Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (6th)
JuryoHakuho (1st)
MakushitaKotooshu
SandanmeMinaminoshima
JonidanKeno
JonokuchiOnishi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsasekiryu (1st)
Shukun-shoAsasekiryu (1st)
Kanto-shoKotonowaka (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Asashoryu

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●● O1e Chiyotaikai
○○○○○○○○○○○●●○○ O1w Kaio
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● M12w Asasekiryu

11 wins
●○●○○○○●○○○○●○○ M13e Kotonowaka

10 wins
○○●○●●●○○●○○○○○ M2w Kyokutenho

9 wins
●○○○○○○●○●○●○●● O2w Musoyama
●○○○●○○○○●●●○○● M6e Hokutoriki
●○○○○●●●○○●○○●○ M11w Takekaze
○●○●●○●○○○○●●○□ M14e Harunoyama
●○○●○●●○○○○●○○● M16w Kaiho

8 wins
○●○○○●●●●○●●○○○ S1e Wakanosato
●●□●●○○○○○○○●●● M1e Miyabiyama
●○○●○●○●●○●○●○○ M3e Tochinonada
○●●●○○●○●●○○●○○ M5e Tokitsuumi
○○○○●●○●○●●○●●○ M8e Takamisakari
○○○●○●○○●●○●○●● M9e Buyuzan
○○○○○●○○●●●●○●● M9w Kokkai
○○○○●○○●●●●○●●○ M10w Kotoryu
○●●○○●●○○○●○●○● M12e Toki

7 wins
○●●●●●●○○●○●○○○ S1w Kotomitsuki
●●●●○○○○○●●○○●● M2e Dejima
○●●●●○○○●○●○○●● M5w Iwakiyama
○●○●○○●●○●○●●●○ M7e Tochisakae
○○●●●●○●○○○○●●■ M14w Ushiomaru
●●●○●○●●●○○●○○○ M15e Futeno

6 wins
●●○●●○○●○●●○●●○ K1e Kakizoe
●○●●○●●○●○●●○○● K1w Shimotori
○○●○●●●●○○●●●●○ M3w Tamanoshima
○●●●●●●○○●●○○○● M15w Toyozakura
○○○●●●○●●○●●○●● M17e Yotsukasa

5 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○○○●○ M4w Tosanoumi
●●●●●●○○●○○●●○● M8w Takanonami
●○○●●○●●●●●○●●○ M10e Kasuganishiki
●●●○●○●○●●○●●○● M11e Asanowaka

4 wins
○●●●●○●●●●●●○○● M1w Kyokushuzan
●●●●○●●●●○○○●●● M6w Jumonji
●●○○○●●●●●●●●○● M7w Kinkaiyama

3 wins
●○●○●●●●●●●●●●○ M4e Aminishiki
●●●●●○○●●●●●●○● M13w Chiyotenzan

2 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●●○●● M16e Wakanoyama

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– O2e Tochiazuma

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○●○○○○○●○○○○ J2w Hayateumi
●○○○○●○○●○○○○○○ J8w Hakuho

10 wins
○○○○●●○○○●●○●○○ J5e Takanowaka
○○○○○○○●●○●●○●○ J6w Kasugao
○●●○○○●●●○○○○○○ J12e Ama

9 wins
○●●●○○○○○●○●○●○ J3e Kobo
○○●●●○○○●●●○○○○ J9e Takanotsuru
●●○●○○○●○○○●○○● J12w Bushuyama

8 wins
●○●○○●○○●○○●●●○ J2e Tamakasuga
○●○●○○○●●●●○●○○ J4e Wakatoba
●●●○□○●○○○○●●○● J4w Kaido
●○○○○○●●○●○●○●● J6e Kitazakura
○○○○●●●●●○□○●○● J10w Sumanofuji
●●○○●○●○○○●○●●○ J11e Tokitenku

7 wins
○○○●○○●●●○●●●○● J1w Otsukasa
○○○●●●●○○●○○●●● J7e Gojoro
●●○●●○●○○●●○○●○ J7w Tamarikido
●●●●○●○○○●○○●●□ J10e Hamanishiki
○●○○○●●○●●●○●●○ J11w Dewanofuji
●○●●●●○●○○●●○○○ J14e Wakakosho

6 wins
●○○○●●●●●○○●○●■ J1e Oikari
●●●○●●○●●○○○○●● J3w Roho
○●●●○○○○○●■–––– J8e Towanoyama

5 wins
●●○●○●○●●○○●●●● J13e Daimanazuru
○○●○●●●●●●○●●○● J14w Ichinotani

3 wins
●●●●●○●○○●●●●●● J9w Juzan
○○●●●●●●●●●●○●● J13w Masutsuyoshi

0 wins
●●●●■–––––––––– J5w Nakao

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms2e Kotooshu

6 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Ms8e Kotokasuga
–○–○–●○–○–○–○–– Ms15e Nadatsukasa
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Ms21e Kotokanyu
●–○––○○––○○–○–– Ms33e Kaishozan
●––○○––○○––○○–– Ms45w Masatsukasa
○––●○–○––□○–○–– Ms55w Kyokutenzan
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Ms57w Kirinowaka
○–○–○––○●––○○–– Ms58w Shironishiki

5 wins
○–●○––○–○–○–●–– Ms1e Hagiwara
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms4w Toyonoshima
○––○–●○–●–○–––○ Ms9e Kotonomine
○–○––○●––●–○–○– Ms12w Katayama
○–○––○–●–○○–●–– Ms15TD Takamifuji
–○○––●○––○●–––○ Ms18e Yotsuguruma
–○–●●–○–○––○––○ Ms19w Fukkoyama
●–○–○–○––○–●––○ Ms23e Daishoma
–○–●●––○○–○––○– Ms23w Kaonishiki
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Ms28e Hochiyama
–○●––●–○○––○○–– Ms29w Furuichi
–○–○–○○––●●–––○ Ms34e Ryuo
○––○–●–●–○○–○–– Ms34w Tochinoyama
○–○–○––○–○●–●–– Ms41w Tachigami
–○●––○○––○○–●–– Ms42e Tooyama
○–●––○●––○–○––○ Ms46e Tokinoboru
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Ms50w Dewanosato
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Ms51e Natsubori
○–○––●●––○–○–○– Ms52e Shindo

4 wins
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms1w Daishodai
○–○–●–●–●–○––○– Ms3e Tochifudo
●––○○–●–○–●––○– Ms5e Maikaze
–○●–○––●–○○–––● Ms6e Ishide
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Ms6w Kotoshogiku
–●○–○––○○–●––●– Ms9w Yoshiazuma
–○–●–●○–○––●○–– Ms10w Chiyohakuho
●–○––○●––○○–––● Ms14e Kotokuni
–○●––●–●–○–○–○– Ms16e Suzukawa
●––●–●–○○––○○–– Ms16w Kaishoryu
○–●–○––○–●●––○– Ms17e Hamanoshima
○––○–○–○●–●–––● Ms18w Kitataiki
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Ms19e Tamaasuka
–○○–●––●–●–○○–– Ms26e Tokinoyutaka
–●●––○–●○–○––○– Ms27w Kyokunankai
●––○–○–○–●–○––● Ms28w Hakurozan
○–○–●–●––○●––○– Ms29e Musashiryu
○–○–○––○–●–●●–– Ms31e Maenowaka
–●●–○––●○–○–○–– Ms33w Shimatora
–●●–●––○○––○–○– Ms36e Asahibenten
●–●–○–○–○–○–––● Ms37e Takakoyama
○––●–○○––●●––○– Ms39e Hokutojo
–○–○–○●––●–○●–– Ms40e Hananosato
○––○●–○––○●–––● Ms43w Wakayuki
–○○–○––●●–○–––● Ms47e Terukaze
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Ms47w Nishikikaze
●––○●––●○–○––○– Ms49w Yoshio
○–●––○–●○–●–○–– Ms50e Asanotosa
●––○○––○○–●–––● Ms51w Rikiryu
–○●––●○–●––○○–– Ms54w Toyonokuni
–●○–●–●––○–○○–– Ms56w Takanoyama
–○●––●–○–○○––●– Ms59e Hoshikaze
○–○–●––●–●–○○–– Ms60w Hayasegawa

3 wins
–●●–●–●–○–○○––– Ms2w Gokenzan
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms5w Fujinohana
●–●––●○–○–○––●– Ms7w Sumiya
●–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Ms10e Oga
–●○–○––●○–●–●–– Ms11e Raiko
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Ms12e Kimenryu
–●–○●–●–●––○––○ Ms13e Komanofuji
○––●○––●●–○–●–– Ms13w Ryuho
–●–●○–○–●–●––○– Ms15TD Kanbayashi
○––○–●●–●–○–●–– Ms20w Kitamura
–●●––●–●–○○–○–– Ms21w Hakuba
○––○–○–●–●–●–●– Ms22w Toshinyama
–●●––○●–○–●–––○ Ms24e Koryu
○––○○––●–●●––●– Ms26w Fukuzono
●–○––○●––○–●●–– Ms27e Kotoiwakuni
–●–●–○○––●○––●– Ms30e Futasegawa
–●–○○––●●–●–○–– Ms31w Daiyuchi
–○●––●–●○–●–––○ Ms32e Wakatoryu
○––●●–●–●––○–○– Ms32w Takamihana
○––○–●–○–●–●–●– Ms36w Yanagi
–●○–●––○–○–●●–– Ms38w Hokutoiwa
–●○–○–●–○––●–●– Ms40w Shotenyu
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Ms43e Kakuo
–○–●●––○–●○––●– Ms45e Tokitsukasa
–●–●–●–○–○–●○–– Ms46w Sazanami
–○–●●–○–●–●–––○ Ms48w Akinohana
–●○––●–○–●–●–○– Ms49e Tokiryu
○–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms54e Matsumidori
–●–●–○–●○––●–○– Ms55e Wakakasuga
●––○–○●–○––●●–– Ms58e Asahayate
–●–●–○●–●–○–––○ Ms59w Chokozan
●––○●–○––●○–●–– Ms60e Motohashi

2 wins
●–●–○–●–●–○––●– Ms3w Asofuji
○––●●–○––●–●––● Ms7e Tochitenko
●––●●–○––●●–––○ Ms11w Senshuyama
–●●–●–●–●––○–○– Ms14w Fujinokaze
●––○●––○–●–●––● Ms15w Munakata
–●●––○–●○––●–●– Ms20e Daishochi
●––○–●○–●––●●–– Ms24w Wakainami
○–●–●––○–●●–––● Ms25e Dairaido
–●–●–●○–●–●––○– Ms25w Yamasaki
●––●–●●–○––○––● Ms30w Kirinoumi
●–○–●––○●––●●–– Ms35e Tatsuyutaka
–○–●○–●––●●––●– Ms35w Ryuyo
–○–●–●●–●––●––○ Ms38e Ashu
●–●–●––●○–○–●–– Ms39w Kirinofuji
●–○––●–●–●–●––○ Ms44e Kainowaka
–●●––○●–●–●–○–– Ms44w Kotohino
–●–●●––○●––○––● Ms52w Shishio
–○●––●●––●○––●– Ms53e Kotoshiiba
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Ms53w Kiyoazuma

1 win
–●○–●–●–●–●–––● Ms4e Tochinohana
–●–○●–●–●––●–●– Ms17w Yakigaya
–○–●●–●–●––●–●– Ms22e Surugatsukasa
●––●–○–●●–●–––● Ms41e Kotohikari
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Ms48e Kyokuhikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms8w Wakatenro
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Chiyonohana
––––––––––––––– Ms42w Tochio
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Ms56e Koshinoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms57e Takahijiri

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Sd42w Minaminoshima

6 wins
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd12e Wakagiyama
–○○––○–○–●–○–○– Sd30e Enatsukasa
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Sd36w Tokusegawa
–○–○–○–○–●○–––○ Sd49w Amanoumi
○–○–●–○–○––○○–– Sd61e Tamanotaka
○–●––○–○–○–○––○ Sd73w Hokkairyu
–○○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd83e Kakureizan
–○○–○––●○–○–––○ Sd92e Matsuda
–○○–○––○○––●○–– Sd96e Koshinoyama

5 wins
–○●––●○––○–○––○ Sd3e Nanbara
–●–○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd4e Fujiryu
●––○○–○––○○–●–– Sd4w Omusashi
○––●○–●––○–○–○– Sd15w Musashifuji
○––●○––○–○●–––○ Sd18e Tenichi
–○–●●–○––○○–○–– Sd20w Kuniazuma
○––○–○–○●–○–●–– Sd22e Shikinoumi
●–○–○–○––○–○–●– Sd22w Ryukai
–○–●○––○●––○–○– Sd23w Tomotsukasa
–○–○–○–●○––●○–– Sd25e Onoshio
–●○––●–○○––○–□– Sd33w Hanada
○–○–○––○–○–●––– Sd34w Miyamoto
●–○––●–○○–○–––○ Sd40w Sadanishiki
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Sd41w Wakakawashima
●–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd45e Arawashi
○––○–○●–○––●––○ Sd45w Aogifuji
–●○–○–○–●––○○–– Sd49e Mitanoyama
○–●–○–●–○––○○–– Sd55e Daibanjaku
○––○–○–○–○–●––● Sd57w Katsumayama
–●○–○–○––○●–––○ Sd58e Shibuya
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Sd63e Kyokushoten
–○○–○––●○–○–●–– Sd66w Toho
●–○––○–○●–○–––○ Sd67e Kirinishiki
–○○–○–●––○–○––● Sd74w Asahikari
○–○–●–○––●–○––○ Sd75w Daionji
–○○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd79e Hokutoarashi
●––○–○–○○–○–––● Sd86e Chiyonoretsu
–○○––○●––○●–––○ Sd87e Yanagihara
○–○––●–○–●○–––○ Sd88w Fujimoto
○–●–○–○––●○–––○ Sd91e Miyamaru
–○○–●––●–○○––○– Sd93w Shinyu
–●–○–○○––○–○●–– Sd94e Izumikuni
–○●–○––○○––●○–– Sd99w Mogaminishiki

4 wins
○–○––●–○○––●––● Sd5e Hokutogo
○––●–●●––○○––○– Sd7e Kasugakuni
–○–○–●–○●––○––● Sd8e Mokonami
□––○–○–●○–●––●– Sd9e Akiyama
–●○––○–●○––●○–– Sd10e Tamao
○––●–○–●○––●–○– Sd11e Takamaru
●–●–○–●––○○–○–– Sd11w Tokinoumi
○––○●––○●––○––● Sd13w Kakuryu
–●○––○○––●–●○–– Sd17e Murayoshi
–○–○○––●–●–○●–– Sd18w Tenpozan
○––○–●●–○––●–○– Sd20e Hoshizakura
○–○––●–●–○●––○– Sd26w Hoshihikari
●––○○–○––○–●–●– Sd27e Nakanokuni
●––○–○–□–●●––○– Sd29e Kisomitsuru
–●○–●––○○––●○–– Sd29w Doto
○––●○–○––●○–●–– Sd33e Fujinokuni
–○–○●–●––○○–––● Sd34e Hokutokuni
○–●––○○––●●––○– Sd38w Tominosato
●––○○––○○–●––■– Sd39e Takainazawa
–○○––○–●●–●–○–– Sd39w Kondo
–●●–○––○○–●––○– Sd42e Ryukiyama
○–○––●○–●––●○–– Sd47e Fusanohana
●––○●–○––○○–––● Sd47w Fukuseyama
○––○–●–○○––●––● Sd52e Sensho
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Sd52w Kaiseizan
○–●–○––●–●○–○–– Sd53e Nionoumi
–○○––○–●–●–○●–– Sd54e Tatsutsukasa
●––●–○–○–○●––○– Sd55w Sadanoshima
–○○––●○–●––○––● Sd56w Seiryu
●––○–●○–●––○–○– Sd61w Oseumi
–○●––○–○–●○–●–– Sd62e Kotonoumi
–○●–○––●●–○––○– Sd64w Rachimi
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Sd66e Yamaryu
–●–●–○–○–○●––○– Sd68w Tanno
–●–○–●○–●–○––○– Sd70e Miyazaki
–○○–○––○–●–●––● Sd70w Kumago
○–○–●–○––○–●––● Sd71w Tamataiga
–○●––○–●●–○–○–– Sd72w Tsujimoto
●––○●––○○–○–●–– Sd76e Hotaka
–○●––●●––○–○○–– Sd77e Azumao
○–●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd77w Minanosato
○–●––○○––●–○––● Sd80e Asatofuji
–○○–●––○●–○–––● Sd81e Wakahisashi
–○●––○–●●–○––○– Sd84w Wakaizumi
–●–●○––○–●–○–○– Sd86w Yuminosato
–○●––●–●○––○–○– Sd89w Orora
○–●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd95e Shimada
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Sd95w Bungonishiki
○–●––●○––○●–○–– Sd97e Teruyama
○–○––○–○●––●–●– Sd98w Nishisegawa
–●–○○–○––●○–––● Sd100e Kotobuki

3 wins
–○●–○–●–○––●–●– Sd1e Naminooto
–○○––○–●–■–●●–– Sd3w Morishita
–○●–●–○–●––○●–– Sd6w Wakachikuba
●–○–○––●●––●–○– Sd7w Daitenzan
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Sd8w Kokei
–●○––●○––●○–●–– Sd12w Asakiumi
●–●––○–○○––●–●– Sd16e Satsukiumi
–●●––○●–○––○●–– Sd19e Terusegawa
●–○–●––○–●●–––○ Sd19w Toyohikari
–●●––●○––○–●––○ Sd23e Terunosato
–●○–●–○–●–○––●– Sd26e Kagaya
–○●––●–●–○○––●– Sd27w Kuroki
–●–●○–○––●–○–●– Sd28e Daitensho
○–●––○●–●––●––○ Sd28w Taganomine
●–●–○––●●––○––○ Sd32w Kanko
–○–○–●●–●––●––○ Sd35e Futamusashi
●–○––○●–●––○●–– Sd35w Hokutosho
–●●–○––●–●–○––○ Sd36e Kanechika
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd37w Asahanada
○––○–●–●●–○–●–– Sd41e Umebayashi
●––○●––○●–●–––○ Sd43e Daihoyama
–○–●○–●––○–●–●– Sd46e Ryushoyama
–●●––●–○–○○–●–– Sd46w Goki
–●–●–○–○–●○––●– Sd48e Daionami
○––●●––●○–●–○–– Sd51w Sasaki
–●–○●––●○–●–––○ Sd54w Katsunofuji
–●–○●––○–●●–––○ Sd56e Kainoyama
●–●––●○–○–○–●–– Sd57e Koryuyama
–○–●○–●––○–●–●– Sd58w Shinzan
–○○––●●–○––●–●– Sd60e Hokutoyutaka
–●–●–●–○○––●–○– Sd64e Takashoma
●––○○––●–○●––●– Sd65e Seishiro
○–●––●●––●–○○–– Sd65w Kisenoshima
○––○●–●––●–○–●– Sd67w Danyu
–○–●–●●––○●–○–– Sd68e Takamisato
○–●––○○––●–●–●– Sd69w Wakafubuki
●––○○–●–○––●●–– Sd73e Takaryu
–●–●–○–●●–○––○– Sd76w Hirano
●––○–●–○–○●–●–– Sd78e Oisami
–●–○○–●––●–○–●– Sd78w Isoazuma
●––●–○–●○––●–○– Sd79w Oito
○–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd81w Katsuhata
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Sd83w Kyokushozan
○–○–●––●–○●––●– Sd84e Hoshiazuma
–●–○●–●–●–○–––○ Sd90e Daishoriki
–●–●–○○–○–●––●– Sd91w Akioka
●––○–●●–○––●––○ Sd92w Hanakaze
○–●–○––●○––●●–– Sd93e Toyokaze
●––●–●–●–○○–––○ Sd96w Koriki
–○○–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd98e Dainin
●––●–○○––●○––●– Sd99e Tamanosho

2 wins
–●–●–●–○○–●––●– Sd2w Yoshikiyama
–○–●●–○–●–●–––● Sd10w Kamakura
●–●––●●––○○––●– Sd13e Fujitsukasa
–○–●–●–●–●●––○– Sd15e Teruazuma
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Sd16w Wakasuruga
●–●––●●–●––○––○ Sd17w Chojimaru
–●●––○–●●–○–––● Sd21w Mutsuryuyama
○––○–●–■––––––– Sd30w Koriyama
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Sd31e Yutakaumi
–●●–●–○––●–●–○– Sd31w Yukitsukasa
–○–●–●●–○–●–––● Sd32e Kitakasuga
●––○●––○–●–●––● Sd37e Hiyoriyama
–●–●●–○––●–○––● Sd40e Takakitamura
–●–●–○–●–○●–●–– Sd44e Itakura
–○●–●––●–●–●–○– Sd44w Shinnishiki
○––●○–●––●●–––● Sd50w Hokuryu
●––●–○●–●––○––● Sd53w Wakamusashi
□–●–●––●●–●––○– Sd59e Matsunaga
–●–●–●–●–○○–––● Sd60w Hisanoumi
–●–●–○●–●––●––○ Sd62w Fudoyama
●––○●–○––●–●–●– Sd63w Shiganoumi
●–●–○––●●––○●–– Sd69e Tamatsubaki
–●–●–●–○○–●–●–– Sd72e Asasegawa
–––––○●–●––●○–– Sd74e Fukutsukasa
–●–●–●–○○–●––●– Sd75e Aratobi
–●–○○–●–●––●–●– Sd80w Fukujumaru
–●–●–○●––●○–––● Sd82w Chiyotenma
○–●–●––●●–●––○– Sd85w Tsuteno
●––○○–●–●––●●–– Sd87w Wakafujita
●––●●–○––○–●––● Sd90w Maenofuji
–●–○●–●–○––●––● Sd97w Maenoshima

1 win
–●–●–●–●●–○–––● Sd1w Tamaryoma
–●–●–○●––●●–●–– Sd5w Saita
■––––––––●–●○–– Sd9w Kyokuryudake
–●○–●–●––●●–––● Sd14w Satsumanishiki
□––●●–●––●●––●– Sd24e Nakabuchi
–●–●●–●–○––●–●– Sd38e Taiga
–○●–●–●–●––●–●– Sd48w Yuki
●–●––●●––●–○–●– Sd51e Kaishin
●––●●––●–○●–––● Sd71e Kagemaru
●––●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd82e Kumanosato
●––●–●–○–●●––●– Sd94w Takasufuji
●––●–●–●○–●–●–– Sd100w Kotoyamamoto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2e Takanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd6e Tamanokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd14e Kiozan
––––––––––––––– Sd21e Takanofuji
■–––––––––––––– Sd24w Hisanohana
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Tetsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Sd43w Azusayumi
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Sd50e Hakunoryu
■–––––––––––––– Sd59w Asamiyoshi
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Sd85e Arawaka
––––––––––––––– Sd88e Niioka
––––––––––––––– Sd89e Suginohana

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd26e Keno
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Jd96e Sokokurai

6 wins
–○○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd6w Daise
–○○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd20e Takinooto
–○○–○–○––○●––○– Jd22e Ako
–●–○–○–○○–○–––○ Jd41w Yoshimura
–○○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd56w Tochihidaka
–●–○○–○––○–○○–– Jd60w Kazafuzan
–○○––●○––○–○–○– Jd68e Ogiryu
–○○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd74e Kinokawa
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd79e Gotenyu
○–○––○○–●––○–○– Jd88e Yoshida
○–○–●––○○––○○–– Jd112w Miyakokuni

5 wins
–●–○–○–○●–○–––○ Jd4w Chiyofubuki
○–○––●–○–○●–○–– Jd7w Ettoryu
–○○––○–○–●●–○–– Jd11e Amuru
○–○–○––●○–○––●– Jd14w Tamatsurugi
–○○–●–○––●○––○– Jd17w Yamakoshi
–●–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd21w Takanoya
–○○–●–●––○–○–○– Jd23w Yoshinoryu
●––○–○–○○––●○–– Jd30w Taiheizan
–●–○–○○––○●–––○ Jd34e Ryujin
–○○––●●––○–○––○ Jd35w Hayatejo
–○○––○●–●––○○–– Jd37w Fujiarashi
–○○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd40e Yamagashira
○–○–○–○–●––○––● Jd45e Ryugado
○–○––○●––●○–○–– Jd47e Shirakawa
○–○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd49e Miyajima
–●–○○–●–○–○––○– Jd52w Kaisenryu
–○○––●○–○––●–○– Jd54w Kanaya
○–○––●●–○–○––○– Jd59e Onizakura
○–○–○––○–○–●–●– Jd65e Matsushita
●––○○––○–○–●––○ Jd65w Jiguruma
○–○––○–●○––●––○ Jd69w Kotonoshin
–○○––●–○–○–○––● Jd76e Wakatora
○–○––○●–○–●––○– Jd77e Sokaifu
●––○–○●––○○–○–– Jd77w Hokutonada
○–●––●○–○––○○–– Jd85w Minezakura
–●–○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd87e Kasuganami
○–●––○–●○––○––○ Jd90w Sueta
●–○––●○–○–○–––○ Jd93e Tochinonami
●––○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd95e Amanowaka
–●–○○–●––○○–––○ Jd101e Tamanomichi
○–○–○–○––●–○–●– Jd101w Miyanoshima
○–○–○–●–○––●––○ Jd106w Kiryuzan
○–●––○○––○–○●–– Jd109e Ogami
–○●–●––○○––○○–– Jd111w Kotoshimoda

4 wins
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd2e Shokiryu
–○○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd2w Nagai
–○●–●––○–○○–●–– Jd5e Takanosho
–●–○○––●–●–○○–– Jd8w Masuryu
–○●–○––○●–●––○– Jd9w Masunoumi
○–●–●–○––○○–●–– Jd10e Sadanofuji
–○–○●–○––●–○–●– Jd13w Arajin
●–○––○●–●––○○–– Jd14e Kotomisen
●––○–○●–○––○●–– Jd16w Kiyoseryu
–●–○●––●○–○––○– Jd18e Ikeda
○–●––●–○–○●–○–– Jd18w Hamaeiko
–●–○●––●–○–○○–– Jd24e Tosa
–●–●–○○–○–○––●– Jd25w Shirozuka
–○○–●––●○––●–○– Jd28w Komanohide
○–○––○–●–●–○––● Jd30e Yamaguchi
–○●–●–●––○○––○– Jd31e Aoiyama
–○○––●–○–○–●●–– Jd33w Kinryuzan
○–●–○––●○––●○–– Jd34w Tamanoaki
○–●––○○––●–○––● Jd36w Nishiuchi
–○●–○––○–○–●●–– Jd42e Tsunenoumi
○–●–●–●––○–○–○– Jd42w Tamayutaka
●––●–○○––○–●○–– Jd44w Kodama
–○●––●○–○–●––○– Jd46e Hayakaze
●––○–○–●□––○●–– Jd48w Imaizumi
–●–○○––○–●●––○– Jd50e Takaisamu
○–○––○●––○●––●– Jd50w Yoshinoshima
–●–○○––●–○○––●– Jd54e Murakawa
●––●–○○–●––○○–– Jd55w Maemashu
●––●–○–○–●○––○– Jd57e Kakushoma
–●–○●––○–○●––○– Jd58w Tochitensho
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Jd59w Ginkakuzan
–○○––○–●–●○––●– Jd62e Umenokawa
○–●–●–○–●––○–○– Jd63e Kosei
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd64e Kirizakura
–●–○–○–●○–○–––● Jd66e Sawada
–○●–○–●––○○–––● Jd66w Hokutoryu
○–●––○–●–○○––●– Jd70e Araki
●––○○–●––○–○●–– Jd70w Fujita
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Jd74w Manabe
○–●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd75e Yuzawa
–○–●○––●○–●––○– Jd80e Konofuji
○–●–○––○–●○–●–– Jd81w Azumayama
–●–●○––○–○●––○– Jd82e Daishowaka
–○○––●○––○–●––● Jd82w Kasugasato
●––●○––○–●○––○– Jd88w Kawase
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd90e Kagamiryu
○––○–●–○●–○–––● Jd92e Daishiyama
–○–●○––○●–●–○–– Jd94e Maegunzan
–●–●–○–○○–●–○–– Jd98w Oishikawa
–○●––○○–●––●–○– Jd99e Kotsukasa
–○○–○–●–○––●––● Jd100w Fujitayama
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Jd102w Kurotani
–○●––○●––○●––○– Jd103e Ishida
–○●–○–○––●○–●–– Jd107e Hisatsukasa
–●–○○–●–○–●–○–– Jd109w Hayatefuji
–○○–●––●●–○––○– Jd110e Amami
○–○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd111e Fukutenyu
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Jd112e Iwayama

3 wins
○–○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd3w Yamatozakura
●––●–●–○–●–○––○ Jd5w Suzunohana
○–●–○––●●––○●–– Jd6e Kitanogo
●–●–●–○–●––○––○ Jd12e Kinunoyama
○––●–○–●○–●–●–– Jd12w Kotoyashiro
–●–○–●–●–○○––●– Jd13e Nishitani
–●–●○–○–●–●––○– Jd15e Hatayama
○–●–○––○●––●●–– Jd16e Dewanoyu
–●–○●––○●––●––○ Jd19w Dewanonada
●––●–○–○–●○––●– Jd20w Arashitenyu
○–●–○––●○––●●–– Jd21e Takasuruga
○–●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd23e Daigonishiki
○–●–○––○●––●–●– Jd24w Horie
○–●–○––●–○●–●–– Jd27e Okinoryu
○–●––●–○–●●––○– Jd32w Hoshigamine
●––○●–○–●–○––●– Jd33e Maenohana
●––○○––●●–●–––○ Jd37e Wakataizan
○–●––●–●–○○–●–– Jd38w Akanoume
●––○●–○––●●–––○ Jd39e Kagamio
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Jd39w Wakatake
○–○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd40w Kotofubuki
–○○–●––●–●●–––○ Jd44e Anju
–●–●–●–●–○–○–○– Jd45w Kasugamine
–○●–○––○●––●–●– Jd47w Kaishinho
–●–●●––○–○○––●– Jd48e Mitsui
–○●–●––○–●–○●–– Jd51w Wakatenyu
○–●–●––●–○●–––○ Jd53e Toma
–●–○–○–○●–●––●– Jd56e Hashimoto
○–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd57w Kirimiyama
–○●––●●––●–○––○ Jd58e Komanosho
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Jd60e Minemura
–●–●–○●–○–○–●–– Jd62w Sakai
●––●–○–○–●●–––○ Jd67e Hagurokuni
○–●–●––●○––●○–– Jd67w Kitatsuyoshi
●––○–●–○●–○––●– Jd69e Kimishima
○–○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd71w Kaitanaka
–●–●●–○––●○–––○ Jd72e Oginome
–○●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd72w Tochishinzan
●––○–●●–○––○●–– Jd73e Daishokaku
●––●○–○––●–○–●– Jd75w Daigoki
–●–○●–●––○–○●–– Jd78w Adachi
●––○–○●––●–●–○– Jd81e Watanabeyama
○–●––●○––●●–○–– Jd83e Azumadake
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Jd84w Miyakomusashi
–○○––○●––●–●–●– Jd86w Koshinho
–●–●○–●––○–○●–– Jd89e Fujinawa
–○○––●–●●––●–○– Jd91w Sadanoumi
–●●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd92w Shinanogawa
–○●––●–●○––●○–– Jd96w Tenshin
●––○–●–○●–○––●– Jd97w Asakimizuka
○–○–●––●–●–○●–– Jd98e Nishi
●––●–●●––○○–○–– Jd103w Akiasahi
○–○–●––●–●–○–●– Jd104w Hidaka
–●–○●–●––○–○●–– Jd105w Ishikawa
●––●–○○––○●––●– Jd108w Tominoumi
●––●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd110w Takaoyama

2 wins
○–●–●–●–●––●––○ Jd1w Fukunonada
●––○–●–○–●–●––● Jd4e Onoshima
–●–○●––●●––●○–– Jd7e Taiyo
●––●–○●–○––●–●– Jd8e Matsunotani
●––●–●●–●––□○–– Jd10w Minozakura
–●–●–○●–○––●––● Jd11w Hienriki
–○●––●–○–●●–––● Jd15w Uchigoshiki
●––●–○●––●●–––○ Jd25e Utonishiki
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Jd26w Tetsuhibiki
–●–●–●○––●–○––● Jd29e Yokoyama
–●–●○––●●––○––● Jd32e Hokutofuji
●––●●–●––○○––●– Jd35e Tagonofuji
–●–●●––○○–●–––● Jd36e Noguchi
●––○–●●––●●–––○ Jd41e Daitenyu
–●–○–○–●■––●–●– Jd43w Takakimura
●––○●–●––●–○––● Jd46w Kamada
–○●––●–○●––●––● Jd49w Wakarikido
●––●○––●○––●––● Jd51e Tamahikari
○–●–●––●●––●––○ Jd55e Seifu
○–●–●––●●––○––● Jd61w Miura
–●–●–●●––●–○––○ Jd64w Kai
–●–●●–●––○–○––● Jd68w Hatanaka
●––●○––●–○●–●–– Jd71e Sato
○–●–●––●–●–●–○– Jd73w Dairissho
–●–●○––○●––●––● Jd76w Takanobori
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Jd78e Daiogi
●––●●––○–●–○––● Jd79w Takemoto
●––○●–●––○–●–●– Jd83w Otsukuba
●––○●––●–●○–●–– Jd86e Sekinoyama
●––○●–●––●–●○–– Jd91e Daika
–●–●○–○–●––●–●– Jd94w Tochitaiga
●––○–●–●–○●–●–– Jd100e Nakatsunishiki
●––●○––○–●–●●–– Jd102e Daihagiyama
–○●––●–○●–●––●– Jd105e Kasachikara
–●–○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd108e Takita

1 win
●––●–●○––●–●––● Jd22w Onoyama
–●–●○–●––●–●––● Jd38e Ichinoya
●––●–●–●–○–●––● Jd43e Kasugaryu
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Jd53w Yatsurugiyama
●––●–●○––●–●––● Jd61e Iwata
●––○–●–●●––●––● Jd63w Kojimaumi
––––●–●––●○––●– Jd93w Beppu
–●–●●–○––●●–––● Jd97e Isonokuni
○–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd99w Hori
●––●–●–●●–○––●– Jd106e Zendaisho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Kashiwaryu
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Tochiarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Toyonohana
●––●–●●––●–■––– Jd19e Wakanojo
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Tomonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Kushimanami
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Matsunoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Chiyotsukumo
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Tomikaze
–●–●●–––––––––– Jd80w Fusahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Wakakairiki
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd85e Fukukasuga
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Kawataka
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Kanda
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Taketoba
––––––––––––––– Jd104e Tsurunoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Tochiyuzan

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jk27w Onishi

6 wins
–○○–○––●○–○–○–– Jk14e Kaisenzan
○––●–○○–○–○–○–– Jk28e Mizuno
–○–○●–○––○○–○–– Jk29w Kurazono

5 wins
●––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jk1e Dewahikari
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jk3e Ikemoto
●––○–○–○●–○–––○ Jk5w Tenryuzan
–●–○○–○–○–●–––○ Jk10e Fukumoto
–○●––○–○●––○––○ Jk10w Takeuchiyama
–○●––○–○–○●––○– Jk16e Hokutotsukasa
○–○––○○–●––○●–– Jk21w Genkaimaru
–●○––○●––○○–––○ Jk27e Maenoyu
–●○––●–○○––○––○ Jk29e Shima
○––○–○–●○–●–––○ Jk30w Kainohama
○–○–○–○–●–●––○– Jk37e Yodonishiki
–○●––○––○○–○●–– Jk38e Asakubo
––○○–○●–●––○–○– Jk39w Haku

4 wins
–○●––○–●●––○–○– Jk4w Kainokuni
○–●–○–●–○––●–○– Jk5e Tomita
–●–○●–○–○–●––○– Jk6w Chichii
–○○––●○–●–○–––● Jk8w Kawai
○–○––○–○–●–●––● Jk9w Takaurata
○–●––○–●○––●–○– Jk13w Hokutonami
○–○–○–●––●–○––● Jk15e Kirimaru
●––○–○–●○–●–○–– Jk17w Azumahikari
–○○–●–○––●○–––● Jk18e Okanohana
–●–○○––○–○–●–●– Jk18w Kusumoto
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Jk23w Nakane
●–●–○–○––○–○––● Jk28w Tamawashi
–○–●○–●––○–●○–– Jk31w Hyugano
●–○––○–●–○–●○–– Jk33e Tamada
○–○–●–○––●–●●○– Jk35e Omiyamoto
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Jk35w Gonoumi

3 wins
––––●–○––○–●––○ Jk1w Kyokuhozan
●––●○––○–●○––●– Jk3w Kakutoriki
–●–●–○–●–○○––●– Jk4e Suzuki
–○○–●––●–●●–––○ Jk6e Takahashiyama
●––●–●●–○––□––○ Jk7w Kirinobori
●––●●–○––○○––●– Jk9e Shikinokawa
○–○–●–●––○–●–●– Jk11e Takemura
●––●○––○●–○––●– Jk11w Takeda
●––●●–●––○○–––○ Jk13e Takanokuni
–●–○–●○–●–●–––○ Jk14w Itsunoshima
●––●○––○●–●––○– Jk15w Soshinzan
–□●––●–○–●–○–●– Jk19w Maeryuyama
–○–●●––○–●–○●–– Jk21e Maeamami
●–○–○–●––○●–●–– Jk22w Kuwana
●–○–●–●––●–○––○ Jk31e Naniwaryu
○––○–●●–●–○––●– Jk32w Onoarashi
–○–●–●–●–○○––●– Jk34e Okamoto
●––○–●○––●●–––○ Jk34w Sakurakuni
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Jk36e Masaru
●––○–●●–○–○––●– Jk36w Azumi

2 wins
–●–○–●–●–●–○––● Jk2e Ashinryu
–○●––●●–○–●–––● Jk2w Miyoshi
○–●––●●–●––●––○ Jk7e Kotokaneko
–●–○●––●–○–●––● Jk8e Koseki
–●–○–●–●–●–○––● Jk12w Asakanda
–●–●–●○–○––●––● Jk16w Hara
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Jk20w Tamashinzan
–○–○–●–●–●●–––● Jk23e Okubo
–●●–●––○○––●––● Jk32e Anrai
–●●–●––○●––●–○– Jk33w Tokiwakuni
–●–●○––●–●●––○– Jk37w Kozaki
○–●––●–●●–○–––● Jk39e Hazukiyama

1 win
–○●––●●––●–■––– Jk12e Onofuji
○–●–●––●●––●––● Jk17e Takeuchi
○––●–●–●●–●––●– Jk24w Ogata
●––●●––●–●––○●– Jk38w Morikawa

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Jk19e Horaizan
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Aragyoshi
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Sakurajima
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Kurojishi
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Jk25e Hizume
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Shokai
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Onowaka
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Aigaki
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Hokari

34 queries in 0,96 seconds

Haru 2004

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 14, 2004 - March 28, 2004


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YAsashoryuY 
13-2 JChiyotaikaiOKaio13-2 J
0-3-12TochiazumaOMusoyama9-6
8-7WakanosatoSKotomitsuki7-8
6-9 KakizoeKShimotori6-9
8-7 MiyabiyamaM1Kyokushuzan4-11
7-8DejimaM2Kyokutenho10-5
8-7TochinonadaM3Tamanoshima6-9
3-12AminishikiM4Tosanoumi5-10
8-7TokitsuumiM5Iwakiyama7-8
9-6HokutorikiM6Jumonji4-11
7-8TochisakaeM7Kinkaiyama4-11
8-7TakamisakariM8Takanonami5-10
8-7BuyuzanM9Kokkai8-7
5-10KasuganishikiM10Kotoryu8-7
5-10AsanowakaM11Takekaze9-6
8-7TokiM12Asasekiryu13-2 JGS
11-4 KKotonowakaM13Chiyotenzan3-12
9-6HarunoyamaM14Ushiomaru7-8
7-8FutenoM15Toyozakura6-9
2-13 WakanoyamaM16Kaiho9-6
6-9 YotsukasaM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9OikariJ1Otsukasa7-8
8-7TamakasugaJ2Hayateumi12-3 D
9-6 KoboJ3Roho6-9
8-7WakatobaJ4Kaido8-7
10-5 TakanowakaJ5Nakao0-5-10
8-7KitazakuraJ6Kasugao10-5
7-8GojoroJ7Tamarikido7-8
6-5-4TowanoyamaJ8Hakuho12-3 Y
9-6TakanotsuruJ9Juzan3-12
7-8HamanishikiJ10Sumanofuji8-7
8-7TokitenkuJ11Dewanofuji7-8
10-5AmaJ12Bushuyama9-6
5-10 DaimanazuruJ13Masutsuyoshi3-12
7-8WakakoshoJ14Ichinotani5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HagiwaraMs1Daishodai4-3
7-0 Y KotooshuMs2Gokenzan3-4
4-3 TochifudoMs3Asofuji2-5
1-6TochinohanaMs4Toyonoshima5-2
4-3MaikazeMs5Fujinohana3-4
4-3IshideMs6Kotoshogiku4-3
2-5TochitenkoMs7Sumiya3-4
6-1KotokasugaMs8Wakatenro0-0-7
5-2KotonomineMs9Yoshiazuma4-3
3-4OgaMs10Chiyohakuho4-3
3-4RaikoMs11Senshuyama2-5
3-4KimenryuMs12Katayama5-2
3-4KomanofujiMs13Ryuho3-4
4-3KotokuniMs14Fujinokaze2-5
6-1NadatsukasaMs15Munakata2-5
5-2TakamifujiTD
3-4KanbayashiTD
4-3SuzukawaMs16Kaishoryu4-3
4-3HamanoshimaMs17Yakigaya1-6
5-2YotsugurumaMs18Kitataiki4-3
4-3TamaasukaMs19Fukkoyama5-2
2-5DaishochiMs20Kitamura3-4
6-1KotokanyuMs21Hakuba3-4
1-6SurugatsukasaMs22Toshinyama3-4
5-2DaishomaMs23Kaonishiki5-2
3-4KoryuMs24Wakainami2-5
2-5DairaidoMs25Yamasaki2-5
4-3TokinoyutakaMs26Fukuzono3-4
3-4KotoiwakuniMs27Kyokunankai4-3
5-2HochiyamaMs28Hakurozan4-3
4-3MusashiryuMs29Furuichi5-2
3-4FutasegawaMs30Kirinoumi2-5
4-3MaenowakaMs31Daiyuchi3-4
3-4WakatoryuMs32Takamihana3-4
6-1KaishozanMs33Shimatora4-3
5-2RyuoMs34Tochinoyama5-2
2-5TatsuyutakaMs35Ryuyo2-5
4-3AsahibentenMs36Yanagi3-4
4-3TakakoyamaMs37Chiyonohana0-0-7
2-5 AshuMs38Hokutoiwa3-4
4-3HokutojoMs39Kirinofuji2-5
4-3HananosatoMs40Shotenyu3-4
1-6 KotohikariMs41Tachigami5-2
5-2TooyamaMs42Tochio0-0-7
3-4KakuoMs43Wakayuki4-3
2-5 KainowakaMs44Kotohino2-5
3-4 TokitsukasaMs45Masatsukasa6-1
5-2TokinoboruMs46Sazanami3-4
4-3TerukazeMs47Nishikikaze4-3
1-6 KyokuhikariMs48Akinohana3-4
3-4 TokiryuMs49Yoshio4-3
4-3AsanotosaMs50Dewanosato5-2
5-2NatsuboriMs51Rikiryu4-3
5-2ShindoMs52Shishio2-5
2-5 KotoshiibaMs53Kiyoazuma2-5
3-4 MatsumidoriMs54Toyonokuni4-3
3-4 WakakasugaMs55Kyokutenzan6-1
0-7 KoshinoryuMs56Takanoyama4-3
0-0-7TakahijiriMs57Kirinowaka6-1
3-4 AsahayateMs58Shironishiki6-1
4-3HoshikazeMs59Chokozan3-4
3-4 MotohashiMs60Hayasegawa4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4NaminootoSd1Tamaryoma1-6
0-0-7TakanoumiSd2Yoshikiyama2-5
5-2 NanbaraSd3Morishita3-4
5-2 FujiryuSd4Omusashi5-2
4-3 HokutogoSd5Saita1-6
0-0-7TamanokuniSd6Wakachikuba3-4
4-3 KasugakuniSd7Daitenzan3-4
4-3 MokonamiSd8Kokei3-4
4-3 AkiyamaSd9Kyokuryudake1-3-3
4-3 TamaoSd10Kamakura2-5
4-3 TakamaruSd11Tokinoumi4-3
6-1 WakagiyamaSd12Asakiumi3-4
2-5FujitsukasaSd13Kakuryu4-3
0-0-7KiozanSd14Satsumanishiki1-6
2-5TeruazumaSd15Musashifuji5-2
3-4SatsukiumiSd16Wakasuruga2-5
4-3MurayoshiSd17Chojimaru2-5
5-2 TenichiSd18Tenpozan4-3
3-4TerusegawaSd19Toyohikari3-4
4-3HoshizakuraSd20Kuniazuma5-2
0-0-7TakanofujiSd21Mutsuryuyama2-5
5-2 ShikinoumiSd22Ryukai5-2
3-4TerunosatoSd23Tomotsukasa5-2
1-6NakabuchiSd24Hisanohana0-1-6
5-2 OnoshioSd25Tetsuhikari0-0-7
3-4KagayaSd26Hoshihikari4-3
4-3NakanokuniSd27Kuroki3-4
3-4DaitenshoSd28Taganomine3-4
4-3KisomitsuruSd29Doto4-3
6-1 EnatsukasaSd30Koriyama2-2-3
2-5YutakaumiSd31Yukitsukasa2-5
2-5KitakasugaSd32Kanko3-4
4-3FujinokuniSd33Hanada5-2
4-3HokutokuniSd34Miyamoto5-1-1
3-4FutamusashiSd35Hokutosho3-4
3-4KanechikaSd36Tokusegawa6-1
2-5HiyoriyamaSd37Asahanada3-4
1-6TaigaSd38Tominosato4-3
4-3TakainazawaSd39Kondo4-3
2-5TakakitamuraSd40Sadanishiki5-2
3-4UmebayashiSd41Wakakawashima5-2
4-3RyukiyamaSd42Minaminoshima7-0 Y
3-4DaihoyamaSd43Azusayumi0-0-7
2-5ItakuraSd44Shinnishiki2-5
5-2ArawashiSd45Aogifuji5-2
3-4RyushoyamaSd46Goki3-4
4-3FusanohanaSd47Fukuseyama4-3
3-4DaionamiSd48Yuki1-6
5-2MitanoyamaSd49Amanoumi6-1
0-7HakunoryuSd50Hokuryu2-5
1-6KaishinSd51Sasaki3-4
4-3SenshoSd52Kaiseizan4-3
4-3NionoumiSd53Wakamusashi2-5
4-3TatsutsukasaSd54Katsunofuji3-4
5-2DaibanjakuSd55Sadanoshima4-3
3-4KainoyamaSd56Seiryu4-3
3-4KoryuyamaSd57Katsumayama5-2
5-2ShibuyaSd58Shinzan3-4
2-5MatsunagaSd59Asamiyoshi0-1-6
3-4HokutoyutakaSd60Hisanoumi2-5
6-1TamanotakaSd61Oseumi4-3
4-3KotonoumiSd62Fudoyama2-5
5-2KyokushotenSd63Shiganoumi2-5
3-4TakashomaSd64Rachimi4-3
3-4SeishiroSd65Kisenoshima3-4
4-3YamaryuSd66Toho5-2
5-2KirinishikiSd67Danyu3-4
3-4TakamisatoSd68Tanno4-3
2-5TamatsubakiSd69Wakafubuki3-4
4-3MiyazakiSd70Kumago4-3
1-6 KagemaruSd71Tamataiga4-3
2-5 AsasegawaSd72Tsujimoto4-3
3-4TakaryuSd73Hokkairyu6-1
2-3-2 FukutsukasaSd74Asahikari5-2
2-5 AratobiSd75Daionji5-2
4-3HotakaSd76Hirano3-4
4-3AzumaoSd77Minanosato4-3
3-4OisamiSd78Isoazuma3-4
5-2HokutoarashiSd79Oito3-4
4-3AsatofujiSd80Fukujumaru2-5
4-3WakahisashiSd81Katsuhata3-4
1-6 KumanosatoSd82Chiyotenma2-5
6-1KakureizanSd83Kyokushozan3-4
3-4 HoshiazumaSd84Wakaizumi4-3
0-7 ArawakaSd85Tsuteno2-5
5-2ChiyonoretsuSd86Yuminosato4-3
5-2YanagiharaSd87Wakafujita2-5
0-0-7 NiiokaSd88Fujimoto5-2
0-0-7SuginohanaSd89Orora4-3
3-4 DaishorikiSd90Maenofuji2-5
5-2MiyamaruSd91Akioka3-4
6-1MatsudaSd92Hanakaze3-4
3-4 ToyokazeSd93Shinyu5-2
5-2IzumikuniSd94Takasufuji1-6
4-3ShimadaSd95Bungonishiki4-3
6-1KoshinoyamaSd96Koriki3-4
4-3TeruyamaSd97Maenoshima2-5
3-4 DaininSd98Nishisegawa4-3
3-4 TamanoshoSd99Mogaminishiki5-2
4-3KotobukiSd100Kotoyamamoto1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7KashiwaryuJd1Fukunonada2-5
4-3 ShokiryuJd2Nagai4-3
0-0-7TochiarashiJd3Yamatozakura3-4
2-5OnoshimaJd4Chiyofubuki5-2
4-3 TakanoshoJd5Suzunohana3-4
3-4KitanogoJd6Daise6-1
2-5TaiyoJd7Ettoryu5-2
2-5MatsunotaniJd8Masuryu4-3
0-0-7ChiyonishikiJd9Masunoumi4-3
4-3 SadanofujiJd10Minozakura2-5
5-2 AmuruJd11Hienriki2-5
3-4KinunoyamaJd12Kotoyashiro3-4
3-4NishitaniJd13Arajin4-3
4-3 KotomisenJd14Tamatsurugi5-2
3-4HatayamaJd15Uchigoshiki2-5
3-4DewanoyuJd16Kiyoseryu4-3
0-0-7ToyonohanaJd17Yamakoshi5-2
4-3 IkedaJd18Hamaeiko4-3
0-6-1WakanojoJd19Dewanonada3-4
6-1 TakinootoJd20Arashitenyu3-4
3-4TakasurugaJd21Takanoya5-2
6-1 AkoJd22Onoyama1-6
3-4DaigonishikiJd23Yoshinoryu5-2
4-3TosaJd24Horie3-4
2-5UtonishikiJd25Shirozuka4-3
7-0 Y KenoJd26Tetsuhibiki2-5
3-4OkinoryuJd27Tomonofuji0-0-7
0-0-7KushimanamiJd28Komanohide4-3
2-5YokoyamaJd29Matsunoumi0-0-7
4-3YamaguchiJd30Taiheizan5-2
4-3AoiyamaJd31Chiyotsukumo0-0-7
2-5HokutofujiJd32Hoshigamine3-4
3-4MaenohanaJd33Kinryuzan4-3
5-2 RyujinJd34Tamanoaki4-3
2-5TagonofujiJd35Hayatejo5-2
2-5NoguchiJd36Nishiuchi4-3
3-4WakataizanJd37Fujiarashi5-2
1-6IchinoyaJd38Akanoume3-4
3-4KagamioJd39Wakatake3-4
5-2YamagashiraJd40Kotofubuki3-4
2-5DaitenyuJd41Yoshimura6-1
4-3TsunenoumiJd42Tamayutaka4-3
1-6KasugaryuJd43Takakimura2-5
3-4AnjuJd44Kodama4-3
5-2RyugadoJd45Kasugamine3-4
4-3HayakazeJd46Kamada2-5
5-2ShirakawaJd47Kaishinho3-4
3-4MitsuiJd48Imaizumi4-3
5-2MiyajimaJd49Wakarikido2-5
4-3TakaisamuJd50Yoshinoshima4-3
2-5TamahikariJd51Wakatenyu3-4
0-0-7TomikazeJd52Kaisenryu5-2
3-4TomaJd53Yatsurugiyama1-6
4-3MurakawaJd54Kanaya5-2
2-5SeifuJd55Maemashu4-3
3-4HashimotoJd56Tochihidaka6-1
4-3KakushomaJd57Kirimiyama3-4
3-4KomanoshoJd58Tochitensho4-3
5-2OnizakuraJd59Ginkakuzan4-3
3-4MinemuraJd60Kazafuzan6-1
1-6IwataJd61Miura2-5
4-3UmenokawaJd62Sakai3-4
4-3KoseiJd63Kojimaumi1-6
4-3KirizakuraJd64Kai2-5
5-2MatsushitaJd65Jiguruma5-2
4-3SawadaJd66Hokutoryu4-3
3-4HagurokuniJd67Kitatsuyoshi3-4
6-1 OgiryuJd68Hatanaka2-5
3-4KimishimaJd69Kotonoshin5-2
4-3ArakiJd70Fujita4-3
2-5SatoJd71Kaitanaka3-4
3-4OginomeJd72Tochishinzan3-4
3-4DaishokakuJd73Dairissho2-5
6-1KinokawaJd74Manabe4-3
4-3YuzawaJd75Daigoki3-4
5-2WakatoraJd76Takanobori2-5
5-2SokaifuJd77Hokutonada5-2
2-5DaiogiJd78Adachi3-4
6-1GotenyuJd79Takemoto2-5
4-3KonofujiJd80Fusahikari0-3-4
3-4WatanabeyamaJd81Azumayama4-3
4-3DaishowakaJd82Kasugasato4-3
3-4AzumadakeJd83Otsukuba2-5
0-0-7 WakakairikiJd84Miyakomusashi3-4
0-7FukukasugaJd85Minezakura5-2
2-5SekinoyamaJd86Koshinho3-4
5-2KasuganamiJd87Kawataka0-0-7
6-1YoshidaJd88Kawase4-3
3-4FujinawaJd89Kanda0-0-7
4-3KagamiryuJd90Sueta5-2
2-5DaikaJd91Sadanoumi3-4
4-3DaishiyamaJd92Shinanogawa3-4
5-2TochinonamiJd93Beppu1-4-2
4-3MaegunzanJd94Tochitaiga2-5
5-2AmanowakaJd95Taketoba0-0-7
7-0 D SokokuraiJd96Tenshin3-4
1-6IsonokuniJd97Asakimizuka3-4
3-4NishiJd98Oishikawa4-3
4-3KotsukasaJd99Hori1-6
2-5NakatsunishikiJd100Fujitayama4-3
5-2TamanomichiJd101Miyanoshima5-2
2-5DaihagiyamaJd102Kurotani4-3
4-3IshidaJd103Akiasahi3-4
0-0-7 TsurunoyamaJd104Hidaka3-4
2-5KasachikaraJd105Ishikawa3-4
1-6ZendaishoJd106Kiryuzan5-2
4-3HisatsukasaJd107Tochiyuzan0-0-7
2-5TakitaJd108Tominoumi3-4
5-2OgamiJd109Hayatefuji4-3
4-3AmamiJd110Takaoyama3-4
4-3FukutenyuJd111Kotoshimoda5-2
4-3IwayamaJd112Miyakokuni6-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 DewahikariJk1Kyokuhozan3-2-2
2-5 AshinryuJk2Miyoshi2-5
5-2 IkemotoJk3Kakutoriki3-4
3-4 SuzukiJk4Kainokuni4-3
4-3 TomitaJk5Tenryuzan5-2
3-4 TakahashiyamaJk6Chichii4-3
2-5 KotokanekoJk7Kirinobori3-4
2-5 KosekiJk8Kawai4-3
3-4 ShikinokawaJk9Takaurata4-3
5-2 FukumotoJk10Takeuchiyama5-2
3-4 TakemuraJk11Takeda3-4
1-5-1OnofujiJk12Asakanda2-5
3-4 TakanokuniJk13Hokutonami4-3
6-1 KaisenzanJk14Itsunoshima3-4
4-3 KirimaruJk15Soshinzan3-4
5-2 HokutotsukasaJk16Hara2-5
1-6TakeuchiJk17Azumahikari4-3
4-3 OkanohanaJk18Kusumoto4-3
0-1-6 HoraizanJk19Maeryuyama3-4
0-0-7AragyoshiJk20Tamashinzan2-5
3-4 MaeamamiJk21Genkaimaru5-2
0-0-7 SakurajimaJk22Kuwana3-4
2-5OkuboJk23Nakane4-3
0-0-7 KurojishiJk24Ogata1-6
0-7HizumeJk25Shokai0-0-7
0-0-7 OnowakaJk26Aigaki0-0-7
5-2 MaenoyuJk27Onishi7-0 Y
6-1 MizunoJk28Tamawashi4-3
5-2 ShimaJk29Kurazono6-1
0-0-7 HokariJk30Kainohama5-2
3-4 NaniwaryuJk31Hyugano4-3
2-5AnraiJk32Onoarashi3-4
4-3 TamadaJk33Tokiwakuni2-5
3-4 OkamotoJk34Sakurakuni3-4
4-4 OmiyamotoJk35Gonoumi4-3
3-4 MasaruJk36Azumi3-4
5-2 YodonishikiJk37Kozaki2-5
5-2 AsakuboJk38Morikawa1-6
2-5HazukiyamaJk39Haku5-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tamabuzan0-0
Masuda0-0
Takamiryu0-0
Shiraishi0-0
Tochinokuni0-0
Satoyama0-0
Taniguchi0-0
Shimaura0-0
Kimurayama0-0
Karatsuumi0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Manabe0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Fujinaka0-0
Takahashimoto0-0
Isobe0-0
Osuzuki0-0
Maeda0-0
Shosho0-0
Yokota0-0
Shigaki0-0
Tsukahara0-0
Yamashita0-0
Kabasawa0-0
Onuma0-0
Matsuhara0-0
Yasuzato0-0
Saito0-0
Ishimoto0-0
Ryutei0-0
Ogurayama0-0
Nakaita0-0
Inui0-0
Wakasato0-0
Ashizawa0-0
Osaka0-0
Miyakofuji0-0
Dewanooka0-0
Ikedo0-0
Kaneko0-0
Fukuda0-0
Tamahayate0-0
Fujiazuma0-0
Asahisakari0-0
Shimamoto0-0
Suzunoumi0-0
Nakanose0-0
Tsujino0-0
Nakamuragawa0-0
Aoyama0-0
Kototogashi0-0
Kikuchi0-0
Furuta0-0
Mimura0-0
Tsubai0-0
Chiba0-0
Kayaki0-0
Fuchita0-0
Taikomaru0-0
Yamada0-0
Kurosawa0-0
Hayashida0-0
Wakaikeda0-0
Yoshino0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Tamakozan0-0
Fujii0-0
Hosoda0-0
Fujioka0-0
Kondo0-0
Iwamura0-0
Uchiumi0-0
Okada0-0
Tomonaga0-0
Ishii0-0
Hirai0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Aminokawa
Kaganishiki
Kigawafuji
Minamiya
Misugikuni
Misugimori
Murayama
Nishihara
Todoroki
Tokinakamura
Toshiazuma


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J14wIchinotaniShigezakura
Ms26eTokinoyutakaTokiyutaka
Sd11wTokinoumiOkinoumi
Jd7wEttoryuKihonoumi
Jd33wKinryuzanKimu
Jk31eNaniwaryuOtomo
Jk32eAnraiOhara
Jk32wOnoarashiOno
Jk35wGonoumiUchiumi
Jk36wAzumiIto
Jk39eHazukiyamaOkuma
BgTokinakamuraNakamura

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TakamifujiAzumazekiOkayamaMay 15, 1980
KanbayashiHakkakuYamagataMay 18, 1981
TamabuzanKataonamiTokyoJune 22, 1988
MasudaMinezakiShizuokaApril 12, 1988
TakamiryuAzumazekiNiigataJanuary 6, 1986
ShiraishiMihogasekiKumamotoJuly 16, 1981
TochinokuniKasuganoTochigiJuly 7, 1988
SatoyamaMihogasekiKagoshimaMay 31, 1981
TaniguchiAjigawaFukuokaNovember 21, 1988
ShimauraKiseKumamotoApril 6, 1985
KimurayamaKasuganoWakayamaJuly 13, 1981
KaratsuumiTamanoiSagaAugust 3, 1988
YamamotoShikoroyamaYamaguchiApril 16, 1981
ManabeKiseKumamotoAugust 19, 1988
MatsumotoDewanoumiOsakaNovember 22, 1985
FujinakaTakanohanaMiyazakiSeptember 2, 1985
TakahashimotoNarutoHyogoJanuary 28, 1986
IsobeIrumagawaShizuokaDecember 21, 1981
OsuzukiKokonoeChibaAugust 11, 1988
MaedaTakadagawaHyogoFebruary 23, 1988
ShoshoIsegahamaChinaDecember 17, 1984
YokotaHanakagoOsakaOctober 13, 1988
ShigakiKasugayamaKagoshimaApril 25, 1988
TsukaharaKasuganoTokyoMay 11, 1985
YamashitaOgurumaFukuokaMarch 20, 1986
KabasawaHakkakuAomoriJuly 12, 1988
OnumaTamanoiFukushimaMay 15, 1985
MatsuharaMinatoAomoriSeptember 16, 1988
YasuzatoArashioOsakaNovember 21, 1983
SaitoOnomatsuTochigiAugust 14, 1981
IshimotoKiseKumamotoNovember 19, 1985
RyuteiNishonosekiChinaJune 2, 1986
OgurayamaMusashigawaOitaMay 15, 1984
NakaitaMagakiIshikawaDecember 18, 1981
InuiMusashigawaNaraAugust 20, 1988
WakasatoHakkakuYamagataJune 3, 1988
AshizawaTokitsukazeGifuMay 8, 1988
OsakaKasuganoKanagawaJuly 11, 1988
MiyakofujiMinatoMiyazakiJune 27, 1988
IkedoIrumagawaNaganoAugust 24, 1988
KanekoKokonoeTokyoJanuary 3, 1986
FukudaOtakeFukuokaApril 15, 1988
TamahayateKataonamiToyamaSeptember 24, 1985
FujiazumaTamanoiFukushimaDecember 28, 1988
AsahisakariDewanoumiTokushimaJuly 15, 1981
ShimamotoTamanoiNagasakiDecember 6, 1988
SuzunoumiDewanoumiAichiJanuary 31, 1989
NakanoseNishikidoHyogoNovember 22, 1988
TsujinoAsahiyamaAichiApril 3, 1988
NakamuragawaIrumagawaMieAugust 4, 1988
AoyamaDewanoumiKyotoJune 9, 1988
KototogashiSadogatakeHokkaidoNovember 1, 1988
KikuchiKagamiyamaKanagawaApril 13, 1988
FurutaOitekazeMieJuly 13, 1988
MimuraMusashigawaEhimeJune 18, 1988
TsubaiAjigawaGifuJanuary 11, 1989
ChibaTamanoiTokyoFebruary 28, 1989
KayakiNakamuraNaraApril 26, 1988
FuchitaHanaregomaKumamotoFebruary 14, 1986
TaikomaruAzumazekiOsakaJanuary 9, 1989
YamadaTakanohanaKoreaFebruary 7, 1989
KurosawaOnomatsuAichiOctober 15, 1988
HayashidaHanaregomaFukuokaJune 1, 1987
WakaikedaMagakiGunmaJanuary 30, 1987
YoshinoOtakeYamaguchiJune 8, 1988
KobayashiMatsuganeAichiApril 30, 1988
TamakozanKataonamiAichiJuly 14, 1988
FujiiTokitsukazeShigaJune 4, 1985
HosodaAjigawaHyogoNovember 11, 1988
FujiokaArashioEhimeMay 18, 1988
KondoTakashimaTokyoJuly 17, 1988
IwamuraTakadagawaFukuokaJuly 4, 1988
UchiumiArashioKanagawaOctober 7, 1988
OkadaTakadagawaChibaJune 4, 1988
TomonagaSakaigawaNagasakiApril 2, 1988
IshiiMagakiTokyoApril 8, 1988
HiraiKiseTokyoSeptember 27, 1988

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms44wKotohinoSadogatakeTokyoJanuary 16, 1978Ms9
Ms57eTakahijiriTakanohanaTokushimaFebruary 25, 1973Ms8
Sd2eTakanoumiTakanohanaHokkaidoJuly 14, 1976Ms27
Sd20wKuniazumaTamanoiBrazilSeptember 4, 1975J4
Sd63wShiganoumiTokitsukazeShigaJuly 8, 1973Ms25
Sd89eSuginohanaMiyaginoKagoshimaApril 17, 1984Sd15
Jd1eKashiwaryuIsenoumiShizuokaJuly 7, 1983Sd66
Jd4eOnoshimaHakkakuNagasakiJune 9, 1976Sd23
Jd17eToyonohanaTokitsukazeNiigataSeptember 29, 1984Sd56
Jd67eHagurokuniTakekumaTokyoMay 9, 1980Jd34
Jd107wTochiyuzanKasuganoAichiOctober 17, 1985Jd99
Jk20eAragyoshiArashioTokyoJune 3, 1986Jk17
BgKigawafujiMinatoSaitamaApril 25, 1985Jd20
BgToshiazumaTamanoiFukushimaMarch 24, 1984Jd67

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho