Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKiribayama (1st)
JuryoIchinojo (2nd)
MakushitaRyuo
SandanmeToshunryu
JonidanSuguro
JonokuchiAsahakuryu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKiribayama (2nd)
Daieisho (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKinbozan (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○●○●○○○○○○□○ S2e Kiribayama
○○○○○○●○○●○○○○● K2e Daieisho

11 wins
○○●●○○○●○○○○○●○ K1e Wakamotoharu
○○●○○●○○●○●○○○○ M14e Kinbozan

10 wins
●●○○●○○○○○○●○○● S1w Hoshoryu
○○●○●○○○●●●○○○○ M1w Shodai
○○○○○○○○○○●●●●● M5w Midorifuji
○○○○○○●●○●●●○○○ M7w Takayasu
○○○○○●●●○●●○○○○ M10w Nishikifuji

9 wins
○○●○○●○○○○●○●●● K1w Kotonowaka
●○○○○○●●●●○○○●○ M2e Abi
○●○○○●○○○○●●●○● M6e Endo
○○○●●●○○●●○●○○○ M8w Ura
○○○○●●●○●○○●●○○ M15e Hokuseiho
●○○○●○○●○○○●●○● M16e Chiyoshoma

8 wins
○○●○○●○●○●●○●○● M11w Takanosho
○●●●●●○●●○○○○○○ M12w Takarafuji
○○○●●○●○●○○○●●● M13e Daishoho
●○○○○○●●○●○●○●● M13w Kotoeko
○○○●●○●○●○●●○●○ M16w Tsurugisho
●●●●○○○●○○○●○●○ M17e Mitoryu

7 wins
●●●●●○○○○●○○○■– S1e Wakatakakage
●●●●○○○○□○○●●●● M7e Hokutofuji
●○●○●○●○●○○●●●○ M9w Hiradoumi
●●●○○●○○●●○○●○● M15w Oho

6 wins
○○○●●●○●●●●●●○○ K2w Tobizaru
●●●●○●□●●●●○○○○ M3w Nishikigi
●●●●●●○●●○○○○○● M5e Kotoshoho
●○●●●●●●○○●○○○● M6w Sadanoumi
○●○●○○●●●●●○●○● M9e Aoiyama

5 wins
●○●●●○○○●●●●●●○ M4w Meisei
●●○○●○●●○●●○●●● M10e Myogiryu
●●●○○●●○●○○●●●● M12e Kagayaki
●●○●●●○○○●●●●●○ M14w Bushozan

4 wins
●●○●○○●●○●●●●●● M3e Mitakeumi
○●○○○●●●■–––––– M4e Onosho
●●●●●●○○○●●○●●● M8e Ichiyamamoto
●●●●●●●●●○●○○●○ M11e Azumaryu

3 wins
●○○●○●■–––––––– O1w Takakeisho
○●●●●●●●●○○●●●● M1e Tamawashi

2 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●●●●○ M2w Ryuden

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1eYO Terunofuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○○○ J3e Ichinojo

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○●○○○ J1e Asanoyama

11 wins
○●○○○○○○●○●○●○○ J6e Gonoyama

10 wins
●○●○○○●○○●○○○●○ J12w Takakento
○●○○○○○○○●●●○○● J14w Ochiai

9 wins
○○○○●○●●○●●●○○○ J3w Shonannoumi
●●○○○○●○○●●○○●○ J5w Enho
○●○○○○○●●○●●○○● J9w Hakuyozan
○○●○○●●○●○○●○○● J10w Churanoumi

8 wins
○○●○●●●●●○○○●○○ J4w Oshoma
●○○●○●●○●●●○○○○ J5e Roga
○●●●○○●○○○●○●○● J7e Akua
○○○●●●●●○○○○○●● J7w Shimazuumi
○○●●●○○●○○●○●●○ J8w Atamifuji
●○○●○○○○●○○●●●● J11w Kitanowaka
○○○●○●●●○●○●○○● J13e Tamashoho
○●●○●○○○●●○○●○● J13w Tomokaze

7 wins
○●●●○●○○●●○○○●● J1w Tohakuryu

6 wins
●●●●●●●○○●○●○○○ J6w Daiamami
●○○○●○○●●●●○●●● J8e Hidenoumi

5 wins
●●●○●○○●●●●●●○○ J2w Tochinoshin
○●●●●●○●●○○●●○● J11e Shimanoumi

4 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●○○●○ J4e Chiyomaru
●○●○●●○●●●○●●●● J9e Tsushimanada
●●○●●●●●○○○●●●● J10e Kotokuzan
●●●●●●●○○○○●●●● J12e Tochimusashi
●○●●○●○●●○●●●●● J14e Tokushoryu

3 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●●●○ J2e Chiyonokuni

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms26e Ryuo

6 wins
○––○○––○○–●–––○ Ms6e Shiden
○–○––○–●–○○–––○ Ms12e Shishi
–○●–○–○–○––○–○– Ms24w Nabatame
●––○○––○○––○○–– Ms33w Takahashi
–●○–○––○–○○–○–– Ms40w Fukai
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms50e Kaizen

5 wins
–○●○––○–○–○–––● Ms2w Chiyosakae
○–○––●–○–●–○–○– Ms9w Yuma
–●–○–○–○–●–○––○ Ms11e Dewanoryu
–○●––○–●–○–○○–– Ms15e Kanzaki
○–○––○●––○–○––● Ms15w Nishinoryu
○–○––○○–●––●––○ Ms19e Yoshii
○–●–○––○–○–●––○ Ms20e Kotoozutsu
–○○––○–○○–●––●– Ms27w Kayo
●––●○–○–○––○–○– Ms29e Narutaki
●––○–○○––○–●–○– Ms29w Oshoumi
●––○–○●––○–○––○ Ms36e Tsurubayashi
○–○–●–○––●–○–○– Ms37w Wakanosho
●––○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms40e Asakoki
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Ms43w Kairyu
–●–○○––○–○–●–○– Ms46w Hokutomaru
○–○–●––○–●–○––○ Ms51w Ryusei
○–○–○–●–○––○●–– Ms56e Ienoshima
–●–○○–○––○○––●– Ms59e Raiho
●––○●–○–○––○–○– Ms60e Seigo

4 wins
○–○–●–●–○–●○––– Ms2e Fujiseiun
–●○–●–○–●–○–○–– Ms3e Tokihayate
○–○–○○––●–●––●– Ms3w Kawazoe
–○–●–○●–○–●–––○ Ms5e Chiyonoumi
–○●––○○–●–○––●– Ms6w Hayatefuji
○–○–●––○–○●–––● Ms8e Mukainakano
●––●●–○––○○––○– Ms10e Akiseyama
–○●–○––●–●–○–○– Ms10w Kamito
–●–○○–○––●●––○– Ms14w Miyagi
–●–●○––○–○○–●–– Ms16w Kazekeno
–○–○–●●–○––●–○– Ms17e Chiyonoo
–●○–●–○––●○––○– Ms18e Tokunomusashi
●––○●––○–○–●○–– Ms21w Otsuji
–○○––○–●●–○–––● Ms22w Kotoyusho
○–●–○––○–●–○–●– Ms23w Tochinobori
●––●–○–●–○–○○–– Ms24e Kitadaichi
○–○–●–○––●–○––● Ms28w Fujinoyama
–○●––○–○●––●○–– Ms33e Tosamidori
○–○–○––●–○●––●– Ms34e Kitaharima
–●–●–●–○–○–○–○– Ms34w Hokaho
–●–●○–○–○––●–○– Ms36w Tanakayama
–○●––●○–●––○–○– Ms37e Chiyooga
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Ms39w Chiyonokatsu
–○–○–●○–●––○–●– Ms41e Chiyotora
–●●–○––○○–●–○–– Ms42w Toshoyama
–○○––●●––○–○––● Ms45e Asanowaka
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Ms47e Toseiryu
–○●––●○–○––●○–– Ms48w Kototsubasa
●––○–●●––○–○○–– Ms49w Asonoyama
●––○–○–○●–○––●– Ms52e Tendozan
○–●–○––●–○●–○–– Ms54e Ohata
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms55w Dewanojo
–●–●○–●––○○––○– Ms57e Otani
–○○––○○–●–●––●– Ms59w Kainoshima

3 wins
●–●–●–○–○–●–●–○ Ms1e Tsukahara
●●––○–●–●–○–○–– Ms1w Terutsuyoshi
–●–●–○●–○●––○–– Ms4w Kaisho
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Ms7w Ishizaki
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Ms9e Tochimaru
○–○––●–●–●–●–○– Ms14e Hitoshi
●––○●–○–●––○–●– Ms16e Daiseiryu
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms17w Kototebakari
●–●–●–●–○––○––○ Ms18w Setonoumi
–●–○○––●○–●––●– Ms20w Wakatakamoto
–○○––●●––●●––○– Ms21e Tochikodai
●––○●–○––○–●●–– Ms25w Hokutenkai
–○●––●–●●–○–––○ Ms26w Hatooka
–●–○–●–○–●–●–○– Ms28e Kotodaigo
○–●–○––●●–○–●–– Ms30e Osanai
–○●–●–●––○○–●–– Ms31e Fujiazuma
○–○––●●–○––●–●– Ms32e Kazuto
–○○–●––●●–●–––○ Ms35e Dainichido
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Ms38e Kotoryusei
○––●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms41w Hoshuzan
–○●–●––○–○–●–●– Ms43e Nionoumi
●––○–●–●○––○●–– Ms44e Okinohama
–●–●○–○––●●–○–– Ms44w Kotodairyu
○–●––○–●●–○–●–– Ms45w Onojo
●––●●–○–●–○–○–– Ms46e Nobehara
–●–●○––●○––●––○ Ms49e Chiyoraizan
–○●––○–●–●○–●–– Ms51e Kotokenryu
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Ms53e Dewataikai
–○●–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms55e Sadanohikari
●––●●––○○––○●–– Ms58e Daishoryu
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Ms60w Onokura

2 wins
●––○–●●–●–●–○–– Ms4e Mineyaiba
●––○–●○–●–●–●–– Ms5w Tochikamiyama
–○●––●–●–●–○–●– Ms8w Yago
●––○●––○–●–●––● Ms11w Hatsuyama
–●–●●––●●–○–––○ Ms13e Tanabe
●––●○––●–●–●––○ Ms13w Kiryuko
●––●–○●–○––●––– Ms19w Higonoumi
○–●–●–●–●–○–––● Ms22e Mudoho
–●–○–○●–●–●––●– Ms25e Daishomaru
–●–●●–○–○––●–●– Ms30w Akinoyama
–●–○●–●––●○–––● Ms32w Asagyokusei
○–●––●–○●––●––● Ms35w Omoto
●––●●–●–○–○–●–– Ms42e Hanafusa
○–●––○–●–●–●●–– Ms47w Okinofuji
●––○●–●––●●–––○ Ms48e Asabenkei
–○○–●––●––––––– Ms52w Chiyodaigo
●––○–●●–●––●–○– Ms53w Shuji
–●–●–●○––●○–––● Ms54w Hamayutaka
–○●––●–●●––○––● Ms57w Hokutoryu
○–○––●●––●●–––● Ms58w Sasakiyama

1 win
–●–●–●●–○––●●–– Ms7e Chiyoarashi
–○●––●●–––––––– Ms12w Tochiseiryu
–●–●–●–○–●●–––● Ms23e Arauma
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms27e Akitoba
●––●–○–●–●●–––● Ms31w Nihonyanagi
–○●––●●––●●–––● Ms38w Hayanami
–●–●●–●–○–●––●– Ms50w Fujinowaka

0 wins
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Ms39e Tomiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Oki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd24w Toshunryu
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Sd80e Kiyonoumi

6 wins
○–○––○–●–○○––○– Sd4e Oyamatoumi
–○–○–●○––○–○○–– Sd6w Oginohama
–○○–○–●–○––○––○ Sd19w Takerufuji
–○●–○––○–○○–––○ Sd29w Tokisoma
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd35e Shosei
–○○––●○––○–○––○ Sd51e Kotodaishin
–○–●–○○–○–○––○– Sd55w Kyokutaisei
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Sd65e Daiseizan

5 wins
○––○–○–○○–●–––● Sd8e Obara
●––○–○–○–●○–––○ Sd8w Fujitoshi
–○○–○––○●––●––○ Sd11e Daihisho
○–●––●○––○–○––○ Sd14w Kiyota
–●–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd15e Kumanoryu
–○○–○––●●–○––○– Sd15w Kaiseijo
○–○–●––○○–●–○–– Sd17e Kyoda
–○●––○○––●○–○–– Sd24e Wakenosato
–○○–○–○–●–●––○– Sd31w Daishoki
–○○–●–○––○–○––● Sd36e Tanji
–○○––●●–○–○––○– Sd40e Kenshin
–●–○○––○–○○–––● Sd40w Rao
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Sd42e Marusho
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Sd42w Daiyusho
○––●○––○–●○–○–– Sd50e Nishida
–○–●○––●–○○––○– Sd53w Tatsuki
○––○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd54w Kamitani
○––○●–○––○○–●–– Sd56w Amakaze
–○○–○––●●––○––○ Sd57e Kitanomine
–○–○–○●––○○––●– Sd63e Yutakasho
–○–○–○●––●○–––○ Sd70w Shogun
–○–●●––○○––○––○ Sd72w Tokitora
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd74e Goshimaru
○––●●–○––○–○––○ Sd77e Biganzan
●–○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd77w Kojikara
●–●––○○–○–○––○– Sd78e Shoketsu
○–○–○––●–○–○––● Sd82e Kaorufuji
●––○–●–○–○–○––○ Sd86e Chiyoresshi
○–○–○–●––●○–○–– Sd86w Asatenmai

4 wins
–○○––●–●–○–○––● Sd1w Maikeru
–○●–○–○––●–●–○– Sd3w Yuki
○––●●–○––○○–––● Sd5e Denuma
●–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd5w Daikisho
●––●–●–○○–○––○– Sd10w Anzai
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Sd11w Taiga
–○○–●–●–○––○●–– Sd13e Keitenkai
●–○–●––○–●–○–○– Sd16e Wakakinsho
○–●––●●––○○–○–– Sd16w Kinotsukasa
●––●–○○––○–●○–– Sd20w Hinataryu
○–○–●–●–○––○–●– Sd22w Akiyoshi
–●–●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd23w Nishikikuni
●––○○–○––○–●–●– Sd26w Hodaka
○–○–○–●––●○–●–– Sd27e Itadaki
–○○–●––●●––○○–– Sd27w Hokutoshu
–●–○–●○––○●–○–– Sd30e Miyata
–●–○–○–○–●–○–●– Sd32w Aratakayama
–○●––○–●○–○–––● Sd33e Hakuonada
–●–○–○–○–○●–––● Sd35w Senho
●–●–○––○–○–●○–– Sd38e Hakuomaru
○––○–○●––●●––○– Sd39e Komanokuni
○–●––●–●○––○–○– Sd41w Ebisumaru
○––●–○●–●––○○–– Sd43w Taranami
–●–○–●○–○––○●–– Sd46e Hogasho
–––○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd47w Kaigo
○–○–○––●–●–●–○– Sd48e Aozora
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd50w Oyamada
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Sd51w Makio
–●–○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd57w Nagata
○––●●––●○––○○–– Sd61w Ieshima
–●○–○–○––○●–––● Sd62e Asanojo
○––●–○–○●–○–––● Sd62w Asashinjo
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Sd64e Akatora
–○–●–○–○–●–○––● Sd66w Asaobora
–●○––●○––●○–○–– Sd68e Daijo
–○–○–●–●●––○○–– Sd68w Chiyotenfu
○––●○––○○–●–––● Sd71e Tokio
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Sd71w Masuminato
–●●––○–○○–●––○– Sd72e Chiyotaisei
–●–○–○○–●––●–○– Sd79e Miyakogawa
–○●––●●––○○–○–– Sd81e Sato
–●–○–○–○○––●––● Sd81w Hokuyozan
●–○–○––○○––●–●– Sd84w Tochigidake
●––○–○–●●––○–○– Sd88e Kototaiga
○–●––○○–●––●○–– Sd88w Hamadayama

3 wins
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Sd2e Taiyo
●–●––●–●○–○–––○ Sd4w Kotohaguro
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Sd6e Awanokuni
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Sd7e Tokinohira
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd9w Shohoryu
○–●––●●––○–●–○– Sd10e Kotonofuji
○–●–●–○–●–●––○– Sd12e Kirinryu
–●–○–○●––○●–●–– Sd13w Mochizuki
●–●–○–●–○–●––○– Sd17w Katsunofuji
–○●––○–○●––●–●– Sd18e Chiyotaiho
–●–○–○–●–●–○●–– Sd20e Kaishin
–○●––●–○–●●–––○ Sd22e Hamanoumi
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd25e Murayama
–○●–●––○–●–●–○– Sd25w Sazanami
–●–○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd26e Kotakiyama
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Sd28w Kototaiki
●––○●––○–●–○●–– Sd30w Kotetsu
○–○–●––●●––○●–– Sd31e Hokutoiwa
●–○––●●–●––○○–– Sd36w Saidaiji
○–●–●–○––●●–––○ Sd37e Hokutosakae
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Sd39w Ishii
●––○●–○–○–●––●– Sd41e Kawamura
–○○––●○––●–●–●– Sd44w Sakai
●––●–○–●–●–○○–– Sd45w Aoi
–○●–●–○––○●–●–– Sd46w Shimanishiki
––––––––○––○–○– Sd47e Haruminato
–○–○●–●–●–○–●–– Sd49w Yamato
●––●–○●––●–○––○ Sd52w Amane
●–○–●–○––●●––○– Sd54e Yurikisho
–●○–○––○–●●––●– Sd55e Asahanshin
○–●–○–●–○–●––●– Sd58w Chiyoyamato
–●○–●––○–●–●○–– Sd59e Shoji
–○–○–●●–○––●–●– Sd59w Tokiryu
–○–●–●–○●––○●–– Sd64w Kanazawa
○––○–●–●–○●–●–– Sd67e Baraki
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Sd70e Asakoga
●–○––○–●●–●–––○ Sd73e Yasunishi
○––○●–●––●–○●–– Sd73w Tokinosato
–●●––●–●○––○––○ Sd74w Oginosho
○–●––○●–○––●–●– Sd76w Kassho
–○○–●––●●–○–●–– Sd78w Fukuminato
●––●○–●–○–●––○– Sd82w Hienriki
○––○●––●–○●––●– Sd84e Chiyohokkai
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd87e Araoyama
–●○––●○–○–●––●– Sd89e Yokomaru
–○–○●––○–●●–●–– Sd89w Fujinotani
○––●–○●–●––●––○ Sd90e Kiyonohana

2 wins
○–●–●–●––●●–○–– Sd2w Naya
–●–●○–○–●––●––● Sd3e Wakamiyabi
–●–●–○–●–●●–––○ Sd7w Wakazakura
–○○–●–●––●–●–●– Sd9e Harunishiki
●––●–○–●–●○––●– Sd14e Oka
–●–●●––●●–○–○–– Sd19e Kawabuchi
–●–○○––●●––●–●– Sd21w Shunrai
●––○●––●–●–○––● Sd23e Dairaido
–●–●–●●–○–○––●– Sd28e Rinko
●––●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd29e Takabayama
–●–●–●–○–○–●––● Sd32e Mukaida
●––●–○●–●––●○–– Sd34e Ryutsukasa
○––●○––●●––●●–– Sd38w Tsunekawa
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Sd44e Goseiryu
○–●–○––●–●●––●– Sd45e Kenyu
○–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd52e Daishosei
–●●––○○–●––●––● Sd53e Honma
●–●––●–○○––●–●– Sd56e Ginseizan
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Sd61e Shinyashiki
●–●–●––●●–○–––○ Sd63w Teraoumi
●–○–○–●–––––––– Sd65w Oshozan
–●○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd66e Hagane
●–●–○–●–●––●○–– Sd67w Hitachigo
●–●–●––○–○–●––● Sd69e Tatsuosho
○––●●–○–●–●–––● Sd69w Furanshisu
–●○––●–●–●○––●– Sd75e Kaihiryu
●––●●–○––○–●––● Sd80w Sakabayashi
–○–●–●○––●–●––● Sd83w Ishiazuma
–○●–●–●–●–●––○– Sd85e Suonada
–●–●–○●––●●––○– Sd85w Takano

1 win
–●–●●––●●–○–●–– Sd1e Kototakuya
●––●–●–○●–●–––● Sd12w Tosashimizu
○–●––●–●●––●●–– Sd21e Oba
○–●––●●––●–●––● Sd33w Chiyoshishi
●––●●–●–●–○–●–– Sd43e Toramusashi
●––●–●–○●––●––● Sd48w Matsuda
–●●––●–●○–●–––● Sd49e Chura
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd58e Kayatoiwa
–○–●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd76e Sadanokuni
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd83e Masakifuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Kirinofuji
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd34w Takataisho
––––––––––––––– Sd37w Oshoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd60e Kyokushori
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Koki
––––––––––––––– Sd75w Suio
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Michihaya
–●–●––––––––––– Sd87w Daikinryu
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Ishiura

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd60w Suguro

6 wins
–○○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd1w Asashiyu
○–●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd3e Suzaki
○–○–○––○○–●––○– Jd19w Amao
○–●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd23w Mihamaumi
–●○––○○––○–○––○ Jd32e Kazenoumi
–○○–●–○––○○––○– Jd32w Kotosato
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd40w Mishima
–○○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd58w Mitozakura
–○●–○–○–○–○––○– Jd68w Gonowaka
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd87e Takashoki
○–●–○––○–○○–––○ Jd99w Anzakura
●––○–○○––○–○○–– Jd100e Kitanosho

5 wins
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Jd3w Kisenoumi
–●○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd11e Sawayaka
●––●○–○–○–○–––○ Jd12w Tenei
○–○––○–●–●○–○–– Jd13e Arise
–○●–○–○––○–○–●– Jd16w Terutaka
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Jd20e Suyama
○–●–○––○–○○–––● Jd21e Inaba
●––○○–○––●○–○–– Jd27w Kaishinmaru
○–●––●–○○––○–○– Jd33e Chiyotaiyo
○––○○––○●––●––○ Jd34e Gohakuun
–●–○●––○○–○–––○ Jd41e Kukio
○–●–○––○–○–○––● Jd44e Harimao
–●–○–●○–○––○○–– Jd46w Hokutonami
–○●––○○––○●––○– Jd50w Wakatanaka
●––○●–○––○○––○– Jd51w Hakuyo
–○○––○–○○–●––●– Jd52w Nishikinoryu
–●–●○–○–○––○○–– Jd53e Ogitora
–○○––●○–○–○––●– Jd56w Tsuru
–●○–○–●––○–○––○ Jd61w Kogomaru
○–●––○●––○–○––○ Jd66w Wakakaneko
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd70e Kazeeidai
–□○––●–○–○–○––● Jd70w Kosei
○–●–●––○○–○––○– Jd71w Gaia
–○○–●––●–○–○––○ Jd75w Satsumao
–○○––○–○●––○––● Jd80w Hirose
○–○––○–●–○○–●–– Jd81e Takaarashi
–●–○●–○–○–○–○–– Jd85e Matsugashima
–○●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd86e Mabuchi
●––○–○–○●––○––○ Jd89e Takemaru
–●–●–○–○–○–○––○ Jd98w Hamasaki
–●–○●––○○–○–○–– Jd100w Shokeima

4 wins
●–●–○––●–○–○○–– Jd1e Yamenosato
●––○–●○–○–○–––● Jd2w Ikazuchido
○–●–○––●○––●–○– Jd4w Tochimitsuru
●––●●–○––○○–○–– Jd5e Sekizuka
●––○–○–○–●–○●–– Jd7e Yoshiazuma
–○○–○––○●–●–––● Jd7w Yoshino
–○–○●–○––●–○––● Jd10e Tsugaruumi
–○●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd12e Kaiyuma
○–●–●–●––○○––○– Jd15w Ryuseio
○–○–●––●○–●––○– Jd17e Takanoryu
–○●––○–○–●–○●–– Jd18e Asahabataki
–●–○●––○○––○––● Jd18w Hokutoyoshi
–○○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd22e Soga
–●–○–○–●○–●––○– Jd25w Matsugi
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Jd26e Kyokumizuno
○–○––●–○●––○–●– Jd27e Aron
○–○–●–●–●––○–○– Jd29w Fujiyuho
–○–○○––●○–●–●–– Jd30w Kototora
○–●––●○––●○–○–– Jd36e Hokutoizumi
○–○––●●––○○–––● Jd37w Ito
●––●○–●–○––○–○– Jd38e Asahimaru
–○○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd38w Genbumaru
–●–○–○○–○–●–––● Jd39e Koshinoryu
○–●––○○––●●––○– Jd42e Chiyokozan
–○○–○––○●––●–●– Jd47e Kaitoma
○–●––○●––●○–––○ Jd47w Taniguchi
○–○––●○––●–●–○– Jd49w Aoifuji
●––●○––●–○–○○–– Jd50e Kyokushozan
–●–○○––○○––●–●– Jd51e Yukiamami
○–○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd52e Tamanowaka
○–●–○–○––●–●–○– Jd58e Hayashiryu
–●–○–○●–○––○––● Jd59e Tenichi
○–●––●–●○––○○–– Jd59w Hishuyama
○–●––○●––●○––○– Jd63w Kokuryunami
–○○––●○–●–○–––● Jd64w Fujinoteru
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd66e Zuitenryu
–○–●–●–○–○●––○– Jd67e Tochikasuga
○––○–○●–●––●–○– Jd68e Fubu
●––●–○○––○–○––● Jd72e Hatachijo
○––○○–●––●●–○–– Jd74e Maenofuji
○–●––○–○○––●●–– Jd78w Hokutoshin
–○●––●○–●––○○–– Jd79w Kotokiho
●––○●–○–○––●–○– Jd80e Dairinzan
○–○––●–○–○–●––● Jd83w Yamana
●––●–●○––○○––○– Jd84e Wakaikki
–○●–○–○––●–●–○– Jd88e Najima
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Jd90e Asadoji
●––○–○–●●–○–○–– Jd91e Naniwamusashi
–○–●○–●–○––○––● Jd91w Takabaho
–○○––●○––●–●○–– Jd94e Wakasa
○–●–○––○○–●–––● Jd95e Urutora
–●●–●–○––○○––○– Jd97e Nishikiori
●–○––●–●○–○––○– Jd98e Agazumazakura
–○○––○●––●–○●–– Jd99e Tsubakifuji
–○○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd101e Detachi

3 wins
–○●–●––○●–●––○– Jd5w Ryuseiyama
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Jd6e Chiyotaiko
–●–●○––●–●○––○– Jd8e Shunkaku
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Jd8w Tsugunohana
–●●–●–○–○––○●–– Jd9w Asanotosa
○––●–○–●○–●–●–– Jd10w Mogamizakura
–●–○–●○–●––○–●– Jd13w Asakiryu
–○○––●–●●–○––●– Jd14e Hidano
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd21w Musashiumi
●–○––●○–●––○–●– Jd23e Kototaisei
○––●●–●–○––●––○ Jd24w Oatari
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Jd25e Tsukioka
–○●–●––○●––●○–– Jd28e Kyokutaiga
–●–●–●–○–●○–––○ Jd28w Kokiryu
●––○–○●––●○––●– Jd29e Wakaazuma
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd31w Satsumasho
●––○–○●–○––●●–– Jd34w Asasorai
–○–●–●○––○–●–●– Jd35w Matsumoto
○–●–○–●––●●––○– Jd39w Kurokage
●––●○––○–○●––●– Jd40e Takatsukasa
●––○○–○–●––●––● Jd41w Tsukubayama
–○○––●●––●●–○–– Jd43e Ojiyama
–○○–●––●●–○–––– Jd45e Tochihayate
○–●–●–●––●○–○–– Jd46e Wakahizen
–●–○–●–○●–●–––○ Jd48w Setoyutaka
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Jd49e Tochinoshima
○–●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd53w Mori
–○●––●●––○●–○–– Jd54w Kirinohana
○–○––●●––●–○●–– Jd56e Takasu
–●–●○––○–○●––●– Jd57e Noguchi
–●–○●––○●––●○–– Jd61e Satotanaka
–○–●–●–○–●–●○–– Jd62e Okuniiwa
○–○––●○–●––●●–– Jd62w Denzan
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Jd63e Mogaminishiki
●––○●––●–○●–––○ Jd67w Okuyama
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Jd69w Daishimatsu
–○–●●–●––●○–○–– Jd72w Daitenshin
–●●––○–○●––○–●– Jd73e Akinishiki
–●–○–○○–●––●●–– Jd75e Wakaonehara
○–●––●–●○–○–●–– Jd76e Chiyooume
–○○––●●––●–●○–– Jd77w Kinseiryu
●––○●–●––○–●–○– Jd78e Tsurunoumi
–○●–○––○–●●––●– Jd82e Nihonmatsu
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd82w Daitensho
●––○○–●–●–○––●– Jd83e Asanoshima
○–○–●––●–●●–––○ Jd88w Takeazuma
–●–●–○–●○––○●–– Jd89w Chiyofuku
○–●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd90w Okuniyama
–●○––●–●–●○––○– Jd92e Azumanami
–●–●○–●––○●––○– Jd93w Sonoshun
●––○–○–●○––●●–– Jd96e Hokutosato
–○–○●––○●––●–●– Jd96w Sano

2 wins
–●–○–●●––○–●–●– Jd4e Mimurodake
○–○––●●–●––●––● Jd6w Dewanosora
○–●––●–○–●●––●– Jd9e Asaazuma
●––●–○●––●○–––● Jd17w Takakurayama
●––●–○○–●––●––● Jd19e Fujimusashi
–●–○–●–●–○●–●–– Jd20w Miyabi
●–●–●–○––●●–––□ Jd24e Daisho
–●–●○––●●–●––○– Jd26w Shoran
–●–●–○●––●○–––● Jd30e Kirizakura
●––●○–●––○●–––● Jd33w Ai
–●–●●––○○––●–●– Jd42w Wakatozakura
●––○–●–●●––○●–– Jd43w Jokoki
–●–●–●●–○–●–––○ Jd44w Ouzakura
●––●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd45w Adachi
●––●●–○––●–○●–– Jd48e Wakayamanaka
●––●●––●●–○–○–– Jd54e Nishikimaru
–●–○●–●–●––●––○ Jd55e Shinseido
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Jd55w Kiryu
●––●●––○–●○–●–– Jd57w Satonofuji
●––●○––●–○–●●–– Jd64e Koga
–●●––●–●○––○––● Jd69e Tamatensho
●–○–○––●–●●–●–– Jd74w Kazunofuji
●––●–●–○–●●–○–– Jd76w Sakura
–●–●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd77e Shinzan
–●–○○––●–●●–––● Jd79e Watatani
○–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd84w Matsuzawa
–●–●○–●––●–○–●– Jd87w Asashorei
○––○–●–●●–●–––● Jd92w Tamanotora
●–●––●○––●–○–●– Jd93e Terunosato
○––●●–○––●●––●– Jd97w Wakasei

1 win
●––○●––●●–●––●– Jd15e Byakuen
–●–●–●●–○––●–●– Jd16e Maniwayama
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Jd22w Boshuyama
–●●–●––●○–●–––■ Jd35e Okanojo
●–○–●––●●––●––● Jd37e Amamidake
●––●○––●–●●–●–– Jd60e Shishimaru
–●–○●––●●––●––● Jd65e Azumayama
–●–●●–●–○––●●–– Jd81w Shoryudo
●––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd86w Wakaarata
––––––––––––○–– Jd94w Kotofuno
○–●––●–●●–●–––– Jd101w Kyonosato

0 wins
–●–●––––––––––– Jd2e Daishomune
●–––––––––––––– Jd11w Yusui
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Kotoegashira
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd31e Tsuyasato
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Nakashima
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd65w Sadanojo
–■––––––––––––– Jd71e Higonoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Hokutoyakumo
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Sakurai
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Minorufuji

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Jk11w Asahakuryu

6 wins
–○○––○○–○–●–○–– Jk13e Wakaikari
○–●–○––○–○○–○–– Jk13w Gonoumi

5 wins
●–○–●–○––○○–––○ Jk12e Satorufuji
●––●–○–○––○○––○ Jk14e Kobayashi

4 wins
○––○–○–●–○●–●–– Jk2w Kanryu
–○○–●–●––○–○––● Jk7w Iitsuka
–●●––●○–○–○–––○ Jk9w Kenho
–●–○○––●○–●––○– Jk12w Nagamura
–○–○–●–○–●–○––● Jk14w Tokinishiki
●–●–––●○○––○––○ Jk16e Miyaji

3 wins
–●○–○––●●––○–●– Jk2e Yamadaumi
–○●–○–●––○●–––● Jk4e Wakayahara
○–○––●○–●––●–●– Jk6e Fukuazuma
●––□–●○––●●––○– Jk8e Kirimaru
○–●–●––●–○–●–○– Jk8w Sachinofuji
–○–●–○●––●–●––○ Jk9e Zuiko

2 wins
●––●–○○––●–●––● Jk1e Moriurara
–●–●–●–●○––●○–– Jk3w Takatairiku
–●○–●–●–●––○–●– Jk15e Agora
○––●○––●●––●––● Jk15w Fujinonami

1 win
–○–●●–●––●–●●●– Jk1w Itakozakura
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jk3e Soga
––––––––––––○–– Jk4w Nakaishi
●––○●–●–●–●–●–– Jk5e Sawaisamu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Chiyotsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Chiyotensho
–●–■––––––––––– Jk7e Oyamazakura
––––––––––––●–– Jk10e Motokiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Yoshinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Ryubumaru

24 queries in 0.32 seconds

Haru 2023

Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium

March 12, 2023 - March 26, 2023


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15TerunofujiYO 
 OTakakeisho3-4-8
7-7-1 WakatakakageSHoshoryu10-5
12-3 YGKiribayamaS 
11-4 WakamotoharuKKotonowaka9-6
12-3 DG DaieishoKTobizaru6-9
3-12TamawashiM1Shodai10-5
9-6AbiM2Ryuden2-13
4-11MitakeumiM3Nishikigi6-9
4-5-6OnoshoM4Meisei5-10
6-9KotoshohoM5Midorifuji10-5
9-6EndoM6Sadanoumi6-9
7-8HokutofujiM7Takayasu10-5
4-11IchiyamamotoM8Ura9-6
6-9AoiyamaM9Hiradoumi7-8
5-10MyogiryuM10Nishikifuji10-5
4-11 AzumaryuM11Takanosho8-7
5-10KagayakiM12Takarafuji8-7
8-7DaishohoM13Kotoeko8-7
11-4 KKinbozanM14Bushozan5-10
9-6HokuseihoM15Oho7-8
9-6ChiyoshomaM16Tsurugisho8-7
8-7MitoryuM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 AsanoyamaJ1Tohakuryu7-8
3-12ChiyonokuniJ2Tochinoshin5-10
14-1 Y IchinojoJ3Shonannoumi9-6
4-11ChiyomaruJ4Oshoma8-7
8-7RogaJ5Enho9-6
11-4GonoyamaJ6Daiamami6-9
8-7AkuaJ7Shimazuumi8-7
6-9HidenoumiJ8Atamifuji8-7
4-11TsushimanadaJ9Hakuyozan9-6
4-11 KotokuzanJ10Churanoumi9-6
5-10ShimanoumiJ11Kitanowaka8-7
4-11 TochimusashiJ12Takakento10-5
8-7TamashohoJ13Tomokaze8-7
4-11 TokushoryuJ14Ochiai10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5TsukaharaMs1Terutsuyoshi3-4
4-3 FujiseiunMs2Chiyosakae5-2
4-3 TokihayateMs3Kawazoe4-3
2-5MineyaibaMs4Kaisho3-4
4-3ChiyonoumiMs5Tochikamiyama2-5
6-1ShidenMs6Hayatefuji4-3
1-6ChiyoarashiMs7Ishizaki3-4
4-3MukainakanoMs8Yago2-5
3-4TochimaruMs9Yuma5-2
4-3AkiseyamaMs10Kamito4-3
5-2DewanoryuMs11Hatsuyama2-5
6-1ShishiMs12Tochiseiryu1-3-3
2-5TanabeMs13Kiryuko2-5
3-4HitoshiMs14Miyagi4-3
5-2KanzakiMs15Nishinoryu5-2
3-4DaiseiryuMs16Kazekeno4-3
4-3ChiyonooMs17Kototebakari3-4
4-3TokunomusashiMs18Setonoumi3-4
5-2YoshiiMs19Higonoumi2-4-1
5-2KotoozutsuMs20Wakatakamoto3-4
3-4TochikodaiMs21Otsuji4-3
2-5MudohoMs22Kotoyusho4-3
1-6AraumaMs23Tochinobori4-3
4-3KitadaichiMs24Nabatame6-1
2-5DaishomaruMs25Hokutenkai3-4
7-0 YRyuoMs26Hatooka3-4
1-6 AkitobaMs27Kayo5-2
3-4KotodaigoMs28Fujinoyama4-3
5-2NarutakiMs29Oshoumi5-2
3-4OsanaiMs30Akinoyama2-5
3-4FujiazumaMs31Nihonyanagi1-6
3-4KazutoMs32Asagyokusei2-5
4-3TosamidoriMs33Takahashi6-1
4-3KitaharimaMs34Hokaho4-3
3-4DainichidoMs35Omoto2-5
5-2TsurubayashiMs36Tanakayama4-3
4-3ChiyoogaMs37Wakanosho5-2
3-4KotoryuseiMs38Hayanami1-6
0-7 TomiyutakaMs39Chiyonokatsu4-3
5-2AsakokiMs40Fukai6-1
4-3ChiyotoraMs41Hoshuzan3-4
2-5 HanafusaMs42Toshoyama4-3
3-4NionoumiMs43Kairyu5-2
3-4OkinohamaMs44Kotodairyu3-4
4-3AsanowakaMs45Onojo3-4
3-4 NobeharaMs46Hokutomaru5-2
4-3ToseiryuMs47Okinofuji2-5
2-5 AsabenkeiMs48Kototsubasa4-3
3-4 ChiyoraizanMs49Asonoyama4-3
6-1KaizenMs50Fujinowaka1-6
3-4 KotokenryuMs51Ryusei5-2
4-3TendozanMs52Chiyodaigo2-2-3
3-4 DewataikaiMs53Shuji2-5
4-3OhataMs54Hamayutaka2-5
3-4 SadanohikariMs55Dewanojo4-3
5-2IenoshimaMs56Oki0-0-7
4-3OtaniMs57Hokutoryu2-5
3-4 DaishoryuMs58Sasakiyama2-5
5-2RaihoMs59Kainoshima4-3
5-2SeigoMs60Onokura3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6KototakuyaSd1Maikeru4-3
3-4TaiyoSd2Naya2-5
2-5WakamiyabiSd3Yuki4-3
6-1 OyamatoumiSd4Kotohaguro3-4
4-3 DenumaSd5Daikisho4-3
3-4AwanokuniSd6Oginohama6-1
3-4TokinohiraSd7Wakazakura2-5
5-2 ObaraSd8Fujitoshi5-2
2-5HarunishikiSd9Shohoryu3-4
3-4KotonofujiSd10Anzai4-3
5-2 DaihishoSd11Taiga4-3
3-4KirinryuSd12Tosashimizu1-6
4-3KeitenkaiSd13Mochizuki3-4
2-5OkaSd14Kiyota5-2
5-2 KumanoryuSd15Kaiseijo5-2
4-3WakakinshoSd16Kinotsukasa4-3
5-2 KyodaSd17Katsunofuji3-4
3-4ChiyotaihoSd18Kirinofuji0-0-7
2-5KawabuchiSd19Takerufuji6-1
3-4KaishinSd20Hinataryu4-3
1-6ObaSd21Shunrai2-5
3-4HamanoumiSd22Akiyoshi4-3
2-5DairaidoSd23Nishikikuni4-3
5-2 WakenosatoSd24Toshunryu7-0 Y
3-4MurayamaSd25Sazanami3-4
3-4KotakiyamaSd26Hodaka4-3
4-3ItadakiSd27Hokutoshu4-3
2-5RinkoSd28Kototaiki3-4
2-5TakabayamaSd29Tokisoma6-1
4-3MiyataSd30Kotetsu3-4
3-4HokutoiwaSd31Daishoki5-2
2-5MukaidaSd32Aratakayama4-3
4-3HakuonadaSd33Chiyoshishi1-6
2-5RyutsukasaSd34Takataisho0-7
6-1 ShoseiSd35Senho4-3
5-2TanjiSd36Saidaiji3-4
3-4HokutosakaeSd37Oshoryu0-0-7
4-3HakuomaruSd38Tsunekawa2-5
4-3KomanokuniSd39Ishii3-4
5-2KenshinSd40Rao5-2
3-4KawamuraSd41Ebisumaru4-3
5-2MarushoSd42Daiyusho5-2
1-6ToramusashiSd43Taranami4-3
2-5GoseiryuSd44Sakai3-4
2-5KenyuSd45Aoi3-4
4-3HogashoSd46Shimanishiki3-4
3-0-4HaruminatoSd47Kaigo4-2-1
4-3AozoraSd48Matsuda1-6
1-6ChuraSd49Yamato3-4
5-2NishidaSd50Oyamada4-3
6-1KotodaishinSd51Makio4-3
2-5DaishoseiSd52Amane3-4
2-5HonmaSd53Tatsuki5-2
3-4YurikishoSd54Kamitani5-2
3-4AsahanshinSd55Kyokutaisei6-1
2-5GinseizanSd56Amakaze5-2
5-2KitanomineSd57Nagata4-3
1-6 KayatoiwaSd58Chiyoyamato3-4
3-4ShojiSd59Tokiryu3-4
0-0-7 KyokushoriSd60Koki0-0-7
2-5ShinyashikiSd61Ieshima4-3
4-3AsanojoSd62Asashinjo4-3
5-2YutakashoSd63Teraoumi2-5
4-3AkatoraSd64Kanazawa3-4
6-1DaiseizanSd65Oshozan2-2-3
2-5 HaganeSd66Asaobora4-3
3-4BarakiSd67Hitachigo2-5
4-3DaijoSd68Chiyotenfu4-3
2-5 TatsuoshoSd69Furanshisu2-5
3-4AsakogaSd70Shogun5-2
4-3TokioSd71Masuminato4-3
4-3ChiyotaiseiSd72Tokitora5-2
3-4YasunishiSd73Tokinosato3-4
5-2GoshimaruSd74Oginosho3-4
2-5 KaihiryuSd75Suio0-0-7
1-6 SadanokuniSd76Kassho3-4
5-2BiganzanSd77Kojikara5-2
5-2ShoketsuSd78Fukuminato3-4
4-3MiyakogawaSd79Michihaya0-0-7
7-0 D KiyonoumiSd80Sakabayashi2-5
4-3SatoSd81Hokuyozan4-3
5-2KaorufujiSd82Hienriki3-4
1-6 MasakifujiSd83Ishiazuma2-5
3-4 ChiyohokkaiSd84Tochigidake4-3
2-5 SuonadaSd85Takano2-5
5-2ChiyoresshiSd86Asatenmai5-2
3-4 AraoyamaSd87Daikinryu0-2-5
4-3KototaigaSd88Hamadayama4-3
3-4 YokomaruSd89Fujinotani3-4
3-4 KiyonohanaSd90Ishiura0-0-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 YamenosatoJd1Asashiyu6-1
0-2-5DaishomuneJd2Ikazuchido4-3
6-1 SuzakiJd3Kisenoumi5-2
2-5MimurodakeJd4Tochimitsuru4-3
4-3 SekizukaJd5Ryuseiyama3-4
3-4ChiyotaikoJd6Dewanosora2-5
4-3 YoshiazumaJd7Yoshino4-3
3-4ShunkakuJd8Tsugunohana3-4
2-5AsaazumaJd9Asanotosa3-4
4-3 TsugaruumiJd10Mogamizakura3-4
5-2 SawayakaJd11Yusui0-1-6
4-3 KaiyumaJd12Tenei5-2
5-2 AriseJd13Asakiryu3-4
3-4HidanoJd14Kotoegashira0-0-7
1-6ByakuenJd15Ryuseio4-3
1-6ManiwayamaJd16Terutaka5-2
4-3 TakanoryuJd17Takakurayama2-5
4-3 AsahabatakiJd18Hokutoyoshi4-3
2-5FujimusashiJd19Amao6-1
5-2 SuyamaJd20Miyabi2-5
5-2 InabaJd21Musashiumi3-4
4-3SogaJd22Boshuyama1-6
3-4KototaiseiJd23Mihamaumi6-1
2-5DaishoJd24Oatari3-4
3-4TsukiokaJd25Matsugi4-3
4-3KyokumizunoJd26Shoran2-5
4-3AronJd27Kaishinmaru5-2
3-4KyokutaigaJd28Kokiryu3-4
3-4WakaazumaJd29Fujiyuho4-3
2-5KirizakuraJd30Kototora4-3
0-7TsuyasatoJd31Satsumasho3-4
6-1 KazenoumiJd32Kotosato6-1
5-2 ChiyotaiyoJd33Ai2-5
5-2 GohakuunJd34Asasorai3-4
1-6OkanojoJd35Matsumoto3-4
4-3HokutoizumiJd36Nakashima0-0-7
1-6AmamidakeJd37Ito4-3
4-3AsahimaruJd38Genbumaru4-3
4-3KoshinoryuJd39Kurokage3-4
3-4TakatsukasaJd40Mishima6-1
5-2KukioJd41Tsukubayama3-4
4-3ChiyokozanJd42Wakatozakura2-5
3-4OjiyamaJd43Jokoki2-5
5-2HarimaoJd44Ouzakura2-5
3-3-1TochihayateJd45Adachi2-5
3-4WakahizenJd46Hokutonami5-2
4-3KaitomaJd47Taniguchi4-3
2-5WakayamanakaJd48Setoyutaka3-4
3-4TochinoshimaJd49Aoifuji4-3
4-3KyokushozanJd50Wakatanaka5-2
4-3YukiamamiJd51Hakuyo5-2
4-3TamanowakaJd52Nishikinoryu5-2
5-2OgitoraJd53Mori3-4
2-5NishikimaruJd54Kirinohana3-4
2-5ShinseidoJd55Kiryu2-5
3-4TakasuJd56Tsuru5-2
3-4NoguchiJd57Satonofuji2-5
4-3HayashiryuJd58Mitozakura6-1
4-3TenichiJd59Hishuyama4-3
1-6ShishimaruJd60Suguro7-0 Y
3-4SatotanakaJd61Kogomaru5-2
3-4OkuniiwaJd62Denzan3-4
3-4MogaminishikiJd63Kokuryunami4-3
2-5KogaJd64Fujinoteru4-3
1-6AzumayamaJd65Sadanojo0-7
4-3ZuitenryuJd66Wakakaneko5-2
4-3TochikasugaJd67Okuyama3-4
4-3FubuJd68Gonowaka6-1
2-5TamatenshoJd69Daishimatsu3-4
5-2KazeeidaiJd70Kosei5-2
0-1-6 HigonoryuJd71Gaia5-2
4-3HatachijoJd72Daitenshin3-4
3-4AkinishikiJd73Hokutoyakumo0-0-7
4-3MaenofujiJd74Kazunofuji2-5
3-4WakaoneharaJd75Satsumao5-2
3-4ChiyooumeJd76Sakura2-5
2-5ShinzanJd77Kinseiryu3-4
3-4TsurunoumiJd78Hokutoshin4-3
2-5WatataniJd79Kotokiho4-3
4-3DairinzanJd80Hirose5-2
5-2TakaarashiJd81Shoryudo1-6
3-4NihonmatsuJd82Daitensho3-4
3-4AsanoshimaJd83Yamana4-3
4-3WakaikkiJd84Matsuzawa2-5
5-2MatsugashimaJd85Sakurai0-0-7
5-2MabuchiJd86Wakaarata1-6
6-1TakashokiJd87Asashorei2-5
4-3NajimaJd88Takeazuma3-4
5-2TakemaruJd89Chiyofuku3-4
4-3AsadojiJd90Okuniyama3-4
4-3NaniwamusashiJd91Takabaho4-3
3-4AzumanamiJd92Tamanotora2-5
2-5TerunosatoJd93Sonoshun3-4
4-3WakasaJd94Kotofuno1-0-6
4-3UrutoraJd95Minorufuji0-0-7
3-4HokutosatoJd96Sano3-4
4-3NishikioriJd97Wakasei2-5
4-3AgazumazakuraJd98Hamasaki5-2
4-3TsubakifujiJd99Anzakura6-1
6-1KitanoshoJd100Shokeima5-2
4-3DetachiJd101Kyonosato1-5-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5 MoriuraraJk1Itakozakura1-7
3-4 YamadaumiJk2Kanryu4-3
1-6SogaJk3Takatairiku2-5
3-4 WakayaharaJk4Nakaishi1-0-6
1-6SawaisamuJk5Chiyotsurugi0-0-7
3-4 FukuazumaJk6Chiyotensho0-0-7
0-2-5OyamazakuraJk7Iitsuka4-3
3-4 KirimaruJk8Sachinofuji3-4
3-4 ZuikoJk9Kenho4-3
0-1-6MotokiyamaJk10Yoshinofuji0-0-7
0-0-7 RyubumaruJk11Asahakuryu7-0 Y
5-2 SatorufujiJk12Nagamura4-3
6-1 WakaikariJk13Gonoumi6-1
5-2 KobayashiJk14Tokinishiki4-3
2-5 AgoraJk15Fujinonami2-5
4-3 MiyajiJk16 

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Higohikari
Hokutoshio
Izumigawa
Chikureisen
Teraosho
Chikunokura
Hokuozan
Raikisho
Yamane
Reonmaru
Fujiizumi
Kagamio
Kotootomo
Ounabara
Daishoheki
Daibasho
Yumenofuji
Makotofuji
Masarufuji
Miyatani
Soseizan
Datenoumi
Datenomori
Fujiso
Kuwae
Kiyonoyama
Higonomaru
Keiga
Katsunishiki
Saito
Soma
Shimabukuro
Sachinoyama
Sogo
Takeuchi
Chiyorozan
Hoshi
Asasakurai
Kazeyuki
Fujihara
Satokaneko
Ryuji
Kotomunakata
Akenonami
Itoga
Haruyama
Shiroma


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms58eDaishoryuMoji
Sd76wKasshoTanimoto
Jd34eGohakuunOkano
Jd44eHarimaoAkisada
Jd55eShinseidoMasutani
Jd68wGonowakaNegishi
Jd99wAnzakuraSakuraba
Jk15eAgoraIima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
DaishohekiOitekazeKagawaJuly 19, 2004
DaibashoOitekazeGifuMarch 21, 2008
YumenofujiIsegahamaEhimeFebruary 2, 2008
MakotofujiIsegahamaEhimeMay 24, 2007
MasarufujiIsegahamaIbarakiNovember 6, 2007
MiyataniMusashigawaShizuokaMay 8, 2007
SoseizanNishonosekiTokyoJuly 3, 2004
DatenoumiIsenoumiMiyagiJanuary 12, 2005
DatenomoriIsenoumiMiyagiJanuary 12, 2005
FujisoNishonosekiKochiOctober 14, 2004
KuwaeFutagoyamaKanagawaSeptember 20, 2004
KiyonoyamaDewanoumiFukushimaDecember 24, 2007
HigonomaruKiseKumamotoDecember 19, 2004
KeigaFutagoyamaTochigiSeptember 2, 2007
KatsunishikiNishikidoShizuokaAugust 16, 2007
SaitoTamanoiHyogoAugust 29, 2007
SomaFutagoyamaTochigiSeptember 3, 2004
ShimabukuroHanaregomaOkinawaAugust 19, 2004
SachinoyamaTakadagawaOkayamaApril 24, 2007
SogoAjigawaKagawaJuly 26, 2006
TakeuchiMichinokuKagawaAugust 20, 2007
ChiyorozanKokonoeOitaMay 13, 2004
HoshiAsahiyamaSaitamaNovember 3, 2004
AsasakuraiTakasagoMiyagiNovember 28, 2007
KazeyukiOshiogawaEhimeOctober 27, 2004
FujiharaTokitsukazeTokyoNovember 28, 2007
SatokanekoNishiiwaKochiFebruary 6, 2008
RyujiOnomatsuKanagawaNovember 26, 2004
KotomunakataSadogatakeSaitamaNovember 27, 2007
AkenonamiTatsunamiNagasakiApril 13, 2004
ItogaSakaigawaSaitamaJuly 2, 2007
HaruyamaOnoeKagoshimaJune 3, 2000
ShiromaOnoeOkinawaMay 16, 2000

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd72wTokitoraTokitsukazeMiyagiFebruary 20, 2002Ms45
Sd73wTokinosatoNishiiwaOsakaDecember 14, 2002Sd55
Jd62wDenzanOtakeYamaguchiJune 8, 1988Ms29
Jd73wHokutoyakumoHakkakuHokkaidoJanuary 13, 2004Sd85
BgHokutoshioHakkakuAomoriJune 22, 2000Jd11
BgChikunokuraMusashigawaFukuokaJune 21, 2002Sd96
BgKagamioIsenoumiMongoliaFebruary 9, 1988M9
BgOunabaraShikoroyamaHiroshimaJanuary 19, 1986Sd22

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.