Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakatakakage (1st)
JuryoRyuden (1st)
MakushitaKinbozan
SandanmeKanzaki
JonidanKotetsu
JonokuchiKototebakari

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakatakakage (3rd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKotonowaka (3rd)
Takayasu (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○●○● S1e Wakatakakage
○○○○○○○○○○●○○●● M7e Takayasu

11 wins
○○○○●○○○○●○●○●○ O2w Mitakeumi
○○○●○○○○○○●●○○● M6w Kotonowaka

10 wins
○○●○○●○●○○●○○●○ M4e Kiribayama

9 wins
●●●●○●○○○○○○●○○ O1e Shodai
●○○●○○●○●○○○○●● M2e Ichinojo
●●○○○●●○●○○●○○○ M6e Hokutofuji
○●●○○●○●●○●○○○○ M9e Tobizaru
●○○●○○○●○●○○●●○ M9w Wakamotoharu
●○●○○○●○○○●●○○● M12e Kotoeko
○●●●○○○○●○●○●○○ M14e Kotoshoho
○●●○○○●○○○○●●○● M15w Tochinoshin
○○○●●○○●○○●●○○● M16e Nishikigi

8 wins
○●●○○○○○●○○●●●● O1w Takakeisho
●○○○○●○○●●●●○●○ S1w Abi
●●○○●○○●●●○○●○○ K1w Hoshoryu
○○●●○○●●○●●●○○○ M1e Daieisho
●○○□●○○●○●○●●●○ M4w Endo
●●○○●●○○○○●●○●○ M10e Shimanoumi
○●○●●○□●○○●●○○● M11w Terutsuyoshi
○●●●●●○○●●○○○○○ M17w Ichiyamamoto

7 wins
●●○●○○●○●●○○●○● M2w Tamawashi
○○●●○●●●●○○○○●● M10w Aoiyama
●○○○●●●●○●○●●○○ M11e Myogiryu
○●●○●●○●○●○●○●○ M12w Chiyotairyu
○○○●●●●●○○○○●●● M14w Yutakayama
●○●○●○○●○●●○●○● M16w Kotokuzan
●○○○○●●●●●●○○●○ M17e Kagayaki

6 wins
○●●○●□●●○●○●●●○ M3e Onosho
○●●●●●●○○●●○●○○ M5e Takarafuji

5 wins
●●○●●●●●●○○●○○● M7w Okinoumi
○○●●●●●○●○●○●●● M8e Chiyoshoma
●●●○●○●●●●○●○●○ M8w Sadanoumi
●●●●○○○○●●●●●○● M13e Chiyomaru
●○○○○●■––––○●●● M13w Chiyonokuni

4 wins
●○●●●●●●●○●○○●● K1e Takanosho
●●●○●●●●●●●○○●○ M1w Ura
●●○●●●●○●●○●●●○ M15e Akua

3 wins
○●○○●■––––––––– Y1e Terunofuji

2 wins
●○●■––––––●●●○● M5w Ishiura

1 win
○●●●●●●●●●●●●●● M3w Meisei

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●●○○○○○ J13e Ryuden

12 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○●○○○ J6e Midorifuji

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●●●○○ J10e Kitanowaka

10 wins
○○●○○○○○●○●○●●○ J1e Oho
●○○○●○○○○●○○○●● J2e Azumaryu
○●○○●○○○○○○●●○● J7e Mitoryu
●○○●○○●●○○○●○○○ J9e Daishoho
○○○●●○●○○○○○●●○ J11w Enho

8 wins
○●○●○○●●●○●○○○● J2w Hidenoumi
○○●○○○●●○●●○●○● J8e Yago
●●●○●●○●○○○○○●○ J13w Shimazuumi

7 wins
●●●○○○○●●●○○●●○ J1w Tsurugisho
●○○●●●●●●○○○○●○ J3w Tohakuryu
○●●●○●●○○●●○○●○ J5e Daiamami
●○●●●●○○○●●●○○○ J5w Nishikifuji
●●●○○●●○○○○●●○● J7w Tokushoryu
●○●●●○○●●●○○○●○ J11e Hiradoumi
○●●○●○○○●●●○●●○ J12w Atamifuji
○○●●○●●●●●●○○○○ J14e Takakento

6 wins
○●○●○●●●○○●●●○● J9w Bushozan

5 wins
●●●○●●●○●○○●●○● J4e Asanowaka
○○●●●○●●●●○○●●● J4w Kaisho
●○●●●○○●●●○●○●● J8w Daishomaru
●●●○●●●○○●●●○○● J10w Churanoumi

4 wins
○●○●○●○●●●●●●●● J3e Kaisei
●●○●●●●○○●●●●○● J6w Shohozan
●●○○○●○●●●●●●●● J12e Hakuyozan
●●○●●●●○●○●○●●● J14w Kotoyusho

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms34w Kinbozan

6 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms6e Chiyonoumi
–●○––○–○–○–○––○ Ms12e Roga
–○–○○–●–○–○––○– Ms17w Shishi
○–○–○–●––○○–––○ Ms39e Tochikamiyama
○––○–○○–●––○––○ Ms42e Tochinobori
–●○––○○–○–○–––○ Ms46e Oki
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Ms60e Chiyooga

5 wins
–○–●–○–○○–○–––● Ms5w Hokuseiho
–○●––●–○○–○––○– Ms6w Chiyosakae
–●○––○○––○–●○–– Ms9w Kamito
–○–○●–○––●–○––○ Ms11w Shiden
○–○–○––●–●–○––○ Ms14e Shonannoumi
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Ms22e Tsukahara
–●○–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms22w Hikarifuji
–○–○–○–○○–●––●– Ms26w Hatooka
○–●––○○––○●–––○ Ms28w Tsurubayashi
○––○–●–○○–●––○– Ms31w Tokunomusashi
○––●–○○–○––●––○ Ms34e Kitadaichi
–○–●○––○●––○–○– Ms43e Daiyusho
○––●●–○––○○–○–– Ms44w Arauma
○–○–○–○–●–○–––● Ms51w Daikisho
–○–●–○○––○●–––○ Ms52e Hokutoshu
–○–○●––○○––○––● Ms53e Mukainakano

4 wins
●–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Ms1e Chiyoarashi
○–○–○○––●–●––●– Ms1w Tochimaru
–○●–●–●○––○–○–– Ms3e Nishikawa
○––○●–●–●○–––○– Ms4e Tsushimanada
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms10w Asagyokusei
○–○––●–●–○–●–○– Ms11e Akiseyama
○–○–●––○–□–●––● Ms14w Osanai
○––●○––●○––●○–– Ms16w Kainoshima
●–––––○–○––○––○ Ms17e Ichiki
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Ms20e Hamayutaka
○––○–●○–●–●–○–– Ms23w Narutaki
–○–●–○●–●––○–○– Ms24w Tochiseiryu
○––○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms27e Suzuki
●–○–●–○–○–○–––● Ms27w Kirinofuji
–○–●○––○●––○––● Ms28e Sasakiyama
●–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms32e Nihonyanagi
●––○●––○–●–○○–– Ms33w Kototsubasa
○––○●–○–●––○–●– Ms36e Oshoryu
–●–○–○○––●–●○–– Ms37e Nionoumi
●–●––○○–○–○––●– Ms40e Kitaharima
–○–○–●●–●––○–○– Ms41w Tokihayate
–●○––●●–○–○–○–– Ms44e Chiyoraizan
–○–○○–●––○●–●–– Ms49e Tatsukaze
●––○–●○–○–○–––● Ms51e Ishizaki
○––○○–●–●–●–○–– Ms54e Okinofuji
○––●–●–○○––●–○– Ms55w Asakoki
●–○––○–●–○●–○–– Ms57w Haruminato
–○–●–○●–●–○–○–– Ms59e Hokutoryu
–●○–○––○●––○●–– Ms60w Amanoshima

3 wins
–●●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms2e Kanno
●–○–○––●●–○●––– Ms4w Oshoma
–●●–○–○–○–●–––● Ms5e Fukai
○––●●––○–○●–●–– Ms8e Tomokaze
●–●––●●–○––○–○– Ms8w Fujiseiun
●––●○–●–●–○–––○ Ms13w Wakatakamoto
–○●–●–○––●–○–●– Ms16e Tosamidori
–●●––○–○–○–●●–– Ms18e Yutakasho
●–○––○–○–■––––– Ms18w Otsuji
–●●––●●–○––○–○– Ms19w Fujitoshi
○––●–●–●–○○–––● Ms20w Yuki
●–●––○–○–●–●–○– Ms23e Onojo
–●○–○––●–●–○●–– Ms24e Asabenkei
○––●–●–●–●○––○– Ms25w Kotohaguro
–●●–○–○––○–●–●– Ms26e Shohoryu
●––●○–●––○●––○– Ms30e Ryusei
–○○––●–●○–●–●–– Ms30w Fujiazuma
–●○–○–●––○–●●–– Ms35e Oyamatoumi
–○–●–●–○–○●––●– Ms36w Nishinoryu
●–○––●–○–●–●○–– Ms39w Mugendai
–●●–●––○●––○–○– Ms41e Tennozan
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Ms42w Yoshii
–○–○●––●○––●●–– Ms46w Nabatame
●–●–●––●○––○––○ Ms47w Awanokuni
–●●–○–●––○–●○–– Ms48w Dewataikai
○–●––●–○●––○●–– Ms50e Ohata
●–○––○–○–●●––●– Ms50w Hoshuzan
–●–●○––●–○–●––○ Ms52w Akitoba
–––––○–●–○–○●–– Ms56e Obara

2 wins
●––●–○–●–○●–●–– Ms7e Jokoryu
–●–○○–●––●–●–●– Ms7w Kairyu
–○–●–●–●–●–●–○– Ms9e Chiyonoo
–○●––○●––●–●––● Ms13e Tamashoho
–●○––●–○●––●–●– Ms15w Tanabe
○––●○–●–●–●––●– Ms19e Daiseiryu
●–○–●–●––●●–––○ Ms21e Tochikodai
–●–○–●●––○–●–●– Ms29e Maikeru
–●●–●––○–○–●●–– Ms31e Kaizen
●–●––○–●–●–○–●– Ms35w Tokisoma
–●–●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms37w Fukushima
○––●●––●–○●––●– Ms40w Naya
●–●–○––●–●–●––○ Ms45e Taiga
○––●–○●–●–●–––● Ms47e Oginohama
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Ms54w Onokura
●–●––●–●●–○–––○ Ms55e Katsunofuji
○–○–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms57e Wakanoumi
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Ms58w Kawabuchi
–●–○●––●–●–●–○– Ms59w Kototaiki

1 win
–●–○–●–●–●–●–●– Ms12w Hokaho
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Ms15e Kotoozutsu
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms25e Aozora
–○●–●––●–●●––●– Ms32w Wayama
–○●–––––––––––– Ms38w Kyokutaisei
––––––––––○–––● Ms43w Roman
–●○––●●––●–●––● Ms53w Moji
–●–●●–○––●●––●– Ms58e Dewanojo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2w Asanoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms3w Dewanoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Asashiyu
––––––––––––––– Ms21w Mineyaiba
––––––––––––––– Ms29w Kotodaigo
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms33e Mudoho
––––––––––––––– Ms38e Irodori
––––––––––––––– Ms45w Hokutenkai
––––––––––––––– Ms48e Shinohara
––––––––––––––– Ms49w Hodaka
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Oshoumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd100TD Kanzaki

6 wins
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Sd15e Omoto
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd29w Kiryuko
–●○–○––○–○–○––○ Sd32w Tamakongo
○––○–○●–○–○–––○ Sd40w Nobehara
–○–○●–○––○–○––○ Sd49e Inoue
○––○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd54w Tomiyutaka
○––●–○–○–○○–––○ Sd67e Teraoumi
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Sd82w Oka
○––○○–●––○○–––○ Sd89e Gorikiyama
–○○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd92w Miyata

5 wins
–○–○–●○––●–○○–– Sd1w Sakaekaze
○––○○–●–○––●–○– Sd4e Hayatefuji
●–○–○––○○––○––● Sd6w Asonoyama
○––●–○●–○––○––○ Sd9e Shosei
–○–○●––○–○–●–○– Sd12w Kaishin
○––●–○○–○–●––○– Sd13e Shuji
●–○––○○––●–○––○ Sd17e Amakaze
○––○–○○–●–○–––● Sd23e Hinataryu
○––●○–○––○○–●–– Sd25e Miyagi
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Sd25w Kiyonoumi
○––○●––○–○●–––○ Sd32e Sazanami
–○○––○○–●––○––● Sd34e Kototakuya
○––●–○○––●○––○– Sd38w Mishima
–○–○–●○––●–○––○ Sd43e Tokinohira
○––○–○–○●––●––○ Sd46e Sadanohikari
–●○––○●–○––○–○– Sd51w Masuminato
–○–●○––○–○–○––● Sd53e Kotodaishin
–○–○–●–●–○○–––○ Sd55e Genkaiho
–●○––○–○○––●––○ Sd55w Fujinowaka
○––○○–○–○–●–––● Sd60w Kaorufuji
–○–○●––○–○–○––● Sd61w Chiyotaiho
–○–○–●–○○––●––○ Sd65w Kinotsukasa
○––●○––○–○●––○– Sd73e Raiho
–○–○–□●––●–○––○ Sd74e Tokio
–●○––○●––○○––○– Sd78e Hokutosakae
–○–●○––○○–○–●–– Sd78w Yoshiazuma
○––○–●○––●–○○–– Sd79w Sadanokuni
○–○–●–○––○●–––○ Sd85e Ryuseio
–○–○○–○–●–○–––● Sd86w Setonoumi
–○–●●––○○––○○–– Sd98e Sekizuka
●–○–○––○–○●––○– Sd100e Kawamura
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Sd100TD Hatsuyama

4 wins
–●●–○––○○–○––●– Sd1e Kaigo
○––●–○–●–●○–○–– Sd2w Kaiseijo
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Sd3w Wakazakura
–○–○●–○–●–○–––● Sd5w Hakuonada
○––○–○●–––––○–– Sd10w Suguro
–●○–●–○–○––○–●– Sd12e Kotodairyu
–○–●–●–●–○○––○– Sd14e Yuma
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd16e Daishoki
–○–○–●–○–●–●○–– Sd18e Chiyotora
○––●○–○––●○––●– Sd19e Sakai
●–○–●––○○––○––● Sd19w Daihisho
–●●––●–○–○○––○– Sd22e Azumasho
●–●––○○––○–●–○– Sd23w Asatenmai
–○–●●––○○–○–––● Sd26e Kyoda
–●●–○–○––○–○––● Sd26w Dainichido
●–○––○–●○–●–○–– Sd30e Oba
–○–●●–○–●–○–○–– Sd31e Araoyama
●–○–○––●–○●––○– Sd35e Keitenkai
–○–●●––○–○–○––● Sd36e Sakurai
●–●–○––○–●○–○–– Sd42e Mitozakura
○––●○–●–○––●–○– Sd42w Kiyota
–●○–○––●–○–○–●– Sd45w Taranami
●–○–●–○–●––○○–– Sd46w Kamitani
–○–●–○●–○––○––● Sd47e Hakuomaru
○–○–○––●–○–●–●– Sd48e Hogasho
○–●––●–○–○–●○–– Sd50e Mukaida
○––●–●○–●––○–○– Sd52w Daishomune
●–○––○–●–○–●○–– Sd58e Nishikiryu
○––●–○○–●–○–––● Sd58w Nishikikuni
–●●–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd59e Murayama
○––●○–●–○––○––● Sd62w Mochizuki
–○–○–○●––●●–○–– Sd63e Matsuda
●–○––●–○○–○–––● Sd64w Taichiyama
–○–○–○○–●–●––●– Sd68e Asanojo
●–●–○––●–○○––○– Sd68w Amane
○––●–●●––○–○○–– Sd69e Chiyotenfu
○––○–●○–●–○–––● Sd70w Honma
–○–○–○–●●–●–○–– Sd76e Kototaiga
○––●–●○–○––○●–– Sd77w Akatsuki
●–●–○–○––●–○–○– Sd79e Asahabataki
–●○–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd80e Nagata
○––●–○–○–○–●–●– Sd81e Soga
–●○––○●–○––●○–– Sd86e Kayatoiwa
○––●○––○–●–○––● Sd87e Chura
●–○––○●––○–○––● Sd87w Akisada
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Sd88e Ienoshima
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Sd89w Inaba
□––●○–○––●●–○–– Sd92e Furanshisu
○–○––○●–●–○–●–– Sd94w Koki
○––●–○–●●–○––○– Sd99e Tenei
–●○–○–●––○○––●– Sd99w Denzan
–●●––○○––●○–○–– Sd100w Takano

3 wins
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Sd2e Rao
○––●–○●––○–●–●– Sd4w Oginosho
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Sd5e Hitachigo
○––●–●–●○––○●–– Sd7e Kotoryusei
–●●–●–○––○–●○–– Sd7w Fujikawa
–○–○–●–●–●○––●– Sd8e Tanakayama
–○–●○––●●–●–––○ Sd9w Denuma
●–●––○–○–○●–●–– Sd11e Saionji
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Sd15w Kisenoumi
○––○○–●–●–●––●– Sd17w Chiyodaigo
–●●––●●–○–○––○– Sd18w Kaishinmaru
○––○●––●●––●––○ Sd21e Komanokuni
–○–●●–●–○––○●–– Sd22w Kotonofuji
–●○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd24w Kenyu
●––●●––○●–○––○– Sd27e Okinohama
○––○–○●––●–●–●– Sd27w Dairaido
–●–○–●–●–●–○○–– Sd28e Daishosei
–○–●–●●–○––○●–– Sd29e Marusho
●–●––○●––○○–●–– Sd31w Wakakinsho
●–●–○––●●––○–○– Sd37w Kotonoshu
–●○––○○–●––●–●– Sd41e Ebisumaru
–●○–●––○●–○–●–– Sd43w Shoji
○––●○––○–●–●●–– Sd44e Izumigawa
–○–●●–●–○–●––○– Sd45e Azumasato
–●●––○–●–○○––●– Sd47w Senho
–●–○–●–○–●–●–○– Sd49w Chiyonokatsu
–○–○–●○––●●–●–– Sd51e Sugawara
●–○–●––●–○●–○–– Sd52e Hokutoiwa
–●●–○–○––●–●––○ Sd53w Kyokuhozan
–●●–●––○○–○––●– Sd57e Toyoshimizu
–○–●○––●–●–○●–– Sd57w Shoketsu
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Sd59w Mihamaumi
–●●––○–●–○○–●–– Sd61e Kenshin
–●○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd63w Aoi
○––●○––●●–●–––○ Sd64e Hamanoumi
●–○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd66e Ryubumaru
–●○––○–●●––○●–– Sd69w Nishida
–○–●○––●–○–●–●– Sd70e Ryuki
●–○–●––○○––●●–– Sd71w Baraki
●–○––○●–●––●–○– Sd73w Amatsu
–●●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd74w Yurikisho
–○–○–●–●–●○––●– Sd80w Kaiho
●–○–●–●––○○–●–– Sd81w Chiyotaisei
●––●○–○–●–●––○– Sd83e Kaiyuma
○––●–●–○–○–●●–– Sd83w Musashiumi
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Sd84w Sakurafuji
●–●––●–○●––○○–– Sd85w Chiyokozan
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Sd90w Fujinotani
–●–●–●–○–○–○●–– Sd93w Chiyoresshi
–○●–●–●––○●–○–– Sd94e Sumanoumi
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Sd95e Hagane
–○●––●○––○–●–●– Sd95w Miyakogawa
○––●–○–○●–●–●–– Sd97e Tokinosato

2 wins
–●–○–●○–●–●–●–– Sd6e Sakigake
●–○–●––●●–●––○– Sd8w Hokutomaru
–●●–○–●––●○––●– Sd10e Akinoyama
●–○–●––○●–●–––● Sd13w Tsugaruumi
–○–●●––●●–●–––○ Sd20w Akiyoshi
●–○–○–●––●–●–●– Sd21w Goshimaru
–○–○–●–●●–●–––● Sd24e Yanagida
○–●––●–●○–●––●– Sd35w Tsunekawa
–●●–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd37e Toshoyama
–○–○–●●––●●––●– Sd39e Kanryu
–○–○–●●––●●––●– Sd41w Ryutsukasa
●–●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd44w Ryuseiyama
●–●–○–●–○–●––●– Sd50w Dewanosora
●–●–●––●○–○–●–– Sd54e Kojikara
○––●●–●–●–●–––○ Sd56e Oshozan
●–○––●●––●–○––● Sd56w Tatsuguchi
●–○––●–○●––●––● Sd60e Aratakayama
–●●–○–○––●●––●– Sd65e Tatsuki
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Sd72e Kiryu
–○–○–■–––––●–●– Sd72w Mori
●–○––●●––●●–––○ Sd75w Asakoga
–●●–●––○–●–○–●– Sd76w Yamenosato
●–●–●––●○–○––●– Sd77e Tokiryu
–●●–●––○–●–●○–– Sd82e Hokutohiro
–○●–○––●●–●––●– Sd84e Kotomyozan
–●●––○–●–○–●●–– Sd88w Ishii
–●–○●––○●–●–●–– Sd93e Tsubakifuji
–●–●○––●–●–○––● Sd96e Mimurodake
●–●–●––●●–○–––○ Sd96w Asaobora
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Sd97w Minorufuji
●–●––●–●○––○––● Sd98w Akatora

1 win
–●●––○–●–●●––●– Sd20e Yamato
–●●––●–●○––●––● Sd30w Asahanshin
–●○––●–●–●●–––● Sd39w Kotakiyama
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd40e Akashifuji
●––●●––○–●–●––● Sd48w Ginseizan
●–●––●○–●––●––● Sd62e Hokuyozan
○––●●–●––●–●●–– Sd75e Shunrai
–●○––●–●–●–●––● Sd90e Wakaazuma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Itadaki
––––––––––––––– Sd11w Fukamiyama
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd14w Takeoka
–●●–––––––––––– Sd16w Hokutokawa
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Anzai
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Saidaiji
––––––––––––––– Sd33w Takabayama
––––––––––––––– Sd34w Kainishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Taiyo
––––––––––––––– Sd38e Sakabayashi
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Hagiwara
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd67w Hokutoo
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Meiko
––––––––––––––– Sd91e Genbumaru
■–––––––––––––– Sd91w Tokitora

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd13e Nakashima
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd62e Kotetsu

6 wins
–○–○●–○–○–○–○–– Jd18e Nakaishi
○–○–○––●–○○–––○ Jd23e Mogamizakura
–○–○○––○●––○––○ Jd46w Kitanomine
○–○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd56w Fukuazuma
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd58e Seigo

5 wins
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Jd1e Chiyohokkai
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Jd2e Biganzan
○––○–●–○○––○●–– Jd6e Makio
–●–○●–○––○–○–○– Jd9w Asakiryu
●––●○––○○––○––○ Jd12w Chiyoshishi
–○○–○––○●––●––○ Jd19w Tochimitsuru
–○–●○–○––●○–––○ Jd21w Kakutaiki
–○●–○–●––○–○–○– Jd24e Chiyoyamato
–○○–○––●○––○––● Jd28e Wakahizen
●–○––○–○–○●––○– Jd29w Kototora
□––○○––○○–●–●–– Jd31w Miyabishin
○––○–●–○○–●–––○ Jd35e Tanimoto
–○–○–○–●–○●––○– Jd36w Ogitora
○––○○––○●–○–––● Jd43e Hienriki
●–●––○○–○–○––○– Jd47e Daijo
–●○––○●–○–○–––○ Jd48w Ariake
○––●○–○––○–●––○ Jd49e Hakuyo
●–○––○○–○–●–○–– Jd58w Hirose
–●○–○–●––○○––○– Jd61w Fujinonami
–○–○●–○––○○––●– Jd64w Chiyotaiko
●––●–○○––○–○○–– Jd67w Chikunokura
–○○––○–●○––○●–– Jd70e Fukuminato
○––●○–●––○○–––○ Jd74e Tamatensho
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Jd75e Kyokushozan
○––○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd79w Asanotosa
○––○●––○○–●––○– Jd82e Ai
○–●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd89w Asanoshima
○–○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd91e Zuiko
●––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd91w Kyokutaiga
–○○––○–○●–●–○–– Jd92e Sawada
–○–○–●●––○–○–○– Jd95e Kaihiryu
–○○––○–●–○–●––○ Jd98w Ojiyama

4 wins
○–○–●––●○––●○–– Jd1w Ieshima
–○●––●○–●––○–○– Jd4w Asashinjo
○––○–●○–●––○–●– Jd7w Hidano
–○–●○––○–○–●––● Jd9e Hokutoyakumo
○–○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd10w Iko
–○●––○●–●–○––○– Jd13w Oazuma
–●–○○––○–●–○–●– Jd14e Ayaminato
–○○––●○––○●–––● Jd15w Yoshino
●–●––○–●–○○––○– Jd18w Takashoki
○–●––○●–●–○–○–– Jd19e Sawayaka
○––○●–○–●––●–○– Jd20e Tochinoshima
–●○––○●––○–○––● Jd20w Yukiamami
–●–○●–○–●––○–○– Jd28w Suonada
○––●○––○●–○––●– Jd29e Yasunishi
–○–○●–○––●–○––● Jd30e Fujimusashi
–●○––●–○○–●–○–– Jd32w Tsugunohana
–○–●–○●––○–○–●– Jd34w Fujiyuho
–●○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd39e Kairo
○––○●–●––●○–○–– Jd39w Kotokiho
●–○–○––○●––○–●– Jd40e Hokutoshin
●–○––●○––●–○○–– Jd42w Wakatanaka
–●●–○––●○––○○–– Jd44w Tochikasuga
–○–○●––○–○–●–●– Jd48e Wakakaneko
–○–●●––○●–○–○–– Jd50e Takemaru
○––○○––●–●–○––● Jd52w Shimanishiki
●–○––○●–○–●–○–– Jd53w Asadoji
●––○–●○–○––○––● Jd56e Wakatozakura
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Jd59e Kotoegashira
–○–●●––○–○–○●–– Jd60e Shunkaku
●––○–●–○●––○–○– Jd60w Ito
○––●–○○–●––●––○ Jd63e Umizaru
○–○––○–●–●○––●– Jd67e Aoifuji
○–●––○●––○○–●–– Jd71w Chikureisen
–●–○–●○–●––○○–– Jd72e Kurokage
●–○––●–○○–●–○–– Jd73w Fubu
–●○––○–○–○–●––● Jd74w Matsumoto
–○–●●––○–●–○○–– Jd76e Shokeima
○–●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd76w Wakayutaka
●–○––○–○○––●–●– Jd79e Tsuyasato
●–●––○○––○●––○– Jd80w Okunidake
●–○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd82w Chiyooume
●–●––●–○–○○––○– Jd84e Gaia
○––●–○●–○––●○–– Jd84w Takasu
–○○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd85e Watatani
○–●–●–○–○––○●–– Jd86w Wakaikki
●––○–○–○–○●––●– Jd87e Kokuryunami
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Jd88w Zendaisho
–○–○–●○––●–●○–– Jd96w Chiyofuku
–●–○–○–○–●–○––● Jd97e Sawanofuji
○––●–●–●–○○––○– Jd98e Daitensho
●–○––●○–○–●–○–– Jd100e Terunosato

3 wins
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Jd2w Tochigidake
–●–●○–●–●––○––○ Jd3e Suzaki
●–○––●–●○––●––○ Jd4e Hokutoyoshi
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd5e Mizuno
●–●–○––○–●○–●–– Jd5w Miyanofuji
–●○––○●–●–○–●–– Jd6w Takanoryu
●–○–○––●○––●–●– Jd11e Goseiryu
●––○●–●–●–○––○– Jd14w Chiyotaiyo
–●–●○––○–●–○●–– Jd16e Kototaisei
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd17e Kiyonohana
–●–○–●○––●–●––○ Jd17w Onofuji
●––○●––○○––●–●– Jd22w Bushi
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Jd23w Taniguchi
–●–●–○●––○○–●–– Jd26e Toramusashi
–○○–●––●–○●––●– Jd26w Koshinoryu
–●●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd31e Maenofuji
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Jd33e Tochihayate
●–○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd36e Hokutonami
●–●––○●–○––○●–– Jd37w Tamanowaka
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Jd38e Shinyashiki
–●●––●○–●––○–○– Jd40w Akinishiki
–○–●–○○––●–●●–– Jd42e Ishiazuma
●–○––○–●–○●–●–– Jd45e Hatachijo
○––○●–○––●–●●–– Jd45w Tagomaru
●–○––●●––○–●○–– Jd49w Adachi
–●●––●–○○––●–○– Jd50w Mabuchi
○––●●––●●–○–––○ Jd54e Oatari
●–●––○●––○–○●–– Jd57e Tatsunoumi
○–●–○–○––●–●–●– Jd57w Daishohama
○––○●–●––●○–––● Jd61e Kainowaka
–●●–○––○–○●––●– Jd64e Nihonmatsu
●–○–○–●––●●–––○ Jd65w Byakuen
○–●–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd68e Okanojo
–●–○○–○–●–●–●–– Jd69e Ouzakura
–○○––●○––●–●●–– Jd69w Tairikuyama
●–●–○–●–○–●––○– Jd71e Satonofuji
–○–○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd73e Takeazuma
○––●–●–●–○○–●–– Jd80e Boshuyama
–●○––●○–●––○–●– Jd83e Hokutosato
–○–○●––●–○–●–●– Jd83w Chiyotensho
–●–●–○●––○–●––○ Jd86e Higonoryu
–○–○–○–●–●–●●–– Jd88e Tsurunoumi
–○–●–●○–●––○●–– Jd89e Sakura
–●–●■––●○––○–○– Jd90e Miyabi
–●–○–○–●●–●–––○ Jd92w Okuniyama
●––●○––○–●–●––○ Jd93w Wakafujioka
–●○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd94e Kototaiko
○––●○–●––○–●–●– Jd95w Hishuyama
○–●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd99w Masutani
–●–●●–○––●○–––○ Jd100w Koga

2 wins
○–●––○–●–●●–––● Jd3w Tsukubayama
–○●––●●–○–●–––● Jd11w Hokutoizumi
–●–●●–○––○●–––● Jd12e Hamadayama
●––●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd16w Kirizakura
●–○––●–●–●–○–●– Jd21e Hokutoshio
●––○●–○––●●–––● Jd24w Iitsuka
○–●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd25w Abe
○–●––●●–○–●–––● Jd27w Tsukioka
–●●–○–○–●––●––● Jd34e Tenichi
–●●–●–○––●●––○– Jd37e Matsugi
–○–●●–●–●––●––○ Jd38w Matsugashima
–○–●–○–●●–●––●– Jd44e Motokiyama
–●●––○○––●●–●–– Jd51w Shoryudo
–○–○●–●–●––●–●– Jd53e Nishikimaru
–○●––●–●–●○–––● Jd55e Satsumao
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd55w Shinzan
○––●–○●––●–●––● Jd65e Asashorei
–●–○●––●●––●–○– Jd66w Wakayahara
●––●●––○–○–●–●– Jd68w Naniwamusashi
–●–●○––●–●–○–●– Jd70w Masakifuji
–●–○●–●–●–○–––● Jd77e Maniwayama
–○○––●–●–●●––●– Jd78e Azumanami
–●–●●––●●–○–○–– Jd78w Daishojo
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Jd81w Takabaho
–●●–□–●–○–●–––● Jd87w Kyonosato
○–●–●–●––●–○––● Jd93e Nishikio
–●●–●––□–●○–––● Jd99e Sonoshun

1 win
–○–●●––●–●–●––● Jd7e Asaazuma
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd8w Asasorai
○–●––●–●–●–●––● Jd15e Amamidake
–●●––●–●●–○––●– Jd22e Asahimaru
●––●–●●–○––●––● Jd27e Kazunofuji
○––●–●–●–●●–––● Jd47w Teraosho
–○●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd66e Azumayama
●–●–●––●○–●––●– Jd75w Mogaminishiki
–●●––●–○–●–●––■ Jd81e Sadanojo
●––●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd97w Moriurara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Yamane
––––––––––––––– Jd10e Hamasu
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Kenho
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Nakai
■–––––––––––––– Jd32e Daisho
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Sadanogo
––––––––––––––– Jd35w Yamana
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Takakurayama
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Miyakojima
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Kenshomaru
–●●–●–●–––––––– Jd46e Kogomaru
●–––––––––––––– Jd51e Reonmaru
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Fujiizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Nishihara
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Shogun
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Fujinoteru
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd63w Urutora
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Wakaseido
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Wakayamanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Nankairiki
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Iwata
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Hitoshi
●–●–●––■––––––– Jd96e Agazumazakura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jk10e Kototebakari
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jk13e Kotokenryu

6 wins
–●○–○––○○––○○–– Jk11e Daiseizan
–○–●○––○–○○–○–– Jk11w Wakanosho

5 wins
○–○––●○–●–○–––○ Jk2e Daitenshin
–○–○–●–●–○○–○–– Jk12e Hanafusa
–●○–●–○–○–––○○– Jk12w Satsumasho

4 wins
●––○–○–○–●–●––○ Jk1w Yoshinofuji
–○–○–○–●–○●–––● Jk2w Mihonoumi
–●○–●–○–○––○–●– Jk3e Kinseiryu
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Jk10w Toseiryu
○––●–●––○○●–––○ Jk14w Chiyotsurugi

3 wins
–○–○–●●–●––○●–– Jk5e Shishimaru
○––●●–●––○–○●–– Jk6e Kirimaru
–○–●○––●●–○–●–– Jk7e Takatsukasa

2 wins
–○●–●––○●––●–●– Jk1e Tamanotora
□––●○––●–●–●––● Jk4e Kirinohana
–●●–○–○–●––●––● Jk5w Itakozakura
●–●––○●–●–●–––□ Jk6w Sawaisamu
–●○–●–●––●–○––● Jk9w Matsuzawa

1 win
–––––––––––––○– Jk7w Kotorikisen
––––––––––––○–– Jk8w Takataisho
●–––○●●––●–●––● Jk14e Higohikari

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– Jk3w Hoshinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Kato
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Wakaonehara
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Machi
–●●–●–●–●–●––●– Jk13w Takatairiku

25 queries in 0.28 seconds

Haru 2022

Osaka, Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium

March 13, 2022 - March 27, 2022


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-3-9TerunofujiY 
9-6ShodaiOTakakeisho8-7
 OMitakeumi11-4
12-3 YGWakatakakageSAbi8-7
4-11 TakanoshoKHoshoryu8-7
8-7 DaieishoM1Ura4-11
9-6IchinojoM2Tamawashi7-8
6-9OnoshoM3Meisei1-14
10-5KiribayamaM4Endo8-7
6-9TakarafujiM5Ishiura2-7-6
9-6HokutofujiM6Kotonowaka11-4 K
12-3 DKTakayasuM7Okinoumi5-10
5-10ChiyoshomaM8Sadanoumi5-10
9-6TobizaruM9Wakamotoharu9-6
8-7ShimanoumiM10Aoiyama7-8
7-8MyogiryuM11Terutsuyoshi8-7
9-6KotoekoM12Chiyotairyu7-8
5-10 ChiyomaruM13Chiyonokuni5-6-4
9-6KotoshohoM14Yutakayama7-8
4-11 AkuaM15Tochinoshin9-6
9-6NishikigiM16Kotokuzan7-8
7-8KagayakiM17Ichiyamamoto8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 OhoJ1Tsurugisho7-8
10-5 AzumaryuJ2Hidenoumi8-7
4-11KaiseiJ3Tohakuryu7-8
5-10AsanowakaJ4Kaisho5-10
7-8DaiamamiJ5Nishikifuji7-8
12-3 MidorifujiJ6Shohozan4-11
10-5MitoryuJ7Tokushoryu7-8
8-7YagoJ8Daishomaru5-10
10-5DaishohoJ9Bushozan6-9
11-4KitanowakaJ10Churanoumi5-10
7-8HiradoumiJ11Enho10-5
4-11 HakuyozanJ12Atamifuji7-8
13-2 YRyudenJ13Shimazuumi8-7
7-8TakakentoJ14Kotoyusho4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ChiyoarashiMs1Tochimaru4-3
3-4KannoMs2Asanoyama0-0-7
4-3NishikawaMs3Dewanoryu0-0-7
4-3TsushimanadaMs4Oshoma3-4
3-4FukaiMs5Hokuseiho5-2
6-1ChiyonoumiMs6Chiyosakae5-2
2-5JokoryuMs7Kairyu2-5
3-4TomokazeMs8Fujiseiun3-4
2-5ChiyonooMs9Kamito5-2
0-0-7AsashiyuMs10Asagyokusei4-3
4-3AkiseyamaMs11Shiden5-2
6-1RogaMs12Hokaho1-6
2-5TamashohoMs13Wakatakamoto3-4
5-2ShonannoumiMs14Osanai4-3
1-6KotoozutsuMs15Tanabe2-5
3-4TosamidoriMs16Kainoshima4-3
4-1-2IchikiMs17Shishi6-1
3-4YutakashoMs18Otsuji3-2-2
2-5DaiseiryuMs19Fujitoshi3-4
4-3HamayutakaMs20Yuki3-4
2-5TochikodaiMs21Mineyaiba0-0-7
5-2TsukaharaMs22Hikarifuji5-2
3-4OnojoMs23Narutaki4-3
3-4AsabenkeiMs24Tochiseiryu4-3
1-6AozoraMs25Kotohaguro3-4
3-4ShohoryuMs26Hatooka5-2
4-3SuzukiMs27Kirinofuji4-3
4-3SasakiyamaMs28Tsurubayashi5-2
2-5MaikeruMs29Kotodaigo0-0-7
3-4RyuseiMs30Fujiazuma3-4
2-5KaizenMs31Tokunomusashi5-2
4-3NihonyanagiMs32Wayama1-6
0-7 MudohoMs33Kototsubasa4-3
5-2KitadaichiMs34Kinbozan7-0 Y
3-4OyamatoumiMs35Tokisoma2-5
4-3OshoryuMs36Nishinoryu3-4
4-3NionoumiMs37Fukushima2-5
0-0-7 IrodoriMs38Kyokutaisei1-1-5
6-1TochikamiyamaMs39Mugendai3-4
4-3KitaharimaMs40Naya2-5
3-4TennozanMs41Tokihayate4-3
6-1TochinoboriMs42Yoshii3-4
5-2DaiyushoMs43Roman1-1-5
4-3ChiyoraizanMs44Arauma5-2
2-5 TaigaMs45Hokutenkai0-0-7
6-1OkiMs46Nabatame3-4
2-5 OginohamaMs47Awanokuni3-4
0-0-7 ShinoharaMs48Dewataikai3-4
4-3TatsukazeMs49Hodaka0-0-7
3-4OhataMs50Hoshuzan3-4
4-3IshizakiMs51Daikisho5-2
5-2HokutoshuMs52Akitoba3-4
5-2MukainakanoMs53Moji1-6
4-3OkinofujiMs54Onokura2-5
2-5 KatsunofujiMs55Asakoki4-3
3-2-2 ObaraMs56Oshoumi0-0-7
2-5WakanoumiMs57Haruminato4-3
1-6 DewanojoMs58Kawabuchi2-5
4-3HokutoryuMs59Kototaiki2-5
6-1ChiyoogaMs60Amanoshima4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KaigoSd1Sakaekaze5-2
3-4RaoSd2Kaiseijo4-3
0-0-7ItadakiSd3Wakazakura4-3
5-2 HayatefujiSd4Oginosho3-4
3-4HitachigoSd5Hakuonada4-3
2-5SakigakeSd6Asonoyama5-2
3-4KotoryuseiSd7Fujikawa3-4
3-4TanakayamaSd8Hokutomaru2-5
5-2 ShoseiSd9Denuma3-4
2-5AkinoyamaSd10Suguro4-1-2
3-4SaionjiSd11Fukamiyama0-0-7
4-3KotodairyuSd12Kaishin5-2
5-2 ShujiSd13Tsugaruumi2-5
4-3YumaSd14Takeoka0-7
6-1 OmotoSd15Kisenoumi3-4
4-3DaishokiSd16Hokutokawa0-2-5
5-2 AmakazeSd17Chiyodaigo3-4
4-3ChiyotoraSd18Kaishinmaru3-4
4-3SakaiSd19Daihisho4-3
1-6YamatoSd20Akiyoshi2-5
3-4KomanokuniSd21Goshimaru2-5
4-3AzumashoSd22Kotonofuji3-4
5-2 HinataryuSd23Asatenmai4-3
2-5YanagidaSd24Kenyu3-4
5-2 MiyagiSd25Kiyonoumi5-2
4-3KyodaSd26Dainichido4-3
3-4OkinohamaSd27Dairaido3-4
3-4DaishoseiSd28Anzai0-0-7
3-4MarushoSd29Kiryuko6-1
4-3ObaSd30Asahanshin1-6
4-3AraoyamaSd31Wakakinsho3-4
5-2SazanamiSd32Tamakongo6-1
0-0-7 SaidaijiSd33Takabayama0-0-7
5-2KototakuyaSd34Kainishiki0-0-7
4-3KeitenkaiSd35Tsunekawa2-5
4-3SakuraiSd36Taiyo0-0-7
2-5ToshoyamaSd37Kotonoshu3-4
0-0-7SakabayashiSd38Mishima5-2
2-5KanryuSd39Kotakiyama1-6
1-6AkashifujiSd40Nobehara6-1
3-4EbisumaruSd41Ryutsukasa2-5
4-3MitozakuraSd42Kiyota4-3
5-2TokinohiraSd43Shoji3-4
3-4IzumigawaSd44Ryuseiyama2-5
3-4AzumasatoSd45Taranami4-3
5-2SadanohikariSd46Kamitani4-3
4-3HakuomaruSd47Senho3-4
4-3HogashoSd48Ginseizan1-6
6-1 InoueSd49Chiyonokatsu3-4
4-3MukaidaSd50Dewanosora2-5
3-4SugawaraSd51Masuminato5-2
3-4HokutoiwaSd52Daishomune4-3
5-2KotodaishinSd53Kyokuhozan3-4
2-5KojikaraSd54Tomiyutaka6-1
5-2GenkaihoSd55Fujinowaka5-2
2-5OshozanSd56Tatsuguchi2-5
3-4ToyoshimizuSd57Shoketsu3-4
4-3NishikiryuSd58Nishikikuni4-3
4-3MurayamaSd59Mihamaumi3-4
2-5AratakayamaSd60Kaorufuji5-2
3-4KenshinSd61Chiyotaiho5-2
1-6 HokuyozanSd62Mochizuki4-3
4-3MatsudaSd63Aoi3-4
3-4HamanoumiSd64Taichiyama4-3
2-5 TatsukiSd65Kinotsukasa5-2
3-4RyubumaruSd66Hagiwara0-0-7
6-1TeraoumiSd67Hokutoo0-7
4-3AsanojoSd68Amane4-3
4-3ChiyotenfuSd69Nishida3-4
3-4RyukiSd70Honma4-3
0-0-7MeikoSd71Baraki3-4
2-5 KiryuSd72Mori2-3-2
5-2RaihoSd73Amatsu3-4
5-2TokioSd74Yurikisho3-4
1-6 ShunraiSd75Asakoga2-5
4-3KototaigaSd76Yamenosato2-5
2-5 TokiryuSd77Akatsuki4-3
5-2HokutosakaeSd78Yoshiazuma5-2
4-3AsahabatakiSd79Sadanokuni5-2
4-3NagataSd80Kaiho3-4
4-3SogaSd81Chiyotaisei3-4
2-5 HokutohiroSd82Oka6-1
3-4 KaiyumaSd83Musashiumi3-4
2-5 KotomyozanSd84Sakurafuji3-4
5-2RyuseioSd85Chiyokozan3-4
4-3KayatoiwaSd86Setonoumi5-2
4-3ChuraSd87Akisada4-3
4-3IenoshimaSd88Ishii2-5
6-1GorikiyamaSd89Inaba4-3
1-6 WakaazumaSd90Fujinotani3-4
0-0-7 GenbumaruSd91Tokitora0-1-6
4-3FuranshisuSd92Miyata6-1
2-5 TsubakifujiSd93Chiyoresshi3-4
3-4SumanoumiSd94Koki4-3
3-4 HaganeSd95Miyakogawa3-4
2-5 MimurodakeSd96Asaobora2-5
3-4 TokinosatoSd97Minorufuji2-5
5-2SekizukaSd98Akatora2-5
4-3TeneiSd99Denzan4-3
5-2KawamuraSd100Takano4-3
5-2HatsuyamaTD
7-0 Y KanzakiTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ChiyohokkaiJd1Ieshima4-3
5-2 BiganzanJd2Tochigidake3-4
3-4SuzakiJd3Tsukubayama2-5
3-4HokutoyoshiJd4Asashinjo4-3
3-4MizunoJd5Miyanofuji3-4
5-2 MakioJd6Takanoryu3-4
1-6AsaazumaJd7Hidano4-3
0-0-7YamaneJd8Asasorai1-6
4-3 HokutoyakumoJd9Asakiryu5-2
0-0-7HamasuJd10Iko4-3
3-4GoseiryuJd11Hokutoizumi2-5
2-5HamadayamaJd12Chiyoshishi5-2
7-0 D NakashimaJd13Oazuma4-3
4-3AyaminatoJd14Chiyotaiyo3-4
1-6AmamidakeJd15Yoshino4-3
3-4KototaiseiJd16Kirizakura2-5
3-4KiyonohanaJd17Onofuji3-4
6-1 NakaishiJd18Takashoki4-3
4-3SawayakaJd19Tochimitsuru5-2
4-3TochinoshimaJd20Yukiamami4-3
2-5HokutoshioJd21Kakutaiki5-2
1-6AsahimaruJd22Bushi3-4
6-1 MogamizakuraJd23Taniguchi3-4
5-2 ChiyoyamatoJd24Iitsuka2-5
0-0-7KenhoJd25Abe2-5
3-4ToramusashiJd26Koshinoryu3-4
1-6KazunofujiJd27Tsukioka2-5
5-2WakahizenJd28Suonada4-3
4-3YasunishiJd29Kototora5-2
4-3FujimusashiJd30Nakai0-0-7
3-4MaenofujiJd31Miyabishin5-2
0-1-6 DaishoJd32Tsugunohana4-3
3-4TochihayateJd33Sadanogo0-0-7
2-5TenichiJd34Fujiyuho4-3
5-2TanimotoJd35Yamana0-0-7
3-4HokutonamiJd36Ogitora5-2
2-5MatsugiJd37Tamanowaka3-4
3-4ShinyashikiJd38Matsugashima2-5
4-3KairoJd39Kotokiho4-3
4-3HokutoshinJd40Akinishiki3-4
0-0-7TakakurayamaJd41Miyakojima0-0-7
3-4IshiazumaJd42Wakatanaka4-3
5-2HienrikiJd43Kenshomaru0-0-7
2-5MotokiyamaJd44Tochikasuga4-3
3-4HatachijoJd45Tagomaru3-4
0-4-3KogomaruJd46Kitanomine6-1
5-2DaijoJd47Teraosho1-6
4-3WakakanekoJd48Ariake5-2
5-2HakuyoJd49Adachi3-4
4-3TakemaruJd50Mabuchi3-4
0-1-6ReonmaruJd51Shoryudo2-5
0-0-7 FujiizumiJd52Shimanishiki4-3
2-5NishikimaruJd53Asadoji4-3
3-4OatariJd54Nishihara0-0-7
2-5SatsumaoJd55Shinzan2-5
4-3WakatozakuraJd56Fukuazuma6-1
3-4TatsunoumiJd57Daishohama3-4
6-1SeigoJd58Hirose5-2
4-3KotoegashiraJd59Shogun0-0-7
4-3ShunkakuJd60Ito4-3
3-4KainowakaJd61Fujinonami5-2
7-0 Y KotetsuJd62Fujinoteru0-0-7
4-3UmizaruJd63Urutora0-7
3-4NihonmatsuJd64Chiyotaiko5-2
2-5AsashoreiJd65Byakuen3-4
1-6AzumayamaJd66Wakayahara2-5
4-3AoifujiJd67Chikunokura5-2
3-4OkanojoJd68Naniwamusashi2-5
3-4OuzakuraJd69Tairikuyama3-4
5-2FukuminatoJd70Masakifuji2-5
3-4SatonofujiJd71Chikureisen4-3
4-3KurokageJd72Wakaseido0-0-7
3-4TakeazumaJd73Fubu4-3
5-2TamatenshoJd74Matsumoto4-3
5-2KyokushozanJd75Mogaminishiki1-6
4-3ShokeimaJd76Wakayutaka4-3
2-5ManiwayamaJd77Wakayamanaka0-0-7
2-5AzumanamiJd78Daishojo2-5
4-3TsuyasatoJd79Asanotosa5-2
3-4BoshuyamaJd80Okunidake4-3
1-6SadanojoJd81Takabaho2-5
5-2AiJd82Chiyooume4-3
3-4HokutosatoJd83Chiyotensho3-4
4-3GaiaJd84Takasu4-3
4-3WatataniJd85Nankairiki0-0-7
3-4HigonoryuJd86Wakaikki4-3
4-3KokuryunamiJd87Kyonosato2-5
3-4TsurunoumiJd88Zendaisho4-3
3-4SakuraJd89Asanoshima5-2
3-4MiyabiJd90Iwata0-0-7
5-2ZuikoJd91Kyokutaiga5-2
5-2SawadaJd92Okuniyama3-4
2-5NishikioJd93Wakafujioka3-4
3-4KototaikoJd94Hitoshi0-0-7
5-2KaihiryuJd95Hishuyama3-4
0-4-3 AgazumazakuraJd96Chiyofuku4-3
4-3SawanofujiJd97Moriurara1-6
4-3DaitenshoJd98Ojiyama5-2
2-5SonoshunJd99Masutani3-4
4-3TerunosatoJd100Koga3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5 TamanotoraJk1Yoshinofuji4-3
5-2 DaitenshinJk2Mihonoumi4-3
4-3 KinseiryuJk3Hoshinofuji0-1-6
2-5 KirinohanaJk4Kato0-0-7
3-4 ShishimaruJk5Itakozakura2-5
3-4 KirimaruJk6Sawaisamu2-5
3-4 TakatsukasaJk7Kotorikisen1-0-6
0-0-7 WakaoneharaJk8Takataisho1-0-6
0-0-7 MachiJk9Matsuzawa2-5
7-0 Y KototebakariJk10Toseiryu4-3
6-1 DaiseizanJk11Wakanosho6-1
5-2 HanafusaJk12Satsumasho5-2
7-0 D KotokenryuJk13Takatairiku0-7
1-6 HigohikariJk14Chiyotsurugi4-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kagamio
Hamasaki
Kotootomo
Andozakura
Ounabara
Kotonawa
Oyamazakura
Noguchi
Wakamiyabi
Kyokumizuno
Okuyama
Kanazawa
Tanaka
Daikinryu
Yamada
Takaarashi
Yamato
Wakasa
Sano
Wakasei
Satotanaka
Shoran
Raikisho
Tanji
Dairinzan
Tatsuosho
Kotofuno
Sato
Watanabe
Hayashiryu
Rinko
Soga
Jokoki
Michihaya
Daishimatsu
Arise
Nishikiori
Detachi
Chiyonomichi
Kazekeno
Najima


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms35wTokisomaYoshoyama
Ms41wTokihayateTokisakae
Ms45eTaigaTanji
Sd3wWakazakuraKawamoto
Sd71eMeikoNakao
Sd91wTokitoraShimoyama
Sd98wAkatoraOmote
Jd35wYamanaBanshunada

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HatsuyamaTamanoiTokyoNovember 5, 1999
KanzakiTakekumaHyogoJuly 24, 1999
OyamazakuraShikihideIbarakiAugust 15, 2006
NoguchiFutagoyamaIbarakiAugust 9, 2006
WakamiyabiFutagoyamaKanagawaJune 20, 2003
KyokumizunoOshimaToyamaMarch 12, 2004
OkuyamaHakkakuHokkaidoJune 3, 2003
KanazawaNarutoAichiJune 20, 2003
TanakaSakaigawaWakayamaJune 29, 1999
DaikinryuSakaigawaYamaguchiMarch 17, 2004
YamadaTagonouraSaitamaJune 19, 2003
TakaarashiTagonouraSaitamaDecember 28, 2006
YamatoDewanoumiGifuAugust 13, 2003
WakasaDewanoumiHokkaidoOctober 16, 2003
SanoDewanoumiFukuokaJune 13, 2006
WakaseiNishiiwaMiyazakiApril 4, 2003
SatotanakaNishiiwaHyogoOctober 26, 2006
ShoranHanaregomaAichiDecember 6, 2003
RaikishoTokiwayamaOsakaOctober 17, 2006
TanjiArashioFukushimaJune 5, 2006
DairinzanArashioAichiSeptember 17, 2003
TatsuoshoTatsunamiOkinawaSeptember 1, 2003
KotofunoSadogatakeShimaneJuly 7, 2006
SatoNishonosekiOitaJanuary 3, 2004
WatanabeNishonosekiIbarakiSeptember 2, 2002
HayashiryuNishonosekiNaganoJuly 4, 2006
RinkoNishonosekiNaganoJuly 4, 2006
SogaIsenoumiIwateJuly 25, 2006
JokokiMusashigawaOsakaJuly 16, 2006
MichihayaOnomatsuKanagawaAugust 21, 2003
DaishimatsuOnomatsuChibaMay 7, 2003
AriseTokitsukazeOitaFebruary 16, 2000
NishikioriMiyaginoTokyoJuly 16, 2006
DetachiMiyaginoOsakaJuly 6, 2006
ChiyonomichiKokonoeChibaJanuary 5, 2005
KazekenoOshiogawaEhimeJune 4, 1999
NajimaMinatoKumamotoApril 18, 2006

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms57eWakanoumiNishikidoTokyoMarch 11, 1997Ms18
Sd6eSakigakeShibatayamaMongoliaApril 5, 1986J10
Sd32wTamakongoKataonamiIbarakiSeptember 19, 1995Ms25
Sd34wKainishikiOshimaFukuokaFebruary 26, 1992Ms37
Sd94eSumanoumiTakadagawaHyogoOctober 7, 1992Sd3
Jd33wSadanogoSakaigawaNagasakiFebruary 8, 1999Ms53
Jd41wMiyakojimaShibatayamaOsakaOctober 19, 1989Sd87
Jd43wKenshomaruMusashigawaSaitamaFebruary 5, 2001Jd37
Jd63eUmizaruMiyaginoKyotoOctober 30, 1996Sd100
Jd78wDaishojoOitekazeAichiDecember 6, 1983Sd67
Jd85wNankairikiKiseKochiOctober 16, 1987Ms12
Jd90wIwataNarutoChibaApril 20, 2003Jd51
Jk4wKatoNishonosekiKyotoOctober 5, 2005Jk4
Jk7wKotorikisenSadogatakeIwateJanuary 28, 1994Ms54
BgKotonawaSadogatakeKyotoAugust 1, 1996Sd29

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.