Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiSadanoyama (4th)
JuryoKiyonomori (2nd)
MakushitaAkinokuni
SandanmeIchinotani
JonidanTsunegatani
JonokuchiMisugiyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoTamanoshima (2nd)
Kanto-shoMaedagawa (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○□ Y1w Sadanoyama

11 wins
○○○●○○●○○○○●●○○ O1e Yutakayama
●●●○○○○○○○○○○●○ M4e Myobudani
●○●○○○○●○○○○●○○ M9w Maedagawa

10 wins
●○○○○○○○○●●●○●○ O2eHD Kitabayama
○●○○○○●●○●○●○○○ M8e Hasegawa
○○○○○●○○●●●○○○● M12w Wakamiyama

9 wins
○●●○○●●○○○○○●○■ Y1e Taiho
○●○○●●○○○○●○○●● Y2wHD Kashiwado
○●●●○●○○○●○○○○● M3w Kainoyama
●○○●○○●○○○○●●●○ M7w Wakatenryu
○○○○●○○○○●●●●●○ M8w Tsurugamine

8 wins
●●○○○○○○○●●●○●● Y2eHD Tochinoumi
●○○○○●○●●○●●●○○ S1w Kotozakura
○●○○●●○●●●○●○○○ K1w Tamanoshima
●○●●○●○○●●○○○○● M3e Kitanofuji
○●●●●○●●○○○○○●○ M6w Aonosato
●●●○○●○○●●○●○○○ M11e Kiminishiki
●○○●●○○○●○○●○●● M12e Kotetsuyama
○●○●○●●●○●○○●○○ M13w Wakanami
●○○○●○●○●●●●○○○ M14e Tensuiyama
○●○○○○●●●●●○●○○ M15e Wakanoshima

7 wins
○○○●●○●●●○●○●○● S1e Kiyokuni
●○●○●○●○●○○○●●● K1e Daigo
○●●●○●●●●○○○○○● M10w Udagawa
○●●○○●○●○○●○●●● M14w Wakanaruto

6 wins
●○●●●●●●●○○○○●○ M1w Wakachichibu
○●●●●○●●□●○●○●○ M2e Asasegawa
○○●●●●○○●●●●●○○ M5e Kanenohana
●○○○●●●●●○○○●●● M5w Fujinishiki
●●●○●○○○○○●●●●● M7e Oginohana
●○○●●○●●○○●●●○● M10e Aranami
○○●○●●●●●○●○●●○ M11w Yoshinohana

5 wins
○●●●○○●●●●●○○●● M1e Kairyuyama

4 wins
○●○●○●○●●●●●●●● M6e Fusanishiki

3 wins
○○●●●●○●■–––––– O1w Tochihikari
●●○●●●●●○●●●●○● M2w Toyokuni

2 wins
●●●●●○●●○●●●●●● M4w Wakasugiyama
●●●●●●●○●●●●○●● M13e Iwakaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M9e Matsumaeyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○●○○ J8w Kiyonomori

11 wins
●○○○○●○●○○●○○○○ J2w Tochioyama
○○●○●○○○○●○○○○● J3e Kirinji

10 wins
●○○●●○○○○○●○●○○ J4w Daishin
○○○○○●○○●●○○●●○ J9e Hirokawa

9 wins
●●○○●○○○○○●●○○● J13w Sawakaze
○○○●○○●●○○○○●●● J14e Asaoka
●●○●○●○○○●○○●○○ J17e Sanbeyama
●●○○○●●○○○●○○●○ J18e Azumanishiki
○○●○○○●○○○●●○●● J18w Tochiazuma

8 wins
○○●○○○●○●●●●○○● J5w Fukunohana
○○○●●●○○●○●●○●○ J6e Hanahikari
○●●●●●○○○○○○●●○ J7e Tamaarashi
●●○○○●○●●●○○○○● J7w Daiyu
○●●○○○○●○●○●●●○ J12w Orochigawa
○○○●●●●●●●○○○○○ J13e Itogawa
●●○●○○○●●○○●○○● J14w Kongo
○●○○○○●●●○●●●○○ J16w Homanzan
○●●○●●○○●○○○●○● J17w Sugiura

7 wins
○○○●●●○●●●●○○●○ J11e Wakafutase
●○●●○○●○●●●●○○○ J11w Wakayoshiba
○○●●●●●○●○●●○○○ J15e Tochitada
●○●○●●●●○○○○○●● J15w Todoroki

6 wins
○●○●○○●○●●○●●●● J4e Tsunenishiki
●●●○○●○●○●●●○●○ J6w Wakanokuni
●○●○●●●●○●○●○○● J8e Arakawa
●○●○●○○●○●○●●●● J9w Daimonji
○●○●○●●●○●○●●●○ J10w Ogiyama
●●●●●○○●●●○○○○● J12e Hibikiya

5 wins
○○●●●●○○●●●○●●● J2e Oiteyama
●●●●○○●●○○●●●●○ J3w Akihikari
●●●●●●●○○○●○●○● J10e Terunohana

3 wins
●●○●●○●○●●●●●●● J1e Kitanokuni

2 wins
●●●○●●●●●○●●●●● J5e Amatsukaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J1w Hagurogawa
––––––––––––––– J16e Kusunoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms4w Akinokuni
Ms87e Otokachi

6 wins
–○–●○––○○––○––○ Ms11e Hachiryu
○––○○–●––○○––○– Ms11w Sajima
Ms21w Izunishiki
Ms22w Morita
Ms45e Chiaki
Ms49e Yurinohana
Ms62e Kakureizan
Ms63e Tamanoiwa
Ms80w Kawai
Ms89e Tochinomine
Ms92e Umesaki

5 wins
○––●○––●–○–○––○ Ms7w Kitanohana
–○–○–○●––○○–––● Ms9e Sasaki
–○–○●–○–●–○–○–– Ms14e Miura
–●○–●––○○––○○–– Ms15e Tenryuzan
Ms18e Tenchiyama
Ms19w Misairyu#
Ms24w Wakaarashi
Ms25e Hidenishiki
Ms30w Iwakihana
Ms37e Yoshimura
Ms37w Kasugafuji
Ms38e Dairyugawa
Ms42w Hayama
Ms44e Tamagenkai
Ms49w Kitanishiki
Ms52w Kotogamine
Ms53e Ayazakura
Ms56e Daikanyama
Ms58w Hakubayama#
Ms66e Ichinoumi
Ms66w Naniwaumi
Ms68w Futasefuji
Ms69e Shizunishiki#
Ms75e Dairyuyama
Ms75w Narimoto
Ms84w Masagoiwa
Ms86w Imamichi
Ms88e Wakakoyama
Ms94w Odagiri
Ms95w Daiozu#
Ms96OB Murakami

4 wins
–○–○●––○○–●–––● Ms3e Kumanoura
●–○––○–○●––●––○ Ms4e Haruki
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Ms5e Aonoumi
–●○–●––○●–○–––○ Ms8w Toda
○––●●––●○––○○–– Ms9w Mutsuarashi
●–○––○○––●○–●–– Ms10e Dairyu
–●●––○–○○––○●–– Ms10w Mikiyama
Ms16e Hanamusashi
Ms16w Matsuhikari
Ms17e Maenoyama
Ms19e Akashiumi
Ms23e Tochigiumi
Ms25w Samoji
Ms27w Oiyama
Ms28e Banryunada
Ms30e Asaarashi
Ms32w Sendai
Ms34e Hakushuyama#
Ms34w Mitsuhikari
Ms35w Koki#
Ms39e Hakuryo
Ms40e Iwakiyama
Ms41w Iga
Ms42e Wakafutago
Ms46e Wakahiyoshi
Ms47w Asahidake
Ms50w Hakkozan
Ms51e Oiwa
Ms51w Miyukihana
Ms57w Inobe
Ms58e Azumayama
Ms59w Fukumoto
Ms62w Yanagibashi
Ms64e Matsuokayama
Ms65w Daikoyama#
Ms68e Futaseumi
Ms69w Soga
Ms72w Kako
Ms73w Katsurayama
Ms74w Fukurayama
Ms76w Mienoyama
Ms77e Ichimonji
Ms77w Wakamiyagi
Ms80e Hatano
Ms82e Hakuiumi
Ms82w Arashiyama
Ms84e Yashiro
Ms91e Kitanowaka
Ms95e Fukazawa
Ms96w Daisetsu

3 wins
●–●–○–●–●––○–○– Ms1e Edohibiki
○○–––●–●●–○–––● Ms2e Tsugarukuni
○––●●○–––●●––○– Ms3w Tashiroiwa
○––●○––●–○●–––● Ms5w Tochinofuji
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Ms6e Aiuchi
–○–○–●●––●○–●–– Ms6w Kotoarashi
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Ms13w Takahashi
●–○–○––●●–○–––● Ms15w Tokitsunami
Ms17w Futagoryu
Ms18w Shiratayama
Ms22e Hibikiiwa
Ms24e Abenogawa
Ms26e Futasenada
Ms26w Dewahikari
Ms28w Mutsunoumi
Ms31w Honda
Ms32e Katsutayama
Ms33e Mitsuaoi
Ms35e Aratani
Ms36w Higashi#
Ms40w Tsurunoumi
Ms43w Onuma
Ms44w Takamiyama
Ms45w Futagonishiki
Ms46w Asawaka
Ms48w Yoshiisami
Ms52e Tominoumi
Ms54w Yashima
Ms55w Kaiten
Ms56w Kashiwanishiki
Ms57e Tamahayate
Ms59e Tepponada
Ms60w Okabe
Ms63w Wakahokkai
Ms64w Matsunokuni
Ms65e Imai
Ms70e Matsuda
Ms71e Kotochikugo
Ms72e Tanaka
Ms74e Kasai
Ms76e Horyu
Ms78w Urushibara
Ms79w Aonohana
Ms81w Aoyama
Ms85e Onoyama
Ms85w Kushironada
Ms86e Asanobori
Ms90e Izumonishiki
Ms93e Miyaginada
Ms93w Wakanowashi#
Ms94e Hozoji
Ms96e Suzuki

2 wins
–●●–●–○–●–○––●– Ms7e Tachigami#
●–●––●●––●–○○–– Ms8e Utsunomiya
●–●––●○––●–●○–– Ms12e Wakanoiwa
–○–●–●–●–○–●–●– Ms12w Hozumiyama#
–●●––○●–●–●–––○ Ms13e Terunofuji
○––○–●●––●●––●– Ms14w Kainishiki
Ms20w Ageshio
Ms21e Kitakamigawa
Ms27e Kitamusashi
Ms29e Okamura
Ms29w Makimatsu
Ms36e Kageyama
Ms41e Tamanami
Ms43e Wakakuma
Ms47e Maruyama
Ms48e Iwanobori
Ms54e Tomoeyama
Ms55e Funamoto
Ms61e Terunoumi
Ms67e Tosaarashi
Ms67w Kotonoumi
Ms70w Owashi
Ms71w Fujihikari
Ms73e Futasekaze
Ms78e Futasenishiki
Ms83e Futasehana
Ms88w Takihama
Ms89w Miwanishiki
Ms90w Fujitayama
Ms91w Kobayashi

1 win
●–●–●–●––○●–●–– Ms1w Tabata
–●○●––●●–––●●–– Ms2w Kawachiyama
Ms20e Yoshioka
Ms23w Shiroiwayama#
Ms31e Kurihara
Ms38w Toyonishiki
Ms39w Koike
Ms50e Hokkai#
Ms60e Matsui
Ms79e Yawataumi
Ms83w Akishima
Ms87w Asahikuni

0 wins
Ms33w Datenishiki
Ms53w Daigo
Ms61w Nonaka
Ms81e Onoiwa
Ms92w Kurikomayama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd56w Ichinotani

6 wins
Sd13w Tochiisami
Sd16w Ariki
Sd42e Kiyotsubaki
Sd44e Kobune
Sd53w Naya
Sd69w Kirinoryu
Sd71w Nishinofuji
Sd78e Kojima

5 wins
Sd6e Naruwaka
Sd8w Maedamine
Sd10e Obayama
Sd15w Ayatokachi
Sd18w Yoshinokuni
Sd25e Kudo
Sd25w Katsurakuni
Sd27e Umetani
Sd28w Kifukuyama
Sd30w Higonoumi
Sd32e Tamanomine
Sd34w Taninohana
Sd38w Kato
Sd43e Shikokunami
Sd45w Hoju
Sd50w Nakanohana
Sd54e Wakanofuji
Sd58w Kiyoyanagi
Sd60e Kawamura
Sd63w Yokoyama
Sd67e Miyakoishi#
Sd70w Umenohana
Sd73e Kawano
Sd77w Shimada
Sd82e Oyoshida
Sd84w Komatsusaki
Sd87e Tamadozan
Sd91e Onohana
Sd91w Seki
Sd92w Tochinobori
Sd96w Shimamura

4 wins
Sd1w Tochizakura
Sd2w Katsumiyama#
Sd3e Kisoarashi
Sd3w Banshuyama
Sd4w Kawaguchi
Sd5e Kondo
Sd11w Kusaba
Sd13e Yamaguchi
Sd15e Futagoumi
Sd19w Kitamura
Sd20e Komaisami
Sd20w Teruzakura
Sd21e Yamakawa
Sd24e Matsukaya#
Sd24w Aonofuji
Sd28e Kudoyama
Sd32w Sekiguchi
Sd33e Wakanoura
Sd33w Toi
Sd35w Murai
Sd36e Wakafutago
Sd41e Kamisato
Sd42w Obayama#
Sd43w Takase
Sd46w Katada
Sd47w Oasahi
Sd48e Ofutago
Sd49e Kashiwakuni
Sd49w Tamawashi
Sd56e Tochikaze
Sd57e Kiyonohana
Sd61e Azumanami
Sd61w Kikuchi
Sd62w Tamaminato
Sd63e Hoshinosato
Sd66e Ikeno
Sd68w Nakazono
Sd71e Hashida
Sd72e Kawazoe
Sd73w Nakanishi
Sd75e Fujinoyama
Sd80w Kihozan#
Sd81e Wadanohana
Sd81w Dokai#
Sd84e Toyozakura
Sd85e Edosawa
Sd86e Arisaka
Sd88e Shinoyama
Sd90e Fukunishiki
Sd90w Masujin
Sd95w Katsuramine
Sd96e Takanoshima
Sd97w Misakayama
Sd99e Akashinada

3 wins
Sd5w Satsumanada
Sd7w Ozakimine
Sd8e Okamoto
Sd11e Hamamoto
Sd12e Mitokuyama
Sd12w Suzugamine
Sd16e Tominohana
Sd18e Ono
Sd21w Teranishi
Sd23w Fukui
Sd26w Tsutsui
Sd27w Hashimoto
Sd29e Haginoi
Sd30e Teruyama
Sd31e Shirato
Sd31w Eigen
Sd37e Ayahikari
Sd38e Iwata
Sd39w Kazunoyama
Sd40e Tsuzuki
Sd40w Miyazaki
Sd46e Ogishima
Sd48w Maeda
Sd52w Amazuryu#
Sd53e Tsukubaryu
Sd54w Higashimoto
Sd55e Miyamoto
Sd59e Tosanokuni
Sd59w Tokachiyama
Sd62e Dewaarashi
Sd64e Oara
Sd65e Sakaguchigawa
Sd66w Kaminoura
Sd68e Wakahikari
Sd69e Yodonokuni
Sd70e Misawatani
Sd72w Tamakuma
Sd76e Echigoumi
Sd76w Goshonohana
Sd78w Ikenohana
Sd79e Goto
Sd83e Naka
Sd85w Chiba
Sd89e Fujizakura
Sd89w Rijoyama#
Sd93e Terusegawa
Sd94w Shoji
Sd98e Fukunoyama
Sd98w Donryu#

2 wins
Sd1e Ota
Sd2e Boshuyama
Sd4e Saitogawa
Sd9e Satogawa
Sd19e Raikozan
Sd22e Futasewaka
Sd22w Makino
Sd23e Kuriharayama
Sd26e Tesshin
Sd29w Igarashi
Sd36w Wakashio
Sd37w Maruwaka
Sd41w Terunobori
Sd44w Koyama#
Sd47e Edonami
Sd50e Tsuganishiki
Sd57w Maenaka
Sd58e Futasenami
Sd60w Wakatsuryu
Sd64w Seizan#
Sd65w Tamahiyama#
Sd74e Suehiro
Sd74w Tamanobori
Sd75w Wakatoyama
Sd77e Yonemoto
Sd80e Yoshinonada
Sd82w Kiyomiyama
Sd83w Kanamori
Sd87w Kawahara
Sd93w Tegarayama
Sd94e Tamahikari
Sd95e Kiyoehana
Sd97e Harasawa

1 win
Sd10w Wakakitami
Sd14e Hamamura
Sd17e Komatsu
Sd34e Takeuchiyama
Sd35e Azumaumi
Sd39e Yoshizuka
Sd45e Osawayama
Sd55w Inasayama
Sd67w Nishiyama
Sd79w Miyanishi
Sd88w Konishiki

0 wins
Sd6w Mikami
Sd7e Dewaryu
Sd9w Kinkazan
Sd14w Mitsuhideyama
Sd17w Yaegashi
Sd51e Kairyu
Sd51w Futasemine
Sd52e Notonoumi
Sd86w Ushio
Sd92e Wakanonada

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd78e Tsunegatani
Jd128w Hakuho

6 wins
Jd1e Wadanishiki
Jd2w Ozawa
Jd3e Asai
Jd7w Onakata
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Jd9w Oyoshizawa
Jd32w Kaiazuma
Jd44e Hirahara
Jd60w Kutsugake
Jd71e Edo
Jd74e Honma
Jd88e Tamazakura
Jd93e Tamanokuni
Jd100e Tochichikara
Jd121w Matsuogawa
Jd131w Nagajima

5 wins
Jd5e Kakonishiki
Jd6e Wakaizumi
Jd13w Oisonami#
Jd14e Tsutsumi
Jd21w Kurohimeyama
Jd22w Nakata
Jd23w Hidemitsu
Jd29w Hinokuni
Jd36w Miyoshi#
Jd37w Isogai
Jd39w Horimoto
Jd42e Kiyoeumi
Jd47w Kobayashigawa
Jd48w Ononobori
Jd49e Senkoyama
Jd53w Asanokuni
Jd59e Asada
Jd60e Takeda
Jd61e Ishiyama
Jd65e Ookabe
Jd70w Genkai
Jd72w Oyutaka
Jd78w Minami
Jd79w Oumiyama#
Jd80w Wakoyama
Jd83w Abenoyama
Jd91e Hirai
Jd94w Kamedayama
Jd95w Okada
Jd98e Komatsuryu
Jd103w Onarita
Jd105w Wakanobori
Jd113w Yamamoto
Jd114e Wakazakura
Jd115e Nakaura
Jd117e Wakakami
Jd122w Satoiwa
Jd132w Kananzan#
Jd133e Obayashi
Jd134e Masukojima

4 wins
Jd6w Makabe
Jd7e Tonenishiki
Jd10e Takagi
Jd12w Sakurayama
Jd16w Tenshin
Jd18w Terugahama
Jd19w Yamamotogawa
Jd20e Tsuchiya
Jd22e Tochihokkai
Jd24e Takanohana
Jd28e Satsumaryu
Jd28w Sakasegawa
Jd30w Onami
Jd32e Yanagigawa
Jd34e Kotonokuni
Jd34w Kodama
Jd40e Hitachiumi
Jd40w Wakasayama
Jd41e Onishi
Jd45e Narita
Jd45w Chikuhoyama
Jd50e Nakanowatari
Jd52e Washinomine
Jd53e Fujimura
Jd54e Amao#
Jd56e Ryujin
Jd57e Hanzawa
Jd58e Katanoumi
Jd63e Nakase
Jd64e Narushio#
Jd66e Saka
Jd66w Hosokawa
Jd67e Fujinobori
Jd69e Kitagawa
Jd70e Hamano
Jd72e Kawakoshi
Jd76w Miyakawa
Jd77e Iyonoumi
Jd82e Akinohana
Jd83e Miyoshi
Jd85e Takabe
Jd86w Inada
Jd89w Tokiwaryu
Jd90w Wakaisami
Jd92e Kaishin
Jd95e Takayasuyama#
Jd96w Shijuyama#
Jd97e Hitobe
Jd100w Okudera
Jd105e Matsushita
Jd107w Haneda
Jd109e Edozakura
Jd109w Kainohana#
Jd110w Sugano
Jd111e Wakachikara
Jd117w Komono
Jd118w Wakagenkai
Jd120w Hananobori
Jd123e Tamayutaka
Jd124e Nagato
Jd124w Suwanishiki
Jd126e Tamakiyama
Jd126w Sado
Jd127w Inoue
Jd129e Azumagawa
Jd131e Yamada
Jd136e Nakajima

3 wins
Jd1w Yabu
Jd4e Yoda
Jd4w Fukuume
Jd5w Sakurada
Jd8e Yoshinoumi
Jd11w Matsumoto
Jd13e Ito
Jd15e Tamaogi
Jd15w Tsuru
Jd19e Kengo#
Jd24w Tatsunohana#
Jd25e Itsubayama
Jd26e Hoshino
Jd27w Aichinami
Jd30e Higashijima
Jd33e Fudenoumi
Jd37e Kuroiwa
Jd38e Sakaguchi
Jd38w Nishikiumi
Jd39e Ofujita
Jd41w Narikiyo
Jd42w Noda
Jd47e Shimazaki
Jd48e Odate
Jd50w Tamahiryu
Jd52w Omatsumoto
Jd55e Tamatsubasa
Jd55w Yanagihara
Jd57w Sekiya
Jd59w Osaka
Jd61w Hakosaki
Jd62e Kawanowa
Jd68e Kohikari#
Jd68w Kinryuzan
Jd69w Kamishiro
Jd73e Yoshimoto
Jd74w Hirasegawa
Jd75e Shirafuji
Jd76e Tosanohana
Jd79e Maizuru
Jd80e Endo
Jd84w Futagowaka
Jd85w Yuba
Jd86e Tomita
Jd87e Takada
Jd89e Okubo
Jd90e Omori
Jd91w Shinohara
Jd93w Nemoto
Jd94e Wakatsubaki
Jd97w Okubota
Jd103e Tokuyama
Jd104w Hane
Jd106w Takanami
Jd107e Sakamoto
Jd108w Iwanami
Jd112w Dewanomine
Jd113e Watanabe
Jd116e Kurita
Jd116w Tamanaruto
Jd122e Ueno
Jd123w Kasuo
Jd125w Notoseyama
Jd129w Fukagawa
Jd130w Muramatsu
Jd133w Takahisa
Jd135e Muronohana

2 wins
Jd8w Maenishiki
Jd10w Ihira
Jd16e Tanabe
Jd17e Dewanobori
Jd20w Kunisegawa
Jd25w Kuniwake
Jd26w Oka
Jd27e Tatsubayama
Jd29e Doi
Jd31e Kagonishiki
Jd36e Akimoto
Jd43e Tsuji
Jd46e Wakaezashi
Jd46w Tamanonada
Jd51w Koyamada
Jd56w Fukuda
Jd58w Mayama
Jd62w Wakawashi
Jd63w Ueda
Jd65w Tamanohana
Jd67w Ogisato
Jd71w Kasano
Jd73w Tanakayama
Jd77w Iyonami
Jd81w Tamanoshio
Jd82w Tamahiyoshi
Jd87w Asohikari
Jd92w Miyukiryu
Jd96e Wakakamiya#
Jd99w Shimomura
Jd101w Tsugarunada
Jd102w Hiranuma
Jd108e Takanoya
Jd110e Inouegawa
Jd111w Higuchi
Jd112e Katsube
Jd118e Kaminoto
Jd125e Yamanaka
Jd130e Shimizu
Jd134w Kawada
Jd135w Yamashiro
Jd136w Kono

1 win
Jd2e Shiki
Jd3w Funami
Jd14w Ashiyaumi
Jd17w Yadoumi
Jd33w Onakamura
Jd35w Oshoji
Jd49w Sakaino
Jd51e Senzunami#
Jd64w Saito
Jd81e Takaizumi
Jd84e Arauma
Jd98w Azumahana
Jd99e Tosanishiki
Jd119w Muramoto
Jd120e Nagao
Jd132e Takaiso

0 wins
Jd9e Matsuo
Jd11e Wakadozan
Jd12e Hamahikari
Jd18e Sanshi
Jd21e Nagayama
Jd23e Iino
Jd31w Akao#
Jd35e Wakanoryu
Jd43w Aramiya
Jd44w Tamawaka
Jd54w Nakano
Jd75w Wakakiyama
Jd88w Hokkairyu
Jd101e Furushiro
Jd102e Furudate
Jd104e Miehikari
Jd106e Konishi
Jd114w Chibahikari
Jd115w Komanishiki
Jd119e Chikushiyama
Jd121e Kaikozan
Jd127e Shinminato
Jd128e Aonoyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Jk11e Misugiyama
Jk19e Taguchi

5 wins
Jk5e Ano
Jk14e Tamachichibu
Jk15e Miyake
Jk15w Yoshioyama
Jk16e Kuwahara
Jk17e Nosaka
Jk17w Hooyama#
Jk20w Sakaiya

4 wins
Jk3e Yumita
Jk4w Hishikari
Jk6e Wakakaze
Jk7w Shuto
Jk9e Fuse
Jk9w Fujiwaka
Jk10e Omishima
Jk13w Kotohiryu
Jk21w Terunoyama
Jk22e Tomioka
Jk23w Fujinokuni
Jk24e Hieizan

3 wins
Jk1e Kisegawa#
Jk2e Furukawa
Jk4e Dokan
Jk5w Fujii
Jk7e Daiyu
Jk11w Wakakiyoe
Jk12e Kusumi
Jk18e Muto
Jk18w Tamaki
Jk19w Yabuuchi
Jk20e Takedayama
Jk21e Kawasaki
Jk22w Wakui
Jk23e Suzukiyama

2 wins
Jk2w Takabayama
Jk6w Eiki
Jk8e Nishinoshima
Jk10w Sato
Jk12w Shiratori
Jk14w Takaba

1 win
Jk8w Tamateyama
Jk13e Okuni
Jk16w Iguchi

0 wins
Jk1w Matsuoka
Jk3w Asami

42 queries in 1.58 seconds

Natsu 1965

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 9, 1965 - May 23, 1965


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6TaihoYSadanoyama14-1 Y
8-7TochinoumiHDKashiwado9-6
11-4 JYutakayamaOTochihikari3-6-6
10-5KitabayamaHD 
7-8 KiyokuniSKotozakura8-7
7-8 DaigoKTamanoshima8-7 S
5-10KairyuyamaM1Wakachichibu6-9
6-9AsasegawaM2Toyokuni3-12
8-7KitanofujiM3Kainoyama9-6
11-4 J MyobudaniM4Wakasugiyama2-13
6-9KanenohanaM5Fujinishiki6-9
4-11FusanishikiM6Aonosato8-7
6-9OginohanaM7Wakatenryu9-6
10-5HasegawaM8Tsurugamine9-6
0-0-15 MatsumaeyamaM9Maedagawa11-4 JK
6-9AranamiM10Udagawa7-8
8-7KiminishikiM11Yoshinohana6-9
8-7KotetsuyamaM12Wakamiyama10-5
2-13 IwakazeM13Wakanami8-7
8-7TensuiyamaM14Wakanaruto7-8
8-7WakanoshimaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-12KitanokuniJ1Hagurogawa0-0
5-10OiteyamaJ2Tochioyama11-4
11-4 KirinjiJ3Akihikari5-10
6-9TsunenishikiJ4Daishin10-5
2-13AmatsukazeJ5Fukunohana8-7
8-7HanahikariJ6Wakanokuni6-9
8-7TamaarashiJ7Daiyu8-7
6-9ArakawaJ8Kiyonomori13-2 Y
10-5HirokawaJ9Daimonji6-9
5-10TerunohanaJ10Ogiyama6-9
7-8WakafutaseJ11Wakayoshiba7-8
6-9HibikiyaJ12Orochigawa8-7
8-7ItogawaJ13Sawakaze9-6
9-6AsaokaJ14Kongo8-7
7-8TochitadaJ15Todoroki7-8
0-0-15 KusunoumiJ16Homanzan8-7
9-6SanbeyamaJ17Sugiura8-7
9-6AzumanishikiJ18Tochiazuma9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4EdohibikiMs1Tabata1-6
3-4TsugarukuniMs2Kawachiyama1-6
4-3KumanouraMs3Tashiroiwa3-4
4-3HarukiMs4Akinokuni7-0 Y
4-3AonoumiMs5Tochinofuji3-4
3-4AiuchiMs6Kotoarashi3-4
2-5Tachigami#Ms7Kitanohana5-2
2-5UtsunomiyaMs8Toda4-3
5-2SasakiMs9Mutsuarashi4-3
4-3DairyuMs10Mikiyama4-3
6-1HachiryuMs11Sajima6-1
2-5WakanoiwaMs12Hozumiyama#2-5
2-5TerunofujiMs13Takahashi3-4
5-2MiuraMs14Kainishiki2-5
5-2TenryuzanMs15Tokitsunami3-4
4-3HanamusashiMs16Matsuhikari4-3
4-3MaenoyamaMs17Futagoryu3-4
5-2TenchiyamaMs18Shiratayama3-4
4-3AkashiumiMs19Misairyu#5-2
1-6YoshiokaMs20Ageshio2-5
2-5KitakamigawaMs21Izunishiki6-1
3-4HibikiiwaMs22Morita6-1
4-3TochigiumiMs23Shiroiwayama#1-6
3-4AbenogawaMs24Wakaarashi5-2
5-2HidenishikiMs25Samoji4-3
3-4FutasenadaMs26Dewahikari3-4
2-5KitamusashiMs27Oiyama4-3
4-3BanryunadaMs28Mutsunoumi3-4
2-5OkamuraMs29Makimatsu2-5
4-3AsaarashiMs30Iwakihana5-2
1-6KuriharaMs31Honda3-4
3-4KatsutayamaMs32Sendai4-3
3-4MitsuaoiMs33Datenishiki0-0-7
4-3Hakushuyama#Ms34Mitsuhikari4-3
3-4ArataniMs35Koki#4-3
2-5KageyamaMs36Higashi#3-4
5-2YoshimuraMs37Kasugafuji5-2
5-2DairyugawaMs38Toyonishiki1-3-3
4-3HakuryoMs39Koike1-6
4-3IwakiyamaMs40Tsurunoumi3-4
2-5TamanamiMs41Iga4-3
4-3WakafutagoMs42Hayama5-2
2-5WakakumaMs43Onuma3-4
5-2TamagenkaiMs44Takamiyama3-4
6-1ChiakiMs45Futagonishiki3-4
4-3WakahiyoshiMs46Asawaka3-4
2-5MaruyamaMs47Asahidake4-3
2-5IwanoboriMs48Yoshiisami3-4
6-1YurinohanaMs49Kitanishiki5-2
1-6Hokkai#Ms50Hakkozan4-3
4-3OiwaMs51Miyukihana4-3
3-4TominoumiMs52Kotogamine5-2
5-2AyazakuraMs53Daigo0-7
2-5TomoeyamaMs54Yashima3-4
2-5FunamotoMs55Kaiten3-4
5-2DaikanyamaMs56Kashiwanishiki3-4
3-4TamahayateMs57Inobe4-3
4-3AzumayamaMs58Hakubayama#5-2
3-4TepponadaMs59Fukumoto4-3
1-6MatsuiMs60Okabe3-4
2-5TerunoumiMs61Nonaka0-0-7
6-1KakureizanMs62Yanagibashi4-3
6-1TamanoiwaMs63Wakahokkai3-4
4-3MatsuokayamaMs64Matsunokuni3-4
3-4ImaiMs65Daikoyama#4-3
5-2IchinoumiMs66Naniwaumi5-2
2-5TosaarashiMs67Kotonoumi2-5
4-3FutaseumiMs68Futasefuji5-2
5-2Shizunishiki#Ms69Soga4-3
3-4MatsudaMs70Owashi2-5
3-4KotochikugoMs71Fujihikari2-5
3-4TanakaMs72Kako4-3
2-5FutasekazeMs73Katsurayama4-3
3-4KasaiMs74Fukurayama4-3
5-2DairyuyamaMs75Narimoto5-2
3-4HoryuMs76Mienoyama4-3
4-3IchimonjiMs77Wakamiyagi4-3
2-5 FutasenishikiMs78Urushibara3-4
1-6 YawataumiMs79Aonohana3-4
4-3HatanoMs80Kawai6-1
0-0-7OnoiwaMs81Aoyama3-4
4-3HakuiumiMs82Arashiyama4-3
2-5 FutasehanaMs83Akishima1-3-3
4-3YashiroMs84Masagoiwa5-2
3-4OnoyamaMs85Kushironada3-4
3-4AsanoboriMs86Imamichi5-2
7-0 DOtokachiMs87Asahikuni1-6
5-2WakakoyamaMs88Takihama2-5
6-1TochinomineMs89Miwanishiki2-5
3-4IzumonishikiMs90Fujitayama2-5
4-3KitanowakaMs91Kobayashi2-5
6-1UmesakiMs92Kurikomayama0-7
3-4 MiyaginadaMs93Wakanowashi#3-4
3-4 HozojiMs94Odagiri5-2
4-3FukazawaMs95Daiozu#5-2
3-4 SuzukiMs96Daisetsu4-3
5-2MurakamiOB

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5OtaSd1Tochizakura4-3
2-5BoshuyamaSd2Katsumiyama#4-3
4-3 KisoarashiSd3Banshuyama4-3
2-5SaitogawaSd4Kawaguchi4-3
4-3 KondoSd5Satsumanada3-4
5-2 NaruwakaSd6Mikami0-0-7
0-0-7DewaryuSd7Ozakimine3-4
3-4OkamotoSd8Maedamine5-2
2-5SatogawaSd9Kinkazan0-0-7
5-2 ObayamaSd10Wakakitami1-6
3-4HamamotoSd11Kusaba4-3
3-4MitokuyamaSd12Suzugamine3-4
4-3 YamaguchiSd13Tochiisami6-1
1-6HamamuraSd14Mitsuhideyama0-0-7
4-3FutagoumiSd15Ayatokachi5-2
3-4TominohanaSd16Ariki6-1
1-6KomatsuSd17Yaegashi0-3-4
3-4OnoSd18Yoshinokuni5-2
2-5RaikozanSd19Kitamura4-3
4-3KomaisamiSd20Teruzakura4-3
4-3YamakawaSd21Teranishi3-4
2-5FutasewakaSd22Makino2-5
2-5KuriharayamaSd23Fukui3-4
4-3Matsukaya#Sd24Aonofuji4-3
5-2 KudoSd25Katsurakuni5-2
2-5TesshinSd26Tsutsui3-4
5-2 UmetaniSd27Hashimoto3-4
4-3KudoyamaSd28Kifukuyama5-2
3-4HaginoiSd29Igarashi2-5
3-4TeruyamaSd30Higonoumi5-2
3-4ShiratoSd31Eigen3-4
5-2 TamanomineSd32Sekiguchi4-3
4-3WakanouraSd33Toi4-3
1-6TakeuchiyamaSd34Taninohana5-2
1-5-1AzumaumiSd35Murai4-3
4-3WakafutagoSd36Wakashio2-5
3-4AyahikariSd37Maruwaka2-5
3-4IwataSd38Kato5-2
1-2-4YoshizukaSd39Kazunoyama3-4
3-4TsuzukiSd40Miyazaki3-4
4-3KamisatoSd41Terunobori2-5
6-1 KiyotsubakiSd42Obayama#4-3
5-2ShikokunamiSd43Takase4-3
6-1 KobuneSd44Koyama#2-5
1-6OsawayamaSd45Hoju5-2
3-4OgishimaSd46Katada4-3
2-5EdonamiSd47Oasahi4-3
4-3OfutagoSd48Maeda3-4
4-3KashiwakuniSd49Tamawashi4-3
2-5TsuganishikiSd50Nakanohana5-2
0-0-7KairyuSd51Futasemine0-0-7
0-0-7NotonoumiSd52Amazuryu#3-4
3-4TsukubaryuSd53Naya6-1
5-2WakanofujiSd54Higashimoto3-4
3-4MiyamotoSd55Inasayama1-6
4-3TochikazeSd56Ichinotani7-0 Y
4-3KiyonohanaSd57Maenaka2-5
2-5FutasenamiSd58Kiyoyanagi5-2
3-4TosanokuniSd59Tokachiyama3-4
5-2KawamuraSd60Wakatsuryu2-5
4-3AzumanamiSd61Kikuchi4-3
3-4DewaarashiSd62Tamaminato4-3
4-3HoshinosatoSd63Yokoyama5-2
3-4OaraSd64Seizan#2-5
3-4SakaguchigawaSd65Tamahiyama#2-5
4-3IkenoSd66Kaminoura3-4
5-2Miyakoishi#Sd67Nishiyama1-6
3-4WakahikariSd68Nakazono4-3
3-4YodonokuniSd69Kirinoryu6-1
3-4MisawataniSd70Umenohana5-2
4-3HashidaSd71Nishinofuji6-1
4-3KawazoeSd72Tamakuma3-4
5-2KawanoSd73Nakanishi4-3
2-5 SuehiroSd74Tamanobori2-5
4-3FujinoyamaSd75Wakatoyama2-5
3-4EchigoumiSd76Goshonohana3-4
2-5 YonemotoSd77Shimada5-2
6-1KojimaSd78Ikenohana3-4
3-4GotoSd79Miyanishi1-6
2-2-3 YoshinonadaSd80Kihozan#4-3
4-3WadanohanaSd81Dokai#4-3
5-2OyoshidaSd82Kiyomiyama2-5
3-4NakaSd83Kanamori2-5
4-3ToyozakuraSd84Komatsusaki5-2
4-3EdosawaSd85Chiba3-4
4-3ArisakaSd86Ushio0-7
5-2TamadozanSd87Kawahara2-5
4-3ShinoyamaSd88Konishiki1-6
3-4 FujizakuraSd89Rijoyama#3-4
4-3FukunishikiSd90Masujin4-3
5-2OnohanaSd91Seki5-2
0-0-7WakanonadaSd92Tochinobori5-2
3-4 TerusegawaSd93Tegarayama2-5
2-5 TamahikariSd94Shoji3-4
2-5 KiyoehanaSd95Katsuramine4-3
4-3TakanoshimaSd96Shimamura5-2
2-5 HarasawaSd97Misakayama4-3
3-4 FukunoyamaSd98Donryu#3-4
4-3AkashinadaSd99 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 WadanishikiJd1Yabu3-4
1-6ShikiJd2Ozawa6-1
6-1 AsaiJd3Funami1-6
3-4YodaJd4Fukuume3-4
5-2 KakonishikiJd5Sakurada3-4
5-2 WakaizumiJd6Makabe4-3
4-3 TonenishikiJd7Onakata6-1
3-4YoshinoumiJd8Maenishiki2-5
0-0-7MatsuoJd9Oyoshizawa6-1
4-3 TakagiJd10Ihira2-5
0-0-7WakadozanJd11Matsumoto3-4
0-0-7HamahikariJd12Sakurayama4-3
3-4ItoJd13Oisonami#5-2
5-2 TsutsumiJd14Ashiyaumi1-6
3-4TamaogiJd15Tsuru3-4
2-5TanabeJd16Tenshin4-3
2-5DewanoboriJd17Yadoumi1-6
0-0-7SanshiJd18Terugahama4-3
3-4Kengo#Jd19Yamamotogawa4-3
4-3 TsuchiyaJd20Kunisegawa2-5
0-0-7NagayamaJd21Kurohimeyama5-2
4-3 TochihokkaiJd22Nakata5-2
0-0-7IinoJd23Hidemitsu5-2
4-3 TakanohanaJd24Tatsunohana#3-4
3-3-1ItsubayamaJd25Kuniwake2-5
3-4HoshinoJd26Oka2-5
2-5TatsubayamaJd27Aichinami3-4
4-3 SatsumaryuJd28Sakasegawa4-3
2-1-4DoiJd29Hinokuni5-2
3-4HigashijimaJd30Onami4-3
2-5KagonishikiJd31Akao#0-0-7
4-3 YanagigawaJd32Kaiazuma6-1
3-4FudenoumiJd33Onakamura1-6
4-3 KotonokuniJd34Kodama4-3
0-0-7WakanoryuJd35Oshoji1-6
2-5AkimotoJd36Miyoshi#5-2
3-4KuroiwaJd37Isogai5-2
3-4SakaguchiJd38Nishikiumi3-4
3-4OfujitaJd39Horimoto5-2
4-3HitachiumiJd40Wakasayama4-3
4-3OnishiJd41Narikiyo3-4
5-2 KiyoeumiJd42Noda3-4
2-5TsujiJd43Aramiya0-0-7
6-1 HiraharaJd44Tamawaka0-0-7
4-3NaritaJd45Chikuhoyama4-3
2-5WakaezashiJd46Tamanonada2-5
3-4ShimazakiJd47Kobayashigawa5-2
3-4OdateJd48Ononobori5-2
5-2 SenkoyamaJd49Sakaino1-6
4-3NakanowatariJd50Tamahiryu3-4
1-4-2Senzunami#Jd51Koyamada2-5
4-3WashinomineJd52Omatsumoto3-4
4-3FujimuraJd53Asanokuni5-2
4-3Amao#Jd54Nakano0-0-7
3-4TamatsubasaJd55Yanagihara3-4
4-3RyujinJd56Fukuda2-5
4-3HanzawaJd57Sekiya3-4
4-3KatanoumiJd58Mayama2-5
5-2AsadaJd59Osaka3-4
5-2TakedaJd60Kutsugake6-1
5-2IshiyamaJd61Hakosaki3-4
3-4KawanowaJd62Wakawashi2-5
4-3NakaseJd63Ueda2-5
4-3Narushio#Jd64Saito1-6
5-2OokabeJd65Tamanohana2-5
4-3SakaJd66Hosokawa4-3
4-3FujinoboriJd67Ogisato2-4-1
3-4Kohikari#Jd68Kinryuzan3-4
4-3KitagawaJd69Kamishiro3-4
4-3HamanoJd70Genkai5-2
6-1EdoJd71Kasano2-5
4-3KawakoshiJd72Oyutaka5-2
3-4YoshimotoJd73Tanakayama2-5
6-1HonmaJd74Hirasegawa3-4
3-4ShirafujiJd75Wakakiyama0-7
3-1-3TosanohanaJd76Miyakawa4-3
4-3IyonoumiJd77Iyonami2-5
7-0 Y TsunegataniJd78Minami5-2
3-4MaizuruJd79Oumiyama#5-2
3-4EndoJd80Wakoyama5-2
1-6TakaizumiJd81Tamanoshio2-5
4-3AkinohanaJd82Tamahiyoshi2-5
4-3MiyoshiJd83Abenoyama5-2
1-6AraumaJd84Futagowaka3-4
4-3TakabeJd85Yuba3-4
3-4TomitaJd86Inada4-3
3-4TakadaJd87Asohikari2-5
6-1TamazakuraJd88Hokkairyu0-0-7
3-4OkuboJd89Tokiwaryu4-3
3-4OmoriJd90Wakaisami4-3
5-2HiraiJd91Shinohara3-4
4-3KaishinJd92Miyukiryu2-5
6-1TamanokuniJd93Nemoto3-4
3-4WakatsubakiJd94Kamedayama5-2
4-3Takayasuyama#Jd95Okada5-2
2-5Wakakamiya#Jd96Shijuyama#4-3
4-3HitobeJd97Okubota3-4
5-2KomatsuryuJd98Azumahana1-6
1-6TosanishikiJd99Shimomura2-5
6-1TochichikaraJd100Okudera4-3
0-0-7 FurushiroJd101Tsugarunada2-5
0-0-7FurudateJd102Hiranuma2-5
3-4TokuyamaJd103Onarita5-2
0-0-7MiehikariJd104Hane3-4
4-3MatsushitaJd105Wakanobori5-2
0-0-7KonishiJd106Takanami3-4
3-4SakamotoJd107Haneda4-3
2-5TakanoyaJd108Iwanami3-4
4-3EdozakuraJd109Kainohana#4-3
2-5InouegawaJd110Sugano4-3
4-3WakachikaraJd111Higuchi2-5
2-5KatsubeJd112Dewanomine3-4
3-4WatanabeJd113Yamamoto5-2
5-2WakazakuraJd114Chibahikari0-0-7
5-2NakauraJd115Komanishiki0-0-7
3-4KuritaJd116Tamanaruto3-4
5-2WakakamiJd117Komono4-3
2-5KaminotoJd118Wakagenkai4-3
0-0-7ChikushiyamaJd119Muramoto1-6
1-6NagaoJd120Hananobori4-3
0-0-7 KaikozanJd121Matsuogawa6-1
3-4UenoJd122Satoiwa5-2
4-3TamayutakaJd123Kasuo3-4
4-3NagatoJd124Suwanishiki4-3
2-5YamanakaJd125Notoseyama3-4
4-3TamakiyamaJd126Sado4-3
0-0-7ShinminatoJd127Inoue4-2-1
0-0-7AonoyamaJd128Hakuho7-0 D
4-3AzumagawaJd129Fukagawa3-4
2-5ShimizuJd130Muramatsu3-4
4-3YamadaJd131Nagajima6-1
1-6 TakaisoJd132Kananzan#5-2
5-2ObayashiJd133Takahisa3-4
5-2MasukojimaJd134Kawada2-5
3-4MuronohanaJd135Yamashiro2-5
4-3NakajimaJd136Kono2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Kisegawa#Jk1Matsuoka0-0-7
3-4FurukawaJk2Takabayama2-5
4-3 YumitaJk3Asami0-7
3-4DokanJk4Hishikari4-3
5-2 AnoJk5Fujii3-4
4-3 WakakazeJk6Eiki2-5
3-4DaiyuJk7Shuto4-3
2-5NishinoshimaJk8Tamateyama1-6
4-3 FuseJk9Fujiwaka4-3
4-3 OmishimaJk10Sato2-5
6-1 Y MisugiyamaJk11Wakakiyoe3-4
3-4KusumiJk12Shiratori2-5
1-1-5OkuniJk13Kotohiryu4-3
5-2 TamachichibuJk14Takaba2-6
5-2 MiyakeJk15Yoshioyama5-2
5-2 KuwaharaJk16Iguchi1-6
5-2 NosakaJk17Hooyama#5-2
3-4MutoJk18Tamaki3-4
6-1 D TaguchiJk19Yabuuchi3-4
3-4TakedayamaJk20Sakaiya5-2
3-4KawasakiJk21Terunoyama4-3
4-3 TomiokaJk22Wakui3-4
3-4SuzukiyamaJk23Fujinokuni4-3
4-3 HieizanJk24 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hogonada#0-0
Kawai0-0
Iinuma0-0
Hanada0-0
Kuniseyama0-0
Yamaoka0-0
Nakajimayama0-0
Sugawara0-0
Wakanakagawa0-0
Futaseiwa0-0
Kitahideyama#0-0
Koizumi0-0
Izumi0-0
Takahashiyama0-0
Sadahikari0-0
Moriizumi0-0
Hirano0-0
Yoshitani0-0
Kamikawa0-0
Aohikari0-0
Takakura0-0
Chigasaki0-0
Asahichikarayama#0-0
Uetsuji0-0
Saitoyama0-0
Isehikari0-0
Nagamoto0-0
Okanomoto0-0
Ebiko0-0
Nakajima0-0
Onomine0-0
Gokaichi0-0
Takai0-0
Funaki0-0
Oyamada0-0
Ikari0-0
Hiradate0-0
Hashimotoyama0-0
Den0-0
Mitsumuro0-0
Yamamichi0-0
Wakakono0-0
Sano0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Nishimura
Kyohaku#
Ninagawa
Beppu
Morikawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms1wTabataMaedahana
Ms13eTerunofujiChibanishiki
Ms28wMutsunoumiArahama
Ms39wKoikeOasa#
Ms85wKushironadaSugita
Sd11eHamamotoNaminoshio
Sd65wTamahiyama#Taikai
Sd76eEchigoumiMaenohana
Jd32wKaiazumaKubota
Jd36wMiyoshi#Mitsunobori#
Jd45wChikuhoyamaKitaoka
Jd56eRyujinSuruganami
Jd81wTamanoshioTamashio
Jd95eTakayasuyama#Shimizumine
Jd111eWakachikaraYoshino
Jd123eTamayutakaChiwatanami
Jd124wSuwanishikiGyoda
Jk9wFujiwakaKubotayama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MurakamiIzutsuHokkaidoDecember 1, 1943
IinumaKasuganoTokyoAugust 19, 1946
HanadaFutagoyamaAomoriFebruary 19, 1950
KuniseyamaIsegahamaAkitaJanuary 30, 1950
YamaokaHanakagoNaganoOctober 1, 1946
Nakajimayama--
Sugawara--
WakanakagawaFutagoyamaHokkaido
FutaseiwaAsahiyamaOsakaMay 8, 1949
Kitahideyama#TakashimaHokkaidoDecember 8, 1947
Koizumi--
TakahashiyamaTatsunamiKumamotoJuly 30, 1952
Sadahikari--
HiranoIsenoumiTokyoApril 3, 1949
YoshitaniDewanoumiNagasakiApril 23, 1949
Kamikawa--
Aohikari--
TakakuraIsegahamaFukuiDecember 8, 1947
ChigasakiIsenoumiKanagawaNovember 7, 1945
Asahichikarayama#NakagawaAomoriAugust 17, 1946
UetsujiTokitsukazeKagoshimaJanuary 1, 1947
SaitoyamaTakasagoGunmaMay 26, 1948
IsehikariKataonamiTokyoJuly 11, 1949
NagamotoKiseHiroshimaMay 17, 1949
OkanomotoDewanoumiHiroshimaAugust 18, 1946
EbikoDewanoumiHokkaidoMay 1, 1950
NakajimaKataonamiTokyoSeptember 17, 1949
OnomineTokitsukazeMiyazakiJanuary 19, 1948
GokaichiTakashimaAomoriApril 9, 1949
TakaiIsegahamaOsakaNovember 11, 1949
FunakiIsenoumiAkitaMarch 24, 1951
OyamadaNishonosekiIshikawaMay 17, 1949
IkariNishonosekiHokkaidoOctober 22, 1949
HiradateTakashimaAomoriJune 23, 1949
HashimotoyamaKasuganoTochigiApril 5, 1948
DenTakasagoKagoshimaJuly 17, 1949
MitsumuroFutagoyamaNaraJuly 6, 1949
YamamichiHanakagoNagasakiJanuary 21, 1950
WakakonoFutagoyamaHokkaidoJuly 3, 1947
SanoAsahiyamaShigaMarch 30, 1948

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms15wTokitsunamiTokitsukazeAomoriJuly 27, 1934J4
Ms28eBanryunadaDewanoumiAomoriMay 3, 1937J17
Ms33wDatenishikiDewanoumiMiyagiNovember 12, 1937J16
Ms50eHokkai#DewanoumiHokkaidoJune 14, 1938Ms1
Ms61eTerunoumiIsegahamaAkitaJuly 18, 1937J17
Ms61wNonakaDewanoumiKumamotoJuly 2, 1940Ms23
Ms81eOnoiwaHanakagoMiyagiDecember 25, 1942Ms71
Sd7eDewaryuDewanoumiFukushimaFebruary 20, 1944Ms42
Sd9wKinkazanDewanoumiAichiMay 15, 1946Ms77
Sd19eRaikozanDewanoumiHokkaidoNovember 14, 1941Ms94
Sd35eAzumaumiTatsunamiShizuokaMay 21, 1943Sd23
Sd51wFutasemineAsahiyamaFukuiDecember 1, 1942Ms91
Sd52eNotonoumiTokitsukazeIshikawaMs95
Sd64eOaraNishonosekiSaitamaOctober 3, 1941Ms64
Sd87wKawahara--Sd85
Sd92eWakanonadaHanakagoIshikawaSd38
Jd8wMaenishikiKasugayamaGunmaDecember 25, 1943Sd49
Jd9eMatsuoNishonosekiNagasakiJanuary 13, 1940Ms49
Jd12eHamahikari--Sd57
Jd21eNagayama--Ms94
Jd38wNishikiumi--Jd29
Jd54eAmao#--Jd54
Jd88wHokkairyu--Jd57
Jd102eFurudateKasuganoShizuokaJuly 9, 1942Sd74
Jd104eMiehikari--Jd57
Jd106eKonishi--Jd64
Jd114wChibahikariMagakiChibaJanuary 10, 1940Sd60
Jd115wKomanishiki--Jd115
Jd119eChikushiyama--Jd119
Jd127eShinminato--Jd99
Jd128eAonoyama--Jd43
Jk1wMatsuoka--Jd119

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho