Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (11th)
JuryoKotoshogiku (1st)
MakushitaKyokunankai
SandanmeTamarikido
JonidanFudoyama
JonokuchiSawai

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKaiho (2nd)
Ama (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoTamanoshima (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Asashoryu

12 wins
○○○○○○○●●●○○○○○ M7w Tamanoshima

11 wins
●○○○○●○○○○○●●○○ M6w Roho
○○○○●●○○○○●○○●○ M10w Kaiho

10 wins
○○○●○○○○○●●○○●● O1w Kaio
●●○○●○○○●●○○○○○ O2w Tochiazuma
○○○●○●●●○○●○○○○ M3e Tosanoumi

9 wins
○○●○●○○○○●○●○●● M2e Kotomitsuki
○○○●○○●●●●○○●○○ M4e Kokkai
○●○○●○○●○●●○○○● M8w Takamisakari
○●○○○●○●○○●●○○● M11w Ama
○○●○●○●●○○●○●○○ M17w Aminishiki

8 wins
●●●○○○●●●○●○○○○ S1w Hakuho
●●○●○●○○●○●○○●○ M1w Wakanosato
●○○○○●○○●●●●○●○ M4w Tochinonada
●○●●○○○○○●○●○●● M9e Kotonowaka
○○●□●●●●○●○○○○● M9w Asasekiryu
●○●●○○●○○●○●●○○ M13w Futeno
●●○●○○○●●○○●●○○ M14w Toyozakura
●○○□○●●○○○●●●●○ M15w Kisenosato
○○●○●●●○○●○○●○● M16e Tokitsuumi

7 wins
○●○●●○●○○○●●●○● M5e Dejima
●●●●○●●●○○○●○○○ M5w Hokutoriki
○●●○●●●○●○○○●●○ M7e Jumonji
●○○●○●○○●○●○●●● M12e Takanowaka
○○●○●○○●●●●●○●○ M13e Toyonoshima
○●○●●○○●●○○□●●● M15e Tamakasuga

6 wins
○○●○●○○●●○●●●●● O1e Chiyotaikai
●○○●●●●●○○○●●○● M1e Kyokutenho
○●●○●●●○●○○●○●● M2w Kakizoe
●●●●○●○○●●●○○●○ M10e Buyuzan
●●○○●○○●●●●○○●● M17e Ishide

5 wins
●●●○●●○●○○○●●●● S1e Miyabiyama
○○●●●○●○●●○●●●● M6e Kyokushuzan

4 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○○●○● K1e Iwakiyama
●●●●○●●○○●●●●●○ K1w Kotooshu
○●●○○●●●●●●○●●● M16w Otsukasa

2 wins
●●○●●●●●●○●■––– M8e Shimotori

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●●●○● M11e Kasugao
○●●■––––––––––– M14e Kasuganishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M3w Hayateumi
●●●■––––––––––– M12w Kotoryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●○○○○ J4e Kotoshogiku

11 wins
●○○○○○○○●○●●○○○ J3e Takekaze
○●○●○○○○○○○○○●● J10e Tochisakae
○○●○○○○○●○○○●○● J11w Senshuyama

10 wins
○●○●●○○○●○○●○○○ J2w Tokitenku
●○●○○○○○○●○●●○○ J5e Katayama
○○●●●○○○○●○●○○○ J8e Tamaasuka
○○○○○●●○○○●●○●○ J13w Tochinohana

9 wins
●○●○○○○●○●○○●●○ J9e Daishodai

8 wins
○●○●●○●●○○○●○○● J2e Toki
○○○○●●○○○●●●●○● J4w Wakatoba
○●○●○●○●○●●●○○○ J6e Takanotsuru
○○○○○○●●●●○●●●○ J8w Wakanoyama
○●○○○●○●●●●○○●○ J12w Yotsukasa

7 wins
○○●●●○●●●○●○○○● J14e Maikaze
●●○○○●●●○○●●○●○ J14w Kaido

6 wins
●○●●○○●○●●○○●●● J1w Hakurozan
●○●○○●●●●●○○○●● J3w Asofuji
●●●●○○●○○●○●○●● J7e Kobo
●○○●●●●●○●●○○○● J7w Kinkaiyama
●●○●●●●●○○○○●●○ J12e Daimanazuru

5 wins
●○●●●●○○●○●●●○● J1e Kitazakura
○●●○●●○●●●●○●○● J6w Gojoro
●○○●●○●●●●●○●●○ J10w Harunoyama
●●●○●●●○●○○○●●● J13e Ushiomaru

3 wins
●●●●●●●○○○●–––– J9w Chiyohakuho

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●○●●●● J5w Asanowaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J11e Wakakirin

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
●–○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms5e Sumanofuji
○––○○–●–○––○○–– Ms7e Masatsukasa
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Ms9e Kyokunankai
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Ms17e Dairaido
○–○––○○–●–○–○–– Ms30e Tamamitsukuni
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms50e Matsumidori
○–○––●–○–○○–○–– Ms51w Oga

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms1w Kanbayashi
–○●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms2w Chiyotenzan
○––●–○○––○–●–○– Ms11e Hamanishiki
–●○––○○––●○––○– Ms14e Masutsuyoshi
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Ms15e Wakainami
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Ms21e Hokutoiwa
●––○○––○–○●–––○ Ms21w Kakuryu
○–○––●–○–○–○●–– Ms27w Hokutojo
○–○––●●–○––○––○ Ms32e Daishoma
●––○○––○–●○–○–– Ms32w Baruto
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Ms34e Homasho
–○○––○○–●–●–○–– Ms37w Tenichi
–○–○●–○––○○–●–– Ms40e Hakuba
––○–○––●○––○○–– Ms43w Isobe
○–●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms47w Takanoyama
–●–○–○○–○––○●–– Ms48e Shimatora
–○○––○○–●–●–––○ Ms54w Satoyama
○–●––○○–○–○–●–– Ms57e Tochinoyama
○–●––○●––○○–––○ Ms59w Wakagiyama

4 wins
–●○–●––○○–○–––● Ms4e Kotokasuga
–○–●–●○––○○–––● Ms4w Dewanosato
○–○–●–○–●–●––○– Ms5w Onishi
–●●––○–●○–○–––○ Ms6w Asahimaru
●–○–○–●––●○––○– Ms7w Koryu
–●○––●–○●–○–○–– Ms12e Raiko
–○–○–○–●●––○–●– Ms14w Gokenzan
–○–●○––○○––●––● Ms15TD Hakiai
○––●–●○––●○–○–– Ms18w Komanofuji
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Ms20w Kirinowaka
–●–●–●–○○––○–○– Ms22e Kotokuni
●––●–○○––○–●–○– Ms23e Yoshiazuma
○–●–○––●○––○––● Ms23w Hochiyama
–○○––○–●–●○–●–– Ms24w Fujiryu
●––●–○–○●–○–○–– Ms27e Kaishozan
–●–○–●–●–○–○○–– Ms28w Nishikikaze
–●–○○––○○–●–––● Ms30w Maenoyu
–□●–●––○–○–○––● Ms33e Takamifuji
–●●––○–●○––○–○– Ms35e Mokonami
–○–●○––●●–○––○– Ms35w Sensho
–●–●○––○○–●––○– Ms41w Yoshio
–○○–○–●––○–●●–– Ms42e Dewaotori
○––○–○●––●○–●–– Ms42w Asahibenten
●––○○––○–●–●–○– Ms45e Munakata
○–●––●○–●–○–○–– Ms46e Kakureizan
–○○–●––●○––●○–– Ms48w Yutakamaru
●––●○–●––○○––○– Ms51e Omusashi
○–●–○–○––●–○–●– Ms53e Daitensho
○–●––●–○–○–○––● Ms55w Yakigaya
–○○–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms56e Arawashi
–●–○○–●––○–●–○– Ms56w Kyokutenzan

3 wins
–●○–●–○–●–○●––– Ms2e Ichinotani
●–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Ms3e Shiraishi
○–●–○–●–○–●–––● Ms3w Fukkoyama
●–○––○●–○–●––●– Ms9w Kotokanyu
–●●––●–○–○●–○–– Ms10e Ryuho
–○–●–●●–●––○–○– Ms10w Musashiryu
●–●––○○–●––○–●– Ms11w Nakanokuni
○––●–●–●–●–○––○ Ms13e Takakoyama
●–○–●––○○–●–●–– Ms15w Daishochi
●–●––○○––○–●●–– Ms16w Kaonishiki
–●–○–○●––●–●––○ Ms17w Ryukai
–○–○●––●–○●––●– Ms19w Nakao
○–●–○––●–●●––○– Ms25w Hoshihikari
–●–○●–●––●–○–○– Ms26e Kirinoumi
–○○––○●–●––●–●– Ms26w Nodera
–––●○–○––●–●–○– Ms31e Surugatsukasa
–○●––○–●–○●–●–– Ms31w Kitataiki
●–○–●–●––○○–●–– Ms34w Kurazono
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Ms37e Fujinokaze
○––●–○–●–●●–––○ Ms38w Daiyuchi
●––○–●–○○–●––●– Ms40w Yotsuguruma
○–●––○●––○–●–●– Ms41e Toshinyama
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms44w Terukaze
–○○––●–○●––●●–– Ms45w Kagaya
–●–○●–●––●○–––○ Ms46w Rikiryu
–●–○–○●––●–○●–– Ms50w Maenowaka
●––●●––○●–○––○– Ms53w Kiozan
–●–●–○–○–●●–––○ Ms54e Tochitenko
●––○●–○––●–○–●– Ms55e Hoshizakura
●––○–●●–○––○●–– Ms57w Kyokushoten
–○○–●–○––●●––●– Ms58w Kotohikari
–○○––●●––●–●––○ Ms60e Mizakura

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms1e Toyonokuni
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Ms6e Bushuyama
–○–●●–●–●–●–––○ Ms8w Ryuo
–○–○●–●––●–●–●– Ms12w Dewanofuji
●–●–○––●○–●–––● Ms13w Kitamura
–○●–●–●–●––●––○ Ms18e Kakuo
–○–●●–●–○–●–––● Ms22w Kimurayama
–●–○●––●●––○–●– Ms24e Kimenryu
–○●–●–●–○–●––●– Ms28e Ryuyo
●––●●–○–●––●––○ Ms29e Miyamoto
●––●–●●––○–○–●– Ms36e Daionji
○–●–●–○––●–●––● Ms36w Furuichi
●–○–●––○●––●––● Ms39e Tooyama
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Ms39w Daionami
–●–●●–●––●○–––○ Ms44e Tachigami
●––●○––○●–●–––– Ms47e Chiyonohana
–●–○–●○–●––●––● Ms52e Sadanoshima
–○●–●––●–○–●–●– Ms52w Wakasuruga
●––●○––●●––○––● Ms59e Aogifuji
–●–●●–○––○–●●–– Ms60w Amuru

1 win
–●●––●●––○–●––● Ms8e Hananosato
●–●––●–●○––●––● Ms19e Fukuzono
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Ms25e Tokinoboru
●–●––●○–●–●–––● Ms43e Koriyama
●––●●–○––●●–––● Ms49e Wakayuki
○–●––●–●–●–●––● Ms49w Tokinoumi
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms58e Akinohana

0 wins
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Ms16e Yamasaki
––––––––––––––– Ms20e Kasugakuni
––––––––––––––– Ms29w Tokitsukasa
–■––––––––––––– Ms33w Wakakosho
––––––––––––––– Ms38e Nakano

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd22w Tamarikido
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd66w Ashu

6 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd2e Hoshikaze
○–○––○–○●––○––○ Sd7w Enatsukasa
–○–○●–○–○–○––○– Sd21e Takaazuma
○–○––○○––●○––○– Sd36w Shinyu
–○○––○○––○●––○– Sd49e Saita
●––○○––○○–○–––○ Sd52w Shishio
○–○––○○–●––○–○– Sd53e Murayoshi
–○–○–○●–○–○–––○ Sd72w Hokutokuni
○–○––○–○–●–○○–– Sd90w Morishita
–○○–●–○–○––○––○ Sd95w Wakatenro

5 wins
●––●○––○○–○––○– Sd3w Musashifuji
–○○––○–●○––○––● Sd6w Tamaryoma
○–●––○○––●○–○–– Sd9w Hokutoarashi
–●–○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd11e Tamao
–○○–●––●–○○–––○ Sd17e Kotoshiiba
–○○–○––●○––○–●– Sd19e Takamaru
–●–○–○–○●––○○–– Sd19w Takakitamura
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Sd25w Ryushoyama
–○○––○○––○●–●–– Sd29w Fujimoto
–●–○–○–○○––○–●– Sd33e Kyokushozan
–○●––○○––○●–––○ Sd33w Takainazawa
–●–○–●○––○–○–○– Sd39e Chokozan
–○○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd41w Tamanotaka
–●–○–○–○–○–○–●– Sd43w Yanagi
○–○–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd46w Nionoumi
–●○––○–●○–○––○– Sd52e Shinnishiki
●–●––○○––○○–––○ Sd57e Toho
–○–●–○○–○––○––● Sd58e Matsunaga
○–●–○––○●––○––○ Sd59e Koriki
○––●–○–●–○○––○– Sd65e Seiryu
○–○––●–○–○–●––○ Sd67w Hokkairyu
–●–○–○–○○–○––●– Sd68w Tanno
●––○–○○––●–○––○ Sd73w Daitominosato
○––●●––○–○○––○– Sd78e Yuki
○––○○––○–●●–○–– Sd80e Hiyoriyama
–○–●○––○–○○–––● Sd81w Kyokuhikari
○–○––○–○–○●–●–– Sd82w Saito
○–○––●–○○–●––○– Sd86w Gotenyu
○–○––○–●●––○○–– Sd88w Hokutogo
●–○––○–●○––○––○ Sd92w Oito
●–○––○–○○––●○–– Sd96w Tetsuhikari

4 wins
●––○●––●○––○–○– Sd1e Sadanishiki
–●–○○–○––○–●––● Sd3e Mitanoyama
–○●––○–○●––○–●– Sd4w Akiyama
○–●––○–●–○○–●–– Sd5w Futasegawa
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Sd6e Niioka
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd8w Tokinoyutaka
○–○–○––●○––●––● Sd11w Mizuguchi
○–○–●––●–●–○○–– Sd14e Shimada
–○●––○–●○–○–––● Sd15e Kazafuzan
–●–○○–○–●––●○–– Sd16w Wakakengo
○–●––●–○–●○–○–– Sd20e Shibuya
○–○––●●––○●–○–– Sd24w Kyokuryudake
–○●––○–○○–●–●–– Sd25e Kamakura
–●–○–●–○–○–●○–– Sd27e Umebayashi
–○○––○●–●–○–––● Sd27w Toyohikari
–●–●○––○○––●–○– Sd29e Asanotosa
●––○–●○–○–○–––– Sd30e Taiga
–●–○–○○–○––●––● Sd31e Orora
–○○––○●–●––○–●– Sd35w Takasufuji
●––○●–●–○–○––○– Sd36e Futamusashi
–○●–○–●––○●––○– Sd37e Teruazuma
–○●––○–○–●○––●– Sd39w Asatofuji
○–●––●–○○–●–○–– Sd40w Takamisato
–○○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd43e Hayasegawa
●––○–○○––○●––●– Sd46e Keno
–○●––●–○○––○––● Sd47e Tamawashi
●––●–○○––○–●○–– Sd48e Terusegawa
○–●–○––○–●●––○– Sd48w Kainowaka
●–●––●○––○–○○–– Sd51e Kumago
○––○○–●–○––●––● Sd56w Danyu
–●○–●––●–○–○–□– Sd57w Takashoma
–○○–●–●–○–○––●– Sd59w Yanagihara
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Sd61e Mutsuryuyama
○–●–○–○––●●–○–– Sd63w Yoshikiyama
–○○–○–●–●–○–––● Sd64w Katsunofuji
–○●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd68e Tensho
–○–●–○○––○●–––● Sd70w Sadanoumi
○–○––●–●–●–○○–– Sd71w Hamaeiko
–●○––●○––○–●–○– Sd73e Hanakaze
○–○––○–●●–○––●– Sd74e Satsukiumi
–●–●●–○–○–○––○– Sd74w Akioka
–●○–○–○––●○–––● Sd76w Yukitsukasa
–●○––○–●●–○––○– Sd79w Wakataizan
–○●––○○–●–●–○–– Sd83e Kisomitsuru
○––○–●●–○–●––○– Sd84e Kotonoumi
–●○––○●–○–○–●–– Sd85w Shimasegawa
●––○–○○–○––●–●– Sd89w Wakahisashi
–●–○○––○●–○–●–– Sd91e Kirinishiki
–○●––●–○–●–○○–– Sd91w Kainoyama
○––●●––○–○●–○–– Sd92e Asasegawa
○––○○––●–●○–––● Sd96e Kitanogo
–○–●○––●–○–●–○– Sd97w Masuryu
●–○––○–○–○●–●–– Sd98w Oseumi

3 wins
○–○––●●––●●–○–– Sd4e Katsumayama
–●–●○–○–●–○––●– Sd5e Shironishiki
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Sd7e Tatsutsukasa
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Sd9e Sazanami
–○○––●–○●–●––●– Sd10w Kokei
●––●○––●–●○––○– Sd12e Hokutosho
●––○–●–●–○–○–●– Sd13w Shikinoumi
–●–●–○○––○●–●–– Sd14w Tokiryu
●––○●––●–○–●–○– Sd15w Hotaka
○–●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd16e Hanada
●–○––●●––○–●–○– Sd22e Sugita
–○–●–○–●–●–○●–– Sd23e Sokokurai
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Sd23w Mizuno
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Sd26e Takanofuji
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd26w Satsumanishiki
○–○––●–●●––○●–– Sd30w Doto
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd31w Amanoumi
●––●○–●––○○––●– Sd32e Wakakasuga
○–○––●–●●––○–●– Sd32w Koshinoryu
–●–●○–○––●–●––○ Sd35e Tomotsukasa
○–○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd38e Hisanoumi
□–●––●–●○––●––○ Sd42w Minaminoshima
●––●○–○––●–○●–– Sd44e Daihoyama
○–○–●––●●–●–––○ Sd44w Tsuteno
–○●––○●––○●–●–– Sd45e Asahanada
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Sd45w Goki
–○–●●–●––●–○○–– Sd51w Isoazuma
–●–●○––●–○○–●–– Sd53w Wakafujita
–○●––●–○●––●–○– Sd54e Takanoya
●––○–○●–○–●––■– Sd54w Asahikari
●––○–●●––○●–○–– Sd58w Takakiho
–●–●–●–○–●○–––○ Sd60e Daise
–○○–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd61w Kiyoseryu
–●–○●––○○–●–●–– Sd62e Yoshinoshima
●––○–●–○●––○–●– Sd63e Kanko
●––○●–●–○––●–○– Sd69e Rachimi
–●–●○––●●––○––○ Sd70e Teruyama
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Sd71e Ettoryu
○––○–●●––●–●○–– Sd75w Taganomine
●–●–○––○○–●–●–– Sd76e Nankairiki
●–●––○–○●––○–●– Sd78w Kongofuji
–○–○●–●––●–○●–– Sd79e Daishoriki
●––○–●●––○–●––○ Sd82e Minemura
–●–●○––○–○●––●– Sd83w Yoshinoryu
–○–●○––●–○–●●–– Sd85e Kainohama
●––○●–○–●–●–––○ Sd86e Tamanosho
–●–●●–○––○○––●– Sd89e Takaryu
–○–○–●●–●––●–○– Sd93e Wakachikuba
●––○–●–○–●–○–●– Sd94e Shinzan
○–●–●–○––○●–●–– Sd94w Oka
–●●––○●––●–○○–– Sd97e Yamagashira
○––○●–●––●○––●– Sd98e Hakunoryu
○–●––○○–●––●●–– Sd100w Yodonishiki

2 wins
○–●––●●––●●–––○ Sd1w Tatsuyutaka
●––●●–○––○–●––● Sd10e Shotenyu
–○●––●–○●––●–●– Sd12w Tokusegawa
–●–●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd13e Asakiumi
○–●––●●––●–●○–– Sd17w Yutakaumi
●––●–●●–○––○–●– Sd18e Sasaki
●––●●–○––○–●––● Sd20w Miyamaru
–●●–○––●●––○––● Sd21w Fujitsukasa
○–●–●––●○–●––●– Sd28e Kotomisen
○–●––●●––●–○––● Sd34w Fusanohana
–●–○–○–●●–●–––● Sd37w Tamatsubaki
●––●●–●––○–●––○ Sd38w Ikeda
●––●○–●––●–○––● Sd40e Koshinoyama
–●–●●–○–●––●○–– Sd47w Kumanosato
–●–○●––○●––●––● Sd49w Ryukiyama
○––○–●–●–●●––●– Sd50e Ryujin
○–○––●–●–●–●●–– Sd55e Yamaryu
–●–●–○●––●–●––○ Sd64e Tosa
●–●–○––●●––○●–– Sd65w Ako
–●○–●–○––●–●––● Sd66e Hokutoyutaka
●––●●––●–○–●–○– Sd67e Fukujumaru
○–●––●–○–●●–●–– Sd69w Sadanofuji
–○●––●–●●––○–●– Sd75e Dainin
–○–●–●–●○––●––● Sd77e Toyokaze
●–○–●––●●––●––○ Sd80w Hienriki
–●●––●●–○––○––● Sd81e Masunoumi
–○●––●–●–○●–––● Sd87e Yuzawa
●––●○––●–●–●–○– Sd88e Haruzakura
–○●––●–●●––●––○ Sd90e Kasuganami
–●●–○––●○–●–●–– Sd93w Seifu
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Sd95e Ginkakuzan
–○–●–●●–○––●––● Sd99e Horie
–●●–●––○–○–●––● Sd99w Kamioiyama
●––●○–○––●●––●– Sd100e Uchigoshiki

1 win
●––○–●●––●●–––● Sd8e Kotonomine
●––●●––○–●–●●–– Sd24e Shindo
●––●●––○●–●–●–– Sd34e Azumao
–●–●●––●●–○–––● Sd41e Minanosato
–○●––●–●–●–●––● Sd55w Shima
–●–●●–●–○–●––●– Sd56e Wakakairiki
●––●–●–●–●●–○–– Sd60w Wakafubuki
●–●–●–○––●–●––● Sd84w Taiheizan
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Sd87w Kotoyamamoto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2w Kaishoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Kitakasuga
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Sd28w Oisami
■–––––––––––––– Sd42e Kinryuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd50w Kanda
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Nishisegawa
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Wakaizumi
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Tochifudo

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd5e Fudoyama
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd65e Kagemaru

6 wins
○––○–●○–○––○––○ Jd12w Kanaya
●––○–○–○–○○––○– Jd20w Asahisakari
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd24e Kotobuki
○–●–○––○–○○–––○ Jd35w Ogiryu
–○–○○––○–○●–○–– Jd51e Tsunenoumi
–○●––○○–○––○–○– Jd60w Chiyonoretsu
○–●––○○––○○–––○ Jd64w Nakatani
○––○○–○–○–●––○– Jd86w Kinokawa
–●–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd95e Uchi
○––○–○○––○○–●–– Jd97w Takamiryu
○––○–○●–○––○––○ Jd111w Hidaka
□––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd115w Nadatsukasa
–○●–○––○–○○–○–– Jd118e Wakasato

5 wins
–○○–○––●–○○–––● Jd1w Nagai
–○–○–○○––●–●–○– Jd9e Kabutoiwa
–●○–○––○●––○––○ Jd9w Minezakura
–○–●●–○––○○––○– Jd11w Kagamio
●–○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd13e Wakarikido
○––○–○○––○●–––● Jd14w Wakatora
–○○–●––○–○○––●– Jd20e Takasuruga
○––○–●○––○●–––○ Jd26e Konofuji
●––○–○○––●○–––○ Jd30e Suzunohana
○–○––○●–○–●–○–– Jd30w Ogurayama
○––●–○○–○–●––○– Jd37e Kasugasato
–○–○–●○–○––○––● Jd38e Kabasawa
○–○––○–○●–○–●–– Jd39w Chiyofubuki
–●–○○–●–○––○○–– Jd40e Kirimiyama
–○●––○○–●––○○–– Jd40w Shosho
●––○○–○––○–●○–– Jd47e Yamaguchi
○–○––○–●○––○––● Jd54e Sawada
●–○–○––○●––○––○ Jd56e Kaisenryu
–●●–○––○–○–○–○– Jd56w Matsunoumi
○–○–○–●––○●–––○ Jd60e Daiseiko
–○–●–○–○○––○–●– Jd68e Takaisamu
–○●–○–○–○––●–○– Jd72e Daishiyama
–●–○–○●–○––○––○ Jd73e Kagamiryu
○––○○––●–○●––○– Jd78e Sokenzan
○––●–○○–○–○––●– Jd80e Daiogi
–●○–○–●––○○–○–– Jd83w Dewahikari
○––○●–○–●––○––○ Jd84w Fukutenyu
–○–●○––○○–○–●–– Jd87w Daishokaku
–○–○○–●–●–○–––○ Jd93e Yatsurugiyama
–○●––○–○●–○–○–– Jd94w Taketoba
○––●–●–○–○○––○– Jd102w Hokutowaka
○––○○–○––●–○––● Jd104e Daigoki
●––○–○–●–○–○–○– Jd104w Suzunoumi
○––○●––○○–●–––○ Jd110e Koshinho
–●○–○––○●–○–––○ Jd113e Onoarashi

4 wins
–●–○–●○–○–●––○– Jd1e Yuminosato
○–○–●––●●––○○–– Jd2w Kotoyashiro
○–●–○–●–○––○–●– Jd4w Maenoshima
–●–○–○○––●○–––● Jd5w Hirano
○––●–●○––●○–○–– Jd6e Kinunoyama
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Jd7w Kasugamine
○––○–○●–○–●–––● Jd10e Hokuryu
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Jd13w Hayakaze
–○–●–●–●○–○––○– Jd16e Fujiarashi
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd17e Yutsukasa
○–●–●–○––○–●○–– Jd19e Hoshiazuma
○–●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd21e Daigonishiki
–○○–○–●––●–○––● Jd21w Jiguruma
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Jd27w Karatsuumi
○––●–●–○○––○––● Jd28e Arashitenyu
–○–○–●○––●●––○– Jd29e Yamakoshi
–●○––○●–○––□●–– Jd29w Mitsui
●––○–●–○●––○○–– Jd34w Hokutofuji
●–○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd37w Hokuryoyama
●––●○––○–○–○–●– Jd39e Daihagiyama
○––○–○○–●––●●–– Jd43e Dewanoyu
–○–●○–○–●––●○–– Jd44e Tamanomichi
●–●––○–○–○●––○– Jd45w Onoyama
–●○–●–○–○––○●–– Jd46e Taiyo
○–○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd47w Kosei
–○●––○●––●○––○– Jd48w Anju
●–○–□–●––○–○●–– Jd49w Watanabeyama
●–○–●––○○––●–○– Jd52e Kaishinho
–●–○●–○–●––○–○– Jd55e Tagonofuji
–○○–●––●○––●–○– Jd58w Tamataiga
–●–○●–○––○–○–●– Jd59e Daishowaka
–●–○○––○–●○–––● Jd61e Yakunoshima
–○○––●●––●○–○–– Jd63e Takanosho
–●–○–●–○○––●○–– Jd65w Yamatofuji
○––○○––○–●–●–●– Jd66w Kasugaumi
○–○–○––●●––●–○– Jd70w Tochitaiga
○––●●––○–○●–○–– Jd73w Miyakomusashi
–□–○●–○–●––○–●– Jd74w Otsukuba
–○–○●–●––●○–○–– Jd76w Fukuda
●–○––○○–●–○–––● Jd77w Suzuki
–●○–●––○–●–○–○– Jd81e Kotsukasa
○––○○––○●–●–●–– Jd83e Tenryuzan
–○–●–●–○○–●–○–– Jd85e Yoshino
–●○––○●––●–○–○– Jd87e Shinanogawa
–○–○●–○–○–●–––● Jd89e Takinooto
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Jd92e Ogami
●–○––●○––○–○––● Jd94e Maenotaka
○––○–○●––○–●●–– Jd96e Kuwana
–○○––●●–○––○–●– Jd97e Tamada
●–○–●––○○––●–○– Jd98e Hayatejo
●–○–○––●●––○○–– Jd100e Anrai
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd100w Nakatsunishiki
○––●○–●––●–○○–– Jd106e Omiyamoto
●–○––○○––○–●–●– Jd109w Oginome
–●○––●○––○○–––● Jd110w Hokutoryu
●–●–○––○●–○––○– Jd112e Hokuo
–○–●–○–●○––○––● Jd112w Takaki
–○–○–●–●–●–○○–– Jd115e Ansei
○––●●–○–○–●––○– Jd117w Asakimizuka

3 wins
–○●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd3e Ryutei
–●–○–●–○●–○–●–– Jd3w Kakushoma
●–○–●––●●––○––○ Jd6w Nishitani
○––●–○●––●●––○– Jd8e Akanoume
●–○–○––●–○–●–●– Jd10w Maeshinpu
–●●–○––●○––●––○ Jd14e Kirizakura
●–●––●–○●––○○–– Jd15e Maenohana
–●○–○–●––●–○–●– Jd15w Takahashimoto
●––●–○–○–○●–●–– Jd16w Wakatenyu
–●–○–○–●●–○–●–– Jd18e Kozakura
●––○–●○–○––●–●– Jd18w Kurosawa
–●–●–○●––●○–○–– Jd22e Kyokuhozan
●–●–●––□○–●–––□ Jd23e Fusahikari
–●○––■–○●––○–●– Jd25w Tamayutaka
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Jd27e Onami
–○●––●○––●–●–○– Jd31w Maenofuji
○–●–○––●–○–■––– Jd33e Tamanoaki
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd33w Aoiyama
–●–●–●○––○●–––○ Jd36e Komanohide
–○○–○––●●––●●–– Jd36w Fukumoto
–○○––●●–●––○●–– Jd42w Hoshiryu
●–○–●––●○––●––○ Jd43w Daika
○––○●–●–●–○––●– Jd45e Ryusei
–●–●–●–○●–○––○– Jd48e Hoshigane
○––●○––○–●–●–●– Jd49e Matsuhara
○––○●––●–●●–––○ Jd51w Nakaita
–○●–●––●○––○–●– Jd54w Sekinoyama
○––●○–○––●–●–●– Jd55w Daitenyu
●––●○–●––○○––●– Jd57w Amanowaka
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd58e Kotofubuki
●––●●––●○–○–––○ Jd59w Miura
○–●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd62e Takeuchiyama
––––––○––●○–○–– Jd66e Yoshida
○–○–●–●––○●–●–– Jd69e Takakimura
–○●––●●–○––○–●– Jd69w Sakurakuni
–●–●–●●––○○––○– Jd70e Nakanose
–■––●––○–○○–●–– Jd75e Genkaimaru
●–○––●–●–○●–––○ Jd76e Masuda
–●●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd77e Hori
–●○––●–○○––●●–– Jd79e Takanobori
–○–●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd79w Iwata
–○–○●–●–○–●–●–– Jd81w Kitatsuyoshi
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd82e Takemoto
–○–●–○○––●–●–●– Jd82w Takaurata
●–○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd86e Gonoumi
●–●––○●––○●–––○ Jd88e Onofuji
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Jd88w Oishikawa
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Jd93w Taikan
–●●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd96w Kamada
–●●–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd99e Hokutoka
–●○––○○––●●–●–– Jd101e Beppu
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd101w Sakai
–○–○●–●–○––●–●– Jd103e Kirimaru
●–○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd106w Kasugashima
–○–○○–●–●–●––●– Jd108e Ikemoto
–○–●●––●–○–●–○– Jd111e Hayashida
–●○––○–○–●–●●–– Jd116w Asakubo

2 wins
–●●––●–●–○●––○– Jd7e Fuchita
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Jd8w Komanosho
–●●––○–○–●●–●–– Jd12e Wakatake
–○●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd17w Mogaminishiki
○––●–□–●–●●–●–– Jd22w Tochinokuni
●–○–○–●–●––●––■ Jd26w Umenokawa
–●–●○––○●–●–––● Jd31e Kotoshimoda
–●–○●––●–●○––●– Jd34e Hokutonada
●––●○––●–●●–○–– Jd41e Maegunzan
○–●–●––○–●–●––● Jd41w Ichinoya
–●–○–●–●–○●––●– Jd42e Dairissho
–●●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd50w Noguchi
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Jd53e Naniwaryu
–○–○–●–●●––●––● Jd57e Yokota
●––○–●●–○–●–––● Jd61w Hokutonami
–●–●○––○●––●●–– Jd63w Kiryuzan
●–●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd67e Miyoshi
–●○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd67w Kai
●––○○––●●–●–––● Jd68w Bizennishiki
●–●––●–●–●○–––○ Jd74e Kotokaneko
○––●–●●–●––●––○ Jd75w Ishimoto
●–●––○–●○––●––● Jd80w Takanokuni
●–●––○–●–●–○––● Jd84e Tomita
–●○–●–●–○––●–●– Jd90e Ikinoshima
○––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd91e Yamato
●––●○––○●––●––● Jd95w Kawai
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Jd98w Chichii
●–●–○–○–●––●●–– Jd102e Tominoumi
–●–●–●○––●○–––● Jd103w Inui
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Jd113w Azumahikari
○––●–●●––●●–○–– Jd114e Kakutoriki
–●●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd114w Echizenyama

1 win
●––●–○●–●––●–●– Jd2e Onizakura
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd4e Toma
–●–●–●–○●––●–●– Jd19w Arawaka
●––●–○●––●●–●–– Jd32w Kotonoshin
–●●–●–●––●○–––● Jd38w Kasugaryu
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd44w Takaoyama
–○–●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd46w Kotonarita
–○–●■–––––––––– Jd52w Towanoyama
●––●●––○●–●–––● Jd64e Isonokuni
●––●–○–●–●●–––● Jd71e Takemura
–●●––●–●–○–●––● Jd85w Noguchiyama
●–●––●–●–●○–––● Jd90w Adachi
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd105e Uchiumi
–○–●●––●●–●–●–– Jd105w Kototogashi
–●●––○–●–●–●●–– Jd107w Shikinokawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Koryuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Fukutsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Tamahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Nishiuchi
●–●–●––■––––––– Jd28w Tsujimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Tochitensho
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Miyakokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Utonishiki
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd53w Azumi
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Sokaifu
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Tokachiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Sueta
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Tenshin
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Maemashu
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Bungonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Nakamuragawa
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Terunosato
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Kototakeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Arai
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Kainokuni
■–––––––––––––– Jd116e Kaisenzan
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Takita

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk31w Sawai

6 wins
–○○––○○–○–●–○–– Jk24e Yamada
–●–○–○–○○––○○–– Jk31e Kageyama
–●–○○––○–○–○○–– Jk33e Masutoo

5 wins
–○○––●–○–○●–––○ Jk2e Matsuda
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Jk4w Hisatsukasa
○–●––○○––○–●○–– Jk6e Okamoto
–○○–●–○––●–○––○ Jk8e Ishikawa
○–○–○–●––●○––○– Jk8w Tamahayate
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Jk17e Okanohana
–●–○–○●––○–○––○ Jk18e Fujiazuma
○–●––○○––○○–●–– Jk23e Dewamiyako
○–●––○○––○–●–○– Jk30w Hayatefuji
●––●○––○–○–○––○ Jk32e Kadomoto
○–○–●––●○––○–○– Jk32w Hidenofuji

4 wins
–●–○–○–●●––○–○– Jk1w Sonoda
○–○–●––●○––○––● Jk2w Kyokuyuzan
●––○○–●––○●–○–– Jk7e Sadanokuni
–●–○●––○●–○–○–– Jk9w Takeda
–○–○○–●–○––●●–– Jk12e Miyakofuji
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Jk13w Tokiwakuni
–○●––●○––●○––○– Jk14e Yamashita
□–●––○●––○–○–●– Jk14w Shimanokuni
–●–○○–○–●––●○–– Jk15w Osaka
–○○––○○–●–●–––● Jk16e Ashinryu
●––●○––○–○–●○–– Jk16w Taikomaru
○–●––●–○○–○––●– Jk18w Osuzuki
○–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Jk20w Kaneko
–●–●○––●–○○––○– Jk23w Takaogi
–○●––○○–●––○––● Jk33w Fukuoka
○–○–○–●––●–●–○– Jk34e Yonemura
–○●––●–○○––●○–– Jk35e Nakajima
–●–○○––●●–○–○–– Jk35w Kono

3 wins
●––●○–○–●–○–●–– Jk1e Kojimaumi
●––●–○●––○●––○– Jk3e Tamashinzan
–●–○○––●–●–●––○ Jk4e Azumayama
–○●–●––○○––●–●– Jk5w Hokutotsukasa
–●–●–●–○–○○––●– Jk7w Maeryuyama
–○●––○●–●––●––○ Jk10e Zendaisho
●–●–○–●––●○–––○ Jk10w Masaru
–●○––●–○○––●●–– Jk11w Soshinzan
○–○–●––●–●–○●–– Jk12w Hazukiyama
●––●●––●–○○––○– Jk13e Ikedo
–○○–●––○–●–●–●– Jk19w Akiasahi
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Jk21w Tamabuzan
–●–○–●–○●––○●–– Jk22e Tsujino
○–●–○–●––○●––●– Jk24w Hariya
●––○–○●–○–●––●– Jk25e Kayaki
–○○––●○––●–●–●– Jk25w Ogata
○–○–●–●––●○–●–– Jk27e Anjoryu
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Jk28w Ishii
●––●–○○––●–○●–– Jk34w Namiki
●––●–●○––●–○–○– Jk36e Kusakiyo
○–○––●●–●––●––○ Jk37e Sato

2 wins
–○●––●●–○–●–––● Jk3w Wakamiura
–●–○–●–●●––○––● Jk6w Fujita
○––●–●–●–○●––●– Jk11e Akofuji
■–––––––○–●–○–– Jk15e Asakanda
–○●–●––●●–●–––○ Jk17w Kasachikara
●––●●–○––○●–––● Jk19e Fukukasuga
–●–●○––●○––●––● Jk20e Akinosato
●––○●––●–●–○–●– Jk21e Fujioka
●––●●–●–●–○–○–– Jk22w Maeamami
–●–○●––○●–●–––● Jk26e Omori
●––●●––●○––●––○ Jk26w Fukunokuni
●––●●––○–●○–––● Jk29w Morikawa
–○●–●––●–○–●––● Jk38w Awatayama

1 win
●––●–○–●–●–●●–– Jk9e Oadachi
–●–○–●–●–●–●––● Jk27w Hirai
–––––––––––––○– Jk29e Haku

0 wins
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Jk5e Aononami
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Maeryuo
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Taiseiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Asai
––––––––––––––– Jk37w Oba
–●––●–●–●–●–●●– Jk38e Maekawa

49 queries in 1,23 seconds

Haru 2005

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 13, 2005 - March 27, 2005


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YAsashoryuY 
6-9ChiyotaikaiOKaio10-5
 OTochiazuma10-5
5-10 MiyabiyamaSHakuho8-7
4-11 IwakiyamaKKotooshu4-11
6-9KyokutenhoM1Wakanosato8-7
9-6 KotomitsukiM2Kakizoe6-9
10-5 TosanoumiM3Hayateumi0-0-15
9-6KokkaiM4Tochinonada8-7
7-8DejimaM5Hokutoriki7-8
5-10KyokushuzanM6Roho11-4
7-8JumonjiM7Tamanoshima12-3 JK
2-10-3ShimotoriM8Takamisakari9-6
8-7KotonowakaM9Asasekiryu8-7
6-9BuyuzanM10Kaiho11-4 G
1-14 KasugaoM11Ama9-6 G
7-8TakanowakaM12Kotoryu0-4-11
7-8ToyonoshimaM13Futeno8-7
1-3-11 KasuganishikiM14Toyozakura8-7
7-8TamakasugaM15Kisenosato8-7
8-7TokitsuumiM16Otsukasa4-11
6-9 IshideM17Aminishiki9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10KitazakuraJ1Hakurozan6-9
8-7 TokiJ2Tokitenku10-5
11-4 TakekazeJ3Asofuji6-9
13-2 Y KotoshogikuJ4Wakatoba8-7
10-5 KatayamaJ5Asanowaka1-14
8-7TakanotsuruJ6Gojoro5-10
6-9KoboJ7Kinkaiyama6-9
10-5TamaasukaJ8Wakanoyama8-7
9-6DaishodaiJ9Chiyohakuho3-8-4
11-4TochisakaeJ10Harunoyama5-10
0-0-15 WakakirinJ11Senshuyama11-4
6-9DaimanazuruJ12Yotsukasa8-7
5-10 UshiomaruJ13Tochinohana10-5
7-8MaikazeJ14Kaido7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ToyonokuniMs1Kanbayashi5-2
3-4IchinotaniMs2Chiyotenzan5-2
3-4ShiraishiMs3Fukkoyama3-4
4-3 KotokasugaMs4Dewanosato4-3
6-1 D SumanofujiMs5Onishi4-3
2-5BushuyamaMs6Asahimaru4-3
6-1 DMasatsukasaMs7Koryu4-3
1-6HananosatoMs8Ryuo2-5
6-1 YKyokunankaiMs9Kotokanyu3-4
3-4RyuhoMs10Musashiryu3-4
5-2HamanishikiMs11Nakanokuni3-4
4-3RaikoMs12Dewanofuji2-5
3-4TakakoyamaMs13Kitamura2-5
5-2MasutsuyoshiMs14Gokenzan4-3
5-2WakainamiMs15Daishochi3-4
4-3HakiaiTD
0-7YamasakiMs16Kaonishiki3-4
6-1 DDairaidoMs17Ryukai3-4
2-5KakuoMs18Komanofuji4-3
1-6FukuzonoMs19Nakao3-4
0-0-7KasugakuniMs20Kirinowaka4-3
5-2HokutoiwaMs21Kakuryu5-2
4-3KotokuniMs22Kimurayama2-5
4-3YoshiazumaMs23Hochiyama4-3
2-5KimenryuMs24Fujiryu4-3
1-6TokinoboruMs25Hoshihikari3-4
3-4KirinoumiMs26Nodera3-4
4-3KaishozanMs27Hokutojo5-2
2-5RyuyoMs28Nishikikaze4-3
2-5MiyamotoMs29Tokitsukasa0-0-7
6-1 DTamamitsukuniMs30Maenoyu4-3
3-3-1SurugatsukasaMs31Kitataiki3-4
5-2DaishomaMs32Baruto5-2
4-3TakamifujiMs33Wakakosho0-1-6
5-2HomashoMs34Kurazono3-4
4-3MokonamiMs35Sensho4-3
2-5DaionjiMs36Furuichi2-5
3-4FujinokazeMs37Tenichi5-2
0-0-7 NakanoMs38Daiyuchi3-4
2-5 TooyamaMs39Daionami2-5
5-2HakubaMs40Yotsuguruma3-4
3-4ToshinyamaMs41Yoshio4-3
4-3DewaotoriMs42Asahibenten4-3
1-6 KoriyamaMs43Isobe5-1-1
2-5 TachigamiMs44Terukaze3-4
4-3MunakataMs45Kagaya3-4
4-3KakureizanMs46Rikiryu3-4
2-4-1 ChiyonohanaMs47Takanoyama5-2
5-2ShimatoraMs48Yutakamaru4-3
1-6 WakayukiMs49Tokinoumi1-6
6-1 DMatsumidoriMs50Maenowaka3-4
4-3OmusashiMs51Oga6-1 D
2-5 SadanoshimaMs52Wakasuruga2-5
4-3DaitenshoMs53Kiozan3-4
3-4 TochitenkoMs54Satoyama5-2
3-4 HoshizakuraMs55Yakigaya4-3
4-3ArawashiMs56Kyokutenzan4-3
5-2TochinoyamaMs57Kyokushoten3-4
1-6 AkinohanaMs58Kotohikari3-4
2-5 AogifujiMs59Wakagiyama5-2
3-4 MizakuraMs60Amuru2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SadanishikiSd1Tatsuyutaka2-5
6-1 HoshikazeSd2Kaishoryu0-0-7
4-3 MitanoyamaSd3Musashifuji5-2
3-4KatsumayamaSd4Akiyama4-3
3-4ShironishikiSd5Futasegawa4-3
4-3 NiiokaSd6Tamaryoma5-2
3-4TatsutsukasaSd7Enatsukasa6-1
1-6KotonomineSd8Tokinoyutaka4-3
3-4SazanamiSd9Hokutoarashi5-2
2-5ShotenyuSd10Kokei3-4
5-2 TamaoSd11Mizuguchi4-3
3-4HokutoshoSd12Tokusegawa2-5
2-5AsakiumiSd13Shikinoumi3-4
4-3ShimadaSd14Tokiryu3-4
4-3KazafuzanSd15Hotaka3-4
3-4HanadaSd16Wakakengo4-3
5-2 KotoshiibaSd17Yutakaumi2-5
2-5SasakiSd18Kitakasuga0-0-7
5-2 TakamaruSd19Takakitamura5-2
4-3ShibuyaSd20Miyamaru2-5
6-1 TakaazumaSd21Fujitsukasa2-5
3-4SugitaSd22Tamarikido7-0 Y
3-4SokokuraiSd23Mizuno3-4
1-6ShindoSd24Kyokuryudake4-3
4-3KamakuraSd25Ryushoyama5-2
3-4TakanofujiSd26Satsumanishiki3-4
4-3UmebayashiSd27Toyohikari4-3
2-5KotomisenSd28Oisami0-7
4-3AsanotosaSd29Fujimoto5-2
4-2-1TaigaSd30Doto3-4
4-3OroraSd31Amanoumi3-4
3-4WakakasugaSd32Koshinoryu3-4
5-2KyokushozanSd33Takainazawa5-2
1-6AzumaoSd34Fusanohana2-5
3-4TomotsukasaSd35Takasufuji4-3
4-3FutamusashiSd36Shinyu6-1
4-3TeruazumaSd37Tamatsubaki2-5
3-4HisanoumiSd38Ikeda2-5
5-2ChokozanSd39Asatofuji4-3
2-5KoshinoyamaSd40Takamisato4-3
1-6MinanosatoSd41Tamanotaka5-2
0-1-6 KinryuzanSd42Minaminoshima3-4
4-3HayasegawaSd43Yanagi5-2
3-4DaihoyamaSd44Tsuteno3-4
3-4AsahanadaSd45Goki3-4
4-3KenoSd46Nionoumi5-2
4-3TamawashiSd47Kumanosato2-5
4-3TerusegawaSd48Kainowaka4-3
6-1 SaitaSd49Ryukiyama2-5
2-5RyujinSd50Kanda0-0-7
4-3KumagoSd51Isoazuma3-4
5-2ShinnishikiSd52Shishio6-1
6-1MurayoshiSd53Wakafujita3-4
3-4TakanoyaSd54Asahikari3-4
2-5YamaryuSd55Shima1-6
1-6WakakairikiSd56Danyu4-3
5-2TohoSd57Takashoma4-3
5-2MatsunagaSd58Takakiho3-4
5-2KorikiSd59Yanagihara4-3
3-4DaiseSd60Wakafubuki1-6
4-3MutsuryuyamaSd61Kiyoseryu3-4
3-4YoshinoshimaSd62Nishisegawa0-0-7
3-4KankoSd63Yoshikiyama4-3
2-5TosaSd64Katsunofuji4-3
5-2SeiryuSd65Ako2-5
2-5HokutoyutakaSd66Ashu7-0 D
2-5FukujumaruSd67Hokkairyu5-2
4-3TenshoSd68Tanno5-2
3-4RachimiSd69Sadanofuji2-5
3-4TeruyamaSd70Sadanoumi4-3
3-4EttoryuSd71Hamaeiko4-3
0-0-7 WakaizumiSd72Hokutokuni6-1
4-3HanakazeSd73Daitominosato5-2
4-3SatsukiumiSd74Akioka4-3
2-5 DaininSd75Taganomine3-4
3-4NankairikiSd76Yukitsukasa4-3
2-5 ToyokazeSd77Tochifudo0-0-7
5-2YukiSd78Kongofuji3-4
3-4DaishorikiSd79Wakataizan4-3
5-2HiyoriyamaSd80Hienriki2-5
2-5 MasunoumiSd81Kyokuhikari5-2
3-4MinemuraSd82Saito5-2
4-3KisomitsuruSd83Yoshinoryu3-4
4-3KotonoumiSd84Taiheizan1-6
3-4 KainohamaSd85Shimasegawa4-3
3-4 TamanoshoSd86Gotenyu5-2
2-5 YuzawaSd87Kotoyamamoto1-6
2-5 HaruzakuraSd88Hokutogo5-2
3-4 TakaryuSd89Wakahisashi4-3
2-5 KasuganamiSd90Morishita6-1
4-3KirinishikiSd91Kainoyama4-3
4-3AsasegawaSd92Oito5-2
3-4 WakachikubaSd93Seifu2-5
3-4 ShinzanSd94Oka3-4
2-5 GinkakuzanSd95Wakatenro6-1
4-3KitanogoSd96Tetsuhikari5-2
3-4 YamagashiraSd97Masuryu4-3
3-4 HakunoryuSd98Oseumi4-3
2-5 HorieSd99Kamioiyama2-5
2-5 UchigoshikiSd100Yodonishiki3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 YuminosatoJd1Nagai5-2
1-6OnizakuraJd2Kotoyashiro4-3
3-4RyuteiJd3Kakushoma3-4
1-6TomaJd4Maenoshima4-3
7-0 Y FudoyamaJd5Hirano4-3
4-3 KinunoyamaJd6Nishitani3-4
2-5FuchitaJd7Kasugamine4-3
3-4AkanoumeJd8Komanosho2-5
5-2 KabutoiwaJd9Minezakura5-2
4-3 HokuryuJd10Maeshinpu3-4
0-0-7KoryuyamaJd11Kagamio5-2
2-5WakatakeJd12Kanaya6-1
5-2 WakarikidoJd13Hayakaze4-3
3-4KirizakuraJd14Wakatora5-2
3-4MaenohanaJd15Takahashimoto3-4
4-3 FujiarashiJd16Wakatenyu3-4
4-3 YutsukasaJd17Mogaminishiki2-5
3-4KozakuraJd18Kurosawa3-4
4-3 HoshiazumaJd19Arawaka1-6
5-2 TakasurugaJd20Asahisakari6-1
4-3DaigonishikiJd21Jiguruma4-3
3-4KyokuhozanJd22Tochinokuni2-5
3-4FusahikariJd23Fukutsukasa0-0-7
6-1 KotobukiJd24Tamahikari0-0-7
0-0-7NishiuchiJd25Tamayutaka3-4
5-2 KonofujiJd26Umenokawa2-5
3-4OnamiJd27Karatsuumi4-3
4-3ArashitenyuJd28Tsujimoto0-4-3
4-3YamakoshiJd29Mitsui4-3
5-2 SuzunohanaJd30Ogurayama5-2
2-5KotoshimodaJd31Maenofuji3-4
0-0-7TochitenshoJd32Kotonoshin1-6
3-3-1TamanoakiJd33Aoiyama3-4
2-5HokutonadaJd34Hokutofuji4-3
0-0-7MiyakokuniJd35Ogiryu6-1
3-4KomanohideJd36Fukumoto3-4
5-2 KasugasatoJd37Hokuryoyama4-3
5-2 KabasawaJd38Kasugaryu1-6
4-3DaihagiyamaJd39Chiyofubuki5-2
5-2KirimiyamaJd40Shosho5-2
2-5MaegunzanJd41Ichinoya2-5
2-5DairisshoJd42Hoshiryu3-4
4-3DewanoyuJd43Daika3-4
4-3TamanomichiJd44Takaoyama1-6
3-4RyuseiJd45Onoyama4-3
4-3TaiyoJd46Kotonarita1-6
5-2YamaguchiJd47Kosei4-3
3-4HoshiganeJd48Anju4-3
3-4MatsuharaJd49Watanabeyama4-3
0-0-7UtonishikiJd50Noguchi2-5
6-1 TsunenoumiJd51Nakaita3-4
4-3KaishinhoJd52Towanoyama1-2-4
2-5NaniwaryuJd53Azumi0-7
5-2SawadaJd54Sekinoyama3-4
4-3TagonofujiJd55Daitenyu3-4
5-2KaisenryuJd56Matsunoumi5-2
2-5YokotaJd57Amanowaka3-4
3-4KotofubukiJd58Tamataiga4-3
4-3DaishowakaJd59Miura3-4
5-2DaiseikoJd60Chiyonoretsu6-1
4-3YakunoshimaJd61Hokutonami2-5
3-4TakeuchiyamaJd62Sokaifu0-0-7
4-3TakanoshoJd63Kiryuzan2-5
1-6IsonokuniJd64Nakatani6-1
7-0 D KagemaruJd65Yamatofuji4-3
3-1-3YoshidaJd66Kasugaumi4-3
2-5MiyoshiJd67Kai2-5
5-2TakaisamuJd68Bizennishiki2-5
3-4TakakimuraJd69Sakurakuni3-4
3-4NakanoseJd70Tochitaiga4-3
1-6TakemuraJd71Tokachiumi0-0-7
5-2DaishiyamaJd72Sueta0-0-7
5-2KagamiryuJd73Miyakomusashi4-3
2-5KotokanekoJd74Otsukuba4-3
3-3-1GenkaimaruJd75Ishimoto2-5
3-4MasudaJd76Fukuda4-3
3-4HoriJd77Suzuki4-3
5-2SokenzanJd78Tenshin0-0-7
3-4TakanoboriJd79Iwata3-4
5-2DaiogiJd80Takanokuni2-5
4-3KotsukasaJd81Kitatsuyoshi3-4
3-4TakemotoJd82Takaurata3-4
4-3TenryuzanJd83Dewahikari5-2
2-5TomitaJd84Fukutenyu5-2
4-3YoshinoJd85Noguchiyama1-6
3-4GonoumiJd86Kinokawa6-1
4-3ShinanogawaJd87Daishokaku5-2
3-4OnofujiJd88Oishikawa3-4
4-3TakinootoJd89Maemashu0-0-7
2-5IkinoshimaJd90Adachi1-6
2-5YamatoJd91Bungonishiki0-0-7
4-3OgamiJd92Nakamuragawa0-0-7
5-2YatsurugiyamaJd93Taikan3-4
4-3MaenotakaJd94Taketoba5-2
6-1UchiJd95Kawai2-5
4-3KuwanaJd96Kamada3-4
4-3TamadaJd97Takamiryu6-1
4-3HayatejoJd98Chichii2-5
3-4HokutokaJd99Terunosato0-0-7
4-3AnraiJd100Nakatsunishiki4-3
3-4BeppuJd101Sakai3-4
2-5TominoumiJd102Hokutowaka5-2
3-4KirimaruJd103Inui2-5
5-2DaigokiJd104Suzunoumi5-2
1-6UchiumiJd105Kototogashi1-6
4-3OmiyamotoJd106Kasugashima3-4
0-0-7 KototakeuchiJd107Shikinokawa1-6
3-4IkemotoJd108Arai0-0-7
0-0-7 KainokuniJd109Oginome4-3
5-2KoshinhoJd110Hokutoryu4-3
3-4HayashidaJd111Hidaka6-1
4-3HokuoJd112Takaki4-3
5-2OnoarashiJd113Azumahikari2-5
2-5KakutorikiJd114Echizenyama2-5
4-3AnseiJd115Nadatsukasa6-1
0-1-6 KaisenzanJd116Asakubo3-4
0-0-7 TakitaJd117Asakimizuka4-3
6-1WakasatoJd118 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 KojimaumiJk1Sonoda4-3
5-2 MatsudaJk2Kyokuyuzan4-3
3-4 TamashinzanJk3Wakamiura2-5
3-4 AzumayamaJk4Hisatsukasa5-2
0-7AononamiJk5Hokutotsukasa3-4
5-2 OkamotoJk6Fujita2-5
4-3 SadanokuniJk7Maeryuyama3-4
5-2 IshikawaJk8Tamahayate5-2
1-6OadachiJk9Takeda4-3
3-4 ZendaishoJk10Masaru3-4
2-5 AkofujiJk11Soshinzan3-4
4-3 MiyakofujiJk12Hazukiyama3-4
3-4 IkedoJk13Tokiwakuni4-3
4-3 YamashitaJk14Shimanokuni4-3
2-2-3 AsakandaJk15Osaka4-3
4-3 AshinryuJk16Taikomaru4-3
5-2 OkanohanaJk17Kasachikara2-5
5-2 FujiazumaJk18Osuzuki4-3
2-5FukukasugaJk19Akiasahi3-4
2-5AkinosatoJk20Kaneko4-3
2-5FujiokaJk21Tamabuzan3-4
3-4 TsujinoJk22Maeamami2-5
5-2 DewamiyakoJk23Takaogi4-3
6-1 YamadaJk24Hariya3-4
3-4 KayakiJk25Ogata3-4
2-5OmoriJk26Fukunokuni2-5
3-4 AnjoryuJk27Hirai1-6
0-0-7MaeryuoJk28Ishii3-4
1-0-6HakuJk29Morikawa2-5
0-0-7 TaiseiryuJk30Hayatefuji5-2
6-1 KageyamaJk31Sawai7-0 Y
5-2 KadomotoJk32Hidenofuji5-2
6-1 MasutooJk33Fukuoka4-3
4-3 YonemuraJk34Namiki3-4
4-3 NakajimaJk35Kono4-3
3-4 KusakiyoJk36Asai0-0-7
3-4 SatoJk37Oba0-0-7
0-7MaekawaJk38Awatayama2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Marikomaru0-0
Maeta0-0
Nishimura0-0
Yamashita0-0
Nakanishi0-0
Morita0-0
Koga0-0
Itasegawa0-0
Sasanuma0-0
Omatsuda0-0
Fukunaga0-0
Wakanoho0-0
Sumi0-0
Kiyono0-0
Nakata0-0
Takakiyama0-0
Hatayama0-0
Nakamoto0-0
Tomishima0-0
Tanaka0-0
Toguchi0-0
Kubota0-0
Araki0-0
Takamiiwa0-0
Kairyu0-0
Asahi0-0
Goto0-0
Matsushima0-0
Tange0-0
Iitani0-0
Sakurai0-0
So0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Kuramochi0-0
Takayasu0-0
Ishihara0-0
Maruta0-0
Tsutsumi0-0
Hidehikari0-0
Sugawara0-0
Suzuki0-0
Ashin0-0
Ito0-0
Koyoshi0-0
Kai0-0
Inamura0-0
Asanozawa0-0
Yudai0-0
Ishiminato0-0
Tsubasaumi0-0
Ogawa0-0
Fukai0-0
Inoue0-0
Nara0-0
Asaamami0-0
Kamakari0-0
Waki0-0
Wakashiraishi0-0
Akifuji0-0
Hasada0-0
Awa0-0
Kotookamoto0-0
Tanakayama0-0
Kanazawa0-0
Fujimura0-0
Onakatani0-0
Iwanaga0-0
Kida0-0
Osato0-0
Ozaki0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hokushinzan
Onowaka
Shokiryu
Takahashiyama
Wakatakaryu
Tomonofuji
Chiyonishiki
Hyugano
Kawataka
Azusayumi
Daishonami


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd58wTakakihoShirozuka
Sd78wKongofujiMatsushita
Sd99wKamioiyamaMurakawa
Jk38wAwatayamaAwata

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HakiaiKitanoumiEhimeMay 11, 1982
MaetaHanaregomaYamagataJune 24, 1982
NishimuraKasuganoChibaMay 15, 1986
YamashitaIsenoumiSagaJanuary 6, 1987
NakanishiOnomatsuTokyoAugust 21, 1982
MoritaNishikidoTochigiOctober 11, 1986
KogaOnomatsuOsakaMay 30, 1986
ItasegawaNarutoAomoriAugust 15, 1984
SasanumaKasugayamaTochigiJuly 16, 1986
OmatsudaOtakeHyogoAugust 26, 1986
FukunagaSakaigawaKagoshimaMay 27, 1986
WakanohoMagakiRussiaJuly 8, 1988
SumiNakamuraHyogoJuly 14, 1989
KiyonoHakkakuHokkaidoJanuary 19, 1987
NakataNakamuraHyogoJuly 11, 1989
TakakiyamaTakanohanaKumamotoMay 9, 1989
HatayamaShikoroyamaKochiDecember 4, 1986
NakamotoHanakagoOsakaNovember 2, 1989
TomishimaShikoroyamaOsakaDecember 30, 1986
TanakaKiseShigaApril 14, 1989
ToguchiIsenoumiOsakaOctober 11, 1986
KubotaAzumazekiKyotoOctober 31, 1986
ArakiMagakiShizuokaJuly 21, 1989
TakamiiwaAzumazekiKyotoSeptember 15, 1989
KairyuTagonouraWakayamaMarch 1, 1990
AsahiAjigawaKochiApril 17, 1987
GotoKokonoeFukushimaMay 18, 1983
MatsushimaOshimaChibaJuly 21, 1989
TangeNakamuraIbarakiMarch 3, 1990
IitaniAzumazekiAichiOctober 14, 1989
SakuraiNakamuraKagoshimaApril 14, 1989
SoKasugayamaMiyazakiFebruary 10, 1990
YamamotoNarutoAomoriMarch 4, 1987
KuramochiMiyaginoSaitamaApril 5, 1989
TakayasuNarutoIbarakiFebruary 28, 1990
IshiharaMatsuganeKagoshimaOctober 26, 1989
MarutaNishikidoKyotoNovember 30, 1986
TsutsumiMatsuganeKanagawaApril 18, 1987
HidehikariKitanoumiHyogoSeptember 4, 1989
SugawaraNakamuraChibaSeptember 24, 1989
SuzukiNakamuraMiyazakiJuly 10, 1989
AshinAjigawaNaraJune 10, 1989
ItoAsahiyamaChibaMay 30, 1989
KoyoshiOgurumaAichiApril 21, 1989
KaiNishikidoSaitamaMay 16, 1989
InamuraChiganouraKagoshimaJanuary 5, 1986
AsanozawaTakasagoIbarakiOctober 6, 1989
YudaiMichinokuMiyazakiSeptember 7, 1989
IshiminatoMinatoSaitamaDecember 5, 1986
TsubasaumiKitanoumiKanagawaNovember 11, 1989
OgawaNishonosekiChibaNovember 29, 1989
FukaiHakkakuOkinawaMarch 23, 1987
InoueNishonosekiEhimeOctober 5, 1989
NaraMagakiGunmaMay 19, 1989
AsaamamiTakasagoKagoshimaOctober 9, 1989
KamakariOtakeYamaguchiNovember 6, 1989
WakiAzumazekiNaganoMarch 30, 1990
WakashiraishiMagakiOitaMay 8, 1989
AkifujiAjigawaFukuokaJuly 25, 1989
HasadaShikoroyamaAichiMarch 6, 1990
AwaAjigawaNaraMarch 25, 1990
KotookamotoSadogatakeIbarakiAugust 15, 1989
TanakayamaShikoroyamaAichiJune 19, 1989
KanazawaShikoroyamaMiyagiApril 25, 1989
FujimuraMatsuganeAichiJuly 24, 1989
OnakataniOtakeHyogoAugust 1, 1989
IwanagaMichinokuMiyazakiJune 20, 1989
KidaArashioMieMarch 5, 1990
OsatoArashioKanagawaOctober 26, 1985
OzakiDewanoumiOkayamaJanuary 16, 1990

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms33wWakakoshoMatsuganeHyogoMarch 4, 1975M14
Sd18wKitakasugaKasugayamaMongoliaSeptember 14, 1981Sd18
Sd34eAzumaoTamanoiBrazilMarch 3, 1978Ms36
Sd62wNishisegawaKiriyamaHyogoOctober 24, 1980Sd61
Sd63wYoshikiyamaTakanohanaSaitamaJune 29, 1977Ms24
Jd35eMiyakokuniShibatayamaKyotoSeptember 14, 1983Jd16
Jd43eDewanoyuDewanoumiOkayamaApril 16, 1976Sd76
Jd44eTamanomichiKataonamiKanagawaApril 3, 1975Jd7
Jd49wWatanabeyamaOshiogawaFukuiJanuary 20, 1984Jd29
Jd50eUtonishikiTamanoiKumamotoSeptember 1, 1978Sd85
Jd62wSokaifuOgurumaMieMay 17, 1975Sd87
Jd63eTakanoshoTakanohanaAichiAugust 5, 1971Ms13
Jd63wKiryuzanOshiogawaKyotoApril 6, 1977Jd32
Jd79eTakanoboriTakashimaOsakaMay 14, 1983Jd52
Jd89wMaemashuTakadagawaHyogoJanuary 29, 1987Jd19
Jk28eMaeryuoTakadagawaChibaJune 4, 1988Jk28
Jk37wObaAraisoShizuokaMay 7, 1987Jk37
BgShokiryuKitanoumiFukuokaOctober 26, 1987Sd84
BgTakahashiyamaHanakagoTokyoJuly 17, 1987Jd75
BgWakatakaryuMatsuganeAichiApril 30, 1988Jk28

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho