Show results for:

12345
678

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○●○○○○○ K1w Onosato
○□●○○○○ M1w Daieisho
○○○○○○● M4w Ura
○○○○●○○ M10e Shonannoumi
○○○○○●○ M16w Takarafuji

5 wins
●○○○○●○ O1w Kotozakura
○●○○●○○ M5w Meisei
○○○○○●● M7w Mitakeumi
●○○○●○○ M13w Churanoumi
○○○●○○● M14e Ryuden
○○○●○○● M14w Oshoma

4 wins
●●○○○○● O1e Hoshoryu
●○□○●●□ S1w Abi
●○●●○○○ M5e Onosho
●●●○○○○ M8w Kotoshoho
○○○●●○● M10w Kinbozan
○●●●○○○ M11w Hokutofuji

3 wins
●○○●○●■ S1e Wakamotoharu
○□●●●○● M2w Gonoyama
○●●○●●□ M3w Tobizaru
●●●●○○○ M4e Oho
●○●○●●○ M9w Shodai
●●○○○●● M11e Sadanoumi
●○●○○●● M12e Ichiyamamoto
●●●●○○○ M15e Tokihayate
○●●○○●● M15w Roga

2 wins
○●○●●●● M1e Atamifuji
○●●●●○● M2e Hiradoumi
○○■–––– M3e Takayasu
○●○●●●● M6w Midorifuji
●○●●●●○ M7e Nishikigi
●●●●○○● M8e Takanosho
○●○●●●● M9e Tamawashi
○●●●●●○ M12w Nishikifuji
●○○●●●● M17e Tsurugisho

1 win
●○●●●●■ O2w Kirishima
●●●○●●● M13e Mitoryu
●●●●●●○ M16e Tomokaze

0 wins
●■––––– Y1e Terunofuji
●■––––– O2e Takakeisho
––––––– K1e Asanoyama
––––––– M6e Takerufuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○○○○○○○ J3e Endo

6 wins
●○○○○○○ J3w Chiyoshoma
○○●○○○○ J6w Wakatakakage
○○○○●○○ J11e Shimanoumi
○○○○●○○ J12e Onokatsu

5 wins
○○○●●○○ J2e Bushozan
□○○●●○○ J5e Kagayaki
●○○○○●○ J9w Tamashoho

4 wins
○●●●○○○ J4e Tohakuryu
○●○●○○● J10e Shiden
●●●○○○○ J12w Tsushimanada
○○○●○●● J14e Tochitaikai
●○○○○●● J14w Kazekeno

3 wins
●○○●●●○ J2w Daishoho
●●●○○○● J4w Asakoryu
○●●○○●● J8w Hakuoho
○●○●●●○ J9e Chiyosakae
●○●●○○● J11w Aoiyama

2 wins
○●●○●●● J1e Daiamami
●●○●○●● J6e Shirokuma
□●●●●○● J7e Shishi
■––●●○○ J7w Shimazuumi
●○●○●●● J8e Hidenoumi
●●●●○●○ J10w Hakuyozan
●●●○●●○ J13e Oshoumi
○●●●●○● J13w Chiyomaru

1 win
●●●○●●● J1w Myogiryu
■––○●●● J5w Kitanowaka

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
○––○–○○ Ms7e Otsuji
○–○–○–○ Ms32e Kazenoumi
○––○○–○ Ms51e Shunrai
–○–○○–○ Ms60TD Kusano

3 wins
○–○–●–○ Ms1w Kayo
○–○––○● Ms3e Kiryuko
○–○––○– Ms11e Fujiseiun
–●–○○–○ Ms15e Mineyaiba
–○–○–○– Ms18w Dewanoryu
–○–○–●○ Ms23e Fukai
●–○––○○ Ms23w Yoshiyasu
○––○–○– Ms24e Fujitoshi
○––○–○– Ms26e Kotoyusho
–●○––○○ Ms27e Ryusei
○––○○–● Ms30e Toshunryu
–●○–○–○ Ms32w Nihonyanagi
–○–●–○○ Ms38e Hatsuyama
–○–○○–– Ms40e Aonishiki
–○–□○–– Ms42e Kazuto
○––●–○○ Ms42w Asashiyu
○––○○–● Ms45w Naya
–○–○●–○ Ms48e Onojo
–●○–○–○ Ms48w Kainoshima
○––○○–● Ms53w Higonoumi
○––○●–○ Ms55w Hamanoumi
–○–○●–○ Ms59e Oyamada

2 wins
●–○●––○ Ms1e Akua
–○●–○–● Ms2w Nabatame
–●●–○–○ Ms4e Kitaharima
–○●––○● Ms4w Kotokuzan
○––●–●○ Ms5w Tokunomusashi
–○–○–●– Ms6w Wakaikari
●––○○–– Ms7w Yoshii
–○–●○–– Ms8w Kitadaichi
–○–○–●– Ms10e Haruyama
–●○–○–– Ms10w Asahakuryu
○–●–●–○ Ms13e Hitoshi
–○○––●– Ms14e Satorufuji
–○●–○–– Ms14w Kaisho
–□–○–●– Ms17e Mudoho
–●○–○–● Ms19e Hananoumi
○–●––○– Ms20e Wakanosho
○–○––●● Ms20w Asanowaka
●––□●–○ Ms21e Oyamatoumi
–○–●○–– Ms21w Kanzaki
●–○–○–● Ms25w Tsurubayashi
○––○●–● Ms27w Tosamidori
–●○––●○ Ms28w Chiyotora
–○–●–○● Ms29e Tendozan
–○●––○– Ms33e Shiroma
○––○●–– Ms33w Kotoozutsu
–○–●–●○ Ms35e Kaigo
○––○●–– Ms36e Kamito
●–○–○–– Ms38w Sazanami
○––●–○● Ms39e Oshoryu
–●○––●○ Ms41w Suzaki
–○–○●–● Ms44e Shohoryu
–●○––○● Ms46w Akiyoshi
○––●–□● Ms49e Tochinobori
–○–○●–– Ms50w Nionoumi
–○–●○–– Ms52w Hoshuzan
●–○––○– Ms56e Kotetsu
–●○–○–● Ms56w Seigo
–○–●–○– Ms57e Nobehara
○––●○–● Ms60e Araoyama

1 win
●–○–●–● Ms3w Daiseizan
●––●–○● Ms5e Daishomaru
–●–○●–– Ms6e Tenshoho
○––●●–● Ms9e Miyagi
●––○●–● Ms12e Yago
●––●–○– Ms12w Yuma
○––●●–– Ms15w Obara
●–●––○– Ms16e Kotokenryu
○––●●–– Ms17w Wakatakamoto
●–○––●● Ms18e Narutaki
●–●–●–○ Ms19w Fujinoyama
–●●–○–– Ms22w Hamayutaka
–●●–○–– Ms24w Asakoki
–○–●–●– Ms25e Kyokutaisei
–○–●●–– Ms26w Tochikodai
●–●––○– Ms29w Tochiseiryu
–○–●–●● Ms30w Anosho
●––○●–– Ms31w Toseiryu
–●○––●– Ms34w Chiyonoo
●–●–○–● Ms36w Taiga
–●●––●○ Ms37e Kotodairyu
–●●––○– Ms39w Kirinryu
●–○–●–● Ms40w Nishinoryu
○––■––– Ms41e Matsui
–●○––●– Ms44w Osanai
●–●–○–– Ms45e Kaizen
–○–●–●– Ms46e Kurohimeyama
○––●●–– Ms47w Kotodaishin
●–●––○– Ms49w Kaiseijo
–●○––■– Ms50e Akinoyama
–●○––●– Ms53e Hakuonada
●–●––○– Ms54e Yutakasho
–○–●●–– Ms54w Arauma
–●●––○– Ms55e Hodaka
○––●●–– Ms57w Tokinohira
●–●––●○ Ms58e Kamitani
–●○––●– Ms58w Dewanojo
–●○–●–– Ms60w Asashinjo

0 wins
–●●–●●– Ms2e Kototebakari
–●–●–●– Ms8e Chiyonoumi
●–●––●– Ms9w Nagamura
––––––– Ms11w Kotoeko
–●–●–●● Ms13w Hokutomaru
–■––––– Ms16w Hokutenkai
–●–■––– Ms22e Tanji
●–●–●–– Ms28e Asonoyama
–●–●–●– Ms31e Asagyokusei
●–●–●–● Ms34e Daishoryu
––––––– Ms35w Kotodaigo
––––––– Ms37w Daikisho
●–●–●–– Ms43e Awanokuni
––––––– Ms43w Tochimusashi
●–●––●– Ms47e Takashoki
––––––– Ms51w Hokaho
●–●––●● Ms52e Rinko
●–●––●● Ms59w Oka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
–○–○○–○ Sd2e Amakaze
○––○○–○ Sd39w Kototsubasa
○––○○–○ Sd46e Wakazakura
–○–○○–○ Sd77w Akatora
–○–○–○○ Sd80e Daishomune
○–○––○○ Sd87w Kyokukaiyu

3 wins
–○–○○–● Sd7e Tatsuosho
–○–○□–– Sd11e Daihisho
□––●–○○ Sd14w Ryuo
○–○––○– Sd16e Kaishin
–○○–○–– Sd20e Mikazuchiyama
–●–○–○○ Sd20w Nishida
–○●––○○ Sd24w Kotohaguro
–○–○–○– Sd26e Daishoki
○––●–○○ Sd27w Fujiazuma
○–○–○–– Sd29e Sadanohikari
○––○–○– Sd33w Kobayashi
–○–●○–○ Sd34e Aratakayama
○–○––○● Sd35e Kawamura
–○●––○○ Sd41e Kiyonoumi
○–●–○–○ Sd43w Tochimitsuru
–○○–●–○ Sd44w Katsunofuji
○––○○–– Sd45w Tochimaru
–●–○○–○ Sd50w Matsuda
–○○–○–– Sd54e Chiyodaigo
○–○––○● Sd57w Kawabuchi
○–●––○○ Sd58w Hayatefuji
●––○–○○ Sd61e Kaishinmaru
○–○–○–– Sd61w Gohakuun
○–●––○○ Sd63w Kojikara
–○○–○–– Sd64w Fukutsuumi
–○○–○–● Sd68w Hatooka
–○–●–○○ Sd73w Asahabataki
□–●––○○ Sd83e Fujiso
–○○–○–● Sd84w Oshozan
–●–○○–○ Sd90w Tokazan
–○○––○● Sd90TD Okaryu

2 wins
●–●––○○ Sd1e Sasakiyama
○––●–○– Sd1w Wakamiyabi
○––○●–– Sd3w Denuma
–○–●○–– Sd5e Chiyoraizan
–●○––○– Sd7w Kanazawa
○––○●–– Sd8w Harunishiki
–○–●●–○ Sd9e Higonomaru
○––●○–– Sd10e Ohata
○––●–○● Sd12e Soma
●–○–○–– Sd12w Hinataryu
–○–○■–– Sd13e Tokisoma
–●○–●–○ Sd13w Kiyota
–●●–○–○ Sd15e Kazeeidai
–○–○–●– Sd15w Marusho
–○●–○–– Sd17w Taiyo
○–●–●–○ Sd18e Sakai
○–○–●–– Sd21e Wakenosato
○–○––●● Sd23e Oginosho
●––○○–– Sd23w Takakento
●–○––●○ Sd25e Goshimaru
●–○–○–● Sd27e Hitachigo
–○–○●–– Sd28e Shuji
–●–○–●○ Sd30e Ebisumaru
–○●–○–● Sd30w Dairinzan
○–○––●– Sd31e Tokitenran
●––○●–○ Sd31w Asakiryu
–●○––○– Sd34w Hogasho
–○●––○● Sd36w Kotosato
○–●––●○ Sd37e Amane
–○○––●– Sd38w Tsunekawa
●–○––○● Sd39e Ieshima
○–○–●–– Sd42e Wakakinsho
●––●○–○ Sd42w Dairaido
●–○––○– Sd43e Sato
–●–○○–● Sd48e Biganzan
–○○–●–● Sd49e Chiyoyamato
–○●––○– Sd50e Mukaida
○–●–●–○ Sd51e Nishikinoryu
–○○–●–– Sd52e Tomiyutaka
○–●––○● Sd52w Tosashimizu
○–○––●● Sd55e Chiyotaiho
●––○○–– Sd55w Sakabayashi
–○●––○– Sd56w Aoi
–□–○●–– Sd60w Hokutoiwa
●––○○–● Sd63e Tokiryu
–●–○●–○ Sd64e Chiyotaiyo
–●–○○–● Sd66e Oki
–○○–●–– Sd66w Saidaiji
–●○––○– Sd68e Toshoyama
○––●–●○ Sd69w Kanryu
–○–○●–– Sd71w Kototaisei
○––○●–– Sd72e Hakuomaru
●–○––●○ Sd72w Shimanishiki
□––●○–● Sd74w Fujimusashi
○–○––●– Sd78e Chiyotaisei
●–○––○– Sd79e Taniguchi
○––●○–– Sd79w Takaarashi
○––○●–– Sd81w Anhibiki
–□–●–●○ Sd82e Taranami
–●–○–○● Sd85e Tokio
–○○––●– Sd87e Gonowaka
–●–○○–– Sd88w Teraoumi
–○●––○● Sd89e Hamadayama

1 win
–●○––●– Sd2w Murayama
●–●––●○ Sd3e Okinohama
–●●––○● Sd4e Kyoda
○––●●–● Sd5w Koki
●–○––●– Sd6e Chiyonokatsu
–●●––○– Sd9w Kinotsukasa
●–○––●● Sd10w Kenshin
–●●––●○ Sd11w Aron
■––––○● Sd14e Hokutoshu
●––●●–○ Sd16w Maikeru
–●–○–●– Sd17e Shinyashiki
●––●–□– Sd19w Chiyotenfu
●––○–●● Sd21w Tappa
–○●–●–● Sd22e Akitoba
○––●●–– Sd25w Kotakiyama
–●●–○–– Sd26w Kyokumizuno
–●●––○● Sd28w Takanoryu
–●●–○–– Sd32e Asaobora
–○●–●–● Sd32w Fujinowaka
–●–○–●– Sd36e Kiyonohana
–●–○–●● Sd38e Hayanami
–○–●–●– Sd40e Hokutoryu
–●●––○● Sd40w Kisenoumi
–●–○–●– Sd41w Yokomaru
–●●–○–– Sd44e Hayashiryu
●–○–●–– Sd46w Daishosei
–●–●–○– Sd47e Kaorufuji
–○–●●–– Sd47w Kotonofuji
○––●–●● Sd48w Kassho
●––○–●– Sd51w Shoji
–●–●–●○ Sd53e Dewanosora
●––○●–– Sd53w Shinhakuho
–●–●–○– Sd54w Hagane
●–●–○–– Sd57e Nagata
●–○––●– Sd58e Takabayama
–○–●–●– Sd59e Mogamizakura
–●–●○–● Sd62e Yamato
–○●––●– Sd62w Asatenmai
●––●–●○ Sd65e Wakahizen
○–●––●– Sd65w Kitanosho
○–●–●–● Sd67e Kazeyuki
●––●–○– Sd67w Ryuma
–●●––○– Sd70w Hokutosakae
–○●––●● Sd75e Ryubumaru
–●–○●–– Sd76e Kyokushozan
●––●○–● Sd76w Furanshisu
–●●–●–○ Sd78w Takano
–●○–●–– Sd80w Chiyokozan
–■–––○– Sd82w Seido
■–––○–– Sd83w Fujinotani
○–●––●– Sd85w Shoketsu
●––●●–○ Sd86e Kotoegashira
–●–●○–– Sd86w Sekizuka
●––○●–– Sd88e Goseiryu
○–●––●– Sd90e Suio

0 wins
––––––– Sd4w Otani
––––––– Sd6w Senho
●–●––●● Sd8e Kumanoryu
––––––– Sd18w Kenyu
––––––– Sd19e Asabenkei
–●–●–■– Sd22w Onokura
–●–●●–– Sd24e Kuwae
●––●–●● Sd29w Asanojo
●––●●–– Sd33e Ryuji
●––●●–– Sd35w Suyama
●––●●–– Sd37w Daiseiryu
●–●––●– Sd45e Shogun
●––●–●– Sd49w Tsugaruumi
–●–●●–● Sd56e Kototora
–●–●●–● Sd59w Chiyoresshi
–■––––– Sd60e Daishinkai
––––––– Sd69e Tsuru
●–––––– Sd70e Shoran
––––––– Sd71e Arise
–●●––●– Sd73e Nikko
■–––––– Sd74e Agora
––––––– Sd75w Komanokuni
––––––– Sd77e Raiho
●–●––●● Sd81e Daitenshin
––––––– Sd84e Kawazoe
●––●●–● Sd89w Asasorai

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
○–○–○–○ Jd6w Ryutsukasa
○–○–○––○ Jd7w Ikazuchido
○–○–○–○ Jd27e Inami
○–○––○○ Jd32w Daishimatsu
–○○–○––○ Jd42w Kyokushori
○–○–○–○ Jd51w Daimasakari
○–○––○○ Jd54w Kototaiga
–○○––○–○ Jd65w Ienoshima
○–○–○––○ Jd70e Hakuyo
○–○–○––○ Jd83e Asaazuma
–○○–○–○ Jd88w Miyatani
○––○○–○ Jd97w Yurikisho

3 wins
○–○––●○ Jd1w Tenei
–●–○–○–○ Jd5e Chiyooga
–○●–○––○ Jd5w Takataisho
–○●–○–○ Jd10e Harimao
□–○––○● Jd11e Soga
○–●–○–○ Jd13w Sachinofuji
–○○–●––○ Jd17e Kotoryusei
○–○–○––● Jd18e Ishiazuma
○–●–○–○ Jd20w Mihamaumi
–○○–●––○ Jd22e Asashorei
–○○–○–● Jd23w Takaseido
●––○–○○ Jd24w Baraki
○–○–○–● Jd28w Boshuyama
–○●––○–○ Jd29w Yumenofuji
–●–○–○○ Jd30e Fujiyuho
–○–●–○○ Jd34w Ryuseiyama
○–●––○○ Jd37e Kiyonoyama
–○○––●–○ Jd38e Musashiumi
–○○––○–● Jd40w Matsugashima
○–●–○–○ Jd41e Tochigidake
–○●––○–○ Jd44w Zuitenryu
○–○––○● Jd45e Mochizuki
○–●–○––○ Jd49e Mimurodake
–○○–●–○ Jd50e Hokuyozan
–○●–○–○ Jd53w Suzunofuji
○––●–○–○ Jd55w Nishikikuni
–○–○–●○ Jd57e Dewataikai
○–○––○● Jd59e Yukiamami
–○○––●○ Jd62e Kaihiryu
–●–○–○○ Jd62w Takakurayama
○–○––○–● Jd63w Genbumaru
–●–○○–○ Jd66e Teraosho
○––●–○–○ Jd69e Tsurunoumi
–○○–●–○ Jd73w Shunkaku
–○○––●○ Jd75w Maniwayama
–○–○–○–● Jd78e Hishuyama
○–●–○–○ Jd79e Kirinohana
–○○––●○ Jd80e Wakaonehara
○–○––○–● Jd81e Fujinonami
–○●––○–○ Jd83w Matsuzawa
–○○–●–○ Jd87e Kogomaru
○––●–○–○ Jd89e Wakasei
–○–○●–○ Jd90e Kotohanashiro
–○○––○● Jd95w Kato
●––○–○–○ Jd97e Shibuya
–○○–●––○ Jd101e Oginohama

2 wins
–○●–●––○ Jd2w Inaba
●––○●–○ Jd3w Tochinoshima
–●–●–○○ Jd4e Reonmaru
–○○–●–● Jd4w Hokutoyoshi
–○●––○–● Jd8e Chiyohokkai
○–○–●––● Jd9w Tsukubayama
■––○○–● Jd11w Tochihayate
–○●–●–○ Jd13e Masuminato
●––○–●–○ Jd14e Kayatoiwa
–○○––●–● Jd15e Honma
○–●––○● Jd16e Ginseizan
–●–○–○● Jd17w Chiyotaiko
●––●○–○ Jd18w Fukushoryu
–○●––●–○ Jd19e Kaiyuma
●––○–●○ Jd20e Daikinryu
●––○–○–● Jd22w Anzakura
○–○–●––● Jd25e Daigoyama
–○●––●–○ Jd25w Hidano
–●–○–○● Jd27w Mori
–○●––●○ Jd28e Takatsukasa
○–●––●–○ Jd30w Mabuchi
–○–○●–● Jd31w Fubu
●–○–○–● Jd33e Anryukai
–●–○●––○ Jd34e Tsubakifuji
○–○––●● Jd35w Gokishin
–●–●○––○ Jd36e Ai
–○●––●○ Jd36w Hokutoshin
○–●–○––● Jd39e Fujinoteru
●––●○–○ Jd39w Yoshiazuma
●––○–●–○ Jd41w Fukuazuma
○–○–●–● Jd43w Tsukioka
●––○●––○ Jd45w Wakatozakura
–●–○○––● Jd46e Ryuseio
–○–○–●–● Jd47w Sadanokuni
○––●–○● Jd48e Daitengu
●–○–●––○ Jd48w Kukio
–●–○–○● Jd50w Oatari
–○●––●○ Jd52e Kokiryu
●––●○––○ Jd54e Takasu
●–○–○–● Jd55e Matsugi
–●–○●–○ Jd56e Sawayaka
–●–●○––○ Jd58e Ojiyama
–○○––●–● Jd58w Nishikio
●––○○–● Jd59w Satsumasho
●––●○–○ Jd64w Hokutonami
○–●–○–● Jd65e Daisho
–○●–●––○ Jd67w Ayanofuji
●––○○–● Jd68e Kyokutendo
–●●––○○ Jd68w Kyokutairyu
–○–○–●● Jd69w Motokiyama
●–○–●–○ Jd70w Tsugunohana
–●–○–○–● Jd71w Hokutoizumi
–●–●○––○ Jd73e Wakasa
●––○–○● Jd74e Chiyofuku
○––●–●–○ Jd76e Sonoshun
●––○○–● Jd77e Tamanotora
–●○–●––○ Jd77w Nishikimaru
–●–○○––● Jd79w Shinseido
–○●––●–○ Jd82e Asadoji
–●–○–○● Jd84e Kotomunakata
○–●––●○ Jd84w Adachi
–●–●○––○ Jd87w Datenomori
○–●––○● Jd88e Higonoryu
●––○–●–○ Jd89w Okuniyama
●––○–○–● Jd92e Daishiyama
○–●–○–● Jd93e Satonofuji
–○○––●–● Jd93w Takatairiku
○–●––●○ Jd94w Terunosato
–○–●–○–● Jd98w Tenkoyama
○–●––●–○ Jd99e Yamadaumi
–●–○–●–○ Jd100w Wakaikki
○–○–●–● Jd101w Kotofuno

1 win
●––●○––● Jd1e Yamenosato
○–●––●● Jd3e Kaitoma
●––●–●–○ Jd6e Senshoho
●––○–●● Jd7e Shimabukuro
–●–●–○● Jd8w Koshinoryu
●––○●––● Jd9e Wakafutaba
–●–●–●–○ Jd10w Kyokutaiga
–●–○●–● Jd15w Keiga
●––●–○–● Jd16w Najima
–●–●–●–○ Jd21w Chiyotsurugi
○–●–●–● Jd23e Okanojo
–●–●–○–● Jd24e Tamatensho
–●–○–●● Jd26e Yamane
●––●○––● Jd26w Shotaimu
●––●●––○ Jd29e Naniwamusashi
●––●○––● Jd31e Tochikasuga
●––○●–● Jd37w Asahanshin
–●–○–●–● Jd38w Daitensho
–●–●–●–○ Jd40e Togyokuko
–●–○●–● Jd42e Ogitora
●––●●–○ Jd43e Watatani
–●–●–○–● Jd44e Masakifuji
–○●––●–● Jd46w Takabaho
–●–●–○–● Jd47e Okuniiwa
●––●–○● Jd51e Satotanaka
–●–○●––● Jd52w Chiyotensho
–●–●–●–○ Jd53e Daishoheki
○–●––●● Jd57w Jokoki
–○●–●––● Jd60w Kokuryunami
●––○–●● Jd61e Koga
○–●–●––● Jd61w Shimamura
●––●●––○ Jd63e Akinishiki
–●–●–●–○ Jd66w Hirose
–○●––●● Jd71e Setoyutaka
○–●––●● Jd72e Oyamazakura
○–●–●––● Jd74w Kenho
–●–●–○–● Jd75e Daibasho
●––●○––● Jd80w Azumanami
–●–○●–● Jd81w Kyokutaizan
●––●●–○ Jd82w Urutora
●––●○––● Jd85e Tenichi
–●–●●–○ Jd86e Kyonosato
●–○––●–● Jd86w Soga
–●–●○––● Jd94e Sachinoyama
●––○●––● Jd95e Wakayahara
–●○––●● Jd98e Moriurara
●–●–○––● Jd99w Fujihara

0 wins
–●–●●––● Jd2e Terutaka
––––––– Jd12e Toramusashi
–●–●–●–● Jd12w Hienriki
––––––– Jd14w Chiyorozan
–●–●●––● Jd19w Amamidake
––––––– Jd21e Gonoumi
–●●–●––● Jd32e Datenoumi
––––––– Jd33w Chikuba
●––●●––● Jd35e Shishimaru
●–●––●● Jd49w Chiyooume
●–●–●––● Jd56w Bakukoshin
–●–●●––● Jd60e Hokutosato
––––––– Jd64e Takemaru
––––––– Jd67e Michihaya
●––●●––● Jd72w Masarufuji
––––––– Jd76w Daiyusho
●–●––●● Jd78w Azumayama
––––––– Jd85w Shokeima
––––––– Jd90w Kazunofuji
–●●–●–● Jd91e Asasakurai
––––––– Jd91w Minorufuji
––––––– Jd92w Nishikiori
––––––– Jd96e Kumanohana
–●–●●–● Jd96w Sawaisamu
––––––– Jd100e Enho

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

4 wins
–○○–○–○ Jk13w Karino

3 wins
–●–○–○○ Jk3e Mishima
–○●––○○ Jk3w Seihakuho
–○○–○–● Jk5e Noda
○–●–○–○ Jk8e Hakuryu
●––○○––○ Jk8w Daikosho
–○○––○● Jk9w Kotokoguchi
○–○–●–○ Jk11w Uzumasa
○–●––○–○ Jk12e Amidaishin
–○○––○–● Jk16w Wakaarata

2 wins
–●–●○––○ Jk5w Imamura
●––○–○● Jk6e Sekimoto
○–○––●● Jk6w Hamada
–○●––●○ Jk7w Ujiie
–○●–●––○ Jk10e Tsurugifuji
●––□●––○ Jk12w Fukuoka
–●–○–●○ Jk13e Ono
○–●–○––● Jk14w Tamaki
●––○●––○ Jk15w Amanofuji
○–○––●● Jk17w Nakayama
–○●–○–● Jk18e Katsunishiki
–●––○○–● Jk19w Hara

1 win
●––●●––○ Jk1w Itakozakura
●––●●–○ Jk4e Niiya
○–●––●–● Jk4w Ikazuchiarashi
–●–●–○–● Jk7e Takeuchi
–●–○●–● Jk9e Shoryu
–●–●●––○ Jk16e Seiseigo

0 wins
––––––– Jk1e Satsumao
––––––– Jk2e Wakayamanaka
––––––– Jk2w Shosei
–●–●–●–● Jk10w Daishisho
●––■–––● Jk11e Narita
––––––– Jk14e Makotofuji
––––––– Jk15e Soseizan
●––●–●–● Jk17e Wakasasaki
––––––– Jk18w Kakuho
––––––– Jk19e Sadanojo
––––––– Jk20e Higohikari

38 queries in 0.23 seconds

Natsu 2024

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 12, 2024 - May 26, 2024


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-2-5TerunofujiY 
4-3HoshoryuOKotozakura5-2
0-2-5TakakeishoOKirishima1-6
3-4WakamotoharuSAbi4-3
0-0-7AsanoyamaKOnosato6-1
2-5AtamifujiM1Daieisho6-1
2-5HiradoumiM2Gonoyama3-4
2-1-4TakayasuM3Tobizaru3-4
3-4OhoM4Ura6-1
4-3OnoshoM5Meisei5-2
0-0-7TakerufujiM6Midorifuji2-5
2-5NishikigiM7Mitakeumi5-2
2-5TakanoshoM8Kotoshoho4-3
2-5TamawashiM9Shodai3-4
6-1ShonannoumiM10Kinbozan4-3
3-4SadanoumiM11Hokutofuji4-3
3-4IchiyamamotoM12Nishikifuji2-5
1-6MitoryuM13Churanoumi5-2
5-2RyudenM14Oshoma5-2
3-4TokihayateM15Roga3-4
1-6TomokazeM16Takarafuji6-1
2-5TsurugishoM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5DaiamamiJ1Myogiryu1-6
5-2BushozanJ2Daishoho3-4
7-0EndoJ3Chiyoshoma6-1
4-3TohakuryuJ4Asakoryu3-4
5-2KagayakiJ5Kitanowaka1-4-2
2-5ShirokumaJ6Wakatakakage6-1
2-5ShishiJ7Shimazuumi2-3-2
2-5HidenoumiJ8Hakuoho3-4
3-4ChiyosakaeJ9Tamashoho5-2
4-3ShidenJ10Hakuyozan2-5
6-1ShimanoumiJ11Aoiyama3-4
6-1OnokatsuJ12Tsushimanada4-3
2-5OshoumiJ13Chiyomaru2-5
4-3TochitaikaiJ14Kazekeno4-3

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-2AkuaMs1Kayo3-1
0-4KototebakariMs2Nabatame2-2
3-1KiryukoMs3Daiseizan1-3
2-2KitaharimaMs4Kotokuzan2-2
1-3DaishomaruMs5Tokunomusashi2-2
1-2TenshohoMs6Wakaikari2-1
4-0OtsujiMs7Yoshii2-1
0-3ChiyonoumiMs8Kitadaichi2-1
1-3MiyagiMs9Nagamura0-3
2-1HaruyamaMs10Asahakuryu2-1
3-0FujiseiunMs11Kotoeko0-0-3
1-3YagoMs12Yuma1-2
2-2HitoshiMs13Hokutomaru0-4
2-1SatorufujiMs14Kaisho2-1
3-1MineyaibaMs15Obara1-2
1-2KotokenryuMs16Hokutenkai0-1-2
2-1MudohoMs17Wakatakamoto1-2
1-3NarutakiMs18Dewanoryu3-0
2-2HananoumiMs19Fujinoyama1-3
2-1WakanoshoMs20Asanowaka2-2
2-2OyamatoumiMs21Kanzaki2-1
0-2-1TanjiMs22Hamayutaka1-2
3-1FukaiMs23Yoshiyasu3-1
3-0FujitoshiMs24Asakoki1-2
1-2KyokutaiseiMs25Tsurubayashi2-2
3-0KotoyushoMs26Tochikodai1-2
3-1RyuseiMs27Tosamidori2-2
0-3AsonoyamaMs28Chiyotora2-2
2-2TendozanMs29Tochiseiryu1-2
3-1ToshunryuMs30Anosho1-3
0-3AsagyokuseiMs31Toseiryu1-2
4-0KazenoumiMs32Nihonyanagi3-1
2-1ShiromaMs33Kotoozutsu2-1
0-4DaishoryuMs34Chiyonoo1-2
2-2KaigoMs35Kotodaigo0-0-3
2-1KamitoMs36Taiga1-3
1-3KotodairyuMs37Daikisho0-0-3
3-1HatsuyamaMs38Sazanami2-1
2-2OshoryuMs39Kirinryu1-2
3-0AonishikiMs40Nishinoryu1-3
1-1-1MatsuiMs41Suzaki2-2
3-0KazutoMs42Asashiyu3-1
0-3AwanokuniMs43Tochimusashi0-0-3
2-2ShohoryuMs44Osanai1-2
1-2KaizenMs45Naya3-1
1-2KurohimeyamaMs46Akiyoshi2-2
0-3TakashokiMs47Kotodaishin1-2
3-1OnojoMs48Kainoshima3-1
2-2TochinoboriMs49Kaiseijo1-2
1-2AkinoyamaMs50Nionoumi2-1
4-0ShunraiMs51Hokaho0-0-3
0-4RinkoMs52Hoshuzan2-1
1-2HakuonadaMs53Higonoumi3-1
1-2YutakashoMs54Arauma1-2
1-2HodakaMs55Hamanoumi3-1
2-1KotetsuMs56Seigo2-2
2-1NobeharaMs57Tokinohira1-2
1-3KamitaniMs58Dewanojo1-2
3-1OyamadaMs59Oka0-4
2-2AraoyamaMs60Asashinjo1-2
4-0KusanoTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-2SasakiyamaSd1Wakamiyabi2-1
4-0AmakazeSd2Murayama1-2
1-3OkinohamaSd3Denuma2-1
1-3KyodaSd4Otani0-0-3
2-1ChiyoraizanSd5Koki1-3
1-2ChiyonokatsuSd6Senho0-0-3
3-1TatsuoshoSd7Kanazawa2-1
0-4KumanoryuSd8Harunishiki2-1
2-2HigonomaruSd9Kinotsukasa1-2
2-1OhataSd10Kenshin1-3
3-0DaihishoSd11Aron1-3
2-2SomaSd12Hinataryu2-1
2-1TokisomaSd13Kiyota2-2
1-2-1HokutoshuSd14Ryuo3-1
2-2KazeeidaiSd15Marusho2-1
3-0KaishinSd16Maikeru1-3
1-2ShinyashikiSd17Taiyo2-1
2-2SakaiSd18Kenyu0-0-3
0-0-3AsabenkeiSd19Chiyotenfu1-2
3-0MikazuchiyamaSd20Nishida3-1
2-1WakenosatoSd21Tappa1-3
1-3AkitobaSd22Onokura0-3
2-2OginoshoSd23Takakento2-1
0-3KuwaeSd24Kotohaguro3-1
2-2GoshimaruSd25Kotakiyama1-2
3-0DaishokiSd26Kyokumizuno1-2
2-2HitachigoSd27Fujiazuma3-1
2-1ShujiSd28Takanoryu1-3
3-0SadanohikariSd29Asanojo0-4
2-2EbisumaruSd30Dairinzan2-2
2-1TokitenranSd31Asakiryu2-2
1-2AsaoboraSd32Fujinowaka1-3
0-3RyujiSd33Kobayashi3-0
3-1AratakayamaSd34Hogasho2-1
3-1KawamuraSd35Suyama0-3
1-2KiyonohanaSd36Kotosato2-2
2-2AmaneSd37Daiseiryu0-3
1-3HayanamiSd38Tsunekawa2-1
2-2IeshimaSd39Kototsubasa4-0
1-2HokutoryuSd40Kisenoumi1-3
3-1KiyonoumiSd41Yokomaru1-2
2-1WakakinshoSd42Dairaido2-2
2-1SatoSd43Tochimitsuru3-1
1-2HayashiryuSd44Katsunofuji3-1
0-3ShogunSd45Tochimaru3-0
4-0WakazakuraSd46Daishosei1-2
1-2KaorufujiSd47Kotonofuji1-2
2-2BiganzanSd48Kassho1-3
2-2ChiyoyamatoSd49Tsugaruumi0-3
2-1MukaidaSd50Matsuda3-1
2-2NishikinoryuSd51Shoji1-2
2-1TomiyutakaSd52Tosashimizu2-2
1-3DewanosoraSd53Shinhakuho1-2
3-0ChiyodaigoSd54Hagane1-2
2-2ChiyotaihoSd55Sakabayashi2-1
0-4KototoraSd56Aoi2-1
1-2NagataSd57Kawabuchi3-1
1-2TakabayamaSd58Hayatefuji3-1
1-2MogamizakuraSd59Chiyoresshi0-4
0-1-2DaishinkaiSd60Hokutoiwa2-1
3-1KaishinmaruSd61Gohakuun3-0
1-3YamatoSd62Asatenmai1-2
2-2TokiryuSd63Kojikara3-1
2-2ChiyotaiyoSd64Fukutsuumi3-0
1-3WakahizenSd65Kitanosho1-2
2-2OkiSd66Saidaiji2-1
1-3KazeyukiSd67Ryuma1-2
2-1ToshoyamaSd68Hatooka3-1
0-0-3TsuruSd69Kanryu2-2
0-1-2ShoranSd70Hokutosakae1-2
0-0-3AriseSd71Kototaisei2-1
2-1HakuomaruSd72Shimanishiki2-2
0-3NikkoSd73Asahabataki3-1
0-1-2AgoraSd74Fujimusashi2-2
1-3RyubumaruSd75Komanokuni0-0-3
1-2KyokushozanSd76Furanshisu1-3
0-0-3RaihoSd77Akatora4-0
2-1ChiyotaiseiSd78Takano1-3
2-1TaniguchiSd79Takaarashi2-1
4-0DaishomuneSd80Chiyokozan1-2
0-4DaitenshinSd81Anhibiki2-1
2-2TaranamiSd82Seido1-1-1
3-1FujisoSd83Fujinotani1-1-1
0-0-3KawazoeSd84Oshozan3-1
2-2TokioSd85Shoketsu1-2
1-3KotoegashiraSd86Sekizuka1-2
2-1GonowakaSd87Kyokukaiyu4-0
1-2GoseiryuSd88Teraoumi2-1
2-2HamadayamaSd89Asasorai0-4
1-2SuioSd90Tokazan3-1
3-1OkaryuTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-3YamenosatoJd1Tenei3-1
0-4TerutakaJd2Inaba2-2
1-3KaitomaJd3Tochinoshima2-2
2-2ReonmaruJd4Hokutoyoshi2-2
3-1ChiyoogaJd5Takataisho3-1
1-3SenshohoJd6Ryutsukasa4-0
1-3ShimabukuroJd7Ikazuchido4-0
2-2ChiyohokkaiJd8Koshinoryu1-3
1-3WakafutabaJd9Tsukubayama2-2
3-1HarimaoJd10Kyokutaiga1-3
3-1SogaJd11Tochihayate2-2
0-0-3ToramusashiJd12Hienriki0-4
2-2MasuminatoJd13Sachinofuji3-1
2-2KayatoiwaJd14Chiyorozan0-0-3
2-2HonmaJd15Keiga1-3
2-2GinseizanJd16Najima1-3
3-1KotoryuseiJd17Chiyotaiko2-2
3-1IshiazumaJd18Fukushoryu2-2
2-2KaiyumaJd19Amamidake0-4
2-2DaikinryuJd20Mihamaumi3-1
0-0-3GonoumiJd21Chiyotsurugi1-3
3-1AsashoreiJd22Anzakura2-2
1-3OkanojoJd23Takaseido3-1
1-3TamatenshoJd24Baraki3-1
2-2DaigoyamaJd25Hidano2-2
1-3YamaneJd26Shotaimu1-3
4-0InamiJd27Mori2-2
2-2TakatsukasaJd28Boshuyama3-1
1-3NaniwamusashiJd29Yumenofuji3-1
3-1FujiyuhoJd30Mabuchi2-2
1-3TochikasugaJd31Fubu2-2
0-4DatenoumiJd32Daishimatsu4-0
2-2AnryukaiJd33Chikuba0-0-3
2-2TsubakifujiJd34Ryuseiyama3-1
0-4ShishimaruJd35Gokishin2-2
2-2AiJd36Hokutoshin2-2
3-1KiyonoyamaJd37Asahanshin1-3
3-1MusashiumiJd38Daitensho1-3
2-2FujinoteruJd39Yoshiazuma2-2
1-3TogyokukoJd40Matsugashima3-1
3-1TochigidakeJd41Fukuazuma2-2
1-3OgitoraJd42Kyokushori4-0
1-3WatataniJd43Tsukioka2-2
1-3MasakifujiJd44Zuitenryu3-1
3-1MochizukiJd45Wakatozakura2-2
2-2RyuseioJd46Takabaho1-3
1-3OkuniiwaJd47Sadanokuni2-2
2-2DaitenguJd48Kukio2-2
3-1MimurodakeJd49Chiyooume0-4
3-1HokuyozanJd50Oatari2-2
1-3SatotanakaJd51Daimasakari4-0
2-2KokiryuJd52Chiyotensho1-3
1-3DaishohekiJd53Suzunofuji3-1
2-2TakasuJd54Kototaiga4-0
2-2MatsugiJd55Nishikikuni3-1
2-2SawayakaJd56Bakukoshin0-4
3-1DewataikaiJd57Jokoki1-3
2-2OjiyamaJd58Nishikio2-2
3-1YukiamamiJd59Satsumasho2-2
0-4HokutosatoJd60Kokuryunami1-3
1-3KogaJd61Shimamura1-3
3-1KaihiryuJd62Takakurayama3-1
1-3AkinishikiJd63Genbumaru3-1
0-0-3TakemaruJd64Hokutonami2-2
2-2DaishoJd65Ienoshima4-0
3-1TeraoshoJd66Hirose1-3
0-0-3MichihayaJd67Ayanofuji2-2
2-2KyokutendoJd68Kyokutairyu2-2
3-1TsurunoumiJd69Motokiyama2-2
4-0HakuyoJd70Tsugunohana2-2
1-3SetoyutakaJd71Hokutoizumi2-2
1-3OyamazakuraJd72Masarufuji0-4
2-2WakasaJd73Shunkaku3-1
2-2ChiyofukuJd74Kenho1-3
1-3DaibashoJd75Maniwayama3-1
2-2SonoshunJd76Daiyusho0-0-3
2-2TamanotoraJd77Nishikimaru2-2
3-1HishuyamaJd78Azumayama0-4
3-1KirinohanaJd79Shinseido2-2
3-1WakaoneharaJd80Azumanami1-3
3-1FujinonamiJd81Kyokutaizan1-3
2-2AsadojiJd82Urutora1-3
4-0AsaazumaJd83Matsuzawa3-1
2-2KotomunakataJd84Adachi2-2
1-3TenichiJd85Shokeima0-0-3
1-3KyonosatoJd86Soga1-3
3-1KogomaruJd87Datenomori2-2
2-2HigonoryuJd88Miyatani4-0
3-1WakaseiJd89Okuniyama2-2
3-1KotohanashiroJd90Kazunofuji0-0-3
0-4AsasakuraiJd91Minorufuji0-0-3
2-2DaishiyamaJd92Nishikiori0-0-3
2-2SatonofujiJd93Takatairiku2-2
1-3SachinoyamaJd94Terunosato2-2
1-3WakayaharaJd95Kato3-1
0-0-3KumanohanaJd96Sawaisamu0-4
3-1ShibuyaJd97Yurikisho4-0
1-3MoriuraraJd98Tenkoyama2-2
2-2YamadaumiJd99Fujihara1-3
0-0-3EnhoJd100Wakaikki2-2
3-1OginohamaJd101Kotofuno2-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-3SatsumaoJk1Itakozakura1-3
0-0-3WakayamanakaJk2Shosei0-0-3
3-1MishimaJk3Seihakuho3-1
1-3NiiyaJk4Ikazuchiarashi1-3
3-1NodaJk5Imamura2-2
2-2SekimotoJk6Hamada2-2
1-3TakeuchiJk7Ujiie2-2
3-1HakuryuJk8Daikosho3-1
1-3ShoryuJk9Kotokoguchi3-1
2-2TsurugifujiJk10Daishisho0-4
0-3-1NaritaJk11Uzumasa3-1
3-1AmidaishinJk12Fukuoka2-2
2-2OnoJk13Karino4-0
0-0-3MakotofujiJk14Tamaki2-2
0-0-3SoseizanJk15Amanofuji2-2
1-3SeiseigoJk16Wakaarata3-1
0-4WakasasakiJk17Nakayama2-2
2-2KatsunishikiJk18Kakuho0-0-3
0-0-3SadanojoJk19Hara2-2
0-0-3HigohikariJk20 

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tsuyasato
Aoifuji
Nakashima
Fujiizumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
O1wKotozakuraKotonowaka
J14eTochitaikaiTsukahara
Sd20eMikazuchiyamaMiyata
Sd53wShinhakuhoIshii
Sd84eKawazoeKiho
Jd6eSenshohoDetachi
Jd25eDaigoyamaYamada
Jd26wShotaimuIto
Jd51wDaimasakariOnozawa
Jd66eTeraoshoMatsumoto
Jd81wKyokutaizanAsahimaru
Jd96eKumanohanaAkiyama
Jd98wTenkoyamaShoryudo
Jk10eTsurugifujiKokufugata

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KusanoIsegahamaKumamotoJune 25, 2001
OkaryuTatsunamiAomoriOctober 9, 2001


No Retired Rikishi
Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.