Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (2nd)
JuryoAsasekiryu (1st)
MakushitaKokkai
SandanmeTokitenku
JonidanToho
JonokuchiKotooshu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoWakanosato (4th)
Kasugao (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○○ O1e Asashoryu

11 wins
●○○○●○○○○○○○●○● K1w Wakanosato
○●○○○○○○○○○●●●○ M3w Dejima
●●●●○○○○○○○○○○○ M10e Tochinonada

10 wins
○○○●○○○●○○●●○●○ M9e Takamisakari
○○●○○○●●○○○●●○○ M13w Kasugao

9 wins
○○●●○○●●○○○●○○● S1e Takanowaka
●●○□○○●○○●○○●●○ S1w Kotomitsuki
○○●●○●●○○●○●○○○ M7w Shimotori
○○●○○●○○○○●○●●● M12w Takanotsuru

8 wins
●○●○●●○●●○○○○○● O1w Musoyama
●○○○○●○●●●●○●○○ M1e Tosanoumi
○●□○●●○○○○●○●●● M2e Kyokutenho
●●●○●○○●●○○○○○● M7e Wakanoyama
●●○○●○○○○●●●○○● M8e Tamanoshima
○○○○●○○●●●○○●●● M8w Kotoryu
○●○●○○○●●●●○○○● M15e Tamarikido

7 wins
○●○●○□●●●○●○○●● K1e Takanonami
●●●●○○●○□●○○○●● M3e Kotonowaka
○○○○●●●●○●●●●○○ M5e Kaiho
●○○○●●○○●●●●○●○ M5w Iwakiyama
●●○○○●●●○●○○●●○ M6w Kyokushuzan
○●○●●●○○●○○●●●○ M11w Kasuganishiki
●●○○○●●●○●○●●○○ M14w Tochinohana

6 wins
●○●●●●●○●●●○○○○ M9w Akinoshima

5 wins
○○●●●●○●○●●●○●● M4w Tokitsuumi
○○●○●●○●○●●●●●● M10w Gojoro
●●○●●●●○●○○●●○● M11e Jumonji
○○●●□○●●●●●●●●○ M14e Kobo

4 wins
○○■–○○●●■ Y1w Takanohana
●●●●●●●●●○○●●○○ M2w Toki
●○●●●●●○●●●○○●● M4e Aminishiki
○●●●○○●○●●●●●●● M6e Hokutoriki
●●○○○●●●●●●●●○● M13e Otsukasa

1 win
○●●■––––––––––– M1w Miyabiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Musashimaru
●●●●●■––––––––– O2e Tochiazuma
––––––––––––––– O2w Chiyotaikai
––––––––––––––– O3e Kaio
●●●●■–––––––––– M12e Tamakasuga

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○○○●○●●○○○○○ J1w Asasekiryu
●○○○○○○○●○●○○○● J2e Buyuzan

10 wins
●○●●●○○○○○○●○○○ J3w Takekaze
○●○●○○○○○○●○●●○ J7e Yotsukasa
●●○○○○○○●○○●○○● J13w Gokenzan

9 wins
●●●●○●○○○○●○○○○ J1e Kinkaiyama
○○○○●●●○●○●○●○○ J4e Komahikari
●○●●●○○●●○○○○○○ J8e Oginishiki

8 wins
○●●●●○●○○●○○●○○ J5e Asanowaka
○●○○●○●○○●○●●○● J6w Senshuyama
○●○○○●○●○●●○○●● J9w Hayateumi
○○○○●○●●○○●●○●● J10w Tochisakae
○●●○●○●○●○○●○○● J11w Wakatoba
●●●●○●○○●○○●○○○ J13e Kitazakura

7 wins
○●○●○●○●○○●●○●● J2w Aogiyama
●●○○●○●●○●○○○●● J6e Wakakosho
○○○●○●○○○●●●●●● J11e Juzan

6 wins
●○●●●○●●○○●○●●○ J3e Oikari
●○○○●○●○●○●●●●● J9e Harunoyama
●○●○○●●●●○○○●●● J10e Wakatenro

5 wins
●○○○●●○●●●●●●●○ J5w Hamanishiki

4 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●○○●○ J7w Daizen
○○●●●●○●●●○●●●● J8w Toyozakura
●●●●●●●○○●●●○●○ J12w Chiyotenzan

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J4w Ushiomaru
––––––––––––––– J12e Tomikaze

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○○––○–○–○–○––●– Ms1w Dewanofuji
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms6w Kokkai
–○–○○–●––○–○○–– Ms7e Sumanofuji
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms15TD Uchida
○–○––○–○–□●–○–– Ms33w Ryuo
–○●––○○––○○–○–– Ms37e Hochiyama
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms55w Bushuyama

5 wins
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms3e Kakizoe
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms12w Masutsuyoshi
○––○–○●––●–○○–– Ms14e Kotoiwakuni
○––●–○–○–○●–––○ Ms17w Nadatsukasa
–○–○●–○–○–●––○– Ms18w Sentoryu
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Ms25e Asahibenten
–○–●–○–○○–○–●–– Ms26e Tochinoyama
–●○–○––○●–○––○– Ms26w Otoryu
–○–○–○●–○––●○–– Ms28e Daimanazuru
–○–○–●○––●○–––○ Ms32w Toshinyama
–●○–○–○–○––○●–– Ms33e Maikaze
–○●–○––○–○●––○– Ms39e Kotokuni
○––●–○–○–●○–––○ Ms42e Tamao
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Ms47w Azusayumi
●––○○–○––○–○●–– Ms48e Kainowaka
○–●–●––○–○○–○–– Ms49w Roho
●––○○–○–○––●–○– Ms54e Fujitsukasa
●––○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms56e Ogane
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Ms58w Kaishoryu

4 wins
○–○–●–●●––○–○–– Ms1e Kotonomine
○–●–○●––●–○––○– Ms3w Hidenokuni
–○○–●–○–●●–––○– Ms5e Towanoyama
○––●●–○–●––○–○– Ms7w Hamanoshima
–○–○●––○–●–●○–– Ms9e Fujinohana
○––●○––●○–●––○– Ms9w Tanaka
–○–○○–○–●–●––●– Ms11e Wakainami
●–○–○–●–○–○–––● Ms13w Tochifudo
–●○–●––○○–○–●–– Ms14w Yoshiazuma
–○–●–○○––●–○–●– Ms15e Nakao
●––●○–○–●–○–○–– Ms17e Torafusuyama
●–●––●–○–○–○○–– Ms19w Yotsuguruma
○––●○–○–●–○––●– Ms21e Shigezakura
–○–○○––●●––○●–– Ms22e Daishoma
●–○–●–○––●–○–○– Ms23e Tashiro
–○–○–●–●–○–●○–– Ms24e Kyokunankai
●–●––●–○○–○–––○ Ms31w Kirinofuji
○––●●––○○––○–●– Ms32e Dewanosato
●––●–○○––●–○–○– Ms34e Oga
●––○●–●–○––○○–– Ms36e Raiko
●–○–●–○––○–●–○– Ms37w Takakoyama
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Ms40w Hakuba
–●–○○–●–○–●––○– Ms41e Kotokasuga
–○–○–●○––○–●●–– Ms42w Fujinokaze
○––○–○–○–■––––– Ms44e Chiyohakuho
○–●–●––○–○○–––● Ms45w Saigo
●––○–○–●–○●–○–– Ms46e Ama
–●–●○––●○–○––○– Ms47e Teruazuma
–○●––●–○–●–○○–– Ms49e Maenowaka
–○○–●––○–●–○–●– Ms50w Tochimusashi
○––○○–●–●––○––● Ms52e Tochitaiki
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Ms57e Musashifuji
●––○○–●––○–●○–– Ms57w Takanofuji
○–○–○––●–●–○––● Ms59w Komanofuji

3 wins
●–○–●–●–○–●––○– Ms2e Tamanokuni
●–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms4e Kotokanyu
–●○––●○–○–●––●– Ms8w Asofuji
●–●––●●–○––○––○ Ms10e Hokutoiwa
–●○––○–●●–●–––○ Ms10w Daishodai
●–●–●–○––○–○–●– Ms11w Fukkoyama
–●●–○––●–○○–●–– Ms13e Wakatoryu
●––○–●○––●–●––○ Ms15w Kuniazuma
–●○––●●––○–●–○– Ms18e Tokiyutaka
○––○●––●–○–●●–– Ms19e Kimenryu
–○–●–○●–○–●–●–– Ms20e Kotokikutsugi
●–○––●–○●––●––○ Ms21w Toyonokuni
○––●–○●–●–●–––○ Ms23w Hoshitango
●–○––●●––○○–●–– Ms25w Rikiryuyama
○––●●–○–○––●–●– Ms27e Tamaasuka
●–○–○–●––○●–––● Ms29w Fukuzono
–○–●●––●–○–●○–– Ms30e Nishikikaze
–●–○○–●–○–●––●– Ms34w Tamaryoma
○–○–●––●●–○––●– Ms35w Omusashi
○––○○––●●–●–●–– Ms38e Kotohino
●–○–○–●–●––●––○ Ms41w Takahijiri
–●●––●–○○–○––●– Ms43e Katsumayama
–○–●●–○––●●––○– Ms44w Tokinoboru
–○○––●●––●–●––○ Ms46w Kirinoumi
–●–○○–●–●–●–○–– Ms51e Shotenyu
●–●––○–●–○○–●–– Ms51w Wakaazuma
–○–●–●○–○––●–●– Ms52w Hisanohana
○–●––○–●–●○–●–– Ms53w Kitamura
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Ms55e Kyokutenzan
○–●––●○––●●–––○ Ms58e Tamaaoi
●––○●––●○––●–○– Ms60e Naminooto

2 wins
–●○–○–●●––––––– Ms2w Asamiyoshi
–●○–●–●–●–●○––– Ms4w Ryuho
●–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms5w Shishio
○––●○––●●––●–●– Ms6e Furuichi
●–●––○●––●○–––● Ms8e Ryukai
○––●–●–○●–●–––● Ms12e Wakanojo
–○●––●–●–●○–––● Ms16e Shindo
–●●––○●––●–●––○ Ms20w Raido
–●●–○––●–●–○–●– Ms22w Kakuo
–●●–●––●○––○––● Ms24w Hokutoarashi
–●●––○●––●–●–○– Ms28w Yoshio
○––○●––●●–●–––● Ms29e Yanagi
–○●––●●–●––○●–– Ms35e Fukuseyama
●––●–○–○–●●–––● Ms39w Masunobori
○––●●–●–●––○––● Ms40e Matsumidori
●–●–●–○–●––●––○ Ms43w Aogifuji
–●○––●–●●––●–○– Ms45e Natsubori
●––●–○●–○–●––●– Ms50e Kirinowaka
–●–●–○●––●–○●–– Ms56w Masutaka
–●–●–●–○●––○––● Ms59e Mitanoyama

1 win
–●●–●–○––●–●––● Ms16w Kotohikari
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Ms27w Takanoumi
–●●––○–●●––●–●– Ms38w Kaishozan
–●–●–●●–●–●–□–– Ms48w Kanechika
–●○–●–––––––––– Ms53e Musashiryu
–●–●–●–●●–○–––● Ms54w Motohashi
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Ms60w Yoshikiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms30w Tochitenko
–●––––––––––––– Ms31e Wakayuki
–●–●–●–●●–●–■–– Ms36w Murata

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Sd6w Toyonoshima
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Sd33w Tokitenku

6 wins
–●○––○–○–○–○––○ Sd10w Ominami
○–○––○–○–●–○–○– Sd20e Fukutaro
–○○–○–●––○○––○– Sd29w Hayasegawa
–○●–○––○–○–○○–– Sd43w Yakigaya
○–○–○–○–○––●––○ Sd51w Kondo
–○○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd64w Hakurozan
–○○––○○–●––○○–– Sd71e Mutsuryuyama
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Sd81e Miyamoto
○––○○––○○––●––○ Sd87e Munakata
○–●–○––○○–○–○–– Sd97w Nakanokuni

5 wins
–○●––○○–○–○–●–– Sd1e Chiyonohana
○––○●––●○––○––○ Sd4e Hokutojo
●–○––○–●–○○–○–– Sd9w Onowaka
○––○○–○–●–○–––● Sd16e Hakuho
–○–●○–○––○–○–●– Sd17e Daihoyama
–●●––○–○–○–○–○– Sd18w Kiyoazuma
–○–○●–○–●–○–––○ Sd19e Katayama
○––○–●–○○––●––○ Sd22w Datenishiki
●–○––○○––○–●–○– Sd26e Asahayate
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Sd32e Sadanoshima
●––○○––●–○○–––○ Sd33e Okinoumi
○–○––○●––●–○○–– Sd36w Futasegawa
–○–●○––○○–○––●– Sd40e Enatsukasa
–○○––○○–●––●––○ Sd41w Kokei
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd46w Tomotsukasa
○–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Sd49w Hagiwara
○––●○––○–●–○○–– Sd54e Aratobi
–○–○–●○––●○–––○ Sd55e Yutakaumi
○–○–●––●–○–○○–– Sd55w Hokuryu
–○○––○–○●–○–––● Sd59e Chiyotenma
–○–○○––●–●–○––○ Sd60w Futamusashi
○––○○–○–○–●–●–– Sd62e Hoshihikari
●––○–○○–○––●○–– Sd68e Ohidake
○––○○–●–○––●––○ Sd73w Saita
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Sd77e Satsukiumi
–○–●○––○○––○––● Sd79e Daiki
○–●––○○–●–○–○–– Sd81w Kumago
●–○––○○–○––○––● Sd85w Suginohana
–○○–●––○–○–●––○ Sd88w Takakitamura
○––○–●○––○●–○–– Sd91w Tatsutsukasa
○–●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd93w Gotenyu
●––○–○–○–●○––○– Sd98e Asahiryu
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Sd100w Asakiumi

4 wins
○––●–○●–○––●–○– Sd2e Tenichi
–○–○●–○–●––○––● Sd2w Aranonami
–●○––●–○●–○––○– Sd3e Tamatsurugi
–●○–○––○–○–●●–– Sd7e Susanoumi
–○–●–●–○–●–○–○– Sd11e Surugatsukasa
○––○○–●––●●––○– Sd12e Takamihana
–○–●–○–○–●●–○–– Sd12w Nanbara
○––●○––●–○○––●– Sd14e Itakura
–●○–●––○–●○–○–– Sd15e Shimatora
–●○––○–○–○●–––● Sd16w Kitataiki
–○●–○–●––○–○––● Sd21w Ryuyo
–●○––○–●–○●––○– Sd23e Shikinoumi
–●●–○––○○––●○–– Sd25w Hokutokuni
–○–○–○–●–●–○●–– Sd27e Hiyoriyama
–●●–●––○–○○–○–– Sd27w Chokozan
○–○–●–○–●––○–●– Sd30e Kiozan
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Sd31w Koshinoyama
–○○––●–○○–●–––● Sd36e Kyokushoten
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd37w Tochiarashi
●–○––○–●●––○○–– Sd38w Takainazawa
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Sd39e Konoryu
○–●––○–●○–○–●–– Sd40w Wakakawashima
–○○––○●–●–●––○– Sd45w Wakakasuga
●–○–○––○●––●–○– Sd47w Wakaseiryu
○––●–○●––○●–○–– Sd48e Wakagiyama
●––○●––○○–○–––● Sd52e Koryuyama
●––●–○–○●–○–○–– Sd56e Kaishin
○–●––●–●○–○––○– Sd57w Fukutsukasa
●––○○––○–○●–––● Sd58e Fudoyama
●–○–○–○––○●–●–– Sd59w Seiryu
●–○–●––○–○–●○–– Sd61w Chojimaru
–○–●–●○––●–○–○– Sd63e Yoshinoumi
○–●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd63w Sazanami
○–○––●–○●––○●–– Sd65w Asasegawa
○–●–○––●–○○–––● Sd67w Tamataiga
–○○––○●–●–○–●–– Sd69e Hekikairyu
●–○–●––○–●○––○– Sd71w Daionji
○––●–●–●–○–○–○– Sd72e Kitanosho
–●●–○––○●–○––○– Sd73e Shinzan
–○●–○––○–○–●––● Sd74w Minanosato
○––●●––○○–○–●–– Sd76e Tetsuhikari
○–●––●○––●○–○–– Sd79w Shodai
–●–○●–○–○––●○–– Sd80w Fujinokuni
–○○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd82w Sadanishiki
○––●●––○–○●––○– Sd86e Taiga
–○●––●○––○○–●–– Sd87w Amanoumi
●––○○––●–●○––○– Sd88e Hotaka
○––●●––○–○●–○–– Sd90e Takaryu
●––○○––○○––●––● Sd92e Asanotosa
–○○––○●––●●––○– Sd95e Fukujumaru
○–○––●–●–○–●○–– Sd95w Takashoma
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Sd97e Asahanada

3 wins
●–●––○–○–○●–●–– Sd1w Kubota
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Sd4w Kasugakuni
–●●––○–●●–○–––○ Sd5e Akinohana
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Sd6e Kotoshiiba
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Sd7w Yamasaki
–○–○○–●––●–●–●– Sd9e Takamaru
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Sd13e Toyohikari
●–●––●○–○––○●–– Sd13w Tokiryu
–○–○●–●––●–●○–– Sd14w Terukaze
●–○––●–●●–○–○–– Sd17w Kuroiwa
–●–○–●●––○○–●–– Sd21e Rachimi
●–●–○–○–●–○–●–– Sd22e Kanko
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Sd23w Hoshizakura
–○–○–●●––●●–––○ Sd25e Murayoshi
○–●––●–○–●●–––○ Sd28e Koryu
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Sd31e Kotokusuwaka
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Sd32w Hananosato
–●–●●–●–○––○––○ Sd34e Wakasuruga
–●–○●–○–○––●–●– Sd35w Hokutosho
●––●●–○–○––●––□ Sd37e Terunosato
–●●–○–●––○–●–○– Sd39w Daishochi
○–○––●–●–○●–●–– Sd42w Hanada
●––○–●○––●–○–●– Sd43e Higonomine
–●–●○–●–○–○––●– Sd44e Nakabuchi
–○–○–●–●●–●–––○ Sd48w Satsumanishiki
–●●–○–○––●–●–○– Sd49e Kamakura
–○●–●––●–○–○●–– Sd50w Higonishiki
–○●–○––●–●○–●–– Sd52w Chiyotsukumo
–●–●–○○–○––●–●– Sd53e Daiyuchi
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd56w Orora
–●–○●–○––●–●–○– Sd57e Yukitsukasa
○––●–○–●○–●–●–– Sd60e Matsuda
–●–○●––○–●●––○– Sd65e Mokonami
●––○○–●––○●––●– Sd66e Koriki
–●–●–●○––○○–●–– Sd66w Kaido
–○●–●–●–○––○–●– Sd67e Arawaka
–●–●–○–○–●–●––○ Sd68w Tokitsukasa
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Sd70w Sensho
–○○––●●––○–●●–– Sd72w Danyu
–●–○–○○–●–●––●– Sd75e Wakahoshu
●–●––○●––○●––○– Sd75w Yamaryu
○––○●–●–○–●––●– Sd78e Tsuteno
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Sd78w Koshinoryu
●––○○––●–○–●●–– Sd82e Azumao
○–○––●●––●●––○– Sd83w Takanoyama
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Sd84e Hokutoyutaka
–○●–●–○––●–○–●– Sd85e Kiyoseryu
–●–●–●○–○––○●–– Sd89e Onoshima
–○○––○–●●––●–●– Sd91e Ryukiyama
–○●–●––●○–○––●– Sd92w Okinoryu
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Sd96e Tamahoriki
–○○–●––●–●●––○– Sd98w Tamaarashi
●–●––○○––○–●●–– Sd99w Ota

2 wins
●–○––○●–●–●––●– Sd3w Suzukawa
○––●–●–●–○–●––● Sd8e Aoba
–●–●–●●–○–●–––○ Sd8w Onoshio
○––○●––●–●●–––● Sd10e Akiyama
●–●––○–●–●–○●–– Sd11w Takanosho
○––●●––●–●–○––● Sd18e Niioka
●––●●–○––○●–●–– Sd20w Goki
●–○––●●––●●–––○ Sd24e Kaiseizan
○––●●––●–●–●––○ Sd24w Hokutogo
○––●○–●–●–●–––● Sd26w Wakachikuba
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Sd34w Tamanotaka
●––●○––●●–○––●– Sd35e Tominosato
–●–○●–●––●●––○– Sd38e Matsunotani
●––○●–○––●–●––■ Sd41e Daibanjaku
●––●●––○–●○–––● Sd45e Kainoyama
–●–○–●●–○–●––●– Sd51e Muranaka
●–●––●○–●––○––● Sd53w Kisomitsuru
–●○–●––●●–●––○– Sd54w Kyokuhikari
–●●––○●–○–●––●– Sd61e Yoshimura
–●●––○–●●––○–●– Sd62w Maeda
●––●–●●–○–●–○–– Sd64e Kainonami
○–●–●––●–●○––●– Sd69w Hirano
–●–●●–○–●––○––● Sd70e Minaminoshima
–●○–○––●●––●––● Sd76w Kakuryu
●––●–○–●–●●–––○ Sd80e Ai
–●–●●––○○–●–––● Sd83e Umebayashi
–●–○–●–●●–●–○–– Sd84w Fujiarashi
–●●––○●–●–○––●– Sd86w Akioka
–●○–○–●––●–●––● Sd90w Haguroumi
●––●○–○––●●––●– Sd94e Shoryu
–●–○–●–●●–○–––● Sd94w Izumikuni
–○●–●–●–●––●––○ Sd96w Ryudo

1 win
●–●––●–○–●–●–●– Sd5w Tatsuyutaka
●–●––●●–●––○––● Sd15w Takinooto
●––○●––●–●–●––● Sd28w Tsujimoto
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Sd29e Fusanohana
○–●––●●–●––●–●– Sd44w Tsurusaki
–●–●–●●––○–●–●– Sd58w Shiganoumi
●––●–●●–●––○––● Sd74e Ryushoyama
●–●––●–●–○–●●–– Sd77w Takao
●–●––○●–●–●–●–– Sd89w Tamanosho
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Sd93e Satoyama
–●–●–●●–●––○––● Sd99e Azumahana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd19w Yokutsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd30w Kotoyama
–●–●●–––––––––– Sd42e Tenpozan
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Wakashinobu
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Hamakairyu
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd50e Raiho
––––––––––––––– Sd100e Onochikara

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd67e Toho

6 wins
–○○––○–●–○–○○–– Jd3w Daionami
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd9w Doto
–○–○–○●–○–○––○– Jd22e Jiguruma
○–○––○–○○––●–○– Jd27w Fukunonada
○–○––○–○–○●––○– Jd38e Nishisegawa
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Jd55e Ako
○–○–○–●––○–○––○ Jd57w Miyamaru
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd73e Chiyofubuki
–○–○–●–○○––○––○ Jd77e Aoiyama
–●○–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd91e Mogaminishiki
○––○○––○–○●–○–– Jd98w Hoshigamine
○––○–○–●–○○–○–– Jd104e Kasugamine

5 wins
–●–○–○–●○–○–––○ Jd3e Yanagihara
○–○––●●––○–○○–– Jd10e Oito
–●–○–○–○○––○●–– Jd11e Shinnishiki
●–○–●–○–○–○––○– Jd14w Asatofuji
–○–●○–○––●–○––○ Jd15w Katsuhata
–○–○–○–○–●–○–●– Jd18e Tochihidaka
○––○○–○–●––●––○ Jd24w Yamagashira
●––○●–○––○–○––○ Jd28w Kotofubuki
●––○○–○––●○–○–– Jd33w Isoazuma
○––●○––○–○○––●– Jd36e Daise
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Jd39e Yamatozakura
–○○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd46e Utonishiki
○––○○––●○–○––●– Jd47w Arashitenyu
–●○––○–●–○–○○–– Jd48e Dainin
–○–○–●–○○––○––● Jd52w Sasaki
–●○–●–○–○––○○–– Jd53e Tetsuhibiki
○–○–●–○––○●––○– Jd55w Kigawafuji
–○○––○○––●○–●–– Jd61e Kisenoshima
–●○–○––○○––●––○ Jd63e Minezakura
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd65w Watanabeyama
–○○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd69w Hiranoyama
○–●––○○––○●––○– Jd70e Kodama
–○○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd71e Yatsurugiyama
○–○–○–○–●––○––● Jd80e Katsutanishiki
○––○–●–○●–○–––○ Jd87w Akanoume
●–○––○●––○–○–○– Jd91w Fujinawa
–○–○●–○–○–●––○– Jd92w Kirizakura
–●–○○–○–○––○––● Jd96w Matsunoumi
○––○●––●○–○–––○ Jd100w Kiryuzan
–○–●○–○––●–○○–– Jd101e Nishitani
–○–○–●–○–○–●––○ Jd103e Hokutoryu
○–○––○○–○–●–●–– Jd109e Toma
–○●–●––○○––○––○ Jd110w Kirimiyama

4 wins
–○–●○––○●––○–●– Jd1e Kuroki
●––●○–○––●○––○– Jd2w Tomonofuji
●––○–○–○–●●–○–– Jd4w Seishiro
–●–●●–○––○○–○–– Jd5w Toyonohana
○––●○––○–○–●––● Jd6w Oseumi
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Jd7e Asahikari
●––○○––●○––○●–– Jd9e Kasamaryu
○–○––○–●–○–●–●– Jd12e Masuryu
–●●–○––○–○○–––● Jd16e Mutsuhokkai
○––●○––○–○●–––● Jd17e Kotonoumi
–●○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd18w Arajin
–○–○–●○––●●–○–– Jd20e Kitakasuga
–●–○–○–○●––●––○ Jd26w Daitensho
–○○–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd27e Tamatsubaki
–○●–○–●––○●––○– Jd29e Oisami
○–●–○––●–●–○○–– Jd30e Wakafubuki
–○○––●●––●○––○– Jd31w Hanakaze
○–○––●–○●–○–––● Jd32w Taiheizan
●––●○–●–○–○–○–– Jd38w Kotomisen
○–○––●○–○–●–––● Jd40e Hisanoumi
●––○–●–○●–○––○– Jd40w Hokkairyu
–○●–○––○○––●––● Jd41w Kotoyashiro
○–○––○–●●––○●–– Jd42e Kitanogo
–●–○–○●––●○–○–– Jd43e Masunoumi
–○–●○–●–○–●––○– Jd48w Daitenzan
○––●○–○––●●–○–– Jd52e Ogiryu
–●●––○–○○–○–●–– Jd54w Yuki
●––○○––●●––○○–– Jd56e Wakataizan
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Jd58w Kanaya
○–●–○–●–○–○–––● Jd59w Hatayama
○––●●–□––●–○–○– Jd62e Wakahisashi
–○–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd62w Yodonishiki
–○–○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd64w Tamanoaki
●––○○–●––○○–––● Jd68w Daishoriki
–●–●–○–○○––●–○– Jd69e Fujinoshima
●––○○–●––●–○–○– Jd72w Miyajima
–●–●○–○––○–●–○– Jd73w Tamayutaka
○–○––●○––○–●●–– Jd74e Takasufuji
–●–○●––○–●○––○– Jd75w Kaisenryu
–○–○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd79e Kitanomine
–●–○●–●–○–○–○–– Jd81e Kawataka
–○●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd81w Onoyama
○––●–●○–○–○–––● Jd83w Murakawa
–○–○●––●–○–○–●– Jd84e Wakatenyu
–○○––○●–●––●–○– Jd86w Hayatejo
–●○––○–●–●–○○–– Jd87e Tenryuzan
–●●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd93e Maenohana
–●○––○–○●––●○–– Jd94w Aminokawa
–○–●●––●–○–○–○– Jd95e Takanobori
○–●––●○–○––○–●– Jd95w Kinokawa
–○○–○––○–●●–––● Jd97w Bosonami
–●○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd103w Shinanogawa
–○–●–●○–○––○●–– Jd105w Kaitanaka
●–●––○–○●–○––○– Jd107w Asakimizuka
●––○○––●–○–○––● Jd109w Ozaki

3 wins
–●○––●●––○●–––○ Jd1w Kihonoumi
○–●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd2e Dewanoyu
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Jd5e Shinyu
○–●––●○––●–●––○ Jd7w Kumanosato
–●–●○––○–○–●●–– Jd8w Daigonishiki
–●–○–●●–○––●–○– Jd13w Toyokaze
–○●–○––●●–○–●–– Jd14e Dewanonada
○––○–●–●–●–○–●– Jd15e Taiyo
●–●––●–○○–●–––○ Jd19e Azumayama
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Jd19w Takakobayashi
●–○–○–●––○–●––● Jd21e Tamashoryu
○––●–○–●–○●–●–– Jd21w Yuminosato
–●●––○●–○––○–●– Jd22w Kikkawa
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Jd23e Uchigoshiki
–○●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd25e Wakamusashi
●––●–○●–●––○–○– Jd30w Nionoumi
–●–○●––●○––○●–– Jd32e Ikeda
–○●–●––○–○–●●–– Jd34e Yuzawa
–○–○–○–●●–●––●– Jd37e Taganomine
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd39w Ichinoya
●––●○––●–○●––○– Jd42w Hayakaze
–○●–○––●●––○–●– Jd44w Amuru
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Jd46w Sako
●––●–○●––●–○○–– Jd49w Tamahikari
–●–○●––●–○○–●–– Jd50e Shinkairiki
–○○–●––●●––●––○ Jd50w Wakafujita
●–○–●–●––●○––○– Jd53w Kagamiryu
○––●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd54e Kotonoshin
–○●––○–○●––●–●– Jd56w Yashuyama
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Jd58e Koshinho
●–●–○––●○––●○–– Jd61w Miyanoshima
●–○––●○––○●–●–– Jd63w Toyokumono
○––●○––●●––○–●– Jd64e Kakushoma
○––●–○–●–●–○–●– Jd66w Tsunenoumi
○–●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd72e Misugikuni
●––●●––○●–○–––○ Jd74w Yokoyama
●–●––○–●○––●––○ Jd76e Ryujin
○––●○–○––●●––●– Jd76w Sakai
–●○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd77w Kinunoyama
●–○–○–●––●○––●– Jd78e Otsukuba
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Jd85w Seifu
●––○○–●–●––●–○– Jd88e Horie
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Jd88w Kyokushozan
–●–●○–○––●–○–●– Jd89e Minegishi
○––○○––●––––––– Jd90e Arisawa
○––●●–●–○–○–●–– Jd92e Shimazakura
●–●––●○–●–○–––○ Jd93w Fujitayama
○––○●––●–●●–○–– Jd94e Kyokuhozan
●–○–●–○––○–●●–– Jd100e Sawada
–●●––●●––○○–––○ Jd101w Hitomi
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Jd102w Hokutotsukasa
○––○–●○––●●–●–– Jd107e Fukutenyu
–○–●–○–○●––●––– Jd108e Aonokuni
–●○–○–●––●●––○– Jd108w Yamane

2 wins
○–●–●–●––●●––○– Jd4e Kirinishiki
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd6e Yoshinoshima
●––●●–○–○–●–––● Jd10w Takaisamu
–○●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd11w Hoshiazuma
●––●–○○––●●–––● Jd13e Suzunohana
–●○–●––●●–○––●– Jd20w Miyazaki
○––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd23w Minozakura
–●○––●○––●●––●– Jd24e Yamaguchi
●––●●––○–●●–○–– Jd26e Azumadake
–●–●–●–●○–○–––● Jd29w Maenofuji
●–●––○○––●●–––● Jd35e Takanoya
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Jd41e Tamanomichi
○–●––●●––○–●––● Jd45e Sokaifu
●––●●–●–○––○●–– Jd45w Amano
○–●––●–○–●●––●– Jd49e Yamakoshi
●––○–○–●–●●––●– Jd60e Kinoshita
–●–●●–○–○––●––● Jd60w Daigoki
●–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd66e Kyokuyo
–●○–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd67w Komanosho
●––○●––●○––●––● Jd70w Araki
–●–●–●–●○––●––○ Jd71w Konofuji
–○●––●●–●––○––● Jd75e Sakurajima
–●●––●–○○–●––●– Jd79w Maeyama
●––●–○–●–●–●○–– Jd80w Hayatefuji
●–○–●––○–●●–––● Jd82e Kaishinho
●–●––●○––○–●––● Jd89w Kirinobori
–○–●–●–●●––○●–– Jd90w Fusahikari
●––●–○–●–●●–––○ Jd96e Daishokaku
●–○––○●–●––●––● Jd98e Kamada
–●●––○●–○––●–●– Jd99e Hidanosato
–○–●–●–○–●●–––● Jd99w Tochiyuzan
●–●––●–○●–●––○– Jd102e Tominoumi
–●○–●––●–●–●–○– Jd106e Daishoryu

1 win
–●○–●––●●–●––●– Jd8e Wakatetsu
●–●––●●–●––○●–– Jd16w Yukinofuji
–●○–●–●–●––●●–– Jd37w Shimada
●–●––●●–○–●–––● Jd47e Noguchi
–●–●–●○––●–●––● Jd57e Fukumoto
–●–○–●■–––––––– Jd59e Kasuganami
○–●––●●–●–●–––● Jd68e Kaishimizu
○––●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd78w Kushimanami
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd84w Chichii
●–●–●–●––●○–––● Jd85e Amami
●–●–○–●–●–●––●– Jd104w Takaoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd12w Kakureiho
––––––––––––––– Jd17w Sairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd25w Wakatensho
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Wakashoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Matenro
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Chiyonoretsu
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Jd34w Oginome
––––––––––––––– Jd35w Takamisato
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Tokugoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Kitanowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Maenoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd51e Tochiakagi
●–●––●––––––––– Jd51w Kotobuki
––––––––––––––– Jd65e Maruo
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Arakawa
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Matsushita
––––––––––––––– Jd86e Hakunoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Maenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Shigematsu
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Kokubushu
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd110e Kaganishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk30w Kotooshu

6 wins
–○–○–○○–●––○○–– Jk8e Teruyama
–●○––○–○–○–○○–– Jk31w Hoshikaze

5 wins
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Jk7w Hagurokuni
○–●–○–○––●–○––○ Jk9w Kasugaryu
●–○–○––●–○–○––○ Jk15w Kaisenzan
○––●–○○––○–●–○– Jk16e Manabe
–○–○○––○●–○–●–– Jk16w Uchiyama
–●○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jk22w Dewahikari
–○–●–○–●–○–○––○ Jk23e Kawase
○––○○–●––●–○○–– Jk24e Shirozuka
–●○––○–○–●○–○–– Jk33e Daitenyu

4 wins
○––○●––○○––●––● Jk2w Sekinoyama
○–●––○–●●–○––○– Jk4w Miura
–○○–○–●––●–●○–– Jk6e Takakimura
–●–○●––●○––○–○– Jk10e Hisatsukasa
□–○––●○–○–●–––● Jk10w Kotsukasa
–●●––○–○–○–○––● Jk12w Hamada
○––○–●●––●–○–○– Jk13w Kasachikara
–○–●●––○–●○–○–– Jk14w Nakatani
–○–○●––○–●–○–●– Jk18w Kojimaumi
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Jk21e Kakutoriki
○––○●––○●––●○–– Jk21w Jin
●–●––●○––○–○–○– Jk27w Hokutonada
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jk29e Kotoyamamoto
○––○●––●○–○–●–– Jk32e Arawashi

3 wins
●––●–●○––○○––●– Jk1e Osada
–●○––●–●–○●–––○ Jk3w Akiasahi
–○–●●–●–●––○○–– Jk4e Iwata
●––●–○○––○–●●–– Jk5e Suzuki
–●–○○––●○––●–●– Jk5w Umenokawa
●––●–○–○–●●–––○ Jk9e Tochitaiga
–○–○–○●–●––●●–– Jk11e Kasugasato
–○–●○–●–●––●–○– Jk12e Daiogi
●–○–●––●○–○––●– Jk13e Daihagiyama
–●○––●○–○––●–●– Jk17e Okanohana
○––●–○●–○––●●–– Jk19w Kohakuzan
–●○––○–●●–●–––○ Jk20w Daishiyama
●–●––○–●–○○––●– Jk22e Beppu
–●–●○–○–●–●––○– Jk27e Tani
–○○–●–●–––●●–○– Jk28e Oishikawa
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Jk32w Wakatake

2 wins
●–●––●●––○○–●–– Jk7e Fukukasuga
–●○–●––●–●○––●– Jk8w Kitatsuyoshi
○––●–●●––●●–––○ Jk17w Adachi
–●●–○––○●––●––● Jk19e Daiikeda
●–○––●○––●●––●– Jk20e Shikinokawa
–○–●●–●–○–●–––● Jk24w Fukuda
–●●––●–○–●○––●– Jk25w Kotokaneko
●––○–●–●–○–●––● Jk26w Tamashinzan
––●●●–●–●–○–––○ Jk34w Kubotayama

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk14e Misugimori
–●●––●○–●–●––●– Jk15e Itsunoshima
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jk18e Kasugahana
○–●––●●–●–●–––● Jk26e Koseki
–○●–––––––––––– Jk33w Wakaizumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Fujiwara
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Kaneko
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Tagonowaka
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Miyagawa
■–––––––––––––– Jk11w Tamura
●–––––––––––––– Jk23w Kagamifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Fukuhara
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Wakakairiki
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Kaisho
––––––––––––●–– Jk30e Anju
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Asayamada
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Asaebisawa

29 queries in 1,15 seconds

Hatsu 2003

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 12, 2003 - January 26, 2003


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15MusashimaruYTakanohana4-4-1
14-1 Y AsashoryuOMusoyama8-7
0-6-9TochiazumaOChiyotaikai0-0-15
0-0-15KaioO 
9-6TakanowakaSKotomitsuki9-6
7-8 TakanonamiKWakanosato11-4 JK
8-7 TosanoumiM1Miyabiyama1-3-11
8-7KyokutenhoM2Toki4-11
7-8KotonowakaM3Dejima11-4 J
4-11AminishikiM4Tokitsuumi5-10
7-8KaihoM5Iwakiyama7-8
4-11HokutorikiM6Kyokushuzan7-8
8-7WakanoyamaM7Shimotori9-6
8-7TamanoshimaM8Kotoryu8-7
10-5TakamisakariM9Akinoshima6-9
11-4 JTochinonadaM10Gojoro5-10
5-10JumonjiM11Kasuganishiki7-8
0-5-10 TamakasugaM12Takanotsuru9-6
4-11 OtsukasaM13Kasugao10-5 K
5-10 KoboM14Tochinohana7-8
8-7TamarikidoM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 KinkaiyamaJ1Asasekiryu11-4 Y
11-4 D BuyuzanJ2Aogiyama7-8
6-9OikariJ3Takekaze10-5
9-6KomahikariJ4Ushiomaru0-0-15
8-7AsanowakaJ5Hamanishiki5-10
7-8WakakoshoJ6Senshuyama8-7
10-5YotsukasaJ7Daizen4-11
9-6OginishikiJ8Toyozakura4-11
6-9HarunoyamaJ9Hayateumi8-7
6-9WakatenroJ10Tochisakae8-7
7-8JuzanJ11Wakatoba8-7
0-0-15TomikazeJ12Chiyotenzan4-11
8-7KitazakuraJ13Gokenzan10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KotonomineMs1Dewanofuji6-1 D
3-4TamanokuniMs2Asamiyoshi2-3-2
5-2 KakizoeMs3Hidenokuni4-3
3-4KotokanyuMs4Ryuho2-5
4-3TowanoyamaMs5Shishio2-5
2-5FuruichiMs6Kokkai6-1 Y
6-1 DSumanofujiMs7Hamanoshima4-3
2-5RyukaiMs8Asofuji3-4
4-3FujinohanaMs9Tanaka4-3
3-4HokutoiwaMs10Daishodai3-4
4-3WakainamiMs11Fukkoyama3-4
2-5WakanojoMs12Masutsuyoshi5-2
3-4WakatoryuMs13Tochifudo4-3
5-2KotoiwakuniMs14Yoshiazuma4-3
4-3NakaoMs15Kuniazuma3-4
6-1 DUchidaTD
2-5ShindoMs16Kotohikari1-6
4-3TorafusuyamaMs17Nadatsukasa5-2
3-4TokiyutakaMs18Sentoryu5-2
3-4KimenryuMs19Yotsuguruma4-3
3-4KotokikutsugiMs20Raido2-5
4-3ShigezakuraMs21Toyonokuni3-4
4-3DaishomaMs22Kakuo2-5
4-3TashiroMs23Hoshitango3-4
4-3KyokunankaiMs24Hokutoarashi2-5
5-2AsahibentenMs25Rikiryuyama3-4
5-2TochinoyamaMs26Otoryu5-2
3-4TamaasukaMs27Takanoumi1-6
5-2DaimanazuruMs28Yoshio2-5
2-5YanagiMs29Fukuzono3-4
3-4NishikikazeMs30Tochitenko0-0-7
0-1-6 WakayukiMs31Kirinofuji4-3
4-3DewanosatoMs32Toshinyama5-2
5-2MaikazeMs33Ryuo6-1 D
4-3OgaMs34Tamaryoma3-4
2-5FukuseyamaMs35Omusashi3-4
4-3RaikoMs36Murata0-7
6-1 DHochiyamaMs37Takakoyama4-3
3-4KotohinoMs38Kaishozan1-6
5-2KotokuniMs39Masunobori2-5
2-5MatsumidoriMs40Hakuba4-3
4-3KotokasugaMs41Takahijiri3-4
5-2TamaoMs42Fujinokaze4-3
3-4KatsumayamaMs43Aogifuji2-5
4-1-2ChiyohakuhoMs44Tokinoboru3-4
2-5 NatsuboriMs45Saigo4-3
4-3AmaMs46Kirinoumi3-4
4-3TeruazumaMs47Azusayumi5-2
5-2KainowakaMs48Kanechika1-6
4-3MaenowakaMs49Roho5-2
2-5 KirinowakaMs50Tochimusashi4-3
3-4 ShotenyuMs51Wakaazuma3-4
4-3TochitaikiMs52Hisanohana3-4
1-2-4 MusashiryuMs53Kitamura3-4
5-2FujitsukasaMs54Motohashi1-6
3-4 KyokutenzanMs55Bushuyama6-1 D
5-2OganeMs56Masutaka2-5
4-3MusashifujiMs57Takanofuji4-3
3-4 TamaaoiMs58Kaishoryu5-2
2-5 MitanoyamaMs59Komanofuji4-3
3-4 NaminootoMs60Yoshikiyama1-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ChiyonohanaSd1Kubota3-4
4-3 TenichiSd2Aranonami4-3
4-3 TamatsurugiSd3Suzukawa2-5
5-2 HokutojoSd4Kasugakuni3-4
3-4AkinohanaSd5Tatsuyutaka1-6
3-4KotoshiibaSd6Toyonoshima7-0 D
4-3 SusanoumiSd7Yamasaki3-4
2-5AobaSd8Onoshio2-5
3-4TakamaruSd9Onowaka5-2
2-5AkiyamaSd10Ominami6-1
4-3 SurugatsukasaSd11Takanosho2-5
4-3TakamihanaSd12Nanbara4-3
3-4ToyohikariSd13Tokiryu3-4
4-3ItakuraSd14Terukaze3-4
4-3ShimatoraSd15Takinooto1-6
5-2 HakuhoSd16Kitataiki4-3
5-2 DaihoyamaSd17Kuroiwa3-4
2-5NiiokaSd18Kiyoazuma5-2
5-2 KatayamaSd19Yokutsukasa0-0-7
6-1 FukutaroSd20Goki2-5
3-4RachimiSd21Ryuyo4-3
3-4KankoSd22Datenishiki5-2
4-3ShikinoumiSd23Hoshizakura3-4
2-5KaiseizanSd24Hokutogo2-5
3-4MurayoshiSd25Hokutokuni4-3
5-2AsahayateSd26Wakachikuba2-5
4-3HiyoriyamaSd27Chokozan4-3
3-4KoryuSd28Tsujimoto1-6
1-6FusanohanaSd29Hayasegawa6-1
4-3KiozanSd30Kotoyama0-0-7
3-4KotokusuwakaSd31Koshinoyama4-3
5-2SadanoshimaSd32Hananosato3-4
5-2OkinoumiSd33Tokitenku7-0 Y
3-4WakasurugaSd34Tamanotaka2-5
2-5TominosatoSd35Hokutosho3-4
4-3KyokushotenSd36Futasegawa5-2
3-4TerunosatoSd37Tochiarashi4-3
2-5MatsunotaniSd38Takainazawa4-3
4-3KonoryuSd39Daishochi3-4
5-2EnatsukasaSd40Wakakawashima4-3
2-5DaibanjakuSd41Kokei5-2
0-3-4TenpozanSd42Hanada3-4
3-4HigonomineSd43Yakigaya6-1
3-4NakabuchiSd44Tsurusaki1-6
2-5KainoyamaSd45Wakakasuga4-3
0-0-7 WakashinobuSd46Tomotsukasa5-2
0-0-7 HamakairyuSd47Wakaseiryu4-3
4-3WakagiyamaSd48Satsumanishiki3-4
3-4KamakuraSd49Hagiwara5-2
0-7RaihoSd50Higonishiki3-4
2-5MuranakaSd51Kondo6-1
4-3KoryuyamaSd52Chiyotsukumo3-4
3-4DaiyuchiSd53Kisomitsuru2-5
5-2AratobiSd54Kyokuhikari2-5
5-2YutakaumiSd55Hokuryu5-2
4-3KaishinSd56Orora3-4
3-4YukitsukasaSd57Fukutsukasa4-3
4-3FudoyamaSd58Shiganoumi1-6
5-2ChiyotenmaSd59Seiryu4-3
3-4MatsudaSd60Futamusashi5-2
2-5YoshimuraSd61Chojimaru4-3
5-2HoshihikariSd62Maeda2-5
4-3YoshinoumiSd63Sazanami4-3
2-5KainonamiSd64Hakurozan6-1
3-4MokonamiSd65Asasegawa4-3
3-4KorikiSd66Kaido3-4
3-4ArawakaSd67Tamataiga4-3
5-2OhidakeSd68Tokitsukasa3-4
4-3HekikairyuSd69Hirano2-5
2-5 MinaminoshimaSd70Sensho3-4
6-1MutsuryuyamaSd71Daionji4-3
4-3KitanoshoSd72Danyu3-4
4-3ShinzanSd73Saita5-2
1-6 RyushoyamaSd74Minanosato4-3
3-4WakahoshuSd75Yamaryu3-4
4-3TetsuhikariSd76Kakuryu2-5
5-2SatsukiumiSd77Takao1-6
3-4TsutenoSd78Koshinoryu3-4
5-2DaikiSd79Shodai4-3
2-5 AiSd80Fujinokuni4-3
6-1MiyamotoSd81Kumago5-2
3-4 AzumaoSd82Sadanishiki4-3
2-5 UmebayashiSd83Takanoyama3-4
3-4 HokutoyutakaSd84Fujiarashi2-5
3-4 KiyoseryuSd85Suginohana5-2
4-3TaigaSd86Akioka2-5
6-1MunakataSd87Amanoumi4-3
4-3HotakaSd88Takakitamura5-2
3-4 OnoshimaSd89Tamanosho1-6
4-3TakaryuSd90Haguroumi2-5
3-4 RyukiyamaSd91Tatsutsukasa5-2
4-3AsanotosaSd92Okinoryu3-4
1-6 SatoyamaSd93Gotenyu5-2
2-5 ShoryuSd94Izumikuni2-5
4-3FukujumaruSd95Takashoma4-3
3-4 TamahorikiSd96Ryudo2-5
4-3AsahanadaSd97Nakanokuni6-1
5-2AsahiryuSd98Tamaarashi3-4
1-6 AzumahanaSd99Ota3-4
0-0-7OnochikaraSd100Asakiumi5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KurokiJd1Kihonoumi3-4
3-4DewanoyuJd2Tomonofuji4-3
5-2 YanagiharaJd3Daionami6-1
2-5KirinishikiJd4Seishiro4-3
3-4ShinyuJd5Toyonohana4-3
2-5YoshinoshimaJd6Oseumi4-3
4-3 AsahikariJd7Kumanosato3-4
1-6WakatetsuJd8Daigonishiki3-4
4-3 KasamaryuJd9Doto6-1
5-2 OitoJd10Takaisamu2-5
5-2 ShinnishikiJd11Hoshiazuma2-5
4-3 MasuryuJd12Kakureiho0-0-7
2-5SuzunohanaJd13Toyokaze3-4
3-4DewanonadaJd14Asatofuji5-2
3-4TaiyoJd15Katsuhata5-2
4-3 MutsuhokkaiJd16Yukinofuji1-6
4-3 KotonoumiJd17Sairyu0-0-7
5-2 TochihidakaJd18Arajin4-3
3-4AzumayamaJd19Takakobayashi3-4
4-3 KitakasugaJd20Miyazaki2-5
3-4TamashoryuJd21Yuminosato3-4
6-1 JigurumaJd22Kikkawa3-4
3-4UchigoshikiJd23Minozakura2-5
2-5YamaguchiJd24Yamagashira5-2
3-4WakamusashiJd25Wakatensho0-0-7
2-5AzumadakeJd26Daitensho4-3
4-3TamatsubakiJd27Fukunonada6-1
0-0-7WakashoryuJd28Kotofubuki5-2
4-3OisamiJd29Maenofuji2-5
4-3WakafubukiJd30Nionoumi3-4
0-0-7MatenroJd31Hanakaze4-3
3-4IkedaJd32Taiheizan4-3
0-0-7ChiyonoretsuJd33Isoazuma5-2
3-4YuzawaJd34Oginome0-7
2-5TakanoyaJd35Takamisato0-0-7
5-2 DaiseJd36Tokugoyama0-0-7
3-4TaganomineJd37Shimada1-6
6-1 NishisegawaJd38Kotomisen4-3
5-2YamatozakuraJd39Ichinoya3-4
4-3HisanoumiJd40Hokkairyu4-3
2-5TamanomichiJd41Kotoyashiro4-3
4-3KitanogoJd42Hayakaze3-4
4-3MasunoumiJd43Kitanowaka0-0-7
0-0-7 MaenoshimaJd44Amuru3-4
2-5SokaifuJd45Amano2-5
5-2UtonishikiJd46Sako3-4
1-6NoguchiJd47Arashitenyu5-2
5-2DaininJd48Daitenzan4-3
2-5YamakoshiJd49Tamahikari3-4
3-4ShinkairikiJd50Wakafujita3-4
0-0-7TochiakagiJd51Kotobuki0-3-4
4-3OgiryuJd52Sasaki5-2
5-2TetsuhibikiJd53Kagamiryu3-4
3-4KotonoshinJd54Yuki4-3
6-1 AkoJd55Kigawafuji5-2
4-3WakataizanJd56Yashuyama3-4
1-6FukumotoJd57Miyamaru6-1
3-4KoshinhoJd58Kanaya4-3
1-3-3KasuganamiJd59Hatayama4-3
2-5KinoshitaJd60Daigoki2-5
5-2KisenoshimaJd61Miyanoshima3-4
4-3WakahisashiJd62Yodonishiki4-3
5-2MinezakuraJd63Toyokumono3-4
3-4KakushomaJd64Tamanoaki4-3
0-0-7MaruoJd65Watanabeyama5-2
2-5KyokuyoJd66Tsunenoumi3-4
7-0 Y TohoJd67Komanosho2-5
1-6KaishimizuJd68Daishoriki4-3
4-3FujinoshimaJd69Hiranoyama5-2
5-2KodamaJd70Araki2-5
5-2YatsurugiyamaJd71Konofuji2-5
3-4MisugikuniJd72Miyajima4-3
6-1ChiyofubukiJd73Tamayutaka4-3
4-3TakasufujiJd74Yokoyama3-4
2-5SakurajimaJd75Kaisenryu4-3
3-4RyujinJd76Sakai3-4
6-1AoiyamaJd77Kinunoyama3-4
3-4OtsukubaJd78Kushimanami1-6
4-3KitanomineJd79Maeyama2-5
5-2KatsutanishikiJd80Hayatefuji2-5
4-3KawatakaJd81Onoyama4-3
2-5KaishinhoJd82Arakawa0-0-7
0-0-7 MatsushitaJd83Murakawa4-3
4-3WakatenyuJd84Chichii1-6
1-6 AmamiJd85Seifu3-4
0-0-7 HakunoryuJd86Hayatejo4-3
4-3TenryuzanJd87Akanoume5-2
3-4HorieJd88Kyokushozan3-4
3-4MinegishiJd89Kirinobori2-5
3-1-3ArisawaJd90Fusahikari2-5
6-1MogaminishikiJd91Fujinawa5-2
3-4ShimazakuraJd92Kirizakura5-2
4-3MaenohanaJd93Fujitayama3-4
3-4KyokuhozanJd94Aminokawa4-3
4-3TakanoboriJd95Kinokawa4-3
2-5 DaishokakuJd96Matsunoumi5-2
0-0-7 MaenishikiJd97Bosonami4-3
2-5 KamadaJd98Hoshigamine6-1
2-5 HidanosatoJd99Tochiyuzan2-5
3-4SawadaJd100Kiryuzan5-2
5-2NishitaniJd101Hitomi3-4
2-5 TominoumiJd102Hokutotsukasa3-4
5-2HokutoryuJd103Shinanogawa4-3
6-1KasugamineJd104Takaoyama1-6
0-0-7ShigematsuJd105Kaitanaka4-3
2-5 DaishoryuJd106Kokubushu0-0-7
3-4 FukutenyuJd107Asakimizuka4-3
3-3-1 AonokuniJd108Yamane3-4
5-2TomaJd109Ozaki4-3
0-7 KaganishikiJd110Kirimiyama5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OsadaJk1Fujiwara0-0-7
0-0-7 KanekoJk2Sekinoyama4-3
0-0-7 TagonowakaJk3Akiasahi3-4
3-4IwataJk4Miura4-3
3-4SuzukiJk5Umenokawa3-4
4-3 TakakimuraJk6Miyagawa0-0-7
2-5FukukasugaJk7Hagurokuni5-2
6-1 TeruyamaJk8Kitatsuyoshi2-5
3-4TochitaigaJk9Kasugaryu5-2
4-3 HisatsukasaJk10Kotsukasa4-3
3-4KasugasatoJk11Tamura0-1-6
3-4DaiogiJk12Hamada4-3
3-4DaihagiyamaJk13Kasachikara4-3
1-0-6MisugimoriJk14Nakatani4-3
1-6ItsunoshimaJk15Kaisenzan5-2
5-2 ManabeJk16Uchiyama5-2
3-4OkanohanaJk17Adachi2-5
1-6KasugahanaJk18Kojimaumi4-3
2-5DaiikedaJk19Kohakuzan3-4
2-5ShikinokawaJk20Daishiyama3-4
4-3 KakutorikiJk21Jin4-3
3-4BeppuJk22Dewahikari5-2
5-2 KawaseJk23Kagamifuji0-1-6
5-2 ShirozukaJk24Fukuda2-5
0-0-7FukuharaJk25Kotokaneko2-5
1-6KosekiJk26Tamashinzan2-5
3-4TaniJk27Hokutonada4-3
3-4OishikawaJk28Wakakairiki0-0-7
4-3 KotoyamamotoJk29Kaisho0-0-7
0-1-6AnjuJk30Kotooshu7-0 Y
0-0-7 AsayamadaJk31Hoshikaze6-1
4-3 ArawashiJk32Wakatake3-4
5-2 DaitenyuJk33Wakaizumi1-1-5
0-0-7 AsaebisawaJk34Kubotayama2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nagai0-0
Ono0-0
Usui0-0
Shironishiki0-0
Tsuruga0-0
Ito0-0
Tagonofuji0-0
Kusuazuma0-0
Toshiazuma0-0
Kurojishi0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Asafunatsu0-0
Hatanaka0-0
Asaosodo0-0
Hizume0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ayakaze
Dangan
Kotohosomi
Kotokobayashi
Murayama
Oginofuji
Ryoryu
Tsuruozaki
Keno
Chiyonishiki
Komanohide
Bontensho


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms47wAzusayumiYamamoto
Ms56eOganeMidorifuji
Jd37eTaganomineDaiun
Jd77wKinunoyamaWaku
Jd78wKushimanamiTsumagari
Jd97wBosonamiFusanonami
Jd110wKirimiyamaNarui
Jk11eKasugasatoKunori
Jk33eDaitenyuDaitenryu

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
UchidaDewanoumiKumamotoAugust 28, 1980
OnoIrumagawaAomoriJune 7, 1984
ShironishikiSakaigawaMongoliaSeptember 7, 1983
TsurugaSakaigawaAomoriMay 4, 1984
ItoShikihideFukuokaOctober 13, 1986
TagonofujiTagonouraShizuokaJuly 8, 1984
KusuazumaTamanoiFukuokaSeptember 3, 1985
ToshiazumaTamanoiFukushimaMarch 24, 1984
KurojishiNishikidoMiyagiAugust 24, 1984
YamamotoSakaigawaNagasakiDecember 25, 1984
AsafunatsuTakasagoFukuokaJanuary 17, 1984
HatanakaMihogasekiKumamotoMay 27, 1983
AsaosodoTakasagoTochigiMarch 1, 1986
HizumeIsegahamaFukuokaMarch 14, 1987

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wTakanohanaFutagoyamaTokyoAugust 12, 1972Y
Sd19wYokutsukasaIrumagawaSaitamaSeptember 28, 1980Ms29
Sd50eRaihoKitanoumiMiyagiJuly 22, 1976Sd21
Sd100eOnochikaraOnomatsuShizuokaJuly 2, 1977Sd21
Jd12wKakureihoIzutsuShigaMarch 27, 1973Ms42
Jd16wYukinofujiTakashimaShizuokaMarch 26, 1979Sd28
Jd17wSairyuMiyaginoSaitamaOctober 17, 1976Sd33
Jd36wTokugoyamaNakamuraKagoshimaMarch 16, 1975Ms58
Jd51eTochiakagiKasuganoOitaMay 31, 1979Sd85
Jd63wToyokumonoTakasagoIshikawaSeptember 7, 1976Jd40
Jd65eMaruoOnomatsuHyogoDecember 23, 1983Jd49
Jd80eKatsutanishikiTakasagoIbarakiSeptember 3, 1973Jd11
Jd105eShigematsuTakashimaAichiJanuary 29, 1982Jd47
Jd106wKokubushuIsenoumiSaitamaJuly 30, 1973Jd81
Jk1wFujiwaraMusashigawaShigaOctober 22, 1984Jd96
Jk25eFukuharaKasuganoIbarakiJuly 5, 1986Jk24
BgAyakazeOgurumaMieJanuary 25, 1987Jd117
BgDanganNakadachiTokyoOctober 25, 1983Jd114
BgKotohosomiSadogatakeFukuiJanuary 4, 1987Jk2
BgKotokobayashiSadogatakeGunmaJuly 12, 1986Jk40
BgOginofujiMinatoOitaAugust 5, 1985Jd56
BgBontenshoMagakiMongoliaJuly 12, 1980Jd25

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho