Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (22nd)
JuryoKimurayama (1st)
MakushitaDaiyubu
SandanmeMasunoyama
JonidanTerukaze
JonokuchiFukao

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiozan (1st)
Shukun-shoKotoshogiku (1st)
Kanto-shoKokkai (2nd)
Baruto (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●●○○ Y1w Asashoryu

12 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○●○○● Y1e Hakuho
○○○○○●●○●○○○○○○ M5w Kokkai
●○○○○○●○○○○○●○○ M7e Baruto

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○●●○ M12e Tochiozan

10 wins
○●●○○○○○●○●●○○○ M10e Futeno
○○○○●○○○○●●○●○● M11w Takamisakari

9 wins
○●○○●○○○○●○●○●● M4w Kyokutenho
○○○○○○○●○●●●○●● M13e Homasho

8 wins
●●●○○●●●○○○○○●○ O1w Kotomitsuki
●○○○○●○○○●○●●●● O2e Kaio
○○●○○○○●●○●○●●● O2w Chiyotaikai
●○●○○●●○●●●○○○○ S1e Ama
○●●●●○○○●○●○●○○ S1w Kotoshogiku
●○○●●○●○○○○●●○● K1e Kisenosato
○●○○○●●●●○●●○○○ M1e Asasekiryu
●○○●●○○●□●●○○●○ M4e Wakanoho
○○○○○○●●○●○●●●● M7w Hokutoriki
○○●●○●○○●○○●●●○ M8e Goeido
●●●●●●○○○○○○○○● M8w Tochinonada
○○○●●○●○●○●●○○● M9w Kasugao
○□●○○●○●●●●○○○● M14w Kakizoe

7 wins
●●●●●○○○●○○○○●● M2w Miyabiyama
○○●●●●○●○●●○○●○ M3e Tokitenku
●○○●●●●●●○○○○●○ M9e Iwakiyama

6 wins
○●●○●○●●○●○○●●● M1w Kakuryu
○●●○○●○●●●○●●○● M2e Aminishiki
●●●●●●●○●○○○○●○ M3w Toyonoshima
○●●○○●○○●●●○●●● M6e Roho
●●●●○●○●○●●●○○○ M6w Dejima
●●○○●●●○○○●●●●○ M10w Tamakasuga
●●●●○○○●●●○●○○● M12w Yoshikaze
●●○●○○●●●●○○●●○ M15e Wakakirin

5 wins
●●○●●○●●○●●●●○○ M5e Wakanosato
●●●●●●●□○○○●●●○ M11e Toyohibiki
○○○○●●●●●●●●●●○ M16e Otsukasa
●●●●●○●○●●○○●○● M16w Ryuo

4 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●○○○● M14e Kaiho

3 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●●○○● K1w Takekaze
○○●○●●●■––––––– M15w Sakaizawa

2 wins
●○○●●●●●■–––––– O1e Kotooshu

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– M13w Ichihara

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○●●○○ J14e Kimurayama

11 wins
○●○○○○○○●○○●●○○ J10e Kitataiki

10 wins
○○○○○○●●●○○○●●○ J1e Tosanoumi
○●○●○○○○○○●○●○● J5e Tamanoshima

9 wins
○○○○○●○●○●●●○○● J4e Tochinoshin
○○●●●○●●●○○○○○○ J7e Tamawashi
●○○○●●○●○○○○●○● J9e Masatsukasa

8 wins
○●●○○●○○●●○●○●○ J2e Hakurozan
○●●●○○●○○○○●○●● J3e Kotokasuga
●●●○●○●○○○●○○○● J3w Hakuba
●●●○●○○●○●○○●○○ J7w Toyozakura
○○●●○○○●●○●○○●● J8w Kasuganishiki
●○○●○●○○●●○●○●○ J10w Ushiomaru
○○●○○●●○●●○●○●○ J11e Kyokunankai
●●●○●○○○○●●○●○○ J13w Kirinowaka
●○●○○●○○○○●●○●● J14w Sagatsukasa

7 wins
●○●●○●●○○●●○●○○ J5w Mokonami
●●○●○○○●●●○○●○● J8e Shirononami
○●●○○●○●●●○○●○● J9w Shimotori
○●○●●●●●●○○○○●○ J13e Katayama

6 wins
●○●○○●○●○●●●●●○ J4w Kitazakura
●●○○●○●●●○●●○●○ J12e Hokutokuni
○●●●●○●●○●○○○●● J12w Tosayutaka

5 wins
●○○●●●●○●○●●○●● J1w Hoshihikari
●●○●●●○●○○●●●●○ J2w Koryu
○○○●●●●○●●●○●●● J6e Chiyohakuho

3 wins
●○●●●●●○○●●●●●● J11w Shunketsu

2 wins
●●○●●●●●●●●●●○● J6w Hochiyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Ms4e Daiyubu

6 wins
●–○–○––○–○–○––○ Ms14e Mori
○––●○–○––○–○––○ Ms24e Yoshiazuma
–○–○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms29e Shimoda
–○–○–○–●○––○––○ Ms31w Tamaasuka
○––○–●○––○○––○– Ms46w Shiratsuka
–○–○–●○––○–○○–– Ms54e Rikiryu
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Ms56e Fujimoto

5 wins
–○○–○–●–●○––○–– Ms2e Wakakoyu
○–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms3e Asofuji
–○–○●––○○–○–––● Ms6e Yamamotoyama
–○–○○––●–○–●○–– Ms8e Kotoyutaka
–●○––○○––●–○○–– Ms10w Kanbayashi
–○–○–○○–●––○––● Ms14w Yamasaki
–○–○–●○––●–○○–– Ms18w Tokusegawa
–○–○–○●––●○–––○ Ms21e Sensho
○––●○––●–○–○–○– Ms22e Ri
○––○●––○○–○–––● Ms28e Kirinoumi
–●●––○–○–○–○–○– Ms33w Fukuoka
●–○–○––○–○–●––○ Ms36w Towanoyama
○––○–○–○○–●–––● Ms38w Kazafuzan
○––○–●–●○–○––○– Ms40w Fukunaga
–○–○–○–●–○–●○–– Ms43e Kitazono
–●○––○●–○––○––○ Ms45e Takahama
○––○●–○––○–○–●– Ms49e Oniarashi
–○–○–○–●–●○–––○ Ms52e Mori
○––●–○○––●○–––○ Ms55w Kyokushuho
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Ms59e Takekabuto

4 wins
○–○–●–○○––●–––● Ms1e Bushuyama
○––●–●○–●–○––○– Ms5e Aran
●–●–○–●––○○––○– Ms5w Ryuho
○––●–○●––○○–●–– Ms7e Takakoyama
○––○–●–●–●○–○–– Ms11w Hoshikaze
–○–●○––○–●–●–○– Ms12e Minami
○––○–○–○–●–●●–– Ms13w Dairaido
–●●––○○–○–○–●–– Ms16w Kaonishiki
–○–●●––○–●○––○– Ms17e Sugita
●–○–○––○–○–●––● Ms19w Kasugakuni
–○–●–○–○●––●○–– Ms25w Matsutani
○––○–○●–●––○–●– Ms26e Hayasegawa
●–●–○––○○––●–○– Ms26w Daimanazuru
●–●––○–●○––○–○– Ms28w Asahisakari
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Ms31e Shoketsu
●–○–●––●○–○––○– Ms32w Yanagawa
●–○–○–○–●–○–––● Ms34e Yonemura
–○–●●––○●––○–○– Ms35e Mizuguchi
–●●––○–○○–●–○–– Ms37e Kaishoryu
●–○–○–○––●–○–●– Ms42e Omiryu
○––○–○–○●–●–––● Ms42w Furuichi
–○–●○––○–●●–○–– Ms45w Gorikiyama
●–○––●–○○–○–●–– Ms46e Kitaharima
–○–○○––○●––●––● Ms50e Tachigami
○––●○–●––○●–○–– Ms51e Terashita
●–●–○–○––●○––○– Ms52w Shironoryu
○––●●––○●––○○–– Ms53e Shibuya
–●○––○●–○–●––○– Ms56w Dewanosato
–●○–○–●–○––○––● Ms60w Hikarikaze

3 wins
–●○–●○––○–●●––– Ms2w Wakatenro
●–●–●–○–○–●––○– Ms3w Shotenro
●–●––○○–●–●–––○ Ms7w Nakano
–●○––●○––●–○–●– Ms8w Daishoyama
○––●–○–●○–●––●– Ms9e Nakanokuni
●–●––●–○●––○–○– Ms9w Jumonji
●–●–○––●○––●––○ Ms11e Kotokuni
○––●●––○–○●––●– Ms15w Tamarikido
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Ms16e Nakanishi
–●–●–●–○–○●–○–– Ms19e Daitensho
●–●––○–○●––○–●– Ms21w Sotairyu
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Ms23w Satsukiumi
–○–●○–●––●–○●–– Ms27e Daishoyu
–●○––●○–○––●–●– Ms27w Gagamaru
–●○–●–●––●○–––○ Ms29w Shoryu
○––●–○–●–●–●○–– Ms30w Surugatsukasa
○––○–●–●–●●–○–– Ms34w Hidenofuji
–●●––●○––○–○–●– Ms35w Ikioi
○––○–●●––○●–●–– Ms36e Nionoumi
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Ms37w Toshinyama
–●○–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms41e Katsunofuji
–○–●–○–○–●–●–●– Ms41w Tamao
○––●●––●–○○–●–– Ms44e Minaminoshima
●–○––○–●●––○●–– Ms48w Takanoyama
–●●––○○––●○––●– Ms49w Wakakasuga
●–○––●–○–○–●●–– Ms50w Mochimaru
●–●–●––○●––○––○ Ms54w Keno
●–○––●●–○––●–○– Ms57e Seiro
○––●●–○––○–●–●– Ms60e Kyokushoten

2 wins
●–●●––●–●–○–○–– Ms1w Satoyama
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Ms4w Sokokurai
–○–●●–●––●○–––● Ms10e Sadanofuji
–●○––●●––○●––●– Ms12w Amuru
–●●–●––●○–●––○– Ms15e Ryugi
○––○–●●––●–●––● Ms17w Tenichi
○––●●––●–●–○––● Ms20e Sadanoumi
–●○–●–○–●–––––– Ms22w Wakaryusei
●–○––●●––○–●●–– Ms25e Hananosato
●–●––●–●○–●–○–– Ms30e Wakagiyama
○––●●––●–●○–●–– Ms32e Kakureizan
–○–●○–●–●––●––● Ms33e Aozora
●–●––●●––●○–––○ Ms38e Kimenryu
–●○–●––●●––○●–– Ms39e Kurosawa
–●●–●–○–●–○–––● Ms43w Daionami
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Ms47e Tochinoyama
–●●–○––●○–●––●– Ms48e Wakayuki
–●○––●–●●–●––○– Ms53w Hokutoiwa
○––●○–●–●–●–●–– Ms57w Chiyonohana
●–●––○–●●––●○–– Ms59w Ryuden

1 win
–●○––●●–●––●●–– Ms6w Takunishiki
●––○●––●–●–●–●– Ms18e Yotsuguruma
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms20w Sasaki
–●●–●––○●–●–––● Ms24w Takaazuma
–○–●–●––––––––– Ms39w Raiko
●–●–○–●––●–●●–– Ms40e Chokozan
–●●––●●––○–●–●– Ms51w Wakamifuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms13e Toyonokuni
––––––––––––––– Ms23e Daishoma
●–●–●–––––––––– Ms44w Asahimaru
––––––––––––––– Ms47w Tochitsubasa
––––––––––––––– Ms55e Toyohikari
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Ms58e Koriyama
––––––––––––––– Ms58w Akiyutaka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd46w Masunoyama

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd13e Asanotosa
●–○––○–○○––○–○– Sd18e Karatsuumi
○––○○––●○––○–○– Sd21w Tochihiryu
○––○○––○●––○–○– Sd37e Terusegawa
–○–○–○–○–●○––○– Sd38w Wakainami
–●○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd56w Arawashi
○––○○–○––○●–––○ Sd66w Ginkakuzan
–○–○●–○––○○––○– Sd83w Matsuhara
–○–○○–●–○–○––○– Sd88e Miyamaru
○––●–○–○○–○–––○ Sd95e Hokutoarashi
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd97e Dewahayate

5 wins
–○–○–●–○–○○–●–– Sd1e Dewaotori
–○–○–○○––●●–○–– Sd4w Maeta
–○–●○–○–○–○––●– Sd7e Matsumidori
–○–○–●–○–○–●––○ Sd14w Kaisei
–●○–○––●–○–○––○ Sd22e Hoshizakura
–○–○–○–○○–●––●– Sd22w Kiozan
–○–●○–○––○–○–●– Sd24e Tochitenko
○––○–●●––○○–––○ Sd25w Kotomisen
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Sd30w Rendaiyama
–○–●–○○––○●––○– Sd36e Wakakengo
●–●––○–○–○–○○–– Sd37w Tenroku
–○–○–●–●○––○––○ Sd40w Wakaryoma
●–●––○–○–○○––○– Sd45e Daise
–○–○●–○––○–○–●– Sd50e Yoshino
○––●–○○–○––●––○ Sd51w Aoba
●–●––○–○–○○–––○ Sd55e Tokitsukasa
–○–○○–●––●–○––○ Sd56e Hakiai
–○–○–○○––●○–●–– Sd61e Masutoo
●–○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd61w Kirinishiki
○––○●–○––●○–––○ Sd68e Amanoumi
●–●––○–○○––○––○ Sd70w Yamaguchi
–●○––○○––○–○––● Sd71w Konofuji
○––●–○–●○––○––○ Sd74w Minanosato
○––○○–○––●○––●– Sd76w Masuhikari
–●○––○–○●––○○–– Sd79e Kasugasato
–●○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd81w Takamiryu
○––○○–○––○●––●– Sd82w Omatsuda
–○–○○–○––●●–––○ Sd92e Tochikasuga
●–○––○–○●––○––○ Sd92w Kubota
○––●–○○–●––○○–– Sd93e Hakunoryu

4 wins
–○○––○–●○–●––●– Sd2e Satsumanishiki
●––○●–●–○––○○–– Sd2w Tetsuhikari
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Sd3e Kenju
○––○–●○––●○–––– Sd8e Tamaryoma
–○–○–○●–●––○––● Sd8w Sadanishiki
○––●○–●––○–○●–– Sd10e Futasegawa
–○–●●––○–○–●○–– Sd11e Takayasu
○––○–●●––●○––○– Sd11w Saito
●–○–●–○–○––○––● Sd16w Shishio
–○–●○––○●––●–○– Sd17e Tokio
○––○●–●–○–●–○–– Sd18w Enatsukasa
●–○–●–●––○–○–○– Sd23w Daishoko
●–○–○––●–●○–○–– Sd25e Tamadaiki
–●●––○○–●–○––○– Sd26e Kotootori
–○–○●––○●–○–––● Sd27w Kachimori
○––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd28e Araumi
–●○––○●–○–●–○–– Sd30e Takakiho
○––○–●○––●–○●–– Sd33e Tochifudo
●–○––○○–○––●–●– Sd33w Asahisho
○–○–●–●–●––○○–– Sd35w Hokutogo
–●○––●●––○○–○–– Sd38e Satsumariki
○––●–●○–○––●–○– Sd39e Kokei
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Sd42e Haruzakura
–○–○○––●○––●–●– Sd44w Kainowaka
–●○–○–○––○–●––● Sd46e Hitachigo
–○–●–●–●–○–○○–– Sd48w Jukan
○––○–●●–○––●○–– Sd49e Ota
●–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd49w Hokuo
–○–○○––●●––○––● Sd52e Hishofuji
●–●––●–○○––○–○– Sd53w Dewahikari
○––○●––●○–○–––● Sd55w Nagai
–○–○–●–●–○–●○–– Sd58w Yoshinokuni
○––●–○○––○–●––● Sd62e Isoazuma
–○–○●–●–○–○–––● Sd62w Hokutofuji
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Sd64w Shinnishiki
–○–●–○●–○–●––○– Sd65e Mankajo
–●●––○–○●––○–○– Sd67w Tsukamoto
–○–○○–●––●○–––● Sd69w Byakko
○––○●––○–○●–●–– Sd72w Ryutei
–●●––●○–○––○○–– Sd73e Masunofuji
–○–○○–●–○–●–●–– Sd73w Hiyoriyama
●–○––●–○–○●––○– Sd74e Tamanotaka
–○–○●–○––●●–○–– Sd79w Iryoku
●–○–○–●––●○–○–– Sd82e Notononami
–○–●●–●–○––○–○– Sd85w Rachimi
○––○○–●––●–○––● Sd86w Shoo
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Sd87e Hokuoryu
–○–●–○–○–○●–––● Sd90e Kasugamine
–●○––●○–○–○–●–– Sd91w Kasugashima
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Sd93w Yuzawa
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Sd96e Oazuma
–○–●–●○––○●––○– Sd100e Chiyonokuni
●–●–○––○–○●––○– Sd100w Koryuyama

3 wins
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Sd1w Wakarikido
–●○–○––●–●–●○–– Sd3w Fujinokaze
–○●–○––●●––●––○ Sd4e Teruazuma
–●○––○–○●–●–●–– Sd6w Wakanoshima
●–○––●–●○––○●–– Sd7w Danyu
–●●–○––●○–●–––○ Sd9e Taiga
●–○–●––○○––●–●– Sd9w Takashoma
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd12e Akinomine
●–●–○–○–○––●–●– Sd13w Tachikaze
–●○––○–●●–○–●–– Sd15e Tokizakura
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Sd16e Ryuyo
–●●–●–○––○–●––○ Sd17w Tatsuyutaka
–○–●–●●––●○–––○ Sd19w Kyokuryudake
○––●●––●–●○–○–– Sd23e Kisomitsuru
○––●●–●––●–○––○ Sd28w Kagamio
–●○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd29e Sakigake
●–●––●–○–○○––●– Sd29w Tochinokuni
○––●–●○–●–●–––○ Sd31w Chiyonoshin
●––●○–○–○––●●–– Sd34w Kihaku
–●–○–○–○●––●●–– Sd36w Nankairiki
●–○–●–○–●––●––○ Sd39w Asadoryu
–●●––○●––○–○●–– Sd41e Goki
–○–●○––○●–●––●– Sd41w Ikeda
○––●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd43e Asahio
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Sd43w Sonoda
○––●○––○–●●–●–– Sd45w Ogifuji
–●●––○●––●–○○–– Sd50w Maegunzan
–●○–●––○●–○––●– Sd52w Satonofuji
○––●○–●––●○–●–– Sd53e Takedani
–●○–●––●–○●––○– Sd54e Hiryu
●–●––●–●○–○––○– Sd57e Hienriki
○––●○–○––●●–●–– Sd57w Shinyu
–●●––○–○–●–○–●– Sd60e Kaishinho
–●●––○○–●––●––○ Sd63e Yutakaumi
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd66e Ryukiyama
–○–●○––●–○–●●–– Sd67e Kasugaryu
●–○––●–○–●○––●– Sd68w Daigoki
○––●●––●○––○–●– Sd70e Kyokuhikari
●–○–○–●––●–●○–– Sd72e Koshinoryu
●–○––○–●○––●●–– Sd76e Tamakaizan
–○–○●––○–●–●–●– Sd77e Torugawa
●–●–●–○––●–○○–– Sd78e Masuryu
○––●–●●–○–○–●–– Sd78w Kanko
○––●–●–○●–●–○–– Sd80w Maenofuji
–●●–○––●●––○––○ Sd83e Kairyu
●–●––●–○○––●○–– Sd84e Umenokawa
○––●–●–○–●●–○–– Sd84w Tachibanayama
–●○––○●––○–●–●– Sd86e Kaisenryu
–●○–○––––□–●–●– Sd87w Daishowaka
●–●–○––○●–○––●– Sd90w Tosa
–○–●–●○–○––●–●– Sd95w Genkaimaru
–●○–●–●–●––○––○ Sd97w Shinzan
–○–○–●–●●––○–●– Sd98e Tochinoshima

2 wins
–●●––●–●–○–○––● Sd5e Nishikikaze
○––●●––●●–○–––● Sd5w Ryujinsakari
●–●–●––○–○–●––● Sd6e Yutsukasa
○––●●–●–●–●–––○ Sd14e Yuminosato
–●●––○–○●––●––● Sd20e Bungonishiki
●–●––●○––○●–––● Sd20w Isenohana
●–●––○–○–●●–●–– Sd27e Kamakura
●–●–●––●–●○––○– Sd31e Hamaeiko
–●○––●●––●–●○–– Sd32e Daishoki
–○–●●––●●–○–––● Sd32w Genkaiho
–●●––●–●–○–○––● Sd34e Toho
–○●–○–●––●●–––● Sd35e Kabutoiwa
–●●––●–○○–●–––● Sd40e Akai
○––●●––●–●○–●–– Sd47e Hamauzu
●–●––––○○––●–●– Sd47w Aotsurugi
–●○–●–○–●–●–––– Sd48e Daihoyama
–○–●–●●–●––●––○ Sd54w Kosei
–●○––○●–●––●––● Sd58e Takanoya
○––●●–○–●––●–●– Sd59e Takaisamu
●–○–●–●––●●––○– Sd59w Tokiryu
●–●––●–○–○●–●–– Sd63w Hidaka
–●●––●●–●–○––○– Sd69e Yoshinoryu
–○–●●––●●––●––○ Sd71e Matsunoumi
–●●–○–○–●––●––● Sd75e Tanno
–○–●–●–●–○●–●–– Sd75w Jiguruma
–○–●●––●●––○●–– Sd81e Ryusei
●–○––●–●●––●––○ Sd88w Terunosato
○––●–●●––●–●––○ Sd89e Teraoho
○––○●––●–■––––– Sd91e Hatayama
–○–○●–●–●––●––● Sd94e Kotodaishin
●–○––●●––○●–●–– Sd94w Ayanokaze
●–●–○–●––●–○●–– Sd96w Fusanohana
○––●○––●–●●–––● Sd98w Miyoshi
●–○––○●––●–●––● Sd99e Mise

1 win
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd10w Orora
–●●––○●––●●–●–– Sd12w Futamusashi
–●●––●●–○–●–––● Sd24w Mizakura
–○–●●––●–●–●●–– Sd26w Shima
–●○––●●–●–●––●– Sd42w Dainin
–●●––●–●○–●–––● Sd44e Wakahikari
●–●––●–●●–○––●– Sd51e Kasuganami
○––●–●–●●––●–●– Sd64e Kotoshimoda
●–●–●–●–○––●––● Sd80e Yoshio

0 wins
Sd15w Ichinotani
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Munakata
––––––––––––––– Sd21e Kihonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Onoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd65w Wakasuruga
–●●–––––––––––– Sd77w Kotonomine
––––––––––––––– Sd85e Okoryu
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd89w Tokushuzan
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd99w Namiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Jd7w Terukaze
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd55e Kotowatanabe

6 wins
–○–○–●○–○––○––○ Jd10e Watanabe
○––○○––○–○●–––○ Jd27w Yamatofuji
–○–○○––○–●–○––○ Jd33e Tochiminato
○––○●–○––○○–○–– Jd43w Fujimori
●–○––○○–○––○––○ Jd44e Komanokuni
○––○●–○–○––○––○ Jd65e Tanemaru
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd83w Kirizakura
–●–○○–○––○○––○– Jd84e Hirose
○–○–●––○○––○○–– Jd95e Iitani
–○○–○––●–○○––○– Jd105e Takaurata
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Jd110w Shogo
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Jd114w Taiseizan

5 wins
○––○–○–●●––○○–– Jd1w Fujiarashi
–○–○–●–○–○○–––● Jd2e Tensho
–○–○○–○––●●––○– Jd6e Kawanari
–●○–○––○–○–○––● Jd10w Seifu
–○–●–○○––●–○––○ Jd18e Kaisho
○––○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd19e Wakataizan
–○–○–○–●○–○–––● Jd24e Ogata
–●○––○○––○–●–○– Jd24w Kinryuzan
○––●○–●––○–○––○ Jd25w Raiho
–●□––○○––●○––○– Jd26w Kotoninsei
●–○––○–●○–○––○– Jd35w Chiyonoretsu
–○–○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd36w Hoshiazuma
●–○––○–○–○○–––● Jd37w Fujita
–○–○○––○○–●–●–– Jd39e Minezakura
–○–○●–●––○–○–○– Jd41e Daishoryu
●–○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd50e Gonoumi
○––○○–○–●––●–○– Jd51w Tamadaito
○––○●–○–●––○––○ Jd54e Masunoumi
–○–●○––○○––●––○ Jd57e Hokutonami
○––○–●–○–○○–––● Jd58w Ebashi
○––○○–●––○●–––○ Jd67e Tomonofuji
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd69w Omiyamoto
–●○––●–○–○–○––○ Jd70e Ikedo
○––●–○○–○–○–––● Jd70w Hokutonada
–○○–●––○○–○––●– Jd75w Tosahikari
–□○–○––○●–●–○–– Jd78e Adachi
○–●––○○––●–○––○ Jd84w Daitenyu
–○●–●–○––○○–○–– Jd90e Taiyo
○–○–○–○––●–○–●– Jd91e Nishitani
○–○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd93e Daika
●––○–○–●○––○–○– Jd96e Kawataka
○–○–○––○–○●–●–– Jd96w Kongofuji
●––○○––●○––○––○ Jd99e Sadanohama
○–●––○–○–●○–––○ Jd99w Teraojo
–○●––○●––○–○––○ Jd109w Fukamachi
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd117e Daiechizeno
–●–○●––○○––○–○– Jd117w Kinoshita
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Jd118w Kainomiya

4 wins
–●○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd2w Tochitaiga
–○–○●–●––●–○–○– Jd4e Oka
○––●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd5e Tsubasaumi
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Jd6w Haruhikari
–○–●–○–○●–●––○– Jd9e Takeuchiyama
○–●–●–○–○–○–––● Jd11w Chiyohakuryu
–○–●–○–●○––●–○– Jd13e Sadanokuni
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Jd13w Toranoyama
–○–○●–●–●––○–○– Jd16e Yamaryu
–●○–○–●–●–○––○– Jd16w Yakunoshima
–○–□–●○––○–●–●– Jd20e Musoketsu
●–●–○––○–●–○○–– Jd22w Nioyama
–○–●–○○––○●–––● Jd30w Kozan
–●–○–○–○●–○––●– Jd31e Higuchi
○––○●––●●–○––○– Jd32e Kuboshima
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Jd32w Marikomaru
○––●○–○––●●–○–– Jd34e Kotookuyama
–○–○–●●––○–○–●– Jd34w Kakutaiki
○––●●––●–○–○○–– Jd38e Hokutotsuru
–●○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd40w Kainohama
○––●○––○–●–○––● Jd42e Hanakaze
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Jd43e Wakanoryu
–●●––○–○–●○––○– Jd45e Miyakofuji
○––○○–●–●––●–○– Jd48w Naniwaryu
○––●–●○–○–○––●– Jd49w Takaki
–●●––○○––●○––○– Jd52w Masumeidai
–○–●–○–●–○–○–●– Jd53e Sekiho
–●●–●––○○––○–○– Jd54w Matsumoto
–●●–○–○–○––●–○– Jd57w Onoyama
●–○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd58e Mikitensho
–○–○–○●––●–○––● Jd59w Hakunishiki
○––●○––●○–○–––● Jd60w Teraosho
○––○–●●–●––○–○– Jd63e Hamamiiwa
●–○––○–●○––●–○– Jd66w Asakubo
–●●–●–○––○○––○– Jd67w Takaoyama
–○–●–○–○–●–○––● Jd68e Waki
●–●–○––○○––○––● Jd68w Komanohide
○––○●–○–●––●–○– Jd73e Yudai
○––○○––●●–○–––● Jd74w Tochitensho
○–●–●–○––○●–○–– Jd77e Tsurunoumi
○–●–○––○–○●–––● Jd79e Kotokobai
●––○–●●––○–○–○– Jd80w Kirimaru
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Jd81e Sato
○–●––●–○–○–○●–– Jd82w Akatsuki
●––○–○–○●––○●–– Jd85e Wakamiura
–○○–●––●–●○––○– Jd88w Amanowaka
–●–○–○–○○––●●–– Jd90w Hisanotora
–○●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd92e Tagen
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Jd92w Teraoumi
–○○–●––○●––○–●– Jd98e Takasuruga
–●–○●–○––●○––○– Jd98w Onoarashi
○–●––●–○–○–●○–– Jd101w Yamato
–●–○–○○––●–○––● Jd105w Kojima
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd106w Shinshiro
–○○–●––○–○●–––● Jd107w Tamahikari
●––○–○○––●–●○–– Jd108e Hayatefuji
–○○–●––○–○●–––● Jd111w Wakanofuji
○–●––●○––●○––○– Jd112w Anju
–○○––○●––●○––●– Jd115e Hokutoryu
○–●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd116e Kamakari
●––●○––●–○○––○– Jd118e Abeshima

3 wins
●–○–●––●○–○––●– Jd3e Kotobuki
–●●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd4w Kitagawa
●–●––○○–●–○––●– Jd5w Kotokashiwadani
–●●––●●–○––○––○ Jd8e Miura
●––○–●–○○–●–●–– Jd12e Wakamigo
–●–●○–●––○–○–●– Jd12w Kinokawa
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Jd17e Katagiri
–●○–○–●––○●––●– Jd18w Daigonishiki
●–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd19w Kisenishiki
●–○–●–○–●––●––○ Jd21w Shotsukasa
●–●–○––●○–●–○–– Jd23e Koriki
○––○–●●–○––●●–– Jd23w Hanasegawa
–●–●●–○––○–●––○ Jd28w Koju
–○○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd29e Komatensho
○–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd29w Daishokai
○––●●–●––●○–○–– Jd36e Tochiotoha
–●●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd37e Shunba
–●●––○–○●––●––○ Jd38w Yuwa
○––●–●○–●––○●–– Jd39w Higonoryu
–○–●–○●–●–○––●– Jd44w Kirimiyama
–○–○○––●●–●––●– Jd45w Chiyofubuki
–●○––●○–●––●○–– Jd46w Ogidake
–○–●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd47e Daikamifusa
–○–○●–○––●–●–●– Jd48e Inui
–●○––●●––●–○––○ Jd49e Daikiyama
–●●––●–○–○–●––○ Jd51e Wakabayashi
●–○–●––●●––○○–– Jd52e Yatsurugi
●–○––●–○–○●––●– Jd53w Tagonofuji
●–○––●–○–●●––○– Jd56w Hatachidake
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd61w Owada
–●○––○○–●––●●–– Jd62e Kakushoma
–○–●–●–○–○●––●– Jd63w Nekomata
●–○––●–●–●○––○– Jd64w Daishokaku
–○–●–●–○–●–●○–– Jd66e Tochihibiki
–●●––○–●○–○––●– Jd71w Torinzan
–○–●–●●––○–○–●– Jd72e Hatachijo
–□–●–●○––○–●–●– Jd74e Daimao
–●–○–○●––●–●○–– Jd76e Suzunohana
●––●–●○–●––○––○ Jd78w Oarai
–○●––○–●○––●●–– Jd79w Azumanami
–●–○●––●–●○–○–– Jd80e Daihayabusa
–○○––●●–●––○–●– Jd82e Matsuura
–○○–●–●––○–●●–– Jd85w Zendaisho
○–●––○–●–●○––●– Jd87e Ishihara
–●–○–●○––●–●––○ Jd88e Koseki
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Jd93w Yamazoe
–●–●○–○––○●–●–– Jd94e Kotosaito
–○●––○●–●––○–●– Jd94w Tsunehikari
●––●●––●○–○–––○ Jd95w Irigamachi
○–●––●–○–○–●●–– Jd97e Takeda
–○○–●––●●–●–––○ Jd100e Shimasegawa
–○○–––●––●–○–●– Jd102w Nara
○–●––○–●–○●–●–– Jd104e Takamine
●––●○–●–○–●–○–– Jd106e Kitakenmu
○–●––●○–●––●–○– Jd108w Tsubakifuji
–●–●–○●–●––○○–– Jd111e Daijo
●––○○––●○––●–●– Jd112e Yoshinofuji
–○●––○●––○●––●– Jd113e Daigen
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Jd113w Matsubayama
–●–○●–○––●●–○–– Jd115w Ikataumi
–○○–––●–○–●––●– Jd119w Aoiumi
●––●–○–○●––○●–– Jd120e Mitsugi

2 wins
–●○–●––●○––●●–– Jd7e Hokazan
○––●–●–○–●–●––● Jd9w Asasakai
●–●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd15e Juban
–●○––●●––○●–––● Jd20w Oito
○––●–●●––●○–●–– Jd22e Kumagai
–○–●●––○●––●––● Jd26e Hazukiyama
●–○––●–●●–●–○–– Jd28e Daitenpaku
●–●–●–●––○●–––○ Jd31w Makuhari
●–○––●○––●–●●–– Jd33w Tamakishin
–●●–●–○–●––○––● Jd35e Daishoiwa
●–●––●○––●–○●–– Jd40e Shobushi
●–●––●●––●○–○–– Jd41w Takagiyama
–○–●●–●––○●–––● Jd42w Shinjo
–○–●–○●––●●–●–– Jd50w Kyokuhozan
○––●●–●––○●–––● Jd55w Kosenho
●–●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd62w Takemoto
–●○––○●–●––●–●– Jd64e Hisatsukasa
○––○●–●––●●––●– Jd69e Osawa
●–○–●––●–●–○●–– Jd71e Maenohana
●–○–○––●●–●–●–– Jd72w Kagamiryu
●–●––●●–○––●––○ Jd75e Asashogo
●––●–○–○–●–●––● Jd76w Takahashi
–■––––––––○––○– Jd77w Taketoba
–●–●○––●○–●–––● Jd81w Hamaazuma
●––●●––○●–●–––○ Jd87w Otsukuba
●––●–○●–○–●–●–– Jd89e Hayatejo
○–●––●–●○––●––● Jd89w Ryushinyama
●––●–○●––○●–––● Jd97w Terasawa
–●–●–●○–○––●●–– Jd100w Kanai
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Jd103e Nasu
●––●●–●–●––○–○– Jd104w Hanaoka
–●–○–●–●○–●––●– Jd107e Raizan
●––●●––○●––●––○ Jd114e Kotofubuki
●––●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd116w Kotomyozan
–●–○–○●–●––●●–– Jd119e Ichifuji
○–●––●○––●●–●–– Jd120w Tomiyama

1 win
○––●–●●–●––●––● Jd3w Ikinoshima
●–●–●–○–●–●–––● Jd8w Masumiura
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd17w Aiyama
○––■––––––––––– Jd21e Kasugaumi
●–■–––––––●–○–– Jd25e Kaminoyama
●–●–○–●––●–●––● Jd30e Hoshigane
–●●–●––●–○–●––● Jd46e Taikomaru
●–●–○–●–●––●●–– Jd47w Tsuchiya
–●●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd60e Saio
●–●––○–●–●–●––● Jd61e Arajishi
–■––––––––○–––● Jd73w Shobimaru
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd83e Hamaminato
–●–●○–●–●––●–●– Jd86e Kainokura
●––●–●–○●–●–––● Jd91w Kainoryu
●––○–●●–●–●––●– Jd101e Daikosei
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Jd109e Isanishiki
●––○●–●–––––––– Jd110e Owaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Doto
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Komahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Hoshinosora
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Oseumi
––––––––––––––– Jd15w Yamagashira
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Nakatsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Yoshioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd59e Takanomiya
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd65w Hokuto
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Tokiomaru
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Tamanosho
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Teraomaru

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk26e Fukao

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jk2w Chiyonishiki
–●–○○–○––○○–––○ Jk27w Kei
●––○–○–○–○○––○– Jk28e Kyokutaisei

5 wins
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Jk2e Teraonami
–○○––○○––○–●●–– Jk9w Kiryu
○–●––○○––○●–○–– Jk10w Noguchi
–○○––○●–●––○–○– Jk11e Yamamoto
–○○––○○––●–○––● Jk15w Kitasatsuma
●––●–○○––○–○○–– Jk24w Koshinryu
○–●––○–○–●○––○– Jk26w Yamashita
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Jk27e Homarefuji

4 wins
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Jk1w Igarashi
–●–●–○●–○–○–○–– Jk3e Anjoryu
–○○–○–●––●●–○–– Jk3w Tenkaizan
○–●––○–○○–●–––● Jk4e Matsuminenoyama
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jk6w Teraoryu
–○○––●●–○–●–○–– Jk7e Kawaguchi
–●–○○–○––●○–●–– Jk11w Kasachikara
○–●–●––●○–○––○– Jk12w Masuda
○–○––●●––●○––○– Jk14w Tateishi
●––○–○–○–○–●–●– Jk15e Ohifuji
–●–●○––○–○○––●– Jk16e Tamashinzan
–○○––●○––●–●–○– Jk17w Kikusegawa
●––○○–○–●––○●●– Jk19e Shikinokawa
○–○–●––●○––○––● Jk21e Fujiazuma
–○○–●––●–●–○○–– Jk28w Budozan
○–●–––●–○–●–○–– Jk29w Asaamami

3 wins
●––○●–○––●○–●–– Jk4w Kainofuji
–○●––●●–○–●–○–– Jk5e Toshi
–●–○●––○–●–○–●– Jk7w Takama
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jk8e Tamakazan
●––○–●–○●––●–○– Jk8w Fukukasuga
–●–○–●○––○●–●–– Jk13e Ebisumaru
–○●–○––●○––●–●– Jk14e Hashimoto
–●–○–○●–●–○––●– Jk18e Fukusegawa
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jk18w Daishoai
–○●–●––●–○●–––○ Jk19w Daishiryu
–○●–●––○○–●––●– Jk22w Hamadayama
–●–●–●–○○––○●–– Jk29e Funakoshi

2 wins
–○●––●–●●––●––○ Jk1e Kotokonjo
●––●○––●●––○––● Jk6e Wakahizen
●––●●––○●––○–●– Jk10e Yoshimura
●––●○––●●––●––○ Jk12e Tsuzuranuki
○–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jk17e Wakatoohashi
–●–○–●●––●–○●–– Jk22e Tochidaiho
●––○–●○–●––●––● Jk30e Morikawa
–––●●––●–○–●●○– Jk30w Ono

1 win
–●–●–●–●–○–●––● Jk5w Masuamami
●––●●––●●–○–––● Jk16w Shintaku
–●–●–○–●●––●–●– Jk20e Shuho
––––––––––––○–– Jk21w Tokachiumi
––––––––––––○–– Jk25w Fukai

0 wins
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jk9e Iwanaga
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Tochikabuto
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Jk20w Azumahana
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Fukaya
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Kaneko
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Kakutoriki
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Azumaoshu

41 queries in 1,26 seconds

Haru 2008

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 9, 2008 - March 23, 2008


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JHakuhoYAsashoryu13-2 Y
2-7-6KotooshuOKotomitsuki8-7
8-7KaioOChiyotaikai8-7
8-7AmaSKotoshogiku8-7 S
8-7KisenosatoKTakekaze3-12
8-7 AsasekiryuM1Kakuryu6-9
6-9AminishikiM2Miyabiyama7-8
7-8TokitenkuM3Toyonoshima6-9
8-7WakanohoM4Kyokutenho9-6
5-10WakanosatoM5Kokkai12-3 JK
6-9RohoM6Dejima6-9
12-3 JKBarutoM7Hokutoriki8-7
8-7GoeidoM8Tochinonada8-7
7-8IwakiyamaM9Kasugao8-7
10-5FutenoM10Tamakasuga6-9
5-10ToyohibikiM11Takamisakari10-5
11-4 GTochiozanM12Yoshikaze6-9
9-6HomashoM13Ichihara0-2-13
4-11 KaihoM14Kakizoe8-7
6-9 WakakirinM15Sakaizawa3-5-7
5-10 OtsukasaM16Ryuo5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 TosanoumiJ1Hoshihikari5-10
8-7 HakurozanJ2Koryu5-10
8-7 KotokasugaJ3Hakuba8-7
9-6 TochinoshinJ4Kitazakura6-9
10-5 TamanoshimaJ5Mokonami7-8
5-10ChiyohakuhoJ6Hochiyama2-13
9-6TamawashiJ7Toyozakura8-7
7-8ShirononamiJ8Kasuganishiki8-7
9-6MasatsukasaJ9Shimotori7-8
11-4KitataikiJ10Ushiomaru8-7
8-7KyokunankaiJ11Shunketsu3-12
6-9 HokutokuniJ12Tosayutaka6-9
7-8KatayamaJ13Kirinowaka8-7
12-3 YKimurayamaJ14Sagatsukasa8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 BushuyamaMs1Satoyama2-5
5-2 WakakoyuMs2Wakatenro3-4
5-2 AsofujiMs3Shotenro3-4
7-0 Y DaiyubuMs4Sokokurai2-5
4-3AranMs5Ryuho4-3
5-2YamamotoyamaMs6Takunishiki1-6
4-3TakakoyamaMs7Nakano3-4
5-2KotoyutakaMs8Daishoyama3-4
3-4NakanokuniMs9Jumonji3-4
2-5SadanofujiMs10Kanbayashi5-2
3-4KotokuniMs11Hoshikaze4-3
4-3MinamiMs12Amuru2-5
0-0-7ToyonokuniMs13Dairaido4-3
6-1MoriMs14Yamasaki5-2
2-5RyugiMs15Tamarikido3-4
3-4NakanishiMs16Kaonishiki4-3
4-3SugitaMs17Tenichi2-5
1-6YotsugurumaMs18Tokusegawa5-2
3-4DaitenshoMs19Kasugakuni4-3
2-5SadanoumiMs20Sasaki1-6
5-2SenshoMs21Sotairyu3-4
5-2RiMs22Wakaryusei2-3-2
0-0-7 DaishomaMs23Satsukiumi3-4
6-1YoshiazumaMs24Takaazuma1-6
2-5HananosatoMs25Matsutani4-3
4-3HayasegawaMs26Daimanazuru4-3
3-4DaishoyuMs27Gagamaru3-4
5-2KirinoumiMs28Asahisakari4-3
6-1ShimodaMs29Shoryu3-4
2-5WakagiyamaMs30Surugatsukasa3-4
4-3ShoketsuMs31Tamaasuka6-1
2-5KakureizanMs32Yanagawa4-3
2-5AozoraMs33Fukuoka5-2
4-3YonemuraMs34Hidenofuji3-4
4-3MizuguchiMs35Ikioi3-4
3-4NionoumiMs36Towanoyama5-2
4-3KaishoryuMs37Toshinyama3-4
2-5KimenryuMs38Kazafuzan5-2
2-5KurosawaMs39Raiko1-2-4
1-6 ChokozanMs40Fukunaga5-2
3-4KatsunofujiMs41Tamao3-4
4-3OmiryuMs42Furuichi4-3
5-2KitazonoMs43Daionami2-5
3-4MinaminoshimaMs44Asahimaru0-3-4
5-2TakahamaMs45Gorikiyama4-3
4-3KitaharimaMs46Shiratsuka6-1
2-5 TochinoyamaMs47Tochitsubasa0-0-7
2-5 WakayukiMs48Takanoyama3-4
5-2OniarashiMs49Wakakasuga3-4
4-3TachigamiMs50Mochimaru3-4
4-3TerashitaMs51Wakamifuji1-6
5-2MoriMs52Shironoryu4-3
4-3ShibuyaMs53Hokutoiwa2-5
6-1RikiryuMs54Keno3-4
0-0-7 ToyohikariMs55Kyokushuho5-2
6-1FujimotoMs56Dewanosato4-3
3-4 SeiroMs57Chiyonohana2-5
0-7 KoriyamaMs58Akiyutaka0-0-7
5-2TakekabutoMs59Ryuden2-5
3-4 KyokushotenMs60Hikarikaze4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 DewaotoriSd1Wakarikido3-4
4-3 SatsumanishikiSd2Tetsuhikari4-3
4-3 KenjuSd3Fujinokaze3-4
3-4TeruazumaSd4Maeta5-2
2-5NishikikazeSd5Ryujinsakari2-5
2-5YutsukasaSd6Wakanoshima3-4
5-2 MatsumidoriSd7Danyu3-4
4-2-1 TamaryomaSd8Sadanishiki4-3
3-4TaigaSd9Takashoma3-4
4-3 FutasegawaSd10Orora1-6
4-3 TakayasuSd11Saito4-3
3-4AkinomineSd12Futamusashi1-6
6-1 AsanotosaSd13Tachikaze3-4
2-5YuminosatoSd14Kaisei5-2
3-4TokizakuraSd15Ichinotani0-0
3-4RyuyoSd16Shishio4-3
4-3TokioSd17Tatsuyutaka3-4
6-1 KaratsuumiSd18Enatsukasa4-3
0-0-7MunakataSd19Kyokuryudake3-4
2-5BungonishikiSd20Isenohana2-5
0-0-7KihonoumiSd21Tochihiryu6-1
5-2 HoshizakuraSd22Kiozan5-2
3-4KisomitsuruSd23Daishoko4-3
5-2 TochitenkoSd24Mizakura1-6
4-3TamadaikiSd25Kotomisen5-2
4-3KotootoriSd26Shima1-6
2-5KamakuraSd27Kachimori4-3
4-3AraumiSd28Kagamio3-4
3-4SakigakeSd29Tochinokuni3-4
4-3TakakihoSd30Rendaiyama5-2
2-5HamaeikoSd31Chiyonoshin3-4
2-5DaishokiSd32Genkaiho2-5
4-3TochifudoSd33Asahisho4-3
2-5TohoSd34Kihaku3-4
2-5KabutoiwaSd35Hokutogo4-3
5-2WakakengoSd36Nankairiki3-4
6-1 TerusegawaSd37Tenroku5-2
4-3SatsumarikiSd38Wakainami6-1
4-3KokeiSd39Asadoryu3-4
2-5AkaiSd40Wakaryoma5-2
3-4GokiSd41Ikeda3-4
4-3HaruzakuraSd42Dainin1-6
3-4AsahioSd43Sonoda3-4
1-6WakahikariSd44Kainowaka4-3
5-2DaiseSd45Ogifuji3-4
4-3HitachigoSd46Masunoyama7-0 Y
2-5HamauzuSd47Aotsurugi2-4-1
2-4-1DaihoyamaSd48Jukan4-3
4-3OtaSd49Hokuo4-3
5-2YoshinoSd50Maegunzan3-4
1-6KasuganamiSd51Aoba5-2
4-3HishofujiSd52Satonofuji3-4
3-4TakedaniSd53Dewahikari4-3
3-4HiryuSd54Kosei2-5
5-2TokitsukasaSd55Nagai4-3
5-2HakiaiSd56Arawashi6-1
3-4HienrikiSd57Shinyu3-4
2-5TakanoyaSd58Yoshinokuni4-3
2-5TakaisamuSd59Tokiryu2-5
3-4KaishinhoSd60Onoshima0-0-7
5-2MasutooSd61Kirinishiki5-2
4-3IsoazumaSd62Hokutofuji4-3
3-4YutakaumiSd63Hidaka2-5
1-6KotoshimodaSd64Shinnishiki4-3
4-3MankajoSd65Wakasuruga0-0-7
3-4RyukiyamaSd66Ginkakuzan6-1
3-4KasugaryuSd67Tsukamoto4-3
5-2AmanoumiSd68Daigoki3-4
2-5YoshinoryuSd69Byakko4-3
3-4KyokuhikariSd70Yamaguchi5-2
2-5MatsunoumiSd71Konofuji5-2
3-4KoshinoryuSd72Ryutei4-3
4-3MasunofujiSd73Hiyoriyama4-3
4-3TamanotakaSd74Minanosato5-2
2-5 TannoSd75Jiguruma2-5
3-4TamakaizanSd76Masuhikari5-2
3-4TorugawaSd77Kotonomine0-2-5
3-4MasuryuSd78Kanko3-4
5-2KasugasatoSd79Iryoku4-3
1-6 YoshioSd80Maenofuji3-4
2-5 RyuseiSd81Takamiryu5-2
4-3NotononamiSd82Omatsuda5-2
3-4 KairyuSd83Matsuhara6-1
3-4 UmenokawaSd84Tachibanayama3-4
0-0-7 OkoryuSd85Rachimi4-3
3-4 KaisenryuSd86Shoo4-3
4-3HokuoryuSd87Daishowaka3-4
6-1MiyamaruSd88Terunosato2-5
2-5 TeraohoSd89Tokushuzan0-7
4-3KasugamineSd90Tosa3-4
2-3-2 HatayamaSd91Kasugashima4-3
5-2TochikasugaSd92Kubota5-2
5-2HakunoryuSd93Yuzawa4-3
2-5 KotodaishinSd94Ayanokaze2-5
6-1HokutoarashiSd95Genkaimaru3-4
4-3OazumaSd96Fusanohana2-5
6-1DewahayateSd97Shinzan3-4
3-4 TochinoshimaSd98Miyoshi2-5
2-5 MiseSd99Namiki0-7
4-3ChiyonokuniSd100Koryuyama4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7DotoJd1Fujiarashi5-2
5-2 TenshoJd2Tochitaiga4-3
3-4KotobukiJd3Ikinoshima1-6
4-3 OkaJd4Kitagawa3-4
4-3 TsubasaumiJd5Kotokashiwadani3-4
5-2 KawanariJd6Haruhikari4-3
2-5HokazanJd7Terukaze7-0 Y
3-4MiuraJd8Masumiura1-6
4-3 TakeuchiyamaJd9Asasakai2-5
6-1 WatanabeJd10Seifu5-2
0-0-7KomahikariJd11Chiyohakuryu4-3
3-4WakamigoJd12Kinokawa3-4
4-3 SadanokuniJd13Toranoyama4-3
0-0-7HoshinosoraJd14Oseumi0-0-7
2-5JubanJd15Yamagashira0-0-7
4-3 YamaryuJd16Yakunoshima4-3
3-4KatagiriJd17Aiyama1-6
5-2 KaishoJd18Daigonishiki3-4
5-2 WakataizanJd19Kisenishiki3-4
4-3 MusoketsuJd20Oito2-5
1-1-5KasugaumiJd21Shotsukasa3-4
2-5KumagaiJd22Nioyama4-3
3-4KorikiJd23Hanasegawa3-4
5-2 OgataJd24Kinryuzan5-2
1-3-3KaminoyamaJd25Raiho5-2
2-5HazukiyamaJd26Kotoninsei5-2
0-0-7NakatsunishikiJd27Yamatofuji6-1
2-5DaitenpakuJd28Koju3-4
3-4KomatenshoJd29Daishokai3-4
1-6HoshiganeJd30Kozan4-3
4-3HiguchiJd31Makuhari2-5
4-3KuboshimaJd32Marikomaru4-3
6-1 TochiminatoJd33Tamakishin2-5
4-3KotookuyamaJd34Kakutaiki4-3
2-5DaishoiwaJd35Chiyonoretsu5-2
3-4TochiotohaJd36Hoshiazuma5-2
3-4ShunbaJd37Fujita5-2
4-3HokutotsuruJd38Yuwa3-4
5-2MinezakuraJd39Higonoryu3-4
2-5ShobushiJd40Kainohama4-3
5-2DaishoryuJd41Takagiyama2-5
4-3HanakazeJd42Shinjo2-5
4-3WakanoryuJd43Fujimori6-1
6-1 KomanokuniJd44Kirimiyama3-4
4-3MiyakofujiJd45Chiyofubuki3-4
1-6TaikomaruJd46Ogidake3-4
3-4DaikamifusaJd47Tsuchiya1-6
3-4InuiJd48Naniwaryu4-3
3-4DaikiyamaJd49Takaki4-3
5-2GonoumiJd50Kyokuhozan2-5
3-4WakabayashiJd51Tamadaito5-2
3-4YatsurugiJd52Masumeidai4-3
4-3SekihoJd53Tagonofuji3-4
5-2MasunoumiJd54Matsumoto4-3
7-0 D KotowatanabeJd55Kosenho2-5
0-0-7YoshioyamaJd56Hatachidake3-4
5-2HokutonamiJd57Onoyama4-3
4-3MikitenshoJd58Ebashi5-2
0-0-7TakanomiyaJd59Hakunishiki4-3
1-6SaioJd60Teraosho4-3
1-6ArajishiJd61Owada3-4
3-4KakushomaJd62Takemoto2-5
4-3HamamiiwaJd63Nekomata3-4
2-5HisatsukasaJd64Daishokaku3-4
6-1 TanemaruJd65Hokuto0-7
3-4TochihibikiJd66Asakubo4-3
5-2TomonofujiJd67Takaoyama4-3
4-3WakiJd68Komanohide4-3
2-5OsawaJd69Omiyamoto5-2
5-2IkedoJd70Hokutonada5-2
2-5MaenohanaJd71Torinzan3-4
3-4HatachijoJd72Kagamiryu2-5
4-3YudaiJd73Shobimaru1-2-4
3-4DaimaoJd74Tochitensho4-3
2-5AsashogoJd75Tosahikari5-2
3-4SuzunohanaJd76Takahashi2-5
4-3TsurunoumiJd77Taketoba2-1-4
5-2AdachiJd78Oarai3-4
4-3KotokobaiJd79Azumanami3-4
3-4DaihayabusaJd80Kirimaru4-3
4-3SatoJd81Hamaazuma2-5
3-4MatsuuraJd82Akatsuki4-3
1-6HamaminatoJd83Kirizakura6-1
6-1HiroseJd84Daitenyu5-2
4-3WakamiuraJd85Zendaisho3-4
1-6KainokuraJd86Tokiomaru0-0-7
3-4IshiharaJd87Otsukuba2-5
3-4KosekiJd88Amanowaka4-3
2-5HayatejoJd89Ryushinyama2-5
5-2TaiyoJd90Hisanotora4-3
5-2NishitaniJd91Kainoryu1-6
4-3TagenJd92Teraoumi4-3
5-2DaikaJd93Yamazoe3-4
3-4KotosaitoJd94Tsunehikari3-4
6-1IitaniJd95Irigamachi3-4
5-2KawatakaJd96Kongofuji5-2
3-4TakedaJd97Terasawa2-5
4-3TakasurugaJd98Onoarashi4-3
5-2SadanohamaJd99Teraojo5-2
3-4ShimasegawaJd100Kanai2-5
1-6DaikoseiJd101Yamato4-3
0-0-7TamanoshoJd102Nara3-3-1
2-5NasuJd103Teraomaru0-0-7
3-4TakamineJd104Hanaoka2-5
6-1TakaurataJd105Kojima4-3
3-4KitakenmuJd106Shinshiro4-3
2-5RaizanJd107Tamahikari4-3
4-3HayatefujiJd108Tsubakifuji3-4
1-6IsanishikiJd109Fukamachi5-2
1-3-3OwakaJd110Shogo6-1
3-4DaijoJd111Wakanofuji4-3
3-4YoshinofujiJd112Anju4-3
3-4DaigenJd113Matsubayama3-4
2-5KotofubukiJd114Taiseizan6-1
4-3HokutoryuJd115Ikataumi3-4
4-3KamakariJd116Kotomyozan2-5
5-2DaiechizenoJd117Kinoshita5-2
4-3AbeshimaJd118Kainomiya5-2
2-5IchifujiJd119Aoiumi3-4
3-4MitsugiJd120Tomiyama2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KotokonjoJk1Igarashi4-3
5-2 TeraonamiJk2Chiyonishiki6-1
4-3 AnjoryuJk3Tenkaizan4-3
4-3 MatsuminenoyamaJk4Kainofuji3-4
3-4 ToshiJk5Masuamami1-6
2-5WakahizenJk6Teraoryu4-3
4-3 KawaguchiJk7Takama3-4
3-4 TamakazanJk8Fukukasuga3-4
0-7IwanagaJk9Kiryu5-2
2-5YoshimuraJk10Noguchi5-2
5-2 YamamotoJk11Kasachikara4-3
2-5TsuzuranukiJk12Masuda4-3
3-4 EbisumaruJk13Tochikabuto0-0-7
3-4 HashimotoJk14Tateishi4-3
4-3 OhifujiJk15Kitasatsuma5-2
4-3 TamashinzanJk16Shintaku1-6
2-5WakatoohashiJk17Kikusegawa4-3
3-4 FukusegawaJk18Daishoai3-4
4-4 ShikinokawaJk19Daishiryu3-4
1-6ShuhoJk20Azumahana0-7
4-3 FujiazumaJk21Tokachiumi1-0-6
2-5TochidaihoJk22Hamadayama3-4
0-0-7 FukayaJk23Kaneko0-0-7
0-0-7KakutorikiJk24Koshinryu5-2
0-0-7 AzumaoshuJk25Fukai1-0-6
7-0 Y FukaoJk26Yamashita5-2
5-2 HomarefujiJk27Kei6-1
6-1 KyokutaiseiJk28Budozan4-3
3-4FunakoshiJk29Asaamami4-3
2-5MorikawaJk30Ono2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kuwahara2-0
Watagawa2-1
Kobayashi0-3-2
Fukuda2-4
Suzuki2-3
Kusayanagi2-4
Yoshizawa1-6
Yashiki2-0
Maruoka1-5-1
Akinoyama2-0
Akinokawa2-0
Fukudome2-2
Kakumaru2-1
Nohara2-2
Nakayama2-1
Wani2-3
Shinohara2-1-1
Oigarashi2-2
Inoue2-0
Sasayama2-0
Kamei2-1
Kawahara1-6
Kotoenomoto2-0
Kotonakai2-1
Taguchi2-1
Takada2-4
Kanaya0-1-4
Kagaya2-2
Tsugukuni2-2
Miyakita2-3
Kanryu2-4
Tsuya2-3
Kinunonami2-1
Hoonami2-4
Ryushonami2-1
Noboriryu2-0
Osanai2-0
Iwabuchi0-3-2
Yamada2-1
Sadanoshu2-4
Miki2-0
Itsunoumi1-3-1
Tatsuhibiki2-0
Sadanosho2-0
Miyazaki2-0
Iwasaki2-1
Kido0-0-5
Takatenshu0-5
Kaiozan2-1-1
Hamawaki2-1
Ichikawa2-1
Akita2-1-1
Motokiyama2-2
Nishiyama2-0
Abe2-1
Arai2-0-1
Kawabata1-3-1
Enami2-1-1
Nanbu2-2
Sakuma2-3
Kotoumeda2-3
Kimishima2-0
Kimiwada2-0
Enshunada2-1
Iwashimizu2-3
Wakashinryu1-0-4
Tomita2-0-1
Kato1-5
Chikarayama1-3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hatodanriki
Omori
Akinosato
Oyamasaki
Matsushita
Wakamiume
Atsumi
Higashi
Naka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J9wShimotoriShimootori
Ms46eKitaharimaShimada
Sd3eKenjuKakuo
Sd6wWakanoshimaSaita
Sd20wIsenohanaAkinohana
Sd45wOgifujiAogifuji
Sd49eOtaKagemaru
Sd52wSatonofujiAsatofuji
Sd100eChiyonokuniSawada
Jd13wToranoyamaAko
Jd14eHoshinosoraAnsei
Jd25wRaihoAnrai
Jd38wYuwaAonoumi
Jd65wHokutoAshinryu
Jd75wTosahikariAsahi
Jd108wTsubakifujiAkofuji
Jd116wKotomyozanKotoyamaguchi
Jd119eIchifujiAkifuji
Jk1wIgarashiAragyoshi
Jk28eKyokutaiseiOgushi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
WatagawaMichinokuAomoriSeptember 6, 1989
KobayashiMichinokuYamanashiMarch 23, 1993
FukudaShikoroyamaOitaJune 1, 1992
SuzukiShikoroyamaAichiApril 2, 1992
KusayanagiKasugayamaKanagawaJuly 19, 1992
YoshizawaKasugayamaTokyoSeptember 18, 1992
YashikiKasuganoIshikawaJuly 7, 1989
MaruokaIzutsuSaitamaJanuary 1, 1993
AkinoyamaTakadagawaHiroshimaNovember 30, 1992
AkinokawaTakadagawaHiroshimaNovember 30, 1992
FukudomeHakkakuHiroshimaJuly 7, 1989
KakumaruHakkakuHokkaidoMarch 22, 1989
NoharaHakkakuHokkaidoMarch 22, 1990
NakayamaHakkakuHokkaidoAugust 5, 1991
WaniHakkakuAichiApril 12, 1992
ShinoharaHakkakuHokkaidoJune 20, 1992
OigarashiHakkakuFukushimaNovember 11, 1992
InoueKiseAichiMay 11, 1985
SasayamaKiseAomoriJanuary 14, 1990
KameiKiseKagawaApril 30, 1985
KawaharaOnomatsuChibaFebruary 14, 1993
KotoenomotoSadogatakeKagawaApril 2, 1991
KotonakaiSadogatakeHyogoJune 2, 1992
TaguchiNarutoKanagawaJuly 4, 1992
TakadaNarutoTokyoDecember 13, 1992
KanayaNarutoAichiApril 30, 1992
KagayaNarutoAkitaJune 20, 1992
TsugukuniNarutoHyogoApril 11, 1992
MiyakitaOgurumaAomoriJuly 2, 1992
KanryuArashioTochigiApril 18, 1992
TsuyaNarutoAkitaOctober 13, 1991
KinunonamiTatsunamiIbarakiAugust 13, 1992
HoonamiTatsunamiOsakaAugust 20, 1992
RyushonamiTatsunamiChibaOctober 2, 1992
NoboriryuTakadagawaHyogoOctober 7, 1992
OsanaiKitanoumiHokkaidoFebruary 17, 1993
IwabuchiTamanoiIwateAugust 16, 1992
YamadaTamanoiTokyoAugust 20, 1992
SadanoshuSakaigawaOsakaDecember 26, 1991
MikiSakaigawaNagasakiAugust 25, 1989
ItsunoumiSakaigawaNagasakiJanuary 7, 1993
TatsuhibikiSakaigawaYamaguchiNovember 27, 1988
SadanoshoSakaigawaNagasakiJanuary 21, 1993
MiyazakiSakaigawaNagasakiFebruary 7, 1990
IwasakiOnoeAichiOctober 24, 1992
KidoKasugayamaShimaneJanuary 20, 1986
TakatenshuTakanohanaSaitamaSeptember 23, 1992
KaiozanNakamuraYamanashiOctober 19, 1992
HamawakiNakamuraNagasakiApril 16, 1992
IchikawaNakamuraAichiApril 16, 1992
AkitaNakamuraHyogoAugust 8, 1992
MotokiyamaTamanoiNaganoDecember 15, 1991
NishiyamaTagonouraOsakaJune 10, 1989
AbeMichinokuMiyazakiMay 23, 1989
AraiShikoroyamaGunmaSeptember 14, 1992
KawabataShikoroyamaMiyazakiAugust 14, 1992
EnamiShikoroyamaKagoshimaOctober 3, 1992
NanbuHakkakuHokkaidoAugust 27, 1989
SakumaHakkakuFukushimaSeptember 8, 1992
KotoumedaSadogatakeFukuokaApril 9, 1992
KimishimaKasugayamaTochigiMay 11, 1989
KimiwadaTamanoiTokyoMay 22, 1992
EnshunadaKitanoumiShizuokaApril 29, 1992
IwashimizuTakadagawaKyotoJune 3, 1992
WakashinryuMatsuganeTochigiSeptember 7, 1992
TomitaIsegahamaHyogoApril 11, 1992
KatoOshimaAichiFebruary 16, 1993
ChikarayamaArashioTokyoOctober 7, 1992

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J11wShunketsuHanaregomaSaitamaJuly 13, 1976M12
Ms39wRaikoHakkakuOsakaMay 5, 1978J11
Ms44wAsahimaruTakasagoOsakaAugust 21, 1979Ms2
Sd15wIchinotaniNakamuraAomoriJune 10, 1976J12
Sd19eMunakataKasuganoAomoriJuly 17, 1977Ms10
Sd77wKotonomineSadogatakeFukuokaOctober 28, 1972J13
Jd11eKomahikariHanaregomaFukuokaJune 1, 1987Jd6
Jd15wYamagashiraNarutoNagasakiFebruary 25, 1981Sd65
Jd102eTamanoshoKataonamiKagoshimaApril 28, 1972Sd43
Jk24eKakutorikiIzutsuSaitamaApril 18, 1981Jd55
BgHatodanrikiDewanoumiKyotoJune 9, 1988Jd81
BgOmoriNarutoAichiSeptember 8, 1986Jd90
BgMatsushitaMagakiOsakaAugust 2, 1989Jd107

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho