Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (14th)
JuryoBushuyama (2nd)
MakushitaMaeta
SandanmeTakunishiki
JonidanSaishin
JonokuchiRyuonami

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoTochinoshin (2nd)
Aran (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Hakuho

12 wins
○○○○○●●○○○○●○○○ M10e Aran

10 wins
○○○○○○○●○●●●○○● O3w Baruto
○●○○○○○●○○●○●●○ M5w Hakuba
○●○○○●●○●●○○○○○ M15e Wakakoyu
○○○○○○●●○○●●●○○ M15w Shimotori

9 wins
●●○○○○○○○●○○●●● O1e Harumafuji
○○●○○●○○●○○●○●● O1w Kotooshu
●●○●○○○○○●○●●○○ O2e Kotomitsuki
○○○○●●●○●○●●○○○ O2w Kaio
○○●●●○●●○○○○○○● K1e Kotoshogiku
○○○○●○●●○○●○●●○ M4w Asasekiryu
○●●○○○○●○●●○●○○ M7w Kyokutenho
●○○●○○●●●○●○○○○ M9w Goeido
●●○●●○○○○○○●○●○ M11w Tokusegawa
○●○○○●○○●●○○●●○ M13e Yoshikaze

8 wins
○○○●●○●○●●○○●○● S1e Kisenosato
●○○○○●●○●●○●○●○ M2w Tochinoshin
○●○●●●○●○○●○●○○ M6e Tokitenku
●●○○○●●○●●○○○○● M8w Toyohibiki
○○●○○○○●●●○●●○● M11e Mokonami
○●●●●○○○○●●○○●○ M12e Takekaze
○●○○●○●○○○●○●●● M13w Takamisakari

7 wins
●○●●○●○●●○●○○○● K1w Tochiozan
●○●○●○○●○○●○●●● M4e Kitataiki
●○○●●●●○○○○○●●● M8e Kakizoe
○●●●○○○●●○●●●○○ M9e Tosayutaka
●○●●●●○○○○○●●○● M12w Kimurayama
●○○○○●●●○●○●○●● M14w Hokutoriki

6 wins
●●●○●○●○●○○●●○● M3e Kakuryu
●●●●●●□●●●○○○○○ M3w Wakanosato

5 wins
○●○●●●●●○●●●○●○ S1w Aminishiki
●●●●●○○●●○●●○●○ M1e Toyonoshima
○●●●○●●○○●●○●●● M1w Miyabiyama
●●●●●●○●●○○○○●● M10w Okinoumi
●○●●○○●○●●●●●○● M16e Koryu
○●●○●●○●●●●●○●○ M16w Tamanoshima

3 wins
●○●●○●●●●●○●●●● M6w Kokkai
●●●○●●●○●●●●○●● M7e Tamawashi
●○●●●○●●●●○●●●● M14e Tochinonada

0 wins
●●●●●●■–––––––– M2e Homasho
––––––––––––––– M5e Iwakiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○●○●○○○○●○○○ J5w Bushuyama

10 wins
○○○●○○○●●○●○○●○ J1w Gagamaru
●●○○●●○○○○●○○○○ J4e Tamaasuka
○○○○○○○●○●●●●○○ J8e Daido
○○○○○●○○○●○●●●○ J10e Kiyoseumi

9 wins
○●○○○○○●○○●○●●● J12e Matsutani

8 wins
●○●○●●●○○●●○○○○ J2e Shotenro
●○○●○●○●○●○●○○● J2w Kotokasuga
○●●○○○●○●●○○●○● J4w Sokokurai
●●○○○●●●○○●○○○● J5e Masatsukasa
○●●○●○○○●○○●○●● J8w Sakaizawa
○●○●○●●●●○○○○●○ J10w Hoshikaze
●●●○●○●○●○○○○●○ J11w Yamamotoyama

7 wins
●●●●●○●○○○●○○●○ J1e Sagatsukasa
○○●●●○○●●○●●○●○ J6w Tosanoumi
●●○●○●○●○○○●●○● J7w Tokushinho
●○●●○○●○●○●○○●● J9e Kasuganishiki
●○●●●●○●○●○○○●○ J13w Kanbayashi
○○○●●●○●●○○●●○● J14e Sadanofuji

6 wins
○○●●●●●●●●○●○○○ J3e Kasugao
○●●○●●○○●●○●●○● J3w Chiyohakuho
●○●●○●●○●○●○●○● J6e Asofuji
●○●●○○○●●●●○●○● J7e Toyozakura
●●○●○○○●●●○●●●○ J9w Kyokunankai
●○●○●●●○○●●○●●○ J11e Wakatenro
○○○○●●●○○●●●●●● J12w Futeno

3 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●●●●○ J14w Kaiho

2 wins
●●●●●●●○○●●●●●● J13e Kirinowaka

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms35w Maeta

6 wins
○–○––○●––○○–––○ Ms9w Nakanokuni
–○●––○○––○–○–○– Ms11e Tochinowaka
–○●––○–○–○○–––○ Ms25e Masunoyama
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms32e Kyokushuho
○–●–○––○–○○–––○ Ms44w Terashita
–○●–○–○––○○–○–– Ms49e Tokitsukasa

5 wins
●–○○––○–○–●––○– Ms1w Hochiyama
○●––○–○–●–○–○–– Ms2e Kaisei
–○○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms5e Sadanoumi
○–●––○○–○–○–––● Ms6e Takanoyama
–○○–○––○●–●–○–– Ms7e Shironoryu
–○○–●––○–○●–––○ Ms16w Fujiazuma
–○○–○––●–●–○–○– Ms18w Tochihiryu
●––○–○○––●○–○–– Ms19w Kitaharima
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Ms20w Sotairyu
○–●––○–○–○○––●– Ms22e Nionoumi
–○○––●–●–○–○○–– Ms28w Mochimaru
–●–○–○–○○––○––● Ms30w Ikioi
–○○–●–○––○●––○– Ms31e Chokozan
–○○–●–○––●–○––○ Ms39e Azumaryu
–○○–○––●–●○–––○ Ms41w Fukunohana
○–○––○–○●–○–––● Ms48e Yotsuguruma
○–○––●–○●–○–○–– Ms50w Kagamio
○–○––○○–○–●–●–– Ms52e Bungonishiki
○–○–○–●–○–●–––○ Ms54e Aozora
–○●–○––○–●○–○–– Ms56e Gorikiyama

4 wins
○–○–●○––●–●––○– Ms1e Masuraumi
–○●–○–●–○–○–––● Ms3e Tsurugidake
–●–●–●○–○–○–○–– Ms8w Satsumahibiki
–●–○○–○––●○–●–– Ms10w Takayasu
○–●–●––○○––●○–– Ms11w Fukao
–○○––●–●–●–○–○– Ms13e Amuru
○–●––○–○–●–○––● Ms13w Towanoyama
–○○–○––●–○–●●–– Ms14w Daitensho
–●–●–○–○–○–●––○ Ms15e Oniarashi
–○●–○––●○––○–●– Ms20e Hakiai
●––○●–●–○––○–○– Ms21w Hoshihikari
–●–●○–○––○●–○–– Ms22w Kaonishiki
–○○––○–○●–●–––● Ms23e Rikiryu
●––○–●○–●––○–○– Ms24e Chiyonokuni
○–●––○–●–○–○–●– Ms27w Toyonokuni
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Ms29e Ryuden
●––○–●–○–●○––○– Ms30e Sakaguchi
○–●––●○––○–○●–– Ms36e Kasugakuni
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Ms37e Nakano
–○○––●●––○○–––● Ms37w Wakamifuji
●––●○––●–○○––○– Ms38w Taiga
–●–○●––○–●–○○–– Ms41e Higonojo
●––●–○○–○–●––○– Ms42e Hidenofuji
●––○–○○–○––●––● Ms44e Suzaku
–○○––○–●–●–○●–– Ms45w Kotokuni
–○●––●–○●––○–○– Ms47w Hishofuji
●––○–○●––○–●○–– Ms50e Tokachiumi
–●–●–○–○○–●––○– Ms51w Naoe
–○●–●–○–○–○–––● Ms53e Kobo
●––○–●–●○––○–○– Ms56w Wakaryusei
○–○–●––○–○●––●– Ms57e Kihonoumi
–○●–○–○––●●––○– Ms57w Sakigake
–●○–○––●–○○–●–– Ms58w Tochitenko

3 wins
–●○–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms2w Takarafuji
–●–○○–●–○–●–––● Ms4w Yoshiazuma
–●–○–●○–●–○–●–– Ms6w Jumonji
●––●–○–○–●–○–●– Ms8e Aoki
–○●–○–●––○●–●–– Ms9e Shirononami
●––○●––●○––●–○– Ms10e Arawashi
●––●●–○–○––●––○ Ms12e Homarefuji
●––●○––●–○–●○–– Ms14e Ryuo
○–●–○–●–●––○––● Ms16e Daishoumi
○–●–●––○–●–●○–– Ms18e Minami
○–○––●–○–●–●–●– Ms23w Hamanishiki
–●–●●––○–○–●––○ Ms24w Tamadaiki
○–○––○●––●●–●–– Ms25w Surugatsukasa
–●–○–○–●○––●●–– Ms27e Tochitsubasa
●––●●–○–○––○–●– Ms28e Musashiumi
○–●––●○––●–●––○ Ms29w Kamei
–○●–●––●○––○–●– Ms33w Daionami
○–●–○–●––○–●–●– Ms34e Furuichi
●––○–○–●–○●––●– Ms34w Kotomisen
○–●––●●–○––●––○ Ms38e Tokizakura
○–●––○–○●––●●–– Ms40e Sensho
●––○○–●––●●–––○ Ms40w Kotoyuki
–●–●○–●––○–●––○ Ms43e Tochiyashiki
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Ms43w Bugendai
–●–○●–○–○–●––●– Ms45e Hoshizakura
–●–○●–●––●○––○– Ms47e Shoho
–●–●○––●–○–○–●– Ms49w Kaishin
●––○○––●–●–●○–– Ms52w Wakanoshima
–●–○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms53w Kairyu
–○–●●–○–●––●○–– Ms59w Nishikikaze
–●–○●––○–○●–●–– Ms60e Musoketsu
○–●––●–●●––○––○ Ms60w Tenroku

2 wins
○–●–●–●–●–○––●– Ms3w Ryuho
●–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms4e Kotoyutaka
●––●●–●–●–○––○– Ms5w Aoiyama
○–○–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms7w Takateru
●––○–●–●–●○–––● Ms15w Satoyama
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Ms17e Yanagawa
●––○–●–○●––●●–– Ms17w Daishoyama
–●–●–●–●○––○●–– Ms19e Shoketsu
●––○–●●–●––○––● Ms26e Takanoiwa
–○●––●–●●–○–––● Ms26w Dewaotori
–●–●●–●–○––○––● Ms35e Hitachigo
●––○●––○–●●–––● Ms36w Daiyubu
○–●––●–●–●–●––○ Ms42w Tenichi
○–○––●–●●––●––● Ms46e Nankairiki
–○●–●–●––○–●–●– Ms51e Asanotosa
●––●–●○––●–○●–– Ms55e Yamashita
○––○–●–●●––●––● Ms58e Omiryu
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Ms59e Takageppo

1 win
–●–○–●–●●–●–––● Ms12w Raido
–●–●–○–●–●–●–●– Ms21e Kitazono
●––●–○●–●–●–––● Ms31w Hananosato
–●–●–●○–●–●–––● Ms39w Hokuo
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms46w Ryujinsakari
●––●●–○––●–●––● Ms48w Ota
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Ms55w Orora

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms32w Sasaki
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms33e Araumi
––––––––––––––– Ms54w Myogiryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd23e Takunishiki

6 wins
○–○––○●––○○–––○ Sd4w Matsumidori
–○○–○–○–●––○––○ Sd13w Chiyoarashi
○–●–○––○–○○––○– Sd19e Tamao
●–○–○––○○–○–––○ Sd39e Asahisho
○–●–○––○–○–○–○– Sd45w Araumago
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd46e Kei
–○–●–○○–○–○–––○ Sd50e Torugawa
–○–○–○○––●○–○–– Sd65e Kasugaryu
○–○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd78w Sadanokuni
–○●––○○––○○–––○ Sd79e Katagiri
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd91e Ikinoshima

5 wins
–○–○–○●––○–●–○– Sd1e Yamatofuji
○–○––●–○●–○––○– Sd3e Masutoo
–●–○○–○––○–○––● Sd7w Fujimoto
○–○––○○–●––●○–– Sd9e Karatsuumi
○–●–○––○–●○–––○ Sd13e Byakko
●––○–●–○–○○–––○ Sd15e Wakakengo
–○○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd15w Seiro
●––●○––○–○○––○– Sd24w Rendaiyama
–○●–○–○–○–○––●– Sd29w Asanawa
–○–●–○–○–○●–○–– Sd32e Chiyootori
○––○–○–○●–○–––● Sd32w Masunofuji
–●○–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd34e Kisomitsuru
●––○○––○●–○–––○ Sd34w Fukugoriki
○––●–○–●○–○–––○ Sd40w Masuhikari
–●○–○––○–●○–––○ Sd44e Enatsukasa
–●○–●––○–○–○––○ Sd48e Amatsu
○––○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd49e Hokuoryu
○––○–●●––○○–○–– Sd53w Isanokuni
–●○––○●–○––○––○ Sd56w Nishiuchi
–○○–●–○––○●–○–– Sd60e Higo
–○–○○––○–○●–––● Sd63e Saito
○–○––●●–○––○○–– Sd66e Asabenkei
–●–○–○○–○–●–○–– Sd66w Hidaka
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Sd67e Tochifudo
○––○○–●–○–○–●–– Sd73w Kaorufuji
○–●––●○––○–○––○ Sd76w Tsurunoumi
–○○–○–○––●●–––○ Sd77e Daiseiho
–○○–○––○–○●––●– Sd83e Tosahayato
–●–○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd88e Daishoiwa
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Sd93w Teraomaru
○–○––○–●●–○–––○ Sd95e Tochinoshima
○–○–○––●–○○–––● Sd97e Kosenho

4 wins
●–○––○●–○–●–○–– Sd2w Mankajo
–○–●–○–○○–●–●–– Sd4e Inoue
–●–○○––●○–○––●– Sd5w Tochinohama
–○●––●–○–○●–○–– Sd8e Sadanishiki
–○●–●–○––○○–––● Sd9w Daishoki
●––○–○○––●●––○– Sd10w Tokio
–●–○–○–●○–●–○–– Sd16e Migikataagari
○–●––○–○–●–○––● Sd16w Kawanari
–●–○–●○––●○––○– Sd17w Kotokino
●––●–●○––○–○○–– Sd18w Haruzakura
○–●–○––●–○●––○– Sd21e Kumagai
–○○––○●–○–●––●– Sd21w Takakiho
○–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Sd25e Daishoryu
–□○––●○–●––○––● Sd26e Higoarashi
○––●–○●––○–●–○– Sd26w Kotookuyama
○–○––○●––●●––○– Sd29e Dewahayate
●–●–○––●–○○––○– Sd31e Koshinoryu
–○–●–●○–○––○––● Sd33w Sasayama
–○–○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd35w Minanosato
○––○–●○––○–●––● Sd38w Ryusei
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Sd41w Fukudayama
○––●○––●–●○–○–– Sd42w Goki
–○–○–●–●●––○–○– Sd44w Teruazuma
●––○●–○–○––○––● Sd45e Tokinowaka
○––○–○○–●–●–––● Sd47e Kihakuriki
–●○–○––●–●–○–○– Sd50w Hienriki
–○–●–○○–●–●––○– Sd54e Ogifuji
–●○–○––●–●–○○–– Sd54w Kamiyutaka
–○–○○––●–●–○●–– Sd56e Sachiazuma
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Sd57w Kyokutaisei
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd61e Ryukiyama
○––●–○–○–●–●–○– Sd61w Maenofuji
○––●○––●–○○–●–– Sd63w Komanokuni
●–○––●–●○–○––○– Sd68e Kawashita
–●●––○●–○––○–○– Sd69e Kyokushoten
–○●––○○––●–○●–– Sd70w Hanasegawa
○–●––○–●●–○––○– Sd72e Daijo
–○○–●–●––●–○–○– Sd72w Daigen
●–●––○–○○––○●–– Sd74e Higonoryu
●––○○––○●–○–●–– Sd76e Fujinokaze
–●–○–○●–○––○––● Sd83w Raiko
○––●–●○–○––●○–– Sd84e Shunba
–○○–○––●–●–●–○– Sd85e Sadanohama
○–●––○○–○–●–––● Sd86w Miura
–○○–●–○––●–●○–– Sd87e Isamizuki
●––●○––○○––○––● Sd88w Akinokawa
○–●––●●––○○–○–– Sd89e Kirizakura
–○○–●–○––○●–●–– Sd90w Takamisato
–○●–●––●○––○–○– Sd94e Hokutogo
–●–●○–○––○●–○–– Sd96e Hoshiazuma
–○●––○–●–○–○––● Sd96w Chiyoshuho
–○○–●–●–○––●–○– Sd100w Kozan

3 wins
●––●●––○–○○––●– Sd1w Kotootori
–●●–○–●–○––○–●– Sd2e Kimenryu
●––●○––●–●–○○–– Sd5e Katsunofuji
–○●––●–○–●–●––○ Sd6e Akinomine
●––●○––●○––○–●– Sd8w Nogami
–●–○–○–●–○●–●–– Sd12e Aisaka
–●–●–○○––●–○●–– Sd14e Kazafuzan
○–●–●–●––○–●–○– Sd14w Chiyomaru
●––●○––●○––○–●– Sd17e Fukunokuni
–○○–●––●●––●○–– Sd18e Kakureizan
–○○––●–○●––●●–– Sd20e Dewanosato
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Sd22w Kotoninsei
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Sd24e Daikamifusa
●–○––●–●–●○––○– Sd27e Okinofuji
–●●–○––○–●○––●– Sd27w Toyohikari
–○–○–●●–●––●––○ Sd28e Maegunzan
●––○–○●–○––●–●– Sd28w Wakarikido
○––○–●–●●––○●–– Sd30w Okoryu
–●–●–○–○●–●–○–– Sd36e Tochikasuga
○––●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd36w Chiyonohana
–●●––●–○○–○––●– Sd37w Kotokashiwadani
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Sd38e Danyu
●–○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd41e Kosei
–●●–○––○–○–●–●– Sd42e Otakayama
●–●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd47w Ryutei
●–●–●–●–□––○––○ Sd49w Shinyu
●–○––●○––○–●●–– Sd51w Tamanotaka
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Sd52w Daishowaka
●–●–○––○–●–●––○ Sd53e Kaisenryu
○––●●––●○–●–○ Sd55e Hokutoiwa
●––○–●○––○●––●– Sd57e Satonofuji
–●–●–○–●○–○––●– Sd58e Hokazan
○–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd59w Nishitani
–●○–●––○●––●○–– Sd62w Takaisamu
○––●●–○–○––●●–– Sd67w Kasugashima
–○–○●––●–○–●–●– Sd68w Maeshinpu
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Sd69w Koriyama
○–○–○–●–●––●–●– Sd70e Fujiarashi
–●–●–●–●–○–○––○ Sd73e Owaka
–●–●–○–●○––●––○ Sd77w Yakunoshima
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd78e Shobimaru
–●–○●––○●––○●–– Sd79w Hakunishiki
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Sd80e Chiyonishiki
○–●––●–○●–●––○– Sd80w Kasuganami
–○–○●–○–●–●––●– Sd81e Kasugamine
○–●––○●––○–●●–– Sd81w Haruhikari
–●○––●●–○––●–○– Sd85w Daihoyama
–––○–○●–●–○–●–– Sd87w Chiyosakae
–●○––○–○●––●–●– Sd89w Koju
–●–○○––●–●●–○–– Sd92e Tochiotoha
–○●––○●––●–●–○– Sd92w Tanno
●––○–●●––○–○–●– Sd98e Takaurata
–○●––●○–●–●––○– Sd98w Takada
●––●●–○––●–○○–– Sd99w Toofuji
○–●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd100e Hamamiryu

2 wins
–●–○●–○––●●–●–– Sd3w Chiyonoshin
○–○––●●–●––●●–– Sd7e Wakakasuga
–●–●●––○–●–●––○ Sd10e Takatoshi
○–●––●●–●–○–––● Sd11e Yoshinokuni
–○○–●–●––●–●–●– Sd11w Tochinoyama
●––●–●–●○––●–○– Sd12w Matsumoto
–●–●●–●–●–○–○–– Sd19w Hamaeiko
●––○●–●–●––○●–– Sd20w Hokkairyu
–●–○●–○––●●–––● Sd23w Chiyohakuryu
–■––●––●○––○–●– Sd25w Hakunoryu
–●–●●––○–●●–––○ Sd30e Toho
–●○–●–●––●–○––● Sd31w Isenohana
○––●–●●––○–●●–– Sd35e Kaishinho
●–○–●––●–○–●●–– Sd37e Kisenowaka
–○–●–●–●●––○––● Sd40e Isoazuma
●–●––○–●–●–●–○– Sd43e Kabutoiwa
–○–●–●●–○––●––● Sd48w Matsuhara
–●●–●––○●–●––○– Sd52e Chiyonoriku
●–●––●○–○––●––● Sd55w Kotokensei
–○○–●–●–●––●●–– Sd58w Akinoyama
●–●––○○––●●–––● Sd62e Ayanokaze
●–○––●●–●––○●–– Sd64e Honda
–●●–○––●●––●–○– Sd64w Kainowaka
–●–○●––○●–●–––● Sd71e Tosa
●––○○–●––●●–––● Sd71w Chiyoraizan
–○–●●––●–●–●––○ Sd75e Dainin
–●–●●–○–●–○––●– Sd82e Komatsukasa
●––●○––●–●–○––● Sd82w Wakayuki
●–●––○–●–●●–––○ Sd84w Hanakaze
●––●–●●––○○––●– Sd86e Daishoko
●–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd91w Hayasegawa
●––●●–●–○–○––●– Sd93e Daishokai
–●–○–●○––●–●–●– Sd94w Kainokura

1 win
●––●●––●○–●––●– Sd6w Miyamaru
–●–○●–●––●–●●–– Sd22e Toshinyama
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd33e Hokutotsuru
–●●–●–○––●–●––● Sd39w Kotokobai
○––●●––●●––●–●– Sd51e Daishokaku
●––●–●●––●○––●– Sd59e Matsubayama
–––––––––○–●–●– Sd60w Asai
–●○––●●–●–●–––● Sd74w Notoazuma
●––●○–●–●–●–––● Sd95w Kyokuhozan
–●–○●––●–●●–––● Sd99e Tokishibata

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd43w Aokishin
–●–●–●–●■–––––– Sd46w Kotodaishin
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Sd65w Gonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd75w Jiguruma
––––––––––––––– Sd90e Kitagawa
––––––––––––––– Sd97w Azumanami

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Jd20e Sasakiyama
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Jd49w Saishin

6 wins
○––○○––○–●○–––○ Jd6w Tokushuzan
–○–●○––○–○–○––○ Jd21w Notozakura
○–●––○○–○––○––○ Jd22w Sato
–○○–○–○––●–○––○ Jd38w Yudai
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd48e Masuryu
○––●○–○–○–○–––○ Jd66e Tamakaizan
–○○–○–○––○●–––○ Jd74e Sekiho
–○○––●○–○–○––○– Jd86e Tosahikari
–○●––○○–○––○–○– Jd88w Yuwa
–○●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd96w Minezakura
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd98e Enshunada
–○–○○––○○––●––○ Jd110w Suekawa

5 wins
–●–○○––○○––●––○ Jd1e Kaisho
○–○–●–○––○–○––● Jd2e Umenokawa
●–○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd7w Hokutofuji
–○●––○–○●––○–○– Jd9w Kasugasato
–○–○–○–●●––○○–– Jd12w Takamiryu
–○●–○–○––○○–––● Jd14w Masumiura
–●○–○–○––●○––○– Jd17w Onami
–○–○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd19e Tochinokuni
○––○–○○––○●–––● Jd26e Hokudozan
○––●●–○–○––○––○ Jd30w Tanemaru
–●–●–○–○–○○–––○ Jd32e Teraoryu
○–○–●–●––○–○––○ Jd35w Asakubo
–○○––○●–○–○–––● Jd41e Kiryu
–○○––●●––○○–––○ Jd43w Karyutsukasa
–○○––●–●○––○––○ Jd46e Tomonofuji
○––○–○○––●●––○– Jd46w Hamaazuma
–○○–●––○–○○–●–– Jd52e Owada
–○○–○––○–●–●––○ Jd58e Tsurubayashi
○–●––○–○–○–○––● Jd61w Tomisakae
–○○––●●––○○–––○ Jd62w Azumasato
○–●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd68w Yamato
○––●–○–○●–○–○–– Jd70w Matsuura
–○–○●––●–○–○––○ Jd71w Kiriarashi
–●–○–○–○○–●––○– Jd73w Hisachikara
○––○–○○–○–●–––● Jd78e Shobushi
–○–●○––○○––○–●– Jd80e Kainoryu
○–●–○–○––○●––○– Jd81w Hoonami
–○○––○–●○––●○–– Jd82e Nioyama
–○○––○–○●–○––●– Jd90w Hoshigane
–○–●–●–○○––○––○ Jd92w Tochinobori
–●–○–○–○–○●––○– Jd96e Shijima
–○○––○●––●–○––○ Jd100w Mitozakura
–○–○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd106e Aonosho
○––●–○○––○○–●–– Jd109e Motokiyama
○––○●–○–○–●–––○ Jd112e Wakahizen
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Jd113e Kotonishikawa
●––○–○●––○–○–○– Jd113w Okuniyama
●––○●––○○––○○–– Jd117e Masuhayato
○––○●––○–○○–––● Jd123w Daiseishin
–○●––○–●○––○–○– Jd124w Yutoyama

4 wins
–○●––●–○○––○––● Jd2w Yamaryu
–●–●○–●––○○–○–– Jd3e Yutsukasa
○–○–○––○●–●–––● Jd3w Tochitaiga
○–○–●–●––○–○●–– Jd8e Takashoma
–●–○○––●–●○––○– Jd8w Teraosho
–○○––●○––●–○–●– Jd11e Terunosato
–●○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd13e Miyakofuji
●––●–○–●○–○––○– Jd13w Shinnishiki
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd14e Aiyama
–○–○○––●○––●––● Jd17e Shoma
–●○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd19w Oseumi
–●○––○●––○●–○–– Jd21e Shibahara
–○○–○–●––○●––●– Jd23e Takamine
–●○–●––○●–○––○– Jd25w Sasagawa
●–●–○––●○––○–○– Jd26w Abeshima
–○–●–○–●○––○––● Jd28e Kinokawa
–○–○○–●–○––●––● Jd31w Daitenpaku
–●–○–○○–●––●–○– Jd33w Torinzan
–●–○–○○––●–○––● Jd36w Hamaminato
●––●–○○––○–●○–– Jd39e Yoshinofuji
–●–○●––○–●○––○– Jd40e Fujinohana
○–●–○–●–●–○––○– Jd42e Kaihazan
●––○○–○––○–●––● Jd44e Ohifuji
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Jd47e Sumanoumi
–●–○–○–●○––●○–– Jd50e Hatachijo
●––○○–●–●––○–○– Jd53e Taikomaru
○–○––○●––●–○––● Jd53w Fukai
○––○–●–○○–●––●– Jd55e Wakanoryu
–●●–○–○––○–○––● Jd56e Tenryo
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Jd56w Marikomaru
●––●–○●–○–○––○– Jd59e Hayabusa
●––○●–○–●––○○–– Jd61e Daigonishiki
–●○–●––○○–●––○– Jd64w Takahashi
–○–○–○–●●––●–○– Jd65w Juban
–○–○○–●–○––●●–– Jd67e Takeda
–●○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd67w Kisenishiki
●–○–○–○–●––●–○– Jd71e Tsubakifuji
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Jd75w Wakamiura
–○○––●–○●––○––● Jd76e Komatensho
–○○––○–●–●–○–●– Jd77w Toshi
○––○–●●––●○–○–– Jd83e Kotowatanabe
–○–●●–□––○–●○–– Jd84e Arai
–●○––○○–●––○–●– Jd84w Kaneko
●––○●––○–○○–●–– Jd87e Tochitensho
○–○––●●–○––●–○– Jd87w Kinunonami
○––○–○●–●–●––○– Jd91e Hazukiyama
○––●–○●––●○–○–– Jd93e Zendaisho
○–○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd95w Kaidonami
○––●–●●–○––○–○– Jd97e Itako
–●–●○––○–○–○–●– Jd100e Sakabe
–○–□–●–○●––●–○– Jd102w Hirose
○––○●––●○––○––● Jd103e Ohara
●–○––○●––○○–●–– Jd103w Hayatefuji
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Jd105e Kainofuji
●–○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd105w Raizan
–●○––●○––○●––○– Jd110e Asaamami
●––●○––○–●○–○–– Jd111e Kanryu
–○–●–○–●–○○––●– Jd112w Hokuyozan
●––○○––○●––●○–– Jd115e Daikosei
○–●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd115w Higohikari
–○○–○–○–●–●–––● Jd116e Iwabuchi
–○●––●–●○––○–○– Jd118w Hinohikari
○––○○–●––○●–●–– Jd119w Daishiryu

3 wins
●––○–○●–○––●–●– Jd4e Asahio
–●–●–●–○–○●–––○ Jd5e Burinosato
●––○○–○––●–●●–– Jd5w Naniwaryu
–●●––○●–○––●–○– Jd6e Kakutaiki
–●–●○–○–○––●–●– Jd10w Koryuyama
○––●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd11w Kaminoyama
○––●–○●–○––●–●– Jd15w Fusanohana
○––●●––○●–○––●– Jd18e Yuzawa
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Jd24e Wakahikari
●–●––○●––○–○●–– Jd24w Igarashi
–○–●–●○––●–●○–– Jd25e Yatsurugi
–●○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd27e Saio
○––○–●○–●––●–●– Jd28w Teraoumi
–○–●○––○–●●––●– Jd30e Wakanishiki
●–○––●–●–○●–○–– Jd31e Kasugashin
–○●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd34e Akatsuki
–○●–○––○●–●–●–– Jd36e Kiritora
●––○–●–●○–●–––○ Jd37e Daitenyu
○–●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd37w Sadanosho
–●–○●––●–○●–––○ Jd43e Obamaumi
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Jd45e Tochidaiho
–○–●–●–●–●–○○–– Jd47w Hayatejo
–●–●–●–○–○○–●–– Jd48w Fujinoumi
–○–●–●–○●––○●–– Jd49e Kongofuji
○–●––●–○●––●––○ Jd51w Hisatsukasa
–●–●–○–●○––●––○ Jd52w Koshinonami
–○●––○○–●––●–●– Jd54w Daishoai
–●–○–●○–○–●––●– Jd58w Kotomyozan
○–○–●––●●––●–○– Jd59w Tamatoryo
–●–○–○–●○–●–●–– Jd60e Ryushonami
○––●–●●––○–●○–– Jd63w Miyakita
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd66w Teraofuji
●––●–●○–○–○––●– Jd68e Kumao
–●–○●––○–●–○–●– Jd70e Tsuya
○–●––●○––●–●––○ Jd73e Nakayama
●––○●–●––○●–○–– Jd76w Rokumonsen
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd77e Hasegawa
–●–●●––○–○–●––○ Jd78w Amamidake
●––○–○–●○––●●–– Jd81e Takatenshu
●––○–●–●–●○–––○ Jd85e Tokiarashi
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd85w Kotodairyu
–●–●○––○–○–●●–– Jd86w Yamamoto
●––○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd89e Asakoki
○–●–●––●–○●–––□ Jd89w Oigarashi
–●–●○––○–●–○●–– Jd90e Kotofubuki
●–●––○–●–●○–––○ Jd93w Amanowaka
–●○–●–○––○●––●– Jd94w Chikarayama
●––●–○●–●––○○–– Jd95e Oyamamoto
●––○●–○–○––●–●– Jd99e Araki
○–●––●–●–○○––●– Jd99w Nara
●–○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd101w Shintaku
–●●–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd104w Higonohana
–●●–○––○●–●–––○ Jd106w Tenkaizan
○–●––●–●○–●––○– Jd107w Kawahara
–●–○●––○–●–○–●– Jd108e Takaakita
–○○–●–●––●–○●–– Jd108w Hamadayama
–●–●–○○––●–●––○ Jd116w Matsugahama
○–○–●––●–●○–●–– Jd117w Fukusegawa
–●–●–●○–○–●–○–– Jd119e Shuho
○––●○––●●–●–––○ Jd122e Moriurara
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd122w Sakurai
–○–○●–●–●–○––●– Jd123e Wakatoohashi
●–○––○○––●–●●–– Jd124e Aratobi

2 wins
–○●–●–○–●–●–●–– Jd4w Daika
–○–●–●●––●–●––○ Jd7e Daigoki
□–●–●–○–●–●–––● Jd10e Arikawa
–●–○–●–●–●●–○–– Jd15e Tamakishin
●–●––●○––○●––●– Jd16e Taketoba
●–●––○–○●––●––● Jd18w Tagen
●––○●––●●–○–●–– Jd22e Mori
–●–●–●–○●––○●–– Jd23w Owarifuji
●–●–●––●○–●–○–– Jd29e Adachi
–●–○–●●––●–●–○– Jd29w Taguchi
○–○–●–●––●●–––● Jd33e Misakiyama
–●–●–○●–●–●–○–– Jd38e Ikataumi
○–●–●––●●–○––●– Jd39w Hokuto
●––●–●–○○––●●–– Jd41w Masunoumi
–●–●●––●○–○–––● Jd45w Sadanoshu
●––○●–○––●●–––● Jd51e Hatachidake
●–○––●●––●–●––○ Jd55w Ebisumaru
●––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd57e Fukudome
○–●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd57w Ishihara
–○●–○––●–●●–●–– Jd60w Ranbuzan
–○○–●–●––●●–––● Jd69w Masuamami
–●●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd72e Nekomata
●––○–●●–●–○–●–– Jd74w Kotokuzan
○–●–○––●–●●–––● Jd75e Sadanosato
–●○––●●––●–○––● Jd80w Kirimaru
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd83w Koseki
–●–●●––○–●●–○–– Jd88e Amakusa
–●○–○–●–●––●––● Jd91w Daikoyama
–○–○–●–●●––●––■ Jd94e Aoijo
–●○–○––●–●–●●–– Jd98w Kotokonjo
–●●–●–○––○●–––● Jd102e Asaryuho
–○–●–●–●–●–●––○ Jd104e Hasugeyama
●––●–●○––○–●––● Jd107e Masukoma
●–●––○–●●––●○–– Jd109w Hayashi
–●○––●●––●–○–●– Jd111w Daishorin
–○●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd114e Hakubizan
●–●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd120e Azumahana
–○–●●––●●––○––● Jd120w Kototakahashi
–●○––●●––○–●––● Jd121e Shikinokawa

1 win
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Jd1w Kotosaito
●–●–●––●●–○–●–– Jd12e Kyokuhikari
●–●––●●–●–○––●– Jd20w Kamakari
●––●–●–○–●●–●–– Jd34w Echizenyama
–●–●●––●–●○–●–– Jd54e Byakko
–●–●○––●–●–●––● Jd62e Kotookazaki
●–●–●–●––○●–––● Jd64e Hokutoryu
●––●○––●–●–●––● Jd72w Otsukuba
––––––––––––○–– Jd79e Kinpozan
–●–●○–■–––––––– Jd82w Ichifuji
●–●––●–○–●●–●–– Jd97w Shimasegawa
○––■––––––––––– Jd101e Tamashinzan
–●●–●–●–●––○––● Jd114w Hisasengan

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– Jd9e Hikosaka
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Kohiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Arajishi
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd32w Kurenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Chiyoryusei
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Oazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Hokutonami
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Makuhari
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Tochiminato
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Onoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd65e Tamaseiryo
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Wakanofuji
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd79w Isanishiki
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Jd92e Maenokatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Hakkairyu
●–––––––––––––– Jd121w Fukukasuga

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
□––○○–○––○–○○–– Jk9w Ryuonami

6 wins
○––○–●○–○––○––○ Jk11w Tatsu
–○–○–○–●○–○–––○ Jk13e Tateno
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jk17w Hashimoto

5 wins
–●○–○–●––○–○–○– Jk11e Motoi
–○–○–○–○–●–●–○– Jk14w Terutsuyoshi
○––●–○○–●–○–––○ Jk15w Nagao
–○–○–●●––○○––○– Jk16w Sugimoto
○–●–○–○––○●–––○ Jk19w Tanahashi
○––●●–○–○–○–––○ Jk22e Fukamiyama
●–○–○–○––○–○––● Jk23w Ryujofuji
–○–○–○○–●–○––●– Jk32e Uchida

4 wins
–●–○●–○––●○–○–– Jk1e Kasachikara
–○○–○–●––●–○–●– Jk2w Anjoryu
–○–○●–●––○○––●– Jk5w Kanai
○––●○–○––○●––●– Jk6e Tamahikari
●–○––●–○○––●–○– Jk6w Kairiki
–●●––○–●–○–○○–– Jk8w Kitasatsuma
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Jk12e Kudo
●–●–○–●––○–○–○– Jk16e Daishonada
–●○–○––○–●–○––● Jk17e Masunosho
●––○●––○○–●–○–– Jk18e Mukai
–○–●○––●–○○–––– Jk18w Azumasho
–●–●–○●––○–○○–– Jk19e Hayatemune
●–○––○–○–●–●–○– Jk21w Suzuki
○––○–○●––○●–––● Jk24e Daichi
–○–○–●–○–○–●––● Jk26e Osato
–○○–●–●–●––○–○– Jk27w Kikuchi
○––○○–●––●○–●–– Jk28w Hisasakamoto
–●○–○–○––●●–○–– Jk32w Sawada

3 wins
–●○–○––○●–●––●– Jk3e Sakuma
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Jk10w Yoshifuji
–●●–●–○–○––●○–– Jk12w Takasaito
●–○––●○––●–○–●– Jk13w Wakayamada
○––●●––○–●○––●– Jk14e Nishiyama
–●●–○––●○––●––○ Jk15e Motohashi
–○–○–●–●–○●–●–– Jk21e Masutenryu
–○–●–●○–●––●○–– Jk22w Kotodoi
–●●–○––○●–●–––○ Jk24w Kotoarai
○––●–○●––●–○–●– Jk25e Kotonanba
–●○–●–○––●–●–○– Jk25w Kotokawamura
●–●–●––○○––●––○ Jk26w Daiyushi
●––○–○–●○–●–●–– Jk27e Kotoomura

2 wins
●––●–○○–●–●–●–– Jk1w Kawabata
○––●●–●––●–●–○– Jk3w Onuki
––––––––––○–○–– Jk4e Barikimaru
●–●––●–○●––○––● Jk4w Takaora
––––––––––○–––○ Jk7e Aoimaru
–●○–●––●–●–○●–– Jk20w Hara
–●●––●–●○––○––● Jk23e Sakaguchiyama
–○●––●–○●–●–––● Jk28e Kotoharada
○––●–●–●–●○––●– Jk30e Kato
○––●–●●–○––●–●– Jk33e Yukita

1 win
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Jk2e Kaikisho
–○––––––––––––– Jk7w Hisanotora
––––––––––––○–– Jk9e Hokutokuni
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Jk20e Murashita
–●–●○–●––●–●–●– Jk29w Sunaga
●–●––●––●○–●●–– Jk31w Wakashoji
●–––●○–●●–●–––● Jk34e Satake

0 wins
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Jk5e Tatsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Takaryu
■–––––––––––––– Jk10e Seisho
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Nakashima
––––––––––––●–– Jk30w Tajima
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Miyake
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Sagamifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Shigeno

33 queries in 1.94 seconds

Natsu 2010

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 9, 2010 - May 23, 2010


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YHakuhoY 
9-6HarumafujiOKotooshu9-6
9-6KotomitsukiOKaio9-6
 OBaruto10-5
8-7KisenosatoSAminishiki5-10
9-6 KotoshogikuKTochiozan7-8
5-10ToyonoshimaM1Miyabiyama5-10
0-7-8HomashoM2Tochinoshin8-7 K
6-9KakuryuM3Wakanosato6-9
7-8KitataikiM4Asasekiryu9-6
0-0-15 IwakiyamaM5Hakuba10-5
8-7TokitenkuM6Kokkai3-12
3-12TamawashiM7Kyokutenho9-6
7-8KakizoeM8Toyohibiki8-7
7-8TosayutakaM9Goeido9-6
12-3 JKAranM10Okinoumi5-10
8-7MokonamiM11Tokusegawa9-6
8-7TakekazeM12Kimurayama7-8
9-6YoshikazeM13Takamisakari8-7
3-12 TochinonadaM14Hokutoriki7-8
10-5WakakoyuM15Shimotori10-5
5-10 KoryuM16Tamanoshima5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8SagatsukasaJ1Gagamaru10-5
8-7 ShotenroJ2Kotokasuga8-7
6-9KasugaoJ3Chiyohakuho6-9
10-5 TamaasukaJ4Sokokurai8-7
8-7MasatsukasaJ5Bushuyama11-4 Y
6-9AsofujiJ6Tosanoumi7-8
6-9ToyozakuraJ7Tokushinho7-8
10-5DaidoJ8Sakaizawa8-7
7-8KasuganishikiJ9Kyokunankai6-9
10-5KiyoseumiJ10Hoshikaze8-7
6-9WakatenroJ11Yamamotoyama8-7
9-6MatsutaniJ12Futeno6-9
2-13 KirinowakaJ13Kanbayashi7-8
7-8 SadanofujiJ14Kaiho3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MasuraumiMs1Hochiyama5-2
5-2 KaiseiMs2Takarafuji3-4
4-3TsurugidakeMs3Ryuho2-5
2-5KotoyutakaMs4Yoshiazuma3-4
5-2 SadanoumiMs5Aoiyama2-5
5-2TakanoyamaMs6Jumonji3-4
5-2ShironoryuMs7Takateru2-5
3-4AokiMs8Satsumahibiki4-3
3-4ShirononamiMs9Nakanokuni6-1
3-4ArawashiMs10Takayasu4-3
6-1TochinowakaMs11Fukao4-3
3-4HomarefujiMs12Raido1-6
4-3AmuruMs13Towanoyama4-3
3-4RyuoMs14Daitensho4-3
4-3OniarashiMs15Satoyama2-5
3-4DaishoumiMs16Fujiazuma5-2
2-5YanagawaMs17Daishoyama2-5
3-4MinamiMs18Tochihiryu5-2
2-5ShoketsuMs19Kitaharima5-2
4-3HakiaiMs20Sotairyu5-2
1-6KitazonoMs21Hoshihikari4-3
5-2NionoumiMs22Kaonishiki4-3
4-3RikiryuMs23Hamanishiki3-4
4-3ChiyonokuniMs24Tamadaiki3-4
6-1MasunoyamaMs25Surugatsukasa3-4
2-5TakanoiwaMs26Dewaotori2-5
3-4TochitsubasaMs27Toyonokuni4-3
3-4MusashiumiMs28Mochimaru5-2
4-3RyudenMs29Kamei3-4
4-3SakaguchiMs30Ikioi5-2
5-2ChokozanMs31Hananosato1-6
6-1KyokushuhoMs32Sasaki0-0-7
0-7 AraumiMs33Daionami3-4
3-4FuruichiMs34Kotomisen3-4
2-5HitachigoMs35Maeta7-0 Y
4-3KasugakuniMs36Daiyubu2-5
4-3NakanoMs37Wakamifuji4-3
3-4TokizakuraMs38Taiga4-3
5-2AzumaryuMs39Hokuo1-6
3-4SenshoMs40Kotoyuki3-4
4-3HigonojoMs41Fukunohana5-2
4-3HidenofujiMs42Tenichi2-5
3-4TochiyashikiMs43Bugendai3-4
4-3SuzakuMs44Terashita6-1
3-4HoshizakuraMs45Kotokuni4-3
2-5 NankairikiMs46Ryujinsakari1-6
3-4 ShohoMs47Hishofuji4-3
5-2YotsugurumaMs48Ota1-6
6-1TokitsukasaMs49Kaishin3-4
4-3TokachiumiMs50Kagamio5-2
2-5 AsanotosaMs51Naoe4-3
5-2BungonishikiMs52Wakanoshima3-4
4-3KoboMs53Kairyu3-4
5-2AozoraMs54Myogiryu0-0-7
2-5 YamashitaMs55Orora1-6
5-2GorikiyamaMs56Wakaryusei4-3
4-3KihonoumiMs57Sakigake4-3
2-5OmiryuMs58Tochitenko4-3
2-5 TakageppoMs59Nishikikaze3-4
3-4 MusoketsuMs60Tenroku3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 YamatofujiSd1Kotootori3-4
3-4KimenryuSd2Mankajo4-3
5-2 MasutooSd3Chiyonoshin2-5
4-3 InoueSd4Matsumidori6-1
3-4KatsunofujiSd5Tochinohama4-3
3-4AkinomineSd6Miyamaru1-6
2-5WakakasugaSd7Fujimoto5-2
4-3 SadanishikiSd8Nogami3-4
5-2 KaratsuumiSd9Daishoki4-3
2-5TakatoshiSd10Tokio4-3
2-5YoshinokuniSd11Tochinoyama2-5
3-4AisakaSd12Matsumoto2-5
5-2 ByakkoSd13Chiyoarashi6-1
3-4KazafuzanSd14Chiyomaru3-4
5-2 WakakengoSd15Seiro5-2
4-3MigikataagariSd16Kawanari4-3
3-4FukunokuniSd17Kotokino4-3
3-4KakureizanSd18Haruzakura4-3
6-1 TamaoSd19Hamaeiko2-5
3-4DewanosatoSd20Hokkairyu2-5
4-3KumagaiSd21Takakiho4-3
1-6ToshinyamaSd22Kotoninsei3-4
7-0 Y TakunishikiSd23Chiyohakuryu2-5
3-4DaikamifusaSd24Rendaiyama5-2
4-3DaishoryuSd25Hakunoryu2-4-1
4-3HigoarashiSd26Kotookuyama4-3
3-4OkinofujiSd27Toyohikari3-4
3-4MaegunzanSd28Wakarikido3-4
4-3DewahayateSd29Asanawa5-2
2-5TohoSd30Okoryu3-4
4-3KoshinoryuSd31Isenohana2-5
5-2ChiyootoriSd32Masunofuji5-2
1-6HokutotsuruSd33Sasayama4-3
5-2KisomitsuruSd34Fukugoriki5-2
2-5KaishinhoSd35Minanosato4-3
3-4TochikasugaSd36Chiyonohana3-4
2-5KisenowakaSd37Kotokashiwadani3-4
3-4DanyuSd38Ryusei4-3
6-1 AsahishoSd39Kotokobai1-6
2-5IsoazumaSd40Masuhikari5-2
3-4KoseiSd41Fukudayama4-3
3-4OtakayamaSd42Goki4-3
2-5KabutoiwaSd43Aokishin0-0-7
5-2EnatsukasaSd44Teruazuma4-3
4-3TokinowakaSd45Araumago6-1
6-1 KeiSd46Kotodaishin0-5-2
4-3KihakurikiSd47Ryutei3-4
5-2AmatsuSd48Matsuhara2-5
5-2HokuoryuSd49Shinyu3-4
6-1 TorugawaSd50Hienriki4-3
1-6DaishokakuSd51Tamanotaka3-4
2-5ChiyonorikuSd52Daishowaka3-4
3-4KaisenryuSd53Isanokuni5-2
4-3OgifujiSd54Kamiyutaka4-3
3-4HokutoiwaSd55Kotokensei2-5
4-3SachiazumaSd56Nishiuchi5-2
3-4SatonofujiSd57Kyokutaisei4-3
3-4HokazanSd58Akinoyama2-5
1-6MatsubayamaSd59Nishitani3-4
5-2HigoSd60Asai1-2-4
4-3RyukiyamaSd61Maenofuji4-3
2-5AyanokazeSd62Takaisamu3-4
5-2SaitoSd63Komanokuni4-3
2-5HondaSd64Kainowaka2-5
6-1KasugaryuSd65Gonoumi0-7
5-2AsabenkeiSd66Hidaka5-2
5-2TochifudoSd67Kasugashima3-4
4-3KawashitaSd68Maeshinpu3-4
4-3KyokushotenSd69Koriyama3-4
3-4FujiarashiSd70Hanasegawa4-3
2-5TosaSd71Chiyoraizan2-5
4-3DaijoSd72Daigen4-3
3-4OwakaSd73Kaorufuji5-2
4-3HigonoryuSd74Notoazuma1-6
2-5 DaininSd75Jiguruma0-0-7
4-3FujinokazeSd76Tsurunoumi5-2
5-2DaiseihoSd77Yakunoshima3-4
3-4ShobimaruSd78Sadanokuni6-1
6-1KatagiriSd79Hakunishiki3-4
3-4ChiyonishikiSd80Kasuganami3-4
3-4KasugamineSd81Haruhikari3-4
2-5 KomatsukasaSd82Wakayuki2-5
5-2TosahayatoSd83Raiko4-3
4-3ShunbaSd84Hanakaze2-5
4-3SadanohamaSd85Daihoyama3-4
2-5 DaishokoSd86Miura4-3
4-3IsamizukiSd87Chiyosakae3-3-1
5-2DaishoiwaSd88Akinokawa4-3
4-3KirizakuraSd89Koju3-4
0-0-7 KitagawaSd90Takamisato4-3
6-1IkinoshimaSd91Hayasegawa2-5
3-4 TochiotohaSd92Tanno3-4
2-5 DaishokaiSd93Teraomaru5-2
4-3HokutogoSd94Kainokura2-5
5-2TochinoshimaSd95Kyokuhozan1-6
4-3HoshiazumaSd96Chiyoshuho4-3
5-2KosenhoSd97Azumanami0-0-7
3-4 TakaurataSd98Takada3-4
1-6 TokishibataSd99Toofuji3-4
3-4 HamamiryuSd100Kozan4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KaishoJd1Kotosaito1-6
5-2 UmenokawaJd2Yamaryu4-3
4-3 YutsukasaJd3Tochitaiga4-3
3-4AsahioJd4Daika2-5
3-4BurinosatoJd5Naniwaryu3-4
3-4KakutaikiJd6Tokushuzan6-1
2-5DaigokiJd7Hokutofuji5-2
4-3 TakashomaJd8Teraosho4-3
0-1-6HikosakaJd9Kasugasato5-2
2-5ArikawaJd10Koryuyama3-4
4-3 TerunosatoJd11Kaminoyama3-4
1-6KyokuhikariJd12Takamiryu5-2
4-3 MiyakofujiJd13Shinnishiki4-3
4-3 AiyamaJd14Masumiura5-2
2-5TamakishinJd15Fusanohana3-4
2-5TaketobaJd16Kohiyama0-0-7
4-3 ShomaJd17Onami5-2
3-4YuzawaJd18Tagen2-5
5-2 TochinokuniJd19Oseumi4-3
7-0 D SasakiyamaJd20Kamakari1-6
4-3ShibaharaJd21Notozakura6-1
2-5MoriJd22Sato6-1
4-3TakamineJd23Owarifuji2-5
3-4WakahikariJd24Igarashi3-4
3-4YatsurugiJd25Sasagawa4-3
5-2 HokudozanJd26Abeshima4-3
3-4SaioJd27Arajishi0-0-7
4-3KinokawaJd28Teraoumi3-4
2-5AdachiJd29Taguchi2-5
3-4WakanishikiJd30Tanemaru5-2
3-4KasugashinJd31Daitenpaku4-3
5-2 TeraoryuJd32Kurenishiki0-7
2-5MisakiyamaJd33Torinzan4-3
3-4AkatsukiJd34Echizenyama1-6
0-0-7ChiyoryuseiJd35Asakubo5-2
3-4KiritoraJd36Hamaminato4-3
3-4DaitenyuJd37Sadanosho3-4
2-5IkataumiJd38Yudai6-1
4-3YoshinofujiJd39Hokuto2-5
4-3FujinohanaJd40Oazuma0-0-7
5-2KiryuJd41Masunoumi2-5
4-3KaihazanJd42Hokutonami0-0-7
3-4ObamaumiJd43Karyutsukasa5-2
4-3OhifujiJd44Makuhari0-0-7
3-4TochidaihoJd45Sadanoshu2-5
5-2TomonofujiJd46Hamaazuma5-2
4-3SumanoumiJd47Hayatejo3-4
6-1 MasuryuJd48Fujinoumi3-4
3-4KongofujiJd49Saishin7-0 Y
4-3HatachijoJd50Tochiminato0-0-7
2-5HatachidakeJd51Hisatsukasa3-4
5-2OwadaJd52Koshinonami3-4
4-3TaikomaruJd53Fukai4-3
1-6ByakkoJd54Daishoai3-4
4-3WakanoryuJd55Ebisumaru2-5
4-3TenryoJd56Marikomaru4-3
2-5FukudomeJd57Ishihara2-5
5-2TsurubayashiJd58Kotomyozan3-4
4-3HayabusaJd59Tamatoryo3-4
3-4RyushonamiJd60Ranbuzan2-5
4-3DaigonishikiJd61Tomisakae5-2
1-6KotookazakiJd62Azumasato5-2
0-0-7 OnoyamaJd63Miyakita3-4
1-6HokutoryuJd64Takahashi4-3
0-0-7 TamaseiryoJd65Juban4-3
6-1 TamakaizanJd66Teraofuji3-4
4-3TakedaJd67Kisenishiki4-3
3-4KumaoJd68Yamato5-2
0-0-7 WakanofujiJd69Masuamami2-5
3-4TsuyaJd70Matsuura5-2
4-3TsubakifujiJd71Kiriarashi5-2
2-5NekomataJd72Otsukuba1-6
3-4NakayamaJd73Hisachikara5-2
6-1SekihoJd74Kotokuzan2-5
2-5SadanosatoJd75Wakamiura4-3
4-3KomatenshoJd76Rokumonsen3-4
3-4HasegawaJd77Toshi4-3
5-2ShobushiJd78Amamidake3-4
1-0-6KinpozanJd79Isanishiki0-7
5-2KainoryuJd80Kirimaru2-5
3-4TakatenshuJd81Hoonami5-2
5-2NioyamaJd82Ichifuji1-3-3
4-3KotowatanabeJd83Koseki2-5
4-3AraiJd84Kaneko4-3
3-4TokiarashiJd85Kotodairyu3-4
6-1TosahikariJd86Yamamoto3-4
4-3TochitenshoJd87Kinunonami4-3
2-5AmakusaJd88Yuwa6-1
3-4AsakokiJd89Oigarashi3-4
3-4KotofubukiJd90Hoshigane5-2
4-3HazukiyamaJd91Daikoyama2-5
0-7 MaenokatsuJd92Tochinobori5-2
4-3ZendaishoJd93Amanowaka3-4
2-5AoijoJd94Chikarayama3-4
3-4OyamamotoJd95Kaidonami4-3
5-2ShijimaJd96Minezakura6-1
4-3ItakoJd97Shimasegawa1-6
6-1EnshunadaJd98Kotokonjo2-5
3-4ArakiJd99Nara3-4
4-3SakabeJd100Mitozakura5-2
1-1-5 TamashinzanJd101Shintaku3-4
2-5AsaryuhoJd102Hirose4-3
4-3OharaJd103Hayatefuji4-3
2-5HasugeyamaJd104Higonohana3-4
4-3KainofujiJd105Raizan4-3
5-2AonoshoJd106Tenkaizan3-4
2-5 MasukomaJd107Kawahara3-4
3-4TakaakitaJd108Hamadayama3-4
5-2MotokiyamaJd109Hayashi2-5
4-3AsaamamiJd110Suekawa6-1
4-3KanryuJd111Daishorin2-5
5-2WakahizenJd112Hokuyozan4-3
5-2KotonishikawaJd113Okuniyama5-2
2-5 HakubizanJd114Hisasengan1-6
4-3DaikoseiJd115Higohikari4-3
4-3IwabuchiJd116Matsugahama3-4
5-2MasuhayatoJd117Fukusegawa3-4
0-0-7 HakkairyuJd118Hinohikari4-3
3-4ShuhoJd119Daishiryu4-3
2-5 AzumahanaJd120Kototakahashi2-5
2-5 ShikinokawaJd121Fukukasuga0-1-6
3-4MoriuraraJd122Sakurai3-4
3-4WakatoohashiJd123Daiseishin5-2
3-4 AratobiJd124Yutoyama5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KasachikaraJk1Kawabata2-5
1-6KaikishoJk2Anjoryu4-3
3-4SakumaJk3Onuki2-5
2-0-5BarikimaruJk4Takaora2-5
0-7TatsunishikiJk5Kanai4-3
4-3 TamahikariJk6Kairiki4-3
2-0-5AoimaruJk7Hisanotora1-0-6
0-0-7 TakaryuJk8Kitasatsuma4-3
1-0-6HokutokuniJk9Ryuonami7-0 Y
0-1-6 SeishoJk10Yoshifuji3-4
5-2 MotoiJk11Tatsu6-1
4-3 KudoJk12Takasaito3-4
6-1 TatenoJk13Wakayamada3-4
3-4NishiyamaJk14Terutsuyoshi5-2
3-4MotohashiJk15Nagao5-2
4-3 DaishonadaJk16Sugimoto5-2
4-3 MasunoshoJk17Hashimoto6-1
4-3 MukaiJk18Azumasho4-2-1
4-3 HayatemuneJk19Tanahashi5-2
1-6MurashitaJk20Hara2-5
3-4MasutenryuJk21Suzuki4-3
5-2 FukamiyamaJk22Kotodoi3-4
2-5SakaguchiyamaJk23Ryujofuji5-2
4-3 DaichiJk24Kotoarai3-4
3-4KotonanbaJk25Kotokawamura3-4
4-3 OsatoJk26Daiyushi3-4
3-4KotoomuraJk27Kikuchi4-3
2-5KotoharadaJk28Hisasakamoto4-3
0-0-7NakashimaJk29Sunaga1-6
2-5KatoJk30Tajima0-1-6
0-0-7 MiyakeJk31Wakashoji1-6
5-2 UchidaJk32Sawada4-3
2-5YukitaJk33Sagamifuji0-0-7
1-6SatakeJk34Shigeno0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shinohara0-1-4
Aratoshi3-0
Kengo3-1
Mihara3-2
Motoyama3-5
Imafuku3-1
Yabiku1-4
Kagawa3-4
Minomo3-1
Akinoryu2-4
Onikachi3-2
Tsukasa3-3
Yamanaka3-0
Fujinowaka3-2
Fukushima0-4-1
Yamano1-4
Matano3-4
Otokoyama2-4
Nakashima3-1
Kotoyoshikane3-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Masunoshin
Masumeidai
Matsunoumi
Fujita
Aimoto
Yamada
Tomiyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms12wRaidoDairaido
Ms53eKoboMizakura
Sd82eKomatsukasaIkedo
Sd87wChiyosakaeKishi
Jd5eBurinosatoNotononami
Jd23eTakamineKirikoma
Jd79eKinpozanEnami
Jd85wKotodairyuKotoomura
Jd92wTochinoboriKiya
Jd102eAsaryuhoAsahyuga
Jd106eAonoshoHisainoue
Jd114wHisasenganMizuta
Jk4eBarikimaruMikitensho
Jk27eKotoomuraKotoyuta
Jk28wHisasakamotoSakamoto
Jk31wWakashojiCho

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MiharaKokonoeEhimeJuly 24, 1994
MotoyamaTamanoiFukushimaJune 10, 1994
ImafukuMatsuganeKyotoOctober 23, 1990
YabikuKokonoeOkinawaApril 9, 1992
KagawaMiyaginoOsakaFebruary 20, 1993
MinomoKasugayamaMiyazakiFebruary 25, 1991
AkinoryuTakadagawaHiroshimaOctober 19, 1994
OnikachiOtakeSagaMay 16, 1992
TsukasaShikihideKagawaDecember 2, 1994
YamanakaNarutoIbarakiJanuary 4, 1994
FujinowakaMusashigawaTokyoSeptember 27, 1994
FukushimaDewanoumiNiigataAugust 21, 1991
YamanoHanakagoOsakaDecember 26, 1992
MatanoShibatayamaHyogoNovember 28, 1989
OtokoyamaTakashimaKyotoMay 29, 1994
NakashimaMihogasekiSagaDecember 22, 1993
KotoyoshikaneSadogatakeAichiSeptember 27, 1994

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms31wHananosatoTakasagoIbarakiMay 8, 1983Ms8
Ms58eOmiryuHanaregomaYamaguchiApril 4, 1978Ms13
Sd22eToshinyamaTamanoiKagoshimaJuly 28, 1974Ms10
Sd55eHokutoiwaHakkakuAomoriJune 1, 1974J10
Sd75wJigurumaMusashigawaOsakaApril 5, 1980Sd30
Jd7eDaigokiShibatayamaMieMarch 27, 1987Sd50
Jd16wKohiyamaMinatoSaitamaDecember 6, 1989Jd16
Jd35eChiyoryuseiKokonoeYamagataMarch 6, 1990Sd97
Jd56wMarikomaruAzumazekiShizuokaDecember 1, 1987Sd77
Jd75wWakamiuraMatsuganeKagoshimaJuly 3, 1985Jd43
Jk29eNakashimaHanakagoKagoshimaOctober 19, 1994Jk29
Jk34wShigenoNakamuraHyogoSeptember 28, 1994Jk34

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho