Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTochinoumi (3rd)
JuryoAsasegawa (1st)
MakushitaFukunohana
SandanmeOiwa
JonidanTamanobori
JonokuchiTakamiyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKitanofuji (1st)
Shukun-shoSawahikari (1st)
Kanto-shoWakanami (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y2eHD Tochinoumi

12 wins
○○○○○○●●●○○○○○○ O1e Kitabayama

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○■––– Y1w Kashiwado
○○○○○●○●○●●□○○○ O2eHD Sadanoyama
○○○●○○○○○●●○○●○ O2wHD Tochihikari
○○○●○○○●○○●○○●○ M8w Wakanami

10 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○●●○● Y1e Taiho
○●○●●●●○○○○○○○○ M6e Hagurogawa
○○○○●●○○○●○○○●● M10e Iwakaze
○○○○○○●●○○●○●●○ M12e Wakachichibu

9 wins
○○●●○○●○○●●○○○● O1w Yutakayama
○○●○○○●○●○○●○●● M5e Kitanofuji

8 wins
●●○○●●○○○●○●○●○ M4e Sawahikari
●○○●○●○○●●○○●●○ M7e Kainoyama
●●●○○●○●○○○○●●○ M9w Tamanoshima
●●●○○○○●●○●●○○○ M12w Kanenohana
○○●●●○●○○●●○●○○ M13w Kitanokuni
○●●○●●●○●●○○○○○ M14w Wakahaguro

7 wins
○●●●●●○●○○○○●●○ K1e Hirokawa
●●○●●●○○●○○●●○○ M1w Myobudani
●○○●●●●○●○○○●○● M2e Kiyokuni
○●●●●○○○○●●●●○○ M6w Haguroyama
●●○●○○●●●○○●○○● M7w Wakanaruto
●●○●●●○○○○●●○●○ M11e Wakatenryu
●○●●○●●○●●○●○○○ M11w Tsunenishiki
●○○●●●●○○○○●●○● M14e Tochioyama

6 wins
●○●○●○●●○●●○●○● M3e Tsurugamine
●○●○○○○●○●●●●●● M8e Dewanishiki
●●○○●○○●○○●●●●● M9e Fusanishiki

5 wins
○●○○●●●○●●●●●○● S1w Kairyuyama
●○●●●○●●●●●○○○● M3w Aonosato
●●○●●○○●●○●○●●● M5w Fujinishiki
○●●○○●●●●●●●○●○ M13e Wakanokuni
●●○□●●○●●●●○○●● M15e Kotozakura

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●○○● S1e Daigo
●●●○○●○●●●○●●●● K1w Wakamiyama
●●●○●●●○●●○○●●● M4w Toyokuni

3 wins
●●●●○○●○●●●●●●● M1e Oginohana
●●●○●●●●●●●●●○○ M2w Maedagawa

2 wins
○○●■––––––––––– M10w Amatsukaze

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○●○○○○●○○○ J3e Asasegawa

11 wins
○○○○●○○●●●○○○○○ J13w Orochigawa

10 wins
○○○●○●●○○○○○●○● J2e Futasegawa
○○●○●○○●●○●○○○○ J4w Tamaarashi
○○○○○○○●○●●●●○○ J8w Kiminishiki

9 wins
○○●●○●●●●○○○○○○ J1e Matsumaeyama
●●○○●○○○○○○●●●○ J6e Yoshinohana
○○○○○●○○○●○●●●● J6w Aranami
○○●●○○●○○●○●○●○ J10w Kiyonomori
○●○○●○●○●○●●○○○ J13e Hasegawa
●●○○○●●○○●○○●○○ J16e Miyabashira
●○○●○○○●●●○●○○○ J16w Kirinji
○○●●○●○●●●○○○○○ J18w Matsuhikari

8 wins
○●○●○●○○○●●○○●● J7e Hanahikari
●●○○○●●○●●○○○○● J9e Sawakaze
○○○○●○●●●○●○○●● J14w Sanbeyama
○●○○○○●●●○●●○●○ J15e Wakafutase
●○○●○●○○○○●●○●● J18e Datenishiki

7 wins
●●●○○○●○○○●○●●● J4e Daiyu
●●○●○●●○○●●●○○○ J5e Wakanoshima
○○●●●○○●○●○○●●● J5w Wakasugiyama
●○●○○○○●○●●○●●● J8e Tensuiyama
●○●●●○●●○●○○●○○ J11w Terunohana
●●●○●○○●○○●○●○● J12e Mikiyama
○○●○○●○○●●●●○●● J15w Akihikari

6 wins
●●●●○○○○●○○●●●● J2w Udagawa
●●●○●●○○○●○●●○● J3w Oiteyama
●●●●●●○○●○○○●●○ J7w Azumanishiki
○●○●●●●●●●○○○●○ J9w Kawachiyama
○○●●●●●○●○●●●○○ J11e Arakawa
●●○●○○●●●●●○○○● J12w Tokitsunami

5 wins
●●○●●●●○○●○●○●● J1w Ogiyama
●○●○●●●●●○○●●○● J10e Daimonji

4 wins
○●●●●●○●○○●●●●● J17w Banryunada

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●○●●●●● J14e Shikinohana
●●●○●●●●●○●●●●● J17e Hoshikabuto

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○–○–○– Ms3w Fukudayama
○–○–○––○○––○–○– Ms12e Tsugarukuni
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Ms14w Fukunohana

6 wins
–●–○○–○––○○–––○ Ms11w Tochigiumi
Ms25w Tochitada
–○–○–●○–○–○–––○ Ms37e Daishin
Ms43e Shiratayama
Ms43w Todoroki
Ms69w Tomoeyama
Ms88e Minamikuni
Ms91e Hakkozan
Ms92e Tosaarashi
Ms94w Futasenishiki

5 wins
–○–○●–○––●–○––○ Ms2e Homanzan
●––○○–○––○–●–○– Ms5e Daikanyama
–○●––○○––○–○––● Ms12w Wakafutago
Ms19w Tenchiyama
Ms20e Oasa#
Ms26w Oshimanada
Ms30e Futagoryu
Ms30w Akashiumi
Ms34e Wakakuma
Ms37w Asamiyama
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Ms38e Ichinoya
Ms47w Hozumiyama#
Ms49e Hamamura
Ms49w Iwakihana
Ms50e Tochinofuji
Ms51w Hakuryo
Ms57e Maenoyama
Ms58w Mutsuarashi
Ms59w Imaseki
Ms64w Daikoyama#
Ms74w Fukumoto
Ms75e Futasenada
Ms78w Dairyuyama
Ms79e Iwakiyama
Ms80w Fujihikari
Ms84e Iwanobori
Ms84w Asaarashi
Ms85e Makimatsu
Ms92w Yurinohana
Ms97w Tamahayate

4 wins
●––○○–●–○––○–●– Ms1w Miyanohana
–○●–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms4e Hachiryu
–●○––●–●–○○–––○ Ms4w Komakuni
–○–○○––●●–○–●–– Ms6e Kongo
○–○––●●–○––○––● Ms8w Higashi#
●–●––○–○–○●––○– Ms9e Tashiroiwa
●––●–○–○●–○––○– Ms11e Kainishiki
–○–●○–○––●–○●–– Ms15w Kusunoumi
Ms16w Haruki
Ms17e Oinishiki
Ms20w Kurihara
Ms22e Kinomura
Ms23e Onuma
Ms23w Matoba
Ms27e Miura
Ms28e Takahashi
Ms29w Wakakamiyama#
Ms31e Azumayama
Ms32e Utsunomiya
Ms33e Yashima
Ms36e Nonaka
Ms36w Chigoma#
Ms40w Toda
Ms42w Terunoumi
Ms44e Wakanoiwa
Ms45w Imamichi
Ms48e Tochiazuma
Ms53e Arashiyama
Ms53w Tamagenkai
Ms54e Sendai
Ms55e Misairyu#
Ms55w Ayatsubaki
Ms56w Fukurayama
Ms62e Shizunishiki#
Ms65w Kako
Ms67w Hakubayama#
Ms68e Sasaki
Ms69e Mitsuhikari
Ms70e Kageyama
Ms71e Odagiri
Ms71w Kakureizan
Ms79w Shiganosato
Ms81e Otokachi
Ms82e Kitamusashi
Ms83w Ito
Ms85w Naniwaumi
Ms89e Futasekaze
Ms89w Wakanoura
Ms90e Oiyama
Ms93w Naminoshio
Ms94e Shiroiwayama#
Ms95w Wakamiyagi

3 wins
–●–●○–○–●–●–○–– Ms2w Maedahana
–●○––○–●○––●––● Ms5w Masunohana
○––●○––○–●–●––● Ms6w Asaoka
–●–○●–●––●○–○–– Ms9w Yoshihikari
○–○–●–●––●●–––○ Ms10w Kotoarashi
●––●–●–○○–●–○–– Ms13e Aonoumi
–●–○●–○–●––○–●– Ms13w Ichibayama
–○●––●○––○–●–●– Ms14e Maenobori
–●○––○●–●–●––○– Ms16e Chibanoyama
Ms18e Tenryuzan
Ms19e Hakushuyama#
Ms22w Kumanoura
Ms24w Koki#
Ms25e Morita
Ms27w Kiyonomine
Ms28w Ageshio
Ms33w Kiteigawa#
Ms34w Izunishiki
Ms35e Itsutsukuni
Ms38w Terukiyama
Ms39w Katsutayama
Ms40e Chiaki
Ms41e Wakahiyoshi
Ms42e Samoji
Ms44w Tepponada
Ms45e Abenogawa
Ms50w Wakakoyama
Ms51e Dewahikari
Ms54w Oinokuni#
Ms56e Futagonishiki
Ms60w Masagoiwa
Ms61e Ichimonji
Ms61w Ichinoumi
Ms63w Kobune
Ms65e Mienoyama
Ms67e Tsurunoumi
Ms72e Saitogawa
Ms73e Wakanoryu
Ms73w Ayazakura
Ms74e Takanohashi
Ms76e Kusaba
Ms76w Kitanishiki
Ms82w Oara
Ms83e Maruwaka
Ms86e Nakanomura
Ms87e Kitayama
Ms87w Nagaokuyama#
Ms88w Yoshinokuni
Ms90w Kotochikugo
Ms91w Tochitenryu
Ms95e Tamanami
Ms97e Wakahokkai

2 wins
○––●–○–●●–●–●–– Ms1e Tachigami#
●–●–●–○–●––○●–– Ms3e Kurojishi
–○●–●–●–○–●–––● Ms8e Kitanohana
Ms17w Tamasenbo
Ms18w Edohibiki
Ms21e Hokkai#
Ms21w Itogawa
Ms24e Arahama
Ms26e Tamanoiwa
Ms29e Mitsuaoi
Ms31w Akinokuni
Ms35w Banshuyama
Ms39e Hibikiiwa
Ms46e Imai
Ms48w Masuwaka
Ms52e Okamura
Ms52w Urushibara
Ms57w Kotogamine
Ms58e Tomoejima
Ms60e Tochinomine
Ms66e Yaegashi
Ms68w Kizuya
Ms70w Kitakoma
Ms72w Oguhana
Ms75w Honda
Ms78e Onoiwa
Ms80e Matsunokuni
Ms81w Kotonoumi
Ms86w Tsugarunishiki
Ms93e Mikami
Ms96w Futagosato

1 win
–○●––●–●●––●●–– Ms10e Hibikiya
●––●–●–●–○●––●– Ms15e Miyagihana
Ms32w Iga
Ms41w Terunishiki
Ms47e Tosahikari
Ms59e Aonohana
Ms63e Tochinohana
Ms77e Kunihibiki
Ms77w Kitanowaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms7e Okanoyama
–●–●–●●––●–●–●– Ms7w Asahidake
Ms46w Tochinoiwa
Ms62w Tamataura
Ms64e Miyakogawa#
Ms66w Yahatayama
Ms96e Nankaiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd34e Oiwa
Sd56w Tesshin

6 wins
Sd13w Asaisami#
Sd39e Izumonishiki
Sd47e Shikokunami
Sd62w Yoshiisami