Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakakeisho (3rd)
JuryoAsanoyama (1st)
MakushitaOchiai
SandanmeKaizen
JonidanTakerufuji
JonokuchiKazenoumi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKiribayama (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKotoshoho (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●●○○○ O1w Takakeisho

11 wins
●○○○●●○○●□○○○○○ K1e Kiribayama
○○○○○●○○●○●○○○● M13e Kotoshoho

10 wins
○○●○○○○●●●○○○●○ M1w Daieisho
○○○○●○○●○○○○●●● M8e Onosho
●●○○○●○○○●○●○○○ M14e Ichiyamamoto

9 wins
○●○●●○●○○●●○○○○ S1e Wakatakakage
●●●○○□●○○○●●○○○ K2w Wakamotoharu
○○○●●●○○○○○●●●○ M2w Tamawashi
○●●○○○●○●●○○○○● M5e Ryuden
●○○○○●●○○○●●○○● M5w Nishikigi
●○○●○○●●○○○○●○● M9w Endo
○○●○○○●○●○●○○●● M14w Azumaryu

8 wins
○○○○●●○○●■○●●●○ S1w Hoshoryu
●●●●○○○●○●○●○○○ K1w Kotonowaka
●○●●○●●○●●○○○○○ M1e Tobizaru
○○○○○●●●●○●○●●○ M3e Abi
○○○○○●○●●●●○○●● M10e Aoiyama
●○●○○○●○○○●●●○● M10w Hiradoumi
○○○●□○●○●●○●●○● M16e Takarafuji

7 wins
○○●●●○●●○○●●●○○ M2e Mitakeumi
○●○○●●○○●○●○●●● M6e Hokutofuji
●○○●●○○○○●●●●●○ M7w Ura
○●○●●●○○○●○○●●● M12e Kagayaki
●○●○○○●●●○○●○●● M13w Kotoeko
○○●●●●●●○○●○○○● M15e Tsurugisho
●●○○●□●●●●○○●○○ M15w Mitoryu

6 wins
●●○●●○●●○○○○●●● S2w Shodai
○○●●○○●●○●●○●●● M3w Midorifuji
●●○●○●●●●○●○●○○ M4w Sadanoumi
○●●●●○●●○○●●●○○ M6w Myogiryu
○●●○○●○●●●○●○●● M9e Takanosho

5 wins
●●●●○●○○●●○●●●○ K2e Meisei
●●●●●○○●○○○●●●● M11e Chiyoshoma

4 wins
●○●○●●○●●●●●○●● M4e Nishikifuji
●●●●●●○●●●●●○○○ M8w Oho
●●●●●○●●○●○●●●○ M16w Chiyomaru

2 wins
○●○●■–––––––––– M11w Tochinoshin

1 win
●●●○●■––––––––– S2e Takayasu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1eYO Terunofuji
––––––––––––––– M7e Ichinojo
●●●●●■ M12w Okinoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ J12w Asanoyama

12 wins
○●○○●○○○○○○○●○○ J6w Daishoho
○●○○○●○○○○○●○○○ J13e Shonannoumi

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○●●● J5e Kinbozan

10 wins
○○●●○○○○●○○○○●● J7e Chiyonokuni

9 wins
○●○○●●○○●○○●●○○ J1w Bushozan
●○○○●○○○●●●○○○● J2e Hokuseiho
○●○○○○○●○●●○●●○ J4e Tohakuryu
○○○○○●●○○●○●●○● J9e Roga
○●○○●○○●○●●○○●○ J10e Gonoyama
○○○●●○●●○○●○○●○ J11w Shimazuumi
●○○●○●○●●●○○○○○ J14e Tsushimanada
○●●○○●●○○○○○●○● J14w Hakuyozan

8 wins
●○○●●●●○●○○○○●○ J9w Hidenoumi

7 wins
●○●○○●○○●●●●●○○ J3w Oshoma
●○○○○●●●●○○●○●● J4w Enho
●●●●●○○○●○●●○○○ J12e Takakento

5 wins
○○●●●●●●●●○●○○● J2w Daiamami
●●●●○○○●●○□●●●● J8e Shimanoumi
○●●○○●●●●○●●○●● J8w Kitanowaka
●●●○●●●●○●○○●○● J10w Terutsuyoshi
●●●●○●○●○●●●○●○ J11e Chiyosakae
●○●○●○●●●●●●●○○ J13w Kaisho

4 wins
●●●●●○●○○●●●○●● J5w Kotokuzan
●○○●●●○●○●●●●●● J6e Churanoumi
●○●●●●●○●●○○●●● J7w Tochimusashi

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○○●○●●● J1e Akua
○●●●○○●●●●■–––– J3e Atamifuji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–□–○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms15TD Ochiai

6 wins
○––○–○–●–○–○––○ Ms17e Mineyaiba
○––○○––○○–●–––○ Ms23e Hayatefuji
–○–○–●○–○–○–––○ Ms33e Hatsuyama
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms40w Kazekeno
○––○–○○–○–●––○– Ms49w Kotoozutsu
●–○–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms55w Hatooka

5 wins
○––●○––○○–○–––● Ms5e Tsukahara
●––●–○○–○–○–––○ Ms5w Fujiseiun
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Ms6w Tokihayate
●––○–○○––○●–––○ Ms7e Kawazoe
●–○––○–○–●○–––○ Ms13w Mukainakano
–○–●–○–○○––●––○ Ms20e Shishi
–●○––●○–○––○–○– Ms24e Miyagi
○––●–○○––○○–––● Ms25e Kanzaki
●–●––○–○–○–○–○– Ms25w Nishinoryu
○––●○––●–○–○–○– Ms32w Higonoumi
–●–○○––○–●○––○– Ms35e Mudoho
–○–○–●○––○●–○–– Ms36w Arauma
–□–○●–○––○○–––● Ms39e Hokutenkai
–○–○–○–●–●–○–○– Ms43e Fujinoyama
○–○–○––○●–●–––○ Ms45w Oshoumi
○–●–○–○–○–○––●– Ms48w Akinoyama
○––○–●●––○–○○–– Ms52e Asagyokusei
–○○––○●–●––○––○ Ms54w Takahashi
○––●○––○–○–○–●– Ms56e Dainichido
●––○–○–○○––○––● Ms60w Tanakayama

4 wins
●–○–○○––●–●–––○ Ms1e Tamashoho
–●●––●○○––○–––○ Ms2e Tomokaze
–○○––○●–●–○–––● Ms2w Tokushoryu
○––○●––○–●●––○– Ms7w Chiyonoumi
●––●○––○●–○––○– Ms9e Chiyoarashi
●––○–●–○○––○––● Ms11e Yago
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Ms11w Tochimaru
–○○–●––●–○–●–○– Ms12w Yuma
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Ms13e Akiseyama
–●●–○––○–○●––○– Ms17w Kiryuko
–○–●–○○–●–●–○–– Ms18e Hitoshi
–○–○●––●●–○––○– Ms22w Kototebakari
●–○–○––○–●○––●– Ms23w Tokunomusashi
–○–○–○–●●––●○–– Ms26w Wakatakamoto
–○–●–○●––○–●○–– Ms28e Kotoyusho
○––●–●–○–●–○○–– Ms29w Tochinobori
●–○–●–○––●○––○– Ms30e Nabatame
–○–○–○–○●–●––●– Ms30w Ryuo
○–○––○●–○–●––●– Ms33w Akitoba
○––●–●–●○–○––○– Ms38e Osanai
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms40e Fujiazuma
●–○––○–●○––○●–– Ms41w Kazuto
–●●–○–○––●–○○–– Ms42w Tosamidori
–○○––●○–●–○–––● Ms45e Kitaharima
–○●––○–○○––●–●– Ms47e Tsurubayashi
–○○–●–●––●○–○–– Ms47w Chiyooga
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms48e Kotoryusei
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Ms50w Asakoki
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Ms52w Nionoumi
○–●–●–○–○––●○–– Ms53w Okinohama
○–○–●––○–●–●–○– Ms58e Toseiryu
○–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms60e Chiyoraizan

3 wins
○–○––●●–○–●–––● Ms3w Tochikamiyama
–●○–●––○●–●–○–– Ms4e Shiden
–●–○●––●–○○––●– Ms6e Dewanoryu
–●–●–●●–○––○○–– Ms8e Tochiseiryu
–○–●–●–●–●–○––○ Ms8w Tanabe
–○○–○–●––●–●–●– Ms10w Daiseiryu
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Ms15e Setonoumi
●–○–●––●–○–○●–– Ms15w Yoshii
●–●–○–○––●–○–●– Ms16w Kitadaichi
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Ms18w Kayo
○––○–●–●–●–●–○– Ms19e Kotodaigo
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Ms22e Narutaki
–○–●●––●–○–○–●– Ms24w Nihonyanagi
●–●–●–○––○–●––○ Ms27e Hokaho
○––○–●–○●–●–●–– Ms27w Omoto
–●●–○––●●––○○–– Ms29e Kairyu
●––●–○●––●–○––○ Ms31w Kotodairyu
–○●–●–○–●––○●–– Ms34w Asanowaka
●–○––●–○–○–●–●– Ms36e Onojo
●–○––○●–○––●●–– Ms37w Nobehara
○––●■–●––○●–––□ Ms42e Ryusei
○–●–□––○●––●–●– Ms43w Dewataikai
●––●○–○––○●––●– Ms44e Ohata
–●–○–○–●–●○–●–– Ms44w Sadanohikari
–●–○–●●–○––●–○– Ms46w Maikeru
●––●●––○●–○–––○ Ms49e Yuki
●–●–○––●●–○–○–– Ms50e Daikisho
–●●––○●––○○––●– Ms53e Oginohama
●––○●––○–○–●●–– Ms54e Tokinohira
●––●–○–●–○○–●–– Ms58w Daihisho
–○●–●–●––●–○––○ Ms59e Taiga

2 wins
○–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms1w Ishizaki
–○●–○––●●–●–●–– Ms4w Kamito
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Ms9w Tochikodai
–●–○–○–●–●–●–●– Ms10e Otsuji
–●–●●–○––●–●○–– Ms12e Daishomaru
●–○––●●––●–●––○ Ms20w Chiyonokatsu
○––●●–●––●○––●– Ms21w Fukai
–●○–○–●––●●–●–– Ms26e Hokutomaru
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms31e Kototsubasa
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Ms34e Sasakiyama
○––●●–●–○–●–––● Ms35w Kainoshima
●–○––○●–●––●––■ Ms39w Oyamatoumi
–●●––●–○–●–○–●– Ms41e Awanokuni
●––●●––●○––●□–– Ms46e Wakazakura
–○–●–○●––●●–––● Ms51e Kumanoryu
●–○––●–●○––●––● Ms51w Kaiseijo
–●–●–●●–○–●–––○ Ms55e Kaishin
–○–○–●–●●–●–●–– Ms56w Hinataryu
–●●––●○––●●–○–– Ms57e Nishikikuni
–●–○–●–●–●○–●–– Ms59w Wakenosato

1 win
●–●––○●–●●––●–– Ms3e Chiyonoo
–○–●●–●––●–●––● Ms14e Chiyotora
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Ms32e Kotohaguro
–●●–○––●●––●––● Ms37e Shohoryu

0 wins
–●●–●–●–●–––––– Ms14w Asonoyama
–■––––––––––––– Ms16e Oki
–●●–●–●–●–●–■–– Ms19w Hamayutaka
––––––––––––––– Ms21e Hikarifuji
––––––––––––––– Ms28w Fujitoshi
–■––––––––––––– Ms38w Kirinofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Oshoryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd74w Kaizen

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd13e Wakanosho
○––○○––●○––○–○– Sd14w Hayanami
○––○○––○●–○–––○ Sd19e Hanafusa
–○–○●–○––○–○–○– Sd31e Asabenkei
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Sd35w Kotokenryu
○–○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd37w Tendozan
–○–○–●○––○–○––○ Sd44w Otani
–○–●–○–○–○–○––○ Sd67e Tosashimizu
–○–○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd73w Katsunofuji

5 wins
–○–○–●–○●––○–○– Sd3e Tomiyutaka
–○–○–○●–●–○––○– Sd5e Hoshuzan
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Sd6w Toshoyama
○–●––○●––○–○–○– Sd12e Okinofuji
–○○–●–○––○○–––● Sd17w Chiyodaigo
–●○––○–□–●○–––○ Sd20e Ienoshima
○––○●–○––○●––○– Sd23w Seigo
–○○–○–○–○–●––●– Sd26e Kototakuya
–●●–○––○○––○––○ Sd30e Wakamiyabi
–○–○○–○–○–●–––● Sd34w Kotonofuji
–●–○●–○––○○–○–– Sd38w Oka
–○●––●○–○––○––○ Sd39e Kiyota
○––●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd44e Kinotsukasa
–○–○–○–●●––○––○ Sd47e Oba
○––○–●–○–○●––○– Sd52e Dairaido
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Sd54e Sazanami
●–○–○––○●–○–––○ Sd57w Miyata
○––○○–●–○––○––● Sd58e Kotetsu
○––○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd64e Hokutoiwa
–○–●–○○–○––○––● Sd64w Daishoki
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Sd68e Aratakayama
●––○○–○––●–○○–– Sd71e Takataisho
○–●––○○–○––●––○ Sd76e Komanokuni
–○○–●–●––○○–□–– Sd79w Toramusashi
○–●–○–○–●–○––□– Sd81e Goseiryu
○–○–○–○–●––○–●– Sd86e Chura
–●–○–○–●–○○––○– Sd87w Oyamada
–○○–●–○–○––○––● Sd88e Makio

4 wins
–○●––●○––●○––○– Sd1w Fujinowaka
○––●○––●–○–○––● Sd4w Shuji
–●○––○●–○––○–●– Sd6e Dewanojo
○––●–○○–○––●–●– Sd8w Hokutoryu
–●○––○●–●–○–○–– Sd9e Moji
–○–○○––●●–●–○–– Sd9w Raiho
–●–○–●○–○–○–––● Sd11w Onokura
–●–●–○○––●–○○–– Sd13w Taiyo
●–○–●––○–○●–○–– Sd14e Naya
●––○○–●–○–●––○– Sd17e Denuma
–––––○–○–○–●–○– Sd22w Obara
●–○–●–○–○––○–●– Sd23e Harunishiki
○–●––○□––○–●–●– Sd25e Anzai
○–○–○–●––●●–○–– Sd27e Kirinryu
●–○––○●–●––○○–– Sd29e Keitenkai
○––●–○–○–●○–––● Sd29w Mochizuki
●–●––○–○○–●––○– Sd33w Wakakinsho
○––●●––○–○–●–○– Sd34e Kyoda
○–○–○–●––○–●●–– Sd39w Shunrai
○––○●–––––○––○– Sd41w Toshunryu
●––○–○–○–●○–––● Sd42e Murayama
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Sd45w Rinko
–●●–●–○––○○–○–– Sd46w Kototaiki
–●–○○––○–●○–––● Sd49e Takabayama
–○–○–○●––●–●○–– Sd50w Mukaida
–●○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd52w Ryutsukasa
–●●–○––○–●–○–○– Sd53w Senho
●–○––●–○–●–○–○– Sd54w Saidaiji
○––○–○○–●––●––● Sd55e Hokutosakae
–○●––○–●○–●––○– Sd56w Tsunekawa
–●●––○○––○○–––● Sd59e Ishii
–○○–○–○–●––●–●– Sd62w Daiyusho
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd63e Taranami
–●○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd65e Kenyu
●–○–●––●○–○––○– Sd65w Aoi
○–○–●––●○–○–––● Sd70e Nishida
–●–●–○–○–○–○–●– Sd72e Daishosei
–○–●–○●––●○–○–– Sd73e Honma
–●○–●–○––○–●○–– Sd74e Yurikisho
○––○○–●–●––○●–– Sd77e Kitanomine
●––○–●–□–●○–––○ Sd80w Koki
–○○––●–○○––●■–– Sd84e Akatora
–○●––●●––○–○○–– Sd84w Kanazawa
●––●–○●–○–○–––○ Sd85w Oshozan
○–●––○–○○–●––■– Sd86w Asaobora
○–○–●––●○–●––○– Sd89w Furanshisu

3 wins
●–○––○–●–●–○●–– Sd2e Chiyotaiho
○––●●––○●–●–––○ Sd2w Kawabuchi
●–●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd3w Hamanoumi
–●●–○–○––○–●–●– Sd4e Akiyoshi
○–●––●●––●○––○– Sd10e Kotakiyama
●––●○––●○––○●–– Sd10w Hodaka
–○○–●–○–●––●●–– Sd11e Itadaki
–○–●–○–○–●–●●–– Sd15w Tokisoma
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Sd16e Hakuonada
–●–●–○–●○––●––○ Sd18e Tanji
–○–●●––○–●–●–○– Sd19w Kenshin
○––○●––■–––○–●– Sd21e Rao
–●○–○–●––●–●––○ Sd22e Kawamura
–○–●–●●–○–○–●–– Sd24e Sakai
●––●○––○●–●–––○ Sd25w Hogasho
–●–○–○■–––––––○ Sd26w Kaigo
●––○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd27w Aozora
–●–●●––○–○○–●–– Sd28w Matsuda
○–○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd31w Tatsuki
●––●–○●––○–●–○– Sd36e Ginseizan
–○●–○––●–●–○–●– Sd37e Amakaze
–●○––○–●–○–●–●– Sd40w Kayatoiwa
–○–●–●–○–●–○●–– Sd42w Ieshima
–●○–●–○–●––●○–– Sd45e Asashinjo
○–●––○●–○–●–●–– Sd47w Teraoumi
●––●●–○––○●–––○ Sd48e Baraki
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Sd48w Hitachigo
●–○–●––○●––●––○ Sd49w Daijo
○––●–●○–○–●––●– Sd50e Tatsuosho
○–○–●–●––○●–●–– Sd55w Tokinosato
–○–●–●–○●––●○–– Sd58w Kojikara
●–●–○––●–○–●○–– Sd59w Miyakogawa
○––●–○–●–●●–○–– Sd60e Michihaya
○–●––○–○●––●–●– Sd61w Kotonoshu
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Sd62e Sato
○––○–●○–●––●●–– Sd66e Asatenmai
–●–○●––○–●○–●–– Sd69w Kototaiga
–○●––●–●○––○–●– Sd71w Daishomune
●––●●––○●–○–○–– Sd75e Suzaki
●––○○––●–●●–––○ Sd75w Kisenoumi
–○–●–○●––○●–●–– Sd78e Dewanosora
–●–●○––○–○–●●–– Sd80e Asanotosa
–○○––○●–●–––––● Sd81w Yusui
–●–●○–○––●●–––○ Sd83e Kaiyuma
●––●●––●○––○––○ Sd83w Tenei
–●–○●–○––○●––●– Sd85e Asakiryu
●––●–●–○–○–○●–– Sd89e Amao
–●–●–□□–●–○–––● Sd90e Meiko

2 wins
–●–●●–○––○●–––● Sd1e Hokutoshu
–○–●–●–○–●–●–●– Sd7w Shosei
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd8e Hakuomaru
●––○○––●●––●––● Sd12w Ebisumaru
●–●––●○–●––●––○ Sd20w Kotodaishin
–○–●–●–●●––○–●– Sd21w Amane
–●●–●––●○–○–––● Sd24w Asahanshin
–○●––●–●–●●–○–– Sd28e Nagata
●––○–●–●–●○–––● Sd32e Shoji
–●–●–●○–●––○––● Sd32w Tokiryu
–○●–○––●––––––– Sd33e Kyokushori
–●○––●–●○–●––●– Sd35e Asanojo
–●–○–○●–●–●–●–– Sd36w Yutakasho
–○●––●●––●–●–○– Sd41e Shogun
●–●–○––●○––●–●– Sd43w Masuminato
○––●–●–●–●○–––● Sd46e Goshimaru
–●●–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd51e Kiyonoumi
–○–●●––●–●○–––● Sd53e Kaorufuji
●––●–●○–○––●●–– Sd56e Chiyohokkai
–●–○●––●–●○–––● Sd57e Araoyama
–●○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd60w Hamadayama
–○–○●–●–––––––– Sd61e Asashiyu
–●●–○–●––○●–●–– Sd67w Sekizuka
–○●––●○–●––●●–– Sd69e Yoshiazuma
–●●–○––●○–●–––● Sd72w Tsugaruumi
●–○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd76w Hidano
○–●––●–●–●–●–○– Sd79e Inaba
–●–○–○–●–●–●●–– Sd82e Musashiumi
●––○○–●––●–●––● Sd87e Mihamaumi

1 win
●–○––●–●–●–●●–– Sd5w Marusho
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd7e Haruminato
○–●––●●–●–●–––● Sd16w Kamitani
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd38e Oginosho
●–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd40e Sadanokuni
–●–●○–●–●–●––●– Sd43e Sakabayashi
●–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd51w Yokomaru
●–●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd63w Yoshino
●––●–●○––●●–––● Sd68w Ryuseio
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd78w Daisho
○–●–●––■––––––– Sd82w Kaishinmaru

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd15e Suio
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd18w Chiyotenfu
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Ishiura
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Nakashima
––––––––––––––– Sd70w Mishima
–●––––––––––●–– Sd77w Ito
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Mitozakura
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Suguro

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd11e Takerufuji

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd1w Chiyoshishi
○–●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd18w Shimanishiki
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd21e Yamato
–●–○–○–○○–○–––○ Jd28e Kyokutaisei
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd40w Daiseizan
○––○○–○–●–○–○–– Jd46e Asakoga
○––●–○○–○––○–○– Jd49e Yasunishi
–●○––○○––○–○––○ Jd66w Takano
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd73e Ikazuchido
–○–○○–●––○–○––○ Jd75e Mimurodake
–○–○○–●–○–○–––○ Jd92w Byakuen
●–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd93w Maniwayama

5 wins
–○●––○–●○––○–○– Jd5w Chiyoyamato
–○○–○–●––○–○●–– Jd7w Shinyashiki
–●–○–●–○○–○––○– Jd12e Hagane
–○○––○○–●–●–○–– Jd17w Akatsuki
●––●○–○–○–○––○– Jd19e Chiyotaisei
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd19w Tokitora
–●–○○––○○––○––● Jd24e Biganzan
–○●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd28w Hokuyozan
–○○–○–●–○–●––○– Jd34w Daikinryu
–○–○●–●––○–○–○– Jd36w Fujinotani
–○●––○○–●––○–□– Jd38e Yamenosato
–○●––○–○–○○–––● Jd41e Tochimitsuru
●–○–○––●○––○––○ Jd48w Asaazuma
–○–○●––○–○–●––○ Jd50w Sawayaka
–○–○○––○○–●––●– Jd59w Takanoryu
○––○–●○–○––●–○– Jd60w Takakurayama
–○–●○––○–●○–––○ Jd61w Fujimusashi
○––●○––●–○–○––○ Jd65e Miyabi
–○–○●––○–○–○––● Jd71e Boshuyama
○––○●––○○–●––○– Jd75w Matsugi
–○–●○––○●––○––○ Jd78w Kyokutaiga
●–●–○––○○––□○–– Jd84e Ai
–●○––○–○–○○–––● Jd84w Asasorai
–○–○○––○●–●–––○ Jd85e Matsumoto
○––○○–○–○–●–●–– Jd87e Amamidake
–○–○●–○––●○–––○ Jd91e Takatsukasa
○––●–●–○○–○–––○ Jd95w Jokoki
○––○○––○●–●–––○ Jd97w Tochihayate

4 wins
–○●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd1e Tokio
–●–●○–○––○–○–●– Jd5e Kaihiryu
○–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd6e Tanimoto
●––○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd8e Shoketsu
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd8w Fukuminato
–○○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd12w Hienriki
–○●––○●––●○–○–– Jd13e Masakifuji
–●–○–●●–○––○–○– Jd13w Ishiazuma
–○–○●–○–●––○–●– Jd14w Tochigidake
○––●–○–●●––○○–– Jd15e Suonada
●––●●–○––○○––○– Jd16e Chiyoresshi
○–○–○–●––○–●––● Jd20w Kiyonohana
–○○–○––●●–●–○–– Jd26e Ryuseiyama
–●–●○–○––○–○––● Jd26w Chiyotaiko
–○○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd30e Shunkaku
–●–○–○○–●–○––●– Jd30w Tsugunohana
□–●––○○––●●–○–– Jd33w Mogamizakura
○–○–●––○–○●––●– Jd37w Arise
●––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd39w Kotoegashira
–●–●○–○––●–○○–– Jd41w Terutaka
–●○––○–●–○–○–■– Jd43e Asahabataki
–○–○●–○––●–●○–– Jd43w Hokutoyoshi
–○–○○–●–●––●–○– Jd45w Suyama
–●●–○––○–○●––○– Jd49w Kototaisei
–○–●○––○●–○–––● Jd52e Oatari
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd52w Tsukioka
–○–○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd55w Shoran
–○–○●––●–○●–○–– Jd57w Kokiryu
○––●–○–○○–●–––● Jd58e Wakaazuma
●–●––○○––○○–––● Jd61e Kirizakura
–●○–●––●○––○○–– Jd63e Tsuyasato
–○–○–○–○●––●–●– Jd63w Satsumasho
○––○○––●–●○–––● Jd67e Ayaminato
●–○––○–●–●○––○– Jd68e Okanojo
–●○–○–●–○–●––○– Jd70w Asahimaru
●––○○––●–○○–––● Jd73w Kurokage
●–○––○○––●–●○–– Jd76e Chiyokozan
–●○––○–●–●○––○– Jd76w Wakatozakura
–○–○●–●––○–●○–– Jd77e Ojiyama
○––○○––●–○–●––● Jd79w Ouzakura
–○–●–●○–○––○●–– Jd80w Adachi
○––●–●●––○–○–○– Jd83w Wakayamanaka
–●○––○–○–●○–––● Jd88w Nishikimaru
–○○–●–●–○–○–––● Jd89e Kirinohana
○––●○––●–○●––○– Jd89w Masutani
–●●––○–●○––○○–– Jd90w Noguchi
○––●●––○●––○○–– Jd91w Satonofuji
–○–○●––●●–○––○– Jd94w Hishuyama
–●○––●–●–○–○–○– Jd95e Shishimaru
–●○––○○––○●–––● Jd97e Kogomaru
○––●○––○–●–○––● Jd100w Mogaminishiki
–●○––●○––○–●○–– Jd102e Koga

3 wins
●––○○––○●––●●–– Jd2e Soga
○–●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd4e Kyokumizuno
–○●––●●–○––○●–– Jd9w Aron
○–●–●–○–●––●–○– Jd10w Fujiyuho
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Jd11w Kototora
○–●––○–○–●●––●– Jd16w Genbumaru
●–○–●––●●––○–○– Jd17e Koshinoryu
–●–○–●–○–○–●●–– Jd18e Akisada
●––●●–●–○–○–○–– Jd21w Hokutonami
○–●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd23e Kaitoma
–○–●–●○––●○––●– Jd23w Taniguchi
○–○–●––●○––●●–– Jd27e Aoifuji
●––●–○●––○●–○–– Jd27w Kyokushozan
○–●–●–○–●–●––○– Jd29e Wakatanaka
●––●–●–○–○–●––○ Jd29w Yukiamami
–○●––●○––●○––●– Jd32e Ogitora
–●–●○–○–○––●●–– Jd32w Mori
●–●–●––○○–○–––● Jd35w Kainowaka
–●○––○–●–○–●●–– Jd36e Satotanaka
○––●–○●–○––●–●– Jd44e Kokuryunami
●–○–●–○––●–●––□ Jd44w Fujinoteru
–●●––○–○●––○●–– Jd45e Zuitenryu
○––○–●●–●––●––○ Jd51e Tamatensho
●–○––●●––○–○–●– Jd51w Daishimatsu
●–○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd53w Akinishiki
–●○––●○––●–●–○– Jd54w Maenofuji
–●●–○–○–○––●●–– Jd57e Wakaonehara
●–○––○●––●–●––○ Jd58w Satsumao
–●○––●–○–●●–○–– Jd60e Chiyooume
●––○–●○––○●–●–– Jd65w Sakura
–○○–●––○●––●–●– Jd66e Hokutoshin
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Jd68w Kotokiho
●–●––○○––○●––●– Jd71w Dairinzan
–●–●–○–○●––○●–– Jd72e Hirose
○–●–●––●–○○––●– Jd72w Takaarashi
○––●–●●––●–○○–– Jd74e Nihonmatsu
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Jd78e Asanoshima
–●●––●○–○–●–○–– Jd79e Yamana
●–○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd81w Matsugashima
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd82e Mabuchi
–○–○●––●–○–■––– Jd82w Takashoki
–●○––○○––●●––●– Jd83e Asashorei
○––●–○●–●––●–○– Jd86e Najima
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Jd92e Okuniyama
–●●–○–○––○●–●–– Jd93e Naniwamusashi
○––●–○●––●–○●–– Jd94e Azumanami
●–●–●–○–○––●––○ Jd96e Sonoshun
–○–○○––●●––●–●– Jd96w Wakasa
●–●––○○–○–●––●– Jd98e Hokutosato
–○–○●––●–●–●––○ Jd102w Sano

2 wins
–○●––○–●–●●–––● Jd3w Chiyotaiyo
●––●–■––––○–––○ Jd4w Hokutoizumi
–●–●●––○●–○–––● Jd7e Kukio
–●–○○––●–●●––●– Jd9e Wakahizen
–●–○–○–●–●–●–●– Jd20e Hakuyo
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Jd22e Kiryu
●–○––●●––○–●●–– Jd22w Takasu
○–●–●–●––●–○––● Jd24w Hayashiryu
●––○–●●––●○––●– Jd25w Tenichi
○–○–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd31w Okuniiwa
■–––––––––○–––○ Jd33e Denzan
●––○–●–●–○–●––● Jd37e Tochikasuga
–●–●○–●–●–○–––■ Jd39e Okuyama
○––●–●●–●–●–––□ Jd42e Higonoryu
●–●–●––●●–○–○–– Jd42w Gaia
●–●––●–○○––●––● Jd46w Kazunofuji
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd56e Kinseiryu
○––●–●●–○–●––●– Jd56w Tsurunoumi
–●●––●○–●–●––○– Jd62e Shoryudo
○–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd64e Daitensho
–○–●–●–●○–●–●–– Jd69w Wakaikki
–●●––●●–○––○–●– Jd70e Matsuzawa
○––●–●–○–●●–●–– Jd77w Takeazuma
●–○–●––●●–○––●– Jd80e Takemaru
–●●–●–●–○–●–––□ Jd81e Chiyofuku
●–●–○––●–●–○––● Jd85w Tamanotora
●––○–●–●●––●–○– Jd86w Terunosato
–○●––●–○–●–●–●– Jd87w Kotofuno
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Jd88e Urutora
–■○––○–●●–●–––● Jd100e Agazumazakura
●–●––●●–○–○––●– Jd101e Hamasaki

1 win
–●–○●–■–––●––●– Jd2w Tsukubayama
●––○–●●––●●–––● Jd6w Setoyutaka
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd10e Tochinoshima
–●●–○––●–●●–––● Jd14e Tamanowaka
–●–○–●●––●–●––● Jd34e Hatachijo
○––●–●●––●●–––■ Jd35e Daitenshin
–□–●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd48e Shinzan
○––●●––●–●––––– Jd53e Watatani
●–●–○–●–●––●–●– Jd67w Wakaarata
–●●––●○–●––●––■ Jd74w Asadoji
––––––––––––○–– Jd99e Detachi
–□–●●–●––●–●–●– Jd99w Kyonosato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Hokutoyakumo
––––––––––––––– Jd15w Sakurai
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Minorufuji
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd31e Takabaho
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Chiyotsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Fukuazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Chiyotensho
–■––––––––––––– Jd47w Oyamazakura
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Iitsuka
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Kotomyozan
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Sachinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Zuiko
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Kenho
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd64w Kirimaru
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Motokiyama
●–●––●●–●–●–––– Jd90e Yoshinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Nishikio
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Ryubumaru

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○●–○––○○–○–– Jk11e Kazenoumi
–○–●–○–○–○–○○–– Jk11w Kotosato
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jk12w Okano

5 wins
–○○–○––○●––●––○ Jk7w Nishikinoryu
–○–●–●○–○––○–○– Jk13w Tsuru

4 wins
○––○–○–●●––○●–– Jk1w Azumayama
–●○–○––○○–●–––● Jk2e Sadanojo
○–●––○○––●–●○–– Jk4w Wakakaneko
●–○––○●––○○––●– Jk10e Fubu
–●○–○–●––●–○–○– Jk12e Negishi
●–●–○–●––○○––○– Jk13e Kazeeidai
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Jk15e Kosei

3 wins
–○–●–●●––●○––○– Jk2w Nishikiori
–○–●●––○–○●–●–– Jk4e Wakasei
–●●–○––○–●–○●–– Jk7e Tsubakifuji
–●●–●––○○––●––○ Jk14e Sakuraba
●–○–●––○●–●–○–– Jk14w Kitanosho
–○–○–●–●–●–●––○ Jk16e Shokeima

2 wins
○––○–●●––●●–●–– Jk3e Moriurara
●–●–○––●●––○–●– Jk3w Itakozakura

1 win
●–●–●–○–●–●–––● Jk1e Yamadaumi
––––––––––––○–– Jk5w Kanryu
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Jk6e Soga
●––○–●–●●––■––– Jk6w Takatairiku
––––––––––○–––– Jk8w Wakayahara
––––––––––––○–– Jk9e Nakaishi
–●–––●–●●–●□●–– Jk15w Sawaisamu

0 wins
––––––––––––●–– Jk5e Fujinonami
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Higohikari
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Hokutoshio
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Mihonoumi

27 queries in 0.29 seconds

Hatsu 2023

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 8, 2023 - January 22, 2023


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15TerunofujiYO 
 OTakakeisho12-3 Y
9-6WakatakakageSHoshoryu8-7
1-5-9 TakayasuSShodai6-9
11-4 JG KiribayamaKKotonowaka8-7
5-10 MeiseiKWakamotoharu9-6
8-7 TobizaruM1Daieisho10-5
7-8MitakeumiM2Tamawashi9-6
8-7AbiM3Midorifuji6-9
4-11NishikifujiM4Sadanoumi6-9
9-6RyudenM5Nishikigi9-6
7-8HokutofujiM6Myogiryu6-9
0-0-15 IchinojoM7Ura7-8
10-5OnoshoM8Oho4-11
6-9TakanoshoM9Endo9-6
8-7AoiyamaM10Hiradoumi8-7
5-10ChiyoshomaM11Tochinoshin2-3-10
7-8KagayakiM12Okinoumi0-6
11-4 JKKotoshohoM13Kotoeko7-8
10-5IchiyamamotoM14Azumaryu9-6
7-8TsurugishoM15Mitoryu7-8
8-7TakarafujiM16Chiyomaru4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-12AkuaJ1Bushozan9-6
9-6 HokuseihoJ2Daiamami5-10
3-8-4AtamifujiJ3Oshoma7-8
9-6TohakuryuJ4Enho7-8
11-4 KinbozanJ5Kotokuzan4-11
4-11ChuranoumiJ6Daishoho12-3
10-5ChiyonokuniJ7Tochimusashi4-11
5-10ShimanoumiJ8Kitanowaka5-10
9-6RogaJ9Hidenoumi8-7
9-6GonoyamaJ10Terutsuyoshi5-10
5-10 ChiyosakaeJ11Shimazuumi9-6
7-8TakakentoJ12Asanoyama14-1 Y
12-3ShonannoumiJ13Kaisho5-10
9-6TsushimanadaJ14Hakuyozan9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TamashohoMs1Ishizaki2-5
4-3 TomokazeMs2Tokushoryu4-3
1-6ChiyonooMs3Tochikamiyama3-4
3-4ShidenMs4Kamito2-5
5-2TsukaharaMs5Fujiseiun5-2
3-4DewanoryuMs6Tokihayate5-2
5-2KawazoeMs7Chiyonoumi4-3
3-4TochiseiryuMs8Tanabe3-4
4-3ChiyoarashiMs9Tochikodai2-5
2-5OtsujiMs10Daiseiryu3-4
4-3YagoMs11Tochimaru4-3
2-5DaishomaruMs12Yuma4-3
4-3AkiseyamaMs13Mukainakano5-2
1-6ChiyotoraMs14Asonoyama0-5-2
3-4SetonoumiMs15Yoshii3-4
7-0 Y OchiaiTD
0-1-6OkiMs16Kitadaichi3-4
6-1MineyaibaMs17Kiryuko4-3
4-3HitoshiMs18Kayo3-4
3-4KotodaigoMs19Hamayutaka0-7
5-2ShishiMs20Chiyonokatsu2-5
0-0-7HikarifujiMs21Fukai2-5
3-4NarutakiMs22Kototebakari4-3
6-1HayatefujiMs23Tokunomusashi4-3
5-2MiyagiMs24Nihonyanagi3-4
5-2KanzakiMs25Nishinoryu5-2
2-5HokutomaruMs26Wakatakamoto4-3
3-4HokahoMs27Omoto3-4
4-3KotoyushoMs28Fujitoshi0-0-7
3-4KairyuMs29Tochinobori4-3
4-3NabatameMs30Ryuo4-3
2-5KototsubasaMs31Kotodairyu3-4
1-6 KotohaguroMs32Higonoumi5-2
6-1HatsuyamaMs33Akitoba4-3
2-5SasakiyamaMs34Asanowaka3-4
5-2MudohoMs35Kainoshima2-5
3-4OnojoMs36Arauma5-2
1-6 ShohoryuMs37Nobehara3-4
4-3OsanaiMs38Kirinofuji0-1-6
5-2HokutenkaiMs39Oyamatoumi2-5
4-3FujiazumaMs40Kazekeno6-1
2-5 AwanokuniMs41Kazuto4-3
3-4RyuseiMs42Tosamidori4-3
5-2FujinoyamaMs43Dewataikai3-4
3-4OhataMs44Sadanohikari3-4
4-3KitaharimaMs45Oshoumi5-2
2-5 WakazakuraMs46Maikeru3-4
4-3TsurubayashiMs47Chiyooga4-3
4-3KotoryuseiMs48Akinoyama5-2
3-4 YukiMs49Kotoozutsu6-1
3-4 DaikishoMs50Asakoki4-3
2-5 KumanoryuMs51Kaiseijo2-5
5-2AsagyokuseiMs52Nionoumi4-3
3-4 OginohamaMs53Okinohama4-3
3-4 TokinohiraMs54Takahashi5-2
2-5 KaishinMs55Hatooka6-1
5-2DainichidoMs56Hinataryu2-5
2-5 NishikikuniMs57Oshoryu0-0-7
4-3ToseiryuMs58Daihisho3-4
3-4 TaigaMs59Wakenosato2-5
4-3ChiyoraizanMs60Tanakayama5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HokutoshuSd1Fujinowaka4-3
3-4ChiyotaihoSd2Kawabuchi3-4
5-2 TomiyutakaSd3Hamanoumi3-4
3-4AkiyoshiSd4Shuji4-3
5-2 HoshuzanSd5Marusho1-6
4-3 DewanojoSd6Toshoyama5-2
1-6HaruminatoSd7Shosei2-5
2-5HakuomaruSd8Hokutoryu4-3
4-3 MojiSd9Raiho4-3
3-4KotakiyamaSd10Hodaka3-4
3-4ItadakiSd11Onokura4-3
5-2 OkinofujiSd12Ebisumaru2-5
6-1 WakanoshoSd13Taiyo4-3
4-3NayaSd14Hayanami6-1
0-0-7SuioSd15Tokisoma3-4
3-4HakuonadaSd16Kamitani1-6
4-3DenumaSd17Chiyodaigo5-2
3-4TanjiSd18Chiyotenfu0-7
6-1 HanafusaSd19Kenshin3-4
5-2 IenoshimaSd20Kotodaishin2-5
3-3-1RaoSd21Amane2-5
3-4KawamuraSd22Obara4-1-2
4-3HarunishikiSd23Seigo5-2
3-4SakaiSd24Asahanshin2-5
4-3AnzaiSd25Hogasho3-4
5-2KototakuyaSd26Kaigo3-2-2
4-3KirinryuSd27Aozora3-4
2-5NagataSd28Matsuda3-4
4-3KeitenkaiSd29Mochizuki4-3
5-2WakamiyabiSd30Ishiura0-0-7
6-1 AsabenkeiSd31Tatsuki3-4
2-5ShojiSd32Tokiryu2-5
2-2-3KyokushoriSd33Wakakinsho4-3
4-3KyodaSd34Kotonofuji5-2
2-5AsanojoSd35Kotokenryu6-1
3-4GinseizanSd36Yutakasho2-5
3-4AmakazeSd37Tendozan6-1
1-6OginoshoSd38Oka5-2
5-2KiyotaSd39Shunrai4-3
1-6SadanokuniSd40Kayatoiwa3-4
2-5ShogunSd41Toshunryu4-1-2
4-3MurayamaSd42Ieshima3-4
1-6SakabayashiSd43Masuminato2-5
5-2KinotsukasaSd44Otani6-1
3-4AsashinjoSd45Rinko4-3
2-5GoshimaruSd46Kototaiki4-3
5-2ObaSd47Teraoumi3-4
3-4BarakiSd48Hitachigo3-4
4-3TakabayamaSd49Daijo3-4
3-4TatsuoshoSd50Mukaida4-3
2-5KiyonoumiSd51Yokomaru1-6
5-2DairaidoSd52Ryutsukasa4-3
2-5KaorufujiSd53Senho4-3
5-2SazanamiSd54Saidaiji4-3
4-3HokutosakaeSd55Tokinosato3-4
2-5ChiyohokkaiSd56Tsunekawa4-3
2-5AraoyamaSd57Miyata5-2
5-2KotetsuSd58Kojikara3-4
4-3IshiiSd59Miyakogawa3-4
3-4MichihayaSd60Hamadayama2-5
2-2-3 AsashiyuSd61Kotonoshu3-4
3-4SatoSd62Daiyusho4-3
4-3TaranamiSd63Yoshino1-6
5-2HokutoiwaSd64Daishoki5-2
4-3KenyuSd65Aoi4-3
3-4AsatenmaiSd66Nakashima0-0-7
6-1TosashimizuSd67Sekizuka2-5
5-2AratakayamaSd68Ryuseio1-6
2-5 YoshiazumaSd69Kototaiga3-4
4-3NishidaSd70Mishima0-0-7
5-2TakataishoSd71Daishomune3-4
4-3DaishoseiSd72Tsugaruumi2-5
4-3HonmaSd73Katsunofuji6-1
4-3YurikishoSd74Kaizen7-0 Y
3-4 SuzakiSd75Kisenoumi3-4
5-2KomanokuniSd76Hidano2-5
4-3KitanomineSd77Ito0-2-5
3-4 DewanosoraSd78Daisho1-6
2-5 InabaSd79Toramusashi5-2
3-4 AsanotosaSd80Koki4-3
5-2GoseiryuSd81Yusui3-3-1
2-5 MusashiumiSd82Kaishinmaru1-3-3
3-4 KaiyumaSd83Tenei3-4
4-3AkatoraSd84Kanazawa4-3
3-4 AsakiryuSd85Oshozan4-3
5-2ChuraSd86Asaobora4-3
2-5 MihamaumiSd87Oyamada5-2
5-2MakioSd88Mitozakura0-0-7
3-4 AmaoSd89Furanshisu4-3
3-4MeikoSd90Suguro0-0-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TokioJd1Chiyoshishi6-1
3-4SogaJd2Tsukubayama1-5-1
0-0-7HokutoyakumoJd3Chiyotaiyo2-5
3-4KyokumizunoJd4Hokutoizumi2-3-2
4-3 KaihiryuJd5Chiyoyamato5-2
4-3 TanimotoJd6Setoyutaka1-6
2-5KukioJd7Shinyashiki5-2
4-3 ShoketsuJd8Fukuminato4-3
2-5WakahizenJd9Aron3-4
1-6TochinoshimaJd10Fujiyuho3-4
7-0 Y TakerufujiJd11Kototora3-4
5-2 HaganeJd12Hienriki4-3
4-3 MasakifujiJd13Ishiazuma4-3
1-6TamanowakaJd14Tochigidake4-3
4-3 SuonadaJd15Sakurai0-0-7
4-3 ChiyoresshiJd16Genbumaru3-4
3-4KoshinoryuJd17Akatsuki5-2
3-4AkisadaJd18Shimanishiki6-1
5-2 ChiyotaiseiJd19Tokitora5-2
2-5HakuyoJd20Kiyonohana4-3
6-1 YamatoJd21Hokutonami3-4
2-5KiryuJd22Takasu2-5
3-4KaitomaJd23Taniguchi3-4
5-2 BiganzanJd24Hayashiryu2-5
0-0-7MinorufujiJd25Tenichi2-5
4-3RyuseiyamaJd26Chiyotaiko4-3
3-4AoifujiJd27Kyokushozan3-4
6-1 KyokutaiseiJd28Hokuyozan5-2
3-4WakatanakaJd29Yukiamami3-4
4-3ShunkakuJd30Tsugunohana4-3
0-7TakabahoJd31Okuniiwa2-5
3-4OgitoraJd32Mori3-4
2-1-4DenzanJd33Mogamizakura4-3
1-6HatachijoJd34Daikinryu5-2
1-6DaitenshinJd35Kainowaka3-4
3-4SatotanakaJd36Fujinotani5-2
2-5TochikasugaJd37Arise4-3
5-2YamenosatoJd38Chiyotsurugi0-0-7
2-5OkuyamaJd39Kotoegashira4-3
0-0-7 FukuazumaJd40Daiseizan6-1
5-2TochimitsuruJd41Terutaka4-3
2-5HigonoryuJd42Gaia2-5
4-3AsahabatakiJd43Hokutoyoshi4-3
3-4KokuryunamiJd44Fujinoteru3-4
3-4ZuitenryuJd45Suyama4-3
6-1 AsakogaJd46Kazunofuji2-5
0-0-7 ChiyotenshoJd47Oyamazakura0-1-6
1-6ShinzanJd48Asaazuma5-2
6-1 YasunishiJd49Kototaisei4-3
0-0-7 IitsukaJd50Sawayaka5-2
3-4TamatenshoJd51Daishimatsu3-4
4-3OatariJd52Tsukioka4-3
1-4-2WatataniJd53Akinishiki3-4
0-0-7KotomyozanJd54Maenofuji3-4
0-0-7 SachinofujiJd55Shoran4-3
2-5KinseiryuJd56Tsurunoumi2-5
3-4WakaoneharaJd57Kokiryu4-3
4-3WakaazumaJd58Satsumao3-4
0-0-7 ZuikoJd59Takanoryu5-2
3-4ChiyooumeJd60Takakurayama5-2
4-3KirizakuraJd61Fujimusashi5-2
2-5ShoryudoJd62Kenho0-0-7
4-3TsuyasatoJd63Satsumasho4-3
2-5DaitenshoJd64Kirimaru0-7
5-2MiyabiJd65Sakura3-4
3-4HokutoshinJd66Takano6-1
4-3AyaminatoJd67Wakaarata1-6
4-3OkanojoJd68Kotokiho3-4
0-0-7 MotokiyamaJd69Wakaikki2-5
2-5MatsuzawaJd70Asahimaru4-3
5-2BoshuyamaJd71Dairinzan3-4
3-4HiroseJd72Takaarashi3-4
6-1IkazuchidoJd73Kurokage4-3
3-4NihonmatsuJd74Asadoji1-6
6-1MimurodakeJd75Matsugi5-2
4-3ChiyokozanJd76Wakatozakura4-3
4-3OjiyamaJd77Takeazuma2-5
3-4AsanoshimaJd78Kyokutaiga5-2
3-4YamanaJd79Ouzakura4-3
2-5TakemaruJd80Adachi4-3
2-5ChiyofukuJd81Matsugashima3-4
3-4MabuchiJd82Takashoki3-3-1
3-4AsashoreiJd83Wakayamanaka4-3
5-2AiJd84Asasorai5-2
5-2MatsumotoJd85Tamanotora2-5
3-4NajimaJd86Terunosato2-5
5-2AmamidakeJd87Kotofuno2-5
2-5UrutoraJd88Nishikimaru4-3
4-3KirinohanaJd89Masutani4-3
0-6-1 YoshinofujiJd90Noguchi4-3
5-2TakatsukasaJd91Satonofuji4-3
3-4OkuniyamaJd92Byakuen6-1
3-4NaniwamusashiJd93Maniwayama6-1
3-4AzumanamiJd94Hishuyama4-3
4-3ShishimaruJd95Jokoki5-2
3-4SonoshunJd96Wakasa3-4
4-3KogomaruJd97Tochihayate5-2
3-4HokutosatoJd98Nishikio0-0-7
1-0-6DetachiJd99Kyonosato1-6
2-5AgazumazakuraJd100Mogaminishiki4-3
2-5HamasakiJd101Ryubumaru0-0-7
4-3KogaJd102Sano3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6YamadaumiJk1Azumayama4-3
4-3 SadanojoJk2Nishikiori3-4
2-5MoriuraraJk3Itakozakura2-5
3-4 WakaseiJk4Wakakaneko4-3
0-1-6FujinonamiJk5Kanryu1-0-6
1-6SogaJk6Takatairiku1-5-1
3-4 TsubakifujiJk7Nishikinoryu5-2
0-0-7 HigohikariJk8Wakayahara1-0-6
1-0-6NakaishiJk9Hokutoshio0-0-7
4-3 FubuJk10Mihonoumi0-0-7
6-1 Y KazenoumiJk11Kotosato6-1 D
4-3 NegishiJk12Okano6-1 D
4-3 KazeeidaiJk13Tsuru5-2
3-4 SakurabaJk14Kitanosho3-4
4-3 KoseiJk15Sawaisamu1-6
3-4 ShokeimaJk16 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Asahakuryu3-0
Tokinishiki1-4
Satorufuji3-1
Iima1-4
Nagamura3-0
Kobayashi2-3
Gonoumi3-2
Miyaji0-4
Wakaikari3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Izumigawa
Roman
Chikureisen
Teraosho
Chikunokura
Hokuozan
Raikisho
Yamane
Reonmaru
Fujiizumi
Hoshinofuji
Kagamio
Kotootomo
Andozakura
Ounabara


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms32wHigonoumiInoue
Ms43eFujinoyamaSuzuki
Sd14wHayanamiWayama
Sd27eKirinryuTakeoka
Sd37wTendozanShinohara
Sd89eAmaoNishihara
Jk14wKitanoshoToriyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OchiaiMiyaginoTottoriAugust 22, 2003
SatorufujiIsegahamaShizuokaMay 29, 2004
IimaAjigawaGifuAugust 6, 1999
NagamuraKiseMiyazakiJune 30, 2004
KobayashiKasuganoSaitamaMay 7, 2004
GonoumiTakekumaShigaMay 19, 2004
MiyajiTakadagawaTokyoJune 17, 2004
WakaikariIsenoumiTokyoFebruary 22, 2005

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M12wOkinoumiHakkakuShimaneJuly 29, 1985S
Ms21eHikarifujiIsegahamaGunmaJanuary 26, 1999Ms12
Sd61wKotonoshuSadogatakeEhimeJuly 1, 1994Ms45
Sd90eMeikoOnoeOsakaJune 19, 1995Sd65
Jd17wAkatsukiTakadagawaKanagawaMay 24, 1989Sd10
Jd35wKainowakaOshimaFukuokaApril 20, 1979Ms14
Jd54eKotomyozanSadogatakeKagoshimaJanuary 22, 1991Sd60
Jd67eAyaminatoMinatoSaitamaApril 12, 2000Sd89
Jd98wNishikioAsahiyamaMieSeptember 16, 2002Jd52
Jk10wMihonoumiMusashigawaIbarakiDecember 21, 1992Jd18
BgRomanTatsunamiOkinawaApril 24, 2001Ms43
BgHoshinofujiIsegahamaChibaJuly 24, 2005Jk3
BgAndozakuraShikihideFukuokaSeptember 26, 2003Jd24

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.