Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiFujinishiki (1st)
JuryoHasegawa (1st)
MakushitaKitamusashi
SandanmeDewaryu
JonidanTakamiyama
JonokuchiOyoshizawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoFujinishiki (1st)
Shukun-shoMyobudani (1st)
Kanto-shoFujinishiki (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ M9w Fujinishiki

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○●○ O2wHD Yutakayama

12 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○○○○● O1e Kitabayama
○○○○○●○○○○●○●○○ O2eHD Tochihikari

11 wins
●○●○●○●○○○○○○○○ Y1e Tochinoumi
○●○●○○○○●○○○●○○ M5w Wakamiyama
○○●●○○○○○●○○●○○ M11e Toyokuni

10 wins
○○○○○●●●●●○○○○○ M13w Asasegawa

9 wins
○○○○○●○●○○●●●○● S1w Kitanofuji
●○○○○□○●●●●●○○○ M9e Kanenohana

8 wins
○●●○●●○○●○○○○●● O1w Sadanoyama
●○○●●○○○○●○○●●● S1e Hagurogawa
○○○●●○●○○●●●●○○ M1w Myobudani
●●●○□●●○●○●○○○○ M2e Kiyokuni
●○●●○○○●●●●○○○○ M4e Daigo
●○○●○○●○○○●●○●● M6w Tamanoshima
●●●○○●○○●○○○○●● M8w Maedagawa
●●●●○○○●●○○○○○● M11w Fusanishiki
●○○●●○●○●○○○●●○ M12e Wakahaguro
○●●○○○●●○○○●○●● M12w Wakatenryu
●○●●●●●●○○○○○○○ M13e Tsunenishiki

7 wins
●●○○●●●○●○○●●○○ M3e Iwakaze
○○●●●●●○○○●●○●○ M8e Wakanaruto
○●○○●●○●●●●○○○● M10w Dewanishiki
○●□○●■––○●○○●○● M14e Futasegawa

6 wins
○○○○●●○●○●●●●●● M1e Hirokawa
○○●●○○○●●●○●●●● M2w Kairyuyama
●●○○●●○●○●●●○●○ M14w Matsumaeyama

5 wins
●●○○○●●●●●○●○●● K1w Wakanami
○●●●●○●○○●●●●●○ M7e Haguroyama
●●○●●●●○●○○●●●○ M10e Kitanokuni

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●○●●○○● M3w Kainoyama
●○○●○●○●●●●●●●● M6e Aonosato
●●●●●●●○○●●●●○○ M7w Oginohana

3 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●○●●● M4w Tsurugamine

2 wins
●●●●○○●●●●●●●●● K1e Sawahikari
○●●●●●●●○●●●●●● M5e Wakachichibu

1 win
○●●●■–––––––––– Y2eHD Taiho
○●■–––––––––––– M15e Tochioyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Kashiwado

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○●○○○○○○○○○ J10e Hasegawa

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●●●○○ J5e Udagawa

11 wins
●○○○○○○○●○●○○●○ J4e Kiminishiki
○●○○○●●○○○●○○○○ J8w Kiyonomori

10 wins
○○○○○○○●●●○●●○○ J18w Fukunohana

9 wins
●●○●●○○○○○●○●○○ J2w Kotozakura
○●●○●○○○●○●○○○● J3e Yoshinohana
○○●●○○○○●●○○●●○ J11w Kirinji

8 wins
○○●●●○○○○○●●●●○ J3w Aranami
●○●●○●○○○○○●●○● J7e Wakasugiyama
○○●○●○●●●○○●○○● J7w Ogiyama
○○○●○●●●□○●○○●● J10w Azumanishiki
●●○●●○○○○●○○●●○ J11e Miyabashira
○○○○●●●○●●○●●○○ J12e Sanbeyama
○●●○○●○●○●●○●○○ J14e Mikiyama
○○○○●○●○○●○●●●● J15w Arakawa
●○○●●○○○●●○○○●● J16e Tokitsunami
●●○●○○●●○●○○○●○ J16w Daimonji

7 wins
●○●●○○○●●●●○○●○ J1e Tamaarashi
●○○●●●●○○●●●○○○ J6e Hanahikari
○●●●○○●○○○●●●○● J8e Oiteyama
●○○○○●●●●●○○●○● J9e Sawakaze
●○●○●○○●○●○●○●● J13w Terunohana
●●●●○○●●○○●○○○● J14w Matsuhikari

6 wins
○●●○●○●●●○○●●●○ J5w Daiyu
●●○○●●●●●○○●○○● J12w Wakafutase
●●●○●●●○●○○○○●● J13e Kawachiyama
○○●○●●○○○●●●●●● J15e Fukudayama
○●●●●○●○●●○○○●● J17w Akihikari

5 wins
○○○○●●○●■–––––– J1w Wakanokuni
●●●○○●●●○●○●●●○ J4w Orochigawa
●●○●○●○●●○●○●●● J6w Wakanoshima
●●●○●○○●●●○●●○● J9w Tensuiyama

4 wins
●●●●○●●●○○●●●●○ J17e Datenishiki
○●○●○●●●●●●●○●● J18e Tsugarukuni

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●○○○● J2e Amatsukaze

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms38e Arahama
Ms74w Kitamusashi

6 wins
○○–––○–○●–○–––○ Ms2w Hachiryu
–○–○–●–○–○–○––○ Ms5e Maedahana
Ms23e Miura
Ms31e Ageshio
Ms50w Sendai
Ms51e Misairyu#
Ms63e Sasaki
Ms65e Kageyama
Ms90w Okawara

5 wins
●–○–○–○––●○––○– Ms6w Wakafutago
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms8e Kainishiki
●––●○––○–○○–––○ Ms9e Asaoka
○––○–●○––○●–––○ Ms14w Daishin
Ms18e Todoroki
–○–○–●–○–○–○––● Ms19w Chibanoyama
Ms22w Wakakuma
Ms24e Takahashi
Ms27w Morita
Ms33w Chigoma#
Ms35e Tochinofuji
Ms38w Terunoumi
Ms40w Wakanoiwa
Ms42e Chiaki
Ms42w Tamanoiwa
Ms44e Tochiazuma
Ms51w Ayatsubaki
Ms52e Hibikiiwa
Ms53e Fukurayama
Ms64w Okamura
Ms66e Iwanobori
Ms68w Kakureizan
Ms69w Ichinoumi
Ms72w Kotogamine
Ms78e Naniwaumi
Ms79e Ayazakura
Ms79w Takanohashi
Ms85e Shiroiwayama#
Ms85w Tominoumi
Ms86e Wakamiyagi
Ms93w Nakanomura
Ms94e Kitayama
Ms96w Onoiwa
Ms97w Kotochikugo

4 wins
●–––●○●–○–○–○–– Ms1e Homanzan
○––●–●○–––●○–○– Ms4w Kongo
–○–○●––○–○–●–●– Ms8w Tachigami#
○–●––●–●–○–○––○ Ms10w Oasa#
–●–●○––○○–●–○–– Ms11e Yoshihikari
–○–●○––○–●–○––● Ms11w Kusunoumi
–○○–○––●–○–●––● Ms13w Oinishiki
Ms17w Shiratayama
Ms18w Futagoryu
Ms19e Akashiumi
Ms20w Onuma
Ms23w Hibikiya
Ms24w Kumanoura
Ms25e Asamiyama
Ms26w Koki#
Ms27e Azumayama
Ms29e Yashima
Ms32e Hozumiyama#
Ms36e Izunishiki
Ms36w Toda
Ms37e Itsutsukuni
Ms43w Mutsuarashi
Ms46e Akinokuni
Ms46w Samoji
Ms48e Abenogawa
Ms53w Iga
Ms54e Dewahikari
Ms55e Fukumoto
Ms56e Futasenada
Ms58e Futagonishiki
Ms60e Iwakiyama
Ms60w Dairyugawa
Ms61w Kako
Ms62w Hakubayama#
Ms66w Asaarashi
Ms67e Odagiri
Ms67w Makimatsu
Ms71e Tosahikari
Ms71w Mienoyama
Ms72e Yurinohana
Ms76w Saitogawa
Ms81e Futasekaze
Ms82w Oiyama
Ms83e Matsuo
Ms84e Aonohana
Ms84w Naminoshio
Ms88e Tanaka
Ms89e Oguhana
Ms93e Asahikuni
Ms96e Kitanoyama

3 wins
–●●–●●–––○–○–○– Ms2e Daikanyama
–○●––●○–●––●○–– Ms3w Komakuni
○–●––○–●○––●●–– Ms6e Tashiroiwa
–●–○–○–●●––○–●– Ms9w Tochitada
○–●–●–●–○––●○–– Ms13e Haruki
●––○○––○–●●–––● Ms14e Oshimanada
–○○–●––●○––●–●– Ms15e Aonoumi
●––○●––○–●●––○– Ms15w Ichibayama
Ms16e Maenobori
Ms16w Kitanohana
Ms17e Kurihara
●–○––○○––●●––●– Ms26e Ichinoya
Ms28w Utsunomiya
Ms29w Edohibiki
Ms30w Hokkai#
Ms31w Itogawa
Ms33e Nonaka
Ms35w Hakuryo
Ms39e Tomoeyama
Ms39w Oiwa
Ms40e Terukiyama
Ms43e Maenoyama
Ms45w Mitsuaoi
○––●○–●–●–●–––○ Ms47e Okanoyama
Ms49e Arashiyama
Ms49w Banshuyama
Ms50e Tamagenkai
Ms54w Toyonishiki
Ms55w Oinokuni#
Ms56w Shizunishiki#
Ms59e Tosaarashi
Ms61e Fujihikari
Ms63w Mitsuhikari
Ms64e Masagoiwa
Ms65w Urushibara
Ms70e Shiganosato
Ms73e Tomoejima
Ms74e Tsurunoumi
Ms75w Tamahayate
Ms77w Asaisami#
Ms78w Wakanoryu
Ms80e Akishima
Ms80w Kusaba
Ms81w Kitanishiki
Ms83w Yaegashi
Ms86w Inobe
Ms87e Kitakoma
Ms87w Oara
Ms88w Maruwaka
Ms91e Hekinanzan#
Ms92e Igarashi
Ms94w Nagaokuyama#
Ms97e Katsurakuni
Ms98e Tochizakura

2 wins
●––○●–●––●–●○–– Ms3e Tochigiumi
–●●––●–●○–○–●–– Ms4e Banryunada
–○○–●–●––●●––●– Ms7e Aiuchi
–●–○–○–●●––●●–– Ms7w Masunohana
●––●–○–●–●–○●–– Ms12e Kurojishi
–●–●–●–○●–○––●– Ms12w Kotoarashi
Ms21e Matoba
Ms21w Tenryuzan
Ms25w Wakakamiyama#
Ms30e Kiyonomine
Ms32w Miyagihana
Ms34w Iwakihana
Ms37w Asahidake
Ms41e Imamichi
Ms41w Katsutayama
Ms44w Imaseki
Ms45e Wakahiyoshi
Ms47w Tepponada
Ms52w Wakakoyama
Ms57e Imai
Ms58w Hakkozan
Ms62e Futasenishiki
Ms68e Terunishiki
Ms69e Ichimonji
Ms73w Otokachi
Ms75e Ito
Ms76e Kasai
Ms82e Wakanoura
Ms89w Tochinohana
Ms90e Iwakikaze
Ms91w Soga
Ms95e Yoshinokuni

1 win
●–○––●–●●––●●–– Ms10e Tenchiyama
Ms20e Kinomura
Ms22e Hakushuyama#
Ms28e Tamasenbo
Ms34e Hamamura
Ms48w Daikoyama#
Ms59w Dairyuyama
Ms77e Tochinomine
Ms92w Honda
Ms95w Yashiro

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Ms1w Miyanohana
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Higashi#
Ms57w Tesshin
Ms70w Kobune

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd43e Dewaryu

6 wins
Sd1e Matsunokuni
Sd3e Kotonoumi
Sd4e Tamanami
Sd30w Mitsuhideyama
Sd33w Matsui
Sd35e Yasukawa
Sd59w Kondo
Sd76w Daisetsu
Sd77e Wakahikari
Sd92e Azumanami

5 wins
Sd1w Yamakawa
Sd5e Kaiten
Sd8w Kitanowaka
Sd16e Honjinnami
Sd19e Funamoto
Sd22e Maruyama
Sd31e Kisoarashi
Sd32e Futasemine
Sd37w Raikozan
Sd38e Fuchigami
Sd42w Hozoji
Sd45w Yamatogawa
Sd50e Yamaguchi
Sd51e Futasewaka
Sd51w Tominohana
Sd56e Fujitayama
Sd59e Takihama
Sd63e Boshuyama
Sd71e Ono
Sd71w Tamanobori
Sd74w Fukunishiki
Sd75e Wakanofuji
Sd75w Umetani
Sd80e Tomitahana
Sd86w Tamawashi
Sd89w Tsuzuki
Sd93w Kawazoe

4 wins
Sd2e Futaseumi
Sd4w Onoyama
Sd5w Kawai
Sd10e Asanobori
Sd10w Asawaka
Sd11w Kawajiri
Sd12e Matsuokayama
Sd14w Miyaginada
Sd18w Tochinoryu
Sd19w Wakamusashi
Sd20e Taninohana
Sd21w Wakaarashi
Sd22w Yoshiisami
Sd23e Ayatokachi
Sd24w Arakura
Sd25w Suzuki
Sd27e Kashiwakuni
Sd29w Katsumiyama#
Sd34e Mitokuyama
Sd36e Yawataumi
Sd36w Kashiwanishiki
Sd38w Yanagibashi
Sd39e Sekiguchi
Sd42e Honma
Sd46w Matsuda
Sd48e Miyukigata
Sd49w Miyazaki
Sd52w Aonokuni
Sd53w Futasenami
Sd55e Wakashio
Sd55w Hashimoto
Sd56w Kurikomayama
Sd57w Naya
Sd61e Kirinoryu
Sd62e Hashida
Sd62w Fukunoryu
Sd65w Miyoshiyama#
Sd66w Fukazawa
Sd67w Kobayashi
Sd69w Maedamine
Sd78w Kiyosuyama
Sd80w Seki
Sd81e Matsukaya#
Sd82w Daishiden#
Sd84w Naka
Sd86e Miyakonada
Sd87w Maenishiki
Sd90e Ozakimine
Sd90w Mikuniyama
Sd91w Kojima
Sd93e Osawayama

3 wins
Sd3w Izumonishiki
Sd7e Ariki
Sd7w Kunihibiki
Sd13e Moriyama
Sd14e Nagayama
Sd16w Tamaaoi
Sd18e Edonami
Sd21e Daigo
Sd24e Hatano
Sd25e Miyakoishi#
Sd26e Teruyama
Sd27w Ichinotani
Sd28e Takase
Sd29e Kitamura
Sd31w Komatsu
Sd33e Murai
Sd34w Tsuganishiki
Sd40e Futasehana
Sd40w Iwata
Sd41e Yamaura
Sd44w Kairyu
Sd46e Takanoshima
Sd47w Satanohana
Sd49e Kawaguchi
Sd53e Maeda
Sd58w Tochinosato
Sd60w Chibahikari
Sd61w Koyama#
Sd63w Obayama#
Sd65e Haginoi
Sd69e Inasayama
Sd70e Kudoyama
Sd70w Komatsusaki
Sd72e Yoshizuka
Sd72w Suzugamine
Sd73e Wakatoyama
Sd73w Nakanohana
Sd74e Higashimoto
Sd79e Furudate
Sd81w Tsugaruhana
Sd82e Umenohana
Sd83w Ashiyaumi
Sd85w Hamahikari
Sd87e Tochihokkai
Sd88e Tsutsui
Sd88w Hamaikari
Sd91e Onoenami

2 wins
Sd2w Tochitenryu
Sd6e Nishiyama
Sd9e Wakahokkai
Sd12w Mikami
Sd15e Futagoumi
Sd15w Ota
Sd17w Futasefuji
Sd23w Okamoto
Sd26w Obayama
Sd28w Kudo
Sd32w Tochikaze
Sd37e Miwanishiki
Sd41w Moritoyama
Sd44e Wakakitami
Sd45e Toi
Sd50w Makino
Sd54e Teranishi
Sd57e Tochiisami
Sd58e Okabe
Sd66e Yoshinonada
Sd67e Tomoeiwa
Sd68e Kato
Sd68w Hinokuni
Sd78e Hironokuni
Sd79w Suehiro
Sd83e Shinoyama
Sd94e Chiba

1 win
Sd6w Tsugarunishiki
Sd9w Shikokunami
Sd13w Naruwaka
Sd43w Yoshinoumi
Sd47e Haremiyama
Sd48w Satogawa
Sd52e Wakatsuryu
Sd64e Kiyonohana
Sd76e Uminohana
Sd84e Ofutago

0 wins
Sd8e Tamataura
Sd11e Keioyama#
Sd17e Ohigashi
Sd20w Chikuzen
Sd30e Narimoto
Sd35w Wakadozan
Sd39w Sadamisaki
Sd54w Narinobori
Sd60e Azumaumi
Sd64w Yoshinishiki
Sd77w Terukatsura
Sd85e Okuni
Sd89e Tamachikugo
Sd92w Ihira

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd71e Takamiyama
Jd98w Kuriharayama

6 wins
Jd8e Sugita
Jd16w Tosanokuni
Jd18w Takanohana
Jd34e Maenaka
Jd35w Akashi
Jd49e Kawahara
Jd55e Tsushima
Jd58e Doi
Jd74w Shirato
Jd77e Nakano
Jd82w Daishinyama#
Jd127e Sanshi

5 wins
Jd7e Goshonohana
Jd10e Yokoyama
Jd13e Fukunoyama
Jd14w Kutsugake
Jd20w Nakata
Jd23w Kiyomiyama
Jd25e Ikeno
Jd26e Shimamura
Jd26w Nakazono
Jd27w Fujita
Jd37e Yoshida
Jd37w Nakanishi
Jd42e Wakafutago
Jd44w Kotonokuni
Jd47e Sakurayama
Jd53e Saito
Jd54e Kawamura
Jd60e Fujizakura
Jd61w Kakonishiki
Jd63e Rijoyama#
Jd64w Teruwaka
Jd71w Mayama
Jd77w Terunobori
Jd78w Tsunetani
Jd85e Ozaki
Jd89e Katada
Jd90e Misakayama
Jd92e Kitagawa
Jd95e Kodama
Jd99w Miyoshi
Jd100e Kurohimeyama
Jd101e Oyoshida
Jd107e Tanabe
Jd108e Hoshino
Jd109w Yanagigawa
Jd112e Ishiyama
Jd117e Sakaguchi
Jd121e Oyutaka
Jd128w Konishiki
Jd129e Tanakajima
Jd130e Odate
Jd131e Oshoji

4 wins
Jd1w Abe
Jd2e Tamakuma
Jd5e Kazunoyama
Jd11e Tamadozan
Jd14e Bishuzan#
Jd17w Maenohana
Jd19w Iwashita
Jd21e Asai
Jd22e Fujinoyama
Jd23e Onishi
Jd25w Edo
Jd29w Tamanonada
Jd30e Arisaka
Jd30w Tosanonami
Jd31w Amazuryu#
Jd32e Yodonokuni
Jd36e Hitachiumi
Jd38e Isogai
Jd38w Shoji
Jd42w Onami
Jd43w Kinrinami#
Jd45e Oasahi
Jd45w Makabe
Jd50e Onoarashi
Jd52e Aramiya
Jd54w Funami
Jd56e Sakurada
Jd56w Tamahikari
Jd61e Ononobori
Jd62w Kanamori
Jd63w Marunoyama
Jd64e Tochinobori
Jd66w Dewanobori
Jd67w Edosawa
Jd70e Abenoyama
Jd72w Ushio
Jd76e Kusuhikari
Jd78e Ogawa
Jd80e Takagi
Jd80w Takeuchiyama
Jd83w Senkoyama
Jd84e Katsuradayama
Jd84w Kuroiwa
Jd86w Yadoumi
Jd88w Hamano
Jd90w Onakamura
Jd92w Morii
Jd96w Ookabe
Jd99e Yamamoto
Jd100w Asada
Jd102w Fukuume
Jd103w Okada
Jd104w Hitobe
Jd105w Kanamoto
Jd108w Sekiya
Jd112w Ueda
Jd113w Miehikari
Jd118e Hanzawa
Jd120w Okubota
Jd121w Wakagenkai
Jd122w Omori
Jd125e Hakosaki
Jd125w Tanakayama
Jd126w Shijuyama#
Jd129w Oike
Jd131w Doteshita

3 wins
Jd2w Matsumoto
Jd3e Tokachiyama
Jd6e Higashijima
Jd6w Ninomiya
Jd11w Murooka
Jd12w Sakaguchigawa
Jd15e Ikenohana
Jd15w Onohana
Jd19e Tonenishiki
Jd21w Kiyoehana
Jd24e Harasawa
Jd24w Hoshinosato
Jd29e Tenshin
Jd31e Aichinami
Jd34w Asanokuni
Jd35e Kyokuhikari
Jd39e Miyanishi
Jd39w Taikai
Jd41e Hoju
Jd41w Sakasegawa
Jd43e Kiyoeumi
Jd46e Misawatani
Jd47w Kubota
Jd48w Kitaryuyama#
Jd50w Wakatsubaki
Jd51w Inoue
Jd58w Satsumaryu
Jd59e Ito
Jd59w Tatsubayama
Jd60w Amao#
Jd65e Ogishima
Jd65w Inada
Jd67e Shimada
Jd69w Suzunohana
Jd72e Sakaino
Jd73e Nagaoka
Jd74e Nakatayama
Jd75e Yoda
Jd75w Annohana
Jd76w Nishikiumi
Jd79e Hanamiura
Jd81e Futaiwa
Jd87e Matsuogawa
Jd93e Hirasegawa
Jd93w Nakanokawa
Jd94w Masukojima
Jd96e Goto
Jd97e Yamamotogawa
Jd97w Tosanohana
Jd98e Miyakawa
Jd103e Iino
Jd106e Endo
Jd106w Oka
Jd109e Otsuka
Jd110e Mogamiyama
Jd110w Senzunami#
Jd111e Seishin#
Jd114e Wakakiyama
Jd115w Oumiyama#
Jd116w Furushiro
Jd119w Tamanaruto
Jd124e Obayashi
Jd126e Nagajima
Jd127w Tsugarunada
Jd128e Kisegawa#
Jd132e Kiyonaga
Jd132w Kawada

2 wins
Jd1e Yoshizawa
Jd4w Eigen
Jd5w Yonemoto
Jd8w Wadanishiki
Jd9e Kihozan#
Jd9w Hidemine
Jd13w Toyozakura
Jd22w Kawano
Jd27e Muto
Jd28e Tatsunohana#
Jd32w Ozawa
Jd33e Tsuji
Jd36w Tsushimanada
Jd40w Kikuchi
Jd44e Yuba
Jd48e Furui
Jd49w Sakimura
Jd53w Miyamoto
Jd55w Yabu
Jd57e Washinomine
Jd57w Shiki
Jd66e Katanoumi
Jd68e Fujinobori
Jd69e Fujimura
Jd73w Tamawaka
Jd83e Kamedayama
Jd85w Saka
Jd86e Nishinosato
Jd88e Maizuru
Jd89w Kengo#
Jd95w Tamatsubasa
Jd101w Takita
Jd104e Wakanomine
Jd105e Daikun#
Jd107w Suruganami
Jd111w Hotozan#
Jd113e Hori
Jd118w Tosanishiki
Jd120e Gyoda
Jd123e Tomonoya#
Jd124w Hane
Jd130w Matsushita

1 win
Jd7w Ono
Jd17e Kitaoka
Jd20e Yanagihara
Jd28w Terunoiwa
Jd40e Uchida
Jd46w Sawada
Jd52w Akashinada
Jd62e Kawanowa
Jd70w Nagato
Jd87w Azumahana
Jd91w Tamashio
Jd117w Takaizumi
Jd123w Mori

0 wins
Jd3w Surusaki
Jd4e Abe
Jd10w Kinugaura#
Jd12e Tamakabuto
Jd16e Katsurasato
Jd18e Yoshidayama
Jd33w Matsunoumi
Jd51e Ayahikari
Jd68w Shinmiura
Jd79w Araiwa
Jd81w Minami
Jd82e Kamishiro
Jd91e Fukushima
Jd94e Notoseyama
Jd102e Wakabungo
Jd114w Onakata
Jd115e Mitakeyama
Jd116e Shimadayama
Jd119e Tomonohana
Jd122e Hirahara

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk12e Oyoshizawa

6 wins
Jk9e Narushio#
Jk10w Teruzakura
Jk16w Oyanagihara
Jk19w Osaka

5 wins
Jk8w Nemoto
Jk9w Kiyoyanagi
Jk11w Masujin
Jk13e Itsubayama
Jk13w Horiki
Jk23w Horimoto
Jk26w Ogisato

4 wins
Jk1e Tokuyama
Jk1w Noda
Jk2w Nakajima
Jk11e Wadanohana
Jk12w Nomura
Jk14e Satoiwa
Jk14w Masuda
Jk17w Nakanowatari
Jk18e Satowaka
Jk18w Takeda
Jk20w Fukuda
Jk23e Genkai
Jk28e Hirai

3 wins
Jk2e Shirafuji
Jk4e Fukumoto
Jk4w Kasano
Jk5e Takada
Jk5w Hosokawa
Jk7w Muramatsu
Jk20e Kagonishiki
Jk21e Ueno
Jk22w Fukuhikari
Jk24e Arauma
Jk24w Yasuda
Jk25w Chiwatanami
Jk26e Makita

2 wins
Jk3e Shimizu
Jk7e Nishinoshima
Jk10e Yoshimoto
Jk15w Iwanaka
Jk16e Iyonami
Jk17e Tomita
Jk19e Tamanokuni
Jk21w Takahisa
Jk22e Edozakura

1 win
Jk3w Jukakuzan#
Jk6w Yamanaka
Jk8e Miyake
Jk25e Tamanohana
Jk27e Katsube
Jk27w Konishi

0 wins
Jk6e Kaneko
Jk15e Chiura

45 queries in 1,21 seconds

Nagoya 1964

Nagoya, Nagoya Kanayama Gymnasium

June 21, 1964 - July 5, 1964


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4TochinoumiYKashiwado0-0-15
1-4-10TaihoHD 
12-3KitabayamaOSadanoyama8-7
12-3TochihikariHDYutakayama13-2 J
8-7HagurogawaSKitanofuji9-6
2-13 SawahikariKWakanami5-10
6-9HirokawaM1Myobudani8-7 S
8-7KiyokuniM2Kairyuyama6-9
7-8IwakazeM3Kainoyama4-11
8-7DaigoM4Tsurugamine3-12
2-13WakachichibuM5Wakamiyama11-4
4-11AonosatoM6Tamanoshima8-7
5-10HaguroyamaM7Oginohana4-11
7-8WakanarutoM8Maedagawa8-7
9-6KanenohanaM9Fujinishiki14-1 YGK
5-10KitanokuniM10Dewanishiki7-8
11-4ToyokuniM11Fusanishiki8-7
8-7WakahaguroM12Wakatenryu8-7
8-7TsunenishikiM13Asasegawa10-5
7-6-2FutasegawaM14Matsumaeyama6-9
1-2-12 TochioyamaM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8TamaarashiJ1Wakanokuni5-4-6
3-12AmatsukazeJ2Kotozakura9-6
9-6YoshinohanaJ3Aranami8-7
11-4 KiminishikiJ4Orochigawa5-10
12-3 UdagawaJ5Daiyu6-9
7-8HanahikariJ6Wakanoshima5-10
8-7WakasugiyamaJ7Ogiyama8-7
7-8OiteyamaJ8Kiyonomori11-4
7-8SawakazeJ9Tensuiyama5-10
13-2 YHasegawaJ10Azumanishiki8-7
8-7MiyabashiraJ11Kirinji9-6
8-7SanbeyamaJ12Wakafutase6-9
6-9KawachiyamaJ13Terunohana7-8
8-7MikiyamaJ14Matsuhikari7-8
6-9FukudayamaJ15Arakawa8-7
8-7TokitsunamiJ16Daimonji8-7
4-11 DatenishikiJ17Akihikari6-9
4-11 TsugarukuniJ18Fukunohana10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HomanzanMs1Miyanohana0-1-6
3-4DaikanyamaMs2Hachiryu6-1
2-5TochigiumiMs3Komakuni3-4
2-5BanryunadaMs4Kongo4-3
6-1 MaedahanaMs5Higashi#0-0-7
3-4TashiroiwaMs6Wakafutago5-2
2-5AiuchiMs7Masunohana2-5
5-2KainishikiMs8Tachigami#4-3
5-2AsaokaMs9Tochitada3-4
1-6TenchiyamaMs10Oasa#4-3
4-3YoshihikariMs11Kusunoumi4-3
2-5KurojishiMs12Kotoarashi2-5
3-4HarukiMs13Oinishiki4-3
3-4OshimanadaMs14Daishin5-2
3-4AonoumiMs15Ichibayama3-4
3-4MaenoboriMs16Kitanohana3-4
3-4KuriharaMs17Shiratayama4-3
5-2TodorokiMs18Futagoryu4-3
4-3AkashiumiMs19Chibanoyama5-2
1-6KinomuraMs20Onuma4-3
2-4-1MatobaMs21Tenryuzan2-5
1-6Hakushuyama#Ms22Wakakuma5-2
6-1MiuraMs23Hibikiya4-3
5-2TakahashiMs24Kumanoura4-3
4-3AsamiyamaMs25Wakakamiyama#2-5
3-4IchinoyaMs26Koki#4-3
4-3AzumayamaMs27Morita5-2
1-6TamasenboMs28Utsunomiya3-4
4-3YashimaMs29Edohibiki3-4
2-5KiyonomineMs30Hokkai#3-4
6-1AgeshioMs31Itogawa3-4
4-3Hozumiyama#Ms32Miyagihana2-5
3-4NonakaMs33Chigoma#5-2
1-6HamamuraMs34Iwakihana2-5
5-2TochinofujiMs35Hakuryo3-4
4-3IzunishikiMs36Toda4-3
4-3ItsutsukuniMs37Asahidake2-5
7-0 DArahamaMs38Terunoumi5-2
3-4TomoeyamaMs39Oiwa3-4
3-4TerukiyamaMs40Wakanoiwa5-2
2-5ImamichiMs41Katsutayama2-5
5-2ChiakiMs42Tamanoiwa5-1-1
3-4MaenoyamaMs43Mutsuarashi4-3
5-2TochiazumaMs44Imaseki2-5
2-5WakahiyoshiMs45Mitsuaoi3-4
4-3AkinokuniMs46Samoji4-3
3-4OkanoyamaMs47Tepponada2-5
4-3AbenogawaMs48Daikoyama#1-6
3-4ArashiyamaMs49Banshuyama3-4
3-4TamagenkaiMs50Sendai6-1
6-1Misairyu#Ms51Ayatsubaki5-2
5-2HibikiiwaMs52Wakakoyama2-5
5-2FukurayamaMs53Iga4-3
4-3DewahikariMs54Toyonishiki3-4
4-3FukumotoMs55Oinokuni#3-4
4-3FutasenadaMs56Shizunishiki#3-4
2-5ImaiMs57Tesshin0-6-1
4-3FutagonishikiMs58Hakkozan2-5
3-4TosaarashiMs59Dairyuyama1-6
4-3IwakiyamaMs60Dairyugawa4-3
3-4FujihikariMs61Kako4-3
2-5FutasenishikiMs62Hakubayama#4-3
6-1SasakiMs63Mitsuhikari3-4
3-4MasagoiwaMs64Okamura5-2
6-1KageyamaMs65Urushibara3-4
5-2IwanoboriMs66Asaarashi4-3
4-3OdagiriMs67Makimatsu4-3
2-5TerunishikiMs68Kakureizan5-2
2-5IchimonjiMs69Ichinoumi5-2
3-4ShiganosatoMs70Kobune0-7
4-3TosahikariMs71Mienoyama4-3
4-3YurinohanaMs72Kotogamine5-2
3-4TomoejimaMs73Otokachi2-5
3-4TsurunoumiMs74Kitamusashi7-0 Y
2-5 ItoMs75Tamahayate3-4
2-5 KasaiMs76Saitogawa4-3
1-6 TochinomineMs77Asaisami#3-4
5-2NaniwaumiMs78Wakanoryu3-4
5-2AyazakuraMs79Takanohashi5-2
3-4AkishimaMs80Kusaba3-4
4-3FutasekazeMs81Kitanishiki3-4
2-5 WakanouraMs82Oiyama4-3
4-3MatsuoMs83Yaegashi3-4
4-3AonohanaMs84Naminoshio4-3
5-2Shiroiwayama#Ms85Tominoumi5-2
5-2WakamiyagiMs86Inobe3-4
3-4KitakomaMs87Oara3-4
4-3TanakaMs88Maruwaka3-4
4-3OguhanaMs89Tochinohana2-5
2-5 IwakikazeMs90Okawara6-1
3-4 Hekinanzan#Ms91Soga2-5
3-4 IgarashiMs92Honda1-6
4-3AsahikuniMs93Nakanomura5-2
5-2KitayamaMs94Nagaokuyama#3-4
2-5 YoshinokuniMs95Yashiro1-6
4-3KitanoyamaMs96Onoiwa5-2
3-4 KatsurakuniMs97Kotochikugo5-2
3-4 TochizakuraMs98 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 MatsunokuniSd1Yamakawa5-2
4-3 FutaseumiSd2Tochitenryu2-5
6-1 KotonoumiSd3Izumonishiki3-4
6-1 TamanamiSd4Onoyama4-3
5-2 KaitenSd5Kawai4-3
2-5NishiyamaSd6Tsugarunishiki1-6
3-4ArikiSd7Kunihibiki3-4
0-0-7TamatauraSd8Kitanowaka5-2
2-5WakahokkaiSd9Shikokunami1-6
4-3 AsanoboriSd10Asawaka4-3
0-0-7Keioyama#Sd11Kawajiri4-3
4-3 MatsuokayamaSd12Mikami2-5
3-4MoriyamaSd13Naruwaka1-6
3-4NagayamaSd14Miyaginada4-3
2-5FutagoumiSd15Ota2-5
5-2 HonjinnamiSd16Tamaaoi3-4
0-0-7OhigashiSd17Futasefuji2-5
3-4EdonamiSd18Tochinoryu4-3
5-2 FunamotoSd19Wakamusashi4-3
4-3TaninohanaSd20Chikuzen0-0-7
3-4DaigoSd21Wakaarashi4-3
5-2 MaruyamaSd22Yoshiisami4-3
4-3AyatokachiSd23Okamoto2-5
3-4HatanoSd24Arakura4-3
3-4Miyakoishi#Sd25Suzuki4-3
3-4TeruyamaSd26Obayama2-5
4-3KashiwakuniSd27Ichinotani3-4
3-4TakaseSd28Kudo2-5
3-4KitamuraSd29Katsumiyama#4-3
0-1-6NarimotoSd30Mitsuhideyama6-1
5-2KisoarashiSd31Komatsu3-4
5-2FutasemineSd32Tochikaze2-5
3-4MuraiSd33Matsui6-1
4-3MitokuyamaSd34Tsuganishiki3-4
6-1 YasukawaSd35Wakadozan0-0-7
4-3YawataumiSd36Kashiwanishiki4-3
2-5MiwanishikiSd37Raikozan5-2
5-2FuchigamiSd38Yanagibashi4-3
4-3SekiguchiSd39Sadamisaki0-0-7
3-4FutasehanaSd40Iwata3-4
3-4YamauraSd41Moritoyama2-5
4-3HonmaSd42Hozoji5-2
7-0 Y DewaryuSd43Yoshinoumi1-6
2-5WakakitamiSd44Kairyu3-4
2-5ToiSd45Yamatogawa5-2
3-4TakanoshimaSd46Matsuda4-3
1-6HaremiyamaSd47Satanohana3-4
4-3MiyukigataSd48Satogawa1-6
3-4KawaguchiSd49Miyazaki4-3
5-2YamaguchiSd50Makino2-5
5-2FutasewakaSd51Tominohana5-2
1-6WakatsuryuSd52Aonokuni4-3
3-4MaedaSd53Futasenami4-3
2-5TeranishiSd54Narinobori0-0-7
4-3WakashioSd55Hashimoto4-3
5-2FujitayamaSd56Kurikomayama4-3
2-5TochiisamiSd57Naya4-3
2-5OkabeSd58Tochinosato3-4
5-2TakihamaSd59Kondo6-1
0-1-6 AzumaumiSd60Chibahikari3-4
4-3KirinoryuSd61Koyama#3-4
4-3HashidaSd62Fukunoryu4-3
5-2BoshuyamaSd63Obayama#3-4
1-6 KiyonohanaSd64Yoshinishiki0-0-7
3-4HaginoiSd65Miyoshiyama#4-3
2-5 YoshinonadaSd66Fukazawa4-3
2-5 TomoeiwaSd67Kobayashi4-3
2-5 KatoSd68Hinokuni2-5
3-4InasayamaSd69Maedamine4-3
3-4KudoyamaSd70Komatsusaki3-4
5-2OnoSd71Tamanobori5-2
3-4YoshizukaSd72Suzugamine3-4
3-4WakatoyamaSd73Nakanohana3-4
3-4HigashimotoSd74Fukunishiki5-2
5-2WakanofujiSd75Umetani5-2
1-6 UminohanaSd76Daisetsu6-1
6-1WakahikariSd77Terukatsura0-0-7
2-5 HironokuniSd78Kiyosuyama4-3
3-4FurudateSd79Suehiro2-5
5-2TomitahanaSd80Seki4-3
4-3Matsukaya#Sd81Tsugaruhana3-4
3-4UmenohanaSd82Daishiden#4-3
2-5 ShinoyamaSd83Ashiyaumi3-4
1-6 OfutagoSd84Naka4-3
0-7 OkuniSd85Hamahikari3-4
4-3MiyakonadaSd86Tamawashi5-2
3-4 TochihokkaiSd87Maenishiki4-3
3-4 TsutsuiSd88Hamaikari3-4
0-0-7TamachikugoSd89Tsuzuki5-2
4-3OzakimineSd90Mikuniyama4-3
3-4 OnoenamiSd91Kojima4-3
6-1AzumanamiSd92Ihira0-0-7
4-3OsawayamaSd93Kawazoe5-2
2-5 ChibaSd94 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5YoshizawaJd1Abe4-3
4-3 TamakumaJd2Matsumoto3-4
3-4TokachiyamaJd3Surusaki0-0-7
0-0-7AbeJd4Eigen2-5
4-3 KazunoyamaJd5Yonemoto2-5
3-4HigashijimaJd6Ninomiya3-4
5-2 GoshonohanaJd7Ono1-6
6-1 SugitaJd8Wadanishiki2-5
2-5Kihozan#Jd9Hidemine2-5
5-2 YokoyamaJd10Kinugaura#0-0-7
4-3 TamadozanJd11Murooka3-4
0-0-7TamakabutoJd12Sakaguchigawa3-4
5-2 FukunoyamaJd13Toyozakura2-5
4-3 Bishuzan#Jd14Kutsugake5-2
3-4IkenohanaJd15Onohana3-4
0-0-7KatsurasatoJd16Tosanokuni6-1
1-6KitaokaJd17Maenohana4-3
0-0-7YoshidayamaJd18Takanohana6-1
3-4TonenishikiJd19Iwashita4-3
1-6YanagiharaJd20Nakata5-2
4-3 AsaiJd21Kiyoehana3-4
4-3FujinoyamaJd22Kawano2-5
4-3OnishiJd23Kiyomiyama5-2
3-4HarasawaJd24Hoshinosato3-4
5-2 IkenoJd25Edo4-3
5-2 ShimamuraJd26Nakazono5-2
2-5MutoJd27Fujita5-2
2-5Tatsunohana#Jd28Terunoiwa1-6
3-4TenshinJd29Tamanonada4-3
4-3ArisakaJd30Tosanonami4-3
3-4AichinamiJd31Amazuryu#4-3
4-3YodonokuniJd32Ozawa2-5
2-5TsujiJd33Matsunoumi0-0-7
6-1 MaenakaJd34Asanokuni3-4
3-4KyokuhikariJd35Akashi6-1
4-3HitachiumiJd36Tsushimanada2-5
5-2 YoshidaJd37Nakanishi5-2
4-3IsogaiJd38Shoji4-3
3-4MiyanishiJd39Taikai3-4
1-6UchidaJd40Kikuchi2-5
3-4HojuJd41Sakasegawa3-4
5-2WakafutagoJd42Onami4-3
3-4KiyoeumiJd43Kinrinami#4-3
2-5YubaJd44Kotonokuni5-2
4-3OasahiJd45Makabe4-3
3-4MisawataniJd46Sawada1-6
5-2SakurayamaJd47Kubota3-4
2-5FuruiJd48Kitaryuyama#3-4
6-1 KawaharaJd49Sakimura2-5
4-3OnoarashiJd50Wakatsubaki3-4
0-0-7AyahikariJd51Inoue3-4
4-3AramiyaJd52Akashinada1-6
5-2SaitoJd53Miyamoto2-5
5-2KawamuraJd54Funami4-3
6-1 TsushimaJd55Yabu2-5
4-3SakuradaJd56Tamahikari4-3
2-5WashinomineJd57Shiki2-5
6-1 DoiJd58Satsumaryu3-4
3-4ItoJd59Tatsubayama3-4
5-2FujizakuraJd60Amao#3-4
4-3OnonoboriJd61Kakonishiki5-2
1-6KawanowaJd62Kanamori4-3
5-2Rijoyama#Jd63Marunoyama4-3
4-3TochinoboriJd64Teruwaka5-2
3-4OgishimaJd65Inada3-4
2-5KatanoumiJd66Dewanobori4-3
3-4ShimadaJd67Edosawa4-3
2-5FujinoboriJd68Shinmiura0-0-7
2-5FujimuraJd69Suzunohana3-4
4-3AbenoyamaJd70Nagato1-6
7-0 Y TakamiyamaJd71Mayama5-2
3-4SakainoJd72Ushio4-3
3-4NagaokaJd73Tamawaka2-5
3-4NakatayamaJd74Shirato6-1
3-4YodaJd75Annohana3-4
4-3KusuhikariJd76Nishikiumi3-4
6-1NakanoJd77Terunobori5-2
4-3OgawaJd78Tsunetani5-2
3-4HanamiuraJd79Araiwa0-0-7
4-3TakagiJd80Takeuchiyama4-3
3-4FutaiwaJd81Minami0-0-7
0-7KamishiroJd82Daishinyama#6-1
2-5KamedayamaJd83Senkoyama4-3
4-3KatsuradayamaJd84Kuroiwa4-3
5-2OzakiJd85Saka2-5
2-5NishinosatoJd86Yadoumi4-3
3-4MatsuogawaJd87Azumahana1-6
2-5MaizuruJd88Hamano4-3
5-2KatadaJd89Kengo#2-5
5-2MisakayamaJd90Onakamura4-3
0-0-7 FukushimaJd91Tamashio1-6
5-2KitagawaJd92Morii4-3
3-4HirasegawaJd93Nakanokawa3-4
0-1-6 NotoseyamaJd94Masukojima3-4
5-2KodamaJd95Tamatsubasa2-5
3-4GotoJd96Ookabe4-3
3-4YamamotogawaJd97Tosanohana3-4
3-4MiyakawaJd98Kuriharayama7-0 D
4-3YamamotoJd99Miyoshi5-2
5-2KurohimeyamaJd100Asada4-3
5-2OyoshidaJd101Takita2-5
0-0-7WakabungoJd102Fukuume4-3
3-4IinoJd103Okada4-3
2-5WakanomineJd104Hitobe4-3
2-5Daikun#Jd105Kanamoto4-3
3-4EndoJd106Oka3-4
5-2TanabeJd107Suruganami2-5
5-2HoshinoJd108Sekiya4-3
3-4OtsukaJd109Yanagigawa5-2
3-4MogamiyamaJd110Senzunami#3-4
3-4Seishin#Jd111Hotozan#2-5
5-2IshiyamaJd112Ueda4-3
2-5HoriJd113Miehikari4-3
3-4WakakiyamaJd114Onakata0-0-7
0-0-7 MitakeyamaJd115Oumiyama#3-4
0-0-7ShimadayamaJd116Furushiro3-4
5-2SakaguchiJd117Takaizumi1-6
4-3HanzawaJd118Tosanishiki2-5
0-0-7 TomonohanaJd119Tamanaruto3-4
2-5GyodaJd120Okubota4-3
5-2OyutakaJd121Wakagenkai4-3
0-0-7 HiraharaJd122Omori4-3
2-5Tomonoya#Jd123Mori1-6
3-4ObayashiJd124Hane2-5
4-3HakosakiJd125Tanakayama4-3
3-4NagajimaJd126Shijuyama#4-3
6-1SanshiJd127Tsugarunada3-4
3-4Kisegawa#Jd128Konishiki5-2
5-2TanakajimaJd129Oike4-3
5-2OdateJd130Matsushita2-5
5-2OshojiJd131Doteshita4-3
3-4KiyonagaJd132Kawada3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TokuyamaJk1Noda4-3
3-4 ShirafujiJk2Nakajima4-3
2-4-1ShimizuJk3Jukakuzan#1-6
3-4 FukumotoJk4Kasano3-4
3-1-3 TakadaJk5Hosokawa3-4
0-0-7KanekoJk6Yamanaka1-6
2-5NishinoshimaJk7Muramatsu3-4
1-6MiyakeJk8Nemoto5-2
6-1 Narushio#Jk9Kiyoyanagi5-2
2-5YoshimotoJk10Teruzakura6-1
4-3 WadanohanaJk11Masujin5-2
7-0 Y OyoshizawaJk12Nomura4-3
5-2 ItsubayamaJk13Horiki5-2
4-3 SatoiwaJk14Masuda4-3
0-0-7ChiuraJk15Iwanaka2-5
2-5IyonamiJk16Oyanagihara6-1
2-5TomitaJk17Nakanowatari4-3
4-3 SatowakaJk18Takeda4-3
2-4-1TamanokuniJk19Osaka6-1
3-4 KagonishikiJk20Fukuda4-3
3-4 UenoJk21Takahisa2-5
2-5EdozakuraJk22Fukuhikari3-4
4-3 GenkaiJk23Horimoto5-2
3-4 AraumaJk24Yasuda3-4
1-6TamanohanaJk25Chiwatanami3-4
3-4 MakitaJk26Ogisato5-2
1-6KatsubeJk27Konishi1-6
4-3 HiraiJk28 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nakaura0-0
Yamada0-0
Dewanomine0-0
Shimazaki0-0
Kawakoshi0-0
Tamakiyama0-0
Dewazakura0-0
Tamahibiki0-0
Wakaizumi0-0
Seikozan#0-0
Akinohana0-0
Kawakami0-0
Kobayashigawa0-0
Tsuchiya0-0
Yamanomine0-0
Shiratori0-0
Higuchi0-0
Komatsuryu0-0
Komono0-0
Watanabe0-0
Kuniwake0-0
Kono0-0
Dokan0-0
Yokoe0-0
Setsuyasu0-0
Kishino0-0
Shinminato0-0
Shinohara0-0
Wakanobori0-0
Hamada0-0
Tamahisa0-0
Takeuchi0-0
Izumi0-0
Inouegawa0-0
Fuse0-0
Shimizumine0-0
Furukawa0-0
Fukagawa0-0
Takaiso0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asami
Tamateyama
Okubo
Muronohana
Beppu
Sato


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms7eAiuchiShikinohana
Ms54wToyonishikiMinamikuni
Ms60wDairyugawaMasuwaka
Ms85wTominoumiKizuya
Sd31eKisoarashiMaegashio
Sd51wTominohanaSato
Sd61eKirinoryuManago
Sd61wKoyama#Otori
Sd62wFukunoryuFukuryuyama
Sd76wDaisetsuYoshibamine
Sd81eMatsukaya#Nishimura
Sd83eShinoyamaTanbasasayama#
Jd9wHidemineAbenohana
Jd23wKiyomiyamaTerukaze
Jd58wSatsumaryuHamabe
Jd79wAraiwaOiwate
Jd88eMaizuruKanazawa
Jd105eDaikun#Akimoto
Jd111eSeishin#Nishinokawa
Jd115wOumiyama#Yoshikawa
Jd118wTosanishikiKawatani
Jk3wJukakuzan#Tsushimahana
Jk7eNishinoshimaUeda
Jk11eWadanohanaWada

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Dewazakura--
Tamahibiki--
WakaizumiFutagoyamaEhimeSeptember 13, 1941
AkinohanaSadogatakeHiroshimaOctober 20, 1947
Kawakami--
TsuchiyaDewanoumiHokkaidoJuly 2, 1948
Yamanomine--
KomatsuryuHanakagoIshikawaAugust 5, 1947
WatanabeSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 5, 1949
KuniwakeFutagoyamaHokkaidoMarch 25, 1949
KonoFutagoyamaChibaFebruary 23, 1948
YokoeAsahiyamaAichiFebruary 12, 1947
SetsuyasuKataonamiEhimeSeptember 1, 1948
KishinoAsahiyamaYamaguchiJanuary 30, 1946
Shinminato--
ShinoharaIsenoumiOsakaJanuary 24, 1949
WakanoboriOyamaNiigataDecember 12, 1947
Hamada--
Tamahisa--
Takeuchi--
InouegawaTokitsukazeChibaApril 22, 1950
FuseTatsunamiNiigataJune 25, 1948
ShimizumineTokitsukazeOsakaSeptember 29, 1945
FurukawaTokitsukazeShimaneApril 21, 1948
FukagawaKasuganoTokyoOctober 26, 1948
TakaisoNakagawaIshikawaJune 15, 1950

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms26eIchinoyaKasuganoAomoriJune 30, 1937M4
Ms71eTosahikariTatsunamiKochiJanuary 7, 1941Ms28
Sd11eKeioyama#KiseTokyoAugust 15, 1937Sd11
Sd20wChikuzenSadogatakeFukuokaJanuary 5, 1939Ms59
Sd41wMoritoyamaIzutsuChibaOctober 24, 1942Sd23
Sd64wYoshinishikiMiyaginoHokkaidoJune 16, 1940Sd26
Sd89eTamachikugoNishonosekiFukuokaJune 26, 1943Sd50
Jd12eTamakabutoNishonosekiAichiApril 8, 1943Ms24
Jd16eKatsurasato--Sd34
Jd18eYoshidayamaIsenoumiYamagataAugust 1, 1945Sd57
Jd28wTerunoiwaIsegahamaAkitaJd28
Jd102eWakabungo--Jd22
Jd116eShimadayama--Jd108
Jk6eKaneko--Jk6
Jk15eChiura--Jd88

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho