Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (7th)
JuryoTokitenku (1st)
MakushitaJuzan
SandanmeAzumao
JonidanAsahimaru
JonokuchiDewaotori

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTamanoshima (1st)
Shukun-shoHokutoriki (1st)
Kanto-shoHokutoriki (2nd)
Hakuho (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○●○○○○ Y1e Asashoryu
○○○○○○○●○○○○○○● M1w Hokutoriki

12 wins
○○●○○○●○○○○○●○○ M5w Tamanoshima
○○○●●○○○○○●○○○○ M16e Hakuho

10 wins
●○○○●○○○○○●●○●○ O1w Kaio
○●○○○●○●○○○○●●○ M6w Iwakiyama
○●○○○○○○●●○○○●● M7e Kokkai
○○●○●●●●○○○○○○○ M9e Kotoryu

9 wins
○○○●●●○○○○●○●○● O1e Chiyotaikai
○●○○○○○○●●○●●●○ S1e Wakanosato
○●○●●○○●○●○●○○○ K1w Kotomitsuki
●●○●●○○○○○○●○●○ M7w Kyokushuzan
○●●○●○○○○●○●○●○ M8e Takekaze
○●○●○○●●○○●○○○● M12e Kaiho

8 wins
●○●●○○●○●●○○○●○ M5e Kotonowaka
○●○●●●●○○○●○●○○ M11e Aminishiki
●●●○○○○●○○○●●○● M11w Hayateumi
●○●○●○○○●●●○○○● M12w Jumonji
○○○○○○●○○●●●●●● M13w Kinkaiyama
●○●●○●○○●○○○●○● M16w Takanowaka

7 wins
○○○●●●●●●●●○○○○ M3e Shimotori
●●●●○●●○○○○○●○● M3w Dejima
○○○○○●●●●○●●○●● M4e Tokitsuumi
●○○●○●○●●●○●○●○ M8w Tochisakae
●○○○●○●●●●●○○●○ M9w Tosanoumi
○○○○○●○○●●●●●●● M15w Futeno

6 wins
○●●○●○●○○○●●●●● O2e Musoyama
●○●●●●○●●○○●○○● S1w Kyokutenho
●●○●○○●○●●●○●○● M2w Kakizoe
●○●○●●●○●●○○●○● M4w Takamisakari

5 wins
●○●●●○○●●●●●○●○ M1e Tochinonada
○●□●●●●●●●○●●○○ M17e Kobo

4 wins
●●●●○●●●○●○○●●● M6e Buyuzan
○●●●○○●●●●●●○●● M10e Harunoyama
●○●●●●●●○●○●●●○ M10w Toki
●●●○●●○●●○●●●●○ M14w Asanowaka

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●●○●●○● K1e Miyabiyama
●●●○●●●●●○●●●●○ M2e Asasekiryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– O2w Tochiazuma
●●■ M13e Takanonami
––––––––––––––– M14e Kasuganishiki
––––––––––––––– M15e Ushiomaru

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●○●○ J10w Tokitenku

11 wins
○○○○○○●○●●○○○○● J13w Toyonoshima

10 wins
○○●●○○○○○○●○●○● J2e Kasugao
○○●○○●●○●○○○○●○ J6w Roho
○●●○○○○○○●●○●○○ J8w Wakanoyama
○●○□●○○○○○○●●○● J10e Kotooshu

9 wins
●●●●○●○○○○○●○○○ J1w Toyozakura
○○○○○○●●●●○●○●○ J2w Otsukasa
●●○○○○●●●○●○○○○ J3w Wakatoba
●○○●○○●●●○○○○○● J11e Hamanishiki
●○○○●○○●○○○○●●● J12w Hagiwara

8 wins
○○●○○○○○●●●○●●● J6e Takanotsuru

7 wins
●●●●●●●○○○○●○○○ J1e Tamakasuga
●●●●○●○○○●○○●●○ J7w Gojoro
○○●●○●○●●○●●○○● J14w Wakakosho

6 wins
●●○○●○○●●●●○●○● J3e Yotsukasa
○○○○●●●●●○●●●○● J5e Chiyotenzan
●○○●●○●●○○●○●●● J7e Ama
●○○●●○○●●●○●○●● J9e Bushuyama
●●○●●●●○○●○●○●○ J9w Sumanofuji
●●●●○●●●●●○○○○○ J13e Daishodai

5 wins
●●○○●●●○●●●●○○● J5w Kitazakura

4 wins
○●●●●●○●○●●●●●○ J4e Kaido
●●●●●●○○●●●○●●○ J14e Tochifudo

3 wins
●○●●●●●●●○●●○●● J4w Oikari
○●●○●●●●○●●●●●● J12e Dewanofuji

1 win
○●●■––––––––––– J8e Tamarikido

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J11w Towanoyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms2e Juzan

6 wins
○––○–●○–○–○––○– Ms6w Katayama
–○○––○○–○–●––○– Ms23e Hakurozan
–○○––●–○○–○––○– Ms27e Senshuyama
–●○–○–○––○–○––○ Ms37e Fukuzono
○–○–○––○○––○●–– Ms44e Dairaido
○––●–○○–○––○––○ Ms53e Musashifuji
–○–○○––○–○–●–○– Ms57w Akiyama

5 wins
–●–○–○○–●–○––○– Ms4w Ichinotani
–○○–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms5w Kotoshogiku
●–○–○––○○––●–○– Ms12e Suzukawa
○–○–○––○●––○–●– Ms14w Asofuji
○––●○–●––○○–––○ Ms16w Tamaasuka
–●○––○○–○––○–●– Ms17e Hochiyama
–○–○●––●○––○––○ Ms17w Raiko
–○–○–●○––●–○––○ Ms25w Kyokutenzan
○–●–○–○–○––○––● Ms26e Maenowaka
○––○–○○–●––●–○– Ms28w Shimatora
○–○–●––○●–○––○– Ms32e Munakata
●–○–○–●––○○–––○ Ms39w Nishikikaze
–○–○○––○●–○––●– Ms41e Daiyuchi
–●–○–○●–○––○–○– Ms43e Rikiryu
–○–○–●–○–○●–––○ Ms47w Yanagi
○––○–○–●○–○–––● Ms49e Enatsukasa
–○–○○––●–○●–––○ Ms52w Shotenyu
●––○○–●––○–○–○– Ms55e Kasugakuni
○–○––●○–○––●––○ Ms60w Tatsuyutaka

4 wins
–●●–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms3e Kotonomine
–●–○–●–○○–○–––● Ms7e Yoshiazuma
–○–●●–○––●○–––○ Ms7w Kotokanyu
–●–○–○–●–○○––●– Ms9e Takamifuji
–○○––○●–●––○–●– Ms9w Fujinoyama
○––○–●–●○–●–○–– Ms12w Kaishoryu
–○–●–●●––○–○○–– Ms13e Daishoma
●––○–○–○●––●○–– Ms15e Kaishozan
○–○–○–●––○–●––● Ms20e Komanofuji
–○●–●––●○––○○–– Ms21e Kyokunankai
○–●––○–○–○–●––● Ms22e Ryuo
●––○●–○––○○–––● Ms22w Tochinoyama
○––●○–●––○●–○–– Ms24w Kanbayashi
–●●––○–○–●○–○–– Ms25e Tachigami
●––○○–●––○○––●– Ms26w Kirinowaka
●––○–○–●–○●–○–– Ms30w Fujinokaze
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Ms33e Dewanosato
–●–○–○–●–○–○–●– Ms33w Toshinyama
○––●●–○––●○–○–– Ms34w Hananosato
–○–○–○–●●––●○–– Ms35e Koryu
–○●––○○––●○––●– Ms38w Shindo
–○○–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms43w Wakainami
●––○–●○––●–○○–– Ms45e Yamasaki
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Ms46e Omusashi
●––●○–○–○–○–––● Ms47e Toyonokuni
–●●–○––●○––○○–– Ms49w Hokutoiwa
–○–●–○–○–●○––●– Ms50e Kirinoumi
–○–○●––●–○●––○– Ms53w Kakuo
–○○–●––○●–●–○–– Ms56e Mokonami
●–○–●––○○–○–––● Ms56w Ryukai

3 wins
○–●○––●–○–●–●–– Ms1e Kotokasuga
●–○–○–●–○–●–––● Ms1w Maikaze
●––●●––○●–○–––○ Ms4e Ishide
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms8e Chiyohakuho
●––●–□–●○––○●–– Ms8w Gokenzan
–○–○–○–●●–●–●–– Ms11e Sumiya
–●●–○–○––○–●●–– Ms11w Fukkoyama
–●–●–○●––○–●––○ Ms15w Kitataiki
–○●–●–○––●○–●–– Ms15TD Nakano
○–○–●––○–●●–●–– Ms18e Furuichi
–○●––●●––●–○––○ Ms19e Masatsukasa
–●–○–●●–○–○–●–– Ms21w Ryuho
–●○–●––○–●–●–○– Ms23w Tochinohana
–○–●–●–○–●●–––○ Ms29w Kitamura
○–○–○–●–●––●●–– Ms30e Tokinoboru
–●–●–○–●–○–○●–– Ms31e Asahibenten
–○●–●–○––●●––○– Ms31w Hakuba
●––●–●○–○–○–●–– Ms32w Takakoyama
●–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms36e Natsubori
○––○–●–●○–●–●–– Ms36w Wakayuki
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms38e Kotoiwakuni
○––●–○○––●●–●–– Ms40w Yoshio
–●●––○–●○––○●–– Ms41w Nodera
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Ms42e Asanotosa
●––●●––○–○●––○– Ms42w Takamihana
–○●––○●––○–●●–– Ms45w Fujiryu
●–○––●–○○––●●–– Ms50w Hoshikaze
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Ms51w Tokusegawa
○–●––●○–●–●––○– Ms54w Tenichi
○––●–○●––●○––●– Ms57e Tomotsukasa
–●●––●–○○––●––○ Ms58e Tamao
–○○––○●––●–●●–– Ms59w Takamaru

2 wins
○–●–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms3w Daimanazuru
●–○––●○–●––●––● Ms10e Kotokuni
○––●●–●––●–○––● Ms10w Yotsuguruma
●–●––●–○●––●–○– Ms16e Oga
●––●–●●–○––●–○– Ms18w Kimenryu
–●–○○––●–●●––●– Ms19w Tokinoyutaka
●––●–○–○●–●–––● Ms20w Tochitenko
–●○–●––●●––○–●– Ms29e Minaminoshima
●–○––●●–○––●––● Ms34e Hokutojo
–○–●–●–●●––○––● Ms37w Daishochi
–●–●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms39e Terukaze
●––○●––○●––●–●– Ms40e Futasegawa
○––●●–●––●○–––● Ms46w Yakigaya
–●●–●–○––○–●–●– Ms48e Takanoyama
○––●●–●–●–●––○– Ms51e Surugatsukasa
●–○–○––●●––●–●– Ms52e Hayasegawa
–●–●–○●–○––●––● Ms55w Shikinoumi
○–●––●–●●–○–––● Ms58w Amanoumi
●––●●––●–○●–○–– Ms59e Onoshio
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Ms60e Tokinoumi

1 win
●––●–■–––○●–––● Ms6e Masutsuyoshi
–●●–●––●–●○––●– Ms14e Kaonishiki
–●–●○––●●––●–●– Ms27w Tooyama
●–●–●–○––●●–––● Ms28e Shironishiki
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Ms35w Wakagiyama
●–○––●●––●●––●– Ms48w Wakatenro
–●●––●●––●–○––● Ms54e Hokutogo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2w Nakao
––––––––––––––– Ms5e Nadatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Ms13w Hamanoshima
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms24e Musashiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Nanbara

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○––○○–– Sd61w Azumao

6 wins
○–○–○–○––●–○○–– Sd2w Ashu
–●–○○––○–○○–––○ Sd25w Asakiumi
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd35w Teruazuma
–○–○●–○––○○––○– Sd38w Wakasuruga
●–○––○○––○○–––○ Sd39e Chojimaru
○––●–○–○○–○–○–– Sd39w Kagaya
–○○–○––○●–○–––○ Sd66w Tamamitsukuni
–●○–○–○–○––○––○ Sd77e Takashoma
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd77w Bungonishiki
○––○–●–○–○○––○– Sd92e Kazafuzan
–○–○○––○○––●––○ Sd100e Hamaeiko

5 wins
●––○○–○––○–●○–– Sd1e Ryuyo
–○○–●––○○––●–○– Sd8e Hanada
–○–○○––○○–●––●– Sd10w Chokozan
○––○–○–●●––○––○ Sd12e Hoshihikari
–○–●○––○○––○––● Sd12w Kotoshiiba
–●○––○–○–○○––●– Sd13e Naminooto
○–○––●–●–○–○––○ Sd13w Nakanokuni
–●–○–○–○–●○–○–– Sd20e Arawashi
○–●––●○––○○––○– Sd25e Kakureizan
–○○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd31w Koshinoryu
●––●○––○○–○––○– Sd34w Sensho
○––○–○●–●––○––○ Sd43w Asahikari
–●○–○––●–○–○––○ Sd44e Daionji
–○–○○–○–○––●––● Sd46w Hokutoarashi
○–○––●–○●––○–○– Sd49e Futamusashi
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd52e Koriyama
–●○–○––●–○○––○– Sd56e Fujimoto
–○–○○––○●––○––● Sd56w Umebayashi
–○○–○–●–○––●––○ Sd58w Daihoyama
–●–○○–○–○–●–○–– Sd60w Hotaka
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Sd64w Daionami
–●–○–○○––○○–––● Sd72e Koryuyama
–○●–○––○○––●––○ Sd72w Taiga
–○●–●––○○–○––○– Sd78w Shimasegawa
–●–●–○○––○○–––○ Sd79e Teruyama
–○–○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd80w Danyu
–○–○–○–●●––○––○ Sd86w Hisanoumi
○–○––○–○–●–●–○– Sd87e Sokokurai
●––○○–○–○–●–––○ Sd87w Kaishin
–●○––○–●–○○––○– Sd96e Arajin
–○–○○––○●––○––● Sd96w Kotomisen
○––○●––○–○–●–○– Sd97w Ryujin

4 wins
–○●––○●––○–○–●– Sd1w Tokitsukasa
–●–●○––○●––○○–– Sd2e Sazanami
–○●––●–○○–○–––● Sd3w Akinohana
–●–○○–●––●–○–○– Sd4e Kirinofuji
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd5w Matsumidori
○–●––●○––○○–●–– Sd6w Kainowaka
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Sd10e Asahayate
●–●–●–○––○○–○–– Sd11e Motohashi
○–○–●–○–●––●○–– Sd16e Kisomitsuru
○–○–○–○–●–●–––● Sd18w Fujinokuni
–○●–○–●––○–○––● Sd19w Daitenzan
○–●––○–○–●●–○–– Sd23e Tominosato
–○○–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd24e Takainazawa
○–●––○–●●––○○–– Sd26w Daibanjaku
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Sd27e Satsukiumi
○–○–●–○––○●––●– Sd28w Shibuya
–○●––○–●○––○●–– Sd29w Fukuseyama
●––○○––○–●–●–○– Sd30w Terusegawa
○–●––○–○–●–○–●– Sd33e Matsuda
–○○––●●–●–○–○–– Sd33w Fujitsukasa
–●–○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd36e Toho
●––●○–○–○–○–––● Sd36w Koshinoyama
–○–○○––●–●●––○– Sd40e Tatsutsukasa
○––○–●–●–●–○○–– Sd41w Sadanoshima
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Sd42w Taganomine
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Sd48e Satsumanishiki
●––○○–●––●○–○–– Sd49w Hokutosho
●–○–○––●–○○––●– Sd51e Kanechika
–●●––○○––○○––●– Sd52w Yutakaumi
○–●–○–○–○––●––● Sd53e Miyazaki
–○○–●–○––●●–○–– Sd54w Kumago
●––○–●–○●––○–○– Sd57w Miyamaru
○–●––○–○●–○–●–– Sd59e Ako
–○○–●––○–●●––○– Sd60e Shinyu
○–○––●–●○–●––○– Sd63e Goki
●––○○–●–●––○–○– Sd63w Hiyoriyama
–○●––○–●○–○–––● Sd64e Asatofuji
○–●––○–○–○●–––● Sd67e Takakitamura
–○○–○––●●––●○–– Sd70w Orora
○––○●––○–●●––○– Sd71w Kainoyama
○–○––●–●○–○––●– Sd73e Shinzan
○––○–○–●●––○––● Sd76e Yoshimura
–○–●○––○–●●––○– Sd76w Shimada
●–○––○–●–●–○○–– Sd79w Nishisegawa
○–○––●–○●––○–●– Sd85e Matsunaga
○–○––●●–○––●○–– Sd89e Takanoya
–○–●●–●––○○–○–– Sd91w Masunoumi
○–●–○–○––●○–––● Sd93e Hirano
●––●–○○–○–○–––● Sd93w Oisami
–○○––○–●–●●––○– Sd94e Isoazuma
○––●○–●–●––○○–– Sd95w Tamatsubaki
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Sd97e Kiyoseryu
○––●–○–●–○●–○–– Sd99w Fujiarashi

3 wins
●––●–○–●–●○–––○ Sd3e Kakuryu
●––●–●–○●–○–––○ Sd4w Tokiryu
○–●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd5e Murayoshi
●–○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd9e Hoshizakura
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Sd9w Kotohikari
–●–○●––○–○–●●–– Sd14w Sadanishiki
–○●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd15e Wakakawashima
–□●––○–●–●–●–○– Sd18e Kyokuhikari
●––○●––○●–●–––○ Sd19e Wakachikuba
●––●○––●○–○–●–– Sd20w Aogifuji
○–●––●○–○––●●–– Sd21e Hokutokuni
–○○–●––●–●●––○– Sd22e Yoshikiyama
–○○–○–●–●––●●–– Sd26e Ryukiyama
–●–●–●–○–○●–––○ Sd27w Kamakura
–○○–●–●–●––○●–– Sd28e Katsumayama
●––○–●–○○–●––●– Sd29e Fusanohana
–●–●–○●–●––○––○ Sd30e Keno
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd32w Kyokushoten
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd35e Kaiseizan
○––●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd37w Nionoumi
●–○––●○–●–○––●– Sd41e Daitensho
●–●––●–●○––○––○ Sd43e Seiryu
○––●–○–○–●–●●–– Sd45w Oseumi
–●–○●–○–○––●–●– Sd48w Yamaryu
–○●–●––●–○●–○–– Sd50e Tanno
–●–●–●○–○––○●–– Sd50w Chiyonoretsu
○––●●––○–●–●––○ Sd51w Asahanada
●––○–●●–●–○–––○ Sd53w Yanagihara
–●–●–○–●–○–○●–– Sd54e Yukitsukasa
●–●––○–○○–●––●– Sd55e Kitakasuga
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Sd57e Tsujimoto
●–●––●–○–○●–○–– Sd61e Izumikuni
○–●––●○––●–●○–– Sd65e Wakahisashi
–○–●–○●–●––○–●– Sd67w Sasaki
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Sd68e Yuminosato
–●–○–●–○–○●–●–– Sd69e Katsunofuji
●–●–○––●–○–●––○ Sd69w Itakura
●––○●–●––●–○○–– Sd73w Hokuryu
–○●–●–○–○––●–●– Sd75e Amuru
●––○●––●○––○–●– Sd78e Seishiro
○––●○–●–●–●–––○ Sd80e Tamatsurugi
○–●––●●––○○–●–– Sd82e Kotobuki
–○–●–○–●●––●○–– Sd82w Wakafubuki
–●○–○––●○–●–●–– Sd83w Yuki
–●–●●–○––○●––○– Sd86e Nagai
–○●–●––●–●○–––○ Sd88e Takanosho
–●–●○–●––●–○–○– Sd88w Fudoyama
●––○●––○●–○–●–– Sd89w Masuryu
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Sd90e Tochihidaka
–○●–○––●○–●–●–– Sd90w Takaryu
–○–●–●●–○–○–●–– Sd98e Ogiryu
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Sd99e Ikeda

2 wins
–○○–●––●–●–●––● Sd6e Tenpozan
–●–○–●○––●●–––● Sd7w Wakakasuga
–■–––○–●–○–●––● Sd16w Doto
●––●–●●–○––●–○– Sd17e Hokkairyu
–●–○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd21w Kokei
●––●●–●–○––○–●– Sd22w Tochio
–●–●–○●–●––●––○ Sd23w Mitanoyama
●––○●––●–●–○––● Sd24w Kondo
–●–○○––●●––●––● Sd34e Terunosato
––○––○●–––––––– Sd37e Saita
–●●–○––●–●–●–○– Sd40w Kuroki
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Sd42e Kyokuryudake
–○–●○–●–●–●–––● Sd44w Mutsuryuyama
–●●––○●–●–●––○– Sd46e Kotonoumi
○–●––●–○–●●–●–– Sd47e Kanko
●––●–●–○–●○–––● Sd47w Rachimi
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Sd55w Tamataiga
●––●–○●––●–○––● Sd59w Nakabuchi
–○–●●––●–●–●––○ Sd62e Minanosato
–●○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd62w Ryushoyama
●––●●––●–○○–––● Sd65w Mogaminishiki
–●○––●○–●–●–●–– Sd70e Shinnishiki
●––●–○●–○––●––● Sd71e Ettoryu
–●–●–●●––○○–●–– Sd74e Hokutoyutaka
●–●––●–○●–●––○– Sd75w Wakamusashi
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Sd84e Shokiryu
●–●––●●–●––○––○ Sd91e Yoshinoryu
–●○–●––○–●–●–●– Sd92w Sadanofuji
●–●––●●–○––●––○ Sd95e Oito
–●●–□––●○––●–●– Sd98w Hayatejo

1 win
●––●●––●●––○●–– Sd7e Tamanotaka
●––●○–●––●●––●– Sd14e Kiyoazuma
○–●––●●––●–●––● Sd31e Toyohikari
–●–●●––●●––○–●– Sd32e Tamaryoma
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Sd38e Kirinishiki
●–○–●––●–●●–––● Sd45e Daise
–●–○–●●––●–●–●– Sd66e Wakaizumi
●––●●–○–●–●––●– Sd68w Chiyofubuki
–●●–○–●––●●–––● Sd81e Takamisato
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd83e Yamakoshi
–●–○●––●●––●––● Sd94w Taiheizan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Miyamoto
––––––––––––––– Sd11w Shishio
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Morishita
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Chiyonohana
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Sd58e Takinooto
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Kiozan
––––––––––––––– Sd81w Takanofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Hisanohana
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Tetsuhikari
–●●–■–––––––––– Sd100w Hakunoryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd19w Asahimaru

6 wins
○–○––●–○–○–○––○ Jd3e Fukutsukasa
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd23e Onishi
○–○––○○–○––●––○ Jd28w Yoshinoshima
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Jd45w Horie
–○–○–●○––○○–––○ Jd49e Araki
–○–●○––○–○○–––○ Jd55e Kurazono
–○–○–●○––○○–––○ Jd65e Anju
–○–●–○–○○–○–––○ Jd70w Wakatenyu
○––○○––○○––○●–– Jd81e Maenoyu
–○–○–○–●○–○––○– Jd93e Yodonishiki
○––○○––○–●○–––○ Jd101e Chiyotsukumo
○––○○–○––○–●○–– Jd105e Tamawashi
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Jd111e Sekinoyama
○––●–○–○○––○––○ Jd131e Naniwaryu

5 wins
○––●–○○––●–○–○– Jd6e Shirozuka
–○–○–○–●–○●–○–– Jd6w Gotenyu
○–○––○–○●–○–––● Jd9w Fukujumaru
–○–○○––●○––○●–– Jd13e Kinryuzan
○––○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd16w Kanaya
–●○–○––○●––○––○ Jd21w Kumanosato
○–●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd24w Kitanogo
●––●–○–□–○○–––○ Jd29e Kinunoyama
–●–○–○○–○––○––● Jd33w Hokutonada
–○●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd35w Arawaka
●–●––○○–○––○–○– Jd38w Minozakura
–●○–○––○–○–○––● Jd39w Kotoyamamoto
●––○○–○––●○–––○ Jd41e Dewanonada
–○●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd42e Arashitenyu
○–○–○––●–○–○––● Jd49w Fujita
○––○–●○–○––●○–– Jd54w Mizuno
○–○––○–○●–●–––○ Jd56e Tetsuhibiki
–○○––○–○●–●–––○ Jd59e Kotofubuki
○–○––○–●–○●––○– Jd62e Dewahikari
–●○–●–○––○○–––○ Jd65w Kagamiryu
–○○–○––○○––●––● Jd67w Kaishinho
○––○○––●–○–○–●– Jd71e Toma
–●–●○–○–○––○––○ Jd77w Ichinoya
–●○––○○––●–○–○– Jd80e Minemura
–○–○○––○●–○–––● Jd86e Kainohama
○––●○––○●––○––○ Jd87e Kimishima
–●●––○○––○○–––○ Jd88w Oginome
○––●–●○–○––○○–– Jd94e Takaurata
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Jd99e Matsunoumi
–○–●○–●–○––○––○ Jd100e Watanabeyama
–○–●●––○–○–○–○– Jd104w Takanobori
○––●○––●–○–○–○– Jd109e Sadanoumi
●–○––○●–○–○–○–– Jd109w Otsukuba
–○–○●––○–○–●○–– Jd112w Nishi
–○–○–○–●○–○–––● Jd115e Tochitaiga
○–○––●–○–○–○––● Jd117e Daihagiyama
○––○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd120e Takahashiyama
□––○○––●–○●––○– Jd122e Isonokuni
–○–○○––●●––○–○– Jd130e Kuwana
●–○–○–○––○●–○–– Jd131w Onoarashi
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Jd132e Okamoto
○–○––●●––○–○–○– Jd135e Fusahikari

4 wins
●––○–○○–○––●–●– Jd1w Asasegawa
–○●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd4w Yamagashira
●–○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd5w Tosa
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Jd7w Ryugado
●––○–●–○○–●–○–– Jd8e Daishoriki
–○●–●––●○–○––○– Jd8w Yamaguchi
○–○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd14e Toyokaze
–○●––●○–○––○–●– Jd15e Kaisenryu
–○–●–○○–●––●–○– Jd17e Koriki
–●○–○––○–○–●––● Jd17w Wakafujita
–●○–●–●–○–○–○–– Jd19e Maenofuji
–○–●●–○––○–●○–– Jd23w Maenoshima
–●–○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd25w Matsushita
–○○–●––○○––●––● Jd26e Jiguruma
●––●–●○–○––○–○– Jd27e Fukunonada
–●–○○––●–●○–○–– Jd27w Kotonoshin
–○○–○–●–●––●○–– Jd28e Takaisamu
–○○––●●––●–○○–– Jd32e Takasufuji
–○○–○––○–●–●●–– Jd34e Kakushoma
○–○–●–○–●––○–●– Jd34w Hatayama
–●–○●––●–○–○○–– Jd38e Minezakura
–○–●●–○–○––●○–– Jd40e Hienriki
○–○––●–●●––○–○– Jd40w Umenokawa
–○○––○●––○●––●– Jd43w Takasuruga
–○–●○–●––○○–––● Jd46w Amanowaka
–○●–○–●––●○–○–– Jd51w Maenohana
–○–○●–○–●–○–––● Jd53w Wakataizan
●–○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd54e Utonishiki
–●●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd55w Akanoume
–○●–●––○○––○●–– Jd57e Kagamio
●–●––○–●–○○––○– Jd58e Konofuji
○––○–●–●–○○––●– Jd60e Yokoyama
–●–○○–●–○––○––● Jd63e Noguchi
–○●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd63w Kawase
○––●●–○–○––●–○– Jd64w Onoyama
○–●–○––○–●–○––● Jd66e Kasugamine
–●–○–●●–○––○○–– Jd67e Daishiyama
○–●––●○––○●–○–– Jd72e Takakimura
○–○––○–●●–○–––● Jd74w Kamada
–○●–○––●–●–○–○– Jd75w Fujitayama
–●–○○–●––●○–○–– Jd76e Kirimiyama
–○○––●–○–●–●□–– Jd78e Ryusei
–●○––○–○–○–●––● Jd82e Hisatsukasa
–○–○●–○–○–●––●– Jd82w Seifu
○––●–○–●○–●––○– Jd83w Kasugaryu
–○–○○––●●–○–●–– Jd89e Tochishinzan
○––●●–○––○–●○–– Jd89w Kainokuni
●–○––○–○○–●–––● Jd90e Tomita
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Jd92w Daigoki
●–○––○●–○–○–––● Jd95w Asakubo
–○–●–○○–○––●–●– Jd96w Adachi
–●●––○–●–○○––○– Jd99w Azumahikari
●–○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd100w Dairissho
●–○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd103w Iwata
–●○–○––●○–●–○–– Jd106e Koshinho
–○–○–●○–●–○–●–– Jd108e Fujinawa
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd111w Tenshin
○––●○–○–○–●––●– Jd114e Hidaka
○––●○–○––●●–○–– Jd116w Nakatsunishiki
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Jd118e Kakutoriki
–○–●–●–○–○–○●–– Jd119e Kasachikara
●–○––○○–●––○–●– Jd120w Kirinobori
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Jd121e Shikinokawa
○–○–●––○–●–●○–– Jd125w Soshinzan
–●–○–○○–○––●––● Jd126w Ashinryu
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Jd127e Miyoshi
–○–●–●○––●–○○–– Jd128w Kotokaneko
○––○●–●–●–○––○– Jd129e Koseki
–○●–○––●○–○–●–– Jd134e Masaru
●––○○––○●–●–○–– Jd135w Fukukasuga

3 wins
–●–●●–○–●–○–○–– Jd2e Kyokushozan
–○○–●––○●––●●–– Jd2w Hoshiazuma
–●–●○––●–●–○–○– Jd5e Kinokawa
●––●–●○––○●–––○ Jd10e Akioka
–○●–●––○●–○–●–– Jd11e Hanakaze
●–○–○–○––●–●●–– Jd11w Chiyotenma
●––○–○●––○–●–●– Jd14w Tamanoaki
–●–●○––●○–○––●– Jd15w Tsuteno
●–●––●○–●–○––○– Jd18e Dainin
○––●●––○–●–○●–– Jd18w Tamanosho
●–●––○○–●–●––○– Jd20e Onizakura
○––○–●–●–●●–––○ Jd20w Tsunenoumi
–○–●○–●–○––●●–– Jd21e Tamayutaka
–●○–●––○–●○––●– Jd24e Suzunohana
–●–○○–○–●––●●–– Jd29w Kotoyashiro
○–●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd30w Nishitani
○–●–●––●○––●––○ Jd32w Wakatora
●––●–○●––●○––○– Jd33e Sokaifu
●––○–●○––○●–●–– Jd35e Dewanoyu
○–○––●●––●–●––○ Jd36w Taiyo
–○●––○–●●–○–●–– Jd37w Ginkakuzan
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Jd39e Kasuganami
–●–○●––●–○●––○– Jd44e Kirizakura
●–○–○––○–●●–●–– Jd45e Daigonishiki
○––●●–○–○–●–●–– Jd48e Uchigoshiki
–●○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd50e Tamanomichi
–●–○–○–●●––○–●– Jd51e Hoshigamine
○––●–○–○–●●––●– Jd52w Yuzawa
–●–○○–●––●–●––○ Jd57w Wakatake
●––●–○○–●–●––○– Jd60w Daishowaka
–○●–○–○––●●––●– Jd61e Kasugasato
●––●–●–○○––○●–– Jd62w Tagonofuji
○–○–●––●●––●––○ Jd68e Mitsui
●––○–○●–●–●–––○ Jd68w Fukumoto
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Jd69e Takeuchiyama
–●–●○–●–●–○–○–– Jd69w Maegunzan
●–○––○○––●–●●–– Jd70e Daitenyu
–●●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd71w Hokutotsukasa
–○○–●––●–○–●●–– Jd74e Haruzakura
–○–●–●–○–●●–○–– Jd80w Tamahikari
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Jd81w Sakai
●–○–○––●–○–●■–– Jd83e Shima
–●●––●○––○–○–●– Jd84e Hayatefuji
–○–○●–●––●○–●–– Jd84w Amami
●–○–●––○●––●–○– Jd85e Fukutenyu
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Jd85w Kitatsuyoshi
●–○––●–●–●○–––○ Jd87w Miura
○––○●–●––●–●––○ Jd91w Chichii
●–○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd93w Yatsurugiyama
–○–●●–●––●–○–○– Jd94w Hatanaka
–●●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd95e Hokutonami
●–○––●○–●–●–○–– Jd98w Sato
○––○●–○–●––●●–– Jd103e Miyakomusashi
–○–○–○●––●–●–●– Jd106w Daiogi
●–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd107e Takemoto
○––●–○●––●●––○– Jd107w Hyugano
–●○––●○–●––●––○ Jd108w Tamada
○––●–●–●○––○●–– Jd112e Asakimizuka
–●○–●–●––●–○––○ Jd114w Ishikawa
–●–○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd116e Takaoyama
–○●–●––●–○○––●– Jd117w Kyokuhozan
–●●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd121w Takita
–●–●●–○––●–○–○– Jd124e Takeda
–○●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd126e Omiyamoto
●––●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd127w Zendaisho
–●○––●–●–○●–––□ Jd128e Maeryuyama
–●–○●––○–○–●–●– Jd132w Sakurakuni
–●–●–●○––○○–●–– Jd134w Azumi

2 wins
○–●––●–○–●●–––● Jd1e Katsuhata
●––○–●●–●––○●–– Jd4e Aratobi
–●●–○––○●–●–––● Jd7e Komanohide
–●–○○–●––●–●–●– Jd10w Aoiyama
○––●–●–●–○●––●– Jd12e Oka
●–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd16e Nishiuchi
●–●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd22e Kodama
●––●–●●––○○––●– Jd25e Hayakaze
○–●––●–●○–●–––● Jd26w Imaizumi
–○●–●––■●–●–––○ Jd30e Murakawa
●––●–●○–●–○–––● Jd31e Miyakokuni
–●–○○–●––●–●–●– Jd31w Maemashu
○–●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd42w Sueta
●––●–●–□●––○––● Jd43e Kaisenzan
–●●––○–○●––●––● Jd46e Sawada
●–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd47e Hokutoryu
–●●–○––●–●○–––● Jd53e Kiryuzan
○––●●–○–●––●–●– Jd58w Kotoshimoda
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Jd59w Azumayama
–●–○●–●––●–○––● Jd61w Hokutofuji
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Jd64e Ikemoto
●––●–●●–○–●––○– Jd66w Tenryuzan
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Jd73e Kotsukasa
●––●–○●–●–○–●–– Jd75e Genkaimaru
○–●–●–○–●––●●–– Jd76w Komanosho
●––○–●–●○–●––●– Jd77e Wakarikido
–●●––●●–○––○––● Jd86w Iwayama
–●●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd90w Daishokaku
–○–●○––●–●●––●– Jd91e Kai
○––○–●–●●–●–––● Jd96e Haku
–●●––●●–●––○–○– Jd101w Okanohana
–○–●–●–○●–●–●–– Jd102e Kusumoto
–●●–○––●–●–○––● Jd110w Gonoumi
–●●––○–○–●–●––● Jd113e Daika
●–●––●–○–○●––●– Jd113w Akiasahi
●–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd115w Tominoumi
–●–●○–●–○–●–––● Jd118w Suzuki
–○●––●–●●–○–––● Jd123w Takemura
●––○–●●–●–●–○–– Jd124w Takanokuni
●–●––○●–○–●––●– Jd129w Maeamami
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Jd130w Asakanda

1 win
–●–●●–●–●––○––● Jd9e Shirakawa
–●●––○●––●●–––● Jd12w Yoshida
–●–●○–●–●–●–––● Jd36e Tochitensho
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd50w Miyanoshima
●–○–●––●●––●●–– Jd52e Kabutoiwa
●––●–●–●○–●–––● Jd56w Ogami
●––●–●○–●––●–●– Jd72w Oishikawa
●–●–●–●–●––○––● Jd78w Ishida
○–––––––––––––– Jd79w Wakanojo
–●●–●––○–●–●––● Jd97w Kirimaru
–●●––○●––●●––●– Jd104e Nakane
●–●––●–●–○–●––● Jd105w Kojimaumi
○–●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd133e Hara
●––●–●●––●–○––● Jd133w Tamashinzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Azusayumi
––––––––––––––– Jd13w Kagemaru
––––––––––––––– Jd22w Yamatozakura
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Jd37e Matsunotani
–●–●–●–■––––––– Jd41w Kosei
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Tochinonami
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Okinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Niioka
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Tochiarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Kaitanaka
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Jd92e Kawai
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Tomonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Kushimanami
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Azumadake
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Shinanogawa
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Beppu
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Tomikaze
■–––––––––––––– Jd123e Hori
––––––––––––––– Jd125e Itsunoshima

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk14e Dewaotori
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk29w Asahisakari

6 wins
–○○––●○–○–○–○–– Jk6w Kanda
–○–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jk12e Kimurayama
○––○–○–○●–○–○–– Jk23w Nakaita
–○○–––○○○–●–○–– Jk44w Sadanokuni

5 wins
–○●–○–○––○○–●–– Jk9w Shiraishi
–––––○–○–○–○–○– Jk10w Satoyama
○–●–○–○––●–○––○ Jk15w Isobe
○––●●–○––○○–––□ Jk17e Shosho
●–○–○––●–○○––○– Jk23e Ogurayama
–○–●–○–○○–●–○–– Jk30w Suzunoumi
–●–○○––●○–○–––○ Jk31e Nakanose
○––○●––○–○○–●–– Jk32e Nakamuragawa
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jk38e Kurosawa
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Jk41e Sokenzan
–○–○–●–●○–○––○– Jk43e Maenotaka

4 wins
–●–○●––○●–○–○–– Jk2e Anrai
○––○●–●–○–○––●– Jk7e Taketoba
○––●–○–○●––●–○– Jk10e Tochinokuni
–●○–●–○––○–●○–– Jk11w Shimaura
○––●–○●–○––○–●– Jk13e Yamamoto
●––○–●●––○–○–○– Jk15e Takahashimoto
–○–○○––●○–●–––● Jk16w Maeshinpu
○––○●––○●––●–○– Jk19w Kabasawa
–○–●○–●––●–○–○– Jk20w Matsuhara
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jk21e Yasuzato
○––○–●–○○–●–––■ Jk21w Saito
–●○––○○–●––○––● Jk24e Inui
–○–○○––●–●○––●– Jk24w Wakasato
●––○○––●○––●–○– Jk28e Fukuda
●–○––●●––○–○–○– Jk30e Shimamoto
○–●––●○–●––○○–– Jk34e Daishonami
–○–○–○●––●○–●–– Jk35e Akofuji
○––●●–●––○–○–○– Jk35w Chiba
–○●–○–○––○●––●– Jk36w Fuchita
●––●○––○–○–●–○– Jk37w Yamada
–○●––○–○●––○––● Jk38w Hayashida
○–○––●●–○–○–●–– Jk39w Yoshino
○––●○–●––●–○–○– Jk41w Aononami
○––●○–○––●●–○–– Jk43w Uchiumi

3 wins
–○○––○●––●–●●–– Jk1w Onofuji
●––●–○–○–●–○–●– Jk2w Tokiwakuni
○–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Jk3e Kozaki
–●–○●––●–●–○––○ Jk4e Takeuchi
●–○––○–●–●–●–○– Jk8w Masuda
–●–○–●–●○––○●–– Jk9e Takamiryu
●––●–●–●–○○–––○ Jk11e Ansei
–●–●●––○–○○––●– Jk14w Fujinaka
●–○––○–●●–●–––○ Jk17w Yokota
–●●––○–○○–●––●– Jk20e Onuma
–●●––●○–○––●○–– Jk22e Ishimoto
–○–●●–○–●––○–●– Jk22w Ryutei
○––●●–●–○––○●–– Jk25w Osaka
●–●––○–○–○●––●– Jk26e Miyakofuji
–○○–●–●––●–●––○ Jk26w Dewanooka
–○○––●○–●–●––●– Jk32w Dewamiyako
–●○––○●–●––●––○ Jk34w Mimura
●–●–○––○○–●–●–– Jk36e Kayaki
–●–○–●–●●––○––○ Jk37e Taikomaru
–●–○●––●–○–●○–– Jk39e Wakaikeda
●––●●––○○––●–○– Jk40e Kobayashi
–●○–○––●–○●––●– Jk40w Tamakozan
●–●––○––○●–○–●– Jk44e Maeryuo
–●–○●–○–●–○––●– Jk45e Fukunokuni

2 wins
–○○––●–●●–●–––■ Jk3w Hazukiyama
○–●––●–○–●–●––● Jk4w Ogata
●–●–○––○–●–●–●– Jk12w Karatsuumi
–●●––○–●–●●–––○ Jk16e Osuzuki
–●●––●●–○––○––● Jk18e Shigaki
–○–●–●●––●●–––○ Jk18w Tsukahara
●–○–●––●●–○–––● Jk19e Yamashita
–●–●–●○–●––●––○ Jk27e Ikedo
–○●–●–○–●––●●–– Jk28w Tamahayate
–●–●–○–○●––●––● Jk29e Fujiazuma
●–●––●●–●––○○–– Jk31w Tsujino
–●–○●––●–●○–––● Jk33e Kototogashi
●––●●––●–○–●●○– Jk33w Kikuchi
–●○–●–●––○––●●– Jk42w Takaogi
○–●–○–●–●––●–●– Jk46e Hirai

1 win
●––●●–●––●–●○–– Jk5e Morikawa
––––––––––––○–– Jk5w Wakakairiki
–●●–○––●●––●––● Jk8e Tamabuzan
○–●––●–●–●●–––● Jk27w Kaneko
●–●––●○––●●–●–– Jk42e Fujioka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Okubo
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Kawataka
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Tsurunoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Manabe
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Sotaizan
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Jk45w Ishii

43 queries in 1,42 seconds

Natsu 2004

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 9, 2004 - May 23, 2004


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YAsashoryuY 
9-6ChiyotaikaiOKaio10-5
6-9MusoyamaOTochiazuma0-0-15
9-6WakanosatoSKyokutenho6-9
3-12 MiyabiyamaKKotomitsuki9-6
5-10TochinonadaM1Hokutoriki13-2 DSK
3-12AsasekiryuM2Kakizoe6-9
7-8ShimotoriM3Dejima7-8
7-8TokitsuumiM4Takamisakari6-9
8-7KotonowakaM5Tamanoshima12-3 G
4-11BuyuzanM6Iwakiyama10-5
10-5KokkaiM7Kyokushuzan9-6
9-6TakekazeM8Tochisakae7-8
10-5KotoryuM9Tosanoumi7-8
4-11HarunoyamaM10Toki4-11
8-7AminishikiM11Hayateumi8-7
9-6KaihoM12Jumonji8-7
0-3TakanonamiM13Kinkaiyama8-7
0-0-15 KasuganishikiM14Asanowaka4-11
0-0-15 UshiomaruM15Futeno7-8
12-3 KHakuhoM16Takanowaka8-7
5-10 KoboM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8TamakasugaJ1Toyozakura9-6
10-5 KasugaoJ2Otsukasa9-6
6-9YotsukasaJ3Wakatoba9-6
4-11KaidoJ4Oikari3-12
6-9ChiyotenzanJ5Kitazakura5-10
8-7TakanotsuruJ6Roho10-5
6-9AmaJ7Gojoro7-8
1-3-11 TamarikidoJ8Wakanoyama10-5
6-9BushuyamaJ9Sumanofuji6-9
10-5KotooshuJ10Tokitenku12-3 Y
9-6HamanishikiJ11Towanoyama0-0-15
3-12 DewanofujiJ12Hagiwara9-6
6-9DaishodaiJ13Toyonoshima11-4
4-11 TochifudoJ14Wakakosho7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KotokasugaMs1Maikaze3-4
7-0 Y JuzanMs2Nakao0-0-7
4-3 KotonomineMs3Daimanazuru2-5
3-4IshideMs4Ichinotani5-2
0-0-7NadatsukasaMs5Kotoshogiku5-2
1-5-1MasutsuyoshiMs6Katayama6-1
4-3YoshiazumaMs7Kotokanyu4-3
3-4ChiyohakuhoMs8Gokenzan3-4
4-3TakamifujiMs9Fujinoyama4-3
2-5KotokuniMs10Yotsuguruma2-5
3-4SumiyaMs11Fukkoyama3-4
5-2SuzukawaMs12Kaishoryu4-3
4-3DaishomaMs13Hamanoshima0-0-7
1-6KaonishikiMs14Asofuji5-2
4-3KaishozanMs15Kitataiki3-4
3-4NakanoTD
2-5OgaMs16Tamaasuka5-2
5-2HochiyamaMs17Raiko5-2
3-4FuruichiMs18Kimenryu2-5
3-4MasatsukasaMs19Tokinoyutaka2-5
4-3KomanofujiMs20Tochitenko2-5
4-3KyokunankaiMs21Ryuho3-4
4-3RyuoMs22Tochinoyama4-3
6-1HakurozanMs23Tochinohana3-4
0-7 MusashiryuMs24Kanbayashi4-3
4-3TachigamiMs25Kyokutenzan5-2
5-2MaenowakaMs26Kirinowaka4-3
6-1SenshuyamaMs27Tooyama1-6
1-6ShironishikiMs28Shimatora5-2
2-5MinaminoshimaMs29Kitamura3-4
3-4TokinoboruMs30Fujinokaze4-3
3-4AsahibentenMs31Hakuba3-4
5-2MunakataMs32Takakoyama3-4
4-3DewanosatoMs33Toshinyama4-3
2-5HokutojoMs34Hananosato4-3
4-3KoryuMs35Wakagiyama1-6
3-4NatsuboriMs36Wakayuki3-4
6-1FukuzonoMs37Daishochi2-5
3-4KotoiwakuniMs38Shindo4-3
2-5 TerukazeMs39Nishikikaze5-2
2-5 FutasegawaMs40Yoshio3-4
5-2DaiyuchiMs41Nodera3-4
3-4AsanotosaMs42Takamihana3-4
5-2RikiryuMs43Wakainami4-3
6-1DairaidoMs44Nanbara0-0-7
4-3YamasakiMs45Fujiryu3-4
4-3OmusashiMs46Yakigaya2-5
4-3ToyonokuniMs47Yanagi5-2
2-5 TakanoyamaMs48Wakatenro1-6
5-2EnatsukasaMs49Hokutoiwa4-3
4-3KirinoumiMs50Hoshikaze3-4
2-5 SurugatsukasaMs51Tokusegawa3-4
2-5 HayasegawaMs52Shotenyu5-2
6-1MusashifujiMs53Kakuo4-3
1-6 HokutogoMs54Tenichi3-4
5-2KasugakuniMs55Shikinoumi2-5
4-3MokonamiMs56Ryukai4-3
3-4 TomotsukasaMs57Akiyama6-1
3-4 TamaoMs58Amanoumi2-5
2-5 OnoshioMs59Takamaru3-4
2-5 TokinoumiMs60Tatsuyutaka5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 RyuyoSd1Tokitsukasa4-3
4-3 SazanamiSd2Ashu6-1
3-4KakuryuSd3Akinohana4-3
4-3 KirinofujiSd4Tokiryu3-4
3-4MurayoshiSd5Matsumidori4-3
2-5TenpozanSd6Kainowaka4-3
1-6TamanotakaSd7Wakakasuga2-5
5-2 HanadaSd8Miyamoto0-0-7
3-4HoshizakuraSd9Kotohikari3-4
4-3 AsahayateSd10Chokozan5-2
4-3 MotohashiSd11Shishio0-0-7
5-2 HoshihikariSd12Kotoshiiba5-2
5-2 NaminootoSd13Nakanokuni5-2
1-6KiyoazumaSd14Sadanishiki3-4
3-4WakakawashimaSd15Morishita0-0-7
4-3KisomitsuruSd16Doto2-4-1
2-5HokkairyuSd17Chiyonohana0-0-7
3-4KyokuhikariSd18Fujinokuni4-3
3-4WakachikubaSd19Daitenzan4-3
5-2 ArawashiSd20Aogifuji3-4
3-4HokutokuniSd21Kokei2-5
3-4YoshikiyamaSd22Tochio2-5
4-3TominosatoSd23Mitanoyama2-5
4-3TakainazawaSd24Kondo2-5
5-2 KakureizanSd25Asakiumi6-1
3-4RyukiyamaSd26Daibanjaku4-3
4-3SatsukiumiSd27Kamakura3-4
3-4KatsumayamaSd28Shibuya4-3
3-4FusanohanaSd29Fukuseyama4-3
3-4KenoSd30Terusegawa4-3
1-6ToyohikariSd31Koshinoryu5-2
1-6TamaryomaSd32Kyokushoten3-4
4-3MatsudaSd33Fujitsukasa4-3
2-5TerunosatoSd34Sensho5-2
3-4KaiseizanSd35Teruazuma6-1
4-3TohoSd36Koshinoyama4-3
2-1-4SaitaSd37Nionoumi3-4
1-6KirinishikiSd38Wakasuruga6-1
6-1 ChojimaruSd39Kagaya6-1
4-3TatsutsukasaSd40Kuroki2-5
3-4DaitenshoSd41Sadanoshima4-3
2-5KyokuryudakeSd42Taganomine4-3
3-4SeiryuSd43Asahikari5-2
5-2DaionjiSd44Mutsuryuyama2-5
1-6DaiseSd45Oseumi3-4
2-5KotonoumiSd46Hokutoarashi5-2
2-5KankoSd47Rachimi2-5
4-3SatsumanishikiSd48Yamaryu3-4
5-2FutamusashiSd49Hokutosho4-3
3-4TannoSd50Chiyonoretsu3-4
4-3KanechikaSd51Asahanada3-4
5-2KoriyamaSd52Yutakaumi4-3
4-3MiyazakiSd53Yanagihara3-4
3-4YukitsukasaSd54Kumago4-3
3-4KitakasugaSd55Tamataiga2-5
5-2FujimotoSd56Umebayashi5-2
3-4TsujimotoSd57Miyamaru4-3
0-7 TakinootoSd58Daihoyama5-2
4-3AkoSd59Nakabuchi2-5
4-3ShinyuSd60Hotaka5-2
3-4IzumikuniSd61Azumao7-0 Y
2-5MinanosatoSd62Ryushoyama2-5
4-3GokiSd63Hiyoriyama4-3
4-3AsatofujiSd64Daionami5-2
3-4WakahisashiSd65Mogaminishiki2-5
1-6 WakaizumiSd66Tamamitsukuni6-1
4-3TakakitamuraSd67Sasaki3-4
3-4YuminosatoSd68Chiyofubuki1-6
3-4KatsunofujiSd69Itakura3-4
2-5ShinnishikiSd70Orora4-3
2-5EttoryuSd71Kainoyama4-3
5-2KoryuyamaSd72Taiga5-2
4-3ShinzanSd73Hokuryu3-4
2-5HokutoyutakaSd74Kiozan0-0-7
3-4AmuruSd75Wakamusashi2-5
4-3YoshimuraSd76Shimada4-3
6-1TakashomaSd77Bungonishiki6-1
3-4SeishiroSd78Shimasegawa5-2
5-2TeruyamaSd79Nishisegawa4-3
3-4TamatsurugiSd80Danyu5-2
1-6 TakamisatoSd81Takanofuji0-0-7
3-4KotobukiSd82Wakafubuki3-4
1-6 YamakoshiSd83Yuki3-4
2-5 ShokiryuSd84Hisanohana0-0-7
4-3MatsunagaSd85Tetsuhikari0-0-7
3-4 NagaiSd86Hisanoumi5-2
5-2SokokuraiSd87Kaishin5-2
3-4 TakanoshoSd88Fudoyama3-4
4-3TakanoyaSd89Masuryu3-4
3-4 TochihidakaSd90Takaryu3-4
2-5 YoshinoryuSd91Masunoumi4-3
6-1KazafuzanSd92Sadanofuji2-5
4-3HiranoSd93Oisami4-3
4-3IsoazumaSd94Taiheizan1-6
2-5 OitoSd95Tamatsubaki4-3
5-2ArajinSd96Kotomisen5-2
4-3KiyoseryuSd97Ryujin5-2
3-4 OgiryuSd98Hayatejo2-5
3-4 IkedaSd99Fujiarashi4-3
6-1HamaeikoSd100Hakunoryu0-3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KatsuhataJd1Asasegawa4-3
3-4KyokushozanJd2Hoshiazuma3-4
6-1 FukutsukasaJd3Azusayumi0-0-7
2-5AratobiJd4Yamagashira4-3
3-4KinokawaJd5Tosa4-3
5-2 ShirozukaJd6Gotenyu5-2
2-5KomanohideJd7Ryugado4-3
4-3 DaishorikiJd8Yamaguchi4-3
1-6ShirakawaJd9Fukujumaru5-2
3-4AkiokaJd10Aoiyama2-5
3-4HanakazeJd11Chiyotenma3-4
2-5OkaJd12Yoshida1-6
5-2 KinryuzanJd13Kagemaru0-0-7
4-3 ToyokazeJd14Tamanoaki3-4
4-3 KaisenryuJd15Tsuteno3-4
2-5NishiuchiJd16Kanaya5-2
4-3 KorikiJd17Wakafujita4-3
3-4DaininJd18Tamanosho3-4
4-3 MaenofujiJd19Asahimaru7-0 Y
3-4OnizakuraJd20Tsunenoumi3-4
3-4TamayutakaJd21Kumanosato5-2
2-5KodamaJd22Yamatozakura0-0-7
6-1 OnishiJd23Maenoshima4-3
3-4SuzunohanaJd24Kitanogo5-2
2-5HayakazeJd25Matsushita4-3
4-3JigurumaJd26Imaizumi2-5
4-3FukunonadaJd27Kotonoshin4-3
4-3TakaisamuJd28Yoshinoshima6-1
5-2 KinunoyamaJd29Kotoyashiro3-4
2-5MurakawaJd30Nishitani3-4
2-5MiyakokuniJd31Maemashu2-5
4-3TakasufujiJd32Wakatora3-4
3-4SokaifuJd33Hokutonada5-2
4-3KakushomaJd34Hatayama4-3
3-4DewanoyuJd35Arawaka5-2
1-6TochitenshoJd36Taiyo3-4
0-7MatsunotaniJd37Ginkakuzan3-4
4-3MinezakuraJd38Minozakura5-2
3-4KasuganamiJd39Kotoyamamoto5-2
4-3HienrikiJd40Umenokawa4-3
5-2DewanonadaJd41Kosei0-4-3
5-2ArashitenyuJd42Sueta2-5
2-5KaisenzanJd43Takasuruga4-3
3-4KirizakuraJd44Tochinonami0-0-7
3-4DaigonishikiJd45Horie6-1
2-5SawadaJd46Amanowaka4-3
2-5HokutoryuJd47Okinoryu0-0-7
3-4UchigoshikiJd48Niioka0-0-7
6-1 ArakiJd49Fujita5-2
3-4TamanomichiJd50Miyanoshima1-6
3-4HoshigamineJd51Maenohana4-3
1-6KabutoiwaJd52Yuzawa3-4
2-5KiryuzanJd53Wakataizan4-3
4-3UtonishikiJd54Mizuno5-2
6-1 KurazonoJd55Akanoume4-3
5-2TetsuhibikiJd56Ogami1-6
4-3KagamioJd57Wakatake3-4
4-3KonofujiJd58Kotoshimoda2-5
5-2KotofubukiJd59Azumayama2-5
4-3YokoyamaJd60Daishowaka3-4
3-4KasugasatoJd61Hokutofuji2-5
5-2DewahikariJd62Tagonofuji3-4
4-3NoguchiJd63Kawase4-3
2-5IkemotoJd64Onoyama4-3
6-1 AnjuJd65Kagamiryu5-2
4-3KasugamineJd66Tenryuzan2-5
4-3DaishiyamaJd67Kaishinho5-2
3-4MitsuiJd68Fukumoto3-4
3-4TakeuchiyamaJd69Maegunzan3-4
3-4DaitenyuJd70Wakatenyu6-1
5-2TomaJd71Hokutotsukasa3-4
4-3TakakimuraJd72Oishikawa1-6
2-5KotsukasaJd73Tochiarashi0-0-7
3-4HaruzakuraJd74Kamada4-3
2-5GenkaimaruJd75Fujitayama4-3
4-3KirimiyamaJd76Komanosho2-5
2-5WakarikidoJd77Ichinoya5-2
4-3RyuseiJd78Ishida1-6
0-0-7 ChiyonishikiJd79Wakanojo1-0-6
5-2MinemuraJd80Tamahikari3-4
6-1MaenoyuJd81Sakai3-4
4-3HisatsukasaJd82Seifu4-3
3-4ShimaJd83Kasugaryu4-3
3-4HayatefujiJd84Amami3-4
3-4FukutenyuJd85Kitatsuyoshi3-4
5-2KainohamaJd86Iwayama2-5
5-2KimishimaJd87Miura3-4
0-0-7KaitanakaJd88Oginome5-2
4-3TochishinzanJd89Kainokuni4-3
4-3TomitaJd90Daishokaku2-5
2-5KaiJd91Chichii3-4
0-7 KawaiJd92Daigoki4-3
6-1YodonishikiJd93Yatsurugiyama3-4
5-2TakaurataJd94Hatanaka3-4
3-4HokutonamiJd95Asakubo4-3
2-5HakuJd96Adachi4-3
0-0-7 TomonofujiJd97Kirimaru1-6
0-0-7 KushimanamiJd98Sato3-4
5-2MatsunoumiJd99Azumahikari4-3
5-2WatanabeyamaJd100Dairissho4-3
6-1ChiyotsukumoJd101Okanohana2-5
2-5KusumotoJd102Azumadake0-0-7
3-4MiyakomusashiJd103Iwata4-3
1-6 NakaneJd104Takanobori5-2
6-1TamawashiJd105Kojimaumi1-6
4-3KoshinhoJd106Daiogi3-4
3-4TakemotoJd107Hyugano3-4
4-3FujinawaJd108Tamada3-4
5-2SadanoumiJd109Otsukuba5-2
0-0-7 ShinanogawaJd110Gonoumi2-5
6-1SekinoyamaJd111Tenshin4-3
3-4AsakimizukaJd112Nishi5-2
2-5 DaikaJd113Akiasahi2-5
4-3HidakaJd114Ishikawa3-4
5-2TochitaigaJd115Tominoumi2-5
3-4TakaoyamaJd116Nakatsunishiki4-3
5-2DaihagiyamaJd117Kyokuhozan3-4
4-3KakutorikiJd118Suzuki2-5
4-3KasachikaraJd119Beppu0-0-7
5-2TakahashiyamaJd120Kirinobori4-3
4-3ShikinokawaJd121Takita3-4
5-2IsonokuniJd122Tomikaze0-0-7
0-1-6 HoriJd123Takemura2-5
3-4 TakedaJd124Takanokuni2-5
0-0-7 ItsunoshimaJd125Soshinzan4-3
3-4 OmiyamotoJd126Ashinryu4-3
4-3MiyoshiJd127Zendaisho3-4
3-4 MaeryuyamaJd128Kotokaneko4-3
4-3KosekiJd129Maeamami2-5
5-2KuwanaJd130Asakanda2-5
6-1NaniwaryuJd131Onoarashi5-2
5-2OkamotoJd132Sakurakuni3-4
1-6 HaraJd133Tamashinzan1-6
4-3MasaruJd134Azumi3-4
5-2FusahikariJd135Fukukasuga4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7OkuboJk1Onofuji3-4
4-3 AnraiJk2Tokiwakuni3-4
3-4KozakiJk3Hazukiyama2-5
3-4TakeuchiJk4Ogata2-5
1-6MorikawaJk5Wakakairiki1-0-6
0-0-7 KawatakaJk6Kanda6-1
4-3 TaketobaJk7Tsurunoyama0-0-7
1-6TamabuzanJk8Masuda3-4
3-4TakamiryuJk9Shiraishi5-2
4-3 TochinokuniJk10Satoyama5-0-2
3-4AnseiJk11Shimaura4-3
6-1 KimurayamaJk12Karatsuumi2-5
4-3 YamamotoJk13Manabe0-0-7
7-0 Y DewaotoriJk14Fujinaka3-4
4-3 TakahashimotoJk15Isobe5-2
2-5OsuzukiJk16Maeshinpu4-3
5-2 ShoshoJk17Yokota3-4
2-5ShigakiJk18Tsukahara2-5
2-5YamashitaJk19Kabasawa4-3
3-4OnumaJk20Matsuhara4-3
4-3 YasuzatoJk21Saito4-3
3-4IshimotoJk22Ryutei3-4
5-2 OgurayamaJk23Nakaita6-1
4-3 InuiJk24Wakasato4-3
0-0-7 SotaizanJk25Osaka3-4
3-4MiyakofujiJk26Dewanooka3-4
2-5IkedoJk27Kaneko1-6
4-3 FukudaJk28Tamahayate2-5
2-5FujiazumaJk29Asahisakari7-0 D
4-3 ShimamotoJk30Suzunoumi5-2
5-2 NakanoseJk31Tsujino2-5
5-2 NakamuragawaJk32Dewamiyako3-4
2-5KototogashiJk33Kikuchi2-6
4-3 DaishonamiJk34Mimura3-4
4-3 AkofujiJk35Chiba4-3
3-4KayakiJk36Fuchita4-3
3-4TaikomaruJk37Yamada4-3
5-2 KurosawaJk38Hayashida4-3
3-4WakaikedaJk39Yoshino4-3
3-4KobayashiJk40Tamakozan3-4
5-2 SokenzanJk41Aononami4-3
1-6FujiokaJk42Takaogi2-5
5-2 MaenotakaJk43Uchiumi4-3
3-4MaeryuoJk44Sadanokuni6-1
3-4FukunokuniJk45Ishii0-7
2-5HiraiJk46 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Takaazuma0-0
Sugita0-0
Kotonarita0-0
Baruto0-0
Kitaoji0-0
Sonoda0-0
Kyokuyuzan0-0
Koike0-0
Hariya0-0
Arai0-0
Sakugawa0-0
Ankoike0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Aigaki
Aminokawa
Horaizan
Kaganishiki
Kurojishi
Minamiya
Misugikuni
Misugimori
Murayama
Nishihara
Onowaka
Sakurajima
Shokai
Todoroki
Tokinakamura
Hokari


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms9wFujinoyamaFujinohana
Ms41wNoderaWakatoryu
Sd66wTamamitsukuniTamanokuni
Sd78wShimasegawaKisenoshima
Jd12eOkaMiyajima
Jd19wAsahimaruAsamiyoshi
Jd52eKabutoiwaManabe
Jd74eHaruzakuraHashimoto
Jd78eRyuseiKurotani
Jk11eAnseiTaniguchi
Jk14eDewaotoriMatsumoto
Jk16wMaeshinpuMaeda
Jk25eSotaizanAshizawa
Jk32wDewamiyakoAoyama
Jk34eDaishonamiFuruta
Jk35eAkofujiTsubai
Jk41eSokenzanFujii
Jk41wAononamiHosoda
Jk42wTakaogiKondo
Jk43eMaenotakaIwamura
Jk44eMaeryuoOkada
Jk44wSadanokuniTomonaga
Jk45eFukunokuniHizume

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NakanoMusashigawaIbarakiMay 27, 1981
TakaazumaTamanoiBrazilJuly 17, 1981
SugitaKitanoumiShizuokaNovember 24, 1981
KotonaritaSadogatakeTokyoMay 7, 1985
BarutoMihogasekiEstoniaNovember 5, 1984
KitaojiIrumagawaEstoniaNovember 28, 1984
SonodaMusashigawaOitaJanuary 21, 1989
KyokuyuzanOshimaHokkaidoOctober 23, 1987
KoikeNishikidoOkayamaJuly 26, 1984
HariyaMichinokuIbarakiApril 30, 1983
AraiKiseChibaAugust 13, 1988
SakugawaShikoroyamaNaraOctober 13, 1986
AnkoikeAjigawaAkitaJuly 3, 1986

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M13eTakanonamiTakanohanaAomoriOctober 27, 1971O
Ms13wHamanoshimaMihogasekiKumamotoMarch 21, 1970K
Ms44wNanbaraMinatoOsakaSeptember 30, 1974Ms20
Sd29wFukuseyamaAsahiyamaFukuokaNovember 22, 1970Ms19
Sd61eIzumikuniAraisoOsakaJune 29, 1984Sd61
Sd69wItakuraOshiogawaSaitamaJuly 15, 1979Ms42
Sd84wHisanohanaTagonouraSaitamaFebruary 14, 1982Ms45
Sd96eArajinAraisoOsakaJune 29, 1984Sd80
Jd11wChiyotenmaKokonoeFukushimaJuly 17, 1977Ms48
Jd22wYamatozakuraIzutsuNaraAugust 13, 1979Sd91
Jd37eMatsunotaniMagakiFukuokaNovember 6, 1969Ms32
Jd47wOkinoryuIsenoumiOkinawaJune 17, 1977Sd49
Jd79wWakanojoMagakiOkinawaApril 13, 1973M6
Jd88eKaitanakaTomozunaOsakaApril 28, 1980Jd42
Jd102wAzumadakeTamanoiAichiSeptember 12, 1975Sd96
Jk1eOkuboMinezakiFukuokaOctober 29, 1983Jk1
Jk13wManabeKiseKumamotoAugust 19, 1988Jk13
BgAigakiTamanoiKumamotoJune 7, 1987Jd104
BgAminokawaAjigawaAichiMay 13, 1977Jd14
BgHoraizanMiyaginoAichiJanuary 8, 1984Jk19
BgKaganishikiNishikidoIshikawaMarch 11, 1987Jd105
BgMinamiyaTamanoiHokkaidoAugust 11, 1987Jd95
BgNishiharaHakkakuOsakaNovember 4, 1984Jk31
BgSakurajimaMichinokuKagoshimaJune 1, 1982Jd54
BgTodorokiKasugayamaMiyazakiJanuary 22, 1988Jd109
BgTokinakamuraTokitsukazeFukuokaDecember 6, 1985Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho