Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (19th)
JuryoSagatsukasa (1st)
MakushitaMatsutani
SandanmeHokutokuni
JonidanKainoryu
JonokuchiHisanotora

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKakuryu (6th)
Goeido (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoTochinoshin (3rd)
Kaisei (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y1e Hakuho

12 wins
●●○○○○●○○○○○○○○ K1e Kakuryu
○○○○●○○○○○○●○○● M6w Tochinoshin

11 wins
○●○○○●●●○○○○○○○ M1e Goeido

10 wins
○○●○○○○○○●○○●●● O2e Baruto
●○○●○○●●○○●○○○○ O2w Harumafuji
○○○●○○●○○○●●○●○ S1e Kotoshogiku
○●○○○○●●○○○○○●● M9e Tosayutaka
○○○○○○○○○●○●●●● M16w Kaisei

9 wins
●○○○○●○○●●○●○●○ O1w Kaio
○●○○●○○○○●●●●○○ M7w Yoshikaze

8 wins
●○●○●●○●○●□○●○○ S1w Kisenosato
●○●●○○●○●●○○○○● M8e Kyokutenho
●●●○○●○○●○○○○●● M10w Wakakoyu
●○●●●○●●○○○○○●○ M13w Tokitenku
○●●●○○●●○●●○○○○ M14e Gagamaru
●○○●○●○●●○●○●○○ M16e Miyabiyama

7 wins
○●○●●●●●○○○○●○● M3w Aminishiki
●●●○○○○●○○●●○●● M4e Okinoumi
○●●○●○○●●○○●○●● M4w Takekaze
○○●●●○○●●○●●○○● M5w Wakanosato
●●○●○○○●○●●●●○○ M6e Tamawashi
○○○○●●●●●○○●●●○ M9w Asasekiryu
●●○●●●○●○●○○○●○ M11w Tochinowaka
○○○○○●●○●●●●●○● M12w Toyohibiki
●○●○●●●○●○●○●○○ M15e Takamisakari
○●○●●○○○●○○●●●● M17e Kimurayama

6 wins
●○●●○○●●●○●●●○○ M5e Aran
○●●○●●○○○●●●●●○ M14w Tochinonada

5 wins
●●●●●●○●●●○○○○● K1w Toyonoshima

4 wins
○○●●●●●●●●●●○●○ M2w Tochiozan
●○●●●●●○●●○●●○● M8w Shotenro

3 wins
○●●●●●○○●●■–––– O1e Kotooshu
●●●○●●●○●●●●●●○ M2e Homasho
●●○●●●●○●●●○●●● M3e Kitataiki

0 wins
M1w Tokusegawa
M7e Hakuba
M10e Kasugao
M11e Koryu
M12e Mokonami
M13e Kotokasuga

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○○○○○ J12e Sagatsukasa

9 wins
○○●○●○○○●●●○○●○ J3e Takarafuji
●○○○○●○○●○●●○○● J8w Fujiazuma
○○○●○●○○○●●○●○● J9e Masunoyama

8 wins
●○○●○●○●○○○●●●○ J1e Takayasu
●○●○○●○●●○○○●●○ J4e Daido
○●○●●●○○●●○○○●○ J12w Tamaasuka
○○●●●○○○●○●●○○● J13w Yoshiazuma

7 wins
●○○●●○●○○○●●○●● J10w Hochiyama

6 wins
●○○○●●●●●●○●●○○ J14w Tsurugidake

5 wins
○●○●○●●●●○●●●○● J2e Bushuyama
●●●●●○●○○●●○○●● J6w Kokkai
○●○○●●●●○●●●○●● J8e Sadanoumi
●●●○●○●○○●●●●●○ J9w Sadanofuji
●○●○●●○●●●●○●●○ J11e Shironoryu
●●●●●○●●○●○○●○● J13e Masuraumi

4 wins
●●●●○●●●●●○○○●● J1w Tamanoshima
○●●●○○●●●○●●●●● J7w Akiseyama

0 wins
J2w Masatsukasa
J3w Toyozakura
J4w Sakaizawa
J5w Shimotori
J6e Kyokunankai
J7e Asofuji
J10e Wakatenro
J11w Kiyoseumi
J14e Chiyohakuho

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○○––○–○–○–– Ms4w Matsutani

6 wins
–○○––○○–●–○–––○ Ms7e Sotairyu
○–○––○●–○––○○–– Ms10w Hamanishiki
–○○–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms24e Chiyozakura
○–○–●––○–○–○–○– Ms24w Kotoyutaka
○–○–○–○–●–○––○– Ms30e Kotoyuki
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms39w Chiyootori

5 wins
○–○–●–○●––○––○– Ms1e Aoiyama
●–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms2e Takanoyama
○–●–○–○–●–○––○– Ms3w Kaonishiki
–○●–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms9e Chiyonokuni
–○○––○–○○–●–––● Ms16e Oniarashi
●––○–●–○–○–○–○– Ms17e Chiyoarashi
○–●––○–○–●○–––○ Ms18w Kitazono
●––○○––○–○–○●–– Ms20w Satoyama
–●–●–○○––○–○○–– Ms26e Kotokuni
○–○––●○–○–●––○– Ms32w Wakaryusei
○––○–○–●–○–●––○ Ms34e Sensho
○–●––○–○–●○–––○ Ms37e Kazafuzan
–○○–●–○––○●–○–– Ms37w Kei
–○●––○○––●○–––○ Ms44w Azumaryu
●––○–○○–○–○–––● Ms48e Maeta
○–●–○––○●–○–––○ Ms50w Ryuonami
○–●–○––○○–○––●– Ms52w Notozakura
●––○–○–○○–●–––○ Ms57e Chiyomaru
–○○––○–○○–●––●– Ms60w Takunishiki

4 wins
–○●○––●–●–○–○–– Ms2w Kanbayashi
●––○○–○–○–●–●–– Ms6e Minami
○–○––●○–●–●○––– Ms8e Myogiryu
●––●–○○–○–●–––○ Ms10e Mochimaru
○–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms12e Kyokushuho
–○○––●○––○–●––● Ms14e Towanoyama
○–●––○–●–●–○–○– Ms15w Naoe
○–●–○––○○––●––● Ms16w Buseizan
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Ms17w Tokushinho
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms21e Asahisho
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Ms21w Hishofuji
–●–○–○–●–○–●○–– Ms23w Kotomisen
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Ms27e Ryuden
–○●––○●––○–○––● Ms31w Ryuo
●––●●––○○––○–○– Ms34w Kihonoumi
–○–●○–○–●––●○–– Ms35e Hakiai
●––○○–●––○–○–●– Ms36e Dairaido
–●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Ms40e Kosei
○–○––○–○●–●–––● Ms41e Fukugoriki
–○●–○–●––○●––○– Ms42e Tenroku
–●–○●––●–○–○○–– Ms43w Homarefuji
○–○–○––●●––○●–– Ms45e Kamei
○–○–○––●●–●––○– Ms47w Higoarashi
–○○––●●–○––○––● Ms49e Nankairiki
●––●●–○––○–○○–– Ms53w Kairyu
○–○–●–○––○●–––● Ms57w Asatenmai
–○●–○––●–○●–○–– Ms58w Amatsu
○–●––○●–○––○––● Ms59w Kawanari
–●–○–●–○–○●–○–– Ms60e Tochinohama

3 wins
○●––●–●–○–●–––○ Ms1w Kakizoe
–●●–○–○–●○––––● Ms3e Arawashi
●–○–○–●–○–●●––– Ms4e Nionoumi
–●–○●–●––○–●–○– Ms7w Tokushoryu
●––●●–○––○○–●–– Ms8w Ikioi
–●–○–○●–●––○●–– Ms9w Tochiyashiki
–●–○–●○–●––●–○– Ms11e Takateru
–○●–●–○––○–●–●– Ms11w Tochihiryu
●––●–●–○–○●––○– Ms19e Aozora
–●–●–○–●○––●––○ Ms19w Wakanoshima
○–●–●–○––●–○–●– Ms22w Kumagai
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Ms23e Nakanokuni
●––○–●–●○––●○–– Ms28w Kagamio
–●–○□––□–●–●●–– Ms31e Hokuo
●––●○–●–●––○○–– Ms32e Chokozan
–●–○–●–○–●○–●–– Ms33e Sakigake
–●–○●–○––●–●–○– Ms38e Migikataagari
●––●–●–○–●–○○ Ms38w Daishoyama
○–●––●○––○–●–●– Ms39e Yotsuguruma
○–○––●●––○–●–●– Ms43e Tokitsukasa
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Ms46w Shoketsu
–●–●–○○––●○–●–– Ms47e Katsunofuji
–●–●○––●–○○––●– Ms48w Ryujinsakari
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Ms49w Matsumoto
–○○––●–●–○–●●–– Ms51w Tenichi
●––○–●○––●–●––○ Ms55e Takatoshi
○–●–●––○●–●––○– Ms55w Akinokawa
–○○–●––●–●–○●–– Ms56e Musashiumi
–●–●–●○–○–○––●– Ms56w Yamatofuji

2 wins
–●–●○–●–●–○–––● Ms5w Tochitsubasa
○–●–●–●–○–●––●– Ms6w Kitaharima
–●–○–●●––●●–––○ Ms13e Byakko
–●–○●––●–●–□–●– Ms18e Satsumahibiki
–○○––●–●–●–●–●– Ms20e Higonojo
–●–●○–●–●––○●–– Ms22e Kasugakuni
○–○–●––●–●●–––● Ms27w Teraomaru
–○●––○–■––––––– Ms29e Sakaguchi
–●–●–●–●○––●––○ Ms29w Terashita
–○●–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms33w Seiro
–●–●–○–●●–●–––○ Ms35w Araumi
–●–○–●●–○––●–●– Ms41w Takakiho
●––●○––○●–●–●–– Ms42w Toyonokuni
–●–○●–○–●–●–––● Ms51e Tokachiumi
–□●–●–●––●–●––○ Ms54w Kaishin
–●–●–○●–○––●–●– Ms58e Taiga

1 win
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Ms12w Rikiryu
●––●□–●––●–■––– Ms15e Ryuho
●––●●––●○––●––● Ms25e Yamashita
●––○■–––––––––– Ms30w Takanoiwa
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Ms40w Fukunohana
●––●–●●–○––●––● Ms45w Tamao
●––●○––●●––●––● Ms59e Kaorufuji

0 wins
Ms5e Hoshihikari
––––––– Ms13w Hokutoriki
––––––––––––––– Ms14w Daishoki
–●–●■–––––––––– Ms15TD Meigetsuin
Ms25w Jumonji
––––––––––––––– Ms26w Daishoumi
Ms28e Kirinowaka
––––––––––––––– Ms36w Saishin
Ms44e Futeno
––––––––––––––– Ms46e Daikamifusa
Ms50e Shirononami
Ms52e Enatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Ms53e Kobo
–■––––––––––––– Ms54e Asabenkei

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd25e Hokutokuni
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd76w Yakunoshima

6 wins
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Sd4e Fujimoto
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Sd12e Masutoo
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd32e Wakakasuga
–●–○–○○––○○–○–– Sd35e Kotokino
–●–○–○–○–○○––○– Sd57w Okinofuji
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd58e Kotofukuju
–○○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd68w Amuru
–○–○–○●––○–○––○ Sd82e Chiyoo
–○○––●○––○○–––○ Sd83w Kamiyutaka

5 wins
–●–○○–●––○○––○– Sd4w Dewahayate
○–○––●–●○––○––○ Sd5w Mankajo
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd11e Rendaiyama
–●–●–○–○–○○–○–– Sd14e Hoshizakura
●–○–○––○–○–●––○ Sd15e Bungonishiki
○–○––●–○–○–○–●– Sd20w Hakunishiki
●––○–●○–○–○––○– Sd22w Aisaka
○–●–●––○○–○––○– Sd23e Kakureizan
●––○○–○––○–○●–– Sd27w Kyokutaisei
–○●–●––○○–○–––○ Sd30w Otakayama
○–○––○●––●–○––○ Sd36e Genkaiho
–●–○○––○–○○––●– Sd39e Kotokensei
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Sd40e Kotokobai
–●–○○––○–●○–––○ Sd45w Kotoeko
–○●–○––●○––○––○ Sd50e Sadanishiki
○–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Sd50w Tochinoshima
○––○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd55e Chiyoshoma
○–○––○●––○●––○– Sd61e Kainowaka
–○○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd61w Burinosato
○–●–○–○–○–○–––● Sd63e Mitohikari
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Sd64e Shiroryu
–●–○○–○–○––○––● Sd70w Aiyama
–○○–●–○––●○––○– Sd74w Notoazuma
○–●–○––○○––●––○ Sd75e Hokutogo
●––○–○●––○–○––○ Sd77w Tsurubayashi
○–●––●–○–○○––○– Sd86e Maeshinpu
–○○–○–○–●––○––● Sd90e Chiyosakae
–●–○○––○–○–●––○ Sd92w Asai
●––●–○–○–○○–○–– Sd97e Shobushi
○–○––○●–○––○●–– Sd97w Fujinoumi
–○○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd100e Kasuganami

4 wins
○––●○–○––●○–––● Sd1e Takageppo
–○–○–○–●–●●––○– Sd2e Tochinoyama
–●–●–●○––○○–○–– Sd7e Torugawa
○–○–●–○––○●––●– Sd8w Masumiura
–○●––○–○●––●–○– Sd9e Sachiazuma
–○●––○–●–○–○––● Sd13w Sasakiyama
○––○●–●––●○––○– Sd14w Chiyonishiki
–○–●●––○–○●–○–– Sd15w Kotootori
–○○––○–●○––●●–– Sd18w Komanokuni
–○○–●–●–●–○––○– Sd21w Daionami
–○●–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd23w Gorikiyama
–●–○–○–○–●○––●– Sd26e Mugendai
–●–●–○–○–●–○–○– Sd28w Toyohikari
●––○○––●–○○––●– Sd29w Mitoyutaka
●––●○––○●––○–○– Sd33w Hitachigo
○–○––●○––○–●––● Sd34e Daiseiho
–○○––●–●–●○–○–– Sd37e Tatsu
–○●–○–○––●–●○–– Sd40w Shoho
–●–●–○–○○––○––● Sd41e Orora
○–○––●–●–○–●–○– Sd42e Kisomitsuru
–○–○○–●––○●–––● Sd42w Sasayama
○–○–○–●–●––○––● Sd47e Shibahara
–○●–●–□––○–●–○– Sd47w Hienriki
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Sd49e Minanosato
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Sd51w Sato
○–●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd53e Daishowaka
–○–●–○–○–●–●○–– Sd53w Goki
○––○–●–●●––○–○– Sd56w Daishokaku
●–○–○––○●––○––● Sd60w Tokio
–●–●–●–○–○○––○– Sd63w Danyu
○–●––●–○–○–○–●– Sd64w Ryusei
–○●––○●–●––○○–– Sd65w Haruzakura
–●○–○––○–●–●–○– Sd67e Karatsuumi
●––●–○○–○–○–●–– Sd69e Tochihayate
○–○–●––●–○●–○–– Sd71w Isoazuma
–○○–○––●●–●–○–– Sd72w Kasugashima
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Sd74e Takamiryu
–●–○●––○–○○––●– Sd76e Takamisato
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd78w Koriyama
●–●–○–○––○–●○–– Sd81w Satonofuji
○–●––○–●●––○○–– Sd84e Kaisho
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Sd85e Tamakaizan
●––●●–○––○–○–○– Sd86w Tochikasuga
○–○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd88w Kaminoyama
–●–●–○–○○–○––●– Sd89w Hanasegawa
–○●––○●–○––○––● Sd93w Sasagawa
–●–●○–○–○–●––○– Sd94e Tosahayato
○–○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd95e Barikimaru
–●–○○–○–●–○–●–– Sd96w Yamaryu
–●–○●––○○–●––○– Sd98w Akatsuki

3 wins
●––○○–●––●–○●–– Sd5e Koshinoryu
●–●––○–○●––○●–– Sd8e Higo
–●○–●––○–●●––○– Sd9w Fukunokuni
●––○–●–●○––●––○ Sd12w Tokizakura
○–○–○–●––●–●–●– Sd13e Kotodaishin
–●●––●○–●––○○–– Sd16e Hamaeiko
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Sd16w Wakakengo
–●–●●–●–○––○○–– Sd17w Nishiuchi
○–●––○○––●●–●–– Sd18e Hokkairyu
–●–○–○–●–○●––●– Sd20e Miyamaru
●––○●–○––●●–––○ Sd21e Maegunzan
○–●––●●––●–○○–– Sd26w Dewaotori
–○○––○●––●●–●–– Sd28e Inoue
○–●–●––●–○–○–●– Sd29e Yoshinokuni
●––●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd31w Oazuma
–○●–○–●–●––●––○ Sd32w Tokinowaka
–○●–●––○○–●–●–– Sd34w Daishoiwa
●––●–●○––○●––○– Sd38e Kotoninsei
–○●–●––●○––○●–– Sd38w Tochifudo
–●–○●––○○–●––●– Sd43w Gonoumi
○––●–○●–●––●––○ Sd44e Tsurunoumi
–●–○–●–○●–○–●–– Sd48e Isshinryu
●––●–○–●–●–○––○ Sd48w Sadanokuni
–●–○–○●––●○–●–– Sd49w Toho
●––●–○–○–●●––○– Sd51e Kasugaryu
–○○–●––○●––●–●– Sd52e Kabutoiwa
●––○–●–●–○●––○– Sd52w Fujiarashi
●––○●–●–○–○––●– Sd54w Okoryu
○–●–●––○–●●–○–– Sd58w Kinunonami
–●–○○––●–●●–––○ Sd59w Takashoma
–●–○●–○–○––●●–– Sd62w Terutsuyoshi
○––○●––●–●○––●– Sd66w Kasugasato
●–○–●––●–○–○●–– Sd67w Takaisamu
–●●––●○–●–○––○– Sd68e Tomisakae
–○●––●–●○––●––○ Sd70e Shunba
–●–○●––○–○–●–●– Sd72e Dainin
●––●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd73w Ota
●––●–○○––●–○●–– Sd75w Kaisenryu
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd80e Sekiho
–●–●–●–○–○○––●– Sd80w Ogifuji
○––●○–○––●●–●–– Sd82w Wakahikari
–●○–●––●○––●–○– Sd83e Kasugamine
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Sd84w Aratoshi
–●–○●–○–●–○–●–– Sd87w Ikinoshima
●––○○––○●––●–●– Sd88e Kaidonami
●––○●–●––○●–––○ Sd91e Yuki
–○●––○–●●––●––○ Sd91w Daihoyama
○–○–●––●●–○–●–– Sd93e Matsubayama
–○●––●–●–●–○––○ Sd96e Owaka
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Sd98e Fujinohana

2 wins
–●○–●––●●––○––● Sd2w Akinoyama
●––●–○○––●–●–●– Sd3e Suzaku
○–●–●––●○–●–●–– Sd3w Hokuoryu
–○●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd6e Isanokuni
●––○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd10e Dewanosato
–○●–○––●–●●–●–– Sd19w Ryutei
–●–●–●–○–○–●––● Sd22e Kisenowaka
–●–●–○–●–●–●○–– Sd24e Nishikikaze
–○○–●–●–●––●––● Sd25w Higonoryu
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Sd33e Tanahashi
●––●●–○––●–○●–– Sd35w Tochinokuni
–●–○○–●–●––●–●– Sd36w Hokaho
●––○●––●●––○––● Sd39w Obamaumi
●––●–●●–○––●○–– Sd41w Shinyu
●––●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd44w Tochitaiga
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Sd46w Matsuhara
–●–●–●○–●––●○–– Sd54e Hakunoryu
–●–●–○–●○––●––● Sd55w Juban
–○–●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd56e Fujinokaze
●––●–○–○●––●–●– Sd59e Kakutaiki
–○●–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd60e Tanemaru
●–●––○●––●●–––○ Sd65e Onami
○––●–○●––●–●––● Sd69w Kirizakura
○–●––●●–●–○–––● Sd73e Chiyoshuho
○–●–●––●○–●––●– Sd78e Kainokura
●––○○––●–●–●–●– Sd79w Kiryu
–●–●–○●–●––●○–– Sd85w Naniwaryu
–○●–●––●–●–○––● Sd87e Kototsubasa
○–●––●●–○–●–––● Sd90w Miura
●––●●–○–●––●–○– Sd95w Terunosato
○–●––○●–●––●––● Sd99e Mitozakura
●––○●––●–○●–––● Sd99w Kihakuriki

1 win
–●–●–●●–●–○–●–– Sd11w Musoketsu
○–––––––––––––– Sd17e Chiyonoshin
●––●○–●–●––●––● Sd19e Isenohana
●––●–●–●○––●––● Sd24w Araumago
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd30e Kaishinho
○–●–––––––––––– Sd37w Hokudozan
–○●––●■–––––●–– Sd45e Kyokuhozan
–––––––●●–○––●– Sd46e Teruazuma
●––●–●●–○–●–––● Sd57e Tosahikari
●–●––●–●●–○–●–– Sd62e Kawashita
●––●–●●–○–●–●–– Sd71e Yoshifuji
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Sd92e Wakanoryu

0 wins
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd1w Aokishin
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Raiko
––––––––––––––– Sd7w Tamadaiki
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Asanotosa
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Akinomine
Sd31e Yamamotoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd43e Chiyohakuryu
––––––––––––––– Sd66e Chiyoraizan
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Daigen
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd79e Tsuya
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Shinnishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd89e Tokushuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd94w Chiyonoriku
–●–●––––––––––– Sd100w Kosenho

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd75w Kainoryu

6 wins
–○○––○–●–○–○○–– Jd6w Isamizuki
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd12w Aoimaru
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Jd16w Tochiminato
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd20e Wakarikido
–○○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd31w Daishoryu
○–○–●––○○––○––○ Jd36e Owada
–○○––○–●○–○–––○ Jd51w Wakanofuji
–○○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd65e Tokiarashi
–●–○○–○––○○–––○ Jd78e Azumasakari
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd90e Sotenryu
○–●––○○––○○–––○ Jd96w Koshinonami
–○○––○–○–○●––○– Jd99w Tokkoriki

5 wins
–○○––○●––○–●○–– Jd2w Sadanohama
○–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd3w Tochiotoha
○–○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd5w Nogami
●––●–○○––○–○––○ Jd15w Tomonofuji
–○○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd21w Azumasato
–●–○–○–○–○○–––● Jd22w Hoonami
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd26w Masunosho
○––○–○–●●––○––○ Jd28e Teraosho
○–●––○○–○––●––○ Jd32w Tamanotaka
○–○––○○––●–○––● Jd34w Kiriarashi
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Jd37w Shinohara
●––○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd40e Yamanaka
○–●––○○–●–○–––○ Jd47w Kyokuryuo
○–○––○–○●––●○–– Jd50w Fukudome
–●–○○–●––○–○–○– Jd51e Nishiyama
–○○––○●–○–○–●–– Jd54e Arikawa
–○○––●–○○–●––○– Jd56w Kotokuzan
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Jd61w Hanakaze
–○●–●––○○–○––○– Jd63e Chikarayama
–●–○○––○○–●––○– Jd67e Hasegawa
–○●––○●–○–○–––○ Jd73e Oigarashi
–○○–●––○–○●–––○ Jd76w Tamaseiryo
●––○–○–○○–○–––● Jd82e Nioyama
○–○–○––●○–●––○– Jd84w Taikomaru
○–○–●––○–○–●––○ Jd88e Hirose
–○●–○––○–○–○––● Jd89w Kurenishiki
●––●–○○––○–○––○ Jd90w Hayabusa
–○○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd95w Minezakura
–○●–●–○––○○–––○ Jd97w Kanryu
○–○––○●––○–○●–– Jd98w Motokiyama
○––○–●●––○○––○– Jd102w Okuniyama
○–○––●○––○–●––○ Jd106w Daikosei
–○–○–○–●○––○–●– Jd109e Shimasegawa
–○○–○––○–●●––○– Jd112e Kobuzan

4 wins
○–●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd1w Harimaumi
–●–○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd4e Aonosho
–○●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd4w Tochinobori
–●–○–●–○–○–○–●– Jd8w Haruhikari
○–○–●–○––○–●––● Jd11e Toofuji
–●–●–○○––●○––○– Jd11w Ohara
●––○●––○○––●○–– Jd12e Yuzawa
–○●––●–●–○○–○–– Jd13e Asanojo
●––○–○○–○–●–––● Jd13w Saio
–●–○○––●–○–○–●– Jd17e Abeshima
–○○–●–●–○––○––● Jd18e Daijo
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Jd25w Ebisumaru
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Jd27w Wakanishiki
–●●–○––○●–○––○– Jd29w Suekawa
○––○–●○–●––●○–– Jd30w Daishonada
–●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Jd31e Daigonishiki
–●–○○–●–○–○–●–– Jd35e Shobimaru
–○●–○–●––●○––○– Jd35w Sumanoumi
●––○–●○––○○–––● Jd38w Kinokawa
○–○––●○–●–●––○– Jd40w Kiritora
●––●○––○○–●––○– Jd42w Kotodairyu
–○●––○○–○–●–––● Jd44e Taguchi
●––○○–●––○○–●–– Jd45w Yatsurugi
–○○––○–●●–●––○– Jd46e Daishoko
●––●○–○––○●–○–– Jd50e Tamatoryo
○–●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd52e Toyononami
–●–○–○○––○●––●– Jd55w Tochitensho
●–●––○○––●○–○–– Jd57w Azumasho
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Jd58e Arajishi
○–●––●●––○–○○–– Jd59w Hokutonami
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd61e Hisatsukasa
○–○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd63w Miyakita
–○○––●○–●––○–●– Jd66w Tochidaiho
○–○–●––○●–○–––● Jd69w Teraofuji
●––●–○–●–○–○○–– Jd70e Ishihara
–●–○–○○––●●–○–– Jd70w Tanno
–○○–○––●–●●––○– Jd71e Wakakoki
○–●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd77e Tochigidake
●––●–○–○–○–○––● Jd77w Matsugahama
–○–●–○–●●––○○–– Jd79e Fukai
○––○○––●●––●–○– Jd80e Kotoarai
–○●––○○–●––○––● Jd85e Amakusa
–●–○–○○––●–○––● Jd89e Hamaazuma
–○○––○○–●–●–●–– Jd91e Kitasatsuma
–●–○●––○○––●○–– Jd91w Hokuyozan
○–●–○–●––●○––○– Jd92e Takatenshu
–●–○–○●––○–●–○– Jd95e Fukamiyama
●––○○–○––●●––○– Jd96e Higonohana
–●–●○––○○––○–●– Jd97e Yamamoto
–●●–○–○––●○–○–– Jd101w Kototakahashi
–○●––○–●–●–○○–– Jd105w Aragyoshi
–●–○○–●–○–○–––● Jd106e Sakuma
–○○––●–●●––○–○– Jd107w Kotokawamura
–●–○●–○––○○–––● Jd108e Masukoma
○––●●–○–○–●–○–– Jd111e Tamayuki
●––○–○–○–●–○–●– Jd111w Suzuki

3 wins
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Jd1e Maenofuji
●––●○––○●––○–●– Jd3e Koryuyama
●––●●–●––○–○––○ Jd7e Teraoryu
○–●––○–●●–○––●– Jd7w Ryushonami
–○○––●●–●––●–○– Jd8e Teraoumi
●––○○––○●––●●–– Jd9w Yamato
–●–●○––●–○–○–●– Jd10e Daishoai
○–●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd18w Enshunada
●––○–●●––○–○●–– Jd19e Hazukiyama
○–●–●–○–●––○●–– Jd21e Kotomyozan
●––○○––●○––●●–– Jd23e Ranbo
○–○––●●––●○––●– Jd23w Azumanami
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Jd24e Ryuozan
●––●○–○–●–●–○–– Jd30e Ganjoyama
●––●●––○–○–●○–– Jd32e Masuryu
–●–○–●–○–○●–●–– Jd33e Oseumi
–○●–●––●–●–○––○ Jd33w Byakko
○–●–○––●●––○–●– Jd38e Toshi
–○●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd39e Taketoba
–●–●○––●○––●––○ Jd39w Sadanosato
–○●––●○–●––○–●– Jd42e Kaneko
○–○––●●––●–●––○ Jd43e Tsubakifuji
○–○––●●––●–●––○ Jd45e Hokuto
●––○●––○–○–●–●– Jd48e Wakayamada
●––○–●–○–●–●○–– Jd52w Kamakari
●––●○––●–○–●–○– Jd54w Hoshigane
○–●–●––●○––○●–– Jd55e Kotowatanabe
○–●–●––○–●–○–●– Jd57e Hamamiryu
●––○○––●○–●–●–– Jd59e Daichi
●––○○––●○––●●–– Jd64e Sakabe
–●–●–○○–●–●–○–– Jd64w Kumao
○–●–●–●––○–○–●– Jd65w Nakashima
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Jd66e Wakahizen
●––○○––●●––●––○ Jd67w Amamidake
–●–○●––○–●–●–○– Jd74e Adachi
–●–○○–●–○––●●–– Jd76e Zendaisho
●–○––●●–○–○––●– Jd78w Amanowaka
–○●––●–●–○●–––○ Jd80w Asaryuho
–●●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd81e Shintaku
○–○–●–●––●–○●–– Jd82w Takasaito
–○●––●○––○–●–●– Jd83e Kawahara
●––○–○–●–○–●●–– Jd84e Hasugeyama
●––●–●–○●–○––○– Jd88w Daishofuji
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Jd92w Kotonoshima
–○●–●–●––●○–○–– Jd93e Yoshizawa
●––●○–○–●–●–––○ Jd94e Osato
○–○––●–●–●–○–●– Jd94w Aratobi
●––●●––○–○○––●– Jd98e Onoyama
○––●○––●●–●–○–– Jd100w Daishorin
–●–○–○–○–●–●●–– Jd103w Daikoyama
●––●●–○–○––○●–– Jd104w Fujihisashi
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Jd105e Tenkaizan
○–●–●–●–●––○–○– Jd108w Fukusegawa
●–●––○●–●–○–––○ Jd109w Fujinowaka
–●○–○––○–●●–●–– Jd110w Itako

2 wins
–●–●–●●–●–○–○–– Jd2e Daishokai
–●–●●–○–●–○–––● Jd6e Daitenyu
○–●–○–●––●●–––● Jd9e Koju
–○●–●–●–○–●––●– Jd10w Hokutotsuru
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Jd19w Asakoki
●––●–●○––●–●–○– Jd20w Kyokuhikari
–●○––●–●○––●––● Jd27e Hisachikara
–○–●●–●––●–○●–– Jd28w Torinzan
●–○––●●––○–●●–– Jd29e Daika
●––●–○–●○–●–––● Jd34e Hamadayama
–●–○●–●–●–○–––● Jd37e Kisenishiki
–●–○●––●–●●––○– Jd44w Daishojo
–●–●●––○●––○––● Jd47e Kotofubuki
–○●––●●–●–○–––● Jd49e Echizenyama
–●–●●––●–○●–––○ Jd53e Hisasakamoto
–●○–○––●●––●●–– Jd58w Takeda
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Jd60e Ichifuji
–○●–●––●–●○–●–– Jd60w Koseki
–●–●–●○––●●––○– Jd62e Asaamami
–○●–●––○●–●––●– Jd69e Kirimaru
●––●–●○––○–●––● Jd71w Azumashu
○–●––●–●●–●–––○ Jd72e Wakagenji
●––●–●○––●○–––● Jd75e Nara
–●–●○–●––●○–●–– Jd85w Hara
●––○–●○––●●––●– Jd86e Moriurara
○–○–●––●–●–●●–– Jd86w Sakaguchiyama
–○●––●●–●–●––○– Jd87e Mihara
–●–○–●–●○––●––● Jd99e Hakkairyu
–○●–●––●○––●–●– Jd102e Otsukuba
●––●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd103e Shuho
–○●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd104e Hokutoryu
●––●○––○●––●––● Jd107e Hyugaryu
–●–●–●○–○––●––● Jd112w Wakatoohashi

1 win
●––○●–●––●●–●–– Jd5e Rokumonsen
–○●–●–●––●–●––● Jd14w Hatachijo
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd15e Hamaminato
●–●–●–●––●○––●– Jd26e Daitenpaku
●––●–●–●–○–●–●– Jd36w Kotokonjo
–●–●●––○–●–●–●– Jd48w Komatensho
○–●––●●––●–●––● Jd68e Kotookazaki
–●–●–●●–●––○––● Jd68w Kagawa
–●–●●–●–○–●––●– Jd83w Daitoken
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Jd93w Kozakura
●–○––●●–●–●–––● Jd101e Mimanishiki

0 wins
–––––––––––– Jd14e Tochitenko
––––––––––––––– Jd16e Kainofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd17w Tochidaigo
––––––––––––––– Jd22e Ikeru
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Saito
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Matsuura
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Ryujofuji
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd41w Tamashinzan
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Takada
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Tenryo
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Mori
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Nekomata
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Kawazu
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Yuwa
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Masuhayato
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Kawachi
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Kinpozan
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Ranbuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Kaihazan
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Jd87w Shikinokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Takaakita
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Akinoryu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk14w Hisanotora

6 wins
–○○–○––○●–○–○–– Jk12w Komatsukasa
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Jk20e Nakayama

5 wins
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Jk2e Daiyushi
–○●–○––○–○–○●–– Jk8w Mukai
○–○–●–○––●○–––○ Jk11w Masunoumi
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Jk21e Raomaru
●––○–●–○–○○–––○ Jk21w Daishomune

4 wins
●––○–●–●○–○–○–– Jk1w Raizan
–●–○○–○–●–●––○– Jk4w Kikuchi
–○●––●●––○○–○–– Jk6e Kasachikara
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Jk6w Kotonanba
○–○––○–●○––●––● Jk7e Aoijo
–●–○–○●–○–○–●–– Jk9w Kotoharada
●––○–●○–●––○–○– Jk11e Masutenryu
–––––––○–○○––○– Jk20w Miyakofuji
–○○–●–○–○––●––● Jk22e Morinoyama
–●–●–○–●–○––○○– Jk23e Yato
○–●–○––○–●○–––● Jk23w Mitani
–○––●○●––○●––○– Jk24w Kameyama

3 wins
○–●–○––●–●–●––○ Jk1e Imafuku
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Jk2w Kotoomura
○–●–●––○–○–●●–– Jk3w Kotoyoshikane
–○○––●●––○–●●–– Jk4e Daiseishin
○–●––○●––●●–––○ Jk5w Daishiryu
●––○●–●––○●–––○ Jk13e Miyake
○–●––○–●●––●–○– Jk14e Oshio
–●–●–○○–●––○–●– Jk15e Sunaga
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Jk15w Hakubizan
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Jk16w Takaora
–●–○●–○–●–●–○●– Jk19w Kato

2 wins
●––●–●●–○–●––○– Jk3e Azumahana
●––●○––●●––●○–– Jk5e Takachihonomine
●––●●–○––●○–––● Jk8e Onuki
●––○–●●––●–○●–– Jk16e Fukukasuga
–●–●–○●––●–○––● Jk17e Motoyama
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Jk18e Higohikari

1 win
–●–●–●●–●––○●–– Jk12e Yakushiji
––––––––––––○–– Jk18w Tosa
●––○–●–●–●●––●– Jk24e Tajima
–●–●–●––○●–●●–– Jk25w Komori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Yukitsugaru
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Masuamami
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Matano
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Maenokatsu
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jk17w Yamada
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Yutoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Iwasaki
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Tatsunishiki

33 queries in 1,2 seconds

Natsu Technical Examination Tournament 2011

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 8, 2011 - May 22, 2011


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YHakuhoY 
3-8-4KotooshuOKaio9-6
10-5BarutoOHarumafuji10-5
10-5KotoshogikuSKisenosato8-7
12-3 JG KakuryuKToyonoshima5-10
11-4 G GoeidoM1Tokusegawa0-0
3-12HomashoM2Tochiozan4-11
3-12KitataikiM3Aminishiki7-8
7-8OkinoumiM4Takekaze7-8
6-9AranM5Wakanosato7-8
7-8TamawashiM6Tochinoshin12-3 JK
0-0HakubaM7Yoshikaze9-6
8-7KyokutenhoM8Shotenro4-11
10-5TosayutakaM9Asasekiryu7-8
0-0KasugaoM10Wakakoyu8-7
0-0KoryuM11Tochinowaka7-8
0-0MokonamiM12Toyohibiki7-8
0-0KotokasugaM13Tokitenku8-7
8-7GagamaruM14Tochinonada6-9
7-8TakamisakariM15 
8-7MiyabiyamaM16Kaisei10-5 K
7-8KimurayamaM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TakayasuJ1Tamanoshima4-11
5-10BushuyamaJ2Masatsukasa0-0
9-6 TakarafujiJ3Toyozakura0-0
8-7 DaidoJ4Sakaizawa0-0
 J5Shimotori0-0
0-0KyokunankaiJ6Kokkai5-10
0-0AsofujiJ7Akiseyama4-11
5-10SadanoumiJ8Fujiazuma9-6
9-6MasunoyamaJ9Sadanofuji5-10
0-0WakatenroJ10Hochiyama7-8
5-10ShironoryuJ11Kiyoseumi0-0
13-2 Y SagatsukasaJ12Tamaasuka8-7
5-10MasuraumiJ13Yoshiazuma8-7
0-0ChiyohakuhoJ14Tsurugidake6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AoiyamaMs1Kakizoe3-4
5-2 TakanoyamaMs2Kanbayashi4-3
3-4 ArawashiMs3Kaonishiki5-2
3-4NionoumiMs4Matsutani7-0 Y
0-0HoshihikariMs5Tochitsubasa2-5
4-3 MinamiMs6Kitaharima2-5
6-1 SotairyuMs7Tokushoryu3-4
4-3 MyogiryuMs8Ikioi3-4
5-2 ChiyonokuniMs9Tochiyashiki3-4
4-3 MochimaruMs10Hamanishiki6-1
3-4TakateruMs11Tochihiryu3-4
4-3KyokushuhoMs12Rikiryu1-6
2-5ByakkoMs13Hokutoriki0-0-3
4-3TowanoyamaMs14Daishoki0-0-7
1-5-1RyuhoMs15Naoe4-3
0-3-4MeigetsuinTD
5-2OniarashiMs16Buseizan4-3
5-2ChiyoarashiMs17Tokushinho4-3
2-5SatsumahibikiMs18Kitazono5-2
3-4AozoraMs19Wakanoshima3-4
2-5HigonojoMs20Satoyama5-2
4-3AsahishoMs21Hishofuji4-3
2-5KasugakuniMs22Kumagai3-4
3-4NakanokuniMs23Kotomisen4-3
6-1ChiyozakuraMs24Kotoyutaka6-1
1-6YamashitaMs25Jumonji0-0
5-2KotokuniMs26Daishoumi0-0-7
4-3RyudenMs27Teraomaru2-5
0-0KirinowakaMs28Kagamio3-4
2-2-3SakaguchiMs29Terashita2-5
6-1KotoyukiMs30Takanoiwa1-2-4
3-4HokuoMs31Ryuo4-3
3-4ChokozanMs32Wakaryusei5-2
3-4SakigakeMs33Seiro2-5
5-2SenshoMs34Kihonoumi4-3
4-3HakiaiMs35Araumi2-5
4-3DairaidoMs36Saishin0-0-7
5-2KazafuzanMs37Kei5-2
3-4MigikataagariMs38Daishoyama3-4
3-4YotsugurumaMs39Chiyootori6-1
4-3KoseiMs40Fukunohana1-6
4-3FukugorikiMs41Takakiho2-5
4-3TenrokuMs42Toyonokuni2-5
3-4TokitsukasaMs43Homarefuji4-3
0-0FutenoMs44Azumaryu5-2
4-3KameiMs45Tamao1-6
0-0-7 DaikamifusaMs46Shoketsu3-4
3-4KatsunofujiMs47Higoarashi4-3
5-2MaetaMs48Ryujinsakari3-4
4-3NankairikiMs49Matsumoto3-4
0-0ShirononamiMs50Ryuonami5-2
2-5 TokachiumiMs51Tenichi3-4
0-0EnatsukasaMs52Notozakura5-2
0-0-7KoboMs53Kairyu4-3
0-1-6 AsabenkeiMs54Kaishin2-5
3-4TakatoshiMs55Akinokawa3-4
3-4MusashiumiMs56Yamatofuji3-4
5-2ChiyomaruMs57Asatenmai4-3
2-5 TaigaMs58Amatsu4-3
1-6 KaorufujiMs59Kawanari4-3
4-3TochinohamaMs60Takunishiki5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TakageppoSd1Aokishin0-7
4-3 TochinoyamaSd2Akinoyama2-5
2-5SuzakuSd3Hokuoryu2-5
6-1 FujimotoSd4Dewahayate5-2
3-4KoshinoryuSd5Mankajo5-2
2-5IsanokuniSd6Raiko0-0-7
4-3 TorugawaSd7Tamadaiki0-0-7
3-4HigoSd8Masumiura4-3
4-3 SachiazumaSd9Fukunokuni3-4
2-5DewanosatoSd10Asanotosa0-0-7
5-2 RendaiyamaSd11Musoketsu1-6
6-1 MasutooSd12Tokizakura3-4
3-4KotodaishinSd13Sasakiyama4-3
5-2 HoshizakuraSd14Chiyonishiki4-3
5-2 BungonishikiSd15Kotootori4-3
3-4HamaeikoSd16Wakakengo3-4
1-0-6ChiyonoshinSd17Nishiuchi3-4
3-4HokkairyuSd18Komanokuni4-3
1-6IsenohanaSd19Ryutei2-5
3-4MiyamaruSd20Hakunishiki5-2
3-4MaegunzanSd21Daionami4-3
2-5KisenowakaSd22Aisaka5-2
5-2 KakureizanSd23Gorikiyama4-3
2-5NishikikazeSd24Araumago1-6
7-0 Y HokutokuniSd25Higonoryu2-5
4-3MugendaiSd26Dewaotori3-4
0-0-7AkinomineSd27Kyokutaisei5-2
3-4InoueSd28Toyohikari4-3
3-4YoshinokuniSd29Mitoyutaka4-3
1-6KaishinhoSd30Otakayama5-2
0-0YamamotoyamaSd31Oazuma3-4
6-1 WakakasugaSd32Tokinowaka3-4
2-5TanahashiSd33Hitachigo4-3
4-3DaiseihoSd34Daishoiwa3-4
6-1 KotokinoSd35Tochinokuni2-5
5-2 GenkaihoSd36Hokaho2-5
4-3TatsuSd37Hokudozan1-1-5
3-4KotoninseiSd38Tochifudo3-4
5-2KotokenseiSd39Obamaumi2-5
5-2KotokobaiSd40Shoho4-3
4-3OroraSd41Shinyu2-5
4-3KisomitsuruSd42Sasayama4-3
0-0-7ChiyohakuryuSd43Gonoumi3-4
3-4TsurunoumiSd44Tochitaiga2-5
1-4-2KyokuhozanSd45Kotoeko5-2
1-3-3TeruazumaSd46Matsuhara2-5
4-3ShibaharaSd47Hienriki4-3
3-4IsshinryuSd48Sadanokuni3-4
4-3MinanosatoSd49Toho3-4
5-2SadanishikiSd50Tochinoshima5-2
3-4KasugaryuSd51Sato4-3
3-4KabutoiwaSd52Fujiarashi3-4
4-3DaishowakaSd53Goki4-3
2-5HakunoryuSd54Okoryu3-4
5-2ChiyoshomaSd55Juban2-5
2-5FujinokazeSd56Daishokaku4-3
1-6TosahikariSd57Okinofuji6-1
6-1 KotofukujuSd58Kinunonami3-4
2-5KakutaikiSd59Takashoma3-4
2-5TanemaruSd60Tokio4-3
5-2KainowakaSd61Burinosato5-2
1-6KawashitaSd62Terutsuyoshi3-4
5-2MitohikariSd63Danyu4-3
5-2ShiroryuSd64Ryusei4-3
2-5OnamiSd65Haruzakura4-3
0-0-7 ChiyoraizanSd66Kasugasato3-4
4-3KaratsuumiSd67Takaisamu3-4
3-4TomisakaeSd68Amuru6-1
4-3TochihayateSd69Kirizakura2-5
3-4ShunbaSd70Aiyama5-2
1-6YoshifujiSd71Isoazuma4-3
3-4DaininSd72Kasugashima4-3
2-5ChiyoshuhoSd73Ota3-4
4-3TakamiryuSd74Notoazuma5-2
5-2HokutogoSd75Kaisenryu3-4
4-3TakamisatoSd76Yakunoshima7-0 D
0-0-7DaigenSd77Tsurubayashi5-2
2-5KainokuraSd78Koriyama4-3
0-7 TsuyaSd79Kiryu2-5
3-4SekihoSd80Ogifuji3-4
0-0-7ShinnishikiSd81Satonofuji4-3
6-1ChiyooSd82Wakahikari3-4
3-4KasugamineSd83Kamiyutaka6-1
4-3KaishoSd84Aratoshi3-4
4-3TamakaizanSd85Naniwaryu2-5
5-2MaeshinpuSd86Tochikasuga4-3
2-5KototsubasaSd87Ikinoshima3-4
3-4KaidonamiSd88Kaminoyama4-3
0-0-7 TokushuzanSd89Hanasegawa4-3
5-2ChiyosakaeSd90Miura2-5
3-4YukiSd91Daihoyama3-4
1-6 WakanoryuSd92Asai5-2
3-4MatsubayamaSd93Sasagawa4-3
4-3TosahayatoSd94Chiyonoriku0-0-7
4-3BarikimaruSd95Terunosato2-5
3-4OwakaSd96Yamaryu4-3
5-2ShobushiSd97Fujinoumi5-2
3-4 FujinohanaSd98Akatsuki4-3
2-5 MitozakuraSd99Kihakuriki2-5
5-2KasuganamiSd100Kosenho0-2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MaenofujiJd1Harimaumi4-3
2-5DaishokaiJd2Sadanohama5-2
3-4KoryuyamaJd3Tochiotoha5-2
4-3 AonoshoJd4Tochinobori4-3
1-6RokumonsenJd5Nogami5-2
2-5DaitenyuJd6Isamizuki6-1
3-4TeraoryuJd7Ryushonami3-4
3-4TeraoumiJd8Haruhikari4-3
2-5KojuJd9Yamato3-4
3-4DaishoaiJd10Hokutotsuru2-5
4-3 ToofujiJd11Ohara4-3
4-3 YuzawaJd12Aoimaru6-1
4-3 AsanojoJd13Saio4-3
0-0-6TochitenkoJd14Hatachijo1-6
1-6HamaminatoJd15Tomonofuji5-2
0-0-7KainofujiJd16Tochiminato6-1
4-3 AbeshimaJd17Tochidaigo0-0-7
4-3 DaijoJd18Enshunada3-4
3-4HazukiyamaJd19Asakoki2-5
6-1 WakarikidoJd20Kyokuhikari2-5
3-4KotomyozanJd21Azumasato5-2
0-0-7IkeruJd22Hoonami5-2
3-4RanboJd23Azumanami3-4
3-4RyuozanJd24Saito0-0-7
0-0-7MatsuuraJd25Ebisumaru4-3
1-6DaitenpakuJd26Masunosho5-2
2-5HisachikaraJd27Wakanishiki4-3
5-2 TeraoshoJd28Torinzan2-5
2-5DaikaJd29Suekawa4-3
3-4GanjoyamaJd30Daishonada4-3
4-3DaigonishikiJd31Daishoryu6-1
3-4MasuryuJd32Tamanotaka5-2
3-4OseumiJd33Byakko3-4
2-5HamadayamaJd34Kiriarashi5-2
4-3ShobimaruJd35Sumanoumi4-3
6-1 OwadaJd36Kotokonjo1-6
2-5KisenishikiJd37Shinohara5-2
3-4ToshiJd38Kinokawa4-3
3-4TaketobaJd39Sadanosato3-4
5-2 YamanakaJd40Kiritora4-3
0-0-7RyujofujiJd41Tamashinzan0-7
3-4KanekoJd42Kotodairyu4-3
3-4TsubakifujiJd43Takada0-0-7
4-3TaguchiJd44Daishojo2-5
3-4HokutoJd45Yatsurugi4-3
4-3DaishokoJd46Tenryo0-0-7
2-5KotofubukiJd47Kyokuryuo5-2
3-4WakayamadaJd48Komatensho1-6
2-5EchizenyamaJd49Mori0-0-7
4-3TamatoryoJd50Fukudome5-2
5-2NishiyamaJd51Wakanofuji6-1
4-3ToyononamiJd52Kamakari3-4
2-5HisasakamotoJd53Nekomata0-0-7
5-2ArikawaJd54Hoshigane3-4
3-4KotowatanabeJd55Tochitensho4-3
0-0-7KawazuJd56Kotokuzan5-2
3-4HamamiryuJd57Azumasho4-3
4-3ArajishiJd58Takeda2-5
3-4DaichiJd59Hokutonami4-3
2-5IchifujiJd60Koseki2-5
4-3HisatsukasaJd61Hanakaze5-2
2-5AsaamamiJd62Yuwa0-0-7
5-2ChikarayamaJd63Miyakita4-3
3-4SakabeJd64Kumao3-4
6-1 TokiarashiJd65Nakashima3-4
3-4WakahizenJd66Tochidaiho4-3
5-2HasegawaJd67Amamidake3-4
1-6KotookazakiJd68Kagawa1-6
2-5KirimaruJd69Teraofuji4-3
4-3IshiharaJd70Tanno4-3
4-3WakakokiJd71Azumashu2-5
2-5WakagenjiJd72Masuhayato0-0-7
5-2OigarashiJd73Kawachi0-0-7
3-4AdachiJd74Kinpozan0-0-7
2-5NaraJd75Kainoryu7-0 Y
3-4ZendaishoJd76Tamaseiryo5-2
4-3TochigidakeJd77Matsugahama4-3
6-1 AzumasakariJd78Amanowaka3-4
4-3FukaiJd79Ranbuzan0-0-7
4-3KotoaraiJd80Asaryuho3-4
3-4ShintakuJd81Kaihazan0-0-7
5-2NioyamaJd82Takasaito3-4
3-4KawaharaJd83Daitoken1-6
3-4HasugeyamaJd84Taikomaru5-2
4-3AmakusaJd85Hara2-5
2-5MoriuraraJd86Sakaguchiyama2-5
2-5MiharaJd87Shikinokawa0-7
5-2HiroseJd88Daishofuji3-4
4-3HamaazumaJd89Kurenishiki5-2
6-1 SotenryuJd90Hayabusa5-2
4-3KitasatsumaJd91Hokuyozan4-3
4-3TakatenshuJd92Kotonoshima3-4
3-4YoshizawaJd93Kozakura1-6
3-4OsatoJd94Aratobi3-4
4-3FukamiyamaJd95Minezakura5-2
4-3HigonohanaJd96Koshinonami6-1
4-3YamamotoJd97Kanryu5-2
3-4OnoyamaJd98Motokiyama5-2
2-5HakkairyuJd99Tokkoriki6-1
0-0-7TakaakitaJd100Daishorin3-4
1-6MimanishikiJd101Kototakahashi4-3
2-5OtsukubaJd102Okuniyama5-2
2-5ShuhoJd103Daikoyama3-4
2-5HokutoryuJd104Fujihisashi3-4
3-4TenkaizanJd105Aragyoshi4-3
4-3SakumaJd106Daikosei5-2
2-5HyugaryuJd107Kotokawamura4-3
4-3MasukomaJd108Fukusegawa3-4
5-2ShimasegawaJd109Fujinowaka3-4
0-0-7AkinoryuJd110Itako3-4
4-3TamayukiJd111Suzuki4-3
5-2KobuzanJd112Wakatoohashi2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 ImafukuJk1Raizan4-3
5-2 DaiyushiJk2Kotoomura3-4
2-5 AzumahanaJk3Kotoyoshikane3-4
3-4 DaiseishinJk4Kikuchi4-3
2-5 TakachihonomineJk5Daishiryu3-4
4-3 KasachikaraJk6Kotonanba4-3
4-3 AoijoJk7Yukitsugaru0-0-7
2-5 OnukiJk8Mukai5-2
0-0-7FukushimaJk9Kotoharada4-3
0-0-7 MasuamamiJk10Matano0-0-7
4-3 MasutenryuJk11Masunoumi5-2
1-6 YakushijiJk12Komatsukasa6-1
3-4 MiyakeJk13Maenokatsu0-0-7
3-4 OshioJk14Hisanotora7-0 Y
3-4 SunagaJk15Hakubizan3-4
2-5 FukukasugaJk16Takaora3-4
2-5 MotoyamaJk17Yamada0-7
2-5 HigohikariJk18Tosa1-0-6
0-0-7 YutoyamaJk19Kato3-5
6-1 NakayamaJk20Miyakofuji4-0-3
5-2 RaomaruJk21Daishomune5-2
4-3 MorinoyamaJk22Iwasaki0-0-7
4-3 YatoJk23Mitani4-3
1-6 TajimaJk24Kameyama4-3
0-0-7 TatsunishikiJk25Komori1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Karyutsukasa2-1
Kairiki2-1
Wakamisho2-0
Issei0-4
Imao2-2
Kenho2-1
Hamayutaka2-3
Azumao2-3
Okino1-4
Uno2-0
Makino0-4
Kimishima0-0-2
Onojo2-3
Hakuyozan2-3
Tsurunofuji2-1
Sakaida0-0-2
Meisei2-0
Rikishin2-1
Kotokojima2-4
Kotokawazu2-0
Irie2-1
Terasaka0-4
Hirasawa2-2
Yoshida2-2
Watanabe2-1
Matsuki2-0
Kumamoto0-4
Makizono2-0
Amano2-1
Wakayamanaka1-6
Hayashi2-0
Tanaka0-0-2
Daishohama2-2
Yano2-1
Ishikawa2-0
Haseyama2-0
Tamaki2-1
Setonishiki2-2
Moritaka2-3
Azumaiwa2-3
Takanoumi2-4
Sakumayama2-0
Sasanoyama2-0
Shinzato2-1
Masuda2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Takaryu
Tomiyama
Masumeidai
Kengo
Kaikisho
Hidachikara
Satake


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms16wBuseizanNakano
Sd45wKotoekoKotokashiwadani
Sd48eIsshinryuFujita
Sd58eKotofukujuKotookuyama
Sd63eMitohikariUmenokawa
Sd69eTochihayateHashimoto
Sd87eKototsubasaKotosaito
Jd17wTochidaigoSugimoto
Jd23eRanboFusanohana
Jd71eWakakokiArai
Jd77eTochigidakeNagao
Jd92wKotonoshimaKotonishikawa
Jd98wMotokiyamaToshinyama
Jd107eHyugaryuKanai

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MeigetsuinKokonoeTokyoNovember 14, 1988
IsseiShikoroyamaKanagawaMarch 8, 1996
ImaoShikoroyamaAichiSeptember 22, 1995
KenhoTokitsukazeMiyagiFebruary 10, 1989
HamayutakaTokitsukazeKanagawaNovember 17, 1995
AzumaoTamanoiIshikawaMarch 19, 1996
OkinoHakkakuHiroshimaAugust 8, 1992
UnoHakkakuShimaneOctober 30, 1992
MakinoShikihideChibaJuly 13, 1992
KimishimaKasuganoTochigiAugust 23, 1995
OnojoTakadagawaFukuokaJanuary 31, 1996
HakuyozanTakadagawaYamagataApril 13, 1995
TsurunofujiIzutsuFukuokaApril 10, 1993
SakaidaKokonoeAomoriNovember 22, 1992
MeiseiTatsunamiKagoshimaJuly 24, 1995
RikishinTatsunamiKumamotoOctober 7, 1995
KotokojimaSadogatakeTokyoAugust 5, 1995
KotokawazuSadogatakeOitaJanuary 14, 1993
IrieTamanoiFukuokaJuly 15, 1988
TerasakaOnoeAichiAugust 20, 1995
HirasawaHanakagoAkitaNovember 21, 1994
YoshidaMinatoSaitamaMarch 3, 1993
WatanabeTakanohanaYamanashiSeptember 29, 1988
MatsukiTakanohanaTokyoJune 15, 1995
KumamotoTakanohanaNagasakiMarch 6, 1996
MakizonoSakaigawaKagoshimaNovember 7, 1988
AmanoSakaigawaYamaguchiMarch 17, 1993
WakayamanakaMatsuganeFukuokaJanuary 8, 1996
HayashiHakkakuHokkaidoOctober 19, 1992
TanakaShibatayamaFukuokaMay 29, 1995
DaishohamaOitekazeHyogoMay 7, 1995
YanoAzumazekiShizuokaAugust 31, 1995
IshikawaChiganouraIbarakiMay 24, 1992
HaseyamaKasuganoTokyoAugust 26, 1992
TamakiIsenoumiSagaJuly 30, 1995
SetonishikiNishikidoKagawaNovember 1, 1994
MoritakaNarutoNagasakiJuly 19, 1995
AzumaiwaTamanoiIwateFebruary 16, 1995
TakanoumiTokitsukazeHyogoMarch 19, 1996
SakumayamaKitanoumiTokyoAugust 7, 1988
SasanoyamaKitanoumiAomoriDecember 30, 1992
ShinzatoSakaigawaTokyoMay 17, 1988
MasudaSakaigawaTokyoAugust 14, 1992

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M1wTokusegawaAsahiyamaMongoliaAugust 6, 1983M1
M7eHakubaMichinokuMongoliaMay 5, 1983K
M10eKasugaoKasugayamaKoreaJuly 1, 1977M3
M11eKoryuHanakagoMongoliaFebruary 4, 1984M11
M12eMokonamiTatsunamiMongoliaApril 5, 1984M6
M13eKotokasugaSadogatakeFukuokaAugust 25, 1977M7
J2wMasatsukasaIrumagawaAomoriJune 7, 1984M8
J3wToyozakuraMichinokuHiroshimaMarch 12, 1974M5
J4wSakaizawaOnoeSaitamaApril 11, 1983M15
J5wShimotoriTokitsukazeNiigataMarch 18, 1978K
J6eKyokunankaiOshimaKagoshimaDecember 14, 1977M16
J7eAsofujiIsegahamaAomoriJanuary 17, 1976M13
J10eWakatenroMagakiHokkaidoOctober 18, 1977J2
J11wKiyoseumiKitanoumiAichiAugust 16, 1984M13
J14eChiyohakuhoKokonoeKumamotoApril 21, 1983M6
Ms5eHoshihikariHakkakuMongoliaJuly 25, 1984J1
Ms13wHokutorikiHakkakuTochigiOctober 31, 1977S
Ms14wDaishokiTakadagawaChibaJune 20, 1983Ms14
Ms25wJumonjiMichinokuAomoriJune 9, 1976M6
Ms28eKirinowakaMichinokuKumamotoSeptember 18, 1983J4
Ms38wDaishoyamaOitekazeTokyoFebruary 25, 1976J1
Ms44eFutenoDewanoumiKumamotoAugust 28, 1980K
Ms50eShirononamiOnoeKumamotoJuly 16, 1981J4
Ms52eEnatsukasaIrumagawaGifuJuly 9, 1979Ms20
Ms53eKoboMiyaginoOsakaDecember 25, 1981Ms33
Sd6wRaikoTakadagawaTokyoMarch 21, 1992Sd6
Sd30eKaishinhoTomozunaMiyazakiMarch 30, 1984Sd30
Sd31eYamamotoyamaOnoeSaitamaMay 8, 1984M9
Sd43eChiyohakuryuKokonoeChinaJune 11, 1983Sd22
Sd77eDaigenMichinokuAichiJune 14, 1991Sd54
Sd81eShinnishikiTokitsukazeNiigataJuly 18, 1977Sd20
Sd94wChiyonorikuKokonoeOkinawaApril 10, 1990Sd44
Jd14eTochitenkoKasuganoGunmaFebruary 19, 1967J4
Jd16eKainofujiTomozunaSaitamaDecember 24, 1991Jd12
Jd17wTochidaigoKasuganoKyotoAugust 8, 1991Jd17
Jd25eMatsuuraNarutoTokyoMay 10, 1990Jd11
Jd41eRyujofujiNakamuraHyogoAugust 8, 1992Jd41
Jd43wTakadaNarutoTokyoDecember 13, 1992Sd81
Jd46wTenryoKitanoumiKumamotoMarch 15, 1983Sd21
Jd53wNekomataIsenoumiIbarakiApril 29, 1986Jd52
Jd56eKawazuKokonoeHyogoMay 12, 1989Jd56
Jd62wYuwaIsegahamaKanagawaJuly 4, 1987Sd76
Jd73wKawachiShikihideIbarakiJuly 23, 1994Jd50
Jd79wRanbuzanShikoroyamaKyotoJune 25, 1984Jd48
Jd81wKaihazanTomozunaGunmaMay 18, 1991Jd21
Jd100eTakaakitaNarutoKagoshimaAugust 14, 1993Jd67
Jd110eAkinoryuTakadagawaHiroshimaOctober 19, 1994Jd101
Jk7wYukitsugaruSakaigawaAomoriJune 13, 1994Jk7
Jk9eFukushimaDewanoumiNiigataAugust 21, 1991Jk9
Jk10wMatanoShibatayamaHyogoNovember 28, 1989Jd100
Jk22wIwasakiIrumagawaHyogoOctober 25, 1988Jk22
MzKimishimaKasuganoTochigiAugust 23, 1995Mz
MzTanakaShibatayamaFukuokaMay 29, 1995Mz
BgMasumeidaiChiganouraAichiMarch 16, 1984Sd89
BgKengoNishonosekiMongoliaJuly 19, 1992Jd63
BgKaikishoTomozunaKochiNovember 6, 1990Jd103
BgHidachikaraHanakagoGifuApril 29, 1992Jd93
BgSatakeOnoeAichiMarch 28, 1995Jk22

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho