Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (17th)
JuryoKaisei (1st)
MakushitaMyogiryu
SandanmeAozora
JonidanFujita
JonokuchiHokutokuni

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoToyonoshima (3rd)
Shukun-shoKisenosato (3rd)
Kanto-shoToyonoshima (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Hakuho
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ M9w Toyonoshima

12 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●●○ O2w Kaio
●○●○○○○○●○○○○○○ M14e Goeido

11 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○●○●● O1w Baruto

10 wins
●○○●○○○○●○○●○○● M1e Kisenosato

9 wins
○●●●●○●○○○○○○●○ M1w Kotoshogiku
○●○●○○○○●○●○○●● M8e Tamawashi
●○○○○○○○●●●●●○○ M9e Kyokutenho
●○●●●●○○○●○○○○○ M10e Gagamaru
○●●○○○●●●○○○○○● M10w Tosayutaka
○●●○●○○●○○○●●○○ M14w Miyabiyama
○○○○○●○●○●○●●○● M16e Shotenro

8 wins
○●○●●○○○○○○●●●● O1e Kotooshu
○○●●●○●○●○○●●○○ M2e Aminishiki
○○○●○○●●●●●○●○○ M5e Yoshikaze
○○○●○●●○○●○●●○● M6w Tokusegawa
●○○○○○○●●●●○○●● M11w Tokitenku
○●○●●○●○○●○●○●○ M12e Takamisakari
●●●○○●○○●●○○○○● M15e Koryu
○○○○●●●●○○●○●●○ M16w Okinoumi

7 wins
○●○○○●●●●●●●○○○ S1e Tochiozan
○○○●○●●●○●●○●○● S1w Kakuryu
●○○○○●○●○●●●●○● M3e Homasho
●●○●○●●○○○○○●●● M11e Mokonami

6 wins
●○●○●●○●●●●○○●○ K1w Tochinoshin
●●●□●●●●○○○○●○● M2w Asasekiryu
○●●○●○●○●●●○●●○ M4w Takekaze
○●○●●●○●○○●●○●● M8w Shimotori
●○○●●○●○○●●●●●○ M13e Sokokurai
○○●●○●●●●●○●○○● M13w Tochinonada

5 wins
○○●○●●●●●●●●●○○ M3w Kitataiki
●●●●○○●○●●○●○●● M5w Wakanosato
●●●○●●○●●○●●○●○ M7e Kotokasuga
●○○○●●●●○●●●●●○ M7w Kimurayama
●●○●●●●●●○●○●○○ M15w Kasugao

4 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●○○●● K1e Aran
●●●●●○●○○○●●●●● M4e Hakuba
●○●○●●○●●●●○●●● M6e Kokkai

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●○●● M12w Bushuyama

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– O2e Harumafuji
––––––––––––––– M17e Hokutoriki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○●○○●○○○○○○● J4w Toyohibiki
○○○○○●●○○●○●○○○ J6e Kaisei
●●○○○●○○○○○○●○○ J10e Tochinowaka
○○●○●○○○●○●○○○○ J11e Takayasu

10 wins
●○○○○○●○○○●○○●● J1e Wakakoyu
●●○○●○●●○○○○○○○ J5e Kyokunankai
○○○○○○○●●●○●○○● J9e Sakaizawa

9 wins
○●●○○○○●●○●○○●○ J2e Toyozakura
○○○●●○●●○○○○●●○ J7w Takarafuji
●○●○○○○●○○○●●●○ J8w Tamanoshima
●○○○○●●○●○●○○●○ J12w Daido

8 wins
●●●○○●○○●●○○●○○ J5w Masatsukasa
○●●○○●○○○●●●○○● J9w Sadanoumi
○○○○●○●○○●●○●●● J13e Akiseyama

7 wins
●●○●○○●○●○○●●○● J7e Kakizoe
○●○●○●○●○●○●●●○ J12e Chiyohakuho
○●○●●○●○●○●●○○● J13w Tsurugidake

6 wins
●●●●○●○●○●○●●○○ J1w Shironoryu
●○○●●○○●●○○●●●● J3w Wakatenro
○●●●○○●○●●●○●●○ J4e Asofuji
○●●●●●○○○●○●●○● J6w Hochiyama
●●○●●○○●●○●●○○● J11w Masunoyama

5 wins
●●○●●●●●○○●●○●○ J2w Sadanofuji
○○●●●●●●●●●○○○● J3e Hoshikaze

4 wins
●○●●●●●○●●●●●○○ J8e Tosanoumi
●○●●○●○●●●●○●●● J10w Tamaasuka
●●●●●●●○○●●●○●○ J14e Jumonji
○●●○●●●●●●○○●●● J14w Ryuho

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○–○–○●–○–○–– Ms11e Minami
○––○–○–○●––○○–– Ms21e Naoe
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms32w Tochitsubasa
○––○○––●–○○–○–– Ms37e Kumagai
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Ms41e Chiyonokuni
–●○––○–○–○–○○–– Ms58e Myogiryu

5 wins
○–○––○–○○–●––●– Ms4e Yoshiazuma
–○–○–●○–○–○––●– Ms4w Nionoumi
●–○–●–○––○○–––○ Ms5w Fujiazuma
●–○–○––○–○●––○– Ms7w Kitaharima
●–□––○–●–○–○○–– Ms12w Mochimaru
○––○○––●○––●○–– Ms16e Hoshihikari
–○–○●–●–○––○––○ Ms17e Kaonishiki
○––●○–○––○–○●–– Ms18e Kagamio
–○–○●–○–○––●––○ Ms27e Tochihiryu
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Ms27w Sakigake
○––●–○○––○○–●–– Ms31w Rikiryu
●–○––○–○–●○––○– Ms37w Asahisho
–●○––○○––○●–––○ Ms44e Kei
–○–○–○–●○––○●–– Ms44w Yamashita
–○–●–○●––○–○––○ Ms46e Ryuden
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Ms46w Sakaguchi
●–○–●––○–○○––○– Ms47w Daishoki
○––○–○–○●–○–●–– Ms51e Futeno
○––○○––○●––●○–– Ms53e Wakaryusei
–○–○–○–●○–○–●–– Ms58w Shirononami
●–●–○–○––○–○–○– Ms59e Migikataagari
–●○–○––●–○–○––○ Ms60w Sasakiyama

4 wins
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms1e Kiyoseumi
○––●–○–●○–○–●–– Ms6e Masuraumi
–●●–○–○–●––○○–– Ms8w Kyokushuho
–○–○–○–●○–●–––● Ms9e Arawashi
●–○–○––○●–○––●– Ms14e Sotairyu
○––●–○○––●○–●–– Ms14w Takanoyama
–○–●●––●–○–○–○– Ms15e Higonojo
–●○––●–○–●○––○– Ms17w Kotokuni
–●○–○–●––●–○○–– Ms19w Hamanishiki
–○–○–●–○–●–●–○– Ms22e Towanoyama
○––●●––●○–○––○– Ms23e Kirinowaka
–○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Ms23w Azumaryu
○––○○––●–●○–––● Ms24w Takanoiwa
●––○–○–○●––○––● Ms25e Hokuo
–●–●○––○–○–○––● Ms26e Ryuo
–○–○–●–○–●–●–○– Ms30w Seiro
○––●–○–●–●○–○–– Ms33w Tokitsukasa
–○–●○–●––○–○–●– Ms34w Wakanoshima
○––○–●–●○–○–––● Ms35e Hishofuji
●–○––○–○–●●––○– Ms39e Fukunohana
–○–●○––●–●–○–○– Ms40w Kotomisen
○––○●–●––○–●–○– Ms43e Homarefuji
○––○–●●––○–○●–– Ms47e Tamao
–○–○–●○–○––●––● Ms48e Teraomaru
○––●–○○–○–●––●– Ms49w Araumi
–○–●–○●––●○––○– Ms52w Gorikiyama
●–○––●–○○––●○–– Ms53w Kairyu
○––○●––●–●–○○–– Ms55e Takakiho
–○–●○––○●––●○–– Ms56e Musashiumi
○––○–●–●–○–○–●– Ms57w Yamatofuji
–○–○–○●––●–●–○– Ms60e Tochinoyama

3 wins
●○––●–○–○–●–●–– Ms1w Sagatsukasa
–○●●––●–○–○–––● Ms2w Ikioi
–●●–●–○–○–○–––● Ms3e Aoiyama
–○–○–●●––●●–––○ Ms7e Kanbayashi
○––●–●○––●–●–○– Ms8e Daishoumi
●–○––●–○●–●–○–– Ms10e Takateru
○––●○–●––○●–●–– Ms12e Tochiyashiki
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Ms13w Hakiai
●–○––○–●–●–○–●– Ms18w Daishoyama
–○–●●––○–○●––●– Ms19e Satoyama
–●●–○–○––●–●○–– Ms21w Kasugakuni
●–○––●●–○––●––○ Ms22w Dairaido
●–○––○–●–○●–●–– Ms26w Kasuganishiki
●–○–○–●––●●–––○ Ms29e Terashita
○––●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms29w Chiyozakura
–●●–●–○––○○––●– Ms30e Tokachiumi
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Ms32e Oniarashi
●–○–●––●○–●–––○ Ms33e Takatoshi
–●●–○–●––○–●––○ Ms34e Kihonoumi
●–○––●○––○●––●– Ms35w Chiyoarashi
–○–●–●○–●––○●–– Ms36w Kotoyuki
○––○●–○–●––●–●– Ms39w Fukugoriki
–○–●–●●–●––○––○ Ms42e Kawanari
–●●–○––●–○–○–●– Ms42w Takunishiki
●–●–○–○––●–○–●– Ms45e Yotsuguruma
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Ms45w Fujimoto
–○–●○–●––●○––●– Ms50w Kaishin
●–●–○––●–●–○–○– Ms51w Araumago
–●○––●○–●––●––○ Ms52e Mugendai
–●●––○●––○●––○– Ms54e Chiyomaru
–○–●●–○––○●–●–– Ms54w Amatsu
–●○––●●––○○–●–– Ms56w Kakureizan
○––●●––○●–○–●–– Ms59w Ryuonami

2 wins
●–●–○–●–●–●––○– Ms3w Tokushinho
–●○–○–●–●–●–––● Ms5e Kotoyutaka
○––●●–●–●–○––●– Ms9w Nakano
–●●–●–○–○––●●–– Ms10w Kitazono
–●●–○––●●–○–●–– Ms15w Satsumahibiki
●–●––●●–○––○––● Ms16w Kamei
●–●––○–●–●●–○–– Ms20e Yanagawa
–○–●–●–●–●○–––● Ms25w Maeta
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Ms28w Masutoo
●–○–●––●●––○––● Ms31e Sensho
–●●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms36e Nankairiki
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Ms38w Dewanosato
●–○––●○––●–●––● Ms41w Shoketsu
●–●–●––○–○–●––● Ms43w Chokozan
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Ms48w Nishikikaze
●–○–●––●–●–●–○– Ms49e Byakko
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Ms50e Saishin
●–●––●○–○–●––●– Ms55w Torugawa

1 win
○–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms2e Aoki
–●●–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms6w Nakanokuni
–●●–●–○–●––●–●– Ms24e Toyonokuni
–●●––○●––●–●––● Ms38e Tochinohama
–●●––●–●●–○–●–– Ms40e Asabenkei

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms11w Matsutani
–●■–––––––––––– Ms13e Yamamotoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms20w Shoho
––––––––––––––– Ms28e Amuru
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Ms57e Tokio

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd7w Aozora
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd92w Wakakengo

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd8w Chiyootori
●–○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd11w Takageppo
–●○––○○––○–○––○ Sd20w Nishiuchi
–○–○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd27e Hokuoryu
○––○○–●––○○–––○ Sd38w Daikamifusa
●–○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd49e Sachiazuma
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd57w Hokkairyu
●–○–○–○––○○––○– Sd60w Ryujinsakari
○––○●––○–○–○○–– Sd71w Shinyu
–○○––○○––●○–––○ Sd84w Kotodaishin
–○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd99e Notozakura

5 wins
–●○––○●–○–○–––○ Sd9e Tamadaiki
–○–●–○○–●–○–––○ Sd16w Kazafuzan
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Sd17e Higoarashi
○––●–○○–○–○–––● Sd19w Inoue
–○–○○––○●–●––○– Sd21e Tenroku
–○–●–○–●–○–○○–– Sd29w Katsunofuji
○––○●––○–●○–––○ Sd30e Akinokawa
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Sd35e Genkaiho
–○–○●––●–○○––○– Sd39e Mitoyutaka
–○–●○–○––●○––○– Sd41w Wakakasuga
○––○○––●●––○○–– Sd43e Masumiura
–○–○●–●––○○–––○ Sd44e Sadanishiki
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Sd47w Chiyohakuryu
–○–●–○○–○––○●–– Sd52e Daishowaka
○––○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd52w Aokishin
●–○––○–●○–○––○– Sd59e Isenohana
–○–●–○–○–●–○––○ Sd63w Sadanokuni
●–●–○––○○––○––○ Sd65e Chiyonohana
–●○––○–○○–○––●– Sd66e Ryusei
–●○––○–●○–○–––○ Sd72e Aiyama
–○–○○––○–○–●●–– Sd76e Burinosato
○––●–○–○–○○–––● Sd77e Terutsuyoshi
–○–●–●○–○–○––○– Sd78w Kasugashima
–○–●–●–○–○○–––○ Sd80w Hokutogo
○–○––○●–○–○–––● Sd87w Hokudozan
●––○○–○––○–●––○ Sd88e Tochikasuga
–○–●○–●–○–○––○– Sd95e Tochitaiga
○––○–●–○–●○–––○ Sd95w Daigen
○––○–○●––●–○––○ Sd97w Shibahara

4 wins
–○○––●○–●––●–○– Sd3e Tokizakura
–○–●–○○–○–●––●– Sd4w Koshinoryu
–●–●–○–○○–○–––● Sd5e Hoshizakura
–○–○–●●–●–○–○–– Sd10w Matsumoto
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Sd12w Tenichi
○––●●–○–●––○–○– Sd13w Kobo
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd14e Bungonishiki
○––●○––○–●–○––● Sd16e Kisomitsuru
●–○––●–○○–●––○– Sd17w Taiga
○––○●–●––●–○○–– Sd18e Daionami
–○–○○–●–○––●––● Sd19e Aisaka
–○–○–●○–●–○––●– Sd25e Tatsu
–●○––○–●○–○–●–– Sd25w Akinomine
○––●○––○–○–●––● Sd26w Kabutoiwa
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Sd27w Hitachigo
○––●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd28e Kosei
–○–●●––○○–●––○– Sd32w Raiko
–●○––●○––●–○○–– Sd33w Minanosato
●–○––○–●●––○○–– Sd34e Fukunokuni
○––●○––○–○●––●– Sd36w Orora
●–○––○–○○––●–●– Sd38e Rendaiyama
○––●●––○●–○––○– Sd41e Kaorufuji
–○–●–○○–●–●––○– Sd46e Kotootori
○––○●–●––●–○○–– Sd47e Kakutaiki
–○–○–●●–○––○●–– Sd49w Ryutei
○––●–●–○–○○–––● Sd50w Tochinoshima
○––○●–●–○––○●–– Sd55e Hakunishiki
–○–○○–●––●●–○–– Sd55w Hakunoryu
–●–○–○○––○–●–●– Sd56e Fujinokaze
○––●○––○–●–●–○– Sd57e Higonoryu
–●●––●○–○–○––○– Sd59w Kaishinho
○–●–●––●–○○–○–– Sd61w Shiroryu
●–●–○–○––○–●–○– Sd62e Tokinowaka
○–○–○–●––○●–––● Sd62w Takaisamu
○––○●–○–●––○––● Sd67e Tsurubayashi
–○–●–●–○●–○–○–– Sd67w Tochinokuni
–○–○○––○●––●––● Sd70e Akinoyama
–○–○○––●–●–●○–– Sd74w Chiyoshuho
○––●○–○––●●–○–– Sd75e Kasugamine
●–○––○○––●–○–●– Sd78e Koriyama
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Sd79e Tanahashi
–●○––●○–●––○○–– Sd80e Maeshinpu
○––○○––●–○●–––● Sd82e Ikinoshima
□––●●––○○––●○–– Sd84e Miura
○–●––●–●○––○○–– Sd86e Aonosho
–○●––○○––○●–––● Sd86w Chiyonishiki
–○○–●––○●––○–●– Sd90w Naniwaryu
–●–○–○○––●–○––● Sd91e Tsurunoumi
○–●–○––●○––○––● Sd92e Akatsuki
○–●–●––○●–○–––○ Sd93w Kyokuhozan
–●○–○–○––○●––●– Sd98w Daihoyama
○––●●–○–●––○–○– Sd99w Asai

3 wins
○––●○––○●–●––●– Sd1e Dewahayate
–○●–●––●–●–○–○– Sd4e Kotokino
○––○●–○––●●––●– Sd5w Asanawa
–●○––●–●●––○––○ Sd6w Kotokobai
○––●●––○○––●●–– Sd12e Okoryu
–●○–○––●○–●–●–– Sd13e Suzaku
–○–○–●●–●––●–○– Sd15e Chiyonoshin
●–●–●–○––○○––●– Sd15w Kotookuyama
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Sd22w Enatsukasa
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Sd23e Asanotosa
–●○––●–○–○–●●–– Sd23w Musoketsu
●–●–●––○–○●–○–– Sd24e Kyokutaisei
○––○●–●––●–○–●– Sd24w Yoshinokuni
●–○–○–●––●●––○– Sd28w Haruzakura
–○–○○––●–●–●●–– Sd31w Miyamaru
●–●––○○–●––●–○– Sd32e Maegunzan
○––●○––○–●●–●–– Sd33e Hokaho
●–●––●–○●––○–○– Sd36e Tochifudo
–○–●●–●–○––●––○ Sd37e Dainin
–●●––○○––○●––●– Sd39w Toyohikari
●–●––○○––●–○●–– Sd40w Kotokashiwadani
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Sd43w Daishoiwa
–●○––○○––●–●–●– Sd45w Toho
●–●–○––●–○●–○–– Sd46w Kozan
–●○––●–●–○–●––○ Sd48e Kamiyutaka
○––●–○●–●–○–●–– Sd48w Daishoryu
–●○–●––○○–●–●–– Sd51w Fujiarashi
●–○––●–●–●–○–○– Sd53e Daishokaku
●––●○––○●––○–●– Sd54w Takashoma
○––●●–○–●–●–––○ Sd58w Kyokushoten
–○○––●●–●–○–●–– Sd60e Hanasegawa
○–●––●–○○––●–●– Sd61e Matsuhara
●–○–○––●●––○–●– Sd63e Kisenowaka
–●●–●–○––●○––○– Sd64e Onami
–●○––●○–●––○●–– Sd68e Toofuji
○––●–○●––○●–●–– Sd69w Tochitenko
–●○––●●–○–●–––○ Sd70w Hatachijo
–○–●–○●––●–●––○ Sd72w Kinunonami
○––○●––●○––●●–– Sd73e Takamiryu
●–●––○●–●–○––○– Sd75w Hokutotsuru
–●○–●–●–●––○––○ Sd76w Asanojo
–●●–●––○○––○●–– Sd77w Ogifuji
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd82w Hashimoto
–●○––○●–●––●––○ Sd83e Tamanotaka
–●–○○––●–○–●●–– Sd85e Isoazuma
–●–○●––○●––●––○ Sd89e Teraosho
●––●●–○––●○––○– Sd90e Chiyosakae
●––●–○–○○–●–●–– Sd91w Shinnishiki
●––○–●●––○–○–●– Sd94e Matsubayama
–●○––○–●●––●––○ Sd94w Tosahayato
–○–●●–○–○––●––● Sd97e Kinokawa
●–○–○–●––●–○●–– Sd100e Takada

2 wins
●––○○–●––●●–––● Sd2e Teruazuma
–●–○●–●–●––○–●– Sd2w Karatsuumi
–○●––●–○–●●––●– Sd7e Mankajo
●–●–○––●○––●–●– Sd8e Higo
○––●●––●●––●○–– Sd10e Kasugaryu
–●●––○●–○–●–––● Sd14w Okinofuji
–●●–○––●–●○–––● Sd18w Hamaeiko
●–●–○––○●––●●–– Sd22e Shunba
●–●–○––●○––●–●– Sd26e Satonofuji
–●●––●–●○––●○–– Sd29e Sasayama
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Sd30w Takamisato
–●○–●––●–●○––●– Sd31e Isanokuni
○––○●––●––––––– Sd34w Saito
–●●––●–○○––●––● Sd35w Tokushuzan
–●○––●●––○●–●–– Sd37w Kotoninsei
○––●–●●––●–○–●– Sd44w Tosahikari
–●●–○––○–●–●––● Sd50e Maenofuji
●–●–●––○–●–●––○ Sd51e Kawashita
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Sd54e Owaka
●–●––○●––○●––●– Sd56w Sato
–●○–●––●●–●–––○ Sd58e Otakayama
○––○●––●–●●––●– Sd64w Haruhikari
–○–●–●●––○–●––● Sd65w Umenokawa
●–●–●–○–●–●––○– Sd71e Kasugasato
●–●––●●––○–●–○– Sd73w Kaisho
–●○––●○–●–●–––● Sd74e Yoshifuji
○––○●–●––●–●–●– Sd79w Kaminoyama
●–●–○–●–●–○–––● Sd81e Yuki
–●–●○––●–○–●––● Sd87e Aratoshi
–○○––●●––●●––●– Sd88w Taketoba
●–●–●––○○––●––● Sd96e Arikawa
–●●––○●–●–○–––● Sd100w Shobushi

1 win
–●–●–●●––○–●–●– Sd3w Goki
●–●–●–○––●–●––● Sd9w Komanokuni
–●●––●●–●–○–●–– Sd11e Daiseiho
●–●–●––●○–●–●–– Sd20e Notoazuma
–●○––●–●●–●–––● Sd42e Danyu
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd42w Hienriki
–○–●–●–●–●–●––● Sd53w Ota
●–●–●–●––●–○––– Sd66w Ayanokaze
●–●–○––●–●●–––● Sd69e Kaisenryu
●––●●––●○–●––●– Sd85w Daishokai
○–●––●–●–●●––●– Sd89w Terunosato
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd93e Yuwa
–●●–○––●–●●–●–– Sd96w Hoshiazuma
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Sd98e Azumasakari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1w Wakamifuji
●–●–––––––––––– Sd6e Dewaotori
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Hidenofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd40e Kotokensei
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Sd45e Kainokura
––––––––––––––– Sd68w Katagiri
––––––––––––––– Sd81w Wakarikido
■–––––––––––––– Sd83w Nogami

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○––○○–– Jd65w Fujita

6 wins
●–○––○○––○–○–○– Jd4e Sekiho
○–●–○––○–○○––○– Jd14e Sadanohama
○––○–○–○●––○○–– Jd18e Obamaumi
○––○–○○–○––○●–– Jd33w Kitagawa
–○–○○––●○–○–––○ Jd43w Shinohara
○––○○––○–○–●––○ Jd50w Fujinoumi
○–○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd64e Ryuozan
–○–○–○–○●–○–○–– Jd73w Azumanami
–○○–○–○–○––●––○ Jd75e Ebisumaru
○––○–○●––○–○––○ Jd84w Kotokuzan
–○–○○–○–○––○●–– Jd94e Hoshigane
○––●–○–○–○○–––○ Jd104e Hokutonami
–○○–○––○○––●–○– Jd111e Adachi

5 wins
–○–○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd3e Motoi
●–○––○●––○○–––○ Jd5w Isamizuki
○––○–○○–○––●–●– Jd6e Chiyoshoma
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd13e Tochiotoha
–●○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd17e Chiyonoriku
○––●○––○●–○–○–– Jd21e Kosenho
–○–○○––●○––●○–– Jd21w Yuzawa
●––○–○–○–○–○–●– Jd25e Koryuyama
○–●–○–○–○––●––○ Jd25w Oazuma
○–○–●––○●––○––○ Jd29w Yakunoshima
–○○–○–○–●––○●–– Jd30e Tsuya
○––○●––○○––●○–– Jd37e Kotodairyu
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Jd39e Byakko
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Jd39w Tamakaizan
–●–○–○○––○–○––● Jd46e Suekawa
–○○–○––○–●●–○–– Jd51w Kyokuryuo
–●–○○–○–○––○––● Jd52e Mori
○–●––○○–○–○–––● Jd58e Tochitensho
○––○–○●–○––●○–– Jd60e Tanemaru
●–○––○–●○–○––○– Jd61w Hayatejo
–○–○○––●–●–○○–– Jd69e Tamatoryo
–○–●○–○–○–●–○–– Jd71w Ryushonami
○–●––○○–●–○––○– Jd76e Yamato
–●–○○–●––○–○––○ Jd79w Tomisakae
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Jd81w Daichi
○––●–○–○○––○––● Jd82w Tamahikari
–○○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd87w Chikarayama
○–○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd90e Tokiarashi
●––○–○–□○–○–––● Jd90w Kawahara
–○○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd95w Fusanohana
–○–○–○–○●––○––● Jd100w Aoimaru
–●●––○○–○–○–––○ Jd102e Tamaseiryo
–○–○–●–○○–○––●– Jd102w Komatsukasa
●––○–○○––○●–––○ Jd110w Hirose
●––○–●–○○–○–○–– Jd112w Kotoarai

4 wins
○––○–●○––●●–○–– Jd2e Chiyoraizan
○––●–○●––○–●–○– Jd3w Fujinohana
–○–●–●–●–○–○○–– Jd7e Kirizakura
–○○––●●––○–○––● Jd9e Tomonofuji
–●●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd9w Daijo
●–○–○–●––●○––○– Jd10w Kainowaka
–○●–●––○–○○–––● Jd11e Shobimaru
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd12w Daitenpaku
○––●–●–●○––○○–– Jd16e Hamaminato
–○–●–○–●○––●○–– Jd17w Abeshima
–○–○●–○––●–○––● Jd20e Enshunada
–●–●–○○–○–●––○– Jd24w Wakahikari
–●○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd26e Kotosaito
–○–○○–●––●–○●–– Jd26w Fukudome
–○●––●–○–○○–●–– Jd28e Wakanishiki
–○–●–○–●–○●–○–– Jd32w Yatsurugi
●–○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd33e Wakanoryu
–○–●○–○––○●–––● Jd36w Owada
●––●–●○––○–○–○– Jd40e Juban
○–○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd40w Kiritora
○––●●––○–●–○–○– Jd42e Mitozakura
●–○––○●–○–○–●–– Jd42w Kasuganami
●–●–○–○––○–○––● Jd44e Hayabusa
–○○–●–○–●––●○–– Jd45w Hamamiryu
○–○–●––●●–○––○– Jd49e Harimaumi
●–○–●–○–○–○––●– Jd51e Kongofuji
○–●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd53w Hisatsukasa
–●–●○––○–○●––○– Jd55e Daitenyu
●––○○––●○–○–●–– Jd57w Kamakari
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Jd58w Kurenishiki
○––○–●○––●–○●–– Jd62e Tochidaiho
●––○●––○–●–○–○– Jd63w Zendaisho
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd64w Hanakaze
–●–○○––○–○●––●– Jd65e Arai
●–○–○––●○––○●–– Jd68e Sugimoto
○––○●–●––●–○–○– Jd68w Makuhari
○––●●–○–●––○○–– Jd70e Hazukiyama
○––○–●○––○–●––● Jd72w Teraofuji
–●●–○––○–○–●–○– Jd73e Tanno
●––○–○–●●–○–○–– Jd76w Hayatefuji
○–○–●––○●–●––○– Jd78e Ranbuzan
–○○–○–●––●○––●– Jd79e Kawachi
–○–●–●–○○––●○–– Jd83w Masunoumi
–○●–○––●○–○––●– Jd85e Amanowaka
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd86w Hamaazuma
○–●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd88w Onoyama
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Jd92e Asakoki
–●●–○––○–○–○––● Jd93w Osato
●–○––●○––●○–○–– Jd94w Hasugeyama
–●○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd97w Amakusa
○––○●––●–●–○–○– Jd99e Sadanosato
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Jd101w Tamakishin
●–○––○○–●––●○–– Jd103e Tsubakifuji
●–○––●○––○–○––● Jd106e Aratobi
–●○––○–●○––○●–– Jd107e Daishorin
○–○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd110e Wakayamada
–●–●○––●–○–○○–– Jd111w Otsukuba
–○○–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd113e Kanryu
○–●––○○––●–●–○– Jd114e Echizenyama
●–○–●––○–○–○––● Jd114w Kotokawamura
○––●–○●–○–●–○–– Jd116w Hakkairyu

3 wins
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Jd2w Tochinobori
–○–●–●–○○–●–●–– Jd5e Kotowatanabe
–●●––●–○●–○–○–– Jd6w Sasagawa
●–○–●––○–●–●–○– Jd7w Barikimaru
○––○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd8w Arajishi
○–●––●–●–●–○○–– Jd10e Ohara
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Jd12e Kainofuji
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd14w Kiryu
–○–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd15w Azumasato
●–●–○––○●–○–●–– Jd19e Koju
●–●––●–●–○○––○– Jd20w Daishoai
–●–●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd22e Kaihazan
○––●●–○–○––●–●– Jd22w Nioyama
○––●–○●–●–○–●–– Jd27e Nagao
●–●––●–○–○–○●–– Jd27w Kaidonami
○–●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd31e Fukai
●––●○–○––●●–○–– Jd31w Masuryu
–○–●●––○–○●––●– Jd34w Oseumi
○––○–●●–○–●––●– Jd35w Sumanoumi
●–○––●○–●–○––●– Jd38e Taikomaru
–●●––○●––○–●––○ Jd41e Kotomyozan
–○–○●––●–●○–●–– Jd41w Hoonami
–●○––●–●–●–○○–– Jd43e Yamanaka
○–●––●●––○–○–●– Jd46w Hokuyozan
–○●––○●–○–●––●– Jd47w Hisachikara
●––●●––○–○–●––○ Jd53e Higonohana
–○●––●○–●––●––○ Jd54w Rokumonsen
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Jd55w Ganjoyama
–○○––●–○●–●––●– Jd57e Teraoryu
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Jd59e Teraoumi
●––●●––○○––●––○ Jd59w Motokiyama
–●●–●––●–○○–––○ Jd60w Nekomata
–○–●○–●–●––○–●– Jd61e Tokkoriki
●––●–○○––○–●–●– Jd66e Kotokonjo
–●–○●––●○––●––○ Jd69w Asaamami
–●●––○●––○–○–●– Jd71e Miyakita
○––●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd74e Kumao
●–○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd74w Hokuto
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd78w Nakashima
●––●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd80e Kotofubuki
○–●––○●––●●–○–– Jd80w Hasegawa
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd81e Amamidake
●–○–●––●–○○––●– Jd84e Daikosei
–●–●○––●–●–○––○ Jd85w Kanai
●––○–●○–●–○–●–– Jd86e Ishihara
●––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd88e Masuamami
–●–●○–●–○––○●–– Jd89w Hisasakamoto
●––●●––●○–○–––○ Jd93e Masuhayato
○––●○–○–●––●–●– Jd95e Kinpozan
●––○●––●○–●–––○ Jd96w Daiyushi
○–●–○–●––●○–●–– Jd97e Yoshinofuji
–○–●–○○–●–●–●–– Jd98w Nara
○––●–●–●○––●––○ Jd105w Koseki
–○○–○––●–●●––●– Jd106w Kobuzan
●–●––○–○–●–○–●– Jd108e Matsugahama
–○●–○–●–●––●○–– Jd109e Imafuku
○–●––●○––●○–●–– Jd112e Sakabe
–●–○–●●––○●––○– Jd113w Kotoomura
–○–○○––●–●–●–●– Jd116e Wakahizen
●–●–●–○–●––○––○ Jd117e Kotoyoshikane
●–○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd118w Daiseishin

2 wins
–○–●●––○●–●–●–– Jd1e Kihakuriki
●–○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd1w Saio
–●●–●––●○––●○–– Jd4w Gonoumi
–●–●–○○––●●–●–– Jd11w Matsuura
–●–●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd13w Masunosho
●–○–●–●––●●––○– Jd16w Torinzan
–●○––●●––○–●––● Jd19w Daika
–○○–●––●●–●––●– Jd24e Kiriarashi
–●–●●––●○–●––○– Jd28w Minezakura
●––○–●○––●●–––● Jd29e Toshi
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Jd30w Yamaryu
–●○–●–●–○––●––● Jd34e Takatenshu
●–●––●–○–●–●–○– Jd35e Kaneko
–●●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd36e Taguchi
○––●–●–○●–●–●–– Jd45e Koshinonami
●––○–○●–●–●–––● Jd48w Daigonishiki
–●●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd49w Nishiyama
–○–●–●●–●–○–––● Jd50e Yutoyama
●–○–●–●–○––●––● Jd56e Kisenishiki
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Jd62w Hokutoryu
–○–●●––○●––●––● Jd67e Komatensho
●––●–●○–○–●––●– Jd70w Tenkaizan
●–○–●––●●–○–––● Jd72e Aoijo
–●–●●––●–○●–––○ Jd75w Kirimaru
–○●––●–●–●○–●–– Jd77e Shimasegawa
●–○––●–●○–●–––● Jd82e Azumashu
–●●–●–○–●––○●–– Jd83e Wakatoohashi
–○●––○–■––––––– Jd89e Oyamamoto
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Jd91e Tamayuki
○––●–○●–●–●––●– Jd92w Daishonada
–●–●–○●––○●–––● Jd96e Mukai
–●●––●○–●–○–––● Jd104w Isanishiki
–○–○●–●–●––●●–– Jd105e Asaryuho
○–●–●–●––●●–––○ Jd107w Shintaku
–●–●–●–●○–○–––● Jd109w Takasaito
–●–●–●–○○–●––●– Jd115w Kikuchi
–○–●○––●●–●––●– Jd117w Tamashinzan

1 win
––––––––––○––●– Jd18w Kyokuhikari
●––○–●●––●●––●– Jd23e Kitasatsuma
●––●●–●––●○––●– Jd47e Takeda
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Jd48e Ichifuji
–●–○–●●––●●–––● Jd56w Tenryo
–●–●○–●–●–●–––● Jd63e Masukoma
–●●––●●––●○–––● Jd66w Itako
–●–○●–●––●–●●–– Jd77w Raizan
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd87e Azumahana
●–●–●––○–●●–––● Jd99w Kagawa
●–○––●●–●–●–––● Jd101e Hakubizan
–●●––○–●–●–●––● Jd118e Mihara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Tosa
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd15e Daishoko
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Wakayuki
–●●–––––––––––– Jd32e Nakayama
––––––––––––––– Jd37w Wakanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Masuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Miyakofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Sadanosho
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Kasugashin
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Takaurata
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Hatachidake
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Araki
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd100e Matano
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Kainoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Takamine
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Kotonishikawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Jk27w Hokutokuni

6 wins
–○○–○–○–●––○○–– Jk4e Oigarashi
○–●–○––○○––○––○ Jk7w Sakurai
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Jk25e Hisanotora
–●○–○–○–○–––○○– Jk26w Tochiminato

5 wins
○–●–○––○–○–●○–– Jk2e Yamamoto
○–○––○●–●–○–○–– Jk3w Okuniyama
○–○––○–○●––●–○– Jk9w Takaakita
○––○–●●–○–○––○– Jk14w Fukamiyama
○––○–●–○–○○–––● Jk17e Daikoyama
●–●––○○–○–○–○–– Jk28e U
○––●–○–○●––○––○ Jk28w Mimanishiki

4 wins
–○–○–●○–●–○–●–– Jk1e Hamadayama
–●–○○––●○–●–○–– Jk2w Azumasho
●––●–○○–●–○––○– Jk5e Higohikari
–●–○–○–○–●–○●–– Jk8w Sakuma
●––●○–●––○○––○– Jk9e Kototakahashi
–●○–●–○––○○––●– Jk10e Ryujofuji
○––○–○–●–○–●–●– Jk11e Suzuki
–○–●○––●–○–●○–– Jk13e Fukusegawa
–○○–●––●○––○●–– Jk17w Fujinowaka
–●–○○–●––●–○□–– Jk18e Shuho
–○–●–○○––●–●–○– Jk20e Fujihisashi
–●–●○–○––●○––○– Jk20w Kato
–○–●–○–○○–●–●●– Jk22w Akinoryu
○––○–●●––○○–––● Jk23w Daishiryu

3 wins
●––●–●●––○–○–○– Jk3e Masutenryu
○–●––○●––●–○●–– Jk5w Kotookazaki
●–○––●●––●–○––○ Jk7e Murashita
–○–○●–○–●–●––●– Jk8e Hayashi
–●○–○–●–○––●–●– Jk12w Maenokatsu
–––––––––○–○––○ Jk13w Onikachi
●–●–○–○––●●–––○ Jk14e Takachihonomine
–○–●●–●–○–●–○–– Jk16e Hara
●–●––○○–●––○●–– Jk16w Kasachikara
○–●––●–○–○●––●– Jk18w Moriurara
○––○○––●●–●–■–– Jk21e Fukukasuga
●–□–○––●●––●––○ Jk23e Takaora
–○○––●–●–○●––●– Jk29e Oshio

2 wins
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Jk4w Kairiki
–○–●–●–○●–●–––● Jk6w Sakaguchiyama
–○–●●–●––○–●––● Jk10w Yamano
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Jk11w Kotonanba
–●○–●––●–○–●––● Jk15e Yukitsugaru
●–●––●–●–○–●○–– Jk19e Shikinokawa
●–○––●●––●○–●–– Jk21w Onuki
–●●–●–○–●–●–○–– Jk24e Tatsunishiki
–––––––––––○––○ Jk24w Sotenryu
○––●●–●––●○–●–– Jk25w Sunaga
––●○–●–○●–●–––● Jk30w Fukushima

1 win
–●●–●––●–●–○●–– Jk6e Kaikisho
–––––––––––––○– Jk12e Kotoharada
●–○–●––––●●●––● Jk26e Motoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Ohifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Kengo
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Otokoyama
–●■–––––––––––– Jk22e Satake
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Karyutsukasa
–●–●–●●––●–●–●– Jk29w Miyake
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Tajima

27 queries in 1,25 seconds

Kyushu 2010

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 14, 2010 - November 28, 2010


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YHakuhoY 
8-7KotooshuOBaruto11-4
0-4-11HarumafujiOKaio12-3
7-8 TochiozanSKakuryu7-8
4-11 AranKTochinoshin6-9
10-5 S KisenosatoM1Kotoshogiku9-6
8-7AminishikiM2Asasekiryu6-9
7-8HomashoM3Kitataiki5-10
4-11HakubaM4Takekaze6-9
8-7YoshikazeM5Wakanosato5-10
4-11KokkaiM6Tokusegawa8-7
5-10KotokasugaM7Kimurayama5-10
9-6TamawashiM8Shimotori6-9
9-6KyokutenhoM9Toyonoshima14-1 DGK
9-6GagamaruM10Tosayutaka9-6
7-8MokonamiM11Tokitenku8-7
8-7TakamisakariM12Bushuyama3-12
6-9SokokuraiM13Tochinonada6-9
12-3GoeidoM14Miyabiyama9-6
8-7KoryuM15Kasugao5-10
9-6ShotenroM16Okinoumi8-7
0-0-15 HokutorikiM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 WakakoyuJ1Shironoryu6-9
9-6 ToyozakuraJ2Sadanofuji5-10
5-10HoshikazeJ3Wakatenro6-9
6-9AsofujiJ4Toyohibiki11-4 D
10-5KyokunankaiJ5Masatsukasa8-7
11-4 YKaiseiJ6Hochiyama6-9
7-8KakizoeJ7Takarafuji9-6
4-11 TosanoumiJ8Tamanoshima9-6
10-5SakaizawaJ9Sadanoumi8-7
11-4 DTochinowakaJ10Tamaasuka4-11
11-4 DTakayasuJ11Masunoyama6-9
7-8ChiyohakuhoJ12Daido9-6
8-7AkiseyamaJ13Tsurugidake7-8
4-11 JumonjiJ14Ryuho4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KiyoseumiMs1Sagatsukasa3-4
1-6AokiMs2Ikioi3-4
3-4AoiyamaMs3Tokushinho2-5
5-2 YoshiazumaMs4Nionoumi5-2
2-5KotoyutakaMs5Fujiazuma5-2
4-3MasuraumiMs6Nakanokuni1-6
3-4KanbayashiMs7Kitaharima5-2
3-4DaishoumiMs8Kyokushuho4-3
4-3ArawashiMs9Nakano2-5
3-4TakateruMs10Kitazono2-5
6-1 DMinamiMs11Matsutani0-0-7
3-4TochiyashikiMs12Mochimaru5-2
0-2-5YamamotoyamaMs13Hakiai3-4
4-3SotairyuMs14Takanoyama4-3
4-3HigonojoMs15Satsumahibiki2-5
5-2HoshihikariMs16Kamei2-5
5-2KaonishikiMs17Kotokuni4-3
5-2KagamioMs18Daishoyama3-4
3-4SatoyamaMs19Hamanishiki4-3
2-5YanagawaMs20Shoho0-0-7
6-1 DNaoeMs21Kasugakuni3-4
4-3TowanoyamaMs22Dairaido3-4
4-3KirinowakaMs23Azumaryu4-3
1-6ToyonokuniMs24Takanoiwa4-3
4-3HokuoMs25Maeta2-5
4-3RyuoMs26Kasuganishiki3-4
5-2TochihiryuMs27Sakigake5-2
0-0-7 AmuruMs28Masutoo2-5
3-4TerashitaMs29Chiyozakura3-4
3-4TokachiumiMs30Seiro4-3
2-5SenshoMs31Rikiryu5-2
3-4OniarashiMs32Tochitsubasa6-1 D
3-4TakatoshiMs33Tokitsukasa4-3
3-4KihonoumiMs34Wakanoshima4-3
4-3HishofujiMs35Chiyoarashi3-4
2-5NankairikiMs36Kotoyuki3-4
6-1 DKumagaiMs37Asahisho5-2
1-6 TochinohamaMs38Dewanosato2-5
4-3FukunohanaMs39Fukugoriki3-4
1-6 AsabenkeiMs40Kotomisen4-3
6-1 DChiyonokuniMs41Shoketsu2-5
3-4KawanariMs42Takunishiki3-4
4-3HomarefujiMs43Chokozan2-5
5-2KeiMs44Yamashita5-2
3-4YotsugurumaMs45Fujimoto3-4
5-2RyudenMs46Sakaguchi5-2
4-3TamaoMs47Daishoki5-2
4-3TeraomaruMs48Nishikikaze2-5
2-5 ByakkoMs49Araumi4-3
2-5 SaishinMs50Kaishin3-4
5-2FutenoMs51Araumago3-4
3-4 MugendaiMs52Gorikiyama4-3
5-2WakaryuseiMs53Kairyu4-3
3-4 ChiyomaruMs54Amatsu3-4
4-3TakakihoMs55Torugawa2-5
4-3MusashiumiMs56Kakureizan3-4
0-7 TokioMs57Yamatofuji4-3
6-1 YMyogiryuMs58Shirononami5-2
5-2MigikataagariMs59Ryuonami3-4
4-3TochinoyamaMs60Sasakiyama5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DewahayateSd1Wakamifuji0-0-7
2-5TeruazumaSd2Karatsuumi2-5
4-3 TokizakuraSd3Goki1-6
3-4KotokinoSd4Koshinoryu4-3
4-3 HoshizakuraSd5Asanawa3-4
0-2-5DewaotoriSd6Kotokobai3-4
2-5MankajoSd7Aozora7-0 Y
2-5HigoSd8Chiyootori6-1
5-2 TamadaikiSd9Komanokuni1-6
2-5KasugaryuSd10Matsumoto4-3
1-6DaiseihoSd11Takageppo6-1
3-4OkoryuSd12Tenichi4-3
3-4SuzakuSd13Kobo4-3
4-3BungonishikiSd14Okinofuji2-5
3-4ChiyonoshinSd15Kotookuyama3-4
4-3KisomitsuruSd16Kazafuzan5-2
5-2 HigoarashiSd17Taiga4-3
4-3DaionamiSd18Hamaeiko2-5
4-3AisakaSd19Inoue5-2
1-6NotoazumaSd20Nishiuchi6-1
5-2 TenrokuSd21Hidenofuji0-0-7
2-5ShunbaSd22Enatsukasa3-4
3-4AsanotosaSd23Musoketsu3-4
3-4KyokutaiseiSd24Yoshinokuni3-4
4-3TatsuSd25Akinomine4-3
2-5SatonofujiSd26Kabutoiwa4-3
6-1 HokuoryuSd27Hitachigo4-3
4-3KoseiSd28Haruzakura3-4
2-5SasayamaSd29Katsunofuji5-2
5-2AkinokawaSd30Takamisato2-5
2-5IsanokuniSd31Miyamaru3-4
3-4MaegunzanSd32Raiko4-3
3-4HokahoSd33Minanosato4-3
4-3FukunokuniSd34Saito2-2-3
5-2GenkaihoSd35Tokushuzan2-5
3-4TochifudoSd36Orora4-3
3-4DaininSd37Kotoninsei2-5
4-3RendaiyamaSd38Daikamifusa6-1
5-2MitoyutakaSd39Toyohikari3-4
0-0-7 KotokenseiSd40Kotokashiwadani3-4
4-3KaorufujiSd41Wakakasuga5-2
1-6DanyuSd42Hienriki1-6
5-2MasumiuraSd43Daishoiwa3-4
5-2SadanishikiSd44Tosahikari2-5
0-7KainokuraSd45Toho3-4
4-3KotootoriSd46Kozan3-4
4-3KakutaikiSd47Chiyohakuryu5-2
3-4KamiyutakaSd48Daishoryu3-4
6-1 SachiazumaSd49Ryutei4-3
2-5MaenofujiSd50Tochinoshima4-3
2-5KawashitaSd51Fujiarashi3-4
5-2DaishowakaSd52Aokishin5-2
3-4DaishokakuSd53Ota1-6
2-5OwakaSd54Takashoma3-4
4-3HakunishikiSd55Hakunoryu4-3
4-3FujinokazeSd56Sato2-5
4-3HigonoryuSd57Hokkairyu6-1
2-5OtakayamaSd58Kyokushoten3-4
5-2IsenohanaSd59Kaishinho4-3
3-4HanasegawaSd60Ryujinsakari6-1
3-4MatsuharaSd61Shiroryu4-3
4-3TokinowakaSd62Takaisamu4-3
3-4KisenowakaSd63Sadanokuni5-2
3-4OnamiSd64Haruhikari2-5
5-2ChiyonohanaSd65Umenokawa2-5
5-2RyuseiSd66Ayanokaze1-5-1
4-3TsurubayashiSd67Tochinokuni4-3
3-4ToofujiSd68Katagiri0-0-7
1-6 KaisenryuSd69Tochitenko3-4
4-3AkinoyamaSd70Hatachijo3-4
2-5KasugasatoSd71Shinyu6-1
5-2AiyamaSd72Kinunonami3-4
3-4TakamiryuSd73Kaisho2-5
2-5 YoshifujiSd74Chiyoshuho4-3
4-3KasugamineSd75Hokutotsuru3-4
5-2BurinosatoSd76Asanojo3-4
5-2TerutsuyoshiSd77Ogifuji3-4
4-3KoriyamaSd78Kasugashima5-2
4-3TanahashiSd79Kaminoyama2-5
4-3MaeshinpuSd80Hokutogo5-2
2-5 YukiSd81Wakarikido0-0-7
4-3IkinoshimaSd82Hashimoto3-4
3-4 TamanotakaSd83Nogami0-1-6
4-3MiuraSd84Kotodaishin6-1
3-4 IsoazumaSd85Daishokai1-6
4-3AonoshoSd86Chiyonishiki4-3
2-5 AratoshiSd87Hokudozan5-2
5-2TochikasugaSd88Taketoba2-5
3-4 TeraoshoSd89Terunosato1-6
3-4 ChiyosakaeSd90Naniwaryu4-3
4-3TsurunoumiSd91Shinnishiki3-4
4-3AkatsukiSd92Wakakengo7-0 D
1-6 YuwaSd93Kyokuhozan4-3
3-4 MatsubayamaSd94Tosahayato3-4
5-2TochitaigaSd95Daigen5-2
2-5 ArikawaSd96Hoshiazuma1-6
3-4 KinokawaSd97Shibahara5-2
1-6 AzumasakariSd98Daihoyama4-3
6-1NotozakuraSd99Asai4-3
3-4 TakadaSd100Shobushi2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KihakurikiJd1Saio2-5
4-3 ChiyoraizanJd2Tochinobori3-4
5-2 MotoiJd3Fujinohana4-3
6-1 SekihoJd4Gonoumi2-5
3-4KotowatanabeJd5Isamizuki5-2
5-2 ChiyoshomaJd6Sasagawa3-4
4-3 KirizakuraJd7Barikimaru3-4
0-0-7TosaJd8Arajishi3-4
4-3 TomonofujiJd9Daijo4-3
3-4OharaJd10Kainowaka4-3
4-3 ShobimaruJd11Matsuura2-5
3-4KainofujiJd12Daitenpaku4-3
5-2 TochiotohaJd13Masunosho2-5
6-1 SadanohamaJd14Kiryu3-4
0-7DaishokoJd15Azumasato3-4
4-3 HamaminatoJd16Torinzan2-5
5-2 ChiyonorikuJd17Abeshima4-3
6-1 ObamaumiJd18Kyokuhikari1-1-5
3-4KojuJd19Daika2-5
4-3 EnshunadaJd20Daishoai3-4
5-2 KosenhoJd21Yuzawa5-2
3-4KaihazanJd22Nioyama3-4
1-6KitasatsumaJd23Wakayuki0-0-7
2-5KiriarashiJd24Wakahikari4-3
5-2 KoryuyamaJd25Oazuma5-2
4-3KotosaitoJd26Fukudome4-3
3-4NagaoJd27Kaidonami3-4
4-3WakanishikiJd28Minezakura2-5
2-5ToshiJd29Yakunoshima5-2
5-2 TsuyaJd30Yamaryu2-5
3-4FukaiJd31Masuryu3-4
0-2-5NakayamaJd32Yatsurugi4-3
4-3WakanoryuJd33Kitagawa6-1
2-5TakatenshuJd34Oseumi3-4
2-5KanekoJd35Sumanoumi3-4
2-5TaguchiJd36Owada4-3
5-2 KotodairyuJd37Wakanofuji0-0-7
3-4TaikomaruJd38Masuhikari0-0-7
5-2ByakkoJd39Tamakaizan5-2
4-3JubanJd40Kiritora4-3
3-4KotomyozanJd41Hoonami3-4
4-3MitozakuraJd42Kasuganami4-3
3-4YamanakaJd43Shinohara6-1
4-3HayabusaJd44Miyakofuji0-0-7
2-5KoshinonamiJd45Hamamiryu4-3
5-2SuekawaJd46Hokuyozan3-4
1-6TakedaJd47Hisachikara3-4
1-6IchifujiJd48Daigonishiki2-5
4-3HarimaumiJd49Nishiyama2-5
2-5YutoyamaJd50Fujinoumi6-1
4-3KongofujiJd51Kyokuryuo5-2
5-2MoriJd52Sadanosho0-0-7
3-4HigonohanaJd53Hisatsukasa4-3
0-0-7KasugashinJd54Rokumonsen3-4
4-3DaitenyuJd55Ganjoyama3-4
2-5KisenishikiJd56Tenryo1-6
3-4TeraoryuJd57Kamakari4-3
5-2TochitenshoJd58Kurenishiki4-3
3-4TeraoumiJd59Motokiyama3-4
5-2TanemaruJd60Nekomata3-4
3-4TokkorikiJd61Hayatejo5-2
4-3TochidaihoJd62Hokutoryu2-5
1-6MasukomaJd63Zendaisho4-3
6-1 RyuozanJd64Hanakaze4-3
4-3AraiJd65Fujita7-0 Y
3-4KotokonjoJd66Itako1-6
2-5KomatenshoJd67Takaurata0-0-7
4-3SugimotoJd68Makuhari4-3
5-2TamatoryoJd69Asaamami3-4
4-3HazukiyamaJd70Tenkaizan2-5
3-4MiyakitaJd71Ryushonami5-2
2-5AoijoJd72Teraofuji4-3
4-3TannoJd73Azumanami6-1
3-4KumaoJd74Hokuto3-4
6-1EbisumaruJd75Kirimaru2-5
5-2YamatoJd76Hayatefuji4-3
2-5ShimasegawaJd77Raizan1-6
4-3RanbuzanJd78Nakashima3-4
4-3KawachiJd79Tomisakae5-2
3-4KotofubukiJd80Hasegawa3-4
3-4AmamidakeJd81Daichi5-2
2-5AzumashuJd82Tamahikari5-2
2-5WakatoohashiJd83Masunoumi4-3
3-4DaikoseiJd84Kotokuzan6-1
4-3AmanowakaJd85Kanai3-4
3-4IshiharaJd86Hamaazuma4-3
1-6 AzumahanaJd87Chikarayama5-2
3-4MasuamamiJd88Onoyama4-3
2-2-3OyamamotoJd89Hisasakamoto3-4
5-2TokiarashiJd90Kawahara5-2
2-5TamayukiJd91Hatachidake0-0-7
4-3AsakokiJd92Daishonada2-5
3-4MasuhayatoJd93Osato4-3
6-1HoshiganeJd94Hasugeyama4-3
3-4KinpozanJd95Fusanohana5-2
2-5 MukaiJd96Daiyushi3-4
3-4YoshinofujiJd97Amakusa4-3
0-0-7ArakiJd98Nara3-4
4-3SadanosatoJd99Kagawa1-6
0-7 MatanoJd100Aoimaru5-2
1-6 HakubizanJd101Tamakishin4-3
5-2TamaseiryoJd102Komatsukasa5-2
4-3TsubakifujiJd103Kainoryu0-0-7
6-1HokutonamiJd104Isanishiki2-5
2-5 AsaryuhoJd105Koseki3-4
4-3AratobiJd106Kobuzan3-4
4-3DaishorinJd107Shintaku2-5
3-4MatsugahamaJd108Takamine0-0-7
3-4 ImafukuJd109Takasaito2-5
4-3WakayamadaJd110Hirose5-2
6-1AdachiJd111Otsukuba4-3
3-4 SakabeJd112Kotoarai5-2
4-3KanryuJd113Kotoomura3-4
4-3EchizenyamaJd114Kotokawamura4-3
0-0-7 KotonishikawaJd115Kikuchi2-5
3-4 WakahizenJd116Hakkairyu4-3
3-4 KotoyoshikaneJd117Tamashinzan2-5
1-6 MiharaJd118Daiseishin3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HamadayamaJk1Ohifuji0-0-7
5-2 YamamotoJk2Azumasho4-3
3-4MasutenryuJk3Okuniyama5-2
6-1 OigarashiJk4Kairiki2-5
4-3 HigohikariJk5Kotookazaki3-4
1-6KaikishoJk6Sakaguchiyama2-5
3-4MurashitaJk7Sakurai6-1
3-4HayashiJk8Sakuma4-3
4-3 KototakahashiJk9Takaakita5-2
4-3 RyujofujiJk10Yamano2-5
4-3 SuzukiJk11Kotonanba2-5
1-0-6KotoharadaJk12Maenokatsu3-4
4-3 FukusegawaJk13Onikachi3-0-4
3-4TakachihonomineJk14Fukamiyama5-2
2-5YukitsugaruJk15Kengo0-0-7
3-4HaraJk16Kasachikara3-4
5-2 DaikoyamaJk17Fujinowaka4-3
4-3 ShuhoJk18Moriurara3-4
2-5ShikinokawaJk19Otokoyama0-0-7
4-3 FujihisashiJk20Kato4-3
3-4FukukasugaJk21Onuki2-5
0-2-5SatakeJk22Akinoryu4-4
3-4TakaoraJk23Daishiryu4-3
2-5TatsunishikiJk24Sotenryu2-0-5
6-1 HisanotoraJk25Sunaga2-5
1-6MotoyamaJk26Tochiminato6-1
0-0-7 KaryutsukasaJk27Hokutokuni7-0 Y
5-2 UJk28Mimanishiki5-2
3-4OshioJk29Miyake0-7
0-0-7 TajimaJk30Fukushima2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yoshizawa3-2
Yakushiji1-4
Kozakura3-4
Ikeru3-0
Yamada0-4
Toyononami3-1
Kawazu3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Takaryu
Masumeidai
Aimoto
Tomiyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13eAkiseyamaFukao
Ms52eMugendaiBugendai
Sd98eAzumasakariTakahashi
Jd61eTokkorikiShijima
Jd82eAzumashuIwabuchi
Jd106wKobuzanAnjoryu

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YoshizawaKasugayamaTokyoSeptember 18, 1992
YakushijiKasugayamaOitaJune 21, 1994
KozakuraTatsunamiIbarakiJanuary 20, 1995
IkeruOnomatsuKagoshimaNovember 26, 1992
YamadaOgurumaChibaDecember 22, 1994
ToyononamiTatsunamiIbarakiNovember 6, 1990
KawazuKokonoeHyogoMay 12, 1989

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd1wWakamifujiMagakiAomoriJuly 16, 1985Ms14
Sd21wHidenofujiKasugayamaTokushimaMarch 24, 1983Ms26
Sd66wAyanokazeOgurumaFukuiSeptember 17, 1982Sd31
Sd68wKatagiriMatsuganeChibaMarch 26, 1988Sd8
Jd38wMasuhikariChiganouraChibaApril 26, 1983Ms36
Jd52wSadanoshoSakaigawaNagasakiJanuary 21, 1993Jd16
Jd54eKasugashinKasugayamaKanagawaDecember 2, 1988Sd100
Jd67wTakaurataTakanohanaAichiFebruary 2, 1988Sd66
Jd89eOyamamotoKokonoeWakayamaAugust 10, 1991Jd89
Jd91wHatachidakeKitanoumiOitaMay 30, 1987Sd94
Jd98eArakiIrumagawaSaitamaJanuary 12, 1994Jd70
Jd108wTakamineMichinokuGifuMarch 4, 1991Sd95
Jk1wOhifujiIsegahamaOsakaOctober 2, 1991Jd23
BgAimotoKokonoeFukuokaJune 6, 1990Jd72

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho