Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (16th)
JuryoToyonoshima (2nd)
MakushitaTakayasu
SandanmeChiyozakura
JonidanYoshifuji
JonokuchiOazuma

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiozan (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoYoshikaze (2nd)
Takekaze (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Hakuho

12 wins
○○●●○○○○○○○○○●○ M12w Takekaze

11 wins
●○○○○○○●○●○○●○○ S1w Tochiozan
○○○○○○○●●○○○○●● M11w Yoshikaze

10 wins
○○○○○○○○●○●●●●○ O1w Kotooshu
●●●○○○○○○○○●○●○ M14w Tamawashi
○○○●○●●●○○○○●○○ M15e Gagamaru

9 wins
○●○○○○○○●○●●●○● O2e Baruto
●●○●○○○○●○○○●●○ K1w Kakuryu
○○○●●○●○●○●●○○○ M2w Tochinoshin
○○●●○●○○○○●●○○● M3e Kotoshogiku
●○●●●○○○○○●○□○● M6w Asasekiryu
○●○○○●●●○●○○○○● M7e Kitataiki
●●●○○○○●○●●○○○○ M11e Kotokasuga

8 wins
○○●○○○●●●○●○○●● O1e Harumafuji
○○●○●●●○○●○●○○● O2w Kaio
●○○●○○○●○●●○●○● M4w Aminishiki
○●○●●○○○●○○○●●● M5w Hakuba
○○●○○●○○○●●○●●● M8e Kokkai
○○●○●○○○●○●●●○● M9e Kimurayama
○●○●●●○○●○○●○○● M10w Shimotori
●○○●●○○●●○●●○○○ M13w Sokokurai
○●○○●○○●○●○●●●○ M14e Tochinonada

7 wins
●●●○○●●●○○●●○○○ S1e Aran
●○○●●●●●○●○○○●○ K1e Kisenosato
●●●●●○●○○●○○●○○ M2e Homasho

6 wins
○●●○○●●●●●○○●●○ M4e Tokusegawa
●●○●○○●○○●●●●○● M7w Tosayutaka
●●○○●●●●○○●●●○○ M9w Bushuyama
●●●●○●●○●●●○○○○ M12e Koryu
○○○●●●●●●○○●○●● M13e Kasugao
●●○○●●●○○●○○●●● M17e Toyozakura

5 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●○○○ M1w Wakanosato
●●●○●●○●○●●○●●○ M6e Mokonami

4 wins
●●○○●●●●●●○●○●● M3w Kyokutenho
○○●●●●●●●●●○●●○ M5e Takamisakari
●○●●●●●○○●○●■–– M10e Hokutoriki
●○●○●●●○●○●●●●● M16e Kyokunankai

3 wins
●●●○○○●●●●●●●●● M15w Kakizoe

2 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●●○●● M1e Tokitenku
○●●●●●●●●●●○●●● M16w Tosanoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M8w Masatsukasa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ J1w Toyonoshima

12 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○●○○○ J1e Goeido
●○○○○○○○●○●○○○○ J2e Miyabiyama

10 wins
○○○○○●●○●●○●○○○ J8e Okinoumi
○○○○○●●●○○○○○●● J11w Shironoryu

9 wins
●○○○○○○●●●●○○○● J5e Shotenro
○●●●●○○○○○○○●●○ J12w Takarafuji

8 wins
○●○●○●●○●●○●○○○ J6e Wakakoyu
○○○●●○●○●○○○●●● J8w Sadanofuji
●●○○●○●○○○●○●○● J9w Hoshikaze
○○●●○○○○●●●○●○● J10e Asofuji
□○○●●●○●●●●○○○○ J13e Tochinowaka

7 wins
○○●●●●●○○●●●○○○ J2w Wakatenro
●●●●●○○○○●○○○●● J3w Toyohibiki
○○●●●●○●●○○○●●○ J4e Kaisei
●○●○○○●●○○●●○●● J6w Tamanoshima
●●○○●○○○○○●●●●● J7w Sakaizawa
○●○○○●○●●●○●●○● J14e Ryuho

6 wins
●●●●○●●●○○○○○●● J3e Hochiyama
●○○●●○●●●○●●○●○ J5w Sadanoumi

5 wins
○●○○○●●●○●●●●●● J4w Tamaasuka
●○●○●●●○●●●●●○○ J10w Sagatsukasa

4 wins
○●●●●○○●●●●●●●○ J7e Jumonji
●●●●○●●●●●○○●●○ J9e Tokushinho

3 wins
●●●●●●○●○●○●●●● J12e Nakanokuni

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J11e Matsutani
■–––––––––––––– J13w Yamamotoyama
––––––––––––––– J14w Iwakiyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Ms13w Takayasu

6 wins
○––○○––○●–○–○–– Ms5w Chiyohakuho
–○–●–○○–○––○––○ Ms14w Ikioi
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Ms29w Kitazono
○––○○––●–○–○–○– Ms32w Tochiyashiki
○–○–●–○––○–○–○– Ms38w Higonojo
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms49e Shoho

5 wins
–○○––○–●○–●–––○ Ms3e Masunoyama
○––○●––○–●○––○– Ms7w Aoki
○––○○––●–○○–––● Ms9w Aoiyama
–○–●–○–●–○○–––○ Ms16w Kitaharima
○–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms17w Kyokushuho
–○–○●––○●––○––○ Ms21w Surugatsukasa
○––○○––○●–○––●– Ms22e Minami
●–○––○–○○––●○–– Ms30w Kamei
●–□––○○––●–○–○– Ms34e Naoe
○––○○–○–○–●–––● Ms34w Kasugakuni
○–○––●●–○––○○–– Ms40w Ryuo
–○–○○–●––○–●––○ Ms43w Amuru
○––○●––○–○–●––○ Ms46w Seiro
○––○–○○–●––○–●– Ms52w Kihonoumi
–○–○–●–○●––○–○– Ms54e Hishofuji
–○○–●––○○––○––● Ms56e Nankairiki
○–●––○●–○–○–––○ Ms56w Kotoyuki

4 wins
○–●–○–○–○–●–––● Ms1w Daido
●–○–○–●–○–○–––● Ms2e Fukao
○––●●–○–○–●–––○ Ms3w Tsurugidake
–○–○–●●––○○–●–– Ms4w Kiyoseumi
–●○––○○–●––○––● Ms6w Nionoumi
–○–●○–○–●–●–○–– Ms7e Kotoyutaka
–○–●●–○––●○––○– Ms9e Masuraumi
○––●○–●––●–○○–– Ms11w Daishoumi
–●○–●–○––○–●–○– Ms12w Arawashi
–○–○●––●–●–○–○– Ms13e Nakano
○––●●––○–○○–––● Ms19w Sotairyu
●–○––○–○–○–●–●– Ms20e Takanoyama
○––○●––●–○●––○– Ms24w Kotokuni
–●○–●–●–○––○○–– Ms25e Kagamio
–○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Ms25w Daishoyama
–○–●–○–●○–○–––● Ms27e Dairaido
–●●––○○––●–○–○– Ms27w Kirinowaka
○––●○–○––○●––●– Ms30e Toyonokuni
–○–○●–●–○–○–●–– Ms31e Hokuo
–○●––○–○–●–●––○ Ms37w Masutoo
●––○○––○–○–●––● Ms40e Sensho
–●○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms42e Tokitsukasa
○––○–○●––●●–○–– Ms43e Wakanoshima
○––●○–○––●–○●–– Ms44w Chiyoarashi
–●–●○–○–●––○○–– Ms47w Tochinohama
●––○○––○–●○–––● Ms48w Dewanosato
–○–●●–○–○–○––●– Ms49w Fukugoriki
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Ms51e Kawanari
–●○–○––●–○●–○–– Ms52e Yamashita
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Ms53e Fujimoto
○––●–○●––●○–○–– Ms55e Tamao
–○–○○–●–○––●●–– Ms57w Nishikikaze
●–●––○○–●––○–○– Ms59e Byakko

3 wins
●–●–○–●–○–●––○– Ms1e Yoshiazuma
–●●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms2w Fujiazuma
●–○–●–●–●––○○–– Ms4e Kanbayashi
●–○––●●–○–○–●–– Ms6e Takateru
●–○––○●––○●––●– Ms10e Hakiai
●–○––●●–●––○–○– Ms12e Kaonishiki
–●○––●–○–●–●–○– Ms15e Satoyama
●–●––●–○○––●––○ Ms15w Hamanishiki
○––○●–●––○●–●–– Ms16e Yanagawa
●–○––●–●–○○––●– Ms18e Azumaryu
–○○–○––●–●●––●– Ms19e Takanoiwa
–●–○–○○––●●––●– Ms20w Maeta
●–□–○–●––●●–○–– Ms24e Terashita
○––○●–●––●–●○–– Ms26w Rikiryu
–●–○–●○–●––○●–– Ms31w Kumagai
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms32e Asahisho
–●■––––○●––○––○ Ms33w Fukunohana
–●○––○–●○–●––●– Ms35e Kotomisen
●–●––○○––○–●––● Ms36e Chiyonokuni
●––○–○–●●–○–●–– Ms38e Yotsuguruma
–●–●○––○–●●––○– Ms39e Ryuden
–○●––●○––●○–●–– Ms39w Sakaguchi
●–●––○–○–○–●●–– Ms42w Futeno
–○–●–○●–●–●––○– Ms45w Takakiho
–●●–●––○●–○––○– Ms46e Musashiumi
●–○––●●––○–○●–– Ms50w Dewahayate
–○–●–○○–●–●–●–– Ms51w Tokizakura
–●–●○––●–○–●––○ Ms53w Koshinoryu
●––●●––○–○●–○–– Ms57e Kasugaryu
–●○––●–○–○●–●–– Ms58e Takageppo
–○–●○––●–●○––●– Ms59w Suzaku
–●○–●–●––○–●–○– Ms60e Bungonishiki

2 wins
–●●–●––○●––●○–– Ms5e Mochimaru
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Ms8e Satsumahibiki
–●●––○○–●–●––●– Ms8w Hoshihikari
–○–●–●●–○–●–●–– Ms11e Towanoyama
–●●––○–○–●–●–●– Ms18w Tochihiryu
●––●–●○–●––○●–– Ms22w Tochitsubasa
–○–●–●–●●––○––● Ms23e Takatoshi
●–○–●–●––○–●●–– Ms28e Shoketsu
○––●–●–●–●–●––○ Ms28w Takunishiki
–●●––●–●○––○––● Ms29e Chokozan
–○–●–●–○●–––––– Ms33e Araumi
–○–●–●●–○––●–●– Ms35w Bugendai
–○–●●––●–○–●–●– Ms41w Karatsuumi
●–○––●–●–●–●○–– Ms45e Hoshizakura
●–○––●●––●–○––● Ms47e Aozora
–○●––○–●–●●––●– Ms48e Tamadaiki
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Ms50e Tenichi
–●–○–●○–●––●–●– Ms55w Daionami
○––●●––●–●–●––○ Ms58w Tenroku
●–●––●–○–○●–●–– Ms60w Asanotosa

1 win
–●●––●–●●––□●–– Ms10w Kasuganishiki
●–●––○–●–●–●––● Ms14e Oniarashi
●–●––○–●–●–●––● Ms26e Araumago
○–––––––––––––– Ms36w Dewaotori
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Ms37e Mankajo
●––○●–●––●–●––● Ms54w Kyokutaisei

0 wins
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms17e Gorikiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms21e Wakamifuji
–●■–––––––––––– Ms23w Shirononami
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Hidenofuji
–●●––●–●●––■––– Ms44e Inoue

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Sd51e Chiyozakura
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd94w Myogiryu

6 wins
–○–●○–○––○–○––○ Sd1w Sakigake
–○–●–○○–○––○––○ Sd3w Tokachiumi
–○○–●––○–○–○–○– Sd21w Asabenkei
–○○–○––○●––○––○ Sd30e Teraomaru
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Sd34e Saishin
○––○–●○––○–○––○ Sd42e Amatsu
–○●––○○–○–○–○–– Sd53e Teruazuma
○–○––○○––○–●––○ Sd64e Komanokuni
○––○○–●–○––○––○ Sd78e Notoazuma
–○–○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd84e Tatsu
–○–○○––○●–○–––○ Sd89e Takamisato

5 wins
–●●–○––○○–○–○–– Sd4e Homarefuji
●–○––○○––●–○○–– Sd5e Kei
○–○–○–○–●–○–––● Sd7e Daishoki
●––○●––○○–○–––○ Sd9e Kaishin
–○●––●–○–○–○○–– Sd15e Kairyu
○–○–○––○○–●––●– Sd15w Chiyomaru
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Sd20e Tokio
○––○○–○–●–○–––● Sd24w Yamatofuji
●–●––○–○○––○––○ Sd25e Ryuonami
○–○–●––○○––●––○ Sd29e Asanawa
○––●–○○––○–○––● Sd35w Chiyootori
–●–●○–○–○–○–––○ Sd36e Daiseiho
–○○–●––○●–○––○– Sd36w Okoryu
○––●–○–○–●○–––○ Sd43w Aisaka
–○●–○––○○–●–––○ Sd47e Nishiuchi
–●–●○–○–○–○–––○ Sd52w Yoshinokuni
●––○–○●––○○––○– Sd53w Satonofuji
●––○–○○–○––○●–– Sd56e Sasayama
○––●–○○–○–○–––● Sd58e Miyamaru
–○–●●––○–○–○––○ Sd60w Tokushuzan
○–○––●○––○●––○– Sd67w Dainin
–○○––○–○–●●––○– Sd69e Toyohikari
○–●––○–●–○○––○– Sd70e Kaorufuji
○–●––○–○–○○–––● Sd72e Daishoiwa
○––○○––●–●○–○–– Sd74e Toho
○––○–○○–○––●●–– Sd80w Ryutei
–●–○●––○○––○––○ Sd85e Daishowaka
–○●–○–○––●○–––○ Sd85w Aokishin
–○–○●––○–○●–○–– Sd90w Higonoryu
●–○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd94e Matsuhara
–○–○○–●––○–●––○ Sd95e Takaisamu
○–●––○○––●–○○–– Sd98w Tsurubayashi
○–○–○––●–○–○––● Sd100e Toofuji

4 wins
○––○–○●–●–●––○– Sd1e Wakaryusei
–○●–○––○○––●●–– Sd6e Torugawa
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Sd7w Kakureizan
–○–○○––●●–●–○–– Sd10e Migikataagari
–●○––○○––○●–––● Sd11e Tochinoyama
○––●●––●○––○–○– Sd11w Sasakiyama
–●○–○––○–●○–●–– Sd13e Goki
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Sd14e Kotokino
–●–○●––○–○–●–○– Sd19e Kotokobai
–●–○○–○–●––●–○– Sd20w Higo
○–●––○○–○–●–––● Sd22w Matsumoto
–○–○○––●–●●––○– Sd25w Kobo
○––●○––●●––○○–– Sd26w Okinofuji
–○●––○●––○○–––● Sd28e Kisomitsuru
–●–○–●○––○○–––● Sd29w Higoarashi
–○●––●–○–○●–○–– Sd32w Hamaeiko
○–●––●○–●––○–○– Sd37w Enatsukasa
–○–●–○–●○–○–––● Sd38w Musoketsu
○––○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd40e Akinomine
–○–●●–●–○––○–○– Sd40w Kabutoiwa
–○–○●–●–○–●–○–– Sd42w Kosei
–●○–○––●●––○–○– Sd43e Haruzakura
●–○––○○––●–○––● Sd45w Isanokuni
○––○○–○–●––●––● Sd46e Raiko
○––●–●–●–○–○–○– Sd50e Saito
–●–○–○–●●–○–○–– Sd50w Genkaiho
○–○–●––○●––○––● Sd54e Kotoninsei
–○○–○––●●–●––○– Sd55e Mitoyutaka
–○–●○–●–●––○○–– Sd59e Hienriki
○––○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd59w Masumiura
–●●–○––●–○○––○– Sd61e Kainokura
–●–○–○–●○––●○–– Sd62w Kozan
–○–○–●●–○–○––●– Sd64w Kamiyutaka
●–○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd65w Sachiazuma
○––●–○●–●––○○–– Sd66w Kawashita
–○●–●––○○––●○–– Sd67e Fujiarashi
●–○––○–●○––○–●– Sd73w Hakunishiki
–○○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd75e Sato
○–●––○○–●––●–○– Sd75w Kyokushoten
–○–●–●○–○––●○–– Sd76w Isenohana
–●●–●––○○––○–○– Sd77e Hanasegawa
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Sd79w Shiroryu
○–●––○○––●–●–○– Sd82w Kisenowaka
–○–●–●○––○●–○–– Sd83e Haruhikari
–●○–○–●–●–○––○– Sd83w Umenokawa
○–○––●○–○––●●–– Sd86w Kaisenryu
○––●●–●––○–○○–– Sd90e Hatachijo
●–●–○––○○––○––● Sd92e Kinunonami
○––●–●○––○–○––● Sd92w Kaisho
–○○–●––●○–●––○– Sd97w Kasugashima
●––○–●–○○––○––● Sd98e Kaminoyama
●––○–○●–●–○–○–– Sd100w Yuki

3 wins
–●●–●––●○––○––○ Sd2e Chiyonoshin
●–○––●–●–●○–○–– Sd2w Kotookuyama
○––○–●●–●––○–●– Sd3e Kazafuzan
○––○●––●–●○––●– Sd4w Taiga
○–●––●●––●–○––○ Sd9w Shunba
●–●––○○––●○–●–– Sd12e Hokuoryu
–○–○●–●––○–●–●– Sd12w Hitachigo
●––○–○○––●●––●– Sd16e Akinokawa
●––○–○●––●–○–●– Sd17w Maegunzan
○–●––●○––●○––●– Sd18e Hokaho
–○●––●–●○–●–○–– Sd18w Fukunokuni
–○–●–●–●○––●○–– Sd23e Daikamifusa
–●●––●○––●○––○– Sd26e Kotokensei
●––●–○○––●○–●–– Sd27e Kotokashiwadani
–●○–●––●●–○––○– Sd27w Danyu
●––○○–○––●●–●–– Sd28w Sadanishiki
○–●––○●––●–○–●– Sd31e Kotootori
–●○––●●–○––●–○– Sd34w Tochinoshima
–●○–○–●––○●–●–– Sd39e Ota
–●○–●––○●––●○–– Sd41e Hakunoryu
●–●––○–○–●●–○–– Sd41w Fujinokaze
–○–●–●–●–○●––○– Sd44w Kimenryu
–●●–○––○○–●––●– Sd45e Ryujinsakari
–●–○–●–●–○○––●– Sd46w Tokinowaka
○–○––●●–○––●–●– Sd48e Onami
–○–○–○●–●–●–●–– Sd48w Ryusei
–●○–●––○●–○––●– Sd49e Tochinokuni
○–●––●–●–○–●○–– Sd52e Akinoyama
–○–○●––●–●●–––○ Sd56w Aiyama
–●●–○–○––○–●●–– Sd57e Takamiryu
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Sd61w Kasugamine
●–○––●–●○––●––○ Sd62e Burinosato
–○●–●––○–●–○●–– Sd63e Ogifuji
–●●–●––○–○–●––○ Sd65e Maeshinpu
–●–○–●–○●–○–●–– Sd66e Ikinoshima
●––○○–●–●––●–○– Sd69w Tochikasuga
–○○–●–○––●●–●–– Sd71e Chiyosakae
–●–○–●○–●––○–●– Sd74w Shinnishiki
●––●□––○–○●––●– Sd76e Yuwa
●–○––●–●–○●–○–– Sd77w Tosahayato
–●–○●–●–●–○––○– Sd81e Takada
–○○––●–●–●○–●–– Sd81w Kihakuriki
●––●○––●○–●–––○ Sd82e Chiyoraizan
–○○–●–●–○––●–●– Sd87w Isamizuki
●––●–○○–●–○–●–– Sd88e Kirizakura
○–●––○●––○–●–●– Sd88w Daijo
●–●–●––○○–○––●– Sd91e Daitenpaku
–●○–○–●––●●––○– Sd91w Tochiotoha
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Sd93e Sadanohama
●–○––○–○–●–●●–– Sd96e Hamaminato
○–●––●●–●––○–○– Sd96w Chiyonoriku
–●–●●––○○–○–●–– Sd99e Enshunada

2 wins
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Sd6w Katsunofuji
–○○–●–●–●––●●–– Sd8w Minanosato
●–●––●–●○––●○–– Sd13w Tochifudo
–●–●○–●–●–○–––● Sd14w Orora
–○○–●–●––●●–●–– Sd17e Wakakasuga
●––●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd22e Chiyohakuryu
–●○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd24e Daishoryu
●––●–●●–●–○–○–– Sd30w Takashoma
○–○–●––●●––●–●– Sd33e Hokkairyu
●––○–○●––●●––●– Sd33w Otakayama
●–●–○–●––●●–––○ Sd35e Kaishinho
●––○–●–●–○–●–●– Sd38e Sadanokuni
●–●–●––○●–○–●–– Sd39w Chiyonohana
●–●––●○––●–○●–– Sd44e Shinyu
●––●○–●––●–○●–– Sd51w Hokutotsuru
○–●––●–○–●●––●– Sd55w Hokutogo
●–○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd57w Nogami
–●○––●●––●–○––● Sd58w Kotodaishin
●–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd60e Chiyonishiki
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Sd63w Tsurunoumi
●––●○––●○––●●–– Sd68e Tochitaiga
–●–●○–○––●●–––● Sd68w Daigen
–●–○–●●–●–○––●– Sd70w Shobushi
–○–●–○●––●–●–●– Sd79e Gonoumi
●–●–○–●––●●–––○ Sd80e Chiyoshoma
–●●–●––●–○–●––○ Sd84w Kiryu
●––●–●–●–●○––○– Sd86e Azumasato
–●–○●––●●––○–●– Sd87e Abeshima
–●○––●–○●–●–––● Sd89w Kosenho
–●●–○––●–●–○––● Sd95w Koryuyama
–●–●○–○––●●––●– Sd97e Kaidonami
–○●––●●––○–●–●– Sd99w Yamaryu

1 win
–●–○–●–●–●●–●–– Sd5w Rendaiyama
–●–●●––○●–●–––● Sd16w Maenofuji
–●–●●––●○–●–●–– Sd31w Ayanokaze
●––●●–●––○–●––● Sd47w Tamanotaka
●–●–●–○––●–●––● Sd49w Isoazuma
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Sd54w Hokutofuji
●––●●––●●–○–––● Sd71w Kainowaka
–○–●–●●––●●–––● Sd72w Shobimaru
–●●–●––●–○–●–●– Sd93w Owada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd8e Katagiri
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Matsumidori
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd19w Tochitenko
––––––––––––––– Sd21e Wakarikido
Sd23w Furuichi
––––––––––––––– Sd32e Wakakengo
––––––––––––––– Sd37e Masunofuji
–●●–■–––––––––– Sd73e Wakayuki
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Masuhikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd45w Tosahikari
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Jd77w Yoshifuji

6 wins
○––○–○–○–●–○–○– Jd8w Kakutaiki
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd16e Daishokaku
○–●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd17e Owaka
–○○–●––○–○○–––○ Jd41w Asanojo
–●–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd42e Terutsuyoshi
●––○○–○––○–○––○ Jd66e Arikawa
–○○–○–○––○●––○– Jd71e Saio
○–○–○––○●––○–○– Jd96e Obamaumi
●––○–○○–○–○––○– Jd96w Kyokuhikari
●––○–○○–○–○–––○ Jd106w Fukudome
–○●––○○–○–○––○– Jd116w Takatenshu

5 wins
○––○●–○––○–○–●– Jd2w Kasugasato
–●–●○––○○–○–––○ Jd7e Chiyoshuho
●––○–○–○●–○––○– Jd12w Koriyama
○–●–●–○––○○–––○ Jd13e Tanahashi
–○○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd18e Hashimoto
○–○––○–●●–○––○– Jd21e Aonosho
–○○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd21w Aratoshi
–○○–○–○––○–●–●– Jd23w Terunosato
○–○–●–●––○○––○– Jd27e Akatsuki
–○●–○––○–○–●––○ Jd32e Kinokawa
–○○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd35e Shibahara
–○○–●–○––○–○––● Jd37e Daihoyama
○–○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd40w Motoi
○–○–○––●●––○–○– Jd44w Fujinohana
–○○–●–○––●○––○– Jd50e Barikimaru
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd50w Arajishi
–○○–○––●●––○○–– Jd54e Matsuura
○–●–○––○○–○–●–– Jd55w Masunosho
○–●–○–○––○●–––○ Jd59w Torinzan
○–○––○●–○––●––○ Jd61w Daika
●––●–○○–○–○–––○ Jd68e Kiriarashi
–○●––○○––○○–––● Jd69e Kotosaito
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Jd74w Wakanishiki
–●–○○–○–●––○–○– Jd75e Toshi
○–●––○○–●––○○–– Jd80w Yatsurugi
–○○––○–○●––○–●– Jd83e Kaneko
○–●––○○–○––○–●– Jd84w Taguchi
○–○––●–○○––●––○ Jd86e Wakanofuji
–○●––○●–○–○–––○ Jd91w Mitozakura
●––○○–○––○–○–●– Jd92e Yamanaka
○–○–●–●––○–○––○ Jd97e Koshinonami
–●–●○–○––○–○○–– Jd101w Hokuyozan
○–○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd102e Takeda
–○○–○––○○––●––● Jd105w Yutoyama
–○○–○–○––○●––●– Jd111w Rokumonsen
–●–○●––○○––○–○– Jd114e Kurenishiki
○–○–○––○–●–●––○ Jd117e Nekomata
●––○–○●–○––○––○ Jd118e Hokutoryu

4 wins
–○–○○––○●––●●–– Jd3e Miura
–●●–○––○○––●○–– Jd3w Daishokai
–○–○●–○––●●–○–– Jd5e Hokudozan
●–○––○●–●––○–○– Jd6e Taketoba
○––●–○–●–○○–––● Jd6w Teraosho
–○○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd7w Naniwaryu
–●–○○–○––●●––○– Jd11w Kyokuhozan
–○○–○––●○–●–●–– Jd12e Matsubayama
○–○––●–●–●–○○–– Jd15e Hoshiazuma
○–●––●●––○○––○– Jd18w Takahashi
–○●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd19w Notozakura
–●–○○––○○––●––● Jd20e Asai
○–●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd22w Tochinobori
–●–○–○○––●●–○–– Jd26e Sekiho
–○○––○●–●––●○–– Jd28w Kotowatanabe
–●–○●––○○––○–●– Jd29w Sasagawa
–○○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd30e Tosa
●––●●–○–○–○–○–– Jd30w Tomonofuji
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Jd31w Ohara
○–○––●○–○–●––●– Jd33w Kainofuji
○–●–●––●○–○––○– Jd39e Daishoko
–○●––○–●○–○–––● Jd43w Koju
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Jd44e Daishoai
–○●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd47w Kaihazan
○––●●–○–●–○–○–– Jd49e Kitasatsuma
○–○––○–○●––●–●– Jd53w Nagao
–●–○○––○●–●–○–– Jd54w Minezakura
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Jd55e Tsuya
–○●––●○––○○–––● Jd56e Fukai
●––●–○–○○––○●–– Jd56w Nakayama
○–○–●–○––●○–––● Jd57w Wakanoryu
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Jd60w Oseumi
–○○–○–○––●●–––● Jd62e Sumanoumi
○–○–●––○●–●–○–– Jd65w Kotodairyu
–○●––○–●○–●–○–– Jd66w Taikomaru
–●–○○––○–●○–––● Jd68w Juban
○–○–○–●–○––●––● Jd70e Shinohara
○–●––●○––○●––○– Jd71w Hayabusa
○–●––○●–○––●○–– Jd76w Suekawa
○–●––●–○–●–○○–– Jd78e Hisachikara
–○○–○––●●––○–●– Jd79w Nishiyama
–●–●○–●––○–○–○– Jd81w Sadanosho
○–●––●–○–○●––○– Jd82w Higonohana
●––○○––●–○–●○–– Jd84e Kasugashin
●––○–●○–○–○–●–– Jd86w Kamakari
○–○––●○––●–○––● Jd88w Motokiyama
–○○––○–●○––●––● Jd89e Shijima
○–●–●–●––○○–○–– Jd90e Masukoma
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd92w Arai
○–○–○––●●–●––○– Jd94e Itako
●––○–○–○●––○––● Jd94w Komatensho
–○○––●–○○––●●–– Jd99e Tamatoryo
–●–○○–○––●–●–○– Jd99w Asaamami
–○●––○–●○–●––○– Jd101e Miyakita
●––○–●○–○–○–––● Jd104w Kumao
○–●––○○–●––●–○– Jd106e Hayatefuji
–●–●●––○○–○–○–– Jd108e Raizan
–●–○○––○●––○–●– Jd109w Ranbuzan
–○○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd110e Nakashima
○–●––●–●–○–○–○– Jd113w Hasegawa
–●–○○––○●––●○–– Jd116e Iwabuchi
●––○–○●––●○–○–– Jd120e Kanai
○–○–○––●●–○–––● Jd121w Chikarayama
●––●–○○––○●–○–– Jd122e Oyamamoto
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Jd122w Hisasakamoto

3 wins
–○–●–●–●●–○––○– Jd1e Yuzawa
●–○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd2e Nioyama
●–○––○●––●–○●–– Jd4e Wakahikari
●––○–●○–○–●–●–– Jd8e Yakunoshima
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd9w Masuryu
––○–●––○●–○––●– Jd10w Kitagawa
–●–●–○–●–●–○––○ Jd14e Byakko
●––●–●○–○–○––●– Jd14w Tamakaizan
–●–○○–●–○–●–●–– Jd15w Kiritora
●––●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd16w Hoonami
–●–○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd17w Kasuganami
●––●–○–●○––○–●– Jd24w Harimaumi
○–●–■––●○–○–●–– Jd25e Fujinoumi
–○●–□––●–●–●––○ Jd25w Mori
–●–●–●●–○––○–○– Jd27w Hisatsukasa
○–●–○––○–●●–●–– Jd28e Yutsukasa
●––●○–●––○●–––○ Jd29e Daitenyu
○–●––●○––○–●●–– Jd31e Tochitensho
○–●––○–●●–●––○– Jd35w Tochidaiho
●––●○–●–●–○–––○ Jd36e Zendaisho
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd36w Hanakaze
–●–●–○–●–○–●○–– Jd40e Kotokonjo
○–●––●–○–○●––●– Jd42w Takaurata
●––○○–●––○●––●– Jd45e Sugimoto
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd47e Ryushonami
●––●–○○––○●––●– Jd48w Tanno
○–●––○–●–○–●●–– Jd51e Ebisumaru
–○●––●●–○––○●–– Jd52e Yamato
–●–○●–●––○–●–○– Jd57e Kotofubuki
–●–●–●○–○––●––○ Jd58e Amamidake
–○●–○––●–●●–○–– Jd58w Daichi
–●–○●–○–●––○–●– Jd60e Tamahikari
●––○●––○–●○–●–– Jd61e Amanowaka
–●–●–○–○●––○–●– Jd62w Masuamami
–●–○–●●–●––○––○ Jd65e Tokiarashi
●––●–●–○○––○●–– Jd69w Daishonada
●––●–○–○●–○–●–– Jd72e Hoshigane
–●–○●–●––○–●––○ Jd72w Hasugeyama
○–○–●–●––○●––●– Jd73w Fusanohana
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Jd78w Araki
–●–●○––●○–○–●–– Jd79e Nara
–○○–●–●––●○–●–– Jd81e Tamakishin
●––●●–●––○○–––○ Jd82e Tamaseiryo
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Jd87e Isanishiki
–○●––○●–●–○–●–– Jd87w Asaryuho
–●–○○–●–●–●–○–– Jd89w Aratobi
–●–○●––○–●●–––○ Jd91e Daishorin
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Jd93w Imafuku
–●–●–●○––○●–○–– Jd95e Takasaito
–○●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd95w Wakayamada
●––●○–○–●–○––●– Jd97w Hirose
●––○●––○–●○––●– Jd100e Sakabe
○–●––●●–○––○–●– Jd100w Kanryu
●––○–○●––●●––○– Jd102w Kotoomura
–○○–●–●–●––●––○ Jd103e Echizenyama
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Jd105e Wakahizen
○–●––●–●–○●–––○ Jd109e Hakkairyu
●––○●––○–●–○●–– Jd110w Kotoyoshikane
○–●––○–●–○–●●–– Jd111e Mihara
●––●–○–●–●○–○–– Jd113e Daiseishin
–○●––●○––○●––●– Jd118w Yamamoto
–●–●○–●––○–○●–– Jd119e Azumasho
○–○–●––●●––●–○– Jd119w Oigarashi
–○●––●○––●–○–●– Jd121e Kairiki

2 wins
○––●–●–●●–●–––○ Jd4w Kotomyozan
–●●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd9e Miyakofuji
–○●––●●–●––○––● Jd13w Daigonishiki
●––●–●●––○–●––○ Jd19e Ganjoyama
●––○●–○–●––●––● Jd20w Kisenishiki
–●–●●–○–●––●––○ Jd22e Teraoumi
●––●○–●–●–○–––● Jd23e Tanemaru
–●–○–●–○–●●–––● Jd24e Hayatejo
●––○–●–○●––●––● Jd26w Ryuozan
●––○●––●–●●–○–– Jd33e Makuhari
–●–●●–○–●––○–●– Jd34w Hazukiyama
●––○–●○––●–●–●– Jd37w Teraofuji
–○●––○●–●–●–––● Jd39w Hokuto
○––○–●●––●–●●–– Jd46e Tomisakae
●––○●–●–●–●––○– Jd51w Daikosei
–●–●–○–●–●–○––● Jd52w Kotokuzan
●––●–●●––○○––●– Jd53e Ishihara
●––●–●–○●––●○–– Jd59e Hayasegawa
●––●–○–●–○–●––● Jd64e Yoshinofuji
–○●–●––●–●○–●–– Jd64w Amakusa
○–○–●–●––●–●––● Jd67w Sadanosato
–○●––○–●●–●–––● Jd73e Tsubakifuji
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd76e Koseki
●––○–○–●–●●–––● Jd80e Shintaku
–●–○●–●–○–●–●–– Jd83w Adachi
–○●––●○––●–●––● Jd85e Kotoarai
●––●●––○●–○–●–– Jd88e Kotokawamura
●––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd90w Kotonishikawa
–●–●○––●–●–○––● Jd93e Tamashinzan
●––●●–●––●○–○–– Jd98e Masutenryu
○–●––●–●–●–○–●– Jd98w Okuniyama
–●–●●––●–○–●○–– Jd103w Kaikisho
○–●––●–●●–○–––● Jd104e Sakaguchiyama
–○○–●–●––●–●––● Jd107w Murashita
–○●––●●––●●–○–– Jd114w Ryujofuji
○–○–●––●●––●●–– Jd115w Yamano
–●–●●––○●–○––●– Jd120w Fukamiyama

1 win
–●●–●–○––●–●––● Jd1w Hamamiryu
–●●–●–●––●●–□–– Jd5w Kyokuryuo
–○–●–●–●●––●––● Jd10e Tenryo
–●–●●–●––●○–●–– Jd11e Teraoryu
●––●–●○–●–●–––● Jd41e Masunoumi
●––○●–●––●–●––● Jd43e Hamaazuma
–●●––●●––●–○–●– Jd48e Hatachidake
○–●–––––––––––– Jd63w Kainoryu
–●–○●––●–●●–●–– Jd70w Matsugahama
●––●–●–●○––●––● Jd74e Otsukuba
–●–●●–○––●●–––● Jd77e Kikuchi
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Jd85w Hamadayama
●––●–○●–●–●–●–– Jd108w Maenokatsu
–●–●–●●–●––○●–– Jd112w Fujinowaka
●––●–●○––●●–●–– Jd115e Otokoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Komatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Misakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Takamine
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Ikataumi
–●–●–●●–●–●–■–– Jd46w Anjoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Ohifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Kengo
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Jd67e Takaakita
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Karyutsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Tokishibata
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Tokushima
––––––––––––––– Jd117w Hinohikari

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Jk30w Oazuma

6 wins
–○○–●––○○–○––○– Jk12w Ichifuji
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jk15w Kongofuji
●––○–○○––○–○○–– Jk32e Fujita

5 wins
○–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jk2e Tenkaizan
○–○––●○–○––○–●– Jk4e Aoijo
○–○––○●–○––○●–– Jk5w Azumanami
–○●––○●–○–○–––○ Jk7e Kirimaru
○–○––●●–○––○–○– Jk8e Shimasegawa
○–○––○○––●–●––○ Jk10e Kawachi
–○●–●–○–○––○––○ Jk17e Wakatoohashi
–○●––○–○○–●–––○ Jk25w Azumahana
○–○–○–○–●––●––○ Jk26e Onoyama
–––●●–○○–○○––○– Jk32w Tamayuki

4 wins
–●–○●––○–○○–––● Jk2w Kawahara
–●–○○–○–●––○–●– Jk6w Asakoki
–●–○○–○–●–○–––● Jk8w Masuhayato
●––○●––●–○○–○–– Jk9w Osato
○–○–○––●○––●––● Jk11w Kinpozan
–●–○○–○–●––●○–– Jk13e Mukai
–●–○–●–○●–○––○– Jk14w Daiyushi
–●–○–●–○–○–●○–– Jk18w Kagawa
–○○–○–●–●–○–––● Jk19e Matano
–––––––○○––○○–– Jk21w Aoimaru
–○○–●–○––●–○––● Jk22w Hakubizan
–○●–○–●–○––○––● Jk31e Hokutonami

3 wins
–○●––●●–○–●–––○ Jk1e Higohikari
–○●––○●–●––●––○ Jk3e Kotookazaki
●––●○––○–●–○●–– Jk6e Sakurai
●––●○––○–○●–●–– Jk7w Hayashi
–○●––○–●–●–●––○ Jk9e Sakuma
–○●––●○–●–●–––○ Jk10w Kototakahashi
○–●–●––●–○–○●–– Jk13w Suzuki
●––●–●○––●–○––○ Jk14e Kotonanba
–○●–○–●––●–●–○– Jk15e Kotoharada
–●–○–○–●–○●–●–– Jk16w Fukusegawa
○–○––●–○●–●––●– Jk18e Onikachi
○–●––○–●○––●–●– Jk20e Takachihonomine
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Jk22e Yukitsugaru
–●–○●–○––●●––○– Jk27e Hara
○–□–●–●––○–●●–– Jk28w Kasachikara

2 wins
●––●–●–●○–○–––● Jk1w Daikoyama
–○●–●––●–○–●––● Jk4w Shuho
–●–○–●–●–●●––○– Jk5e Moriurara
–●–●●––●–○○–––● Jk11e Shikinokawa
●––●–○●––●●–––○ Jk12e Fujihisashi
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Jk16e Kato
●––●○–●––○●––●– Jk17w Fukukasuga
●––●–○–●●––●○–– Jk20w Onuki
●––○●–●–●–●––○– Jk24e Satake
○–●––●●––●–○––● Jk24w Akinoryu
●––●–○○–●–●––●– Jk26w Takaora
––––––––●–○–●○– Jk33e Tatsunishiki

1 win
●––●●––○–●–●––● Jk3w Daishiryu
––––––––––––○–– Jk27w Sotenryu
–○■–––––––––––– Jk28e Hisanotora
●––●–●●–○–––●●– Jk29e Sunaga
–●–○–●–●–●–●–●– Jk29w Motoyama
––––––––––––○–– Jk31w Tochiminato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Yabiku
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Kotodoi
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Wakashoji
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Sadanoshu
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk25e Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Uchida
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Sagamifuji

26 queries in 0,78 seconds

Aki 2010

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 12, 2010 - September 26, 2010


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YHakuhoY 
8-7HarumafujiOKotooshu10-5
9-6BarutoOKaio8-7
7-8 AranSTochiozan11-4 G
7-8 KisenosatoKKakuryu9-6
2-13TokitenkuM1Wakanosato5-10
7-8HomashoM2Tochinoshin9-6
9-6KotoshogikuM3Kyokutenho4-11
6-9TokusegawaM4Aminishiki8-7
4-11TakamisakariM5Hakuba8-7
5-10MokonamiM6Asasekiryu9-6
9-6KitataikiM7Tosayutaka6-9
8-7KokkaiM8Masatsukasa0-0-15
8-7KimurayamaM9Bushuyama6-9
4-9-2HokutorikiM10Shimotori8-7
9-6KotokasugaM11Yoshikaze11-4 K
6-9KoryuM12Takekaze12-3 JK
6-9KasugaoM13Sokokurai8-7
8-7TochinonadaM14Tamawashi10-5
10-5GagamaruM15Kakizoe3-12
4-11 KyokunankaiM16Tosanoumi2-13
6-9 ToyozakuraM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 GoeidoJ1Toyonoshima14-1 Y
12-3 MiyabiyamaJ2Wakatenro7-8
6-9HochiyamaJ3Toyohibiki7-8
7-8KaiseiJ4Tamaasuka5-10
9-6 ShotenroJ5Sadanoumi6-9
8-7WakakoyuJ6Tamanoshima7-8
4-11JumonjiJ7Sakaizawa7-8
10-5 OkinoumiJ8Sadanofuji8-7
4-11 TokushinhoJ9Hoshikaze8-7
8-7AsofujiJ10Sagatsukasa5-10
0-0-15 MatsutaniJ11Shironoryu10-5
3-12 NakanokuniJ12Takarafuji9-6
8-7TochinowakaJ13Yamamotoyama0-1-14
7-8RyuhoJ14Iwakiyama0-0-15

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YoshiazumaMs1Daido4-3
4-3 FukaoMs2Fujiazuma3-4
5-2 MasunoyamaMs3Tsurugidake4-3
3-4KanbayashiMs4Kiyoseumi4-3
2-5MochimaruMs5Chiyohakuho6-1
3-4TakateruMs6Nionoumi4-3
4-3KotoyutakaMs7Aoki5-2
2-5SatsumahibikiMs8Hoshihikari2-5
4-3MasuraumiMs9Aoiyama5-2
3-4HakiaiMs10Kasuganishiki1-6
2-5TowanoyamaMs11Daishoumi4-3
3-4KaonishikiMs12Arawashi4-3
4-3NakanoMs13Takayasu7-0 Y
1-6OniarashiMs14Ikioi6-1
3-4SatoyamaMs15Hamanishiki3-4
3-4YanagawaMs16Kitaharima5-2
0-7GorikiyamaMs17Kyokushuho5-2
3-4AzumaryuMs18Tochihiryu2-5
3-4TakanoiwaMs19Sotairyu4-3
4-3TakanoyamaMs20Maeta3-4
0-0-7 WakamifujiMs21Surugatsukasa5-2
5-2MinamiMs22Tochitsubasa2-5
2-5TakatoshiMs23Shirononami0-2-5
3-4TerashitaMs24Kotokuni4-3
4-3KagamioMs25Daishoyama4-3
1-6AraumagoMs26Rikiryu3-4
4-3DairaidoMs27Kirinowaka4-3
2-5ShoketsuMs28Takunishiki2-5
2-5ChokozanMs29Kitazono6-1
4-3ToyonokuniMs30Kamei5-2
4-3HokuoMs31Kumagai3-4
3-4AsahishoMs32Tochiyashiki6-1
2-3-2AraumiMs33Fukunohana3-3-1
5-2NaoeMs34Kasugakuni5-2
3-4KotomisenMs35Bugendai2-5
3-4ChiyonokuniMs36Dewaotori1-0-6
1-6 MankajoMs37Masutoo4-3
3-4YotsugurumaMs38Higonojo6-1
3-4RyudenMs39Sakaguchi3-4
4-3SenshoMs40Ryuo5-2
0-0-7 HidenofujiMs41Karatsuumi2-5
4-3TokitsukasaMs42Futeno3-4
4-3WakanoshimaMs43Amuru5-2
0-6-1 InoueMs44Chiyoarashi4-3
2-5 HoshizakuraMs45Takakiho3-4
3-4MusashiumiMs46Seiro5-2
2-5 AozoraMs47Tochinohama4-3
2-5 TamadaikiMs48Dewanosato4-3
6-1ShohoMs49Fukugoriki4-3
2-5 TenichiMs50Dewahayate3-4
4-3KawanariMs51Tokizakura3-4
4-3YamashitaMs52Kihonoumi5-2
4-3FujimotoMs53Koshinoryu3-4
5-2HishofujiMs54Kyokutaisei1-6
4-3TamaoMs55Daionami2-5
5-2NankairikiMs56Kotoyuki5-2
3-4 KasugaryuMs57Nishikikaze4-3
3-4 TakageppoMs58Tenroku2-5
4-3ByakkoMs59Suzaku3-4
3-4 BungonishikiMs60Asanotosa2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakaryuseiSd1Sakigake6-1
3-4ChiyonoshinSd2Kotookuyama3-4
3-4KazafuzanSd3Tokachiumi6-1
5-2 HomarefujiSd4Taiga3-4
5-2 KeiSd5Rendaiyama1-6
4-3 TorugawaSd6Katsunofuji2-5
5-2 DaishokiSd7Kakureizan4-3
0-0-7KatagiriSd8Minanosato2-5
5-2 KaishinSd9Shunba3-4
4-3 MigikataagariSd10Matsumidori0-0-7
4-3 TochinoyamaSd11Sasakiyama4-3
3-4HokuoryuSd12Hitachigo3-4
4-3GokiSd13Tochifudo2-5
4-3KotokinoSd14Orora2-5
5-2 KairyuSd15Chiyomaru5-2
3-4AkinokawaSd16Maenofuji1-6
2-5WakakasugaSd17Maegunzan3-4
3-4HokahoSd18Fukunokuni3-4
4-3KotokobaiSd19Tochitenko0-7
5-2 TokioSd20Higo4-3
0-0-7WakarikidoSd21Asabenkei6-1
2-5ChiyohakuryuSd22Matsumoto4-3
3-4DaikamifusaSd23Furuichi0-0
2-5DaishoryuSd24Yamatofuji5-2
5-2 RyuonamiSd25Kobo4-3
3-4KotokenseiSd26Okinofuji4-3
3-4KotokashiwadaniSd27Danyu3-4
4-3KisomitsuruSd28Sadanishiki3-4
5-2AsanawaSd29Higoarashi4-3
6-1 TeraomaruSd30Takashoma2-5
3-4KotootoriSd31Ayanokaze1-6
0-0-7WakakengoSd32Hamaeiko4-3
2-5HokkairyuSd33Otakayama2-5
6-1 SaishinSd34Tochinoshima3-4
2-5KaishinhoSd35Chiyootori5-2
5-2DaiseihoSd36Okoryu5-2
0-0-7MasunofujiSd37Enatsukasa4-3
2-5SadanokuniSd38Musoketsu4-3
3-4OtaSd39Chiyonohana2-5
4-3AkinomineSd40Kabutoiwa4-3
3-4HakunoryuSd41Fujinokaze3-4
6-1 AmatsuSd42Kosei4-3
4-3HaruzakuraSd43Aisaka5-2
2-5ShinyuSd44Kimenryu3-4
3-4RyujinsakariSd45Isanokuni4-3
4-3RaikoSd46Tokinowaka3-4
5-2NishiuchiSd47Tamanotaka1-6
3-4OnamiSd48Ryusei3-4
3-4TochinokuniSd49Isoazuma1-6
4-3SaitoSd50Genkaiho4-3
7-0 Y ChiyozakuraSd51Hokutotsuru2-5
3-4AkinoyamaSd52Yoshinokuni5-2
6-1TeruazumaSd53Satonofuji5-2
4-3KotoninseiSd54Hokutofuji1-6
4-3MitoyutakaSd55Hokutogo2-5
5-2SasayamaSd56Aiyama3-4
3-4TakamiryuSd57Nogami2-5
5-2MiyamaruSd58Kotodaishin2-5
4-3HienrikiSd59Masumiura4-3
2-5ChiyonishikiSd60Tokushuzan5-2
4-3KainokuraSd61Kasugamine3-4
3-4BurinosatoSd62Kozan4-3
3-4OgifujiSd63Tsurunoumi2-5
6-1KomanokuniSd64Kamiyutaka4-3
3-4MaeshinpuSd65Sachiazuma4-3
3-4IkinoshimaSd66Kawashita4-3
4-3FujiarashiSd67Dainin5-2
2-5TochitaigaSd68Daigen2-5
5-2ToyohikariSd69Tochikasuga3-4
5-2KaorufujiSd70Shobushi2-5
3-4ChiyosakaeSd71Kainowaka1-6
5-2DaishoiwaSd72Shobimaru1-6
0-3-4 WakayukiSd73Hakunishiki4-3
5-2TohoSd74Shinnishiki3-4
4-3SatoSd75Kyokushoten4-3
3-4YuwaSd76Isenohana4-3
4-3HanasegawaSd77Tosahayato3-4
6-1NotoazumaSd78Masuhikari0-0-7
2-5 GonoumiSd79Shiroryu4-3
2-5 ChiyoshomaSd80Ryutei5-2
3-4TakadaSd81Kihakuriki3-4
3-4 ChiyoraizanSd82Kisenowaka4-3
4-3HaruhikariSd83Umenokawa4-3
6-1TatsuSd84Kiryu2-5
5-2DaishowakaSd85Aokishin5-2
2-5 AzumasatoSd86Kaisenryu4-3
2-5 AbeshimaSd87Isamizuki3-4
3-4 KirizakuraSd88Daijo3-4
6-1TakamisatoSd89Kosenho2-5
4-3HatachijoSd90Higonoryu5-2
3-4 DaitenpakuSd91Tochiotoha3-4
4-3KinunonamiSd92Kaisho4-3
3-4 SadanohamaSd93Owada1-6
5-2MatsuharaSd94Myogiryu7-0 D
5-2TakaisamuSd95Koryuyama2-5
3-4 HamaminatoSd96Chiyonoriku3-4
2-5 KaidonamiSd97Kasugashima4-3
4-3KaminoyamaSd98Tsurubayashi5-2
3-4 EnshunadaSd99Yamaryu2-5
5-2ToofujiSd100Yuki4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YuzawaJd1Hamamiryu1-6
3-4NioyamaJd2Kasugasato5-2
4-3 MiuraJd3Daishokai4-3
3-4WakahikariJd4Kotomyozan2-5
4-3 HokudozanJd5Kyokuryuo1-6
4-3 TaketobaJd6Teraosho4-3
5-2 ChiyoshuhoJd7Naniwaryu4-3
3-4YakunoshimaJd8Kakutaiki6-1
2-5MiyakofujiJd9Masuryu3-4
1-6TenryoJd10Kitagawa3-3-1
1-6TeraoryuJd11Kyokuhozan4-3
4-3 MatsubayamaJd12Koriyama5-2
5-2 TanahashiJd13Daigonishiki2-5
3-4ByakkoJd14Tamakaizan3-4
4-3 HoshiazumaJd15Kiritora3-4
6-1 DaishokakuJd16Hoonami3-4
6-1 OwakaJd17Kasuganami3-4
5-2 HashimotoJd18Takahashi4-3
2-5GanjoyamaJd19Notozakura4-3
4-3 AsaiJd20Kisenishiki2-5
5-2 AonoshoJd21Aratoshi5-2
2-5TeraoumiJd22Tochinobori4-3
2-5TanemaruJd23Terunosato5-2
2-5HayatejoJd24Harimaumi3-4
3-4FujinoumiJd25Mori3-4
4-3SekihoJd26Ryuozan2-5
5-2 AkatsukiJd27Hisatsukasa3-4
3-4YutsukasaJd28Kotowatanabe4-3
3-4DaitenyuJd29Sasagawa4-3
4-3TosaJd30Tomonofuji4-3
3-4TochitenshoJd31Ohara4-3
5-2 KinokawaJd32Komatsukasa0-0-7
2-5MakuhariJd33Kainofuji4-3
0-0-7MisakiyamaJd34Hazukiyama2-5
5-2 ShibaharaJd35Tochidaiho3-4
3-4ZendaishoJd36Hanakaze3-4
5-2 DaihoyamaJd37Teraofuji2-5
0-0-7TakamineJd38Ikataumi0-0-7
4-3DaishokoJd39Hokuto2-5
3-4KotokonjoJd40Motoi5-2
1-6MasunoumiJd41Asanojo6-1
6-1 TerutsuyoshiJd42Takaurata3-4
1-6HamaazumaJd43Koju4-3
4-3DaishoaiJd44Fujinohana5-2
3-4SugimotoJd45Tosahikari7-0 D
2-5TomisakaeJd46Anjoryu0-7
3-4RyushonamiJd47Kaihazan4-3
1-6HatachidakeJd48Tanno3-4
4-3KitasatsumaJd49Ohifuji0-0-7
5-2BarikimaruJd50Arajishi5-2
3-4EbisumaruJd51Daikosei2-5
3-4YamatoJd52Kotokuzan2-5
2-5IshiharaJd53Nagao4-3
5-2MatsuuraJd54Minezakura4-3
4-3TsuyaJd55Masunosho5-2
4-3FukaiJd56Nakayama4-3
3-4KotofubukiJd57Wakanoryu4-3
3-4AmamidakeJd58Daichi3-4
2-5HayasegawaJd59Torinzan5-2
3-4TamahikariJd60Oseumi4-3
3-4AmanowakaJd61Daika5-2
4-3SumanoumiJd62Masuamami3-4
0-0-7 KengoJd63Kainoryu1-1-5
2-5YoshinofujiJd64Amakusa2-5
3-4TokiarashiJd65Kotodairyu4-3
6-1 ArikawaJd66Taikomaru4-3
0-7 TakaakitaJd67Sadanosato2-5
5-2KiriarashiJd68Juban4-3
5-2KotosaitoJd69Daishonada3-4
4-3ShinoharaJd70Matsugahama1-6
6-1SaioJd71Hayabusa4-3
3-4HoshiganeJd72Hasugeyama3-4
2-5TsubakifujiJd73Fusanohana3-4
1-6OtsukubaJd74Wakanishiki5-2
5-2ToshiJd75Karyutsukasa0-0-7
2-5KosekiJd76Suekawa4-3
1-6KikuchiJd77Yoshifuji7-0 Y
4-3HisachikaraJd78Araki3-4
3-4NaraJd79Nishiyama4-3
2-5ShintakuJd80Yatsurugi5-2
3-4TamakishinJd81Sadanosho4-3
3-4TamaseiryoJd82Higonohana4-3
5-2KanekoJd83Adachi2-5
4-3KasugashinJd84Taguchi5-2
2-5KotoaraiJd85Hamadayama1-6
5-2WakanofujiJd86Kamakari4-3
3-4IsanishikiJd87Asaryuho3-4
2-5KotokawamuraJd88Motokiyama4-3
4-3ShijimaJd89Aratobi3-4
4-3MasukomaJd90Kotonishikawa2-5
3-4DaishorinJd91Mitozakura5-2
5-2YamanakaJd92Arai4-3
2-5TamashinzanJd93Imafuku3-4
4-3ItakoJd94Komatensho4-3
3-4TakasaitoJd95Wakayamada3-4
6-1ObamaumiJd96Kyokuhikari6-1
5-2KoshinonamiJd97Hirose3-4
2-5 MasutenryuJd98Okuniyama2-5
4-3TamatoryoJd99Asaamami4-3
3-4SakabeJd100Kanryu3-4
4-3MiyakitaJd101Hokuyozan5-2
5-2TakedaJd102Kotoomura3-4
3-4EchizenyamaJd103Kaikisho2-5
2-5 SakaguchiyamaJd104Kumao4-3
3-4WakahizenJd105Yutoyama5-2
4-3HayatefujiJd106Fukudome6-1
0-0-7TokishibataJd107Murashita2-5
4-3RaizanJd108Maenokatsu1-6
3-4HakkairyuJd109Ranbuzan4-3
4-3NakashimaJd110Kotoyoshikane3-4
3-4MiharaJd111Rokumonsen5-2
0-0-7TokushimaJd112Fujinowaka1-6
3-4DaiseishinJd113Hasegawa4-3
5-2KurenishikiJd114Ryujofuji2-5
1-6 OtokoyamaJd115Yamano2-5
4-3IwabuchiJd116Takatenshu6-1
5-2NekomataJd117Hinohikari0-0-7
5-2HokutoryuJd118Yamamoto3-4
3-4 AzumashoJd119Oigarashi3-4
4-3KanaiJd120Fukamiyama2-5
3-4 KairikiJd121Chikarayama4-3
4-3OyamamotoJd122Hisasakamoto4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HigohikariJk1Daikoyama2-5
5-2 TenkaizanJk2Kawahara4-3
3-4KotookazakiJk3Daishiryu1-6
5-2 AoijoJk4Shuho2-5
2-5MoriuraraJk5Azumanami5-2
3-4SakuraiJk6Asakoki4-3
5-2 KirimaruJk7Hayashi3-4
5-2 ShimasegawaJk8Masuhayato4-3
3-4SakumaJk9Osato4-3
5-2 KawachiJk10Kototakahashi3-4
2-5ShikinokawaJk11Kinpozan4-3
2-5FujihisashiJk12Ichifuji6-1
4-3 MukaiJk13Suzuki3-4
3-4KotonanbaJk14Daiyushi4-3
3-4KotoharadaJk15Kongofuji6-1
2-5KatoJk16Fukusegawa3-4
5-2 WakatoohashiJk17Fukukasuga2-5
3-4OnikachiJk18Kagawa4-3
4-3 MatanoJk19Yabiku0-0-7
3-4TakachihonomineJk20Onuki2-5
0-0-7KotodoiJk21Aoimaru4-0-3
3-4YukitsugaruJk22Hakubizan4-3
0-0-7WakashojiJk23Sadanoshu0-0-7
2-5SatakeJk24Akinoryu2-5
0-7FukushimaJk25Azumahana5-2
5-2 OnoyamaJk26Takaora2-5
3-4HaraJk27Sotenryu1-0-6
1-1-5HisanotoraJk28Kasachikara3-4
1-6SunagaJk29Motoyama1-6
0-0-7UchidaJk30Oazuma7-0 Y
4-3 HokutonamiJk31Tochiminato1-0-6
6-1 FujitaJk32Tamayuki5-2
2-2-3TatsunishikiJk33Sagamifuji0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hokutokuni3-0
Miyake1-3
Tajima1-4
Mimanishiki3-3
U3-1
Oshio2-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Takaryu
Masumeidai
Matsunoumi
Aimoto
Yamada
Tomiyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd50wGenkaihoFukudayama
Sd51eChiyozakuraTateno
Sd79wShiroryuRyukiyama
Sd100wYukiYudai
Jd19eGanjoyamaKudo
Jd24wHarimaumiTagen
Jd26wRyuozanNishitani
Jk22eYukitsugaruYukita

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MimanishikiIsegahamaTokushimaApril 9, 1992
UArashioKanagawaSeptember 20, 1993
OshioShikihideTochigiMay 8, 1989

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J14wIwakiyamaSakaigawaAomoriMarch 2, 1976K
Ms21wSurugatsukasaIrumagawaShizuokaAugust 11, 1980Ms1
Sd10wMatsumidoriOnomatsuIshikawaJuly 27, 1981Ms14
Sd23wFuruichiOnomatsuOsakaFebruary 21, 1976J12
Sd37eMasunofujiNakamuraTokyoOctober 24, 1987Ms52
Sd44wKimenryuTakasagoGifuSeptember 29, 1969Ms4
Sd54wHokutofujiHakkakuTokyoSeptember 20, 1986Sd3
Jd28eYutsukasaIrumagawaFukushimaJuly 18, 1987Sd6
Jd34eMisakiyamaDewanoumiFukuokaNovember 4, 1985Sd88
Jd38wIkataumiNishonosekiEhimeApril 4, 1991Jd27
Jd59eHayasegawaKiriyamaAichiJuly 16, 1976Ms18
Jd107eTokishibataTokitsukazeNiigataApril 15, 1987Sd99
Jd112eTokushimaShikihideKagawaDecember 2, 1994Jd112
Jd117wHinohikariArashioEhimeMay 18, 1988Jd85
Jk19wYabikuKokonoeOkinawaApril 9, 1992Jk19
Jk21eKotodoiSadogatakeAichiOctober 24, 1994Jk13
Jk23eWakashojiMagakiChinaJanuary 3, 1995Jk22
Jk23wSadanoshuSakaigawaOsakaDecember 26, 1991Jd25
Jk30eUchidaNishikidoIbarakiApril 11, 1990Jd101
Jk33wSagamifujiNakamuraKanagawaMarch 13, 1995Jk33
BgMatsunoumiOnomatsuHyogoJanuary 26, 1986Sd37
BgYamadaTamanoiTokyoAugust 20, 1992Jd36

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho