Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKaio (3rd)
JuryoBuyuzan (1st)
MakushitaGojoro
SandanmeKainowaka
JonidanKitamura
JonokuchiMurata

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiazuma (6th)
Tokitsuumi (1st)
Shukun-shoWakanosato (3rd)
Kanto-shoTamanoshima (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○● O3e Kaio

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○●●○ Y1w Musashimaru
○○●○○○○○○○●●○○○ M7w Tamanoshima

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●○●○● O1e Chiyotaikai
●○○○○○●○○●●○○○○ M13w Tokitsuumi

10 wins
●○○○○○○○●●○●○●○ O1w Musoyama
○○○●●○●●○○○○○●○ S1e Tochiazuma

9 wins
○○○●○○○○○●○●●●● K1w Wakanosato
○○○●○○○○○●●●○●● M5w Takanowaka
○○○●●○○●●○○●○○● M10w Kaiho
○○○●○○●●○●○○●○● M14w Oginishiki

8 wins
●●●●●●○○○○●○○○○ M2e Kotonowaka
○○○●●●●●○●○○●○○ M4e Tosanoumi
●○○○●●●●●●○○○○○ M7e Tamakasuga
●○●○●○○○□●○●●●○ M10e Kotoryu
●○○●●●○○○●○○●○● M11e Kyokutenho
○●○○●●●●○○●○○●○ M11w Daizen

7 wins
●●○●●○●○○○○●●○● O2e Miyabiyama
●●●○○●○●●○○○●○● K1e Asashoryu
●○●○○●○○●●●○●○● M5e Kyokushuzan
○●●○●○●○○○●●○●● M8e Tochinohana
○●●●○●○●●○○●○○● M12w Aminishiki
○●○○●●○○●●●○●●○ M14e Wakatsutomu

6 wins
●○●○●●●○●○●●○●○ S1w Kotomitsuki
○●●●○□●●●●●○○●○ M3e Tochinonada
●●●○●○●●○○○●●●○ M3w Toki
●●○○●●●●●○○●●○□ M8w Chiyotenzan
○●●●○●●●●○●●○○○ M9w Kitazakura

5 wins
●●●●●●○●○●○●○○● M1w Takanonami
●●●●○●●○●●○○●●○ M13e Asanowaka
●●●○○○●●●●○●●●○ M15e Minatofuji

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●○●○○ M1e Hayateumi
●●●○○●○●●●○●●●● M4w Otsukasa
●●○●●●○○●○●●●●● M6e Akinoshima
○○●●○○●●■–––––– M6w Tochisakae
●●●●●○●○○●●●○●■ M9e Jumonji

3 wins
○○○●●■––––––––– O2w Dejima
○●●○○●●●●●●●●●● M2w Higonoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Takanohana
––––––––––––––– M12e Wakanoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

9 wins
○○●●●○○●○○●○○○● J2w Takatoriki
○●●○●●○○○○●○○●○ J3e Hamanishiki
●●○●○○○●○●○●○○○ J3w Terao
●○○○○●○●○●○●●○○ J6e Sentoryu
○●●●○○○○○●○●○○● J10e Oikari
○○●○●●●○○●○○●○○ J12e Buyuzan
●●○○○●○○○○●○○●● J13e Tamarikido
○○○●●○○●○●●○○●○ J13w Wakatoba

8 wins
●○●○○●●●○○●○○○● J1e Daishi
○○●●○○○○●○●○●●● J1w Kobo
○●○○●○○●●○●○●○● J4e Wakakosho
○○○○○○●○●○●●●■– J5w Kuniazuma
○○●●○●●○○○○○●●● J7w Aogiyama
●●○○●○○●●●○○●○○ J9w Harunoyama
●○○○●●●○●○●○○●○ J11w Senshuyama
●○●○○●●●●○●○○○○ J12w Tomonohana

7 wins
●●●○●○○○●○○●○●● J2e Juzan
●●○●○○●●●○○●●□○ J9e Towanoyama
●●●●○●○●○○○○○●● J10w Takanotsuru
○●○●●○●○●●●○○○● J11e Kotokanyu

6 wins
●○○●●●○●○●●●●○○ J4w Yotsukasa
○○●●●○●○●●○●○●● J8e Shimotori

5 wins
○●●○○●●○●○●●●●● J7e Masutsuyoshi

2 wins
●●○●●●●●○●●●●●● J6w Kinkaiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J5e Wakatoryu
––––––––––––––– J8w Hamanoshima

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms22e Gojoro

6 wins
–○○––●–○–○–○–○– Ms12w Tochinoyama
–●–○–○–○○–○–––○ Ms26e Kotoiwakuni
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms27e Asasekiryu
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Ms45w Kaishozan
–○●––○–○–○○–––○ Ms48w Maikaze

5 wins
–●–●○–○–○–○–––○ Ms4e Kasuganishiki
●––○–●–○○––○–○– Ms9e Wakatenro
○–○––○–○–○●–––● Ms9w Toyozakura
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Ms13e Hidenokuni
–○○–○–○––●–○–●– Ms16e Futatsukuba
○–○––○●–○–●–––○ Ms17e Kotohino
–○●–○––○–○–●○–– Ms18e Kasugao
–○○–●–●––○–○––○ Ms26w Minami
–○○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms30w Asofuji
○–○–●––□○––○●–– Ms31e Yoshiazuma
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Ms32w Aranonami
–○○–○––●–○–●––○ Ms38e Susanoumi
○–○–●–○–●––○–○– Ms39w Asahibenten
○–●––○○–○––○––● Ms43w Ryuho
–○○–○––○–●●–––○ Ms44w Asanosho
–○○–○–●–○––●––○ Ms52w Tochimusashi
–○○–○––○●––○––● Ms54w Kotohikari
○–●––○–○●––○○–– Ms55e Hidanodake
●––○–○○––●–○○–– Ms55w Yanagi

4 wins
–○○–○–●–○●–●––– Ms2w Tamanokuni
○–●–○–○●––○–––● Ms3w Takamisakari
●––○–●●–○–○–––○ Ms5w Ushiomaru
○–●––○●––○–○––● Ms7w Wakaazuma
–○○–●––●●–○––○– Ms8w Hokutoriki
–○●––○○–○––●–●– Ms10w Raido
○–●–○––●–○–●□–– Ms11w Hokutoiwa
–○○–●––●○––○––● Ms14e Hoshitango
●––●–○●–○––○–○– Ms17w Tochitenko
○–●–○––●–○○–●–– Ms21e Gokenzan
●––○–○–●–●–○○–– Ms21w Komahikari
○–●–●––●○––○–○– Ms23w Kotokuni
–○○–●––○–●○–––● Ms24e Wakainami
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Ms24w Oga
●––●–○●––○–○–○– Ms27w Shinmei
–●–○–○○–●–○–●–– Ms30e Kakuo
●––●–○–○○–●–○–– Ms33w Kanechika
–●–○–○●–●––○–○– Ms34e Teruazuma
○–○–○–●–●–○–––● Ms35w Musashifuji
○–●–○––○–●○–●–– Ms37e Hayasegawa
●–○––○●–○–●–○–– Ms41e Masunobori
○–●––○–●–○–●–○– Ms41w Rikiryuyama
–○–○●––○–●○––●– Ms42e Natsubori
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Ms44e Rachimi
–○○–●–●–○––○––● Ms46w Komanofuji
○–●––●–○●––○–○– Ms48e Chiyonohana
○––●○–●–○––●–○– Ms49w Yoshio
○–●–●–□––○–●○–– Ms51e Enatsukasa
●––○–○○––●○–––● Ms51w Kyokuhikari
○–○––○–●–○●–●–– Ms57e Raiko
●––○–●–○–○–○––● Ms57w Aogifuji
–○●–○––○–●–●○–– Ms60e Kiyoazuma

3 wins
○–●–●–●–●–●–○–○ Ms1e Sumanofuji
●–○–●–○–●–○●––– Ms1w Nishikikaze
–○○–●–○–●●––––– Ms4w Otoryu
–●–○–○●––●●––○– Ms6e Goto
–○○–○––●●––●■–– Ms6w Nadatsukasa
●––●–●○–○–○–––● Ms7e Daishodai
–●–●–○–●–○●–––○ Ms8e Fukkoyama
●––●○–●––●○–○–– Ms13w Munakata
–●–●–●○––○○––●– Ms14w Dewanofuji
○–●––●○––●●–––○ Ms15e Kotonomine
●––○–○–○●––●–●– Ms15w Tenichi
–●–○–●–○–○–●●–– Ms16w Iwakiyama
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Ms19e Ryukai
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Ms22w Tomikaze
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Ms23e Akinohana
○–●–○––○●–●––●– Ms25e Dewanosato
●––●–●–○○––○●–– Ms29e Kotokasuga
○–●–○––●–○●––●– Ms29w Kimenryu
●––○●––●●–○–––○ Ms32e Toshinriki
–○○–●––■–●○–●–– Ms34w Wakahayato
●––●–●●–○–○–––○ Ms35e Tamaasuka
–●–○–○–●–○–●–●– Ms36w Tashiro
●––●–○○–●––●––○ Ms37w Wakayuki
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms40e Kyokutenzan
–●–○–●○–●––●○–– Ms42w Kyokunankai
–●–●○––●–○–●○–– Ms46e Tsujimoto
●––○–●●––○–○–●– Ms47e Wakashinobu
●––○–○–●○–●–●–– Ms49e Hiyoriyama
–●–●○–○–●––●––○ Ms50e Daihoyama
–○–○–●–●–●○––●– Ms50w Futasegawa
–○○–●–●––○●––●– Ms56e Aoba
–●–●●––●○––○–○– Ms56w Onowaka
–○●–●––●○–○–●–– Ms58e Wakaseiryu
–●–●○–●––●–○–○– Ms58w Tsurusaki

2 wins
○–●–○–●–●–●––●– Ms5e Torafusuyama
–●–●●–●–○–○–––● Ms10e Komidori
●––○–●–○●–●–●–– Ms11e Daimanazuru
–●–●–○–●–●–○––● Ms18w Tokiyutaka
○–●–●–●–●––●○–– Ms19w Tochifudo
–○○––●–●–●–●––● Ms20e Nanbara
●––○–●○––●–●––● Ms25w Shimatora
–○●–●––○–●–●––● Ms28e Takahijiri
–●–○–●●––●●––○– Ms28w Shigezakura
○–●––●○––●–●––● Ms33e Shindo
–○●–●––●–●●––○– Ms36e Fukuzono
●––□–●●––○●–●–– Ms39e Kanko
–●●–○–●–○–●–––● Ms40w Fukuseyama
●––●●–○––●–○●–– Ms43e Isshin
●––●●––○●––●○–– Ms45e Wakachikuba
–●–●●––●●–○––○– Ms47w Konoryu
○–●––●○––●●–––● Ms53w Tsuchihashi
●––○–●–●●–○––●– Ms59e Wakanojo
○–○––●●––●●––●– Ms59w Naminooto
–●–●●–○–●––●––○ Ms60w Takanofuji

1 win
–●–○●––●●––●●–– Ms12e Wakakinryu
–●–●–●–●○–●––●– Ms20w Omusashi
–●–●–●–●●–○––●– Ms31w Toshinyama
–●–○–●■–––––––– Ms52e Sadanoshima
●––●●––○–●●–●–– Ms53e Fujinokaze
–●–●○–●––●–●–●– Ms54e Higonomine

0 wins
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms2e Saigo
●–––––––––––––– Ms3e Tanaka
–●–■––––––––––– Ms38w Kabutonishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Sd18w Kainowaka

6 wins
●––○–○○––○○–––○ Sd1e Takamihana
○––○–○–●○–○––○– Sd1w Tamaryoma
–○–○○––○○–●––○– Sd8w Yokutsukasa
○––○–○–○–○●––○– Sd34w Tatsukabuto
–●○–○–○––○–○––○ Sd36e Kaiseizan
–○–○●–○––○○–––○ Sd46w Yotsuguruma
○––○○––○–●–○––○ Sd59w Tagaarashi
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd65w Daishoma
○––●–○–○○––○○–– Sd70w Mitanoyama
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd86w Yukitsukasa
○––○○–○–●––○–○– Sd91e Sasagawa
○––○–●–○○–○––○– Sd95e Yamaryu
○––○–○●––○–○––○ Sd99e Tosa

5 wins
●–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Sd5w Kaishoryu
○––●–○○–○–●–––○ Sd7w Tochitaiki
○––○–○●–●–○–○–– Sd9w Yoshikiyama
○––○–○○–●–○––●– Sd17e Kaiko
–○–●○–○––○○––●– Sd17w Shishio
–○–○–●–○–●–○––○ Sd21w Fusanohana
●–○––○–●○–○–––○ Sd22w Wakasuruga
○––●–○○–○–○––●– Sd25e Kotoyama
–○–○○––●–○–●––○ Sd25w Hokutoarashi
–○–○●––○–●○––○– Sd30e Kotokusuwaka
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Sd32e Wakamitsuya
–●○–○–○––○○–––● Sd40w Ominami
–○–○○––●■––○○–– Sd41e Asahiumi
○––○●––○–●○––○– Sd41w Tamatsurugi
–○–○○––●□–●––○– Sd44w Wakahamada
○––○○––○–○●–––● Sd50e Matsunoryu
○––○–●○––○–●○–– Sd55e Koshinoyama
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Sd56e Hokuryu
–○–●●–○––○–○––○ Sd60w Matsuda
–○●––○○––○–○––● Sd62w Kubota
–○–●●–○–○––○–○– Sd64w Yamauchi
–○–○●––○○–○––●– Sd72e Kasugakuni
●–○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd73e Ryuo
–○–○●––○–○–●–○– Sd75w Daiki
○––○○––●–●○––○– Sd78w Koganefuji
○––○●––●○––○–○– Sd80w Yasunishiki
–○–○●–○–○––○–●– Sd88w Ama
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Sd90w Danyu
–●●–○––○–○–○○–– Sd96w Yanagihara

4 wins
–●○––○○–●–●–○–– Sd2w Maenowaka
●–●–○––○–●○––○– Sd3w Takinooto
–○–○–●●––○–○●–– Sd5e Kawaguchi
–○–●●––●○––○○–– Sd10w Asakiumi
–●○––○–○–○●–––● Sd11e Katsumayama
○––○–●●–○–○–––● Sd11w Fukutaro
–○–●○––●●––○–○– Sd13w Tenpozan
●–○––○○––●○–●–– Sd14w Fujitsukasa
–○–○●––○–●●––○– Sd15w Takakoyama
○––●–○●––○–○––● Sd23e Nakabuchi
–○–○●––○–○●–––● Sd24e Matsunotani
–●●–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd26e Hakuonada
–○–○○–○––●●–––● Sd28e Haguronada
–●○––○○–●––●–○– Sd29w Hokutojo
●–●–●––○–○○––○– Sd30w Muranaka
●–○––●–○–○–○–●– Sd35e Okamoto
–○–●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd36w Kaido
○––●●–○––□●–○–– Sd39e Kiozan
●–●––●–○○––○–○– Sd40e Tokiryu
–●○–●–○–○––○●–– Sd43e Datenishiki
○––●○––●–○○––●– Sd43w Chiyohakuho
○––●–○–○–●–●○–– Sd45w Azumao
–○–○●–○––○●––●– Sd49e Kaishin
–○–●–○○––●●––○– Sd50w Nawata
●–○––●●–○–○––○– Sd51w Takaminobori
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Sd52e Asanotosa
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Sd55w Yakigaya
–●●––○●–○–○––○– Sd58w Akinosato
●–○–●––○–○–●–○– Sd59e Sakaguchi
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Sd62e Tenju
○––○○––●●––●○–– Sd63e Tochisuruga
●–○–○–○––●–○●–– Sd67w Shotenyu
○––○–●–●●–○–○–– Sd68e Onoshio
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Sd68w Raiho
○––●–●○––○–○–●– Sd72w Oito
–○–○○–○–●––●––● Sd74e Maenishiki
○––●–○●–○–●–○–– Sd76w Ieda
–●○––●○––○●–○–– Sd77w Ohidake
–○–○○–●–○–●––●– Sd78e Yamasaki
●–○––●–○–●○––○– Sd83w Hokutosho
–●○––○○–●––●○–– Sd84e Takanoumi
–○–●○––○–●○––●– Sd84w Tsuteno
●–○––●–●○––○○–– Sd87w Kasamaryu
–●○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd88e Onoshima
–●○––●–○○––○●–– Sd90e Kainonami
●–●––○–○–○○––●– Sd91w Saitoyama
–○–●○–●–●–○–○–– Sd92w Fudoyama
–○–●–●●––○○––○– Sd96e Toyokaze
○––●–○○––●–●–○– Sd97w Tochinofuku
–○–○–○○––●–●––● Sd98w Shinnishiki
–●○––○–●●–○––○– Sd100w Tochitaiho

3 wins
–○–●○––●–○–●––– Sd2e Hanada
○––●●–○–●––○●–– Sd3e Itakura
–●○––○–●●––○–●– Sd6w Tochiarashi
–○–○●–●––○●–●–– Sd7e Matenro
–●●–●––●–○–○––○ Sd9e Kyokushoten
●–○––●●–○––●––○ Sd10e Motohashi
–●●–○––○–●–○–●– Sd12w Mutsuryuyama
○––●–●○–○–●–––– Sd14e Wakakiyama
●–●–○––○–○–●–●– Sd16w Kakureiho
–●●––○–●○––●○–– Sd18e Shikinoumi
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Sd19e Kaigo
–○–●●–●––○–●–○– Sd19w Tokugoyama
–●●–●––○○––○●–– Sd22e Masutaka
–●●–○–○––●–○–●– Sd23w Ryuyo
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Sd27e Kotoshiiba
–●○––●–○●–●–○–– Sd27w Asahayate
○––●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd31e Komahibiki
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Sd31w Hochiyama
○––●–○–●●––○–●– Sd33e Sazanami
–○–○●–●–●–○––●– Sd34e Hakuba
○––○–●●––●●–––○ Sd37w Asatofuji
●–●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd42e Kondo
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd42w Chiyotenma
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Sd46e Wakakasuga
–●●–○––○–●–●○–– Sd47e Yamamoto
●–○––○●––●●––○– Sd48e Wakasatsuma
–●●–○––●○––○●–– Sd51e Wakanoshima
–●○–○–●–○––●–●– Sd56w Haguroumi
○––●–●○–●–○––●– Sd57w Hisanohana
–○–○●––●–●–○●–– Sd58e Aratobi
–●●––●○–●–○–––○ Sd60e Hananosato
●––○–●●––○○––●– Sd63w Asahiryu
–●●––○–○–●●–––○ Sd65e Takaryu
●–○–○–●––●●–○–– Sd66e Takamaru
–●●––●●–○––○––○ Sd67e Hanakaze
●–○––●–●–○○–●–– Sd69w Kitanosho
●–●–○––○–●●–○–– Sd74w Hokuyuho
○––●–○○–●––●–●– Sd75e Suzuki
–○–●●––○–●○–●–– Sd80e Sairyu
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd81e Tamanosho
○––●○–●–●––○●–– Sd83e Fujinokuni
○––○–●●––○–●●–– Sd85e Sanukiyama
●–●––○–●○–●–––○ Sd85w Onochikara
○––●●–○––●○––●– Sd87e Wakakairiki
○––●–○●––●–●––○ Sd89w Wakaizumi
–●●––●–●–○–○––○ Sd92e Hoshiazuma
○––○●–○–●––●–●– Sd93w Kisenoshima
–○–●–○–●–●●–––○ Sd94e Arawaka
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd94w Ogiryu
●–●–●––●–○–○○–– Sd95w Azumayama
●–○––●–●○–○––●– Sd99w Saita

2 wins
–●○––●–●–○–●––● Sd4w Takanosho
○––●–●–○–●●–––● Sd6e Kirinofuji
●–●–●––○●–○–●–– Sd13e Shodai
–●●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd20e Mutsuhokkai
●–○–○–●–●––●––● Sd20w Chokozan
●–○––●●–●––○–●– Sd24w Surugatsukasa
●–○––●–●–●–●○–– Sd26w Shiganoumi
●–○––●–●–●–○––● Sd32w Araumi
–●●–○–●––○–●●–– Sd33w Seiryu
–●○–●–●–○––●––● Sd38e Isonoumi
–○–●–○–●–■––––– Sd38w Koryuyama
●–●––●●–○–●–○–– Sd44e Fukunonada
–●●––○●–●––○●–– Sd45e Chiyoryusho
○––●–○●–●––●●–– Sd47w Kainoyama
–●●–●––○●––●––○ Sd48w Kisomitsuru
–●●–●–○–●––○–●– Sd53e Yutakaumi
–○–●○–●–●–●–––● Sd54w Okinoumi
●––●–○–●□––●––● Sd61e Shoji
○–○–●––●–●●–●–– Sd61w Terukaze
–●○––○–●●–●–––● Sd73w Tamaarashi
–●○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd76e Shinkairiki
●–●–●–○–○––●––● Sd77e Tamataiga
–●●––○●–●––○●–– Sd79w Kototaishu
–●●––●○––●–●○–– Sd81w Niioka
–○–●●––●●––●––○ Sd82w Taiheizan
–●●–○–●––○●–––● Sd86e Kitafuji
●–●–●––○●––○––● Sd89e Sakai
●–○–●–○–●–●–––● Sd97e Wakashoryu
–●●–●––○○–●–●–– Sd98e Tochiakagi

1 win
–●○––●●–●––●––● Sd16e Takainazawa
○––●–●●––●●–––● Sd21e Tamao
○––●–●––––––––– Sd28w Yukinofuji
●–●–●––●○––●●–– Sd29e Toshoka
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd37e Sakurakaze
●–○––●–●●––●●–– Sd49w Takanofusa
–○–●●––●■–––––– Sd66w Wakakengo
–●●–○–●––●●–––● Sd69e Higonoshima
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd71w Umebayashi
●–●––●●––●□–––● Sd79e Hokutogo
●–○–●––●–●–●––● Sd93e Suzunohana
–○–●■–––––––––– Sd100e Terunosato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4e Midorifuji
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd8e Otsuna
––––––––––––––– Sd12e Masuhisashi
––––––––––––––– Sd15e Kumai
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Kazashi
––––––––––––––– Sd39w Omae
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Tamaaoi
––––––––––––––– Sd53w Tamanotaka
––––––––––––––– Sd54e Imaarashi
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd57e Ozawa
––––––––––––––– Sd64e Wakabusho
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Futamusashi
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Gokokuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd82e Chiyofubuki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd63e Kitamura

6 wins
–○–○○–●–○––○–○– Jd18e Suzukawa
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd25w Kitataiki
–○–○–○○––●○––○– Jd32w Kuroiwa
○––○○–●––○–○––○ Jd34e Daibanjaku
–○○–○–○––○–●–○– Jd46w Wakatensho
○––●○–○–○–○–––○ Jd56e Tomotsukasa
–○○––○○–●––○○–– Jd73e Takamifuji
○–●––○–○–○–○–○– Jd75w Imanishi
●––○○––○–○–○○–– Jd86e Hokutonada
○––●–○–○○––○–○– Jd88e Oiwabuchi
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd114e Minaminoshima
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Jd120w Kanaya

5 wins
○––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd1w Aoumiryu
○––○–○–○–○●–––● Jd4w Koshinoryu
○––○–●–○–○–●––○ Jd6e Maenoshima
–●○–○––○–○○––●– Jd7w Tochihidaka
–○–●–○○–○–●–○–– Jd9e Satsukiumi
–●○–●––○–○–○–○– Jd9w Takaarashi
–○–○○–○––●●–––○ Jd16e Hokutoyutaka
○–○–○––●○–○––●– Jd22w Tominosato
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd24w Hakunoryu
–○●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd26w Tatsuyutaka
–●○––●○–○––○––○ Jd30w Tsurusuzuki
●–○––○–○○–○––●– Jd33w Tatsutsukasa
–○○–●––○●––○–○– Jd37e Hatayama
●––○–○–○○–●––○– Jd38w Kaiseiya
–○–○●–●––○–○○–– Jd44w Amanoumi
–○○–○–○––●–●–○– Jd48w Maenofuji
–○○––○●––○●––○– Jd52e Kiyoseryu
●–○––○–○–○–○––● Jd55w Kaito
–○–○–○–●–○○–●–– Jd56w Asahanada
–○–○–●●––○–○○–– Jd59e Toyoizumi
–○–○●––○–●–○––○ Jd65e Sadanishiki
●–○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd67w Tetsuhibiki
○––○○––●○––●––○ Jd68e Musashiryu
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Jd71e Yoshinoumi
–●–○○–○–●––○––○ Jd72w Dewanoyu
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Jd80w Shirazawa
–○○–○––○●–○––●– Jd85e Chojimaru
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Jd89e Asatakuya
–○–○–○–○–●–●––○ Jd93e Mokonami
○–○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd94e Narahashi
●––○●–○–○––○○–– Jd94w Koshinho
●–○––○○––○–●○–– Jd101w Fusanonami
○––○○––○○–●––●– Jd102e Chiyotsukumo
–●○––●–○–○○––○– Jd106w Asahikawa
○–○–○––●○––○●–– Jd108e Ishizawa
–●–○–○–○○–●––○– Jd110e Taiga
–●○–○–○–●–○––○– Jd116w Hamamoto
–○●––●–○○––○––○ Jd121w Suginohana
●–○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd122e Izumikuni

4 wins
–○–●●–○–○––●–○– Jd5w Toho
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Jd8e Tetsuhikari
○––○–○–●●––●○–– Jd10e Satani
–○–●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd11w Shinyu
○––●–●–○○––○●–– Jd13e Toyohikari
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Jd14e Chiyonishiki
●–●––●○––○○––○– Jd17e Doto
–●●––○–●○––○––○ Jd17w Seishiro
○––●○––○●––○––● Jd19e Kotoyashiro
–●○––○–●○––○●–– Jd20w Miyamoto
●––○–○●–○–○–––● Jd26e Hotaka
–●–●○–●––○○––○– Jd27e Wakafubuki
–○○–●––●○––●○–– Jd28w Shimura
–●–●●–○––○○–––○ Jd29e Kotonoumi
–○–●○––●–○○––●– Jd31e Daigonishiki
–○–●○––●○––○––● Jd35e Kujinosato
○–○–○–●––●–●–○– Jd38e Hoshihikari
–○●––●○–●––○––○ Jd39e Ryukiyama
–●○––○–○●––●–○– Jd42e Kabutoo
–○–●–○○–○––●–●– Jd42w Oseumi
○–●––●□––○–●––○ Jd47e Tsurunosho
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Jd47w Fukutsukasa
–●–○–○○–●––○●–– Jd48e Ogata
–○–○●–○––●○–●–– Jd50e Koryu
○–●––●–○○–○––●– Jd51e Tochiryuzan
○––●–○–●○––●––○ Jd58e Daionji
–●●–○–○–●–○––○– Jd58w Hayate
○–○–●–○–●––○–●– Jd59w Bontensho
–●–○○–●––●–○––○ Jd61e Okoyama
○––●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd62e Maeda
○––○–●○–●––●○–– Jd66e Wakawashu
–●○–○–●––○○–––● Jd66w Chiyonosato
○––●○–●––●–○○–– Jd70e Daise
–●○––●○––○–○–●– Jd70w Minanosato
●––●–○–○○–○–––● Jd72e Daionami
–○○––○●––●●–○–– Jd76w Fukushima
–●–○○–●–○––●––○ Jd77e Takazakura
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Jd78e Shinomusashi
○–○–●––○–○–●––● Jd79w Arashitenyu
●–○–○––●○–○–––● Jd81w Shibazaki
○––○–○–●●–●–○–– Jd82e Kubo
–○–●○–●––○●––○– Jd83e Kotoshimogama
–○○––●–●○–○––●– Jd86w Narui
–●–●○–○––○○–––● Jd87e Bentenmaru
●––○–●○–●––○––○ Jd90w Akioka
–●○–○––●○–○–––● Jd93w Takakobayashi
–○●–○––●●––○–○– Jd95e Hisanoumi
–○–○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd97e Daiyuchi
–●○–●––●–○–○––○ Jd100w Yuminosato
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd101e Kotsukasa
●–●––○○–○––○●–– Jd105w Hokutoryu
–○–●●–○––○–●––○ Jd107e Hagurokuni
–○●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd110w Kotomisen
○––●●–●––○–○○–– Jd111w Takanobori
○––○●––●○––○–●– Jd113e Yokoyama
●––○–●○––○●–––○ Jd113w Shimazakura
○––●●–●–○––○––○ Jd116e Kigawafuji
–○–○–●–○–●–●––○ Jd117e Tamadai
○––●–○–●●––○○–– Jd118w Wakanokoma
–○○––○–●–●○––●– Jd119w Wakataizan
○––○●––●○–○–––● Jd125e Mogaminishiki

3 wins
–○–●□––●○–●––●– Jd2e Kamakura
–●●–●–○––○●–○–– Jd5e Masuryu
●–○–○––●○––●●–– Jd6w Fujiarashi
–○–●–●○–●––○–●– Jd7e Takao
–●○–●––●●––○○–– Jd12e Taiyo
–●●––○–●○–●–○–– Jd13w Asakikuchi
●–○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd14w Kitakasuga
–●○––○○–●––●––● Jd15w Ichinoya
–○–○●–○––●●––●– Jd19w Nishinogo
–●–○●–○–●–○–––● Jd23e Minezakura
●––●–○●––●○–○–– Jd23w Shiraiso
–●–○–●○––○–●––● Jd25e Masunoumi
○–●––●●––●–○––○ Jd27w Shoryu
●––○–○–●●––○–●– Jd28e Tsunenoumi
○––○–●–○●––●–●– Jd30e Asanohama
–●●––○●–●–○–○–– Jd34w Kotonoshima
○–●–●–○––○●–●–– Jd35w Sokaifu
●––●–●–○●–○–––○ Jd36w Katsuhata
–●–○–●●––○–●○–– Jd37w Hoshizakura
●–○––●–○–●–○––● Jd43e Kikkawa
○––●○––●●–○–––● Jd43w Asozan
–●–○–○●–○–●––●– Jd46e Toyonohana
●–○––●–●○–○–––● Jd49e Seiko
○––●–○–●–●●–○–– Jd49w Kotobuki
–●●–●––○○––○–●– Jd50w Toma
○–●–○––○–●––––– Jd53w Takashizuki
–●–○–●●––●–○○–– Jd54w Okinoryu
–○○––●●–○–●–●–– Jd55e Yashuyama
–●●–●–●––○–○––○ Jd57e Azumahana
–○●––●–●○–●––○– Jd60w Hiranoyama
●–○––●○––○–●●–– Jd63w Waku
○––●●––○–●○–––● Jd64e Kagamiryu
–●●––●○–○––●–○– Jd64w Yamagashira
●–●––○–●–○○––●– Jd65w Yuki
–○–●●––●–●○–○–– Jd67e Takakitamura
○–●––○●––○●–●–– Jd71w Yamaya
–●–●–●–○□––○●–– Jd74w Kaisenryu
–○●––●○–●–●–––○ Jd75e Kairyu
○–●–●–●––○–●––○ Jd77w Otsukuba
–○○––●○––●●–●–– Jd78w Orora
–●–○●–○––●–○––● Jd81e Misugimori
–●●––●–○–○–●––○ Jd82w Daitenzan
–●–○●–○–●––○●–– Jd84w Yamakoshi
●–○––○○––●●––●– Jd87w Misugikuni
–●●––○●––○●–○–– Jd88w Kuroki
–●–●●––○–●○–○–– Jd91e Daitenryu
–○○–●–●––●○–––● Jd91w Tenryuzan
○––●○–●–●––●–○– Jd96w Maruo
–●○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd97w Wakadaiki
○––●○–●–○––●●–– Jd99w Maenohana
–●●––●○–○––●–○– Jd102w Teruyama
–○–●–●–●–○○–––● Jd103e Hoshigamine
●–○–○–●––●–○––● Jd103w Toshu
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Jd104e Hayakaze
○––○●–○–●–●–●–– Jd106e Kotonoshin
●––●–●●––○○–––○ Jd109w Kaisho
–●○–○––○●–●–––● Jd112w Miyajima
●–●––●–○–●○––○– Jd115e Hokutotsukasa
●–○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd117w Sensho
–●●––○○––●–●–○– Jd119e Kawahara
–○●–●––○○–●–––● Jd123e Watanabeyama
–●●––○○–●–●––○– Jd123w Kyokuyo
●––○–○●––○–●●–– Jd124e Muraoka

2 wins
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd1e Nishisegawa
–●○––●○–●––●●–– Jd3e Asatenzan
●–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd4e Kitanogo
●–●––●●––●○–––○ Jd12w Dainin
○––●–●–○–●–●●–– Jd15e Kurenoumi
○––●●––●●––●○–– Jd16w Fujinoshima
○–○–●–●–●–●––●– Jd21e Miura
●––●–●–●–○–●–□– Jd21w Kotofuchiwaki
–○●––●–○–●●–●–– Jd22e Miyanoshima
●–○––●○–●––●––● Jd31w Kumago
○––●●––●○––●––● Jd32e Ryudo
–●●–○––○–●●–●–– Jd33e Utonishiki
●–●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd40e Daiun
○––○●––●–●●–●–– Jd40w Tamashoryu
●––●●–○–●––●–○– Jd51w Ako
–●–○●––●●––●––○ Jd52w Kasugamine
●––●○––○●––●––● Jd54e Kihonoumi
●–○–●––●–○●––●– Jd57w Katsutanishiki
●––●–○–○–●●–●–– Jd60e Onoyama
–●○–●–●–●––●––○ Jd62w Tamahoriki
–●●––○–○–●●––●– Jd68w Ezaki
–○–●●–●–●––○●–– Jd69e Yatsurugiyama
○–○–●––●–●–●––● Jd73w Tamanomichi
●––○●––●–●○–––● Jd74e Kouchi
●––●●––●○–●–○–– Jd76e Oginome
●––●–○–●–●–●–○– Jd80e Kinokawa
○–●–●–●––○–●––● Jd83w Matsushita
○–●––●●––●–○●–– Jd85w Kitafubuki
●–●––○●––○–●●–– Jd92e Komanosho
○––●●––○●––●–●– Jd92w Yamaguchi
●–●––○–●–●○–––● Jd96e Shikinokawa
–○–●●––○–●–●–●– Jd104w Takanoya
–●●––○●––●●––○– Jd105e Takakimura
●–●––○–●●–●–○–– Jd111e Tagonowaka
–○●––○●––●–●––● Jd112e Daibo
●––○●–●–●––○–●– Jd120e Kasachikara
–●–●–●○––●–○–●– Jd121e Ishida
○––●–●–●–○●––●– Jd122w Yamane

1 win
●–●–○–●––●●–––● Jd8w Tomonofuji
●––––––○–●●–●–– Jd18w Seigo
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd29w Aonotoshi
–●–●●––●–●○––■– Jd39w Aonokuni
–●●––○■–––––––– Jd44e Ichinotani
○–●–●––●–●●––●– Jd45e Koriki
●––●–●–●–○●–––● Jd45w Usui
●–●––●●–○–●–●–– Jd61w Kasuganami
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Jd69w Akanoume
–●–○–●●–■–––––– Jd79e Fujinawa
○–●–––––––––––– Jd89w Anju
–●–●–●○––●●––●– Jd95w Kotoyamamoto
●–●––●●–○–●––●– Jd98e Horie
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd114w Masuya
–●–●●–●–●––○●–– Jd125w Hama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Matsumidori
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Toyodome
––––––––––––––– Jd10w Togariyama
●–●–●–●––●■–––– Jd11e Komanohide
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Hirano
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Oazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Wakaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Hikarikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Satotsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Wakatetsu
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd84e Kakutoriki
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Sakurajima
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Otokoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Murakawa
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Goki
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Kato
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Kirinobori
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Asamatsumoto
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Wakatanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Toyokumono
––––––––––––––– Jd124w Daiko

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Jk43w Murata

6 wins
–○○––●–○–○–○○–– Jk1e Minozakura
○–○––○–○●–○–––○ Jk8e Oshimizu
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Jk24e Azumadake
–○○––●○–○–○–○–– Jk25w Hayashi
–○–○–○–○–●–○–○– Jk32e Wakahoshu
○–○––●○–○–○–––○ Jk42e Kokkai

5 wins
○––○–○–●●––○–○– Jk2e Izumifuji
–○–○–●–○○––○––● Jk10w Takamisato
○–●–●––○–○○–○–– Jk11w Yoneda
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Jk12w Uchigoshiki
○–○–○––●–●–○––○ Jk18e Hakuho
●––○–○○–○–●––○– Jk18w Takafurukawa
○––○●–●––○–○––○ Jk20w Kinoshita
–○○––○–●–○–●–○– Jk27w Kaishimizu
○––●○–○–●–○–○–– Jk31w Kimuragawa
●––○○–○–○––○–●– Jk41e Nagai
–○●––○–○○––●–○– Jk43e Tamatsubaki
●––●○–○––○○–○–– Jk44e Wakamiura
○–○––○○–○––●––● Jk45w Hosono
–●–○–○–––○–○○●– Jk49w Tamayutaka

4 wins
●––○○–○––○●–●–– Jk1w Kaitanaka
–○–○–●–●●––○–○– Jk5e Kumanosato
–●●–○–●–○–○–––○ Jk5w Yuzawa
–––––○○––○●––○– Jk7w Suenaga
●––●–○○––○–●––○ Jk12e Kokubushu
●––○–○○––○–●–●– Jk14e Tamahikari
–○○–●––○–●–○––● Jk14w Akiasahi
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Jk15w Fusahikari
–○–○○––●–○●––●– Jk17w Kodama
–○–●–○–●○–○–●–– Jk21e Kawataka
□–●–○––○●––●–○– Jk22e Kojimaumi
–○●––●–○○–○–––● Jk23e Satoyama
–○○––●●–●–○–––○ Jk29w Iwata
–●○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jk31e Asasato
○–○––●●––○●––○– Jk32w Fujitayama
–○●–○––○●–●––○– Jk33w Kawai
○–○––●●––○○–●–– Jk34w Wakaito
○–○––○–●●––○–●– Jk36w Tenyunami
–●–○○–●––●○–––○ Jk42w Takatanaka
–●–○○––●●–○–○–– Jk46w Tomiyama
–○●–○–○–●––●––○ Jk47e Kuninofuji

3 wins
●–○––○●––●○––●– Jk4e Shukozan
○––●○–○––●●–––● Jk4w Miikezan
–○●–●–●––○●–○–– Jk8w Daiogi
○––●○–●––●–○–●– Jk9w Fukutenko
–●–○●––●●–○––○– Jk11e Kaisenzan
–●–○○–●––○–●–●– Jk13e Asairyu
○–●–●–●–○––●○–– Jk13w Harada
–●●––○○––●–●○–– Jk17e Tochitani
–○●––●–○–●–○––● Jk19e Furukawa
–●–●–●○–●––○○–– Jk19w Kitatsuyoshi
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Jk23w Araki
●–○–●––●–○–○––● Jk24w Nishio
–●–○○––○–●●––●– Jk25e Asakimizuka
–●–○○––●●––●––○ Jk28e Uchiyama
●––●–○–●–●–○○–– Jk29e Okadayama
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Jk30w Asayamada
●––□●–○–●––○––● Jk35e Tsuji
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Jk35w Nishihara
●––○●–●––○○–––● Jk37e Nakagawayama
–○●–●––○○––●––● Jk44w Kaishuma
●––○–●–○–●●––○– Jk46e Minegishi
●––●○––●–○○–●–– Jk47w Takasufuji
○–○––●●–○–●––●– Jk48e Hamajima
–○●–●––●–○●––○– Jk48w Abe

2 wins
–●–●○––●–●–●––○ Jk3e Oginofuji
–○–●●–●–●––●○–– Jk3w Daitensho
●–○––●○––●–●●–– Jk6e Fukumoto
●–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jk10e Tamagoriki
○––●–●–●○–●––●– Jk16w Kijima
●–●–●–○––●–○●–– Jk21w Hayatefuji
●––●–●●––○○–●–– Jk26e Fukukasuga
○–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jk28w Hidanosato
–●–○○–●––●–●●–– Jk30e Kyokuhozan
●–●––○–○–●●–––● Jk33e Azumiyama
–●–●–●–●–●–○––○ Jk36e Wakafujita
–○●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jk37w Tochiyuzan
–●–●●–○–○–●–●–– Jk45e Kohakuzan
○–––●●–○●–●–●–– Jk50e Oishikawa

1 win
–●–●●––●○––●––● Jk6w Matsunoumi
–●○–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk20e Jin
○–●–●–●–●––●––● Jk26w Fujiwara
–●–■–––––––●○–– Jk34e Kototakada
–●–●–○–●–●–●–●– Jk38e Kamada
–––––––––––––○– Jk40w Hayatejo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Shotsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Ogawa
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Matsubara
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Jk15e Hamazaki
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Onakamura
■–––––––––––––– Jk22w Teramoto
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Aoi
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Kototakayama
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Kyotenyu
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Asahikaze
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Ozaki
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Jiguruma
––––––––––––––– Jk49e Iinoumi
●––●●–●––●––●●– Jk50w Fukunaga

26 queries in 2.21 seconds

Nagoya 2001

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 8, 2001 - July 22, 2001


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15TakanohanaYMusashimaru12-3 J
11-4ChiyotaikaiOMusoyama10-5
7-8MiyabiyamaODejima3-3-9
13-2 YKaioO 
10-5 GTochiazumaSKotomitsuki6-9
7-8 AsashoryuKWakanosato9-6 S
4-11HayateumiM1Takanonami5-10
8-7KotonowakaM2Higonoumi3-12
6-9TochinonadaM3Toki6-9
8-7TosanoumiM4Otsukasa4-11
7-8KyokushuzanM5Takanowaka9-6
4-11AkinoshimaM6Tochisakae4-5-6
8-7TamakasugaM7Tamanoshima12-3 JK
7-8TochinohanaM8Chiyotenzan6-9
4-11 JumonjiM9Kitazakura6-9
8-7KotoryuM10Kaiho9-6
8-7KyokutenhoM11Daizen8-7
0-0-15WakanoyamaM12Aminishiki7-8
5-10 AsanowakaM13Tokitsuumi11-4 G
7-8WakatsutomuM14Oginishiki9-6
5-10 MinatofujiM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 DaishiJ1Kobo8-7
7-8JuzanJ2Takatoriki9-6 D
9-6 D HamanishikiJ3Terao9-6 D
8-7WakakoshoJ4Yotsukasa6-9
0-0-15WakatoryuJ5Kuniazuma8-6-1
9-6 DSentoryuJ6Kinkaiyama2-13
5-10MasutsuyoshiJ7Aogiyama8-7
6-9ShimotoriJ8Hamanoshima0-0-15
7-8TowanoyamaJ9Harunoyama8-7
9-6 DOikariJ10Takanotsuru7-8
7-8KotokanyuJ11Senshuyama8-7
9-6 YBuyuzanJ12Tomonohana8-7
9-6 DTamarikidoJ13Wakatoba9-6 D

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5SumanofujiMs1Nishikikaze3-4
0-7SaigoMs2Tamanokuni4-3
0-1-6TanakaMs3Takamisakari4-3
5-2 KasuganishikiMs4Otoryu3-3-1
2-5TorafusuyamaMs5Ushiomaru4-3
3-4GotoMs6Nadatsukasa3-4
3-4DaishodaiMs7Wakaazuma4-3
3-4FukkoyamaMs8Hokutoriki4-3
5-2WakatenroMs9Toyozakura5-2
2-5KomidoriMs10Raido4-3
2-5DaimanazuruMs11Hokutoiwa4-3
1-6WakakinryuMs12Tochinoyama6-1
5-2HidenokuniMs13Munakata3-4
4-3HoshitangoMs14Dewanofuji3-4
3-4KotonomineMs15Tenichi3-4
5-2FutatsukubaMs16Iwakiyama3-4
5-2KotohinoMs17Tochitenko4-3
5-2KasugaoMs18Tokiyutaka2-5
3-4RyukaiMs19Tochifudo2-5
2-5NanbaraMs20Omusashi1-6
4-3GokenzanMs21Komahikari4-3
7-0 YGojoroMs22Tomikaze3-4
3-4AkinohanaMs23Kotokuni4-3
4-3WakainamiMs24Oga4-3
3-4DewanosatoMs25Shimatora2-5
6-1KotoiwakuniMs26Minami5-2
6-1AsasekiryuMs27Shinmei4-3
2-5TakahijiriMs28Shigezakura2-5
3-4KotokasugaMs29Kimenryu3-4
4-3KakuoMs30Asofuji5-2
5-2YoshiazumaMs31Toshinyama1-6
3-4ToshinrikiMs32Aranonami5-2
2-5ShindoMs33Kanechika4-3
4-3TeruazumaMs34Wakahayato3-4
3-4TamaasukaMs35Musashifuji4-3
2-5FukuzonoMs36Tashiro3-4
4-3HayasegawaMs37Wakayuki3-4
5-2SusanoumiMs38Kabutonishiki0-2-5
2-5 KankoMs39Asahibenten5-2
3-4KyokutenzanMs40Fukuseyama2-5
4-3MasunoboriMs41Rikiryuyama4-3
4-3NatsuboriMs42Kyokunankai3-4
2-5IsshinMs43Ryuho5-2
4-3RachimiMs44Asanosho5-2
2-5 WakachikubaMs45Kaishozan6-1
3-4 TsujimotoMs46Komanofuji4-3
3-4 WakashinobuMs47Konoryu2-5
4-3ChiyonohanaMs48Maikaze6-1
3-4 HiyoriyamaMs49Yoshio4-3
3-4 DaihoyamaMs50Futasegawa3-4
4-3EnatsukasaMs51Kyokuhikari4-3
1-3-3 SadanoshimaMs52Tochimusashi5-2
1-6 FujinokazeMs53Tsuchihashi2-5
1-6 HigonomineMs54Kotohikari5-2
5-2HidanodakeMs55Yanagi5-2
3-4 AobaMs56Onowaka3-4
4-3RaikoMs57Aogifuji4-3
3-4 WakaseiryuMs58Tsurusaki3-4
2-5 WakanojoMs59Naminooto2-5
4-3KiyoazumaMs60Takanofuji2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 TakamihanaSd1Tamaryoma6-1
3-3-1HanadaSd2Maenowaka4-3
3-4ItakuraSd3Takinooto4-3
0-0-7MidorifujiSd4Takanosho2-5
4-3 KawaguchiSd5Kaishoryu5-2
2-5KirinofujiSd6Tochiarashi3-4
3-4MatenroSd7Tochitaiki5-2
0-7OtsunaSd8Yokutsukasa6-1
3-4KyokushotenSd9Yoshikiyama5-2
3-4MotohashiSd10Asakiumi4-3
4-3 KatsumayamaSd11Fukutaro4-3
0-0-7MasuhisashiSd12Mutsuryuyama3-4
2-5ShodaiSd13Tenpozan4-3
3-3-1WakakiyamaSd14Fujitsukasa4-3
0-0-7KumaiSd15Takakoyama4-3
1-6TakainazawaSd16Kakureiho3-4
5-2 KaikoSd17Shishio5-2
3-4ShikinoumiSd18Kainowaka7-0 Y
3-4KaigoSd19Tokugoyama3-4
2-5MutsuhokkaiSd20Chokozan2-5
1-6TamaoSd21Fusanohana5-2
3-4MasutakaSd22Wakasuruga5-2
4-3NakabuchiSd23Ryuyo3-4
4-3MatsunotaniSd24Surugatsukasa2-5
5-2 KotoyamaSd25Hokutoarashi5-2
4-3HakuonadaSd26Shiganoumi2-5
3-4KotoshiibaSd27Asahayate3-4
4-3HaguronadaSd28Yukinofuji1-2-4
1-6ToshokaSd29Hokutojo4-3
5-2KotokusuwakaSd30Muranaka4-3
3-4KomahibikiSd31Hochiyama3-4
5-2WakamitsuyaSd32Araumi2-5
3-4SazanamiSd33Seiryu2-5
3-4HakubaSd34Tatsukabuto6-1
4-3OkamotoSd35Kazashi0-0-7
6-1 KaiseizanSd36Kaido4-3
1-6SakurakazeSd37Asatofuji3-4
2-5IsonoumiSd38Koryuyama2-3-2
4-3KiozanSd39Omae0-0-7
4-3TokiryuSd40Ominami5-2
5-2AsahiumiSd41Tamatsurugi5-2
3-4KondoSd42Chiyotenma3-4
4-3DatenishikiSd43Chiyohakuho4-3
2-5FukunonadaSd44Wakahamada5-2
2-5ChiyoryushoSd45Azumao4-3
3-4WakakasugaSd46Yotsuguruma6-1
3-4YamamotoSd47Kainoyama2-5
3-4WakasatsumaSd48Kisomitsuru2-5
4-3KaishinSd49Takanofusa1-6
5-2MatsunoryuSd50Nawata4-3
3-4WakanoshimaSd51Takaminobori4-3
4-3AsanotosaSd52Tamaaoi0-0-7
2-5YutakaumiSd53Tamanotaka0-0-7
0-0-7ImaarashiSd54Okinoumi2-5
5-2KoshinoyamaSd55Yakigaya4-3
5-2HokuryuSd56Haguroumi3-4
0-7 OzawaSd57Hisanohana3-4
3-4AratobiSd58Akinosato4-3
4-3SakaguchiSd59Tagaarashi6-1
3-4HananosatoSd60Matsuda5-2
2-5ShojiSd61Terukaze2-5
4-3TenjuSd62Kubota5-2
4-3TochisurugaSd63Asahiryu3-4
0-0-7WakabushoSd64Yamauchi5-2
3-4TakaryuSd65Daishoma6-1
3-4TakamaruSd66Wakakengo1-4-2
3-4HanakazeSd67Shotenyu4-3
4-3OnoshioSd68Raiho4-3
1-6 HigonoshimaSd69Kitanosho3-4
0-0-7 FutamusashiSd70Mitanoyama6-1
0-0-7 GokokuyamaSd71Umebayashi1-6
5-2KasugakuniSd72Oito4-3
5-2RyuoSd73Tamaarashi2-5
4-3MaenishikiSd74Hokuyuho3-4
3-4SuzukiSd75Daiki5-2
2-5 ShinkairikiSd76Ieda4-3
2-5 TamataigaSd77Ohidake4-3
4-3YamasakiSd78Koganefuji5-2
1-6 HokutogoSd79Kototaishu2-5
3-4SairyuSd80Yasunishiki5-2
3-4TamanoshoSd81Niioka2-5
0-0-7 ChiyofubukiSd82Taiheizan2-5
3-4FujinokuniSd83Hokutosho4-3
4-3TakanoumiSd84Tsuteno4-3
3-4SanukiyamaSd85Onochikara3-4
2-5 KitafujiSd86Yukitsukasa6-1
3-4 WakakairikiSd87Kasamaryu4-3
4-3OnoshimaSd88Ama5-2
2-5 SakaiSd89Wakaizumi3-4
4-3KainonamiSd90Danyu5-2
6-1SasagawaSd91Saitoyama4-3
3-4 HoshiazumaSd92Fudoyama4-3
1-6 SuzunohanaSd93Kisenoshima3-4
3-4 ArawakaSd94Ogiryu3-4
6-1YamaryuSd95Azumayama3-4
4-3ToyokazeSd96Yanagihara5-2
2-5 WakashoryuSd97Tochinofuku4-3
2-5 TochiakagiSd98Shinnishiki4-3
6-1TosaSd99Saita3-4
1-2-4 TerunosatoSd100Tochitaiho4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5NishisegawaJd1Aoumiryu5-2
3-4KamakuraJd2Matsumidori0-0-7
2-5AsatenzanJd3Toyodome0-0-7
2-5KitanogoJd4Koshinoryu5-2
3-4MasuryuJd5Toho4-3
5-2 MaenoshimaJd6Fujiarashi3-4
3-4TakaoJd7Tochihidaka5-2
4-3 TetsuhikariJd8Tomonofuji1-6
5-2 SatsukiumiJd9Takaarashi5-2
4-3 SataniJd10Togariyama0-0-7
0-6-1KomanohideJd11Shinyu4-3
3-4TaiyoJd12Dainin2-5
4-3 ToyohikariJd13Asakikuchi3-4
4-3 ChiyonishikiJd14Kitakasuga3-4
2-5KurenoumiJd15Ichinoya3-4
5-2 HokutoyutakaJd16Fujinoshima2-5
4-3 DotoJd17Seishiro4-3
6-1 SuzukawaJd18Seigo1-4-2
4-3 KotoyashiroJd19Nishinogo3-4
0-0-7HiranoJd20Miyamoto4-3
2-5MiuraJd21Kotofuchiwaki2-5
2-5MiyanoshimaJd22Tominosato5-2
3-4MinezakuraJd23Shiraiso3-4
0-0-7OazumaJd24Hakunoryu5-2
3-4MasunoumiJd25Kitataiki6-1
4-3HotakaJd26Tatsuyutaka5-2
4-3WakafubukiJd27Shoryu3-4
3-4TsunenoumiJd28Shimura4-3
4-3KotonoumiJd29Aonotoshi1-6
3-4AsanohamaJd30Tsurusuzuki5-2
4-3DaigonishikiJd31Kumago2-5
2-5RyudoJd32Kuroiwa6-1
2-5UtonishikiJd33Tatsutsukasa5-2
6-1 DaibanjakuJd34Kotonoshima3-4
4-3KujinosatoJd35Sokaifu3-4
0-0-7WakaarashiJd36Katsuhata3-4
5-2 HatayamaJd37Hoshizakura3-4
4-3HoshihikariJd38Kaiseiya5-2
4-3RyukiyamaJd39Aonokuni1-6
2-5DaiunJd40Tamashoryu2-5
0-0-7HikarikazeJd41Satotsukasa0-0-7
4-3KabutooJd42Oseumi4-3
3-4KikkawaJd43Asozan3-4
1-3-3IchinotaniJd44Amanoumi5-2
1-6KorikiJd45Usui1-6
3-4ToyonohanaJd46Wakatensho6-1
4-3TsurunoshoJd47Fukutsukasa4-3
4-3OgataJd48Maenofuji5-2
3-4SeikoJd49Kotobuki3-4
4-3KoryuJd50Toma3-4
4-3TochiryuzanJd51Ako2-5
5-2KiyoseryuJd52Kasugamine2-5
0-0-7 WakatetsuJd53Takashizuki3-2-2
2-5KihonoumiJd54Okinoryu3-4
3-4YashuyamaJd55Kaito5-2
6-1 TomotsukasaJd56Asahanada5-2
3-4AzumahanaJd57Katsutanishiki2-5
4-3DaionjiJd58Hayate4-3
5-2ToyoizumiJd59Bontensho4-3
2-5OnoyamaJd60Hiranoyama3-4
4-3OkoyamaJd61Kasuganami1-6
4-3MaedaJd62Tamahoriki2-5
7-0 Y KitamuraJd63Waku3-4
3-4KagamiryuJd64Yamagashira3-4
5-2SadanishikiJd65Yuki3-4
4-3WakawashuJd66Chiyonosato4-3
3-4TakakitamuraJd67Tetsuhibiki5-2
5-2MusashiryuJd68Ezaki2-5
2-5YatsurugiyamaJd69Akanoume1-6
4-3DaiseJd70Minanosato4-3
5-2YoshinoumiJd71Yamaya3-4
4-3DaionamiJd72Dewanoyu5-2
6-1TakamifujiJd73Tamanomichi2-5
2-5KouchiJd74Kaisenryu3-4
3-4KairyuJd75Imanishi6-1
2-5OginomeJd76Fukushima4-3
4-3TakazakuraJd77Otsukuba3-4
4-3ShinomusashiJd78Orora3-4
1-4-2FujinawaJd79Arashitenyu4-3
2-5KinokawaJd80Shirazawa5-2
3-4MisugimoriJd81Shibazaki4-3
4-3KuboJd82Daitenzan3-4
4-3KotoshimogamaJd83Matsushita2-5
0-7 KakutorikiJd84Yamakoshi3-4
5-2ChojimaruJd85Kitafubuki2-5
6-1HokutonadaJd86Narui4-3
4-3BentenmaruJd87Misugikuni3-4
6-1OiwabuchiJd88Kuroki3-4
5-2AsatakuyaJd89Anju1-1-5
0-0-7 SakurajimaJd90Akioka4-3
3-4DaitenryuJd91Tenryuzan3-4
2-5KomanoshoJd92Yamaguchi2-5
5-2MokonamiJd93Takakobayashi4-3
5-2NarahashiJd94Koshinho5-2
4-3HisanoumiJd95Kotoyamamoto1-6
2-5 ShikinokawaJd96Maruo3-4
4-3DaiyuchiJd97Wakadaiki3-4
1-6 HorieJd98Otokoyama0-0-7
0-0-7 MurakawaJd99Maenohana3-4
0-0-7 GokiJd100Yuminosato4-3
4-3KotsukasaJd101Fusanonami5-2
5-2ChiyotsukumoJd102Teruyama3-4
3-4HoshigamineJd103Toshu3-4
3-4HayakazeJd104Takanoya2-5
2-5 TakakimuraJd105Hokutoryu4-3
3-4 KotonoshinJd106Asahikawa5-2
4-3HagurokuniJd107Kato0-0-7
5-2IshizawaJd108Kirinobori0-0-7
0-0-7AsamatsumotoJd109Kaisho3-4
5-2TaigaJd110Kotomisen4-3
2-5 TagonowakaJd111Takanobori4-3
2-5 DaiboJd112Miyajima3-4
4-3YokoyamaJd113Shimazakura4-3
6-1MinaminoshimaJd114Masuya1-6
3-4 HokutotsukasaJd115Wakatanaka0-0-7
4-3KigawafujiJd116Hamamoto5-2
4-3TamadaiJd117Sensho3-4
0-0-7ToyokumonoJd118Wakanokoma4-3
3-4 KawaharaJd119Wakataizan4-3
2-5 KasachikaraJd120Kanaya6-1
2-5 IshidaJd121Suginohana5-2
5-2IzumikuniJd122Yamane2-5
3-4 WatanabeyamaJd123Kyokuyo3-4
3-4 MuraokaJd124Daiko0-0-7
4-3MogaminishikiJd125Hama1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 MinozakuraJk1Kaitanaka4-3
5-2 IzumifujiJk2Shotsukasa0-0-7
2-5OginofujiJk3Daitensho2-5
3-4ShukozanJk4Miikezan3-4
4-3 KumanosatoJk5Yuzawa4-3
2-5FukumotoJk6Matsunoumi1-6
0-0-7 OgawaJk7Suenaga4-1-2
6-1 OshimizuJk8Daiogi3-4
0-0-7 MatsubaraJk9Fukutenko3-4
2-5TamagorikiJk10Takamisato5-2
3-4KaisenzanJk11Yoneda5-2
4-3 KokubushuJk12Uchigoshiki5-2
3-4AsairyuJk13Harada3-4
4-3 TamahikariJk14Akiasahi4-3
0-7HamazakiJk15Fusahikari4-3
0-0-7 OnakamuraJk16Kijima2-5
3-4TochitaniJk17Kodama4-3
5-2 HakuhoJk18Takafurukawa5-2
3-4FurukawaJk19Kitatsuyoshi3-4
1-6JinJk20Kinoshita5-2
4-3 KawatakaJk21Hayatefuji2-5
4-3 KojimaumiJk22Teramoto0-1-6
4-3 SatoyamaJk23Araki3-4
6-1 AzumadakeJk24Nishio3-4
3-4AsakimizukaJk25Hayashi6-1
2-5FukukasugaJk26Fujiwara1-6
0-0-7 AoiJk27Kaishimizu5-2
3-4UchiyamaJk28Hidanosato2-5
3-4OkadayamaJk29Iwata4-3
2-5KyokuhozanJk30Asayamada3-4
4-3 AsasatoJk31Kimuragawa5-2
6-1 WakahoshuJk32Fujitayama4-3
2-5AzumiyamaJk33Kawai4-3
1-3-3KototakadaJk34Wakaito4-3
3-4TsujiJk35Nishihara3-4
2-5WakafujitaJk36Tenyunami4-3
3-4NakagawayamaJk37Tochiyuzan2-5
1-6KamadaJk38Kototakayama0-0-7
0-0-7 KyotenyuJk39Asahikaze0-0-7
0-0-7OzakiJk40Hayatejo1-0-6
5-2 NagaiJk41Jiguruma0-0-7
6-1 KokkaiJk42Takatanaka4-3
5-2 TamatsubakiJk43Murata7-0 Y
5-2 WakamiuraJk44Kaishuma3-4
2-5KohakuzanJk45Hosono5-2
3-4MinegishiJk46Tomiyama4-3
4-3KuninofujiJk47Takasufuji3-4
3-4HamajimaJk48Abe3-4
0-0-7IinoumiJk49Tamayutaka5-2
2-5OishikawaJk50Fukunaga0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Daishochi0-0
Ikeda0-0
Igarashi0-0
Kuranofuji0-0
Mori0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hasegawa
Iwabuchi
Kitagawa
Narita
Okada
Kirinishiki
Noguchi
Kurakakeyama
Yodonishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms28eTakahijiriUeda
Sd39eKiozanTsukuda
Jd49eSeikoSakonoumi
Jk28wHidanosatoKusakabe
Jk43eTamatsubakiFujita
Jk49wTamayutakaTamaakira

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
DaishochiShibatayamaMongoliaNovember 24, 1984
IgarashiAjigawaGunmaJuly 3, 1980
KuranofujiDewanoumiShizuokaMarch 30, 1985
MoriOitekazeSaitamaMarch 26, 1984

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms43eIsshinKiriyamaAichiSeptember 3, 1973Ms19
Sd8eOtsunaIsenoumiOsakaApril 14, 1977Ms58
Sd54eImaarashiNakamuraGunmaNovember 1, 1974Sd37
Sd64eWakabushoMatsuganeTokyoDecember 9, 1975Ms46
Jd10wTogariyamaTokitsukazeToyamaFebruary 14, 1979Sd97
Jd24eOazumaTamanoiAichiDecember 30, 1973Sd82
Jd36eWakaarashiMichinokuWakayamaMay 20, 1977Sd43
Jd109eAsamatsumotoWakamatsuOkayamaDecember 26, 1984Jd54
Jd116wHamamotoOnomatsuIwateJune 13, 1979Jd115
Jd124wDaikoHanakagoAichiOctober 6, 1981Jd25
Jk4eShukozanShikihideMieMay 13, 1976Jd88
Jk22wTeramotoTaihoOsakaNovember 12, 1980Jd133
Jk40eOzakiMusashigawaKanagawaJanuary 13, 1981Jd94
Jk49eIinoumiDewanoumiTokyoDecember 13, 1984Jk49
MzMoriOitekazeSaitamaMarch 26, 1984Mz
BgNaritaOitekazeMieFebruary 2, 1979Jk29

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho