Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHarumafuji (3rd)
JuryoChiyonokuni (1st)
MakushitaYamaguchi
SandanmeWatanabe
JonidanTochidaiho
JonokuchiIwasaki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMyogiryu (3rd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKaisei (2nd)
Masunoyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O2w Harumafuji

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Hakuho

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●●●○○ M8w Kaisei
○○○○○●●●○●○○○○○ M13w Masunoyama

10 wins
○○○●○○●○○○●○○●● O1e Kisenosato
○○●○○○○○○●○●●○● O1w Kotoshogiku
●●○○●○○○○○●○○○● M7e Gagamaru
○○○○○○○●●●○●○○● M13e Daido

9 wins
○○○○○○○●●●○●●●○ O2e Baruto
○●○○○○○●●○●○●●○ O3e Kotooshu
○○●●○○○○●●●●○□○ O3w Kakuryu
○○●●○○○●○●○●○●○ M4e Tochinoshin
○●○○●○○●○○○○●●● M5e Aran
○○●●○○○●●○○●●○○ M6e Homasho
○●●○○●○○●○●○○●○ M7w Toyohibiki
○○○●○●●○○○●○●○● M9w Tokitenku
●○○○○○●●○●○●●○○ M11w Kitataiki

8 wins
●●○○●○○○●○●●○●○ K1e Myogiryu
●●○●●●●○○○○●○○○ M2e Aoiyama
●○●●●●●○○●○○○○○ M3w Shohozan
●●○○○●●○●○●○○○● M9e Miyabiyama
○●●○●○●○●○○○●○● M14w Wakanosato
○○○○○●○●●●●●○●○ M15w Chiyotairyu

7 wins
●○○●○●○●●○○○●■– S1e Goeido
●●○●○●○○○●●○○●● M4w Takekaze
○○○●●○○●●●○○●●● M6w Shotenro
●○●○○●●○○●●○○●● M8e Yoshikaze
●○○○●●○○○●●●●●○ M16e Ikioi

6 wins
●●●○●○●●●●●○○○○ M1w Aminishiki
●●●●●●●●○○○○○○● M5w Takayasu
○●○●●●●○○●○●○●● M10w Takarafuji

5 wins
●●●○●●●●○○●●○●○ K1w Toyonoshima
○●●●●○○●●●○●●●○ M12e Sadanofuji
●●●●●○●○●○○○●●● M12w Takanoyama
●●●○○●●●○○●●●○● M14e Tochinowaka

4 wins
●○●●●●●●○●○●●●○ S1w Tochiozan
●●●●●●●○●●○○●●○ M2w Okinoumi
●○●●●●●●●○●●○○● M11e Tamawashi

3 wins
○●●○●●●●●○●●●●● M3e Wakakoyu

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●●○○ M1e Kyokutenho
●●●●●●○○●●●●●●● M10e Tamaasuka

1 win
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●● M15e Hochiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○●○○● J11e Chiyonokuni

10 wins
○○○●○○●○●○●○○○● J4w Asahisho
○●●○○○○●●○○○○●○ J5w Fujiazuma
●●○○○○○○○○○●○●● J9w Jokoryu
○○○○○○●●○○○●●○● J10w Tokushoryu
●○●○●○○○○○○○●●○ J11w Chiyootori

9 wins
○●●○●○○○○●●○○●○ J1e Asasekiryu
○○○●●●●○○○●○●○○ J2e Tenkaiho
○○●●○○○○●●●○○●○ J3e Kimurayama
○●●○○●○○●●○○●○○ J9e Oiwato
●○○●●○○○○●○○●○● J10e Nionoumi

8 wins
●○●○○○●●●○○●●○○ J5e Yoshiazuma
●●○●○●○□●○●○●○○ J7w Kotoyuki
●○●●○●○○○●●●○○○ J14e Takanoiwa

7 wins
●●○○●●○○●●○●○○● J4e Sotairyu
○○●●○●○●○●○●●○● J8e Kitaharima
●●○○●●○○□●●○●○● J12e Tokushinho

6 wins
●●●○○●○□●●●○○●● J3w Sagatsukasa
○○●○●○●●○●●●●●○ J12w Oniarashi
●●○○○○●●●○●●○●● J13e Masakaze
○●○●●●○●●●●○○●○ J13w Masuraumi

5 wins
●●●○●○●●□○○●●●● J6w Takamisakari
○○●●○●●●●○○●●●● J14w Homarefuji

4 wins
○●○●●●●●○●●●●○● J7e Kokkai

3 wins
○○○●●●●●■–––––– J6e Hokutokuni

2 wins
●○○●●●●●■–––––– J2w Kimikaze
●○●●●○●■––––––– J8w Tosayutaka

0 wins
●●●●●●●■––––––– J1w Kyokushuho

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms5e Yamaguchi

6 wins
○––○–○●––○○––○– Ms13e Akiseyama
–○–○–○–○○–●–––○ Ms18w Dairaido
○––○–○●––○○–––○ Ms33w Nishikigi
○––○–●○––○–○–○– Ms41e Asatenmai
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms47e Higoarashi
–○●––○○––○–○––○ Ms56w Shoketsu

5 wins
○–●–●–○–○○––○–– Ms1e Kotoyutaka
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1w Kei
–●–○○–●–○–○–○–– Ms2e Terashita
–○–○●–○–○–○––●– Ms10w Tochihiryu
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Ms12w Suzaku
●–○––○○––○–●○–– Ms19e Kihonoumi
○––●○––○–○●––○– Ms19w Tatsu
○––○–○–●–●–○––○ Ms22w Chokozan
●–○–●––○○––○––○ Ms25e Sadanoumi
○––○–○○–●––○––● Ms25w Kotofukuju
○––○–○●–○–●–––○ Ms29w Ota
–○–●○––○–●○–○–– Ms34e Kasugakuni
–●○––○○–○––○–●– Ms34w Musashiumi
○––○–○○–●––●–○– Ms39e Hokkairyu
○––●○–○–●––○––○ Ms43e Dewaotori
○––○●–●–○––○○–– Ms47w Byakko
○––○○–○–○–●–––● Ms49w Sensho
–□●––○–○●–○–○–– Ms52w Aisaka
●–●–○––○–○○–––○ Ms53w Tsurubayashi
–○–○●––○○–○–●–– Ms54w Yoshinokuni

4 wins
–○○––○●–●●–○––– Ms2w Satoyama
–○○––●●–●–○○––– Ms4e Arawashi
–●–●○––○–○●––○– Ms4w Higonojo
–●○––●●–○––○–○– Ms6e Tochiyashiki
–○–●○–○–○–●–●–– Ms6w Azumaryu
●–●–●–○––○–○–○– Ms9w Kaonishiki
●–○––○–○–●–○–●– Ms13w Seiro
–○–●–○–●–○–○●–– Ms14w Chiyoo
–○–○–●–●–○–●–○– Ms16e Sakigake
○––●–●○–○––●–○– Ms17w Saishin
–○–○–●●–○––○––● Ms20w Shoho
–●○–●––●–○–○○–– Ms21e Kawanari
–○–●○––○–●–●–○– Ms24e Kotokuni
–●–○○–○––○–●––● Ms26e Sasanoyama
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Ms27w Karatsuumi
–○–●●––○–●–○○–– Ms30e Chiyoarashi
–●○––●●––○○––○– Ms30w Irie
–○–●○–●–○–●–○–– Ms32e Kotomisen
●–○––○○–●––○●–– Ms33e Sasakiyama
●–○––●–○–○–○–●– Ms37e Ryuo
○––○–●●––○○–––● Ms37w Takakiho
–○–●○–●––●–○–○– Ms38e Buseizan
–●○––●–●○–○–○–– Ms38w Maeta
–○–○–○●––●–●–○– Ms44w Hokaho
○––●–●–○–○–●○–– Ms46e Nishikikaze
●–●––●–○–○–○–○– Ms48e Kyokutaisei
–○○––○–●○––●●–– Ms50e Taiga
●––○○–○––○●–●–– Ms50w Koshinoryu
●––●○–○–○–●–○–– Ms51w Masunosho
●–○–○–●––●–○–○– Ms57w Takatoshi
–●●––○–○–○–○––● Ms58w Rendaiyama
–○–○●–●––○●––○– Ms59e Notoazuma
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Ms60e Asabenkei

3 wins
●–●–●–●–○–□–––○ Ms3w Bushuyama
●–●–○––●–○○––●– Ms5w Shironoryu
○––○–●–○●–●––●– Ms7e Kagamio
–□–●●–○––○●––●– Ms8w Ryuden
○––●–●–○–●–●––○ Ms9e Kamei
–●○––○–●–●–●●–○ Ms10e Kairyu
○––●–●–●–●○–○–– Ms11e Wakanoshima
●–○––●●–○–○––●– Ms15e Wakamisho
○––●●––●–□–●––○ Ms15w Teraomaru
●–○–○––○–●–●●–– Ms17e Kazafuzan
–●●–○––○–●–●○–– Ms18e Toyonokuni
–○–●–○–●●––○–●– Ms21w Aozora
○––○–●●––○–●●–– Ms23e Wakakasuga
●–○––●–○●––○–●– Ms23w Hakiai
–●●–○––○–●○––●– Ms24w Tenichi
●–●–○––○○–●–●–– Ms31e Kinunonami
○––○–●○––●–●–●– Ms31w Akinokawa
●–●–○–○–●––●––○ Ms35e Fukugoriki
○––○–●–●–●●–○–– Ms35w Tochinohama
–○–●●––●●––○––○ Ms36e Dewahayate
–●●–●––●○–○–○–– Ms36w Yamatofuji
●–○––○●––○–●–●– Ms41w Amatsu
–○–●●––○–●○–●–– Ms42e Wakaaoba
–●○––○○–●–●–●–– Ms42w Kisenowaka
●–●–○––●○–●––○– Ms45w Kansei
–●○––○●–●––○●–– Ms46w Sakaguchi
–●●––○●––●–○–○– Ms51e Onami
○––●–○–●–●–●––○ Ms52e Nankairiki
–■––●–○––○–○–●– Ms53e Chiyosakae
–●○––●○––○–●–●– Ms55e Kotokino
–●–○●––●○–●–○–– Ms57e Bungonishiki
●–○––●○––●○––●– Ms60w Okoryu

2 wins
○–●–●–●–●–●–––○ Ms3e Shosei
●–○––○●––●●–––● Ms7w Fujimoto
–●●–○––○●–●–––● Ms12e Wakaryusei
–●●–●–○–●––○––● Ms20e Tokachiumi
●–●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms22e Matsumoto
●––●●––○●–○–●–– Ms27e Hokuo
–○–●–○●–●––●––● Ms28e Kabutoiwa
–●○–●––●○–●–●–– Ms28w Ryuonami
●–●–○––●–●–●–○– Ms29e Hishofuji
●–●–○––●–○–●––● Ms39w Takageppo
–○–●●––○–●●–●–– Ms40w Yotsuguruma
●–●–●––●●–○–––○ Ms44e Aratoshi
–●○––●–●–●●–––○ Ms45e Okinofuji
–○–●●––○●––●–●– Ms48w Chiyoshoma
–●○––●–●–●○––●– Ms49e Hitachigo
○–○––●–●–●–●––● Ms55w Terutsuyoshi
○––●–●–●●–○–●–– Ms58e Daishoiwa

1 win
●–●–●––○–●■–––● Ms11w Towanoyama
–●●–○––●–■––––– Ms14e Hitenryu
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms16w Tamadaiki
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Ms26w Wakakeisho
–●●–●––●●–○––●– Ms32w Maeshinpu
–●●–●––○●–●–––● Ms40e Kotootori
○––●–●●–●––●––● Ms54e Hamaeiko
●––●●–●–○–●–––● Ms56e Kotodaishin

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Ms8e Chiyomaru
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Amuru
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms59w Sasayama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd9e Watanabe
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Sd87e Kyokuhozan

6 wins
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Sd2w Migikataagari
●––○○–○–○–○––○– Sd12w Yamashita
–○○–●–○––○–○–○– Sd23e Miyamaru
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Sd24w Nogami
–○–○○–○–●––○––○ Sd36e Tochiminato
–○○––○○–○––●––○ Sd51w Kaisenryu
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Sd62e Mitohikari
○–○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd65e Kisomitsuru
○––○–●○––○–○–○– Sd81w Kiritora
–○–●○––○○––○––○ Sd83e Kotonoshu
–○–○–○–●○–○–––○ Sd93w Arajishi

5 wins
○––○○–●–●––○––○ Sd1e Nishiuchi
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Sd4w Kotokobai
–○○––●●––○○–––○ Sd6w Takunishiki
○–○––●●––○○–––○ Sd13w Kotokensei
–○○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd17w Tokizakura
●––○○––○●––○––○ Sd18w Aokishin
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Sd21e Notozakura
○–○––○–●–○●–––○ Sd25w Kotoeko
□–○––●–○–○●–––○ Sd27w Hokudozan
–○–○–●–○–○○––●– Sd33w Chiyoraizan
○––●○––○●––○––○ Sd38w Otakayama
●–○––●○––○○–○–– Sd39e Hisanotora
–○●–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd45w Kasugaryu
–○–○○–●–●––○○–– Sd46w Shiroryu
–○–●–○○–○––○●–– Sd48w Daiseiho
○––○●––●○–○–––○ Sd50e Sadanohama
○–●–○–○–○–○–––● Sd50w Yakunoshima
○––○–●–○●––○○–– Sd53w Tomisakae
–○●––○○–○––○––● Sd57w Toofuji
–●–○○––○–●○–––○ Sd63w Teruazuma
–○●––○○–●––○––○ Sd64e Aoimaru
–○–●○–○–○––○––● Sd68w Azumasato
○–○––●–○–○–●–○– Sd71w Isenohana
–○○––○–●–○–○–●– Sd74w Takatenshu
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Sd75w Wakayama
–○–○–●○–○––●––○ Sd78w Wakanofuji
–●○–●––○–○○–○–– Sd85e Ryutei
○–○––●–○●––○○–– Sd91e Shinohara
–○●–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd91w Yuki
○––○○––●○–○–––● Sd92w Kotokuzan
–●–●–○–○–○–○–○– Sd98e Daichi
○––○○––○○––●––● Sd100w Tosahikari

4 wins
○–●––○–○○––●●–– Sd1w Ryusei
–●–○○–○–●––●○–– Sd5e Mugendai
–●–●○––○○––●–○– Sd7e Aiyama
–●–●●––○○––○–□– Sd8w Torugawa
●–○–●––○●––○○–– Sd9w Ogifuji
○––○○–●–○–●–––● Sd10e Katsunofuji
–○–●○–●––○–○––● Sd10w Asai
–●–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd15w Tochinoyama
○–●––○○–●––●–○– Sd16e Kaorufuji
–○○––○●–○––●––● Sd17e Ikinoshima
●––○–○●–○––○––● Sd23w Mitoyutaka
●––○–●●––○○––○– Sd26e Gorikiyama
–○●–●–○–○–○–––● Sd29w Masumiura
○––●–○–●●––○○–– Sd30e Shunba
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Sd31e Fujinoumi
–○–○–○●––●●–○–– Sd31w Toho
–●○–○––○–●●–○–– Sd35w Meisei
●–●––○●–○–○––○– Sd37e Takamisato
–●○––○–●–●○––○– Sd38e Daigoyama
–○–○●–○––○–●●–– Sd39w Hagane
○––○○––○●––●––● Sd40w Okuma
○–○–○––●○–●–●–– Sd43e Kotoninsei
–○●–●––○○––○––● Sd44e Kamiyutaka
●–○––●–○●––○–○– Sd47w Maenofuji
○––●●––○●––○○–– Sd48e Haseyama
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Sd49e Daishoei
●–○–○–○–○––●––● Sd55e Toyononami
●––●–○–○–○–●–○– Sd56w Kototsubasa
○–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd57e Sadanokuni
○––○–●○–●–●–○–– Sd58w Kainokura
●–○–○––●○––●–○– Sd59e Teraosho
●––●○––○–○–○––● Sd62w Kainowaka
●––●○––○–○●–○–– Sd64w Dewanosato
●–○––○●––●○–○–– Sd67e Tokinowaka
○––○–●○––○●––●– Sd67w Sadanishiki
–●●–●––○○––○○–– Sd68e Kasugamine
●–○––○●–○–○–––● Sd69w Teraoumi
●––○–○○––●○–––● Sd73e Satonofuji
○–●–●––●–○–○–○– Sd76w Koriyama
○––●–○●––○●––○– Sd77e Kainoryu
○––●–●–○–○–○––● Sd79e Ohara
–○–○–○–●●–○–●–– Sd80w Ryushonami
–●–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd82w Minatosho
○––●–○–●–○–●○–– Sd83w Kiriarashi
○––●–○–●–○●––○– Sd88e Daijo
●–○–○–○––●–●○–– Sd88w Owaka
–○–○–○–○●––●●–– Sd89e Tamakaizan
–●○–○–●––○●––○– Sd94e Koshinonami
●––○○–○–●–○–●–– Sd96w Dainin
○–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Sd97e Kotorikuzan
–○●––○–○●–●–○–– Sd97w Azumasakari

3 wins
●––○●–●–○––●––○ Sd2e Wakarikido
–●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Sd3e Daishoryu
○–○––●–●○–●–●–– Sd3w Komanokuni
●––●○–●––○○––●– Sd4e Kotokawazu
○–●–○–○––●●––■– Sd7w Inoue
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Sd11e Hienriki
●––●–●–●○––○––○ Sd14e Tochinoshima
●––●○––○–○●–●–– Sd15e Haruhikari
–●–○●––●–●–○○–– Sd18e Ominato
○–●––●●––○○––●– Sd19e Hokuoryu
○–●––○–●–●●–○–– Sd19w Akinoyama
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Sd20w Goshi
–●–●–●–●○––○––○ Sd22w Genkaiho
–○●–○––●–○●–●–– Sd26w Orora
–●–●●––○●––○–○– Sd27e Hatogasaki
–●–○–●○––●–○●–– Sd29e Sachiazuma
●–●––●○–○––●–○– Sd32w Obamaumi
○––●●–○–○––●●–– Sd34e Chiyonoshin
●–●––○–○○––●–●– Sd35e Isamizuki
–○–●●–○––●●–––○ Sd41w Kaidonami
–●○––○●–●––●–○– Sd42e Hanasegawa
–●–○–○●––○●––●– Sd43w Hokutowaka
●––○–●–●–○○––●– Sd44w Daishowaka
○–○–●–○––●–●●–– Sd45e Kosei
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Sd49w Hamaminato
–●○–●––○–●–●○–– Sd52e Takamiryu
○–○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd54w Wakahikari
–○●––○●––●●––○– Sd55w Daishonada
–●●–○––○○–●––●– Sd56e Kawaraumi
–●–○●––○–●○–●–– Sd58e Kenho
–○–●–●–●–○–●○–– Sd59w Burinosato
○––●●––●–○–○–●– Sd60w Nishiyama
○–○––●●–●–○–●–– Sd63e Tamao
–○●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd66w Fujiarashi
○––●●––○–○–●●–– Sd69e Raomaru
–○–○–○●––●●–●–– Sd70w Isoazuma
●––○○–●–●––●○–– Sd71e Tochikasuga
–●–●○–○––●–○–●– Sd72e Gonoumi
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Sd72w Kaisho
●–○–○–●––●–●○–– Sd77w Asahitsuru
●––●○––●○––○●–– Sd82e Suekawa
●–●–●–○–●–○––○– Sd84e Daishoko
–○–○–●●––●–●––○ Sd85w Enshunada
●–○–●––●●–○––○– Sd86e Hayabusa
○–●––●●–○––○●–– Sd86w Hokutomori
–●●–○–○––●○––●– Sd87w Fukamiyama
–●–●–○–○–●–○●–– Sd92e Takashoma
●–●––●○––●–○––○ Sd93e Tokiarashi
○––●●–●––○–●–○– Sd94w Daishomune
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd96e Shinzan
○––●○–○–●––●●–– Sd98w Yatsurugi
–●○–●––○●–○–●–– Sd100e Mutsukaze

2 wins
○–●–●–○–●––●––● Sd5w Daikamifusa
●––○–○–●–●●––●– Sd6e Shibahara
●––○–●–●–●–●––○ Sd8e Tokushuzan
–□●–●––●–○–●––● Sd11w Aonosho
○–○–●–●––●–●●–– Sd13e Daionami
–○●–●–●–●––●–○– Sd14w Hakunishiki
○–●–○––●●–●–●–– Sd21w Mankajo
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Sd22e Miura
○–●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd24e Tochihayate
–●–●–○○–––––––– Sd25e Oruri
●–●–○–●––●●–○–– Sd30w Akinomine
○––●○––●●––●–●– Sd32e Tenroku
–●○–●–●––○●–––● Sd34w Minanosato
–○–○●––●●–––––– Sd37w Tanahashi
●–●––○●––○●––●– Sd41e Yoshifuji
●––●–●–○●–○––●– Sd42w Ryuseio
–●–●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd46e Komatsukasa
–●●––●–●–○●–––○ Sd47e Haruzakura
–●–○●––●–●○––●– Sd52w Akatsuki
–○–●–●–●–●○–●–– Sd53e Goki
–●●––●○––○●––●– Sd60e Hokutogo
●–○––●–●●–●––○– Sd61e Sumanoumi
–●●–●–●––○–○––● Sd61w Barikimaru
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Sd65w Ryuozan
○–●–○––●●––●●–– Sd73w Tamanotaka
–●–●○–●–●–○–●–– Sd74e Amakusa
–●●–●–○–○––●–●– Sd78e Hatachijo
●–●–○––○–●●–––● Sd79w Rikito
–●○–●–●–●–●––○– Sd80e Kasugashima
●––○●–○––●●––●– Sd90e Hamamiryu
●–●––●●––○–○––● Sd95e Tochigidake
–●○–●––●○–●–––● Sd95w Saio
–○–○–●–●–●–●–●– Sd99w Terunosato

1 win
–●–●●––●●–○––●– Sd16w Fujinohana
●––●–●–○●––●●–– Sd20e Isshinryu
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Sd36w Hokutotsuru
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd40e Matsubayama
●–●––●○––●●–––● Sd51e Sekiho
●––●●–●––●○––●– Sd54e Naniwaryu
–●–○–●–●–●●–––● Sd75e Fujinokaze
●––●●–●–●–○––●– Sd76e Tosa
–●●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd89w Mitozakura
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Sd99e Hokuyozan

0 wins
–■––––––––––––– Sd12e Asanotosa
■–––––––––––––– Sd28e Oazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Toyohikari
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Ikeru
––––––––––––––– Sd66e Harimaumi
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Sd70e Tochinobori
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Chiyoshuho
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Otorigatake
Sd90w Chiyozakura

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jd49w Tochidaiho

6 wins
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd13w Kotodairyu
○––○●––○○––○––○ Jd15w Daishodo
○––●–○○––○–○○–– Jd24e Uno
–○–○●–○––○–○○–– Jd44e Tochitensho
○––●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd48w Fukunokuni
–○–○○––○–○–●–○– Jd56e Kumao
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd66w Takakasuga
○––○–○○––●○––○– Jd76e Fukushima
○––○–●○–○––○–○– Jd87e Komatensho

5 wins
●–●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd3e Daishokaku
○––○–○○––●–○––● Jd4w Tochitaiga
–■–––○○––○–○––○ Jd8w Osunaarashi
–●○–○––●○–○–––○ Jd12e Aomihama
–●○–○––○●––○–○– Jd14w Kyokuryuo
○––○●––●–○○–––○ Jd19e Kotomyozan
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Jd25w Daitenpaku
–●○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd27w Hakunoryu
●––○–○○–○––○●–– Jd32e Fukuzato
○––○○––○–○●–●–– Jd32w Hokutoyo
○––○○––●–○○–●–– Jd37e Juban
–○–●–○–●–○–○––○ Jd38e Kyokuhikari
○––●○––●○––○––○ Jd40w Wakadaiju
●–○––○–○–●–○○–– Jd42w Kiryu
–●○–○––●–○–○○–– Jd50e Teraofuji
○––●–○–○○–●––○– Jd53e Hamaazuma
–○–○–○–●○–●––○– Jd54e Wakayamada
–○–○○––●●––○––○ Jd60e Hatakeyama
○––○●––○–○○––●– Jd61e Oisato
●–○–○–○–○––○–●– Jd62w Tokunoumi
○––●○––○–●–○––○ Jd65e Kotomatsuo
–○–○–○●–●–○–○–– Jd70w Daishofuji
○–○––○●–●––○––○ Jd74e Daishorin
○––○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd78w Sadanosato
–○–●○–○–○–○–●–– Jd79e Taketoba
●–○–○––○○––○●–– Jd86w Teno
–●●–○––○○––○––○ Jd88e Kotoyamato
–●○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd90w Masunoumi
○––○–○○––○–●–●– Jd92e Kisenishiki
○––○–●–○○––●––○ Jd94e Minatoryu
○––●–○○–●––○○–– Jd96e Hokutoryu
○––○○–●–●–○–––○ Jd100e Onoyama
○––○○–○––●●––○– Jd102e Tamashinzan
○––○●––○○–●–––○ Jd104e Daiyushi

4 wins
–●○––○○–○–●––●– Jd1w Higonoryu
–●○–○–●––○○–––● Jd3w Hokutohana
–○–○●––○○–●–●–– Jd4e Owada
○––○–●○–●–●––○– Jd6w Asakoki
–□–●○––●●–○––○– Jd8e Kosenho
○––○●–●–○––●○–– Jd9w Dangan
–●○––○–○○––●––● Jd10e Mori
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Jd14e Onojo
○––○○–●––●●––○– Jd17e Kirizakura
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Jd17w Daika
–○–●○––○–●○––●– Jd18w Kakutaiki
○––○–●–○–○–●––● Jd21e Higonohana
–○●––○●–○–○–––● Jd27e Rikishin
○––○○––○–●–●●–– Jd28e Araumago
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Jd28w Daitenyu
–○–●–●–○●–○–○–– Jd29e Azumanami
–○○–●–●–○–○–––● Jd31w Ryokizan
●–○––○●––○●–○–– Jd34w Koryuyama
○––○●–●––○–●–○– Jd35e Zendaisho
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Jd38w Gojinryu
–○–○–●–○○––●––● Jd39w Koju
–○–○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd41w Kinokawa
–●●––○●–○–○––○– Jd43w Hakkairyu
○––○○––●●––●–○– Jd44w Chikarayama
–○–○●–●––○–●○–– Jd46e Hirose
–○–●–●–○–○○–●–– Jd47w Daishokai
●–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd49e Kumamoto
–○–○–●–●–○–○––● Jd51w Wakakoki
–●○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd52e Hoshikabuto
○––●●––●–○–○○–– Jd54w Echizenyama
●–○–○–●––●○–○–– Jd56w Hokanyama
–○–●●–○––○○––●– Jd62e Masukoma
○––○–●–●○–●––○– Jd63e Tsugaruumi
○––●○–●–○–●–○–– Jd67w Daishojo
○––●●––○●–○–○–– Jd69e Nakazono
–●○–○–○––○–●––● Jd70e Aragyoshi
○–○––●–○–●○–●–– Jd72w Ariake
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Jd73e Amamidake
–○●––○–●○–●––○– Jd75w Wakahizen
●––○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd76w Tsugarunada
–●○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd79w Yato
○––○○––○–●●––●– Jd80e Hayate
●––○●–○–○––●○–– Jd80w Sakabe
–○–○●––○–○–●––● Jd83w Kagawa
–●●––○–○●–○–○–– Jd84e Morinoyama
●–○–○––●–○–○––● Jd84w Daikosei
–○–●–●○––●○––○– Jd87w Amanowaka
●––○–○–●–●○––○– Jd89e Kotokojima
●––●○––○●––○–○– Jd91e Yamamoto
–●○––○○–●––○––● Jd92w Fujinowaka
–○–○–○●––●○––●– Jd97e Oseumi
–○–●–○○––○●–●–– Jd98w Imafuku
–○–●–○●––○●––○– Jd100w Tomiyama
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Jd101w Daikoyama
–●○–●–○––○–●○–– Jd105e Daishiryu

3 wins
–○–●●––○–○–●–●– Jd2e Kasuganami
●–○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd5e Ebisumaru
●–○–●–●––●○–○–– Jd9e Tamatoryo
–○–●●––●–●○––○– Jd10w Okuniyama
○––●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd11e Yamaryu
–○–○○–●–●––●–●– Jd12w Asanojo
–●○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd16e Masuryu
–○–●●–●–○––●––○ Jd16w Azumasho
●–○–●–●–○––○–●– Jd19w Hanakaze
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Jd20e Torinzan
●–○––●○––●–○–●– Jd22e Nioyama
–●○––○●––○●––●– Jd22w Hayashi
●–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd23w Adachi
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd24w Hokutoo
–●–○–●●––●–○–○– Jd25e Tanno
●––●–○–●–●○––○– Jd26e Daigonishiki
–●●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd33e Ishihara
–○–●–●–●○––○●–– Jd35w Tosahayato
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Jd36e Ako
●–○––○○–●––●–●– Jd36w Kotohayato
○––●●–●–○–○––●– Jd39e Tamaisshin
○––●○––●–●●––○– Jd43e Kototora
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Jd45e Masutenryu
–●○––○–○–●●––●– Jd45w Kitasatsuma
–●○–●–○––●○–●–– Jd48e Kairiki
○––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd50w Kaneko
●–●–○–○––●–●––○ Jd52w Asaryuho
–●○––●–○–○–●–●– Jd53w Fujihisashi
○––○●–○–●–●–●–– Jd57e Oshio
–○–●–○–●○––●●–– Jd57w Kanryu
–●○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd58e Takasaito
○––●–●●–○–●–––○ Jd58w Imao
–●●––○●––○○––●– Jd59w Wakagenji
–○–●●–○––●○–●–– Jd64e Matsuki
●–●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd65w Hokutosho
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd66e Hasegawa
–○–○–●–●–○–●–●– Jd68e Sakaguchiyama
–●○–●––●●––○–○– Jd68w Miyake
●–●––○○––●●––○– Jd71e Hakubizan
–●●–○––○●–○–●–– Jd77e Morigaki
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd77w Goto
–●○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd82e Yamenishiki
○––●●–●––○●–––○ Jd85e Itako
–○–○–○–●●––●●–– Jd85w Hisatsukasa
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd86e Setonishiki
–○○––●●––○–●–●– Jd90e Hyugaryu
–○–●○––●○–●––●– Jd93e Naramisugi
–○–●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd94w Ashitakayama
–●○––●–○●––●○–– Jd96w Daitoken
○––○●–●–●–○––●– Jd98e Koseki
–●●–○––○○––●–●– Jd99e Azumahana
–●●–●––○–●–○––○ Jd101e Hidano
–○–●–●●––○–○–●– Jd102w Yamada
–○–●–○○–●–●–●–– Jd104w Moriurara

2 wins
●–●––○–●●––●––○ Jd1e Kawashita
○––●–●–●–●–●––○ Jd2w Tomonofuji
–●●–●––○–○●––●– Jd5w Hoonami
–○–●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd6e Hasugeyama
●–●––○●––○–●––● Jd11w Yoshimura
●–●––●–●–○●–○–– Jd13e Ranbo
–○–●–●○–●––●––● Jd23e Tsubakifuji
●–○–●––○●––●––● Jd30e Hokutonami
–●–●●–●––○●–––○ Jd30w Osato
○–●––●–○–●–●–●– Jd31e Hazukiyama
–○–●–●–●●–○––●– Jd34e Kozan
–●●–●–○–●––●––○ Jd37w Azumashu
–●●–○–○––●●–––● Jd40e Mitani
●–○––●●––●–○–●– Jd41e Kai
–●●–●–○––○●–––● Jd42e Kotodaiki
●–●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd46w Kirimaru
○––●–●–●●––○––● Jd47e Mukai
–●●––●○––●–○––● Jd55w Kotokonjo
●–●––●–●○––●––○ Jd59e Kotoyoshikane
●–○–○–●–●–●–––● Jd60w Asaamami
–●●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd61w Kotofubuki
–●○––○●–●–●––●– Jd64w Okunidake
●–●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd69w Itadaki
–●–●●––○○––●––● Jd71w Hokuto
●––●–○●–●–●–○–– Jd78e Ichiki
–○–●–●●–○–●––●– Jd81w Yoshida
○––●–○●–●––●––● Jd83e Ginseizan
○–●–●––●–●○–––● Jd89w Ichifuji
●–●–●–○––□●–––● Jd93w Hamadayama
–●●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd95e Wakatoohashi
●–○––●–○–●–●●–– Jd99w Higohikari
–●●–○––●●––○––● Jd103e Takachihonomine
●–○––○●––●–●––● Jd103w Chibahibiki
–●●–●––●○–●–○–– Jd105w Daihishu
–○–●–●–○–●–●●–– Jd106w Shikinokawa

1 win
●–●––●○–●–●–––● Jd7e Kurenishiki
●–●––●–●–●○–––● Jd15e Sakaefuji
–●●––○●–●––●●–– Jd18e Kato
–●●––●–○●–●–––● Jd20w Motokiyama
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd51e Kototaiko
●–●–●–○–●––●––● Jd55e Nakashima
●–○––●–●●––●––● Jd67e Azumahikari
●––●–●–●–○–●––● Jd73w Mimanishiki
–●–○●–●––●–●●–– Jd75e Aoki
●–○–●––●–■––––– Jd95w Dewadaiki
●–●–○––●–●–●●–– Jd97w Kasachikara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Hakuyozan
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Shobimaru
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Masutoo
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd29w Hamayutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Taguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd63w Tochifudo
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Masuamami
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Teraoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd81e Takahashi
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Jd82w Ishiharayama
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Hara
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Takaisamu
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Haruyutaka

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jk16w Hamaguchi
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Jk17e Iwasaki

6 wins
●–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk3e Kotokudo
–○●–○–––○○–○○–– Jk18w Kaito

5 wins
○––●○–○––●–○––○ Jk4e Dewanojo
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Jk8w Dewataikai
–○–○–●●––○○–––○ Jk10e Honda
–○–○–○–●–○○–●–– Jk12w Tokkoriki
–○–○–●–○–○●–––○ Jk14w Kotonoshima

4 wins
–●●––○○––○–○––● Jk1e Daiisshin
–○–●○––●●–○–○–– Jk1w Shuho
○––○–○○–●–●–––● Jk3w Mihara
–○–○–●–●–○–○––● Jk5e Issei
○––●–○○––●–●–○– Jk7w Sunaga
○––●○–○–●––○––● Jk9e Arakaki
●–●–○––○–●○––○– Jk9w Kotomanabe
○––●–●–○–○–●–○– Jk11w Fujita
–●–○○––●–●–○–○– Jk17w Tsubomi
○––●●––○○––●––○ Jk18e Kaishun
○–○–●–○––●–○––● Jk19e Kaishu

3 wins
●–○–●––●–○–○●–– Jk2e Fukukasuga
○––○–●●–○––●–●– Jk2w Kotoomura
––––––––○–○–––○ Jk5w Sotenryu
–●●–●––○–●–●○○– Jk6e Daishohama
–●○––●–○–●●–○–– Jk8e Nakano
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Jk10w Haruminato
●–○–●–○–○–●––●– Jk11e Sadanohana
●–●–●–○–○––●––○ Jk13w Kotouruga
●–○–●––●–○–○–●– Jk15w Azumayama
●––●–●–□○––●–○– Jk19w Komatsu

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●––●––○ Jk6w Miyakojima
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Jk12e Asatsurugi
○––●○–●––●●––●– Jk13e Okino
–●●––○●–●–○––●– Jk14e Rikiyushi
–●○––○●–●––●––● Jk20e Mihamaumi
●–●–○––●●––○––● Jk20w Hamaobu

1 win
●–●––●–●●–○–●–– Jk4w Kozakura
––––––––––––□–– Jk15e Kasugasato
–○●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jk21e Sadaisamu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Tsurufuji
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Wakayamanaka
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Asayudai
–●––●●–■–●●–■–– Jk22e Miyazawa

33 queries in 2,01 seconds

Nagoya 2012

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 8, 2012 - July 22, 2012


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 JHakuhoY 
10-5KisenosatoOKotoshogiku10-5
9-6BarutoOHarumafuji15-0 Y
9-6KotooshuOKakuryu9-6
7-7-1GoeidoSTochiozan4-11
8-7 G MyogiryuKToyonoshima5-10
2-13KyokutenhoM1Aminishiki6-9
8-7 AoiyamaM2Okinoumi4-11
3-12WakakoyuM3Shohozan8-7
9-6 TochinoshinM4Takekaze7-8
9-6AranM5Takayasu6-9
9-6HomashoM6Shotenro7-8
10-5GagamaruM7Toyohibiki9-6
7-8YoshikazeM8Kaisei11-4 K
8-7MiyabiyamaM9Tokitenku9-6
2-13 TamaasukaM10Takarafuji6-9
4-11 TamawashiM11Kitataiki9-6
5-10SadanofujiM12Takanoyama5-10
10-5DaidoM13Masunoyama11-4 K
5-10 TochinowakaM14Wakanosato8-7
1-14 HochiyamaM15Chiyotairyu8-7
7-8 IkioiM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 AsasekiryuJ1Kyokushuho0-8-7
9-6 TenkaihoJ2Kimikaze2-7-6
9-6 KimurayamaJ3Sagatsukasa6-9
7-8SotairyuJ4Asahisho10-5
8-7YoshiazumaJ5Fujiazuma10-5
3-6-6 HokutokuniJ6Takamisakari5-10
4-11KokkaiJ7Kotoyuki8-7
7-8KitaharimaJ8Tosayutaka2-6-7
9-6OiwatoJ9Jokoryu10-5
9-6NionoumiJ10Tokushoryu10-5
11-4 YChiyonokuniJ11Chiyootori10-5
7-8TokushinhoJ12Oniarashi6-9
6-9 MasakazeJ13Masuraumi6-9
8-7TakanoiwaJ14Homarefuji5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KotoyutakaMs1Kei5-2
5-2 TerashitaMs2Satoyama4-3
2-5ShoseiMs3Bushuyama3-4
4-3 ArawashiMs4Higonojo4-3
7-0 Y YamaguchiMs5Shironoryu3-4
4-3TochiyashikiMs6Azumaryu4-3
3-4KagamioMs7Fujimoto2-5
0-1-6ChiyomaruMs8Ryuden3-4
3-4KameiMs9Kaonishiki4-3
3-5KairyuMs10Tochihiryu5-2
3-4WakanoshimaMs11Towanoyama1-6
2-5WakaryuseiMs12Suzaku5-2
6-1AkiseyamaMs13Seiro4-3
1-4-2HitenryuMs14Chiyoo4-3
3-4WakamishoMs15Teraomaru3-4
4-3SakigakeMs16Tamadaiki1-6
3-4KazafuzanMs17Saishin4-3
3-4ToyonokuniMs18Dairaido6-1
5-2KihonoumiMs19Tatsu5-2
2-5TokachiumiMs20Shoho4-3
4-3KawanariMs21Aozora3-4
2-5MatsumotoMs22Chokozan5-2
3-4WakakasugaMs23Hakiai3-4
4-3KotokuniMs24Tenichi3-4
5-2SadanoumiMs25Kotofukuju5-2
4-3SasanoyamaMs26Wakakeisho1-6
2-5HokuoMs27Karatsuumi4-3
2-5KabutoiwaMs28Ryuonami2-5
2-5HishofujiMs29Ota5-2
4-3ChiyoarashiMs30Irie4-3
3-4KinunonamiMs31Akinokawa3-4
4-3KotomisenMs32Maeshinpu1-6
4-3SasakiyamaMs33Nishikigi6-1
5-2KasugakuniMs34Musashiumi5-2
3-4FukugorikiMs35Tochinohama3-4
3-4DewahayateMs36Yamatofuji3-4
4-3RyuoMs37Takakiho4-3
4-3BuseizanMs38Maeta4-3
5-2HokkairyuMs39Takageppo2-5
1-6 KotootoriMs40Yotsuguruma2-5
6-1AsatenmaiMs41Amatsu3-4
3-4WakaaobaMs42Kisenowaka3-4
5-2DewaotoriMs43Amuru0-0-7
2-5 AratoshiMs44Hokaho4-3
2-5 OkinofujiMs45Kansei3-4
4-3NishikikazeMs46Sakaguchi3-4
6-1HigoarashiMs47Byakko5-2
4-3KyokutaiseiMs48Chiyoshoma2-5
2-5 HitachigoMs49Sensho5-2
4-3TaigaMs50Koshinoryu4-3
3-4 OnamiMs51Masunosho4-3
3-4 NankairikiMs52Aisaka5-2
3-3-1 ChiyosakaeMs53Tsurubayashi5-2
1-6 HamaeikoMs54Yoshinokuni5-2
3-4 KotokinoMs55Terutsuyoshi2-5
1-6 KotodaishinMs56Shoketsu6-1
3-4 BungonishikiMs57Takatoshi4-3
2-5 DaishoiwaMs58Rendaiyama4-3
4-3NotoazumaMs59Sasayama0-7
4-3AsabenkeiMs60Okoryu3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 NishiuchiSd1Ryusei4-3
3-4WakarikidoSd2Migikataagari6-1
3-4DaishoryuSd3Komanokuni3-4
3-4KotokawazuSd4Kotokobai5-2
4-3 MugendaiSd5Daikamifusa2-5
2-5ShibaharaSd6Takunishiki5-2
4-3 AiyamaSd7Inoue3-4
2-5TokushuzanSd8Torugawa4-3
7-0 Y WatanabeSd9Ogifuji4-3
4-3 KatsunofujiSd10Asai4-3
3-4HienrikiSd11Aonosho2-5
0-1-6AsanotosaSd12Yamashita6-1
2-5DaionamiSd13Kotokensei5-2
3-4TochinoshimaSd14Hakunishiki2-5
3-4HaruhikariSd15Tochinoyama4-3
4-3KaorufujiSd16Fujinohana1-6
4-3IkinoshimaSd17Tokizakura5-2
3-4OminatoSd18Aokishin5-2
3-4HokuoryuSd19Akinoyama3-4
1-6IsshinryuSd20Goshi3-4
5-2 NotozakuraSd21Mankajo2-5
2-5MiuraSd22Genkaiho3-4
6-1 MiyamaruSd23Mitoyutaka4-3
2-5TochihayateSd24Nogami6-1
2-2-3OruriSd25Kotoeko5-2
4-3GorikiyamaSd26Orora3-4
3-4HatogasakiSd27Hokudozan5-2
0-1-6OazumaSd28Toyohikari0-0-7
3-4SachiazumaSd29Masumiura4-3
4-3ShunbaSd30Akinomine2-5
4-3FujinoumiSd31Toho4-3
2-5TenrokuSd32Obamaumi3-4
0-0-7IkeruSd33Chiyoraizan5-2
3-4ChiyonoshinSd34Minanosato2-5
3-4IsamizukiSd35Meisei4-3
6-1 TochiminatoSd36Hokutotsuru1-6
4-3TakamisatoSd37Tanahashi2-3-2
4-3DaigoyamaSd38Otakayama5-2
5-2HisanotoraSd39Hagane4-3
1-6MatsubayamaSd40Okuma4-3
2-5YoshifujiSd41Kaidonami3-4
3-4HanasegawaSd42Ryuseio2-5
4-3KotoninseiSd43Hokutowaka3-4
4-3KamiyutakaSd44Daishowaka3-4
3-4KoseiSd45Kasugaryu5-2
2-5KomatsukasaSd46Shiroryu5-2
2-5HaruzakuraSd47Maenofuji4-3
4-3HaseyamaSd48Daiseiho5-2
4-3DaishoeiSd49Hamaminato3-4
5-2SadanohamaSd50Yakunoshima5-2
1-6SekihoSd51Kaisenryu6-1
3-4TakamiryuSd52Akatsuki2-5
2-5GokiSd53Tomisakae5-2
1-6NaniwaryuSd54Wakahikari3-4
4-3ToyononamiSd55Daishonada3-4
3-4KawaraumiSd56Kototsubasa4-3
4-3SadanokuniSd57Toofuji5-2
3-4KenhoSd58Kainokura4-3
4-3TeraoshoSd59Burinosato3-4
2-5HokutogoSd60Nishiyama3-4
2-5SumanoumiSd61Barikimaru2-5
6-1MitohikariSd62Kainowaka4-3
3-4TamaoSd63Teruazuma5-2
5-2AoimaruSd64Dewanosato4-3
6-1KisomitsuruSd65Ryuozan2-5
0-0-7 HarimaumiSd66Fujiarashi3-4
4-3TokinowakaSd67Sadanishiki4-3
4-3KasugamineSd68Azumasato5-2
3-4RaomaruSd69Teraoumi4-3
0-7 TochinoboriSd70Isoazuma3-4
3-4TochikasugaSd71Isenohana5-2
3-4GonoumiSd72Kaisho3-4
4-3SatonofujiSd73Tamanotaka2-5
2-5 AmakusaSd74Takatenshu5-2
1-6 FujinokazeSd75Wakayama5-2
1-6 TosaSd76Koriyama4-3
4-3KainoryuSd77Asahitsuru3-4
2-5 HatachijoSd78Wakanofuji5-2
4-3OharaSd79Rikito2-5
2-5 KasugashimaSd80Ryushonami4-3
0-0-7 ChiyoshuhoSd81Kiritora6-1
3-4SuekawaSd82Minatosho4-3
6-1KotonoshuSd83Kiriarashi4-3
3-4 DaishokoSd84Otorigatake0-0-7
5-2RyuteiSd85Enshunada3-4
3-4 HayabusaSd86Hokutomori3-4
7-0 D KyokuhozanSd87Fukamiyama3-4
4-3DaijoSd88Owaka4-3
4-3TamakaizanSd89Mitozakura1-6
2-5 HamamiryuSd90Chiyozakura0-0
5-2ShinoharaSd91Yuki5-2
3-4 TakashomaSd92Kotokuzan5-2
3-4 TokiarashiSd93Arajishi6-1
4-3KoshinonamiSd94Daishomune3-4
2-5 TochigidakeSd95Saio2-5
3-4 ShinzanSd96Dainin4-3
4-3KotorikuzanSd97Azumasakari4-3
5-2DaichiSd98Yatsurugi3-4
1-6 HokuyozanSd99Terunosato2-5
3-4 MutsukazeSd100Tosahikari5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KawashitaJd1Higonoryu4-3
3-4KasuganamiJd2Tomonofuji2-5
5-2 DaishokakuJd3Hokutohana4-3
4-3 OwadaJd4Tochitaiga5-2
3-4EbisumaruJd5Hoonami2-5
2-5HasugeyamaJd6Asakoki4-3
1-6KurenishikiJd7Hakuyozan0-0-7
4-3 KosenhoJd8Osunaarashi5-1-1
3-4TamatoryoJd9Dangan4-3
4-3 MoriJd10Okuniyama3-4
3-4YamaryuJd11Yoshimura2-5
5-2 AomihamaJd12Asanojo3-4
2-5RanboJd13Kotodairyu6-1
4-3 OnojoJd14Kyokuryuo5-2
1-6SakaefujiJd15Daishodo6-1
3-4MasuryuJd16Azumasho3-4
4-3 KirizakuraJd17Daika4-3
1-6KatoJd18Kakutaiki4-3
5-2 KotomyozanJd19Hanakaze3-4
3-4TorinzanJd20Motokiyama1-6
4-3HigonohanaJd21Shobimaru0-0-7
3-4NioyamaJd22Hayashi3-4
2-5TsubakifujiJd23Adachi3-4
6-1 UnoJd24Hokutoo3-4
3-4TannoJd25Daitenpaku5-2
3-4DaigonishikiJd26Masutoo0-0-7
4-3RikishinJd27Hakunoryu5-2
4-3AraumagoJd28Daitenyu4-3
4-3AzumanamiJd29Hamayutaka0-7
2-5HokutonamiJd30Osato2-5
2-5HazukiyamaJd31Ryokizan4-3
5-2 FukuzatoJd32Hokutoyo5-2
3-4IshiharaJd33Taguchi0-0-7
2-5KozanJd34Koryuyama4-3
4-3ZendaishoJd35Tosahayato3-4
3-4AkoJd36Kotohayato3-4
5-2 JubanJd37Azumashu2-5
5-2KyokuhikariJd38Gojinryu4-3
3-4TamaisshinJd39Koju4-3
2-5MitaniJd40Wakadaiju5-2
2-5KaiJd41Kinokawa4-3
2-5KotodaikiJd42Kiryu5-2
3-4KototoraJd43Hakkairyu4-3
6-1 TochitenshoJd44Chikarayama4-3
3-4MasutenryuJd45Kitasatsuma3-4
4-3HiroseJd46Kirimaru2-5
2-5MukaiJd47Daishokai4-3
3-4KairikiJd48Fukunokuni6-1
4-3KumamotoJd49Tochidaiho7-0 Y
5-2TeraofujiJd50Kaneko3-4
1-6KototaikoJd51Wakakoki4-3
4-3HoshikabutoJd52Asaryuho3-4
5-2HamaazumaJd53Fujihisashi3-4
5-2WakayamadaJd54Echizenyama4-3
1-6NakashimaJd55Kotokonjo2-5
6-1 KumaoJd56Hokanyama4-3
3-4OshioJd57Kanryu3-4
3-4TakasaitoJd58Imao3-4
2-5KotoyoshikaneJd59Wakagenji3-4
5-2HatakeyamaJd60Asaamami2-5
5-2OisatoJd61Kotofubuki2-5
4-3MasukomaJd62Tokunoumi5-2
4-3TsugaruumiJd63Tochifudo0-0-7
3-4MatsukiJd64Okunidake2-5
5-2KotomatsuoJd65Hokutosho3-4
3-4HasegawaJd66Takakasuga6-1
1-6AzumahikariJd67Daishojo4-3
3-4SakaguchiyamaJd68Miyake3-4
4-3NakazonoJd69Itadaki2-5
4-3AragyoshiJd70Daishofuji5-2
3-4HakubizanJd71Hokuto2-5
0-0-7MasuamamiJd72Ariake4-3
4-3AmamidakeJd73Mimanishiki1-6
5-2DaishorinJd74Teraoryu0-0-7
1-6AokiJd75Wakahizen4-3
6-1FukushimaJd76Tsugarunada4-3
3-4MorigakiJd77Goto3-4
2-5IchikiJd78Sadanosato5-2
5-2TaketobaJd79Yato4-3
4-3HayateJd80Sakabe4-3
0-0-7 TakahashiJd81Yoshida2-5
3-4YamenishikiJd82Ishiharayama0-7
2-5GinseizanJd83Kagawa4-3
4-3MorinoyamaJd84Daikosei4-3
3-4ItakoJd85Hisatsukasa3-4
3-4SetonishikiJd86Teno5-2
6-1KomatenshoJd87Amanowaka4-3
5-2KotoyamatoJd88Hara0-0-7
4-3KotokojimaJd89Ichifuji2-5
3-4HyugaryuJd90Masunoumi5-2
4-3YamamotoJd91Takaisamu0-0-7
5-2KisenishikiJd92Fujinowaka4-3
3-4NaramisugiJd93Hamadayama2-5
5-2MinatoryuJd94Ashitakayama3-4
2-5 WakatoohashiJd95Dewadaiki1-4-2
5-2HokutoryuJd96Daitoken3-4
4-3OseumiJd97Kasachikara1-6
3-4KosekiJd98Imafuku4-3
3-4AzumahanaJd99Higohikari2-5
5-2OnoyamaJd100Tomiyama4-3
3-4HidanoJd101Daikoyama4-3
5-2TamashinzanJd102Yamada3-4
2-5 TakachihonomineJd103Chibahibiki2-5
5-2DaiyushiJd104Moriurara3-4
4-3DaishiryuJd105Daihishu2-5
0-0-7HaruyutakaJd106Shikinokawa2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 DaiisshinJk1Shuho4-3
3-4FukukasugaJk2Kotoomura3-4
6-1 KotokudoJk3Mihara4-3
5-2 DewanojoJk4Kozakura1-6
4-3 IsseiJk5Sotenryu3-0-4
3-5DaishohamaJk6Miyakojima2-5
0-0-7 TsurufujiJk7Sunaga4-3
3-4NakanoJk8Dewataikai5-2
4-3 ArakakiJk9Kotomanabe4-3
5-2 HondaJk10Haruminato3-4
3-4SadanohanaJk11Fujita4-3
2-5AsatsurugiJk12Tokkoriki5-2
2-5OkinoJk13Kotouruga3-4
2-5RikiyushiJk14Kotonoshima5-2
1-0-6KasugasatoJk15Azumayama3-4
0-0-7 WakayamanakaJk16Hamaguchi7-0 D
7-0 Y IwasakiJk17Tsubomi4-3
4-3 KaishunJk18Kaito6-1
4-3 KaishuJk19Komatsu3-4
2-5MihamaumiJk20Hamaobu2-5
1-6SadaisamuJk21Asayudai0-0-7
0-7MiyazawaJk22 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Okawara0-2
Sasano1-1
Arishima2-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Shineiyama
Maenokatsu
Yutoyama
Tamaseiryo


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms33wNishikigiKumagai
Sd27eHatogasakiAraumi
Sd40wOkumaMaegunzan
Jd9wDanganShobushi
Jd39eTamaisshinTamayuki
Jd69wItadakiKikuchi
Jd72wAriakeTamaki
Jd86wTenoTenkaizan
Jk18eKaishunOgata
Jk18wKaitoHagiwara
Jk19eKaishuTakahashi
Jk21eSadaisamuNarahara

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SasanoShikoroyamaSaitamaNovember 15, 1991
ArishimaMichinokuKagoshimaSeptember 27, 1990

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd28wToyohikariTokitsukazeOsakaSeptember 29, 1980Ms40
Sd90wChiyozakuraKokonoeTokyoSeptember 17, 1987J11
Jd72eMasuamamiChiganouraKagoshimaJanuary 5, 1986Jd62
Jd106eHaruyutakaKasugayamaOitaJune 21, 1994Jd103
BgMaenokatsuTakadagawaTokyoDecember 19, 1993Jd92

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho