Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (14th)
JuryoYoshinohana (1st)
MakushitaDaishin
SandanmeWakahokkai
JonidanTeruzakura
JonokuchiWakaizumi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMaedagawa (1st)
Shukun-shoKairyuyama (3rd)
Kanto-shoMyobudani (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Taiho

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●○○○○ O2wHD Sadanoyama

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●●●○ O1e Yutakayama
○○●○●○○○○○○○○●● O1w Kitabayama
●●○○○○○○○●○●○○○ M10e Tsurugamine

10 wins
○○●○○○○●○●○○●○● M11w Aonosato
○○○○●○○○●●○○●●○ M13w Wakachichibu

9 wins
○○○●●○○●●○○○●○● Y1e Tochinoumi
●●●○●○○○○●○○○●○ M5e Kairyuyama
●○●●○○○○●○●●○○○ M6e Maedagawa
○●○●○●○○○○●●○●○ M6w Asasegawa
●○○●○○●●○○○○○●● M12e Haguroyama
●○○●●○●●○●○○○○○ M13e Oginohana

8 wins
○●○○○○○○●○●●●●● O2eHD Tochihikari
○●○○●□●○●●○○●○● M1e Myobudani
○●●●○●○○○○●●●○○ M4w Tamanoshima
○○○●●○●○●○○○●●● M7w Kainoyama
●○●○○●○●●○○○●○● M8e Fusanishiki
○○○○●●○●○●○○●●● M9e Wakahaguro
○○○○○●●●●●○●●○○ M9w Wakatenryu
●●○○●●○○●○●●○○○ M12w Udagawa
○●●○●●●○○○●○○●○ M14e Kiminishiki
●○●●○●●○○○●○○○● M15e Futasegawa

7 wins
○○●●○●○●○●○●●○● S1w Hagurogawa
○●●●○●○●○○●●○○● M14w Kitanokuni

6 wins
●○○●○○●●●●●●●○○ S1e Kitanofuji
●●●○●○●○●●○●○●○ M8w Wakanaruto
○●●●●●○●●○●○○○● M11e Dewanishiki

5 wins
●○○●○○●●●●●●○●● K1w Wakamiyama
●●○●●●●●○○●●○●○ M1w Kiyokuni
○●●○●●●●○●●○●●○ M2w Daigo
●○●○●●●○●○●●●●○ M3w Iwakaze
●●●●○●●○●●●○○○● M7e Sawahikari

4 wins
○○○○●■––––––––– Y2eHD Kashiwado
●●●●●○●○●●●●○●○ K1e Fujinishiki
●●●○○●●●●●○○●●● M2e Toyokuni
●●○○●●●●○●●●●●○ M5w Kanenohana
●●●●●○●●●●○●○○● M10w Tsunenishiki

3 wins
●●●●○●●●○○●●●●● M3e Wakanami
●●●●●●●●●○●○●○● M4e Hirokawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○●○○○○○○○○○○● J1w Yoshinohana

11 wins
○●●○●○○○●○○○○○○ J2e Aranami
○○○○○●●○○●●○○○○ J3w Hasegawa

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○●○●●○○ J1e Kotozakura
○○●○○●○○●○○○○●● J5e Wakasugiyama
●○○○○●○●●●○○○○○ J8w Daiyu
○●●○○○○○●○○●○●○ J9e Oiteyama
○●○●●○○○○○○●○●○ J10e Tochioyama
○○●○○●○○○●●○●○○ J13w Daimonji

9 wins
●○○○○○○●●●○○●○● J16e Tensuiyama
○●○○○●●○○○○●●●○ J16w Maedahana

8 wins
○○●●●○○○○○●○●●● J9w Fukunohana
○●○○○□●○●●●●●○○ J11w Amatsukaze
●○○●○○●●○●○●○●○ J14e Wakanoshima
○●●●○●○○●○○○○●● J14w Terunohana
○●●○●●●○●○○●○○○ J15w Matsuhikari
○●●●●●○○○○●○○○● J17w Kawachiyama
○○○●○○●●○○●●●○● J18w Homanzan

7 wins
●●○○○○○●○○●●●●● J4e Kiyonomori
●●○●○○●●●○○●○○● J10w Sawakaze
○○○○●○●●●●●○●●○ J12w Arakawa
●●●○●○○●●●○●○○○ J15e Hachiryu
●○●○●●●●●●○○○○○ J17e Wakafutase

6 wins
●○●●○●○○●●○○●●● J3e Matsumaeyama
●○●●●●●○○○●●●○○ J6w Azumanishiki
●○○●○●●○○●●●●○● J11e Orochigawa
●●●●●●●○●●○○○○○ J12e Mikiyama
●○○●●○○●○○●●●●● J18e Fukudayama

5 wins
○○○○○●●●●●●●●●● J7e Hanahikari
●●●●●○●●○●●○○●○ J7w Miyabashira
●○●○●●●●○○●●○●● J8e Sanbeyama
●●●○●○●●●●○○●○● J13e Tokitsunami

4 wins
●●●○○○○●●●●●●●● J2w Tamaarashi
●●●●●●○●●○●○○●● J5w Ogiyama
○●○●●■––––●○●●○ J6e Kirinji

3 wins
○●○●●●●●○●●●●●● J4w Wakanokuni

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Ms6w Daishin
Ms73w Mitsuhikari

6 wins
○–●–○–○––○○–––○ Ms10w Tochigiumi
–○●––○–○○––○○–– Ms14w Akashiumi
Ms30e Izunishiki
Ms33e Edohibiki
Ms48e Futagonishiki
–○–●–○–○○–○–○–– Ms55w Okanoyama
Ms60w Tamagenkai
Ms68e Wakahiyoshi
Ms88e Dairyuyama
Ms89w Kitanishiki
Ms95w Maruyama

5 wins
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1e Akihikari
○––●–●–○–○○––○– Ms1w Wakafutago
–○–○–○●–○–○–––● Ms3w Asaoka
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Ms9w Miura
–●–○○–○––●–○––○ Ms14e Futagoryu
Ms16e Haruki
Ms21e Hibikiya
Ms22w Asamiyama
Ms25e Hidenishiki
Ms33w Tochiazuma
Ms36e Higashi#
Ms39w Mutsuarashi
Ms41w Abenogawa
Ms42e Wakakamiyama#
Ms45e Iga
Ms49w Kakureizan
Ms51w Dairyugawa
Ms54e Iwakihana
Ms59w Arashiyama
Ms63e Tominoumi
Ms65w Toyonishiki
Ms69e Tosaarashi
Ms73e Futasekaze
Ms74e Oiyama
Ms78e Kaiten
Ms79w Oguhana
Ms80w Daikoyama#
Ms83w Hakkozan
Ms92w Funamoto
Ms93w Asawaka
Ms98w Maruwaka

4 wins
●––○–○●–●–○–○–● Ms3e Kainishiki
–●○––○–○–○●––●– Ms5e Tsugarukuni
–●●–○–○–○––○●–– Ms8e Kusunoumi
–○●––○●––○●––○– Ms8w Tashiroiwa
○––○●––●○––●–○– Ms10e Todoroki
–○–●●–○–○–○–––● Ms12w Chibanoyama
●–○–○–●–●––○○–– Ms13e Shiratayama
●–○––●–○○–○–––● Ms15w Ageshio
Ms18w Morita
Ms20w Masunohana
Ms22e Kumanoura
Ms23w Kotoarashi
Ms25w Yashima
Ms26e Tochinofuji
Ms29e Terunoumi
Ms29w Wakanoiwa
Ms34e Hokkai#
Ms37e Nonaka
Ms38w Sasaki
Ms39e Kageyama
Ms40e Hakuryo
Ms40w Akinokuni
Ms45w Okamura
Ms46e Dewahikari
Ms48w Hakushuyama#
Ms51e Iwakiyama
Ms52e Mitsuaoi
Ms52w Kako
Ms56e Ayazakura
Ms57e Okawara
Ms61e Asahidake
Ms61w Mienoyama
Ms63w Hamamura
Ms65e Katsutayama
Ms66w Shizunishiki#
Ms67e Saitogawa
Ms69w Nakanomura
Ms71e Kotonoumi
Ms72e Tamanami
Ms74w Masagoiwa
Ms77w Urushibara
Ms80e Wakakoyama
Ms82e Tomoejima
Ms83e Imai
Ms85w Kitanoyama
Ms86e Mitsuhideyama
Ms86w Futasenishiki
Ms87e Akishima
Ms90e Onoyama
Ms93e Asanobori
Ms96w Matsuokayama

3 wins
–●–●○––●–○–○–●– Ms4e Daikanyama
–○○––●–●–●●–○–– Ms5w Komakuni
○–○–○––●–●●–●–– Ms7w Yoshihikari
●––●–○–○●––●––○ Ms9e Kitamusashi
–●–○●–●–○––○–●– Ms11e Oinishiki
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms12e Tochitada
○–○––●–○–●●––●– Ms13w Wakakuma
Ms17w Aonoumi
Ms19w Aiuchi
Ms20e Kitanohana
Ms24e Koki#
Ms26w Hozumiyama#
Ms27e Tenchiyama
Ms28e Misairyu#
Ms30w Toda
Ms31e Utsunomiya
Ms31w Chiaki
Ms32e Itsutsukuni
Ms34w Matobayama
Ms35e Itogawa
Ms38e Fukurayama
Ms41e Samoji
Ms46w Fukumoto
Ms47e Iwanobori
Ms47w Futasenada
Ms49e Maenoyama
Ms53e Miyagihana
Ms53w Hakubayama#
Ms54w Kotogamine
Ms57w Asaarashi
Ms60e Banshuyama
Ms62e Yurinohana
Ms62w Shiroiwayama#
Ms64e Wakamiyagi
Ms66e Oinokuni#
Ms70e Fujihikari
Ms70w Kitayama
Ms71w Onoiwa
Ms76e Tepponada
Ms76w Aonohana
Ms78w Tanaka
Ms81e Shiganosato
Ms82w Tsurunoumi
Ms84w Asaisami#
Ms88w Futaseumi
Ms89e Matsui
Ms91e Yaegashi
Ms92e Kawai
Ms94e Inobe
Ms97e Ichimonji
Ms98e Tesshin

2 wins
○–●–●––○–●–●––● Ms2w Kongo
●––●●–○–●–○––●– Ms4w Datenishiki
○––●–●–●–●–○●–– Ms6e Tachigami#
●––○–●●––●●––○– Ms7e Oasa#
○––●●–●––●●–○–– Ms15e Takahashi
Ms16w Yoshioka
Ms17e Onuma
Ms18e Ichibayama
Ms21w Kurihara
Ms32w Tamanoiwa
Ms35w Tenryuzan
Ms37w Hibikiiwa
Ms42w Dewaryu
Ms43e Tomoeyama
Ms43w Oiwa
Ms44e Terukiyama
Ms50e Ichinoumi
Ms50w Kiyonomine
Ms55e Naniwaumi
Ms58e Odagiri
Ms58w Makimatsu
Ms59e Tamasenbo
Ms64w Imamichi
Ms67w Imaseki
Ms68w Matsunokuni
Ms72w Kotochikugo
Ms77e Naminoshio
Ms81w Asahikuni
Ms84e Tamahayate
Ms87w Kusaba
Ms90w Yasukawa
Ms97w Oara

1 win
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Ms2e Arahama
●–●––●–●●–○––●– Ms11w Banryunada
Ms23e Kurojishi
Ms27w Sendai
Ms44w Kinomura
Ms56w Takanohashi
Ms75e Yamakawa
Ms75w Matsuo
Ms79e Kitanowaka
Ms85e Wakanoryu
Ms91w Honjinnami

0 wins
Ms19e Maenobori
Ms24w Azumayama
Ms28w Miyanohana
Ms36w Ayatsubaki
Ms94w Kitakoma
Ms95e Notonoumi
Ms96e Terunishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
Sd4e Tochinoryu
Sd11w Tochizakura
Sd15w Tochinohana
Sd16w Soga
Sd30e Wakahokkai
Sd37w Hashimoto
Sd61e Miwanishiki
Sd65e Narimoto
Sd86e Wakadozan
Sd87w Tochiisami
Sd88w Okabe

5 wins
Sd2e Hekinanzan#
Sd7e Wakaarashi
Sd8w Yoshiisami
Sd11e Kobune
Sd12w Suzuki
Sd14e Izumonishiki
Sd22w Takamiyama
Sd23w Honda
Sd24e Horyu
Sd31e Matsuda
Sd34e Miyakoishi#
Sd39w Kurikomayama
Sd40e Futasefuji
Sd41e Kitamura
Sd42w Shikokunami
Sd48w Tomitahana
Sd53e Higonoumi
Sd53w Kobayashi
Sd60w Tosanokuni
Sd63e Matsukaya#
Sd68w Koyama#
Sd70e Obayama#
Sd75e Yoshinoumi
Sd76w Tamakuma
Sd78e Kiyomiyama
Sd81w Teranishi
Sd84e Suzugamine
Sd91w Iwashita
Sd94e Asai

4 wins
Sd2w Ito
Sd4w Kisoarashi
Sd5w Futasemine
Sd8e Raikozan
Sd9w Ayatokachi
Sd10e Katsurakuni
Sd13e Kondo
Sd17w Ariki
Sd19w Kashiwanishiki
Sd20e Yamaguchi
Sd20w Yoshinokuni
Sd22e Yanagibashi
Sd28e Daisetsu
Sd28w Wakahikari
Sd29e Yashiro
Sd29w Edonami
Sd31w Boshuyama
Sd32e Mikami
Sd32w Hatano
Sd33e Miyukigata
Sd35e Futasenami
Sd35w Futagoumi
Sd46w Azumanami
Sd47e Murai
Sd49e Naruwaka
Sd51w Futasehana
Sd52w Fukazawa
Sd54e Kudo
Sd54w Tamawashi
Sd56e Sugita
Sd57w Maedamine
Sd64w Goshonohana
Sd65w Naka
Sd67e Maenishiki
Sd68e Fukunoyama
Sd69e Wakakitami
Sd69w Toi
Sd71e Ozakimine
Sd73e Maenaka
Sd77e Inasayama
Sd79w Ikeno
Sd82w Yoshizuka
Sd83e Tamadozan
Sd83w Satogawa
Sd88e Bishuzan#
Sd89w Maenohana
Sd90w Yoshida
Sd92w Tsugaruhana

3 wins
Sd1e Miyaginada
Sd1w Otokachi
Sd6e Taninohana
Sd7w Wakanoura
Sd9e Satsumanada
Sd10w Tochinomine
Sd12e Arakura
Sd14w Hozoji
Sd16e Iwakikaze
Sd18e Kunihibiki
Sd21w Tominohana
Sd24w Tochitenryu
Sd25e Fujitayama
Sd25w Honma
Sd33w Miyazaki
Sd36w Wakashio
Sd37e Ota
Sd39e Takase
Sd40w Naya
Sd42e Tamanobori
Sd43e Komatsu
Sd43w Fukunishiki
Sd44w Umetani
Sd45w Kirinoryu
Sd46e Okamoto
Sd49w Tsuganishiki
Sd50w Obayama
Sd55e Tsuzuki
Sd55w Kairyu
Sd56w Kawazoe
Sd57e Takanoshima
Sd59e Tochikaze
Sd59w Kawaguchi
Sd62e Takanohana
Sd72e Kojima
Sd74e Osawayama
Sd74w Makino
Sd75w Nakata
Sd76e Abe
Sd77w Kudoyama
Sd78w Kazunoyama
Sd79e Komatsusaki
Sd80w Nakazono
Sd87e Higashimoto
Sd90e Furudate
Sd91e Nakanishi
Sd93w Doi

2 wins
Sd3e Igarashi
Sd3w Kasai
Sd5e Wakamusashi
Sd17e Yamatogawa
Sd18w Mitokuyama
Sd19e Yawataumi
Sd21e Futasewaka
Sd26e Nagayama
Sd26w Nishiyama
Sd27e Tamaaoi
Sd27w Takihama
Sd30w Daigo
Sd36e Teruyama
Sd38w Ichinotani
Sd41w Ono
Sd45e Kuriharayama
Sd48e Fukunoryu
Sd51e Miyoshiishi#
Sd60e Kiyosuyama
Sd66e Yokoyama
Sd66w Miyakonada
Sd67w Chibahikari
Sd70w Kutsugake
Sd71w Mikuniyama
Sd73w Tamaogi
Sd80e Shimamura
Sd81e Fujita
Sd85e Kawahara
Sd85w Nakanohana
Sd89e Wakatsuryu
Sd93e Umenohana

1 win
Sd13w Kashiwakuni
Sd15e Katsumiyama#
Sd44e Wakanofuji
Sd47w Hashida
Sd52e Iwata
Sd61w Maeda
Sd62w Seki
Sd72w Haginoi
Sd84w Wakatoyama

0 wins
Sd6w Nagaokuyama#
Sd23e Sekiguchi
Sd34w Aonokuni
Sd38e Tsugarunishiki
Sd50e Tamataura
Sd58e Ohigashi
Sd58w Satanohana
Sd63w Daishiden#
Sd64e Tochinosato
Sd82e Haremiyama
Sd86w Sadamisaki
Sd92e Tsushima
Sd94w Narinobori

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd29e Terukatsura
Jd66w Teruzakura

6 wins
Jd3w Tomoeiwa
Jd6e Hamahikari
Jd22e Rijoyama#
Jd35w Wadanishiki
Jd47e Oyoshida
Jd55e Miyanishi
Jd73e Oyanagihara
Jd80w Kiyoyanagi
Jd94e Akashinada
Jd104w Wadanohana
Jd109e Goto
Jd112e Shinmiura
Jd121e Tamatsubasa
Jd126e Kamishiro

5 wins
Jd3e Yoshinonada
Jd4w Kato
Jd8e Tsutsui
Jd15e Shirato
Jd17w Matsumoto
Jd18e Fujizakura
Jd23w Oasahi
Jd24w Makabe
Jd30w Yoshizawa
Jd32e Yonemoto
Jd34w Ononobori
Jd38w Hoshinosato
Jd40e Tochinobori
Jd41w Toyozakura
Jd46w Kurohimeyama
Jd53e Kawano
Jd53w Kitaoka
Jd54w Surusaki
Jd56w Senkoyama
Jd60e Muto
Jd67w Kubota
Jd68w Wakasayama
Jd71e Konishiki
Jd75e Satsumaryu
Jd75w Ito
Jd82w Sekiya
Jd87e Sawada
Jd87w Shimada
Jd88w Yabu
Jd91e Shiki
Jd91w Ogisato
Jd98w Hanamiura
Jd99w Katanoumi
Jd102e Ayahikari
Jd116w Saka
Jd119w Kengo#
Jd128e Minami
Jd128w Hotozan#
Jd132e Gyoda
Jd136e Hosokawa
Jd137e Kagonishiki
Jd139w Chiwatanami

4 wins
Jd1e Wakafutago
Jd2e Fujinoyama
Jd7w Tochihokkai
Jd8w Azumaumi
Jd11w Amazuryu#
Jd13e Onoenami
Jd13w Kawamura
Jd16e Nakano
Jd17e Shoji
Jd18w Shinoyama
Jd19e Uminohana
Jd21e Onami
Jd24e Ninomiya
Jd25w Ofutago
Jd26e Onoarashi
Jd27w Aramiya
Jd28e Ikenohana
Jd28w Onohana
Jd30e Funami
Jd32w Tsunetani
Jd36w Kihozan#
Jd40w Katada
Jd41e Misakayama
Jd44e Kodama
Jd47w Aichinami
Jd51w Takagi
Jd52e Takeuchiyama
Jd55w Taikai
Jd56e Abe
Jd58e Kuroiwa
Jd58w Hoju
Jd62w Hamano
Jd63w Ozawa
Jd64e Tsuji
Jd64w Narushio#
Jd69e Kamisato
Jd70w Yamamoto
Jd72e Tanakajima
Jd72w Odate
Jd77w Nemoto
Jd78e Okada
Jd83e Tegarayama
Jd84e Horiki
Jd85w Inada
Jd86w Miyamoto
Jd88e Hanzawa
Jd93e Omori
Jd93w Nagaoka
Jd95e Tanakayama
Jd98e Oike
Jd102w Fujinobori
Jd103e Fujimura
Jd104e Matsuogawa
Jd106w Satoiwa
Jd107e Masuda
Jd108e Yamamotogawa
Jd110w Tosanohana
Jd111e Miyakawa
Jd112w Genkai
Jd113e Tamawaka
Jd114e Iino
Jd115w Oka
Jd118e Senzunami#
Jd119e Maizuru
Jd120w Wakakiyama
Jd122e Azumahana
Jd123e Fusanobori
Jd124w Daikun#
Jd126w Suruganami
Jd127e Obayashi
Jd129w Hori
Jd134w Fukumoto
Jd135e Kasano
Jd138w Arauma
Jd140e Makita

3 wins
Jd1w Ashiyaumi
Jd2w Onishi
Jd5e Hinokuni
Jd6w Kiyonohana
Jd9w Tamanonada
Jd10e Arisaka
○––○–○●–●––●●–– Jd11e Oyoshizawa
Jd12e Yodonokuni
Jd15w Hitachiumi
Jd16w Isogai
Jd21w Kinrinami#
Jd22w Higashijima
Jd23e Teruwaka
Jd27e Sakaguchigawa
Jd29w Mayama
Jd31w Terunobori
Jd34e Tonenishiki
Jd35e Kanamori
Jd36e Kiyoehana
Jd37w Ozaki
Jd42e Dewanobori
Jd42w Kitagawa
Jd43e Edosawa
Jd45e Ushio
Jd45w Tenshin
Jd48w Kusuhikari
Jd50w Kyokuhikari
Jd51e Tanabe
Jd52w Hoshino
Jd54e Yanagigawa
Jd57e Ishiyama
Jd59e Sakasegawa
Jd60w Tatsunohana#
Jd66e Misawatani
Jd67e Morii
Jd68e Ookabe
Jd71w Kikuchi
Jd73w Yuba
Jd74w Oshoji
Jd76e Fukuume
Jd76w Tatsubayama
Jd79w Amao#
Jd83w Itsubayama
Jd84w Ueda
Jd85e Ogishima
Jd89w Horimoto
Jd90e Suzunohana
Jd90w Washinomine
Jd92w Sakaino
Jd94w Hakosaki
Jd97w Nishikiumi
Jd101w Nakajima
Jd103w Kawanowa
Jd105e Nomura
Jd108w Nakanowatari
Jd109w Satowaka
Jd110e Takeda
Jd111w Fukuda
Jd113w Hirai
Jd114w Nagato
Jd115e Endo
Jd116e Kamedayama
Jd117w Mogamiyama
Jd120e Seishin#
Jd121w Oumiyama#
Jd127w Nagajima
Jd130e Kisegawa#
Jd132w Shirafuji
Jd134e Matsushita
Jd135w Takada
Jd136w Muramatsu
Jd137w Ueno
Jd139e Yasuda

2 wins
Jd7e Sakurayama
Jd10w Tosanonami
Jd12w Saito
Jd14w Suehiro
Jd19w Tokachiyama
Jd20e Daishinyama#
Jd31e Eigen
Jd33e Sakurada
Jd33w Tamahikari
Jd37e Hidemine
Jd38e Harasawa
Jd39e Marunoyama
Jd46e Miyoshi
Jd48e Ihira
Jd49e Asanokuni
Jd50e Sanshi
Jd59w Yadoumi
Jd62e Kiyoeumi
Jd63e Sakaguchi
Jd65e Oyutaka
Jd65w Onakamura
Jd69w Wakatsubaki
Jd70e Asohikari
Jd78w Hitobe
Jd80e Furui
Jd86e Miehikari
Jd89e Okubota
Jd92e Wakagenkai
Jd99e Hieizan
Jd100e Futaiwa
Jd100w Tokuyama
Jd105w Hirasegawa
Jd117e Otsuka
Jd122w Furushiro
Jd125w Tamashio
Jd129e Tsugarunada
Jd130w Kiyokaze
Jd131e Kawada
Jd133w Hane

1 win
Jd4e Kotonokuni
Jd5w Edo
Jd20w Kakonishiki
Jd25e Chiba
Jd26w Murooka
Jd44w Abenoyama
Jd49w Ogawa
Jd57w Katsuradayama
Jd61w Yanagihara
Jd74e Asada
Jd77e Osaka
Jd79e Kanamoto
Jd81e Masujin
Jd96w Shijuyama#
Jd101e Noda
Jd107w Masukojima
Jd118w Nishinosato
Jd124e Tamanaruto
Jd131w Tosanishiki

0 wins
Jd9e Donryu#
Jd14e Hironokuni
Jd39w Okuni
Jd43w Ono
Jd61e Kinugaura#
Jd81w Sakimura
Jd82e Matsunoumi
Jd95w Nakatayama
Jd96e Yoda
Jd97e Annohana
Jd106e Nakanokawa
Jd123w Wakanomine
Jd125e Araiwa
Jd133e Tomonoya#
Jd138e Fukuhikari

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk16w Wakaizumi

6 wins
Jk10w Onakata
Jk12e Hirahara
Jk19e Tsuchiya

5 wins
Jk4e Iyonami
Jk5e Tamanokuni
Jk12w Nakaura
Jk15w Dewazakura
Jk17w Akinohana
Jk18e Kawakami
Jk21e Komatsuryu
Jk24e Yokoe
Jk24w Setsuyasu
Jk25e Kishino
Jk28e Takeuchi

4 wins
Jk1e Takaizumi
Jk1w Mori
Jk6e Edozakura
Jk13e Yamada
Jk13w Dewanomine
Jk14e Shimazaki
Jk14w Kawakoshi
Jk18w Kobayashigawa
Jk22w Kuniwake
Jk23e Kono

3 wins
Jk3e Yoshimoto
Jk3w Iwanaka
Jk4w Tomita
Jk8e Tamanohana
Jk9e Konishi
Jk16e Tamahibiki
Jk17e Seikozan#
Jk19w Yamanomine
Jk21w Komono
Jk22e Watanabe
Jk25w Shinminato
Jk26e Shinohara
Jk26w Wakanobori
Jk29e Inouegawa

2 wins
Jk2e Shimizu
Jk5w Takahisa
Jk6w Takanoya
Jk7e Yamanaka
Jk8w Katsube
Jk15e Tamakiyama
Jk20w Higuchi
Jk23w Dokan
Jk27w Tamahisa
Jk29w Fuse
Jk30e Shimizumine
Jk30w Furukawa

1 win
Jk2w Nishinoshima
Jk20e Shiratori
Jk27e Hamada
Jk28w Izumi

0 wins
Jk7w Miyake
Jk9w Fukushima
Jk10e Notoseyama
Jk11e Mitakeyama
Jk11w Tomonohana

44 queries in 2.96 seconds

Aki 1964

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 6, 1964 - September 20, 1964


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6TochinoumiYTaiho14-1 Y
4-2-9KashiwadoHD 
11-4YutakayamaOKitabayama11-4
8-7TochihikariHDSadanoyama13-2 J
6-9 KitanofujiSHagurogawa7-8
4-11 FujinishikiKWakamiyama5-10
8-7 K MyobudaniM1Kiyokuni5-10
4-11ToyokuniM2Daigo5-10
3-12WakanamiM3Iwakaze5-10
3-12HirokawaM4Tamanoshima8-7
9-6 S KairyuyamaM5Kanenohana4-11
9-6 G MaedagawaM6Asasegawa9-6
5-10SawahikariM7Kainoyama8-7
8-7FusanishikiM8Wakanaruto6-9
8-7WakahaguroM9Wakatenryu8-7
11-4TsurugamineM10Tsunenishiki4-11
6-9DewanishikiM11Aonosato10-5
9-6HaguroyamaM12Udagawa8-7
9-6OginohanaM13Wakachichibu10-5
8-7KiminishikiM14Kitanokuni7-8
8-7FutasegawaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KotozakuraJ1Yoshinohana12-3 Y
11-4 AranamiJ2Tamaarashi4-11
6-9MatsumaeyamaJ3Hasegawa11-4
7-8KiyonomoriJ4Wakanokuni3-12
10-5WakasugiyamaJ5Ogiyama4-11
4-7-4KirinjiJ6Azumanishiki6-9
5-10HanahikariJ7Miyabashira5-10
5-10SanbeyamaJ8Daiyu10-5
10-5OiteyamaJ9Fukunohana8-7
10-5TochioyamaJ10Sawakaze7-8
6-9OrochigawaJ11Amatsukaze8-7
6-9MikiyamaJ12Arakawa7-8
5-10 TokitsunamiJ13Daimonji10-5
8-7WakanoshimaJ14Terunohana8-7
7-8HachiryuJ15Matsuhikari8-7
9-6TensuiyamaJ16Maedahana9-6
7-8 WakafutaseJ17Kawachiyama8-7
6-9 FukudayamaJ18Homanzan8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AkihikariMs1Wakafutago5-2
1-6ArahamaMs2Kongo2-5
4-4KainishikiMs3Asaoka5-2
3-4DaikanyamaMs4Datenishiki2-5
4-3TsugarukuniMs5Komakuni3-4
2-5Tachigami#Ms6Daishin7-0 Y
2-5Oasa#Ms7Yoshihikari3-4
4-3KusunoumiMs8Tashiroiwa4-3
3-4KitamusashiMs9Miura5-2
4-3TodorokiMs10Tochigiumi6-1
3-4OinishikiMs11Banryunada1-6
3-4TochitadaMs12Chibanoyama4-3
4-3ShiratayamaMs13Wakakuma3-4
5-2FutagoryuMs14Akashiumi6-1
2-5TakahashiMs15Ageshio4-3
5-2HarukiMs16Yoshioka2-5
2-5OnumaMs17Aonoumi3-4
2-5IchibayamaMs18Morita4-3
0-0-7MaenoboriMs19Aiuchi3-4
3-4KitanohanaMs20Masunohana4-3
5-2HibikiyaMs21Kurihara2-5
4-3KumanouraMs22Asamiyama5-2
1-6KurojishiMs23Kotoarashi4-3
3-4Koki#Ms24Azumayama0-7
5-2HidenishikiMs25Yashima4-3
4-3TochinofujiMs26Hozumiyama#3-4
3-4TenchiyamaMs27Sendai1-6
3-4Misairyu#Ms28Miyanohana0-0-7
4-3TerunoumiMs29Wakanoiwa4-3
6-1IzunishikiMs30Toda3-4
3-4UtsunomiyaMs31Chiaki3-4
3-4ItsutsukuniMs32Tamanoiwa2-5
6-1EdohibikiMs33Tochiazuma5-2
4-3Hokkai#Ms34Matobayama3-4
3-4ItogawaMs35Tenryuzan2-5
5-2Higashi#Ms36Ayatsubaki0-7
4-3NonakaMs37Hibikiiwa2-5
3-4FukurayamaMs38Sasaki4-3
4-3KageyamaMs39Mutsuarashi5-2
4-3HakuryoMs40Akinokuni4-3
3-4SamojiMs41Abenogawa5-2
5-2Wakakamiyama#Ms42Dewaryu2-5
2-5TomoeyamaMs43Oiwa2-5
2-2-3TerukiyamaMs44Kinomura1-6
5-2IgaMs45Okamura4-3
4-3DewahikariMs46Fukumoto3-4
3-4IwanoboriMs47Futasenada3-4
6-1FutagonishikiMs48Hakushuyama#4-3
3-4MaenoyamaMs49Kakureizan5-2
2-5IchinoumiMs50Kiyonomine2-5
4-3IwakiyamaMs51Dairyugawa5-2
4-3MitsuaoiMs52Kako4-3
3-4MiyagihanaMs53Hakubayama#3-4
5-2IwakihanaMs54Kotogamine3-4
2-5NaniwaumiMs55Okanoyama6-1
4-3AyazakuraMs56Takanohashi1-6
4-3OkawaraMs57Asaarashi3-4
2-5OdagiriMs58Makimatsu2-5
2-5TamasenboMs59Arashiyama5-2
3-4BanshuyamaMs60Tamagenkai6-1
4-3AsahidakeMs61Mienoyama4-3
3-4YurinohanaMs62Shiroiwayama#3-4
5-2TominoumiMs63Hamamura4-3
3-4WakamiyagiMs64Imamichi2-5
4-3KatsutayamaMs65Toyonishiki5-2
3-4Oinokuni#Ms66Shizunishiki#4-3
4-3SaitogawaMs67Imaseki2-5
6-1WakahiyoshiMs68Matsunokuni2-5
5-2TosaarashiMs69Nakanomura4-3
3-4FujihikariMs70Kitayama3-4
4-3KotonoumiMs71Onoiwa3-4
4-3TamanamiMs72Kotochikugo2-5
5-2FutasekazeMs73Mitsuhikari7-0 D
5-2OiyamaMs74Masagoiwa4-3
1-6 YamakawaMs75Matsuo1-6
3-4TepponadaMs76Aonohana3-4
2-5 NaminoshioMs77Urushibara4-3
5-2KaitenMs78Tanaka3-4
1-6 KitanowakaMs79Oguhana5-2
4-3WakakoyamaMs80Daikoyama#5-2
3-4ShiganosatoMs81Asahikuni2-5
4-3TomoejimaMs82Tsurunoumi3-4
4-3ImaiMs83Hakkozan5-2
2-5 TamahayateMs84Asaisami#3-4
1-6 WakanoryuMs85Kitanoyama4-3
4-3MitsuhideyamaMs86Futasenishiki4-3
4-3AkishimaMs87Kusaba2-5
6-1DairyuyamaMs88Futaseumi3-4
3-4MatsuiMs89Kitanishiki6-1
4-3OnoyamaMs90Yasukawa2-5
3-4YaegashiMs91Honjinnami1-6
3-4 KawaiMs92Funamoto5-2
4-3AsanoboriMs93Asawaka5-2
3-4 InobeMs94Kitakoma0-0-7
0-0-7 NotonoumiMs95Maruyama6-1
0-0-7TerunishikiMs96Matsuokayama4-3
3-4 IchimonjiMs97Oara2-5
3-4 TesshinMs98Maruwaka5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MiyaginadaSd1Otokachi3-4
5-2 Hekinanzan#Sd2Ito4-3
2-5IgarashiSd3Kasai2-5
6-1 D TochinoryuSd4Kisoarashi4-3
2-5WakamusashiSd5Futasemine4-3
3-4TaninohanaSd6Nagaokuyama#0-0-7
5-2 WakaarashiSd7Wakanoura3-4
4-3 RaikozanSd8Yoshiisami5-2
3-4SatsumanadaSd9Ayatokachi4-3
4-3 KatsurakuniSd10Tochinomine3-4
5-2 KobuneSd11Tochizakura6-1 D
3-4ArakuraSd12Suzuki5-2
4-3KondoSd13Kashiwakuni1-6
5-2 IzumonishikiSd14Hozoji3-4
1-6Katsumiyama#Sd15Tochinohana6-1 D
3-4IwakikazeSd16Soga6-1 D
2-5YamatogawaSd17Ariki4-3
3-4KunihibikiSd18Mitokuyama2-5
2-5YawataumiSd19Kashiwanishiki4-3
4-3YamaguchiSd20Yoshinokuni4-3
2-5FutasewakaSd21Tominohana3-4
4-3YanagibashiSd22Takamiyama5-2
0-7SekiguchiSd23Honda5-2
5-2 HoryuSd24Tochitenryu3-4
3-4FujitayamaSd25Honma3-4
2-5NagayamaSd26Nishiyama2-5
2-5TamaaoiSd27Takihama2-5
4-3DaisetsuSd28Wakahikari4-3
4-3YashiroSd29Edonami4-3
6-1 Y WakahokkaiSd30Daigo2-5
5-2MatsudaSd31Boshuyama4-3
4-3MikamiSd32Hatano4-3
4-3MiyukigataSd33Miyazaki3-4
5-2Miyakoishi#Sd34Aonokuni0-0-7
4-3FutasenamiSd35Futagoumi4-3
2-5TeruyamaSd36Wakashio3-4
3-3OtaSd37Hashimoto6-1 D
0-0-7TsugarunishikiSd38Ichinotani2-5
3-4TakaseSd39Kurikomayama5-2
5-2FutasefujiSd40Naya3-4
5-2KitamuraSd41Ono2-5
3-4TamanoboriSd42Shikokunami5-2
3-4KomatsuSd43Fukunishiki3-4
1-6WakanofujiSd44Umetani3-4
2-5KuriharayamaSd45Kirinoryu3-4
3-3OkamotoSd46Azumanami4-3
4-3MuraiSd47Hashida1-6
2-5FukunoryuSd48Tomitahana5-2
4-3NaruwakaSd49Tsuganishiki3-4
0-0-7TamatauraSd50Obayama3-4
2-2-3Miyoshiishi#Sd51Futasehana4-3
1-6IwataSd52Fukazawa4-3
5-2HigonoumiSd53Kobayashi5-2
4-3KudoSd54Tamawashi4-3
3-4TsuzukiSd55Kairyu3-4
4-3SugitaSd56Kawazoe3-4
3-4TakanoshimaSd57Maedamine4-3
0-0-7OhigashiSd58Satanohana0-0-7
3-4TochikazeSd59Kawaguchi3-4
2-5KiyosuyamaSd60Tosanokuni5-2
6-1 DMiwanishikiSd61Maeda1-3-3
3-4TakanohanaSd62Seki1-6
5-2Matsukaya#Sd63Daishiden#0-0-7
0-0-7TochinosatoSd64Goshonohana4-3
6-1 DNarimotoSd65Naka4-3
2-5YokoyamaSd66Miyakonada2-5
4-3MaenishikiSd67Chibahikari2-5
4-3FukunoyamaSd68Koyama#5-2
4-3WakakitamiSd69Toi4-3
5-2Obayama#Sd70Kutsugake2-5
4-3OzakimineSd71Mikuniyama2-5
3-4KojimaSd72Haginoi1-6
4-3MaenakaSd73Tamaogi2-5
3-4OsawayamaSd74Makino3-4
5-2YoshinoumiSd75Nakata3-4
3-4AbeSd76Tamakuma5-2
4-3InasayamaSd77Kudoyama3-4
5-2KiyomiyamaSd78Kazunoyama3-4
3-4KomatsusakiSd79Ikeno4-3
2-5 ShimamuraSd80Nakazono3-4
2-5 FujitaSd81Teranishi5-2
0-0-7HaremiyamaSd82Yoshizuka4-3
4-3TamadozanSd83Satogawa4-3
5-2SuzugamineSd84Wakatoyama1-6
2-5 KawaharaSd85Nakanohana2-5
6-1 DWakadozanSd86Sadamisaki0-0-7
3-4 HigashimotoSd87Tochiisami6-1 D
4-3Bishuzan#Sd88Okabe6-1 D
2-5 WakatsuryuSd89Maenohana4-3
3-4 FurudateSd90Yoshida4-3
3-4 NakanishiSd91Iwashita5-2
0-0-7TsushimaSd92Tsugaruhana4-3
2-5 UmenohanaSd93Doi3-4
5-2AsaiSd94Narinobori0-0-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakafutagoJd1Ashiyaumi3-4
4-3 FujinoyamaJd2Onishi3-4
5-2 YoshinonadaJd3Tomoeiwa6-1
1-6KotonokuniJd4Kato5-2
3-4HinokuniJd5Edo1-6
6-1 HamahikariJd6Kiyonohana3-4
2-5SakurayamaJd7Tochihokkai4-3
5-2 TsutsuiJd8Azumaumi4-3
0-7Donryu#Jd9Tamanonada3-4
3-4ArisakaJd10Tosanonami2-5
3-4OyoshizawaJd11Amazuryu#4-3
3-4YodonokuniJd12Saito2-5
4-3 OnoenamiJd13Kawamura4-3
0-2-5HironokuniJd14Suehiro2-5
5-2 ShiratoJd15Hitachiumi3-4
4-3 NakanoJd16Isogai3-4
4-3 ShojiJd17Matsumoto5-2
5-2 FujizakuraJd18Shinoyama4-3
4-3 UminohanaJd19Tokachiyama2-5
2-5Daishinyama#Jd20Kakonishiki1-6
4-3 OnamiJd21Kinrinami#3-4
6-1 Rijoyama#Jd22Higashijima3-4
3-4TeruwakaJd23Oasahi5-2
4-3NinomiyaJd24Makabe5-2
1-6ChibaJd25Ofutago4-3
4-3OnoarashiJd26Murooka1-6
3-4SakaguchigawaJd27Aramiya4-3
4-3IkenohanaJd28Onohana4-3
7-0 D TerukatsuraJd29Mayama3-4
4-3FunamiJd30Yoshizawa5-2
2-5EigenJd31Terunobori3-4
5-2 YonemotoJd32Tsunetani4-3
2-5SakuradaJd33Tamahikari2-5
3-4TonenishikiJd34Ononobori5-2
3-4KanamoriJd35Wadanishiki6-1
3-4KiyoehanaJd36Kihozan#4-3
2-5HidemineJd37Ozaki3-4
2-5HarasawaJd38Hoshinosato5-2
2-5MarunoyamaJd39Okuni0-0-7
5-2 TochinoboriJd40Katada4-3
4-3MisakayamaJd41Toyozakura5-2
3-4DewanoboriJd42Kitagawa3-4
3-4EdosawaJd43Ono0-0-7
4-3KodamaJd44Abenoyama1-6
3-4UshioJd45Tenshin3-4
2-5MiyoshiJd46Kurohimeyama5-2
6-1 OyoshidaJd47Aichinami4-3
2-5IhiraJd48Kusuhikari3-4
2-5AsanokuniJd49Ogawa1-6
2-5SanshiJd50Kyokuhikari3-4
3-4TanabeJd51Takagi4-3
4-3TakeuchiyamaJd52Hoshino3-4
5-2KawanoJd53Kitaoka5-2
3-4YanagigawaJd54Surusaki5-2
6-1 MiyanishiJd55Taikai4-3
4-3AbeJd56Senkoyama5-2
3-4IshiyamaJd57Katsuradayama1-2-4
4-3KuroiwaJd58Hoju4-3
3-4SakasegawaJd59Yadoumi2-5
5-2MutoJd60Tatsunohana#3-4
0-0-7Kinugaura#Jd61Yanagihara1-4-2
2-5KiyoeumiJd62Hamano4-3
2-5SakaguchiJd63Ozawa4-3
4-3TsujiJd64Narushio#4-3
2-5OyutakaJd65Onakamura2-5
3-4MisawataniJd66Teruzakura7-0 Y
3-4MoriiJd67Kubota5-2
3-4OokabeJd68Wakasayama5-2
4-3KamisatoJd69Wakatsubaki2-5
2-5AsohikariJd70Yamamoto4-3
5-2KonishikiJd71Kikuchi3-4
4-3TanakajimaJd72Odate4-3
6-1 OyanagiharaJd73Yuba3-4
1-6AsadaJd74Oshoji3-4
5-2SatsumaryuJd75Ito5-2
3-4FukuumeJd76Tatsubayama3-4
1-6OsakaJd77Nemoto4-3
4-3OkadaJd78Hitobe2-5
1-6KanamotoJd79Amao#3-4
2-5FuruiJd80Kiyoyanagi6-1
1-4-2MasujinJd81Sakimura0-0-7
0-0-7MatsunoumiJd82Sekiya5-2
4-3TegarayamaJd83Itsubayama3-4
4-3HorikiJd84Ueda3-4
3-4OgishimaJd85Inada4-3
2-5MiehikariJd86Miyamoto4-3
5-2SawadaJd87Shimada5-2
4-3HanzawaJd88Yabu5-2
2-5OkubotaJd89Horimoto3-4
3-4SuzunohanaJd90Washinomine3-4
5-2ShikiJd91Ogisato5-2
2-5WakagenkaiJd92Sakaino3-4
4-3OmoriJd93Nagaoka4-3
6-1AkashinadaJd94Hakosaki3-4
4-3TanakayamaJd95Nakatayama0-0-7
0-0-7 YodaJd96Shijuyama#1-6
0-0-7AnnohanaJd97Nishikiumi3-4
4-3OikeJd98Hanamiura5-2
2-5HieizanJd99Katanoumi5-2
2-5FutaiwaJd100Tokuyama2-5
1-6NodaJd101Nakajima3-4
5-2AyahikariJd102Fujinobori4-3
4-3FujimuraJd103Kawanowa3-4
4-3MatsuogawaJd104Wadanohana6-1
3-4NomuraJd105Hirasegawa2-5
0-0-7NakanokawaJd106Satoiwa4-3
4-3MasudaJd107Masukojima1-6
4-3YamamotogawaJd108Nakanowatari3-4
6-1GotoJd109Satowaka3-4
3-4TakedaJd110Tosanohana4-3
4-3MiyakawaJd111Fukuda3-4
6-1ShinmiuraJd112Genkai4-3
4-3TamawakaJd113Hirai3-4
4-3IinoJd114Nagato3-4
3-4EndoJd115Oka4-3
3-4KamedayamaJd116Saka5-2
2-5OtsukaJd117Mogamiyama3-4
4-3Senzunami#Jd118Nishinosato1-6
4-3MaizuruJd119Kengo#5-2
3-4Seishin#Jd120Wakakiyama4-3
6-1TamatsubasaJd121Oumiyama#3-4
4-3AzumahanaJd122Furushiro2-5
4-3FusanoboriJd123Wakanomine0-0-7
1-6 TamanarutoJd124Daikun#4-3
0-0-7 AraiwaJd125Tamashio2-5
6-1KamishiroJd126Suruganami4-3
4-3ObayashiJd127Nagajima3-4
5-2MinamiJd128Hotozan#5-2
2-5 TsugarunadaJd129Hori4-3
3-4Kisegawa#Jd130Kiyokaze2-5
2-5 KawadaJd131Tosanishiki1-6
5-2GyodaJd132Shirafuji3-4
0-0-7Tomonoya#Jd133Hane2-5
3-4MatsushitaJd134Fukumoto4-3
4-3KasanoJd135Takada3-4
5-2HosokawaJd136Muramatsu3-4
5-2KagonishikiJd137Ueno3-4
0-0-7FukuhikariJd138Arauma4-3
3-4YasudaJd139Chiwatanami5-2
4-3MakitaJd140 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TakaizumiJk1Mori4-3
2-5ShimizuJk2Nishinoshima1-6
3-4YoshimotoJk3Iwanaka3-4
5-2 IyonamiJk4Tomita3-4
5-2 TamanokuniJk5Takahisa2-5
4-3 EdozakuraJk6Takanoya2-5
2-5YamanakaJk7Miyake0-7
3-4TamanohanaJk8Katsube2-5
3-4KonishiJk9Fukushima0-0-7
0-0-7 NotoseyamaJk10Onakata6-1
0-0-7MitakeyamaJk11Tomonohana0-0-7
6-1 HiraharaJk12Nakaura5-2
4-3 YamadaJk13Dewanomine4-3
4-3 ShimazakiJk14Kawakoshi4-3
2-5TamakiyamaJk15Dewazakura5-2
3-4TamahibikiJk16Wakaizumi7-0 Y
3-4Seikozan#Jk17Akinohana5-2
5-2 KawakamiJk18Kobayashigawa4-3
6-1 TsuchiyaJk19Yamanomine3-4
1-6ShiratoriJk20Higuchi2-5
5-2 KomatsuryuJk21Komono3-4
3-4WatanabeJk22Kuniwake4-3
4-3 KonoJk23Dokan2-5
5-2 YokoeJk24Setsuyasu5-2
5-2 KishinoJk25Shinminato3-4
3-4ShinoharaJk26Wakanobori3-4
1-6HamadaJk27Tamahisa2-0-5
5-2 TakeuchiJk28Izumi1-6
3-4InouegawaJk29Fuse2-5
2-5ShimizumineJk30Furukawa2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fukagawa0-0
Asami0-0
Nishimura0-0
Morinaga0-0
Iyonoumi0-0
Suzuki0-0
Omatsumoto0-0
Ofujita0-0
Koyamada0-0
Okubo0-0
Omura0-0
Okudera0-0
Takabe0-0
Shimomura0-0
Akao#0-0
Kaminoto0-0
Muronohana0-0
Yamashiro0-0
Takaiso0-0
Matsuoka0-0
Kainohana#0-0
Tamateyama0-0
Inoue0-0
Takanami0-0
Hishikari0-0
Moriizumi0-0
Kurita0-0
Ninagawa0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Beppu
Sato


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms16wYoshiokaOshimanada
Ms25eHidenishikiChigoma#
Ms34wMatobayamaMatoba
Ms95eNotonoumiKawajiri
Sd9eSatsumanadaFuchigami
Sd24eHoryuMoriyama
Sd51eMiyoshiishi#Miyoshiyama#
Sd53eHigonoumiYamaura
Sd73wTamaogiAkashi
Jd9eDonryu#Hamaikari
Jd68wWakasayamaKitaryuyama#
Jd69eKamisatoTsushimanada
Jd70eAsohikariInoue
Jd83eTegarayamaUchida
Jd99eHieizanDoteshita
Jd123eFusanoboriTakita
Jd130wKiyokazeKiyonaga
Jk6wTakanoyaJukakuzan#

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NishimuraIsegahamaTokushimaMarch 13, 1948
Morinaga--
Iyonoumi--
SuzukiDewanoumiOkayamaAugust 7, 1946
OmatsumotoNishonosekiShimaneJuly 27, 1947
Ofujita--
KoyamadaTakashimaAomoriMarch 7, 1950
Omura--
OkuderaTokitsukazeAomoriJuly 15, 1949
TakabeIsegahamaAkitaJuly 19, 1947
ShimomuraKasuganoKumamotoFebruary 28, 1948
Akao#KasuganoAomori
KaminotoKasuganoHyogoMay 26, 1948
YamashiroTokitsukazeOkinawaOctober 20, 1946
Matsuoka--
Kainohana#AsahiyamaOsakaJune 18, 1948
InoueHanakagoYamaguchiAugust 13, 1949
TakanamiKataonamiTochigiJanuary 30, 1949
HishikariIzutsuKagoshimaMay 6, 1948
MoriizumiFutagoyamaTokyoSeptember 25, 1950
KuritaFutagoyamaOsakaJuly 1, 1948
NinagawaTatsunamiToyamaOctober 26, 1947

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M11eDewanishikiDewanoumiTokyoJuly 15, 1925S
Ms19eMaenoboriTakasagoEhimeFebruary 3, 1941Ms6
Ms28wMiyanohanaNishonosekiEhimeJanuary 30, 1938M12
Ms44wKinomuraMiyaginoHokkaidoJune 30, 1941Ms20
Ms53eMiyagihanaTakasagoMiyagiMarch 1, 1940Ms11
Ms94wKitakomaMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 13, 1943Ms68
Ms96eTerunishikiIsegahamaAkitaJune 25, 1942Ms32
Sd6wNagaokuyama#IzutsuKagoshimaNovember 8, 1935Ms34
Sd38eTsugarunishikiKasuganoAomoriNovember 12, 1937Ms31
Sd50eTamatauraNishonosekiOitaJanuary 18, 1941Ms45
Sd58eOhigashiSadogatakeHyogoMarch 15, 1941Ms93
Sd58wSatanohanaIzutsuKagoshimaApril 5, 1943Sd25
Sd64eTochinosato--Sd39
Sd71wMikuniyamaIsenoumiYamagataNovember 14, 1944Sd34
Sd82eHaremiyamaMiyaginoHokkaidoMarch 29, 1946Sd47
Sd86wSadamisakiTakasagoOsakaAugust 5, 1944Sd8
Sd92eTsushima--Sd92
Sd94wNarinoboriOyamaHyogoJanuary 25, 1943Sd53
Jd43wOno--Sd88
Jd61eKinugaura#TakasagoTokyoJanuary 11, 1945Sd45
Jd81wSakimura--Jd43
Jd82eMatsunoumi--Sd68
Jd95wNakatayama--Jd74
Jd97eAnnohanaFutagoyamaOsakaJd75
Jd106eNakanokawa--Jd61
Jd117wMogamiyama--Jd62
Jd123wWakanomine--Jd69
Jd133eTomonoya#--Jd85
Jd138eFukuhikari--Jd138
Jk9wFukushima--Jd80
Jk11eMitakeyamaTakasagoAomoriDecember 10, 1944Sd90
Jk11wTomonohana--Jd74

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho