Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTerunofuji (8th)
JuryoGonoyama (1st)
MakushitaKiryuko
SandanmeSazanami
JonidanSatorufuji
JonokuchiHaruyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKiribayama (3rd)
Wakamotoharu (1st)
Shukun-shoMeisei (1st)
Kanto-shonot awarded

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○○ Y1eYO Terunofuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●●○○ M14e Asanoyama

11 wins
○○●○○○●○○○○○○●● S1e Kiribayama
□○●○○●□○●○●○○○○ S1w Hoshoryu
○●●●○○○●○○○○○○○ M16w Oho

10 wins
○○○○●○○●●□●○●○○ S2e Daieisho
○○○○○●○●○●○●○○● S2w Wakamotoharu

9 wins
●●●○●●●○○○○○○○○ M4w Nishikigi
●○○●○○○●○●●○○●○ M6w Mitakeumi
○●○○●○○○○●●●●○○ M9w Hiradoumi
○●○●○○○○●●●○○○● M14w Myogiryu
○●●○○●○○○○○○●●● M15w Tsurugisho

8 wins
○●○○●○○○●●○●○●● O1w Takakeisho
○○○●●●●●○●○●○○○ K1e Kotonowaka
●●○●○○●○●○●○○●○ M1e Abi
●●○●○●○●○○●●○○○ M3e Tobizaru
○○○○○○○●○●●●●●● M6e Meisei
●○●●○○○○●●○●○○● M9e Onosho
○●○○○○●○○○●●●●● M11e Hokuseiho
●○●○●●●○○○○○●●○ M12w Kotoeko
●●●○○○○●○○●●○○● M13e Chiyoshoma

7 wins
○●○○●●●●●○○○○●● M4e Ura
●○●●●●○○●○○○○●● M7w Tamawashi
○●○○●●●○○●●●●○○ M8e Sadanoumi
●●●○●○●●○●○●○○○ M8w Takanosho
●●○●●●○○●○○●●○○ M17e Kagayaki

6 wins
●○●●●○○●○●○○●●● K2e Shodai
●●●●●○○○●●●○○○● M1w Midorifuji
○●●●○○●○●●●○●○● M7e Hokutofuji
●●○●●●○●○○○●●●○ M11w Daishoho

5 wins
●○○●○●●●●●○●○●● M10e Ryuden
○○●●○●●●●●●○●●○ M10w Takarafuji
○○●●●●●●○○●●●●○ M12e Aoiyama
●○○○○●●●●●●●●●○ M16e Mitoryu

4 wins
●○●○●○●●●○●●●●● M5e Kinbozan
●○●○●●●○●●●○●●● M15e Ichiyamamoto

3 wins
■–––––––––○●●○○ M2e Takayasu
●●●●○●●○●●●○●●● M3w Nishikifuji

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●■–––○● M5w Kotoshoho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– K1w Wakatakakage
●●●●●●■–––––––– M2w Endo
M13w Ichinojo

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○○ J1e Gonoyama
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ J8w Ochiai

13 wins
●○○○○○○○●○○○○○○ J8e Atamifuji

11 wins
●○○○●○○○○○○●●○○ J1w Shonannoumi

10 wins
○○○●○○○○●●●○●○○ J3e Bushozan

9 wins
●○○○○○●●○●○●○●○ J4w Roga
○○○●○○○●●○○●○●● J11w Tamashoho
○●○○●●●○○○●○●○○ J13e Fujiseiun

8 wins
○○○○○●●●●○●○●○● J6w Shimazuumi
○○●○●●●●●○○○○○● J10w Kitanowaka
●●●●○○○●○□○●●○○ J12e Tomokaze
○○●○●○●○○●○●○●● J12w Chiyosakae
●○○○●●○○○●●○○●● J13w Shimanoumi
●●●●○●●○○○●○○○○ J14w Tsushimanada

7 wins
○○●○○○●●○●●○●●● J4e Oshoma
○●●●○●○○○○●●○●● J7w Churanoumi
○●○●●●○○●○●○●●○ J9e Daiamami

6 wins
●○○●●○○●○○●●●●– J6e Hakuyozan
●●●○○□●●○●○●●○● J7e Takakento
●○●○●○●●●●●○○●○ J10e Chiyomaru
●●○○●○●●●●○●○●○ J11e Hidenoumi
○●●●○○○●○○●●●●● J14e Tokihayate

5 wins
○●●●●●●●●□○○●○● J5w Akua

4 wins
○●○●●●●○●●○●●●● J2w Tohakuryu

2 wins
●●●●●●○○●●●●●●● J2e Azumaryu

0 wins
●●●●●●●●●■––––– J3w Enho
●●●●●■ J5e Tochinoshin
●●●●●●●●●■––––– J9w Chiyonokuni

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms26w Kiryuko

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms2w Shishi
●–○––○–○–○○–––○ Ms10TD Onosato
○–○–○––○●––○––○ Ms13e Takahashi
–●○–○–○––○○–○–– Ms41e Takerufuji
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms42e Daishomaru
–○–○○–●–○––○–○– Ms50e Obara
○–○–●–○––○○–––○ Ms53e Omoto
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Ms59w Anzai

5 wins
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1w Kawazoe
○––○○–●–○–○–––● Ms5e Yuma
○––○●–○––●–○––○ Ms11e Ishizaki
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms13w Kazekeno
○––●○–○–○–●–○–– Ms14w Chiyonoo
–○●––○–○–○○–––● Ms18e Otsuji
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Ms18w Hitoshi
–●●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms23w Fujinoyama
○––○●––○–○–○––● Ms24w Tsurubayashi
–○–○–●–○–●–○–○– Ms28w Hokaho
○–○––○○–●–○–●–– Ms29w Wakatakamoto
–○–○–○●–○––○–●– Ms36w Ryusei
○–○––●○––○–●––○ Ms38w Mudoho
○––●○––○–●–○––○ Ms43w Kazuto
–○○––●○–○–●–––○ Ms46w Asagyokusei
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Ms49e Otani
●––○–●○––○–○––○ Ms49w Hoshuzan
–○–○–○–○○–●–––● Ms58e Okinohama
○––●○–○––○–●–○– Ms59e Onojo

4 wins
○○––●–○–○–●●––– Ms1e Shiden
●–○–●–●○––○––○– Ms3w Chiyonoumi
–●–○○–●–●–○––○– Ms4e Tochimusashi
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Ms6e Mukainakano
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Ms9w Kaisho
–●●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms10w Tsukahara
●–○–○–●––○–○–●– Ms12w Mineyaiba
–●○–●––○–●–○○–– Ms14e Kotoozutsu
○–●–●––○○–○–●–– Ms17e Fukai
–●–○○–○–●––○–●– Ms17w Yago
–●○––○–●●–○–○–– Ms22e Oshoumi
○––○○––●–●●––○– Ms23e Kototebakari
●–○––●○––○–●○–– Ms25e Hatsuyama
–●–○–○–●–○–○●–– Ms27w Asakoki
–●–●○–●–○––○–○– Ms29e Chiyoarashi
○–●–●–○––●–○–○– Ms30w Kairyu
●––●●––○○–○–○–– Ms31e Oyamatoumi
○–●–○––○–○●–––● Ms32w Tochikodai
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Ms34e Hokutenkai
○–●––○●–○–●–○–– Ms39e Osanai
–○–○–○–●●––○––● Ms40e Toseiryu
○––●○––●–○○–––● Ms41w Kototsubasa
–●○–●–○–●–○––○– Ms42w Asonoyama
–○●––○●–○––●–○– Ms44w Tendozan
○–○––●–●–○–●–○– Ms45w Akinoyama
○–●––●–○–●○–○–– Ms47e Tokisoma
–○●––○–○●––○––● Ms48w Arauma
–○●–○––●–○–○––● Ms52w Daihisho
–○●–●––○○––○–●– Ms56e Kaiseijo
–●●––○○––●○––○– Ms56w Daikisho
○–○–○––●–●–○●–– Ms57e Kyoda
–●●–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms58w Kotodairyu

3 wins
–●●●––○–○–●–○–– Ms2e Kotokuzan
–○–●–●○–○●–––●– Ms4w Hayatefuji
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Ms8e Kamito
–●●––●–○●–○–––○ Ms8w Kanzaki
○––○–○–●–●–●–●– Ms9e Nabatame
–○–●●–●––○–○●–– Ms10e Nishinoryu
–●●––●–●○––○––○ Ms11w Miyagi
–●–●–○–○–●●–––○ Ms15w Toshunryu
–○○––●●––○–●–●– Ms16e Tokunomusashi
●––○●–○––○–●●–– Ms16w Tochimaru
–○●––●–●○–○––●– Ms20e Tochinobori
●––●○–●–●–○–––○ Ms20w Kitadaichi
○–○–●–●––●–○●–– Ms21e Kaizen
–○–●–○–●●––●–○– Ms21w Narutaki
–○–●–○–○–●●––●– Ms25w Wakanosho
–●○––●○––●●–––○ Ms26e Tanabe
–○○––●–●–○–●––– Ms31w Chiyooga
●–○–○–●––○–●–●– Ms33e Chiyonokatsu
–●–●–●–○○–●–––○ Ms33w Hokutomaru
●––○○––●–●●–––○ Ms35e Chiyotora
–●–○●–○––●–○●–– Ms37e Hatooka
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms37w Kotodaigo
●–●––●–●○–○–○–– Ms38e Asanowaka
●–●–○––○–●–○●–– Ms43e Raiho
●––●●–○–○–●–––○ Ms45e Dainichido
–●–●–○–●–○–□–●– Ms48e Kotoryusei
–●–○–○–○–●–●–●– Ms50w Kainoshima
–●–●–●–○–●○––○– Ms52e Maikeru
–○–●○–●––○–●●–– Ms54w Kiyonoumi
○––○●––○●––●–●– Ms55e Kumanoryu
●–○–●––●○–●–––○ Ms57w Nionoumi
–●●––●○–●–○–○–– Ms60w Taiga

2 wins
●––●–○–●○–●–●–– Ms5w Terutsuyoshi
–○○––●●–●––●––● Ms6w Tokushoryu
●––●–●●–●–○–○–– Ms7e Dewanoryu
○––●○––●–●–●––● Ms7w Akiseyama
–○●––●○––●–●––● Ms12e Yoshii
●–●––○–●–●–●––○ Ms15e Tochikamiyama
●––●–●○––●–○––● Ms19e Kayo
–○–●–●●––○–●–●– Ms24e Setonoumi
–○–●●–●–●–○–––● Ms28e Kitaharima
●––○○––●–●–●––● Ms30e Tanakayama
–●●––○●–●–●––○– Ms32e Oginohama
○–●–●–○–●––●●–– Ms35w Tochiseiryu
–●–●–○–●●–○–––● Ms36e Toshoyama
–●–○●–●––○–●–●– Ms44e Seigo
–●–●○––●–●●–○–– Ms46e Ohata
○––●●–○––●–■––– Ms51e Fujitoshi
●––○–○–●–●●–––● Ms53w Kiyota
–●○––●●–●–●–○–– Ms54e Yuki
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms55w Denuma

1 win
○–●–●●––●–●–●–● Ms3e Ryuo
–●–○–●●––●–●––● Ms19w Kotoyusho
●–●–●––●○–●––●– Ms27e Tosamidori
●–○–●–●–––––––– Ms39w Ienoshima
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms40w Fujiazuma
●––○–●●–●–●–●–– Ms47w Dewanojo
●––●–●–●●–○–●–– Ms51w Shosei
–○–●●–●–●–●––●– Ms60e Wakenosato

0 wins
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms22w Daiseiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms34w Higonoumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd42e Sazanami

6 wins
–○–○–○○–●––○––○ Sd14e Daishoryu
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Sd30w Yutakasho
○–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Sd32w Asashiyu
○–○––○–●○––○––○ Sd37w Chiyotaiho
–○○–○–●––○–○––○ Sd59w Kazenoumi
–○○–○–●––○–○–○– Sd65w Mishima
○–○–○––○●–○–––○ Sd72e Yurikisho
○–○––●–○○––○––○ Sd87e Gohakuun

5 wins
–○–○○–○–○–●–●–– Sd4e Hanafusa
–●○––○–○–●○–○–– Sd4w Nihonyanagi
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Sd6e Kotokenryu
●–○–○–○–○––○––● Sd11e Tanji
○–○––○●–○––●––○ Sd13e Itadaki
–○–●●–○–○––○○–– Sd16e Marusho
○––○–●○––○○–––● Sd18e Aratakayama
–○–○–○–●●––○○–– Sd18w Hakuonada
○––○–●–○○––●○–– Sd21w Kotohaguro
–○○––○–●–○–●○–– Sd32e Naya
–○●–●–○––○–○––○ Sd37e Shogun
●–○–○––○–○●––○– Sd42w Kotakiyama
○––○–●–○–●○––○– Sd44w Asanojo
–○○––○●––○–○––● Sd47w Asaobora
○–●–○––●–○–○–○– Sd48w Kawabuchi
○–○––○○–●––○––● Sd52w Kotetsu
●––○–○○––●○–––○ Sd54e Chiyotaisei
○––○●––○–●–○––○ Sd56w Rinko
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Sd60w Suguro
○–○––○○–○–●–––● Sd63e Ryutsukasa
○–○––●○––○–●––○ Sd64e Aoi
–○–○●––○–●–○–○– Sd67e Arise
○––○–●–○–●○–––○ Sd74w Tochimitsuru
–●–○○–○––○–○–●– Sd75e Inaba
○–○––○–●–●–○––○ Sd76e Kenyu
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Sd78e Shoji
○–○–●–●–○––○–○– Sd81e Toramusashi
–○–○○––●–○–●○–– Sd83e Kanazawa
○–○––○–■–––○–○– Sd89w Asakoga

4 wins
–○●––●–○○––●–○– Sd2w Nobehara
○–○–●––●–○–●○–– Sd3e Kyokutaisei
○––●○––○●––○––● Sd7e Hinataryu
●––○●––●–○○––○– Sd9e Akiyoshi
○–○––○●–○––●●–– Sd9w Asabenkei
–○–○–●●––○●––○– Sd10e Daiseizan
○––●●––○–○○–––● Sd11w Hayanami
–●○––○●––●○–○–– Sd16w Daiyusho
–○–●○–●––○–●–○– Sd20w Senho
–●●––○○––○–○●–– Sd21e Taiyo
–○–○○––○●–●–●–– Sd24w Sasakiyama
–●○––○○–●––●○–– Sd25e Awanokuni
●––○–○–●–○○–●–– Sd25w Ebisumaru
○––●●––○–○–●○–– Sd26e Amakaze
○––●○––○–●–●–○– Sd29w Kotonofuji
–●–○–○●–●––○○–– Sd30e Kaigo
●––●○––○○–●–○–– Sd33e Oyamada
–○–○–●–○●––○––● Sd33w Wakamiyabi
–○–●○–○–●––●–○– Sd38w Kototakuya
●–○–○–●–○––○–●– Sd40w Hamanoumi
–●●––○–●–○–○○–– Sd41w Murayama
–○–●●–○––○–○–●– Sd44e Kojikara
–○●–○––○–●–●–○– Sd45w Asashinjo
–●–●–●○–○–○––○– Sd47e Kaorufuji
●––○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd50w Tosashimizu
–○○–○–○–●––●––● Sd53w Hokutoiwa
○–●––●–○–○–●–○– Sd54w Shunrai
–○–●–○–○–●–○––● Sd55w Saidaiji
●–○––●○––○–●○–– Sd58e Kisenoumi
○–●–●––○●–○–○–– Sd58w Oba
●––○–○–●○–●––○– Sd60e Kotosato
●––○○–●–○–○–––● Sd62e Kawamura
–●–●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd65e Tochigidake
○–●––○–●○––○––● Sd66e Tenei
–●–○●–○–●–○–○–– Sd69e Tsunekawa
○–○–●––●○–○–––● Sd70w Chiyoshishi
–○●–○–○––○–●–●– Sd71w Amane
–○●––●●–○––○○–– Sd75w Sekizuka
●––●○–○–●–○–○–– Sd79e Tokiryu
●––○–●○––○–○––● Sd80w Kaishinmaru
●––○–○–○–○●––●– Sd82e Kaiyuma
–○○––●○––●–●–○– Sd82w Honma
●––○●––○●––○–○– Sd86e Chiyotaiyo
–○●–○––○–●–●○–– Sd86w Chura
–○●––○–○●––○●–– Sd88w Gonowaka
–●–○○––●–○–●○–– Sd90e Shinyashiki

3 wins
●–○–○–●–●––○●–– Sd1e Akitoba
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Sd1w Kotodaishin
–●–○●–○––○–●●–– Sd2e Keitenkai
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Sd5w Kinotsukasa
–●○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd6w Dewataikai
–●–●–○●–○–●–○–– Sd8e Sadanohikari
–●–○○–●–○––●–●– Sd12e Hodaka
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Sd12w Kenshin
–●○––●●––○○––●– Sd14w Hokutoshu
●–●–○––○●–●––○– Sd15w Miyata
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Sd17w Tomiyutaka
–●●–●––○●–○––○– Sd19e Shuji
○––●–●●–○––●–○– Sd19w Hamayutaka
●–○–○–○–––––––– Sd22e Hokutoryu
○––○●––●–●–○●–– Sd24e Kamitani
–●●––●○–○–○–●–– Sd27e Fujinowaka
–○○–●–●––●○––●– Sd27w Taranami
●––●●–○––○○––●– Sd31e Aozora
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd35w Katsunofuji
–●–●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd36e Wakazakura
●––○●–●––●–○––○ Sd38e Harunishiki
○––○–●–●–○●–●–– Sd40e Goshimaru
–○–●●–○––●○––●– Sd41e Oka
○–○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd46e Akatora
●–○–○––●○––●●–– Sd46w Kototaiki
–●–●–○●–○–●–○–– Sd49e Daijo
○–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd50e Chiyoresshi
–○–□–●●–●–○––●– Sd51w Asatenmai
●–○––●–○○–●––●– Sd52e Tokio
–●–○–●–●–○○–●–– Sd55e Dairaido
●––●○–●–○–●––○– Sd56e Hokutosakae
–●●–●–●–○––○––○ Sd57e Takabayama
–○●–●––○–●–○●–– Sd61w Hokuyozan
–●–●–○–●–○○––●– Sd62w Mukaida
–○●–○––○–●–●●–– Sd63w Sakai
–●○––●–●●–○–○–– Sd67w Haruminato
–○●––●–○–○–●●–– Sd69w Yamato
–●–●–○–●●––○–○– Sd71e Yamenosato
●––○–○●–●–●–––○ Sd72w Ikazuchido
●–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd74e Asahanshin
–○●––○–●–○–●●–– Sd77w Yoshino
–○●––○–●–○●––●– Sd80e Tsugaruumi
○–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd81w Daishosei
–●●––●○––○○––●– Sd84e Baraki
○––●○––●–●●–○–– Sd85e Matsuda
–●○––●○––●–●––○ Sd85w Ryuseio
●––●○–○––●○–●–– Sd89e Hokutoyoshi

2 wins
●––●–○–●○––●––● Sd3w Chiyoraizan
○––●–●○–●–●–●–– Sd5e Wakakinsho
●–●–●–●–○–●––○– Sd7w Daishoki
–○●–●––●●––○–●– Sd8w Okinofuji
–●●––●○––●–●––○ Sd10w Nishikikuni
○––●○––●–●●–●–– Sd15e Onokura
●–○–●––○●–●–––● Sd20e Nishida
–○–●●––●–○●––●– Sd22w Hakuomaru
●–○––●–●–●●––○– Sd23w Komanokuni
●––●–○○––●–●––● Sd28e Tokinohira
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Sd29e Hogasho
–●–○–●●––●○–––● Sd31w Kirinryu
–●●––○○––●●––●– Sd34e Suzaki
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Sd43w Ieshima
●––○●–●–●––○––● Sd48e Amao
–●●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd51e Mihamaumi
–●–●●–●–○–○–●–– Sd53e Masuminato
–○○–●––●–●●––●– Sd57w Ishii
–●–●–●○–●–●–○–– Sd59e Miyakogawa
●––○●––○●––●––● Sd64w Sawayaka
●––○□–●––●●–●–– Sd66w Shimanishiki
●–●––○●–○–●–––● Sd68w Hamadayama
●––●–●●–○––●–○– Sd70e Terutaka
–○–●○–●––●–●–●– Sd73e Suyama
●––●●––○●–●––○– Sd76w Chiyoyamato
–●–○●–●–●–○–●–– Sd77e Yoshiazuma
●––●–○●––●○–●–– Sd87w Takanoryu
–○○––●–●●–●–––● Sd90w Yasunishi

1 win
●––●●––●●–○–––● Sd13w Rao
–●●––●●–○––●––● Sd23e Tatsuki
○––●●–●–●––●–●– Sd34w Makio
––––––––––––○–– Sd39e Kaishin
–●–○●–●–●––●––● Sd43e Biganzan
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Sd45e Shoketsu
–○–■––––––––––– Sd49w Chiyotenfu
–●–●–○–●–●●––●– Sd61e Sato
○––●■–––––––––– Sd68e Kototaiga
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd73w Goseiryu
–●–●○–●–––––––– Sd79w Mitozakura
–●–○●––●–●●–●–– Sd88e Asahabataki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd17e Chiyodaigo
––––––––––––––– Sd26w Kitanomine
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Shohoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Mochizuki
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Oki
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd39w Nagata
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Kirinofuji
–●–●●–●–●–––––– Sd83w Ginseizan
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Takataisho

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Jd7w Oshoryu
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd60e Satorufuji

6 wins
○––○–○–○●––○–○– Jd13w Asahakuryu
–○○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd18w Araoyama
–○–●–○–○–○○–○–– Jd34e Gonoumi
–○–●○–○–○––○––○ Jd42e Asakiryu
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd43w Hidano
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd69e Nagamura
○––●–○○––○–○––○ Jd69w Tokinishiki
–○○––○–●–○○––○– Jd84w Kotoegashira
○–●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd85w Daishimatsu
–○–○○–○–●––○––○ Jd103e Fukuazuma

5 wins
○––○●––○○––○–●– Jd3e Hagane
–●○––○–○○––●––○ Jd6w Hitachigo
–●○–○––●–○○–––○ Jd10w Tatsuosho
●–○–○–●–○––○–○– Jd13e Chiyohokkai
–○–○–●○––○○–––● Jd14e Nishikinoryu
–●–○○––○–○–●––○ Jd22w Sakabayashi
○––○–○○–●––○●–– Jd28w Kazeeidai
●–○–○––○–●○––○– Jd29e Kosei
●–○–●–○––○–○––○ Jd31w Chiyotaiko
○––○○–●–○–●––○– Jd33e Wakaikari
–○–○–○●–●–○––○– Jd36e Shunkaku
–○–○–○○–●––○●–– Jd40e Mogamizakura
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd46w Musashiumi
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd49e Kototaisei
–○–○–○–●○–○–––● Jd50e Dairinzan
–●–○○––○●––○○–– Jd53w Kyokutaiga
○––●○––○○–●–––○ Jd58w Daisho
–○–○–●–○○–○–––● Jd63e Kobayashi
–○–○○–●––●○–––○ Jd65e Matsumoto
–○–○●–○–●––○––○ Jd66w Iitsuka
○––○●––○○––●○–– Jd72e Tsukubayama
●–○–○–○––○○–––● Jd72w Ojiyama
–○–○–○–○●–●–○–– Jd75e Tochinoshima
–○–○–●–○–○●––○– Jd79w Takasu
○––○–●○––●–○–○– Jd83w Kiryu
○––○○––○○–●––●– Jd87w Wakaonehara
–○–○○––●●–○–○–– Jd91w Tsuyasato
○––●○––○○––●–○– Jd92e Kazunofuji
○––○●––○○–○–––● Jd94w Takeazuma
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Jd99e Asashorei
○–○–○–●––□–●––○ Jd104e Sachinofuji
–○–○●––○○––●–○– Jd107w Agora

4 wins
–○–●○––□●–○–––● Jd2e Soga
●–●––○○–●––○–○– Jd3w Kassho
○––○–○–●●–●–○–– Jd5e Kyokumizuno
●–○––●○––○○––●– Jd5w Harimao
–○–●○–●–○–●––○– Jd6e Aron
–○–○–●○––○–●–●– Jd10e Wakatanaka
●–●––○–○○––●○–– Jd15e Ogitora
○–●–○––○–●○–––● Jd16w Genbumaru
○–○––●○––●●––○– Jd17w Koshinoryu
–●–○●––●–□–○––○ Jd18e Tsuru
●––●–○○––○●––○– Jd19e Chiyokozan
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd19w Yokomaru
□–○––●–●–○○––●– Jd21e Kitanosho
–○–○–○–●–○●–––● Jd22e Kiyonohana
–●●–●––○○––○–○– Jd27w Takano
–●●––○○––○○–––● Jd29w Ryuseiyama
○––●–●○–○–●–○–– Jd31e Gaia
–●●–○––○–○–○–●– Jd36w Takaarashi
○––●○––○●–●––○– Jd38e Tsugunohana
●–○–●–●––○○–○–– Jd38w Asanotosa
○––○–●–○○––●–●– Jd39e Zuitenryu
–●○–○––●–○●––○– Jd40w Mabuchi
–○–●●–○–○–○––●– Jd44e Maenofuji
●–○–○––○●––●–○– Jd46e Asaazuma
●–○––○–●●–○–––○ Jd48e Hokutoshin
○––●–●○––○–○––● Jd51e Oatari
–○–○○–●–●–○–––● Jd54e Kokiryu
○–○–●––●○––○––● Jd55w Fujimusashi
–●○––●●––○○–○–– Jd56e Asadoji
–○–○○––○●–●–●–– Jd56w Satsumasho
○––○●––○●–●––○– Jd59w Asasorai
–●○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd62w Daishomune
○––●●––○○––●–○– Jd66e Kanryu
–●●–○––●–○–○––□ Jd67e Shoran
–●○–○–●––○○–●–– Jd68w Kenho
–●●––●○––○–○–○– Jd73e Ai
○––●–○–●○––○––● Jd74e Wakahizen
●–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd74w Setoyutaka
––––○––○●––○–○– Jd77w Okanojo
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd80w Wakayamanaka
○––●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd81e Satotanaka
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd81w Okuniiwa
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Jd84e Okuyama
○––○●–●––○●–○–– Jd89e Kinseiryu
●–○––○–●–○–○–●– Jd89w Tsurunoumi
–○–●–○○––●–●–○– Jd90e Tamatensho
○––●–●○–○––●○–– Jd95e Chiyofuku
–○–○○–●–●––○●–– Jd96e Watatani
–●○––○–●–○○––●– Jd96w Azumanami
○––●–○–○●––○––● Jd97w Matsuzawa
●–○––○–●–○●––○– Jd99w Shoryudo
–○–○●––●○–●–○–– Jd105e Kotofuno
–●○–●––○○––□––● Jd105w Kyonosato
–●○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd108e Fujinonami

3 wins
○–●––●●––○○–●–– Jd1e Teraoumi
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Jd2w Oshozan
●–●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd7e Hokutonami
–○–●●––●○–●–––○ Jd8e Fujiyuho
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Jd8w Kayatoiwa
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Jd9w Fukuminato
○––●●–○–●––○–●– Jd11w Furanshisu
–○–●●–○––●–○●–– Jd12e Hakuyo
–●●––○–●○–○––●– Jd12w Hienriki
●––○●––○●––●––○ Jd17e Kaihiryu
○––●○–○–––––––● Jd23e Kaitoma
●–○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd23w Taniguchi
–●●–○–●––●–○––○ Jd24e Ishiazuma
●–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd25w Kyokushozan
○––○–●–●–○●–●–– Jd26w Yukiamami
–○–○●––○–●–●–●– Jd30w Koki
–●●––●–●○–○–––○ Jd32w Satsumao
●–○––●●––○–○●–– Jd35e Hirose
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd35w Masakifuji
○––●●––●●–○–○–– Jd37e Kokuryunami
●–●––●○––○–●○–– Jd37w Fujinoteru
●–●––○○––○–●–●– Jd39w Matsugashima
○––○–●–●●––○–●– Jd45e Dewanosora
○––●●–●––■–○○–– Jd48w Kotokiho
–●○–○––○–●–●–●– Jd51w Tsukioka
–○–●●–●––●○–○–– Jd52e Takakurayama
○–●––○–●–●–○––● Jd52w Yamana
●––●–○●––○●–○–– Jd53e Wakaikki
○––●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd57w Takabaho
●–○––●○–●––○–●– Jd58e Miyabi
–●●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd61e Urutora
○––●–●●––●○–○–– Jd61w Byakuen
–●○––○–●●––○–●– Jd64w Maniwayama
●–○––●○––○●––●– Jd65w Detachi
●–●––○–○●–●––○– Jd67w Kurokage
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Jd68e Takatsukasa
–○–●–●●–○–○––●– Jd70w Boshuyama
–○–○○––●–●●–––■ Jd73w Tochihayate
○––●●––●●––○––○ Jd76w Jokoki
●–○––○–●○––●–●– Jd78w Ouzakura
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Jd79e Adachi
–●●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd82e Mogaminishiki
–○–●–●–○–○●––●– Jd82w Nishikimaru
–●●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd86e Daitenshin
–○–●○––●●––○●–– Jd86w Akinishiki
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd88e Chiyooume
–●●––○○––●●–––○ Jd90w Bakukoshin
○––○●––●●–○–●–– Jd93e Asanoshima
●–●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd94e Shinzan
●–●–○––●–○○––●– Jd95w Okuniyama
–●○––●○––●–○●–– Jd98e Hokutosato
○––●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd100e Tamanotora
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Jd101e Wakasei
○–●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd101w Wakaarata
–●–○○–○––■–●–●– Jd102w Wakayahara
○––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd106e Moriurara

2 wins
●––●●–○––○–●–●– Jd1w Oginosho
–●●––●●–○––●○–– Jd4w Matsugi
●–○––●–○–●–●––● Jd9e Kototora
●–●––●●–●–○––○– Jd11e Takashoki
○––●○––●–●–●––● Jd15w Ito
●––●–●○––○●–––● Jd16e Asahimaru
–○–●●–●–○––●–●– Jd27e Tamanowaka
–○–●–○–●–●–●––● Jd32e Hayashiryu
●–○–○––●●––●––● Jd33w Tenichi
○––●●–●––●●–––○ Jd41e Tochikasuga
●–○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd41w Fubu
–●●–●––○–●○–●–– Jd42w Hatachijo
●–○––○●––●–●●–– Jd43e Takemaru
–●●–○––●–□●–●–– Jd44w Mimurodake
●–●––●●–○––●––○ Jd50w Shokeima
●–●––○○––●–●–●– Jd55e Najima
●–●––●○––●●–○–– Jd57e Naniwamusashi
●–○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd59e Wakasa
○––●–●–○–●–●●–– Jd64e Tsubakifuji
●–●––●●–○–○–––● Jd70e Kirizakura
–●●––○○––●–●–●– Jd75w Wakatozakura
●–○––●●––●●–––○ Jd76e Mori
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd77e Kirinohana
–○–●–●●–○––●●–– Jd78e Amamidake
●–●––○○––●●–––● Jd83e Shinseido
●–○–●––●–●●–○–– Jd85e Satonofuji
–●–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd91e Daitensho
●––●–●○––●–●––○ Jd92w Azumayama
●–○–●–●–○–●–––● Jd93w Sakura
●––●–○●–○–●–●–– Jd102e Yamadaumi
●–●––●–○–●–○–●– Jd103w Kirimaru
●–●––○○––●●–●–– Jd107e Takatairiku

1 win
–○–●●–●––●●––●– Jd4e Kukio
–●○–●–●––●–●●–– Jd14w Hokutoizumi
–○●–●–●––■––––– Jd20w Kogomaru
–○–●●––●●–●––●– Jd25e Aoifuji
–●●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd34w Hishuyama
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd47e Hamasaki
●–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd62e Nishikiori
●–●–●–○–●–●–––● Jd63w Agazumazakura
–●○–●––●–●–●––● Jd71e Miyaji
–●○––●–●●–●–●–– Jd88w Shishimaru
●–●–●–●–●–○––●– Jd100w Terunosato
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Jd108w Sadanojo

0 wins
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd20e Anzakura
■–––––––––––––– Jd21w Fujinotani
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Suonada
––––––––––––––– Jd26e Wakakaneko
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Sadanokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Kyokushori
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Suio
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Daikinryu
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Michihaya
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Tokazan
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Ishiura
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Yusui
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Noguchi
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd87e Koga
●–●–––––––––––– Jd97e Sonoshun
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Sano
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Zuiko
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Nakashima

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○––○––○○–○○○–– Jk22w Haruyama

6 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jk6w Reonmaru
–○–○●–○–○––○––○ Jk13e Higonomaru

5 wins
○–○–○––○●–●–○–– Jk4e Minorufuji
–●○–○––○–○–●––○ Jk8e Yumenofuji
–○–○–○–●–○–○––● Jk12e Kuwae
–●●––○○––○○–––○ Jk12w Kiyonoyama
–○–○○–○–●–●––○– Jk15e Soma
–○○––○●––○–●○–– Jk20w Ryuji

4 wins
●–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jk3e Higonoryu
●–○–○––○●–○–––● Jk5e Motokiyama
○––●–●–○○––●–○– Jk5w Chikureisen
–○–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jk7e Daishoheki
–●○–●––●–○–○–○– Jk10e Soseizan
–●●–○––●○––○–○– Jk11e Datenomori
–○–●○–○–●––●––○ Jk11w Fujiso
–●○–●––○○–●–○–– Jk13w Keiga
–○–●○–○––●○–––● Jk18e Hoshi
–○–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jk19e Kazeyuki
–○●––○●–○–○–––● Jk21e Kotomunakata

3 wins
–○–●–○–●–○–■––– Jk1e Itakozakura
–●–○–○–●–●–●○–– Jk7w Daibasho
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Jk8w Makotofuji
–○○––●●––●–○–●– Jk9e Masarufuji
–●●––●○––○●––○– Jk9w Miyatani
–○●–●–●––○○–●–– Jk10w Datenoumi
–●○––○–○–●●–●–– Jk15w Shimabukuro
–●○–●––○–●–●––○ Jk16e Sachinoyama
–●–●○–○––○●–––● Jk21w Akenonami
–●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Jk22e Itoga

2 wins
○–●––●●–●––●–○– Jk1w Soga
●––○●–●––●●–––○ Jk2w Sawaisamu
–●●––●○––●–○–●– Jk14e Katsunishiki
–○–●–●–●–●–●––○ Jk14w Saito
–○–●–○–●●–●–––● Jk17e Takeuchi
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Jk19w Fujihara
–●○––●–●●––○––● Jk20e Satokaneko

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk2e Nakaishi
––––––––––––○–– Jk3w Sakurai
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Jk18w Asasakurai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Oyamazakura
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Jk6e Higohikari
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Sogo
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Chiyorozan
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Shiroma

22 queries in 0.35 seconds

Natsu 2023

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 14, 2023 - May 28, 2023


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YTerunofujiYO 
 OTakakeisho8-7
11-4 G KiribayamaSHoshoryu11-4
10-5DaieishoSWakamotoharu10-5 G
8-7KotonowakaKWakatakakage0-0-15
6-9 ShodaiK 
8-7 AbiM1Midorifuji6-9
3-3-9TakayasuM2Endo0-7-8
8-7TobizaruM3Nishikifuji3-12
7-8UraM4Nishikigi9-6
4-11KinbozanM5Kotoshoho2-10-3
8-7 SMeiseiM6Mitakeumi9-6
6-9HokutofujiM7Tamawashi7-8
7-8SadanoumiM8Takanosho7-8
8-7OnoshoM9Hiradoumi9-6
5-10RyudenM10Takarafuji5-10
8-7HokuseihoM11Daishoho6-9
5-10AoiyamaM12Kotoeko8-7
8-7ChiyoshomaM13Ichinojo0-0
12-3 JAsanoyamaM14Myogiryu9-6
4-11 IchiyamamotoM15Tsurugisho9-6
5-10 MitoryuM16Oho11-4
7-8 KagayakiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 Y GonoyamaJ1Shonannoumi11-4
2-13AzumaryuJ2Tohakuryu4-11
10-5 BushozanJ3Enho0-10-5
7-8OshomaJ4Roga9-6
0-6TochinoshinJ5Akua5-10
6-8-1HakuyozanJ6Shimazuumi8-7
6-9TakakentoJ7Churanoumi7-8
13-2AtamifujiJ8Ochiai14-1 D
7-8DaiamamiJ9Chiyonokuni0-10-5
6-9ChiyomaruJ10Kitanowaka8-7
6-9HidenoumiJ11Tamashoho9-6
8-7TomokazeJ12Chiyosakae8-7
9-6FujiseiunJ13Shimanoumi8-7
6-9 TokihayateJ14Tsushimanada8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShidenMs1Kawazoe5-2
3-4KotokuzanMs2Shishi6-1
1-7RyuoMs3Chiyonoumi4-3
4-3TochimusashiMs4Hayatefuji3-4
5-2 YumaMs5Terutsuyoshi2-5
4-3MukainakanoMs6Tokushoryu2-5
2-5DewanoryuMs7Akiseyama2-5
3-4KamitoMs8Kanzaki3-4
3-4NabatameMs9Kaisho4-3
3-4NishinoryuMs10Tsukahara4-3
6-1OnosatoTD
5-2IshizakiMs11Miyagi3-4
2-5YoshiiMs12Mineyaiba4-3
6-1TakahashiMs13Kazekeno5-2
4-3KotoozutsuMs14Chiyonoo5-2
2-5TochikamiyamaMs15Toshunryu3-4
3-4TokunomusashiMs16Tochimaru3-4
4-3FukaiMs17Yago4-3
5-2OtsujiMs18Hitoshi5-2
2-5KayoMs19Kotoyusho1-6
3-4TochinoboriMs20Kitadaichi3-4
3-4KaizenMs21Narutaki3-4
4-3OshoumiMs22Daiseiryu0-7
4-3KototebakariMs23Fujinoyama5-2
2-5SetonoumiMs24Tsurubayashi5-2
4-3HatsuyamaMs25Wakanosho3-4
3-4TanabeMs26Kiryuko7-0 Y
1-6TosamidoriMs27Asakoki4-3
2-5KitaharimaMs28Hokaho5-2
4-3ChiyoarashiMs29Wakatakamoto5-2
2-5TanakayamaMs30Kairyu4-3
4-3OyamatoumiMs31Chiyooga3-3-1
2-5OginohamaMs32Tochikodai4-3
3-4ChiyonokatsuMs33Hokutomaru3-4
4-3HokutenkaiMs34Higonoumi0-0-7
3-4ChiyotoraMs35Tochiseiryu2-5
2-5ToshoyamaMs36Ryusei5-2
3-4HatookaMs37Kotodaigo3-4
3-4AsanowakaMs38Mudoho5-2
4-3OsanaiMs39Ienoshima1-3-3
4-3ToseiryuMs40Fujiazuma1-6
6-1TakerufujiMs41Kototsubasa4-3
6-1DaishomaruMs42Asonoyama4-3
3-4RaihoMs43Kazuto5-2
2-5 SeigoMs44Tendozan4-3
3-4DainichidoMs45Akinoyama4-3
2-5 OhataMs46Asagyokusei5-2
4-3TokisomaMs47Dewanojo1-6
3-4 KotoryuseiMs48Arauma4-3
5-2OtaniMs49Hoshuzan5-2
6-1ObaraMs50Kainoshima3-4
2-4-1 FujitoshiMs51Shosei1-6
3-4 MaikeruMs52Daihisho4-3
6-1OmotoMs53Kiyota2-5
2-5 YukiMs54Kiyonoumi3-4
3-4 KumanoryuMs55Denuma2-5
4-3KaiseijoMs56Daikisho4-3
4-3KyodaMs57Nionoumi3-4
5-2OkinohamaMs58Kotodairyu4-3
5-2OnojoMs59Anzai6-1
1-6 WakenosatoMs60Taiga3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AkitobaSd1Kotodaishin3-4
3-4KeitenkaiSd2Nobehara4-3
4-3 KyokutaiseiSd3Chiyoraizan2-5
5-2 HanafusaSd4Nihonyanagi5-2
2-5WakakinshoSd5Kinotsukasa3-4
5-2 KotokenryuSd6Dewataikai3-4
4-3 HinataryuSd7Daishoki2-5
3-4SadanohikariSd8Okinofuji2-5
4-3 AkiyoshiSd9Asabenkei4-3
4-3 DaiseizanSd10Nishikikuni2-5
5-2 TanjiSd11Hayanami4-3
3-4HodakaSd12Kenshin3-4
5-2 ItadakiSd13Rao1-6
6-1 DaishoryuSd14Hokutoshu3-4
2-5OnokuraSd15Miyata3-4
5-2 MarushoSd16Daiyusho4-3
0-0-7ChiyodaigoSd17Tomiyutaka3-4
5-2 AratakayamaSd18Hakuonada5-2
3-4ShujiSd19Hamayutaka3-4
2-5NishidaSd20Senho4-3
4-3TaiyoSd21Kotohaguro5-2
3-1-3HokutoryuSd22Hakuomaru2-5
1-6TatsukiSd23Komanokuni2-5
3-4KamitaniSd24Sasakiyama4-3
4-3AwanokuniSd25Ebisumaru4-3
4-3AmakazeSd26Kitanomine0-0-7
3-4FujinowakaSd27Taranami3-4
2-5TokinohiraSd28Shohoryu0-0-7
2-5HogashoSd29Kotonofuji4-3
4-3KaigoSd30Yutakasho6-1
3-4AozoraSd31Kirinryu2-5
5-2NayaSd32Asashiyu6-1
4-3OyamadaSd33Wakamiyabi4-3
2-5SuzakiSd34Makio1-6
0-0-7 MochizukiSd35Katsunofuji3-4
3-4WakazakuraSd36Oki0-0-7
5-2ShogunSd37Chiyotaiho6-1
3-4HarunishikiSd38Kototakuya4-3
1-0-6KaishinSd39Nagata0-7
3-4GoshimaruSd40Hamanoumi4-3
3-4OkaSd41Murayama4-3
7-0 Y SazanamiSd42Kotakiyama5-2
1-6BiganzanSd43Ieshima2-5
4-3KojikaraSd44Asanojo5-2
1-6ShoketsuSd45Asashinjo4-3
3-4AkatoraSd46Kototaiki3-4
4-3KaorufujiSd47Asaobora5-2
2-5AmaoSd48Kawabuchi5-2
3-4DaijoSd49Chiyotenfu1-1-5
3-4ChiyoresshiSd50Tosashimizu4-3
2-5MihamaumiSd51Asatenmai3-4
3-4TokioSd52Kotetsu5-2
2-5MasuminatoSd53Hokutoiwa4-3
5-2ChiyotaiseiSd54Shunrai4-3
3-4DairaidoSd55Saidaiji4-3
3-4HokutosakaeSd56Rinko5-2
3-4TakabayamaSd57Ishii2-5
4-3KisenoumiSd58Oba4-3
2-5MiyakogawaSd59Kazenoumi6-1
4-3KotosatoSd60Suguro5-2
1-6 SatoSd61Hokuyozan3-4
4-3KawamuraSd62Mukaida3-4
5-2RyutsukasaSd63Sakai3-4
5-2AoiSd64Sawayaka2-5
4-3TochigidakeSd65Mishima6-1
4-3TeneiSd66Shimanishiki2-5
5-2AriseSd67Haruminato3-4
1-2-4 KototaigaSd68Hamadayama2-5
4-3TsunekawaSd69Yamato3-4
2-5 TerutakaSd70Chiyoshishi4-3
3-4 YamenosatoSd71Amane4-3
6-1YurikishoSd72Ikazuchido3-4
2-5 SuyamaSd73Goseiryu1-6
3-4 AsahanshinSd74Tochimitsuru5-2
5-2InabaSd75Sekizuka4-3
5-2KenyuSd76Chiyoyamato2-5
2-5 YoshiazumaSd77Yoshino3-4
5-2ShojiSd78Kirinofuji0-0-7
4-3TokiryuSd79Mitozakura1-3-3
3-4 TsugaruumiSd80Kaishinmaru4-3
5-2ToramusashiSd81Daishosei3-4
4-3KaiyumaSd82Honma4-3
5-2KanazawaSd83Ginseizan0-5-2
3-4 BarakiSd84Takataisho0-0-7
3-4 MatsudaSd85Ryuseio3-4
4-3ChiyotaiyoSd86Chura4-3
6-1GohakuunSd87Takanoryu2-5
1-6 AsahabatakiSd88Gonowaka4-3
3-4 HokutoyoshiSd89Asakoga5-1-1
4-3ShinyashikiSd90Yasunishi2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TeraoumiJd1Oginosho2-5
4-3 SogaJd2Oshozan3-4
5-2 HaganeJd3Kassho4-3
1-6KukioJd4Matsugi2-5
4-3 KyokumizunoJd5Harimao4-3
4-3 AronJd6Hitachigo5-2
3-4HokutonamiJd7Oshoryu7-0 D
3-4FujiyuhoJd8Kayatoiwa3-4
2-5KototoraJd9Fukuminato3-4
4-3 WakatanakaJd10Tatsuosho5-2
2-5TakashokiJd11Furanshisu3-4
3-4HakuyoJd12Hienriki3-4
5-2 ChiyohokkaiJd13Asahakuryu6-1
5-2 NishikinoryuJd14Hokutoizumi1-6
4-3 OgitoraJd15Ito2-5
2-5AsahimaruJd16Genbumaru4-3
3-4KaihiryuJd17Koshinoryu4-3
4-3 TsuruJd18Araoyama6-1
4-3 ChiyokozanJd19Yokomaru4-3
0-7AnzakuraJd20Kogomaru1-4-2
4-3KitanoshoJd21Fujinotani0-1-6
4-3KiyonohanaJd22Sakabayashi5-2
3-2-2KaitomaJd23Taniguchi3-4
3-4IshiazumaJd24Suonada0-0-7
1-6AoifujiJd25Kyokushozan3-4
0-0-7WakakanekoJd26Yukiamami3-4
2-5TamanowakaJd27Takano4-3
0-0-7SadanokuniJd28Kazeeidai5-2
5-2 KoseiJd29Ryuseiyama4-3
0-0-7KyokushoriJd30Koki3-4
4-3GaiaJd31Chiyotaiko5-2
2-5HayashiryuJd32Satsumao3-4
5-2 WakaikariJd33Tenichi2-5
6-1 GonoumiJd34Hishuyama1-6
3-4HiroseJd35Masakifuji3-4
5-2 ShunkakuJd36Takaarashi4-3
3-4KokuryunamiJd37Fujinoteru3-4
4-3TsugunohanaJd38Asanotosa4-3
4-3ZuitenryuJd39Matsugashima3-4
5-2MogamizakuraJd40Mabuchi4-3
2-5TochikasugaJd41Fubu2-5
6-1 AsakiryuJd42Hatachijo2-5
2-5TakemaruJd43Hidano6-1
4-3MaenofujiJd44Mimurodake2-5
3-4DewanosoraJd45Suio0-0-7
4-3AsaazumaJd46Musashiumi5-2
1-6HamasakiJd47Daikinryu0-0-7
4-3HokutoshinJd48Kotokiho3-4
5-2KototaiseiJd49Michihaya0-0-7
5-2DairinzanJd50Shokeima2-5
4-3OatariJd51Tsukioka3-4
3-4TakakurayamaJd52Yamana3-4
3-4WakaikkiJd53Kyokutaiga5-2
4-3KokiryuJd54Tokazan0-0-7
2-5NajimaJd55Fujimusashi4-3
4-3AsadojiJd56Satsumasho4-3
2-5NaniwamusashiJd57Takabaho3-4
3-4MiyabiJd58Daisho5-2
2-5WakasaJd59Asasorai4-3
7-0 Y SatorufujiJd60Ishiura0-0-7
3-4UrutoraJd61Byakuen3-4
1-6NishikioriJd62Daishomune4-3
5-2KobayashiJd63Agazumazakura1-6
2-5TsubakifujiJd64Maniwayama3-4
5-2MatsumotoJd65Detachi3-4
4-3KanryuJd66Iitsuka5-2
4-3ShoranJd67Kurokage3-4
3-4TakatsukasaJd68Kenho4-3
6-1 NagamuraJd69Tokinishiki6-1
2-5KirizakuraJd70Boshuyama3-4
1-6MiyajiJd71Yusui0-0-7
5-2TsukubayamaJd72Ojiyama5-2
4-3AiJd73Tochihayate3-4
4-3WakahizenJd74Setoyutaka4-3
5-2TochinoshimaJd75Wakatozakura2-5
2-5MoriJd76Jokoki3-4
2-5KirinohanaJd77Okanojo4-1-2
2-5AmamidakeJd78Ouzakura3-4
3-4AdachiJd79Takasu5-2
0-0-7NoguchiJd80Wakayamanaka4-3
4-3SatotanakaJd81Okuniiwa4-3
3-4MogaminishikiJd82Nishikimaru3-4
2-5ShinseidoJd83Kiryu5-2
4-3OkuyamaJd84Kotoegashira6-1
2-5SatonofujiJd85Daishimatsu6-1
3-4DaitenshinJd86Akinishiki3-4
0-7 KogaJd87Wakaonehara5-2
3-4ChiyooumeJd88Shishimaru1-6
4-3KinseiryuJd89Tsurunoumi4-3
4-3TamatenshoJd90Bakukoshin3-4
2-5DaitenshoJd91Tsuyasato5-2
5-2KazunofujiJd92Azumayama2-5
3-4AsanoshimaJd93Sakura2-5
3-4ShinzanJd94Takeazuma5-2
4-3ChiyofukuJd95Okuniyama3-4
4-3WatataniJd96Azumanami4-3
0-2-5 SonoshunJd97Matsuzawa4-3
3-4HokutosatoJd98Sano0-0-7
5-2AsashoreiJd99Shoryudo4-3
3-4TamanotoraJd100Terunosato1-6
3-4WakaseiJd101Wakaarata3-4
2-5 YamadaumiJd102Wakayahara3-4
6-1FukuazumaJd103Kirimaru2-5
5-2SachinofujiJd104Zuiko0-0-7
4-3KotofunoJd105Kyonosato4-3
3-4MoriuraraJd106Nakashima0-0-7
2-5 TakatairikuJd107Agora5-2
4-3FujinonamiJd108Sadanojo1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-3-1ItakozakuraJk1Soga2-5
1-0-6NakaishiJk2Sawaisamu2-5
4-3 HigonoryuJk3Sakurai1-0-6
5-2 MinorufujiJk4Oyamazakura0-0-7
4-3 MotokiyamaJk5Chikureisen4-3
0-7HigohikariJk6Reonmaru6-1
4-3 DaishohekiJk7Daibasho3-4
5-2 YumenofujiJk8Makotofuji3-4
3-4MasarufujiJk9Miyatani3-4
4-3 SoseizanJk10Datenoumi3-4
4-3 DatenomoriJk11Fujiso4-3
5-2 KuwaeJk12Kiyonoyama5-2
6-1 HigonomaruJk13Keiga4-3
2-5KatsunishikiJk14Saito2-5
5-2 SomaJk15Shimabukuro3-4
3-4SachinoyamaJk16Sogo0-0-7
2-5TakeuchiJk17Chiyorozan0-0-7
4-3 HoshiJk18Asasakurai1-6
4-3 KazeyukiJk19Fujihara2-5
2-5SatokanekoJk20Ryuji5-2
4-3 KotomunakataJk21Akenonami3-4
3-4ItogaJk22Haruyama7-0 Y
0-0-7 ShiromaJk23 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Raikisho3-3
Chiyotensho3-2
Chiyotsurugi0-1
Anosho3-0
Shimamura1-4
Kotohanashiro1-3
Karino3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yoshinofuji
Ryubumaru
Izumigawa
Teraosho
Hokuozan
Yamane
Fujiizumi
Kotootomo


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Jd54wTokazanWakaazuma
Jd90wBakukoshinNihonmatsu

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OnosatoNishonosekiIshikawaJune 7, 2000
AnoshoAjigawaMiyagiMarch 2, 2005
ShimamuraArashioTokyoFebruary 10, 2001
KotohanashiroSadogatakeTokyoFebruary 4, 2008
KarinoNarutoNiigataMarch 13, 2005

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M13wIchinojoMinatoMongoliaApril 7, 1993S
J5eTochinoshinKasuganoGeorgiaOctober 13, 1987O
Sd31eAozoraKasuganoOsakaAugust 26, 1983Ms6
Sd78wKirinofujiMichinokuKagoshimaJuly 28, 1994Ms18
Jd24wSuonadaSakaigawaYamaguchiDecember 26, 2000Sd85
Jd52wYamanaOnoeHyogoMarch 17, 1998Jd21
Jd80eNoguchiFutagoyamaIbarakiAugust 9, 2006Jd57
Jd104wZuikoTatsunamiOkinawaMarch 26, 2002Jd46
Jk16wSogoAjigawaKagawaJuly 26, 2006Jk16
BgTeraoshoShikoroyamaMiyagiApril 25, 1989Sd25
BgKotootomoSadogatakeNaganoFebruary 13, 1998Sd56

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.