Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (27th)
JuryoTerunofuji (1st)
MakushitaKihonoumi
SandanmeTenichi
JonidanHorikiri
JonokuchiKeitenkai

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoGoeido (2nd)
Kanto-shoShohozan (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○○ Y1e Hakuho

11 wins
○○●○○○○○●○○○●●○ O1e Kisenosato
○●○○○●●○○○●○○○○ S1w Goeido

10 wins
○●○●○○○○○○○●●○● Y1w Harumafuji
○○○●○○●●○●○●○○○ O2e Kotoshogiku
○●○●○○○○○○●●●○○ M13w Homasho

9 wins
○○○●○○○●●○○○●●● O1w Kakuryu
○●○○○○●○●○○●○●■ M5w Aminishiki
○●●○○○○●○●○●○○● M11e Takekaze
●○○●○●●○●○●○○○○ M11w Tochinowaka
●○○○●○○●○○○○●■– M13e Endo
○○○●●○●●○●○○○●○ M16w Tamawashi

8 wins
●●●○○●○○○●●○○●○ K1e Tochiozan
●○●○●○○○●●●○●□○ M1e Shohozan
●○○●●●●○○●○○○●□ M2e Okinoumi
○○○○●○●○○●●●○●● M6w Kyokutenho
●●●●○●○○○○○○●○● M7w Toyonoshima
●○●●○○●○○●○○●●○ M12e Tenkaiho
○●●●○○●○○○○●●●○ M12w Sadanofuji
○●●○○○○●●●●○○●○ M14e Masunoyama
●○●○○●○○●○○●●○● M14w Jokoryu

7 wins
●○●○○○○○●●●●●○● M4w Kaisei
○●●○●●○●○●●○○●○ M9w Kotoyuki
○●○●●○●●●○●●○○○ M15w Tamaasuka

6 wins
○○●●●○●○●○●●○●● S1e Myogiryu
●●●○●●○○●○○●●○● M2w Aoiyama
●●●○○●●●○●●○○○● M3w Chiyotairyu
○○●○○●●●●●□●●●○ M4e Toyohibiki
●○●●●●○●○○○●○●● M6e Kitataiki
●○●●●●●●●○○●○○○ M8e Fujiazuma
○○○○○●○●●●■–––– M8w Yoshikaze
●●○●●○○○○●●●○●● M9e Gagamaru
○●○●●●●○●○○●●○● M10e Tokushoryu

5 wins
●●○●●●□●○○●●○●● K1w Takayasu
●●●●●●○●●○○○●○● M1w Ikioi
●●●●●○●●●●●○○○○ M3e Takarafuji
●●○○○●●●●○●○●●● M5e Tokitenku
●○●○●●○●○●●○●●● M10w Shotenro
●○○○●●●●●■––●○○ M16e Asahisho

4 wins
○○○○●●■–––––––– O2w Kotooshu
●●●●●●●○○●●●●○○ M15e Wakanosato

3 wins
○●○●●○●●●●●●●●● M7e Aran

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●○● J8w Kagamio
○○○○●○○○●○○○○●○ J11w Terunofuji

11 wins
○○○○●○○●●●○○○○○ J3w Kyokushuho

10 wins
●○○○○○○○●○●●○○● J4e Osunaarashi
●○○○○●●●○○○○●○○ J5e Chiyootori

8 wins
○●●●○●○○○□○●○●● J2e Takanoiwa
○●○○●○○○○●●●○●● J4w Azumaryu
○●○●○○○○●●○○●●● J5w Asasekiryu
●○●○○●●●●●○○○○○ J7w Homarefuji
○●○●○●●●○●○●○○○ J8e Satoyama
●●○●●●●○●○○○○○○ J10w Yoshiazuma
○●●●○○●○○○●●●○○ J13w Akiseyama
○○●○●○○○●●○●●●○ J14e Chiyoo

7 wins
●●●○●○○●○○●○●●○ J2w Chiyonokuni
●○●○○●○●●○●○○●● J6w Tokushinho
●○○○○●●●○○●●●○● J9w Daikiho
○●○●●○○●○●●○●●○ J10e Sotairyu
●○●○○●●○●○○●○●● J11e Wakakoyu
●○●●●○●●●○○●○○○ J13e Chiyomaru
●○●●○●○○●●●○○●○ J14w Kitaharima

6 wins
○●●○○●●●○●●●●○○ J9e Daido
●●○●●○○●○○●○●●● J12e Tanzo

5 wins
○●●●●●●●○○●●○○● J6e Oiwato
○●○●●●●○○●○●●●● J12w Takanoyama

4 wins
●○●●●○○●●●●○●●● J1e Sokokurai
○●●●●●●●●●●○○○● J7e Seiro

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J1w Tochinoshin
J3e Baruto

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms59w Kihonoumi

6 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms10e Arawashi
–○–○–○–○●––○–○– Ms15w Sadanoumi
○––○○–○–●–○––○– Ms22w Gochozan
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Ms30e Nankairiki
○––●–○○–○––○––○ Ms51w Bungonishiki
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms53e Akinokawa

5 wins
○––○○–●–○●––––○ Ms3e Kimurayama
–○○––●–○–○–○–●– Ms6w Tochihiryu
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Ms8e Kawanari
–○–○○––●–○–●––○ Ms10w Sagatsukasa
–●○–○–○––○–●–○– Ms17w Daieisho
○–○–●––○–●○–––○ Ms19e Amuru
–○–○○–●–○–○–––● Ms21w Fukugoriki
–○●–●–○–○––○–○– Ms25e Mankajo
○–●––○–●–○○–○–– Ms33e Shosei
–○○––○–●●––○–○– Ms35w Terutsuyoshi
○–○––●–○○–○––●– Ms37e Masunoumi
○––○–○–○●––○––● Ms40w Kisenoyama
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms41e Ishiura
○––●–○○––○–●–○– Ms43w Kotokino
○––○●–○––●–○––○ Ms44e Shironoryu
–○○––○–○○–●–●–– Ms48e Komanokuni
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms50e Toyonokuni
○–●–○––○–○●–––○ Ms55e Hishofuji
○–○––○●––○○–●–– Ms57e Onami
–○●––○–●○––○––○ Ms58e Kazafuzan

4 wins
–○●–○–●–○–○–––● Ms2w Kotomisen
–○–●●–○–○––●–○– Ms4w Higonojo
○–●––○○–●––○––● Ms6e Irie
○––○●––●–●–○○–– Ms12e Sensho
○–●–○–○––●–○–●– Ms14w Kansei
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Ms15e Nishikigi
○–○––●●––○○–––● Ms16e Dairaido
●–●–●––□–○–○–○– Ms17e Takatoshi
○––●–○○–○–●–––● Ms20w Iwasaki
–●○––●–○●––○○–– Ms22e Maeta
●–○––●–○○–●––○– Ms23e Kotokobai
–○○–●––○●–○–●–– Ms28e Mitoyutaka
○––●●–○––○●––○– Ms28w Ryuonami
●––○–●–○–○–●––○ Ms29e Dewaotori
–●○––○–●–●○––○– Ms31w Kaonishiki
–○○––○–●○–●––●– Ms32e Tochinosato
–○○––●○––□●––●– Ms34e Asabenkei
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Ms37w Daishoryu
–○●––○○––●●–○–– Ms38e Tatsu
–●●–○––○●–○–○–– Ms41w Wakarikido
–○–●●––○●–○––○– Ms42e Chiyosakae
–○○–○––●●––○–●– Ms44w Nogami
–○●––○●––○○–––● Ms45w Takakiho
○–●––○●––●–○○–– Ms47e Towanoyama
●–●–○–○–○–●––○– Ms52e Nishikikaze
–●–○–○–○–●–○–●– Ms52w Takamisato
–●–○●––○–○–●–○– Ms55w Sasayama
○––●○–●–●–○–○–– Ms58w Hokuo
–●●–○––○○––●○–– Ms60e Aiyama

3 wins
○–○–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms1e Oniarashi
●–●–●–○–○–○●––– Ms1w Sakigake
–●○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms2e Nionoumi
●–○–○–●○––●–●–– Ms3w Kairyu
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Ms7w Kizenryu
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms9e Kimikaze
●–○––●–○–●–○●–– Ms9w Wakanoshima
–●●––○●––●–○○–– Ms11w Kyokutaisei
–○–●●––●–○●–○–– Ms13e Sakaguchi
–●–○–○●––○–●–●– Ms13w Yamatofuji
–○–●–○–●–○●––●– Ms18e Higoarashi
–○●––○○–●––●–●– Ms19w Sasakiyama
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Ms21e Fujimoto
–●–●–○–○○–●–●–– Ms26e Hokaho
○––●–●●––○–○–●– Ms26w Kotoeko
●–●–○––●–●○–○–– Ms27e Masutoo
–●○––○●–●––○––● Ms27w Kaidonami
○–●–○–○––■––––– Ms31e Takageppo
●––○○–●––●●–––○ Ms32w Aozora
–●–●–●○––●–○––○ Ms33w Chiyoshoma
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Ms34w Toyononami
–●–○–●○––●○–●–– Ms36e Terao
○––●○–●–○––●–●– Ms38w Hamaeiko
●–○––●–●–○–●––○ Ms39e Tokachiumi
–○–○–●●–○––●●–– Ms40e Masunosho
–●○––●○–●–●––○– Ms46e Amatsu
●––●○–●––●–○○–– Ms46w Shibahara
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Ms47w Migikataagari
○––●●––●–○–●○–– Ms48w Aisaka
○––○●––●●––○●–– Ms50w Tomisakae
●–○–○–●––●●–––○ Ms51e Hokudozan
–●–●●–○––○○––●– Ms54e Oazuma
–●–○●––●–○–○–●– Ms57w Koshinoryu
●––○●–●––●–○–○– Ms60w Tsurubayashi

2 wins
–●●–○–●–●–○–●–● Ms4e Shoho
●––●–○●–●–●–○–– Ms5e Dewahayate
–●–○–●–●○–●–––● Ms7e Goshi
–●–●–●●–●–○–––○ Ms8w Asatenmai
●––●○–○––●–●●–– Ms14e Musashiumi
–●–●●––○–○–●●–– Ms20e Mugendai
○––○●–●–●––●––● Ms24w Kasugakuni
●––○○–●––●–●●–– Ms25w Hakiai
●–●––○●––○–●––● Ms30w Matsumoto
○–●–●–●–●––●––○ Ms35e Masakaze
●––●●–○–○–●–––● Ms36w Tochimaru
–●●–●––○–○●––●– Ms39w Tochinohama
●––○–●–●–●–●––○ Ms42w Okoryu
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms43e Hochiyama
●––●○––●–●○–●–– Ms45e Okinofuji
●–○––●●–○––●––● Ms49e Daigofuji
–○○––●–●●––●●–– Ms56e Takunishiki
●–○––●○–●––●–●– Ms59e Wakakasuga

1 win
●––○●––●–●–●●–– Ms18w Byakko
–○–●–●–●–●●–––● Ms23w Notozakura
–●●––●–●○––●––● Ms24e Sasanoyama
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms29w Hokkairyu
–●●–●––●○–●–●–– Ms49w Daiseiho
–○●––●–●●–●–––● Ms53w Kotodaishin
●––●–●●–●–○––●– Ms54w Daioko
●––●–○●––●–●●–– Ms56w Wakayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Chiyoarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms11e Kotokuni
●––●–●–■––––––– Ms12w Tosayutaka
––––––––––––––– Ms16w Hamaguchi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd29e Tenichi

6 wins
●–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd6w Katsunofuji
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd16e Hitenryu
–○○–○––●–○○–––○ Sd19w Daikamikaze
○–○––○–○●––○–○– Sd34e Notoazuma
○–○––○○––○●––○– Sd43w Tamadaiki
–○○––○–○–●–○–○– Sd54e Kotodaigo
–●–○○–○–○––○––○ Sd64e Kaito
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd64w Koba
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Sd82w Tochinobori
–●○––○–○–○–○–○– Sd83e Yuki
○–○–○–○–○––●––○ Sd98e Fukamiyama

5 wins
–○–○○––●–●–○○–– Sd6e Daishoiwa
○––○–○●–○––●––○ Sd7e Matsubayama
–○–○–○–○●–●––○– Sd12e Haruhikari
○–○––●○––○–○–●– Sd17w Tsurunoumi
○––○–○–●○––○––● Sd19e Hakuyozan
●––○–○–●○––○○–– Sd20e Shiroryu
○–●––○○–○––●––○ Sd30e Orora
–○○–●––○–○–●––○ Sd30w Akinoyama
●––●–○○––○–○––○ Sd31w Aonosho
–●–○○––●○–○––○– Sd32w Kotofukuju
–○●–○––○○––○––● Sd43e Kamiyutaka
–●–○–○–○–○–●–○– Sd44e Chiyokiryu
●–○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd45e Kabutoiwa
–○–○○––●○––●––○ Sd49w Shineiyama
–●–○–○–●○–○––○– Sd53w Amanoshima
–○●–○–○––○–○–●– Sd56e Hienriki
○––○–○–○–●○––●– Sd56w Buseizan
●–○––○●–○––○○–– Sd57e Daishokai
–○–●○––○●–○–○–– Sd66e Daishokaku
○–●––●○––○○–○–– Sd67w Yotsugamine
–○○––●○–○––●○–– Sd68e Raomaru
–●○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd71e Ogifuji
○–○–○––●–○–○––● Sd76e Kiriarashi
–○●––○●–○–○–○–– Sd77e Kimishima
–○–●–□–○–○–○–●– Sd87e Fujinokaze
○–●––●–○○–○–––○ Sd87w Koshinonami
–○○–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd88w Teraosho
●–○–○––○○––●○–– Sd90w Asanishimura
–○○––○○–●–○–––● Sd93e Tokinowaka
●––○○––○–●○–○–– Sd95w Nakazono
○–○––○●––○–○––● Sd96e Kanryu

4 wins
–○○––●○––●–●–○– Sd2e Shoketsu
○–●–○––○–○●–––● Sd3e Kyokuhozan
–●–○–○–●○––○––● Sd3w Onosho
–○○–●–●–○––○––● Sd4e Rendaiyama
○––●●––○–○○––●– Sd4w Komakiryu
–○–●–○–○●––●–○– Sd8w Wakaryusei
○––●–○●–●–○–○–– Sd11e Takakasuga
●–○–●––○–○–●○–– Sd11w Meisei
–●●–○–○––○○–●–– Sd12w Kotootori
●–○––●●––○–○–○– Sd13e Hitachigo
–○–●○––○–●○–●–– Sd14w Sadanokuni
●–○––●●––○○–○–– Sd21e Ohara
–○●––●○–●–○––○– Sd22w Shinohara
○––●○––○–●–○––● Sd23w Kaorufuji
–○–○–●–○●––○––● Sd24w Manazuru
○–○–●––●○––●–○– Sd26e Ryuseio
–●–○○––○○–●–––● Sd31e Kotoseigo
○–●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd32e Takamiryu
–○–○–●○––●●––○– Sd36w Burinosato
–○●–○––○●––●––○ Sd39e Ryusei
–●–○–○–○–●–○–●– Sd39w Sotenryu
●––●○–○––○–○–●– Sd40e Wakaaoba
○–○––●–●–○●––○– Sd41e Hokutohana
–○●–●–●–○–○––○– Sd41w Ominato
–●–○–●–●–○○–○–– Sd42e Kotodairyu
●–○––○–●○––○––● Sd47e Mitohikari
○––○○–●–●–○––●– Sd48w Chiyoraizan
–●●––○–○○–●–○–– Sd50e Miura
○–○––●○––○●–––● Sd55e Tochiminato
–●–○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd55w Kotokensei
–○–●●––●–○–○–○– Sd58e Dainin
○––○–●●––○○–●–– Sd58w Tochinoshima
–○–●–○○–○––●●–– Sd59w Kawaraumi
○––●●–○––○●––○– Sd60w Kiryu
–○–○–●●–●––○–○– Sd62e Kotonoshu
●––○○––●○––○●–– Sd67e Daichi
○––●●–○––●○––○– Sd69w Hamayutaka
–○○––○–●○––●●–– Sd72w Toofuji
–●–○○–●––○●–○–– Sd73e Gonoumi
○–○–●–○–●–●––○– Sd74e Maenofuji
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Sd76w Asanojo
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Sd77w Shunba
○––○○––○●––●●–– Sd79w Dewanosato
–○–●○––○–●●–○–– Sd80w Tanahashi
–●●––○–○●––○–○– Sd81e Toho
○––●–●○––○○–––● Sd81w Kotohayato
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Sd83w Kototsubasa
●–○–○–○––●●––○– Sd84e Fukushima
–●○–●–○–●––○–○– Sd89w Ebisumaru
–○–○–●–○–○–●●–– Sd91e Goki
○–●––●●––○–○○–– Sd94e Oisato
–●–●○–○–●–○––○– Sd94w Hokutoo
○–●––●○––○–○●–– Sd100e Itadaki

3 wins
●––●○–○–●–○–●–– Sd2w Hakunishiki
●–○––●–●●–○–––○ Sd5e Kosei
–●●––○–○–●–○●–– Sd7w Minanosato
○––○–●–●○–●–●–– Sd9e Kisomitsuru
●–○–○–○–●–●––●– Sd9w Wakakeisho
○––○–●–●–●○–●–– Sd13w Wakahikari
○––●–○●––●●––○– Sd15e Genkaiho
–●○––●○––○●–●–– Sd16w Nishiyama
–○●–○––○●––●–●– Sd18e Sadanishiki
–●–●○–●––○●–––○ Sd20w Suzaku
○––●–○–●●––●––○ Sd21w Owaka
●–●––○○–○––●–●– Sd24e Yoshinokuni
–○●–○–●––●–○●–– Sd27e Gorikiyama
●––○–●○–●–●–––○ Sd27w Kasugaryu
○–●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd28e Aomihama
●––●–●–○–○●––○– Sd29w Hisanotora
–○○––●–●–●–○–●– Sd33e Sadanosato
–●–○○–●–●––●––○ Sd34w Kotokuzan
–○●––○–●–●●–○–– Sd35e Daishowaka
○––●●–●–●––○○–– Sd35w Tokiarashi
●––●○–●–○–○–––● Sd38e Kakutaiki
○–○––○–●●––●–●– Sd38w Obamaumi
○––●●–○–●–●–––○ Sd44w Daionami
–○–○●––●–●○––●– Sd45w Daishonada
–●●––○○–○––●●–– Sd46e Tochinokuni
●–○–○–●–●––○●–– Sd49e Kainoryu
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Sd50w Tochihayate
–○–●○––○–●–●–●– Sd51w Kainokura
○–●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd53e Hokutotsuru
–●●–●–○–●––○––○ Sd57w Yoshifuji
●–○–○–●–●––●○–– Sd59e Mitozakura
–●●–○–●––●–○––○ Sd61w Arishima
○–●–●––○–●–○–●– Sd63e Asakoki
–○○––○–●●–●––●– Sd63w Wakanofuji
–●–●–○●––○–●○–– Sd68w Saio
●–●–○––○–●–●–○– Sd70e Akatsuki
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Sd70w Kaganohana
○–●–●––●–○○––●– Sd72e Hasugeyama
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Sd73w Kotorikuzan
●––●–○–○●–○––●– Sd75w Ota
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd78e Ugonoumi
–○–●–●●–●––○○–– Sd78w Tamao
●–○–●–●–○–○––●– Sd80e Tsugaruumi
●––●–●○––●○–––○ Sd85w Dewanojo
–●–○–○–●○–●–●–– Sd86w Nishiuchi
●–●––○○–●––○–●– Sd88e Ryuozan
○––●–■–––○–●––○ Sd89e Aoi
●––○○––●○–●––●– Sd91w Sato
○–●––○–●○–●––●– Sd92e Takashoma
–●–●○–●––●○––○– Sd92w Hokutoki
●––○–○–○–●●–●–– Sd97w Chiyonokatsu
–○●––●○–●––●–○– Sd99e Hamagami
●––○○––●○–●––●– Sd99w Tomonofuji

2 wins
○–●––●–●●–●––○– Sd1e Hagane
–●–●●–○–○–●–––● Sd1w Fujinoumi
–○–●●––●○–●––●– Sd10e Kisenowaka
–●●––●●–○––●○–– Sd10w Fukunokuni
●–●–○––●–●–○––● Sd15w Aratoshi
●––○●––○–●–●––● Sd17e Kinunonami
–●●–●–○––●–○––● Sd22e Yakunoshima
–●○–●–●––●●–––○ Sd25e Azumasato
●––○●–●––○●––●– Sd25w Ikinoshima
●––●–●○––●○–●–– Sd33w Daishoho
●–●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd36e Daishodo
–●○––●–○–●●–––● Sd37e Daijo
●––●●–●–○––○●–– Sd42w Rikito
○––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd46w Onojo
–●●––●○––○●–––● Sd48e Hokutowaka
–●○––●●––●○–––● Sd52e Takatenshu
●––●○–○–●––●●–– Sd52w Kasuganami
●––●○––○●––●––● Sd54w Kasugashima
–●●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd60e Oruri
●–○––●–●●–○–●–– Sd61e Tamanotaka
●–○–●–●–○–●–––● Sd65e Shinzan
●––●●––○●––●––○ Sd71w Tsubomi
–○●––○–●–●●––●– Sd74w Kirinofuji
–●–●–●○––●–○––● Sd75e Tochikasuga
–●●––●●––○●–––○ Sd79e Omori
●–●–○––●●––●––○ Sd82e Daika
–○–●●––●○–●–●–– Sd84w Arajishi
○––○●–●––●–●––● Sd86e Aragyoshi
–●●–●––○–○–●––● Sd90e Bariki
–○○––●–●●––●–●– Sd95e Tatsukaze
–○●–●–●–●––●–○– Sd96w Kumao
–●–●●––●–○●–––○ Sd97e Chikarayama
–●–●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd100w Taguchi

1 win
–●●–●–○––●–●––● Sd14e Asanotosa
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd26w Tokushuzan
–●–●–○●––●–●––● Sd28w Karatsuumi
–○–●–●–●–●–●––● Sd47w Okuma
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Sd51e Teraoumi
●––●●––●–●○–––● Sd62w Daitenpaku
–●●––●–●–○–●––● Sd65w Hamamiryu
–●●–●–●––●●–○–– Sd85e Daishojo
●––○●–●––●●–––● Sd93w Chiyohayate
–●–●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd98w Tochitensho

0 wins
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd5w Minatosho
––––––––––––––– Sd8e Rikishin
–●–●●–●–––––––– Sd18w Takamai
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Suekawa
––––––––––––––– Sd37w Sadanohama
––––––––––––––– Sd40w Kenho
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Fujinohana
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Ryuden

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd33w Horikiri
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Jd63w Aokishin

6 wins
–○○––○–○–●○–––○ Jd9e Otakayama
–○–○–●–○–○○–○–– Jd11w Mitotsukasa
○––○○––○○––●○–– Jd22e Haruzakura
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd38w Motokiyama
○––○○––●○––○○–– Jd53w Juban
–○○––○–○○––●○–– Jd62w Kai
○––○–●–○○––○–○– Jd66w Kaminoyama
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd82w Kaisho
○––○–○●––○○––○– Jd84w Hanakaze

5 wins
○––●○–○––●○–––○ Jd3w Fujinowaka
○–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd6e Dangan
–●–○●––○○––○––○ Jd8w Satonofuji
○–○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd14w Ikeru
●––○○––□–●–○–○– Jd17w Sakabe
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd20e Mutsukaze
–●○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd20w Daishomune
–○○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd27w Tamakaizan
○––○○––●○–●–––○ Jd28e Sumanoumi
●––●○––○–○○–––○ Jd32w Kirizakura
–○–○○––●○–○–●–– Jd36e Dewadaiki
○–○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd37e Kototaiki
–○–○●–○–○–○–●–– Jd42e Hirose
○–○–○––○●–●–––○ Jd45e Gojinryu
–●○––○○––●–○○–– Jd46w Daishoki
–○–●○–○–●––○–○– Jd49e Tsubakifuji
●–○–○–○–●––○––○ Jd54e Majima
○––○–○–●–○○––●– Jd55w Daishoko
–○–○–●–○●–○–○–– Jd59e Matsuda
–●–●○––○–○○––○– Jd63e Ryokizan
–○–●○––○–○–○●–– Jd67w Hamaazuma
–○–●○–○–○––●–○– Jd71e Daigonishiki
–○–○○–○––●–●––○ Jd75w Hikarugenji
–○–○○–●–○––●–○– Jd79w Hokutohomare
○––●–○○––●○–––○ Jd80w Aoto
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Jd81w Daishozen
–○–●–○●–○––○––○ Jd83e Kirimaru
–○–●○–○––○○––●– Jd89w Oshio
–●○–●––○○––○––○ Jd91e Itakozakura
–○–○–○●––●○–––○ Jd91w Asano
○––○–○○––○●–●–– Jd92e Okuniyama

4 wins
–○○–●––●○–○–––● Jd1e Kakehashi
○––●–○–○–○●–●–– Jd1w Tosahikari
–○–○○–●––●–●–○– Jd2w Seiomaru
–●●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd3e Tochigidake
–●–●–○–●–○○––○– Jd6w Sasano
○–●––○–●●––○–○– Jd10e Baraki
–●–○–●○–●–○–○–– Jd10w Isshinryu
○–○–●––●–●–○–○– Jd11e Hatachijo
–○–●○––○–○●–––● Jd13w Umetsu
–●–○–○●––○○––●– Jd15e Higonoryu
●–●––○○–●––○–○– Jd21e Wakahizen
○––○○––●–●○–––● Jd21w Hibikiryu
●–●––○○–○–○––●– Jd22w Hokuyozan
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Jd23e Kotomyozan
–○–●●–●–○–○––○– Jd23w Masutenryu
●–●––●○––○–○–○– Jd28w Higonohana
–●○––○●––○–○––● Jd29w Owada
○––○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd30e Taketoba
–○–●–○–○●––●–○– Jd31e Yakabe
–●–○–○–●○––●–○– Jd37w Kasugaiwa
○–●––●○––○●––○– Jd39e Hamaminato
–○○–○––○●––●––● Jd39w Ishihara
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Jd41e Tanno
○––●–○●––●–○○–– Jd43e Morigaki
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd43w Tokutaiho
–○–○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd44w Takei
○––○–○–●○––●●–– Jd47w Fujihara
–●○––●–○○–○–––● Jd48w Daitenyu
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd55e Oseumi
○––●–○●–○––○–●– Jd58e Kotokudo
–●●–●–○––○–○–○– Jd58w Fujita
●–○––●○––○●–○–– Jd59w Hisatsukasa
○––○–●–●○––●–○– Jd60e Tamaisshin
–○–●○–●––●–○–○– Jd60w Kato
●––○–○○––●–○●–– Jd64e Takagenji
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Jd70w Takashinryu
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Jd71w Adachi
●–○––○–○●––○––● Jd72w Hokutosho
–●○––○–○●––●–○– Jd75e Sakura
–●●–○–○––○–○–●– Jd77w Hokuto
●–○––○–●–●○–○–– Jd78e Ginseizan
●–○––○–○●––●○–– Jd80e Amamidake
●–○––●–○●––○○–– Jd82e Takasaito
●–○––●–●○––○○–– Jd84e Honda
–○–○–●–●–○○––●– Jd87e Tsurugikaze
○––○–●○––○●–––● Jd88w Yoshinofuji
–●●–○––○○–●––○– Jd89e Takaeirai
●–●–○––●○––○○–– Jd92w Ichiki
–○–●–○●––●○–○–– Jd95e Tsunekawa

3 wins
●–●––●–○○––●○–– Jd4e Kosenho
–●○–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd4w Isoazuma
●––○–○●–●––○●–– Jd5e Azumanami
–○–○●––○–●–●–●– Jd5w Naniwaryu
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Jd8e Kaiho
●––●○–●––●–○○–– Jd9w Fujiarashi
●–○–●–○–○–●––●– Jd12e Kotozensho
–●●–●–○–○––●––○ Jd13e Shimada
●––○–●–○○––●●–– Jd16e Koriyama
○–○–○–●––●●––●– Jd16w Chiyoshuho
○–○–●––●●––●○–– Jd18w Kyokuryuo
–○–○●–●––●●–––○ Jd25e Takayoshitoshi
–●○–○––○●–●––●– Jd25w Hamadayama
●––●–○○––●–○●–– Jd26e Zendaisho
○–●–○––●○––●–●– Jd26w Torinzan
–○–●●–●––●○–○–– Jd29e Masuryu
–●–○●–○–●––●––○ Jd34e Asaueno
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Jd34w Ako
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd35e Asanoshima
●––●–○●––○○––●– Jd36w Koju
–●○––●○––●–○–●– Jd41w Tosa
●––●●–○––○–●○–– Jd45w Isenohana
○––○–●●––○●–●–– Jd49w Takataisho
●–●–○––●○–●–––○ Jd50e Hakkairyu
–●○–●––○–●○––●– Jd51e Hidano
–○–○●–○–●––●●–– Jd52w Kotomatsuo
–●●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd53e Nakashima
–○–●–○●––○–●–●– Jd54w Kyokuhikari
●–●–●––●–○–○––○ Jd56e Daikosei
–○–●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd56w Wakakoki
–●●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd57e Daiyushi
○––●–●○––●–●––○ Jd62e Okinoiwa
–○●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd64w Ashitakayama
–●○––●●––○○––●– Jd65e Wakatoohashi
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Jd68w Kotoyamato
–●○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd69e Shiraseyama
○––●–●–●–○○––●– Jd72e Kotokojima
–○–○●–●–○–●–●–– Jd73w Kitanomine
●–○––●–○–●–○●–– Jd74e Fujinotani
○––●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd74w Mimanishiki
○––●–●●–○––●–○– Jd76w Yamatonami
–●●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd81e Kotoomura
–●●–○––●–○○––●– Jd83w Hara
○––●●–●––●–○––○ Jd86e Sadanohana
●–○––○–○–●–●●–– Jd86w Kitasatsuma
●–●–●––○●––○○–– Jd88e Hokuyozakura
●–○––○●––●–●–○– Jd90w Shuho
–○–●○–●––○●–●–– Jd93w Hokutoryu
○––○–●–●●––●–○– Jd94w Masaya

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●––○–●– Jd2e Kaneko
–○●––●–●●–○–––● Jd7e Kasugamine
●––●–○●–○––●●–– Jd14e Hokutogo
–○●–●––●●–●–––○ Jd15w Ariake
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Jd17e Terunosato
–○●––○–■––––––– Jd18e Tokkoriki
–○●––●●–●–○–––● Jd19w Mitani
○––●●––●●––○●–– Jd24e Kisenishiki
–●–○–●–●–●–●○–– Jd27e Teraofuji
–●○–○––●●––●●–– Jd32e Sharinoumi
○–●––●●––○–●––● Jd33e Minatoryu
–●●––●○–○––●––● Jd35w Hokutonami
●––□●–●–●–○–●–– Jd38e Kozan
●–●–○–●––●●––○– Jd42w Kototora
–○●–●––●–●○–––● Jd47e Kotoyoshikane
○––●–○●––●●–––● Jd51w Koseki
●–●––○–●●––●––○ Jd52e Kasugasato
–●●–○––○●–●–––● Jd61e Okunidake
●–○–●––●–●○–––● Jd61w Wakayamanaka
●–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Jd65w Daishiryu
–●●–●–○–○–●–––● Jd67e Tomiyama
●–○––○–●●–●–––● Jd68e Toseima
–○–●–○–●––––––– Jd69w Yoshimura
●–●–○–●––●–○––● Jd70e Haruminato
–○–○●––●––––––– Jd77e Fujihisashi
○––●–●●–●–○–––● Jd78w Ogiryu
–○–●○–●––●–●–●– Jd85e Oyamada
–●○––●○–●–●––●– Jd87w Kotofubuki
○––●●––●●––●––○ Jd90e Ichifuji
–●○––●–●○––●●–– Jd93e Daishohama
●–●–●–○–○–●––●– Jd94e Takane

1 win
●––●–●●––○–●––● Jd7w Hayate
●–●––●●––●○–––● Jd24w Kurenishiki
●–●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd30w Daishofuji
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd48e Kototaiko
–○–●–●–●●–●––●– Jd50w Nakano
●–○–●––●–●●–––● Jd57w Inanofuji
●–●–●––○–●–●●–– Jd76e Tanikawayama
–●●–●––●–●○–––● Jd79e Kiyomusashi
–●●–●––●–○–●––● Jd85w Daikoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd12w Enshunada
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Jd19e Echizenyama
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Daishi
–●–■––––––––––– Jd40e Tochisato
●–––––––––––––– Jd40w Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Hazukiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Kotonoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Musashitaira
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd73e Kozakura
–●●–■–––––––––– Jd95w Azumahikari

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk14w Keitenkai

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Jk17w Sakae
–○○––●○––○–○○–– Jk19e Koike

5 wins
–○–●–○○––○–○●–– Jk4w Takaseiryu
○––●–●○–○–○–○–– Jk6e Ogata
●–○–○––○●–○–––○ Jk14e Azumasho
–●○–○–○–○––●––○ Jk17e Komatsukasa
○–○––○–●–●–○––○ Jk20e Musashikuni

4 wins
●–○––●–○●––○–○– Jk1e Kotouruga
○––○○––○–●●–––● Jk3w Kotomanabe
●–○––○○–○–●–––● Jk4e Miyamoto
–○–○○––●–●–○––● Jk7e Komatsu
–○○–●–○––●●––○– Jk8w Rikiyushi
○––○○––●–○–●●–– Jk9w Higohikari
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Jk11e Okamoto
–○–●–○●––○–○––● Jk15e Imafuku
–●●––○–○●–○–○–– Jk15w Sakaefuji
○–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Jk18e Hiroshima
●––○○–●–○––●–○– Jk18w Uno
–●–●–○○–○––○––● Jk19w Wakasato

3 wins
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Jk1w Kotomiyakura
○––○●––○●–●–●–– Jk2e Mihamaumi
–●●–□–●–●––○–○– Jk2w Moriurara
●–●––○–●●––●–○○ Jk5w Ishiharayama
□––●–●–○○––●–●– Jk7w Miyakojima
●––○–●–●–○○––●– Jk10e Momochizakura
○–○–●–●––●●–––○ Jk11w Teruju
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Jk13e Yato
●–●––●–○○–○–●–– Jk16e Hakubizan
○––●●–●––○○––●– Jk16w Kainowaka
––○○–●–●●–●––○– Jk22e Ito

2 wins
–●○–□–●–●–●––●– Jk6w Okino
–●●––●●–○––○––● Jk9e Kaikoki
–●–●–○●–●–○–●–– Jk10w Sadaisamu
–●–○–●–●–●●–○–– Jk13w Azumayama
–○●–●––○●–●–––● Jk21e Ryuki

1 win
–●○–■–––––––––– Jk5e Katayama
●––●–●●–○––●–●– Jk12e Sekizuka
–––––––––––––○– Jk12w Kotoninsei
–●●–○–––●●––●●– Jk21w Terumichi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Kaishun
■–––––––––––––– Jk8e Sakai
●––●●––●●–●––●– Jk20w Mochizuki

28 queries in 1,44 seconds

Aki 2013

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 15, 2013 - September 29, 2013


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YHakuhoYHarumafuji10-5
11-4 JKisenosatoOKakuryu9-6
10-5KotoshogikuOKotooshu4-3-8
6-9 MyogiryuSGoeido11-4 JS
8-7 TochiozanKTakayasu5-10
8-7 K ShohozanM1Ikioi5-10
8-7 OkinoumiM2Aoiyama6-9
5-10TakarafujiM3Chiyotairyu6-9
6-9ToyohibikiM4Kaisei7-8
5-10TokitenkuM5Aminishiki9-6
6-9KitataikiM6Kyokutenho8-7
3-12AranM7Toyonoshima8-7
6-9FujiazumaM8Yoshikaze6-5-4
6-9GagamaruM9Kotoyuki7-8
6-9TokushoryuM10Shotenro5-10
9-6TakekazeM11Tochinowaka9-6
8-7TenkaihoM12Sadanofuji8-7
9-5-1EndoM13Homasho10-5
8-7MasunoyamaM14Jokoryu8-7
4-11 WakanosatoM15Tamaasuka7-8
5-8-2 AsahishoM16Tamawashi9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11SokokuraiJ1Tochinoshin0-0-15
8-7TakanoiwaJ2Chiyonokuni7-8
0-0BarutoJ3Kyokushuho11-4
10-5 OsunaarashiJ4Azumaryu8-7
10-5ChiyootoriJ5Asasekiryu8-7
5-10OiwatoJ6Tokushinho7-8
4-11SeiroJ7Homarefuji8-7
8-7SatoyamaJ8Kagamio12-3 D
6-9DaidoJ9Daikiho7-8
7-8SotairyuJ10Yoshiazuma8-7
7-8WakakoyuJ11Terunofuji12-3 Y
6-9TanzoJ12Takanoyama5-10
7-8ChiyomaruJ13Akiseyama8-7
8-7ChiyooJ14Kitaharima7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OniarashiMs1Sakigake3-4
3-4NionoumiMs2Kotomisen4-3
5-2 KimurayamaMs3Kairyu3-4
2-6ShohoMs4Higonojo4-3
2-5DewahayateMs5Chiyoarashi0-0-7
4-3IrieMs6Tochihiryu5-2
2-5GoshiMs7Kizenryu3-4
5-2KawanariMs8Asatenmai2-5
3-4KimikazeMs9Wakanoshima3-4
6-1ArawashiMs10Sagatsukasa5-2
0-0-7KotokuniMs11Kyokutaisei3-4
4-3SenshoMs12Tosayutaka0-4-3
3-4SakaguchiMs13Yamatofuji3-4
2-5MusashiumiMs14Kansei4-3
4-3NishikigiMs15Sadanoumi6-1
4-3DairaidoMs16Hamaguchi0-0-7
4-3TakatoshiMs17Daieisho5-2
3-4HigoarashiMs18Byakko1-6
5-2AmuruMs19Sasakiyama3-4
2-5MugendaiMs20Iwasaki4-3
3-4FujimotoMs21Fukugoriki5-2
4-3MaetaMs22Gochozan6-1
4-3KotokobaiMs23Notozakura1-6
1-6SasanoyamaMs24Kasugakuni2-5
5-2MankajoMs25Hakiai2-5
3-4HokahoMs26Kotoeko3-4
3-4MasutooMs27Kaidonami3-4
4-3MitoyutakaMs28Ryuonami4-3
4-3DewaotoriMs29Hokkairyu1-6
6-1NankairikiMs30Matsumoto2-5
3-2-2TakageppoMs31Kaonishiki4-3
4-3TochinosatoMs32Aozora3-4
5-2ShoseiMs33Chiyoshoma3-4
4-3AsabenkeiMs34Toyononami3-4
2-5MasakazeMs35Terutsuyoshi5-2
3-4TeraoMs36Tochimaru2-5
5-2MasunoumiMs37Daishoryu4-3
4-3TatsuMs38Hamaeiko3-4
3-4TokachiumiMs39Tochinohama2-5
3-4MasunoshoMs40Kisenoyama5-2
5-2IshiuraMs41Wakarikido4-3
4-3ChiyosakaeMs42Okoryu2-5
2-5 HochiyamaMs43Kotokino5-2
5-2ShironoryuMs44Nogami4-3
2-5 OkinofujiMs45Takakiho4-3
3-4AmatsuMs46Shibahara3-4
4-3TowanoyamaMs47Migikataagari3-4
5-2KomanokuniMs48Aisaka3-4
2-5 DaigofujiMs49Daiseiho1-6
5-2ToyonokuniMs50Tomisakae3-4
3-4 HokudozanMs51Bungonishiki6-1
4-3NishikikazeMs52Takamisato4-3
6-1AkinokawaMs53Kotodaishin1-6
3-4 OazumaMs54Daioko1-6
5-2HishofujiMs55Sasayama4-3
2-5 TakunishikiMs56Wakayama1-6
5-2OnamiMs57Koshinoryu3-4
5-2KazafuzanMs58Hokuo4-3
2-5 WakakasugaMs59Kihonoumi7-0 Y
4-3AiyamaMs60Tsurubayashi3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5HaganeSd1Fujinoumi2-5
4-3 ShoketsuSd2Hakunishiki3-4
4-3 KyokuhozanSd3Onosho4-3
4-3 RendaiyamaSd4Komakiryu4-3
3-4KoseiSd5Minatosho0-7
5-2 DaishoiwaSd6Katsunofuji6-1
5-2 MatsubayamaSd7Minanosato3-4
0-0-7RikishinSd8Wakaryusei4-3
3-4KisomitsuruSd9Wakakeisho3-4
2-5KisenowakaSd10Fukunokuni2-5
4-3 TakakasugaSd11Meisei4-3
5-2 HaruhikariSd12Kotootori4-3
4-3HitachigoSd13Wakahikari3-4
1-6AsanotosaSd14Sadanokuni4-3
3-4GenkaihoSd15Aratoshi2-5
6-1 HitenryuSd16Nishiyama3-4
2-5KinunonamiSd17Tsurunoumi5-2
3-4SadanishikiSd18Takamai0-4-3
5-2 HakuyozanSd19Daikamikaze6-1
5-2 ShiroryuSd20Suzaku3-4
4-3OharaSd21Owaka3-4
2-5YakunoshimaSd22Shinohara4-3
0-0-7SuekawaSd23Kaorufuji4-3
3-4YoshinokuniSd24Manazuru4-3
2-5AzumasatoSd25Ikinoshima2-5
4-3RyuseioSd26Tokushuzan1-6
3-4GorikiyamaSd27Kasugaryu3-4
3-4AomihamaSd28Karatsuumi1-6
7-0 Y TenichiSd29Hisanotora3-4
5-2OroraSd30Akinoyama5-2
4-3KotoseigoSd31Aonosho5-2
4-3TakamiryuSd32Kotofukuju5-2
3-4SadanosatoSd33Daishoho2-5
6-1 NotoazumaSd34Kotokuzan3-4
3-4DaishowakaSd35Tokiarashi3-4
2-5DaishodoSd36Burinosato4-3
2-5DaijoSd37Sadanohama0-0-7
3-4KakutaikiSd38Obamaumi3-4
4-3RyuseiSd39Sotenryu4-3
4-3WakaaobaSd40Kenho0-0-7
4-3HokutohanaSd41Ominato4-3
4-3KotodairyuSd42Rikito2-5
5-2KamiyutakaSd43Tamadaiki6-1
5-2ChiyokiryuSd44Daionami3-4
5-2KabutoiwaSd45Daishonada3-4
3-4TochinokuniSd46Onojo2-5
4-3MitohikariSd47Okuma1-6
2-5HokutowakaSd48Chiyoraizan4-3
3-4KainoryuSd49Shineiyama5-2
4-3MiuraSd50Tochihayate3-4
1-6TeraoumiSd51Kainokura3-4
2-5TakatenshuSd52Kasuganami2-5
3-4HokutotsuruSd53Amanoshima5-2
6-1KotodaigoSd54Kasugashima2-5
4-3TochiminatoSd55Kotokensei4-3
5-2HienrikiSd56Buseizan5-2
5-2DaishokaiSd57Yoshifuji3-4
4-3DaininSd58Tochinoshima4-3
3-4MitozakuraSd59Kawaraumi4-3
2-5OruriSd60Kiryu4-3
2-5TamanotakaSd61Arishima3-4
4-3KotonoshuSd62Daitenpaku1-6
3-4AsakokiSd63Wakanofuji3-4
6-1KaitoSd64Koba6-1
2-5ShinzanSd65Hamamiryu1-6
5-2DaishokakuSd66Fujinohana0-0-7
4-3DaichiSd67Yotsugamine5-2
5-2RaomaruSd68Saio3-4
0-0-7 RyudenSd69Hamayutaka4-3
3-4AkatsukiSd70Kaganohana3-4
5-2OgifujiSd71Tsubomi2-5
3-4HasugeyamaSd72Toofuji4-3
4-3GonoumiSd73Kotorikuzan3-4
4-3MaenofujiSd74Kirinofuji2-5
2-5 TochikasugaSd75Ota3-4
5-2KiriarashiSd76Asanojo4-3
5-2KimishimaSd77Shunba4-3
3-4UgonoumiSd78Tamao3-4
2-5 OmoriSd79Dewanosato4-3
3-4TsugaruumiSd80Tanahashi4-3
4-3TohoSd81Kotohayato4-3
2-5 DaikaSd82Tochinobori6-1
6-1YukiSd83Kototsubasa4-3
4-3FukushimaSd84Arajishi2-5
1-6 DaishojoSd85Dewanojo3-4
2-5 AragyoshiSd86Nishiuchi3-4
5-2FujinokazeSd87Koshinonami5-2
3-4 RyuozanSd88Teraosho5-2
3-3-1 AoiSd89Ebisumaru4-3
2-5 BarikiSd90Asanishimura5-2
4-3GokiSd91Sato3-4
3-4 TakashomaSd92Hokutoki3-4
5-2TokinowakaSd93Chiyohayate1-6
4-3OisatoSd94Hokutoo4-3
2-5 TatsukazeSd95Nakazono5-2
5-2KanryuSd96Kumao2-5
2-5 ChikarayamaSd97Chiyonokatsu3-4
6-1FukamiyamaSd98Tochitensho1-6
3-4 HamagamiSd99Tomonofuji3-4
4-3ItadakiSd100Taguchi2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KakehashiJd1Tosahikari4-3
2-5KanekoJd2Seiomaru4-3
4-3 TochigidakeJd3Fujinowaka5-2
3-4KosenhoJd4Isoazuma3-4
3-4AzumanamiJd5Naniwaryu3-4
5-2 DanganJd6Sasano4-3
2-5KasugamineJd7Hayate1-6
3-4KaihoJd8Satonofuji5-2
6-1 OtakayamaJd9Fujiarashi3-4
4-3 BarakiJd10Isshinryu4-3
4-3 HatachijoJd11Mitotsukasa6-1
3-4KotozenshoJd12Enshunada0-0-7
3-4ShimadaJd13Umetsu4-3
2-5HokutogoJd14Ikeru5-2
4-3 HigonoryuJd15Ariake2-5
3-4KoriyamaJd16Chiyoshuho3-4
2-5TerunosatoJd17Sakabe5-2
2-2-3TokkorikiJd18Kyokuryuo3-4
0-7EchizenyamaJd19Mitani2-5
5-2 MutsukazeJd20Daishomune5-2
4-3WakahizenJd21Hibikiryu4-3
6-1 HaruzakuraJd22Hokuyozan4-3
4-3KotomyozanJd23Masutenryu4-3
2-5KisenishikiJd24Kurenishiki1-6
3-4TakayoshitoshiJd25Hamadayama3-4
3-4ZendaishoJd26Torinzan3-4
2-5TeraofujiJd27Tamakaizan5-2
5-2 SumanoumiJd28Higonohana4-3
3-4MasuryuJd29Owada4-3
4-3TaketobaJd30Daishofuji1-6
4-3YakabeJd31Daishi0-0-7
2-5SharinoumiJd32Kirizakura5-2
2-5MinatoryuJd33Horikiri7-0 Y
3-4AsauenoJd34Ako3-4
3-4AsanoshimaJd35Hokutonami2-5
5-2 DewadaikiJd36Koju3-4
5-2 KototaikiJd37Kasugaiwa4-3
2-5KozanJd38Motokiyama6-1
4-3HamaminatoJd39Ishihara4-3
0-2-5 TochisatoJd40Yamamoto0-1-6
4-3TannoJd41Tosa3-4
5-2HiroseJd42Kototora2-5
4-3MorigakiJd43Tokutaiho4-3
0-0-7HazukiyamaJd44Takei4-3
5-2GojinryuJd45Isenohana3-4
0-0-7 KotonoshimaJd46Daishoki5-2
2-5KotoyoshikaneJd47Fujihara4-3
1-6KototaikoJd48Daitenyu4-3
5-2TsubakifujiJd49Takataisho3-4
3-4HakkairyuJd50Nakano1-6
3-4HidanoJd51Koseki2-5
2-5KasugasatoJd52Kotomatsuo3-4
3-4NakashimaJd53Juban6-1
5-2MajimaJd54Kyokuhikari3-4
4-3OseumiJd55Daishoko5-2
3-4DaikoseiJd56Wakakoki3-4
3-4DaiyushiJd57Inanofuji1-6
4-3KotokudoJd58Fujita4-3
5-2MatsudaJd59Hisatsukasa4-3
4-3TamaisshinJd60Kato4-3
2-5OkunidakeJd61Wakayamanaka2-5
3-4OkinoiwaJd62Kai6-1
5-2RyokizanJd63Aokishin7-0 D
4-3TakagenjiJd64Ashitakayama3-4
3-4WakatoohashiJd65Daishiryu2-5
0-0-7 MusashitairaJd66Kaminoyama6-1
2-5TomiyamaJd67Hamaazuma5-2
2-5ToseimaJd68Kotoyamato3-4
3-4ShiraseyamaJd69Yoshimura2-2-3
2-5HaruminatoJd70Takashinryu4-3
5-2DaigonishikiJd71Adachi4-3
3-4KotokojimaJd72Hokutosho4-3
0-7 KozakuraJd73Kitanomine3-4
3-4FujinotaniJd74Mimanishiki3-4
4-3SakuraJd75Hikarugenji5-2
1-6 TanikawayamaJd76Yamatonami3-4
2-2-3FujihisashiJd77Hokuto4-3
4-3GinseizanJd78Ogiryu2-5
1-6 KiyomusashiJd79Hokutohomare5-2
4-3AmamidakeJd80Aoto5-2
3-4KotoomuraJd81Daishozen5-2
4-3TakasaitoJd82Kaisho6-1
5-2KirimaruJd83Hara3-4
4-3HondaJd84Hanakaze6-1
2-5 OyamadaJd85Daikoyama1-6
3-4SadanohanaJd86Kitasatsuma3-4
4-3TsurugikazeJd87Kotofubuki2-5
3-4HokuyozakuraJd88Yoshinofuji4-3
4-3TakaeiraiJd89Oshio5-2
2-5 IchifujiJd90Shuho3-4
5-2ItakozakuraJd91Asano5-2
5-2OkuniyamaJd92Ichiki4-3
2-5 DaishohamaJd93Hokutoryu3-4
2-5 TakaneJd94Masaya3-4
4-3TsunekawaJd95Azumahikari0-3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KotourugaJk1Kotomiyakura3-4
3-4MihamaumiJk2Moriurara3-4
0-0-7 KaishunJk3Kotomanabe4-3
4-3 MiyamotoJk4Takaseiryu5-2
1-2-4KatayamaJk5Ishiharayama3-5
5-2 OgataJk6Okino2-5
4-3 KomatsuJk7Miyakojima3-4
0-1-6 SakaiJk8Rikiyushi4-3
2-5KaikokiJk9Higohikari4-3
3-4MomochizakuraJk10Sadaisamu2-5
4-3 OkamotoJk11Teruju3-4
1-6SekizukaJk12Kotoninsei1-0-6
3-4YatoJk13Azumayama2-5
5-2 AzumashoJk14Keitenkai7-0 Y
4-3 ImafukuJk15Sakaefuji4-3
3-4HakubizanJk16Kainowaka3-4
5-2 KomatsukasaJk17Sakae6-1
4-3 HiroshimaJk18Uno4-3
6-1 KoikeJk19Wakasato4-3
5-2 MusashikuniJk20Mochizuki0-7
2-5RyukiJk21Terumichi1-6
3-4ItoJk22 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Daiisshin0-1
Sunaga1-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Dewataikai
Issei
Toyoizumi
Hidekaze
Takachihonomine
Tamashinzan
Sachiazuma
Yutoyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wTerunofujiWakamisho
Ms54wDaiokoTaiga
Sd89eAoiAoimaru
Sd97wChiyonokatsuKatsuyama
Jd66eMusashitairaMorimune
Jd79wHokutohomareHasegawa
Jd88eHokuyozakuraChibahibiki
Jd91eItakozakuraItako
Jk10eMomochizakuraShikinokawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SunagaMinezakiSaitamaAugust 30, 1993

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J3eBarutoOnoeEstoniaNovember 5, 1984O
Ms44eShironoryuSakaigawaMongoliaSeptember 7, 1983J1
Sd7wMinanosatoTakasagoIbarakiJuly 12, 1983Sd3
Jd16eKoriyamaMihogasekiMiyazakiAugust 8, 1971Ms2
Jd29eMasuryuMihogasekiKanagawaNovember 18, 1976Sd44
Jd31wDaishiChiganouraHyogoAugust 9, 1993Jd31
Jd44eHazukiyamaDewanoumiFukuokaAugust 15, 1987Sd81
BgToyoizumiNishikidoTokyoJune 24, 1997Jk4
BgHidekazeOgurumaChibaDecember 22, 1994Jd86
BgTakachihonomineShikoroyamaMiyazakiAugust 14, 1992Jd74
BgYutoyamaShibatayamaNiigataAugust 13, 1992Jd50

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho