Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (9th)
JuryoIshide (1st)
MakushitaShiraishi
SandanmeYamamoto
JonidanShima
JonokuchiTakanofuji

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakanosato (2nd)
Shukun-shoHakuho (1st)
Kanto-shoKotooshu (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○● Y1e Asashoryu

12 wins
●○○○○○○○○●○●○○○ O1e Kaio
○○○○●○○○○○○●●○○ M1w Hakuho

11 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○●○●● S1e Wakanosato
●●○○○○○○○○●○○○● M10w Kotooshu

10 wins
○●○●○□○●○○○●○●○ K1e Kotomitsuki
○○○○●○○○○●●●●○○ M9w Roho
○○○●○●○○●○○○○●● M13e Kaiho

9 wins
●○○●○○○●○○●○●○● S1w Miyabiyama
○●●○○○●●○○●○○●○ M3e Iwakiyama
○○□○○●○●●●○○●●○ M5w Kotonowaka
●○●○○●●○●○○○●○○ M6e Tosanoumi
○●○○●●○●●○○○○○● M11e Hayateumi
○●●○○○○○●●○●○●○ M16w Kisenosato

8 wins
○●○□●●●●●○○○●○○ M4e Tamanoshima
●○●○○○○○●○●●●●○ M7w Takamisakari
○●○●○○●●○○○○●●● M9e Kotoryu
●○●○○○●●○●○○●○● M11w Hokutoriki
○●○●●○○○○●●●●○○ M12e Takanowaka
●○○○●○●○●○○●○●● M14e Tokitsuumi
●○●○○●●○○○○●○●● M14w Ama
○○○○●●●○○○●●●○● M15e Kasugao

7 wins
○●○●●●○○○●●○●●○ O1w Chiyotaikai
●●○○●●●○○●●●○○○ M2w Kokkai
●●●○○●○●●○●○○●○ M10e Asasekiryu
○●●●●●●●○○○○●○○ M13w Tamakasuga
○●○●●●○○●●○○○●● M15w Tokitenku
●○○●○●●●○○●●●○○ M16e Futeno

6 wins
●○●●○●●●●○○●○●○ K1w Tochinonada
●●●●●○●○●●○○●○○ M2e Kakizoe
●○●●●●●○○●●○○○● M6w Takekaze

5 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●●○○○ M3w Kyokutenho
○●●●●○●●●●●○○○● M7e Jumonji
●○●●○○○●●●●○●●● M8w Buyuzan

4 wins
●○○●●●●●●●○●●●○ M5e Shimotori
●●●●●○○●○●●●○●● M12w Takanotsuru

3 wins
○○○●●■––––––––– O2w Tochiazuma
○○●●●●●●●●●●●○● M8e Toyozakura

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●●○●●●● M4w Kyokushuzan
●●●●○○●●●●●●●●● M17e Toki

0 wins
●●●■ O2e Musoyama
●●■–––––––––––– M1e Dejima

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○○●○○○●○○ J13w Ishide

11 wins
○○●○○●●○○○●○○○○ J5e Harunoyama
○●○○●○●○○○○○●○○ J10e Wakatoba

10 wins
●○○●○○○●○○●○○●○ J1w Tochisakae
●○○○○○○○○●●○○●● J3w Kotoshogiku
●○○○●○●○○○●○●○○ J9e Kasuganishiki

9 wins
●●○○○○○○●○○●○●● J2e Aminishiki
○●○○○○○●○●○●○●● J2w Gojoro

8 wins
○○●●●○●●○●○●○○○ J1e Toyonoshima
○○○●●●○●●●○○○○● J3e Kitazakura
○○○●○○○●○●●●●○● J7w Kinkaiyama
○●○●○●○●○●○●○●○ J12e Tamaasuka
●●○○●○○●●●○○●○○ J12w Hakurozan

7 wins
●●●○○●●○○○○●●●○ J4e Kobo
●●○○○●○○●●●○●●○ J7e Wakanoyama
○●●●○●○○○○○●●●● J9w Wakakirin
○○●●●○○○●●●○●○● J11e Katayama
○●○●○●○○○○●●●●● J14e Kotokasuga

6 wins
○○●●●●●○●○●○○●● J6e Daishodai
●○●●○○●●●●○●●○○ J8w Kaido
●○●○●●○●●○●●○○● J10w Chiyotenzan
●○●○●○●●○○●●●○● J13e Toyonokuni

5 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●○○●○ J4w Otsukasa
○●●●●●●●●○○●●○○ J8e Bushuyama
●○○●●●●○●●○○●●● J11w Ushiomaru

4 wins
●●●○○●●●●●○●○●● J5w Yotsukasa
●●○○●●●●●●●○○●● J6w Asanowaka

1 win
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●● J14w Hamanishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Ms54e Shiraishi

6 wins
○–○○––○–○–○–●–– Ms1w Asofuji
○––●○–○–○–○–○–– Ms5e Maikaze
–●–○○–○––○○––○– Ms16w Raiko
–○●––○–○○––○––○ Ms17e Fukuzono
–○○––○–●○–○–––○ Ms30w Nodera
–○○–○––○○––●–○– Ms34w Asahimaru
○–●––○–○○–○––○– Ms48w Nishikikaze

5 wins
●–○–○–○○––●–○–– Ms3e Sumanofuji
○–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms3w Senshuyama
–○–○○–●––○–○–●– Ms6e Kyokunankai
–○–○–○–●–●–○––○ Ms11e Kotokanyu
–●○––○●––○○–––○ Ms14w Tamamitsukuni
–○–○–○●––●–○–○– Ms19e Wakainami
●–○–○–○––○●–––○ Ms22e Musashiryu
–○–○–○○–○–●–––● Ms23e Nakao
–○○––○–○●––○–●– Ms27e Hoshihikari
–●–○–○○––●○–––○ Ms29e Dewanofuji
●––○–○●––○–○––○ Ms29w Kitamura
–○–○●–○–●––○○–– Ms32w Kitataiki
○–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms40w Hokutoiwa
–○○––○○–●–●–––○ Ms41e Sensho
○–○––●○––○○–––● Ms42w Kaonishiki
–○–●○––●○––○––○ Ms45e Maenowaka
–●○––○–●–○○––○– Ms45w Hakuba
–●○––○○–○––○–●– Ms57e Maenoyu
–○–○○––●●––○––○ Ms57w Kimenryu

4 wins
–○●–○–●–●–○○––– Ms2w Daimanazuru
–○○–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms4e Tochinohana
●––○–○●–○–●––○– Ms7e Kotokuni
○–●–●––●○––○○–– Ms8e Chiyohakuho
–○○––●–○●––○––● Ms8w Kanbayashi
–○●–○––○●–●–○–– Ms12w Dewanosato
○––●●–●–○––○–○– Ms13w Gokenzan
–○–○–○–○●––●–●– Ms15e Fukkoyama
●––●○––○–○–○––● Ms15w Hananosato
○––●–○●–○––●–○– Ms19w Fujinokaze
●–○–●–○––○●–○–– Ms20e Takakoyama
●––○–○●–●––○○–– Ms23w Masatsukasa
○––●○––○–○–●––● Ms24e Daishochi
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Ms26w Masutsuyoshi
–○○––●–●–●○–○–– Ms28w Yotsuguruma
○––●–●–○○–●–○–– Ms31w Kirinowaka
○––●–○●––●○––○– Ms35w Kakuryu
–●–●–○○––○○–––● Ms36w Yamasaki
–○–○–●–○○––●●–– Ms37e Tooyama
–○○––○–●●–●–○–– Ms39e Tokinoboru
●––●○––○–○○–––● Ms42e Ryuyo
○––○–●–○–●–○––● Ms44e Rikiryu
○–●––●○–○––●–○– Ms46w Shimatora
–○○––○●–●––●–○– Ms47w Futasegawa
–●–○○––●●––○–○– Ms49e Hoshikaze
–○○––○–●–○●–––● Ms49w Ryukai
–○–●●––○○––○–●– Ms51w Hokutoarashi
–○–○–●○––●–●○–– Ms53e Kakuo
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms54w Nakano
–○–●–○●–○––●○–– Ms55e Fujitsukasa
○––○●–●––○○––●– Ms58e Tokitsukasa
●–●––○–○○––○––● Ms58w Sazanami
–○–●○––○○––●●–– Ms59e Terukaze
–●○––○○––○●–––● Ms59w Asakiumi

3 wins
●–●–○–●–●○––○–– Ms1e Ichinotani
–●○–●––○–●–○–●– Ms6w Ryuo
○––●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms9w Koryu
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Ms10e Yoshiazuma
●––●○––○–●–●–○– Ms11w Onishi
○–○––●○––●–●●–– Ms12e Wakakosho
○–○––●–●–●–○–●– Ms16e Kaishoryu
○––●●––●●–○–○–– Ms17w Oikari
●–●–○–●–○–○––●– Ms18e Takamifuji
–●○––●–○–○–●●–– Ms18w Komanofuji
–●●–●––○○––●––○ Ms20w Munakata
–○–○–●●–●––○●–– Ms24w Oga
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Ms25e Tochitenko
○–●–●–●–○––●–○– Ms26e Kasugakuni
○–●––●–○–○–●●–– Ms28e Tochinoyama
○–●–●––●●––○–○– Ms30e Fujiryu
–●○–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms33e Kirinoumi
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Ms35e Mokonami
●––○–○–●○––●●–– Ms36e Kyokutenzan
●––○–●○–●–○––●– Ms38e Daionami
○–●––●–○–●–○–●– Ms38w Toshinyama
–●–●●––○●––○–○– Ms41w Akiyama
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Ms43e Chiyonohana
●––○●–●–○––●○–– Ms46e Tamao
○––○–●–○●–●–●–– Ms50e Kotoshiiba
●–○––●●––○○––●– Ms50w Koriyama
●–○–○–●–●––●––○ Ms52w Nakanokuni
–●●–○––○●–○–●–– Ms53w Arawashi
●–●––●○––○–●––○ Ms60e Matsumidori
○–○–●––●–●○–●–– Ms60w Yanagi

2 wins
–●○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms2e Kaishozan
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms4w Hochiyama
●–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms5w Daishoma
–●–●●–○–○––●–●– Ms9e Furuichi
–●●–●––○–●●––○– Ms10w Dairaido
–●–○–●○––●–●●–– Ms13e Ryuho
–○–○–●–●–●●–––● Ms21e Hokutojo
○––●–●–●●–○–––● Ms21w Tachigami
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Ms25w Wakayuki
●––●●–●––○○––●– Ms27w Wakasuruga
–●–●–○–●–○–●–●– Ms31e Asahibenten
●–●––●○––○●––●– Ms32e Surugatsukasa
○–●–●–●––●–●○–– Ms34e Enatsukasa
–●–●○––●–●–○––● Ms39w Asanotosa
–○●–●––●–○–●●–– Ms43w Yakigaya
–●–●●–○––●–●○–– Ms47e Kakureizan
●––●○–○––●●–––● Ms48e Sokokurai
○––●–●–●–●●–––○ Ms52e Umebayashi
–●○–●––●●–○–––● Ms55w Ashu
○––●–●–●○–●––●– Ms56e Tamaryoma

1 win
–●●–●––●–●○––●– Ms22w Sumiya
●––●–●–●–○●–––● Ms33w Shindo
●––○–●●––●–●●–– Ms40e Akinohana
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Ms44w Tatsuyutaka
–●●–●–●––●○–●–– Ms51e Shotenyu
●–●–○–●––●●–––● Ms56w Kainowaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms7w Juzan
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms14e Kotonomine
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Tochifudo

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd68w Yamamoto
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Sd80e Kagaya

6 wins
–○○–○––○○––●––○ Sd6w Dewaotori
–○○–○––●○–○––○– Sd12w Miyamoto
–○○––○–○–●○–––○ Sd21e Satoyama
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Sd35e Kimurayama
○–○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd46w Kokei
–○–○–○–○–●○–––○ Sd51e Kamakura
–○○––○–○–●–○–○– Sd55e Isobe
○–●––○○–○––○––○ Sd76e Minanosato
○––○–○●–○–○––○– Sd92w Ryukiyama

5 wins
–○–○○––○–●○–––● Sd4w Daionji
–○–○●––●○––○–○– Sd8w Wakagiyama
○–○–●––○–○●–○–– Sd9w Kondo
–●–●–○–○○–○–––○ Sd10w Yutakaumi
–●○––○–○○–○––●– Sd16e Shikinoumi
–○–○○––○●–●–––○ Sd16w Kurazono
●––●–○○––○–○–○– Sd17e Hanada
–●–○–●○–□––○○–– Sd19e Omusashi
○––●–○–○○–○–––● Sd26w Daitensho
○––○–●–●–○–○––○ Sd28w Miyamaru
○–○–○–●–●––○––○ Sd33w Baruto
–○–●–○○–○–●––○– Sd37e Azumao
–○–●–○–●○–○––○– Sd38w Teruazuma
–●–○○––○–○○––●– Sd40w Mitanoyama
○––●–○–○○–●–○–– Sd44e Koshinoryu
●––○○––●○––○○–– Sd46e Tamanotaka
–○●––○○––○○–––● Sd47e Futamusashi
○–●–○––●○–○–––○ Sd54w Hokutosho
–●○––○–○●–○–––○ Sd59e Hotaka
–○–○–●–●○––○–○– Sd59w Kitakasuga
○–●–○–○––○○––●– Sd68e Matsunaga
○–○––●○––●○–––○ Sd70e Tensho
●–○–○––○–○–●––○ Sd74e Wakafujita
–○–○–○–●●––○–○– Sd75e Kanko
–○●–○––○○––○––● Sd80w Hokutoyutaka
–●–○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd81w Fukujumaru
○–○–○––●○––○–●– Sd88w Fusanohana
–○●––○○––●–○––○ Sd89w Toyokaze
○––●○–○––○–●–○– Sd90w Daishoriki
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Sd96e Niioka
●–○––○○–○–●–○–– Sd97w Yukitsukasa

4 wins
○––●–●–●–○–○○–– Sd2w Shironishiki
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Sd5e Tenichi
○–●––○●––○–●–○– Sd5w Yutakamaru
○–●–○–●–●––○–○– Sd11w Tokusegawa
–●–○●––○–○–○––● Sd12e Yoshio
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Sd13w Takakitamura
●––●○–●–○––○○–– Sd19w Mizuno
○––○–●○––○●––●– Sd22e Kotohikari
○––○–○–●●–●––○– Sd24w Tokinoumi
●–○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd25e Hokutokuni
–○–●–○●––●–○–○– Sd26e Fujimoto
●–○–○–●––○○–●–– Sd27e Chokozan
–○–○–○–●●––○––● Sd27w Doto
●–●–○––○–○–●–○– Sd31e Wakakasuga
–○–○●–○–○–●–––● Sd31w Isoazuma
–○–○●–●–○––●○–– Sd37w Shinyu
–●○––●–○–○○––●– Sd38e Kyokushoten
–●●–○–●––○–○○–– Sd39e Amuru
–○○–●––○●––●–○– Sd42e Sadanishiki
–●–○●–○–○–○––●– Sd43w Shimada
–●–●○––●–○–○–○– Sd47w Murayoshi
–●–○○––○–●–○●–– Sd49e Nionoumi
●––●○–○––●–○○–– Sd52e Kanda
○–○––○–●–○●–●–– Sd52w Tatsutsukasa
–●–○●––○●–○–○–– Sd53e Ryushoyama
–○–●●–○––●–○○–– Sd57e Kiozan
–●–○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd57w Kotomisen
○–●–○––○○––●––● Sd58e Danyu
–○○––●○–○––●–●– Sd61e Wakakengo
○––●●––○○––●–○– Sd63e Yanagihara
–○–○–○–●○–●–––● Sd65e Amanoumi
–○○–●–●––○–●○–– Sd67e Kisomitsuru
–○●–○––●□––○–●– Sd70w Takasufuji
○––○–○–●–●●––○– Sd71w Tanno
–○–●–○●–○––●○–– Sd72w Tamatsubaki
–●●–○––○–○○–––● Sd73e Kyokuhikari
–○○––●–○●–●––○– Sd76w Ikeda
○–○––●●–○–○–––● Sd78e Wakachikuba
●––○–○–●●–○–○–– Sd79w Kyokushozan
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Sd82w Tsuteno
○–○––○–○●––●––● Sd84e Kirinishiki
●––○●–○–○––●–○– Sd86e Asatofuji
○–○–●–●––○–●○–– Sd86w Tsujimoto
–○●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd87w Shinnishiki
–○–○●––●○––○●–– Sd92e Wakahisashi
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Sd95e Tamayutaka
○––●○––○●––○–●– Sd97e Koriki
–○–○–●●––○●––○– Sd98w Seifu
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Sd99e Kumago
–○–●○––●–○○––●– Sd100e Mutsuryuyama

3 wins
–––––––––○○––○– Sd1e Daiyuchi
–●○–●–○–●––○●–– Sd1w Musashifuji
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Sd2e Hoshizakura
●––○–●○–●–●–––○ Sd4e Tokinoyutaka
●–○–○–○––●●––●– Sd7w Goki
–○●–●–○–●––●○–– Sd10e Natsubori
●––●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd11e Koshinoyama
●––●–●○––●–○––○ Sd13e Minaminoshima
–●–○●––●●–○–○–– Sd14e Hayasegawa
–○–●–●●––○–●○–– Sd14w Takanoyama
○–○–●––●–●○–●–– Sd15e Shibuya
○–○––●–○●––●–●– Sd18e Terusegawa
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Sd21w Kyokuryudake
–●●–○––○●–●–○–– Sd25w Asatoshi
–●○––●○––●○––●– Sd29w Tokiryu
–○–●●––●●–○–○–– Sd30e Toho
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Sd30w Takashoma
–○●–○–○––●●––●– Sd34e Orora
–●–○–●–●○–○–●–– Sd34w Yoshikiyama
●–○–●––○–●–●○–– Sd35w Aogifuji
–––––––●○–○–––○ Sd36w Katsunofuji
–○●––●○–●–●–––○ Sd41e Oisami
○––○–○●––●●–●–– Sd41w Ettoryu
●––●–○–●–○○––●– Sd42w Daitomisato
●––●●–○–○––●––○ Sd48e Takainazawa
○–○––●●–●–●––○– Sd48w Hiyoriyama
–○●––○○–●–●––●– Sd49w Keno
○––●●––○–○●–●–– Sd50e Kumanosato
–○●––●●––○–○●–– Sd53w Gotenyu
–●–○–○●–○––●●–– Sd55w Takaryu
●––●●–○–○––●––○ Sd56e Takanoya
●–●–○–●––●○––○– Sd58w Sasaki
●––○○–●––○●–●–– Sd60e Koryuyama
●––●○–○––●–●○–– Sd65w Yamagashira
–●–○–○–○●–●––●– Sd66w Oseumi
–●–○●–●––○○–●–– Sd69e Nishisegawa
●––●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd69w Asahikari
–●–○–●●–●–○–––○ Sd71e Kanaya
○––●–●–●○–○–●–– Sd73w Hamaeiko
●––●●–○––●–○–○– Sd75w Hokuryu
–●–○●–○––●●–○–– Sd77e Taganomine
●––●○–●––○–○–●– Sd77w Daise
●–●–○–○––○●–●–– Sd82e Yoshinoshima
–○–●●–●––●–○–○– Sd83e Fujiarashi
–○●–○––●–●–○●–– Sd84w Chiyotsukumo
●––●–○–●○–●–––○ Sd88e Tosa
–●●––●○––○○––●– Sd91w Kotoyamamoto
–○–●○––○●––●●–– Sd93w Sadanofuji
○––●●––●–○–○–●– Sd94w Yamakoshi
–●●––○–○–●●–––○ Sd96w Maenofuji
–●●–○–●–○––●○–– Sd98e Masuryu
●–●–●–○–●–○––○– Sd99w Murakawa

2 wins
○––●–○–●–●–●––● Sd7e Takamaru
–●●––●●–○–○–●–– Sd8e Katsumayama
●––○–●●––●–●––○ Sd9e Takamihana
●–●––●●––●○–––○ Sd15w Wakaizumi
–○●–●–○––●●–––● Sd18w Fujinokuni
○–●–○––●■–––●–– Sd20e Kazafuzan
●–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd22w Hokkairyu
–○–●●–●–○––●●–– Sd23w Taiga
–●●–●––○–○–●●–– Sd28e Seiryu
●–●–●––●–○–○●–– Sd29e Ako
–●○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd32e Toyohikari
–●●––●●––●–○––○ Sd36e Satsukiumi
●––●●–○–●–●–––○ Sd39w Daihoyama
○–○––●–●–●–●––● Sd40e Hokutogo
●–●––●–○–●○–––● Sd44w Yoshinoryu
○–●–●––○●––●––● Sd45e Kinryuzan
●–○––●●––●–□–●– Sd45w Shinzan
○–○––●–●●–●––●– Sd56w Kinunoyama
○–●–●––●–●○–––● Sd60w Yuminosato
●–●–●––●–○●–○–– Sd63w Maenoshima
–●○–○––●●––●––● Sd64e Rachimi
○–●––●–○■–––––– Sd66e Akioka
●–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd72e Wakafubuki
–●●–●–●––●○–––○ Sd74w Masunoumi
–○●––●●––○–●●–– Sd79e Mogaminishiki
○––○–●●––●●––●– Sd81e Hokutofuji
●––●–●–○●––●–○– Sd83w Shimasegawa
–●–○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd85e Araki
–●–●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd87e Kainoyama
–●–○●––○●–●–––● Sd89e Kitanogo
●–○–●––●–●○–––● Sd93e Tamanosho
–●○––○–●–●●–●–– Sd100w Kasuganami

1 win
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd3e Sadanoshima
–●–●–○●––●●–––● Sd6e Satsumanishiki
–●○––●–●–●–●––● Sd24e Hisanoumi
●––●–○–●–●●–––● Sd33e Asasegawa
●–●–●–●––○●–––● Sd50w Kaiseizan
–●○––●●–●––■––– Sd51w Nagai
●––●○––●–●●–––● Sd54e Teruyama
●––●–●–○●–●–––● Sd67w Yutsukasa
–●–●●––●–○–●●–– Sd78w Dainin
●–○––●––––––––– Sd91e Terunosato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3w Fukutsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Daitenzan
––––––––––––––– Sd20w Tamarikido
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Shishio
––––––––––––––– Sd32w Towanoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd43e Naminooto
––––––––––––––– Sd61w Bungonishiki
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Sd62e Ryujin
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Wakamusashi
Sd64w Nakabuchi
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Nadatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd90e Matsuda
–●●––●●––●●–●–– Sd94e Yuki
––––––––––––––– Sd95w Kirinofuji

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd76e Shima

6 wins
–●–○–○○–○–○–––○ Jd6e Takaazuma
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Jd6w Sugita
–○○–○–○–○––●–○– Jd20e Takamisato
–○○–●–○–○––○––○ Jd22e Oito
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd30e Mizuguchi
○–○––○–○–●–○––○ Jd35w Asahanada
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd38w Yodonishiki
○––○–○–○●–○–––○ Jd54e Wakakairiki
–○–●○––○○––○––○ Jd67e Tochitensho
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Jd85e Haruzakura
–○–○○–○–●–○–○–– Jd89w Saita
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd106w Morishita
○––○–○○––○●–––○ Jd107w Ryusei
–○–●○–○–○–○–○–– Jd114w Sueta

5 wins
○–○––●–○●–○––○– Jd1w Nishiuchi
●––●○––○○–○–––○ Jd5e Kotonoumi
–○○––○●––○●–––○ Jd10e Tamawashi
–●–○–○○––○–●○–– Jd12w Shirozuka
○––○●––○–●–○–○– Jd15e Wakarikido
–●–○–○○––○○––●– Jd18w Hirano
○–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd19w Kiyoseryu
○–●–○–●––○○–––○ Jd21w Ryutei
–○–○○–●––○–○––● Jd27e Hanakaze
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd30w Tomotsukasa
–○○––○–●●––○–○– Jd42w Tokachiumi
●––●○––○–○○––○– Jd43e Suzunohana
–○–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd48e Kabasawa
–●–○○–●–○––○○–– Jd48w Arashitenyu
●–○––○○––●–○––○ Jd49w Taiyo
○–○–○––○○–●–●–– Jd50e Nankairiki
–○–●○–○–●––○–○– Jd54w Hokutonada
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jd57w Kasugasato
○––●○––○–○○–––● Jd59w Maemashu
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Jd61e Chiyofubuki
–●○––●○–○––○–○– Jd66w Kaishinho
–○○––○–○○–●–––● Jd73e Fuchita
○––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd74e Akanoume
●–○––○–○–○○–––● Jd74w Komanosho
–○–●●–○––○–○––○ Jd75w Minezakura
–○–●○––○–●–○––○ Jd79w Takeuchiyama
–○–○○––●–○●–○–– Jd81w Utonishiki
–○–○●––●○––○–○– Jd87e Nakatsunishiki
○––●○––○○––○●–– Jd91w Daishiyama
○––○–●–○●–○–––○ Jd94e Tochinokuni
○––○–○–○●–●–––○ Jd96w Miyakomusashi
–○–○○––●○–○–––● Jd99w Taketoba
○––○●––○–○●–○–– Jd100w Tenryuzan
○––●●–○––○○–––○ Jd105w Shinanogawa
○––○–●●––○○–––○ Jd109w Takanobori
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Jd111e Takaurata
–●○––○–○–●○––○– Jd114e Tamada
–○–○○–○––●–○●–– Jd116w Arai
–○–○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd120e Daika

4 wins
○––○–●○––●●–○–– Jd3e Kabutoiwa
○–●–●––○○––○––● Jd5w Yamaryu
–●–○●––○–○●––○– Jd8e Fudoyama
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Jd8w Jiguruma
■––○○–○––●–●–○– Jd9e Kyokuhozan
–○○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd12e Maeshinpu
○––○●–●–●–○––○– Jd13e Arawaka
●–○–○–●––○○–●–– Jd15w Minozakura
●––●–○–●○–○––○– Jd17e Wakataizan
○–○–○–●––●●–○–– Jd17w Daigonishiki
–○●–●––○○––○––● Jd18e Hienriki
●–○–○–●–○–●––○– Jd26w Katsuhata
○––○●––●–○○–●–– Jd28e Takasuruga
●–●––○●–○––○○–– Jd28w Taiheizan
–●–●○–●––○○––○– Jd33w Tamahikari
–○○––●–○●––○––● Jd34e Konofuji
–●–○○––●○–●––○– Jd36e Kotoshimoda
○–○––●●––○○––●– Jd37e Oka
–○●––●–●○––○○–– Jd38e Miyakokuni
–●○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd39w Horie
–○–●–○○––●–●○–– Jd40e Onoyama
●––○–○●––○●––○– Jd41e Kasugaryu
–○○––●○––○●–●–– Jd44w Noguchi
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Jd50w Toma
○––●–○●––○–○––● Jd51w Dewanoyu
–○–○●––○–○●––●– Jd52w Kaisenryu
●–●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd53w Takakimura
○––●●–○––○–●○–– Jd56e Kotofubuki
●–○––●●––○○–○–– Jd60e Watanabeyama
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Jd61w Sadanoumi
●–○––○○––●○–––● Jd62e Takaisamu
–○–○○––●●–●–○–– Jd63e Takahashimoto
●–●––○●––○○–○–– Jd65w Wakatenyu
○––○○––●○–●––●– Jd66e Tochitaiga
–○–○●–○––●–●–○– Jd69w Daiseiko
○––○–●●––○○–––● Jd70e Sokaifu
–●–○○––●○–●–○–– Jd71w Genkaimaru
●–○–○–○––●–●–○– Jd76w Fusahikari
–○–●●––○–●○––○– Jd77w Kagamiryu
○––○●–●–○–○–––● Jd78w Mitsui
–●○––○○––○●–●–– Jd79e Daiogi
○––○–●–●○–●–○–– Jd82e Kotonoshin
○––●●––○–○●––○– Jd84w Daishokaku
–●○––○●––●–○○–– Jd85w Tenshin
○––●○––●○–○–––● Jd86e Ogami
–●○–●–○––○○–––● Jd87w Kurosawa
○––●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd88w Shosho
●–○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd94w Beppu
–●●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd95e Sakai
●–○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd96e Hoshiryu
○––●–○–●–○○–––● Jd98w Suzunoumi
●–○––○–○○–●–●–– Jd99e Kamada
●–○––●●––○–○○–– Jd103e Omiyamoto
–○–●–○–●–●○–○–– Jd104w Onoarashi
●–○––●–○○––○––● Jd107e Kirimaru
–○–●○––○–●–●–○– Jd108w Daigoki
○––○–○●–○––●––● Jd113e Hokutoryu
●–○–●––○–○●––○– Jd113w Yokota
–●○––○●––○–○–●– Jd118e Kaisenzan
–○–○●––○●–●–○–– Jd118w Asakubo
○––●●–○–●–○–○–– Jd119e Takita

3 wins
●––○●–○––○–●●–– Jd1e Saito
–●–●○––●○–○–●–– Jd2w Chiyonoretsu
–●○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd4e Nakaita
–○–●–●–●–○–○●–– Jd4w Yuzawa
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Jd7w Nishitani
○–●––●–●–○–○–●– Jd11w Ginkakuzan
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Jd14e Matsuhara
–●●––○–○○––●–●– Jd16w Tsunenoumi
●––●–●–●–○○–○–– Jd19e Uchigoshiki
●––○–●–○●––●––○ Jd21e Amanowaka
●––●–○–●○––●–○– Jd23e Takanosho
○–●––○●––●○––●– Jd23w Kasugamine
–○○–●–○––●●–●–– Jd24w Minemura
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd26e Umenokawa
–●○––○–○–●–●–●– Jd29e Ogurayama
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Jd32w Kagamio
○–●–●––○○–●––●– Jd33e Tamanoaki
●––●○–○––●–○●–– Jd34w Wakatora
–○●––●●–○–●–○–– Jd35e Komanohide
–●–○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd37w Kozakura
●–●–○––○–●○––●– Jd39e Ichinoya
–●–○○––●●––○●–– Jd44e Kotobuki
○––●–●○––●–●○–– Jd45e Onami
●–●–●–●––○○–––○ Jd45w Taikan
–●○––○–○–●–●–●– Jd46e Onizakura
–○–○–●●–○––●–●– Jd47e Kotoyashiro
–●○––●–●○––●–○– Jd53e Haku
–●○––○–●–●●–––○ Jd55e Hatayama
–○–○–●●–○––●●–– Jd57e Ogiryu
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Jd59e Tagonofuji
–●●–○–○–●––○●–– Jd60w Daitenyu
–●●–●––●○–○––○– Jd62w Koshinho
●–○––●●––○–○●–– Jd64e Maegunzan
–●○––○–●–●○––●– Jd64w Ikemoto
–●●–●––○●––○––○ Jd69e Tamanomichi
–○●––○–●○––●●–– Jd70w Hayakaze
○––●–●●–○––○●–– Jd72w Kojimaumi
–●●–●––○–○–●○–– Jd73w Kiryuzan
–●●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd75e Kotonarita
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd78e Sakurakuni
●–●––●–●–○○–○–– Jd80e Asakimizuka
–●○–○–○––●–●●–– Jd83e Sonoda
–○–●–●○–●––●–○– Jd83w Sawada
–●○––●○–●––●––○ Jd89e Karatsuumi
○––○○––●–●–●–●– Jd90e Fujitayama
●–●––●○––●–○–○– Jd90w Matsunoumi
●–●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd91e Masaru
○––●●––●–●–○○–– Jd92e Hokutotsukasa
●–○––○○–●–●––●– Jd92w Fujita
–○–●○––●○–●–●–– Jd95w Kotsukasa
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Jd97e Kitatsuyoshi
–●○––●○–●––●–○– Jd100e Takemoto
–○–●–○–○●–●––●– Jd101w Fukumoto
○––○–●–●–○●––●– Jd103w Kasugaumi
–●○–○––●●––○●–– Jd104e Fukutenyu
–●●–○––●○––●–○– Jd108e Oadachi
–●○––○–●–●–●–○– Jd110e Gonoumi
–○–●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd110w Takeda
●–●–○––○●––○–●– Jd111w Miyakofuji
○––●–●○––●–○●–– Jd115e Hazukiyama
●–●––○–○–●–●––○ Jd115w Koike
●–●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd119w Fujiazuma

2 wins
●––●●––●–○○––●– Jd7e Hakunoryu
□–●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd9w Fukunonada
–●–●○––○–●–●––● Jd10w Wakatake
●––●●––○○–●–––● Jd11e Maenohana
●–●––●–○●–○–––● Jd13w Tamataiga
–●○––○–●–●●–●–– Jd14w Matsushita
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Jd25w Kinokawa
–●●––●–○●––○––● Jd27w Iwata
–○–●●–○–●–●––●– Jd29w Kirimiyama
○–●–●––●●––○●–– Jd41w Kosei
–●–●●–○–○––●––● Jd42e Hayatejo
○–●––●●–●–○–––● Jd43w Anju
●––●●––○●–●–––○ Jd46w Aoiyama
○–●–●–●––●–○●–– Jd47w Hokutowaka
–●●–○––○–●●–––● Jd51e Daihagiyama
●–●–●––●●––○–○– Jd55w Daishowaka
–●●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd56w Dairissho
●–○––●–○●––●–●– Jd58e Yakunoshima
–●●–○––●–●●––○– Jd58w Hokutonami
○––○●–●––●●––●– Jd63w Oginome
–○–●●–○–●––●––● Jd65e Miyoshi
●–○–●–●––●●––○– Jd71e Wakasato
●––●○–○–●–●–●–– Jd72e Otsukuba
–●○––●●–○––●●–– Jd77e Sekinoyama
○––●–○●–●–●––●– Jd80w Azumayama
●–○––●–●–●–●––○ Jd82w Okamoto
●–●––○●––○●–––● Jd86w Sadanokuni
●–●––●–○●––○–●– Jd88e Isonokuni
–○–○●–●–●––●––● Jd93w Tamahayate
–●●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd97w Oishikawa
●–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd101e Ikinoshima
–●●–○–●––●○––●– Jd102e Takaoyama
–●●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd106e Yamato
●–○–●––●○–●––●– Jd109e Masuda
–○–●–●–●●–○–––● Jd112e Osuzuki
–●●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd112w Yamashita
○––●–●–●○–●––●– Jd117e Taikomaru
–●●––●–○○–●–––● Jd120w Okanohana

1 win
–○●––●●–●–●––●– Jd2e Kakushoma
●–●–●–●––●–○––● Jd3w Hoshiazuma
–○–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd16e Kirizakura
–●–○–●–●●––●––● Jd20w Dewahikari
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd22w Takinooto
–●●–●–○–●––●––● Jd31w Yamaguchi
–○–●–●–●–●●––●– Jd32e Takamiryu
●––●●–●––●–●○–– Jd36w Naniwaryu
○––●–●●––●–●––● Jd68e Wakamiura
–●●–○–●–●––●–●– Jd81e Kirinobori
●–●–●––●●–○––●– Jd84e Onofuji
–●●–●–●–○––●––● Jd93e Ikedo
●–●–●–○––●–●––● Jd105e Fukukasuga
–●○–●–●–●–●–––● Jd116e Hariya
●–●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd117w Kayaki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Kainohama
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Hidaka
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Tochidaiyu
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Wakatenro
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Yoshida
●–––––––––––––– Jd52e Miura
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Hyugano
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd68w Kasachikara
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Kainokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Shokiryu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Jk11w Takanofuji

6 wins
○––●–○–○○––○○–– Jk12w Kai
○––○–○–○–●–○○–– Jk19e Maenotaka
○––○○––○–○●–○–– Jk33w Asahisakari
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Jk35w Tetsuhikari

5 wins
○––○○–●––○●––○– Jk1w Kuwana
○––○–●–●○––○––○ Jk8e Chichii
–○–○○––●–○●–––○ Jk13w Hatanaka
–○–●–○●–○–○––○– Jk17w Yamada
○––○○–○––●○–●–– Jk20w Tamashinzan
●–○––○○––○●–––○ Jk26w Aononami
○––○–○●––●○––○– Jk27w Hayashida
–○–●–●–○○––○–○– Jk29e Echizenyama
●–○––○○––○○–●–– Jk32w Hoshigane
○––●–●–○○–○–––○ Jk34w Hisatsukasa

4 wins
●–○––●–●○–○––○– Jk4e Kyokuyuzan
–●●–○––○○–○–––● Jk5e Azumahikari
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Jk5w Hayatefuji
–––––○–●–○○–○–– Jk6e Kakutoriki
–○–○●––○●––○–●– Jk7e Ansei
●–●–●––○○–○–○–– Jk10w Nakanose
–●○––○○––○–●––● Jk11e Takemura
●–●–○–○–○––●–○– Jk12e Kotokaneko
○––○●–○–○––●–●– Jk14e Soshinzan
○––○●–●–○––○––● Jk16w Maeryuyama
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Jk18e Ishikawa
●–○––●–○–○–○●–– Jk19w Fukuda
–○–●○–○–●––●○–– Jk21e Zendaisho
–○–●●––○–○–●–○– Jk23w Takanokuni
–●○––○–○–○●––●– Jk24e Akofuji
–●○––○○––●–●○–– Jk30w Asakanda
○––●○––○–●–○––● Jk32e Tomita
●–●––●○––○○–○–– Jk34e Akiasahi
–●○––●○–○–○––●– Jk37e Noguchiyama
○––○●–●–●––○○–– Jk37w Akinosato
–○–●–○●––○–○––● Jk39e Shimanokuni

3 wins
●–○–○––●–○–●–●– Jk2e Nakamuragawa
○––●–○–○–●●–●–– Jk3w Tokiwakuni
–○–○○–●––●–●–●– Jk4w Ishimoto
–●○–○–●––○–●●–– Jk8w Hori
●–○–●–○––●●–––○ Jk9e Kawai
–○–●○––●●––○●–– Jk9w Osaka
○––●–●●––○–●––○ Jk10e Ashinryu
–●○––●○–●–●–––○ Jk13e Sokenzan
●–●––●–●–○–○○–– Jk14w Hokutoka
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Jk16e Anrai
–●○–○––●–●–○●–– Jk17e Azumi
●–●–○–○–●––●––○ Jk20e Tominoumi
○––○–●–●○–●––●– Jk23e Uchiumi
○––○–●●–●––○●–– Jk25e Ogata
–○–●–●–○●––○–●– Jk26e Kaneko
–●○–●––●●––○––○ Jk28e Fujioka
–○–○●––●○–●–●–– Jk31e Wakatakaryu
●–●––○–●○––●––○ Jk31w Tsujino
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Jk38e Kototakeuchi
–●●–●––○–––●○○– Jk38w Kobayashi
–○–○●–○––●●–●–– Jk39w Shikinokawa

2 wins
–○–●–●●–●––○––● Jk2w Dewamiyako
–●●–●–○–●––●○–– Jk3e Suzuki
–○–●●–●––●○–●–– Jk15e Yoshino
–●○––●–●●––○––● Jk15w Inui
●–●–●––○●––●–○– Jk18w Kototogashi
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Jk21w Tamabuzan
––––––––––○––○– Jk22e Yatsurugiyama
●–●–○–○––●–●––● Jk22w Maeamami
○––●○–●–●––●––● Jk29w Maeryuo
●–●–●–○––●–○–●– Jk30e Ishii
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Jk40e Hirai

1 win
●–○–●–●––●–●●–– Jk6w Adachi
–●●––●●––○●––●– Jk7w Kasugashima
–●●–○–●–●––●–●– Jk25w Takaogi
––––––●––○–●●–– Jk28w Morikawa
––––––––––––○–– Jk36e Tsukahara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Fujinawa
●–●–●––●–●●–●–– Jk24w Fukunokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Seiryuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Yasuzato
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Takahashiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Wakaikeda
–––●–●●●–●–●●–– Jk40w Maekawa

30 queries in 1,22 seconds

Kyushu 2004

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 14, 2004 - November 28, 2004


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YAsashoryuY 
12-3 JKaioOChiyotaikai7-8
0-4MusoyamaOTochiazuma3-3-9
11-4 GWakanosatoSMiyabiyama9-6
10-5KotomitsukiKTochinonada6-9
0-3-12DejimaM1Hakuho12-3 JS
6-9KakizoeM2Kokkai7-8
9-6IwakiyamaM3Kyokutenho5-10
8-7TamanoshimaM4Kyokushuzan2-13
4-11ShimotoriM5Kotonowaka9-6
9-6TosanoumiM6Takekaze6-9
5-10JumonjiM7Takamisakari8-7
3-12 ToyozakuraM8Buyuzan5-10
8-7KotoryuM9Roho10-5
7-8AsasekiryuM10Kotooshu11-4 K
9-6HayateumiM11Hokutoriki8-7
8-7TakanowakaM12Takanotsuru4-11
10-5KaihoM13Tamakasuga7-8
8-7TokitsuumiM14Ama8-7
8-7KasugaoM15Tokitenku7-8
7-8 FutenoM16Kisenosato9-6
2-13 TokiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 ToyonoshimaJ1Tochisakae10-5
9-6 AminishikiJ2Gojoro9-6
8-7KitazakuraJ3Kotoshogiku10-5
7-8KoboJ4Otsukasa5-10
11-4 HarunoyamaJ5Yotsukasa4-11
6-9DaishodaiJ6Asanowaka4-11
7-8WakanoyamaJ7Kinkaiyama8-7
5-10BushuyamaJ8Kaido6-9
10-5KasuganishikiJ9Wakakirin7-8
11-4WakatobaJ10Chiyotenzan6-9
7-8KatayamaJ11Ushiomaru5-10
8-7TamaasukaJ12Hakurozan8-7
6-9 ToyonokuniJ13Ishide12-3 Y
7-8 KotokasugaJ14Hamanishiki1-14

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4IchinotaniMs1Asofuji6-1
2-5KaishozanMs2Daimanazuru4-3
5-2 SumanofujiMs3Senshuyama5-2
4-3TochinohanaMs4Hochiyama2-5
6-1 MaikazeMs5Daishoma2-5
5-2KyokunankaiMs6Ryuo3-4
4-3KotokuniMs7Juzan0-0-7
4-3ChiyohakuhoMs8Kanbayashi4-3
2-5FuruichiMs9Koryu3-4
3-4YoshiazumaMs10Dairaido2-5
5-2KotokanyuMs11Onishi3-4
3-4WakakoshoMs12Dewanosato4-3
2-5RyuhoMs13Gokenzan4-3
0-7KotonomineMs14Tamamitsukuni5-2
4-3FukkoyamaMs15Hananosato4-3
3-4KaishoryuMs16Raiko6-1
6-1FukuzonoMs17Oikari3-4
3-4TakamifujiMs18Komanofuji3-4
5-2WakainamiMs19Fujinokaze4-3
4-3TakakoyamaMs20Munakata3-4
2-5HokutojoMs21Tachigami2-5
5-2MusashiryuMs22Sumiya1-6
5-2NakaoMs23Masatsukasa4-3
4-3DaishochiMs24Oga3-4
3-4TochitenkoMs25Wakayuki2-5
3-4KasugakuniMs26Masutsuyoshi4-3
5-2HoshihikariMs27Wakasuruga2-5
3-4TochinoyamaMs28Yotsuguruma4-3
5-2DewanofujiMs29Kitamura5-2
3-4FujiryuMs30Nodera6-1
2-5AsahibentenMs31Kirinowaka4-3
2-5SurugatsukasaMs32Kitataiki5-2
3-4KirinoumiMs33Shindo1-6
2-5EnatsukasaMs34Asahimaru6-1
3-4MokonamiMs35Kakuryu4-3
3-4KyokutenzanMs36Yamasaki4-3
4-3TooyamaMs37Tochifudo0-0-7
3-4DaionamiMs38Toshinyama3-4
4-3TokinoboruMs39Asanotosa2-5
1-6 AkinohanaMs40Hokutoiwa5-2
5-2SenshoMs41Akiyama3-4
4-3RyuyoMs42Kaonishiki5-2
3-4ChiyonohanaMs43Yakigaya2-5
4-3RikiryuMs44Tatsuyutaka1-6
5-2MaenowakaMs45Hakuba5-2
3-4TamaoMs46Shimatora4-3
2-5 KakureizanMs47Futasegawa4-3
2-5 SokokuraiMs48Nishikikaze6-1
4-3HoshikazeMs49Ryukai4-3
3-4 KotoshiibaMs50Koriyama3-4
1-6 ShotenyuMs51Hokutoarashi4-3
2-5 UmebayashiMs52Nakanokuni3-4
4-3KakuoMs53Arawashi3-4
7-0 YShiraishiMs54Nakano4-3
4-3FujitsukasaMs55Ashu2-5
2-5 TamaryomaMs56Kainowaka1-6
5-2MaenoyuMs57Kimenryu5-2
4-3TokitsukasaMs58Sazanami4-3
4-3TerukazeMs59Asakiumi4-3
3-4 MatsumidoriMs60Yanagi3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-0-4DaiyuchiSd1Musashifuji3-4
3-4HoshizakuraSd2Shironishiki4-3
1-6SadanoshimaSd3Fukutsukasa0-0-7
3-4TokinoyutakaSd4Daionji5-2
4-3 TenichiSd5Yutakamaru4-3
1-6SatsumanishikiSd6Dewaotori6-1
2-5TakamaruSd7Goki3-4
2-5KatsumayamaSd8Wakagiyama5-2
2-5TakamihanaSd9Kondo5-2
3-4NatsuboriSd10Yutakaumi5-2
3-4KoshinoyamaSd11Tokusegawa4-3
4-3YoshioSd12Miyamoto6-1
3-4MinaminoshimaSd13Takakitamura4-3
3-4HayasegawaSd14Takanoyama3-4
3-4ShibuyaSd15Wakaizumi2-5
5-2 ShikinoumiSd16Kurazono5-2
5-2 HanadaSd17Daitenzan0-0-7
3-4TerusegawaSd18Fujinokuni2-5
5-2 OmusashiSd19Mizuno4-3
2-4-1KazafuzanSd20Tamarikido0-0-7
6-1 SatoyamaSd21Kyokuryudake3-4
4-3KotohikariSd22Hokkairyu2-5
0-0-7ShishioSd23Taiga2-5
1-6HisanoumiSd24Tokinoumi4-3
4-3HokutokuniSd25Asatoshi3-4
4-3FujimotoSd26Daitensho5-2
4-3ChokozanSd27Doto4-3
2-5SeiryuSd28Miyamaru5-2
2-5AkoSd29Tokiryu3-4
3-4TohoSd30Takashoma3-4
4-3WakakasugaSd31Isoazuma4-3
2-5ToyohikariSd32Towanoyama0-0-7
1-6AsasegawaSd33Baruto5-2
3-4OroraSd34Yoshikiyama3-4
6-1 KimurayamaSd35Aogifuji3-4
2-5SatsukiumiSd36Katsunofuji3-1-3
5-2AzumaoSd37Shinyu4-3
4-3KyokushotenSd38Teruazuma5-2
4-3AmuruSd39Daihoyama2-5
2-5HokutogoSd40Mitanoyama5-2
3-4OisamiSd41Ettoryu3-4
4-3SadanishikiSd42Daitomisato3-4
0-0-7NaminootoSd43Shimada4-3
5-2KoshinoryuSd44Yoshinoryu2-5
2-5KinryuzanSd45Shinzan2-5
5-2TamanotakaSd46Kokei6-1
5-2FutamusashiSd47Murayoshi4-3
3-4TakainazawaSd48Hiyoriyama3-4
4-3NionoumiSd49Keno3-4
3-4KumanosatoSd50Kaiseizan1-6
6-1KamakuraSd51Nagai1-5-1
4-3KandaSd52Tatsutsukasa4-3
4-3RyushoyamaSd53Gotenyu3-4
1-6TeruyamaSd54Hokutosho5-2
6-1IsobeSd55Takaryu3-4
3-4TakanoyaSd56Kinunoyama2-5
4-3KiozanSd57Kotomisen4-3
4-3DanyuSd58Sasaki3-4
5-2HotakaSd59Kitakasuga5-2
3-4KoryuyamaSd60Yuminosato2-5
4-3WakakengoSd61Bungonishiki0-0-7
0-7 RyujinSd62Wakamusashi0-0-7
4-3YanagiharaSd63Maenoshima2-5
2-5RachimiSd64Nakabuchi0-0
4-3AmanoumiSd65Yamagashira3-4
2-3-2AkiokaSd66Oseumi3-4
4-3KisomitsuruSd67Yutsukasa1-6
5-2MatsunagaSd68Yamamoto7-0 Y
3-4NishisegawaSd69Asahikari3-4
5-2TenshoSd70Takasufuji4-3
3-4KanayaSd71Tanno4-3
2-5WakafubukiSd72Tamatsubaki4-3
4-3KyokuhikariSd73Hamaeiko3-4
5-2WakafujitaSd74Masunoumi2-5
5-2KankoSd75Hokuryu3-4
6-1MinanosatoSd76Ikeda4-3
3-4TaganomineSd77Daise3-4
4-3WakachikubaSd78Dainin1-6
2-5 MogaminishikiSd79Kyokushozan4-3
7-0 D KagayaSd80Hokutoyutaka5-2
2-5 HokutofujiSd81Fukujumaru5-2
3-4YoshinoshimaSd82Tsuteno4-3
3-4FujiarashiSd83Shimasegawa2-5
4-3KirinishikiSd84Chiyotsukumo3-4
2-5 ArakiSd85Nadatsukasa0-0-7
4-3AsatofujiSd86Tsujimoto4-3
2-5 KainoyamaSd87Shinnishiki4-3
3-4 TosaSd88Fusanohana5-2
2-5 KitanogoSd89Toyokaze5-2
0-0-7 MatsudaSd90Daishoriki5-2
1-2-4 TerunosatoSd91Kotoyamamoto3-4
4-3WakahisashiSd92Ryukiyama6-1
2-5 TamanoshoSd93Sadanofuji3-4
0-7 YukiSd94Yamakoshi3-4
4-3TamayutakaSd95Kirinofuji0-0-7
5-2NiiokaSd96Maenofuji3-4
4-3KorikiSd97Yukitsukasa5-2
3-4 MasuryuSd98Seifu4-3
4-3KumagoSd99Murakawa3-4
4-3MutsuryuyamaSd100Kasuganami2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4SaitoJd1Nishiuchi5-2
1-6KakushomaJd2Chiyonoretsu3-4
4-3 KabutoiwaJd3Hoshiazuma1-6
3-4NakaitaJd4Yuzawa3-4
5-2 KotonoumiJd5Yamaryu4-3
6-1 TakaazumaJd6Sugita6-1
2-5HakunoryuJd7Nishitani3-4
4-3 FudoyamaJd8Jiguruma4-3
4-3 KyokuhozanJd9Fukunonada2-5
5-2 TamawashiJd10Wakatake2-5
2-5MaenohanaJd11Ginkakuzan3-4
4-3 MaeshinpuJd12Shirozuka5-2
4-3 ArawakaJd13Tamataiga2-5
3-4MatsuharaJd14Matsushita2-5
5-2 WakarikidoJd15Minozakura4-3
1-6KirizakuraJd16Tsunenoumi3-4
4-3 WakataizanJd17Daigonishiki4-3
4-3 HienrikiJd18Hirano5-2
3-4UchigoshikiJd19Kiyoseryu5-2
6-1 TakamisatoJd20Dewahikari1-6
3-4AmanowakaJd21Ryutei5-2
6-1 OitoJd22Takinooto1-6
3-4TakanoshoJd23Kasugamine3-4
0-0-7KainohamaJd24Minemura3-4
0-0-7HidakaJd25Kinokawa2-5
3-4UmenokawaJd26Katsuhata4-3
5-2 HanakazeJd27Iwata2-5
4-3TakasurugaJd28Taiheizan4-3
3-4OgurayamaJd29Kirimiyama2-5
6-1 MizuguchiJd30Tomotsukasa5-2
0-0-7TochidaiyuJd31Yamaguchi1-6
1-6TakamiryuJd32Kagamio3-4
3-4TamanoakiJd33Tamahikari4-3
4-3KonofujiJd34Wakatora3-4
3-4KomanohideJd35Asahanada6-1
4-3KotoshimodaJd36Naniwaryu1-6
4-3OkaJd37Kozakura3-4
4-3MiyakokuniJd38Yodonishiki6-1
3-4IchinoyaJd39Horie4-3
4-3OnoyamaJd40Wakatenro0-0-7
4-3KasugaryuJd41Kosei2-5
2-5HayatejoJd42Tokachiumi5-2
5-2SuzunohanaJd43Anju2-5
3-4KotobukiJd44Noguchi4-3
3-4OnamiJd45Taikan3-4
3-4OnizakuraJd46Aoiyama2-5
3-4KotoyashiroJd47Hokutowaka2-5
5-2KabasawaJd48Arashitenyu5-2
0-0-7YoshidaJd49Taiyo5-2
5-2NankairikiJd50Toma4-3
2-5DaihagiyamaJd51Dewanoyu4-3
0-1-6MiuraJd52Kaisenryu4-3
3-4HakuJd53Takakimura4-3
6-1 WakakairikiJd54Hokutonada5-2
3-4HatayamaJd55Daishowaka2-5
4-3KotofubukiJd56Dairissho2-5
3-4OgiryuJd57Kasugasato5-2
2-5YakunoshimaJd58Hokutonami2-5
3-4TagonofujiJd59Maemashu5-2
4-3WatanabeyamaJd60Daitenyu3-4
5-2ChiyofubukiJd61Sadanoumi4-3
4-3TakaisamuJd62Koshinho3-4
4-3TakahashimotoJd63Oginome2-5
3-4MaegunzanJd64Ikemoto3-4
2-5MiyoshiJd65Wakatenyu4-3
4-3TochitaigaJd66Kaishinho5-2
6-1 TochitenshoJd67Hyugano0-0-7
1-6WakamiuraJd68Kasachikara0-7
3-4TamanomichiJd69Daiseiko4-3
4-3SokaifuJd70Hayakaze3-4
2-5WakasatoJd71Genkaimaru4-3
2-5OtsukubaJd72Kojimaumi3-4
5-2FuchitaJd73Kiryuzan3-4
5-2AkanoumeJd74Komanosho5-2
3-4KotonaritaJd75Minezakura5-2
7-0 Y ShimaJd76Fusahikari4-3
2-5SekinoyamaJd77Kagamiryu4-3
3-4SakurakuniJd78Mitsui4-3
4-3DaiogiJd79Takeuchiyama5-2
3-4AsakimizukaJd80Azumayama2-5
1-6 KirinoboriJd81Utonishiki5-2
4-3KotonoshinJd82Okamoto2-5
3-4SonodaJd83Sawada3-4
1-6 OnofujiJd84Daishokaku4-3
6-1HaruzakuraJd85Tenshin4-3
4-3OgamiJd86Sadanokuni2-5
5-2NakatsunishikiJd87Kurosawa4-3
2-5IsonokuniJd88Shosho4-3
3-4KaratsuumiJd89Saita6-1
3-4FujitayamaJd90Matsunoumi3-4
3-4MasaruJd91Daishiyama5-2
3-4HokutotsukasaJd92Fujita3-4
1-6 IkedoJd93Tamahayate2-5
5-2TochinokuniJd94Beppu4-3
4-3SakaiJd95Kotsukasa3-4
4-3HoshiryuJd96Miyakomusashi5-2
3-4KitatsuyoshiJd97Oishikawa2-5
0-0-7 KainokuniJd98Suzunoumi4-3
4-3KamadaJd99Taketoba5-2
3-4TakemotoJd100Tenryuzan5-2
2-5 IkinoshimaJd101Fukumoto3-4
2-5 TakaoyamaJd102Shokiryu0-0-7
4-3OmiyamotoJd103Kasugaumi3-4
3-4 FukutenyuJd104Onoarashi4-3
1-6 FukukasugaJd105Shinanogawa5-2
2-5 YamatoJd106Morishita6-1
4-3KirimaruJd107Ryusei6-1
3-4 OadachiJd108Daigoki4-3
2-5 MasudaJd109Takanobori5-2
3-4 GonoumiJd110Takeda3-4
5-2TakaurataJd111Miyakofuji3-4
2-5 OsuzukiJd112Yamashita2-5
4-3HokutoryuJd113Yokota4-3
5-2TamadaJd114Sueta6-1
3-4 HazukiyamaJd115Koike3-4
1-6 HariyaJd116Arai5-2
2-5 TaikomaruJd117Kayaki1-6
4-3KaisenzanJd118Asakubo4-3
4-3TakitaJd119Fujiazuma3-4
5-2DaikaJd120Okanohana2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7FujinawaJk1Kuwana5-2
3-4NakamuragawaJk2Dewamiyako2-5
2-5SuzukiJk3Tokiwakuni3-4
4-3 KyokuyuzanJk4Ishimoto3-4
4-3 AzumahikariJk5Hayatefuji4-3
4-1-2 KakutorikiJk6Adachi1-6
4-3 AnseiJk7Kasugashima1-6
5-2 ChichiiJk8Hori3-4
3-4KawaiJk9Osaka3-4
3-4AshinryuJk10Nakanose4-3
4-3 TakemuraJk11Takanofuji7-0 Y
4-3 KotokanekoJk12Kai6-1
3-4SokenzanJk13Hatanaka5-2
4-3 SoshinzanJk14Hokutoka3-4
2-5YoshinoJk15Inui2-5
3-4AnraiJk16Maeryuyama4-3
3-4AzumiJk17Yamada5-2
4-3 IshikawaJk18Kototogashi2-5
6-1 MaenotakaJk19Fukuda4-3
3-4TominoumiJk20Tamashinzan5-2
4-3 ZendaishoJk21Tamabuzan2-5
2-0-5YatsurugiyamaJk22Maeamami2-5
3-4UchiumiJk23Takanokuni4-3
4-3 AkofujiJk24Fukunokuni0-7
3-4OgataJk25Takaogi1-6
3-4KanekoJk26Aononami5-2
0-0-7SeiryuyamaJk27Hayashida5-2
3-4FujiokaJk28Morikawa1-3-3
5-2 EchizenyamaJk29Maeryuo2-5
2-5IshiiJk30Asakanda4-3
3-4WakatakaryuJk31Tsujino3-4
4-3 TomitaJk32Hoshigane5-2
0-0-7YasuzatoJk33Asahisakari6-1
4-3AkiasahiJk34Hisatsukasa5-2
0-0-7 TakahashiyamaJk35Tetsuhikari6-1
1-0-6TsukaharaJk36Wakaikeda0-0-7
4-3NoguchiyamaJk37Akinosato4-3
3-4KototakeuchiJk38Kobayashi3-4
4-3ShimanokuniJk39Shikinokawa3-4
2-5HiraiJk40Maekawa0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tochiarashi0-0
Kagemaru0-0
Uchi0-0
Yamatofuji0-0
Hokuo0-0
Takaki0-0
Oba0-0
Omori0-0
Hokushinzan0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hara
Hokari
Kurojishi
Murayama
Nakane
Onowaka
Sakugawa
Shokai
Tanida
Tsurunoyama
Tomonofuji
Chiyonishiki
Marikomaru
Kawataka
Azusayumi
Daishonami
Sotaizan


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M16wKisenosatoHagiwara
Sd42wDaitomisatoTominosato
Sd61eWakakengoWakakawashima
Sd67wYutsukasaShirakawa
Sd70eTenshoMiyazaki
Jd45eOnamiTochinonami
Jd45wTaikanYokoyama
Jd50eNankairikiRyugado
Jd58eYakunoshimaIwayama
Jk29eEchizenyamaTakeuchi
Jk32wHoshiganeHoshigamine
Jk37wAkinosatoTakamori

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
UchiKokonoeKagoshimaMay 27, 1986
YamatofujiOnomatsuHiroshimaDecember 19, 1984
HokuoTakadagawaHokkaidoSeptember 18, 1986
TakakiKokonoeKagoshimaAugust 15, 1986
ObaAraisoShizuokaMay 7, 1987
OmoriNarutoAichiSeptember 8, 1986
HokushinzanNishikidoMiyagiOctober 23, 1986

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2eMusoyamaMusashigawaIbarakiFebruary 14, 1972O
Ms7wJuzanOshiogawaIbarakiApril 8, 1975J2
Ms17wOikariIsenoumiKyotoJune 16, 1972M11
Sd43eNaminootoMinezakiAomoriMarch 17, 1977Ms23
Sd64wNakabuchiTakanohanaFukuokaFebruary 17, 1972Ms12
Sd84wChiyotsukumoKokonoeNagasakiNovember 5, 1980Sd52
Jk1eFujinawaIsenoumiIbarakiNovember 2, 1974Jd15
Jk27eSeiryuyamaKagamiyamaKanagawaApril 13, 1988Jk27
Jk33eYasuzatoArashioOsakaNovember 21, 1983Jd92
Jk36wWakaikedaMagakiGunmaJanuary 30, 1987Jd124
BgHaraKiriyamaFukuokaJune 27, 1985Jd133
BgHokariOgurumaNiigataAugust 15, 1984Jk30
BgKurojishiNishikidoMiyagiAugust 24, 1984Jd69
BgNakaneKokonoeAichiJuly 9, 1987Jd104
BgShokaiArashioFukuokaFebruary 28, 1986Jk25

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho