Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHarumafuji (4th)
JuryoJokoryu (1st)
MakushitaRyuden
SandanmeHagane
JonidanIwasaki
JonokuchiSotenryu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMyogiryu (4th)
Shukun-shoTochiozan (1st)
Kanto-shonot awarded

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Harumafuji

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○● Y1e Hakuho

11 wins
○○○●○○○○●○○○●●○ O3w Kakuryu
○○○○○●○○○●●●○○○ M8w Okinoumi

10 wins
○○○○○○○○●○●○●●● O1w Kisenosato
●○○□○○○●○●○●○○● S1e Myogiryu
●○○○○○○●●○○●●○○ M4e Aminishiki
○○○○○○○○●●○○●●● M9w Takayasu
○○○○○○○○○●○●●●● M11e Kyokutenho

9 wins
○●○○○●●●○○●○○●○ M3e Homasho
○●●○○○○○●○●●○○● M5e Tochiozan

8 wins
●●○○●○○○○●●●○●○ S1w Goeido
○●○○●●●○○○○●●●○ M5w Takekaze
○○●●●●○○●○○●○●○ M6w Masunoyama
○●○○○●●●●○●○○●○ M13e Asasekiryu
○●○○○○●○●●●○○●● M14e Asahisho
○●●○○●●●○●●○○○○ M15e Fujiazuma

7 wins
●●●○●○●●●●○○○○○ M1e Shohozan
○●●●○□●●○○●○●○● M1w Kaisei
●○○●●●○○○●●●○●○ M4w Toyohibiki
○○●●●●●●○○●○○○● M8e Daido
●●○●○○○●○●○●●○● M10e Yoshikaze
○○●○●●●○●●○○●○● M11w Wakanosato

6 wins
●●●●●●○○●○●○●○○ K1w Tochinoshin
○●●●○●●●●○●○○○● M3w Toyonoshima
●●●○●○●●○○○●●●○ M6e Tokitenku
●●●○○●●●●○○○●●○ M7w Shotenro
●●●●○●○●●○●●○○○ M9e Kitataiki
●●●●○○●○●○○○●●● M10w Wakakoyu
●○●○●○○●○●●●●●○ M12e Chiyotairyu
●●○●●●○●●●○○○●○ M13w Tenkaiho
●○○●●○○●●○●●●○● M14w Kimurayama
●○●●●○○●●●○○○●● M16e Takanoyama

5 wins
●○○●●○●●○●●○●●● M7e Miyabiyama
●●○●●●●○○●●●○○● M12w Takarafuji
○○●●●●●○●●●●●○○ M15w Sadanofuji

4 wins
●●●●●●●○●○○●●○● K1e Aoiyama
●●○□●●●●○●●●○●● M2w Gagamaru

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○●●○● M2e Aran

2 wins
○○●■––––––––––– O2e Kotoshogiku
○○●●●■––––––––– O3e Kotooshu

1 win
●○●■––––––––––– O2w Baruto

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●●○○●○○○○●○○ J1e Ikioi
○●○○○○●○○●○○●○○ J3w Jokoryu

10 wins
●○●○○○○○●○○○●●○ J3e Chiyonokuni

9 wins
●○●●○○●○○●○○○○● J1w Yoshiazuma
○●○○○●○○○○●●○●● J2e Tamawashi
○○○●●●○●●○○○○○● J6w Kotoyuki
●○○●●●○○○●○●○○○ J9w Daikiho
○○○●●●○○●○●○○○● J10w Kotoyutaka

8 wins
●○○○●●○●●○○●●○○ J4e Tamaasuka
○●●○○○●○●●●●○○○ J4w Tokushoryu
○●□○○●●●○○○●●●○ J9e Hochiyama
○○●○○○○●○●●●●●○ J11w Tanzo
○○●○○○●●○○●○■–– J13e Satoyama

7 wins
○●○○●●●●○●○●○○● J5e Chiyootori
●○●○○●●○○○●●□●● J7e Sagatsukasa
○●○●●●○○○○○●●●● J8e Takamisakari
●●●●●●○○○●○○●○○ J8w Kitaharima
●●○○●●○○○●●○○●● J10e Takanoiwa
●○○○○○●●●○●●●●○ J12w Tokushinho

6 wins
●○○○●○●●●●●○●○● J5w Sotairyu
●●●●○○●○●●○●●○○ J6e Oiwato
○○●●●○●○●●●○○●● J7w Nionoumi

5 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●○○●○ J2w Tochinowaka
●●□●○●●●●○○○●●● J14e Arawashi

3 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●●○●● J13w Kimikaze
○●●●○●●●●●●●●●○ J14w Oniarashi

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– J11e Keitenkai

0 wins
●●■––––––––– J12e Kokkai

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms12e Ryuden

6 wins
○–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Kyokushuho
–○–○○–●–○○––––○ Ms5w Akiseyama
–○–○○–○–●––○––○ Ms19e Fujimoto
○––○–○–○○–●–––○ Ms32w Buseizan
–○–○○––●–○–○––○ Ms36e Sensho
–○○–○––○–●○–––○ Ms42e Fukugoriki
○–○–○––○–○○–●–– Ms48w Chiyomaru

5 wins
○––●○–○–○–●–––○ Ms4w Homarefuji
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Ms9e Seiro
–○○–○––●○––○●–– Ms15w Shoho
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Ms17e Sadanoumi
–●○––○–○–●–○–○– Ms19w Kotokuni
–○–○–●●–○––○–○– Ms23e Kasugakuni
○––○–○●–○––○––● Ms24w Chiyoarashi
–○–●○–○––●○–––○ Ms25w Toyonokuni
○––○–●–○–●–○–○– Ms30w Ryuo
–○–●–○○––○–○––● Ms33e Maeta
□–○–●–○–○–●––○– Ms36w Hokaho
○–●––●–○–○–○–○– Ms42w Taiga
–○○––○–●–●○–○–– Ms44e Tochinohama
○–○––●○–○––●––○ Ms45e Ryuonami
○––●○––○–○○–––● Ms48e Takatoshi
○–●––○○––●○–––○ Ms53e Asabenkei
–○○––○–○●–●––○– Ms54e Wakaaoba
–○○––○–●–○–○––● Ms55w Mugendai

4 wins
–○●–●○––●–○–○–– Ms2w Masakaze
–●–○–○●○––○–––● Ms3e Masuraumi
–●○––●–○○–○●––– Ms5e Azumaryu
●––○●––●○–○–○–– Ms8w Shironoryu
–●–●○–●–○–○––○– Ms9w Chiyoo
●–○––●○––○–●–○– Ms10e Kagamio
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Ms11e Kihonoumi
–●–○○––○●––○––● Ms13e Watanabe
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Ms14e Kamei
○–●––●–○–○–●–○– Ms16e Kawanari
○––●–○–●–○–●–○– Ms18w Kairyu
○–○–●––●–○–○–●– Ms20e Higoarashi
–●–○–○○––○–●––● Ms21e Sasanoyama
–○–●–○●––○–●○–– Ms26w Wakaryusei
○––○●––○●––●–○– Ms27e Kotomisen
○–●––●○–○––○–●– Ms28e Sasakiyama
–○○–○––●–○–●–●– Ms29w Towanoyama
●–○––○●––○○––●– Ms30e Dewaotori
○––●○––●–○●–○–– Ms34e Byakko
●––○–○–○–●○––●– Ms39e Tamadaiki
●––○–●○––○●––○– Ms40w Kyokutaisei
○–●––○○–●–●–○–– Ms41e Hokuo
●––○○–●––●–○○–– Ms43e Koshinoryu
●––●●–○–○––○○–– Ms44w Masunosho
●––○–●○–○––●○–– Ms47w Yamatofuji
–○●––○–○●––●–○– Ms49w Kotokobai
–●–●–○–●○––○–○– Ms50e Rendaiyama
●––○●––○○––○●–– Ms51e Notoazuma
–●–○○–●––○–○––● Ms52e Tochiminato
–●–○○––○●–○–––● Ms58e Torugawa
○–○––○●–○––●–●– Ms58w Notozakura
–●–○–○○–●––○–●– Ms59w Katsunofuji
○–●–●–○––○–●○–– Ms60w Kotoeko

3 wins
●–●–○–○–○–●–––● Ms4e Tochiyashiki
○–○–●––○●–●–●–– Ms6e Tochihiryu
●––○–○●–●––●–○– Ms6w Bushuyama
–○●––●●–○–●––○– Ms7w Kaonishiki
○–●––○–●–●–○–●– Ms8e Dairaido
○––●–○○–●––●●–– Ms10w Shosei
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Ms14w Saishin
●––○–●–○–●–●––○ Ms16w Wakanoshima
–●–●–○●––○○––●– Ms17w Kotofukuju
●–●––○–●–●–○––○ Ms18e Asatenmai
●–○––●–○–●●–––○ Ms22e Teraomaru
○––●○––○–●●––●– Ms22w Karatsuumi
●–●–○––●–○–●––○ Ms24e Kazafuzan
–●○––●–●–○○––●– Ms25e Irie
●–●––○–○●––○●–– Ms26e Shoketsu
●–○––●○––●–●○–– Ms32e Hakiai
–●○–●––○–●●–○–– Ms33w Tenichi
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms34w Tokachiumi
–○●––●–○–○–●–●– Ms37w Matsumoto
–●–●–○●–○––○●–– Ms38e Akinokawa
–○●––○–●–●–●––○ Ms39w Aisaka
–●–●○––●●–○––○– Ms40e Tsurubayashi
–○●––○–●●–○–●–– Ms46w Dewahayate
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Ms47e Hishofuji
●–●––●○––○○–●–– Ms49e Nogami
○–●–●–○––●●––○– Ms50w Wakakeisho
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Ms51w Takunishiki
○–●–●–●––●–○○–– Ms55e Kotokensei
–●–●○–○–●––●––○ Ms56e Kyokuhozan
●––○○––●–○●––●– Ms56w Tokizakura
○–○––●●–○–●–●–– Ms57e Aiyama

2 wins
●––●●○––●–○––●– Ms2e Higonojo
–●–●●––●○–●–○–– Ms7e Suzaku
–●●––○○––●●––●– Ms11w Tatsu
●––●–●–○●––○––● Ms12w Sakigake
–●–○●––●–●–●○–– Ms15e Chokozan
–○●–●–○–●–●–––● Ms21w Wakamisho
–●●–●–○––●○–●–– Ms23w Musashiumi
●––○○––●–●●–––● Ms28w Aozora
–●–●–●●–○–○–––● Ms29e Migikataagari
–○–●●–●–●–●–––○ Ms31e Wakakasuga
–●●–○––●●–●–○–– Ms31w Takakiho
○–○–●–●––●–●●–– Ms38w Nishikikaze
–●–○●––●●––○––● Ms43w Kabutoiwa
–●–●○––○–●●––●– Ms45w Miyamaru
–●○––●●–○––●–●– Ms46e Nishiuchi
●––●○–●––●–●––○ Ms52w Amatsu
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Ms57w Aokishin
–○●–●––○–●●–●–– Ms60e Mitotsukasa

1 win
–○●––●●–●––●●–– Ms13w Nishikigi
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms20w Ota
–●○–●–●––●●–●–– Ms27w Hokkairyu
–●●––●●–●–○–––● Ms35w Yamashita
–●–●●–●–●–○–●–– Ms41w Yoshinokuni
–●–○–●–●●––●––● Ms53w Ryusei
●––●●–●–○–●–––● Ms54w Kisenowaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1w Hokutokuni
––––––––––––––– Ms3w Tosayutaka
––––––––––––––– Ms35e Hitenryu
■–––––––––––––– Ms37e Kinunonami
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Ms59e Ogifuji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd25e Hagane

6 wins
○–○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd2w Sakaguchi
–○○––○○–○–●–––○ Sd5w Onami
–○–○○––●○–○–○–– Sd20e Shiroryu
–●–○–○○––○○–○–– Sd34w Sasayama
–○–●–○○–○–○–––○ Sd39e Goshi
○––○○––○○––○●–– Sd43w Hakunishiki
–○–●–○○––○–○––○ Sd59w Kaidonami
–○–○–○○–○––●–○– Sd69w Owaka
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Sd75e Osunaarashi
–○–●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd82e Goki
–○○––○–○–○●–○–– Sd91w Tochikasuga

5 wins
●––●○–○––○○––○– Sd6w Nankairiki
–●–○○–○––○○–––● Sd8e Chiyosakae
●––●–○–○○––○–○– Sd10w Kisomitsuru
–○○––○○–●–●–––○ Sd11w Chiyoshoma
–●–●○––○–○○––○– Sd13w Kotootori
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Sd16w Fujinoumi
●–○–○––●–○○–○–– Sd18w Daishoryu
○–●––○○–●–○–––○ Sd23e Daigofuji
○–○––●○––○–○●–– Sd25w Inoue
–○○––○–●●––○––○ Sd30w Kamiyutaka
●––○–○●––○–○○–– Sd33w Haseyama
○–●––●–○○–○––○– Sd34e Daieisho
○––○○––○●––○●–– Sd37w Akinoyama
–●–○–○–□○––●–○– Sd43e Orora
○––○○––○●–○–––● Sd47w Mankajo
●––○–○–○●–○–––○ Sd49w Tokinowaka
–●○––●○–○––○○–– Sd55e Chiyonoshin
○–○–●–○––●○–○–– Sd56w Akinomine
○–○–●––○–●–○––○ Sd60w Minanosato
○–○–○–○–●–●––○– Sd62w Kotokuzan
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Sd63w Hokutowaka
○–○–○–●––○○–––● Sd64w Kosei
○––○●––○○––○●–– Sd72w Asanotosa
●–○––○●––○–○–○– Sd76w Matsubayama
○–●–●––○○–○–––○ Sd77w Kenho
○––●○––○–○●––○– Sd79e Aomihama
–●○––○○––○○––●– Sd80e Burinosato
○–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Sd88w Oazuma
○–●––○○–○–●––○– Sd95e Ryuozan
–○○–●–●––○–○––○ Sd95w Chiyokiryu
–●–○–○○–○–●––○– Sd98e Tsurunoumi
–○–○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd100e Kakutaiki

4 wins
●––○–○–○●–●–○–– Sd1e Kansei
–○○––●–●○––●○–– Sd2e Hokudozan
–○●–○–●–●––○–○– Sd4e Yotsuguruma
–○○––○●–○–●––●– Sd7w Aratoshi
–○○––●○–○–●–––● Sd10e Mitoyutaka
–○●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd14e Bungonishiki
●––○–●●––○–○○–– Sd14w Okoryu
○–○–●––●–○●––○– Sd15e Masumiura
–○●––○–○●–○––●– Sd15w Terutsuyoshi
–●–●–○–○●––○–○– Sd19w Kasugaryu
●–●––○–●–○–○–○– Sd20w Meisei
–○○–●–○–○––●●–– Sd21w Hamaeiko
–●–○○–●–○–○–––● Sd24w Sadanohama
–○●––○–●○––○––● Sd29e Kotoninsei
●––○–●○––○–●–○– Sd31w Tochinoshima
○–○–●––○○–●–●–– Sd32e Haruhikari
–○○–○––●●––●–○– Sd35e Ominato
○–○–●–●––●○–○–– Sd36e Teruazuma
–□●––○–○–●●––○– Sd36w Hokuoryu
–●○––●–○○––●○–– Sd38w Aonosho
○–○–○––●●––○–●– Sd42e Teraosho
–○●––○●––○○–––● Sd42w Daionami
–○–●○–○–○–●––●– Sd45e Hatogasaki
○–●––●–○–○●–○–– Sd46e Dewanosato
○–●–○–○––●–●○–– Sd50e Tochihayate
–○○–●––●○–●––○– Sd50w Sadanishiki
–○○––●●––○○–●–– Sd53e Daishodo
–○–○–○–●–○–●●–– Sd54w Ryutei
●––○–○–○●–●–○–– Sd56e Satonofuji
–○●––●○–○––●–○– Sd57e Isshinryu
○––○○–●–○–●–––● Sd58e Koriyama
●––○–●–●○––○○–– Sd62e Uno
●––○–●–○○–●–○–– Sd64e Daishowaka
–○●––○–●●–○––○– Sd65e Minatosho
●––●○–○–○–○––●– Sd66e Kiriarashi
–●–○–●○––●○––○– Sd68e Takamiryu
○––●–○●––○–○––● Sd68w Yoshifuji
●–●–○–○–○––○–●– Sd73e Wakahikari
–●○––○–●–●○–○–– Sd73w Daishonada
–○–●–○–●–○●––○– Sd76e Haruzakura
●––○–●–●○––○○–– Sd81e Nishiyama
○––○●––○–●○–––● Sd81w Akatsuki
–●–●○–●–○–○––○– Sd82w Fukunokuni
○–○–○–●––●–○–●– Sd83e Higonoryu
○–○–●–○––○–●–●– Sd86e Raomaru
–○●––○–○–●○–––● Sd89w Yotsugamine
○––○–●–●○––●–○– Sd92e Dangan
–●○–○–●–●––○○–– Sd93e Chiyohayate
–○○–○––●●––●○–– Sd97w Takakasuga
–●–○●––○–○–○–●– Sd99w Juban
○–●–○––○●–●––○– Sd100w Suekawa

3 wins
–●–●●––○–○–○●–– Sd1w Kaisenryu
●––●○–●––○○–●–– Sd3e Takageppo
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Sd4w Tochinoyama
○–●––○●––●–●–○– Sd5e Kaorufuji
–●–○–●–○●––○–●– Sd6e Ikinoshima
○–●–○––○–●●–●–– Sd9e Okinofuji
–●–○●–●–○––●––○ Sd9w Kotokino
○–●–○––●–●–○●–– Sd11e Otakayama
–○●––●○––●–●––□ Sd17w Wakarikido
–●–○●–○––●–●–○– Sd18e Daishoiwa
○––●–●●–○––○–●– Sd19e Komanokuni
○–●–●–○––○●––●– Sd21e Kotokawazu
●––○●–●––●–○––○ Sd22w Daiseiho
●––●○––○○––●–●– Sd26e Yakunoshima
–○●––○●–●––○–●– Sd27e Kotodaishin
●––○○–●––●○––●– Sd27w Kotonoshu
○–○––●○––●●–●–– Sd28e Hienriki
–●–●○––●–○●–––○ Sd33e Tokushuzan
●–●–○–○–●–○––●– Sd38e Toyononami
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Sd39w Kototsubasa
○–○–●––●●–●–––○ Sd40e Sadanokuni
–●–○–●●––●○––○– Sd40w Azumasato
–○●––●–●–○–○●–– Sd41e Genkaiho
–●●––○–●–○●–○–– Sd44w Kainowaka
●––○●–○––●○–●–– Sd45w Takatenshu
–●–●○–○––●–○●–– Sd46w Wakayama
●––●–○●––○–○–●– Sd51w Obamaumi
○–●–●––●○–○–●–– Sd52e Oruri
–●–○●––○●––○–●– Sd52w Kasugamine
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Sd53w Fujinohana
–●–●○––●–○–●–○– Sd57w Tenroku
●–●–○–●––●○––○– Sd58w Kainoryu
–●○––○–●○–●–●–– Sd59e Shinohara
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd61w Ohara
–○○–●––●●––○●–– Sd67w Tosahikari
●–○–●––○●––●––○ Sd69e Daijo
–●●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd70e Ryuseio
●––○○––○–●–●–●– Sd70w Daishokaku
○–○––●○–●––●–●– Sd71e Tamakaizan
–○–●–●●––○–○●–– Sd74e Kawaraumi
–●–○–●○–●–●–○–– Sd77e Dainin
–○○––○–●–●–●●–– Sd78w Kotorikuzan
●–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd84e Hokutohana
–○●––○–●○–●––●– Sd85e Kotomyozan
●––●○––○–○–●–●– Sd85w Fujiarashi
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Sd87e Hokutogo
–●–●●–○––○–○–●– Sd89e Barikimaru
○–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd90w Kosenho
–●–●○–○–○–●–●–– Sd91e Daitenpaku
–○–●–●–●○––●–○– Sd94e Gonoumi
●––●○––○–●–○●–– Sd94w Kaisho
–●–○–○–●–●–○●–– Sd96e Naniwaryu
○––●–●–●●––○––○ Sd98w Kirizakura

2 wins
–●–●●––○–●○––●– Sd3w Jinpuriki
○–●–●––●●–●–––○ Sd7e Chiyoraizan
●––●–●–●–○–○––● Sd8w Mitohikari
–●–○●––●–●–●○–– Sd12e Hisanotora
○–○––●●––●–●––● Sd12w Hitachigo
–●–○○–●––●–●––■ Sd16e Shunba
–●–●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd22e Takamisato
–●–●●––●○–○–––● Sd26w Okuma
●––○–●●––○●–––● Sd29w Daikamifusa
○–●–●––○●––●––● Sd30e Shibahara
–●–●●–●–●–○––○– Sd31e Toofuji
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Sd32w Maenofuji
●––●●–○––●●–––○ Sd41w Kainokura
●–○––●●––○–●–●– Sd44e Isenohana
–○○–●––■––––––– Sd47e Sachiazuma
–○–●–○–●●––●●–– Sd48w Miura
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Sd49e Tochidaiho
–●–●–●○–●–○–––● Sd51e Kotodairyu
●––●●––●–○–○–●– Sd60e Yuki
–●–○–●–○●–●––●– Sd61e Hanasegawa
–●–●●––○●––●––○ Sd65w Daichi
○–●––●●––○–●––● Sd67e Hamaminato
–●–●●–○––●●–○–– Sd71w Hokutotsuru
–○●––●–●○–●–●–– Sd72e Tochitaiga
●–●–○–●–●––○––● Sd75w Koshinonami
●–●–●–○–●––●––○ Sd79w Azumasakari
–○–○–●–●–●–●●–– Sd80w Kyokuryuo
–●○––●○––●–●––● Sd84w Owada
–○●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd86w Isoazuma
●––○–●–○●––●––● Sd88e Sumanoumi
●––●●–○–○––●––● Sd96w Hokutoyo
○–●––●–○–●●––●– Sd97e Onojo
●–●–○–●––○–●––● Sd99e Daika

1 win
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Sd13e Gorikiyama
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd17e Toho
–●–●○––●–●●–●–– Sd28w Tomisakae
●––●●–○––●–●––● Sd35w Arajishi
●–●–●––○–●●–––● Sd54e Teraoumi
–●–●○–●––●●–●–– Sd63e Ryushonami
–●–●●–●––●–○––● Sd78e Tochitensho
●––○–●–●–●–●––● Sd90e Kumao
●–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd92w Hakunoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd23w Amuru
––––––––––––––– Sd24e Kiritora
–■––––––––––––– Sd37e Aoimaru
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Sd48e Wakanofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd55w Isamizuki
––––––––––––––– Sd66w Tanahashi
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Komatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Sd83w Tamao
––––––––––––––– Sd87w Asakoki
––––––––––––––– Sd93w Ikeru

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○–○○–– Jd10w Hamaguchi
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd11e Iwasaki

6 wins
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd15w Koryuyama
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Jd20w Tochinobori
○–○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd28e Saio
○––○–●○–○––○○–– Jd43e Azumasho
–○–●–○○––○○–○–– Jd53w Hokutoo
○–○–○––○–○●–○–– Jd67e Kotohayato
–○●––○○––○○–○–– Jd67w Tokkoriki
–○–○–○○––●–○○–– Jd84e Kanryu
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Jd86e Okinoiwa

5 wins
–○○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd1w Amakusa
○–○–○––●○–●––○– Jd3e Daishoko
–○○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd8e Araumago
–○○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd10e Kasugashima
–○–●–●–○–○–○○–– Jd13w Fujinokaze
○–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd19e Yatsurugi
●–○–○––●○––○––○ Jd25e Kotomatsuo
–○–○○–○––●○–●–– Jd26e Kasuganami
○–●–○––○–●–○––○ Jd30e Mitozakura
○––○–○–○●––●–○– Jd34w Asanojo
●–○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd39w Hasugeyama
●–○–●––○–○○–○–– Jd41w Chiyoshuho
–○–○–○○–○––●●–– Jd42e Kaito
●––○–○○––●–○–○– Jd47w Yoshimura
–○○––●–○○––○●–– Jd49w Hayashi
–○○–○–○–●––○●–– Jd51e Ranbo
–●○–○––●○––○○–– Jd53e Sakabe
–○–●–○–○○––●–○– Jd57w Daigonishiki
○–○–○––●–●○–––○ Jd60w Ishihara
–○●––○–●○––○––○ Jd61e Tsubakifuji
○–○–○––●○––○●–– Jd71e Hokutonami
–●–○–○●––○○–––○ Jd71w Sharinoumi
–○●–○––○–○–○●–– Jd72e Hazukiyama
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd80w Mitani
○––●○–○–○––●––○ Jd82e Tsubomi
○––●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd84w Takasaito
●–○––○●––○○–––○ Jd89w Hamayutaka
–○●–○–○–○––●––○ Jd93w Morigaki
–○○–○–●–○––○●–– Jd95e Nakashima
–○●––○○–●–○–––○ Jd97w Itadaki
–●–○●–○––○–○–○– Jd98e Hokuto
–○–○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd101w Daiho

4 wins
●–○–○–●––○–●○–– Jd1e Tamanotaka
–●–●–○○––○–○●–– Jd2e Kyokuhikari
–●–○–○–○●–○––●– Jd5w Fukushima
–○□–●–●––○–○––● Jd6e Fukamiyama
○–●–●–●––○–○–○– Jd9e Azumanami
●–○––●○––●–○–○– Jd11w Takashoma
○––●–○–○●––●–○– Jd13e Ryokizan
–●–○○–○–○–●–●–– Jd16e Wakayamada
–●–○○–○–●–○–●–– Jd20e Mutsukaze
●–○––○●––○–●–○– Jd21e Hamamiryu
–○–●–●–○–○●––○– Jd21w Hatakeyama
–○–●–○–●–●○––○– Jd23w Tokunoumi
○––●–○–○●–●––○– Jd24w Daishokai
●––○–●–○○–○–––● Jd27e Wakakoki
○–●–○–○–○–●–––● Jd31w Hokanyama
●––●–○–○–●–○○–– Jd32e Tamatoryo
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd32w Terunosato
○–○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd36w Tsugaruumi
–○●––○●––○●––○– Jd38e Daishojo
○––○○––●●–○–●–– Jd39e Nakazono
–●●–●––○○–○–○–– Jd40e Hokuyozan
–○–●○–○––●○––●– Jd45e Kotoyamato
○––○–○●––○–●––● Jd45w Hanakaze
–○–●–●–○○–●––○– Jd47e Torinzan
○–●––●–○●––○○–– Jd50w Yato
–●–○–○●––○○––●– Jd51w Adachi
–○–○○–●––●●–○–– Jd55e Onoyama
○––○●–●––●○–○–– Jd56e Tanno
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd58w Daiyushi
–●○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd59e Kotokojima
●––○–●○––○–○●–– Jd60e Fujinowaka
○––○–○–○–●●–––● Jd62w Oseumi
●–○–○––○○–●–––● Jd63e Imafuku
●–○–○–●––○●––○– Jd65e Kato
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd69e Tamaisshin
–○○–●–○–●––○––● Jd69w Motokiyama
○–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd75w Kozan
○––●–●–●–○○–○–– Jd78w Azumashu
–○–○○–●––●–○––● Jd79e Kaneko
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Jd79w Asaryuho
–●○–●––○○–○–●–– Jd81e Kai
–●○––●●–○–○––○– Jd83w Oshio
●–○–○––○–●–○––● Jd85w Kirimaru
–●●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd86w Wakagenji
–●●––○○–○–●––○– Jd92e Kotoyoshikane
○––●●–●––○○––○– Jd92w Asaamami
○––○–●–○●––○––● Jd93e Kotofubuki
○–○––○–○●––●––● Jd97e Hisatsukasa
●–○–○–○–○––●––● Jd99e Hyugaryu
○––●–○–○●–●–○–– Jd100w Ichiki
–●–○–○●–○––●○–– Jd104e Aoki
○–○–●–○–●–○––●– Jd104w Koseki
●–○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd105w Hidano

3 wins
–○●––●○––●○––●– Jd4e Enshunada
●––●●––●○–○–––○ Jd6w Rikishin
○–●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd7e Kiryu
–●–○–●○–●––●––○ Jd7w Hatachijo
–●–○○––●○–●––●– Jd9w Rikito
–●○–●–●––○●–––○ Jd14e Tosa
○–○––●●––●○––●– Jd15e Tokiarashi
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Jd16w Daishomune
–●–●–○○–○––●–●– Jd17w Shinzan
–○○–●––●–●●–––○ Jd18e Gojinryu
–○●––○–●●–○––●– Jd19w Kinokawa
●–○––●–●–●–○––○ Jd22w Oisato
–●●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd24e Hirose
–●●––○●––○●–––○ Jd25w Kumamoto
–●–○●––●–○○––●– Jd30w Echizenyama
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd35e Kawashita
●––●–○–○–●–○●–– Jd37e Sadanosato
–●○–●––●●–○–––○ Jd37w Taketoba
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Jd40w Aragyoshi
–●●–○––●–●–○○–– Jd42w Ariake
●–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd43w Teno
–●○–○––●○–●–●–– Jd46w Masunoumi
○–●–●––○●–○–●–– Jd48e Tsugarunada
–●–●●–○––○●––○– Jd48w Kisenishiki
●––●○––●–○●–––○ Jd50e Minatoryu
○––○●––○●––●–●– Jd52e Hayate
–●○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd57e Daikosei
○––○●–○–●––●–●– Jd58e Amanowaka
–○–●–●●–○–●––○– Jd59w Yamamoto
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Jd64e Tomiyama
○––○–●–●●–○––●– Jd64w Tosahayate
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Jd66w Ako
●––○–●○––●●–––○ Jd68w Kotonoshima
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Jd70e Daiisshin
■––○–○–●●–○––●– Jd72w Mihara
□–●–●–○––●–○●–– Jd73e Kototora
–○○–●–●–○––●–●– Jd74e Masutenryu
●––○–●●–○–●––○– Jd74w Kitasatsuma
●––●–○●––○–●––○ Jd78e Kairiki
○––○–●–○●––●●–– Jd80e Fujihisashi
–○–●–○–●●––○–●– Jd81w Kototaiki
–○–○●––●●––○–●– Jd88e Hasegawa
○––○–●–●–○–●–●– Jd88w Kitanomine
–●●–●––○○––●––○ Jd90e Miyake
●––●●––○●––○––○ Jd91e Kototaiko
●––○–●–●–●○––○– Jd94e Goto
–●○–○–●––●●–○–– Jd94w Okunidake
●––●○––○–○–●–●– Jd96e Itako
○––○–●–●–●○–●–– Jd98w Setonishiki
–○–●●–●––○○–●–– Jd99w Naramisugi
–○–○○––●–●–●●–– Jd105e Azumahana

2 wins
–●–○●––●–●●–––○ Jd3w Wakadaiju
●––●○–●––○–●––● Jd4w Hayabusa
●–●–○–●–○––●––● Jd12w Komatensho
●––●●––●●––○––○ Jd14w Hamaazuma
○–●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd17e Zendaisho
●––●–●–○–●–○––● Jd18w Koju
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd22e Hakkairyu
○––○●–––––––––– Jd23e Chikarayama
–○●–●––●○––●––● Jd28w Hoshikabuto
–●–●–●○––●–●–○– Jd29e Daishofuji
–○○–●–●–●––●––● Jd31e Ebisumaru
–●–○●–●–○–●–––● Jd33e Okuniyama
–○–●–●○–●––●––● Jd36e Tomonofuji
○––●–●○–●–●–●–– Jd41e Masuryu
●–●–○––●●–○––●– Jd46e Wakahizen
○––●●––●–●–●○–– Jd54e Kurenishiki
●–○––●–●–●●–––○ Jd54w Kagawa
–●●––○●–●––○––● Jd55w Morinoyama
●–●––●–○○––●–●– Jd56w Tamashinzan
–●–●○–●–●–○–––● Jd61w Dewanojo
–○–●●––●○––●––● Jd65w Daikoyama
–●–●–○●–●–●––○– Jd68e Daishiryu
●––●–●○––●○––●– Jd70w Shuho
–□○–●––●●–●–––● Jd76w Kotomanabe
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Jd82w Kaishun
○––●–●–○●––●––● Jd87e Matsuki
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Jd87w Hokutosho
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd89e Kotokonjo
–●●––●–●–○●––○– Jd100e Ashitakayama
–●○––●●––●–●––○ Jd102e Yoshida
●––●○–○––●●––●– Jd102w Ginseizan
○–●––●–●–○●–●–– Jd103e Mimanishiki

1 win
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd2w Higonohana
○–■–––––––––––– Jd5e Hokutomori
●––●–●–○–●●–––● Jd8w Daitenyu
–●●––○–●–●●–––● Jd12e Teraofuji
●––●–●○–●–●–––● Jd29w Kotokudo
–●●–●––●–○–●–●– Jd44e Amamidake
●–●––●●–○–●–●–– Jd52w Hokutoryu
–●●––●–●●––●○–– Jd63w Dewataikai
–●●–●–●––●–○––● Jd66e Honda
–●–●–●–●–○●––●– Jd73w Issei
–○–●–●●––●–●––● Jd90w Hakubizan
●–●–●––○–●–●–●– Jd101e Azumahikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Harimaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Tochigidake
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Daishorin
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Yamaryu
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Jd35w Masukoma
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Hoonami
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Otorigatake
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Nioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd62e Sakaefuji
––––––––––––––– Jd75e Sunaga
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Arakaki
–■––––––––––––– Jd77e Fujita
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Hakuyozan
––●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd83e Kaishu
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Imao
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Shobimaru
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Yamenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Masutoo
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Taguchi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jk4w Sotenryu

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○●–– Jk15w Kasugasato
–○●–––○○–○–○○–– Jk20e Sasano

5 wins
○––○–●●––○–○–○– Jk2e Ichifuji
●–○–○–○––○●–––○ Jk2w Hamadayama
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jk6e Higohikari
○––○–○–○●––●○–– Jk17e Ishiharayama

4 wins
●––○–○–●–●–○○–– Jk4e Kotoomura
–○●––●–○○–●––○– Jk5e Nakano
–●–●●–○–○–○––○– Jk5w Haruminato
–○○–○–●–□–●––●– Jk6w Takachihonomine
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Jk8e Sadanohana
○–○–●–○––●○–●–– Jk11w Kasachikara
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Jk15e Kozakura

3 wins
–○–●●––●–○●––○– Jk3e Wakatoohashi
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Jk3w Fukukasuga
○–●––●○––○–●–●– Jk7e Chibahibiki
●––●○––○●–○–●–– Jk7w Daishohama
–●●––○–○–●–○–●– Jk10w Azumayama
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jk11e Komatsu
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jk12e Miyakojima
○––●●–●–○–●–––○ Jk14e Mihamaumi
–●–○○–○–■–––––– Jk18e Takahashi

2 wins
–○–●–●–○–●–●––● Jk1w Moriurara
–––––––––––○○–– Jk8w Dewadaiki
●–○–●––●●––○–●– Jk9e Kotouruga
–○–○●–●––●●–––● Jk10e Shikinokawa
●––●–●●––○○–––● Jk16e Sadaisamu

1 win
–●●–●––●●––○––● Jk1e Yamada
●–●––○–●––●●●–– Jk13w Rikiyushi
––––––––––––○–– Jk17w Teraoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Daihishu
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Asatsurugi
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Jk13e Okino
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Hamaobu
Jk16w Tochifudo
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Hara
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Takaisamu
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Arishima
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Miyazawa
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Okawara

38 queries in 1,51 seconds

Aki 2012

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 9, 2012 - September 23, 2012


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JHakuhoY 
15-0 Y HarumafujiOKisenosato10-5
2-2-11KotoshogikuOBaruto1-3-11
2-4-9KotooshuOKakuryu11-4
10-5 GMyogiryuSGoeido8-7
4-11 AoiyamaKTochinoshin6-9
7-8ShohozanM1Kaisei7-8
3-12AranM2Gagamaru4-11
9-6 HomashoM3Toyonoshima6-9
10-5 AminishikiM4Toyohibiki7-8
9-6 STochiozanM5Takekaze8-7
6-9TokitenkuM6Masunoyama8-7
5-10MiyabiyamaM7Shotenro6-9
7-8DaidoM8Okinoumi11-4
6-9KitataikiM9Takayasu10-5
7-8YoshikazeM10Wakakoyu6-9
10-5KyokutenhoM11Wakanosato7-8
6-9ChiyotairyuM12Takarafuji5-10
8-7AsasekiryuM13Tenkaiho6-9
8-7AsahishoM14Kimurayama6-9
8-7FujiazumaM15Sadanofuji5-10
6-9 TakanoyamaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 D IkioiJ1Yoshiazuma9-6
9-6 TamawashiJ2Tochinowaka5-10
10-5 ChiyonokuniJ3Jokoryu11-4 Y
8-7TamaasukaJ4Tokushoryu8-7
7-8ChiyootoriJ5Sotairyu6-9
6-9OiwatoJ6Kotoyuki9-6
7-8SagatsukasaJ7Nionoumi6-9
7-8TakamisakariJ8Kitaharima7-8
8-7HochiyamaJ9Daikiho9-6
7-8TakanoiwaJ10Kotoyutaka9-6
1-2-12 KeitenkaiJ11Tanzo8-7
0-3-9KokkaiJ12Tokushinho7-8
8-5-2SatoyamaJ13Kimikaze3-12
5-10 ArawashiJ14Oniarashi3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KyokushuhoMs1Hokutokuni0-0-7
2-5HigonojoMs2Masakaze4-3
4-3MasuraumiMs3Tosayutaka0-0-7
3-4TochiyashikiMs4Homarefuji5-2
4-3AzumaryuMs5Akiseyama6-1
3-4TochihiryuMs6Bushuyama3-4
2-5SuzakuMs7Kaonishiki3-4
3-4DairaidoMs8Shironoryu4-3
5-2SeiroMs9Chiyoo4-3
4-3KagamioMs10Shosei3-4
4-3KihonoumiMs11Tatsu2-5
7-0 Y RyudenMs12Sakigake2-5
4-3WatanabeMs13Nishikigi1-6
4-3KameiMs14Saishin3-4
2-5ChokozanMs15Shoho5-2
4-3KawanariMs16Wakanoshima3-4
5-2SadanoumiMs17Kotofukuju3-4
3-4AsatenmaiMs18Kairyu4-3
6-1FujimotoMs19Kotokuni5-2
4-3HigoarashiMs20Ota1-6
4-3SasanoyamaMs21Wakamisho2-5
3-4TeraomaruMs22Karatsuumi3-4
5-2KasugakuniMs23Musashiumi2-5
3-4KazafuzanMs24Chiyoarashi5-2
3-4IrieMs25Toyonokuni5-2
3-4ShoketsuMs26Wakaryusei4-3
4-3KotomisenMs27Hokkairyu1-6
4-3SasakiyamaMs28Aozora2-5
2-5MigikataagariMs29Towanoyama4-3
4-3DewaotoriMs30Ryuo5-2
2-5WakakasugaMs31Takakiho2-5
3-4HakiaiMs32Buseizan6-1
5-2MaetaMs33Tenichi3-4
4-3ByakkoMs34Tokachiumi3-4
0-0-7 HitenryuMs35Yamashita1-6
6-1SenshoMs36Hokaho5-2
0-1-6 KinunonamiMs37Matsumoto3-4
3-4AkinokawaMs38Nishikikaze2-5
4-3TamadaikiMs39Aisaka3-4
3-4TsurubayashiMs40Kyokutaisei4-3
4-3HokuoMs41Yoshinokuni1-6
6-1FukugorikiMs42Taiga5-2
4-3KoshinoryuMs43Kabutoiwa2-5
5-2TochinohamaMs44Masunosho4-3
5-2RyuonamiMs45Miyamaru2-5
2-5 NishiuchiMs46Dewahayate3-4
3-4HishofujiMs47Yamatofuji4-3
5-2TakatoshiMs48Chiyomaru6-1
3-4 NogamiMs49Kotokobai4-3
4-3RendaiyamaMs50Wakakeisho3-4
4-3NotoazumaMs51Takunishiki3-4
4-3TochiminatoMs52Amatsu2-5
5-2AsabenkeiMs53Ryusei1-6
5-2WakaaobaMs54Kisenowaka1-6
3-4 KotokenseiMs55Mugendai5-2
3-4 KyokuhozanMs56Tokizakura3-4
3-4 AiyamaMs57Aokishin2-5
4-3TorugawaMs58Notozakura4-3
0-7 OgifujiMs59Katsunofuji4-3
2-5 MitotsukasaMs60Kotoeko4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KanseiSd1Kaisenryu3-4
4-3 HokudozanSd2Sakaguchi6-1
3-4TakageppoSd3Jinpuriki2-5
4-3 YotsugurumaSd4Tochinoyama3-4
3-4KaorufujiSd5Onami6-1
3-4IkinoshimaSd6Nankairiki5-2
2-5ChiyoraizanSd7Aratoshi4-3
5-2 ChiyosakaeSd8Mitohikari2-5
3-4OkinofujiSd9Kotokino3-4
4-3 MitoyutakaSd10Kisomitsuru5-2
3-4OtakayamaSd11Chiyoshoma5-2
2-5HisanotoraSd12Hitachigo2-5
1-6GorikiyamaSd13Kotootori5-2
4-3BungonishikiSd14Okoryu4-3
4-3MasumiuraSd15Terutsuyoshi4-3
2-5ShunbaSd16Fujinoumi5-2
1-6TohoSd17Wakarikido3-4
3-4DaishoiwaSd18Daishoryu5-2
3-4KomanokuniSd19Kasugaryu4-3
6-1 ShiroryuSd20Meisei4-3
3-4KotokawazuSd21Hamaeiko4-3
2-5TakamisatoSd22Daiseiho3-4
5-2 DaigofujiSd23Amuru0-0-7
0-0-7KiritoraSd24Sadanohama4-3
7-0 Y HaganeSd25Inoue5-2
3-4YakunoshimaSd26Okuma2-5
3-4KotodaishinSd27Kotonoshu3-4
3-4HienrikiSd28Tomisakae1-6
4-3KotoninseiSd29Daikamifusa2-5
2-5ShibaharaSd30Kamiyutaka5-2
2-5ToofujiSd31Tochinoshima4-3
4-3HaruhikariSd32Maenofuji2-5
3-4TokushuzanSd33Haseyama5-2
5-2DaieishoSd34Sasayama6-1
4-3OminatoSd35Arajishi1-6
4-3TeruazumaSd36Hokuoryu4-3
0-1-6AoimaruSd37Akinoyama5-2
3-4ToyononamiSd38Aonosho4-3
6-1 GoshiSd39Kototsubasa3-4
3-4SadanokuniSd40Azumasato3-4
3-4GenkaihoSd41Kainokura2-5
4-3TeraoshoSd42Daionami4-3
5-2OroraSd43Hakunishiki6-1
2-5IsenohanaSd44Kainowaka3-4
4-3HatogasakiSd45Takatenshu3-4
4-3DewanosatoSd46Wakayama3-4
2-2-3SachiazumaSd47Mankajo5-2
0-7WakanofujiSd48Miura2-5
2-5TochidaihoSd49Tokinowaka5-2
4-3TochihayateSd50Sadanishiki4-3
2-5KotodairyuSd51Obamaumi3-4
3-4OruriSd52Kasugamine3-4
4-3DaishodoSd53Fujinohana3-4
1-6TeraoumiSd54Ryutei4-3
5-2ChiyonoshinSd55Isamizuki0-0-7
4-3SatonofujiSd56Akinomine5-2
4-3IsshinryuSd57Tenroku3-4
4-3KoriyamaSd58Kainoryu3-4
3-4ShinoharaSd59Kaidonami6-1
2-5YukiSd60Minanosato5-2
2-5HanasegawaSd61Ohara3-4
4-3UnoSd62Kotokuzan5-2
1-6RyushonamiSd63Hokutowaka5-2
4-3DaishowakaSd64Kosei5-2
4-3MinatoshoSd65Daichi2-5
4-3KiriarashiSd66Tanahashi0-0-7
2-5HamaminatoSd67Tosahikari3-4
4-3TakamiryuSd68Yoshifuji4-3
3-4DaijoSd69Owaka6-1
3-4RyuseioSd70Daishokaku3-4
3-4TamakaizanSd71Hokutotsuru2-5
2-5TochitaigaSd72Asanotosa5-2
4-3WakahikariSd73Daishonada4-3
3-4KawaraumiSd74Komatsukasa0-0-7
6-1OsunaarashiSd75Koshinonami2-5
4-3HaruzakuraSd76Matsubayama5-2
3-4DaininSd77Kenho5-2
1-6 TochitenshoSd78Kotorikuzan3-4
5-2AomihamaSd79Azumasakari2-5
5-2BurinosatoSd80Kyokuryuo2-5
4-3NishiyamaSd81Akatsuki4-3
6-1GokiSd82Fukunokuni4-3
4-3HigonoryuSd83Tamao0-0-7
3-4HokutohanaSd84Owada2-5
3-4KotomyozanSd85Fujiarashi3-4
4-3RaomaruSd86Isoazuma2-5
3-4HokutogoSd87Asakoki0-0-7
2-5 SumanoumiSd88Oazuma5-2
3-4 BarikimaruSd89Yotsugamine4-3
1-6 KumaoSd90Kosenho3-4
3-4 DaitenpakuSd91Tochikasuga6-1
4-3DanganSd92Hakunoryu1-6
4-3ChiyohayateSd93Ikeru0-0-7
3-4 GonoumiSd94Kaisho3-4
5-2RyuozanSd95Chiyokiryu5-2
3-4 NaniwaryuSd96Hokutoyo2-5
2-5 OnojoSd97Takakasuga4-3
5-2TsurunoumiSd98Kirizakura3-4
2-5 DaikaSd99Juban4-3
5-2KakutaikiSd100Suekawa4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TamanotakaJd1Amakusa5-2
4-3 KyokuhikariJd2Higonohana1-6
5-2 DaishokoJd3Wakadaiju2-5
3-4EnshunadaJd4Hayabusa2-5
1-1-5HokutomoriJd5Fukushima4-3
4-3 FukamiyamaJd6Rikishin3-4
3-4KiryuJd7Hatachijo3-4
5-2 AraumagoJd8Daitenyu1-6
4-3 AzumanamiJd9Rikito3-4
5-2 KasugashimaJd10Hamaguchi7-0 D
7-0 Y IwasakiJd11Takashoma4-3
1-6TeraofujiJd12Komatensho2-5
4-3 RyokizanJd13Fujinokaze5-2
3-4TosaJd14Hamaazuma2-5
3-4TokiarashiJd15Koryuyama6-1
4-3 WakayamadaJd16Daishomune3-4
2-5ZendaishoJd17Shinzan3-4
3-4GojinryuJd18Koju2-5
5-2 YatsurugiJd19Kinokawa3-4
4-3 MutsukazeJd20Tochinobori6-1
4-3HamamiryuJd21Hatakeyama4-3
2-5HakkairyuJd22Oisato3-4
2-1-4ChikarayamaJd23Tokunoumi4-3
3-4HiroseJd24Daishokai4-3
5-2 KotomatsuoJd25Kumamoto3-4
5-2 KasuganamiJd26Harimaumi0-0-7
4-3WakakokiJd27Tochigidake0-0-7
6-1 SaioJd28Hoshikabuto2-5
2-5DaishofujiJd29Kotokudo1-6
5-2 MitozakuraJd30Echizenyama3-4
2-5EbisumaruJd31Hokanyama4-3
4-3TamatoryoJd32Terunosato4-3
2-5OkuniyamaJd33Daishorin0-0-7
0-0-7YamaryuJd34Asanojo5-2
3-4KawashitaJd35Masukoma0-7
2-5TomonofujiJd36Tsugaruumi4-3
3-4SadanosatoJd37Taketoba3-4
4-3DaishojoJd38Hoonami0-0-7
4-3NakazonoJd39Hasugeyama5-2
4-3HokuyozanJd40Aragyoshi3-4
2-5MasuryuJd41Chiyoshuho5-2
5-2KaitoJd42Ariake3-4
6-1 AzumashoJd43Teno3-4
1-6AmamidakeJd44Otorigatake0-0-7
4-3KotoyamatoJd45Hanakaze4-3
2-5WakahizenJd46Masunoumi3-4
4-3TorinzanJd47Yoshimura5-2
3-4TsugarunadaJd48Kisenishiki3-4
0-0-7 NioyamaJd49Hayashi5-2
3-4MinatoryuJd50Yato4-3
5-2RanboJd51Adachi4-3
3-4HayateJd52Hokutoryu1-6
5-2SakabeJd53Hokutoo6-1
2-5KurenishikiJd54Kagawa2-5
4-3OnoyamaJd55Morinoyama2-5
4-3TannoJd56Tamashinzan2-5
3-4DaikoseiJd57Daigonishiki5-2
3-4AmanowakaJd58Daiyushi4-3
4-3KotokojimaJd59Yamamoto3-4
4-3FujinowakaJd60Ishihara5-2
5-2TsubakifujiJd61Dewanojo2-5
0-0-7 SakaefujiJd62Oseumi4-3
4-3ImafukuJd63Dewataikai1-6
3-4TomiyamaJd64Tosahayate3-4
4-3KatoJd65Daikoyama2-5
1-6HondaJd66Ako3-4
6-1 KotohayatoJd67Tokkoriki6-1
2-5DaishiryuJd68Kotonoshima3-4
4-3TamaisshinJd69Motokiyama4-3
3-4DaiisshinJd70Shuho2-5
5-2HokutonamiJd71Sharinoumi5-2
5-2HazukiyamaJd72Mihara3-4
3-4KototoraJd73Issei1-6
3-4MasutenryuJd74Kitasatsuma3-4
0-0-7SunagaJd75Kozan4-3
0-0-7ArakakiJd76Kotomanabe2-5
0-1-6 FujitaJd77Hakuyozan0-0-7
3-4KairikiJd78Azumashu4-3
4-3KanekoJd79Asaryuho4-3
3-4FujihisashiJd80Mitani5-2
4-3KaiJd81Kototaiki3-4
5-2TsubomiJd82Kaishun2-5
0-6-1 KaishuJd83Oshio4-3
6-1KanryuJd84Takasaito5-2
0-0-7 ImaoJd85Kirimaru4-3
6-1OkinoiwaJd86Wakagenji4-3
2-5MatsukiJd87Hokutosho2-5
3-4HasegawaJd88Kitanomine3-4
2-5KotokonjoJd89Hamayutaka5-2
3-4MiyakeJd90Hakubizan1-6
3-4KototaikoJd91Shobimaru0-0-7
4-3KotoyoshikaneJd92Asaamami4-3
4-3KotofubukiJd93Morigaki5-2
3-4GotoJd94Okunidake3-4
5-2NakashimaJd95Yamenishiki0-0-7
3-4ItakoJd96Masutoo0-0-7
4-3HisatsukasaJd97Itadaki5-2
5-2HokutoJd98Setonishiki3-4
4-3HyugaryuJd99Naramisugi3-4
2-5 AshitakayamaJd100Ichiki4-3
1-6 AzumahikariJd101Daiho5-2
2-5 YoshidaJd102Ginseizan2-5
2-5 MimanishikiJd103Taguchi0-0-7
4-3AokiJd104Koseki4-3
3-4AzumahanaJd105Hidano4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6YamadaJk1Moriurara2-5
5-2 IchifujiJk2Hamadayama5-2
3-4 WakatoohashiJk3Fukukasuga3-4
4-3 KotoomuraJk4Sotenryu7-0 Y
4-3 NakanoJk5Haruminato4-3
5-2 HigohikariJk6Takachihonomine4-3
3-4 ChibahibikiJk7Daishohama3-4
4-3 SadanohanaJk8Dewadaiki2-0-5
2-5KotourugaJk9Daihishu0-0-7
2-5ShikinokawaJk10Azumayama3-4
3-4KomatsuJk11Kasachikara4-3
3-4MiyakojimaJk12Asatsurugi0-0-7
0-7OkinoJk13Rikiyushi1-6
3-4MihamaumiJk14Hamaobu0-0-7
4-3 KozakuraJk15Kasugasato6-1
2-5SadaisamuJk16Tochifudo0-0
5-2 IshiharayamaJk17Teraoryu1-0-6
3-2-2TakahashiJk18Hara0-0-7
0-0-7 TakaisamuJk19Arishima0-0-7
6-1 SasanoJk20Miyazawa0-0-7
0-0-7OkawaraJk21 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakayamanaka3-0
Tsurufuji3-1
Kidai1-4
Ginga2-3
Miyamoto1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asayudai
Shineiyama
Yutoyama
Tamaseiryo


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J9wDaikihoYamaguchi
J11eKeitenkaiKei
J11wTanzoTerashita
Ms60eMitotsukasaAsai
Sd3wJinpurikiMaeshinpu
Sd23eDaigofujiDaigoyama
Sd34eDaieishoDaishoei
Sd89wYotsugamineSekiho
Sd93eChiyohayateMori
Sd95wChiyokiryuFukuzato
Sd98eTsurunoumiAsahitsuru
Jd64wTosahayateTosahayato
Jd71wSharinoumiOsato
Jd81wKototaikiKotodaiki
Jd86eOkinoiwaMukai
Jd88wKitanomineSakaguchiyama
Jd101wDaihoDaitoken

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KidaiOtakeAichiOctober 24, 1991
GingaTokitsukazeSaitamaSeptember 21, 1993
MiyamotoNarutoTokyoDecember 26, 1995

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J12eKokkaiOitekazeGeorgiaMarch 10, 1981K
Sd55eChiyonoshinKokonoeMieJune 23, 1986Ms59
Sd55wIsamizukiSakaigawaNagasakiFebruary 7, 1990Ms58
Sd57wTenrokuOnomatsuOsakaMay 30, 1986Ms24
Sd63eRyushonamiTatsunamiChibaOctober 2, 1992Sd57
Jd19wKinokawaAzumazekiWakayamaJanuary 17, 1985Sd97
Jd26wHarimaumiKitanoumiHyogoApril 6, 1991Sd61
Jd33wDaishorinArashioTokyoMarch 23, 1987Jd33
Jd34eYamaryuMichinokuTokyoMarch 15, 1981Sd35
Jd38wHoonamiTatsunamiOsakaAugust 20, 1992Sd72
Jd75eSunagaNarutoGunmaSeptember 15, 1994Jd75
Jd76eArakakiNarutoChibaJuly 16, 1996Jd76
Jd95wYamenishikiTakadagawaFukuokaJanuary 13, 1997Jd82
Jk9wDaihishuNarutoNagasakiJuly 19, 1995Jd67
Jk16wTochifudoKasuganoSaitamaJune 14, 1977J12
Jk21eOkawaraAzumazekiShizuokaDecember 1, 1996Jk16
MzGingaTokitsukazeSaitamaSeptember 21, 1993Mz
BgAsayudaiTakasagoOitaJanuary 30, 1997Jk21

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho