Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKaio (5th)
JuryoAma (1st)
MakushitaTamaasuka
SandanmeOnishi
JonidanBaruto
JonokuchiMizuguchi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoTochinonada (3rd)
Kanto-shoKotonowaka (5th)
Roho (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○●○○○○○○○○○ O1e Kaio

11 wins
○○●○○○●●□○○○○○● M3w Tochinonada
○○○○○○○○●●●○○●○ M10w Kyokushuzan

10 wins
○●●○○○○○○●○○○●● S1e Wakanosato
○○○○○●○○○●○●●○● M5w Dejima
●●●○○○○○○●●○○○○ M6w Kakizoe
○○●●○○●○●○○○○●○ M9e Kotonowaka
○○○○●○●●○○○○○●● M15e Roho

9 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○●●●● Y1e Asashoryu
●●○●●○○○●○●○○○○ S1w Miyabiyama
●○○●○○○○●●○●●○○ M11e Jumonji
○●○○●●○○●●○●○○○ M14e Kotooshu
○○○○○○●●●○●●●○○ M16w Takanotsuru

8 wins
○○○●○●●○○●●●●○○ O1w Chiyotaikai
●●○○●○○●●○●○○●○ K1w Kotomitsuki
○●●□○○●○●○●●●○○ M3e Hakuho
●○○○●●●●○○○○●○● M7w Takekaze
○●●○○●●●○●○○○○● M11w Buyuzan
●●●○●●○○○○○●○○● M12e Hayateumi
○○●○●○○●○○●●●●○ M12w Takanowaka
●●●●○○●●○○○●○○○ M14w Tamakasuga

7 wins
○●●●○○○●●○●○●●○ M1w Kokkai
●○○○○●●○●●○○●●● M2e Iwakiyama
●●●●●○●○○○○●○○● M2w Tamanoshima
●○●○●●○●●●●○○○○ M4w Tosanoumi
○●●○●●○●○●○○●●○ M7e Takamisakari
○●●○●○●○●●○○●●○ M8e Kotoryu

6 wins
●●○●○●○●●○●○●○● M9w Kaiho
●○○●●●○●●●○○○●● M15w Toyonoshima
○●●○●○●●●○●●○●○ M16e Aminishiki
●○○●●○●○○●●●●●○ M17e Kitazakura

5 wins
●○○○●●●●○●●●○●● K1e Kyokutenho
●○○●●●○●●●○●●○● M1e Shimotori
○●●●●●○○●●○●●●○ M5e Toyozakura
●○○●○●●●○○●●●●● M6e Hokutoriki
●●○●●●●○○○●○●●● M8w Tokitsuumi
●●●●○○○●○○●●●●● M13e Tochisakae

4 wins
●●○●○●●●●●●●○○● M4e Asasekiryu
○○●●○●●●●●●●●○● M10e Futeno

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●○○●● M13w Otsukasa

2 wins
●●●○●○●●■–––––– O2e Musoyama
○○●■––––––––––– O2w Tochiazuma

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●●○○○●●○○○○○○ J4e Ama
○○○●○○●●○○○○○○● J9e Gojoro

10 wins
●○○●○○●○●●○○○○○ J9w Kobo
●□○○○○○○●○○○●●● J13e Kaido
○●●○○○●○●○○○●○○ J13w Wakakirin

9 wins
○●●○○●●○○●○○●○○ J1w Kasugao
●○●●○○○○●●●○○○○ J2w Tokitenku
●●○○○○○○○○●●○●● J3w Hagiwara
○●○●○○○○○○●●○●● J5w Kotoshogiku
○●●●○○●○○●○○○○● J10e Daishodai

8 wins
○○○●○●●○●●○○●●○ J2e Toki
○○●○○○○●○●●●●●○ J6e Harunoyama
●○○○●●○●○○●○●●○ J6w Yotsukasa
●○○○●○●●○○●●○○● J8w Asanowaka
○○○●●●●●○○●□○○● J11w Chiyotenzan
○○○○●●○○○●○●●●● J14e Hakurozan

7 wins
○●●○●●●○●●○●○○○ J7e Bushuyama

6 wins
●●○●○●●○○○○●●●● J7w Katayama
○○○●●●●●○○●●●●○ J8e Ushiomaru
●○●●●●○●○○●○○●● J11e Hamanishiki
○●●○○●○●●●●●○○● J12w Asofuji

5 wins
○●●○●●○●●●●●○●○ J3e Wakanoyama
●○○○●●○●●●○●●●● J4w Kasuganishiki
●●●○●●○○●●●○●○● J5e Wakatoba
●●●○●○○○●○●●●●● J12e Sumanofuji

4 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○●●○○ J1e Kinkaiyama

1 win
●●●●●●●●○●●■––– J10w Juzan

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– J14w Kotonomine

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms4w Tamaasuka

6 wins
–○–○–○–●○–○–○–– Ms9e Daimanazuru
–○–○○––○●––○○–– Ms12w Tochinohana
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Ms24w Koryu
–○–○–○–○–○●–○–– Ms35e Tamamitsukuni
–○–○–○–●–○–○○–– Ms51e Musashiryu
○––○–○–○–●–○○–– Ms55e Tochitenko

5 wins
–●○–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms2w Toyonokuni
○–○–○–●–●–○○––– Ms3e Ishide
○––●○–○–○–●–––○ Ms5w Ichinotani
○––●●–○–○–○–––○ Ms7w Senshuyama
–●○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms13e Daishoma
○––●○–○––●–○––○ Ms14e Kotokuni
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Ms17e Kanbayashi
○––□–○–○–○●–●–– Ms21w Ryuho
–●○––○–●○–○–––○ Ms22w Hananosato
–●○––○○––○●––○– Ms28w Komanofuji
–○–●●––○○––○––○ Ms29e Wakainami
–●○–○––○○––○●–– Ms31e Fujinokaze
●–●–○–○––○○––○– Ms36e Nakao
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Ms37w Oga
–○–●○––○○––●––○ Ms38w Wakayuki
○––○–○–●○––●––○ Ms42w Fujiryu
○––○–●–○○––○●–– Ms46w Asahimaru
○––○–○–○–●–●––○ Ms47w Yamasaki
–○●––○●–○–○––○– Ms49w Daionami
●–○––●○––○○–○–– Ms59w Yakigaya
○––●○–○–○––○●–– Ms60w Tamao

4 wins
●–●–○–○–●○–––○– Ms1w Kotokasuga
–●○–○–●–○–○–––● Ms4e Kaishozan
○––●–○●–●––○–○– Ms9w Kyokunankai
●–○–○––●○–●–○–– Ms10e Ryuo
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Ms13w Furuichi
–○–●–○●––●–○–○– Ms15e Dairaido
○––○●–●–●–○–○–– Ms16e Dewanosato
○––○–○–●–○●–––● Ms17w Gokenzan
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Ms20e Raiko
–○–■–––○○–○–––● Ms21e Takamifuji
–●○–○––○–○–●–●– Ms25e Takakoyama
○––●●–○–○–●–○–– Ms25w Hokutojo
●–●––○●–○–○––○– Ms27w Tachigami
○––○–○–●–●●–○–– Ms29w Daishochi
–○–●○––●–○○–––● Ms33e Hoshihikari
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Ms35w Wakasuruga
–●–○–○○–●––○––● Ms36w Nodera
●–○––●●–○––○–○– Ms38e Kirinoumi
●–○––○–●–●○–○–– Ms39w Mokonami
–●●–○–○–○–○––●– Ms41e Tooyama
–○–○–●●––○○–––● Ms43w Toshinyama
–●●–○––○–●–○–○– Ms45e Asanotosa
–○–●–○○–●–○–––● Ms45w Akinohana
●–●––○○––○●––○– Ms46e Sensho
○–○––●–○●–○–●–– Ms50w Chiyonohana
–●–●○–●–○–○–○–– Ms51w Tatsuyutaka
–○–●○–●–●––○○–– Ms54e Futasegawa
–○–○–●○––●○––●– Ms56e Hoshikaze
○––●●––○–●–○–○– Ms57e Koriyama
○––○●––○–○–●––● Ms60e Umebayashi

3 wins
○–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms1e Hochiyama
–○●●––●–●–○––○– Ms2e Maikaze
●–●–●–○–○–○––●– Ms5e Chiyohakuho
–●○–●–●––●–○–○– Ms6w Yoshiazuma
●–○––●–●–○○–●–– Ms7e Kotokanyu
–○–●–●–○●––●––○ Ms11e Fukkoyama
●–●–○––○–○●––●– Ms11w Kaishoryu
○––○–●○–●––●●–– Ms12e Fukuzono
–○–●●––○–○●––●– Ms18w Sumiya
–●○––●–●–○–●––○ Ms19e Masatsukasa
–○–○–●–●●––●––○ Ms23e Tochinoyama
●–●–○–○–●––○●–– Ms23w Yotsuguruma
○––●○–○––●●–●–– Ms24e Asahibenten
●–●––●–○–●–○–○– Ms26e Kitataiki
–●○–○–●––●–○–●– Ms27e Shindo
○––●●––●–○○–●–– Ms28e Kyokutenzan
–○–●–●○––○–●●–– Ms30w Tokinoboru
○––○–●●––●●––○– Ms33w Akiyama
●–○–●––●●–○––○– Ms34e Ryuyo
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Ms37e Rikiryu
○––○–●–●●––○–●– Ms40e Nishikikaze
●–○–○––○●–●–●–– Ms42e Shotenyu
–●●–●––●–○–○––○ Ms43e Nakanokuni
–●○–●–●––○●–––○ Ms44e Nakano
○––●○––●●–●–○–– Ms48e Matsumidori
●–○––●●–○––●––○ Ms48w Yanagi
–●–○○––●–○●––●– Ms49e Musashifuji
○––●●––○○–●–●–– Ms53e Tokinoyutaka
–●○––○○––●●––●– Ms53w Daionji
–●○––○–●–○●–●–– Ms57w Goki
●–●––●○–●––○–○– Ms58w Wakagiyama
○––○○––●●–●––●– Ms59e Natsubori

2 wins
●–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms3w Wakakosho
–○–○●–●–●–●––●– Ms6e Oikari
–●●–●–○––○●––●– Ms10w Munakata
●––●–○–○–●–●––● Ms15w Kasugakuni
–○–●●––●–●–○––● Ms16w Dewanofuji
●–●–●–●–○––●–○– Ms18e Kirinowaka
–●○–●–●––●–○––● Ms20w Enatsukasa
●–●–●–○––○●–––– Ms22e Tochifudo
–○–○–●●–●–●––●– Ms26w Hokutoiwa
●–●–○–●–●––●–○– Ms30e Maenowaka
○––○–●–●–●–●–●– Ms31w Hakuba
–●○––●●–●––●––○ Ms32w Shimatora
–●●–●––○○––●––● Ms34w Kotoshiiba
–○–●–●○––●–●–●– Ms41w Kimenryu
●–○–●–○––●–●––● Ms47e Tenichi
●–○––●–●●–●–––○ Ms54w Minaminoshima
–●●–○––●○––●●–– Ms55w Hayasegawa
●–●–●–○–○––●––● Ms56w Shikinoumi
–○–●●–●–●–○––●– Ms58e Daitenzan

1 win
–●●–○–●––●–●––● Ms8e Masutsuyoshi
–●●––●●–●–○––●– Ms14w Kakuryu
●–●–○––●–●–●–●– Ms19w Kaonishiki
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms32e Daiyuchi
–●–●●–○––●––––– Ms39e Kotoiwakuni
–○–●–●–●●–●–––● Ms44w Tokusegawa
●–●–●–●––●–○––● Ms52e Taiga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms8w Fujinoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms40w Tamarikido
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Ms50e Asatoshi
––––––––––––––– Ms52w Towanoyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Sd6e Onishi
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Sd84w Shiraishi

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd1w Kitamura
○–●–○–○––○–○○–– Sd4w Surugatsukasa
○––○○––○○––●○–– Sd26w Kakureizan
○––○○––●○–○––○– Sd29e Sokokurai
○––○–○●––○–○––○ Sd41w Fujitsukasa
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Sd46e Maenoyu
○––○○–○––○–●○–– Sd59e Dewaotori
–○–○–○○––●–○––○ Sd68e Takakitamura
–○–○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd80e Hokkairyu
○––○–●○–○–○–––○ Sd92w Orora
–○–○–○–●○––○–○– Sd93e Kimurayama

5 wins
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Sd4e Ryukai
–●–○–○–●–○○–––○ Sd5w Hokutoarashi
○––●–●○–○––○–○– Sd10w Arawashi
●–●––○○––○○–○–– Sd11e Tamaryoma
○––○●–○–○–○–●–– Sd14w Kainowaka
–●○––○○––●○–––○ Sd17w Terukaze
–●○–○––○–○●–––○ Sd19w Asakiumi
–○–●○––○–○–○●–– Sd27w Fukutsukasa
–○–○○––○●–●–––○ Sd31w Takamaru
○––○●––○–●○–○–– Sd35e Kondo
○––○–●○––○–○–●– Sd37w Koshinoyama
–○–○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd38w Miyamoto
–●○––○–○–○–●––○ Sd41e Wakaizumi
–●–○○–●–○–○–––○ Sd51e Mizuno
–○–○○––●–○–○––● Sd51w Kazafuzan
●–○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd52w Kotohikari
○–●––○○––●–○––○ Sd53e Shishio
○––○–○–○–●–○●–– Sd55e Tokinoumi
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Sd61e Ako
○––●●––○○––○––○ Sd66w Yoshikiyama
–○–○–○●–○–●–––○ Sd70e Shinyu
○––●○––○–○–●–○– Sd71e Amuru
–○–●–○○––●○–––○ Sd74w Ettoryu
○––○○–●–○–○–––● Sd77w Shimada
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Sd78w Yoshinoryu
–●●––○–○–○○––○– Sd83e Nionoumi
○––●–○○–○––○––● Sd88e Kanda
○––○–●●––○○––○– Sd96w Takanoya
○––○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd98e Kiozan
–○–○–○○–○––●––● Sd99e Sasaki
●–○––○●––○○––○– Sd100w Yuminosato

4 wins
●–●––○–●○––○–○– Sd1e Kakuo
–●○––○●––●–○–○– Sd2e Ashu
–●○–○–○–●––○––● Sd7w Tokitsukasa
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Sd8w Sazanami
–○–○–○○––●–●–●– Sd12e Hoshizakura
●–○–○––○●––●–○– Sd13e Shironishiki
–○–●–●–○–○●––○– Sd13w Sadanoshima
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Sd16e Yutakamaru
○––●–○●–○–○–●–– Sd16w Satsumanishiki
○––●–●–○–○–○––● Sd18w Katsumayama
–○–●–○○–○––●––● Sd20w Takamihana
–●●––●–○○–○–○–– Sd22w Yutakaumi
●–○––●–○–●–○○–– Sd24e Yoshio
●–●––○○––○–●○–– Sd28e Takanoyama
–○–○●–●–○––○––● Sd30e Kurazono
–●●––●○––○○––○– Sd32e Terusegawa
○––●–○–○–●–○●–– Sd32w Fujinokuni
●–○–●–●–○––○○–– Sd34w Kyokuryudake
–○–●–●○–●–○––○– Sd36e Hisanoumi
○––●○–●–○–○–––● Sd39w Daitensho
●–○–●––○●–○–○–– Sd42e Seiryu
○––○–●○––●●––○– Sd44e Tokiryu
○––○–●○–●––○–●– Sd48e Toyohikari
●–○––○●––○○–––● Sd48w Asasegawa
–○–●–●–○●–○–○–– Sd49e Satsukiumi
○–○–●–○–○––●–●– Sd49w Katsunofuji
●–●–●––○–○○––○– Sd56w Oisami
○––○–●○––○–●––● Sd57e Sadanishiki
–●○–○–●–●––○○–– Sd57w Tominosato
–○–●–○–●○–●––○– Sd59w Kinryuzan
●–○––●–○–○○–––● Sd60w Tamanotaka
–○–●●–●––○–○○–– Sd64e Hiyoriyama
–○–○–●–●–●○––○– Sd65w Keno
–●●––○○–●–○–○–– Sd66e Kumanosato
●–○––○–○○––●––● Sd67e Nagai
●–○–○––●–○○–––● Sd68w Ryushoyama
●–○––●●–○–○–○–– Sd71w Hokutosho
○––●–○○–●––○–●– Sd73w Takaryu
●–○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd75w Kinunoyama
–●●–●––○○––○–○– Sd76w Danyu
●–○––○●–○–○–––● Sd82e Ryujin
–○–○●–○––○–●––● Sd82w Wakamusashi
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Sd84e Maenoshima
○––●●–●––○○–○–– Sd86e Matsunaga
–○–○–○–●●–●–○–– Sd89e Nishisegawa
○––●●–○––●–○–○– Sd90e Takasufuji
–○–●–●–○–○○––●– Sd91e Tanno
○––●●–○––●–○○–– Sd94e Masunoumi
●–○––○○–●–○––●– Sd94w Kanko
–○–●○–●–○–●–○–– Sd95e Ikeda
–●○–○–○–○––●––● Sd99w Dainin
○––●○––●–○○–––● Sd100e Kyokushozan

3 wins
●–○––●–○–●–●––○ Sd2w Shibuya
○––●●–●–●–○––○– Sd3w Hanada
●–●––○○–○–●––●– Sd5e Omusashi
–○–○○––●–●–●–●– Sd9w Hokutokuni
–●●––●–●○–○–––○ Sd10e Fujimoto
–●○–○––●–●–○●–– Sd11w Chokozan
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Sd12w Doto
–●●––●–○–○–●––○ Sd14e Miyamaru
–○–○○–●–●–●––●– Sd18e Wakakasuga
●–●––○○–●–●––○– Sd19e Isoazuma
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Sd21w Aogifuji
–○–○●––●–●○–●–– Sd23e Kyokushoten
○––●–●○–●–●––○– Sd23w Teruazuma
–○–●–○●–○––●●–– Sd24w Mitanoyama
○––●●–●––●–○––○ Sd30w Shinzan
●–●––○–○–○●––●– Sd33e Kokei
–○–●○–○–●––●–●– Sd33w Futamusashi
–●○––○–●●––●––○ Sd34e Murayoshi
–●○–●––●○–○–●–– Sd38e Kaiseizan
●–●–○––○○––●●–– Sd39e Tatsutsukasa
–○–●○–●–●–●––○– Sd40e Gotenyu
–●○––○–●○––●–●– Sd44w Kotomisen
–○–●○–●–○–●–●–– Sd45e Hotaka
●–●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd46w Wakakawashima
–●○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd47w Bungonishiki
–●●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd50e Yanagihara
–●●–○––●●–○–○–– Sd55w Miyazaki
–○–●–●○–●––○–●– Sd58e Wakafubuki
●–○––○–○–●●–●–– Sd58w Tamatsubaki
–●●–○––○○––●●–– Sd60e Hamaeiko
–○–○–○●–●–●––●– Sd61w Wakafujita
●–●––●–○○––●––○ Sd63e Daise
○––○–●–○●––●●–– Sd64w Wakachikuba
○––●–●○––○–●–●– Sd69e Tsuteno
–○–○–●●––●●–––○ Sd72e Kainoyama
●–○–●––○–○●–●–– Sd73e Shinnishiki
–●●–○––●●––○○–– Sd74e Kaishin
○––○●–●––●–●–○– Sd75e Fusanohana
–○–●–○●––○●–●–– Sd76e Toyokaze
●–○––●–○–○–●–●– Sd77e Terunosato
○––●○–○––●●–●–– Sd79e Sadanofuji
○––●○–●––●●–○–– Sd81w Yamakoshi
–○–○–●–○●–●–●–– Sd86w Yukitsukasa
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd87w Masuryu
–●●–●––○○––○–●– Sd88w Mutsuryuyama
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Sd90w Kakushoma
–●○––●●–○––●–○– Sd91w Chiyonoretsu
–●○––○●––○●–●–– Sd93w Kotonoumi
–●○––●○–●––○●–– Sd97e Shirozuka
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Sd98w Tamataiga

2 wins
○––●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd6w Tenpozan
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Sd8e Toho
○––○●–●––●–●–●– Sd9e Takashoma
●–●–○––●–○–●––● Sd15e Daihoyama
–●○–●––●●–○–––● Sd15w Hokutogo
●–○–●–●––●●–––○ Sd21e Koshinoryu
–●●–○–●–●–○––●– Sd25e Takainazawa
–●○––●–●○–●––●– Sd27e Motohashi
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Sd29w Kamakura
●–○––●–●●–●–––○ Sd31e Teruyama
●–●–●––○–○●–––● Sd37e Kitakasuga
–○–●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd42w Rachimi
–●●–●–●––○●–○–– Sd43e Amanoumi
●–●–○––●●––●––○ Sd43w Oseumi
–○–●–●–○●–●––●– Sd47e Kanaya
●––●–○○––●–●––● Sd50w Kyokuhikari
–○–●–●●–●–○–●–– Sd54e Minanosato
●–○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd54w Taganomine
○––●○–●–●––●●–– Sd62w Fujiarashi
–●○–●––●●–●––○– Sd63w Shimasegawa
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Sd65e Asatofuji
–●●–○––●○–●–––● Sd67w Tosa
–●●–●––○–●○–●–– Sd69w Ryukiyama
–●●–○––○–●●––●– Sd78e Kumago
○––●●––●●––○––● Sd83w Hoshiazuma
–●●––●–●●–○––○– Sd85e Hakunoryu
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Sd85w Fudoyama
–●○–○–●–●––●●–– Sd87e Tamawashi
–●●–○–●–●––●––○ Sd95w Uchigoshiki
●–●–●––○–○–●––● Sd96e Kiyoseryu
–○–●●––●–●–○–●– Sd97w Takamisato

1 win
–●–●–●●––○–●●–– Sd3e Azumao
●–●––○●––●●–––● Sd7e Naminooto
●–●–●–●––○–●––● Sd26e Koryuyama
–●●––●–●–●–○––● Sd35w Asahikari
–●●––●–●–●○––●– Sd53w Tsujimoto
–○–●––––––––––– Sd56e Matsuda
–●●–●––●–○●––●– Sd62e Maenofuji
●–●––●–●○––●––● Sd79w Arawaka
–●○–●––●●––●–●– Sd81e Minozakura
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd92e Taiheizan

0 wins
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Sd17e Kisomitsuru
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Kagaya
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Tochio
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Nadatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Daibanjaku
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Kirinofuji
Sd40w Yoshimura
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Yamaryu
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Kanechika
––––––––––––––– Sd70w Tomotsukasa
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Sd72w Takinooto
––––––––––––––– Sd80w Wakatenro
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Kuroki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd15e Satoyama
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd30e Baruto

6 wins
–○–○●–○––○○––○– Jd17e Isobe
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Jd33w Yamamoto
○––○–○–○–○●––○– Jd48w Hokutofuji
○––○–○○––●○–○–– Jd52w Chiyotsukumo
–○–○–○–○○––●–○– Jd67e Niioka
○––○–●○––○○–○–– Jd78w Takaazuma
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Jd79e Sugita
○––○–○●–○––○––○ Jd88w Maeshinpu
○––○–○○––○–●–○– Jd91e Matsuhara
○–○––○○––●○–––○ Jd104w Hidaka
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Jd113e Takamiryu

5 wins
–○–●○–○––○●–––○ Jd5e Nakabuchi
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Jd6w Yamagashira
–○–○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd7e Akioka
○––●○–○–○––○–●– Jd8e Shirakawa
○––●○–●––○○–––○ Jd16w Hokuryu
●–○––○○––●–○–○– Jd20w Mogaminishiki
○––●○––○●–○–○–– Jd21e Hokutoyutaka
○–○–○––●○––○–●– Jd24w Kirinishiki
–○–●–○○–○––●––○ Jd25w Araki
–●○––○○––○–●––○ Jd32w Kotoyamamoto
–●○––○○––○○–●–– Jd38e Murakawa
●–○––○○––○●–––○ Jd40e Saito
○––○–○–●–○–●––○ Jd44w Kabutoiwa
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd47e Kyokuhozan
○––●–○–●○–○–––○ Jd50w Wakatake
–●○––●○–○–○––○– Jd51e Maenohana
–○–○–○–○●–●–––○ Jd57w Wakarikido
–○–○–●–●–○○–––○ Jd59w Tsunenoumi
○––●○–○–○––○–●– Jd60e Wakataizan
–●○––○●–○––○–○– Jd63w Ryutei
○––○–●–○–○○––●– Jd64e Kasugamine
–●○–○––●–○○––○– Jd65e Minemura
○––○○––●○–○–●–– Jd72w Kirimiyama
–○–○–●○––●–○○–– Jd73e Tamahikari
–●○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd73w Wakatora
○––○–○–●●––○––○ Jd76e Naniwaryu
●–●–○––○○–○–––○ Jd84e Miyakokuni
○––○–○○–●–○––●– Jd84w Yodonishiki
–○–●○––○–○●–––○ Jd88e Tokachiumi
○––○–●–○–●○–○–– Jd93w Hokutowaka
–○–○○–●––○–●––○ Jd97w Daihagiyama
○–○––○●–○–○–––● Jd100e Wakakairiki
–○●–●––○–○○––○– Jd105w Dairissho
○––○●––○–○●–––○ Jd110w Daitenyu
○––○●––○–●–○–○– Jd115w Ikemoto
–○○–○––●○–○–––● Jd116e Miyoshi
–●○–○––●–○○–––○ Jd120w Wakamiura
–○–○○–○––●–○●–– Jd121e Kasachikara
–○●––○–○○––●–○– Jd123e Genkaimaru

4 wins
●–●–●–○––○○–○–– Jd2e Fukujumaru
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Jd3e Yoshinoshima
–○–○–●●––○○––●– Jd9e Kitanogo
○––●●––●○–○––○– Jd10e Daishoriki
●–○––○○––●●––○– Jd10w Wakahisashi
–○–○○––●–○–●––● Jd13e Tamanosho
●–○––○○––●○–––● Jd14w Yuki
●–●––●–○–○○––○– Jd16e Tamayutaka
●–○––●●––○–○○–– Jd18w Koriki
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Jd20e Seifu
–○–●–○●–○–●–○–– Jd21w Kasuganami
–○–○●––●–○○––●– Jd23w Nishiuchi
○––○●–○––●●–○–– Jd27e Nakaita
–●○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd27w Yuzawa
–○●––○●–●–○––○– Jd28e Nishitani
○–○––●○–●–●–○–– Jd29e Jiguruma
○––●○–●–○–●––○– Jd30w Fukunonada
–○–○–●●–○–○–––● Jd34w Ginkakuzan
–○–●●––○○––○––● Jd37w Matsushita
○––●●––○●–○––○– Jd39w Kirizakura
–○–●○–○––●○–––● Jd40w Daigonishiki
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Jd41w Hienriki
●–○–○–●–○––○––● Jd45e Dewahikari
○––●–●–○○–○––●– Jd45w Amanowaka
○––○–●○––●●––○– Jd46w Takanosho
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd50e Umenokawa
–○–●○––●–○–●–○– Jd51w Iwata
○––○–●○–●––○––● Jd54w Ogurayama
○––○–○●––○–●––● Jd56e Kagamio
●–○–●––○–○●–○–– Jd56w Konofuji
–●●–○–○–●–○––○– Jd59e Kotoshimoda
–○–○–○–●○–●––●– Jd61e Ichinoya
–○–●●–●–○––○○–– Jd63e Onoyama
–○–●–●●––○–○○–– Jd65w Hayatejo
●–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd68e Yokoyama
○––●–○–○●–●––○– Jd68w Onizakura
–○–●–○○–●––○–●– Jd69w Aoiyama
○––○●–●––○○–––● Jd70e Kotoyashiro
–○–●–○○––○●–––● Jd77e Dewanoyu
●–●–●––○–○○–○–– Jd78e Miura
–●○––●○––○–●–○– Jd79w Kotofubuki
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd82w Iwayama
–●○–●––○●––○–○– Jd83w Hokutonami
–○–○–●–●–●○–○–– Jd85e Maemashu
–●○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd85w Watanabeyama
○––●–○○––●●––○– Jd87e Takahashimoto
–●●–○––○–○○–––● Jd87w Oginome
–○●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd94e Hyugano
–●○––○○–●––○––● Jd97e Daiseiko
○––●–●–○○––○–●– Jd98w Wakasato
–○●––○–○–○●–●–– Jd99e Otsukuba
●–○––●–●○–○––○– Jd102w Fuchita
○––○–●○––●●––○– Jd103e Kiryuzan
–●○––●○––□○–––● Jd108w Sakurakuni
–○–●○––○●–●–○–– Jd109w Takeuchiyama
●–●––○–○●––○–○– Jd110e Kirinobori
–○–●–○●–○–○–––● Jd111w Okamoto
–○–●○–○––○●–––● Jd114w Sonoda
–●–●–●○––○○–○–– Jd117e Ogami
●––○–○–●–●–○○–– Jd118e Nakatsunishiki
●–●––○○––○–○–●– Jd122w Masaru
–●–○○–●––●○–○–– Jd123w Hokutotsukasa
○–●––○○–●–●––○– Jd126w Tochinokuni
●––●–○–○–○–●□–– Jd127e Beppu

3 wins
–○–○–●–○●–●–●–– Jd1w Hirano
–○–○○–●––●●–●–– Jd3w Oito
●–○––●●––●–○○–– Jd4w Kainohama
–●●–○––○●–●–––○ Jd5w Kinokawa
–●○––○○–●–●––●– Jd7w Katsuhata
●–○––●○–○––●–●– Jd8w Hanakaze
–○–●–○●–○–●––●– Jd11w Tochidaiyu
○––○●–●––●–○–●– Jd12e Yamaguchi
●–○––●–●○––○●–– Jd12w Tamanoaki
–●●––○–○●–●–––○ Jd13w Komanohide
–●●––○–●○–○–●–– Jd19e Kozakura
○–●–●–○––●●––○– Jd22e Kasugaryu
–●●––●–●○––○○–– Jd22w Kosei
●––●–○–○○––●●–– Jd23e Suzunohana
–●–○–●○––●–●––○ Jd24e Anju
●–●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd28w Arashitenyu
–●○––●–○●–●––○– Jd29w Yoshida
●–○–○–●––●○––●– Jd35e Hatayama
○––●–●–○●––○●–– Jd35w Daishowaka
–●●–●––○○––●––○ Jd36e Ogiryu
–○–○○–●––●●––●– Jd37e Kasugasato
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Jd38w Tagonofuji
○––○–●●–●–●––○– Jd42e Sadanoumi
–●○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd42w Takaisamu
●–●–●–○––○○––●– Jd43w Maegunzan
–●○–●–○–●––●––○ Jd47w Tochitaiga
–●○–○––●●––●○–– Jd49e Kaishinho
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd49w Tochitensho
–○–●–○–○–●●––●– Jd53w Kojimaumi
–○–●–●–○●––○●–– Jd55e Akanoume
–●○–○–●––●○––●– Jd55w Komanosho
●–○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd58e Fusahikari
●–●–●––○–●–○––○ Jd60w Sekinoyama
–●○––○–○–●–●●–– Jd61w Mitsui
●–○–○––●–●–○●–– Jd66e Daishokaku
○––○–●●–●–○––●– Jd66w Haruzakura
–●○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd69e Shosho
–○–●●––○○––●●–– Jd71w Fujitayama
●–●––○–●–○●––○– Jd72e Matsunoumi
○––●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd74e Sakai
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Jd75e Kotsukasa
●–○–○–●–○––●–●– Jd76w Kitatsuyoshi
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Jd80e Kamada
●–○––○–○–●●––●– Jd80w Taketoba
–○–●–●○––●●–○–– Jd83e Omiyamoto
●–○–●––●○––○●–– Jd86e Ryusei
–○–●○––●●––●–○– Jd89w Daigoki
●–●––○–●–○○–●–– Jd91w Takanobori
–□–●●–○–●––○–●– Jd92w Takaurata
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Jd95e Hokutoryu
○–○–●––●●––●–○– Jd96e Yokota
●––●–●○––○●–––○ Jd96w Tamada
–○–●○–○––●–●●–– Jd101w Asakubo
–●–○○–●–○–●–●–– Jd104e Takita
●––●○––○–●–○–●– Jd105e Fujiazuma
●––○–○–●●––●○–– Jd107e Daika
–●○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd111e Tokiwakuni
●–●––○●–○––○–●– Jd115e Kyokuyuzan
○–●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd117w Ishimoto
–●○––●–○●–●––○– Jd118w Azumahikari
○––○●––○●––●●–– Jd120e Hayatefuji
○––●–●–●○––●––○ Jd121w Kasugashima
○–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd125e Chichii
–●●–●––○○–●–––○ Jd127w Hori

2 wins
–●●–○––○●––●––● Jd1e Takasuruga
○––●●––○–●●–––● Jd4e Asahanada
●–●–●–●––○–○●–– Jd6e Oka
–●●–○––○–●–●––● Jd11e Horie
○––●●––●●––●––○ Jd14e Kotobuki
–●○––●–○●––●–●– Jd17w Taiyo
○––●●––●–●–○●–– Jd18e Ryugado
●––○○–●–●–●–––● Jd25e Kaisenryu
–●–●○–●––●–●––○ Jd26e Dewanonada
●–●–●––○●––○–●– Jd26w Takakimura
●–●–○––●–○–●–●– Jd33e Chiyofubuki
–●○––●–●●––○–●– Jd34e Koshinho
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd39e Wakatenyu
–○–●●––●○–●–––● Jd43e Tamanomichi
●–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd46e Minezakura
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd48e Kagamiryu
●–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd52e Utonishiki
–●○–●––●–●●–––○ Jd53e Kotonoshin
–●●–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd57e Tenshin
○––●–●○––●●–––● Jd58w Sadanokuni
●–●–○–○––●–●––● Jd64w Daishiyama
–●●–●–○–●––●––○ Jd67w Miyakomusashi
●–●––●●–○–○–––● Jd70w Takemoto
–●○––●–○–●–●–●– Jd71e Tenryuzan
●–●––○–●–●●––○– Jd74w Kasugaumi
–●○–●–●––●○–––● Jd75w Fukutenyu
–●●––●–●●––○○–– Jd77w Kirimaru
–○–●●–●––○–●–●– Jd81e Gonoumi
–●●–○––●●–○–●–– Jd81w Takeda
–●●–●–□–○–●––●– Jd90w Kaisenzan
–●–●●–●–○––○●–– Jd99w Okanohana
●––○●––●–●–●––○ Jd100w Fujinawa
–●●–○––●–●–○––● Jd101e Kuwana
–○●––○●–●––●●–– Jd103w Dewamiyako
○–○––●–●–■––––– Jd108e Kakutoriki
–●○––●●–●––○–●– Jd113w Ansei
–○–●●–●––●–●–○– Jd119e Kawai
●–●––●●–○–○–––● Jd119w Osaka
–○○–●––●–●●–––● Jd125w Ashinryu
–●–○●–●–●––○––● Jd126e Nakanose

1 win
○––●●––●●––●––● Jd2w Noguchi
–●●–●––○●––●––● Jd9w Toma
–●●––●–●●––○––● Jd15w Hokutonada
●–●–●––●○––●––● Jd31e Sokaifu
–○–●●––●–●–●●–– Jd31w Hayakaze
–●●––●–●●––●○–– Jd41e Azumayama
●–●–●–●–●––○––● Jd54e Fujita
○––●–●●––●–●––● Jd62w Fukumoto
●–○––●●––●●––●– Jd89e Suzuki
●–○–●––●●–●–●–– Jd93e Adachi
●–●––●○–●––●––● Jd112e Takemura
––––––––––––○–– Jd112w Takanofuji
●––●–●–●–○●––●– Jd124w Kototogashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Saita
––––––––––––––– Jd32e Shokiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Morishita
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Sueta
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Jd62e Nakamuragawa
●–●–●–■–––––––– Jd82e Yatsurugiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Harimao
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Hoshigamine
–■––––––––––––– Jd92e Yasuzato
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Fujinaka
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Asahisakari
●–●–––––––––––– Jd98e Tomita
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Hisatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Takahashiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Tochishinzan
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd107w Akiasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Miyanoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd114e Kitaoji
––––––––––––––– Jd116w Tetsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd122e Tsukahara
––––––––––––––– Jd124e Wakaikeda

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○–○○–– Jk41e Mizuguchi

6 wins
○––○–○●–○––○○–– Jk1w Tochinonami
○–○––●–○○––○○–– Jk4e Kabasawa
○–○–○–○––●○–○–– Jk12w Haku
○––●–○–○○––○○–– Jk40w Shima

5 wins
–●–○–○○–●–○–––○ Jk3e Kotonarita
○–○–○–○––○●–●–– Jk8w Daiogi
–○–○●–●––○○–––○ Jk9w Asakimizuka
○––○–●–○–○–●––○ Jk14e Sawada
–○○–○–○––○–●●–– Jk17w Onofuji
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Jk20e Kurosawa
–●○––○○–○–●–––○ Jk20w Isonokuni
–○–●–●○––○–○○–– Jk23e Karatsuumi
●–○––○–●○–○–––○ Jk29w Ikedo
○––○–○●––○–○●–– Jk30e Tamahayate
–○–●–○○–●–○–––○ Jk38e Fukukasuga
–○–○●––●––○○○–– Jk39w Shinanogawa
––○–○●○–○–○–●–– Jk42e Yamato

4 wins
–○–●–●○––○–○–●– Jk1e Hoshiryu
●––○–●–○○––○––● Jk6e Oishikawa
–○●––○○–○––●––● Jk7e Kainokuni
–●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Jk7w Suzunoumi
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Jk9e Ikinoshima
–○●–○––○●––○––● Jk11e Takaoyama
–●○––○–●–●–○–○– Jk13e Onoarashi
–●–●–○–○●––○○–– Jk18w Oadachi
○––○●––○–●○––●– Jk22e Masuda
○––○–○●––○–●––● Jk24w Miyakofuji
–○–●●––○–●○––○– Jk25e Osuzuki
–●○––●○––○–●○–– Jk25w Yamashita
○––○–●○–●––○––● Jk31w Hazukiyama
●–○–○––●●–○––○– Jk32e Koike
–●●––○–○–○●–○–– Jk32w Hariya
–○–●●–○–○–●––○– Jk33e Arai
○––○–○○––●–●––● Jk33w Taikomaru
●–○–○–●––○●––○– Jk34w Kayaki

3 wins
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Jk2e Kotokaneko
●––●○––●–○○––●– Jk3w Kai
–○●––●–○●–○–■–– Jk4w Sokenzan
○–○–●–●––○●––●– Jk6w Hatanaka
●––●○––●–●○–––○ Jk8e Soshinzan
–●–○–●–○●–○––●– Jk11w Yoshino
–○–●●–○–●–●––○– Jk13w Inui
–●○–○––●○––●–●– Jk15e Anrai
–○–●–○●–○–●–●–– Jk15w Maeryuyama
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Jk16w Azumi
●––○–●●––●○–○–– Jk19e Yamada
–●○–●––●○–●–––○ Jk22w Tamashinzan
●–●––●○–○–●––○– Jk23w Zendaisho
●–●––○–●○––○–●– Jk26e Tamabuzan
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Jk26w Maeamami
–○–●○––○–●–●●–– Jk28w Uchiumi
–●●––●–●○––○○–– Jk35e Fukunokuni
○––○–●●––●–●––○ Jk36e Ogata
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Jk36w Takaogi
–●○–●–○––●–○●–– Jk39e Kaneko

2 wins
–○●–●––●●––●–○– Jk2w Hokutoka
●–●––○–●○––●––● Jk10e Ishikawa
●––●–●○––○–●–●– Jk12e Maenotaka
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Jk14w Fukuda
●–●–●––○–○–●––● Jk16e Tominoumi
●–●––●–●○––○●–– Jk21w Takanokuni
–●●–○–●–●–○––●– Jk28e Aononami
–○–●●–●–●–●–––○ Jk35w Seiryuyama
–●○––●●––●–●–○– Jk37e Fujioka
–○–●○––●●––●––● Jk37w Morikawa
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Jk38w Maeryuo
●–●––○●––○––●●– Jk40e Ishii

1 win
○––●●–●––●●––●– Jk10w Akofuji
○–––––––––––––– Jk19w Hayashida
––––––––––––○–– Jk24e Takeuchi
––––––––––––○–– Jk27e Asakanda
–●●–●–●–●––○––● Jk30w Wakatakaryu
–○–●●––●●–●––●– Jk31e Tsujino

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Sakugawa
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Jk5w Shikinokawa
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Azusayumi
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Daishonami
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Marikomaru
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Kagemaru
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Mimura
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Nakane
●–●–●–––●●–●●–– Jk41w Hirai
––––––––––––––– Jk42w Tanida

28 queries in 1.62 seconds

Aki 2004

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 12, 2004 - September 26, 2004


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6AsashoryuY 
13-2 YKaioOChiyotaikai8-7
2-7-6MusoyamaOTochiazuma2-2-11
10-5WakanosatoSMiyabiyama9-6
5-10 KyokutenhoKKotomitsuki8-7
5-10ShimotoriM1Kokkai7-8
7-8IwakiyamaM2Tamanoshima7-8
8-7HakuhoM3Tochinonada11-4 JS
4-11AsasekiryuM4Tosanoumi7-8
5-10ToyozakuraM5Dejima10-5
5-10HokutorikiM6Kakizoe10-5
7-8TakamisakariM7Takekaze8-7
7-8KotoryuM8Tokitsuumi5-10
10-5 KKotonowakaM9Kaiho6-9
4-11FutenoM10Kyokushuzan11-4 J
9-6JumonjiM11Buyuzan8-7
8-7HayateumiM12Takanowaka8-7
5-10 TochisakaeM13Otsukasa3-12
9-6KotooshuM14Tamakasuga8-7
10-5 KRohoM15Toyonoshima6-9
6-9 AminishikiM16Takanotsuru9-6
6-9 KitazakuraM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11KinkaiyamaJ1Kasugao9-6
8-7 TokiJ2Tokitenku9-6
5-10WakanoyamaJ3Hagiwara9-6
11-4 Y AmaJ4Kasuganishiki5-10
5-10WakatobaJ5Kotoshogiku9-6
8-7HarunoyamaJ6Yotsukasa8-7
7-8BushuyamaJ7Katayama6-9
6-9UshiomaruJ8Asanowaka8-7
11-4 DGojoroJ9Kobo10-5
9-6DaishodaiJ10Juzan1-11-3
6-9HamanishikiJ11Chiyotenzan8-7
5-10 SumanofujiJ12Asofuji6-9
10-5KaidoJ13Wakakirin10-5
8-7HakurozanJ14Kotonomine0-2-13

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HochiyamaMs1Kotokasuga4-3
3-4MaikazeMs2Toyonokuni5-2
5-2 IshideMs3Wakakosho2-5
4-3KaishozanMs4Tamaasuka7-0 Y
3-4ChiyohakuhoMs5Ichinotani5-2
2-5OikariMs6Yoshiazuma3-4
3-4KotokanyuMs7Senshuyama5-2
1-6MasutsuyoshiMs8Fujinoyama0-0-7
6-1DaimanazuruMs9Kyokunankai4-3
4-3RyuoMs10Munakata2-5
3-4FukkoyamaMs11Kaishoryu3-4
3-4FukuzonoMs12Tochinohana6-1
5-2DaishomaMs13Furuichi4-3
5-2KotokuniMs14Kakuryu1-6
4-3DairaidoMs15Kasugakuni2-5
4-3DewanosatoMs16Dewanofuji2-5
5-2KanbayashiMs17Gokenzan4-3
2-5KirinowakaMs18Sumiya3-4
3-4MasatsukasaMs19Kaonishiki1-6
4-3RaikoMs20Enatsukasa2-5
4-2-1TakamifujiMs21Ryuho5-2
2-4-1TochifudoMs22Hananosato5-2
3-4TochinoyamaMs23Yotsuguruma3-4
3-4AsahibentenMs24Koryu6-1
4-3TakakoyamaMs25Hokutojo4-3
3-4KitataikiMs26Hokutoiwa2-5
3-4ShindoMs27Tachigami4-3
3-4KyokutenzanMs28Komanofuji5-2
5-2WakainamiMs29Daishochi4-3
2-5MaenowakaMs30Tokinoboru3-4
5-2FujinokazeMs31Hakuba2-5
1-6 DaiyuchiMs32Shimatora2-5
4-3HoshihikariMs33Akiyama3-4
3-4RyuyoMs34Kotoshiiba2-5
6-1TamamitsukuniMs35Wakasuruga4-3
5-2NakaoMs36Nodera4-3
3-4RikiryuMs37Oga5-2
4-3KirinoumiMs38Wakayuki5-2
1-4-2KotoiwakuniMs39Mokonami4-3
3-4NishikikazeMs40Tamarikido0-0-7
4-3TooyamaMs41Kimenryu2-5
3-4ShotenyuMs42Fujiryu5-2
3-4NakanokuniMs43Toshinyama4-3
3-4NakanoMs44Tokusegawa1-6
4-3AsanotosaMs45Akinohana4-3
4-3SenshoMs46Asahimaru5-2
2-5 TenichiMs47Yamasaki5-2
3-4MatsumidoriMs48Yanagi3-4
3-4 MusashifujiMs49Daionami5-2
0-7 AsatoshiMs50Chiyonohana4-3
6-1MusashiryuMs51Tatsuyutaka4-3
1-6 TaigaMs52Towanoyama0-0-7
3-4 TokinoyutakaMs53Daionji3-4
4-3FutasegawaMs54Minaminoshima2-5
6-1TochitenkoMs55Hayasegawa2-5
4-3HoshikazeMs56Shikinoumi2-5
4-3KoriyamaMs57Goki3-4
2-5 DaitenzanMs58Wakagiyama3-4
3-4 NatsuboriMs59Yakigaya5-2
4-3UmebayashiMs60Tamao5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KakuoSd1Kitamura6-1
4-3 AshuSd2Shibuya3-4
1-6AzumaoSd3Hanada3-4
5-2 RyukaiSd4Surugatsukasa6-1
3-4OmusashiSd5Hokutoarashi5-2
7-0 Y OnishiSd6Tenpozan2-5
1-6NaminootoSd7Tokitsukasa4-3
2-5TohoSd8Sazanami4-3
2-5TakashomaSd9Hokutokuni3-4
3-4FujimotoSd10Arawashi5-2
5-2 TamaryomaSd11Chokozan3-4
4-3HoshizakuraSd12Doto3-4
4-3ShironishikiSd13Sadanoshima4-3
3-4MiyamaruSd14Kainowaka5-2
2-5DaihoyamaSd15Hokutogo2-5
4-3YutakamaruSd16Satsumanishiki4-3
0-7KisomitsuruSd17Terukaze5-2
3-4WakakasugaSd18Katsumayama4-3
3-4IsoazumaSd19Asakiumi5-2
0-0-7KagayaSd20Takamihana4-3
2-5KoshinoryuSd21Aogifuji3-4
0-0-7TochioSd22Yutakaumi4-3
3-4KyokushotenSd23Teruazuma3-4
4-3YoshioSd24Mitanoyama3-4
2-5TakainazawaSd25Nadatsukasa0-0-7
1-6KoryuyamaSd26Kakureizan6-1
2-5MotohashiSd27Fukutsukasa5-2
4-3TakanoyamaSd28Daibanjaku0-0-7
6-1 SokokuraiSd29Kamakura2-5
4-3KurazonoSd30Shinzan3-4
2-5TeruyamaSd31Takamaru5-2
4-3TerusegawaSd32Fujinokuni4-3
3-4KokeiSd33Futamusashi3-4
3-4MurayoshiSd34Kyokuryudake4-3
5-2KondoSd35Asahikari1-6
4-3HisanoumiSd36Kirinofuji0-0-7
2-5KitakasugaSd37Koshinoyama5-2
3-4KaiseizanSd38Miyamoto5-2
3-4TatsutsukasaSd39Daitensho4-3
3-4GotenyuSd40Yoshimura0-0
5-2WakaizumiSd41Fujitsukasa6-1
4-3SeiryuSd42Rachimi2-5
2-5AmanoumiSd43Oseumi2-5
4-3TokiryuSd44Kotomisen3-4
3-4HotakaSd45Yamaryu0-0-7
6-1 MaenoyuSd46Wakakawashima3-4
2-5KanayaSd47Bungonishiki3-4
4-3ToyohikariSd48Asasegawa4-3
4-3SatsukiumiSd49Katsunofuji4-3
3-4YanagiharaSd50Kyokuhikari2-5
5-2MizunoSd51Kazafuzan5-2
0-0-7KanechikaSd52Kotohikari5-2
5-2ShishioSd53Tsujimoto1-6
2-5MinanosatoSd54Taganomine2-5
5-2TokinoumiSd55Miyazaki3-4
1-1-5MatsudaSd56Oisami4-3
4-3SadanishikiSd57Tominosato4-3
3-4WakafubukiSd58Tamatsubaki3-4
6-1DewaotoriSd59Kinryuzan4-3
3-4HamaeikoSd60Tamanotaka4-3
5-2AkoSd61Wakafujita3-4
1-6MaenofujiSd62Fujiarashi2-5
3-4DaiseSd63Shimasegawa2-5
4-3HiyoriyamaSd64Wakachikuba3-4
2-5AsatofujiSd65Keno4-3
4-3KumanosatoSd66Yoshikiyama5-2
4-3NagaiSd67Tosa2-5
6-1TakakitamuraSd68Ryushoyama4-3
3-4TsutenoSd69Ryukiyama2-5
5-2ShinyuSd70Tomotsukasa0-0-7
5-2AmuruSd71Hokutosho4-3
3-4KainoyamaSd72Takinooto0-7
3-4ShinnishikiSd73Takaryu4-3
3-4KaishinSd74Ettoryu5-2
3-4FusanohanaSd75Kinunoyama4-3
3-4ToyokazeSd76Danyu4-3
3-4TerunosatoSd77Shimada5-2
2-5KumagoSd78Yoshinoryu5-2
3-4SadanofujiSd79Arawaka1-6
6-1HokkairyuSd80Wakatenro0-0-7
1-6 MinozakuraSd81Yamakoshi3-4
4-3RyujinSd82Wakamusashi4-3
5-2NionoumiSd83Hoshiazuma2-5
4-3MaenoshimaSd84Shiraishi7-0 D
2-5 HakunoryuSd85Fudoyama2-5
4-3MatsunagaSd86Yukitsukasa3-4
2-5 TamawashiSd87Masuryu3-4
5-2KandaSd88Mutsuryuyama3-4
4-3NishisegawaSd89Kuroki0-0-7
4-3TakasufujiSd90Kakushoma3-4
4-3TannoSd91Chiyonoretsu3-4
1-6 TaiheizanSd92Orora6-1
6-1KimurayamaSd93Kotonoumi3-4
4-3MasunoumiSd94Kanko4-3
4-3IkedaSd95Uchigoshiki2-5
2-5 KiyoseryuSd96Takanoya5-2
3-4 ShirozukaSd97Takamisato2-5
5-2KiozanSd98Tamataiga3-4
5-2SasakiSd99Dainin4-3
4-3KyokushozanSd100Yuminosato5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TakasurugaJd1Hirano3-4
4-3 FukujumaruJd2Noguchi1-6
4-3 YoshinoshimaJd3Oito3-4
2-5AsahanadaJd4Kainohama3-4
5-2 NakabuchiJd5Kinokawa3-4
2-5OkaJd6Yamagashira5-2
5-2 AkiokaJd7Katsuhata3-4
5-2 ShirakawaJd8Hanakaze3-4
4-3 KitanogoJd9Toma1-6
4-3 DaishorikiJd10Wakahisashi4-3
2-5HorieJd11Tochidaiyu3-4
3-4YamaguchiJd12Tamanoaki3-4
4-3 TamanoshoJd13Komanohide3-4
2-5KotobukiJd14Yuki4-3
7-0 D SatoyamaJd15Hokutonada1-6
4-3 TamayutakaJd16Hokuryu5-2
6-1 IsobeJd17Taiyo2-5
2-5RyugadoJd18Koriki4-3
3-4KozakuraJd19Saita0-0-7
4-3 SeifuJd20Mogaminishiki5-2
5-2 HokutoyutakaJd21Kasuganami4-3
3-4KasugaryuJd22Kosei3-4
3-4SuzunohanaJd23Nishiuchi4-3
3-4AnjuJd24Kirinishiki5-2
2-5KaisenryuJd25Araki5-2
2-5DewanonadaJd26Takakimura2-5
4-3NakaitaJd27Yuzawa4-3
4-3NishitaniJd28Arashitenyu3-4
4-3JigurumaJd29Yoshida3-4
7-0 Y BarutoJd30Fukunonada4-3
1-6SokaifuJd31Hayakaze1-6
0-0-7ShokiryuJd32Kotoyamamoto5-2
2-5ChiyofubukiJd33Yamamoto6-1
2-5KoshinhoJd34Ginkakuzan4-3
3-4HatayamaJd35Daishowaka3-4
3-4OgiryuJd36Morishita0-0-7
3-4KasugasatoJd37Matsushita4-3
5-2 MurakawaJd38Tagonofuji3-4
2-5WakatenyuJd39Kirizakura4-3
5-2SaitoJd40Daigonishiki4-3
1-6AzumayamaJd41Hienriki4-3
3-4SadanoumiJd42Takaisamu3-4
2-5TamanomichiJd43Maegunzan3-4
0-0-7SuetaJd44Kabutoiwa5-2
4-3DewahikariJd45Amanowaka4-3
2-5MinezakuraJd46Takanosho4-3
5-2KyokuhozanJd47Tochitaiga3-4
2-5KagamiryuJd48Hokutofuji6-1
3-4KaishinhoJd49Tochitensho3-4
4-3UmenokawaJd50Wakatake5-2
5-2MaenohanaJd51Iwata4-3
2-5UtonishikiJd52Chiyotsukumo6-1
2-5KotonoshinJd53Kojimaumi3-4
1-6FujitaJd54Ogurayama4-3
3-4AkanoumeJd55Komanosho3-4
4-3KagamioJd56Konofuji4-3
2-5TenshinJd57Wakarikido5-2
3-4FusahikariJd58Sadanokuni2-5
4-3KotoshimodaJd59Tsunenoumi5-2
5-2WakataizanJd60Sekinoyama3-4
4-3IchinoyaJd61Mitsui3-4
0-7 NakamuragawaJd62Fukumoto1-6
4-3OnoyamaJd63Ryutei5-2
5-2KasugamineJd64Daishiyama2-5
5-2MinemuraJd65Hayatejo4-3
3-4DaishokakuJd66Haruzakura3-4
6-1 NiiokaJd67Miyakomusashi2-5
4-3YokoyamaJd68Onizakura4-3
3-4ShoshoJd69Aoiyama4-3
4-3KotoyashiroJd70Takemoto2-5
2-5TenryuzanJd71Fujitayama3-4
3-4MatsunoumiJd72Kirimiyama5-2
5-2TamahikariJd73Wakatora5-2
3-4SakaiJd74Kasugaumi2-5
3-4KotsukasaJd75Fukutenyu2-5
5-2NaniwaryuJd76Kitatsuyoshi3-4
4-3DewanoyuJd77Kirimaru2-5
4-3MiuraJd78Takaazuma6-1
6-1SugitaJd79Kotofubuki4-3
3-4KamadaJd80Taketoba3-4
2-5GonoumiJd81Takeda2-5
0-4-3 YatsurugiyamaJd82Iwayama4-3
3-4OmiyamotoJd83Hokutonami4-3
5-2MiyakokuniJd84Yodonishiki5-2
4-3MaemashuJd85Watanabeyama4-3
3-4RyuseiJd86Harimao0-0-7
4-3TakahashimotoJd87Oginome4-3
5-2TokachiumiJd88Maeshinpu6-1
1-6 SuzukiJd89Daigoki3-4
0-0-7 HoshigamineJd90Kaisenzan2-5
6-1MatsuharaJd91Takanobori3-4
0-1-6 YasuzatoJd92Takaurata3-4
1-6 AdachiJd93Hokutowaka5-2
4-3HyuganoJd94Fujinaka0-0-7
3-4HokutoryuJd95Asahisakari0-0-7
3-4YokotaJd96Tamada3-4
4-3DaiseikoJd97Daihagiyama5-2
0-2-5 TomitaJd98Wakasato4-3
4-3OtsukubaJd99Okanohana2-5
5-2WakakairikiJd100Fujinawa2-5
2-5 KuwanaJd101Asakubo3-4
0-0-7 HisatsukasaJd102Fuchita4-3
4-3KiryuzanJd103Dewamiyako2-5
3-4TakitaJd104Hidaka6-1
3-4FujiazumaJd105Dairissho5-2
0-0-7 TakahashiyamaJd106Tochishinzan0-0-7
3-4DaikaJd107Akiasahi0-7
2-3-2 KakutorikiJd108Sakurakuni4-3
0-0-7MiyanoshimaJd109Takeuchiyama4-3
4-3KirinoboriJd110Daitenyu5-2
3-4 TokiwakuniJd111Okamoto4-3
1-6 TakemuraJd112Takanofuji1-0-6
6-1TakamiryuJd113Ansei2-5
0-0-7KitaojiJd114Sonoda4-3
3-4 KyokuyuzanJd115Ikemoto5-2
5-2MiyoshiJd116Tetsuhikari0-0-7
4-3OgamiJd117Ishimoto3-4
4-3NakatsunishikiJd118Azumahikari3-4
2-5 KawaiJd119Osaka2-5
3-4 HayatefujiJd120Wakamiura5-2
5-2KasachikaraJd121Kasugashima3-4
0-0-7 TsukaharaJd122Masaru4-3
5-2GenkaimaruJd123Hokutotsukasa4-3
0-0-7 WakaikedaJd124Kototogashi1-6
3-4 ChichiiJd125Ashinryu2-5
2-5 NakanoseJd126Tochinokuni4-3
4-3BeppuJd127Hori3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HoshiryuJk1Tochinonami6-1
3-4KotokanekoJk2Hokutoka2-5
5-2 KotonaritaJk3Kai3-4
6-1 KabasawaJk4Sokenzan3-4
0-0-7 SakugawaJk5Shikinokawa0-7
4-3 OishikawaJk6Hatanaka3-4
4-3 KainokuniJk7Suzunoumi4-3
3-4SoshinzanJk8Daiogi5-2
4-3 IkinoshimaJk9Asakimizuka5-2
2-5IshikawaJk10Akofuji1-6
4-3 TakaoyamaJk11Yoshino3-4
2-5MaenotakaJk12Haku6-1
4-3 OnoarashiJk13Inui3-4
5-2 SawadaJk14Fukuda2-5
3-4AnraiJk15Maeryuyama3-4
2-5TominoumiJk16Azumi3-4
0-0-7 AzusayumiJk17Onofuji5-2
0-0-7 DaishonamiJk18Oadachi4-3
3-4YamadaJk19Hayashida1-0-6
5-2 KurosawaJk20Isonokuni5-2
0-0-7 MarikomaruJk21Takanokuni2-5
4-3 MasudaJk22Tamashinzan3-4
5-2 KaratsuumiJk23Zendaisho3-4
1-0-6TakeuchiJk24Miyakofuji4-3
4-3 OsuzukiJk25Yamashita4-3
3-4TamabuzanJk26Maeamami3-4
1-0-6AsakandaJk27Kagemaru0-0-7
2-5AononamiJk28Uchiumi3-4
0-0-7MimuraJk29Ikedo5-2
5-2 TamahayateJk30Wakatakaryu1-6
1-6TsujinoJk31Hazukiyama4-3
4-3 KoikeJk32Hariya4-3
4-3 AraiJk33Taikomaru4-3
0-0-7 NakaneJk34Kayaki4-3
3-4FukunokuniJk35Seiryuyama2-5
3-4OgataJk36Takaogi3-4
2-5FujiokaJk37Morikawa2-5
5-2 FukukasugaJk38Maeryuo2-5
3-4KanekoJk39Shinanogawa5-2
2-5IshiiJk40Shima6-1
7-0 Y MizuguchiJk41Hirai0-7
5-2 YamatoJk42Tanida0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Noguchiyama0-0
Takamori0-0
Kototakeuchi0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Shimanokuni0-0
Maekawa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hara
Kurojishi
Misugikuni
Misugimori
Murayama
Onowaka
Shokai
Tamakozan
Tsurunoyama
Tomonofuji
Chiyonishiki
Kawataka
Tochiarashi
Hokari
Sotaizan


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wWakakirinSuzukawa
Sd16eYutakamaruChojimaru
Jd11wTochidaiyuKodama
Jd19eKozakuraKawase
Jd74wKasugaumiKusumoto
Jd121wKasugashimaShigaki
Jk2wHokutokaKoseki
Jk35wSeiryuyamaKikuchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NoguchiyamaKitanoumiSaitamaMay 12, 1985
TakamoriAjigawaAomoriMarch 9, 1988
KototakeuchiSadogatakeGunmaAugust 31, 1985
KobayashiNishikidoAichiJanuary 27, 1984
ShimanokuniShibatayamaHokkaidoFebruary 16, 1989
MaekawaAsahiyamaHiroshimaDecember 31, 1988

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms8wFujinoyamaTakanohanaSaitamaJuly 4, 1976Ms1
Ms39eKotoiwakuniSadogatakeYamaguchiOctober 21, 1972J12
Sd6wTenpozanMusashigawaOsakaApril 26, 1981Ms35
Sd22eTochioKasuganoYamagataFebruary 18, 1981Ms28
Sd27eMotohashiOshiogawaSaitamaMay 21, 1979Ms39
Sd28wDaibanjakuAsahiyamaMongoliaDecember 29, 1981Sd10
Sd40wYoshimuraTagonouraAichiSeptember 3, 1986Sd40
Sd52eKanechikaKitanoumiKanagawaNovember 12, 1969J2
Sd74eKaishinNishonosekiChibaMarch 10, 1978Sd6
Sd89wKurokiNarutoSaitamaJune 1, 1984Sd27
Jd26eDewanonadaDewanoumiHiroshimaAugust 31, 1981Sd82
Jd86wHarimaoTakadagawaHyogoMay 6, 1985Jd43
Jd94wFujinakaTakanohanaMiyazakiSeptember 2, 1985Jd94
Jd106wTochishinzanKasuganoHokkaidoAugust 28, 1984Jd43
Jd109eMiyanoshimaTakadagawaHiroshimaApril 13, 1976Jd7
Jd114eKitaojiIrumagawaEstoniaNovember 28, 1984Jd114
Jk29eMimuraMusashigawaEhimeJune 18, 1988Jk26
BgMisugikuniMagakiOkinawaJuly 23, 1984Jd41
BgMisugimoriMagakiOkinawaJuly 23, 1984Jd54
BgTamakozanKataonamiAichiJuly 14, 1988Jk30

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho