Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTerunofuji (6th)
JuryoIchiyamamoto (1st)
MakushitaRyuden
SandanmeKinbozan
JonidanYurikisho
JonokuchiInoue

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoUra (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoTakanosho (2nd)
Abi (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Terunofuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●○● O1w Takakeisho
○○○○○○●○○○○○○●● M15w Abi

11 wins
○○○○●○○○○●○●●○○ S1e Mitakeumi
○●●○●○○○○●○○○○○ M2w Takanosho
○○○○●●○○○○○●●○○ M12w Hokutofuji

10 wins
○○○●○○●○○○●○○●● M7e Ura

9 wins
●○○○●●○○●○○○○●● O1e Shodai
●○○○○○○●○○○●●●● M6w Tamawashi
○●●●○○○●○●○○○●○ M14w Chiyonokuni
●●○○●●○○○○●○○●○ M16e Akua
○○○○●●○○●●○○●●○ M16w Sadanoumi

8 wins
○●●●○○●●●●○○○○○ M1e Daieisho
●○●●○●●●●○○○○○○ M1w Wakatakakage
●○●○○●○●○●●○○●○ M4w Endo
○○○●●●○●○○●●○○● M7w Chiyoshoma
●●○○○○○●●○●○○●● M9w Hidenoumi
●○●●○●○○○●●○●○○ M15e Chiyomaru

7 wins
●●○○○●●○●○●●●○○ S1w Meisei
●○●●○●●●○○●○○●○ M3e Okinoumi
○●●●●○○○●●○●●○○ M5w Hoshoryu
●○●○○○●○●●●○●○● M8w Tobizaru
●○○●○●●●●○○●●○○ M11w Terutsuyoshi
●●○○●○●●○○●●○○● M12e Ishiura
□●●○●●●●○●○○○●○ M13e Yutakayama
○●●●○○●○●●○○●○● M17e Kaisei

6 wins
●●●●●○●○○●○●○●○ K1w Kiribayama
○○●○○●●○●●●●●●○ M5e Takayasu
○●●○○○○●●●●●●○● M10e Chiyotairyu
○●●●●○●○●●○○○●● M11e Kotonowaka
■–––○●○●●○○●○○● M13w Tochinoshin

5 wins
○●○●●●○●●○●○●●● K1e Ichinojo
●●●●●○○●○○●●●○● M2e Onosho
●●○○○●●●●○●●●○● M4e Takarafuji
●●●●●○○○○○●●●●● M6e Shimanoumi
●○●○●○●●●●●●●○○ M14e Kagayaki

4 wins
○○○●●●●●●●●●○●● M9e Aoiyama
●○●●●●●●○●○●●●○ M17w Shohozan

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●●○●● M8e Kotoeko

2 wins
○●○●●●●●●●●●●●● M3w Myogiryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M10w Asanoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○●○○○○○○○ J4w Ichiyamamoto

11 wins
●○○○●●○○○○○●○○○ J1w Wakamotoharu
○○○○○○○○○●●●●○○ J7e Oho
○○●○○○○○○○●●○○● J14w Kotokuzan

10 wins
●□○●○●○○○○○○●●○ J13e Asanowaka

9 wins
○●○●●●○●○○●○○○○ J1e Tsurugisho
○●○○○○○●●●●○○●○ J10w Azumaryu
○●●○○○●●○●○○○●○ J12e Tohakuryu

8 wins
●●○○○○●●●●○○●○○ J3w Bushozan
○●●○●●○○○●●●○○○ J5w Nishikigi
○○○●○○○○●●●○●●● J6e Kotoshoho
●●○○●○●●●○○○○○● J9e Mitoryu
●○○○●●○○●○○○●●● J11e Enho
○○●○●○●●○●○●○○● J11w Hakuyozan

7 wins
●○○○●●●●○○●○●○● J7w Daishoho
○●●●○●○●○○○●○●● J8e Midorifuji
●○○●○●●●●○●○●○○ J8w Churanoumi
○●○●●●●○○○○●○●– J13w Hiradoumi

6 wins
●●●●●○●○●○○○●●○ J2e Daiamami
●●●●○○○●○●○●●○● J6w Tokushoryu
●○●●○●●○○●○○●●● J14e Kyokushuho

5 wins
○○●●●○●●●●●○○●● J2w Kaisho
○●●●○○●○●●●●○●● J3e Daishomaru
●○○●○●●○●●●●●●○ J4e Nishikifuji
●○●●●●○○●●○●●●○ J10e Yago

4 wins
●○●○●●●●●○●●●○● J5e Chiyonoo

2 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●●●●● J9w Kyokutaisei

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– J12w Hokuseiho

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms47w Ryuden

6 wins
–○–●○–○––○○––○– Ms14w Atamifuji
○––○●––○–○○–––○ Ms19e Dewanoryu
–○–○○––●○–○–––○ Ms30e Oshoryu
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms33e Chiyonoumi
○–○–○–○–●––○○–– Ms37e Tomokaze
–○–○●–○––○○–––○ Ms38w Kitadaichi

5 wins
–●○–○○––○–●––○– Ms2w Shiba
○–○–○–●○––●–––○ Ms3e Kitanowaka
–●–○○–●–○–○–○–– Ms4e Chiyoarashi
–○○––○○–●–○––●– Ms8e Tamashoho
–●○––○–●–○–○○–– Ms10e Kairyu
–○●–○––○–●–○––○ Ms10w Tochimaru
○––○–○○–○–●–––● Ms13e Roga
–○–○○–●–○–○–––● Ms16e Mineyaiba
○––●–○●––○–○–○– Ms17e Tsukahara
○––●–○–●–○–○––○ Ms23e Chiyosakae
–○–○●–○––●–○––○ Ms28e Wakatakamoto
–○–●–○–○–●–○–○– Ms32e Kirinofuji
–○–●○––○–○–●––○ Ms45e Tokisakae
○––○●–○–●–○–––○ Ms45w Akiseyama
–●–○–●○––○–○––○ Ms49e Asakoki
–○○––○–●○–●––○– Ms50w Shohoryu
○––○○–●––○●–––○ Ms53w Fukamiyama
○–●–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms54w Fukushima
–○○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms57e Aozora
–○–○●–○––○●––○– Ms59e Osuzuki
–○●–○––○–●–○–○– Ms60w Daikisho

4 wins
○–○–●–○–●–○–––● Ms1w Kotoyusho
–●–○–○–○●–●––○– Ms6e Shimazuumi
–○–○●––●●––○–○– Ms6w Takakento
●––○●––●–○–○–○– Ms9w Kotodaigo
○–○––●○––○●–●–– Ms11e Kotoozutsu
●––○●––○–●–○○–– Ms13w Kanno
–●○––●○––○–○––● Ms15TD Oshoma
–○–●–○–○●––●○–– Ms18e Kamito
–○–○○––○●–●–––● Ms20e Tochikodai
–○–○–○–●–●●–○–– Ms22e Tochikamiyama
●–●–○–○––○○––●– Ms22w Tanabe
○–○–●––○–○●––●– Ms25e Tosamidori
–●–○○–●–●––○–○– Ms26e Tochinobori
○–●–●–○––○–●○–– Ms27e Kainoshima
●–○–○–○–●––●○–– Ms29e Fujiazuma
●–○–●––●–○○––○– Ms31e Shishi
–●–○○–●–○–○–––● Ms32w Daiseiryu
–○●–●––○–○○–––● Ms36e Yuki
–●–○–○○––○●–––● Ms36w Shinohara
●–●––○–○●––○–○– Ms39e Asonoyama
–●○–○–●––○–●○–– Ms39w Yutakasho
–○–○–●–●○–●–○–– Ms41e Obara
–○●––○–○–●○–––● Ms46w Itadaki
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Ms48e Onojo
●––●○–○––●–○–○– Ms50e Dewataikai
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Ms52w Hokutoshu
–○○–●–●––○–●–○– Ms56e Yuma
■––○–●–●–○–○○–– Ms57w Irodori
□–●––○–○●–○–––● Ms58e Kaiseijo
○––●–●–●–○–○○–– Ms59w Hayatefuji

3 wins
●●––○–○–●○–●––– Ms1e Jokoryu
–○●–●–●–●–●–○–○ Ms2e Tsushimanada
●–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms3w Hokaho
–○●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms4w Fukai
●––●–○–○○–●––●– Ms5w Asabenkei
●––●–●○–●––○––○ Ms7e Asagyokusei
○–●––●–○–○–●–●– Ms9e Kitaharima
●–●––○–○–●–●––□ Ms11w Oki
–○–●○–●––●○––●– Ms12w Asashiyu
○––○–●–○–●–●●–– Ms15e Tsurubayashi
●–○–●––●–○–○●–– Ms15w Ishizaki
–●○–○––●–●●–––○ Ms17w Fujiseiun
–●○–●–○–□––●●–– Ms19w Tokunomusashi
–○●–○––●–●–●–○– Ms23w Nionoumi
–●–●–○●––○○––●– Ms24e Ichiki
●––○●–●–○––●––○ Ms24w Hamayutaka
○––●–○–●○–●–●–– Ms28w Hatooka
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Ms30w Hikarifuji
–○○––●●–●––●––○ Ms34e Sakigake
●–○––●–○–●–●–○– Ms35w Nihonyanagi
–●–●–●–○–○●––○– Ms37w Sakaekaze
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Ms38e Oyamatoumi
○––●●–●–○–○–●–– Ms40e Amakaze
●–●––○–●–●–○○–– Ms42e Oginosho
–●–○●–○––○●––●– Ms42w Ryusei
–○○––○●––●●–●–– Ms43e Naya
–●–○●–●–○––●––○ Ms47e Chiyoraizan
○–●––○–●○–●––●– Ms49w Awanokuni
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Ms51e Yoshoyama
–●–○●–●–○––○–●– Ms51w Maikeru
○–○––●●––●–●○–– Ms52e Okinofuji
–○–●●–○–●–○––●– Ms53e Roman
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Ms58w Kaishin
●–○–●–●–○––●––○ Ms60e Keitenkai

2 wins
○––●–●–●○–●–––● Ms5e Shonannoumi
○––––––––○–●––■ Ms7w Oshoumi
–●●––●–●●–○––○– Ms14e Kototsubasa
●–●––●○––●–○––● Ms16w Tennozan
●–●––○●–○––●–●– Ms18w Hokutenkai
○––●–●●–●––○––● Ms20w Nabatame
–●○––●○–■–––––– Ms21w Nishikawa
–○○––●–●–●●–––● Ms25w Sasakiyama
●–●––●–●○––●○–– Ms26w Tochiseiryu
–●–●–○●––●○–––● Ms27w Mudoho
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Ms29w Nishinoryu
●––●○––●●––●–○– Ms33w Fujikawa
○––●○–●––●–●–●– Ms41w Kotodairyu
●––●–●–●○––○––● Ms44e Dewanojo
–●●––●○–●––●○–– Ms44w Dainichido
●–○––●–○–●●–●–– Ms46e Amanoshima
●––●–○●–●–●–○–– Ms48w Sazanami
●–●––●–○–●○–––● Ms54e Kawamoto
●––●–○–○–●●–●–– Ms55e Hakuonada
–●–○–○–●●––●––● Ms55w Sadanohikari

1 win
–●–●–●–○–●–●●–– Ms8w Otsuji
–●–●–○–●–●–●● Ms12e Chiyootori
––––––○––●●––●– Ms31w Okinohama
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms34w Katsunofuji
○–●–––––––––––– Ms35e Hagiwara
○–●–●––●●––●–●– Ms43w Kainishiki
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms56w Saionji

0 wins
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms21e Wakanoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms40w Yoshii

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Sd100TD Kinbozan

6 wins
–●–○○–○––○○–––○ Sd5w Ohata
–○○––○●–○––○–○– Sd7e Kotohaguro
○––○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd24w Fujitoshi
–○–○–○–●–○○––○– Sd31w Anzai
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd42e Arauma
–●○––○–○○––○––○ Sd56e Kotakiyama
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd60w Taiyo
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd65e Oginohama
○––○–●–○–○○–––○ Sd72e Moji
○––○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd87e Taranami
–○○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd100TD Suguro

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○–––● Sd1w Wayama
○–●–○––○–○●–––○ Sd8e Suzuki
–○●––○–○–○–○–●– Sd13w Hinataryu
○–○–●––●–○○–––○ Sd17e Narutaki
–○–○○––●–●–○○–– Sd18e Kaishinmaru
●–○––○–○–○–●○–– Sd20w Akiyoshi
–○–○–○–○●––○––● Sd27w Daihisho
○––●○–●–○–○––○– Sd28w Akitoba
○––●○–○–●––○––○ Sd32w Tanji
–○●–○––○–●○–––○ Sd35e Dairaido
–○○–○–●–○––○–●– Sd37e Tamakongo
–––○–○–●–○–○–○– Sd41e Kamitani
–○–○–○–○●––●–○– Sd46w Daiyusho
●–●––○○––○○–––○ Sd47w Kiyota
–○–○○––●–○○–––● Sd57e Kotodaishin
●––○○–○––●–○–○– Sd58e Kenshin
○–●––○–○○–○–––● Sd59w Kisenoumi
○––○–●–●–○–○––○ Sd64w Aratakayama
–○–○○–●–●–○–○–– Sd67e Wakanofuji
–○–○●–●––○–○–○– Sd69w Daishomune
○–○––●●––○–○–○– Sd76w Murayama
●–○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd77e Mihamaumi
–○–○–○–○●–○–––● Sd78e Teraoumi
○––○○–○–●––○––● Sd83w Kiryuko
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Sd86w Kototaiki
–●○–○–○––●○–––○ Sd90e Kojikara
–○–○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd90w Miyanofuji
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd95w Miyagi

4 wins
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Sd3w Tanakayama
○––○●––○–●–○–●– Sd4e Hokutomaru
–●–○●–○––●–○–○– Sd6e Kaizen
○–○––●–●–○●–○–– Sd6w Komanokuni
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Sd8w Akinoyama
–○–○–●–●○–○–●–– Sd9e Asakishin
–○○––○–○●––●––● Sd11e Tatsukaze
○––○○–●––●●––○– Sd11w Takeoka
●––●–○○––○●–○–– Sd14w Mugendai
●–○––●–○–●○––○– Sd16w Oba
–○–○●––○–●○––●– Sd20e Sakurai
○––●○––□○––●––● Sd21e Haruminato
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Sd22e Mishima
●–●––●○––○○–○–– Sd23e Chiyooga
○––○–●–●–○●––○– Sd30w Rao
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Sd31e Izumigawa
–○●–●–○–●––○–○– Sd34e Onokura
○––●–●●––○–○○–– Sd35w Ebisumaru
–●–○–○–●○–○––●– Sd37w Toyoshimizu
–○–○●–○––○●–––● Sd38e Mitozakura
●––●○––○○–●–○–– Sd39e Hokutoryu
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd40e Kiritsubasa
–○–●○–●––●–○–○– Sd44e Shuji
–●○–○––●–●–○○–– Sd44w Tsugaruumi
○–○–○–●––○●––●– Sd47e Daishoki
○––●–○○––●–●○–– Sd49e Chiyotora
–○●–○––○●––○––● Sd50e Ginseizan
–●–●–○○–○––●–○– Sd54w Kaorufuji
–○–●●––○–●○–○–– Sd56w Hokutoiwa
○–○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd61w Yanagida
●–○–●––○–○–○––● Sd62e Kenyu
–●●––○○–○––●○–– Sd62w Asanojo
○––●–○–○○–●––●– Sd66w Chiyotaiho
●–○–○–○––●○–––– Sd68e Amatsu
–○–●–○●––●○–○–– Sd71e Aoi
●–○–●––○○––●–○– Sd72w Kototakuya
–●●–○–○––●–○–○– Sd73w Amane
–○●–○–○––○●–●–– Sd76e Toshoyama
○––●●–○––●○–○–– Sd79e Kyoda
–○–○●–○–●––●○–– Sd79w Nagata
●–○––○–●○––○–●– Sd80w Tokio
○––●○–○––●–○––● Sd81w Shunrai
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Sd84e Ryuseiyama
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Sd85e Hokutosakae
○––○–●–●○––●–○– Sd89w Sugawara
○––●–●○––○●–○–– Sd92w Inaba
●–●–○––○–○–●○–– Sd94e Kaiyuma
○––○●––○○––●––● Sd94w Genkaiho
–●○––○–●–○○––●– Sd95e Nobehara
–○–●●–○––○○–––● Sd97e Ryutsukasa
–●○––○○–●––○●–– Sd97w Ryuseio
●–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd100e Chura
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Sd100w Hokuyozan

3 wins
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Sd1e Tomiyutaka
●––○–○–●–●●––○– Sd2e Osanai
–○●–●––○–○–●●–– Sd4w Tokinohira
○––●○–○–●––●–●– Sd10e Shoji
●–●––○●–○–○–●–– Sd10w Denuma
–●–○○–●–●–○––●– Sd14e Azumasato
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Sd15e Hitachigo
○–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd16e Kinotsukasa
○––●–●–●●–○–––○ Sd19e Hodaka
–●○–●–○–●––○●–– Sd21w Yamato
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd22w Shosei
–○–●○––■–––●––○ Sd23w Matsuda
–●–●–○●––○–○–●– Sd24e Akashifuji
–○–●–○○–●––●●–– Sd29w Kotosato
●–●––○–●–○●–––○ Sd32e Kiyonoumi
–○○––●●––●○–●–– Sd33e Hokutokawa
–●–○●––○○–●–●–– Sd33w Chiyotenfu
–●–●–●○––●○––○– Sd34w Kawabuchi
–●–●–●–○–○–●○–– Sd38w Saidaiji
○––○●––○●–●––●– Sd40w Azumasho
○–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd43e Asatenmai
○––○–●–○–●–●●–– Sd45e Nishida
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Sd45w Sakabayashi
–●○–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd46e Kanryu
●–○–●–●–●–○––○– Sd48w Daishosei
–●○––●○––●–●––○ Sd50w Oka
–○–○●––●–○–●–●– Sd51w Musashiumi
–○–○●––●–●○–●–– Sd53w Senho
–●–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd57w Taketsukasa
●––○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd58w Sadanokuni
○–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd60e Takano
–○–●○–○–●–●––●– Sd63e Nishikiryu
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd64e Chiyoresshi
○––●–●–●●––○––○ Sd68w Mochizuki
–●●––○–○–●–●––○ Sd69e Ienoshima
–●○–○––●–○●–●–– Sd71w Gorikiyama
–○–●●––○●–●–––○ Sd74e Tatsuki
–●–●●–○–○––●––○ Sd75e Hokutohomare
○––○–○–●–●–●–●– Sd75w Ryuki
●–●––○–●–○○–●–– Sd78w Hagane
–○–●–●●–○–●–○–– Sd82e Kototaisei
●–○–●––○○–●–●–– Sd83e Nishikikuni
–●●–○––●●––○○–– Sd84w Akatsuki
●–○–●–●––○○––●– Sd85w Sekizuka
●–○–○–●–●––○–●– Sd87w Hamanoumi
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Sd88e Hokutoiwami
●–●–●––●○–○–––○ Sd91e Nakai
–●○––○●––●–●–○– Sd93e Wakahizen
○––●○–●––●–○●–– Sd96e Genbumaru
–○–●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd99w Oshozan

2 wins
–●●––●–○●––●○–– Sd3e Kaigo
●––●–○–●●––○–●– Sd5e Shimoyama
●––●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd7w Kotoryusei
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Sd13e Fujinowaka
○––●–●●–●––○●–– Sd15w Taichiyama
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Sd18w Goshimaru
●––○●–○––●●–––● Sd25w Sakai
–●○––●–○●––●––● Sd26w Denzan
●–○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd30e Tsunekawa
–●○––○●–●––●●–– Sd36e Sakurafuji
●–●––○–●–●–○––● Sd36w Higonojo
●–○––●–●–○●–––● Sd41w Takabayama
–●●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd42w Yoshiazuma
●–●––●○––●●––○– Sd43w Hogasho
–●●––●●–○–●–○–– Sd49w Kotonoshu
○––●–●●–●––●–○– Sd52w Shoketsu
●–●––●○–○–●––●– Sd55e Sumanoumi
○––●○–●–●––●––● Sd55w Omote
–●–●–●●–○–○–––● Sd61e Hamadayama
●–○–●–●––○●–––● Sd66e Kyokuhozan
●–●–●–○–○–●–––● Sd70e Baraki
●–●––●●–○––○––● Sd74w Hokutoyoshi
–●–○–●●––●–○●–– Sd77w Oazuma
–●○––○–●●–●–––● Sd80e Tochimitsuru
–●●–○––●–●–●○–– Sd82w Wakayamanaka
–○–●●–●–○–●–●–– Sd88w Mimurodake
●–●––●–○●––●––○ Sd89e Asaobora
–○–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd93w Ogitora
○–●––●●––○–●–●– Sd98e Tochikasuga
●––●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd98w Makio
–●–○●–●––●–○–●– Sd99e Koki

1 win
–○–●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd2w Mukaida
–●●––●–●○––●●–– Sd12e Hokutoki
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd17w Wakakinsho
–●●–○–●––●●–●–– Sd19w Asakoga
●–●–○–●––●–●–●– Sd28e Tokiryu
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Sd29e Araoyama
●––○●––●●–●–●–– Sd52e Hakuomaru
–●●––●–○–●–●–●– Sd65w Yamenosato
○––●–●–●●––●●–– Sd70w Wakaseido
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd86e Biganzan
●–●–●––○–●●–––● Sd96w Chikunokura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd9w Omoto
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Sadanogo
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Chiyonokatsu
––––––––––––––– Sd26e Marusho
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Nogami
––––––––––––––– Sd39w Shogun
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Toma
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Kototora
––––––––––––––– Sd53e Masuminato
––––––––––––––– Sd54e Nankairiki
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Mitotsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Hitoshi
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd67w Tenei
––––––––––––––– Sd73e Seigo
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Asashinjo
––––––––––––––– Sd91w Fujiizumi
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Kotorikisen

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd11e Kaiho
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd61w Yurikisho

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd13w Hokutohiro
–●○––○–○–○–○––○ Jd22e Mori
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd38w Chiyodaigo
–○–○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd47e Mukainakano
–○–○●–○–○––○–○– Jd60e Shimanishiki
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd69e Asahabataki
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd81w Chiyoyamato
○––●○–○–○–○––○– Jd87w Chikureisen
○––●–○–○○–○–––○ Jd97e Mabuchi

5 wins
–○–○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd2w Kotomyozan
●–●–○––○–○–○○–– Jd5e Kasugaryu
–○–○–●–○○–○––●– Jd6e Dewanosora
–●○––○○––○○–––● Jd6w Miyabishin
–●○––○○––●–○○–– Jd15w Setonoumi
○––○●–○––●–○–○– Jd16w Miyakogawa
–○–○○–●––○●–––○ Jd17w Akisada
○––○●––●–○○––○– Jd22w Fujinotani
–○–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd27w Nakao
○––○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd31w Tochigidake
●––○–○○–●––○○–– Jd32e Takashoki
●–○–○–○–○––○––● Jd33w Yukiamami
–●○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd39e Mifuneyama
○––○–○○–●––○––● Jd42w Chiyokozan
–○–●●–○––○○–○–– Jd43e Kayatoiwa
○–○––○●–●–○–––○ Jd47w Ishii
●––○–○–○–●○––○– Jd48w Koshinoryu
–○○––●○–○––○–●– Jd51w Kototaiga
–○○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd56w Minorufuji
–○–○●––●○––○––○ Jd65w Iitsuka
–●○––○–○–○○–––● Jd66e Ishiazuma
–○–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd67e Adachi
–●○–○–○––●–○––○ Jd71w Ouzakura
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd72e Toho
○––●●–○–○–○––○– Jd72w Daijo
●––○○–○––○–○–●– Jd75e Wakakaneko
–○–●–○–○●–○–––○ Jd83e Matsugi
○–○–○–●–○–○–––● Jd91e Okanojo
●––○–○–○○––○●–– Jd91w Tsukubayama
–○–○●––○●––○––○ Jd92e Oatari
○––○●–○––○●–––○ Jd96e Maniwayama
●–○––●–○–○–○–○– Jd96w Azumanami
–○–○–○●––●–○○–– Jd100e Asashorei

4 wins
○––○–○–●–●–●○–– Jd5w Iko
–○–○●–●––●○––○– Jd8e Honma
○––●–○–○●––○●–– Jd9w Tokinosato
○––●–○●––○–●–○– Jd12e Tatsuguchi
●––●○––○○––●○–– Jd12w Yoshino
–●–○–●–○○–○–●–– Jd14e Nishihara
–●–○○––○–●○––●– Jd19w Ayaminato
–○–●–●–●○––○○–– Jd20e Soga
–○–○–○–○●––●––● Jd24e Ryubumaru
–●○–○–○––●●––○– Jd26w Hokutoo
–●–○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd27e Daisho
○–○––●–○○––●––● Jd28e Takanoryu
●––●●–○––○○––○– Jd28w Kiryu
○–●–○–●––○○–––● Jd29w Tenichi
○–○–●––●–●○–○–– Jd34e Fujimusashi
●–○––○–○●–●–○–– Jd36e Kairo
–○–●–●○––○–●○–– Jd37e Maenofuji
○––○○–●–●––●○–– Jd38e Hienriki
–○–○–●–○○––●●–– Jd40w Chiyotaisei
–●○–○––○–●●––○– Jd41e Watanabe
●–○––○–●–○●––○– Jd44e Hokutonami
○––●○––●–○○–●–– Jd44w Reonmaru
–○–○–○●––○–●––● Jd46e Chiyohokkai
○–●––○–○○––●–●– Jd52w Matsugashima
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Jd53e Suzaki
–●–○–●○––○●––○– Jd54e Hakuyo
○––●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd55e Wakaazuma
–○–○–●●––●–○–○– Jd57w Motokiyama
○––●○–●–○––○●–– Jd59e Naniwamusashi
○––●–○–●–○○–––● Jd60w Asaazuma
–●○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd62e Hirose
○––○○–●––●●––○– Jd65e Ariake
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Jd67w Kotoegashira
○––○–○○–●–●–––● Jd68w Asakiryu
–●–○–○–○–●●––○– Jd70e Hokutoizumi
○–●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd74w Satsumao
●–○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd77e Amamidake
○–○––○●–○–●––●– Jd77w Satonofuji
●–●––○○––○–○–●– Jd82e Fukuazuma
–●○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd83w Asasorai
○––○●–●–●––○–○– Jd85e Hokutoshio
–○–○○––●●––○––● Jd86e Kyokushozan
–●○––○○–●––●○–– Jd88e Asahimaru
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Jd88w Takeazuma
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd90e Fubu
–○–○○–○–●––●–●– Jd94w Takatsukasa
–●●–●––○○–○––○– Jd95e Tamatensho
–●○–○––●○––●–○– Jd98w Boshuyama
–●●–●–○––○○–○–– Jd100w Kazunofuji
–●○––○–○●–○–––● Jd102e Tsukioka
–○–○●––○○–●–●–– Jd102w Mogaminishiki
○––●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd103e Sadanojo

3 wins
○––○–●●–○––●–●– Jd1e Ieshima
●–○––●○–○––●●–– Jd1w Shinyashiki
●–○––●●––○●–○–– Jd3w Asahanshin
–○–●○––●●––○–●– Jd4e Furanshisu
–●●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd4w Miyata
○––●●–○––●–●––○ Jd7e Higoarashi
–●○–○––●●––○–●– Jd8w Hokutoyakumo
○–●––●○–●––●––○ Jd14w Mizuno
○–○––●●––○●–●–– Jd18e Tatsunoumi
–●○––○–●○–●–●–– Jd18w Kiyonohana
●––●●––○–○–●––○ Jd19e Tagomaru
●–●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd20w Tochinoshima
○–●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd21e Hamasu
–●○––○●––●–●––○ Jd24w Yashiroumi
○––●–●●–○–●–––○ Jd25w Mogamizakura
●–○–●––○○––●●–– Jd29e Abe
–○–●●––●–○●––○– Jd31e Matsumoto
–○●––●○–●–○–●–– Jd32w Tsubakifuji
–●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd33e Suonada
●–●–○––●○–○–●–– Jd37w Sawayaka
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Jd39w Fujiyuho
●–●–○–●–○––○●–– Jd42e Asanotosa
–●○––●–●○––○–●– Jd43w Watatani
●–●–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd45w Okunidake
–●○––●●–●––○––○ Jd48e Hokutoshin
–●–●●–○––○○––●– Jd49e Akinishiki
–○–●●––●○––○●–– Jd49w Takakurayama
○–●–○––●–●○––●– Jd50e Miyakojima
–●○––●–○●–●–––○ Jd55w Ai
●––○●–●––○–●––○ Jd56e Zendaisho
○–●––○○–●––●●–– Jd57e Yasunishi
–●–●○––○●–○––●– Jd58e Chiyotensho
●–●–○–●––●○–○–– Jd61e Sakura
○––●–●–○●––○–●– Jd63e Higonoryu
●–○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd68e Kokuryunami
●–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd73e Machi
–●○––○–●–●○––●– Jd73w Asadoji
–○–●●–●––○–●––○ Jd74e Wakatozakura
–○–○●–●–●–●–––○ Jd75w Tamanowaka
–●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd76e Daishohama
–○–○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd78e Miyabi
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Jd80e Kainowaka
○––●●––○○–●–●–– Jd82w Kaihiryu
●–●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd85w Iwata
●–●––○–●–○–●––○ Jd87e Fujinonami
●–○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd89e Kyokutaiga
–●●–○–○––●○––●– Jd93e Sekizukayama
○––●–●●–●––○––○ Jd93w Sawada
–●○––○–●–●●–––○ Jd94e Fujinoteru
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Jd97w Terunosato
–○–●–○●––○–●●–– Jd98e Okuniyama
○––○–●–●●–●––○– Jd99w Wakafujioka
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Jd103w Urutora

2 wins
○––●●––●●––●––○ Jd3e Umizaru
●–●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd9e Onofuji
–●○––●–●–●○–––● Jd10w Shunkaku
●–●–●––●○––○––● Jd15e Hokutosora
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Jd16e Chiyotaiyo
●–●–○––○–●–●––● Jd17e Kenho
●–●–○–●–●–○–––● Jd25e Shokeima
–●●––○●––●–○––● Jd30e Tsugunohana
–○–●●––○–●●––●– Jd34w Arikawa
–●●––○●–●––●–○– Jd35e Bushi
○––○●–●––●●––●– Jd35w Toramusashi
–●●––●–●○–●–––○ Jd36w Asanoshima
○––●●––○–●●––●– Jd45e Shunpo
–●●–○––○–●–●●–– Jd46w Kenshomaru
●–○––●○––●–●––● Jd50w Kogomaru
●–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd52e Fujinokaze
●–●–●––○●––○––● Jd54w Takasu
●–●–○–○–●–●–––● Jd62w Tsurunoumi
–●○––●–●–○–●––● Jd63w Banshunada
●–●–●––○–○–●●–– Jd64w Shinzan
–●●–●––●○––●–○– Jd66w Chiyofuku
●––●○–●––●–●––○ Jd69w Ito
○–●–○–●–––––––– Jd71e Kirizakura
–●●––○●–○–●–––● Jd78w Zuiko
○––●●–○––●–●–●– Jd79e Wakatanaka
–●●––●○–●––○––● Jd81e Hatachijo
○––●–●●––●●–––○ Jd89w Teraosho
–●●––●–●○–○–––● Jd90w Nishikio
●––●–○○–●––●––● Jd92w Nihonmatsu
–○–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd95w Takemaru
●–○–●–●––○●–––● Jd99e Nishikimaru
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Jd101w Shishimaru

1 win
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd2e Mienosato
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Jd7w Kurokage
–○–●––––––––––– Jd21w Kakutaiki
–○–●–●–●●–●––●– Jd26e Taniguchi
●–●–●–●–○––●–●– Jd40e Chiyooume
–●–●○––●–●–●––● Jd51e Shoryudo
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd58w Agazumazakura
–●○––●–●–●–●●–– Jd59w Hanakaze
–○–●–●●––●●––●– Jd64e Kototaiko
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Jd70w Hishuyama
–●○––●●––●●–––● Jd86w Kirimaru

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd10e Hidano
––––––––––––––– Jd11w Yamane
––––––––––––––– Jd13e Takataisho
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Kotomaeda
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd23w Wakaikki
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Kitanomine
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Asadaimon
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Wakayama
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Tanimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Sadatsuyoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Kotetsu
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Mihonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Nakashima
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd101e Kinseiryu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jk10w Inoue

6 wins
–○–●○––○○–○–○–– Jk16e Raiho
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Jk16w Chiyoshishi

5 wins
–○–○○–○–●–○–●–– Jk1e Goseiryu
○––○●––○●––○––○ Jk6e Wakayutaka
–●○–○–○––○●–––○ Jk14w Wakaonehara
○––●○––●–○○–○–– Jk19e Nakaishi

4 wins
–●○––○–●–○○–●–– Jk1w Takabaho
○–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Jk3w Daishojo
–○●–●–○––●○––○– Jk4w Kyonosato
●––○●––○○––○––● Jk12e Hokutosato
○–●–●–○––●–○–○– Jk12w Ishihara
○–○––●–○○–●–●–– Jk13e Kawamura
●–○–●–○––○–○––● Jk17e Tsuyasato
–○–○–○●–●––●–○– Jk17w Gaia

3 wins
●–○––●●–○––●○–– Jk2e Tamanotora
○––●○––●–●–○●–– Jk2w Yoshinofuji
–●–○–○–○●––●●–– Jk5e Sawanofuji
–○○–●––●–○–●–●– Jk7e Daitenshin
●–○–○––●–●●––○– Jk8e Byakuen
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Jk9e Azumayama
–●●––○–●–○–●––○ Jk9w Moriurara
–●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Jk11w Daitensho
–●●–○––○–●○––●– Jk18e Masutani

2 wins
●–●––○●–●––●–○– Jk3e Kirinohana
–○–●●–○––●–●●–– Jk5w Sonoshun
●––○–●●–●––●––○ Jk6w Matsuzawa
–●–●–●–○○–●–●–– Jk7w Kato
–○–●–●●–○–●––●– Jk10e Wakayahara
●–●––○●––○–●––● Jk13w Itakozakura
––○––●–●●●○––●– Jk19w Koga

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk15e Tochihayate
––––––––––––○–– Jk15w Tairikuyama
●–●–●––●○––––●● Jk18w Higohikari

0 wins
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk4e Sawaisamu
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Takatairiku
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Imafuku
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Kitamura
––––––––––––●–– Jk20e Fukuminato

28 queries in 0.33 seconds

Kyushu 2021

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 14, 2021 - November 28, 2021


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YTerunofujiY 
9-6ShodaiOTakakeisho12-3 J
11-4MitakeumiSMeisei7-8
5-10 IchinojoKKiribayama6-9
8-7 DaieishoM1Wakatakakage8-7
5-10OnoshoM2Takanosho11-4 K
7-8OkinoumiM3Myogiryu2-13
5-10TakarafujiM4Endo8-7
6-9TakayasuM5Hoshoryu7-8
5-10ShimanoumiM6Tamawashi9-6
10-5 GUraM7Chiyoshoma8-7
3-12KotoekoM8Tobizaru7-8
4-11AoiyamaM9Hidenoumi8-7
6-9ChiyotairyuM10Asanoyama0-0-15
6-9KotonowakaM11Terutsuyoshi7-8
7-8IshiuraM12Hokutofuji11-4
7-8YutakayamaM13Tochinoshin6-6-3
5-10 KagayakiM14Chiyonokuni9-6
8-7ChiyomaruM15Abi12-3 JK
9-6AkuaM16Sadanoumi9-6
7-8KaiseiM17Shohozan4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TsurugishoJ1Wakamotoharu11-4
6-9DaiamamiJ2Kaisho5-10
5-10DaishomaruJ3Bushozan8-7
5-10NishikifujiJ4Ichiyamamoto13-2 Y
4-11ChiyonooJ5Nishikigi8-7
8-7KotoshohoJ6Tokushoryu6-9
11-4 OhoJ7Daishoho7-8
7-8MidorifujiJ8Churanoumi7-8
8-7MitoryuJ9Kyokutaisei2-13
5-10YagoJ10Azumaryu9-6
8-7EnhoJ11Hakuyozan8-7
9-6TohakuryuJ12Hokuseiho0-2-13
10-5AsanowakaJ13Hiradoumi7-7-1
6-9 KyokushuhoJ14Kotokuzan11-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4JokoryuMs1Kotoyusho4-3
3-5TsushimanadaMs2Shiba5-2
5-2 KitanowakaMs3Hokaho3-4
5-2 ChiyoarashiMs4Fukai3-4
2-5ShonannoumiMs5Asabenkei3-4
4-3ShimazuumiMs6Takakento4-3
3-4AsagyokuseiMs7Oshoumi2-2-3
5-2TamashohoMs8Otsuji1-6
3-4KitaharimaMs9Kotodaigo4-3
5-2KairyuMs10Tochimaru5-2
4-3KotoozutsuMs11Oki3-4
1-6ChiyootoriMs12Asashiyu3-4
5-2RogaMs13Kanno4-3
2-5KototsubasaMs14Atamifuji6-1
3-4TsurubayashiMs15Ishizaki3-4
4-3OshomaTD
5-2MineyaibaMs16Tennozan2-5
5-2TsukaharaMs17Fujiseiun3-4
4-3KamitoMs18Hokutenkai2-5
6-1DewanoryuMs19Tokunomusashi3-4
4-3TochikodaiMs20Nabatame2-5
0-7WakanoumiMs21Nishikawa2-3-2
4-3TochikamiyamaMs22Tanabe4-3
5-2ChiyosakaeMs23Nionoumi3-4
3-4IchikiMs24Hamayutaka3-4
4-3TosamidoriMs25Sasakiyama2-5
4-3TochinoboriMs26Tochiseiryu2-5
4-3KainoshimaMs27Mudoho2-5
5-2WakatakamotoMs28Hatooka3-4
4-3FujiazumaMs29Nishinoryu2-5
6-1OshoryuMs30Hikarifuji3-4
4-3ShishiMs31Okinohama1-3-3
5-2KirinofujiMs32Daiseiryu4-3
6-1ChiyonoumiMs33Fujikawa2-5
3-4SakigakeMs34Katsunofuji1-6
1-1-5 HagiwaraMs35Nihonyanagi3-4
4-3YukiMs36Shinohara4-3
6-1TomokazeMs37Sakaekaze3-4
3-4OyamatoumiMs38Kitadaichi6-1
4-3AsonoyamaMs39Yutakasho4-3
3-4AmakazeMs40Yoshii0-0-7
4-3ObaraMs41Kotodairyu2-5
3-4OginoshoMs42Ryusei3-4
3-4NayaMs43Kainishiki1-6
2-5 DewanojoMs44Dainichido2-5
5-2TokisakaeMs45Akiseyama5-2
2-5 AmanoshimaMs46Itadaki4-3
3-4ChiyoraizanMs47Ryuden7-0 Y
4-3OnojoMs48Sazanami2-5
5-2AsakokiMs49Awanokuni3-4
4-3DewataikaiMs50Shohoryu5-2
3-4 YoshoyamaMs51Maikeru3-4
3-4 OkinofujiMs52Hokutoshu4-3
3-4 RomanMs53Fukamiyama5-2
2-5 KawamotoMs54Fukushima5-2
2-5 HakuonadaMs55Sadanohikari2-5
4-3YumaMs56Saionji1-6
5-2AozoraMs57Irodori4-3
4-3KaiseijoMs58Kaishin3-4
5-2OsuzukiMs59Hayatefuji4-3
3-4 KeitenkaiMs60Daikisho5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TomiyutakaSd1Wayama5-2
3-4OsanaiSd2Mukaida1-6
2-5KaigoSd3Tanakayama4-3
4-3 HokutomaruSd4Tokinohira3-4
2-5ShimoyamaSd5Ohata6-1
4-3 KaizenSd6Komanokuni4-3
6-1 KotohaguroSd7Kotoryusei2-5
5-2 SuzukiSd8Akinoyama4-3
4-3 AsakishinSd9Omoto0-0-7
3-4ShojiSd10Denuma3-4
4-3 TatsukazeSd11Takeoka4-3
1-6HokutokiSd12Sadanogo0-0-7
2-5FujinowakaSd13Hinataryu5-2
3-4AzumasatoSd14Mugendai4-3
3-4HitachigoSd15Taichiyama2-5
3-4KinotsukasaSd16Oba4-3
5-2 NarutakiSd17Wakakinsho1-6
5-2 KaishinmaruSd18Goshimaru2-5
3-4HodakaSd19Asakoga1-6
4-3SakuraiSd20Akiyoshi5-2
4-3HaruminatoSd21Yamato3-4
4-3MishimaSd22Shosei3-4
4-3ChiyoogaSd23Matsuda3-3-1
3-4AkashifujiSd24Fujitoshi6-1
0-0-7ChiyonokatsuSd25Sakai2-5
0-0-7MarushoSd26Denzan2-5
0-0-7NogamiSd27Daihisho5-2
1-6TokiryuSd28Akitoba5-2
1-6AraoyamaSd29Kotosato3-4
2-5TsunekawaSd30Rao4-3
4-3IzumigawaSd31Anzai6-1
3-4KiyonoumiSd32Tanji5-2
3-4HokutokawaSd33Chiyotenfu3-4
4-3OnokuraSd34Kawabuchi3-4
5-2DairaidoSd35Ebisumaru4-3
2-5SakurafujiSd36Higonojo2-5
5-2TamakongoSd37Toyoshimizu4-3
4-3MitozakuraSd38Saidaiji3-4
4-3HokutoryuSd39Shogun0-0-7
4-3KiritsubasaSd40Azumasho3-4
5-1-1KamitaniSd41Takabayama2-5
6-1 AraumaSd42Yoshiazuma2-5
3-4AsatenmaiSd43Hogasho2-5
4-3ShujiSd44Tsugaruumi4-3
3-4NishidaSd45Sakabayashi3-4
3-4KanryuSd46Daiyusho5-2
4-3DaishokiSd47Kiyota5-2
0-0-7TomaSd48Daishosei3-4
4-3ChiyotoraSd49Kotonoshu2-5
4-3GinseizanSd50Oka3-4
0-0-7 KototoraSd51Musashiumi3-4
1-6HakuomaruSd52Shoketsu2-5
0-0-7 MasuminatoSd53Senho3-4
0-0-7 NankairikiSd54Kaorufuji4-3
2-5SumanoumiSd55Omote2-5
6-1KotakiyamaSd56Hokutoiwa4-3
5-2KotodaishinSd57Taketsukasa3-4
5-2KenshinSd58Sadanokuni3-4
0-0-7MitotsukasaSd59Kisenoumi5-2
3-4TakanoSd60Taiyo6-1
2-5HamadayamaSd61Yanagida4-3
4-3KenyuSd62Asanojo4-3
3-4NishikiryuSd63Hitoshi0-0-7
3-4ChiyoresshiSd64Aratakayama5-2
6-1OginohamaSd65Yamenosato1-6
2-5KyokuhozanSd66Chiyotaiho4-3
5-2WakanofujiSd67Tenei0-7
4-2-1AmatsuSd68Mochizuki3-4
3-4IenoshimaSd69Daishomune5-2
2-5BarakiSd70Wakaseido1-6
4-3AoiSd71Gorikiyama3-4
6-1MojiSd72Kototakuya4-3
0-0-7 SeigoSd73Amane4-3
3-4TatsukiSd74Hokutoyoshi2-5
3-4HokutohomareSd75Ryuki3-4
4-3ToshoyamaSd76Murayama5-2
5-2MihamaumiSd77Oazuma2-5
5-2TeraoumiSd78Hagane3-4
4-3KyodaSd79Nagata4-3
2-5 TochimitsuruSd80Tokio4-3
0-0-7 AsashinjoSd81Shunrai4-3
3-4KototaiseiSd82Wakayamanaka2-5
3-4NishikikuniSd83Kiryuko5-2
4-3RyuseiyamaSd84Akatsuki3-4
4-3HokutosakaeSd85Sekizuka3-4
1-6 BiganzanSd86Kototaiki5-2
6-1TaranamiSd87Hamanoumi3-4
3-4 HokutoiwamiSd88Mimurodake2-5
2-5 AsaoboraSd89Sugawara4-3
5-2KojikaraSd90Miyanofuji5-2
3-4 NakaiSd91Fujiizumi0-0-7
0-0-7 KotorikisenSd92Inaba4-3
3-4 WakahizenSd93Ogitora2-5
4-3KaiyumaSd94Genkaiho4-3
4-3NobeharaSd95Miyagi5-2
3-4 GenbumaruSd96Chikunokura1-6
4-3RyutsukasaSd97Ryuseio4-3
2-5 TochikasugaSd98Makio2-5
2-5 KokiSd99Oshozan3-4
4-3ChuraSd100Hokuyozan4-3
7-0 Y KinbozanTD
6-1SuguroTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4IeshimaJd1Shinyashiki3-4
1-6MienosatoJd2Kotomyozan5-2
2-5UmizaruJd3Asahanshin3-4
3-4FuranshisuJd4Miyata3-4
5-2 KasugaryuJd5Iko4-3
5-2 DewanosoraJd6Miyabishin5-2
3-4HigoarashiJd7Kurokage1-6
4-3 HonmaJd8Hokutoyakumo3-4
2-5OnofujiJd9Tokinosato4-3
0-0-7HidanoJd10Shunkaku2-5
7-0 D KaihoJd11Yamane0-0-7
4-3 TatsuguchiJd12Yoshino4-3
0-0-7TakataishoJd13Hokutohiro6-1
4-3 NishiharaJd14Mizuno3-4
2-5HokutosoraJd15Setonoumi5-2
2-5ChiyotaiyoJd16Miyakogawa5-2
2-5KenhoJd17Akisada5-2
3-4TatsunoumiJd18Kiyonohana3-4
3-4TagomaruJd19Ayaminato4-3
4-3 SogaJd20Tochinoshima3-4
3-4HamasuJd21Kakutaiki1-1-5
6-1 MoriJd22Fujinotani5-2
0-0-7KotomaedaJd23Wakaikki0-7
4-3RyubumaruJd24Yashiroumi3-4
2-5ShokeimaJd25Mogamizakura3-4
1-6TaniguchiJd26Hokutoo4-3
4-3DaishoJd27Nakao5-2
4-3TakanoryuJd28Kiryu4-3
3-4AbeJd29Tenichi4-3
2-5TsugunohanaJd30Kitanomine0-0-7
3-4MatsumotoJd31Tochigidake5-2
5-2 TakashokiJd32Tsubakifuji3-4
3-4SuonadaJd33Yukiamami5-2
4-3FujimusashiJd34Arikawa2-5
2-5BushiJd35Toramusashi2-5
4-3KairoJd36Asanoshima2-5
4-3MaenofujiJd37Sawayaka3-4
4-3HienrikiJd38Chiyodaigo6-1
5-2MifuneyamaJd39Fujiyuho3-4
1-6ChiyooumeJd40Chiyotaisei4-3
4-3WatanabeJd41Asadaimon0-0-7
3-4AsanotosaJd42Chiyokozan5-2
5-2KayatoiwaJd43Watatani3-4
4-3HokutonamiJd44Reonmaru4-3
2-5ShunpoJd45Okunidake3-4
4-3ChiyohokkaiJd46Kenshomaru2-5
6-1 MukainakanoJd47Ishii5-2
3-4HokutoshinJd48Koshinoryu5-2
3-4AkinishikiJd49Takakurayama3-4
3-4MiyakojimaJd50Kogomaru2-5
1-6ShoryudoJd51Kototaiga5-2
2-5FujinokazeJd52Matsugashima4-3
4-3SuzakiJd53Wakayama0-0-7
4-3HakuyoJd54Takasu2-5
4-3WakaazumaJd55Ai3-4
3-4ZendaishoJd56Minorufuji5-2
3-4YasunishiJd57Motokiyama4-3
3-4ChiyotenshoJd58Agazumazakura1-6
4-3NaniwamusashiJd59Hanakaze1-6
6-1 ShimanishikiJd60Asaazuma4-3
3-4SakuraJd61Yurikisho7-0 Y
4-3HiroseJd62Tsurunoumi2-5
3-4HigonoryuJd63Banshunada2-5
1-6KototaikoJd64Shinzan2-5
4-3AriakeJd65Iitsuka5-2
5-2IshiazumaJd66Chiyofuku2-5
5-2AdachiJd67Kotoegashira4-3
3-4KokuryunamiJd68Asakiryu4-3
6-1 AsahabatakiJd69Ito2-5
4-3HokutoizumiJd70Hishuyama1-6
2-2-3KirizakuraJd71Ouzakura5-2
5-2TohoJd72Daijo5-2
3-4MachiJd73Asadoji3-4
3-4WakatozakuraJd74Satsumao4-3
5-2WakakanekoJd75Tamanowaka3-4
3-4DaishohamaJd76Tanimoto0-0-7
4-3AmamidakeJd77Satonofuji4-3
3-4MiyabiJd78Zuiko2-5
2-5WakatanakaJd79Sadatsuyoshi0-0-7
3-4KainowakaJd80Kotetsu0-0-7
2-5HatachijoJd81Chiyoyamato6-1
4-3FukuazumaJd82Kaihiryu3-4
5-2MatsugiJd83Asasorai4-3
0-0-7 MihonoumiJd84Nakashima0-0-7
4-3HokutoshioJd85Iwata3-4
4-3KyokushozanJd86Kirimaru1-6
3-4FujinonamiJd87Chikureisen6-1
4-3AsahimaruJd88Takeazuma4-3
3-4KyokutaigaJd89Teraosho2-5
4-3FubuJd90Nishikio2-5
5-2OkanojoJd91Tsukubayama5-2
5-2OatariJd92Nihonmatsu2-5
3-4SekizukayamaJd93Sawada3-4
3-4FujinoteruJd94Takatsukasa4-3
4-3TamatenshoJd95Takemaru2-5
5-2ManiwayamaJd96Azumanami5-2
6-1MabuchiJd97Terunosato3-4
3-4OkuniyamaJd98Boshuyama4-3
2-5 NishikimaruJd99Wakafujioka3-4
5-2AsashoreiJd100Kazunofuji4-3
0-7 KinseiryuJd101Shishimaru2-5
4-3TsukiokaJd102Mogaminishiki4-3
4-3SadanojoJd103Urutora3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 GoseiryuJk1Takabaho4-3
3-4TamanotoraJk2Yoshinofuji3-4
2-5KirinohanaJk3Daishojo4-3
0-7SawaisamuJk4Kyonosato4-3
3-4SawanofujiJk5Sonoshun2-5
5-2 WakayutakaJk6Matsuzawa2-5
3-4DaitenshinJk7Kato2-5
3-4ByakuenJk8Takatairiku0-0-7
3-4AzumayamaJk9Moriurara3-4
2-5WakayaharaJk10Inoue7-0 Y
0-0-7 ImafukuJk11Daitensho3-4
4-3 HokutosatoJk12Ishihara4-3
4-3 KawamuraJk13Itakozakura2-5
0-0-7KitamuraJk14Wakaonehara5-2
1-0-6TochihayateJk15Tairikuyama1-0-6
6-1 RaihoJk16Chiyoshishi6-1
4-3 TsuyasatoJk17Gaia4-3
3-4MasutaniJk18Higohikari1-6
5-2 NakaishiJk19Koga2-5
0-1-6FukuminatoJk20 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Chiyotaiko3-0
Hoshinofuji0-1
Masakifuji0-1
Aoifuji0-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Chiyotsurugi
Kagamio
Hamasaki
Kotootomo
Andozakura
Ounabara
Kotonawa
Gantulga
Asgakhad


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13eAsanowakaTerasawa
Sd24wFujitoshiSuguro
Jd61wYurikishoYuriki
Jd62wTsurunoumiNangu
Jd86eKyokushozanKyokutenryo
Jk17wGaiaUrasaki
Jk19wKogaNakanishi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SuguroFujishimaSaitamaApril 9, 1997
MasakifujiIsegahamaNiigataNovember 12, 2003
AoifujiIsegahamaKanagawaJune 28, 2003
GantulgaSadogatakeMongoliaJanuary 19, 2004
AsgakhadArashioChinaMay 22, 2000

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms12eChiyootoriKokonoeKagoshimaOctober 11, 1992K
Sd36wHigonojoKiseKumamotoNovember 5, 1984J9
Sd48eTomaMiyaginoOkinawaMay 10, 2000Sd1
Sd59eMitotsukasaIrumagawaIbarakiSeptember 11, 1987Ms39
Jd7eHigoarashiKiseKumamotoAugust 20, 1989Ms2
Jk14eKitamuraHakkakuHokkaidoAugust 21, 2002Jd52

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.