Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (24th)
JuryoTamawashi (1st)
MakushitaGagamaru
SandanmeAoki
JonidanOkinoshita
JonokuchiAoiyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKakuryu (4th)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoBaruto (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Hakuho
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Asashoryu

12 wins
●○○○●○○○○○○○○●○ K1e Baruto

11 wins
○○○○○●○○●●○●○○○ M3w Kakuryu
●○○●○●○○○○●○○○○ M12e Tochiozan
●●○○○○○○○○●○●○○ M14w Hokutoriki

10 wins
○●●●○●○●○○○○○○○ M5e Goeido
●○○●●○○●○○○○○○● M10w Bushuyama
●○○○○●●○○○○○●○● M13w Wakanosato

9 wins
○○○○○○●○○●●●●●○ O1e Kotooshu
○○○○○○○●○●□●●●● O1w Kotomitsuki
○●○●●○○○○○●●○○● O2e Harumafuji
○○●○●○●○●○○○●●○ M5w Takekaze
○○○●●●○○○○○●○●● M11e Kakizoe
○●●●○○○○○●○○●○● M15e Yoshikaze

8 wins
○●○●○●○○○○●●●●○ O2w Kaio
●●○●○●○○●○○○●●○ M4w Tokitenku
○○○●○○●●●●●○○○● M8e Iwakiyama
○○●○●●●○●●○●○○○ M14e Kokkai

7 wins
●○○○●○●○●●●●○○● S1e Kisenosato
●●●●○●●○●○○○○○● K1w Aminishiki
●○●○○●●●○●○○●●○ M4e Toyonoshima
○●○○●○●○●●●○○●● M6w Homasho
●○○●○●○●●○●●○●○ M7e Aran
○○○○○●●○●●●●●○● M16e Masatsukasa

6 wins
○○●●○●●●○○●○●●● S1w Kotoshogiku
●●●○●●●○●●●○○○○ M6e Asasekiryu
●○○○●○●●○●○●●●● M7w Takamisakari
●●●○○○○●●○●●●●○ M9w Toyohibiki
○●●●●○○●○●●○●○● M10e Tosayutaka
○○●●●○●●●○○●●○● M11w Kasugao
○●●●●○●●●●○●○○○ M13e Tamaasuka

5 wins
○●●●●●○●●●○●●○○ M2w Kyokutenho
●●●○●●●●○○○●●●○ M3e Tamanoshima
○●●●●○○●○●●●●●○ M9e Mokonami
●●●○●●○○●○●●●○● M15w Futeno

4 wins
●●●●○○●●●●○○●●● M1e Tochinoshin
●●●●●○○●●●●○○●● M1w Miyabiyama
●●●○●●●●○○●●●●○ M8w Shimotori
●●○●○●●●●●●●○●○ M12w Tochinonada

2 wins
●○●○●●●●●●■–––– O3e Chiyotaikai
●●●●●○●●●●●●○●● M2e Shotenro

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●●○○○○○○○□●●○○ J1e Tamawashi

10 wins
○○○●○○○○●○●●○●○ J13e Toyozakura
○○○○□●○●○●●○●○○ J14w Okinoumi

9 wins
●○○●●○○○●○●○○○● J2e Kimurayama
○○●○○●●○○●○○○●● J2w Yamamotoyama
●○○○●○●●○●○●○○○ J5e Hakuba
○●○●●○●○○○○○○●● J8e Asofuji
○○●○●●●●○○○○○○● J11e Kaiho
●○●●○○○●●○○○○●○ J11w Sagatsukasa
●●○●○○○○○●○○●●○ J14e Sakaizawa

8 wins
○●●○■––●○○□○○●○ J10e Kyokunankai
●●○○●○○○●○○○●●● J13w Daishoumi

7 wins
○○●○●○○●●○●●●○● J4e Kitataiki
○●●●○○□●●●○○●○● J5w Koryu
●○○○●●●●○●○●○●○ J7e Jumonji
●○●○●○●○●○●○●●○ J8w Wakatenro
●○○○○●○●●●●●○○● J9e Tosanoumi
○●○●●○●○○●●●●○○ J9w Kiyoseumi
●●●○○●●○●●○○●○○ J12e Hoshikaze

6 wins
●●○○○●○●○●○●●●● J3w Kotokasuga
○●○●●●○●●●○●○○● J6e Tokusegawa
●○●●●○●●○○●○○●● J6w Wakakoyu
○●●●○●●○●●●●○○○ J12w Tokushinho

5 wins
●○○●●●●○●○●●●●○ J4w Kirinowaka
○●●○○●○○●●■–––– J7w Shirononami
●○●●●●○○○○●●●●● J10w Sotairyu

3 wins
○●●●○○●●●●■–––– J3e Chiyohakuho

2 wins
●●○●○●■–––●●●●● J1w Kasuganishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms10e Gagamaru
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms46w Kaisei

6 wins
○–●–○–○––○–○○–– Ms22e Satoyama
●–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms41w Shironoryu
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms55e Kyokushuho
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Ms58e Takarafuji

5 wins
–●○–○–○●––○––○– Ms2w Miyamoto
–○○–○–●–○–○–––● Ms4e Surugatsukasa
–○–○–○○–●––○●–– Ms6e Ryuho
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Ms8w Hochiyama
●––○○–○––○●–––○ Ms9w Nakanishi
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Ms12w Satsumahibiki
–○○––○●––○–●–○– Ms14e Sadanofuji
–○○––○–○○–●–●–– Ms22w Dairaido
–●–○–●○––○○–––○ Ms25w Arawashi
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Ms27w Daitensho
–○○–○––●–○–○●–– Ms31w Yamashita
–●○–○––○–●–○––○ Ms33w Kurosawa
○–○–○–○–●––●○–– Ms35e Sasaki
●––○○–○–○–●––○– Ms36w Takayasu
○–●––●○–○–○–––○ Ms40w Ri
–○–○●––●–○–○––○ Ms41e Tochiyashiki
–○●––○–○–○–○●–– Ms49w Kamei
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Ms50w Hoshizakura
–●–●○–○––○○–––○ Ms51w Tokitsukasa
–○○––●–○○–●––○– Ms52e Tochitsubasa
●–○––○○––●○––○– Ms60w Araumi

4 wins
○–●–●●––○–○○––– Ms1e Kotoyutaka
●–●–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms1w Sokokurai
–●●–○––○○–○–––● Ms6w Nakanokuni
○––●–○●–●–○––○– Ms7e Matsutani
●–○–○––●○––●○–– Ms7w Kitazakura
○–●––○–○–○–●––● Ms13w Shoketsu
○–○––●○––●–○––● Ms15w Takateru
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Ms16e Rikiryu
●––○–○●––○–●–○– Ms17e Kitazono
–○○––●–●–○–●○–– Ms18w Mochimaru
○––○–○●––●–○––● Ms19w Ryuden
●–○––●–○–○–○–●– Ms20e Wakaryusei
○––●–○–○–●–●○–– Ms21e Kasugakuni
●––●○––○–●–○–○– Ms26e Minami
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Ms27e Oniarashi
●––○○–○–○–●–●–– Ms30e Nishikikaze
○–●––●–○–●–○○–– Ms30w Nionoumi
–○–○●––○●––●–○– Ms34e Hamanishiki
○–○–●––○○––●––● Ms37e Tamadaiki
○–○–○–●–●––○–●– Ms39e Masunoyama
–●–○–○●––○–●–○– Ms39w Tamarikido
–○–●●––○●–○––○– Ms40e Takunishiki
–●●––●○––○–○–○– Ms42e Ryuo
–○●––○–●○–●–○–– Ms45w Tenichi
–●–○○–○––●–●○–– Ms46e Homarefuji
–●○––●–○–○○–––● Ms47w Masutoo
○–○––●●––○●–○–– Ms49e Kitaharima
○––○–○●–○––●––● Ms52w Wakanoshima
–○●––○–○●–●––○– Ms55w Kirinishiki
○–●–○––●–○–●○–– Ms57e Bugendai
●–○–○––●○–○–––● Ms59e Wakakengo
–○–○–●●–○––○–●– Ms59w Taiga
–●●–○––○–○●–○–– Ms60e Chiyonohana

3 wins
–○○–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms2e Kanbayashi
○–●–○–●–●○––––● Ms3e Hoshihikari
●–●–○–○–○–●––●– Ms3w Kaonishiki
–●○–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms4w Takanoyama
–●–●●––●○–○––○– Ms10w Yoshiazuma
○–●––○–●●––○–●– Ms11w Towanoyama
–●–●●––○–●–○––○ Ms14w Matsumidori
●––○–○–●○––●–●– Ms15e Fujiazuma
–●–●○––○–●–●○–– Ms16w Daishoyama
○–●––●–●–○●–––○ Ms17w Dewaotori
●–●–●––○–○○–●–– Ms20w Yotsuguruma
–●–○●–○––––●–○– Ms23w Kagamio
○–○––●●––●–○●–– Ms24w Yanagawa
○–●–○––●–●●–––○ Ms26w Daiyubu
○–●––○●––○●––●– Ms28w Kotomisen
–○○––●–●–○–●–●– Ms29e Toyonokuni
○––●●–●–●––○––○ Ms32w Sadanoumi
●–●––●○––●○–○–– Ms33e Yamasaki
●––○–○–●–○–●●–– Ms34w Daimanazuru
–○●––●○––●○––●– Ms35w Hakiai
–●–●–○–●○––○–●– Ms36e Yamatofuji
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Ms43e Fujimoto
–○○––○–●●–●––●– Ms43w Kotoyuki
●––●○–○––●○–●–– Ms44w Mankajo
○–○––●–●–●–○●–– Ms45e Seiro
–○–●●–●–○–●–––○ Ms48e Daionami
●––○○––●●––●–○– Ms50e Inoue
○–●––●○––●–●–○– Ms51e Kaishoryu
–○–●○––●–●–○●–– Ms53w Arashiumi
●––○–●○––●–○●–– Ms54w Wakamifuji
○––●–●●––●○–○–– Ms58w Daishoki

2 wins
○––●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms5e Fukao
●–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms5w Takekabuto
○––●–●–●○–●––●– Ms9e Nakano
●––●○–○–●––●––● Ms11e Higonojo
–●–○●––●●––●–○– Ms12e Fukunohana
●––○–●●–●––○●–– Ms13e Kotokuni
–●–●○––●●––○––● Ms19e Amuru
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Ms24e Furuichi
–○●–●––●○––●–●– Ms25e Ikioi
–●–●–○–●–○–●––● Ms32e Omiryu
–○●–●––○–●●–––● Ms37w Maeta
–●–●–●●–○–●––○– Ms38e Kawanari
●––●–○–●–○–●––● Ms38w Yonemura
●––○–●●––●○–●–– Ms42w Tochinoyama
●––●○––●●––●––○ Ms48w Tenroku
●–○–●–●––●–○––● Ms53e Higo
–●●–●––●○–●––○– Ms54e Chiyonokuni
–●–●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms56e Danyu
●––●–○●––○●––●– Ms56w Asahisho
–●–○●–○–●––●––● Ms57w Takakiho

1 win
●––●–●–●●–○––●– Ms21w Tamao
●––○●–●––●–●––● Ms28e Nankairiki
–●–●●–●–○––●–●– Ms29w Hishofuji
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Ms44e Aoba
●–●–●–○–●–●––●– Ms47e Hidenofuji

0 wins
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms8e Aozora
––––––––––––––– Ms18e Katsunofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms23e Takakoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms31e Ryugi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd29e Aoki
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd81e Azumaryu

6 wins
○–○––○○–○–●––○– Sd1w Mizuguchi
–○–●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd10w Kihonoumi
–●–○○––○○–○–––○ Sd21e Kisomitsuru
○–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd36w Gorikiyama
–●○––○–○○––○○–– Sd45w Kiozan
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd54e Naoe
–○–○○–●––○–○–○– Sd68e Kotoninsei
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Sd69w Ryutei
–○○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd91w Sakaguchi
○––○–○–○○–●––○– Sd96w Ota

5 wins
○––○–●–○–●○–––○ Sd7e Wakarikido
○––○–○○–○–●––●– Sd9e Asanotosa
○––○●––○–○–●––○ Sd11e Wakasuruga
○––●○––●–○–○–○– Sd18e Wakakasuga
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd20e Chiyoarashi
–○○–●–○–●––○–○– Sd22e Masuhikari
○––○–○●–○––○––● Sd26e Ryuyo
○–○––●–●○––○–○– Sd30w Araumago
–○●–○––○–○●–––○ Sd31e Kairyu
●––○○––●–○○–○–– Sd32e Tochihiryu
–○●–●–○––○–○–○– Sd33w Rendaiyama
●–○–○––○○–○–––● Sd38e Chiyonoshin
○––●●–○––○–○––○ Sd42w Kabutoiwa
○––●○––○–○–●–○– Sd44w Miyamaru
○––○●––○–○–○–●– Sd50w Nogami
●–○–○–○–●––○––○ Sd51e Chiyomaru
–●–○●–○–○––○–○– Sd53w Fukudayama
○–●–○––○○––○●–– Sd59e Kyokuryudake
–○○––○●–○––●––○ Sd60e Matsumoto
–○–○–○○–●––●○–– Sd62e Kaishin
–○–○–●–○–○–○––● Sd71e Takaisamu
–○–○–○○–○–●–●–– Sd72w Hitachigo
○––●–●–○○–○––○– Sd73w Oazuma
○––○●––●–○○––○– Sd77w Kaisho
–○–○–●–○○––●––○ Sd83w Sasagawa
○––○–○○–●–●–––○ Sd84w Takageppo
○–○–●––○–●–○–○– Sd87e Daishoryu
–●–○–○●––○○–––○ Sd92e Hienriki
○–○–○––●○–●––○– Sd93e Hisanotora
–○○––●○–○–○–––● Sd96e Nioyama

4 wins
○––○○–●––○–●–●– Sd5e Keno
–○–●○––●–○○–––● Sd6e Kihakuriki
–○–●○––●○–●–○–– Sd8w Bungonishiki
–●○–●–○–●–○––○– Sd10e Akinomine
●–○–○––●●–○––○– Sd12e Sakigake
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Sd14e Tochifudo
–○●–●–○––○○––●– Sd14w Tokachiumi
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Sd16e Satsukiumi
–○●–○–○–●––●○–– Sd17e Sadanishiki
–●–○●––○–○–○–●– Sd19e Ryujinsakari
–○●––○○–●–●––○– Sd22w Chokozan
–●–○●––○○––●○–– Sd23e Hananosato
–●○–●––●–○○–○–– Sd24e Hokuoryu
–○–●●–○–●––○○–– Sd27e Tokizakura
–●○–○––○–●○––●– Sd27w Takanoiwa
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Sd28w Hokuo
●––○○–○––●–●–○– Sd34e Kumagai
○–○––○●–●–●–○–– Sd34w Isenohana
–○–○●–○––●○–●–– Sd39e Toshinyama
○––●●–○––●–○○–– Sd40e Mizakura
–○–○–○○–●–●––●– Sd43w Kei
–○–○–●●––○○–––● Sd46e Ogifuji
●––○○––●–○●–○–– Sd46w Shunba
○–●––○○–●––●–○– Sd47e Teraomaru
○–○––○●––●–○–●– Sd48e Haruzakura
●–○––●○––●○–––○ Sd49e Kotokino
–○–○○––●–○–●––● Sd49w Tochinoshima
○–●–○––●–●○–○–– Sd53e Asanawa
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Sd56e Koshinoryu
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Sd57w Oka
●–○––○–○●––○●–– Sd63e Hidaka
–○○––●–●–●○–○–– Sd63w Dewanosato
●––○○––○–●●––○– Sd64w Maeshinpu
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Sd65e Kyokuhozan
–○–●–●○–○–○––●– Sd65w Kyokushoten
●–○––○–●○––●–○– Sd70e Chiyohakuryu
●–●–○–○–●––○○–– Sd72e Takamiryu
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd74w Kotootori
–●○––○○––●●–○–– Sd75e Budozan
–●○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd77e Asahio
●––○○–○–○––●––● Sd80e Nagai
–●–●–○–○○––○––● Sd82e Tochinohama
–●○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd84e Hiryu
●–○–○––○●––●○–– Sd85e Kaorufuji
–○●–●–○–○––○––● Sd88e Dainin
●–●––○●–○––○–○– Sd89e Nishitani
–●○–○––●–○○––●– Sd89w Tamanotaka
○–●––●–○○–●–○–– Sd91e Sadanohama
–○●–○–○–●––○–●– Sd94e Yutsukasa
–○–●○–○–●–●–○–– Sd97w Kaminoyama
–○–○–○–●○––●–●– Sd99w Yamaryu
–●○––○●––●○––○– Sd100e Owarifuji
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Sd100w Daishokai

3 wins
–○●–●––●○––○–●– Sd2w Tokio
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Sd3e Kotokensei
○–○–●––●–●●–––○ Sd3w Minanosato
–●–○–●○––●○–●–– Sd4e Teruazuma
–○●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd4w Kainowaka
●–○––○–○–●●––●– Sd5w Toyohikari
–●●––○●––○–●––○ Sd12w Kimenryu
–○–●–●○–○–●–●–– Sd13e Wakainami
●––●–●–○–●–○––○ Sd13w Dewahayate
●––○–○●––●–○–●– Sd15w Takedani
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Sd17w Torugawa
●––●–○●––○–○–●– Sd19w Migikataagari
○––○–●●––●–●–○– Sd23w Byakko
●–●––○●––○●–––○ Sd24w Hamaeiko
–○–●○––●●–○–●–– Sd25e Kakureizan
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd30e Toho
○–○––●●–○––●●–– Sd32w Satsumanishiki
–○●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd35w Sugita
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd36e Koriyama
–○–●–●–○●––●––○ Sd37e Daio
–●–●–●–○–○○–●–– Sd37w Saito
–○–○–●–●○––●●–– Sd42e Kasugaryu
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Sd43e Isoazuma
–●●–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd44e Wakayuki
●–●–○––○–●●––○– Sd45e Tochitenko
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Sd47w Shinyu
–○–●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd52e Kaishinho
●––●–○–○○––●––● Sd52w Kisenowaka
–●–○○–●––○–●●–– Sd55w Musoketsu
○––○–●–●●–●––○– Sd56w Matsuhara
●–○–●–●–○–□–●–– Sd57e Haruhikari
●––●–○○––○–●●–– Sd58w Maenofuji
–●–○●––○–○–●–●– Sd59w Kitagawa
–●○––●–●–●○–––○ Sd61w Satonofuji
○–●–●–●––○●–○–– Sd62w Hanasegawa
●–○–●–●––○○––●– Sd66w Takaurata
○–●––●–●○––●–○– Sd67w Notononami
–●●––○–○●–○–●–– Sd69e Chiyoshuho
–●○–●––●●–○–––○ Sd73e Chiyonoriku
–○–○–●–○●–●–●–– Sd76w Takashoma
●–○––○–●●––●––○ Sd78e Kyokutaisei
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Sd78w Ayanokaze
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd79e Daise
○–●––●–○–●–○●–– Sd80w Ryusei
●–●–●–○––○●–○–– Sd83e Kasugamine
●––●–○–○●–●–○–– Sd86w Hoshiazuma
○––●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd88w Takamisato
–○–○○–●–●––●–●– Sd90e Yakunoshima
●––●○–●––○–●––○ Sd90w Notoazuma
–●–○–●○–●––●○–– Sd93w Jiguruma
●––○–○●––●–○●–– Sd94w Kiryu
○––●●––○–○–●●–– Sd98w Daijo
●–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd99e Daigoki

2 wins
●–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd7w Aokishin
–●●––○●––●–●––○ Sd8e Kosei
●–●––●–●○–○–––● Sd9w Okoryu
–●–○–●●–○–●–––● Sd15e Higoarashi
–●–●–●–●●––○––○ Sd16w Kaisenryu
–○–○●–●–●–●–––● Sd18w Hokutoiwa
●––●–○●––●○––●– Sd28e Kotokashiwadani
–●–○●–●––●–○––● Sd29w Ryukiyama
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Sd31w Kotookuyama
–●–●–●–●○––●––○ Sd33e Daishowaka
○–●––○●––●–●––● Sd38w Kotodaishin
–●●––○–●●––○–●– Sd39w Shoo
●–○––●–○●–●––●– Sd40w Goki
–●●–●–●––○●––○– Sd41w Tochikasuga
○––●●––○●–●–––● Sd48w Daishoiwa
–●●––○–●–○●––●– Sd51w Yoshinokuni
○–●–●––●–●●–––○ Sd55e Masunofuji
–●●––●–○○–●–––● Sd58e Daihoyama
○––●–○–●–●■–––– Sd60w Hakunoryu
●–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd61e Chiyonishiki
–●–●–●–○–●●–○–– Sd66e Naniwaryu
○––●○–●–●–●––●– Sd71w Kasuganami
●–●–○–○––●●–––● Sd74e Miura
○––●●–●–●––○––● Sd75w Tochinokuni
●–●––●●––○○–●–– Sd76e Koryuyama
○––●●––●–●–●––○ Sd82w Kotokobai
–●●–○–○––●–●●–– Sd86e Daishoko
–●–○–●●–●––●––○ Sd87w Enatsukasa
●––●–●●––●–○––○ Sd92w Mikitensho
○–●–●––●–●–○●–– Sd95e Yudai
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Sd95w Wakaoki
–●○––●–●–●●–––○ Sd98e Tenryo

1 win
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd2e Hayasegawa
–●●––●–○●–●–––● Sd6w Orora
–○●––●–●●–●–––● Sd20w Asabenkei
–●–●–●–○–●●–––● Sd21w Maegunzan
–●–●–○–●–●–●–●– Sd35e Fujinokaze
–●●––●○–●–●–––● Sd50e Daikamifusa
●––●–●●––●–○●–– Sd54w Ikinoshima
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Sd64e Notozakura
–●●–●––●○–●–––● Sd70w Shobushi
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Sd85w Tosahayato
●–●–●––●–○●–––● Sd97e Sadanokuni

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1e Ozakiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd11w Sensho
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Hokutokuni
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Sd26w Hokutofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Terusegawa
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Isanokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Tsubasaumi
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Matsunoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd81w Fujiarashi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Jd59w Okinoshita

6 wins
○––●○––○–○–○––○ Jd2w Chiyoraizan
○––○–○–○●––○––○ Jd5e Komanokuni
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd24w Aisaka
–○–○–○–○●–○–––○ Jd27e Amatsu
–○–●–○○–○–○–○–– Jd32w Koju
○––○○–○–○–●––○– Jd51e Katagiri
○––○●–○––○○–––○ Jd54w Misakiyama
–○–○–○●––○–○––○ Jd67w Kamiyutaka
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd84w Asakubo
–○–○●–○–○––○○–– Jd92w Miyakofuji
–○○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd94w Nakanoumi
–○○–○––○–○●–––○ Jd104e Komatensho
–●–□–○○––○–○–○– Jd120w Kitakenmu
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd121w Ikedo

5 wins
○–○––●–●○––○–○– Jd1e Sachiazuma
●–●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd5w Honda
–○–○–●○–○––○–●– Jd10w Akinoyama
●––○○–○–●––○––○ Jd15w Teraoho
○–●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd16e Kasugashima
○–○–○––○–○–●––● Jd18e Hokazan
–○–○●–●–○–○–○–– Jd18w Sasayama
○–●–○––●–○–○––○ Jd20e Karyutsukasa
–○○––●○–○–○–––● Jd20w Akinokawa
○–○––●●–○–○–○–– Jd29w Sato
○––○○––●○––●–○– Jd33e Raiho
●–●––○○––○○–––○ Jd33w Aiyama
–○–○○––●–○–○●–– Jd40w Hatachidake
○––○●–○––○–○–●– Jd43w Hanakaze
–●○––●○–○–○–○–– Jd47e Tanno
–○–○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd47w Kawashita
○––●○–○––●○––○– Jd48w Arajishi
–●○–●––○○––○○–– Jd59e Akatsuki
○––○–●○–○–○–––● Jd62e Azumasato
–○–○–●○––○●–––○ Jd63w Seifu
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Jd68e Azumanami
–○–●–○○–○––●––○ Jd69w Daika
○––○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd70e Daigonishiki
–○○––○○––●–○●–– Jd73e Juban
–○○––●–○○––●–○– Jd80e Hokutonami
–●–○–○○–○––○––● Jd85e Hayatejo
○–●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd85w Hisachikara
–□○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd86w Kaneko
●––○○–●–○––○–○– Jd90e Tsuya
–○●–○–○–○–○––●– Jd99e Takamine
○–○––○●––○○–––● Jd101e Tsurubayashi
–●○––○–○●–○––○– Jd102e Takeda
○–○––○–●–●○––○– Jd107w Kainomiya
–●–●○–○–○–○–––○ Jd111e Kotonishikawa
–○○––●○––○○––●– Jd113e Arai
○–●––○–○–●○–––○ Jd117e Hisatsukasa
●––○○–●–○–○–––○ Jd121e Hamaminato
–○□–●–○––●–○–○– Jd124w Koseki

4 wins
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Jd4e Tokushuzan
–○–○–○–○–●–●–●– Jd8w Asai
–●–○–●●––○–○○–– Jd9e Umenokawa
●–●––○–○●–○––○– Jd10e Yuzawa
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Jd11e Tsurunoumi
–●○–○––○–○●––●– Jd11w Takatoshi
●––●–○–●○–○––○– Jd13w Kosenho
–○–○–○–●–●–○●–– Jd14w Satsumariki
●–○––●○–○–●––○– Jd19w Watagawa
●––○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd21w Daiseiho
○–○––○–●○–●–––● Jd22w Tamakaizan
●––●○––○●––○–○– Jd23e Hakunishiki
–●–○○––●–●○–○–– Jd30w Daitenpaku
○––○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd31e Kawataka
–○–○●––●–●–○–○– Jd34e Kinokawa
–○–●–●–○–○–○––● Jd37e Tosahikari
○––○○––●●–●–○–– Jd37w Marikomaru
–●○––○–○○–●––●– Jd38w Kamakari
●–○––○●–○–○–●–– Jd40e Kasugasato
●–○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd41w Yoshioyama
○––●–●●––○–○–○– Jd42e Daihayabusa
–○–●●–○–●–○––○– Jd42w Wakahikari
●–○–○––○–●●––○– Jd44e Gonoumi
●–○––○–●○––○●–– Jd49e Hikosaka
–●●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd50e Hatachijo
–●○––○○–○–●––●– Jd55w Tochidaiho
○––●○––●–●○––○– Jd58w Tomonofuji
○––●●–●––○○–○–– Jd60e Shinohara
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Jd61e Sadanosho
–●○–○–●––○–○––● Jd61w Tamahikari
●–○––●●–○–○–○–– Jd64w Kainofuji
–□–●○–●––○●––○– Jd65w Amanowaka
○––○–○●–●––●○–– Jd66e Shinnishiki
–●○–○––○–●○––●– Jd69e Owada
○––●●––○○–●–○–– Jd72w Fukudome
●––○○––●–○○–––● Jd75w Fukai
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Jd76w Takaki
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd78e Kisenishiki
●––○○––●○––●○–– Jd79e Hisainoue
●––●–○●––○○––○– Jd81e Tochiotoha
○–●–●––○–○–●○–– Jd82e Teraoryu
○–○––○○–●––●––● Jd83w Kishi
–○○–○–○––●●––●– Jd88w Nagakura
○–●––●–○–○○–––● Jd89w Kotosaito
–●–○–○–○●––●○–– Jd93e Tsunehikari
○––●–●○–○–●–○–– Jd94e Suzuki
–●–○●–●––○○––○– Jd95e Shishio
–●–○–○–●○–○––●– Jd97e Ebisumaru
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Jd98w Hoonami
●–●–○–○––●–○○–– Jd100e Kongofuji
–●○––●○––○○––●– Jd104w Mori
–○●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd106e Sadanosato
–●–○–○○––○●–––● Jd109e Itako
●––○○–○––●●–○–– Jd110e Kanryu
–○–○–○–○–●●–––● Jd112e Tagen
–○○–○––●–●○–––● Jd116w Kotokonjo
●––●–○●–○––○○–– Jd117w Nara
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Jd118w Tokiarashi
○–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd119w Kiritora
○–●–●–○––○●–○–– Jd123w Shijima

3 wins
–●–○●–●–○–○––●– Jd1w Isamizuki
–○–●○–○––●–●●–– Jd6e Kyokuhikari
–●○––○○–●––●–●– Jd7e Hokudozan
○––●●–○––●●–○–– Jd8e Masuryu
○––●●–○––●–●○–– Jd9w Daishokaku
●–○–○–●–○––●–●– Jd12e Kimishima
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd15e Kirizakura
–●●––○–●●–○–––○ Jd17e Torinzan
●––●–●○––○○––●– Jd17w Hokutogo
○–●–●–●–○––●○–– Jd22e Tochitaiga
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Jd23w Arikawa
○––●●–○––○–●–●– Jd26e Raiko
–●●–○–●–●–○––○– Jd26w Saio
–●○–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd27w Makuhari
●––●○––○–●–○●–– Jd28e Oseumi
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Jd28w Tomisakae
–○–●–○●–●––●––○ Jd30e Tanemaru
–●○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd34w Wakanoryu
○––●○–○–●–●–●–– Jd36e Yoshinofuji
–○–○●–●–○––●–●– Jd39e Taketoba
○––●●––●–○○––●– Jd39w Kakushoma
–○–○–●●–●–●–○–– Jd44w Higonoryu
○––●–○–○–●●––●– Jd46e Owaka
–○–●●––●○––●––○ Jd50w Hamamiryu
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd51w Fusanohana
–○–●–●–○–○●–●–– Jd53e Tochitensho
–●○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd53w Ohifuji
–○–●●––○–●–○–●– Jd55e Abeshima
○––○●–●–○––●●–– Jd56w Kitasatsuma
–●●––○○–●–●––○– Jd57e Daitenyu
–○–○○–●–●––●●–– Jd57w Hazukiyama
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Jd64e Chiyofubuki
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Jd66w Fukaya
●–○–●–○––●–●○–– Jd68w Takada
–●○––●○–●––○●–– Jd71e Kotomyozan
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Jd71w Minezakura
○–●–○––●–●–○●–– Jd74w Hokuto
●–○–●––●–○–●––○ Jd77e Kiya
○––●●–○––●○–●–– Jd77w Taikomaru
○–●–○–●––●●–––○ Jd79w Tamaseiryo
–●–○●––○●–○–●–– Jd80w Sadanoshu
–○●–○–○–●–●––●– Jd82w Takahashi
–●–○–●–●–●–○––○ Jd83e Igarashi
●––●○––○–●●–––○ Jd84e Nekomata
–●–●–○–●○––○●–– Jd90w Tamatoryo
–○○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd91e Teraofuji
●––●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd91w Matsuura
○–●–●––○–●●–––○ Jd92e Isanishiki
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Jd93w Oito
○–●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd96e Aoijo
●––○–●–○–○●–●–– Jd98e Echizenyama
○–●––○●–●––○●–– Jd105e Anjoryu
●––●●––○○––●–○– Jd108e Sakata
–○○––●●–●––○●–– Jd109w Tsubakifuji
○––●–○●–○–●–●–– Jd112w Raizan
–●○–○––●●––○●–– Jd113w Masuamami
●––○●–○–○–●––●– Jd114e Ohara
○–●––●–○–●–●–○– Jd115e Wakamatsuo
–●–●○––●●––○––○ Jd116e Hinohikari
–●–○○–●–●–○–●–– Jd118e Kotofubuki
–○○––●●–●––●–○– Jd122w Miyakita
–●–●–○●–○–●–––○ Jd124e Asaamami

2 wins
–○●––●●––●○–––● Jd2e Kakutaiki
–●○––○●–●–●–●–– Jd4w Yuwa
–●●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd13e Tamakishin
○––●●–○–●–●–––● Jd14e Daigen
–○–●●–●––○●–●–– Jd16w Matsubayama
–●–○○––●–●●–––● Jd19e Teraosho
●–●–●–○––●○–––● Jd24e Tochiminato
–●○––●–●○––●––● Jd25e Kainokura
●–●–●–●––○–●–○– Jd31w Yatsurugi
–●○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd32e Wakanofuji
–●○–●–●––○●––●– Jd36w Tochihibiki
●–●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd38e Zendaisho
–●●––○–○●––●––● Jd43e Hokutotsuru
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd45e Obamaumi
●–●––○–●●––○–●– Jd54e Teraoumi
●–○––●–●–●–○––● Jd56e Suekawa
●–●––●–●○––●––○ Jd58e Asakoki
●–○–●––○●–●––●– Jd62w Ranbuzan
–■–––––○●––○–●– Jd65e Chikarayama
–●●–○––●○–●–––● Jd67e Yamato
●–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd70w Ichifuji
●–●–●––●●––○––○ Jd72e Hayatefuji
–●–●–●●–○–●––○– Jd73w Wakamiura
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Jd78w Sumanoumi
–■–––––○–●○–––● Jd87e Kanai
●––●–●–●–○●–○–– Jd87w Ikataumi
○–●–●––●●––●–○– Jd88e Tenkaizan
–●–○–○●–●––●––● Jd89e Nakayama
–○●–●––●–●–○●–– Jd97w Takatenshu
–●–●●––○○––●––● Jd99w Kotowatanabe
○––○●––●–●–●––● Jd103w Otsukuba
–●–○●–●–○––●–●– Jd107e Daiseishin
○–●––●–●●––○–●– Jd110w Asahyuga
–○●–●––●●––○––● Jd120e Uchida
●––○●––●○–●––●– Jd123e Motokiyama

1 win
–○–●●–●–●–●–––● Jd12w Byakko
–●–●●–●––○–●–●– Jd21e Terunosato
●–●––●–●–●–○––● Jd35w Hoshigane
–●●––●○––●–●––● Jd41e Toshi
●–●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd45w Taguchi
–––––––––––●○–– Jd52e Ryushonami
●–●––○–●●––●––● Jd60w Hokuyozan
–●●––○–●●––●––● Jd76e Hokutoryu
●––●●––●–●–○–●– Jd86e Tamashinzan
●–●–○–●–●––●●–– Jd102w Sakabe
–○–●–●●–●––●––● Jd103e Matsugahama
●–●–●––●–○–●–●– Jd111w Kotookazaki

0 wins
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd3e Kinunonami
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Fujita
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Masumiura
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd7w Hamaazuma
●–––––––––––––– Jd25w Tosa
––––––––––––––– Jd29e Koshinryu
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Tatsuhibiki
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Karatsuumi
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Masumeidai
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Kazafuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Kozan
–●●––●–●––––––– Jd63e Kainoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Kaidonami
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Teraonami
––––––––––––––– Jd81w Onoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Daitoku
●––●––––––––––– Jd96w Aimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Yokoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Yamada
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Jd105w Shikinokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Sekiho
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Kojima
––––––––––––––– Jd114w Dewahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Takarokumyo
●––■––––––––––– Jd119e Yamamoto
–●–●–●––––––––– Jd122e Tomiyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk30w Aoiyama

6 wins
○–○–○–○––○–●○–– Jk6w Shobimaru
–●○–○–○––○–○○–– Jk31e Shoma

5 wins
–●–○–○–○–●–○○–– Jk5e Kotoomura
–○○––●●––○○––○– Jk9w Higonohana
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Jk12w Shimasegawa
–○○–○–○––●●–––○ Jk14e Aratobi
–○–○○–●–●–○––○– Jk18w Wakahizen
–○–●–○○–○––○●–– Jk25e Higashi
○––○○––●–●–○–○– Jk26e Kirimaru
–●○–●–○–○––○○–– Jk27w Ishihara
○––○–●○––○–●○–– Jk28e Masunoumi
○––●○––○–●––○○– Jk32e Tokishibata

4 wins
○–■––––○–●○–○–– Jk1w Mitozakura
●––○○––●–○–●–○– Jk2e Oigarashi
–○○–○––●–○●––●– Jk3e Adachi
●––○–●○–○––●○–– Jk11e Fukukasuga
–○○––○●–○––●●–– Jk11w Takaakita
●––○–○–○○––●––● Jk13e Daikosei
–●–●–○●––○○––○– Jk14w Kairiki
□–●–○––○–●–○–●– Jk15w Shuho
–○–○●––●○–●––○– Jk16w Moriazuma
○––●–●○––●–○–○– Jk17w Kototakahashi
○––●–○○––●–○●–– Jk19w Higohikari
–●○––●–○–○○–●–– Jk23e Daishiryu
–○○–●–●–○––●●○– Jk23w Fukusegawa
●–○––○●––○–●–○– Jk31w Wakanishiki

3 wins
–○●––●–○–●○–●–– Jk6e Araki
●––○–○–●○––●–●– Jk7e Hasugeyama
–○○–●––○●–●–●–– Jk8e Daikoyama
○–●––●○–●––○–●– Jk8w Enami
●––●○––○–●●–––○ Jk9e Kawahara
–●–○–○–●●––●○–– Jk10e Kasachikara
–●–●●––○–○–●––○ Jk12e Amakusa
●–○–○––○●–●––●– Jk20e Azumahana
–○–○●–●–●–○––●– Jk20w Yoshizawa
–●●––○●––●–○––○ Jk21e Sakuma
○––●●–○––○–●–●– Jk21w Wakatoohashi
●––○–○–●●–○––●– Jk22e Sakurai
●––●○––○–●●–––○ Jk24w Kawabata
–○–●–●–●○–●–––○ Jk27e Mizuta
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Jk32w Iwabuchi
––●●●––○–○○––●– Jk33w Daishorin

2 wins
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Jk2w Hamadayama
●––●●–○–○–●–––● Jk4e Nanbu
–●–●○–●––●–○––● Jk7w Morimoto
○–●–●––●●–○–●–– Jk10w Morikawa
–●○–●–●––●●–––○ Jk17e Maenokatsu
–●●––●–○○–●–––● Jk19e Masukoma
○–●––●–●–●○–––● Jk24e Masuhayato
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Jk25w Masunoshin
●–●–○––●●––●––○ Jk29e Shintaku

1 win
○–●––●–●●––●––● Jk3w Ryujofuji
●–●–●––●●––○––● Jk26w Kato
––––––––––––○–– Jk28w Terashita
–●–○●––●●–●–––● Jk33e Akitomo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Osawa
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Rokumonsen
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Terukaze
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Takanomiya
■–––––––––––––– Jk15e Daiseiko
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Yutoyama
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Jk18e Matsuoka
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Aratoshi
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Kotonakai
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Kakumaru

24 queries in 1,22 seconds

Aki 2009

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 13, 2009 - September 27, 2009


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 DHakuhoYAsashoryu14-1 Y
9-6KotooshuOKotomitsuki9-6
9-6HarumafujiOKaio8-7
2-9-4ChiyotaikaiO 
7-8 KisenosatoSKotoshogiku6-9
12-3 K BarutoKAminishiki7-8
4-11TochinoshinM1Miyabiyama4-11
2-13ShotenroM2Kyokutenho5-10
5-10TamanoshimaM3Kakuryu11-4 G
7-8ToyonoshimaM4Tokitenku8-7
10-5 GoeidoM5Takekaze9-6
6-9AsasekiryuM6Homasho7-8
7-8AranM7Takamisakari6-9
8-7IwakiyamaM8Shimotori4-11
5-10MokonamiM9Toyohibiki6-9
6-9TosayutakaM10Bushuyama10-5
9-6KakizoeM11Kasugao6-9
11-4TochiozanM12Tochinonada4-11
6-9TamaasukaM13Wakanosato10-5
8-7KokkaiM14Hokutoriki11-4
9-6YoshikazeM15Futeno5-10
7-8 MasatsukasaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 Y TamawashiJ1Kasuganishiki2-10-3
9-6 KimurayamaJ2Yamamotoyama9-6
3-8-4ChiyohakuhoJ3Kotokasuga6-9
7-8KitataikiJ4Kirinowaka5-10
9-6HakubaJ5Koryu7-8
6-9TokusegawaJ6Wakakoyu6-9
7-8JumonjiJ7Shirononami5-6-4
9-6AsofujiJ8Wakatenro7-8
7-8TosanoumiJ9Kiyoseumi7-8
8-5-2KyokunankaiJ10Sotairyu5-10
9-6KaihoJ11Sagatsukasa9-6
7-8HoshikazeJ12Tokushinho6-9
10-5ToyozakuraJ13Daishoumi8-7
9-6SakaizawaJ14Okinoumi10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KotoyutakaMs1Sokokurai4-3
3-4KanbayashiMs2Miyamoto5-2
3-4HoshihikariMs3Kaonishiki3-4
5-2SurugatsukasaMs4Takanoyama3-4
2-5FukaoMs5Takekabuto2-5
5-2RyuhoMs6Nakanokuni4-3
4-3MatsutaniMs7Kitazakura4-3
0-7AozoraMs8Hochiyama5-2
2-5NakanoMs9Nakanishi5-2
7-0 Y GagamaruMs10Yoshiazuma3-4
2-5HigonojoMs11Towanoyama3-4
2-5FukunohanaMs12Satsumahibiki5-2
2-5KotokuniMs13Shoketsu4-3
5-2SadanofujiMs14Matsumidori3-4
3-4FujiazumaMs15Takateru4-3
4-3RikiryuMs16Daishoyama3-4
4-3KitazonoMs17Dewaotori3-4
0-0-7 KatsunofujiMs18Mochimaru4-3
2-5AmuruMs19Ryuden4-3
4-3WakaryuseiMs20Yotsuguruma3-4
4-3KasugakuniMs21Tamao1-6
6-1SatoyamaMs22Dairaido5-2
0-0-7TakakoyamaMs23Kagamio3-3-1
2-5FuruichiMs24Yanagawa3-4
2-5IkioiMs25Arawashi5-2
4-3MinamiMs26Daiyubu3-4
4-3OniarashiMs27Daitensho5-2
1-6NankairikiMs28Kotomisen3-4
3-4ToyonokuniMs29Hishofuji1-6
4-3NishikikazeMs30Nionoumi4-3
0-0-7RyugiMs31Yamashita5-2
2-5OmiryuMs32Sadanoumi3-4
3-4YamasakiMs33Kurosawa5-2
4-3HamanishikiMs34Daimanazuru3-4
5-2SasakiMs35Hakiai3-4
3-4YamatofujiMs36Takayasu5-2
4-3TamadaikiMs37Maeta2-5
2-5KawanariMs38Yonemura2-5
4-3MasunoyamaMs39Tamarikido4-3
4-3TakunishikiMs40Ri5-2
5-2TochiyashikiMs41Shironoryu6-1
4-3RyuoMs42Tochinoyama2-5
3-4FujimotoMs43Kotoyuki3-4
1-6 AobaMs44Mankajo3-4
3-4SeiroMs45Tenichi4-3
4-3HomarefujiMs46Kaisei7-0 D
1-6 HidenofujiMs47Masutoo4-3
3-4DaionamiMs48Tenroku2-5
4-3KitaharimaMs49Kamei5-2
3-4 InoueMs50Hoshizakura5-2
3-4 KaishoryuMs51Tokitsukasa5-2
5-2TochitsubasaMs52Wakanoshima4-3
2-5 HigoMs53Arashiumi3-4
2-5 ChiyonokuniMs54Wakamifuji3-4
6-1KyokushuhoMs55Kirinishiki4-3
2-5 DanyuMs56Asahisho2-5
4-3BugendaiMs57Takakiho2-5
6-1TakarafujiMs58Daishoki3-4
4-3WakakengoMs59Taiga4-3
4-3ChiyonohanaMs60Araumi5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7OzakiumiSd1Mizuguchi6-1
1-6HayasegawaSd2Tokio3-4
3-4KotokenseiSd3Minanosato3-4
3-4TeruazumaSd4Kainowaka3-4
4-3 KenoSd5Toyohikari3-4
4-3 KihakurikiSd6Orora1-6
5-2 WakarikidoSd7Aokishin2-5
2-5KoseiSd8Bungonishiki4-3
5-2 AsanotosaSd9Okoryu2-5
4-3 AkinomineSd10Kihonoumi6-1
5-2WakasurugaSd11Sensho0-0-7
4-3SakigakeSd12Kimenryu3-4
3-4WakainamiSd13Dewahayate3-4
4-3TochifudoSd14Tokachiumi4-3
2-5HigoarashiSd15Takedani3-4
4-3SatsukiumiSd16Kaisenryu2-5
4-3SadanishikiSd17Torugawa3-4
5-2 WakakasugaSd18Hokutoiwa2-5
4-3RyujinsakariSd19Migikataagari3-4
5-2 ChiyoarashiSd20Asabenkei1-6
6-1 KisomitsuruSd21Maegunzan1-6
5-2 MasuhikariSd22Chokozan4-3
4-3HananosatoSd23Byakko3-4
4-3HokuoryuSd24Hamaeiko3-4
3-4KakureizanSd25Hokutokuni0-0-7
5-2RyuyoSd26Hokutofuji0-7
4-3TokizakuraSd27Takanoiwa4-3
2-5KotokashiwadaniSd28Hokuo4-3
7-0 Y AokiSd29Ryukiyama2-5
3-4TohoSd30Araumago5-2
5-2KairyuSd31Kotookuyama2-5
5-2TochihiryuSd32Satsumanishiki3-4
2-5DaishowakaSd33Rendaiyama5-2
4-3KumagaiSd34Isenohana4-3
1-6FujinokazeSd35Sugita3-4
3-4KoriyamaSd36Gorikiyama6-1
3-4DaioSd37Saito3-4
5-2ChiyonoshinSd38Kotodaishin2-5
4-3ToshinyamaSd39Shoo2-5
4-3MizakuraSd40Goki2-5
0-0-7TerusegawaSd41Tochikasuga2-5
3-4KasugaryuSd42Kabutoiwa5-2
3-4IsoazumaSd43Kei4-3
3-4WakayukiSd44Miyamaru5-2
3-4TochitenkoSd45Kiozan6-1
4-3OgifujiSd46Shunba4-3
4-3TeraomaruSd47Shinyu3-4
4-3HaruzakuraSd48Daishoiwa2-5
4-3KotokinoSd49Tochinoshima4-3
1-6DaikamifusaSd50Nogami5-2
5-2ChiyomaruSd51Yoshinokuni2-5
3-4KaishinhoSd52Kisenowaka3-4
4-3AsanawaSd53Fukudayama5-2
6-1NaoeSd54Ikinoshima1-6
2-5MasunofujiSd55Musoketsu3-4
4-3KoshinoryuSd56Matsuhara3-4
3-4HaruhikariSd57Oka4-3
2-5DaihoyamaSd58Maenofuji3-4
5-2KyokuryudakeSd59Kitagawa3-4
5-2MatsumotoSd60Hakunoryu2-4-1
2-5ChiyonishikiSd61Satonofuji3-4
5-2KaishinSd62Hanasegawa3-4
4-3HidakaSd63Dewanosato4-3
1-6NotozakuraSd64Maeshinpu4-3
4-3KyokuhozanSd65Kyokushoten4-3
2-5NaniwaryuSd66Takaurata3-4
0-0-7 IsanokuniSd67Notononami3-4
6-1KotoninseiSd68Tsubasaumi0-0-7
3-4ChiyoshuhoSd69Ryutei6-1
4-3ChiyohakuryuSd70Shobushi1-6
5-2TakaisamuSd71Kasuganami2-5
4-3TakamiryuSd72Hitachigo5-2
3-4ChiyonorikuSd73Oazuma5-2
2-5MiuraSd74Kotootori4-3
4-3BudozanSd75Tochinokuni2-5
2-5KoryuyamaSd76Takashoma3-4
4-3AsahioSd77Kaisho5-2
3-4KyokutaiseiSd78Ayanokaze3-4
3-4DaiseSd79Matsunoumi0-0-7
4-3NagaiSd80Ryusei3-4
7-0 D AzumaryuSd81Fujiarashi0-0-7
4-3TochinohamaSd82Kotokobai2-5
3-4KasugamineSd83Sasagawa5-2
4-3HiryuSd84Takageppo5-2
4-3KaorufujiSd85Tosahayato1-6
2-5 DaishokoSd86Hoshiazuma3-4
5-2DaishoryuSd87Enatsukasa2-5
4-3DaininSd88Takamisato3-4
4-3NishitaniSd89Tamanotaka4-3
3-4 YakunoshimaSd90Notoazuma3-4
4-3SadanohamaSd91Sakaguchi6-1
5-2HienrikiSd92Mikitensho2-5
5-2HisanotoraSd93Jiguruma3-4
4-3YutsukasaSd94Kiryu3-4
2-5 YudaiSd95Wakaoki2-5
5-2NioyamaSd96Ota6-1
1-6 SadanokuniSd97Kaminoyama4-3
2-5 TenryoSd98Daijo3-4
3-4 DaigokiSd99Yamaryu4-3
4-3OwarifujiSd100Daishokai4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 SachiazumaJd1Isamizuki3-4
2-5KakutaikiJd2Chiyoraizan6-1
0-7KinunonamiJd3Fujita0-0-7
4-3 TokushuzanJd4Yuwa2-5
6-1 KomanokuniJd5Honda5-2
3-4KyokuhikariJd6Masumiura0-0-7
3-4HokudozanJd7Hamaazuma0-7
3-4MasuryuJd8Asai4-3
4-3 UmenokawaJd9Daishokaku3-4
4-3 YuzawaJd10Akinoyama5-2
4-3 TsurunoumiJd11Takatoshi4-3
3-4KimishimaJd12Byakko1-6
2-5TamakishinJd13Kosenho4-3
2-5DaigenJd14Satsumariki4-3
3-4KirizakuraJd15Teraoho5-2
5-2 KasugashimaJd16Matsubayama2-5
3-4TorinzanJd17Hokutogo3-4
5-2 HokazanJd18Sasayama5-2
2-5TeraoshoJd19Watagawa4-3
5-2 KaryutsukasaJd20Akinokawa5-2
1-6TerunosatoJd21Daiseiho4-3
3-4TochitaigaJd22Tamakaizan4-3
4-3HakunishikiJd23Arikawa3-4
2-5TochiminatoJd24Aisaka6-1
2-5KainokuraJd25Tosa0-1-6
3-4RaikoJd26Saio3-4
6-1 AmatsuJd27Makuhari3-4
3-4OseumiJd28Tomisakae3-4
0-0-7KoshinryuJd29Sato5-2
3-4TanemaruJd30Daitenpaku4-3
4-3KawatakaJd31Yatsurugi2-5
2-5WakanofujiJd32Koju6-1
5-2 RaihoJd33Aiyama5-2
4-3KinokawaJd34Wakanoryu3-4
0-0-7TatsuhibikiJd35Hoshigane1-6
3-4YoshinofujiJd36Tochihibiki2-5
4-3TosahikariJd37Marikomaru4-3
2-5ZendaishoJd38Kamakari4-3
3-4TaketobaJd39Kakushoma3-4
4-3KasugasatoJd40Hatachidake5-2
1-6ToshiJd41Yoshioyama4-3
4-3DaihayabusaJd42Wakahikari4-3
2-5HokutotsuruJd43Hanakaze5-2
4-3GonoumiJd44Higonoryu3-4
2-5ObamaumiJd45Taguchi1-6
3-4OwakaJd46Karatsuumi0-0-7
5-2TannoJd47Kawashita5-2
0-0-7MasumeidaiJd48Arajishi5-2
4-3HikosakaJd49Kazafuzan0-0-7
4-3HatachijoJd50Hamamiryu3-4
6-1 KatagiriJd51Fusanohana3-4
1-1-5RyushonamiJd52Kozan0-0-7
3-4TochitenshoJd53Ohifuji3-4
2-5TeraoumiJd54Misakiyama6-1
3-4AbeshimaJd55Tochidaiho4-3
2-5SuekawaJd56Kitasatsuma3-4
3-4DaitenyuJd57Hazukiyama3-4
2-5AsakokiJd58Tomonofuji4-3
5-2AkatsukiJd59Okinoshita7-0 Y
4-3ShinoharaJd60Hokuyozan1-6
4-3SadanoshoJd61Tamahikari4-3
5-2AzumasatoJd62Ranbuzan2-5
0-4-3 KainoryuJd63Seifu5-2
3-4ChiyofubukiJd64Kainofuji4-3
2-3-2ChikarayamaJd65Amanowaka4-3
4-3ShinnishikiJd66Fukaya3-4
2-5YamatoJd67Kamiyutaka6-1
5-2AzumanamiJd68Takada3-4
4-3OwadaJd69Daika5-2
5-2DaigonishikiJd70Ichifuji2-5
3-4KotomyozanJd71Minezakura3-4
2-5HayatefujiJd72Fukudome4-3
5-2JubanJd73Wakamiura2-5
0-0-7 KaidonamiJd74Hokuto3-4
0-0-7TeraonamiJd75Fukai4-3
1-6HokutoryuJd76Takaki4-3
3-4KiyaJd77Taikomaru3-4
4-3KisenishikiJd78Sumanoumi2-5
4-3HisainoueJd79Tamaseiryo3-4
5-2HokutonamiJd80Sadanoshu3-4
4-3TochiotohaJd81Onoyama0-0-7
4-3TeraoryuJd82Takahashi3-4
3-4IgarashiJd83Kishi4-3
3-4NekomataJd84Asakubo6-1
5-2HayatejoJd85Hisachikara5-2
1-6TamashinzanJd86Kaneko5-2
2-3-2KanaiJd87Ikataumi2-5
2-5TenkaizanJd88Nagakura4-3
2-5NakayamaJd89Kotosaito4-3
5-2TsuyaJd90Tamatoryo3-4
3-4TeraofujiJd91Matsuura3-4
3-4IsanishikiJd92Miyakofuji6-1
4-3TsunehikariJd93Oito3-4
4-3SuzukiJd94Nakanoumi6-1
4-3ShishioJd95Daitoku0-0-7
3-4AoijoJd96Aimoto0-2-5
4-3EbisumaruJd97Takatenshu2-5
3-4EchizenyamaJd98Hoonami4-3
5-2TakamineJd99Kotowatanabe2-5
4-3KongofujiJd100Yokoyama0-0-7
5-2TsurubayashiJd101Yamada0-0-7
5-2TakedaJd102Sakabe1-6
1-6 MatsugahamaJd103Otsukuba2-5
6-1KomatenshoJd104Mori4-3
3-4AnjoryuJd105Shikinokawa0-7
4-3SadanosatoJd106Sekiho0-0-7
2-5DaiseishinJd107Kainomiya5-2
3-4SakataJd108Kojima0-0-7
4-3ItakoJd109Tsubakifuji3-4
4-3KanryuJd110Asahyuga2-5
5-2KotonishikawaJd111Kotookazaki1-6
4-3TagenJd112Raizan3-4
5-2AraiJd113Masuamami3-4
3-4OharaJd114Dewahikari0-0-7
3-4WakamatsuoJd115Takarokumyo0-0-7
3-4HinohikariJd116Kotokonjo4-3
5-2HisatsukasaJd117Nara4-3
3-4KotofubukiJd118Tokiarashi4-3
0-2-5 YamamotoJd119Kiritora4-3
2-5 UchidaJd120Kitakenmu6-1
5-2HamaminatoJd121Ikedo6-1
0-3-4 TomiyamaJd122Miyakita3-4
2-5 MotokiyamaJd123Shijima4-3
3-4 AsaamamiJd124Koseki5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7OsawaJk1Mitozakura4-2-1
4-3 OigarashiJk2Hamadayama2-5
4-3 AdachiJk3Ryujofuji1-6
2-5NanbuJk4Rokumonsen0-0-7
5-2 KotoomuraJk5Terukaze0-0-7
3-4ArakiJk6Shobimaru6-1
3-4HasugeyamaJk7Morimoto2-5
3-4DaikoyamaJk8Enami3-4
3-4KawaharaJk9Higonohana5-2
3-4KasachikaraJk10Morikawa2-5
4-3 FukukasugaJk11Takaakita4-3
3-4AmakusaJk12Shimasegawa5-2
4-3 DaikoseiJk13Takanomiya0-0-7
5-2 AratobiJk14Kairiki4-3
0-1-6DaiseikoJk15Shuho4-3
0-0-7 YutoyamaJk16Moriazuma4-3
2-5MaenokatsuJk17Kototakahashi4-3
0-7MatsuokaJk18Wakahizen5-2
2-5MasukomaJk19Higohikari4-3
3-4AzumahanaJk20Yoshizawa3-4
3-4SakumaJk21Wakatoohashi3-4
3-4SakuraiJk22Aratoshi0-0-7
4-3 DaishiryuJk23Fukusegawa4-4
2-5MasuhayatoJk24Kawabata3-4
5-2 HigashiJk25Masunoshin2-5
5-2 KirimaruJk26Kato1-6
3-4MizutaJk27Ishihara5-2
5-2 MasunoumiJk28Terashita1-0-6
2-5ShintakuJk29Kotonakai0-0-7
0-0-7KakumaruJk30Aoiyama7-0 Y
6-1 ShomaJk31Wakanishiki4-3
5-2 TokishibataJk32Iwabuchi3-4
1-6AkitomoJk33Daishorin3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Akai1-0
Daishoai3-1
Fujinoumi3-3
Fujinohana3-0
Kawasaki3-2
Terai2-3
Hirose1-3
Onuki0-4
Kusumi0-0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Enshunada
Shogo


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J14wOkinoumiFukuoka
Ms41eTochiyashikiYashiki
Jd78wSumanoumiNoboriryu
Jd119wKiritoraKobayashi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
FujinoumiDewanoumiMiyagiDecember 19, 1986
FujinohanaDewanoumiMiyagiDecember 19, 1986
KawasakiOgurumaTokyoNovember 18, 1986
TeraiArashioKanagawaMarch 11, 1994
HiroseArashioTokushimaOctober 18, 1988
OnukiTamanoiTokyoMay 27, 1993
KusumiNishikidoTokyoNovember 25, 1993

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms23eTakakoyamaNarutoNaganoDecember 3, 1979Ms5
Ms31eRyugiHanaregomaOkayamaJune 17, 1976Ms2
Sd1eOzakiumiDewanoumiShizuokaJanuary 20, 1986Ms29
Sd11eWakasurugaOnomatsuShizuokaFebruary 8, 1978Ms25
Sd35wSugitaKitanoumiShizuokaNovember 24, 1981Ms7
Sd41eTerusegawaKiriyamaKumamotoJuly 5, 1979Ms43
Sd57wOkaNakamuraSaitamaOctober 1, 1983Sd38
Sd59eKyokuryudakeOshimaTokyoJune 29, 1979Ms48
Jd14wSatsumarikiOnoeKagoshimaJune 7, 1981Ms34
Jd29eKoshinryuKiseChibaAugust 13, 1988Sd88
Jd75eTeraonamiShikoroyamaOsakaAugust 1, 1990Jd38
Jd100wYokoyamaTakanohanaSaitamaJune 27, 1993Jd100
Jd115wTakarokumyoTakanohanaSaitamaAugust 17, 1992Jd115
Jk1eOsawaArashioHokkaidoAugust 13, 1984Jd53
Jk5wTerukazeOgurumaMiyagiOctober 24, 1979Ms26
Jk13wTakanomiyaTakashimaGunmaMay 18, 1991Jd50
Jk15eDaiseikoShibatayamaGunmaSeptember 13, 1993Jk15
Jk29wKotonakaiSadogatakeHyogoJune 2, 1992Jd51
Jk30eKakumaruHakkakuHokkaidoMarch 22, 1989Jd76

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho