Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (12th)
JuryoKitataiki (1st)
MakushitaKurosawa
SandanmeTakanoiwa
JonidanAoiyama
JonokuchiTerashita

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoToyonoshima (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoTochinoshin (1st)
Miyabiyama (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Hakuho

12 wins
●○○○○○○○●○○○○○● M8w Tochinoshin
○○●○○●○○○○●○○○○ M9w Miyabiyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●●●● Y1e Asashoryu
○○●●○○○○○○○○○●● M5e Toyonoshima

10 wins
○○○●○○○○○●○●●○● O1e Kotooshu
○○●●○●●○○○○○●○○ M2e Kotoshogiku
○○○○○○○●○○●●●○● M9e Yoshikaze
○●○●○○●○○○○●○○● M11e Tamawashi

9 wins
●○●○●○●●○○●○○○○ O2e Harumafuji
○●●○○○●○●●●○○○○ S1e Baruto
●○○○●●●□○○○○●●○ M12e Shotenro
○○●○○○●●○○●●○●○ M13w Mokonami

8 wins
○○●○●●○○○●□●○●● O1w Kotomitsuki
○●○●●○○○○○●●●●○ O2w Kaio
○●○○●○●●●●○○○●○ M4e Hokutoriki
○●○○●●○○○●●○●○● M5w Kakizoe
○○●●●●○○○●○○○●● M6w Kyokutenho
●○●●●●○●○○○○○○● M10e Asasekiryu
●●●○●○○●○●●○○□○ M10w Kokkai
○○○●●○○○○●○●●●● M11w Takamisakari
○●○●○○○●●○○●●●○ M13e Tosayutaka
●●○●○●○○○●○○●●○ M15w Shimotori

7 wins
●●○●○●●●●○○○●○○ S1w Kakuryu
●●○○●●●●○●○●○○○ K1w Goeido
●○○●○●●●●○●●○○○ M6e Wakanosato
●●○●●○●●●●○○○○○ M8e Aran

6 wins
●○○●●●●○●○●○●○● K1e Kisenosato
●●●○○●○○●○●●●●○ M1e Takekaze
●○●○●○●●●●○●●○○ M3w Bushuyama
○●○●●○●○●●●●○○● M7w Homasho

5 wins
●●●○○○○●●●●●●●○ M1w Aminishiki
●●○●●●●●○○○●○●● M2w Tokitenku
●●●●○○○●●●●○○●● M3e Tochiozan
●●●○○○○●●●○●●●● M12w Toyohibiki

4 wins
●●●●○●○○●●●●●○● M7e Tamanoshima
○●●○○●●●●●●○●●● M14w Kimurayama

3 wins
●○●●●●●○●●●●○●● M14e Kasugao
○●○○●●●■––––––– M16e Tamaasuka

2 wins
○○●●●●●●●●■–––– O3e Chiyotaikai
●●●○●●●●●○●●●●● M4w Iwakiyama
●○●●●●●●●○●●●■– M15e Yamamotoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○●○●●○○○○○●○○○● J5e Kitataiki
○○○●○○●○●●○●○○○ J6e Koryu
○●○○●●○○○○●○●○○ J8w Tokusegawa

9 wins
○○○●○●○●○●○○●●○ J9w Wakakoyu
●○○○○○○●○○●●●○● J11e Tosanoumi
○●●○○○●○●●○●○○○ J12e Chiyohakuho
●○○●○○●○○●○●○●○ J12w Shirononami
●○○○○●●○●○○○○●● J13e Kasuganishiki
○○●●○○○○●○●○●●○ J13w Hoshikaze

8 wins
○●●○●○●○○●○○●○● J1w Hakuba
●●○○○●●○●○●○○○● J2e Tochinonada
○○●●○□○○●●●○●○● J4w Sagatsukasa
●●●●○○●●○○○○●○○ J5w Okinoumi
●○○●○●○●○●○●○○● J6w Kotokasuga
●○○●●●○●○○●○●○○ J9e Wakatenro
●●●○●●○○○○●○○●○ J10e Kirinowaka
○●●○○●○○●●○●○●○ J11w Kiyoseumi
●●○○●○●●○●●○○○○ J14e Gagamaru

7 wins
○○○○●■–––●○○○●● J2w Futeno

6 wins
○●○●●○○●●●●●○●○ J3e Asofuji
○●●○●○●○●○●●●●○ J7e Kyokunankai
●○●○●●○●○●●○●○● J7w Sakaizawa

5 wins
●●●○●●○●●○○●○●● J3w Toyozakura
●○●○●●●●●●○○●●○ J8e Jumonji

4 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●●○●○ J1e Masatsukasa
●○●●●●●●○●○●●○● J4e Kaiho
○●○●●○●●●○●●●●● J10w Daishoumi
○●●●○○●●●○●●●●● J14w Kotoyutaka

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms23e Kurosawa

6 wins
○––●–○–○–○–○––○ Ms9w Sadanofuji
○––○○––○●––○–○– Ms19e Aoki
–○○––○–○○–●–––○ Ms29w Tochinowaka
○–○––○–○●––○––○ Ms42e Kitaharima
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms60e Akinomine

5 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms1e Sokokurai
●–○–●–○○––○–○–– Ms1w Miyamoto
–○●–○–○–○–○–––● Ms2w Tokushinho
○––○–○–○●–●––○– Ms7e Kanbayashi
●––○–●–○–○○––○– Ms8e Satsumahibiki
○––○●–○–○––●○–– Ms15e Ryuden
●–○–○––○–○○–––● Ms15w Wakaryusei
–●●––○–○○––○–○– Ms20e Fujiazuma
–○–●○–○–●––○○–– Ms20w Minami
–●–○○––○–○–○–●– Ms28e Takarafuji
–●–○–○–●–○○–––○ Ms31e Yanagawa
○–●–●––○○–○–––○ Ms34e Daiyubu
○––○–○–●○––○––● Ms35w Ryuo
○–○–○––●●–○––○– Ms38e Toyonokuni
–○○–●––○○––●○–– Ms40w Sadanoumi
–□–●○–○–●–○–––○ Ms45e Wakanoshima
○––●–○○–○––○––● Ms45w Hakiai
●–○–○–●––○○–––○ Ms46e Yamatofuji
○––○–○–○●–●–––○ Ms51w Kotoyuki
–○●––○–○–○○––●– Ms54w Yonemura
–●○–○–●––○–○–○– Ms57e Nankairiki

4 wins
–●●–○–○–●○––––○ Ms2e Surugatsukasa
○–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Ms3w Ryuho
●––●–○●–○–○–○–– Ms5e Nakanishi
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Ms10e Takanoyama
●––○–○–○–●–○–●– Ms11e Takateru
○–●––●○––●○–○–– Ms11w Rikiryu
–○○–○––●–○–●–●– Ms12e Dairaido
○––○○––●–●○––●– Ms13e Mochimaru
–○–●–○–●–○–○●–– Ms14w Yoshiazuma
–●●––○●–○–○––○– Ms16e Towanoyama
●––○–●○––●–○○–– Ms17e Kasugakuni
●–○––○–●○––●–○– Ms19w Nakano
●––○–○–○○–●–●–– Ms25e Sasaki
–●–●–○○––○–○––● Ms26w Kyokushuho
●––●○–●––○–○–○– Ms27e Takayasu
●––○○––●–●○–○–– Ms31w Tamadaiki
○–●––○○–●–●––○– Ms32e Amuru
–○○––●–––––○○–– Ms33e Tamarikido
–○○––●–○○––●–●– Ms35e Kamei
●––○○–●––○–○––● Ms37w Tochitsubasa
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Ms41e Ikioi
–○●–●––○○–○–●–– Ms42w Yamasaki
○––○–●●–●–○––○– Ms43w Aozora
–○–○○––●○––●––● Ms47e Wakarikido
●–○–●–○–●––○–○– Ms48e Omiryu
○––○●––○–○–●––● Ms49w Taiga
●–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms52e Azumaryu
–○–●○––●●––○○–– Ms53e Seiro
○–○–●–○––●○–––● Ms54e Kawanari
–○–○○––●–●–●○–– Ms57w Chiyoarashi
●––○–●○–○–●–○–– Ms58e Daionami
○–●–○––●–○–●–○– Ms58w Bungonishiki
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Ms59e Hishofuji

3 wins
–○○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms4e Hochiyama
–●–○●–●–●–○–––□ Ms4w Nakanokuni
○–●–○–○–●–●–––● Ms5w Matsutani
–○○––●○––●●–●–– Ms6w Kaisei
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Ms7w Hoshihikari
–●–●○–○––●●–––○ Ms12w Kitazono
–●○––●●–○––○●–– Ms14e Takekabuto
–○–●●––●–○–●––○ Ms16w Arawashi
○–●–●––○●––○–●– Ms17w Shironoryu
○–●––○●–○––●●–– Ms21w Oniarashi
–○○––●–●–●–●––○ Ms22e Daishoyama
–●–●●––○–●–○–○– Ms22w Higonojo
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Ms24w Fukunohana
○–○––○–●–●–●–●– Ms25w Nionoumi
○–○––●–●○–●–●–– Ms27w Yotsuguruma
–●–●●––●○––○–○– Ms32w Masunoyama
●––●○–○––●–○–●– Ms33w Takunishiki
–●–○–●–●–●–○○–– Ms34w Kihonoumi
●–●–●–○––○○–●–– Ms36e Hoshizakura
–○●––○○–●––●–●– Ms39e Homarefuji
●––●●–○––●–○––○ Ms41w Araumi
–●–○–○–●–●–○–●– Ms43e Kisomitsuru
●––○●––●○––●○–– Ms44e Tamao
–■–●○––○–○●––●– Ms44w Daimanazuru
●–○–○––○●–●–●–– Ms50e Chiyonohana
–●●––●●–○–○––○– Ms50w Gorikiyama
–○–●●–●––●–○––○ Ms51e Fujimoto
–●●––○–○–●○–●–– Ms52w Mankajo
●––●–○–●–○–●–○– Ms53w Maeta
○––●–●●–○––○●–– Ms55w Wakakasuga
●–●––●○––○●–––○ Ms56e Kihakuriki

2 wins
●––●●–●–●–●–○–○ Ms3e Sotairyu
–●–○●––●–○●––●– Ms6e Kitazakura
–●–●–●○––●●–––○ Ms8w Kaonishiki
●–●–●–○–●–○–––■ Ms9e Satoyama
–●○––●●–●––○––● Ms10w Shoketsu
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Ms18e Matsumidori
–○○–●–●–●––●––● Ms18w Daitensho
●––○–●–●–○–●––● Ms23w Dewaotori
–○●–●–○–●–––––– Ms26e Kotokuni
–○●––●●––○●––●– Ms28w Hamanishiki
–●–●○–○–●––●●–– Ms29e Mizuguchi
–○●–●–●––●–●––○ Ms30w Kagamio
–●○–●––●–○–●–●– Ms36w Kotomisen
●––○○–●–●–●–––● Ms39w Furuichi
○–●––●–○–●●–●–– Ms40e Masutoo
○––●–●–●–●●–○–– Ms47w Bugendai
–○–○–●–●–●–●–●– Ms48w Wakakengo
–●●––○●––○●–––● Ms49e Asanotosa
●––●–○●–●––●○–– Ms60w Tochinoyama

1 win
●–●––●●–○––●––● Ms13w Fukao
●––●–●–○–●●–●–– Ms21e Yamashita
–○●––●●––●–●●–– Ms24e Nishikikaze
–○–●–●●–●––●––● Ms37e Tokitsukasa
–●–●–●●–○––●●–– Ms38w Tenichi
–●●––●●–●–○–●–– Ms46w Kirinishiki
–●–○●–––––––––– Ms55e Keno

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms30e Tochiyashiki
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Kiozan
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Ms59w Masuhikari

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd14w Takanoiwa
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd67w Musoketsu

6 wins
–○●––○○–○–○––○– Sd9w Chokozan
–●–○○––○–○–○––○ Sd10e Hananosato
–○○––○○–●––○––○ Sd33w Sakaguchi
–●–○○–○––○○–––○ Sd37w Kakureizan
○––○–●–○○––○–○– Sd44w Hokutoiwa
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Sd59e Chiyootori
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Sd60w Aisaka
○–●–○––○○––○––○ Sd78e Masunofuji
○––○○–○––○●–––○ Sd83w Hakunoryu
–○–○○–○––●–○––○ Sd93w Takatoshi
●––○○–○––○–○–○– Sd95w Kasuganami

5 wins
●–○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd7e Wakamifuji
–○–○–●○–●–○–––○ Sd7w Tochihiryu
○–○–●––●–○○––○– Sd11e Tenroku
○––○○–●–●––○–○– Sd13e Tokio
●–○–○––○○–○–––● Sd19e Kumagai
–○–○–○–●–○–○––● Sd19w Aoba
–○○––○–○○–●–●–– Sd23w Hidenofuji
○––○–●–●○–○–––○ Sd24w Kimenryu
–●○–○––○○––●––○ Sd25w Wakainami
○–○––○●–○–●––○– Sd29w Teraomaru
–●–●○––○○–○–––○ Sd34e Migikataagari
–○○–○––○●––●––○ Sd38e Koshinoryu
–●–○○––○–○–●––○ Sd40e Hitachigo
–○–○–○○–○––●––● Sd44e Dewanosato
○–○–○–●––○○––●– Sd47e Kyokushoten
○––○●––●○–○––○– Sd50w Chiyohakuryu
●–●––○○––○–○––○ Sd51e Daishoryu
–○–○○–○––●○–––● Sd53w Isoazuma
–○–○–○●–○–●–○–– Sd55w Maegunzan
–●–○–●○–○––○––○ Sd64w Nishiuchi
○––○–●–○●–○–––○ Sd65e Kaishinho
●–●–○––○–○–○–○– Sd65w Kisenowaka
–○●–○–○––○–○––● Sd72w Daishoiwa
–○○–○–○––●–●○–– Sd76e Hanasegawa
–○○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd80e Kasugashima
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Sd80w Owarifuji
●–○––○○–○–○–––● Sd86w Chiyonoriku
○––○–○●––●–○––○ Sd88w Asai
○––○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd90w Ikinoshima
○–○–●––●–○–○––○ Sd97e Kamiyutaka
○–○–●––○○––●––○ Sd98e Miura
●––○–○–○–○–○––● Sd98w Notozakura

4 wins
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Sd2w Sakigake
–●●–○––○–●–○–○– Sd3e Kaishoryu
–○–●–○●––●○–○–– Sd3w Naoe
○–●–○––○–○●–––● Sd4w Tokachiumi
–○○–○––○●––●––● Sd6e Kairyu
●––○–○–○–●○––●– Sd12w Kotoninsei
–○–●–●–○–○○–––● Sd14e Tokizakura
○––○–●–●–○●––○– Sd16w Teruazuma
–○–●○––○–○●––●– Sd18e Chiyonokuni
–●○–●––○○–●––○– Sd22e Asahisho
●––●–○–●–○–○○–– Sd22w Takakiho
○–●–○–○––●●–○–– Sd23e Toshinyama
–●–○●–●–○––○–○– Sd24e Mizakura
●––●○––○–○○–––● Sd26w Dewahayate
○–○––●○–●––○––● Sd27e Kei
–●–○–○●–○–○––●– Sd28e Takedani
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Sd31w Kotokino
–●–●–○○––○●–○–– Sd35w Kaishin
●––●–●○––○–○–○– Sd36w Byakko
○–●–●–○––○–●○–– Sd37e Hamaeiko
–○○––●○–●––○––● Sd39w Higoarashi
●–○–○––●–●○–○–– Sd41e Chiyoraizan
○––●–●–○–○○–––● Sd42w Toho
–●○––○–○□–●––●– Sd46e Kyokuhozan
●––○○––●○––○––● Sd46w Satsumanishiki
○––○●––●●––○○–– Sd48w Takageppo
–●○––○–○–●●–○–– Sd50e Kotokashiwadani
–●○–○––●○––●○–– Sd54e Asabenkei
○––●–○–○–●–●–○– Sd54w Kotootori
–○–○–●●––○–○––● Sd57w Hienriki
○–○––○●–○––●●–– Sd63w Amatsu
–○–●●–●––○–□–○– Sd66e Kaorufuji
–●○––○–●○–●––○– Sd66w Sachiazuma
●––○–○○–○–●––●– Sd67e Fujinokaze
–○–○●–●––●–○○–– Sd70e Nishitani
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd70w Tamanotaka
○–○––●○–●–○–––● Sd72e Honda
–●–○–●–○○––○●–– Sd73e Kitagawa
–●–●–○○––□–●–○– Sd74w Satonofuji
–●–○–○–●○––○–●– Sd75w Akinoyama
○––●–○○–●––●–○– Sd81w Daihoyama
–○–○●–○––○–●––● Sd82w Hokazan
–●●––○–○○–○–––● Sd83e Sasayama
○––●○–●–●–○––○– Sd85e Tokushuzan
●––○●––○○–●–○–– Sd89e Umenokawa
–○–●○–●––○–○●–– Sd89w Takashoma
–○–●–○●–○––●–○– Sd92e Kyokutaisei
–●○––●–●○–○––○– Sd94e Daise
●–○––○–●–●○–○–– Sd99w Koryuyama

3 wins
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Sd1w Inoue
○––○●––●●–○––●– Sd2e Ryuyo
●––●–●–○–●–○○–– Sd4e Tochifudo
○–○––○–●–●●–●–– Sd9e Ryujinsakari
●––○–○●––○●–●–– Sd10w Daishoki
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Sd13w Kotokensei
●––●○––●–●–○––○ Sd15e Minanosato
–●–○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd15w Ryutei
–○●–●–○––●–●–○– Sd16e Hokuo
●–○––●●–○–●–––○ Sd17e Higo
○––●–●○––●○––●– Sd18w Kainowaka
○––○–●–●●––○–●– Sd20w Toyohikari
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Sd21w Danyu
●––●●–○––●–○––○ Sd28w Ogifuji
○–●–●––○●––●○–– Sd29e Shunba
○––●–○–○●–●–●–– Sd30w Torugawa
●–○–●––●–○–○–●– Sd31e Aokishin
●––○–●●–○–○––●– Sd32w Tochinoshima
○–●–○–○––●●–●–– Sd33e Matsumoto
–●–●–○●––●○––○– Sd38w Hayasegawa
–○●–●–●––○●––○– Sd39e Takaisamu
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Sd40w Oazuma
–○–●●–○––●○–●–– Sd42e Orora
–●○––○–●●–●–––○ Sd43w Hidaka
–○●––●○–○––●●–– Sd48e Koriyama
–○–●○––○■–––––– Sd49w Saito
–●○–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd51w Ryukiyama
–○–●–●–○–●–●–○– Sd52e Takamiryu
–○–●●–●––○–○●–– Sd52w Kasugaryu
●–○–●––●○–●–○–– Sd55e Wakayuki
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Sd56e Budozan
○––●–●●––○–●–○– Sd56w Daishowaka
–●○–○––●●–●––○– Sd58e Tochitenko
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Sd60e Nagai
○––○–●–○●––●–●– Sd61e Kotodaishin
–○–●–○○–●–●––●– Sd62e Shoo
–○●–○–●––●●–––○ Sd64e Tochikasuga
○–●––●–○●–○–●–– Sd68w Dainin
●–○––○●––○–●–●– Sd69w Haruhikari
–○○––○–●–●–●●–– Sd75e Yoshinokuni
–○●–●––●–○●–––○ Sd76w Hokutofuji
–●–●–●–○●–○–––○ Sd77e Kaminoyama
–○●–●–○––○●––●– Sd81e Daishokai
●–○–●––○–●–○●–– Sd82e Chiyoshuho
●–○––●–●○–○––●– Sd84e Daikamifusa
–●●––●–□–○●–○–– Sd84w Katagiri
–●–●○–○–●–○––●– Sd90e Naniwaryu
●–●––○–●–●○–––○ Sd91e Yuzawa
●––●–●–●–○–○–○– Sd94w Kosenho
○–●–●––○○––●–●– Sd95e Ryusei
–●–●–○●––○●–○–– Sd96e Kasugamine
–○●––●○–●–●–––○ Sd97w Aiyama
○––○○–●––●–●–●– Sd99e Tochinokuni

2 wins
–●–○–○–●–●–●–●– Sd1e Katsunofuji
–●–○●–●–○––●––● Sd5e Araumago
○––●–●–●●––●––○ Sd6w Satsukiumi
●––●○–●––○●–●–– Sd8w Rendaiyama
–●–●–●–●○––○––● Sd11w Hokuoryu
–○●––●●––○●–●–– Sd12e Chiyonoshin
–●●–●–○–●––●○–– Sd20e Miyamaru
●–●–○–●––●●––○– Sd21e Isenohana
–○–●–●○––●–●–●– Sd26e Chiyomaru
–○●–●––●●–○–––● Sd27w Fukudayama
●––○○––●–●–●–●– Sd30e Haruzakura
●––○–○●–●–●–––● Sd34w Asanawa
○––○●–●––●–●●–– Sd35e Okoryu
–○–●–●–●●–●–––○ Sd36e Ota
–●●––●●–○––○–●– Sd41w Kaisenryu
●–●–●–○––●●–○–– Sd45e Komanokuni
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Sd45w Maeshinpu
●–●–○–●––●○––●– Sd49e Daio
–●●––●○–●–○––●– Sd53e Kotookuyama
●–●–●––○–●●–○–– Sd59w Shinyu
–●○–●––○–●–■––– Sd62w Tochinohama
●––●○––●–●○–●–– Sd63e Goki
–○–●–●–●–●–●––○ Sd69e Matsuhara
●––●●–●–○––○–●– Sd71e Maenofuji
●––○●––○●––●––● Sd73w Sadanohama
○–●–○–●––■––––– Sd74e Yutsukasa
–●–●–○●–○––●––● Sd78w Notononami
–○○–●––●●–●–––● Sd79e Teraoho
–●–●–●–●–●–○○–– Sd79w Yamaryu
–○–○●–●–●–●–––● Sd86e Chiyonishiki
–●○–○––●–●●–●–– Sd91w Tsurunoumi
○––●●–●–●––●○–– Sd92w Sato
●–●––●–○–●○–––● Sd93e Ayanokaze

1 win
–●●–●––○–●–●––● Sd8e Sadanishiki
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd17w Kabutoiwa
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Sd25e Nogami
–●●–●–●–○––●–●– Sd32e Kosei
●–●–○–●––●–●––● Sd43e Kaisho
–●–●●–●–●––○●–– Sd47w Sasagawa
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Sd57e Asahio
–●–●●–○––●●–●–– Sd68e Koju
●––○–●●––●●–––● Sd77w Takaurata
–○–●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd87w Akinokawa
–●●–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd100w Hoshiazuma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Arashiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd58w Hisanotora
●–●–––––––––––– Sd61w Nioyama
––––––––––––––– Sd71w Sensho
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Hokutokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd87e Karyutsukasa
–●●–●––■––––––– Sd88e Misakiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Raiho
––––––––––––––– Sd100e Watagawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd25e Aoiyama
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Jd119w Kazafuzan

6 wins
–○–○–○○–●–○–––○ Jd11e Enatsukasa
○––○○––●–○–○––○ Jd38e Tochitaiga
–○–●○–○–○–○–––○ Jd41w Fujiarashi
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd43e Daigen
○–●–○–○––○–○––○ Jd53e Tanemaru
○––○–●–○○––○–○– Jd67e Owaka
–○–○–○●––○○––○– Jd72e Hokutotsuru
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd85w Tosa
–○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Jd95e Taikomaru
–○–○–●○––○○–○–– Jd101e Takahashi
●––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd109w Echizenyama

5 wins
○–○––○○–○––●–●– Jd4e Notoazuma
○–○––○●––○●–––○ Jd7w Kiryu
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd12w Daijo
–○●–○–○––○–●––○ Jd13e Daigoki
–○○––●–○–○–○––● Jd18e Nakanoumi
○–○–●––○–●–○○–– Jd19e Wakaoki
–○○–○–●–○––○––● Jd21w Hokudozan
–○●–○–□–○––●○–– Jd26e Azumanami
–○○––○○––●–●–○– Jd27w Isanokuni
–●–○○–○––●–○––○ Jd30w Juban
–○●––●○–○––○––○ Jd37e Hayatejo
–○●––●–○○–○–––○ Jd44e Fukai
–○●––○○––●○–○–– Jd46e Matsubayama
●–○–○––○–○–○––● Jd47e Makuhari
–○●––○–○●––○–○– Jd56e Tochiminato
○––●–○–○○––●–○– Jd58w Suzuki
○––○○–●–○––●○–– Jd61w Terunosato
●––●–○○––○–○––○ Jd63e Wakanofuji
–○○––○○––○●–––● Jd66e Higonoryu
–○○––●–○–○–○–●– Jd70w Fusanohana
●––○○––○–●–○––○ Jd73e Ohifuji
–○○–○–○––●–○––● Jd74w Tagen
●–○––○–○○––●––○ Jd76e Obamaumi
●–○–●––○○–○–––○ Jd78w Hazukiyama
–●–○○––●–○–○○–– Jd83w Toshi
–○–○○––●●–○–○–– Jd87e Takada
○–●–○––○–○–○–●– Jd90w Adachi
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Jd91e Tokishibata
–●–○●–○––○–○––○ Jd91w Kotomyozan
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Jd98e Sadanoshu
–●○––●–○○––○––○ Jd105e Wakanishiki
–○–●○–○––●○–––○ Jd106e Tamatoryo
○–○––●–●○––○––○ Jd110e Hokutoryu
–●–○–○○––●○––○– Jd115e Ohara
○–○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd116w Karatsuumi
–●○––○○––●–○––○ Jd120e Otsukuba

4 wins
–○–●–●○––○○–––● Jd1e Daiseiho
○––○–●–○●–●––○– Jd1w Takamisato
–○–●●–●–○––○○–– Jd2w Hakunishiki
○–○––●○––○–●––● Jd5w Kotokobai
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Jd6w Daitenpaku
●–○––○–○–●●––○– Jd8e Tanno
–––––○–●–○–○–○– Jd9w Daishoko
○––○–○●––●–○––● Jd14e Isamizuki
–○–●○–●–○––●–○– Jd15w Miyakofuji
○–●–○––●○––○––● Jd17w Yudai
–●–○●–○–○––●○–– Jd20e Gonoumi
○–●–○––○●–●–○–– Jd21e Kyokuhikari
●––○–●–○–○○–●–– Jd22w Tenryo
–●–●–○–○–○–○–●– Jd25w Daishokaku
○–●–●––●–○○––○– Jd27e Tochidaiho
–●–●○––○○––●○–– Jd29e Kimishima
–○–●–○●–○––○●–– Jd29w Kakutaiki
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Jd33e Yuwa
–●○––○–●●–○––○– Jd33w Hokutonami
●–○––○○–●–○–––● Jd34w Hokutogo
–●●–●––○○––○○–– Jd35w Amanowaka
○–○–●––●–○●––○– Jd36w Shinnishiki
○––○●–○–○–––––– Jd40w Ikedo
–●○––○●–●––○○–– Jd42e Tamakishin
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Jd45w Saio
●––○○––●○––○––● Jd48w Takamine
○–●–○–●–○–●––○– Jd49e Oseumi
○–○––○○–●––●●–– Jd51e Teraosho
●–○––●●–○––○–○– Jd52w Kishi
–○–○●––●–●–○○–– Jd54e Byakko
●––○●––○–○–○–●– Jd54w Nagakura
○–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd55e Kotosaito
○–○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd57e Kainokura
–○●–○––●○–○–●–– Jd58e Tsunehikari
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd63w Kinunonami
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Jd64w Hamaminato
–○–●○––●–○○–––● Jd68e Tochihibiki
●––○●–○–○––○––● Jd69e Zendaisho
○–●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd69w Hamamiryu
–●–●–●○–○–○–○–– Jd75e Abeshima
○––●○––○–○●–●–– Jd75w Hoshigane
–○–○●––●○––●–○– Jd77e Higonohana
○–○–●––●○––○––● Jd78e Daitenyu
●––●–○–○–○–●–○– Jd82e Chiyofubuki
○–○–●––○●––●○–– Jd82w Kiritora
○––●–○–○○––●––● Jd84e Takaryu
–●●–○––●○–○––○– Jd87w Ishihara
●–○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd88w Mitozakura
○–○––●–○–●●––○– Jd92w Ryushonami
–○●–○––●–●○––○– Jd93w Hokuto
●––●○–●–○––○–○– Jd96e Takaakita
○–○––●–○–●–○––● Jd96w Yamato
●–○–○––○–○●–––● Jd98w Ichifuji
–●●––○○–○–○–––● Jd99w Hokuyozan
–○●––○–●○––●○–– Jd103w Wakamiura
○––○○–○––●●–––– Jd104e Nekomata
–––○–○–○–○–●––● Jd106w Teraofuji
●––●–○○–●–○–○–– Jd107e Matsuura
○–○––○●––●●––○– Jd107w Isanishiki
–○●–●–●–○––○○–– Jd108e Sumanoumi
●––●○–○–○–●––○– Jd111w Tenkaizan
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd112e Nakayama
○–○––○●––○–●––● Jd113w Tsubakifuji
–●–○●–○––○–●–○– Jd117w Hinohikari

3 wins
●–○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd2e Tamakaizan
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Jd6e Jiguruma
–○●–●––○○––●–●– Jd7e Kawataka
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Jd8w Kawashita
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd10e Arajishi
–●–●○––○●–○––●– Jd13w Kamakari
●–○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd15e Kasugasato
–●–●●–●––○○–○–– Jd16e Kasugashin
●–●–○––●●––○–○– Jd16w Akatsuki
●––●–●○–○–●–––○ Jd18w Wakahikari
●––○–○–●●––○–●– Jd20w Azumasato
–●–●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd22e Seifu
●––○–●○–●–●––○– Jd26w Daika
–○–○–●–○●–●–●–– Jd30e Tomonofuji
○––●–●–●–●○–––○ Jd31w Sadanosho
●–●–○–●–●––○–○– Jd32e Tamahikari
○––●○––○–●–●–●– Jd34e Torinzan
–○–○–●●––○–●–●– Jd35e Kainofuji
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Jd36e Sadanokuni
–○–●●–○––●○–●–– Jd39e Owada
–●–●–○●––○–○●–– Jd43w Tsuya
○–○–○–●–●––●–●– Jd45e Raiko
–○–●●––○●–●–○–– Jd47w Shobimaru
–●●––●–○–●○–○–– Jd48e Hisainoue
–○○––●–○–●–●–●– Jd49w Tomisakae
–●–●○––●–○○––●– Jd50e Tochiotoha
●––●●––○–●○––○– Jd52e Takeda
●––●–●○––○○–●–– Jd56w Kotonishikawa
–○○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd59e Arai
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd59w Taketoba
–●–○●–●–○–○––●– Jd60w Shishio
●–○––●–●–○●–––○ Jd61e Hisatsukasa
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Jd64e Hoonami
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd65e Shoma
–●○––●○–●–●–––□ Jd68w Mori
○––●●–●––●–○––○ Jd71e Kotoomura
–●●–○––○●–○––●– Jd72w Itako
–●●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd77w Kitasatsuma
○–●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd79w Kotokonjo
○–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd80w Nara
–○○–○–●––●●––●– Jd81e Wakahizen
–○●––●○–○–●––●– Jd83e Teraoumi
○––●●––○●–○––●– Jd86e Kirimaru
●–○––○●––●–○●–– Jd86w Taguchi
○––●○–○––●–●–●– Jd88e Suekawa
–●●–●–○––●–○––○ Jd89e Oigarashi
●––●–○●––○●–––○ Jd90e Asakoki
–●–●–●○–○––●○–– Jd93e Ranbuzan
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd94e Kiya
●–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd94w Chikarayama
–●–○○––●–●–○●–– Jd97w Daikosei
–○–●●–●–●––○––○ Jd99e Kairiki
●––○○–●–●–●––○– Jd102e Hayatefuji
–●–●–●–●–○○––○– Jd103e Higohikari
–●–●○––○●–○––●– Jd109e Aoijo
–●–○–○●––○–●●–– Jd111e Ikataumi
–○●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd112w Anjoryu
–●–○●––○–●●–○–– Jd113e Sakata
–○●–○––●●––○–●– Jd114w Masuamami
●––●○––●○––●––○ Jd115w Takatenshu
–○●––●–○●–○––●– Jd117e Kotowatanabe
●––●●––○○––○–●– Jd118e Tamashinzan
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd119e Kotofubuki

2 wins
●––○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd3w Hatachidake
–○●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd4w Shobushi
–●–●●–●–○–○–––● Jd5e Hanakaze
●–●–●–○–●–●––○– Jd10w Kinokawa
–●○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd11w Tosahikari
●––○●––○●–●–●–– Jd12e Marikomaru
–○●––●–○–●●–––● Jd19w Tosahayato
○–○–●––●–●–●–●– Jd23e Hikosaka
–○●––○■–––––––– Jd23w Masuryu
–●–●–●–○●–○––●– Jd24e Hatachijo
●––○●–●–○–●–––● Jd24w Komatensho
–●–●–●–●–○●––○– Jd37w Hisachikara
●–●––○●–○–●–––● Jd38w Kaneko
●–●––●–●–●○–○–– Jd41e Arikawa
●––○○–●––●–●–●– Jd42w Fukudome
○––○●–●–●––●●–– Jd46w Kisenishiki
●––○●–○–●––●●–– Jd50w Tsurubayashi
○––●●–●–●––●––○ Jd51w Teraoryu
–●–●–○○–●––●–●– Jd55w Wakanoryu
–●–○–●–●●––○––● Jd57w Yoshinofuji
–●●––●●–○–●–○–– Jd62e Yatsurugi
–○●––○–●–●●–––■ Jd62w Ebisumaru
●–●––○●–○––●––● Jd67w Hamaazuma
–●–●●–○–●–○–––● Jd70e Sadanosato
●–○––○–●●–––––– Jd71w Tochitensho
○–●––●–●–○●–●–– Jd74e Kanryu
●––●●–●––○–●○–– Jd80e Aratobi
–●–○○––●–●●–––● Jd81w Tokiarashi
–●○–●–●–●––●–○– Jd85e Shijima
–○–○–●–●●––●––● Jd89w Masunoumi
●––○●–●–●–○–––● Jd92e Minezakura
–○●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd97e Tamaseiryo
○––●●–●––○–●––● Jd100e Shuho
–●●––●–○–●–○–●– Jd101w Kototakahashi
○–○–●–●–●––●–●– Jd102w Igarashi
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Jd104w Daishiryu
–○●–●––●●–●–––○ Jd110w Kanai
●––●●––○●–○–––● Jd114e Raizan

1 win
–●●–○––●–●●––●– Jd3e Yakunoshima
–●–○●–●––●●–●–– Jd17e Daihayabusa
–●○––●–●●––●–●– Jd40e Amamidake
●––○●––●–●●–●–– Jd44w Takaki
–●●––●–●●–○–––● Jd53w Kainomiya
–●–○–●–●–●●–●–– Jd65w Kongofuji
–●–●–●●––●●–○–– Jd66w Koseki
●–●–○–●–●––●–●– Jd79e Shimasegawa
–●●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd95w Fukukasuga
●–○––●–●●––●––● Jd100w Moriazuma
○–●––●–●●–●–––● Jd120w Daiseishin

0 wins
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd9e Asakubo
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Mikitensho
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd28e Daigonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Tsubasaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Shinohara
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Kirizakura
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Matsunoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Kakushoma
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Fujita
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Masumiura
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Jd84w Higashi
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Tatsuhibiki
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Oito
––––––––––––––– Jd116e Wakamatsuo
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Masumeidai

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jk20e Terashita

6 wins
○–●–○––○–○○––○– Jk21w Onoyama
○–––○○○–●–○–○–– Jk29w Fukugoriki

5 wins
–○○––○–●–○○–●–– Jk1w Miyakita
–○○––○–○–●●––○– Jk8w Motokiyama
–●–○○––○–●–○––○ Jk9e Matsugahama
–○○––○○––○–●–●– Jk10e Yoshizawa
–○○–●––○–●–○––○ Jk24w Kiriarashi
○–○–●––○–○–○●–– Jk26w Fujinohana
○–○–○–●––●○–––○ Jk28e Fujinoumi

4 wins
–●–○●–○–○––●–○– Jk2e Asaamami
○––○–●●––●○–○–– Jk3w Kainoryu
○–○––●–●○––○––● Jk5w Enami
○–●–○––○–○●––●– Jk6e Kawahara
○–●–●–●–○–○––○– Jk7e Sakabe
–●–○○–○–●–○–––● Jk12w Hamadayama
○–○––○●–○––●––● Jk14w Iwabuchi
–○●––●–○–○●–○–– Jk15e Daishorin
–●–○○–●–○–●––○– Jk15w Hakkairyu
●––●○–○––○●–○–– Jk16e Moriurara
–●○–●–●––○○–○–– Jk18e Masunoshin
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Jk25e Yamamoto
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Jk28w Kotokuzan

3 wins
–○–●○––○–●––––– Jk4e Araki
●–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jk5e Daikoyama
–○●––●–●●–○–––○ Jk10w Sakuma
●––○●––○○––●–●– Jk11w Sakurai
–○●––○–●●––○●–– Jk13e Kotookazaki
○–○––●–●●–●––○– Jk16w Maenokatsu
–●–○●––●○–○–●–– Jk17e Masukoma
○–●––○–●–●–○–●– Jk17w Masuhayato
–○–●–●○–●––●○–– Jk19e Shintaku
–○●––●–○●–●–––○ Jk27e Daishoai
–●–●–○○––●–○–●– Jk27w Kawasaki
–○●––○●––○–●●–– Jk29e Hirose

2 wins
●–●–○–●–○––●●–– Jk1e Fukusegawa
●–●–●––●–●○–○–– Jk3e Asahyuga
–●–●–○○––●●–––● Jk4w Hasugeyama
●––○–○–●●––●––● Jk8e Amakusa
–●–●●–●–●–○––○– Jk9w Azumahana
–●–●○–●––●–○–●– Jk11e Wakatoohashi
○–○––●–●–●●–––● Jk12e Kawabata
●––●–●○––●●–––○ Jk19w Kato
●–●––●●––○–○––● Jk20w Akitomo
–●–●–○–●○––●●–– Jk23e Shikinokawa
–●–●–●○––○–●–●– Jk30e Kaikisho

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk2w Kozan
●––●–●○–●–●–●–– Jk6w Kasachikara
––––––––––––○–– Jk24e Sekiho
●––○–●●–●––●––● Jk30w Onuki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Uchida
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Nanbu
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Jk14e Mizuta
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Ryujofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Kaidonami
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Aimoto
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Daitoku
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Yamada
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Tomiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Dewahikari

32 queries in 1,64 seconds

Kyushu 2009

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 15, 2009 - November 29, 2009


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4AsashoryuYHakuho15-0 Y
10-5KotooshuOKotomitsuki8-7
9-6HarumafujiOKaio8-7
2-9-4 ChiyotaikaiO 
9-6BarutoSKakuryu7-8
6-9 KisenosatoKGoeido7-8
6-9TakekazeM1Aminishiki5-10
10-5 KotoshogikuM2Tokitenku5-10
5-10TochiozanM3Bushuyama6-9
8-7HokutorikiM4Iwakiyama2-13
11-4 GToyonoshimaM5Kakizoe8-7
7-8WakanosatoM6Kyokutenho8-7
4-11TamanoshimaM7Homasho6-9
7-8AranM8Tochinoshin12-3 JK
10-5YoshikazeM9Miyabiyama12-3 JK
8-7AsasekiryuM10Kokkai8-7
10-5TamawashiM11Takamisakari8-7
9-6ShotenroM12Toyohibiki5-10
8-7TosayutakaM13Mokonami9-6
3-12 KasugaoM14Kimurayama4-11
2-12-1 YamamotoyamaM15Shimotori8-7
3-5-7 TamaasukaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11MasatsukasaJ1Hakuba8-7
8-7 TochinonadaJ2Futeno7-5-3
6-9AsofujiJ3Toyozakura5-10
4-11KaihoJ4Sagatsukasa8-7
10-5 Y KitataikiJ5Okinoumi8-7
10-5 D KoryuJ6Kotokasuga8-7
6-9KyokunankaiJ7Sakaizawa6-9
5-10JumonjiJ8Tokusegawa10-5 D
8-7WakatenroJ9Wakakoyu9-6
8-7KirinowakaJ10Daishoumi4-11
9-6TosanoumiJ11Kiyoseumi8-7
9-6ChiyohakuhoJ12Shirononami9-6
9-6KasuganishikiJ13Hoshikaze9-6
8-7GagamaruJ14Kotoyutaka4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 SokokuraiMs1Miyamoto5-2
4-3SurugatsukasaMs2Tokushinho5-2
2-6SotairyuMs3Ryuho4-3
3-4HochiyamaMs4Nakanokuni3-4
4-3NakanishiMs5Matsutani3-4
2-5KitazakuraMs6Kaisei3-4
5-2KanbayashiMs7Hoshihikari3-4
5-2SatsumahibikiMs8Kaonishiki2-5
2-5SatoyamaMs9Sadanofuji6-1
4-3TakanoyamaMs10Shoketsu2-5
4-3TakateruMs11Rikiryu4-3
4-3DairaidoMs12Kitazono3-4
4-3MochimaruMs13Fukao1-6
3-4TakekabutoMs14Yoshiazuma4-3
5-2RyudenMs15Wakaryusei5-2
4-3TowanoyamaMs16Arawashi3-4
4-3KasugakuniMs17Shironoryu3-4
2-5MatsumidoriMs18Daitensho2-5
6-1AokiMs19Nakano4-3
5-2FujiazumaMs20Minami5-2
1-6YamashitaMs21Oniarashi3-4
3-4DaishoyamaMs22Higonojo3-4
7-0 YKurosawaMs23Dewaotori2-5
1-6NishikikazeMs24Fukunohana3-4
4-3SasakiMs25Nionoumi3-4
2-3-2KotokuniMs26Kyokushuho4-3
4-3TakayasuMs27Yotsuguruma3-4
5-2TakarafujiMs28Hamanishiki2-5
2-5MizuguchiMs29Tochinowaka6-1
0-0-7 TochiyashikiMs30Kagamio2-5
5-2YanagawaMs31Tamadaiki4-3
4-3AmuruMs32Masunoyama3-4
4-1-2TamarikidoMs33Takunishiki3-4
5-2DaiyubuMs34Kihonoumi3-4
4-3KameiMs35Ryuo5-2
3-4HoshizakuraMs36Kotomisen2-5
1-6 TokitsukasaMs37Tochitsubasa4-3
5-2ToyonokuniMs38Tenichi1-6
3-4HomarefujiMs39Furuichi2-5
2-5 MasutooMs40Sadanoumi5-2
4-3IkioiMs41Araumi3-4
6-1KitaharimaMs42Yamasaki4-3
3-4KisomitsuruMs43Aozora4-3
3-4TamaoMs44Daimanazuru3-4
5-2WakanoshimaMs45Hakiai5-2
5-2YamatofujiMs46Kirinishiki1-6
4-3WakarikidoMs47Bugendai2-5
4-3OmiryuMs48Wakakengo2-5
2-5 AsanotosaMs49Taiga4-3
3-4 ChiyonohanaMs50Gorikiyama3-4
3-4 FujimotoMs51Kotoyuki5-2
4-3AzumaryuMs52Mankajo3-4
4-3SeiroMs53Maeta3-4
4-3KawanariMs54Yonemura5-2
1-2-4 KenoMs55Wakakasuga3-4
3-4 KihakurikiMs56Kiozan0-0-7
5-2NankairikiMs57Chiyoarashi4-3
4-3DaionamiMs58Bungonishiki4-3
4-3HishofujiMs59Masuhikari0-7
6-1AkinomineMs60Tochinoyama2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KatsunofujiSd1Inoue3-4
3-4RyuyoSd2Sakigake4-3
4-3 KaishoryuSd3Naoe4-3
3-4TochifudoSd4Tokachiumi4-3
2-5AraumagoSd5Arashiumi0-0-7
4-3 KairyuSd6Satsukiumi2-5
5-2 WakamifujiSd7Tochihiryu5-2
1-6SadanishikiSd8Rendaiyama2-5
3-4RyujinsakariSd9Chokozan6-1
6-1 HananosatoSd10Daishoki3-4
5-2 TenrokuSd11Hokuoryu2-5
2-5ChiyonoshinSd12Kotoninsei4-3
5-2 TokioSd13Kotokensei3-4
4-3TokizakuraSd14Takanoiwa7-0 Y
3-4MinanosatoSd15Ryutei3-4
3-4HokuoSd16Teruazuma4-3
3-4HigoSd17Kabutoiwa1-6
4-3ChiyonokuniSd18Kainowaka3-4
5-2 KumagaiSd19Aoba5-2
2-5MiyamaruSd20Toyohikari3-4
2-5IsenohanaSd21Danyu3-4
4-3AsahishoSd22Takakiho4-3
4-3ToshinyamaSd23Hidenofuji5-2
4-3MizakuraSd24Kimenryu5-2
1-6NogamiSd25Wakainami5-2
2-5ChiyomaruSd26Dewahayate4-3
4-3KeiSd27Fukudayama2-5
4-3TakedaniSd28Ogifuji3-4
3-4ShunbaSd29Teraomaru5-2
2-5HaruzakuraSd30Torugawa3-4
3-4AokishinSd31Kotokino4-3
1-6KoseiSd32Tochinoshima3-4
3-4MatsumotoSd33Sakaguchi6-1
5-2MigikataagariSd34Asanawa2-5
2-5OkoryuSd35Kaishin4-3
2-5OtaSd36Byakko4-3
4-3HamaeikoSd37Kakureizan6-1
5-2KoshinoryuSd38Hayasegawa3-4
3-4TakaisamuSd39Higoarashi4-3
5-2HitachigoSd40Oazuma3-4
4-3ChiyoraizanSd41Kaisenryu2-5
3-4OroraSd42Toho4-3
1-6KaishoSd43Hidaka3-4
5-2DewanosatoSd44Hokutoiwa6-1
2-5KomanokuniSd45Maeshinpu2-5
4-3KyokuhozanSd46Satsumanishiki4-3
5-2KyokushotenSd47Sasagawa1-6
3-4KoriyamaSd48Takageppo4-3
2-5DaioSd49Saito3-2-2
4-3KotokashiwadaniSd50Chiyohakuryu5-2
5-2DaishoryuSd51Ryukiyama3-4
3-4TakamiryuSd52Kasugaryu3-4
2-5KotookuyamaSd53Isoazuma5-2
4-3AsabenkeiSd54Kotootori4-3
3-4WakayukiSd55Maegunzan5-2
3-4BudozanSd56Daishowaka3-4
1-6AsahioSd57Hienriki4-3
3-4TochitenkoSd58Hisanotora0-0-7
6-1ChiyootoriSd59Shinyu2-5
3-4NagaiSd60Aisaka6-1
3-4KotodaishinSd61Nioyama0-2-5
3-4ShooSd62Tochinohama2-4-1
2-5GokiSd63Amatsu4-3
3-4TochikasugaSd64Nishiuchi5-2
5-2KaishinhoSd65Kisenowaka5-2
4-3KaorufujiSd66Sachiazuma4-3
4-3FujinokazeSd67Musoketsu7-0 D
1-6 KojuSd68Dainin3-4
2-5MatsuharaSd69Haruhikari3-4
4-3NishitaniSd70Tamanotaka4-3
2-5MaenofujiSd71Sensho0-0-7
4-3HondaSd72Daishoiwa5-2
4-3KitagawaSd73Sadanohama2-5
2-3-2 YutsukasaSd74Satonofuji4-3
3-4YoshinokuniSd75Akinoyama4-3
5-2HanasegawaSd76Hokutofuji3-4
3-4KaminoyamaSd77Takaurata1-6
6-1MasunofujiSd78Notononami2-5
2-5 TeraohoSd79Yamaryu2-5
5-2KasugashimaSd80Owarifuji5-2
3-4DaishokaiSd81Daihoyama4-3
3-4ChiyoshuhoSd82Hokazan4-3
4-3SasayamaSd83Hakunoryu6-1
3-4DaikamifusaSd84Katagiri3-4
4-3TokushuzanSd85Hokutokuni0-0-7
2-5 ChiyonishikiSd86Chiyonoriku5-2
0-0-7 KaryutsukasaSd87Akinokawa1-6
0-4-3 MisakiyamaSd88Asai5-2
4-3UmenokawaSd89Takashoma4-3
3-4 NaniwaryuSd90Ikinoshima5-2
3-4 YuzawaSd91Tsurunoumi2-5
4-3KyokutaiseiSd92Sato2-5
2-5 AyanokazeSd93Takatoshi6-1
4-3DaiseSd94Kosenho3-4
3-4 RyuseiSd95Kasuganami6-1
3-4 KasugamineSd96Raiho0-0-7
5-2KamiyutakaSd97Aiyama3-4
5-2MiuraSd98Notozakura5-2
3-4 TochinokuniSd99Koryuyama4-3
0-0-7 WatagawaSd100Hoshiazuma1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DaiseihoJd1Takamisato4-3
3-4TamakaizanJd2Hakunishiki4-3
1-6YakunoshimaJd3Hatachidake2-5
5-2 NotoazumaJd4Shobushi2-5
2-5HanakazeJd5Kotokobai4-3
3-4JigurumaJd6Daitenpaku4-3
3-4KawatakaJd7Kiryu5-2
4-3 TannoJd8Kawashita3-4
0-7AsakuboJd9Daishoko4-1-2
3-4ArajishiJd10Kinokawa2-5
6-1 EnatsukasaJd11Tosahikari2-5
2-5MarikomaruJd12Daijo5-2
5-2 DaigokiJd13Kamakari3-4
4-3 IsamizukiJd14Mikitensho0-0-7
3-4KasugasatoJd15Miyakofuji4-3
3-4KasugashinJd16Akatsuki3-4
1-6DaihayabusaJd17Yudai4-3
5-2 NakanoumiJd18Wakahikari3-4
5-2WakaokiJd19Tosahayato2-5
4-3 GonoumiJd20Azumasato3-4
4-3KyokuhikariJd21Hokudozan5-2
3-4SeifuJd22Tenryo4-3
2-5HikosakaJd23Masuryu2-2-3
2-5HatachijoJd24Komatensho2-5
7-0 Y AoiyamaJd25Daishokaku4-3
5-2 AzumanamiJd26Daika3-4
4-3TochidaihoJd27Isanokuni5-2
0-7DaigonishikiJd28Tsubasaumi0-0-7
4-3KimishimaJd29Kakutaiki4-3
3-4TomonofujiJd30Juban5-2
0-0-7ShinoharaJd31Sadanosho3-4
3-4TamahikariJd32Kirizakura0-0-7
4-3YuwaJd33Hokutonami4-3
3-4TorinzanJd34Hokutogo4-3
3-4KainofujiJd35Amanowaka4-3
3-4SadanokuniJd36Shinnishiki4-3
5-2 HayatejoJd37Hisachikara2-5
6-1 TochitaigaJd38Kaneko2-5
3-4OwadaJd39Matsunoumi0-0-7
1-6AmamidakeJd40Ikedo4-1-2
2-5ArikawaJd41Fujiarashi6-1
4-3TamakishinJd42Fukudome2-5
6-1 DaigenJd43Tsuya3-4
5-2FukaiJd44Takaki1-6
3-4RaikoJd45Saio4-3
5-2MatsubayamaJd46Kisenishiki2-5
5-2MakuhariJd47Shobimaru3-4
3-4HisainoueJd48Takamine4-3
4-3OseumiJd49Tomisakae3-4
3-4TochiotohaJd50Tsurubayashi2-5
4-3TeraoshoJd51Teraoryu2-5
3-4TakedaJd52Kishi4-3
6-1 TanemaruJd53Kainomiya1-6
4-3ByakkoJd54Nagakura4-3
4-3KotosaitoJd55Wakanoryu2-5
5-2TochiminatoJd56Kotonishikawa3-4
4-3KainokuraJd57Yoshinofuji2-5
4-3TsunehikariJd58Suzuki5-2
3-4AraiJd59Taketoba3-4
0-0-7KakushomaJd60Shishio3-4
3-4HisatsukasaJd61Terunosato5-2
2-5YatsurugiJd62Ebisumaru2-5
5-2WakanofujiJd63Kinunonami4-3
3-4HoonamiJd64Hamaminato4-3
3-4ShomaJd65Kongofuji1-6
5-2HigonoryuJd66Koseki1-6
6-1 OwakaJd67Hamaazuma2-5
4-3TochihibikiJd68Mori3-4
4-3ZendaishoJd69Hamamiryu4-3
2-5SadanosatoJd70Fusanohana5-2
3-4KotoomuraJd71Tochitensho2-3-2
6-1HokutotsuruJd72Itako3-4
5-2OhifujiJd73Fujita0-0-7
2-5KanryuJd74Tagen5-2
4-3AbeshimaJd75Hoshigane4-3
5-2ObamaumiJd76Masumiura0-0-7
4-3HigonohanaJd77Kitasatsuma3-4
4-3DaitenyuJd78Hazukiyama5-2
1-6 ShimasegawaJd79Kotokonjo3-4
2-5AratobiJd80Nara3-4
3-4WakahizenJd81Tokiarashi2-5
4-3ChiyofubukiJd82Kiritora4-3
3-4TeraoumiJd83Toshi5-2
4-3TakaryuJd84Higashi0-7
2-5ShijimaJd85Tosa6-1
3-4KirimaruJd86Taguchi3-4
5-2TakadaJd87Ishihara4-3
3-4SuekawaJd88Mitozakura4-3
3-4OigarashiJd89Masunoumi2-5
3-4AsakokiJd90Adachi5-2
5-2TokishibataJd91Kotomyozan5-2
2-5 MinezakuraJd92Ryushonami4-3
3-4RanbuzanJd93Hokuto4-3
3-4KiyaJd94Chikarayama3-4
6-1TaikomaruJd95Fukukasuga1-6
4-3TakaakitaJd96Yamato4-3
2-5 TamaseiryoJd97Daikosei3-4
5-2SadanoshuJd98Ichifuji4-3
3-4KairikiJd99Hokuyozan4-3
2-5 ShuhoJd100Moriazuma1-6
6-1TakahashiJd101Kototakahashi2-5
3-4HayatefujiJd102Igarashi2-5
3-4HigohikariJd103Wakamiura4-3
4-2-1NekomataJd104Daishiryu2-5
5-2WakanishikiJd105Tatsuhibiki0-0-7
5-2TamatoryoJd106Teraofuji4-2-1
4-3MatsuuraJd107Isanishiki4-3
4-3SumanoumiJd108Oito0-0-7
3-4AoijoJd109Echizenyama6-1
5-2HokutoryuJd110Kanai2-5
3-4IkataumiJd111Tenkaizan4-3
4-3NakayamaJd112Anjoryu3-4
3-4SakataJd113Tsubakifuji4-3
2-5 RaizanJd114Masuamami3-4
5-2OharaJd115Takatenshu3-4
0-0-7 WakamatsuoJd116Karatsuumi5-2
3-4 KotowatanabeJd117Hinohikari4-3
3-4 TamashinzanJd118Masumeidai0-0-7
3-4 KotofubukiJd119Kazafuzan7-0 D
5-2OtsukubaJd120Daiseishin1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5FukusegawaJk1Miyakita5-2
4-3 AsaamamiJk2Kozan1-0-6
2-5AsahyugaJk3Kainoryu4-3
3-2-2ArakiJk4Hasugeyama2-5
3-4DaikoyamaJk5Enami4-3
4-3 KawaharaJk6Kasachikara1-6
4-3 SakabeJk7Uchida0-0-7
2-5AmakusaJk8Motokiyama5-2
5-2 MatsugahamaJk9Azumahana2-5
5-2 YoshizawaJk10Sakuma3-4
2-5WakatoohashiJk11Sakurai3-4
2-5KawabataJk12Hamadayama4-3
3-4KotookazakiJk13Nanbu0-0-7
0-7MizutaJk14Iwabuchi4-3
4-3 DaishorinJk15Hakkairyu4-3
4-3 MoriuraraJk16Maenokatsu3-4
3-4MasukomaJk17Masuhayato3-4
4-3 MasunoshinJk18Ryujofuji0-0-7
3-4ShintakuJk19Kato2-5
7-0 Y TerashitaJk20Akitomo2-5
0-0-7 KaidonamiJk21Onoyama6-1
0-0-7 AimotoJk22Daitoku0-0-7
2-5ShikinokawaJk23Yamada0-0-7
1-0-6SekihoJk24Kiriarashi5-2
4-3 YamamotoJk25Tomiyama0-0-7
0-0-7DewahikariJk26Fujinohana5-2
3-4DaishoaiJk27Kawasaki3-4
5-2 FujinoumiJk28Kotokuzan4-3
3-4HiroseJk29Fukugoriki6-1
2-5KaikishoJk30Onuki1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Enshunada3-1
Hayashi2-3
Kohiyama0-1-2
Onami3-0
Tobaru1-1-1
Hakubizan1-3
Kotonishizuka1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Rokumonsen
Yutoyama
Aratoshi
Kusumi
Shogo


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms29wTochinowakaRi
Sd59eChiyootoriOkinoshita
Sd64wNishiuchiHiryu
Jd16eKasugashinYoshioyama
Jd40eAmamidakeKitakenmu
Jd84eTakaryuFukaya
Jk15wHakkairyuMorimoto
Jk16eMoriuraraMorikawa
Jk24wKiriarashiKojima
Jk28wKotokuzanTerai
Jk29wFukugorikiAkai
Jk30eKaikishoMatsuoka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HayashiHanakagoGifuApril 29, 1992
KohiyamaMinatoSaitamaDecember 6, 1989
OnamiArashioFukushimaDecember 29, 1991
TobaruHanaregomaTokyoDecember 25, 1989
HakubizanIsegahamaFukuokaAugust 10, 1991
KotonishizukaSadogatakeYamagataApril 9, 1993

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms56wKiozanOgurumaOsakaApril 17, 1980Ms27
Jd19eWakaokiMatsuganeKagoshimaDecember 23, 1986Sd78
Jd44wTakakiKokonoeKagoshimaAugust 15, 1986Jd20
Jd60eKakushomaIzutsuHyogoJanuary 16, 1986Sd57
Jd105wTatsuhibikiSakaigawaYamaguchiNovember 27, 1988Jd7
Jd108wOitoOtakeMieMay 20, 1976Sd36
Jk22wDaitokuShikihideOsakaSeptember 13, 1988Jd95
Jk26eDewahikariDewanoumiMongoliaMay 23, 1985Sd3
BgKusumiNishikidoTokyoNovember 25, 1993Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho