Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyotaikai (3rd)
JuryoTochisakae (1st)
MakushitaNakao
SandanmeAoba
JonidanHoshikaze
JonokuchiOno

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTakamisakari (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKyokutenho (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○□●○●○○ O2e Chiyotaikai

10 wins
○○●○○○●○●○○○○●● Y1w Asashoryu
●○○○●○●○○●○○○○● O2w Kaio
○○●○●●○○○○●●○○○ M7w Kyokushuzan
○○●○○○○●○●○●●○○ M11e Hokutoriki

9 wins
○○●○●●●○○○○●○●○ S2e Wakanosato
●○○○●○○●●●●○○○○ M1w Kyokutenho
○●●○●○●○○○○●□○● M2e Tochinonada
●○○○●○○○●○○○●●● M9w Miyabiyama
●○○○●●●○●○○○○○● M14e Gojoro
○○○○○●●○●●○●○○● M14w Jumonji

8 wins
○●○●○○○●○●○○●●● K1e Dejima
●○●○○●○●●○●○○●○ K1w Tosanoumi
●●○●●●○○●○○○○○● M2w Takamisakari
○●○○○●○○○●●●●●○ M4w Tamanoshima
●●○●○●□○●○●●○○○ M5w Kaiho
●●●●●○●○○○○●○○○ M7e Kasugao
○●○○●○○○○●○●■–– M8e Tokitsuumi
○●●○●○○●●○●○●○○ M9e Aminishiki
●○○●○○●●●○●○○○● M11w Tamarikido

7 wins
○●●○●○○○○●●○●●● M1e Takanonami
●●○●○○●●○●○●○●○ M3w Kotonowaka
○●●○○○○○●●○●●●● M10w Buyuzan

6 wins
○●○●●●●●●○□○●●○ S1w Kotomitsuki
○●○●○●○○●○■–––– M6e Iwakiyama
●●○●○●○●●○●●●○○ M10e Asasekiryu
●●●●○●●○○●○●○●○ M12w Akinoshima
○○●●●○●●○●●●●○○ M13e Kasuganishiki

5 wins
○○○○○●●●●●●●●●● M5e Kotoryu
●○●●○●●●○○●●●●○ M6w Toki
○○●●●●●●○●●○○●● M12e Kinkaiyama
●●●●●●○○○●●●○○● M15e Tochinohana

4 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●○●●○ M4e Wakanoyama
●○○●●○●●●●○●●●● M8w Takanotsuru

3 wins
●○●●●○○●●■––––– M3e Shimotori

1 win
●●●●○●■–––––––– O1e Musoyama
●●○■––––––––––– M13w Takekaze

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Musashimaru
––––––––––––––– O1w Tochiazuma
––––––––––––––– S1e Takanowaka

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○●●●○○●○○○○○○● J3w Aogiyama
○○○○○●○○○●●●○●○ J8e Tochisakae
○○□○●○○○●●○●●○○ J9e Hamanishiki

9 wins
●●●□○○○○○○○●●○● J1w Yotsukasa
●○○○●●●○●○○○○●○ J2w Otsukasa
○●○○○●○●○○●○●○● J3e Asanowaka
●●○●○●○○○●○○●○○ J4e Oginishiki
○○○●●○●○●○○○○●● J11e Kakizoe

8 wins
●○○●○●○○●○●○●○● J4w Ushiomaru
○●○○○○●●●○●●●○○ J6w Hayateumi
●●●○○○●○○○○○●●● J8w Wakatoba
○●○●○○●●○●●●○○○ J10w Harunoyama

7 wins
○●●○○●●●○●○●○○● J2e Kobo
●○○□●●○●●○●○○●● J7e Wakakosho
●●●○○○●●○○●○●●○ J9w Dewanofuji

6 wins
○○●●●○●●○○●●●○● J12e Tomikaze
●□○●○●●○●●○●○●● J13e Kotonomine

5 wins
○○●●●●○○●●●○●●● J5e Senshuyama
○○○■––––––––○●○ J5w Oikari
●○●○●●●●●○●○○●● J10e Kitazakura
○●●●●●●○○●●●○○● J13w Hidenokuni

4 wins
○●●●●○●●○●○●●●● J1e Komahikari
●●●●●○○●●●●○●●○ J6e Gokenzan

2 wins
●●■––●○●●●●●●●○ J11w Juzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J7w Tamakasuga
●■––––––––––––– J12w Wakatenro

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms11e Nakao

6 wins
–○○–○–●–○○––○–– Ms4w Uchida
–○○–●––○–○–○––○ Ms19w Ryuho
–○○––○○–○–●––○– Ms21e Fukkoyama
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Ms48e Takanofuji
○–○––●–○–○–○––○ Ms51w Tenichi
–○○–○–○––●–○–○– Ms58e Katayama

5 wins
○–●○––○–●–○––○– Ms1w Kokkai
–●○○––●–○–○–––○ Ms2e Toyozakura
○–○–●–○–○●–––○– Ms5w Tanaka
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Ms6e Kotoiwakuni
–●–○○–●–○–○–○–– Ms6w Chiyotenzan
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Ms12e Asahibenten
●––●○–○––○–○––○ Ms14e Yotsuguruma
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Ms15e Daimanazuru
–●–○○–○–○––○–●– Ms19e Kyokunankai
○–●–●––○–○–○–○– Ms22e Tokitenku
–○○––○●–○––●–○– Ms27e Oga
●––○○–●––○○–––○ Ms28e Raiko
○–○––○–●○––○––● Ms28w Kimenryu
●––○–○○––○–●––○ Ms32w Toyonokuni
–○○–○––●○––○––● Ms38e Ama
–●–●–○○––○–○○–– Ms38w Tamaasuka
–○○–●–○–○––○–●– Ms39w Raido
○–○–●–●––○–○––○ Ms46w Tamaryoma
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Ms48w Omusashi
–○●––●○–○–○–○–– Ms49e Yoshio
○–○––○●–○–●––○– Ms58w Kirinoumi

4 wins
–○○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms2w Sumanofuji
–●●–○–○–○–●○––– Ms4e Masutsuyoshi
●–○–○–●–●–○○––– Ms5e Fujinohana
○–○––●–●●–○––○– Ms7e Tamanokuni
–○●–●–○–●––○○–– Ms8w Kotokanyu
–●–○–●–○○–○––●– Ms9e Sentoryu
–●–●●––○○–○–○–– Ms14w Asofuji
●––○–○–○○––●––● Ms15w Hochiyama
○–●–●–○––●–○○–– Ms18w Daishodai
○–●–○––●○––●○–– Ms20w Maikaze
●––○○––○●––●–○– Ms24e Kotokuni
○–●––○○––●–○–●– Ms24w Dewanosato
–○○––●–●–○–○––● Ms25w Bushuyama
●––○–●○––●○–○–– Ms26e Ryukai
●––●○–●–○–○–○–– Ms30e Kotokikutsugi
○–○––●–○●–○––●– Ms32e Hakuba
–●–○○–●–○–●–○–– Ms33e Kotokasuga
–○●––○–○–●–●○–– Ms33w Roho
–○○––○–○●––●––● Ms35w Fujinokaze
–○○–○––○–●–●●–– Ms40w Maenowaka
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Ms41w Kaishoryu
○–●–●–○–●–○––○– Ms42e Fukutaro
–○●––○●–○–○–––● Ms42w Fukuzono
○–●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms43w Kakuo
○–○––○●––●●––○– Ms49w Yanagi
–○●–●–●–○––○–○– Ms50w Komanofuji
–●–○–○–○–○–●●–– Ms51e Kotohino
–○●––●–○●––○○–– Ms53e Tamatsurugi
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Ms54w Hakuho
–●–○–●–○○–●–○–– Ms55w Fukuseyama

3 wins
○–●–●○––●–●–––○ Ms3w Hamanoshima
○–●––●●––○–○–●– Ms9w Tochifudo
●––●○–○–○–●–●–– Ms10e Yoshiazuma
○–○––●○––●●–●–– Ms11w Torafusuyama
–●–○●––●●–○––○– Ms12w Tochinoyama
○–●–○–●––●–●–○– Ms13w Otoryu
–●–○–●●––○●–––○ Ms17e Daishoma
–○○–○––●●––●●–– Ms17w Hokutoiwa
●––●–○–○●––●–○– Ms18e Tashiro
●––●–●○–○–○–●–– Ms22w Wakatoryu
–○○––●–●–●–○●–– Ms23e Furuichi
○–●–●––●●––○––○ Ms26w Tamao
–●–●●–○––○●–––○ Ms27w Tokiyutaka
○–○––●–○●––●–●– Ms30w Tochitenko
–○●–○––●–○●–●–– Ms31w Kainowaka
○–●–●–○––●●––○– Ms34w Hoshitango
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Ms35e Shindo
–●–●○––○●–○–●–– Ms36w Rikiryuyama
–●–○–○–●–○●–●–– Ms39e Teruazuma
–○○–●––○●––●●–– Ms44w Chiyonohana
–●–●–○–●●–○–○–– Ms45e Kotohikari
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Ms46e Hokutojo
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Ms47e Musashifuji
●––●●––○●––○––○ Ms52e Aranonami
–●–○○–●–●–○––●– Ms52w Takahijiri
●––●○––●●–○–––○ Ms53w Katsumayama
○–●––○●––○–●●–– Ms54e Takanoumi
○–●–○–○–●––●●–– Ms57e Tokinoboru
–●–○●––●○–●–––○ Ms57w Kiyoazuma
●––○–○–●●–○––●– Ms60w Surugatsukasa

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms1e Daizen
●–●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms3e Towanoyama
●––●●–●––○●–––○ Ms7w Wakainami
––––○–●–○––●––● Ms8e Nadatsukasa
–●–●●––●–●○–––○ Ms10w Toyonoshima
–○●––●●––●○––●– Ms13e Ryuo
○–●––○●––●●––●– Ms16w Shigezakura
–●–○●––●–●○–––● Ms21w Shishio
–●–●○––●–○–●––● Ms25e Kuniazuma
–○●––●–○–●●–––● Ms29w Takakoyama
–●–●●–●–○––●–○– Ms31e Azusayumi
–●–●–●○––○●––●– Ms40e Ogane
●––○○––●–●–●––● Ms44e Nishikikaze
●––○●–●––●–○––● Ms45w Hokutoarashi
●––●○–○––●–●●–– Ms47w Hayasegawa
●––●●––○–○●–––– Ms50e Onowaka
●––●–●–●–●○––○– Ms56w Daihoyama
●––●–○–●●––●––○ Ms59e Datenishiki
–●–●●–○–○––●––● Ms59w Masunobori
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Ms60e Matsumidori

1 win
●––●–○●––●●–––● Ms20e Toshinyama
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms23w Kirinofuji
–●–○●–●––●–●––● Ms29e Wakanojo
●––○–●●–●–●––●– Ms37e Saigo
○–●––●–●–●–●–●– Ms37w Fujitsukasa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms16e Asamiyoshi
––––––––––––––– Ms34e Ominami
––––––––––––––– Ms36e Chiyohakuho
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Tochimusashi
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms43e Tochitaiki
––––––––––––––– Ms55e Yakigaya
––––––––––––––– Ms56e Susanoumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd35e Aoba
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Sd86w Tokitsukasa

6 wins
○––●○–○––○○–○–– Sd5e Shimatora
○–○––○–○–○●––○– Sd7e Kitataiki
–○○––○○––●–○–○– Sd25e Musashiryu
–○○–○––○–●–○○–– Sd37w Akiyama
○–●–○––○○––○––○ Sd51e Hananosato
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Sd57w Daishochi
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd62w Higonomine
○–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Sd76e Yukitsukasa
●––○○–○––○○–––○ Sd85w Arawaka

5 wins
–●–●○––○–○○––○– Sd2e Nanbara
–●–○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd5w Hisanohana
–○–○–●–○–○○––●– Sd6e Natsubori
○–○––●–○–●–○–○– Sd9w Hakurozan
–○○–○––○–○–●●–– Sd15e Naminooto
●––○–○●––○○–––○ Sd17w Kiozan
○–●–○––○●––○–○– Sd18e Masutaka
○–○––○●–○–○–●–– Sd20e Kasugakuni
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Sd27w Motohashi
–●–●○––○○–○––○– Sd28e Konoryu
○–○––○●––○–●–○– Sd29w Suzukawa
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Sd42e Fudoyama
●––○○––●–○○––○– Sd43e Murayoshi
○–○––○●––○–○–●– Sd45e Koryu
–○●––○–○●––○––○ Sd46e Chojimaru
○–○––●○–○–○–●–– Sd46w Goki
○–○––○○––○–●––● Sd48w Sazanami
–○○––●○––●–○–○– Sd51w Kaiseizan
–●–○–●–○○–○––○– Sd56e Daionji
○–○––●○––●–○○–– Sd56w Takakitamura
–○●–○––○–○–○–●– Sd63w Nakabuchi
○–○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd66w Sadanishiki
○–○––○–●○––●––○ Sd69e Taiga
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Sd72w Daiyuchi
–○○––○–○●––●–○– Sd77e Asanotosa
–○●–○–○––○●–––○ Sd78w Fukujumaru
○–○––○○–●––○––● Sd79w Tsurusaki
–○●–○––○○––●–○– Sd88w Ako
○–○––○–●–●–○○–– Sd92w Tenpozan
–□●–○–●––○○–––○ Sd93w Asahikari
–○–○–○–●–○–○––● Sd95w Shiganoumi
○–○––●–○○–○–––● Sd97e Koshinoryu

4 wins
–○–○–●–○–○–●●–– Sd1w Takamihana
○–○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd2w Asahayate
●––○○–●–●––○–○– Sd3e Shotenyu
–●–●○––●○–○–○–– Sd10e Ryuyo
–○●––○–●–○–●–○– Sd10w Kyokutenzan
○–●––○–○–●–●○–– Sd11e Futasegawa
–○○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd12w Hokutokuni
●––○–●○–○––●○–– Sd16e Mutsuryuyama
–○○–○––●–○●–––● Sd16w Kubota
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Sd19e Kanechika
●––●–○●–○––○–○– Sd19w Tomotsukasa
○–●–○––●–○–●–○– Sd22e Kyokushoten
–○○––●○––●–○–●– Sd23e Miyamoto
○–●––○–○–●●–○–– Sd24e Yamasaki
–●–○●–○–●–○–○–– Sd26w Takamaru
–●–○–○–□–●○––●– Sd31e Tokiryu
●––○–●○–○––●○–– Sd34w Hoshihikari
–●–○–●–●○–○–○–– Sd36e Nakanokuni
○–●–○–○––●–○–●– Sd37e Kuroiwa
○–○–●––○–○–●––● Sd38w Rachimi
●––○–○●––○●––○– Sd39e Takanosho
–○●–○–○–○––●–●– Sd39w Kaishin
○–●––○●–○––●–○– Sd42w Daionami
–○○––○–●–●–●○–– Sd43w Saita
●––●○–○–○––○––● Sd44w Niioka
–●–○○–●––○●––○– Sd47w Yoshinoumi
●––●○–●––○○–○–– Sd50w Asasegawa
○–○––○●–●––●○–– Sd53e Wakasuruga
○–○––●–○–○●––●– Sd54w Hekikairyu
●––●○–○–○–○––●– Sd55e Wakachikuba
○–○––○○––●●–●–– Sd58w Tatsutsukasa
●––●–○○–●–○––○– Sd61e Tetsuhikari
–○○–●––●○–●–○–– Sd61w Hanada
–●–○–○–○●–○–●–– Sd64e Shodai
●––●–○○––○–●○–– Sd65e Fujinokuni
–●–●●–○–○––○–○– Sd68e Fusanohana
●––○○–○––○●–––● Sd69w Kamakura
–○●––○●––●–○○–– Sd70w Yanagihara
○–●–○––○–●–○––● Sd71w Chiyotsukumo
–○●–●–○–○––○–●– Sd74e Hotaka
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Sd78e Matsuda
○–●––○●––○–●–○– Sd81w Kisomitsuru
–○○–●–●–●––○○–– Sd82w Kyokuhikari
–●–○–○–○–●–○●–– Sd83e Kuroki
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Sd83w Koriki
–●–●–○●––○○–○–– Sd85e Kaido
●––○–○–●○–○––●– Sd87w Sensho
–●–●–□○–●–○–○–– Sd89e Toyonohana
○–○––●○–●–●––○– Sd90e Danyu
–○●–●–○––○–●○–– Sd91e Kainonami
–○●––○○–○––●––● Sd97w Isoazuma
–●–●○–○–○––○●–– Sd99w Arajin
●––○–○●–●––○–○– Sd100w Hirano

3 wins
–○●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd3w Aogifuji
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Sd4e Wakaazuma
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Sd4w Itakura
●––●●–○––○●–––○ Sd9e Kaishozan
●––○–●○––●○–●–– Sd12e Shikinoumi
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Sd13e Kirinowaka
○–●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd15w Enatsukasa
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Sd17e Kokei
–○●–●––○–●–●–○– Sd20w Akinohana
–●–●–○○––●●–––○ Sd21e Mitanoyama
●––○○––●○––●●–– Sd21w Hagiwara
○–○––●●–●–○––●– Sd25w Takainazawa
●––●○–●––○○–●–– Sd28w Wakakawashima
●––○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd30e Toyohikari
●––●●––○–○–○●–– Sd32w Futamusashi
○–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd33e Terukaze
–○●–●–●–●––○––○ Sd35w Onoshio
–●–●–●–○●–○–○–– Sd38e Ohidake
–●–○–●–○–●○––●– Sd40e Kanko
–●–○●––●–○●––○– Sd44e Seiryu
–●–○●––●–○–○–●– Sd45w Satsukiumi
●––●○––○●––○●–– Sd47e Daiki
–●–○●––●○–○––●– Sd49w Kotokusuwaka
–●–○–○–●○–●–●–– Sd52e Hokutogo
●––●●––○●–○–––○ Sd52w Tamataiga
–●–○–○–●–○–●●–– Sd54e Hokutosho
–●–○●––●○–●–––○ Sd59w Minanosato
–○●––●●––○–○●–– Sd60e Gotenyu
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd60w Tamanotaka
–●–○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd62e Tominosato
○–●–●––○●–●–––○ Sd64w Asahiryu
–●–●○–●––○○–●–– Sd65w Asakiumi
–○○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd66e Matsunotani
–○●–●––●–○●––○– Sd67w Toho
–●–○●––●–●–○––○ Sd70e Daibanjaku
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Sd72e Amanoumi
○–○––●–●–○●–●–– Sd73w Kainoyama
–●–○–○●––●–●○–– Sd75e Oito
●––○–●–○●–●––○– Sd77w Muranaka
–●–○–●–○○––●●–– Sd79e Takashoma
●––●●––○–○○––●– Sd80e Asatofuji
–○●–●––●○––●–○– Sd84w Tomonofuji
○–●––●–○○–●–●–– Sd86e Seishiro
○–○–●–●––●–○●–– Sd88e Kakureizan
●––○●–●–●–○–––○ Sd89w Yamagashira
●––○○––●○–●––●– Sd92e Oseumi
–●○–○–○–●––●●–– Sd96e Tsuteno
●––○–●○–●–●––○– Sd98w Kotonoumi
○–●––●●––○–●––○ Sd99e Daise
–○○–●––●–○●––●– Sd100e Kitakasuga

2 wins
●––●●–●––○–●––○ Sd7w Sadanoshima
–○●––●●–●––○––● Sd8e Kitamura
–●–○–●–○–●–●––● Sd8w Okinoumi
–●–●○–●–○–●–––– Sd14w Chokozan
–●–○●–○–●–●–––● Sd18w Koshinoyama
–●–●–●–●–○●–––○ Sd22w Kotoshiiba
●––○●––●●––●○–– Sd23w Tochiarashi
–●–●●––●○–○––●– Sd24w Aratobi
●––○–●●––●–○––● Sd26e Yutakaumi
–○○––●–■––––––– Sd29e Munakata
–○●–●––○●–●–––● Sd30w Wakakasuga
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Sd33w Wakagiyama
–●–●–○–●○–●–●–– Sd34e Yoshikiyama
●––●–○–○●––●––– Sd40w Hoshizakura
○–●–●–●––●●–––○ Sd41e Tatsuyutaka
–○●––●–○●––●–●– Sd48e Doto
–○●––●○––●–●––● Sd50e Kumago
–○●–○–●–●–●–––● Sd53w Suginohana
–○●–●–●––●–○––● Sd55w Terunosato
●––●●––●●––○––○ Sd57e Kitanosho
–●–●–●●––○–●––○ Sd58e Shinzan
●––○●––●●–●––○– Sd59e Jiguruma
●––●–●○––●○–––● Sd63e Fukunonada
●––○–●–○●––●––● Sd67e Tsujimoto
●––●○––●●–○––●– Sd75w Takaryu
–●–●○––●●–○–●–– Sd80w Asahanada
–○●–●––○–●–●–●– Sd81e Katsuhata
●––○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd82e Mokonami
●––●–●○–○––●–●– Sd84e Tochihidaka
–●–●–○–○–●●–––● Sd91w Miyamaru
○––●●––●–●–○–●– Sd94w Kasamaryu

1 win
○––●●––●–●●–––● Sd1e Kondo
○–●––●●––●–●––● Sd13w Tamaaoi
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Sd14e Hiyoriyama
–○●––●–●–●–●––● Sd27e Hokuryu
●––●–●–●●–○–●–– Sd36w Koryuyama
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Sd41w Fukutsukasa
●––●●––○–●–●––● Sd49e Takinooto
●––●○–●––●●–––● Sd71e Higonishiki
–●–●●––●–○●––●– Sd76w Shinnishiki
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Sd95e Kotofubuki
●––○●–●––●–●––● Sd96w Masuryu
–●–●●––○–●●––●– Sd98e Mutsuhokkai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Wakayuki
––––––––––––––– Sd11w Murata
––––––––––––––– Sd31w Chiyotenma
––––––––––––––– Sd32e Wakaseiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Satsumanishiki
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Sd73e Nishisegawa
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Orora
–●–●–■––––––––– Sd87e Yoshimura
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Kotoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd93e Wakahoshu
–■––––––––––––– Sd94e Yamaryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd55w Hoshikaze

6 wins
○––○○––○○––●––○ Jd1w Azumao
–○○–○–○––●○––○– Jd13e Umebayashi
○–●––○–○–○–○––○ Jd24w Izumikuni
–○○––○○––○–○●–– Jd25w Kotooshu
–○–●○–○––○–○–○– Jd35e Kanaya
○––○–○–○–○–●–○– Jd40e Yodonishiki
○–○––●○––○○–––○ Jd53e Taganomine
○––○○–○––●○–––○ Jd67e Kinokawa
–○–●–○–○○––○–○– Jd68e Kagamiryu
–○–○–○–○●–○–––○ Jd84w Noguchi
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd91e Arawashi
–○○––●–○–○–○––○ Jd105e Takamisato

5 wins
–○–●○–○–●–○–○–– Jd2e Takanoyama
●––○–○●–○–○–––○ Jd4w Daitensho
–○–○–○○–●––○–●– Jd8w Oisami
–●●––○–○–○○––○– Jd10w Ryushoyama
○––○–●○–○––○––● Jd16e Sasaki
–●○–○–○–●–○––○– Jd17e Akioka
○––○–●●–○––○○–– Jd20e Kashiwaryu
○–○––●●–○–○–––○ Jd22w Kitanogo
○––○–○○––●–●○–– Jd28e Tamanosho
–○–●○–○––●○–○–– Jd31w Yuki
–○○––○●––○–●–○– Jd33e Bungonishiki
●––○○–●––○○–––○ Jd34e Toyokaze
○––○–●–○○––○–●– Jd34w Dewanonada
○–○––●–○–●○–––○ Jd42w Hoshiazuma
–●–○○––○–○–○–●– Jd47w Nionoumi
–○○––○○––●●–––○ Jd48e Miyazaki
○––○○–●––●–○–○– Jd50w Yamaguchi
○–●–○–○––○–○––● Jd55e Maenofuji
○––●○–○–○––●–○– Jd58w Onoyama
–○–○–●–●–○○––○– Jd59w Sako
○–○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd63w Shinkairiki
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd69e Bosonami
–○–○○––○–○●––●– Jd72w Shimada
○––●–○○––●○–––○ Jd75w Miyanoshima
–○–○○––●–○–●–○– Jd77e Yamakoshi
○––○●–○––○–○––● Jd80e Kakushoma
□––●○–○––○○–––● Jd88e Sakai
○–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd90e Hokutonada
●––○○–●–○––○––○ Jd90w Kotoyamamoto
○–○––●–○○–□–––● Jd97e Minegishi
●––○●––○○––○––○ Jd98w Sakurajima
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Jd99e Kasuganami

4 wins
–●●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd1e Minaminoshima
–●○––●–○●––○○–– Jd3w Hokutoyutaka
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Jd4e Kakuryu
○–○–●––●○––○–●– Jd5e Kiyoseryu
○–●–○––●●––○○–– Jd12e Okinoryu
–●–○–○–○○––●–●– Jd12w Taiheizan
–○–○●–●––○●––○– Jd15e Tamahoriki
–○–●○––○–○●–●–– Jd17w Tamaarashi
○––○–○●––●●–○–– Jd18e Tetsuhibiki
–○–●●–○––○●––○– Jd21w Haguroumi
●––○○––●–●○–○–– Jd22e Kihonoumi
–○●––●–●–○○–○–– Jd23w Masunoumi
○–○––○●–●––○●–– Jd26w Minezakura
–○●–●––○–○●––○– Jd27e Ryudo
–●–○○––○○––●––● Jd27w Daitenzan
–●●––○○–○–○–●–– Jd29w Ogiryu
○–●–●––●–○○–○–– Jd36w Hatayama
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Jd37e Teruyama
–●–●–○–○○–●––○– Jd37w Yoshinoshima
–○●––●○––○–○–●– Jd38w Azumayama
–○–●–○○–●–○–––● Jd41e Yuminosato
–●–○○––●○––●○–– Jd43w Uchigoshiki
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Jd45w Akanoume
–○–●○––●○–●–○–– Jd46e Wakamusashi
○–●–●––○–○–○––● Jd47e Miyajima
–○○–●––○○––●––● Jd50e Minozakura
–●–○○––●–○–●○–– Jd53w Azumadake
–○●–●–○–○––○–●– Jd54e Ichinoya
○–○––○–●–●–○–●– Jd57e Amuru
–○●–●–●––○–○○–– Jd58e Takanoya
●–●––○○–●––○–○– Jd62w Tenryuzan
–○●––○–●○–●–○–– Jd64e Wakafujita
○––●○––○○–●––●– Jd64w Toma
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Jd65w Tamanomichi
○––○●–○–●––●○–– Jd68w Kotonoshin
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd69w Sokaifu
○––●○–●––○○–––● Jd71w Kasugaryu
○––●–●–●○––○–○– Jd74e Manabe
○––●○–●––●○––○– Jd77w Dewahikari
–○–○○––●–●–○––● Jd78w Shirozuka
–●○––○–●–●○––○– Jd80w Takakimura
–○–●–●○–●––○○–– Jd81e Tsunenoumi
○––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd82w Daitenyu
–●○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd85w Yokoyama
–○–○–○–●–○●–––● Jd87w Ryujin
–○–○–●○–●––●○–– Jd89e Kinoshita
–●–●●––○–○–○○–– Jd91w Otsukuba
–○–○–●○––●–●–○– Jd93w Araki
–●○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd94e Oginome
–○○––○○––●●–––● Jd96e Horie
–●–○–○–●○––●○–– Jd96w Kyokushozan
–○○––○–○–●■–––– Jd103e Chiyonoretsu

3 wins
–○●–●––●●–○–○–– Jd6e Tamatsubaki
○––●○––○–●●–●–– Jd7e Onoshima
●–●––○–○●––○●–– Jd8e Ai
–●○–○–●––●–●––○ Jd9e Utonishiki
○––○–●○–●––●●–– Jd9w Wakafubuki
–○–●●–○––●–●––○ Jd11e Hanakaze
○––●–●–●○––○●–– Jd13w Dainin
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Jd14e Mogaminishiki
●–●––○–○○––●–●– Jd18w Hisanoumi
–●○–●––○●–●–––○ Jd19w Hokkairyu
●–○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd20w Kigawafuji
–●–●○––●○––○–●– Jd23e Shoryu
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Jd25e Kisenoshima
–○–●●––●–●○––○– Jd29e Watanabeyama
●–○–○–●–○––●●–– Jd31e Hiranoyama
–●–○●––○●––○–●– Jd33w Wakataizan
●––○●–●–●––○○–– Jd36e Taiyo
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd38e Azumahana
○–○––○–●–●●–●–– Jd39e Takakobayashi
●–●–○––○–●●––○– Jd40w Tamashoryu
–●○–●–○–●––●––○ Jd41w Takaisamu
–○●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd43e Hienriki
○––○–●●––●○–●–– Jd44e Suzunohana
●––●–○●–○––○–●– Jd46w Wakatetsu
○–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd49e Ikeda
–●–○–○●–●–○–●–– Jd49w Fujinawa
–○–●●––○○––●●–– Jd52e Takasufuji
●––●–●–●○–○––○– Jd52w Kaisenryu
–●–○○–●––●–●––○ Jd56e Kitanomine
●––○●–○–●––●○–– Jd56w Hayakaze
○––●●–●–○––○●–– Jd60w Murakawa
–●○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd61w Hokutoryu
–○–○○–●–●––●–●– Jd62e Hayatejo
●––○–●○––○●–●–– Jd65e Maenohana
●–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd66w Takanobori
–●●––○–●○––●○–– Jd67w Kirimiyama
●–○–●–○––○●–●–– Jd73w Kaisenzan
–●○–○––●○–●––●– Jd74w Uchiyama
–○–○●–●––○–●–●– Jd75e Kaitanaka
●–●––○●–●–○–○–– Jd76w Ozaki
●–○––●–○●––○●–– Jd78e Kawase
–○–●–○–○–●–●●–– Jd82e Kotsukasa
●–○–●–○–○–●––●– Jd83w Kasachikara
●–●–○––○●––●––○ Jd86e Kojimaumi
○––●–○●–●––●––○ Jd86w Kakutoriki
–●●–●–○––●○–––○ Jd87e Jin
–●○–●––●–●○––○– Jd89w Daigoki
●–●–○––○●––○–●– Jd92e Seifu
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Jd93e Komanosho
–○●–○––●○–●–●–– Jd100e Fujitayama
○–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jd100w Kyokuhozan
○–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd104e Sawada
●––○–●○––●–●○–– Jd104w Miyakomusashi
–●–●●–○–○–○–●–– Jd105w Hokutotsukasa
●–○–○––●●–●––○– Jd106e Kirinobori

2 wins
○–●–●––●–○–●––● Jd3e Chiyofubuki
–●–●–●○––○–●––● Jd5w Aoiyama
●–○–●––●–●–○●–– Jd10e Ryukiyama
●––●–●●––●○––○– Jd11w Arashitenyu
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Jd14w Fujiarashi
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Jd16w Kotomisen
–○–●●–●–●––●––○ Jd19e Hoshigamine
–●●––●○–●––○–●– Jd21e Kotoyashiro
●––●●––●○––●–○– Jd24e Dewanoyu
●–○–●––○●––●●–– Jd28w Shinyu
○––○–●–●●–●–●–– Jd30e Kumanosato
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Jd30w Daigonishiki
●––●–○●–○–●––●– Jd32e Kodama
–●–●–●–●□––●––○ Jd35w Kirinishiki
●–●––○–●●––○––● Jd44w Daishoriki
●––●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd48w Tamayutaka
●–○––●–●●––○––● Jd51e Yuzawa
–●●––○●––●●–––○ Jd51w Kirizakura
●––●–○–●○–●––●– Jd54w Matsunoumi
–●●––●–○●–○–––● Jd60e Nishitani
●–○––●–●–○●–●–– Jd61e Wakatenyu
–●–●–○–○–●–●––● Jd63e Tamahikari
–●○–●–●–●–●––○– Jd70e Hagurokuni
–●●––○○––●–●●–– Jd73e Shinanogawa
–●●––●–●○–●–––○ Jd76e Asakimizuka
●–○–●–●–○––●––● Jd79e Sekinoyama
–●●––●–○○–●–––● Jd79w Miura
○––●–●–●–○●–●–– Jd84e Nakatani
○–●––●–●–●●––○– Jd94w Konofuji
●––●●––●–○○–––● Jd95w Fukumoto
●––●○–●–○–●––●– Jd102e Hayatefuji
–●–○–●○–●––●●–– Jd102w Kaishinho

1 win
●––●–●–●–○–●–●– Jd2w Yamatozakura
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Jd26e Kasugamine
○–●–●––●–●●–––● Jd32w Yatsurugiyama
–●●–●–○––●–●––● Jd39w Wakahisashi
–●–●–●–●●–○–––● Jd57w Kawataka
–●●––●○––●●––●– Jd66e Aminokawa
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd72e Koshinho
●–●–○–●–●–●–––● Jd81w Hisatsukasa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Wakashinobu
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Hamakairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd15w Takao
●––●–●●–■–●–●–– Jd42e Tamanoaki
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Fujinoshima
●–––––––––––––– Jd59e Kiryuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Amano
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Yashuyama
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd83e Hamada
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Misugikuni
■–––––––––––––– Jd88w Kinunoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Kyokuyo
––––––––––––––– Jd95e Wakatensho
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Arisawa
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Wakashoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Shimazakura
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Matenro
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Maeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Kaishimizu
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Fusahikari

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Jk27e Ono

6 wins
○––●–○○––○–○○–– Jk28e Shironishiki
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Jk28w Katsunofuji
○––○○––●–○–○○–– Jk30e Kusuazuma

5 wins
○–○–●––○–○○–●–– Jk5e Kotobuki
●––●–○○–○––○○–– Jk5w Umenokawa
○––○○––●○––○●–– Jk8e Maenoshima
○–●––○–○●––○––○ Jk10e Tochitaiga
–○○–○––○–○●–●–– Jk11e Daiogi
–○○–●––○–○●––○– Jk15w Kitatsuyoshi
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Jk24w Matsushita
–○–●–○●––○–○––○ Jk25e Hakunoryu
○––●○–○––○–●––○ Jk26w Nagai

4 wins
○––○○–●––●○–––● Jk1e Kushimanami
–○–●–○–○○––●●–– Jk1w Fukutenyu
●––○–○–●●–○––○– Jk3w Akiasahi
–○○–●––●○––●–○– Jk4e Iwata
–●–○–●○––○●––○– Jk10w Kasugasato
○–○––○●–●–○–––● Jk11w Daihagiyama
●––●○––○–○–○–●– Jk12e Tominoumi
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Jk15e Fukukasuga
○–○––●–●○–○––●– Jk16e Takaoyama
–○●–○–●––○–○––● Jk17e Oishikawa
○–●–●–○––●–○○–– Jk18w Daiikeda
–○○–○––●●–●–○–– Jk19w Ashinryu
○––○●––●–○●–○–– Jk23w Wakaizumi
–●○–●––○–●○–○–– Jk27w Usui
–●–○–●–○○–○–––● Jk29w Tagonofuji
–●○––○–●○––●–○– Jk31w Sadanofuji
●––○–●–●○––○–○– Jk32e Asafunatsu

3 wins
–●–○○–○–●––●–●– Jk6e Daishokaku
●–○–○–●––●●–––○ Jk7w Hidanosato
–□–●●––●–○○––●– Jk9e Chichii
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Jk13e Okanohana
●––○○–○––●–●●–– Jk16w Tani
–●–○–○–●●––●–○– Jk17w Wakatake
●––●–●●–○–○–––○ Jk18e Adachi
○–○–●––○–●–●–●– Jk20e Kotokaneko
●––●–●○–○–○–●–– Jk20w Tamashinzan
●–●––○○––●●–––○ Jk26e Kaganishiki
●––●–○●––○–●––○ Jk31e Kurojishi
○–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Jk32w Hatanaka
–○○–●––○–●–●●–– Jk34e Anju

2 wins
○–●–●–●––●–○––● Jk3e Osada
–●–●–●●––○–●––○ Jk4w Suzuki
–○●––●–○●–●––●– Jk6w Kamada
●–●––●○––●–○–●– Jk9w Amami
–○●–●–●––○●–––● Jk13w Kohakuzan
●––●●–●––●○–––○ Jk14e Daishiyama
–●–○–●–○–●–●––● Jk19e Shikinokawa
–○●–●––●●–●–○–– Jk22e Itsunoshima
–●○––●●––○●––●– Jk22w Kasugahana
●–●––○–●●––●–○● Jk23e Koseki
●–●––●○––●–○––● Jk29e Ito
–○●–○–●–●–●–––● Jk30w Toshiazuma

1 win
–●●––○●–●–●––●– Jk2w Yamane
–■––––––––––○–– Jk8w Tochiyuzan
○–●––●–●●––●––● Jk14w Beppu
–––●–●●○–●––●●– Jk34w Hizume

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Aonokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Kitanowaka
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Daishoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Kubotayama
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Misugimori
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Arakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Maenishiki
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk33e Asaosodo
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Kagamifuji

29 queries in 1,46 seconds

Haru 2003

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 9, 2003 - March 23, 2003


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15MusashimaruYAsashoryu10-5 J
1-6-8MusoyamaOTochiazuma0-0-15
12-3 YChiyotaikaiOKaio10-5 J
0-0-15 TakanowakaSKotomitsuki6-9
9-6WakanosatoS 
8-7 DejimaKTosanoumi8-7
7-8TakanonamiM1Kyokutenho9-6 K
9-6TochinonadaM2Takamisakari8-7 G
3-7-5ShimotoriM3Kotonowaka7-8
4-11WakanoyamaM4Tamanoshima8-7
5-10KotoryuM5Kaiho8-7
6-5-4IwakiyamaM6Toki5-10
8-7KasugaoM7Kyokushuzan10-5 J
8-5-2TokitsuumiM8Takanotsuru4-11
8-7AminishikiM9Miyabiyama9-6
6-9AsasekiryuM10Buyuzan7-8
10-5 JHokutorikiM11Tamarikido8-7
5-10 KinkaiyamaM12Akinoshima6-9
6-9 KasuganishikiM13Takekaze1-3-11
9-6GojoroM14Jumonji9-6
5-10 TochinohanaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11KomahikariJ1Yotsukasa9-6
7-8KoboJ2Otsukasa9-6
9-6 AsanowakaJ3Aogiyama10-5 D
9-6OginishikiJ4Ushiomaru8-7
5-10SenshuyamaJ5Oikari5-2-8
4-11GokenzanJ6Hayateumi8-7
7-8WakakoshoJ7Tamakasuga0-0-15
10-5 YTochisakaeJ8Wakatoba8-7
10-5 DHamanishikiJ9Dewanofuji7-8
5-10 KitazakuraJ10Harunoyama8-7
9-6KakizoeJ11Juzan2-11-2
6-9 TomikazeJ12Wakatenro0-2-13
6-9 KotonomineJ13Hidenokuni5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5DaizenMs1Kokkai5-2
5-2 ToyozakuraMs2Sumanofuji4-3
2-5TowanoyamaMs3Hamanoshima3-4
4-3MasutsuyoshiMs4Uchida6-1
4-3FujinohanaMs5Tanaka5-2
5-2KotoiwakuniMs6Chiyotenzan5-2
4-3TamanokuniMs7Wakainami2-5
2-3-2NadatsukasaMs8Kotokanyu4-3
4-3SentoryuMs9Tochifudo3-4
3-4YoshiazumaMs10Toyonoshima2-5
7-0 Y NakaoMs11Torafusuyama3-4
5-2AsahibentenMs12Tochinoyama3-4
2-5RyuoMs13Otoryu3-4
5-2YotsugurumaMs14Asofuji4-3
5-2DaimanazuruMs15Hochiyama4-3
0-0-7AsamiyoshiMs16Shigezakura2-5
3-4DaishomaMs17Hokutoiwa3-4
3-4TashiroMs18Daishodai4-3
5-2KyokunankaiMs19Ryuho6-1
1-6ToshinyamaMs20Maikaze4-3
6-1FukkoyamaMs21Shishio2-5
5-2TokitenkuMs22Wakatoryu3-4
3-4FuruichiMs23Kirinofuji1-6
4-3KotokuniMs24Dewanosato4-3
2-5KuniazumaMs25Bushuyama4-3
4-3RyukaiMs26Tamao3-4
5-2OgaMs27Tokiyutaka3-4
5-2RaikoMs28Kimenryu5-2
1-6WakanojoMs29Takakoyama2-5
4-3KotokikutsugiMs30Tochitenko3-4
2-5AzusayumiMs31Kainowaka3-4
4-3HakubaMs32Toyonokuni5-2
4-3KotokasugaMs33Roho4-3
0-0-7 OminamiMs34Hoshitango3-4
3-4ShindoMs35Fujinokaze4-3
0-0-7ChiyohakuhoMs36Rikiryuyama3-4
1-6 SaigoMs37Fujitsukasa1-6
5-2AmaMs38Tamaasuka5-2
3-4TeruazumaMs39Raido5-2
2-5OganeMs40Maenowaka4-3
0-0-7 TochimusashiMs41Kaishoryu4-3
4-3FukutaroMs42Fukuzono4-3
0-7TochitaikiMs43Kakuo4-3
2-5 NishikikazeMs44Chiyonohana3-4
3-4KotohikariMs45Hokutoarashi2-5
3-4HokutojoMs46Tamaryoma5-2
3-4MusashifujiMs47Hayasegawa2-5
6-1TakanofujiMs48Omusashi5-2
5-2YoshioMs49Yanagi4-3
2-4-1 OnowakaMs50Komanofuji4-3
4-3KotohinoMs51Tenichi6-1
3-4 AranonamiMs52Takahijiri3-4
4-3TamatsurugiMs53Katsumayama3-4
3-4 TakanoumiMs54Hakuho4-3
0-0-7 YakigayaMs55Fukuseyama4-3
0-0-7SusanoumiMs56Daihoyama2-5
3-4 TokinoboruMs57Kiyoazuma3-4
6-1KatayamaMs58Kirinoumi5-2
2-5 DatenishikiMs59Masunobori2-5
2-5 MatsumidoriMs60Surugatsukasa3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6KondoSd1Takamihana4-3
5-2 NanbaraSd2Asahayate4-3
4-3 ShotenyuSd3Aogifuji3-4
3-4WakaazumaSd4Itakura3-4
6-1 ShimatoraSd5Hisanohana5-2
5-2 NatsuboriSd6Wakayuki0-0-7
6-1 KitataikiSd7Sadanoshima2-5
2-5KitamuraSd8Okinoumi2-5
3-4KaishozanSd9Hakurozan5-2
4-3 RyuyoSd10Kyokutenzan4-3
4-3 FutasegawaSd11Murata0-0-7
3-4ShikinoumiSd12Hokutokuni4-3
3-4KirinowakaSd13Tamaaoi1-6
1-6HiyoriyamaSd14Chokozan2-4-1
5-2 NaminootoSd15Enatsukasa3-4
4-3MutsuryuyamaSd16Kubota4-3
3-4KokeiSd17Kiozan5-2
5-2 MasutakaSd18Koshinoyama2-5
4-3KanechikaSd19Tomotsukasa4-3
5-2 KasugakuniSd20Akinohana3-4
3-4MitanoyamaSd21Hagiwara3-4
4-3KyokushotenSd22Kotoshiiba2-5
4-3MiyamotoSd23Tochiarashi2-5
4-3YamasakiSd24Aratobi2-5
6-1 MusashiryuSd25Takainazawa3-4
2-5YutakaumiSd26Takamaru4-3
1-6HokuryuSd27Motohashi5-2
5-2 KonoryuSd28Wakakawashima3-4
2-2-3MunakataSd29Suzukawa5-2
3-4ToyohikariSd30Wakakasuga2-5
4-3TokiryuSd31Chiyotenma0-0-7
0-0-7WakaseiryuSd32Futamusashi3-4
3-4TerukazeSd33Wakagiyama2-5
2-5YoshikiyamaSd34Hoshihikari4-3
7-0 Y AobaSd35Onoshio3-4
4-3NakanokuniSd36Koryuyama1-6
4-3KuroiwaSd37Akiyama6-1
3-4OhidakeSd38Rachimi4-3
4-3TakanoshoSd39Kaishin4-3
3-4KankoSd40Hoshizakura2-4-1
2-5TatsuyutakaSd41Fukutsukasa1-6
5-2FudoyamaSd42Daionami4-3
5-2MurayoshiSd43Saita4-3
3-4SeiryuSd44Niioka4-3
5-2KoryuSd45Satsukiumi3-4
5-2ChojimaruSd46Goki5-2
3-4DaikiSd47Yoshinoumi4-3
2-5DotoSd48Sazanami5-2
1-6TakinootoSd49Kotokusuwaka3-4
2-5KumagoSd50Asasegawa4-3
6-1HananosatoSd51Kaiseizan5-2
3-4HokutogoSd52Tamataiga3-4
4-3WakasurugaSd53Suginohana2-5
3-4HokutoshoSd54Hekikairyu4-3
4-3WakachikubaSd55Terunosato2-5
5-2DaionjiSd56Takakitamura5-2
2-5KitanoshoSd57Daishochi6-1
2-5ShinzanSd58Tatsutsukasa4-3
2-5JigurumaSd59Minanosato3-4
3-4GotenyuSd60Tamanotaka3-4
4-3TetsuhikariSd61Hanada4-3
3-4TominosatoSd62Higonomine6-1
2-5FukunonadaSd63Nakabuchi5-2
4-3ShodaiSd64Asahiryu3-4
4-3FujinokuniSd65Asakiumi3-4
3-4MatsunotaniSd66Sadanishiki5-2
2-5TsujimotoSd67Toho3-4
4-3FusanohanaSd68Satsumanishiki0-0-7
5-2TaigaSd69Kamakura4-3
3-4DaibanjakuSd70Yanagihara4-3
1-6 HigonishikiSd71Chiyotsukumo4-3
3-4AmanoumiSd72Daiyuchi5-2
0-7 NishisegawaSd73Kainoyama3-4
4-3HotakaSd74Orora0-0-7
3-4OitoSd75Takaryu2-5
6-1YukitsukasaSd76Shinnishiki1-6
5-2AsanotosaSd77Muranaka3-4
4-3MatsudaSd78Fukujumaru5-2
3-4TakashomaSd79Tsurusaki5-2
3-4 AsatofujiSd80Asahanada2-5
2-5 KatsuhataSd81Kisomitsuru4-3
2-5 MokonamiSd82Kyokuhikari4-3
4-3KurokiSd83Koriki4-3
2-5 TochihidakaSd84Tomonofuji3-4
4-3KaidoSd85Arawaka6-1
3-4 SeishiroSd86Tokitsukasa7-0 D
0-3-4 YoshimuraSd87Sensho4-3
3-4 KakureizanSd88Ako5-2
4-3ToyonohanaSd89Yamagashira3-4
4-3DanyuSd90Kotoyama0-0-7
4-3KainonamiSd91Miyamaru2-5
3-4 OseumiSd92Tenpozan5-2
0-0-7 WakahoshuSd93Asahikari5-2
0-1-6 YamaryuSd94Kasamaryu2-5
1-6 KotofubukiSd95Shiganoumi5-2
3-4 TsutenoSd96Masuryu1-6
5-2KoshinoryuSd97Isoazuma4-3
1-6 MutsuhokkaiSd98Kotonoumi3-4
3-4 DaiseSd99Arajin4-3
3-4 KitakasugaSd100Hirano4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MinaminoshimaJd1Azumao6-1
5-2 TakanoyamaJd2Yamatozakura1-6
2-5ChiyofubukiJd3Hokutoyutaka4-3
4-3 KakuryuJd4Daitensho5-2
4-3 KiyoseryuJd5Aoiyama2-5
3-4TamatsubakiJd6Wakashinobu0-0-7
3-4OnoshimaJd7Hamakairyu0-0-7
3-4AiJd8Oisami5-2
3-4UtonishikiJd9Wakafubuki3-4
2-5RyukiyamaJd10Ryushoyama5-2
3-4HanakazeJd11Arashitenyu2-5
4-3 OkinoryuJd12Taiheizan4-3
6-1 UmebayashiJd13Dainin3-4
3-4MogaminishikiJd14Fujiarashi2-5
4-3 TamahorikiJd15Takao0-0-7
5-2 SasakiJd16Kotomisen2-5
5-2 AkiokaJd17Tamaarashi4-3
4-3 TetsuhibikiJd18Hisanoumi3-4
2-5HoshigamineJd19Hokkairyu3-4
5-2 KashiwaryuJd20Kigawafuji3-4
2-5KotoyashiroJd21Haguroumi4-3
4-3KihonoumiJd22Kitanogo5-2
3-4ShoryuJd23Masunoumi4-3
2-5DewanoyuJd24Izumikuni6-1
3-4KisenoshimaJd25Kotooshu6-1
1-6KasugamineJd26Minezakura4-3
4-3RyudoJd27Daitenzan4-3
5-2 TamanoshoJd28Shinyu2-5
3-4WatanabeyamaJd29Ogiryu4-3
2-5KumanosatoJd30Daigonishiki2-5
3-4HiranoyamaJd31Yuki5-2
2-5KodamaJd32Yatsurugiyama1-6
5-2 BungonishikiJd33Wakataizan3-4
5-2 ToyokazeJd34Dewanonada5-2
6-1 KanayaJd35Kirinishiki2-5
3-4TaiyoJd36Hatayama4-3
4-3TeruyamaJd37Yoshinoshima4-3
3-4AzumahanaJd38Azumayama4-3
3-4TakakobayashiJd39Wakahisashi1-6
6-1 YodonishikiJd40Tamashoryu3-4
4-3YuminosatoJd41Takaisamu3-4
0-7TamanoakiJd42Hoshiazuma5-2
3-4HienrikiJd43Uchigoshiki4-3
3-4SuzunohanaJd44Daishoriki2-5
0-0-7FujinoshimaJd45Akanoume4-3
4-3WakamusashiJd46Wakatetsu3-4
4-3MiyajimaJd47Nionoumi5-2
5-2MiyazakiJd48Tamayutaka2-5
3-4IkedaJd49Fujinawa3-4
4-3MinozakuraJd50Yamaguchi5-2
2-5YuzawaJd51Kirizakura2-5
3-4TakasufujiJd52Kaisenryu3-4
6-1 TaganomineJd53Azumadake4-3
4-3IchinoyaJd54Matsunoumi2-5
5-2MaenofujiJd55Hoshikaze7-0 Y
3-4KitanomineJd56Hayakaze3-4
4-3AmuruJd57Kawataka1-6
4-3TakanoyaJd58Onoyama5-2
0-1-6KiryuzanJd59Sako5-2
2-5NishitaniJd60Murakawa3-4
2-5WakatenyuJd61Hokutoryu3-4
3-4HayatejoJd62Tenryuzan4-3
2-5TamahikariJd63Shinkairiki5-2
4-3WakafujitaJd64Toma4-3
3-4MaenohanaJd65Tamanomichi4-3
1-6AminokawaJd66Takanobori3-4
6-1 KinokawaJd67Kirimiyama3-4
6-1 KagamiryuJd68Kotonoshin4-3
5-2BosonamiJd69Sokaifu4-3
2-5HagurokuniJd70Amano0-0-7
0-0-7YashuyamaJd71Kasugaryu4-3
1-6KoshinhoJd72Shimada5-2
2-5ShinanogawaJd73Kaisenzan3-4
4-3ManabeJd74Uchiyama3-4
3-4KaitanakaJd75Miyanoshima5-2
2-5AsakimizukaJd76Ozaki3-4
5-2YamakoshiJd77Dewahikari4-3
3-4KawaseJd78Shirozuka4-3
2-5SekinoyamaJd79Miura2-5
5-2KakushomaJd80Takakimura4-3
4-3TsunenoumiJd81Hisatsukasa1-6
3-4KotsukasaJd82Daitenyu4-3
0-7HamadaJd83Kasachikara3-4
2-5NakataniJd84Noguchi6-1
0-0-7MisugikuniJd85Yokoyama4-3
3-4KojimaumiJd86Kakutoriki3-4
3-4JinJd87Ryujin4-3
5-2SakaiJd88Kinunoyama0-1-6
4-3KinoshitaJd89Daigoki3-4
5-2HokutonadaJd90Kotoyamamoto5-2
6-1ArawashiJd91Otsukuba4-3
3-4SeifuJd92Kyokuyo0-0-7
3-4KomanoshoJd93Araki4-3
4-3OginomeJd94Konofuji2-5
0-0-7WakatenshoJd95Fukumoto2-5
4-3HorieJd96Kyokushozan4-3
5-2MinegishiJd97Arisawa0-0-7
0-0-7WakashoryuJd98Sakurajima5-2
5-2KasuganamiJd99Shimazakura0-0-7
3-4FujitayamaJd100Kyokuhozan3-4
0-0-7MatenroJd101Maeyama0-0-7
2-5HayatefujiJd102Kaishinho2-5
4-2-1ChiyonoretsuJd103Kaishimizu0-0-7
3-4SawadaJd104Miyakomusashi3-4
6-1TakamisatoJd105Hokutotsukasa3-4
3-4KirinoboriJd106Fusahikari0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KushimanamiJk1Fukutenyu4-3
0-0-7 AonokuniJk2Yamane1-6
2-5OsadaJk3Akiasahi4-3
4-3 IwataJk4Suzuki2-5
5-2 KotobukiJk5Umenokawa5-2
3-4 DaishokakuJk6Kamada2-5
0-0-7KitanowakaJk7Hidanosato3-4
5-2 MaenoshimaJk8Tochiyuzan1-1-5
3-4 ChichiiJk9Amami2-5
5-2 TochitaigaJk10Kasugasato4-3
5-2 DaiogiJk11Daihagiyama4-3
4-3 TominoumiJk12Daishoryu0-0-7
3-4 OkanohanaJk13Kohakuzan2-5
2-5DaishiyamaJk14Beppu1-6
4-3 FukukasugaJk15Kitatsuyoshi5-2
4-3 TakaoyamaJk16Tani3-4
4-3 OishikawaJk17Wakatake3-4
3-4 AdachiJk18Daiikeda4-3
2-5ShikinokawaJk19Ashinryu4-3
3-4 KotokanekoJk20Tamashinzan3-4
0-0-7KubotayamaJk21Misugimori0-0-7
2-5ItsunoshimaJk22Kasugahana2-5
2-6KosekiJk23Wakaizumi4-3
0-0-7 ArakawaJk24Matsushita5-2
5-2 HakunoryuJk25Maenishiki0-0-7
3-4KaganishikiJk26Nagai5-2
7-0 Y OnoJk27Usui4-3
6-1 ShironishikiJk28Katsunofuji6-1
2-5ItoJk29Tagonofuji4-3
6-1 KusuazumaJk30Toshiazuma2-5
3-4KurojishiJk31Sadanofuji4-3
4-3 AsafunatsuJk32Hatanaka3-4
0-7AsaosodoJk33Kagamifuji0-0-7
3-4AnjuJk34Hizume1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Komanohide0-0
Nishi0-0
Matsunaga0-0
Morishita0-0
Shibuya0-0
Nishiuchi0-0
Shokiryu0-0
Kamiguchi0-0
Maeda0-0
Minemura0-0
Dairissho0-0
Kagaya0-0
Kagemaru0-0
Shirakawa0-0
Kaisho0-0
Kai0-0
Hirata0-0
Sudo0-0
Takemoto0-0
Ishikawa0-0
Kagoike0-0
Dewanoshima0-0
Kotaka0-0
Ogami0-0
Aigaki0-0
Hidaka0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Omiyamoto0-0
Yoshida0-0
Tomita0-0
Imaizumi0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Shimoda0-0
Matsumura0-0
Sumie0-0
Takeda0-0
Ota0-0
Sawada0-0
Ikemoto0-0
Dewazakura0-0
Sato0-0
Tenshin0-0
Udatsu0-0
Takaurata0-0
Takahashiyama0-0
Ishida0-0
Kurotani0-0
Sasaki0-0
Murakoshi0-0
Minamiya0-0
Dewanooka0-0
Yoshii0-0
Asakanda0-0
Nakatsunishiki0-0
Hara0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Takeuchi0-0
Takemura0-0
Miyoshi0-0
Ogata0-0
Uchino0-0
Inoue0-0
Nakane0-0
Fujita0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asaebisawa
Kaneko
Miyagawa
Murayama
Ryoryu
Tagonowaka
Tamura
Tsuruozaki
Keno
Wakakairiki
Chiyonishiki
Asayamada


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd88eKakureizanMaeda
Jd20eKashiwaryuOta
Jd33eBungonishikiSatoyama
Jd43eHienrikiKikkawa
Jd104wMiyakomusashiHitomi
Jk19wAshinryuFukuda
Jk28wKatsunofujiTsuruga
Jk31wSadanofujiYamamoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NishiHakkakuWakayamaSeptember 2, 1987
MatsunagaHanaregomaFukuokaJanuary 31, 1985
MorishitaOgurumaMieOctober 18, 1980
ShibuyaTamanoiTokyoApril 19, 1987
NishiuchiKitanoumiKochiMay 13, 1987
ShokiryuKitanoumiFukuokaOctober 26, 1987
KamiguchiMiyaginoAichiJuly 12, 1981
MaedaKitanoumiShizuokaNovember 27, 1987
MinemuraMusashigawaKumamotoDecember 4, 1986
DairisshoAsahiyamaChibaSeptember 6, 1987
KagayaKasuganoAomoriOctober 3, 1980
KagemaruKitanoumiTokushimaAugust 8, 1987
ShirakawaIrumagawaFukushimaJuly 18, 1987
KaiHatachiyamaOitaMay 30, 1987
HirataShibatayamaKanagawaAugust 17, 1987
SudoTaihoTokyoJuly 1, 1987
TakemotoFutagoyamaYamaguchiJune 14, 1987
IshikawaHanaregomaTokyoJuly 7, 1987
KagoikeOnomatsuOsakaJuly 2, 1987
DewanoshimaDewanoumiOkayamaApril 12, 1983
KotakaOgurumaChibaFebruary 28, 1988
OgamiMihogasekiHyogoMay 10, 1987
AigakiTamanoiKumamotoJune 7, 1987
HidakaNarutoKagoshimaMay 22, 1987
HashimotoKasugayamaKanagawaMay 12, 1984
OmiyamotoArashioTokyoJune 3, 1986
YoshidaIrumagawaSaitamaSeptember 6, 1987
TomitaTagonouraShigaApril 27, 1987
ImaizumiHakkakuHokkaidoApril 9, 1987
KobayashiNarutoOsakaJanuary 5, 1986
ShimodaNishonosekiFukuiApril 17, 1987
MatsumuraSakaigawaKumamotoMay 11, 1987
SumieHanaregomaHyogoNovember 7, 1987
TakedaHatachiyamaMiyazakiMarch 19, 1985
OtaMihogasekiKochiOctober 16, 1987
SawadaTamanoiFukuokaJuly 15, 1987
IkemotoNakamuraYamaguchiJune 7, 1987
DewazakuraDewanoumiChibaAugust 10, 1987
SatoAzumazekiShizuokaDecember 1, 1987
TenshinMichinokuKagoshimaJanuary 7, 1988
UdatsuTokitsukazeOitaJune 25, 1987
TakaurataFutagoyamaAichiFebruary 2, 1988
TakahashiyamaHanakagoTokyoJuly 17, 1987
IshidaHakkakuOsakaJuly 4, 1987
KurotaniKagamiyamaTokyoJuly 17, 1986
SasakiOgurumaHokkaidoSeptember 17, 1984
MurakoshiMatsuganeChibaFebruary 12, 1988
MinamiyaTamanoiHokkaidoAugust 11, 1987
DewanookaDewanoumiFukuokaJuly 10, 1987
YoshiiIzutsuNaraSeptember 20, 1987
AsakandaTakasagoOsakaNovember 20, 1987
NakatsunishikiMusashigawaOitaApril 23, 1987
HaraKiriyamaFukuokaJune 27, 1985
YamamotoMiyaginoYamanashiJune 9, 1987
TakeuchiKasuganoFukuiJuly 8, 1984
TakemuraHanaregomaHyogoSeptember 26, 1987
MiyoshiMihogasekiShizuokaFebruary 28, 1988
OgataMihogasekiKumamotoJanuary 27, 1988
UchinoArashioChibaOctober 8, 1985
InoueSakaigawaOsakaSeptember 25, 1987
NakaneKokonoeAichiJuly 9, 1987
FujitaKasuganoKyotoMay 30, 1984

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms1eDaizenNishonosekiOsakaDecember 14, 1964K
Ms43eTochitaikiKasuganoTokyoJune 3, 1972Ms12
Ms56eSusanoumiKitanoumiAichiAugust 30, 1972J2
Sd90wKotoyamaMagakiTokyoApril 22, 1974Ms47
Jd15wTakaoNarutoChinaDecember 28, 1969Sd41
Jd59wSakoDewanoumiOsakaJune 14, 1980Jd13
Jd95eWakatenshoMagakiHokkaidoDecember 13, 1970Sd28
Jd98eWakashoryuMagakiHokkaidoDecember 13, 1970Sd45
Jd99wShimazakuraMatsuganeHyogoNovember 7, 1978Jd45
Jd103wKaishimizuTomozunaMiyagiJuly 10, 1980Jd45
Jk7eKitanowakaHanakagoHokkaidoJuly 18, 1982Jd10
Jk21eKubotayamaAzumazekiGifuJune 10, 1986Jk21
Jk33wKagamifujiKagamiyamaU.S.A.May 14, 1987Jk23
BgAsaebisawaTakasagoIbarakiApril 29, 1986Jk34
BgTagonowakaTagonouraOsakaSeptember 13, 1984Jd50
BgTamuraKokonoeHokkaidoOctober 18, 1983Jd86

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho