Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (16th)
JuryoTensuiyama (1st)
MakushitaTochitada
SandanmeDaigo
JonidanOgishima
JonokuchiTsuru

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKiyokuni (3rd)
Shukun-shoTamanoshima (1st)
Kanto-shoDaigo (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Taiho

12 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○○○○● Y1w Sadanoyama

11 wins
○○○○○●●○○○○○●○● O1w Yutakayama

10 wins
○○○●○○○○○●●●●○○ M5w Kairyuyama
●●○○●○○○○●○○○○● M7e Wakachichibu
○○●●○○●○○○●●○○○ M8w Toyokuni

9 wins
●○○●●○○○○○●●○●○ O1e Tochihikari
○○●●○○○●●●●○○○○ K1e Kiyokuni
○○○●○○●●○○●●○○● M1e Daigo
○●●○●○●○○●○○○●○ M3e Tamanoshima
○●○○○●○○●○●○●●○ M6e Asasegawa
●●○○●○○●○○●○●○○ M11e Fusanishiki
●○●●○○○○●●○○○○● M12w Oginohana

8 wins
○○○●○●○○●●○●●●○ Y2eHD Tochinoumi
●○○○●●○○□●●●○○● K1w Kotozakura
○○○●●○●●○○○●○●● M12e Wakatenryu
●○○●○●○●●○○●●○○ M13e Hasegawa
○○●○●○●○●●●●○○○ M14e Matsumaeyama
●●●●○○○●○○○○○●● M15e Udagawa

7 wins
●●●○●○○○●○○●●●○ M2e Kainoyama
○●○○○●●●●○○○●●● M10e Kiminishiki

6 wins
○●○●○●●●●○●●○●○ M5e Aonosato
●○●●●●●●○●○○○●○ M8e Maedagawa
●○●●○●●○○●○○●●● M9e Yoshinohana
○●●○●●○●○●●○●○● M10w Wakamiyama
●●○○○●●○●●○●○●● M11w Iwakaze

5 wins
●●●○○●●○○○●●●●● S1w Kitanofuji
○○●○●○●●●●●●●○● M1w Wakasugiyama
●●●●●○●●●○○○○●● M2w Kanenohana
○●●○●●●●●●●○●○○ M3w Fujinishiki
○○●●●○○●●●●●●○● M9w Wakanami

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●○○●●●○ S1e Myobudani

3 wins
●●○●○●○●■–––––– O2eHD Kitabayama
●●●●●○○●●●●●●●○ M4e Tsurugamine

2 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●○●●● M4w Aranami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2wHD Kashiwado
––––––––––––––– M6w Hagurogawa
––––––––––––––– M7w Oiteyama
M13w Wakahaguro
––––––––––––––– M14w Haguroyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○●○○●○○○○○ J2w Kotetsuyama
●●○○○○○○○○●○○○○ J4w Tensuiyama

11 wins
●○○○●●○○○●○○○○○ J3e Wakanoshima
○●○○○○○●●○○○○●○ J3w Kitanokuni

10 wins
●○●○●○○○○○□●○○● J13e Tsunenishiki

9 wins
○●○○○●●●●●○○○○○ J1w Wakanaruto
●●○●○○○●○○○○●○● J7e Kirinji
○○○○●○○○●○●●●●○ J11w Daishin
○○●●○○●○●○●○○○● J14e Fukunohana
●○○●●○●○●○●○○○○ J15w Arakawa
○●○○○○○●○●○●●○● J16e Wakafutase
●○●●○●○○○○○●○●○ J17w Wakayoshiba
●●●○○○●○○●○○○●○ J18w Hibikiya

8 wins
○●○●●●●○○○○○○●● J5w Tochioyama
○○○○●●●●○○○●●●○ J6w Akihikari
○○●●○○○●●○●○●○● J8w Amatsukaze
○●○○○●○○○●●●●○● J12w Terunohana

7 wins
●○○●●○●●○●○○○●● J6e Tamaarashi
●●●○○○○●●○●●○○● J7w Kiyonomori
○●●○○●○●●●●○○●○ J8e Daimonji
○○●●○○○●○○●●●●● J9e Ogiyama
●○●○○●●●○●○○●○● J11e Orochigawa
●●○●●○●○●○○○●●○ J12e Itogawa
●○●○○●●○●●○●●○○ J15e Homanzan
○○●●●●●●○●○●○○○ J17e Azumanishiki

6 wins
●●●○●●○○○●●●○○● J4e Wakanokuni
○○●○●○●○○●■–––– J5e Daiyu
●○●●●●●●○○●○●○○ J9w Sawakaze
○●○○●●●○●●●○●●○ J10w Asaoka

5 wins
○○●●○●●○●●●●○●● J2e Hanahikari
●●●○●○●●●○○●●○● J10e Sanbeyama
○●○●●●○○●●●●○●● J18e Tashiroiwa

4 wins
●●●●●●○○●○●●●●○ J1e Hirokawa

3 wins
○●●●●●○●●●○●●●● J14w Maedahana
●●○●□●●●●●●○●●● J16w Miyabashira

2 wins
●●○●■––●●○●●●●● J13w Kawachiyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms20e Tochitada

6 wins
●–○––○–○–○○–––○ Ms6e Todoroki
○––○–○–●–○–○––○ Ms10e Edohibiki
Ms21w Tachigami#
Ms36w Hozumiyama#
Ms38e Takahashi
Ms42e Tenchiyama
Ms53e Shiroiwayama#
Ms59w Banryunada
Ms65e Hakushuyama#
Ms84w Takamiyama
Ms85e Futagonishiki
Ms95e Kaiten

5 wins
○○––○–●––○–●–○– Ms1w Kongo
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Ms3e Kusunoumi
○––○●–○––●–○○–– Ms5w Tochiazuma
●––○●–○––○–○○–– Ms11w Haruki
–●○––●○–○–○–○–– Ms12w Akinokuni
Ms18e Utsunomiya
Ms22e Sasaki
Ms24w Wakanoiwa
Ms26w Chibanishiki
Ms29e Miura
Ms31w Hanamusashi
Ms38w Izunishiki
Ms45e Dewahikari
Ms49w Makimatsu
Ms50w Asaarashi
Ms51w Honda
Ms52e Sendai
Ms54e Aratani
Ms60w Hakuryo
Ms61w Tsurunoumi
Ms70e Asawaka
Ms71e Asahidake
Ms71w Iwanobori
Ms72w Yoshiisami
Ms78e Tomoeyama
Ms80e Tamahayate
Ms81e Inobe
Ms86w Tepponada
Ms88e Matsui
Ms96e Kotonoumi

4 wins
○–○○––○–●–●–●–– Ms1e Sugiura
–○–○●–○––●–●○–– Ms4w Tsugarukuni
–○–●–○●––○–●––○ Ms6w Kumanoura
–○–●○––●○––○–●– Ms8w Aonoumi
●––○–●–○●–○––○– Ms9w Aiuchi
–○○––●–○○––●●–– Ms10w Kitanohana
–○–○–○–●●––○––● Ms13e Toda
–●●–●–○––○○––○– Ms14w Mutsuarashi
–○–○–●–○–●–●––○ Ms15e Dairyu
Ms16w Sajima
Ms20w Tenryuzan
Ms22w Maenoyama
Ms23e Misairyu#
Ms24e Yoshioka
Ms28e Wakaarashi
Ms30w Futasenada
Ms32w Kitamusashi
Ms34e Arahama
Ms34w Okamura
Ms35e Iwakihana
Ms36e Katsutayama
Ms40e Koki#
Ms41e Kageyama
Ms42w Yoshimura
Ms44w Dairyugawa
Ms46w Wakafutago
Ms48e Onuma
Ms52w Wakahiyoshi
Ms54w Yurinohana
Ms55w Kitanishiki
Ms56w Hakkozan
Ms58e Kotogamine
Ms60e Kashiwanishiki
Ms64w Fukumoto
Ms66e Kakureizan
Ms67e Wakahokkai
Ms67w Matsuokayama
Ms68w Daikoyama#
Ms73w Futaseumi
Ms76e Shizunishiki#
Ms76w Matsuda
Ms77e Kotochikugo
Ms79w Futasekaze
Ms83e Ichimonji
Ms83w Wakamiyagi
Ms85w Yawataumi
Ms88w Aoyama
Ms90e Yashiro
Ms90w Masagoiwa
Ms91w Sugita
Ms92w Imamichi
Ms93w Wakakoyama

3 wins
–●○––●○●–––●●–○ Ms2w Tochinofuji
○––●–○●–○––●––● Ms3w Kotoarashi
●–●–○–●––●○––○– Ms7w Mikiyama
○––●–○–●–●–○●–– Ms8e Hachiryu
○–●––●–○●––○–●– Ms12e Matsuhikari
●––●○–●––○–●––○ Ms13w Futagoryu
○––●○––●●–●––○– Ms14e Shiratayama
Ms16e Ageshio
Ms17e Kitakamigawa
Ms18w Hibikiiwa
Ms19e Morita
Ms21e Abenogawa
Ms23w Oiyama
Ms26e Mitsuaoi
Ms27w Mitsuhikari
Ms29w Higashi#
Ms31e Kasugafuji
Ms32e Toyonishiki
Ms33e Oasa#
Ms33w Iwakiyama
Ms37e Chiaki
Ms39e Maruyama
Ms41w Hokkai#
Ms43e Oiwa
Ms44e Tominoumi
Ms45w Funamoto
Ms48w Azumayama
Ms49e Hakubayama#
Ms55e Tamanoiwa
Ms56e Matsunokuni
Ms57w Naniwaumi
Ms58w Tosaarashi
Ms62e Soga
Ms62w Owashi
Ms63e Fujihikari
Ms63w Kako
Ms64e Katsurayama
Ms65w Dairyuyama
Ms69w Mienoyama
Ms73e Urushibara
Ms74e Hatano
Ms74w Kawai
Ms75w Onoiwa
Ms78w Asahikuni
Ms79e Takihama
Ms80w Tochinomine
Ms82e Umesaki
Ms87e Ota
Ms89w Boshuyama
Ms91e Satsumanada
Ms93e Mikami
Ms94e Okamoto

2 wins
●–○––●●–○–●––●– Ms4e Kainishiki
–●○–●––●●–○––●● Ms5e Tokitsunami
–●●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms9e Tochigiumi
–●–●○––●○–●––●– Ms11e Hidenishiki
Ms17w Kurihara
Ms25e Tamanami
Ms25w Iga
Ms27e Wakakuma
Ms28w Tamagenkai
Ms35w Miyukihana
Ms37w Ayazakura
Ms39w Daikanyama
Ms47e Okabe
Ms47w Terunoumi
Ms50e Imai
Ms51e Ichinoumi
Ms53w Futasefuji
Ms59e Horyu
Ms66w Hakuiumi
Ms68e Onoyama
Ms69e Asanobori
Ms70w Otokachi
Ms72e Fujitayama
Ms82w Kisoarashi
Ms84e Banshuyama
Ms86e Saitogawa
Ms89e Kinkazan
Ms92e Mitokuyama
Ms95w Mitsuhideyama

1 win
●–●–●––○●–●●––– Ms2e Akashiumi
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms7e Samoji
○––––––––●–●●–– Ms15w Datenishiki
Ms19w Hayama
Ms30e Yashima
Ms40w Nonaka
Ms46e Fukurayama
Ms57e Arashiyama
Ms75e Kawaguchi
Ms77w Dewaryu
Ms81w Hamamura
Ms87w Komatsu

0 wins
Ms43w Imaseki
Ms61e Daiozu#
Ms94w Kiyotsubaki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd53w Daigo
Sd74e Narimoto

6 wins
Sd6w Yanagibashi
Sd17e Futasenishiki
Sd19e Aonohana
Sd37w Wakanowashi#
Sd45e Naruwaka
Sd63w Komaisami
Sd68w Kuriharayama
Sd78e Eigen

5 wins
Sd2e Tanaka
Sd3e Kasai
Sd9e Futasehana
Sd9w Akishima
Sd12e Miwanishiki
Sd12w Izumonishiki
Sd21e Kobayashi
Sd22w Kurikomayama
Sd25e Hozoji
Sd26w Fukazawa
Sd28w Katsumiyama#
Sd31w Kondo
Sd37e Obayama
Sd39e Naminoshio
Sd41e Tochiisami
Sd43w Ayatokachi
Sd44e Yaegashi
Sd48w Makino
Sd53e Aonofuji
Sd58e Haginoi
Sd59e Igarashi
Sd60w Teruyama
Sd67w Wakashio
Sd70e Iwata
Sd79e Kamisato
Sd79w Terunobori
Sd81e Osawayama
Sd87e Tsuganishiki
Sd92e Wakanofuji
Sd93w Higashimoto
Sd94e Inasayama
Sd94w Tochikaze

4 wins
Sd2w Kitanowaka
Sd5e Miyaginada
Sd6e Odagiri
Sd10e Suzuki
Sd10w Daisetsu
Sd11e Tochizakura
Sd15e Ozakimine
Sd16e Maedamine
Sd18w Satogawa
Sd19w Wakakitami
Sd22e Suzugamine
Sd24w Futagoumi
Sd27e Teruzakura
Sd27w Yamakawa
Sd28e Teranishi
Sd34e Kudo
Sd34w Katsurakuni
Sd35w Tsutsui
Sd36w Umetani
Sd40e Higonoumi
Sd42e Tamanomine
Sd46w Toi
Sd47w Takeuchiyama
Sd49w Murai
Sd50e Wakafutago
Sd51w Ayahikari
Sd54e Kato
Sd55w Yoshizuka
Sd56w Kazunoyama
Sd57w Tsuzuki
Sd62w Hoju
Sd63e Katada
Sd65e Oasahi
Sd65w Ofutago
Sd71e Notonoumi
Sd72e Amazuryu#
Sd74w Miyamoto
Sd76e Kiyonohana
Sd78w Kiyoyanagi
Sd80w Wakatsuryu
Sd82e Kikuchi
Sd82w Dewaarashi
Sd83e Tamaminato
Sd84e Hoshinosato
Sd85e Yokoyama
Sd87w Ikeno
Sd91e Nakazono
Sd91w Misawatani
Sd92w Nishinofuji

3 wins
Sd1e Kusaba
Sd3w Yamaguchi
Sd4e Ariki
Sd5w Ono
Sd7e Yoshinokuni
Sd7w Raikozan
Sd8e Kitamura
Sd14e Tominohana
Sd14w Fukui
Sd16w Tesshin
Sd17w Hashimoto
Sd18e Kudoyama
Sd21w Shirato
Sd23e Azumaumi
Sd30e Miyazaki
Sd31e Obayama#
Sd32e Takase
Sd33e Kobune
Sd33w Koyama#
Sd36e Tamawashi
Sd41w Naya
Sd44w Ichinotani
Sd45w Futasenami
Sd46e Tosanokuni
Sd47e Kawamura
Sd49e Azumanami
Sd51e Nishiyama
Sd52e Kirinoryu
Sd52w Umenohana
Sd56e Tamakuma
Sd58w Tamanobori
Sd61w Maenohana
Sd64e Shimada
Sd64w Kojima
Sd66e Miyanishi
Sd67e Oyoshida
Sd71w Chiba
Sd72w Arisaka
Sd73w Tamadozan
Sd75e Shinoyama
Sd77w Fukunishiki
Sd80e Shoji
Sd81w Takanoshima
Sd86w Fukunoyama
Sd88e Wadanishiki
Sd88w Yabu
Sd89e Shiki
Sd89w Ozawa
Sd90e Asai
Sd90w Funami
Sd96w Makabe

2 wins
Sd1w Futasewaka
Sd4w Matsukaya#
Sd8w Kifukuyama
Sd13e Sekiguchi
Sd13w Wakanoura
Sd15w Taninohana
Sd20e Shikokunami
Sd23w Edonami
Sd25w Maeda
Sd26e Kashiwakuni
Sd29e Kairyu
Sd29w Futasemine
Sd38w Sakaguchigawa
Sd40w Miyakoishi#
Sd42w Wakahikari
Sd43e Hashida
Sd48e Kawano
Sd50w Fujinoyama
Sd54w Kiyomiyama
Sd55e Naka
Sd57e Edosawa
Sd66w Fujizakura
Sd69w Onohana
Sd70w Seki
Sd73e Misakayama
Sd83w Wakaizumi
Sd84w Yoshinoumi
Sd85w Maenishiki
Sd86e Matsuo
Sd95e Ashiyaumi

1 win
Sd11w Maruwaka
Sd20w Tsukubaryu
Sd24e Oara
Sd32w Kawazoe
Sd39w Goshonohana
Sd59w Asaisami#
Sd62e Tochinobori
Sd75w Tomitahana
Sd95w Kurohimeyama
Sd96e Tochihokkai

0 wins
Sd30w Yoshinonada
Sd35e Tochitenryu
Sd38e Wakanonada
Sd60e Wakadozan
Sd61e Hamahikari
Sd68e Nagayama
Sd69e Doi
Sd76w Wakanoryu
Sd77e Mitsunobori#
Sd93e Yamatogawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd59e Ogishima

6 wins
Jd2e Nakanohana
Jd9w Maenaka
Jd22e Seizan#
Jd31w Suehiro
Jd39w Kanamori
Jd50w Kiyoehana
Jd51e Katsuramine
Jd62e Onakata
Jd64e Takagi
Jd78w Tatsubayama
Jd88w Kuroiwa
Jd93e Horimoto
Jd98e Hitachiumi
Jd103e Tsuji
Jd113e Koyamada
Jd125e Ueda

5 wins
Jd1w Tokachiyama
Jd7w Taikai
Jd9e Kaminoura
Jd10e Yodonokuni
Jd13w Nakanishi
Jd17w Wakatoyama
Jd23e Wadanohana
Jd25e Toyozakura
Jd25w Komatsusaki
Jd29w Kawahara
Jd34w Terusegawa
Jd37e Harasawa
Jd42e Yoda
Jd43e Kakonishiki
Jd46w Matsumoto
Jd52w Tanabe
Jd54w Yamamotogawa
Jd57w Kunisegawa
Jd60e Hidemitsu
Jd67e Onami
Jd68e Yanagigawa
Jd69e Fudenoumi
Jd72w Kodama
Jd76w Nishikiumi
Jd85w Narikiyo
Jd86w Hirahara
Jd91w Shimazaki
Jd92e Kobayashigawa
Jd94e Sakaino
Jd101e Yanagihara
Jd104w Asada
Jd108e Hakosaki
Jd108w Kawanowa
Jd110w Tamanohana
Jd112w Hosokawa
Jd119w Kasano
Jd121e Tanakayama
Jd122e Wakakiyama
Jd125w Iyonami
Jd131w Endo
Jd132e Tamashio
Jd135w Arauma

4 wins
Jd2w Yonemoto
Jd4w Ikenohana
Jd5e Goto
Jd6w Kihozan#
Jd7e Dokai#
Jd12e Ushio
Jd16e Konishiki
Jd16w Rijoyama#
Jd17e Masujin
Jd19e Tegarayama
Jd19w Tamahikari
Jd21w Shimamura
Jd24e Donryu#
Jd24w Akashinada
Jd29e Fukuume
Jd30w Sakurada
Jd34e Tonenishiki
Jd36w Ihira
Jd37w Sakurayama
Jd38e Ito
Jd42w Tamaogi
Jd44e Tenshin
Jd47e Dewanobori
Jd47w Yadoumi
Jd48e Kengo#
Jd48w Tsuchiya
Jd53e Kuniwake
Jd53w Hoshino
Jd54e Oka
Jd56e Sakasegawa
Jd59w Kagonishiki
Jd60w Akao#
Jd65e Oshoji
Jd65w Akimoto
Jd67w Sakaguchi
Jd71e Wakasayama
Jd73e Kiyoeumi
Jd75e Tamawaka
Jd75w Kitaoka
Jd77e Senkoyama
Jd79w Senzunami#
Jd81w Asanokuni
Jd82w Amao#
Jd83w Suruganami
Jd84w Fukuda
Jd85e Katanoumi
Jd86e Takeda
Jd89w Nakase
Jd93w Ogisato
Jd95w Kitagawa
Jd97e Hamano
Jd100w Kawakoshi
Jd101w Yoshimoto
Jd102e Hirasegawa
Jd102w Shirafuji
Jd107e Oumiyama#
Jd110e Wakoyama
Jd111e Takaizumi
Jd114w Futagowaka
Jd115w Takabe
Jd116w Tomita
Jd117e Inada
Jd118e Takada
Jd120e Okubo
Jd126w Hirai
Jd127e Shinohara
Jd128w Miyukiryu
Jd132w Shijuyama#
Jd133e Okubota

3 wins
○––●●––○–○●––●– Jd1e Oyoshizawa
Jd4e Oisonami#
Jd6e Tsutsumi
Jd11w Nakata
Jd13e Takanohana
Jd14e Tatsunohana#
Jd15w Itsubayama
Jd18e Aichinami
Jd18w Satsumaryu
Jd20e Higashijima
Jd22w Kubota
Jd23w Onakamura
Jd27w Ofujita
Jd31e Narita
Jd32e Wakaezashi
Jd33w Odate
Jd35e Nakanowatari
Jd35w Tamahiryu
Jd40e Nakano
Jd40w Tamatsubasa
Jd44w Hanzawa
Jd45e Sekiya
Jd46e Mayama
Jd49w Wakawashi
Jd51w Saka
Jd52e Fujinobori
Jd55e Kohikari#
Jd55w Kinryuzan
Jd56w Kamishiro
Jd61e Tosanohana
Jd61w Miyakawa
Jd63w Maizuru
Jd66e Akinohana
Jd66w Tamahiyoshi
Jd70e Yuba
Jd73w Tokiwaryu
Jd74e Omori
Jd74w Wakaisami
Jd77w Tamanokuni
Jd78e Wakatsubaki
Jd80e Komatsuryu
Jd80w Azumahana
Jd87e Tsugarunada
Jd87w Furudate
Jd88e Tokuyama
Jd90w Hane
Jd91e Matsushita
Jd94w Iwanami
Jd96w Yoshino
Jd98w Watanabe
Jd99e Yamamoto
Jd100e Nakaura
Jd105w Kaminoto
Jd107w Matsuogawa
Jd109w Satoiwa
Jd113w Chiwatanami
Jd114e Kasuo
Jd116e Nagato
Jd118w Gyoda
Jd119e Yamanaka
Jd122w Tamakiyama
Jd123w Hakuho
Jd124e Fukagawa
Jd124w Shimizu
Jd129w Yamada
Jd130w Nagajima
Jd133w Kananzan#
Jd134e Obayashi

2 wins
Jd3e Sanshi
Jd3w Terugahama
Jd5w Iino
Jd8w Hinokuni
Jd11e Kotonokuni
Jd14w Isogai
Jd20w Noda
Jd21e Aramiya
Jd26e Washinomine
Jd26w Omatsumoto
Jd28w Fujimura
Jd36e Osaka
Jd38w Kutsugake
Jd39e Ishiyama
Jd43w Saito
Jd49e Genkai
Jd50e Edo
Jd58e Miyoshi
Jd58w Abenoyama
Jd62w Asohikari
Jd69w Kaishin
Jd70w Nemoto
Jd71w Kamedayama
Jd72e Okada
Jd76e Shimomura
Jd79e Miehikari
Jd81e Edozakura
Jd84e Inouegawa
Jd89e Higuchi
Jd90e Dewanomine
Jd95e Kurita
Jd96e Tamanaruto
Jd97w Komono
Jd106e Wakagenkai
Jd106w Notoseyama
Jd109e Sado
Jd111w Inoue
Jd112e Azumagawa
Jd117w Takahisa
Jd120w Masukojima
Jd123e Kawada
Jd126e Muronohana
Jd127w Yamashiro
Jd134w Nakajima
Jd135e Kono

1 win
Jd8e Onishi
Jd12w Tamanonada
Jd15e Ononobori
Jd32w Ookabe
Jd41e Oyutaka
Jd45w Iyonoumi
Jd57e Hokkairyu
Jd63e Hitobe
Jd83e Wakazakura
Jd92w Ueno
Jd99w Shinminato
Jd104e Muramatsu
Jd105e Takaiso
Jd121w Matsuoka

0 wins
Jd10w Narushio#
Jd27e Yoshida
Jd28e Shinmiura
Jd30e Honma
Jd33e Tsunegatani
Jd41w Ozaki
Jd64w Konishi
Jd68w Chibahikari
Jd82e Aonoyama
Jd103w Takeuchi
Jd115e Oyanagihara
Jd128e Fujinokuni
Jd129e Hieizan
Jd130e Futaiwa
Jd131e Nishimura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk16w Tsuru

6 wins
Jk2w Minami
Jk18e Tamazakura

5 wins
Jk10e Shimizumine
Jk11w Wakakamiya#
Jk15w Tosanishiki
Jk17e Tochichikara
Jk18w Hiranuma
Jk19w Onarita
Jk26e Haneda

4 wins
Jk1e Okudera
Jk1w Furushiro
Jk4w Wakanobori
Jk6w Takanami
Jk7e Sakamoto
Jk7w Takanoya
Jk8w Kainohana#
Jk9w Sugano
Jk10w Katsube
Jk17w Komanishiki
Jk19e Wakakami
Jk20e Chikushiyama
Jk21e Muramoto
Jk22e Nagao
Jk22w Hananobori
Jk23w Kaikozan

3 wins
Jk3w Kisegawa#
Jk5e Furukawa
Jk5w Takabayama
Jk9e Yumita
Jk12e Asami
Jk12w Dokan
Jk13e Hishikari
Jk14e Ano
Jk20w Fujii
Jk21w Wakakaze
Jk23e Eiki
Jk24w Daiyu
Jk25e Shuto

2 wins
Jk3e Nishinoshima
Jk11e Tamateyama
Jk13w Fuse
Jk14w Kubotayama
Jk24e Omishima
Jk25w Sato

1 win
Jk4e Misugiyama
Jk8e Wakakiyoe
Jk15e Kusumi
Jk16e Shiratori

0 wins
Jk2e Washinishiki
Jk6e Izumi

46 queries in 1,18 seconds

Haru 1965

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 7, 1965 - March 21, 1965


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTaihoYSadanoyama12-3 J
8-7TochinoumiHDKashiwado0-0-15
9-6TochihikariOYutakayama11-4
3-6-6KitabayamaHD 
4-11 MyobudaniSKitanofuji5-10
9-6 G KiyokuniKKotozakura8-7
9-6 K DaigoM1Wakasugiyama5-10
7-8KainoyamaM2Kanenohana5-10
9-6 S TamanoshimaM3Fujinishiki5-10
3-12TsurugamineM4Aranami2-13
6-9AonosatoM5Kairyuyama10-5
9-6AsasegawaM6Hagurogawa0-0-15
10-5WakachichibuM7Oiteyama0-0-15
6-9MaedagawaM8Toyokuni10-5
6-9YoshinohanaM9Wakanami5-10
7-8KiminishikiM10Wakamiyama6-9
9-6FusanishikiM11Iwakaze6-9
8-7WakatenryuM12Oginohana9-6
8-7HasegawaM13Wakahaguro0-0-15
8-7MatsumaeyamaM14Haguroyama0-0-15
8-7UdagawaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11HirokawaJ1Wakanaruto9-6
5-10HanahikariJ2Kotetsuyama12-3 D
11-4 WakanoshimaJ3Kitanokuni11-4
6-9WakanokuniJ4Tensuiyama12-3 Y
6-5-4DaiyuJ5Tochioyama8-7
7-8TamaarashiJ6Akihikari8-7
9-6KirinjiJ7Kiyonomori7-8
7-8DaimonjiJ8Amatsukaze8-7
7-8OgiyamaJ9Sawakaze6-9
5-10SanbeyamaJ10Asaoka6-9
7-8OrochigawaJ11Daishin9-6
7-8ItogawaJ12Terunohana8-7
10-5TsunenishikiJ13Kawachiyama2-11-2
9-6FukunohanaJ14Maedahana3-12
7-8HomanzanJ15Arakawa9-6
9-6WakafutaseJ16Miyabashira3-12
7-8AzumanishikiJ17Wakayoshiba9-6
5-10 TashiroiwaJ18Hibikiya9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SugiuraMs1Kongo5-2
1-6AkashiumiMs2Tochinofuji3-5
5-2 KusunoumiMs3Kotoarashi3-4
2-5KainishikiMs4Tsugarukuni4-3
2-6TokitsunamiMs5Tochiazuma5-2
6-1 TodorokiMs6Kumanoura4-3
1-6SamojiMs7Mikiyama3-4
3-4HachiryuMs8Aonoumi4-3
2-5TochigiumiMs9Aiuchi4-3
6-1EdohibikiMs10Kitanohana4-3
2-5HidenishikiMs11Haruki5-2
3-4MatsuhikariMs12Akinokuni5-2
4-3TodaMs13Futagoryu3-4
3-4ShiratayamaMs14Mutsuarashi4-3
4-3DairyuMs15Datenishiki1-3-3
3-4AgeshioMs16Sajima4-3
3-4KitakamigawaMs17Kurihara2-5
5-2UtsunomiyaMs18Hibikiiwa3-4
3-4MoritaMs19Hayama1-6
7-0 Y TochitadaMs20Tenryuzan4-3
3-4AbenogawaMs21Tachigami#6-1
5-2SasakiMs22Maenoyama4-3
4-3Misairyu#Ms23Oiyama3-4
4-3YoshiokaMs24Wakanoiwa5-2
2-5TamanamiMs25Iga2-5
3-4MitsuaoiMs26Chibanishiki5-2
2-5WakakumaMs27Mitsuhikari3-4
4-3WakaarashiMs28Tamagenkai2-5
5-2MiuraMs29Higashi#3-4
1-6YashimaMs30Futasenada4-3
3-4KasugafujiMs31Hanamusashi5-2
3-4ToyonishikiMs32Kitamusashi4-3
3-4Oasa#Ms33Iwakiyama3-4
4-3ArahamaMs34Okamura4-3
4-3IwakihanaMs35Miyukihana2-5
4-3KatsutayamaMs36Hozumiyama#6-1
3-4ChiakiMs37Ayazakura2-5
6-1TakahashiMs38Izunishiki5-2
3-4MaruyamaMs39Daikanyama2-5
4-3Koki#Ms40Nonaka1-6
4-3KageyamaMs41Hokkai#3-4
6-1TenchiyamaMs42Yoshimura4-3
3-4OiwaMs43Imaseki0-0-7
3-4TominoumiMs44Dairyugawa4-3
5-2DewahikariMs45Funamoto3-4
1-6FukurayamaMs46Wakafutago4-3
2-5OkabeMs47Terunoumi2-5
4-3OnumaMs48Azumayama3-4
3-4Hakubayama#Ms49Makimatsu5-2
2-5ImaiMs50Asaarashi5-2
2-5IchinoumiMs51Honda5-2
5-2SendaiMs52Wakahiyoshi4-3
6-1Shiroiwayama#Ms53Futasefuji2-5
5-2ArataniMs54Yurinohana4-3
3-4TamanoiwaMs55Kitanishiki4-3
3-4MatsunokuniMs56Hakkozan4-3
1-6ArashiyamaMs57Naniwaumi3-4
4-3KotogamineMs58Tosaarashi3-4
2-5HoryuMs59Banryunada6-1
4-3KashiwanishikiMs60Hakuryo5-2
0-7Daiozu#Ms61Tsurunoumi5-2
3-4SogaMs62Owashi3-4
3-4FujihikariMs63Kako3-4
3-4KatsurayamaMs64Fukumoto4-3
6-1Hakushuyama#Ms65Dairyuyama3-4
4-3KakureizanMs66Hakuiumi2-5
4-3WakahokkaiMs67Matsuokayama4-3
2-5OnoyamaMs68Daikoyama#4-3
2-5AsanoboriMs69Mienoyama3-4
5-2AsawakaMs70Otokachi2-5
5-2AsahidakeMs71Iwanobori5-2
2-5FujitayamaMs72Yoshiisami5-2
3-4UrushibaraMs73Futaseumi4-3
3-4HatanoMs74Kawai3-4
1-6 KawaguchiMs75Onoiwa3-4
4-3Shizunishiki#Ms76Matsuda4-3
4-3KotochikugoMs77Dewaryu1-6
5-2TomoeyamaMs78Asahikuni3-4
3-4TakihamaMs79Futasekaze4-3
5-2TamahayateMs80Tochinomine3-4
5-2InobeMs81Hamamura1-6
3-4UmesakiMs82Kisoarashi2-5
4-3IchimonjiMs83Wakamiyagi4-3
2-5 BanshuyamaMs84Takamiyama6-1
6-1FutagonishikiMs85Yawataumi4-3
2-5 SaitogawaMs86Tepponada5-2
3-4 OtaMs87Komatsu1-6
5-2MatsuiMs88Aoyama4-3
2-5 KinkazanMs89Boshuyama3-4
4-3YashiroMs90Masagoiwa4-3
3-4 SatsumanadaMs91Sugita4-3
2-5 MitokuyamaMs92Imamichi4-3
3-4 MikamiMs93Wakakoyama4-3
3-4 OkamotoMs94Kiyotsubaki0-7
6-1KaitenMs95Mitsuhideyama2-5
5-2KotonoumiMs96 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KusabaSd1Futasewaka2-5
5-2 TanakaSd2Kitanowaka4-3
5-2 KasaiSd3Yamaguchi3-4
3-4ArikiSd4Matsukaya#2-5
4-3 MiyaginadaSd5Ono3-4
4-3 OdagiriSd6Yanagibashi6-1
3-4YoshinokuniSd7Raikozan3-4
3-4KitamuraSd8Kifukuyama2-5
5-2 FutasehanaSd9Akishima5-2
4-3 SuzukiSd10Daisetsu4-3
4-3TochizakuraSd11Maruwaka1-6
5-2 MiwanishikiSd12Izumonishiki5-2
2-5SekiguchiSd13Wakanoura2-5
3-3TominohanaSd14Fukui3-4
4-3OzakimineSd15Taninohana2-4
4-3MaedamineSd16Tesshin3-4
6-1 FutasenishikiSd17Hashimoto3-4
3-4KudoyamaSd18Satogawa4-3
6-1 AonohanaSd19Wakakitami4-3
2-5ShikokunamiSd20Tsukubaryu1-6
5-2 KobayashiSd21Shirato3-4
4-3SuzugamineSd22Kurikomayama5-2
3-4AzumaumiSd23Edonami2-5
1-6OaraSd24Futagoumi4-3
5-2 HozojiSd25Maeda2-4-1
2-5KashiwakuniSd26Fukazawa5-2
4-3TeruzakuraSd27Yamakawa4-3
4-3TeranishiSd28Katsumiyama#5-2
2-4-1KairyuSd29Futasemine2-5
3-4MiyazakiSd30Yoshinonada0-2-5
3-4Obayama#Sd31Kondo5-2
3-4TakaseSd32Kawazoe1-6
3-4KobuneSd33Koyama#3-4
4-3KudoSd34Katsurakuni4-3
0-0-7TochitenryuSd35Tsutsui4-3
3-4TamawashiSd36Umetani4-3
5-2ObayamaSd37Wakanowashi#6-1
0-0-7WakanonadaSd38Sakaguchigawa2-5
5-2NaminoshioSd39Goshonohana1-6
4-3HigonoumiSd40Miyakoishi#2-5
5-2TochiisamiSd41Naya3-4
4-3TamanomineSd42Wakahikari2-5
2-5HashidaSd43Ayatokachi5-2
5-2YaegashiSd44Ichinotani3-4
6-1NaruwakaSd45Futasenami3-4
3-4TosanokuniSd46Toi4-3
3-4KawamuraSd47Takeuchiyama4-3
2-5KawanoSd48Makino5-2
3-4AzumanamiSd49Murai4-3
4-3WakafutagoSd50Fujinoyama2-5
3-4NishiyamaSd51Ayahikari4-3
3-4KirinoryuSd52Umenohana3-4
5-2AonofujiSd53Daigo7-0 Y
4-3KatoSd54Kiyomiyama2-5
2-5NakaSd55Yoshizuka4-3
3-4TamakumaSd56Kazunoyama4-3
2-5EdosawaSd57Tsuzuki4-3
5-2HaginoiSd58Tamanobori3-4
5-2IgarashiSd59Asaisami#1-6
0-0-7 WakadozanSd60Teruyama5-2
0-0-7 HamahikariSd61Maenohana3-4
1-6TochinoboriSd62Hoju4-3
4-3KatadaSd63Komaisami6-1
3-4ShimadaSd64Kojima3-4
4-3OasahiSd65Ofutago4-3
3-4MiyanishiSd66Fujizakura2-5
3-4OyoshidaSd67Wakashio5-2
0-1-6 NagayamaSd68Kuriharayama6-1
0-0-7 DoiSd69Onohana2-5
5-2IwataSd70Seki2-5
4-3NotonoumiSd71Chiba3-4
4-3Amazuryu#Sd72Arisaka3-4
2-5MisakayamaSd73Tamadozan3-4
7-0 D NarimotoSd74Miyamoto4-3
3-4ShinoyamaSd75Tomitahana1-6
4-3KiyonohanaSd76Wakanoryu0-0-7
0-7 Mitsunobori#Sd77Fukunishiki3-4
6-1EigenSd78Kiyoyanagi4-3
5-2KamisatoSd79Terunobori5-2
3-4ShojiSd80Wakatsuryu4-3
5-2OsawayamaSd81Takanoshima3-4
4-3KikuchiSd82Dewaarashi4-3
4-3TamaminatoSd83Wakaizumi2-5
4-3HoshinosatoSd84Yoshinoumi2-5
4-3YokoyamaSd85Maenishiki2-5
2-5 MatsuoSd86Fukunoyama3-4
5-2TsuganishikiSd87Ikeno4-3
3-4 WadanishikiSd88Yabu3-4
3-4 ShikiSd89Ozawa3-4
3-4 AsaiSd90Funami3-4
4-3NakazonoSd91Misawatani4-3
5-2WakanofujiSd92Nishinofuji4-3
0-0-7YamatogawaSd93Higashimoto5-2
5-2InasayamaSd94Tochikaze5-2
2-5 AshiyaumiSd95Kurohimeyama1-4-2
1-6 TochihokkaiSd96Makabe3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OyoshizawaJd1Tokachiyama5-2
6-1 NakanohanaJd2Yonemoto4-3
2-5SanshiJd3Terugahama2-5
3-4Oisonami#Jd4Ikenohana4-3
4-3 GotoJd5Iino2-5
3-4TsutsumiJd6Kihozan#4-3
4-3 Dokai#Jd7Taikai5-2
1-6OnishiJd8Hinokuni2-5
5-2 KaminouraJd9Maenaka6-1
5-2 YodonokuniJd10Narushio#0-0-7
2-5KotonokuniJd11Nakata3-4
4-3 UshioJd12Tamanonada1-6
3-4TakanohanaJd13Nakanishi5-2
3-4Tatsunohana#Jd14Isogai2-5
1-6OnonoboriJd15Itsubayama3-4
4-3 KonishikiJd16Rijoyama#4-3
4-3 MasujinJd17Wakatoyama5-2
3-4AichinamiJd18Satsumaryu3-4
4-3 TegarayamaJd19Tamahikari4-3
3-4HigashijimaJd20Noda2-5
2-5AramiyaJd21Shimamura4-3
6-1 Seizan#Jd22Kubota3-4
5-2 WadanohanaJd23Onakamura3-4
4-3 Donryu#Jd24Akashinada4-3
5-2 ToyozakuraJd25Komatsusaki5-2
2-5WashinomineJd26Omatsumoto2-5
0-0-7YoshidaJd27Ofujita3-4
0-0-7ShinmiuraJd28Fujimura2-5
4-3FukuumeJd29Kawahara5-2
0-0-7HonmaJd30Sakurada4-3
3-4NaritaJd31Suehiro6-1
3-4WakaezashiJd32Ookabe1-6
0-0-7TsunegataniJd33Odate3-4
4-3TonenishikiJd34Terusegawa5-2
3-4NakanowatariJd35Tamahiryu3-4
2-5OsakaJd36Ihira4-3
5-2 HarasawaJd37Sakurayama4-3
4-3ItoJd38Kutsugake2-5
2-5IshiyamaJd39Kanamori6-1
3-4NakanoJd40Tamatsubasa3-4
1-6OyutakaJd41Ozaki0-0-7
5-2YodaJd42Tamaogi4-3
5-2KakonishikiJd43Saito2-5
4-3TenshinJd44Hanzawa3-4
3-4SekiyaJd45Iyonoumi1-6
3-4MayamaJd46Matsumoto5-2
4-3DewanoboriJd47Yadoumi4-3
4-3Kengo#Jd48Tsuchiya4-3
2-5GenkaiJd49Wakawashi3-4
2-5EdoJd50Kiyoehana6-1
6-1 KatsuramineJd51Saka3-4
3-4FujinoboriJd52Tanabe5-2
4-3KuniwakeJd53Hoshino4-3
4-3OkaJd54Yamamotogawa5-2
3-4Kohikari#Jd55Kinryuzan3-4
4-3SakasegawaJd56Kamishiro3-4
1-6HokkairyuJd57Kunisegawa5-2
2-5MiyoshiJd58Abenoyama2-5
7-0 Y OgishimaJd59Kagonishiki4-3
5-2HidemitsuJd60Akao#4-3
3-4TosanohanaJd61Miyakawa3-4
6-1OnakataJd62Asohikari2-5
1-6HitobeJd63Maizuru3-4
6-1TakagiJd64Konishi0-7
4-3OshojiJd65Akimoto4-3
3-4AkinohanaJd66Tamahiyoshi3-4
5-2OnamiJd67Sakaguchi4-3
5-2YanagigawaJd68Chibahikari0-0-7
5-2FudenoumiJd69Kaishin2-5
3-4YubaJd70Nemoto2-5
4-3WakasayamaJd71Kamedayama2-5
2-5OkadaJd72Kodama5-2
4-3KiyoeumiJd73Tokiwaryu3-4
3-4OmoriJd74Wakaisami3-4
4-3TamawakaJd75Kitaoka4-3
2-5ShimomuraJd76Nishikiumi5-2
4-3SenkoyamaJd77Tamanokuni3-4
3-4WakatsubakiJd78Tatsubayama6-1
2-5MiehikariJd79Senzunami#4-3
3-4KomatsuryuJd80Azumahana3-4
2-5EdozakuraJd81Asanokuni4-3
0-1-6AonoyamaJd82Amao#4-3
1-6WakazakuraJd83Suruganami4-3
2-5InouegawaJd84Fukuda4-3
4-3KatanoumiJd85Narikiyo5-2
4-3TakedaJd86Hirahara5-2
3-4TsugarunadaJd87Furudate3-4
3-4TokuyamaJd88Kuroiwa6-1
2-5HiguchiJd89Nakase4-3
2-5DewanomineJd90Hane3-4
3-4MatsushitaJd91Shimazaki5-2
5-2KobayashigawaJd92Ueno1-6
6-1HorimotoJd93Ogisato4-3
5-2SakainoJd94Iwanami3-4
2-5KuritaJd95Kitagawa4-3
2-5TamanarutoJd96Yoshino3-4
4-3HamanoJd97Komono2-5
6-1HitachiumiJd98Watanabe3-4
3-4YamamotoJd99Shinminato1-6
3-4NakauraJd100Kawakoshi4-3
5-2YanagiharaJd101Yoshimoto4-3
4-3HirasegawaJd102Shirafuji4-3
6-1TsujiJd103Takeuchi0-0-7
1-6MuramatsuJd104Asada5-2
1-6TakaisoJd105Kaminoto3-4
2-5WakagenkaiJd106Notoseyama2-5
4-3Oumiyama#Jd107Matsuogawa3-4
5-2HakosakiJd108Kawanowa5-2
2-5SadoJd109Satoiwa3-4
4-3WakoyamaJd110Tamanohana5-2
4-3TakaizumiJd111Inoue2-5
2-5AzumagawaJd112Hosokawa5-2
6-1KoyamadaJd113Chiwatanami3-4
3-4KasuoJd114Futagowaka4-3
0-0-7OyanagiharaJd115Takabe4-3
3-4NagatoJd116Tomita4-3
4-3InadaJd117Takahisa2-5
4-3TakadaJd118Gyoda3-4
3-4YamanakaJd119Kasano5-2
4-3OkuboJd120Masukojima2-5
5-2TanakayamaJd121Matsuoka1-6
5-2WakakiyamaJd122Tamakiyama3-4
2-5KawadaJd123Hakuho3-4
3-4FukagawaJd124Shimizu3-4
6-1UedaJd125Iyonami5-2
2-5MuronohanaJd126Hirai4-3
4-3ShinoharaJd127Yamashiro2-5
0-0-7 FujinokuniJd128Miyukiryu4-3
0-0-7 HieizanJd129Yamada3-4
0-0-7FutaiwaJd130Nagajima3-4
0-0-7 NishimuraJd131Endo5-2
5-2TamashioJd132Shijuyama#4-3
4-3OkubotaJd133Kananzan#3-4
3-4ObayashiJd134Nakajima2-5
2-5KonoJd135Arauma5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OkuderaJk1Furushiro4-3
0-0-7WashinishikiJk2Minami6-1
2-5NishinoshimaJk3Kisegawa#3-4
1-5-1MisugiyamaJk4Wakanobori4-3
3-4FurukawaJk5Takabayama3-4
0-7 IzumiJk6Takanami4-3
4-3 SakamotoJk7Takanoya4-3
1-6WakakiyoeJk8Kainohana#4-3
3-4YumitaJk9Sugano4-3
5-2 ShimizumineJk10Katsube4-3
2-5TamateyamaJk11Wakakamiya#5-2
3-4AsamiJk12Dokan3-4
3-4HishikariJk13Fuse2-5
3-4AnoJk14Kubotayama2-5
1-6KusumiJk15Tosanishiki5-2
1-6ShiratoriJk16Tsuru7-0 Y
5-2 TochichikaraJk17Komanishiki4-3
6-1 TamazakuraJk18Hiranuma5-2
4-3 WakakamiJk19Onarita5-2
4-3 ChikushiyamaJk20Fujii3-4
4-3 MuramotoJk21Wakakaze3-4
4-3 NagaoJk22Hananobori4-3
3-4EikiJk23Kaikozan4-3
2-5OmishimaJk24Daiyu3-4
3-4ShutoJk25Sato2-5
5-2 HanedaJk26 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Okuni0-0
Kotohiryu0-0
Tamachichibu0-0
Takaba0-0
Miyake0-0
Yoshioyama0-0
Kuwahara0-0
Iguchi0-0
Nosaka0-0
Hooyama#0-0
Muto0-0
Tamaki0-0
Taguchi0-0
Yabuuchi0-0
Takedayama0-0
Sakaiya0-0
Kawasaki0-0
Terunoyama0-0
Tomioka0-0
Wakui0-0
Suzukiyama0-0
Hogonada#0-0
Kawai0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Moriizumi
Kyohaku#
Ninagawa
Beppu
Morikawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J17wWakayoshibaChibanoyama
Ms16wSajimaYoshihikari
Ms17eKitakamigawaMasunohana
Ms19wHayamaIchibayama
Ms26wChibanishikiAsamiyama
Ms31eKasugafujiNakanomura
Ms61eDaiozu#Oguhana
Ms89eKinkazanHekinanzan#
Sd40wMiyakoishi#Kosenosato
Sd63wKomaisamiArakura
Sd77eMitsunobori#Miyoshiishi#
Jd3wTerugahamaHoriki
Jd4eOisonami#Surusaki
Jd55wKinryuzanKanamoto
Jd57eHokkairyuOmura
Jd60eHidemitsuHidemine
Jd65wAkimotoDaikun#
Jd74wWakaisamiSawada
Jd82eAonoyamaHotozan#
Jd112eAzumagawaNakanoshima
Jd128wMiyukiryuSeishin#
Jk4eMisugiyamaSeikozan#
Jk11wWakakamiya#Fukumoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TamachichibuHanakagoSaitamaJanuary 7, 1948
Takaba--
YoshioyamaMihogasekiKumamotoMay 20, 1949
KuwaharaFutagoyamaNiigataDecember 28, 1946
NosakaTatsunamiGunmaApril 18, 1946
Hooyama#HanakagoAkitaJune 24, 1948
MutoTokitsukazeAkitaDecember 25, 1947
TamakiTokitsukazeYamaguchiJuly 16, 1949
TaguchiMiyaginoKagoshimaJune 8, 1946
YabuuchiNishonosekiKanagawaOctober 8, 1950
TakedayamaTakasagoKagoshima
SakaiyaTakashimaHokkaidoMarch 19, 1950
KawasakiKimigahamaKagoshimaJanuary 3, 1950
TerunoyamaIsegahamaTokyoJune 1, 1948
TomiokaTakasagoKagoshimaApril 26, 1948
SuzukiyamaTokitsukazeTokyoDecember 21, 1949
Hogonada#AsahiyamaOitaDecember 15, 1948
KawaiKasuganoFukuokaMay 13, 1949

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M13wWakahaguroTatsunamiKanagawaNovember 25, 1934O
M14wHaguroyamaTatsunamiHokkaidoFebruary 23, 1934S
J16wMiyabashiraNishonosekiSagaJanuary 14, 1936M11
Ms43wImasekiHanakagoChibaMarch 23, 1940Ms31
Sd35eTochitenryuKasuganoKumamotoFebruary 4, 1946Ms82
Sd59wAsaisami#TakasagoKagoshimaNovember 13, 1939Ms61
Sd75wTomitahana--Sd17
Sd93eYamatogawaMagakiOsakaJuly 8, 1943Sd17
Jd27eYoshidaNishonosekiKochiOctober 6, 1942Sd70
Jd28eShinmiura--Jd18
Jd41wOzaki--Jd27
Jd103wTakeuchi--Jd72
Jd115eOyanagihara--Sd94
Jd130eFutaiwaTakasagoEhimeJd67
Jk2eWashinishiki--Jd67

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho