Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHarumafuji (1st)
JuryoTamaasuka (1st)
MakushitaTokusegawa
SandanmeSeiro
JonidanTenroku
JonokuchiNakanoumi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKakuryu (3rd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKisenosato (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y1e Hakuho
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ O1w Harumafuji

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○●○○○○ M4e Kisenosato

12 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○●● Y1w Asashoryu

11 wins
○○●○●○○○○●○○●○○ M11w Toyohibiki

10 wins
○○●○○○●○○●●○●○○ M6e Kotoshogiku

9 wins
●○○○●○○●○●○○●○● O1e Kotooshu
●●●○●○●○○○○○○○● K1e Kakuryu
○●●●○○●○○○○●○●○ M8e Iwakiyama
●○●○○○○●○○○●○●● M11e Miyabiyama
○○○○○●○●●○●●○○● M12e Takamisakari
○○●○○●●○○●○●○●○ M13w Tochinoshin
●●○●●●○○○○○○○●○ M15w Bushuyama

8 wins
○○●○○○○○●○●●●●● O2e Kaio
○●●○○○○○○●●●●●○ O2w Kotomitsuki
○○●●○○○●●●●●○○○ O3e Chiyotaikai
●○○●●●●○●○●○○○○ M2w Kyokutenho
○○●●●●○●○●●○○○○ M4w Aran
○●○●○○●○●●○○●○● M14e Kokkai
○○●○○○●●●●●○○●○ M14w Kakizoe
●○●●○○○○○○●●●○● M15e Shotenro

7 wins
●○○○●●○●○●○●●●○ M9e Tokitenku
○●○○□●●●●○○●●○● M9w Yamamotoyama
●●○●○○●●●○○●○○● M12w Dejima

6 wins
○○○●○●●●●○●●●○● S1w Goeido
●●○●○●●●●○○○○●● K1w Tochiozan
●○○●●●○○●○●○●●● M8w Tamawashi
●●○○○●●●●●○○○●● M10e Futeno
○●●●●●●●●○○○○●○ M10w Shimotori

5 wins
●●○●●●●○○●○●●○● M1w Aminishiki
○●●●●●○●●○○○●●● M3e Tamanoshima
●●●○●○●●●●●●○○○ M3w Toyonoshima
●●○○●○●○●●●●●●○ M5e Tochinonada
●●○●○●●○●○●○●●● M7e Asasekiryu
●●●●●○○●○●○●●○● M16e Kimurayama

4 wins
●●○○●●●○●●●●○●● S1e Baruto
●●●●●●●●○●○●●○○ M2e Takekaze
●●●●●○○●○●●●○●● M5w Yoshikaze
●●○○●●○●●●●●○●● M13e Hokutoriki

2 wins
○○●●■–––––––––– M6w Chiyohakuho

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●○ M1e Homasho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M7w Wakanosato

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○●○○○○○●○○○○○ J13w Tamaasuka

11 wins
○○○●○●○○●○○○○●○ J1w Mokonami

10 wins
○○○○●●●●○○●○○○○ J4e Kasugao

9 wins
○○○○●○●○○●●○●○● J1e Tosayutaka
●○●●○○○○○●●○●○○ J2w Wakakoyu
○○●●●●○○●○○○●○○ J10e Asofuji
○●○○○●●○●○○●●○○ J12e Kirinowaka
○●●○●○○●○○○○●●○ J14w Jumonji

8 wins
○○○○●○●○●●●○●○● J6e Koryu
○●○○○○●●○○●●○●● J6w Tosanoumi
●○●●○○●○○●○○●○● J7w Hakuba
○●●○●○○●●●○●○○○ J8e Shirononami
●○●○○●○○○○●●○●● J8w Kyokunankai
○●○○●○○●○●○●●○● J9e Kasuganishiki
●●○○●○○○●○○●○●● J11w Kaiho
○●○○●○●○○○●●○●● J12w Kiyoseumi

7 wins
●●○●○●○●●○●○●○○ J2e Masatsukasa
●○●○○●●●○○●●●○○ J5w Kotokasuga
●●○●●●●○○●○●○○○ J9w Wakatenro
○●○●○●●●●○○●○○● J14e Sagatsukasa

6 wins
●●●○○●○●●●●○●○○ J3w Sakaizawa
●○○●○○●○●●●●○●● J7e Ushiomaru
●○●●●●○○●○●○○●● J10w Daishoumi
○○●●●●○●○●○○●●● J11e Hoshihikari

5 wins
○●○●●○●●●●●○●●○ J3e Kitataiki
●●●●●○○●●○○●●●○ J5e Toyozakura
●○●●○●●●●○●○○●● J13e Okinoumi

3 wins
○●●●●●●●○●●●●●○ J4w Kotokuni

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○○––○–○–○–○–– Ms2w Tokusegawa

6 wins
–○–○○–●–○–○––○– Ms7w Hoshikaze
–○○––●○––○–○––○ Ms15w Rikiryu
–○○–○––●–○–○––○ Ms23e Surugatsukasa
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms34w Yanagawa
●––○–○–○○––○○–– Ms41e Ryugi
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms55e Masunoyama
●––○○–○–○––○–○– Ms56w Takunishiki

5 wins
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Ms9e Sadanofuji
–○○––○–●○––○–●– Ms13w Towanoyama
–●–●○–○–○–○–––○ Ms14e Kanbayashi
–●–○–○–○○––●––○ Ms15TD Miyamoto
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Ms18e Kitazono
●––○–○○–●––○–○– Ms20e Takanoyama
○–○––○○–●––●–○– Ms26e Kurosawa
–○○––●●––○–○–○– Ms30e Takakoyama
○–●––○–○–○○–––● Ms30w Aozora
–●–○○–○–○––○●–– Ms34e Takateru
○–○––●–●–○○–––○ Ms37w Matsumidori
○–●––○–○–○–●––○ Ms39e Wakaryusei
–●○–○––○●–○–––○ Ms45w Nakanishi
○–○––●–○○–○–●–– Ms50e Kagamio
○–○––●○–○–●–○–– Ms52e Furuichi
●––○○––●–○○–––○ Ms52w Kaisei
○–○–●––●–○○–○–– Ms58e Toyonokuni

4 wins
●○––○–○–○–●–––● Ms1w Kitazakura
○–●–○–○–●–○–●–– Ms2e Kotoyutaka
–●○–○–●–○●––○–– Ms3e Sotairyu
○–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms4e Tokushinho
–○○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms5e Nakanokuni
○–●––○–●–○●––○– Ms6e Sokokurai
●––○○–○–●––○●–– Ms6w Gagamaru
○–○––○–○●––●––● Ms10e Fujiazuma
–●–○●––○–●–○○–– Ms11e Satoyama
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Ms14w Takekabuto
○–●–○––○–●●–○–– Ms15e Ryuho
●––○●–○––○○–––● Ms18w Nakano
–●○––●●––○○–○–– Ms21e Higonojo
–●●––●–○–○–○○–– Ms23w Ikioi
○–●––○○––●–○–●– Ms24e Ri
●––○–○–○–●○––●– Ms24w Satsumahibiki
–○–○–●–●–●–○–○– Ms27w Dewaotori
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Ms28w Katsunofuji
●––●○–○––○–●○–– Ms31e Sadanoumi
○–○––○●–○–●–––● Ms33e Daimanazuru
●––○–●○––○–○–●– Ms37e Ozakiumi
–○○–○––●●–●––○– Ms38w Tamadaiki
○–○–●–●––○●––○– Ms41w Oniarashi
–○●–○––●–○○–––● Ms42e Wakarikido
○–○––●○––●●––○– Ms43w Arawashi
○––○–○○–●––●––● Ms46w Kotomisen
●––○○––●–○–○●–– Ms47w Taiga
○––○–○●–●–●––○– Ms48e Hishofuji
●––●○––○●––○○–– Ms54e Takayasu
–●–○–○●––○○–––● Ms55w Asahisho
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Ms57e Kawanari
–○●–●–○––●○––○– Ms59e Teruazuma
○–○––●–●●–○––○– Ms60e Tamao

3 wins
●–●–○–○–●●––––○ Ms1e Yoshiazuma
○––●●–●––○●–––○ Ms8w Hochiyama
–●●––○●––●–○–○– Ms9w Kasugakuni
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Ms10w Kaonishiki
–––●○–○––○–●–●– Ms12e Daiyubu
○–●––○–●●––●○–– Ms12w Daitensho
●––○●–●––○–○●–– Ms13e Matsutani
–○●–○–●–●––●–○– Ms17e Kamei
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Ms19e Daishoyama
○–●––●○––○●–●–– Ms20w Yamatofuji
–○–●–●–○○––●●–– Ms21w Amuru
–●–●–○–●○–●–––○ Ms25e Tamarikido
–○●–○–●–●––●○–– Ms25w Dairaido
●––○●––○–○●–●–– Ms26w Tochinoyama
–●–●○––●○–○––●– Ms29w Omiryu
–○●––○○–●––●●–– Ms31w Yamasaki
–●–○–○–●–●–●––○ Ms32e Wakainami
–○●–●–●––○●–○–– Ms36e Sasaki
–●–○–○●––●–●––○ Ms36w Wakamifuji
–●–●○–○––●–○–●– Ms38e Ryuden
●––●●––○–○–○–●– Ms39w Mizuguchi
–●–●○––●○––●○–– Ms42w Yonemura
●––○●–●–○––○–●– Ms43e Mankajo
–○–●●––○–●–○–●– Ms44e Tenichi
–●●–○––●●––○––○ Ms48w Chokozan
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Ms51e Kaishoryu
–●–●●–○––○○––●– Ms53e Kotoyuki
–○○––○●–●–●–●–– Ms53w Yoshino
○–●––●–●–○–●○–– Ms56e Hananosato
–●–○●––○○–●–●–– Ms59w Chiyonoshin

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms3w Mochimaru
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Ms7e Fukao
●––●–●○–●–○–●–– Ms8e Shoketsu
–○○––●●––●–●––● Ms11w Maeta
●––●●––●○––○–●– Ms16w Sensho
–●–●–○●––●–●––○ Ms17w Minami
–●–●–●–●○––○–●– Ms19w Aoba
○––○●–●––●–●––● Ms22e Tokio
●––○–●–●●–○–●–– Ms28e Takahama
●––●●––●□–●–––○ Ms32w Hakiai
–○●––●●–●–●–––○ Ms33w Keno
●––●●––○–●○–––● Ms35e Ryuo
–●–○–●●–●–○–●–– Ms40e Kitaharima
–○●––●○––●–●––● Ms40w Hoshizakura
–●–●–○○––●●–●–– Ms44w Kubota
–○●––○●––●–●●–– Ms49w Tokizakura
○–●––●–○–●●–––● Ms54w Wakanoshima
–●–●–●○––●–○––● Ms57w Koriyama
●––●–○●–●––○–●– Ms58w Bugendai
●––●●–●–○––●–○– Ms60w Miyamaru

1 win
–●●–●–●–●–□–––● Ms4w Yotsuguruma
○–●––●–●–●–●–●– Ms16e Nionoumi
–●–●●––○–●–●––● Ms27e Fujimoto
–○–●●–●––●●–––● Ms47e Kihakuriki
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms50w Dewahayate
–○●–●––●–●–●–●– Ms51w Tochifudo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Hokutokuni
●–––––––––––––– Ms22w Shironoryu
–––––––●●–■–––– Ms29e Kyokushuho
––––––––––––––– Ms35w Tochitsubasa
●––●–●–●■–––––– Ms45e Saito
––––––––––––––– Ms46e Homarefuji
––––––––––––––– Ms49e Satsukiumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Sd62e Seiro

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd10e Hidenofuji
–○○––○–●–○–○––○ Sd13w Nishikikaze
○–○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd30e Wakasuruga
○–○––●○–○–○–○–– Sd37w Sadanishiki
–○○––○–○–○–●○–– Sd40w Kakureizan
–○–○●––○–○–○–○– Sd63e Daishoki
–○–○○–●––○–○––○ Sd70e Satsumanishiki
○–○–●––○–○○––○– Sd73w Ogifuji
–●○––○○–○–○––○– Sd89w Asabenkei

5 wins
–○●–○––○–○–●––○ Sd1e Tokitsukasa
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Sd2w Toyohikari
○–○–●––○–○–●––○ Sd6w Kirinishiki
–○●––○○––○○––●– Sd12e Orora
○–●––○–○–●○––○– Sd14w Takedani
–○○––○–○●––○––● Sd16e Kihonoumi
○–○––●–○–●○––○– Sd19e Chiyoarashi
○–○–●–○––○–●○–– Sd21e Higoarashi
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Sd25e Sugita
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd28e Higo
○–○––○○–○–●–●–– Sd32e Hamaeiko
○––○–●●–○––○○–– Sd33w Gorikiyama
–○○––○–●–○●–––○ Sd35e Toho
–○○––○–○●––●–○– Sd38w Shoo
○–●––○–○○––○●–– Sd43w Shunba
●––○○––●○–○–––○ Sd49w Wakakengo
○–○––●○––●–○○–– Sd50e Goki
–○●––○–○–○○––●– Sd51e Kabutoiwa
□–○––○–○–●–○––● Sd52e Notozakura
○––○–○●––●○–○–– Sd58e Maegunzan
○–○––●–○○––●––○ Sd60e Oazuma
–●●–○–○––○○–––○ Sd64e Tokachiumi
○–●––●–○○––○––○ Sd69w Matsumoto
–●○––○○––●○–––○ Sd70w Ryujinsakari
–○○––●○––○●–○–– Sd79e Daishokaku
–○○––○●–○––○–●– Sd83w Daio
○–●––○○–●–○–○–– Sd84e Kotokashiwadani
●––○○––○–○–●–○– Sd85e Miura
–○●––○–○–●–○○–– Sd90e Kei
○–○––○○––○–●–●– Sd91e Kosei
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Sd92e Daishoryu
○––○–●–●○––○○–– Sd100w Fujimori

4 wins
○–○–○––○●–●–●–– Sd5e Sakigake
–○●–○–○––●●–○–– Sd5w Yashiki
●––●–○–○○–○–––● Sd7e Kimenryu
–○○–●––●●––○○–– Sd7w Daionami
–●–○–○○––●●––○– Sd8e Nankairiki
●––○–●○––○○–––● Sd12w Fukunohana
○–○––●–●–○–○–●– Sd13e Wakakasuga
●––○○––●–●–○○–– Sd15e Yamashita
–●–●○–○–●–○––○– Sd15w Wakayuki
–●–○–○–●○––●○–– Sd18e Rendaiyama
–○○–○––●–○●––●– Sd21w Tsubasaumi
–●–○○––○●–●––○– Sd22e Hokuo
●–○––○●–○–○–●–– Sd24e Hayasegawa
–○●–●––○●––○○–– Sd25w Inoue
●––○○––○–●–●–○– Sd27w Minanosato
–○●––○–●●–○–○–– Sd31e Kainowaka
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Sd32w Danyu
–○–●○–○––●○––●– Sd33e Kotoshimoda
○–●––○●–●––○–○– Sd36e Akinomine
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd36w Hakunoryu
●––○○–●––○●––○– Sd42e Matsuhara
–○○––●○–○–●–●–– Sd42w Shinyu
●––○○–○–●––○––● Sd44e Kaisenryu
–○○––○–●●–○–––● Sd44w Yoshinokuni
○–●––●–○–●○––○– Sd45w Aokishin
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd52w Kyokushoten
–●●–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd53e Haruhikari
●–○––●–○–○●–○–– Sd54w Isanokuni
–●○–●–●–○––○–○– Sd55e Chiyonokuni
–○–○●–○––○●–––● Sd55w Torugawa
–○–●–○●–○––○––● Sd57e Kaishin
–○–●–○○––●–●○–– Sd61e Kairyu
●–○––●○–●––○○–– Sd64w Kaisho
○––○–●–○–●●––○– Sd65e Maeshinpu
–○–●○––●○––●–○– Sd66e Daishowaka
–○○––○○–●––●●–– Sd68e Kotoninsei
○––●–○●–○–○–––● Sd71w Fujita
–○○–○–○––●–●––● Sd74e Araumago
–○●––○–○–●–●○–– Sd76w Kaorufuji
–––––●–○–○○–○–– Sd77w Yutsukasa
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Sd78e Kasugaryu
–●–○○–●–○––○●–– Sd80w Daise
○–○––○●–●––○●–– Sd81w Ryusei
–○–□–●–●○–●–○–– Sd85w Kaishinho
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Sd86e Hokutogo
○––■––○––○○––●– Sd86w Chiyoraizan
–●–○●–○––●–○–○– Sd91w Dainin
○–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd92w Nishitani
–○–○–○–○–●–●––● Sd93e Notoazuma
–○○––●–●○––●○–– Sd96e Sachiazuma
–○–○○––●–○–●●–– Sd97w Satonofuji
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Sd99w Masuryu
–●●––○–●–○○–○–– Sd100e Sadanokuni

3 wins
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Sd1w Mizakura
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Sd2e Kotokensei
●––●–●○–○––●–○– Sd4e Kumagai
–●–○–●○–○–●–●–– Sd6e Bungonishiki
●––●–○–○–●–●––○ Sd8w Asanawa
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd9e Araumi
○–●––○●––○●––●– Sd11e Kiozan
●––●●–○––○○–●–– Sd16w Kyokuryudake
○–●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd17e Hokutoiwa
●––●○––○–○●––●– Sd18w Kisomitsuru
–○●––●●––○●–○–– Sd19w Asanotosa
–●–○●––○●––●––○ Sd20e Masuhikari
●–○––●○––●–○–●– Sd22w Musoketsu
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd23e Koshinoryu
○–○––●○––●●–●–– Sd27e Kasugamine
●––○○––●–●●–––○ Sd29w Dewanosato
–●–●○–●––●–○––○ Sd30w Takakiho
●––○●–●––●○––○– Sd34e Hokuoryu
–●●–○–○–●––●○–– Sd34w Chiyonohana
●––●●–○––○○––●– Sd35w Ryuyo
–○●–●–○–○––●–●– Sd37e Kotootori
–●–○○––●–○●––●– Sd39e Takashoma
○–●––○–○●––●●–– Sd41w Kotookuyama
–○●––●○––○●––●– Sd46w Okoryu
–●–●●–●––○○–––○ Sd47e Fujinokaze
○–○––●–●○––●–●– Sd47w Teraomaru
●––●●––○–●○–––○ Sd48e Hiryu
–●–○–○●–●––○●–– Sd48w Haruzakura
–○●–●–●––○●––○– Sd49e Daikamifusa
○––○○––●●–●––●– Sd56e Tochikasuga
●–●––○–○–●–○●–– Sd58w Tochitenko
–●●–●––○–○–●––○ Sd59e Yamaryu
●–○––●–●○–○–●–– Sd60w Hanasegawa
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Sd61w Chiyomaru
●–○––○–●–●●–––○ Sd62w Fukudayama
●–○––●–○●–○––●– Sd67e Komanokuni
–●–●●––●–○○––○– Sd72e Kimishima
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Sd72w Kosenho
●––●–○○–○–●–●–– Sd73e Kasugashima
–●–○–●●––○–●––○ Sd74w Tochiminato
●––○–○–●○–●–●–– Sd75e Hidaka
○–●–○––●●––○–●– Sd75w Ayanokaze
–○●––●–●–○●–––○ Sd81e Fujiarashi
●––●○––○●––●––○ Sd82e Takaisamu
●–●–○––●○––○●–– Sd87e Raiko
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Sd88e Yakunoshima
○––●–●–○–○●––●– Sd88w Wakahikari
●––○–●–●●–○–––○ Sd90w Jiguruma
–●○–○–●––●○–●–– Sd94e Tenryo
●–●–●–○–○––○–●– Sd94w Hatachidake
●––○●––○●––●––○ Sd96w Iitani
●–○–○––○●––●–●– Sd98w Daishokai
○––●–○–○–●●–●–– Sd99e Kawashita

2 wins
–●–●○––●–●–●○–– Sd3w Masutoo
–●–○●–●––○●–●–– Sd9w Masunofuji
●––○–●–●–●–○––● Sd10w Tochinokuni
–●–●–●●–○––●–○– Sd11w Byakko
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Sd17w Ryukiyama
●––●–●○––●–●–○– Sd20w Asahio
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Sd24w Isenohana
–●●––●●–○––○––● Sd26w Hitachigo
–●–●–○–●–○–●––● Sd28w Kotodaishin
○–●––●●––○●––●– Sd39w Tosa
●––○●–●–●–●––○– Sd40e Hienriki
–●–●○–○––●–●●–– Sd43e Toshinyama
–●–●○––●○––●––● Sd45e Ikinoshima
●––○●–●–○––●––● Sd46e Isoazuma
–●–●●––●–●–○○–– Sd50w Tochinoshima
○––●○–●–●––●–●– Sd53w Kyokuhozan
–●○–●––●●–○–––● Sd57w Sasayama
–○●–○–●–●–●–––● Sd59w Oka
–●●–●–●––●○–––○ Sd65w Matsunoumi
○––●●–●––●–●–○– Sd66w Kasugasato
●––○–○–●●––●––● Sd69e Chiyohakuryu
●–●–●–○––●–○–●– Sd71e Higonoryu
–●–○●–○–●–●–––● Sd76e Tosahayato
●––●○––○●––●––● Sd77e Takamisato
○–●––●●––●–●–○– Sd79w Hokutotsuru
●––○●––●–●○–––● Sd80e Onoyama
–○–○–●●–●––●––● Sd87w Enatsukasa
●––●○–●–●––●○–– Sd89e Masumeidai
○––●–●–●–●–○––● Sd95e Tomonofuji
–●–●●–●–○–●––○– Sd95w Tsurunoumi
○–●––●–●–○●–––● Sd97e Daigen
–●●–○––○●–●–––● Sd98e Juban

1 win
–○●–●–●–●––●–●– Sd3e Hokutofuji
–●–●●–●–●–○–●–– Sd14e Ryutei
–●●––○–●–●–●–●– Sd23w Terusegawa
●––●○––●–●●––●– Sd38e Daihoyama
–●–●●––○●–●–●–– Sd41e Tetsuhikari
■–––––––––––○–– Sd51w Kozan
●–●––●–●–○●––●– Sd56w Naniwaryu
–●–●○––●–●●–––● Sd67w Raiho
–●–●●––○–●●––●– Sd83e Yuwa
●––●●–●–●–○–●–– Sd93w Torinzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Aotsurugi
––––––––––––––– Sd26e Karatsuumi
––––––––––––––– Sd29e Kazafuzan
●––●●––●●––●●–– Sd31w Ota
––––––––––––––– Sd54e Tochinohama
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Hikarikaze
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Tochihiryu
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Sd78w Taikomaru
––––––––––––––– Sd82w Teraosho
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Dewahikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd1w Tenroku
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd92e Takanoiwa

6 wins
–○–●–○○––○–○–○– Jd3w Kasuganami
○––○–○–●○––○––○ Jd4w Chiyonoriku
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Jd27w Kotokobai
●–○––○○––○○––○– Jd35w Nioyama
●––○–○○–○––○–○– Jd43w Mikitensho
–○○––●–○○–○–––○ Jd55w Aoki
–○●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd57w Umenokawa
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd58w Takarafuji
–●–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd81e Kawataka
–○○––○●––○–○–○– Jd88w Nogami
–○○––●○––○–○––○ Jd90e Azumaryu
–●–○–○–○○–○––○– Jd90w Naoe
○–○–○––○○–●––○– Jd115e Teraoryu
–●–○–○–○–○○–––○ Jd119w Teraonami

5 wins
○––●○–○–●––○––○ Jd7e Daishoko
–○–○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd10w Byakko
○––●–●○––○–○––○ Jd11w Tamanotaka
○––○–●○–○––○–●– Jd14e Maenofuji
–●○–○––○●–○–––○ Jd17w Kitagawa
○––○○–○––○●–––● Jd18e Wakaoki
–○●–○––○○–○––●– Jd19e Yuzawa
○–○–●–○–○–○––●– Jd20e Takaurata
●–●––○–○○––○––○ Jd25e Hokudozan
–●–○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd32e Budozan
–○○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd32w Chiyonishiki
○––○–○●–○–●–––○ Jd37w Makuhari
○––○–○○––●–●○–– Jd42e Sasagawa
–○○–○–○––●○–––● Jd45w Daiseiho
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Jd51w Kyokutaisei
–●●––○○–○–○–––○ Jd53w Wakanoryu
○–○–○–○––○●–––● Jd61e Tochitensho
–●○––●–○○––○––○ Jd62e Kamakari
○–○––○●–○–●–––○ Jd64w Daigoki
●––○○––●–○–○○–– Jd65e Daitenyu
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Jd70e Kakutaiki
–○–○–○–○–●–○–●– Jd71e Arajishi
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd76w Tochidaiho
–○○––○○––●–●○–– Jd80e Tamakishin
–○○––○●–○–●––○– Jd83e Sekiho
–●–○–●–○–○○––○– Jd92w Kainofuji
○–○–●––○–●–○––○ Jd95w Nagai
○–○––●○––○–●–○– Jd102e Kojima
–○●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd102w Amatsu
–●–○–○–○○––●–○– Jd103e Takageppo
○–○––○○––●●–––○ Jd103w Takatoshi
–○○––○○––○●–––● Jd104w Osawa
○–●–○–○–○––○–●– Jd110e Igarashi
–○○–●–○–○––●○–– Jd116e Kaneko
–○○––●–○–○–○–●– Jd120e Zendaisho
○–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd121e Anjoryu
●––○–○–●–○○–○–– Jd122w Tsuya

4 wins
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Jd1e Satsumariki
–●–○●––○○–●––○– Jd4e Notononami
–○–○–●●––●○–○–– Jd5w Chiyoshuho
–●–○○–●––○–●–○– Jd8e Koshinryu
–○○––●–○–●●––○– Jd8w Takamiryu
●–○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd14w Hakunishiki
–○–○–○–○–●●–––● Jd15e Hokazan
●––●–○–○●––○○–– Jd18w Karyutsukasa
–○●–●––○○–○–––● Jd21w Gonoumi
○–○––○●–●––●○–– Jd22w Akinokawa
●––○○––●–○○–––● Jd23e Tochihibiki
–○○–●–○–●–●––○– Jd26e Marikomaru
○–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd27e Hoshiazuma
–●○––○●––○–●–○– Jd28e Koryuyama
–●○–○–○–○–●–––● Jd30w Daishoiwa
○––●●–●–○––○–○– Jd31e Aiyama
–○–●○–●–○––○––● Jd36e Yudai
●–○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd37e Hatachijo
–○–○–●–●–●○––○– Jd38e Fusanohana
–○○–●––●–○○–––– Jd43e Yoshioyama
○–●–●––○●––○○–– Jd46e Owaka
●––●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd46w Miyakofuji
–○–○–●●–○–●–○–– Jd47e Sadanohama
–●●–○––○○–●––○– Jd47w Tamahikari
●–○–○––○○–●–––● Jd48w Kainoryu
●–○–●–○––○○–●–– Jd50e Ikataumi
○––○–○●–●–○–––● Jd50w Hamaazuma
–○–○–○–●–●–●○–– Jd53e Akinoyama
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Jd54w Azumanami
○–●––●○––○●––○– Jd56w Shobushi
○––●○–○–●––○––● Jd62w Kimiwada
○––●○––○●–○–––● Jd68w Takaki
–○●–●–●–○–○––○– Jd69w Fukaya
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Jd70w Nagakura
○––●–○–●–○●––○– Jd72w Daigonishiki
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd73w Minezakura
○––●○––○●–○–●–– Jd75e Kainokura
–●–○○––●–○–○●–– Jd75w Hisachikara
●––●–○●––○○––○– Jd77w Kisenishiki
–●–○●–○–○–●––○– Jd78e Kotosaito
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Jd78w Tanemaru
–○●––●○––○–○–●– Jd84w Nekomata
–●–○○––○●–●–○–– Jd85e Matsubayama
○–○––●–○–●○––●– Jd86e Hayatejo
–●–○–○–●●––○○–– Jd87e Oito
●––○–○●–○––●○–– Jd93e Yoshinofuji
–○○––○●–●––●–○– Jd98w Matsuura
○–●–○–○––●○–––● Jd100e Rokumonsen
–●–○●–○–○–○––●– Jd100w Yamada
–○●––●–●○––○–○– Jd101e Raizan
–●–●○––○●––○○–– Jd105e Hoonami
○–○––●○–●––●○–– Jd108e Kotokonjo
–○○––○●–●––○––● Jd108w Hikosaka
–○○––●–○●–○––●– Jd111e Takeda
●––●–●–○○–○––○– Jd111w Kotonishikawa
–●–○○–●–●–○–––○ Jd113w Otsukuba
–○●––○●––●○––○– Jd114e Wakahizen
–●–●–○○–○––○––● Jd115w Ishihara
○–●–○––●–○–○––● Jd117e Hinohikari
●––○–●–○○–○–●–– Jd120w Yamamoto
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Jd123w Kanryu
–○○–○––○●––●●–– Jd126e Arai
–●–○–○●––○–○–●– Jd126w Taguchi

3 wins
–●–○●–○–●––●––○ Jd2e Kyokuhikari
●––●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd2w Teraoumi
○––●○–●––○–●–●– Jd3e Hisanotora
●––●○––○–●–○●–– Jd5e Kiryu
–●●–○–○––●○––●– Jd11e Teraoho
–○–●–○–●●–●–○–– Jd12w Kaminoyama
–●●––○●–○––●–○– Jd13e Daijo
○––●●––○○–●––●– Jd16e Seifu
●–○–●––●–○–○●–– Jd16w Isamizuki
–●●––●○––●–○––○ Jd19w Tokushuzan
–○–○–●●––●–○●–– Jd23w Takahashi
–●○–●––○○–●––●– Jd24e Masumiura
○––●○–●––●–○●–– Jd24w Asakubo
●–●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd28w Daitenpaku
○––●●–○–●–○––●– Jd29e Kirizakura
–○–○–●●–●–●–○–– Jd30e Taiyo
○–●–○–○–––––––– Jd33w Terukaze
○––○–●●–●––○–●– Jd35e Tatsuhibiki
–●●–●–○––●○––○– Jd38w Terunosato
○––●–○–○●––●●–– Jd39e Echizenyama
●–○–○––○●––●–●– Jd40e Kakushoma
–○–●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd40w Saio
–●○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd41e Sato
–●–●–●●––○○–○–– Jd42w Tsunehikari
–●–○–●●–○––●–○– Jd45e Tanno
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd49e Takamine
–●–●–●○–○––○●–– Jd51e Hamamiryu
○–○––●–○●–●––●– Jd52e Takanomiya
●––○○––●●––●○–– Jd56e Misakiyama
●––○●–●––○–○●–– Jd58e Kitasatsuma
–●–○–○●––●–●––○ Jd59e Hazukiyama
●––●–●–○○––○–●– Jd60w Taketoba
–○–○●––○●–●––●– Jd61w Akatsuki
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd63w Toshi
–○●–●–○–●––●–○– Jd64e Itako
–○–○–●●–○––●–●– Jd65w Daihayabusa
––––●––○–○–○–●– Jd67e Ikedo
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd71w Chiyofubuki
●–○–●––○○––●–●– Jd73e Amanowaka
●–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd74w Yamato
●––●○––○●––○–●– Jd81w Nara
○–●––●○––●●–○–– Jd82e Hayatefuji
○–●–○––●–●○––●– Jd83w Abeshima
●––●○––●○––○●–– Jd84e Kotofubuki
○–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd89e Tomisakae
●––●○––○○–●–●–– Jd89w Hokutoryu
○–●––●–●●––○–○– Jd91w Noboriryu
○–●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd93w Shinohara
–●–●–○●–○–●–○–– Jd95e Tsugukuni
–●○–○––●●–○––●– Jd96w Kawaguchi
–○–○–●●–○–●–●–– Jd97e Sadanoshu
●––○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd98e Kitakenmu
●––●●––○–○○––●– Jd101w Hamaminato
○–●–○––●■–––––○ Jd105w Kishi
●––○–○–●□–●–●–– Jd107w Chikarayama
–●–○○–●––○●––●– Jd109e Shijima
–●–●–○○––●●–––○ Jd110w Daikosei
○–●–●––○–○–●●–– Jd112e Kanai
●––○●––●–●–○○–– Jd114w Tenkaizan
–○○––○–●–●–●––● Jd118e Nakayama
○–●–●–○–●–●––○– Jd119e Mitozakura
○–○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd123e Fukudome
–○●––●○–●––○●–– Jd124w Aratobi
○–○–○––●–●●––●– Jd125e Isanishiki
●––●–○●––○○––●– Jd125w Enami

2 wins
●–●–●––○○–●–––● Jd7w Shinnishiki
●–○–●––●●–○–●–– Jd12e Tochitaiga
–●●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd15w Oseumi
–○–●○–●–●––●––● Jd17e Hokutonami
●––○●––●–○–●●–– Jd20w Takasuruga
–●–●–●○––●–●––○ Jd25w Shobimaru
●––○–●–●–●–●––○ Jd26w Tosahikari
●–●––●–○–●○–●–– Jd31w Kongofuji
●––●–○–○●––●–●– Jd33e Hanakaze
–●●–○––●–○–●––● Jd34w Wakanofuji
–●●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd36w Kinunonami
○–●–○––●●––●●–– Jd44e Kinokawa
○––●–●●––●–□–●– Jd48e Komatensho
●–○–●–○––●–●––● Jd54e Tsubakifuji
–●–●○–●–●–○–––● Jd55e Sadanosho
–●–●●––●–●–○––○ Jd57e Masunoumi
●–●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd63e Owada
–●●––●–●–○●–––○ Jd66e Ryushonami
●–○––○●––●–●–●– Jd67w Ichifuji
–●–○–●●––●●–––○ Jd69e Koseki
–●○––●–●●–○–––● Jd74e Kobayashi
○–○––●–●–●–●––● Jd77e Hokuto
○–●–●–●––●○–●–– Jd79e Yatsurugi
–●–○●–●–○––●––● Jd82w Kotonakai
●––●●–○––○●–––● Jd91e Miyakita
–○●–●––●–●–●○–– Jd94w Shimasegawa
○––●●––○–●–●–●– Jd97w Motokiyama
●–●––○–●●–●–○–– Jd99e Takada
–●–●–●–●–○–○●–– Jd99w Daika
●––○●–●––●○–––● Jd104e Kotomyozan
●––●○––○–●–●––● Jd106e Oigarashi
–●–○●–●––○●–––● Jd107e Hamadayama
●––○–●●––○●–●–– Jd116w Higonohana
–●–●–●○–●––○–●– Jd117w Ebisumaru
●––●○––●–●–●○–– Jd118w Takatenshu
–●–●●–●––○–●○–– Jd121w Azumahana

1 win
–●○––●–●–●●––●– Jd6w Fukai
●––●–●–●●––○––● Jd9e Teraofuji
○–●–●–●–●–●–––● Jd10e Koju
–○–●–●●–●–●–––● Jd34e Ohifuji
●–●–○––●●–●–––● Jd41w Kainomiya
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd49w Adachi
●––○●–●––●–■––– Jd52w Watagawa
–○●–●––●●–●–––● Jd59w Hisatsukasa
–––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd76e Kakumaru
●––●●––○●––●––● Jd79w Shintaku
●––●●––●○–●–●–– Jd86w Tamashinzan
–○●––●–●●––●●–– Jd106w Higohikari
●––●●––●–●–○●–– Jd109w Kasachikara
–○●–●–●––●–●––● Jd122e Sadanosato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Aratoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd9w Wakaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd13w Kotobuki
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd21e Hoshigane
––––––––––––––– Jd22e Chiyonoretsu
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Terashita
––––––––––––––– Jd39w Sanada
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Wakanoyu
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Wakamiura
––––––––––––––– Jd66w Katagiri
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Tochiotoha
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Akai
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Kirimaru
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Daikiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Tagen
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Hakuo
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Suzuki
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Jd96e Higashi
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Shishio
––––––––––––––– Jd113e Iwasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd124e Aoijo

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Jk29e Nakanoumi

6 wins
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jk19e Sakaguchi
○–○––○●––○○–○–– Jk26e Arikawa
○–○––●○––○○–––○ Jk27w Tamatoryo

5 wins
–●○––○–●–○–○–○– Jk6w Obamaumi
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Jk7e Aimoto
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Jk7w Mori
–○○–●––○–○●–––○ Jk15w Honda
○–●––○–○○–●––○– Jk16w Tsurubayashi
–○○––○–●–●–○––○ Jk19w Asai
–●–○○–●–○––○––○ Jk27e Hokuyozan
–○○–●–○––○●–●○– Jk31e Ohara

4 wins
–––○–○○––●○–––● Jk2e Tomiyama
○––○●––○●––●○–– Jk3w Ryujofuji
●–○–○–●––●○––○– Jk4e Nanbu
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Jk4w Masuamami
–○–●–●–○–●–○–○– Jk9e Daikoyama
○––○○––●–●○––●– Jk13e Tamakaizan
●–○––○○–●––○––● Jk13w Asaamami
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Jk17e Tokiarashi
–○–●○––●–○–●–○– Jk18e Suekawa
–●–○●–○–●––○–○– Jk20w Asakoki
–○●––○–●○–○–––● Jk22e Kaidonami
–●–○○–●–○––●–□– Jk22w Uchida
○–○––●○––●–○––● Jk24e Kotoomura
–○●–○––●●––○–○– Jk26w Araki
●–○––○–○–●–●––○ Jk30e Hasugeyama
○––●○–○––○●––●– Jk30w Morimoto
○–●–●––○○––○––● Jk32e Moriazuma

3 wins
–●●–○––○–●●––○– Jk2w Daishiryu
–○○––●○–●––●–●– Jk5e Kairiki
●–●–○––●○–●–––○ Jk5w Kawahara
○–●––●○––●●–○–– Jk6e Fukusegawa
●–●–●––○○–○–●–– Jk8w Daitoku
○––●●–●–●––○○–– Jk11w Yoshizawa
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Jk16e Kiya
–●○––●●––○–○–●– Jk17w Kotowatanabe
––––○–●–○–●–––○ Jk20e Hisainoue
○–●––●–○–●○––●– Jk21w Tamaseiryo
●––●–○–●–●○–○–– Jk23e Yokoyama
–○●–●––○●––●––○ Jk24w Takaakita
●––○●––●○–○––■– Jk25w Amakusa
●––●–○–○●–●––○– Jk28e Sakabe
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jk31w Matsugahama
–○○–●–●––○–●–●– Jk33e Daiseiko
●–○–––○–○●–●––● Jk35e Sakuma

2 wins
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Jk1e Morikawa
●––●●––●○––○●–– Jk1w Fukukasuga
–●–●●–○–●––○–●– Jk9w Wakatoohashi
●–●––●–○●–●–––○ Jk10e Shikinokawa
–○●––○●––●–●●–– Jk10w Shuho
–●–○○–●–●––●––● Jk12e Daiseishin
●–●––○●–●––●–○– Jk18w Sakurai
●––●●––●–○○–●–– Jk21e Sakata
–●–○○–●–●––●––● Jk33w Masuhayato
○–●–●––●–●–●––○ Jk34e Kawabata

1 win
–○–●–●●––●–●●–– Jk3e Yutoyama
––––––––––––○–– Jk8e Asahyuga
––––––––––●–○–– Jk11e Iwabuchi
––––––––––––○–– Jk12w Okinoshita
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Jk25e Maenokatsu
–●●––●–●–●–○●–– Jk28w Kotookazaki
●––●–□●––●●–––● Jk32w Kototakahashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Ebashi
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Konofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Inui
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Teranishi
––––––––––––●–– Jk29w Masunoshin
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Daishoai
––––––––––––●–– Jk35w Masukoma
––●●–■––––––––– Jk36e Akitomo

37 queries in 1,23 seconds

Natsu 2009

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 10, 2009 - May 24, 2009


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 DHakuhoYAsashoryu12-3
9-6KotooshuOHarumafuji14-1 Y
8-7KaioOKotomitsuki8-7
8-7ChiyotaikaiO 
4-11 BarutoSGoeido6-9
9-6 G KakuryuKTochiozan6-9
1-14HomashoM1Aminishiki5-10
4-11TakekazeM2Kyokutenho8-7
5-10TamanoshimaM3Toyonoshima5-10
13-2 K KisenosatoM4Aran8-7
5-10TochinonadaM5Yoshikaze4-11
10-5 KotoshogikuM6Chiyohakuho2-3-10
5-10AsasekiryuM7Wakanosato0-0-15
9-6IwakiyamaM8Tamawashi6-9
7-8TokitenkuM9Yamamotoyama7-8
6-9FutenoM10Shimotori6-9
9-6MiyabiyamaM11Toyohibiki11-4
9-6TakamisakariM12Dejima7-8
4-11 HokutorikiM13Tochinoshin9-6
8-7KokkaiM14Kakizoe8-7
8-7ShotenroM15Bushuyama9-6
5-10 KimurayamaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TosayutakaJ1Mokonami11-4
7-8MasatsukasaJ2Wakakoyu9-6
5-10KitataikiJ3Sakaizawa6-9
10-5 KasugaoJ4Kotokuni3-12
5-10ToyozakuraJ5Kotokasuga7-8
8-7KoryuJ6Tosanoumi8-7
6-9UshiomaruJ7Hakuba8-7
8-7ShirononamiJ8Kyokunankai8-7
8-7KasuganishikiJ9Wakatenro7-8
9-6AsofujiJ10Daishoumi6-9
6-9HoshihikariJ11Kaiho8-7
9-6KirinowakaJ12Kiyoseumi8-7
5-10 OkinoumiJ13Tamaasuka12-3 Y
7-8 SagatsukasaJ14Jumonji9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YoshiazumaMs1Kitazakura4-3
4-3 KotoyutakaMs2Tokusegawa7-0 Y
4-3SotairyuMs3Mochimaru2-5
4-3TokushinhoMs4Yotsuguruma1-6
4-3NakanokuniMs5Hokutokuni0-0-7
4-3SokokuraiMs6Gagamaru4-3
2-5FukaoMs7Hoshikaze6-1
2-5ShoketsuMs8Hochiyama3-4
5-2SadanofujiMs9Kasugakuni3-4
4-3FujiazumaMs10Kaonishiki3-4
4-3SatoyamaMs11Maeta2-5
3-3-1DaiyubuMs12Daitensho3-4
3-4MatsutaniMs13Towanoyama5-2
5-2KanbayashiMs14Takekabuto4-3
4-3RyuhoMs15Rikiryu6-1
5-2MiyamotoTD
1-6NionoumiMs16Sensho2-5
3-4KameiMs17Minami2-5
5-2KitazonoMs18Nakano4-3
3-4DaishoyamaMs19Aoba2-5
5-2TakanoyamaMs20Yamatofuji3-4
4-3HigonojoMs21Amuru3-4
2-5TokioMs22Shironoryu0-1-6
6-1SurugatsukasaMs23Ikioi4-3
4-3RiMs24Satsumahibiki4-3
3-4TamarikidoMs25Dairaido3-4
5-2KurosawaMs26Tochinoyama3-4
1-6FujimotoMs27Dewaotori4-3
2-5TakahamaMs28Katsunofuji4-3
0-3-4 KyokushuhoMs29Omiryu3-4
5-2TakakoyamaMs30Aozora5-2
4-3SadanoumiMs31Yamasaki3-4
3-4WakainamiMs32Hakiai2-5
4-3DaimanazuruMs33Keno2-5
5-2TakateruMs34Yanagawa6-1
2-5RyuoMs35Tochitsubasa0-0-7
3-4SasakiMs36Wakamifuji3-4
4-3OzakiumiMs37Matsumidori5-2
3-4RyudenMs38Tamadaiki4-3
5-2WakaryuseiMs39Mizuguchi3-4
2-5KitaharimaMs40Hoshizakura2-5
6-1RyugiMs41Oniarashi4-3
4-3WakarikidoMs42Yonemura3-4
3-4MankajoMs43Arawashi4-3
3-4TenichiMs44Kubota2-5
0-5-2 SaitoMs45Nakanishi5-2
0-0-7 HomarefujiMs46Kotomisen4-3
1-6 KihakurikiMs47Taiga4-3
4-3HishofujiMs48Chokozan3-4
0-0-7 SatsukiumiMs49Tokizakura2-5
5-2KagamioMs50Dewahayate1-6
3-4 KaishoryuMs51Tochifudo1-6
5-2FuruichiMs52Kaisei5-2
3-4 KotoyukiMs53Yoshino3-4
4-3TakayasuMs54Wakanoshima2-5
6-1MasunoyamaMs55Asahisho4-3
3-4 HananosatoMs56Takunishiki6-1
4-3KawanariMs57Koriyama2-5
5-2ToyonokuniMs58Bugendai2-5
4-3TeruazumaMs59Chiyonoshin3-4
4-3TamaoMs60Miyamaru2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TokitsukasaSd1Mizakura3-4
3-4KotokenseiSd2Toyohikari5-2
1-6HokutofujiSd3Masutoo2-5
3-4KumagaiSd4Aotsurugi0-0-7
4-3 SakigakeSd5Yashiki4-3
3-4BungonishikiSd6Kirinishiki5-2
4-3 KimenryuSd7Daionami4-3
4-3 NankairikiSd8Asanawa3-4
3-4AraumiSd9Masunofuji2-5
6-1 HidenofujiSd10Tochinokuni2-5
3-4KiozanSd11Byakko2-5
5-2 OroraSd12Fukunohana4-3
4-3WakakasugaSd13Nishikikaze6-1
1-6RyuteiSd14Takedani5-2
4-3YamashitaSd15Wakayuki4-3
5-2 KihonoumiSd16Kyokuryudake3-4
3-4HokutoiwaSd17Ryukiyama2-5
4-3RendaiyamaSd18Kisomitsuru3-4
5-2 ChiyoarashiSd19Asanotosa3-4
3-4MasuhikariSd20Asahio2-5
5-2 HigoarashiSd21Tsubasaumi4-3
4-3HokuoSd22Musoketsu3-4
3-4KoshinoryuSd23Terusegawa1-6
4-3HayasegawaSd24Isenohana2-5
5-2 SugitaSd25Inoue4-3
0-0-7KaratsuumiSd26Hitachigo2-5
3-4KasugamineSd27Minanosato4-3
5-2HigoSd28Kotodaishin2-5
0-0-7KazafuzanSd29Dewanosato3-4
6-1 WakasurugaSd30Takakiho3-4
4-3KainowakaSd31Ota0-7
5-2HamaeikoSd32Danyu4-3
4-3KotoshimodaSd33Gorikiyama5-2
3-4HokuoryuSd34Chiyonohana3-4
5-2TohoSd35Ryuyo3-4
4-3AkinomineSd36Hakunoryu4-3
3-4KotootoriSd37Sadanishiki6-1
1-6DaihoyamaSd38Shoo5-2
3-4TakashomaSd39Tosa2-5
2-5HienrikiSd40Kakureizan6-1
1-6TetsuhikariSd41Kotookuyama3-4
4-3MatsuharaSd42Shinyu4-3
2-5ToshinyamaSd43Shunba5-2
4-3KaisenryuSd44Yoshinokuni4-3
2-5IkinoshimaSd45Aokishin4-3
2-5IsoazumaSd46Okoryu3-4
3-4FujinokazeSd47Teraomaru3-4
3-4HiryuSd48Haruzakura3-4
3-4DaikamifusaSd49Wakakengo5-2
5-2GokiSd50Tochinoshima2-5
5-2KabutoiwaSd51Kozan1-1-5
5-2NotozakuraSd52Kyokushoten4-3
4-3HaruhikariSd53Kyokuhozan2-5
0-0-7 TochinohamaSd54Isanokuni4-3
4-3ChiyonokuniSd55Torugawa4-3
3-4TochikasugaSd56Naniwaryu1-6
4-3KaishinSd57Sasayama2-5
5-2MaegunzanSd58Tochitenko3-4
3-4YamaryuSd59Oka2-5
5-2OazumaSd60Hanasegawa3-4
4-3KairyuSd61Chiyomaru3-4
7-0 Y SeiroSd62Fukudayama3-4
6-1DaishokiSd63Hikarikaze0-0-7
5-2TokachiumiSd64Kaisho4-3
4-3MaeshinpuSd65Matsunoumi2-5
4-3DaishowakaSd66Kasugasato2-5
3-4KomanokuniSd67Raiho1-6
4-3KotoninseiSd68Tochihiryu0-0-7
2-5ChiyohakuryuSd69Matsumoto5-2
6-1SatsumanishikiSd70Ryujinsakari5-2
2-5 HigonoryuSd71Fujita4-3
3-4KimishimaSd72Kosenho3-4
3-4KasugashimaSd73Ogifuji6-1
4-3AraumagoSd74Tochiminato3-4
3-4HidakaSd75Ayanokaze3-4
2-5 TosahayatoSd76Kaorufuji4-3
2-5 TakamisatoSd77Yutsukasa4-1-2
4-3KasugaryuSd78Taikomaru0-7
5-2DaishokakuSd79Hokutotsuru2-5
2-5 OnoyamaSd80Daise4-3
3-4FujiarashiSd81Ryusei4-3
3-4TakaisamuSd82Teraosho0-0-7
1-6 YuwaSd83Daio5-2
5-2KotokashiwadaniSd84Dewahikari0-0-7
5-2MiuraSd85Kaishinho4-3
4-3HokutogoSd86Chiyoraizan4-2-1
3-4 RaikoSd87Enatsukasa2-5
3-4 YakunoshimaSd88Wakahikari3-4
2-5 MasumeidaiSd89Asabenkei6-1
5-2KeiSd90Jiguruma3-4
5-2KoseiSd91Dainin4-3
5-2DaishoryuSd92Nishitani4-3
4-3NotoazumaSd93Torinzan1-6
3-4 TenryoSd94Hatachidake3-4
2-5 TomonofujiSd95Tsurunoumi2-5
4-3SachiazumaSd96Iitani3-4
2-5 DaigenSd97Satonofuji4-3
2-5 JubanSd98Daishokai3-4
3-4 KawashitaSd99Masuryu4-3
4-3SadanokuniSd100Fujimori5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SatsumarikiJd1Tenroku7-0 Y
3-4KyokuhikariJd2Teraoumi3-4
3-4HisanotoraJd3Kasuganami6-1
4-3 NotononamiJd4Chiyonoriku6-1
3-4KiryuJd5Chiyoshuho4-3
0-0-7AratoshiJd6Fukai1-6
5-2 DaishokoJd7Shinnishiki2-5
4-3 KoshinryuJd8Takamiryu4-3
1-6TeraofujiJd9Wakaizumi0-0-7
1-6KojuJd10Byakko5-2
3-4TeraohoJd11Tamanotaka5-2
2-5TochitaigaJd12Kaminoyama3-4
3-4DaijoJd13Kotobuki0-0-7
5-2 MaenofujiJd14Hakunishiki4-3
4-3 HokazanJd15Oseumi2-5
3-4SeifuJd16Isamizuki3-4
2-5HokutonamiJd17Kitagawa5-2
5-2 WakaokiJd18Karyutsukasa4-3
5-2 YuzawaJd19Tokushuzan3-4
5-2 TakaurataJd20Takasuruga2-5
0-7HoshiganeJd21Gonoumi4-3
0-0-7ChiyonoretsuJd22Akinokawa4-3
4-3TochihibikiJd23Takahashi3-4
3-4MasumiuraJd24Asakubo3-4
5-2 HokudozanJd25Shobimaru2-5
4-3MarikomaruJd26Tosahikari2-5
4-3HoshiazumaJd27Kotokobai6-1
4-3KoryuyamaJd28Daitenpaku3-4
3-4KirizakuraJd29Terashita0-0-7
3-4TaiyoJd30Daishoiwa4-3
4-3AiyamaJd31Kongofuji2-5
5-2 BudozanJd32Chiyonishiki5-2
2-5HanakazeJd33Terukaze3-1-3
1-6OhifujiJd34Wakanofuji2-5
3-4TatsuhibikiJd35Nioyama6-1
4-3YudaiJd36Kinunonami2-5
4-3HatachijoJd37Makuhari5-2
4-3FusanohanaJd38Terunosato3-4
3-4EchizenyamaJd39Sanada0-0-7
3-4KakushomaJd40Saio3-4
3-4SatoJd41Kainomiya1-6
5-2SasagawaJd42Tsunehikari3-4
4-2-1YoshioyamaJd43Mikitensho6-1
2-5KinokawaJd44Wakanoyu0-0-7
3-4TannoJd45Daiseiho5-2
4-3OwakaJd46Miyakofuji4-3
4-3SadanohamaJd47Tamahikari4-3
2-5KomatenshoJd48Kainoryu4-3
3-4TakamineJd49Adachi1-6
4-3IkataumiJd50Hamaazuma4-3
3-4HamamiryuJd51Kyokutaisei5-2
3-4TakanomiyaJd52Watagawa1-5-1
4-3AkinoyamaJd53Wakanoryu5-2
2-5TsubakifujiJd54Azumanami4-3
2-5SadanoshoJd55Aoki6-1
3-4MisakiyamaJd56Shobushi4-3
2-5MasunoumiJd57Umenokawa6-1
3-4KitasatsumaJd58Takarafuji6-1
3-4HazukiyamaJd59Hisatsukasa1-6
0-0-7 WakamiuraJd60Taketoba3-4
5-2TochitenshoJd61Akatsuki3-4
5-2KamakariJd62Kimiwada4-3
2-5OwadaJd63Toshi3-4
3-4ItakoJd64Daigoki5-2
5-2DaitenyuJd65Daihayabusa3-4
2-5RyushonamiJd66Katagiri0-0-7
3-2-2IkedoJd67Ichifuji2-5
0-0-7 TochiotohaJd68Takaki4-3
2-5KosekiJd69Fukaya4-3
5-2KakutaikiJd70Nagakura4-3
5-2ArajishiJd71Chiyofubuki3-4
0-0-7 AkaiJd72Daigonishiki4-3
3-4AmanowakaJd73Minezakura4-3
2-5KobayashiJd74Yamato3-4
4-3KainokuraJd75Hisachikara4-3
1-5-1KakumaruJd76Tochidaiho5-2
2-5HokutoJd77Kisenishiki4-3
4-3KotosaitoJd78Tanemaru4-3
2-5YatsurugiJd79Shintaku1-6
5-2TamakishinJd80Kirimaru0-0-7
6-1KawatakaJd81Nara3-4
3-4HayatefujiJd82Kotonakai2-5
5-2SekihoJd83Abeshima3-4
3-4KotofubukiJd84Nekomata4-3
4-3MatsubayamaJd85Daikiyama0-0-7
4-3HayatejoJd86Tamashinzan1-6
4-3OitoJd87Tagen0-0-7
0-0-7 HakuoJd88Nogami6-1
3-4TomisakaeJd89Hokutoryu3-4
6-1AzumaryuJd90Naoe6-1
2-5MiyakitaJd91Noboriryu3-4
7-0 D TakanoiwaJd92Kainofuji5-2
4-3YoshinofujiJd93Shinohara3-4
0-0-7 SuzukiJd94Shimasegawa2-5
3-4TsugukuniJd95Nagai5-2
0-7 HigashiJd96Kawaguchi3-4
3-4SadanoshuJd97Motokiyama2-5
3-4KitakenmuJd98Matsuura4-3
2-5TakadaJd99Daika2-5
4-3RokumonsenJd100Yamada4-3
4-3RaizanJd101Hamaminato3-4
5-2KojimaJd102Amatsu5-2
5-2TakageppoJd103Takatoshi5-2
2-5KotomyozanJd104Osawa5-2
4-3HoonamiJd105Kishi3-3-1
2-5OigarashiJd106Higohikari1-6
2-5HamadayamaJd107Chikarayama3-4
4-3KotokonjoJd108Hikosaka4-3
3-4ShijimaJd109Kasachikara1-6
5-2IgarashiJd110Daikosei3-4
4-3TakedaJd111Kotonishikawa4-3
3-4KanaiJd112Shishio0-0-7
0-0-7 IwasakiJd113Otsukuba4-3
4-3WakahizenJd114Tenkaizan3-4
6-1TeraoryuJd115Ishihara4-3
5-2KanekoJd116Higonohana2-5
4-3HinohikariJd117Ebisumaru2-5
3-4NakayamaJd118Takatenshu2-5
3-4MitozakuraJd119Teraonami6-1
5-2ZendaishoJd120Yamamoto4-3
5-2AnjoryuJd121Azumahana2-5
1-6 SadanosatoJd122Tsuya5-2
3-4 FukudomeJd123Kanryu4-3
0-0-7 AoijoJd124Aratobi3-4
3-4 IsanishikiJd125Enami3-4
4-3AraiJd126Taguchi4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5MorikawaJk1Fukukasuga2-5
4-2-1 TomiyamaJk2Daishiryu3-4
1-6YutoyamaJk3Ryujofuji4-3
4-3 NanbuJk4Masuamami4-3
3-4KairikiJk5Kawahara3-4
3-4FukusegawaJk6Obamaumi5-2
5-2 AimotoJk7Mori5-2
1-0-6AsahyugaJk8Daitoku3-4
4-3 DaikoyamaJk9Wakatoohashi2-5
2-5ShikinokawaJk10Shuho2-5
1-1-5IwabuchiJk11Yoshizawa3-4
2-5DaiseishinJk12Okinoshita1-0-6
4-3 TamakaizanJk13Asaamami4-3
0-0-7EbashiJk14Konofuji0-0-7
0-0-7InuiJk15Honda5-2
3-4KiyaJk16Tsurubayashi5-2
4-3 TokiarashiJk17Kotowatanabe3-4
4-3 SuekawaJk18Sakurai2-5
6-1 SakaguchiJk19Asai5-2
3-2-2HisainoueJk20Asakoki4-3
2-5SakataJk21Tamaseiryo3-4
4-3 KaidonamiJk22Uchida4-3
3-4YokoyamaJk23Teranishi0-0-7
4-3 KotoomuraJk24Takaakita3-4
1-6MaenokatsuJk25Amakusa3-4
6-1 ArikawaJk26Araki4-3
5-2 HokuyozanJk27Tamatoryo6-1
3-4SakabeJk28Kotookazaki1-6
7-0 Y NakanoumiJk29Masunoshin0-1-6
4-3 HasugeyamaJk30Morimoto4-3
5-3 OharaJk31Matsugahama3-4
4-3 MoriazumaJk32Kototakahashi1-6
3-4DaiseikoJk33Masuhayato2-5
2-5KawabataJk34Daishoai0-0-7
3-4SakumaJk35Masukoma0-1-6
0-3-4AkitomoJk36 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kamiyutaka3-1
Aisaka3-0
Kato2-4
Wakamatsuo3-2
Fujinami0-0-4
Shoma0-0
Aoiyama0-0
Matsuoka1-3
Yoshioka3-2
Takarokumyo3-2
Mizuta0-4

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Daimao
Wakanishiki
Kazutsukasa
Enshunada
Shogo
Kinryuzan
Hanaoka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms10eFujiazumaShibuya
Ms53eKotoyukiKotoenomoto
Ms58wBugendaiSonoda
Sd65eMaeshinpuIryoku
Sd76eTosahayatoHatayama
Sd77eTakamisatoWaki
Sd83wDaioOtaka
Sd86wChiyoraizanWakabayashi
Sd89wAsabenkeiAsasakai
Sd93eNotoazumaMise
Jd64eItakoOarai
Jd119eMitozakuraHamawaki
Jk3wRyujofujiAkita
Jk9eDaikoyamaTateishi
Jk30eHasugeyamaWatanabe
Jk33eDaiseikoKato

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MiyamotoSakaigawaHyogoOctober 22, 1986
KamiyutakaTokitsukazeMiyagiOctober 30, 1986
AisakaOnomatsuAomoriAugust 15, 1986
KatoMusashigawaAichiMay 4, 1993
WakamatsuoMatsuganeGifuAugust 21, 1993
FujinamiTamanoiHyogoAugust 9, 1993
ShomaKokonoeMongoliaJuly 20, 1991
AoiyamaTagonouraBulgariaJune 19, 1986
MatsuokaTomozunaKochiNovember 6, 1990
YoshiokaTomozunaOsakaJuly 19, 1986
TakarokumyoTakanohanaSaitamaAugust 17, 1992
MizutaTagonouraTokyoAugust 20, 1992

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J7eUshiomaruAzumazekiShizuokaMay 11, 1978M10
Sd4wAotsurugiTagonouraTongaDecember 16, 1982Sd1
Sd63wHikarikazeOgurumaMieOctober 18, 1980Ms25
Jd9wWakaizumiMagakiOsakaFebruary 4, 1978Sd15
Jd13wKotobukiMatsuganeKagoshimaAugust 7, 1978Sd58
Jd20wTakasurugaAzumazekiShizuokaOctober 28, 1980Sd84
Jd39wSanadaShikoroyamaIbarakiJanuary 30, 1990Sd97
Jd44wWakanoyuOnomatsuTokyoApril 28, 1990Sd90
Jd85wDaikiyamaHanakagoYamaguchiMay 10, 1981Sd56
Jk14eEbashiMusashigawaIbarakiApril 1, 1988Sd99
Jk15eInuiMusashigawaNaraAugust 20, 1988Jd5
Jk23wTeranishiTagonouraOsakaMarch 26, 1992Jk23
MzFujinamiTamanoiHyogoAugust 9, 1993Mz
BgDaimaoShibatayamaHokkaidoJune 23, 1985Jd66
BgKazutsukasaIrumagawaAichiOctober 15, 1993Mz
BgKinryuzanMatsuganeKoreaMarch 4, 1987Sd42
BgHanaokaTamanoiGunmaJanuary 7, 1989Jd93

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho