Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (4th)
JuryoTakekaze (1st)
MakushitaWakainami
SandanmeWakatoryu
JonidanYuki
JonokuchiFujimoto

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoIwakiyama (1st)
Shukun-shoWakanosato (4th)
Kanto-shoTakamisakari (2nd)
Kyokutenho (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●●○○ Y1e Asashoryu

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○○○○●●○ O1w Chiyotaikai
○●●○○○●○●○○○○○○ S1e Wakanosato
●●●○○○○○●○○○○○○ M5e Iwakiyama
○○○●●○○○○●○○○●○ M6e Kotomitsuki

10 wins
○●○○○●○○○●○●○○● O2w Tochiazuma
●●○●○○○○○●○○○○● M2e Kyokutenho
●○○○○○●●○○●○○●○ M9w Aminishiki

9 wins
●○●○○○○●○○●○●○● M1e Takamisakari
○○○○○●●○●○●●○○● M7w Tamanoshima

8 wins
○○●●●○●○●○●○●○○ M1w Tochinonada
●●○○●●○●○●○○●○○ M8e Kyokushuzan
●●●○○○○○●○○○●●● M9e Kinkaiyama
○○○○●○○●●●●●○○● M11e Kakizoe
●○●●○●○●○○●●○○○ M12w Shimotori
○●●○●○○○●●●○○●○ M13e Wakatoba
●○○●○●●●○○○●●○○ M15e Otsukasa

7 wins
○○○○●○○●●●●●○●● O1e Kaio
●●○○●□●○○●○●●●○ K1e Toki
●○●●●○○●●○○●●○○ K1w Tosanoumi
○○●●●○●●○○●●○●○ M4e Asasekiryu
○●●●○●○●●●○○○○● M4w Takanonami
○●●●○●●○●○○○●●○ M7e Buyuzan
○●●○●●○●○●○●●○○ M8w Jumonji
●○○●○○○○●●●●○●● M13w Yotsukasa
○●○●○●●○●●●○○●○ M14w Wakanoyama

6 wins
○●●○●○●●●●○○○●● M10e Dejima
○○○●●○●●○●●○●●● M11w Tamarikido
●○●○●●●●○●○●●○○ M14e Asanowaka
○●●●●●●○○○○●●●○ M15w Ushiomaru

5 wins
●●○●○●●●○○●○●●● M3w Tokitsuumi
●○○●●●●○●○○●●●● M5w Kasuganishiki
●●●●●●○●●○●○○○● M6w Tochisakae
●●●○●○●○●●●●○○● M10w Kaiho

4 wins
●○○●○●●●●●●●○●● S1w Miyabiyama
●○●●○●●●○○●●●●● M2w Hokutoriki
○●○●○●●●●●●●●○● M3e Kotoryu

1 win
●●●○●■––––––––– O2e Musoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Musashimaru
––––––––––––––– M12e Kotonowaka

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○●○ J5e Takekaze

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●○○●○ J3e Takanowaka

10 wins
●○○○●○○○○●○○●●○ J1e Tamakasuga
●●○○●●○●○○○○○○○ J2w Toyozakura
○○○○○○●○●●●●○○○ J9e Hayateumi

9 wins
□●○○●●○○○●○○●●○ J4e Kokkai
○●●○○●○○●○●○○●○ J8e Kitazakura
●○○●○○○●○○○●●○● J8w Harunoyama
○●○○○●●○●○○●○○● J10w Kaido

8 wins
●○□●●●○○○●●●○○○ J5w Kobo
○○●●○○○●●●●○●○○ J7e Chiyotenzan
○●○●●●●○○○●○○○● J12e Juzan
●○○●●○○○●●○●○○● J13w Dewanofuji

7 wins
●○●○○○●○○○●●●●● J9w Senshuyama
○●●○●○●●○○●○●●○ J10e Oikari

6 wins
○○●●●●○○●●●●●○○ J6e Aogiyama

5 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○○○○● J4w Futeno
●○●●○○●●●●○○●●● J6w Masutsuyoshi
●○●●○●●○●●○○●●● J7w Tochinohana
○●●○●○●●○●●●○●● J12w Asofuji
●○●●○●●●●●○●○●○ J13e Tochifudo

4 wins
■––●○○●●○●●●●○● J3w Kasugao
●●●○●●○●○○●●●●● J11w Sentoryu

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– J2e Oginishiki
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●● J11e Wakakosho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J1w Gojoro

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Ms25e Wakainami

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms1e Takanotsuru
–○–○○–●–○––○○–– Ms7e Ama
●–○––○○––○○–○–– Ms23e Hakuho
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Ms43e Fujiryu
–○–○–●–○–○○–○–– Ms46w Tooyama
○––○○––○–●–○○–– Ms54e Katayama

5 wins
●–○–○–○○––○–●–– Ms1w Nakao
–○○–●––○–○●––○– Ms5e Towanoyama
–○–○–○○–●––●––○ Ms9e Wakatenro
–○–●○––○–○○–●–– Ms11e Gokenzan
○––○–●–○○–○–●–– Ms12w Roho
○––●–○○––●○––○– Ms14w Hamanoshima
○––○●–●––○–○––○ Ms15w Kotokasuga
○––○○––●–○●–––○ Ms20e Ryuho
●–○––○–○–○●–––○ Ms26w Ryuo
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Ms31w Ashu
–●○––○●––○○–○–– Ms32e Fujinohana
○––○●–○–●––○–○– Ms33e Kotooshu
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Ms35w Hagiwara
●–○––○–○○––○●–– Ms37e Daishochi
–●○–○–●––○–○––○ Ms46e Kitamura
–○–○●–●–○––○○–– Ms50e Shimatora
●–○––○○––○○–●–– Ms53w Chiyonohana
–○–○–○–●○–●–––○ Ms54w Kotohikari
○––●○––○–○–●–○– Ms56e Kaishoryu

4 wins
○–●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms2e Bushuyama
–●–○●–●––○○○––– Ms4e Tokitenku
○–○–●––●–○○–●–– Ms5w Kotoiwakuni
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Ms7w Daishodai
–○–○–●–●○––○––● Ms13w Kotonomine
–●○––●–●–○–○–○– Ms15e Kotokuni
–○–●–●●–○–○––○– Ms16e Yoshiazuma
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Ms17e Nadatsukasa
–●○––○–○○–●––●– Ms17w Shigezakura
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Ms18w Ishide
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Ms21w Toyonoshima
○––●○––○–●–●–○– Ms22e Kimenryu
●–●–○––○○––○––● Ms24w Sumiya
○––○○–●––●–●○–– Ms27e Oga
○––●○––●○––○–●– Ms28w Shishio
○––○○–○––●●–––● Ms30w Dairaido
–○○––●–●–●–○○–– Ms33w Kyokunankai
–●●––○●––○○––○– Ms34e Toshinyama
○–●––●–○–○–●○–– Ms35e Tochio
–●○––○○–●–○–●–– Ms39w Suzukawa
–○–○○–○–●––●–●– Ms40e Tamaryoma
○––●○––●–●–○–○– Ms40w Hakurozan
–●●–○–○–○––○––● Ms43w Takahijiri
–○–●–○–○–●●–○–– Ms44w Tamao
○––○–●○–○–●–●–– Ms45w Takanoumi
○––●–○○–●––●–○– Ms47w Chiyohakuho
–●●–○––○○––○–●– Ms55e Yoshikiyama
●–○––○●–○–○–––● Ms56w Tokiryu
–○–●●––●–○–○–○– Ms57e Wakayuki
○––○–●–●●–○––○– Ms58w Matsumidori
–○–○–○●–●–●–○–– Ms59e Hayasegawa
○––●–●–○●––○○–– Ms60w Fujitsukasa

3 wins
–●●–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms2w Sumanofuji
–○●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms3e Raiko
○–●––○●–●–○–●–– Ms4w Hokutojo
●–○––●○–○––●–●– Ms6e Tamanokuni
○––●○––●○–●––●– Ms8e Asahibenten
–●○–●––○–●–○–●– Ms9w Daimanazuru
●–●––○○–●––●––○ Ms10w Kotokikutsugi
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Ms12e Kirinofuji
●–●–○––○–●●–○–– Ms16w Kirinoumi
○––●○–○–●––●●–– Ms18e Maikaze
–○–○–●●––○–●–●– Ms21e Hokutoiwa
–○–●●–○––●●–––○ Ms23w Fujinokaze
–●●–●–○–○––○–●– Ms24e Daishoma
–●●––○○–●–○–●–– Ms27w Tamaasuka
–○–○●–●––●–●–○– Ms28e Hoshitango
●–○––●–○–○●–●–– Ms29e Takanofuji
●–●––●○–○–●–––○ Ms31e Kyokutenzan
●–○–○––●○–●––●– Ms34w Nishikikaze
○––●●–○––●○––●– Ms36w Maenowaka
–○–●–●–●○–●–––○ Ms38e Fukkoyama
●–●––○○––○–●●–– Ms39e Asahayate
●–●––●–●–□○–––○ Ms41e Hakuba
–●○–●––○●–○–●–– Ms41w Surugatsukasa
●–●–○––○–●●––○– Ms47e Yoshio
–○–○–○●––●–●–●– Ms48w Rikiryuyama
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Ms49w Kitataiki
●–○–○–●––●○––●– Ms51w Kirinowaka
○––●–●–○●–○–●–– Ms52e Hananosato
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Ms57w Sadanoshima
–●●–○––●○––●––○ Ms59w Fukuseyama
●–○–●––○–●●–○–– Ms60e Asakiumi

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Ms3w Toyonokuni
●–●––●●–○––○–●– Ms8w Kotokanyu
–●○–○––●●––●●–– Ms11w Fukuzono
●–●–●––○–●–●––○ Ms14e Natsubori
–○–●●––●–●–○––● Ms19e Tochitenko
–●○–●–●–●––●––○ Ms19w Torafusuyama
–○–●–●–●●––○––● Ms25w Furuichi
–●○––●●–○––●–●– Ms26e Terukaze
–○–●●––●●––○––● Ms29w Shindo
●–○––●–●●––●–○– Ms32w Tokiyutaka
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Ms36e Kaonishiki
–●●–○–●––●●–––○ Ms37w Tenichi
○––○●–●–●–●–––● Ms38w Kotohino
–○–●–●●––○–●–●– Ms42e Aranonami
–●○––●–●●–○–––● Ms48e Daiyuchi
●–○–●––○●–●–––● Ms49e Kasugakuni
–●●–●––○○–●–●–– Ms51e Tochinoyama
●–○––●–●–●–●––○ Ms58e Asanotosa

1 win
○––●●––●–●●–––● Ms10e Hochiyama
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms13e Ryuyo
●–●––●●–○––●––● Ms20w Tokitsukasa
–●●––●●–●–○––●– Ms30e Yotsuguruma
●–○–●––●●––●––● Ms42w Tenpozan
–○–●–●–●–●●–––● Ms52w Nanbara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms6w Hamanishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms22w Hidenokuni
––––––––––––––– Ms44e Otoryu
●–●–●––●–■––––– Ms45e Kakuo
––––––––––––––– Ms50w Tomikaze
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms53e Dewanosato
––––––––––––––– Ms55w Ryukai

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Sd4w Wakatoryu
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd39e Futasegawa

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd11w Kaishozan
–○–●–○○––○○–––○ Sd21w Yanagi
–○○––●○–○––○––○ Sd26w Sazanami
○–●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd27e Komanofuji
○–●–○––○○–○––○– Sd45e Koriyama
○––○–○–○–●○––○– Sd67e Kaishin
○––○–○○––○●––○– Sd71e Takanoyama
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd74w Hanakaze
–●○––○–○○––○○–– Sd87e Kanko

5 wins
–●○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd3e Takamihana
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Sd3w Kainowaka
–○–○●––●○––○––○ Sd5w Koryu
–○–○○–●––●○–○–– Sd9e Tokinoboru
–○–●○––○–○–●○–– Sd13w Kuroiwa
○––○–●–○–○–○––● Sd14w Daihoyama
○––○–○●––○●–○–– Sd17e Hoshikaze
●–○––○–○–●–○––○ Sd21e Yamasaki
–●–○●––○○–○–––○ Sd28w Shotenyu
–○–○–●○–●–○––○– Sd33e Naminooto
–○○––○–○–○●–––● Sd37w Shodai
–●○–○––○–○●–––○ Sd38e Yakigaya
–○○–●–○––○–○●–– Sd44e Suginohana
●––●–○○––○–○–○– Sd44w Sadanishiki
●––○–●○–○––○––○ Sd48w Taiga
○–○–○–●–●––○––○ Sd49e Kyokuhikari
–○–○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd53w Wakakasuga
–○–●–○○––○–●○–– Sd57w Asahanada
–●○–○–○–○––○–●– Sd58e Seiryu
–○–○–●●–○––○––○ Sd59w Fujinokuni
○––●–○○–○–●––○– Sd69w Hanada
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd73e Hekikairyu
○–○––●○–○–○––●– Sd74e Doto
–●○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd75e Morishita
–○●–●––○○–○––○– Sd77e Asahiryu
○–○––●○–●––○○–– Sd78e Arawashi
○––○○––●–○○–●–– Sd86e Ryushoyama
–●○––○–○●–○–––○ Sd89e Nakabuchi
–○○––○–○–●●–○–– Sd94e Oisami
–●–○○––○–○–●––○ Sd94w Hokuryu
–○○–○––○–○●–––● Sd98e Hisanoumi

4 wins
–○–○–●○––●–○––● Sd1w Akinohana
○––●○––●○––●○–– Sd2e Kiyoazuma
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Sd7e Tachigami
–●●––○○–●––○–○– Sd7w Kokei
○––●○––○–●–○●–– Sd8w Takakoyama
–●○––●●–○––○–○– Sd9w Hoshihikari
–○–●–○–●–○○–––● Sd15w Takamaru
–●○–○–○––●–○●–– Sd16e Musashiryu
○––○–●●––○●––○– Sd19e Azusayumi
○––○●–●–○––●○–– Sd20w Kiozan
●––●●–○––○–○–○– Sd22w Goki
○––○○–○–●––●––● Sd23e Hokutokuni
–○–○–○●––●–●○–– Sd24e Wakasuruga
○––●–○–●●–○–○–– Sd25e Akiyama
–○–○–●●–○––○●–– Sd28e Wakagiyama
–○–○–○○––●–●–●– Sd30w Murayoshi
––○–●––○–○●––○– Sd31w Kuniazuma
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Sd33w Tomotsukasa
–○–○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd35e Masatsukasa
–○●–●––●○––○–○– Sd40e Yutakaumi
–●–○–○–●○–○––●– Sd42e Tetsuhikari
–○–○–●–○–●–●–○– Sd45w Kyokushoten
–●●–○–●–○––○○–– Sd46e Azumao
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd47w Onoshio
–●–●●––○○–○–○–– Sd49w Kisomitsuru
○–○––○–○●–●–––● Sd50w Terunosato
–○○–●–●–●–○––○– Sd52e Hokutosho
○–●–●––○–○–○––● Sd53e Daitenzan
○––●–○○––●–●–○– Sd55e Daionji
–○●––●–○○––○––● Sd56e Wakakawashima
○–○––○–●–○–●●–– Sd57e Tamanosho
○––○–○–●–●–●○–– Sd61e Tominosato
○––○–●○–●–○––●– Sd63w Fukujumaru
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Sd64w Takanosho
○––○–●–○●–○–––● Sd65e Asahikari
–○–○–○●–●–●–○–– Sd68e Hoshiazuma
●–○–○––●–●–○–○– Sd69e Higonomine
–○–●–○●––○○–––● Sd70e Minanosato
–●–○○–●––●○––○– Sd78w Kaiseizan
–○–○–○–●○–●––●– Sd80w Daibanjaku
–●○––○○–●––●–○– Sd82w Hoshizakura
–○–●–○–●–○–○●–– Sd83e Ryukiyama
○––○●–●––●○–○–– Sd83w Minaminoshima
–○–●–●○––○●–○–– Sd84w Akioka
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Sd88w Kagemaru
●–●–○–○––○–○––● Sd90e Kisenoshima
–●–○●––○–○–●○–– Sd92e Hokkairyu
○–○––●○–○––●––● Sd92w Sasaki
–○○–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd96e Kyokushozan
●––○●––○○––●–○– Sd97w Tomonofuji
●––○○–○––●–●–○– Sd99e Shinnishiki

3 wins
●–○––●○––○–●●–– Sd4e Musashifuji
–●●––●○––○○–●–– Sd5e Saita
●–○–●–○–●––●–○– Sd6e Tochiarashi
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd6w Itakura
●–●––●–○●–○––○– Sd10e Tsurusaki
○––●●–●––●–○––○ Sd10w Kanechika
●–●–○–○–○–●––●– Sd12e Nakanokuni
–●○––●○–○–●––●– Sd13e Hokutoarashi
●–●–○––○●––○●–– Sd18w Kotoshiiba
–○–●●–○––●–●○–– Sd19w Chojimaru
–●○––●–●○–○––●– Sd20e Umebayashi
–●–○–●–○●–●––○– Sd23w Kamakura
●–●–○––●○–●–––○ Sd24w Chokozan
●––●●––○–○–●––○ Sd26e Kagaya
○––●○––●●––○●–– Sd29e Takainazawa
●–○––○●––●–○●–– Sd29w Daionami
●–●–○–○––○–●●–– Sd31e Takakitamura
○––●●––●–●○––○– Sd34e Tatsuyutaka
○––●●–○––○●––●– Sd37e Mokonami
●–●––○●––○–○–●– Sd38w Okinoumi
○–●––●–○○––●–●– Sd40w Mitanoyama
●–○–○––●–●–●○–– Sd41e Ohidake
–○–○–●●––●–●––○ Sd41w Kakureizan
○––●–○●––○–●●–– Sd46w Yanagihara
–○●–○––●–●○–●–– Sd48e Kainoyama
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Sd50e Daiki
–●–○○––●–●●–––○ Sd51w Shinzan
●––●–○●–●–○–––○ Sd52w Mutsuryuyama
–●●–––○–○–●–○–– Sd54e Sensho
–●–○○–●––●○––●– Sd55w Danyu
●––●○––●○–○––●– Sd56w Datenishiki
●–○––●○–●–○––●– Sd61w Matsuda
●–○–●––○○–●–●–– Sd62w Tamataiga
–○–●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd64e Taganomine
●–○–○–●––○●–●–– Sd65w Hirano
–●●–●––○●––○––○ Sd68w Asatofuji
–●○–○––●●––●○–– Sd70w Kakuryu
–●●–○––●–●–○––○ Sd71w Yuminosato
●––○–●○–○–●––●– Sd72e Nionoumi
○––●●–●––○–○–●– Sd75w Toyonohana
–●–●–○●––●–○––○ Sd76w Amanoumi
–○–○–●–●●–○––●– Sd79e Koriki
–●○–○––○–●●–●–– Sd81e Miyamaru
–●○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd85e Fusanohana
–○●––●●–○–○–●–– Sd87w Tamatsubaki
○––○○––●●–●–●–– Sd91e Muranaka
●––●●–●–○––○–○– Sd93w Kitanogo
●––●○–○––●○––●– Sd95e Izumikuni
○–●––○–●●––○–●– Sd95w Takashoma
–●–●–●○––●–○–○– Sd96w Seishiro
○–●––●–●–○○––●– Sd97e Masuryu
○–●––○●–●–●–○–– Sd99w Dewanonada
–●●–●––○○–●––○– Sd100e Takasuruga
–○–●–●●––○●–––○ Sd100w Taiheizan

2 wins
–●●–○–●–●–○––●– Sd1e Shikinoumi
●–●–●–●–○––○–●– Sd2w Rachimi
–●○–○––●–●–●●–– Sd11e Omusashi
○––●–○–●–●–●––● Sd12w Wakachikuba
●–○–●–●––○–●–●– Sd15e Futamusashi
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Sd16w Kotokusuwaka
–●●–●–●–●–○––○– Sd17w Hiyoriyama
–○–●–●–●●–●–––○ Sd18e Enatsukasa
–●○––●●––●○––●– Sd25w Munakata
–●●–●––●○–○–––● Sd30e Toyohikari
–●○–○–●–●––●––● Sd35w Teruazuma
●–●––○–○–●–●●–– Sd36e Niioka
○––●●–○–●–●–––● Sd42w Hisanohana
●––●–●–●–○●–––○ Sd43e Tsujimoto
–●–○●–●–●––○––● Sd43w Aratobi
●––●–●●––●○––○– Sd51e Oito
●–○–●––●●–○–––● Sd54w Takinooto
●–●–●––○–○●–●–– Sd58w Tamanotaka
○––●●–○–●–●–––● Sd59e Kumago
–●●–□–●––●●–––○ Sd60w Arawaka
–●●–■––●–○–●○–– Sd63e Satsumanishiki
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Sd66e Kihonoumi
–●○––●●–○–––––– Sd66w Kitakasuga
●–●–●––●–●○–○–– Sd67w Aogifuji
●––●●––○–○–●●–– Sd73w Kumanosato
●–●–○–○–●–●–––● Sd76e Koshinoyama
○––●–●●–○–●–––● Sd81w Bungonishiki
●–●–○––●●––○––● Sd82e Kainonami
–○–●–○●––●●––●– Sd89w Haguroumi
–○●––●●–○––●–●– Sd91w Ikeda
–●–●–○–●●–○–●–– Sd98w Arajin

1 win
●–●––○●––●●–––● Sd8e Motohashi
–●●–○–●–●–●––●– Sd22e Fudoyama
○––●–●–●–●●–––● Sd32e Daitensho
●––●–●○–●––●––● Sd34w Wakanojo
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd39w Yukitsukasa
●–○–●––●●–●––●– Sd47e Asasegawa
–○–●–●●––●–●––● Sd62e Tamaaoi
○––●●––●●––●●–– Sd79w Daise
●–●––●–●–○–●●–– Sd80e Tamahoriki
●–●–●–○–●––●–●– Sd84e Arashitenyu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd14e Miyamoto
––––––––––––––– Sd27w Katsumayama
––––––––––––––– Sd32w Tamatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Asamiyoshi
––––––––––––––– Sd60e Tamaarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Onowaka
●–––––––––––––– Sd77w Shiganoumi
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd85w Nishiuchi
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Kanaya
●–––––––––––––– Sd88e Shinyu
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Ai
––––––––––––––– Sd93e Fukutsukasa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd57e Yuki

6 wins
○––○●––○–○○–––○ Jd6e Satsukiumi
○–○––○○––○●–––○ Jd9w Shironishiki
○––○○––○–●–○––○ Jd11w Katsunofuji
○–○–●–○––○○––○– Jd23e Matsunotani
○–●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd26e Nishisegawa
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd39e Koshinoryu
–○●–○–○––○–○––○ Jd55w Kondo
○––●○––○–○○––○– Jd61w Dainin
–○–○–○○––●–○○–– Jd70w Yamagashira
–○○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd79e Hatayama
–○–●○––○–○○–––○ Jd81w Kirizakura
–○–●–○○–○––○○–– Jd100w Yokoyama
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jd103e Daigonishiki
–○–○–○●–○––○––○ Jd113e Kiryuzan
–○–○–●○––○○–○–– Jd115e Fujinawa

5 wins
–○○–●–○–●––○–○– Jd2e Hokutogo
●–○––●–○○–○–○–– Jd5w Kashiwaryu
–●○––○○–○––○––● Jd6w Kotonoumi
–○–○○––○–●–○––● Jd7e Kuroki
–●○––○●–○––○○–– Jd12w Dewanoyu
○––●–○○––●–○––○ Jd13w Tatsutsukasa
–●–○–○–○–○–●––○ Jd17e Masunoumi
○–○–○––●–○○––●– Jd22e Utonishiki
–●–○–○–○–●○––○– Jd25e Shimada
–○–○○––○–●●–––○ Jd27e Gotenyu
○––●–●–○–○○––○– Jd28e Chiyotsukumo
○–○––○–●–○–●––○ Jd31w Orora
○––○○–●––○○––●– Jd35w Nagai
–●○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd38w Kinunoyama
○–○–○–○–●–●––○– Jd42e Fujiarashi
○–○––○–●–○○–––● Jd46w Okinoryu
–●○–○––●○–○–––○ Jd48w Matsunaga
–○–○○–●––○–●–○– Jd51e Kirinishiki
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Jd59e Teruyama
○––○–○–○–○●––●– Jd65w Onoyama
○–○–○–●––○–●–○– Jd67e Matsushita
–●–○–○○––●–○––○ Jd68w Hoshigamine
○––●○–○––○–○––● Jd71e Takasufuji
○–●–○––○–○–●○–– Jd76e Uchigoshiki
–●○–○––○–●–○––○ Jd76w Daitenyu
○––○–●○––○●–––○ Jd86w Hokutonada
–○○––○○–●––○––● Jd87e Tamahikari
●––●–○○––○–○○–– Jd88w Toyokaze
–○●–○–○–○––●–○– Jd90e Hagurokuni
○–○––●–●○––○––○ Jd91w Anju
○––○–○●–○––○●–– Jd93e Ryugado
○––○●––○○–●–––○ Jd101w Miyanoshima
–○–●–○●––○○–––○ Jd104w Takenomichi
○––○–○–●●–○–○–– Jd105e Wakatake
○––●●–○–○–○–––○ Jd114e Wakatora
○–○–○––●○––●–○– Jd115w Otsukuba

4 wins
●–○––●○–○––○–●– Jd1e Toho
○––○○––●–●–○●–– Jd1w Tochihidaka
○–●––○●–●–○–○–– Jd3w Amuru
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Jd8e Ako
–○●––○–●○–●–○–– Jd8w Hotaka
–●○–○––○–○–●●–– Jd10w Wakamusashi
○––○●––○○–●–––● Jd16e Yamaguchi
–○○–●–○–●––●○–– Jd16w Miyajima
●––●○–○–○––●○–– Jd18e Oseumi
○––○○–●––●–○–●– Jd19w Yamatozakura
●–●–●––○○––○–○– Jd20e Fukunonada
●–○––●–○○–○–––● Jd24e Hakunoryu
–●–●–●○–○––○○–– Jd26w Kotoyashiro
–○●––○–●○––○––● Jd28w Maenoshima
○–○––●–○–●●–○–– Jd29w Wakafubuki
●––○○––○–●○––●– Jd30e Maenofuji
–○●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd32w Kiyoseryu
○–○–●–○––●–●○–– Jd34e Shibuya
–●–○–○●––○●––○– Jd36w Takanoya
–○–●●––○○––●○–– Jd37e Minozakura
○––○–●○––●○–––● Jd37w Hokutoyutaka
●––○–●○––○–○––● Jd41w Yamaryu
–●●–○––○–●○–○–– Jd42w Mogaminishiki
–○–○●––○–○●–––● Jd43e Mutsuhokkai
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Jd43w Katsuhata
–●●–○–○–●––○○–– Jd46e Onizakura
●–○–●–○––○–○–●– Jd47w Azumadake
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Jd49e Wakaizumi
○––○●––○–●–○––● Jd49w Ogiryu
○––●–○○––●–●○–– Jd51w Kotonoshin
––––○––●○––○–○– Jd56w Isoazuma
●–○––●○–○–○––●– Jd61e Yuzawa
–○–○–●–○–●–□–●– Jd62w Kasuganami
○––●○–●–○–○–––● Jd63e Wakakairiki
●–●––○–○–○–○●–– Jd63w Kimu
●–○–○––●○–●–○–– Jd65e Tamanoaki
–○○–●–○––●–●–○– Jd68e Watanabeyama
○–●––●–○●–○–○–– Jd69e Tsunenoumi
–●–○–○●–○––○––● Jd70e Kotobuki
–●–○●––○–○–●–○– Jd75e Kitanomine
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Jd78w Shokiryu
–●–○–●●–○–○––○– Jd79w Yoshida
●–●–○–○––○–○––● Jd80w Shirakawa
●–○–○––●–○–○●–– Jd82w Kakushoma
○––●○–○––●–●–○– Jd84w Daishokaku
–●●––●–○○––○–○– Jd85e Nishitani
–●–○–○–○●––●○–– Jd90w Amanowaka
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Jd93w Kirimiyama
–○–●–○○–○––●–●– Jd94w Sadanofuji
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd95w Sakai
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Jd96w Sawada
–○○––○○–●––●––● Jd98e Tenryuzan
–●○––●–●–○○––○– Jd102e Fujita
–○–●–●○––○○–●–– Jd102w Maemashu
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd105w Daigoki
●––○●––○○–●–○–– Jd107e Dewahikari
–○–●–○○–●––○––● Jd108w Amami
○––○●–○––●○–––● Jd109w Hokutofuji
–○–○○–○––●●––●– Jd111e Manabe
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd113w Fukutenyu
–○–●–○●––○●––○– Jd117e Imaizumi
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Jd117w Daiogi
○–●––●–○–○–○––● Jd118w Miyakokuni
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Jd120e Daishowaka

3 wins
●––○–○–●–○–●●–– Jd3e Tetsuhibiki
●–●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd7w Hienriki
●–●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd12e Takaryu
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd13e Taiyo
●–●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd14e Tagonofuji
○–●––●–○●––○–●– Jd17w Ichinoya
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Jd18w Higonishiki
–○–●–○–●–●–●○–– Jd19e Kasamaryu
–○●––●●––○○–●–– Jd20w Takamisato
–●–○○–●––○●–●–– Jd21e Kasugamine
–○●–●––○●––●––○ Jd22w Wakafujita
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd27w Miyazaki
–●–○–●●–○––○●–– Jd31e Komanohide
–●–○○––●●–●–––○ Jd33e Toma
–●●––○○––●○––●– Jd34w Takaisamu
–○–●●––○●––○–●– Jd35e Wakahisashi
●–○––●–●●––○○–– Jd36e Maenohana
●–●–○––●–●–○–○– Jd39w Hashimoto
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd40e Oginome
–●–●●––○○––○●–– Jd41e Kagamiryu
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Jd45e Seifu
–○–●●–●–○–○––●– Jd47e Kinokawa
○––○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd48e Kotoyamamoto
●–●––○●–●–○–○–– Jd50e Kasugaryu
–○–●●––○–●–●○–– Jd54e Jiguruma
○––○–●●–●––●––○ Jd54w Yoshimura
–●–○–○–○–●●––●– Jd56e Chiyofubuki
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Jd57w Suzunohana
–○●––○–●○––■––– Jd58e Chiyonoretsu
–●–●○–●––○–○●–– Jd58w Kodama
●–●––●●–○––○○–– Jd59w Tochinonami
–●–○–●●––○○––●– Jd60e Kasugasato
–●○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd62e Wakataizan
●––●–●–○○–○––●– Jd67w Toshiazuma
●––●○––○●–●–○–– Jd69w Shinkairiki
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Jd73e Wakatenyu
●–○–●–○––●–●○–– Jd74e Hokutoryu
–○○––●–●○––●–●– Jd74w Takakimura
–○–●–○–●●––○–●– Jd77e Dewanoshima
●–●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd78e Kaitanaka
–●–●–○–●○––□–●– Jd81e Kawase
–○–○–○●–●––●–●– Jd83w Matsunoumi
●–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd84e Umenokawa
–––––––○–○○––●– Jd89w Kirinobori
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd92e Kawataka
–○–●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd92w Takanobori
–●○–●––●○–○–●–– Jd94e Hatanaka
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Jd95e Hayakaze
○––●●–○–○–●–●–– Jd97w Hokutotsukasa
–●–○○––○●–●––●– Jd98w Kotsukasa
●––●–●●––○–○––○ Jd99e Bosonami
●–●––○●––●–○○–– Jd101e Ito
–○○––●●–●–●––○– Jd106e Isonokuni
–●○–○––○●–●–●–– Jd108e Sakurajima
●–●––○–○●–○–●–– Jd110e Daishiyama
○––●–●–○●––○●–– Jd111w Itsunoshima
–●●––○–●–●–○––○ Jd112w Kurojishi
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd114w Maegunzan
●–○–○–●––●○––●– Jd116w Kirimaru
●––●–●–○○–○––●– Jd118e Kotoshimoda
●––●○–●–●––○––○ Jd120w Kawai

2 wins
–●–●○–●––●–●–○– Jd2w Ryujin
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd4w Kotomisen
–○–●–●○––●–●–●– Jd5e Minezakura
●––●●––●○–●–––○ Jd10e Noguchi
–○–●–●●–●–○–––● Jd11e Koryuyama
–●○––●●–●–○––●– Jd14w Tamayutaka
–○–●–●–●○––●––● Jd15e Murakawa
●–●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd15w Hayatejo
●––●–○–●○––●●–– Jd21w Kaisenryu
–○○–●–●–●––●––● Jd24w Yoshinoshima
–●–●○–●–●––○––● Jd29e Yamakoshi
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd32e Fujitayama
●––●–●–○–○–●●–– Jd33w Tamanomichi
–○●––●●––○●–●–– Jd40w Kotofubuki
○––●–○–●–●–●–●– Jd44e Kaishinho
–○●––●–●●––○––● Jd44w Kushimanami
–●○––●–●○––●●–– Jd50w Komanosho
–●○––●–○●–●–––● Jd53w Sokaifu
●–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd55e Kakutoriki
–○–○●––●●––●––● Jd60w Araki
–○–●●––●–●–●–○– Jd64e Sekinoyama
–●●––○○––●●–●–– Jd64w Miura
–●–○–●–●●–○–●–– Jd66w Koshinho
–●●––○–●○–●––●– Jd72e Minemura
○––●●––●●–●–––○ Jd73w Wakarikido
○–●–●––○–●●–●–– Jd80e Konofuji
○––○–●●––●–■––– Jd82e Ginkakuzan
–○–●●––●–●●–––○ Jd85w Daihagiyama
●–○–●––○–●●–––● Jd86e Kitatsuyoshi
–●–○○–●–●––●––● Jd87w Kai
●––●●––●–●○––○– Jd91e Fusahikari
–●●–○––○●–●–––● Jd96e Chichii
●–○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd97e Dairissho
○–●–●––○–●●–●–– Jd99w Hidaka
–●○–○––●–●–●––● Jd100e Matsumura
○–●–●––●–○–●––● Jd107w Takemoto
●–○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd112e Kamada
–○●–●–○––●●––●– Jd119e Kurotani

1 win
–●–○●–●––●●–––● Jd9e Daishoriki
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd23w Onoshima
●––●–○–●●–●–––● Jd25w Tochitensho
–○●–●––●–●–●–●– Jd30w Azumayama
●––●●––●○––●––● Jd38e Fukumoto
●–●–●–●–○––●––● Jd52e Horie
–○●–●–●––●●––●– Jd66e Tochitaiga
●––●●––●●–○–––● Jd71w Iwata
●––●–●●–○–●–––● Jd75w Hidanosato
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd83e Takeda
○–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd88e Kasachikara
●–●–○–●––●–●–●– Jd103w Soshinzan
–●●–●–○–●––●–●– Jd104e Takaurata
–●–●–●●––○–●–●– Jd106w Akiasahi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4e Yoshinoryu
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd45w Aoiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Yodonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Azumahana
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Kitanosho
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Akanoume
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Aminokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Aigaki
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd110w Takahashiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd116e Yamura
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Minamiya

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Jk36w Fujimoto

6 wins
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Jk5e Shirozuka
–○●–––○○○––○––○ Jk37w Chiyonishiki
○–○––●○–○––○–○– Jk38e Tokusegawa

5 wins
○–○–●––●–○–○––○ Jk1w Azumahikari
○–●–○––○○––●––○ Jk6e Suzuki
●––○○––○–●○–––○ Jk6w Tomita
–○–○–●–●○–○––○– Jk7w Kyokuhozan
–○○––○–●–○–○––● Jk9e Takakaze
○––○–○–○●––○●–– Jk12e Adachi
●–○––○–○–○–○––● Jk14w Daika
–○○–●–●––○○–○–– Jk21w Ikemoto
○–○–○––○○––●–●– Jk24w Okanohana
–○○––○–●○––●––○ Jk27e Takeuchiyama
○–○–○––○–●–●––○ Jk33e Tsuteno
●––○○––○●–○–––○ Jk33w Kagoike

4 wins
–○●––●–○–●○––○– Jk2e Kaisenzan
–●○–●–○––○–○––● Jk7e Shinanogawa
●–●–○––●–○○––○– Jk12w Miyakomusashi
–○–○–●–●○–●––○– Jk13w Hokutonami
○––●○–○––○–●––● Jk14e Asakimizuka
●––○○–○––●○––●– Jk17w Sumie
–○–○○––●●–●––○– Jk19e Kaganishiki
○––●●–○––○●–○–– Jk19w Shikinokawa
–○●––○○–○––●●–– Jk23e Koseki
–○●–○––●–○–○––● Jk25w Kainokuni
●––○–○–○●–●–○–– Jk26e Todoroki
○–○––●●–○–○–––● Jk26w Beppu
○–○–●–○–●––●○–– Jk30w Arisawa
–––––○○––●○––○– Jk31e Hori
–●–○○–●––●○––○– Jk37e Kagamio
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Jk38w Daishoryu
–○––●○●––○––●○– Jk40e Nishi

3 wins
○–○––●–●–●–○●–– Jk4e Tochishinzan
○––●●–○––○●––●– Jk8e Ashinryu
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Jk9w Sato
●––○○–○––●–●–●– Jk10e Tenshin
–○–●●––○–●●–––○ Jk11w Oishikawa
–○○–●–●–●––○●–– Jk15e Fukukasuga
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Jk15w Takaoyama
○–●––●–○–●○––●– Jk16e Ogami
–●●––●○––●–○○–– Jk18e Hara
●–○––●–●○–●––○– Jk20e Miyoshi
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Jk22e Takeuchi
–●–○–●–○○–●––●– Jk25e Iwayama
–○●––○–●●–○–●–– Jk30e Omiyamoto
●––○–●–●–○●––○– Jk31w Zendaisho
–●–●–●○––●○–––○ Jk34e Yamamoto
–○●–○–●–○–●––●– Jk34w Tominoumi
●––○●––○●––□–●– Jk35w Takemura
–––□●●––●––○○●– Jk40w Takanokuni

2 wins
–––––––––––○–○– Jk2w Chiyotenma
–●–●●–●–○–●––○– Jk3e Ishida
●––○●––●●–●–––○ Jk4w Yoshii
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Jk5w Mitsui
○–●––●●–○––●––● Jk10w Nakatsunishiki
–●○––○●–●––●––● Jk11e Hisatsukasa
–●–●○––○–●–●––● Jk23w Asakanda
●––●●–○––○●–●–– Jk24e Nakane
○–●–●–●–●––○–●– Jk29e Dewanooka
–○●––●–●○–●–––● Jk32w Maeamami
●––■–○●––○–■––– Jk39e Nishihara

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk1e Hayatefuji
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Jk13e Kohakuzan
●––○–●●––●–●●–– Jk22w Tamashinzan
●––●○––●–●●–––● Jk28w Ogata
–●–●●–●––○–●●–– Jk29w Hizume

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Wakaseiryu
●–●–––––––––––– Jk8w Kojimaumi
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Kamiguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Fukunoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Asaosodo
–●––––––––––––– Jk20w Kotokaneko
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Kasugahana
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Yamamuro
–●––––––––––––– Jk28e Ishikawa
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Jk32e Morikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Kigawafuji
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Kusuazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Asayamada

29 queries in 1,5 seconds

Aki 2003

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 7, 2003 - September 21, 2003


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YAsashoryuYMusashimaru0-0-15
7-8KaioOChiyotaikai11-4 J
1-5-9MusoyamaOTochiazuma10-5
11-4 JSWakanosatoSMiyabiyama4-11
7-8 TokiKTosanoumi7-8
9-6 K TakamisakariM1Tochinonada8-7
10-5 K KyokutenhoM2Hokutoriki4-11
4-11KotoryuM3Tokitsuumi5-10
7-8AsasekiryuM4Takanonami7-8
11-4 JG IwakiyamaM5Kasuganishiki5-10
11-4 JKotomitsukiM6Tochisakae5-10
7-8BuyuzanM7Tamanoshima9-6
8-7KyokushuzanM8Jumonji7-8
8-7KinkaiyamaM9Aminishiki10-5
6-9DejimaM10Kaiho5-10
8-7KakizoeM11Tamarikido6-9
0-0-15KotonowakaM12Shimotori8-7
8-7WakatobaM13Yotsukasa7-8
6-9 AsanowakaM14Wakanoyama7-8
8-7OtsukasaM15Ushiomaru6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 TamakasugaJ1Gojoro0-0-15
1-2-12OginishikiJ2Toyozakura10-5
12-3 TakanowakaJ3Kasugao4-9-2
9-6KokkaiJ4Futeno5-10
13-2 Y TakekazeJ5Kobo8-7
6-9AogiyamaJ6Masutsuyoshi5-10
8-7ChiyotenzanJ7Tochinohana5-10
9-6KitazakuraJ8Harunoyama9-6
10-5HayateumiJ9Senshuyama7-8
7-8OikariJ10Kaido9-6
1-14 WakakoshoJ11Sentoryu4-11
8-7JuzanJ12Asofuji5-10
5-10 TochifudoJ13Dewanofuji8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 TakanotsuruMs1Nakao5-2
4-3 BushuyamaMs2Sumanofuji3-4
3-4RaikoMs3Toyonokuni2-5
4-3TokitenkuMs4Hokutojo3-4
5-2 TowanoyamaMs5Kotoiwakuni4-3
3-4TamanokuniMs6Hamanishiki0-0-7
6-1AmaMs7Daishodai4-3
3-4AsahibentenMs8Kotokanyu2-5
5-2WakatenroMs9Daimanazuru3-4
1-6HochiyamaMs10Kotokikutsugi3-4
5-2GokenzanMs11Fukuzono2-5
3-4KirinofujiMs12Roho5-2
1-6RyuyoMs13Kotonomine4-3
2-5NatsuboriMs14Hamanoshima5-2
4-3KotokuniMs15Kotokasuga5-2
4-3YoshiazumaMs16Kirinoumi3-4
4-3NadatsukasaMs17Shigezakura4-3
3-4MaikazeMs18Ishide4-3
2-5TochitenkoMs19Torafusuyama2-5
5-2RyuhoMs20Tokitsukasa1-6
3-4HokutoiwaMs21Toyonoshima4-3
4-3KimenryuMs22Hidenokuni0-0-7
6-1HakuhoMs23Fujinokaze3-4
3-4DaishomaMs24Sumiya4-3
7-0 YWakainamiMs25Furuichi2-5
2-5TerukazeMs26Ryuo5-2
4-3OgaMs27Tamaasuka3-4
3-4HoshitangoMs28Shishio4-3
3-4TakanofujiMs29Shindo2-5
1-6YotsugurumaMs30Dairaido4-3
3-4KyokutenzanMs31Ashu5-2
5-2FujinohanaMs32Tokiyutaka2-5
5-2KotooshuMs33Kyokunankai4-3
4-3ToshinyamaMs34Nishikikaze3-4
4-3TochioMs35Hagiwara5-2
2-5KaonishikiMs36Maenowaka3-4
5-2DaishochiMs37Tenichi2-5
3-4FukkoyamaMs38Kotohino2-5
3-4AsahayateMs39Suzukawa4-3
4-3TamaryomaMs40Hakurozan4-3
3-4HakubaMs41Surugatsukasa3-4
2-5 AranonamiMs42Tenpozan1-6
6-1FujiryuMs43Takahijiri4-3
0-0-7OtoryuMs44Tamao4-3
0-5-2 KakuoMs45Takanoumi4-3
5-2KitamuraMs46Tooyama6-1
3-4YoshioMs47Chiyohakuho4-3
2-5 DaiyuchiMs48Rikiryuyama3-4
2-5 KasugakuniMs49Kitataiki3-4
5-2ShimatoraMs50Tomikaze0-0-7
2-5 TochinoyamaMs51Kirinowaka3-4
3-4 HananosatoMs52Nanbara1-6
0-7 DewanosatoMs53Chiyonohana5-2
6-1KatayamaMs54Kotohikari5-2
4-3YoshikiyamaMs55Ryukai0-0-7
5-2KaishoryuMs56Tokiryu4-3
4-3WakayukiMs57Sadanoshima3-4
2-5 AsanotosaMs58Matsumidori4-3
4-3HayasegawaMs59Fukuseyama3-4
3-4 AsakiumiMs60Fujitsukasa4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ShikinoumiSd1Akinohana4-3
4-3 KiyoazumaSd2Rachimi2-5
5-2 TakamihanaSd3Kainowaka5-2
3-4MusashifujiSd4Wakatoryu7-0 Y
3-4SaitaSd5Koryu5-2
3-4TochiarashiSd6Itakura3-4
4-3 TachigamiSd7Kokei4-3
1-6MotohashiSd8Takakoyama4-3
5-2 TokinoboruSd9Hoshihikari4-3
3-4TsurusakiSd10Kanechika3-4
2-5OmusashiSd11Kaishozan6-1
3-4NakanokuniSd12Wakachikuba2-5
3-4HokutoarashiSd13Kuroiwa5-2
0-0-7MiyamotoSd14Daihoyama5-2
2-5FutamusashiSd15Takamaru4-3
4-3MusashiryuSd16Kotokusuwaka2-5
5-2 HoshikazeSd17Hiyoriyama2-5
2-5EnatsukasaSd18Kotoshiiba3-4
4-3AzusayumiSd19Chojimaru3-4
3-4UmebayashiSd20Kiozan4-3
5-2 YamasakiSd21Yanagi6-1
1-6FudoyamaSd22Goki4-3
4-3HokutokuniSd23Kamakura3-4
4-3WakasurugaSd24Chokozan3-4
4-3AkiyamaSd25Munakata2-5
3-4KagayaSd26Sazanami6-1
6-1 KomanofujiSd27Katsumayama0-0-7
4-3WakagiyamaSd28Shotenyu5-2
3-4TakainazawaSd29Daionami3-4
2-5ToyohikariSd30Murayoshi4-3
3-4TakakitamuraSd31Kuniazuma4-2-1
1-6DaitenshoSd32Tamatsurugi0-0-7
5-2NaminootoSd33Tomotsukasa4-3
3-4TatsuyutakaSd34Wakanojo1-6
4-3MasatsukasaSd35Teruazuma2-5
2-5NiiokaSd36Asamiyoshi0-0-7
3-4MokonamiSd37Shodai5-2
5-2YakigayaSd38Okinoumi3-4
7-0 D FutasegawaSd39Yukitsukasa1-6
4-3YutakaumiSd40Mitanoyama3-4
3-4OhidakeSd41Kakureizan3-4
4-3TetsuhikariSd42Hisanohana2-5
2-5TsujimotoSd43Aratobi2-5
5-2SuginohanaSd44Sadanishiki5-2
6-1 KoriyamaSd45Kyokushoten4-3
4-3AzumaoSd46Yanagihara3-4
1-6AsasegawaSd47Onoshio4-3
3-4KainoyamaSd48Taiga5-2
5-2KyokuhikariSd49Kisomitsuru4-3
3-4DaikiSd50Terunosato4-3
2-5OitoSd51Shinzan3-4
4-3HokutoshoSd52Mutsuryuyama3-4
4-3DaitenzanSd53Wakakasuga5-2
3-3-1SenshoSd54Takinooto2-5
4-3DaionjiSd55Danyu3-4
4-3WakakawashimaSd56Datenishiki3-4
4-3TamanoshoSd57Asahanada5-2
5-2SeiryuSd58Tamanotaka2-5
2-5KumagoSd59Fujinokuni5-2
0-0-7 TamaarashiSd60Arawaka2-5
4-3TominosatoSd61Matsuda3-4
1-6 TamaaoiSd62Tamataiga3-4
2-5SatsumanishikiSd63Fukujumaru4-3
3-4TaganomineSd64Takanosho4-3
4-3AsahikariSd65Hirano3-4
2-5KihonoumiSd66Kitakasuga2-3-2
6-1KaishinSd67Aogifuji2-5
4-3HoshiazumaSd68Asatofuji3-4
4-3HigonomineSd69Hanada5-2
4-3MinanosatoSd70Kakuryu3-4
6-1TakanoyamaSd71Yuminosato3-4
3-4NionoumiSd72Onowaka0-0-7
5-2HekikairyuSd73Kumanosato2-5
5-2DotoSd74Hanakaze6-1
5-2MorishitaSd75Toyonohana3-4
2-5 KoshinoyamaSd76Amanoumi3-4
5-2AsahiryuSd77Shiganoumi0-1-6
5-2ArawashiSd78Kaiseizan4-3
3-4 KorikiSd79Daise1-6
1-6 TamahorikiSd80Daibanjaku4-3
3-4 MiyamaruSd81Bungonishiki2-5
2-5 KainonamiSd82Hoshizakura4-3
4-3RyukiyamaSd83Minaminoshima4-3
1-6 ArashitenyuSd84Akioka4-3
3-4 FusanohanaSd85Nishiuchi0-7
5-2RyushoyamaSd86Kanaya0-0-7
6-1KankoSd87Tamatsubaki3-4
0-1-6 ShinyuSd88Kagemaru4-3
5-2NakabuchiSd89Haguroumi2-5
4-3KisenoshimaSd90Ai0-0-7
3-4 MuranakaSd91Ikeda2-5
4-3HokkairyuSd92Sasaki4-3
0-0-7 FukutsukasaSd93Kitanogo3-4
5-2OisamiSd94Hokuryu5-2
3-4 IzumikuniSd95Takashoma3-4
4-3KyokushozanSd96Seishiro3-4
3-4 MasuryuSd97Tomonofuji4-3
5-2HisanoumiSd98Arajin2-5
4-3ShinnishikiSd99Dewanonada3-4
3-4 TakasurugaSd100Taiheizan3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TohoJd1Tochihidaka4-3
5-2 HokutogoJd2Ryujin2-5
3-4TetsuhibikiJd3Amuru4-3
0-0-7YoshinoryuJd4Kotomisen2-5
2-5MinezakuraJd5Kashiwaryu5-2
6-1 SatsukiumiJd6Kotonoumi5-2
5-2 KurokiJd7Hienriki3-4
4-3 AkoJd8Hotaka4-3
1-6DaishorikiJd9Shironishiki6-1
2-5NoguchiJd10Wakamusashi4-3
2-5KoryuyamaJd11Katsunofuji6-1
3-4TakaryuJd12Dewanoyu5-2
3-4TaiyoJd13Tatsutsukasa5-2
3-4TagonofujiJd14Tamayutaka2-5
2-5MurakawaJd15Hayatejo2-5
4-3 YamaguchiJd16Miyajima4-3
5-2 MasunoumiJd17Ichinoya3-4
4-3 OseumiJd18Higonishiki3-4
3-4KasamaryuJd19Yamatozakura4-3
4-3 FukunonadaJd20Takamisato3-4
3-4KasugamineJd21Kaisenryu2-5
5-2 UtonishikiJd22Wakafujita3-4
6-1 MatsunotaniJd23Onoshima1-6
4-3HakunoryuJd24Yoshinoshima2-5
5-2 ShimadaJd25Tochitensho1-6
6-1 NishisegawaJd26Kotoyashiro4-3
5-2 GotenyuJd27Miyazaki3-4
5-2 ChiyotsukumoJd28Maenoshima4-3
2-5YamakoshiJd29Wakafubuki4-3
4-3MaenofujiJd30Azumayama1-6
3-4KomanohideJd31Orora5-2
2-5FujitayamaJd32Kiyoseryu4-3
3-4TomaJd33Tamanomichi2-5
4-3ShibuyaJd34Takaisamu3-4
3-4WakahisashiJd35Nagai5-2
3-4MaenohanaJd36Takanoya4-3
4-3MinozakuraJd37Hokutoyutaka4-3
1-6FukumotoJd38Kinunoyama5-2
6-1 KoshinoryuJd39Hashimoto3-4
3-4OginomeJd40Kotofubuki2-5
3-4KagamiryuJd41Yamaryu4-3
5-2FujiarashiJd42Mogaminishiki4-3
4-3MutsuhokkaiJd43Katsuhata4-3
2-5KaishinhoJd44Kushimanami2-5
3-4SeifuJd45Aoiyama0-7
4-3OnizakuraJd46Okinoryu5-2
3-4KinokawaJd47Azumadake4-3
3-4KotoyamamotoJd48Matsunaga5-2
4-3WakaizumiJd49Ogiryu4-3
3-4KasugaryuJd50Komanosho2-5
5-2KirinishikiJd51Kotonoshin4-3
1-6HorieJd52Yodonishiki0-0-7
0-0-7AzumahanaJd53Sokaifu2-5
3-4JigurumaJd54Yoshimura3-4
2-5KakutorikiJd55Kondo6-1
3-4ChiyofubukiJd56Isoazuma4-1-2
7-0 Y YukiJd57Suzunohana3-4
3-3-1ChiyonoretsuJd58Kodama3-4
5-2TeruyamaJd59Tochinonami3-4
3-4KasugasatoJd60Araki2-5
4-3YuzawaJd61Dainin6-1
3-4WakataizanJd62Kasuganami4-3
4-3WakakairikiJd63Kimu4-3
2-5SekinoyamaJd64Miura2-5
4-3TamanoakiJd65Onoyama5-2
1-6TochitaigaJd66Koshinho2-5
5-2MatsushitaJd67Toshiazuma3-4
4-3WatanabeyamaJd68Hoshigamine5-2
4-3TsunenoumiJd69Shinkairiki3-4
4-3KotobukiJd70Yamagashira6-1
5-2TakasufujiJd71Iwata1-6
2-5MinemuraJd72Kitanosho0-0-7
3-4WakatenyuJd73Wakarikido2-5
3-4HokutoryuJd74Takakimura3-4
4-3KitanomineJd75Hidanosato1-6
5-2UchigoshikiJd76Daitenyu5-2
3-4DewanoshimaJd77Akanoume0-0-7
3-4KaitanakaJd78Shokiryu4-3
6-1HatayamaJd79Yoshida4-3
2-5KonofujiJd80Shirakawa4-3
3-4KawaseJd81Kirizakura6-1
2-4-1 GinkakuzanJd82Kakushoma4-3
1-6 TakedaJd83Matsunoumi3-4
3-4UmenokawaJd84Daishokaku4-3
4-3NishitaniJd85Daihagiyama2-5
2-5 KitatsuyoshiJd86Hokutonada5-2
5-2TamahikariJd87Kai2-5
1-6 KasachikaraJd88Toyokaze5-2
0-0-7 AminokawaJd89Kirinobori3-1-3
5-2HagurokuniJd90Amanowaka4-3
2-5 FusahikariJd91Anju5-2
3-4KawatakaJd92Takanobori3-4
5-2RyugadoJd93Kirimiyama4-3
3-4HatanakaJd94Sadanofuji4-3
3-4HayakazeJd95Sakai4-3
2-5 ChichiiJd96Sawada4-3
2-5 DairisshoJd97Hokutotsukasa3-4
4-3TenryuzanJd98Kotsukasa3-4
3-4BosonamiJd99Hidaka2-5
2-5 MatsumuraJd100Yokoyama6-1
3-4 ItoJd101Miyanoshima5-2
4-3FujitaJd102Maemashu4-3
6-1DaigonishikiJd103Soshinzan1-6
1-6 TakaurataJd104Takenomichi5-2
5-2WakatakeJd105Daigoki4-3
3-4 IsonokuniJd106Akiasahi1-6
4-3DewahikariJd107Takemoto2-5
3-4 SakurajimaJd108Amami4-3
0-0-7 AigakiJd109Hokutofuji4-3
3-4 DaishiyamaJd110Takahashiyama0-7
4-3ManabeJd111Itsunoshima3-4
2-5 KamadaJd112Kurojishi3-4
6-1KiryuzanJd113Fukutenyu4-3
5-2WakatoraJd114Maegunzan3-4
6-1FujinawaJd115Otsukuba5-2
0-0-7YamuraJd116Kirimaru3-4
4-3ImaizumiJd117Daiogi4-3
3-4 KotoshimodaJd118Miyakokuni4-3
2-5 KurotaniJd119Minamiya0-0-7
4-3DaishowakaJd120Kawai3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-0-6HayatefujiJk1Azumahikari5-2
4-3 KaisenzanJk2Chiyotenma2-0-5
2-5IshidaJk3Wakaseiryu0-0-7
3-4TochishinzanJk4Yoshii2-5
6-1 ShirozukaJk5Mitsui2-5
5-2 SuzukiJk6Tomita5-2
4-3 ShinanogawaJk7Kyokuhozan5-2
3-4AshinryuJk8Kojimaumi0-2-5
5-2 TakakazeJk9Sato3-4
3-4TenshinJk10Nakatsunishiki2-5
2-5HisatsukasaJk11Oishikawa3-4
5-2 AdachiJk12Miyakomusashi4-3
1-6KohakuzanJk13Hokutonami4-3
4-3 AsakimizukaJk14Daika5-2
3-4FukukasugaJk15Takaoyama3-4
3-4OgamiJk16Kamiguchi0-0-7
0-0-7FukunoryuJk17Sumie4-3
3-4HaraJk18Asaosodo0-0-7
4-3 KaganishikiJk19Shikinokawa4-3
3-4MiyoshiJk20Kotokaneko0-1-6
0-0-7KasugahanaJk21Ikemoto5-2
3-4TakeuchiJk22Tamashinzan1-6
4-3 KosekiJk23Asakanda2-5
2-5NakaneJk24Okanohana5-2
3-4IwayamaJk25Kainokuni4-3
4-3 TodorokiJk26Beppu4-3
5-2 TakeuchiyamaJk27Yamamuro0-0-7
0-1-6IshikawaJk28Ogata1-6
2-5DewanookaJk29Hizume1-6
3-4OmiyamotoJk30Arisawa4-3
4-1-2 HoriJk31Zendaisho3-4
0-7MorikawaJk32Maeamami2-5
5-2 TsutenoJk33Kagoike5-2
3-4YamamotoJk34Tominoumi3-4
0-0-7 KigawafujiJk35Takemura3-4
0-0-7KusuazumaJk36Fujimoto7-0 Y
4-3 KagamioJk37Chiyonishiki6-1
6-1 TokusegawaJk38Daishoryu4-3
2-4-1NishiharaJk39Asayamada0-0-7
4-3 NishiJk40Takanokuni3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ishida0-0
Sokokurai0-0
Yatsurugiyama0-0
Kimishima0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Arakawa
Asafunatsu
Fujinoshima
Hamakairyu
Misugikuni
Misugimori
Morinokaze
Murayama
Uchino
Keno
Tochiyuzan
Kyokuyo


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J10wKaidoKaito
Ms18wIshideKomahikari
Ms36eKaonishikiMurata
Ms46wTooyamaTooka
Sd100eTakasurugaTakakobayashi
Jd4eYoshinoryuYoshinoumi
Jk13wHokutonamiTani
Jk14wDaikaDaiikeda
Jk17eFukunoryuShimoda

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IshidaMihogasekiTokyoMay 7, 1985
SokokuraiArashioChinaJanuary 9, 1984
KimishimaTakadagawaHyogoMay 6, 1985

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms44eOtoryuOshiogawaTokyoJune 3, 1974Ms3
Sd13wKuroiwaMatsuganeOsakaJuly 15, 1973Ms40
Jd19eKasamaryuOshiogawaIbarakiAugust 28, 1979Sd70
Jd53eAzumahanaTamanoiAichiNovember 8, 1977Sd99
Jd69wShinkairikiFutagoyamaHyogoOctober 16, 1975Sd53
Jd72wKitanoshoHatachiyamaHokkaidoMarch 30, 1979Sd57
Jd75eKitanomineKitanoumiYamaguchiMay 21, 1979Jd41
Jd116eYamuraTagonouraSaitamaAugust 31, 1987Jd116
Jk3wWakaseiryuMagakiAichiNovember 4, 1976Ms58
Jk16wKamiguchiMiyaginoAichiJuly 12, 1981Jk14
Jk17eFukunoryuNishonosekiFukuiApril 17, 1987Jk12
Jk21eKasugahanaKasugayamaAichiMay 9, 1981Jk7
Jk36eKusuazumaTamanoiFukuokaSeptember 3, 1985Jd50
BgArakawaHakkakuTokyoApril 7, 1983Jd82
BgFujinoshimaIsegahamaAkitaDecember 25, 1980Jd3
BgHamakairyuMagakiFukuokaJuly 16, 1977Ms59
BgMorinokazeOgurumaHokkaidoSeptember 17, 1984Jk34
BgUchinoArashioChibaOctober 8, 1985Jk41
BgKyokuyoOshimaMieMay 28, 1984Jd50

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho