Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotozakura (2nd)
JuryoAsasegawa (2nd)
MakushitaOyoshizawa
SandanmeChiyonishiki
JonidanOhori
JonokuchiOkita

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoFujinokawa (3rd)
Shukun-shoRyuko (1st)
Kanto-shoRyuko (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○●○○○ O2eHD Kotozakura

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○●○● M9w Ryuko

11 wins
○○○●○○○○●●●○○○○ M5w Mutsuarashi

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○○●○●●○ O1e Tamanoshima
○●○○●○○○●○○●○●○ M8e Tokibayama

9 wins
○○○●○○○○●●○●●○● Y1w Kashiwado
○○●○○○○○○●●●○●● O1w Kitanofuji
●○●○○○●○●○○●○●○ S1e Hasegawa
○○●●●○○○○●○○●●○ S1w Kiyokuni
○○●○○○●●●○●○○○● K1e Kirinji
●●○●○○○●○●○○○○● M8w Takamiyama
○●●●○○●○○○○○●●○ M11e Hanahikari

8 wins
●●●○○○○●●○○●○○● K1w Fujinokawa
○●○●●●○●●○○○○●○ M2w Maenoyama
○○●○○○○○●●●●●●○ M7w Wakafutase
●○●●●○○○○○○○●●● M9e Kaigo
●●○○○●●○○●○○●○● M10w Asanobori

7 wins
●○○●●●●●○○○●●○○ M1e Toda
●●●○●●●○○○○□●○● M3e Tochiazuma
○●○○●●●●●○○□●○● M10e Tochioyama
○○●●○●●●○●●○○●○ M12w Misogidori

6 wins
●○●○●●●●○○●●●○○ M5e Tochifuji
○●●●●●○●●○●○○○● M6e Futagodake
○○●●○○○●●●●●●●○ M11w Wakanami

5 wins
●●○○○●●●●○●○●●● M2e Kainoyama
●●○●●●●●○●●●○○○ M3w Daiyu
●●●●●●●●○○●○○○● M4e Kotetsuyama
●○●●○○●●○●●●○●● M6w Dairyugawa
●●○●●●○○●●●●○○● M7e Myobudani
●□○○●●○○●●●●●●● M13e Wakanaruto

3 wins
○●○○■–––––––––– Y1e Taiho
●●○●○●●○●●●■––– M1w Fukunohana
●●●○□●●●●●●●●●○ M4w Yoshinohana

0 wins
●■––––●●●●●■––– M12e Hanada

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●○●○ J3e Asasegawa

10 wins
○○●●○○●○○○●○●○○ J8e Tochiisami
●○●○○○○●●●○○○○○ J10w Kurohimeyama
●○●○○●○○○○○○○●● J13w Asahikuni

9 wins
○●○●○○●●○●●○○○○ J7e Katsuhikari
●○○○○●●○●○●○○●○ J8w Wakanokuni
○●●○○●●●○○○○○○● J10e Oiyama
○○○●●●○○○●●○○○● J11w Dairyu
○●○○●○○○●●○●○●○ J12e Mienoumi
●○○●●●○○●○○○●○○ J12w Kawasaki

8 wins
○○●○●○●○○●○●●●○ J1e Asaarashi
○●●○○●○○●○●○●○● J5w Edohibiki
●●○○●○○○○●●●●○○ J7w Daisetsu
○○●●●○●●○○○●○○● J9w Wakamiyama
○●○●●●●○○●○○○○● J13e Ageshio

7 wins
●○●●□●●●○○○○●●○ J3w Daimonji
○○●○●●○●●○○●●○● J5e Miyama
●●●●○○●○●○●○●○○ J9e Owashi

6 wins
○●○○●●○●●●○○●●● J4w Shiratayama
●○○●○●●●○●○●○●● J6e Asakaze

5 wins
●●●○○○●○●●○●●●● J1w Wakatenryu
○○○●●○●●●○●●●●● J2e Kitanohana
●●○●●●○○○●●●●●○ J2w Yoshioyama
●●●●●○○●●●●●○○○ J4e Oiteyama

3 wins
●●○●●○●●●●●○●●● J11e Asaoka

1 win
●●●○■–––––––––– J6w Aonosato

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Ms6e Oyoshizawa

6 wins
–○○––○–●○–○––○– Ms10e Kasugaryu
–○○–○––○–●–○––○ Ms14w Manazuru
●––○–○–○–○○–○–– Ms28e Oyoshida
–○○––●–○–○–○–○– Ms41w Mizuhikari
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Ms44e Arawashi
●––○○––○○–○–○–– Ms52e Dewaarashi
○–○–●–○––○–○––○ Ms52w Ogishima

5 wins
–○○–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms2e Arashiyama
–●–○–○–○–○–●○–– Ms10w Fukumoto
○–○–●–○––●–○○–– Ms13e Daiju
–○○–○––○○––●–●– Ms16e Satsumanada
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Ms18w Ukunoshima
○–○–●––●–○–○–○– Ms19w Tochizakura
–●–○–○–○–○–○––● Ms25e Kiyoyanagi
–○●––●–○○––○–○– Ms29e Aiuchi
●–○–○––○–○○–●–– Ms31e Tochichikara
–○○––○–●–○●–––○ Ms33e Yamamotogawa
○–○––●●–○––○––○ Ms34w Edo
–○●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms43e Goyu#
○–○––○●–○––●○–– Ms45w Mayama
–○●–○––○–○–○–●– Ms51w Tosanoumi
–●–●–○–○○–○–––○ Ms53e Wadanishiki
–○○––○–○○––●––● Ms55e Kaminoura
○–○––○○–●–●–○–– Ms59w Hakuryuyama
○–●––○–○–●○––○– Ms60w Tamanokuni

4 wins
●–○○–●–●––○–○–– Ms1w Hatano
–○○–●–●–○–○––●– Ms5e Masuiyama
●–○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms5w Kitaseumi
●––○●––○○–●––○– Ms7e Teruzakura
○–○––●●––○○–●–– Ms9e Hakuryo
–○●–○–○–●––●––○ Ms12e Oiwa
–●–○●––○○––●–○– Ms14e Higashi#
●––●–●○–○–○–○–– Ms15w Iwatora
–●–○–○–○●––○●–– Ms16w Imamichi
–○–○–○–●–●–○––● Ms22e Tamazakura
–●○––○●–●–○––○– Ms22w Daio
●––○○–○––●○––●– Ms25w Shirato
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Ms26e Ryuo
–●–●–○○–○––●○–– Ms26w Takihama
–○○–○––○●–●–––● Ms27e Kabumoto
–○–○●–○––●–●––○ Ms31w Oshoji
○––●●–●–○–○–––○ Ms32e Hidenoumi
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Ms36w Tobishima
–○○–○––●–●–●○–– Ms37e Chitoseyama
●––●–○–○●––○–○– Ms37w Miyakoishi#
–●–○●––●–○○–○–– Ms40w Chiyonoumi
○–●–○––●○––○●–– Ms42w Wakanishiki
–●–○●––○○–●–––○ Ms43w Rikuzen
–○●–○––○–○–●–●– Ms46e Kuniriki#
●––○○––○–●○–●–– Ms46w Etsunishiki#
–○○––●–●–○○–––● Ms48e Yoshinokuni
–○○–○––●–●●––○– Ms49e Kudoyama
○–○––●–●○––○–●– Ms54w Goto
●––○○–●–●–○–––○ Ms56e Narita
○–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms56w Takanami
–○○––●–●○––●––○ Ms57e Noboriryu#

3 wins
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Ms2w Hagiyama
●–○–○–○●––●●––– Ms3e Terukami#
○–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms3w Nishimori
○–●–○–●–○–●●––– Ms4w Shima#
–●●––○○–●––○–●– Ms6w Maruyama
–○●–○––●●–●–––○ Ms8e Chibanoyama
●––●○––●●––○––○ Ms9w Koshinyama
○–●––●–○–●○–––● Ms11w Tachihikari
–●–○–●–○●–●––○– Ms12w Terunobori
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms13w Edonami
○–●––○●––●–○–●– Ms15e Makimoto
●––●○–●––○○–●–– Ms17w Byakuhoyama
–○●––○–●–○–●–●– Ms18e Seiriki
●––○–●○–○–●–●–– Ms19e Ayazakura
●–●–○––○–●–●○–– Ms21w Fujihikari
○––●–●○–●––○––● Ms24e Onohana
–○●–●––●–○●–○–– Ms24w Shimada
●––○●––●●––○–○– Ms29w Yanagibashi
–●●––○○–○––●●–– Ms32w Suzuki
●––○○––●●–○––●– Ms33w Terugakai#
○–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms35w Odate
●––●○––●–○–○––● Ms36e Yurinishiki
–○○–●–○––●●–––– Ms38w Nakajima
●––●●––○–●○–––○ Ms39w Maedamine
○–●––○○–●––●●–– Ms40e Hishuzan
●––○–●–●–○●––○– Ms44w Otozan#
–○●–●––○–●–○––● Ms47w Tamadozan
–●–●–○○–●––●○–– Ms48w Shimazaki
–●–○–●○––●○–––● Ms49w Terunoyama
○–●––○–●●––○●–– Ms50e Wakaryu
–●–●–●○––○–●–○– Ms51e Kasuganada
●––○●––●○–○––●– Ms54e Chiyozakura
–●–○●–○––○●–––● Ms58e Iwanobori

2 wins
–●●–●–○–○––●––● Ms4e Hakuryu
○––●●––●–●–○––● Ms7w Fujinotani
–●–●–●●–○––●○–– Ms8w Wakahikari
–●–●●–●–○––○–●– Ms20e Onakata
–○○––●–●●–●–––● Ms20w Wakajishi
●––●●–○––●○––●– Ms23w Tamachichibu
○–●––●●––●–●––○ Ms27w Teruyama
–●–●–●○––○●–●–– Ms28w Tendo#
○–○–●––●––––––– Ms30e Tochibayama
–●–●–●●–●–○––○– Ms30w Kushironada
–○●–●––○●––●●–– Ms34e Sugai
○–●––●●––●○–●–– Ms38e Kitanoumi
–●–○–●○–●––●–●– Ms39e Yamada
–●–●○––●–●○–––● Ms45e Fukudome
–●–●–●○–○–●––●– Ms47e Yaegashi
●––○●–●–●–●–––○ Ms50w Akashinada
–○●–●–●––●–○●–– Ms53w Oizumi
–●–●–●●––●–○○–– Ms57w Wakakoyama
–○●–●––○●–●––●– Ms58w Shiraneyama
●––●–○–●●––●––○ Ms59e Kuriharayama
●––○○–●––●●–●–– Ms60e Kokuryu#

1 win
○–●–●–●–●––●●–– Ms1e Fujizakura
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms11e Tominoseki
○–●––●–●●––●●–– Ms17e Kurihara
○–●–●–●––●●–––● Ms21e Mutsunishiki#
–●–●–●–●–○●––●– Ms35e Komatsuryu
●––●●–●–○–●–––● Ms42e Kiyonohana
–●–●–○●––●–●●–– Ms55w Sawada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms23e Komatsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Nagata

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Sd79w Chiyonishiki

6 wins
○–○––○●–○––○○–– Sd10e Tamura
–○○––○○––○–○●–– Sd13w Hooyama#
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Sd34w Matsukaya#
–●–○–○○–○–○–––○ Sd41w Ono
–○○–○–●––○–○○–– Sd42e Tomioka
–○○––○○–○––●––○ Sd45w Zaomine#
○–○––○–●○–○–––○ Sd55w Tochitsukasa
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Sd65w Wakashiroyama
–○●––○–○○–○–––○ Sd85w Asahiryu

5 wins
○–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd2w Atsuminada
–○–●–○○–●––○–○– Sd3e Ichimonji
–○○–●––○–●○––○– Sd7e Tamanohana
–○●–○––●○––○○–– Sd9w Dokai#
–○○––●–○○––○●–– Sd11w Nanshuzan#
–●–○–○–○–○–●–○– Sd21e Nakamaeda
–●–○–○–○○––●––○ Sd23e Banryuyama
○–○–○––●–●○–○–– Sd24w Kotonobori
–●–○–●–○○–○––○– Sd25w Ishii
○–○–○–○–●–●––○– Sd35w Edosawa
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Sd36w Hinokuni
–●–○○–●–○––○–○– Sd38e Aonofuji
○–●––○–○–●○–––○ Sd41e Azumahikari#
○–○––●○–●–○––○– Sd48w Makuuchi
–●–○○–○–○––●–○– Sd52e Shachinobori
○–○––○–○○––●––● Sd53e Chiyohikari
–○○––●–○–○–○––● Sd56e Tamahikari
○–●––○–○●––○○–– Sd59e Yamagata
●–○–●––○○–○––○– Sd64e Saikai
–○○–●–○–○––●○–– Sd65e Tamateyama
●––○○––○–○–●–○– Sd69w Kiyozakura
○–○––○●––○–○––● Sd70e Shimoyama
○–○––○●–●––○–○– Sd76e Oyutaka
–○○––●–○–○○–––● Sd83w Oazuma
–●–○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd84e Shoyogata
–●–●–○○––○○––○– Sd87w Hananosato
–○○–●–○––●○–––○ Sd91w Wakatama
○–○––○●––○●–○–– Sd94e Oasa#
–○○––●–○–○○–––● Sd95w Kitamura

4 wins
–○–○–●–○–○–●●–– Sd1e Kuniseyama
–○○––○○––●●––●– Sd5e Himenosato
–●–○○––●○–●––○– Sd5w Yamatoryu
○–●––○●–●––○––○ Sd6w Mutsuteru
–●–○–○–●–○●–––○ Sd11e Kengo#
●––○●––●–○○–○–– Sd13e Yoshinotani
●––○–○–○●–○––●– Sd15e Tochinobori
–○●––●○–○––●○–– Sd16w Konishiki
○–○––●–●–○●–––○ Sd17w Soma#
–○○––●○–●––○–●– Sd18e Hayate
–○○––○●–●–○–●–– Sd20e Itsutsuryu
○–●––●–●○––○–○– Sd21w Kotooka#
●––●○–○––●–○○–– Sd24e Wakachikara
–●–○–○○–○––●––● Sd29w Nosaka
–○●–●––○○–○––●– Sd30e Tochinoteru#
●––○○–○––●–●○–– Sd30w Izumiyama
○–○––○–○●–●––●– Sd31w Mitsuruyama
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Sd33w Okoyama#
–●–●●–○–○––○––○ Sd39w Kashiro#
–○○––●●–●––○–○– Sd40e Taikai#
–○○–●––○●–●––○– Sd44e Shirafuji
○–●––●–○●–○–○–– Sd44w Arauma
○–●–●––○○––○–●– Sd47e Fukagawa
●––●○–○––●–○––○ Sd51e Tamakiyama
–○●––○●–○–○–●–– Sd51w Onagawa
●––○○––●–○●–––○ Sd52w Bungofuji
–●–○–○●–○––●–○– Sd54e Sakaguchi
–○○–○–○––●●––●– Sd58w Hokkainada
●––○○––○–●○––●– Sd59w Mitsutomi
–○●–○––●●–○–○–– Sd60e Asonoyama
●––●–○–○–○●–○–– Sd61w Akishima
○–●–●–○–●––○–○– Sd62e Hidehikari#
●––○○–●–●–○––○– Sd66e Tanakayama
–○●––○–●○–○––●– Sd67e Ishimiyama
–○●––○–○–●○–●–– Sd68w Kuniikari
–●–○○–●–○–○––●– Sd73e Izawa
●––○–○○––●–○–●– Sd73w Ashinohana
○–○––●–○○–●–––● Sd74e Abenoyama
–○–○–●○––●●–––○ Sd74w Musashikaze
●–●–○––○○––●–○– Sd75w Moriwaki
–●○–●––○–○–●––○ Sd76w Uchikawa
–○●––●○–●––○○–– Sd77e Maya
○––●–○●––●–○○–– Sd82w Kotohiryu
○–○––○○––●●––●– Sd86w Zoshuzan#
●––○○––●○––○––● Sd87e Awanoumi
○–○–○–●––●●–○–– Sd90e Sugimoto
○–●–○––●●––○–○– Sd92e Edoarashi
●––○–●○–○–●––○– Sd94w Kawanowa
●––○○–●–○–○–●–– Sd96e Daitoyama
–●–●●––○–○–○––○ Sd97e Takada

3 wins
–●–●●–○––○○––●– Sd1w Abashirinada
●–○––●–○○––●––● Sd2e Washuyama
○–●––●–●–○●––○– Sd4e Shosui#
●–●–○––○●––●○–– Sd4w Tosanokuni
–●–●○–●––●–○––○ Sd7w Omatsumoto
●––●●––●○–○–––○ Sd8e Shikinohana#
○–●––●○––○–●●–– Sd8w Hidemitsu
○–●–●–○––●○–––● Sd12w Matsumaenada
–●–●○––○–●●––○– Sd16e Shikokuyama#
–●–●●–○–○–○–●–– Sd18w Shikokunami
●––●○–●––○○–––● Sd19w Toyohikari
–○●––●○––○●––●– Sd23w Yanaba
–○○–●––●–●●–––○ Sd26e Washoyama#
○–●––○–○●–●–●–– Sd26w Genjimine
●––●●–○––●–○––○ Sd27e Kamedayama
○–○––●–●–○●–––● Sd28w Kotonosato
●––●○––●–○○–●–– Sd29e Mita
–○●–●––●–●–○–○– Sd32e Azumanami
●––●○––○●––●––○ Sd36e Dewanomine
●––●○––○–○●––●– Sd40w Kamiya
○–●––●–●–○–●○–– Sd42w Wakamikuni
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd43e Daishinko#
–●–●●––○●–○––○– Sd46e Saganoumi
–○●––○–●–○–●●–– Sd47w Kodama
–●–○○––○–●●–––● Sd48e Kurita
–●–○–●–●○–●–––○ Sd49w Higuchi
○–○––●–●●––○–●– Sd50w Katsumiyama#
●––●●–○––○○–––● Sd54w Wakaazuma
–●–●○–○–●––●○–– Sd56w Teruseyama
○–●––●○–○–●–●–– Sd57e Ohideyama#
–●–●–○●–○––●––○ Sd60w Kotonofuji
–●–○–●●–●––○––○ Sd62w Chichibudake
●––○–●○–●––●○–– Sd67w Dewanoyama
○–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Sd68e Takunishiki
–○○––●–●○–●––●– Sd70w Masunoyama
–●–●●––○–○–○–●– Sd71e Satsumaumi
○–●–●–○–●––○––● Sd71w Wakachidori
●––●○––●–●○–––○ Sd72e Tsugarufuji
○––●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd78e Tomita
–●–○○–●––○●––●– Sd80e Funaki
–○–○–●–●●–○–––● Sd81e Kuroiwa
●––○●–●––○●––○– Sd84w Datenomine
–●–●●––○–○–●––○ Sd86e Takefuyama
–○●–●––○○––●●–– Sd88e Oshimada
–●–○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd90w Shima
●––●–●○–●––○––○ Sd92w Shironishiki
–●–○–○●–●––○–●– Sd93e Omishima
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Sd93w Wakakamiya#
○–●––●–●○––●–○– Sd96w Yuba
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Sd97w Horakawa

2 wins
●––○●––●–●–○––● Sd6e Fujinoyama
–●–○–●●––○●––●– Sd9e Tamakiyama
○–●–○–●––●●–––● Sd14w Shizunishiki#
○–●–○––●●––●––● Sd19e Tokishio
●––●●–●–●––○–○– Sd22w Tochinoshima
–○●––●●–●––●○–– Sd27w Hirose
–●–○○–●–●––●–●– Sd28e Nishino
●––○–●–○●–●–––● Sd34e Raikoyama#
–●–●–○–●–○–●●–– Sd35e Sumanishiki
–●–●●–●––○○–––● Sd43w Onami#
●––●●–●––●–○○–– Sd45e Kakureizan
●––○–●●–●–●–○–– Sd46w Musashiumi
●––●○–○––●–●–●– Sd49e Komiyama#
–○●–●–●––○●–●–– Sd50e Wakawashi
–○●–●–●––●○–––● Sd53w Daigen
–●–●–●–●–○–●–○– Sd58e Nakata
–○–●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd63e Asanokuni
○–○–●––●–●●–––● Sd63w Itakura
–●●––●–○–○●–––● Sd64w Hitachinada
–○●––●●––○–●––● Sd72w Oarashi
–●–●●––●○–●–○–– Sd75e Asamaumi
●––●○––●●–●–○–– Sd77w Juoyama#
○–●–●–●–○––●–●– Sd80w Tochinosato
●–○––●–●–●○–––● Sd81w Oabe
●––●○––○–●●––●– Sd83e Fukuda
○–●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd85e Tominohana
–●–●○––○–●–●––● Sd95e Asami

1 win
–●–●–●●–●––●○–– Sd3w Isayama#
–●–●●––○●––●––● Sd14e Saka
●––○●–●––●●––●– Sd17e Kamiryu#
●––○●––●–●–●●–– Sd38w Tonenishiki
○–●––●–––●●–●–– Sd39e Kaikoyama#
●––○●––●–●●–●–– Sd57w Ito
–●–●○–●––●–●–●– Sd66w Kasugahama
–●●–●––●●––○●–– Sd82e Musashiryu
–––––●●––●–○●–– Sd89e Ichiriki
●––●–○–●●––●––– Sd89w Hiradate

0 wins
●––●––––––––––– Sd10w Hidenishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd12e Hyodo#
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Daichi#
––––––––––––––– Sd20w Kitamisogi#
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Sakae#
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Iguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd31e Yamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd32w Goshonohana
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Sd33e Miyukiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd37e Wakanowashi#
––––––––––––––– Sd37w Satogawa
––––––––––––––– Sd55e Umenohana
––––––––––––––– Sd61e Asanoumi
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Sd69e Uchinoura
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Nishinohana
––––––––––––––– Sd79e Ichinotani
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Aoiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd91e Shinkawa

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd76e Ohori

6 wins
○–○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd3e Kozan
○–○––●○––○○–––○ Jd5w Okogawa
○–○––○–○○––●––○ Jd19w Okuyama
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Jd28w Kuzushiro#
–●○–○––○○–○––○– Jd41e Shinoburyu
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd45e Tochitsurugi
○–○–●–○–○––○––○ Jd48w Kumanoumi
–○●–○––○○––○○–– Jd83e Oando
○–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd84w Akitsushima

5 wins
○–○–●–○––○●––○– Jd1w Samukazeyama#
–○○––○○––●●–○–– Jd6w Dewanosato
–●–○●––○–○–○–○– Jd9e Kotonokuni
○–○––●○–○–○–––● Jd13w Morinaga
–○○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd14w Karakawa
–○○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd17e Genda
●––○○–○––○●––○– Jd20e Yoshida
–○○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd21w Gotonada#
○–○––●○––○○–––● Jd27e Kashimaumi
○–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd33w Aobayama
●––○○––○○–●––○– Jd34e Wakatoumi
○–●––○–○–○–○–●– Jd35w Sasaki
○–○–○––●●–○–––○ Jd44e Kasanoi
○–●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd51w Chiyonokiku
–○○–●–○––●○––○– Jd55e Shoryuyama#
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Jd58e Sagamiyama
–○●––○○––○–●–○– Jd59e Jinrikiyama#
○–○––○●–○––○●–– Jd60w Kodamayama
–○●–○–●––○○––○– Jd61e Ikenohana
–●–○–●–○○––○––○ Jd61w Morigatake
–●–○●––○○–○––○– Jd67e Minamikuni#
–○○–●––●–○–○–○– Jd67w Fukusayama
○–●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd71e Minagare
–○–●–○–●○––○––○ Jd77e Aoyama

4 wins
–○●––○–○–●–○●–– Jd2e Kobayashi
–●–●–○–○○––●––○ Jd4e Yamatoumi
–○●––○○––●–○–●– Jd8e Dewahikari
–●●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd10e Kotomidori
–○○–●––○●––○–●– Jd10w Torikai
●––○–○○–○–●–––● Jd14e Yamatodake#
–●–●●–○––○–○○–– Jd15e Matsumoto
●––○–○●––○○––●– Jd15w Tarusawa
○–●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd16e Kurama
○–●–●––○○–●–○–– Jd22w Chiyononada
–○○––●●–●––○○–– Jd23e Otakahashi
○–●–○–●–●––○––○ Jd24w Yasui
–●–○–○○––●–○●–– Jd25w Izumiyama
●––●○––○○–○–●–– Jd27w Inagaki
○–●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd29w Miyagiryu
–○○––○–○–●●–––● Jd34w Kawada
–●–●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd35e Masukiyama#
–●–○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd37w Okatani
–○○–●––○●–●––○– Jd40e Yokose
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Jd43w Takaya
●––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd46e Hanayafuji#
○–●––●○––○–○●–– Jd46w Dewayu
–○●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd47w Wakahibiki
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Jd52e Wakaodake
–○○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd52w Ogura
–○●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd57e Imai
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Jd58w Goo#
–○●––○○–○––●–●– Jd63e Araishi#
–●–●●––○–○–○○–– Jd63w Hironoumi
●––○○–●–○–●–––○ Jd64e Nitta
○–○––●–○●––●○–– Jd64w Hirai
–○●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd65e Takisawa
○–○––○○–●––●––● Jd66w Satoyama
–○–○○–○–●––●–●– Jd69e Murata
–○○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd71w Zaohikari#
○––●–○–●●––○––○ Jd72w Takeuchi
–●○––○●––○–●○–– Jd77w Koni
–○○–●–●––●–○–○– Jd78w Tsugarudake
○–●––●○––●○––○– Jd79e Shiga
●––●–○–○○–○–––● Jd79w Miyanishi
–○○–○––○●–●–––● Jd80w Ryujin#

3 wins
–●–○–○●–●–○–––● Jd2w Tokunoyama
–○●––○–●●–●–○–– Jd4w Matsushitayama
–●–●○––●●––○○–– Jd6e Umegae
○–●–○–●–○––●––● Jd7e Toyoarashi#
●–○––●○––●–●–○– Jd9w Eguchi
●––●–●–○–○○–●–– Jd11e Tamaikari
○––○○–●–●––●––● Jd11w Mutsuhikari
–●–●○–○––●–○●–– Jd16w Kawakubo
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd18e Morinokawa
–○●––○●–●–●––○– Jd19e Nanpozan#
–●–●○––●○–○–––● Jd21e Ryuhozan#
●––●–○○––○●––●– Jd22e Ugohibiki
–●–○●––●–○●––○– Jd23w Umasenkyo#
–○○––●–●–●○–●–– Jd30w Matsuuragawa
●––●–●○–○––●––○ Jd31w Tamahibiki
○–●–○––●–○–●––● Jd32e Oyamada
–○●–●–○––●●––○– Jd32w Setahikari
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Jd33e Hachiya
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Jd36e Iwanomatsu
●––●–●○–○––●––○ Jd42e Miyanojo#
●––○○–○––●–●–●– Jd44w Ryusho
–●–●–○○–●–●––○– Jd45w Kitano
–●–●●–●––○○–○–– Jd48e Tagiri
●––●○––○○–●–●–– Jd49e Dewanoshima
–○○––●–●–●○–––● Jd50e Izuminada
–●–○–○●––●–○–●– Jd55w Sawadayama
●––○–●–○–○–●●–– Jd56e Warabigawa
○–●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd56w Wakateru#
–●–●–○–○●–○–●–– Jd59w Katsuyama
●––●○––●–○●––○– Jd60e Sadahikari
●––○●––●–●○–○–– Jd62e Nogatayama
●––●–○○––●○–––● Jd66e Horaguchi
○–●–●––●–●○–––○ Jd68w Kurohyo
●––●–●○––○○–●–– Jd70w Matsubagawa
–●○–●–●––○●––○– Jd72e Kumagai
●––○○––●–●○–●–– Jd73e Matsukiyama#
–○○–●–○–●––●––● Jd73w Shimadayama
○–●––●○––○–●–●– Jd74w Ikari
–●●–●––○○–●–○–– Jd78e Yamakita
●––○–●–●–○–●○–– Jd81e Meigetsu#
–●–●–○○––○–●––● Jd82w Nakachi

2 wins
●––○–●○–●–●––●– Jd3w Yaginuma
●––○●––●–●–○–●– Jd5e Wakanoyama
●––●●––●–○●–○–– Jd7w Takehara
○––●○––●●–●–●–– Jd8w Dewanohama
–●–○●––●–●○–●–– Jd13e Nakatanaka
●––○–●●–●––○–●– Jd17w Wakatachibana
●––●–●–●–○○–––● Jd25e Kishino
–○●–●–●––●–●–○– Jd26e Tamaminato
●––●●––○○––●–●– Jd30e Hayashi
–●–○●––●●––○–●– Jd31e Kanenosato
–○●–●–●–●––●––○ Jd37e Hamadayama
○––●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd39e Tamayama
○––○●––●–●●–––● Jd41w Onoshima
–●–○●––●–●○–●–– Jd43e Haya
–●–○●–●––○–●––● Jd51e Muramatsu
–●–●○––●–○–●–●– Jd53e Higashijima
○–●––●–●–●○–––● Jd54e Takanohana
–●–●●–●––○–●––○ Jd57w Dewaryu
○–○––●●–●––●–●– Jd62w Amitani
–●●––○–○●––●●–– Jd70e Akimoto
–●–●○––●–●–○––● Jd74e Miyanosato
–●–○–●●–○––●–●– Jd76w Yasuda
–●–○●–●–●––○●–– Jd80e Ochiai
○–●–●–●–●–●––○– Jd81w Genkairyu

1 win
●––●–●–●○––●●–– Jd1e Kitanishiki
–○●––●●––●–●–●– Jd12e Minamoto#
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Jd18w Onobori
–●–○–●●–●–●–●–– Jd29e Iwanotsuki
●–●––●●––●–○––● Jd39w Otakeuchi
●––●–●○–●–●–●–– Jd53w Nakamori
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd65w Tone
●––○–●●––●●–––● Jd68e Morita
●––●–●●––○●–●–– Jd75w Momonofuji
●––●–●–●–●○––●– Jd84e Edonohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd12w Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Hishikarimine
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Kainohana#
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Chiyonohana
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Teruarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Otanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Mori
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Fukusoyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Takachiho
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Senkoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Kiyomidori
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Shimousaryu#
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Gosetsuyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Ogurayama
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Miyagiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Teshiodake
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Yokoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Hogonada#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Jk6e Okita

6 wins
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Jk7w Saito

5 wins
○––○○––●–○○–●–– Jk5w Tsukata
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Jk6w Sakata

4 wins
–○–○●––○●––○●–– Jk1w Mitonishiki
●–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jk5e Itoyama
●–○––○–●○–●–––○ Jk7e Sakai
–○–●●–○–○–○–●–– Jk8e Minami
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Jk9e Otakayama
●––○–●–●–○–○––○ Jk9w Yoshimoto
–●–●––○–○––○○–– Jk10w Genko#
–○○––●–○●––●–○– Jk12w Fukunoyama

3 wins
–●–○–○●–●–●––○– Jk1e Noguchi
●–○–○––●○–●––●– Jk2w Tamawaka
–●●––○○––○–●–●– Jk8w Hakkozan
–○–●●––○●–○–––● Jk10e Kubo
–●–○–○–––●–●○–● Jk13e Kotani

2 wins
○––●–●●––●–●––○ Jk2e Hirobayama
–○–●–○●–●–●–●–– Jk4w Shachinishiki
○–●–●–●––○●––●– Jk11w Doi

1 win
–●●–●––○–●–●●–● Jk4e Yoshii
●––––●●––●●–○–– Jk11e Motomura
––●●–●–●●––○●–– Jk13w Shinguzan#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Okawa
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Ishizaki
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Nunota

52 queries in 1,08 seconds

Haru 1969

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 9, 1969 - March 23, 1969


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-2-10TaihoYKashiwado9-6
10-5TamanoshimaOKitanofuji9-6
13-2 YKotozakuraHD 
9-6HasegawaSKiyokuni9-6
9-6KirinjiKFujinokawa8-7 G
7-8TodaM1Fukunohana3-9-3
5-10KainoyamaM2Maenoyama8-7
7-8TochiazumaM3Daiyu5-10
5-10KotetsuyamaM4Yoshinohana3-12
6-9TochifujiM5Mutsuarashi11-4
6-9FutagodakeM6Dairyugawa5-10
5-10MyobudaniM7Wakafutase8-7
10-5TokibayamaM8Takamiyama9-6
8-7KaigoM9Ryuko12-3 JSK
7-8TochioyamaM10Asanobori8-7
9-6HanahikariM11Wakanami6-9
0-8-7 HanadaM12Misogidori7-8
5-10 WakanarutoM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 AsaarashiJ1Wakatenryu5-10
5-10KitanohanaJ2Yoshioyama5-10
12-3 Y AsasegawaJ3Daimonji7-8
5-10OiteyamaJ4Shiratayama6-9
7-8MiyamaJ5Edohibiki8-7
6-9AsakazeJ6Aonosato1-4-10
9-6KatsuhikariJ7Daisetsu8-7
10-5TochiisamiJ8Wakanokuni9-6
7-8OwashiJ9Wakamiyama8-7
9-6OiyamaJ10Kurohimeyama10-5
3-12 AsaokaJ11Dairyu9-6
9-6MienoumiJ12Kawasaki9-6
8-7AgeshioJ13Asahikuni10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6FujizakuraMs1Hatano4-3
5-2 ArashiyamaMs2Hagiyama3-4
3-4Terukami#Ms3Nishimori3-4
2-5HakuryuMs4Shima#3-4
4-3MasuiyamaMs5Kitaseumi4-3
7-0 Y OyoshizawaMs6Maruyama3-4
4-3TeruzakuraMs7Fujinotani2-5
3-4ChibanoyamaMs8Wakahikari2-5
4-3HakuryoMs9Koshinyama3-4
6-1KasugaryuMs10Fukumoto5-2
1-6TominosekiMs11Tachihikari3-4
4-3OiwaMs12Terunobori3-4
5-2DaijuMs13Edonami3-4
4-3Higashi#Ms14Manazuru6-1
3-4MakimotoMs15Iwatora4-3
5-2SatsumanadaMs16Imamichi4-3
1-6KuriharaMs17Byakuhoyama3-4
3-4SeirikiMs18Ukunoshima5-2
3-4AyazakuraMs19Tochizakura5-2
2-5OnakataMs20Wakajishi2-5
1-6Mutsunishiki#Ms21Fujihikari3-4
4-3TamazakuraMs22Daio4-3
0-0-7KomatsunishikiMs23Tamachichibu2-5
3-4OnohanaMs24Shimada3-4
5-2KiyoyanagiMs25Shirato4-3
4-3RyuoMs26Takihama4-3
4-3KabumotoMs27Teruyama2-5
6-1OyoshidaMs28Tendo#2-5
5-2AiuchiMs29Yanagibashi3-4
2-2-3TochibayamaMs30Kushironada2-5
5-2TochichikaraMs31Oshoji4-3
4-3HidenoumiMs32Suzuki3-4
5-2YamamotogawaMs33Terugakai#3-4
2-5SugaiMs34Edo5-2
1-6KomatsuryuMs35Odate3-4
3-4YurinishikiMs36Tobishima4-3
4-3ChitoseyamaMs37Miyakoishi#4-3
2-5KitanoumiMs38Nakajima3-3-1
2-5YamadaMs39Maedamine3-4
3-4HishuzanMs40Chiyonoumi4-3
0-0-7NagataMs41Mizuhikari6-1
1-6 KiyonohanaMs42Wakanishiki4-3
5-2Goyu#Ms43Rikuzen4-3
6-1ArawashiMs44Otozan#3-4
2-5 FukudomeMs45Mayama5-2
4-3Kuniriki#Ms46Etsunishiki#4-3
2-5 YaegashiMs47Tamadozan3-4
4-3YoshinokuniMs48Shimazaki3-4
4-3KudoyamaMs49Terunoyama3-4
3-4WakaryuMs50Akashinada2-5
3-4KasuganadaMs51Tosanoumi5-2
6-1DewaarashiMs52Ogishima6-1
5-2WadanishikiMs53Oizumi2-5
3-4 ChiyozakuraMs54Goto4-3
5-2KaminouraMs55Sawada1-6
4-3NaritaMs56Takanami4-3
4-3Noboriryu#Ms57Wakakoyama2-5
3-4 IwanoboriMs58Shiraneyama2-5
2-5 KuriharayamaMs59Hakuryuyama5-2
2-5 Kokuryu#Ms60Tamanokuni5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KuniseyamaSd1Abashirinada3-4
3-4WashuyamaSd2Atsuminada5-2
5-2 IchimonjiSd3Isayama#1-6
3-4Shosui#Sd4Tosanokuni3-4
4-3 HimenosatoSd5Yamatoryu4-3
2-5FujinoyamaSd6Mutsuteru4-3
5-2 TamanohanaSd7Omatsumoto3-4
3-4Shikinohana#Sd8Hidemitsu3-4
2-5TamakiyamaSd9Dokai#5-2
6-1 TamuraSd10Hidenishiki0-2-5
4-3Kengo#Sd11Nanshuzan#5-2
0-0-7Hyodo#Sd12Matsumaenada3-4
4-3YoshinotaniSd13Hooyama#6-1
1-6SakaSd14Shizunishiki#2-5
4-3TochinoboriSd15Daichi#0-0-7
3-4Shikokuyama#Sd16Konishiki4-3
1-6Kamiryu#Sd17Soma#4-3
4-3HayateSd18Shikokunami3-4
2-5TokishioSd19Toyohikari3-4
4-3ItsutsuryuSd20Kitamisogi#0-0-7
5-2 NakamaedaSd21Kotooka#4-3
0-0-7Sakae#Sd22Tochinoshima2-5
5-2BanryuyamaSd23Yanaba3-4
4-3WakachikaraSd24Kotonobori5-2
0-0-7IguchiSd25Ishii5-2
3-4Washoyama#Sd26Genjimine3-4
3-4KamedayamaSd27Hirose2-5
2-5NishinoSd28Kotonosato3-4
3-4MitaSd29Nosaka4-3
4-3Tochinoteru#Sd30Izumiyama4-3
0-0-7YamaguchiSd31Mitsuruyama4-3
3-4AzumanamiSd32Goshonohana0-0-7
0-7MiyukiryuSd33Okoyama#4-3
2-5Raikoyama#Sd34Matsukaya#6-1
2-5SumanishikiSd35Edosawa5-2
3-4DewanomineSd36Hinokuni5-2
0-0-7Wakanowashi#Sd37Satogawa0-0-7
5-2AonofujiSd38Tonenishiki1-6
1-5-1Kaikoyama#Sd39Kashiro#4-3
4-3Taikai#Sd40Kamiya3-4
5-2Azumahikari#Sd41Ono6-1
6-1TomiokaSd42Wakamikuni3-4
3-4Daishinko#Sd43Onami#2-5
4-3ShirafujiSd44Arauma4-3
2-5KakureizanSd45Zaomine#6-1
3-4SaganoumiSd46Musashiumi2-5
4-3FukagawaSd47Kodama3-4
3-4KuritaSd48Makuuchi5-2
2-5Komiyama#Sd49Higuchi3-4
2-5WakawashiSd50Katsumiyama#3-4
4-3TamakiyamaSd51Onagawa4-3
5-2ShachinoboriSd52Bungofuji4-3
5-2ChiyohikariSd53Daigen2-5
4-3SakaguchiSd54Wakaazuma3-4
0-0-7UmenohanaSd55Tochitsukasa6-1
5-2TamahikariSd56Teruseyama3-4
3-4Ohideyama#Sd57Ito1-6
2-5NakataSd58Hokkainada4-3
5-2YamagataSd59Mitsutomi4-3
4-3AsonoyamaSd60Kotonofuji3-4
0-0-7AsanoumiSd61Akishima4-3
4-3Hidehikari#Sd62Chichibudake3-4
2-5AsanokuniSd63Itakura2-5
5-2SaikaiSd64Hitachinada2-5
5-2TamateyamaSd65Wakashiroyama6-1
4-3TanakayamaSd66Kasugahama1-6
4-3IshimiyamaSd67Dewanoyama3-4
3-4TakunishikiSd68Kuniikari4-3
0-7UchinouraSd69Kiyozakura5-2
5-2ShimoyamaSd70Masunoyama3-4
3-4SatsumaumiSd71Wakachidori3-4
3-4TsugarufujiSd72Oarashi2-5
4-3IzawaSd73Ashinohana4-3
4-3AbenoyamaSd74Musashikaze4-3
2-5AsamaumiSd75Moriwaki4-3
5-2OyutakaSd76Uchikawa4-3
4-3MayaSd77Juoyama#2-5
3-4TomitaSd78Nishinohana0-0-7
0-0-7 IchinotaniSd79Chiyonishiki7-0 Y
3-4FunakiSd80Tochinosato2-5
3-4KuroiwaSd81Oabe2-5
1-6 MusashiryuSd82Kotohiryu4-3
2-5 FukudaSd83Oazuma5-2
5-2ShoyogataSd84Datenomine3-4
2-5 TominohanaSd85Asahiryu6-1
3-4TakefuyamaSd86Zoshuzan#4-3
4-3AwanoumiSd87Hananosato5-2
3-4OshimadaSd88Aoiryu0-0-7
1-4-2 IchirikiSd89Hiradate1-5-1
4-3SugimotoSd90Shima3-4
0-0-7ShinkawaSd91Wakatama5-2
4-3EdoarashiSd92Shironishiki3-4
3-4 OmishimaSd93Wakakamiya#3-4
5-2Oasa#Sd94Kawanowa4-3
2-5 AsamiSd95Kitamura5-2
4-3DaitoyamaSd96Yuba3-4
4-3TakadaSd97Horakawa3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6KitanishikiJd1Samukazeyama#5-2
4-3 KobayashiJd2Tokunoyama3-4
6-1 KozanJd3Yaginuma2-5
4-3 YamatoumiJd4Matsushitayama3-4
2-5WakanoyamaJd5Okogawa6-1
3-4UmegaeJd6Dewanosato5-2
3-4Toyoarashi#Jd7Takehara2-5
4-3 DewahikariJd8Dewanohama2-5
5-2 KotonokuniJd9Eguchi3-4
4-3 KotomidoriJd10Torikai4-3
3-4TamaikariJd11Mutsuhikari3-4
1-6Minamoto#Jd12Tanaka0-0-7
2-5NakatanakaJd13Morinaga5-2
4-3 Yamatodake#Jd14Karakawa5-2
4-3 MatsumotoJd15Tarusawa4-3
4-3 KuramaJd16Kawakubo3-4
5-2 GendaJd17Wakatachibana2-5
3-4MorinokawaJd18Onobori1-6
3-4Nanpozan#Jd19Okuyama6-1
5-2 YoshidaJd20Hishikarimine0-0-7
3-4Ryuhozan#Jd21Gotonada#5-2
3-4UgohibikiJd22Chiyononada4-3
4-3OtakahashiJd23Umasenkyo#3-4
0-0-7Kainohana#Jd24Yasui4-3
2-5KishinoJd25Izumiyama4-3
2-5TamaminatoJd26Chiyonohana0-0-7
5-2 KashimaumiJd27Inagaki4-3
0-0-7TeruarashiJd28Kuzushiro#6-1
1-6IwanotsukiJd29Miyagiryu4-3
2-5HayashiJd30Matsuuragawa3-4
2-5KanenosatoJd31Tamahibiki3-4
3-4OyamadaJd32Setahikari3-4
3-4HachiyaJd33Aobayama5-2
5-2WakatoumiJd34Kawada4-3
4-3Masukiyama#Jd35Sasaki5-2
3-4IwanomatsuJd36Otanaka0-0-7
2-5HamadayamaJd37Okatani4-3
0-0-7MoriJd38Fukusoyama#0-0-7
2-5TamayamaJd39Otakeuchi1-6
4-3YokoseJd40Takachiho0-0-7
6-1 ShinoburyuJd41Onoshima2-5
3-4Miyanojo#Jd42Senkoyama0-0-7
2-5HayaJd43Takaya4-3
5-2KasanoiJd44Ryusho3-4
6-1 TochitsurugiJd45Kitano3-4
4-3Hanayafuji#Jd46Dewayu4-3
0-0-7KiyomidoriJd47Wakahibiki4-3
3-4TagiriJd48Kumanoumi6-1
3-4DewanoshimaJd49Shimousaryu#0-0-7
3-4IzuminadaJd50Gosetsuyama#0-0-7
2-5MuramatsuJd51Chiyonokiku5-2
4-3WakaodakeJd52Ogura4-3
2-5HigashijimaJd53Nakamori1-6
2-5TakanohanaJd54Ogurayama0-0-7
5-2Shoryuyama#Jd55Sawadayama3-4
3-4WarabigawaJd56Wakateru#3-4
4-3ImaiJd57Dewaryu2-5
5-2SagamiyamaJd58Goo#4-3
5-2Jinrikiyama#Jd59Katsuyama3-4
3-4SadahikariJd60Kodamayama5-2
5-2IkenohanaJd61Morigatake5-2
3-4NogatayamaJd62Amitani2-5
4-3Araishi#Jd63Hironoumi4-3
4-3NittaJd64Hirai4-3
4-3TakisawaJd65Tone1-6
3-4HoraguchiJd66Satoyama4-3
5-2Minamikuni#Jd67Fukusayama5-2
1-6MoritaJd68Kurohyo3-4
4-3MurataJd69Miyagiumi0-0-7
2-5AkimotoJd70Matsubagawa3-4
5-2MinagareJd71Zaohikari#4-3
3-4KumagaiJd72Takeuchi4-3
3-4Matsukiyama#Jd73Shimadayama3-4
2-5MiyanosatoJd74Ikari3-4
0-0-7 TeshiodakeJd75Momonofuji1-6
7-0 Y OhoriJd76Yasuda2-5
5-2AoyamaJd77Koni4-3
3-4YamakitaJd78Tsugarudake4-3
4-3ShigaJd79Miyanishi4-3
2-5OchiaiJd80Ryujin#4-3
3-4Meigetsu#Jd81Genkairyu2-5
0-0-7 YokoyamaJd82Nakachi3-4
6-1OandoJd83Hogonada#0-0-7
1-6 EdonohanaJd84Akitsushima6-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 NoguchiJk1Mitonishiki4-3
2-5HirobayamaJk2Tamawaka3-4
0-0-7OkawaJk3Ishizaki0-0-7
1-7YoshiiJk4Shachinishiki2-5
4-3 ItoyamaJk5Tsukata5-2
7-0 Y OkitaJk6Sakata5-2
4-3 SakaiJk7Saito6-1
4-3 MinamiJk8Hakkozan3-4
4-3 OtakayamaJk9Yoshimoto4-3
3-4 KuboJk10Genko#4-2-1
1-5-1MotomuraJk11Doi2-5
0-0-7 NunotaJk12Fukunoyama4-3
3-4 KotaniJk13Shinguzan#1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hirabayashi0-0
Terauchi0-0
Koraiyama#0-0
Tanakagawa0-0
Suwahibiki0-0
Tajiri0-0
Yodonami0-0
Katsurashima0-0
Kotonokawa0-0
Naranishiki0-0
Ozeki0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Shindo
Yamamoto
Araiwa
Shimazaki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms6wMaruyamaJunko#
Ms8eChibanoyamaWakayoshiba
Ms14wManazuruFutasenada
Ms15eMakimotoTodoroki
Ms26eRyuoFutasefuji
Sd8eShikinohana#Tsurumiyama
Sd16eShikokuyama#Asanokawa
Sd26eWashoyama#Takayama
Sd65wWakashiroyamaTsuyama
Sd69eUchinouraDatehikari
Sd85wAsahiryuTsuge
Sd95wKitamuraMikasafuji
Jd1eKitanishikiTakahashi
Jd3eKozanMakita
Jd8eDewahikariSumino
Jd31eKanenosatoTakoshima
Jd44wRyushoKurimoto
Jd48wKumanoumiNakanomura
Jd57wDewaryuOkuda
Jd59eJinrikiyama#Aoki
Jd63eAraishi#Hashimoto
Jd68wKurohyoKomagi
Jd70wMatsubagawaHirato
Jd73eMatsukiyama#Matsukifuji#
Jd80wRyujin#Kawakami
Jd81wGenkairyuMoriyama
Jk2eHirobayamaYamaguchiyama
Jk12wFukunoyamaTanaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HirabayashiFutagoyamaGifuDecember 13, 1953
TerauchiKataonamiTochigiMarch 17, 1951
Koraiyama#FutagoyamaKoreaApril 23, 1947
TanakagawaNishonosekiHokkaidoJune 28, 1953
SuwahibikiIsenoumiNaganoJuly 18, 1953
TajiriHanakagoTokyoJanuary 1, 1950
KatsurashimaNishonosekiIwateMay 12, 1952
KotonokawaSadogatakeHokkaidoJune 27, 1954

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J6wAonosatoTokitsukazeAomoriNovember 13, 1935S
Ms41eNagataMiyaginoHokkaidoAugust 2, 1937M8
Sd10wHidenishikiIsegahamaOsakaMarch 4, 1939J18
Sd25eIguchiKataonamiFukuokaOctober 2, 1941Ms14
Sd45eKakureizanIzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 24, 1941Ms33
Sd61eAsanoumiKataonamiTokushimaMay 6, 1945Sd29
Sd91eShinkawaIsenoumiShizuokaOctober 8, 1947Sd69
Jd20wHishikarimineIzutsuKagoshimaMay 6, 1948Sd87
Jd38wFukusoyama#NakagawaFukushimaAugust 8, 1949Sd44
Jd47eKiyomidoriTokitsukazeOsakaMay 26, 1945Sd71
Jd50wGosetsuyama#TatsunamiNiigataJune 25, 1948Jd15
Jk3eOkawaAsahiyamaHokkaidoMay 9, 1949Jd13
Jk3wIshizaki--Jd86

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho