Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (13th)
JuryoKimurayama (2nd)
MakushitaAoiyama
SandanmeSensho
JonidanChiyonishiki
JonokuchiSasakiyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoBaruto (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoBaruto (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Hakuho

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ S1e Baruto

11 wins
○●○○●○○●○○○○○●○ M6e Tochiozan

10 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●●○●● O1e Harumafuji
○●○○○□○●○●○○●●○ O1w Kotooshu
○○○○○●●○○●○○●●○ M3w Kotoshogiku
●○●○○○○○○○○○●●● M7e Miyabiyama
○●○○○●●○○○●○●○○ M10e Kitataiki
○○○○●○●○●○○○●○● M11e Asasekiryu
○○○○○○○○●●○●○●● M13e Tokitenku
○●○●○○○●○●●○○○○ M14e Kokkai

9 wins
○●○●○○○●○○○●●○● O2w Kotomitsuki
●○●○●●●○○○○●○○○ K1e Kisenosato
●○○●○○○○○●●○●●○ M5w Homasho
○●○●○○○○●○●●○●○ M6w Tochinoshin
●●○○○●○○●○○●●○○ M15w Mokonami

8 wins
○○●●○○○●●●○○●○● O2e Kaio
●○●●●○○○○○●●○○● K1w Aminishiki
○○○●●●●○○○○●●○● M8e Iwakiyama
●●○●○●○●○○●○●○○ M9e Hakuba
●●○○●●○●●○○●○○○ M12e Okinoumi
●○○●●○○●○●○○○●● M13w Tokusegawa

7 wins
●○●○○○○●●●●○●●○ M7w Kakizoe
○○●○●○○○●●●●●○● M12w Takamisakari

6 wins
○○○●●●●○●●○●●●○ S1w Toyonoshima
●●●○●○●●●●○●○○○ M1e Kakuryu
●●●●●●●○○○●○○●○ M1w Wakanosato
●●●○○●●●○●●●○○○ M11w Hokutoriki
●○●●○●●○●○○●○●● M14w Tamanoshima
○●○○○●●○●●●●○●● M15e Sagatsukasa

5 wins
●○●○○●●●●●●○●○● M4e Tamawashi
○●●●●○●●●●●●○○○ M8w Takekaze
●●●●●○●○○○●○●●● M9w Yoshikaze
●○●○●●●●●○○●●●○ M10w Shimotori
○●●●○●●●○●○○●●● M16e Kasugao

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●○○○● M5e Toyohibiki
○○●●●○●●●●●●○●● M16w Bushuyama

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●●○○● M2e Kyokutenho
●●●●●●●○●●○○●●● M4w Tosayutaka

2 wins
●●○○●■––––––––– M3e Goeido

1 win
●●●●●●●●●○●●●●● M2w Aran

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●○○○●●●○○○○○ J4w Kimurayama
○○○●○○●○○○○●○●○ J6w Koryu
○○●○○●○○○○○○●○● J13e Tamaasuka

10 wins
●○○●○○○○●○○●○○● J2w Tochinonada

9 wins
●●●●○○●○○○○○●○○ J1w Wakakoyu
○●○○○●●○○○●●○○● J6e Kotokasuga
○○○●●○○○●●●●○○○ J8w Chiyohakuho
●●○□○○○●○●○○●●○ J14w Daido

8 wins
○●○○●●●●○○●○●○○ J3e Gagamaru
○●●○●○○●●○○●●○○ J7w Sokokurai
●○○○○●●○●○●○○●● J9e Toyozakura
○●●●●○●○○●○○○●○ J11w Tokushinho
○○●○●○●●○●○○●○● J13w Kasuganishiki

7 wins
●○○●●●○○●●○●○○● J1e Shotenro
●●●○●●○○○○●●○●○ J4e Asofuji
●○●○○○●○●●○○●●● J10e Wakatenro
●●○○○●●●●○●●○○○ J10w Yamamotoyama
●●●●●○○○○●●○○●○ J12e Kirinowaka
●○○○●○○●○○●●●●● J14e Masuraumi

6 wins
○○●●●○●●○●○●○●● J2e Masatsukasa
○●●○○●●●●○○○●●● J3w Tosanoumi
●○●●●●○○○●●○●●○ J7e Kyokunankai
○○●●○●●○●●●○●○● J9w Futeno
○●○○●●●●○●●●○○● J11e Sadanofuji

5 wins
●○●○●●○●●●○●○●● J5e Sakaizawa
●●●●○●○●●○●●●○○ J5w Kiyoseumi

4 wins
●●○●●●○●●○●○●●● J8e Kaiho

2 wins
●○●■–○●●●●●●●●● J12w Shirononami

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms48e Aoiyama

6 wins
●–○–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms2e Hoshikaze
–○●––○○–○––○○–– Ms12w Takarafuji
–○○––○–○○–●–––○ Ms19w Shironoryu
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms36e Homarefuji
–●–○–○–○–○–○–○– Ms38w Ryuo
–○○–○––○●––○––○ Ms44w Yanagawa
○––●–○○––○○––○– Ms58e Chiyonokuni

5 wins
○–○–○–●–○–●–––○ Ms5w Kaisei
○–●––○–●–○○–––○ Ms8e Ryuho
–○○–●––●–○–○○–– Ms9e Yoshiazuma
○–○–○––●○––○●–– Ms17e Arawashi
○–●––○–○–○–●–○– Ms18w Takayasu
○–●––○–●–○–○––○ Ms21e Dairaido
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Ms25w Daitensho
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Ms26e Satoyama
–○○–●–○––○–○––● Ms28e Minami
○–○–○––○●–○––●– Ms29w Shoketsu
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Ms35e Kaonishiki
–○○––●●–○––○–○– Ms38e Hamanishiki
–○○––○–●–○–○–●– Ms42w Musashiumi
○–●––○○––●○–––○ Ms44e Sakaguchi
○–○–○–●––○–●–○– Ms52e Furuichi
○––○–○–●○–●–––○ Ms55w Wakamifuji
●––○○–●––○–○––○ Ms56e Tokizakura
○–○–○––○○–●–––● Ms60e Tochiyashiki

4 wins
○–○–●–○–●–○–––● Ms1e Matsutani
○●––○–●–○–●––○– Ms1w Kanbayashi
○–○–○●––●–○––●– Ms3e Hochiyama
–●–○–●○–●–○––○– Ms5e Tsurugidake
–●–○–○●––●–○○–– Ms6w Kotoyutaka
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Ms10e Takanoyama
○–○–●––○●––●–○– Ms11w Takateru
●––●○––○–○–○●–– Ms12e Satsumahibiki
●––○●––●–□–○○–– Ms16w Fukao
–●–○○––○–●–○––● Ms17w Amuru
–●–●–○○––○–●–○– Ms20e Oniarashi
–●–○○–●––●○–○–– Ms21w Daishoyama
●––●–●○–○–○–○–– Ms23e Tochihiryu
○–○––●○–○––●–●– Ms24w Kitaharima
–●–○–○–●○–○–●–– Ms28w Nionoumi
–●–●○–○–○–●–○–– Ms30e Rikiryu
–●–●–○○–●––○–○– Ms32e Tamadaiki
–○○–○––●–●–○––● Ms32w Masunoyama
●––○○–●––●–○○–– Ms33w Dewaotori
–○○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms34e Toyonokuni
–○○––●○––●–○––● Ms40w Chokozan
○–●–○––●○––●–○– Ms41e Hananosato
–●–●○–○–○––●○–– Ms43e Araumi
○––●○––○–○–●––● Ms48w Taiga
–●–○○––○–●●––○– Ms49e Hokuo
○–○––●–●○––●–○– Ms49w Higonojo
–●–●–○○––○–○–●– Ms50w Hidenofuji
–●–●–●–○–○–○○–– Ms52w Bugendai
●––○●––○○––○––● Ms53w Suzaku
–○●–○–○––●–○––● Ms55e Kotokuni
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Ms56w Ryujinsakari
●––○○–●––○–●○–– Ms59w Tokitsukasa

3 wins
–○●●––●–●–○––○– Ms2w Sadanoumi
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Ms3w Jumonji
●–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms4e Aoki
–○●–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms4w Nakanokuni
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Ms6e Tochinowaka
●––●●–●–○––○–○– Ms9w Towanoyama
–○●––○–○●––●–●– Ms10w Daishoumi
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Ms11e Fujiazuma
–●–○–○–●–●–○●–– Ms13e Hakiai
○–○–●–●––●–●–○– Ms14w Kitazono
●––●–○–○–●–○●–– Ms19e Takanoiwa
●––○●––○●––●–○– Ms20w Tochitsubasa
–○○––●–●○––●–●– Ms22e Mochimaru
–○○––○–●–●–●●–– Ms24e Kamei
●––○●–●––○●–○–– Ms25e Ikioi
–○●––●–●–●–○––○ Ms30w Maeta
●––○–●–○–○–●–●– Ms31e Daiyubu
○–●––○●––●○–●–– Ms33e Azumaryu
○–●–●–●––○–●––○ Ms35w Tenichi
○–●–○––●–○●–●–– Ms37e Nankairiki
○–●––●○–●–○–●–– Ms39e Shoho
●––●●––○○–○––●– Ms39w Hishofuji
●––○●––●○–●–––○ Ms43w Naoe
●––○●–●–●–○–○–– Ms45w Kihonoumi
○–○–●–●–●––●–○– Ms46e Omiryu
–●–●–●○––○–○–●– Ms46w Tenroku
●–○–○––●●–○–●–– Ms47e Yamatofuji
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Ms51w Wakainami
–○●––○–○●––●–●– Ms53e Masutoo
–●–●–○–●○–○–●–– Ms54w Inoue
–○–●●––●●–○–○–– Ms57e Sadanishiki
●––○●––○●–●–––○ Ms57w Daishoki
–○–○–●–●–●○–●–– Ms59e Tochinoyama

2 wins
●––●○––○–●●–––● Ms7w Sotairyu
–●–○–●–●–○–●–●– Ms8w Hoshihikari
–●–●–●–○–●–●○–– Ms15e Ryuden
–○●––●–●●–○––●– Ms18e Kyokushuho
○–●––●●–○–●––●– Ms22w Kasugakuni
–●–●○––●●–●–––○ Ms23w Nakano
○–●––●○–●––●––● Ms26w Kotoyuki
●––●●–●–●–○––○– Ms27w Fukunohana
○–●–●–●–●––○––● Ms31w Yotsuguruma
–●–●–●–○○–●–●–– Ms34w Kagamio
●––●○––○●–●–––● Ms37w Wakanoshima
–●–●–●–●○–○––●– Ms45e Matsumidori
–○●–●––○–●–●●–– Ms47w Fujimoto
–○●–●––●–●●–––○ Ms51e Aisaka
○–○–●––●–●●–●–– Ms54e Kawanari
–●–●–●●–●––○–○– Ms58w Hamaeiko

1 win
–○●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms7e Surugatsukasa
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Ms13w Sasaki
–○●––●●––■––––– Ms15w Hitachigo
●––●●––●○––●––● Ms29e Kairyu
–●–○–●●––●–●–●– Ms36w Akinomine
●––○–●–●●–●–●–– Ms41w Tokio
●–●––○●––●●–––● Ms50e Kumagai
–○●––●●––●●––●– Ms60w Kisomitsuru

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms14e Myogiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms16e Wakaryusei
Ms27e Kitazakura
–●–●●––●●–––––– Ms40e Seiro
––––––––––––––– Ms42e Kaishoryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Sd67w Sensho

6 wins
○–○––○●––○–○–○– Sd12w Daionami
○–○––●–○–○○––○– Sd13w Kotomisen
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Sd25e Terashita
○––○–○–●–○○––○– Sd38w Asanotosa
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd43e Orora
–○○––●○––○–○––○ Sd58e Tochinohama
–○–○–○●––○–○––○ Sd64w Karatsuumi
–○○–○–●–○––○○–– Sd72e Fukunokuni
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd82e Daikamifusa
–○–○–○–○–●○–––○ Sd93w Fukugoriki
–○–○–○○––○–●○–– Sd100w Kotokobai

5 wins
–●–○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd1e Hoshizakura
–●–○○–○––○○––●– Sd8w Ota
○–○––○○–●––●–○– Sd9w Kaishin
–●–●○––○○–○–––○ Sd11e Tokachiumi
–○–○–○○–●–●–––○ Sd16w Gorikiyama
–○○––●○––○–○–●– Sd19e Tochitenko
–●–○–○○––●○––○– Sd20w Takageppo
●––○●–○–○––○–○– Sd24e Musoketsu
○––○●––○–○–●––○ Sd26w Kotootori
–○–●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd27e Mankajo
–○–○○–●––●–○––○ Sd32w Nogami
○––○●––○○––○–●– Sd34e Yoshinokuni
●––○○––●–○–○○–– Sd36w Byakko
○–●––○○––○–●––○ Sd37e Kazafuzan
–○–○–●○–○–●–––○ Sd46w Hokkairyu
○––●○–●–○–○–○–– Sd47e Toshinyama
–○–○–○–●○––○––● Sd48e Chiyohakuryu
○–○–○––○–○–●––● Sd49w Kotookuyama
○–○––●●–○–○–○–– Sd55w Toyohikari
–●●–○–○––○○––○– Sd60e Isenohana
○––○–●–●○–○–––○ Sd65e Tochikasuga
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Sd66e Danyu
○–●––○○––●○–○–– Sd71w Fukudayama
○–○––○○––●–●––○ Sd73w Enatsukasa
○–○–○–●––○–○●–– Sd77w Matsuhara
–●○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd84w Chiyonoriku
○––○–●–○●––○–○– Sd85w Daishowaka
●–○–○–○––○○–––● Sd86e Kamiyutaka
○––○–○–●–●○–○–– Sd87w Daise
–●●–○–○––○○––○– Sd94e Ayanokaze
–○–○○–●–○––○––● Sd95w Komanokuni
●–○––●–○○–○––○– Sd99e Kawashita

4 wins
–●–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd2w Bungonishiki
–○●––●–○–○–○––● Sd3e Mizakura
●––●–○–●–○○–○–– Sd3w Aozora
○–●––○–○–●–○–●– Sd4e Yamashita
●––○○–○––○●–––● Sd7w Sakigake
–○○––●●–●–○–○–– Sd9e Nishikikaze
●––○○–○––●–○––● Sd12e Kimenryu
●––○–○–●○–●––○– Sd13e Chiyonoshin
●––●○–○–○––●○–– Sd14e Katsunofuji
○–●–○–○––●●––○– Sd17w Miyamaru
–●–○–●–○○–○––●– Sd18w Wakakasuga
○–○–●–●–●––○–○– Sd20e Takatoshi
○–●––○●––●○–○–– Sd23w Matsumoto
●––○–●○–○–○––●– Sd25w Chiyoarashi
–●○–○–●––○–●○–– Sd26e Chiyomaru
□–○–○–○–●–●–––● Sd28e Migikataagari
○––●●––○–●–○○–– Sd31w Kotokino
–●○–●–○––○–○––● Sd35e Dewanosato
–○–●–●○–○––●–○– Sd36e Takakiho
–○○––●–○●––●–○– Sd37w Kotoninsei
○––○●–●––○–○●–– Sd40w Hakunoryu
–●○––○○–●––●○–– Sd42e Okinofuji
–○●––○–●–○○–––● Sd44w Asanawa
○––●○–●––●–○–○– Sd45e Okoryu
–●○–●–○––○●––○– Sd48w Sasayama
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Sd50e Kaishinho
–●–●–●○–○––○○–– Sd50w Minanosato
○–●–●––○●–○–○–– Sd51w Kisenowaka
–○○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd52w Ryusei
–○–○–○●––●○––●– Sd54e Isoazuma
○––○–○○––●–●●–– Sd59e Goki
●–○––○–○–●●––○– Sd59w Aokishin
–○–●○–○–○––●––● Sd60w Tokinowaka
○–●–○–●––●○–○–– Sd61w Kotodaishin
–●–○●–○––●–○○–– Sd62w Ryutei
○––●○––●–○●––○– Sd63e Hokuoryu
–●–○○––●–○○–●–– Sd69e Daishokaku
●––○●––○○–●––○– Sd69w Tamanotaka
●––○○–○–○––●––● Sd71e Isanokuni
–●○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd76w Hokazan
●––○–●–○–○○–––● Sd77e Nishitani
–○●––○○–●––●○–– Sd78e Asai
–●–●–○–○●––○–○– Sd78w Maenofuji
○––○●–●––○–○––● Sd79e Saito
–○–●●––●○–○–○–– Sd81e Gonoumi
–○●––○○–●–○––●– Sd82w Hidaka
–○–●–○●–○––●○–– Sd88w Tosa
–○–○–●–○○––●●–– Sd91e Higonoryu
○––●–○○–●–●––○– Sd92w Tsurunoumi
○––○–●●––●○––○– Sd94w Daiseiho
–●○––○–○–○●––●– Sd96e Sadanokuni
–●○––○–●○–●–○–– Sd97w Hakunishiki
○––●○–●––●–○○–– Sd98e Kasugamine

3 wins
○–○–●––●○––●●–– Sd2e Wakakengo
–○○––○●––●–●●–– Sd5e Kakureizan
–○●––○●––●●––○– Sd6e Haruzakura
–○○––●●––○–●●–– Sd6w Tamao
●––●●––●○–○–––○ Sd10e Takunishiki
–○●–●–●––○○––●– Sd10w Rendaiyama
○–●––●–●○–●–––○ Sd11w Higoarashi
○––●–●○–●–○–●–– Sd15w Wakarikido
●––○●––●○––○–●– Sd16e Toho
–●–○–○●–●––●––○ Sd17e Chiyootori
–○●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd21e Chiyonohana
○–●––●–○●––●––○ Sd22e Kotokashiwadani
–○○–○––●–●●–●–– Sd23e Asahisho
–●–●–●–○●–○–––○ Sd24w Masuhikari
■––––○●––○–○●–– Sd27w Kabutoiwa
○––○●–○–●–●–●–– Sd29w Teruazuma
●–○–○––●●–●––○– Sd30e Kei
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Sd30w Amatsu
–●●––●–●–○○–○–– Sd31e Shinyu
●–○––●○–●–○––●– Sd32e Torugawa
–○–●●–●–○––○●–– Sd39w Kaisenryu
–○–●○––○–●●––●– Sd41w Kotokensei
●––●–○○––●○––●– Sd42w Kyokutaisei
–●–○●––●–○–●––○ Sd43w Akinoyama
●–●–○–○––○●–●–– Sd47w Higo
○––●–●–●○–●–––○ Sd53e Kainowaka
●–○–●––●–○–○–●– Sd53w Asabenkei
●––○–○–●–○●–●–– Sd55e Maeshinpu
–○●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd56e Kyokushoten
–●–●●–●––○○–––○ Sd56w Fujiarashi
●––○–●–○●––○●–– Sd57e Hanasegawa
–●–●●––○○–●––○– Sd58w Daigen
–○○––●–○●–●––●– Sd62e Kaorufuji
–●○–●––○●––○●–– Sd66w Fujinokaze
●––●○–○–●––●–○– Sd67e Katagiri
–○●––●●–●––○–○– Sd68e Kasuganami
○––○–●–○●–●––●– Sd68w Haruhikari
–○●–●–○–●–○––●– Sd74e Daihoyama
○––●●–●––○○–●–– Sd75e Miura
●–●––○–○○–●––●– Sd75w Isamizuki
●–○–○––●●–○––●– Sd79w Kitagawa
–●●––●–○–○–●○–– Sd80w Ikinoshima
●––○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd81w Hokutogo
●–●––○●–●––○––○ Sd84e Umenokawa
–○–○●––●○–●–●–– Sd85e Tochitaiga
–●●–●–○––○–○●–– Sd87e Notononami
●–○–●–○–●–●––○– Sd88e Kakutaiki
–●●–○–○––●–□–●– Sd89e Daigoki
●–□–○––●–○●––●– Sd90e Takashoma
●–○–●––●–●–○○–– Sd93e Koryuyama

2 wins
●––●–●●–○–○–●–– Sd1w Daishoryu
–●–●○–●––●●–––○ Sd4w Maegunzan
–●–○●–●––●–○––● Sd5w Dewahayate
–●–●●–○––○●––●– Sd7e Koshinoryu
○–●––●○––●●–––● Sd8e Masunofuji
–●–●●––○–●–○––● Sd15e Kosei
●––●●––○–○●–––● Sd18e Araumago
●––●○––●○–●–––● Sd19w Kihakuriki
–○●––●–●–●●–––○ Sd28w Ogifuji
–●●––○●––○–●––● Sd29e Hokutoiwa
–●–●–●–○●––○–●– Sd38e Ryukiyama
●–●––○●–○––●––● Sd39e Takaisamu
–●○––●–○–●●–●–– Sd40e Honda
●–●––●○–●––●–○– Sd41e Kasugaryu
–●○––●●––●●––○– Sd46e Koriyama
●––○–●●–●–○–––● Sd49e Chiyoraizan
●––●–○–○–●–●––● Sd51e Notoazuma
–●–○○––●–●–●––● Sd52e Dainin
–●●–○––●●––●––○ Sd54w Wakayuki
○–●–●–●––●–○––● Sd57w Shunba
–●○–●––●○––●–●– Sd64e Daishoiwa
–●–●–●○–●––●–○– Sd70e Hayasegawa
–○–●○–●––●●––●– Sd70w Tanno
–●–○–●–●○–●––●– Sd74w Asahio
–○–○●–●––●–●●–– Sd76e Naniwaryu
–●–●–●●––○–□–●– Sd83e Kyokuhikari
○––●●––○–●●–––● Sd83w Takamiryu
–○–●–●–●●––●––○ Sd86w Shinnishiki
○––●–●●–○–●–––● Sd89w Yuzawa
●–●–●––○○––■––– Sd95e Kirikoma
○––●–●–○●––●––● Sd96w Hokudozan
–●●–●––●–●–○––○ Sd99w Tanemaru

1 win
–○●–●–●–●––●––● Sd14w Hienriki
●––●●––●●––●○–– Sd21w Sachiazuma
–●–●○–●–●––●––● Sd22w Nishiuchi
–●●––○●––●●––●– Sd33e Tochifudo
●–●––●–●–●○––●– Sd34w Kasugashima
●–●––○●–●–●–––● Sd63w Kaisho
●–●–●–●––○–●––● Sd65w Yutsukasa
●––●–○–●–●–■––– Sd72w Kasugasato
●–●–○–●–●––●–●– Sd97e Chiyoryusei
–○–●●––●●––●––● Sd98w Asakubo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd33w Teraomaru
––––––––––––––– Sd35w Tochinoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd44e Kirinishiki
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd45w Kyokuhozan
●––●–●–●––––––– Sd61e Kaminoyama
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd73e Owarifuji
––––––––––––––– Sd80e Oazuma
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Tochiminato
––––––––––––––– Sd91w Keno
–●■–––––––––––– Sd92e Hokutonami
––––––––––––––– Sd100e Budozan

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd31e Hokutotsuru
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd85w Chiyonishiki

6 wins
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd3w Otakayama
○––○–○–●○–○–––○ Jd19w Satonofuji
○–○––●–○○–○–○–– Jd22e Matsubayama
–○○–●–○–○––○–○– Jd38e Owaka
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd44w Shobimaru
○–○––○–●–○○––○– Jd48w Ikedo
○–○––○–○●––○○–– Jd65e Hoshiazuma
○–○–○–●––○–○––○ Jd71e Kotosaito
○––○○–○–●––○––○ Jd92w Masumiura
○––●○––○–○○–––○ Jd94w Kohiyama

5 wins
–●○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd4e Daijo
–○–○–○–●–○○–●–– Jd9e Jiguruma
–○●––○–●○–○–––○ Jd10w Yakunoshima
○––○○––○–●○–––● Jd13w Tosahayato
○–●–○––○○–●––○– Jd16e Hanakaze
○––○●––●–○–○–○– Jd17w Sadanohama
–○●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd23e Kirizakura
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Jd26e Koju
–○–○○––●●–○–––○ Jd29e Tochiotoha
●–○––○○–○–●––○– Jd32e Kosenho
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Jd35w Takaurata
○––○○––●–●–○–○– Jd36w Toofuji
–○●––○○––○–○–●– Jd39e Yamaryu
○–●–○––●–○–○––○ Jd46w Teraosho
●––○○––○○––○–●– Jd48e Arikawa
–○●––○○–●––○–○– Jd53w Fusanohana
–●–○○––○–●–○––○ Jd54e Taketoba
○–●–○–○–●––○○–– Jd56w Onami
–●–○●––○○–○–○–– Jd58e Tagen
–●–○○–○––●○–––○ Jd65w Kamakari
–○●––○○––○○–●–– Jd68e Igarashi
○–●––●–○–○–○–○– Jd69e Abeshima
●––○–○–○–●○–○–– Jd73w Adachi
○–○––○○–○––●––● Jd74e Wakanishiki
–○○––○●–○––●–○– Jd80w Torinzan
–●–○○––○–●○––○– Jd81e Akatsuki
●––○–○–○–○○–––● Jd84e Daitenyu
–●○–○–○–○––●–○– Jd87w Hokuto
–○–○●–●––○–○○–– Jd96w Ohifuji
–○●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd98e Sumanoumi
–○–○●––○○–●–○–– Jd100w Fujinoumi
–○○–○––○–●○–––● Jd102w Hisatsukasa
○––○○––○–○●–●–– Jd105e Wakanoryu
–●○––○●–○––○–○– Jd106w Ebisumaru
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Jd107e Fukudome
–○○–●––○–○●–––○ Jd112w Ranbuzan

4 wins
○–○–●–○––●○––●– Jd1w Raiko
●–○––○–●–●○–○–– Jd5w Daishoko
–●●–○–●––○–○○–– Jd6e Kishi
–○–●–●○–○–○–––● Jd6w Akinokawa
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd10e Takamisato
○––●–○–●●–○––○– Jd11w Daishokai
–●○––●–○–○–○–●– Jd12w Kainokura
–○–○●–○––○●––●– Jd13e Chiyoshuho
–●○––○●––●–○○–– Jd15e Azumanami
●–○––○○–●–○–●–– Jd18e Takada
–●●–○––○–○–●–○– Jd18w Tokishibata
–○–●–●○–○––○––● Jd19e Hamamiryu
●–○–○–●––●○–○–– Jd20e Kozan
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Jd25w Daika
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Jd28w Tokushuzan
○–○–●––●–○–○–●– Jd30e Hokutofuji
–●□––○–○●–●–○–– Jd30w Hikosaka
○–○–●–●––●–○–○– Jd34e Terunosato
–○–●○––●○––●○–– Jd37e Miyakofuji
–●●––○–○○––○––● Jd39w Aiyama
○––○●–●–●–○––○– Jd40e Tamakishin
○––○○––○–●–●––● Jd42e Shoma
–○●–●––○–●○–○–– Jd45e Oseumi
–●–○–○–○●––○–●– Jd45w Mori
–○●–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd49e Yatsurugi
●–○–●––○○––○–●– Jd51e Saio
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Jd51w Arajishi
○––○○––●○––●––● Jd54w Teraoumi
–○–●–●–●○–□––○– Jd55w Taguchi
–●○––●●––○–○–○– Jd59w Teraoryu
–○–○○––○–●●–●–– Jd60e Kurenishiki
○–○––○–●○–●–●–– Jd61e Echizenyama
–○●––○○––○–●–●– Jd62e Hamaminato
●–●–○––○–○●–○–– Jd63e Ikataumi
–○–●○–○–●–●––○– Jd63w Yoshinofuji
–●○––●–○○––○––● Jd64e Masunoumi
○–○––●●––●○––○– Jd67e Karyutsukasa
●––●○––○○––●○–– Jd72w Hamaazuma
○––●○–●–○–●–○–– Jd75w Masuryu
○––○–●–○●––○●–– Jd76w Kongofuji
○––●–○–●○––●–○– Jd77e Hatachidake
●–○–●–○––○–●–○– Jd77w Taikomaru
●––●–○–○○––○–●– Jd79w Daishoai
○–○–●–●–○–●––○– Jd82e Ishihara
○–●––●●––○–○○–– Jd86e Kotomyozan
–○○–○–●––○●––●– Jd87e Ryushonami
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Jd88e Kotookazaki
○–●––○–○–●–○●–– Jd91e Miyakita
–○○–●–○–●–●––○– Jd91w Hokutoryu
●––●–○–○–●○––○– Jd97e Teraofuji
○–○–○––●–●–○●–– Jd97w Takeda
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd99e Tsuya
–●○–●–○––○–●–○– Jd100e Tsubakifuji
○–●–○––○○––●––● Jd101w Nekomata
–●–●–○–○–○●––○– Jd104e Otsukuba
–○–○○––●–●–○–●– Jd109e Kotokuzan
–●○––●○––○–○––● Jd109w Sadanosato
–○●––○○––●–●–○– Jd111w Amamidake
○––○–●●–●–○––○– Jd112e Enami
●––○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd113e Isanishiki

3 wins
●–●–●––○○––○●–– Jd1e Tochinokuni
–●○––●○––○●–●–– Jd2w Notozakura
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd3e Sato
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Jd4w Wakahikari
○––○●–●–●––●––○ Jd5e Sasagawa
●–○–○––○●––●●–– Jd8e Kinokawa
●–●––○○––○–●–●– Jd14e Daitenpaku
–○–●●–○––●●–––○ Jd14w Misakiyama
●––●–●–○○––●––○ Jd15w Kiritora
–●–○–●●––○●––○– Jd16w Sadanosho
–○○–○––●●–●–●–– Jd17e Yudai
–●●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd21e Kaihazan
●–●–○––○–○●––●– Jd24e Makuhari
–●○–○–●–●––○●–– Jd24w Tochidaiho
–○–●–●–●–●○–––□ Jd25e Sadanoshu
–●–●○–○–○––●●–– Jd27e Hayatejo
○–●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd31w Hatachijo
–●●–●–○–○––●○–– Jd32w Fukai
●––○–●–○○––●●–– Jd33w Tenryo
●–○––●●––○○––●– Jd36e Tsurubayashi
–●–●○–●––○●–––○ Jd37w Hayabusa
–●–●–●○––●○–––○ Jd38w Daigonishiki
–○–●●–○––○–●●–– Jd41e Takahashi
●–○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd42w Juban
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Jd44e Tamakaizan
●––●○–●–○–●–○–– Jd46e Wakanofuji
–○○––●○––●–●●–– Jd47e Matsuura
–●–○–●–○–●●–––○ Jd47w Kiriarashi
○––●–●–●●–○–––○ Jd50w Nakayama
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Jd53e Sekiho
●–○––○●––○–●–●– Jd55e Toshi
–●–●–○○–○––●–●– Jd56e Shobushi
○––●–○●–●––○●–– Jd58w Kainoryu
○––○–●●–●––●––○ Jd62w Hoonami
●––●●–○––○●–––○ Jd64w Kotoomura
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Jd66w Tosahikari
–●–○●––●○–○––●– Jd67w Yamamoto
–●–○–○–●●–●––○– Jd69w Kotofubuki
–○○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd70e Hoshigane
●––○–●–●–○○––●– Jd75e Zendaisho
●––●●––○○––○●–– Jd76e Chikarayama
–○–○–●–●–●●–––○ Jd78e Shijima
●––○–○–●●–○––●– Jd81w Minezakura
–●–●●––●○––○○–– Jd83w Shimasegawa
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd84w Enshunada
○––●●–○–●––●○–– Jd85e Mitozakura
●––●–○–●○–●–––○ Jd86w Tamashinzan
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Jd89w Shintaku
–●○––●–○●––●––○ Jd90e Asahyuga
●––●○––○–●○––●– Jd90w Hirose
●–●––○○–○––●●–– Jd95w Ohara
–●○–●––●○––○–●– Jd96e Hisainoue
○––●–●●–●––○–○– Jd98w Tenkaizan
●––○–○–●●––○–●– Jd103e Kawahara
○–●–●–●––○●–○–– Jd103w Takaakita
–○○–●–○–●––●–●– Jd104w Hamadayama
●––○–●●–○––●––○ Jd110e Asaamami
○–○–●–●––●○––●– Jd110w Suekawa
–●–●●––○○–●–––○ Jd111e Kanryu
–●–●●–○–○––○–●– Jd113w Daishorin
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Jd115w Wakahizen

2 wins
–○●–●––○●––●●–– Jd2e Kasugashin
○––●–●●–○–●–––● Jd7w Fujinohana
–●●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd8w Kiryu
●–●–○––●●–○–––● Jd9w Obamaumi
●–●–●––●●––○––○ Jd12e Tomonofuji
●––○–●●––●–○––● Jd21w Owada
○––○–●–●●––●–●– Jd23w Marikomaru
○–●––○–●–●–●––● Jd26w Tamatoryo
●––●●–●––○●–––○ Jd27w Tomisakae
●––○–●○–●––●––■ Jd29w Onoyama
–●–○●–○–●–●–●–– Jd34w Kisenishiki
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Jd41w Hisachikara
–○–●–○–●–●●–––● Jd43w Wakamiura
–●–●●–○–●––○●–– Jd50e Nioyama
–●●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd52e Arai
●–●––●–○–●○–––● Jd57e Tochitensho
–○○–●–●––●■–––– Jd57w Kinunonami
●–●––○–●–●○–––● Jd59e Oigarashi
–●–○●–○–●––●––● Jd61w Kiya
–○●––●–●–●●–––○ Jd66e Itako
●––○○–●–●––●––● Jd68w Kotokonjo
●––●–○–●●–○–––● Jd70w Araki
–○●–●––○–●●––●– Jd71w Nara
–●●–○–○–●––●●–– Jd79e Hayatefuji
○–●–●–●–●––○●–– Jd80e Hasugeyama
–○●––●–●–●–●––○ Jd83e Higonohana
●–●––●–●○––●––○ Jd89e Masukoma
–●–○–●●––●○–––● Jd92e Motokiyama
●–○––○–●–●–●––● Jd93e Hayashi
●–●––●○–○–●–●–– Jd99w Hokuyozan
●––○–●○––●●––●– Jd101e Kotonishikawa
–●–●–●○–●––●○–– Jd102e Okuniyama
●–●––●●–○–○–––● Jd106e Iwabuchi
○––●●––●–●●–––○ Jd108e Matsugahama
○––●–●●–●–○–––● Jd114w Hakkairyu

1 win
–●○–●–●–●––●––● Jd11e Byakko
–○–●●––●–●––––– Jd20w Azumasato
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Jd22w Yamato
–○–●–●–●–●●–––– Jd33e Komatensho
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd40w Ichifuji
–●●––○–●●–●–––● Jd43e Kaneko
–––––––●○––●––● Jd49w Hazukiyama
●––●–●●––○●–––● Jd52w Amanowaka
●––●●––●–●○–––● Jd60w Sakabe
○–●––●●––●●–––● Jd73e Raizan
–○–●–●–●●–●–––● Jd93w Hakubizan
–●●–●–●–●––○●–– Jd94e Mizuta
●–●––●–○●–●–●–– Jd108w Hinohikari
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Jd114e Aratobi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Nakanoumi
–●■–––––––––––– Jd28e Yuwa
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Kainofuji
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Jd72e Kanai
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Tamahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Kairiki
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Aoimaru
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Hisanotora
––––––––––––––– Jd95e Takaryu
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Tsunehikari
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Kitasatsuma
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Hokutokuni

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○––○○–– Jk20w Sasakiyama
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Jk22e Shibahara

6 wins
●–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jk21e Saishin
–○–●○–○––○○–○–– Jk23e Koshinonami

5 wins
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Jk3w Seifu
○––○○––○●–●–––○ Jk4e Tamaseiryo
●––○–●–○○––○○–– Jk8w Kumao
○–○–○–●––○●––○– Jk9e Masuamami
○––●●–○–○–○–––○ Jk23w Rokumonsen
–●○––○○–○–○–●–– Jk24w Hasegawa

4 wins
●–●–○–○–●––○–○– Jk2w Kirimaru
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Jk3e Takatenshu
●–○––○○––●–○–●– Jk4w Kotowatanabe
–○–●–●○–○–○–●–– Jk5w Koseki
–●●–○–○–○––○––● Jk6e Tokiarashi
–○●–○––○–○–●●–– Jk9w Amakusa
●–○–○––●●––○–○– Jk11e Asakoki
●––○–○–○–●●––○– Jk12w Daikoyama
–○○–●–●––○○–––● Jk13w Maenokatsu
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Jk20e Aoijo
–●●––○●––○○–––○ Jk21w Oyamamoto
●–○–●–●––○○–○–– Jk22w Kaidonami

3 wins
–●○–○––○–●●––●– Jk1e Daikosei
○––●–○–●–●–●–○– Jk1w Higohikari
○–○–○–●––●–●–●– Jk7w Masuhayato
–●○–●–●––●○–○–– Jk8e Fukusegawa
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Jk12e Shuho
○–●–●–○–●––●○–– Jk13e Daishiryu
–●–●–○–○●––●––○ Jk14e Azumahana
○–○––●○–●–●––●– Jk15e Kototakahashi
–○●–○–○––●●–●–– Jk15w Shikinokawa
○––●–●–○–●●–○–– Jk16w Fukukasuga
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Jk18w Moriurara
○–●––●○––●○–––● Jk25e Yutoyama

2 wins
–○●––○●–●––●–●– Jk7e Sakurai
–●–●○–●–●––○●–– Jk10e Wakatoohashi
○––●–●–●○–●–●–– Jk10w Daiseishin
–●●––●–●–●○–○–– Jk11w Kasachikara
●––○●––●–●–○●–– Jk14w Kawabata
–●–●○––●○–●–––● Jk16e Kaikisho

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk2e Anjoryu
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jk6w Sakuma
●–●–●–●––●○–●–– Jk17e Onuki
––––––––––––○–– Jk18e Mikitensho
●––○––●–●–●●●–– Jk25w Takaora
––●●–●●––○–●––● Jk26e Tatsunishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Masunoshin
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Masumeidai
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Shinohara
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Matsunoumi
––––––––––––●–– Jk24e Uchida

30 queries in 2.36 seconds

Haru 2010

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 14, 2010 - March 28, 2010


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YHakuhoY 
10-5HarumafujiOKotooshu10-5
8-7KaioOKotomitsuki9-6
14-1 JGK BarutoSToyonoshima6-9
9-6 KisenosatoKAminishiki8-7
6-9KakuryuM1Wakanosato6-9
3-12KyokutenhoM2Aran1-14
2-4-9GoeidoM3Kotoshogiku10-5
5-10TamawashiM4Tosayutaka3-12
4-11ToyohibikiM5Homasho9-6
11-4 TochiozanM6Tochinoshin9-6
10-5MiyabiyamaM7Kakizoe7-8
8-7IwakiyamaM8Takekaze5-10
8-7HakubaM9Yoshikaze5-10
10-5KitataikiM10Shimotori5-10
10-5AsasekiryuM11Hokutoriki6-9
8-7OkinoumiM12Takamisakari7-8
10-5TokitenkuM13Tokusegawa8-7
10-5KokkaiM14Tamanoshima6-9
6-9 SagatsukasaM15Mokonami9-6
5-10 KasugaoM16Bushuyama4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8ShotenroJ1Wakakoyu9-6
6-9MasatsukasaJ2Tochinonada10-5
8-7GagamaruJ3Tosanoumi6-9
7-8AsofujiJ4Kimurayama11-4 Y
5-10SakaizawaJ5Kiyoseumi5-10
9-6KotokasugaJ6Koryu11-4 D
6-9KyokunankaiJ7Sokokurai8-7
4-11KaihoJ8Chiyohakuho9-6
8-7ToyozakuraJ9Futeno6-9
7-8WakatenroJ10Yamamotoyama7-8
6-9SadanofujiJ11Tokushinho8-7
7-8KirinowakaJ12Shirononami2-12-1
11-4 DTamaasukaJ13Kasuganishiki8-7
7-8 MasuraumiJ14Daido9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MatsutaniMs1Kanbayashi4-3
6-1 HoshikazeMs2Sadanoumi3-4
4-3HochiyamaMs3Jumonji3-4
3-4AokiMs4Nakanokuni3-4
4-3TsurugidakeMs5Kaisei5-2
3-4TochinowakaMs6Kotoyutaka4-3
1-6SurugatsukasaMs7Sotairyu2-5
5-2RyuhoMs8Hoshihikari2-5
5-2YoshiazumaMs9Towanoyama3-4
4-3TakanoyamaMs10Daishoumi3-4
3-4FujiazumaMs11Takateru4-3
4-3SatsumahibikiMs12Takarafuji6-1
3-4HakiaiMs13Sasaki1-6
0-0-7MyogiryuMs14Kitazono3-4
2-5RyudenMs15Hitachigo1-4-2
0-0-7WakaryuseiMs16Fukao4-3
5-2ArawashiMs17Amuru4-3
2-5KyokushuhoMs18Takayasu5-2
3-4TakanoiwaMs19Shironoryu6-1
4-3OniarashiMs20Tochitsubasa3-4
5-2DairaidoMs21Daishoyama4-3
3-4MochimaruMs22Kasugakuni2-5
4-3TochihiryuMs23Nakano2-5
3-4KameiMs24Kitaharima4-3
3-4IkioiMs25Daitensho5-2
5-2SatoyamaMs26Kotoyuki2-5
0-0KitazakuraMs27Fukunohana2-5
5-2MinamiMs28Nionoumi4-3
1-6KairyuMs29Shoketsu5-2
4-3RikiryuMs30Maeta3-4
3-4DaiyubuMs31Yotsuguruma2-5
4-3TamadaikiMs32Masunoyama4-3
3-4AzumaryuMs33Dewaotori4-3
4-3ToyonokuniMs34Kagamio2-5
5-2KaonishikiMs35Tenichi3-4
6-1HomarefujiMs36Akinomine1-6
3-4NankairikiMs37Wakanoshima2-5
5-2HamanishikiMs38Ryuo6-1
3-4ShohoMs39Hishofuji3-4
0-5-2 SeiroMs40Chokozan4-3
4-3HananosatoMs41Tokio1-6
0-0-7KaishoryuMs42Musashiumi5-2
4-3AraumiMs43Naoe3-4
5-2SakaguchiMs44Yanagawa6-1
2-5 MatsumidoriMs45Kihonoumi3-4
3-4OmiryuMs46Tenroku3-4
3-4 YamatofujiMs47Fujimoto2-5
7-0 YAoiyamaMs48Taiga4-3
4-3HokuoMs49Higonojo4-3
1-6 KumagaiMs50Hidenofuji4-3
2-5 AisakaMs51Wakainami3-4
5-2FuruichiMs52Bugendai4-3
3-4 MasutooMs53Suzaku4-3
2-5 KawanariMs54Inoue3-4
4-3KotokuniMs55Wakamifuji5-2
5-2TokizakuraMs56Ryujinsakari4-3
3-4 SadanishikiMs57Daishoki3-4
6-1ChiyonokuniMs58Hamaeiko2-5
3-4 TochinoyamaMs59Tokitsukasa4-3
5-2TochiyashikiMs60Kisomitsuru1-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HoshizakuraSd1Daishoryu2-5
3-4WakakengoSd2Bungonishiki4-3
4-3 MizakuraSd3Aozora4-3
4-3 YamashitaSd4Maegunzan2-5
3-4KakureizanSd5Dewahayate2-5
3-4HaruzakuraSd6Tamao3-4
2-5KoshinoryuSd7Sakigake4-3
2-5MasunofujiSd8Ota5-2
4-3 NishikikazeSd9Kaishin5-2
3-4TakunishikiSd10Rendaiyama3-4
5-2 TokachiumiSd11Higoarashi3-4
4-3KimenryuSd12Daionami6-1
4-3ChiyonoshinSd13Kotomisen6-1
4-3KatsunofujiSd14Hienriki1-6
2-5KoseiSd15Wakarikido3-4
3-4TohoSd16Gorikiyama5-2
3-4ChiyootoriSd17Miyamaru4-3
2-5AraumagoSd18Wakakasuga4-3
5-2 TochitenkoSd19Kihakuriki2-5
4-3TakatoshiSd20Takageppo5-2
3-4ChiyonohanaSd21Sachiazuma1-6
3-4KotokashiwadaniSd22Nishiuchi1-6
3-4AsahishoSd23Matsumoto4-3
5-2 MusoketsuSd24Masuhikari3-4
6-1 TerashitaSd25Chiyoarashi4-3
4-3ChiyomaruSd26Kotootori5-2
5-2MankajoSd27Kabutoiwa3-3-1
4-3MigikataagariSd28Ogifuji2-5
2-5HokutoiwaSd29Teruazuma3-4
3-4KeiSd30Amatsu3-4
3-4ShinyuSd31Kotokino4-3
3-4TorugawaSd32Nogami5-2
1-6TochifudoSd33Teraomaru0-0-7
5-2YoshinokuniSd34Kasugashima1-6
4-3DewanosatoSd35Tochinoshima0-0-7
4-3TakakihoSd36Byakko5-2
5-2KazafuzanSd37Kotoninsei4-3
2-5RyukiyamaSd38Asanotosa6-1
2-5TakaisamuSd39Kaisenryu3-4
2-5HondaSd40Hakunoryu4-3
2-5KasugaryuSd41Kotokensei3-4
4-3OkinofujiSd42Kyokutaisei3-4
6-1 OroraSd43Akinoyama3-4
0-0-7KirinishikiSd44Asanawa4-3
4-3OkoryuSd45Kyokuhozan0-7
2-5KoriyamaSd46Hokkairyu5-2
5-2ToshinyamaSd47Higo3-4
5-2ChiyohakuryuSd48Sasayama4-3
2-5ChiyoraizanSd49Kotookuyama5-2
4-3KaishinhoSd50Minanosato4-3
2-5NotoazumaSd51Kisenowaka4-3
2-5DaininSd52Ryusei4-3
3-4KainowakaSd53Asabenkei3-4
4-3IsoazumaSd54Wakayuki2-5
3-4MaeshinpuSd55Toyohikari5-2
3-4KyokushotenSd56Fujiarashi3-4
3-4HanasegawaSd57Shunba2-5
6-1TochinohamaSd58Daigen3-4
4-3GokiSd59Aokishin4-3
5-2IsenohanaSd60Tokinowaka4-3
0-4-3 KaminoyamaSd61Kotodaishin4-3
3-4KaorufujiSd62Ryutei4-3
4-3HokuoryuSd63Kaisho1-6
2-5DaishoiwaSd64Karatsuumi6-1
5-2TochikasugaSd65Yutsukasa1-6
5-2DanyuSd66Fujinokaze3-4
3-4KatagiriSd67Sensho7-0 Y
3-4KasuganamiSd68Haruhikari3-4
4-3DaishokakuSd69Tamanotaka4-3
2-5HayasegawaSd70Tanno2-5
4-3IsanokuniSd71Fukudayama5-2
6-1FukunokuniSd72Kasugasato1-5-1
0-7 OwarifujiSd73Enatsukasa5-2
3-4DaihoyamaSd74Asahio2-5
3-4MiuraSd75Isamizuki3-4
2-5 NaniwaryuSd76Hokazan4-3
4-3NishitaniSd77Matsuhara5-2
4-3AsaiSd78Maenofuji4-3
4-3SaitoSd79Kitagawa3-4
0-0-7 OazumaSd80Ikinoshima3-4
4-3GonoumiSd81Hokutogo3-4
6-1DaikamifusaSd82Hidaka4-3
2-5 KyokuhikariSd83Takamiryu2-5
3-4 UmenokawaSd84Chiyonoriku5-2
3-4 TochitaigaSd85Daishowaka5-2
5-2KamiyutakaSd86Shinnishiki2-5
3-4 NotononamiSd87Daise5-2
3-4 KakutaikiSd88Tosa4-3
3-4 DaigokiSd89Yuzawa2-5
3-4 TakashomaSd90Tochiminato0-0-7
4-3HigonoryuSd91Keno0-0-7
0-2-5 HokutonamiSd92Tsurunoumi4-3
3-4 KoryuyamaSd93Fukugoriki6-1
5-2AyanokazeSd94Daiseiho4-3
2-4-1 KirikomaSd95Komanokuni5-2
4-3SadanokuniSd96Hokudozan2-5
1-6 ChiyoryuseiSd97Hakunishiki4-3
4-3KasugamineSd98Asakubo1-6
5-2KawashitaSd99Tanemaru2-5
0-0-7BudozanSd100Kotokobai6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TochinokuniJd1Raiko4-3
2-5KasugashinJd2Notozakura3-4
3-4SatoJd3Otakayama6-1
5-2 DaijoJd4Wakahikari3-4
3-4SasagawaJd5Daishoko4-3
4-3 KishiJd6Akinokawa4-3
0-0-7NakanoumiJd7Fujinohana2-5
3-4KinokawaJd8Kiryu2-5
5-2 JigurumaJd9Obamaumi2-5
4-3 TakamisatoJd10Yakunoshima5-2
1-6ByakkoJd11Daishokai4-3
2-5TomonofujiJd12Kainokura4-3
4-3 ChiyoshuhoJd13Tosahayato5-2
3-4DaitenpakuJd14Misakiyama3-4
4-3 AzumanamiJd15Kiritora3-4
5-2 HanakazeJd16Sadanosho3-4
3-4YudaiJd17Sadanohama5-2
4-3 TakadaJd18Tokishibata4-3
4-3 HamamiryuJd19Satonofuji6-1
4-3 KozanJd20Azumasato1-4-2
3-4KaihazanJd21Owada2-5
6-1 MatsubayamaJd22Yamato1-6
5-2 KirizakuraJd23Marikomaru2-5
3-4MakuhariJd24Tochidaiho3-4
3-4SadanoshuJd25Daika4-3
5-2 KojuJd26Tamatoryo2-5
3-4HayatejoJd27Tomisakae2-5
0-2-5YuwaJd28Tokushuzan4-3
5-2 TochiotohaJd29Onoyama2-5
4-3HokutofujiJd30Hikosaka4-3
7-0 D HokutotsuruJd31Hatachijo3-4
5-2 KosenhoJd32Fukai3-4
1-5-1KomatenshoJd33Tenryo3-4
4-3TerunosatoJd34Kisenishiki2-5
0-0-7KainofujiJd35Takaurata5-2
3-4TsurubayashiJd36Toofuji5-2
4-3MiyakofujiJd37Hayabusa3-4
6-1 OwakaJd38Daigonishiki3-4
5-2YamaryuJd39Aiyama4-3
4-3TamakishinJd40Ichifuji1-6
3-4TakahashiJd41Hisachikara2-5
4-3ShomaJd42Juban3-4
1-6KanekoJd43Wakamiura2-5
3-4TamakaizanJd44Shobimaru6-1
4-3OseumiJd45Mori4-3
3-4WakanofujiJd46Teraosho5-2
3-4MatsuuraJd47Kiriarashi3-4
5-2ArikawaJd48Ikedo6-1
4-3YatsurugiJd49Hazukiyama1-3-3
2-5NioyamaJd50Nakayama3-4
4-3SaioJd51Arajishi4-3
2-5AraiJd52Amanowaka1-6
3-4SekihoJd53Fusanohana5-2
5-2TaketobaJd54Teraoumi4-3
3-4ToshiJd55Taguchi4-3
3-4ShobushiJd56Onami5-2
2-5TochitenshoJd57Kinunonami2-4-1
5-2TagenJd58Kainoryu3-4
2-5OigarashiJd59Teraoryu4-3
4-3KurenishikiJd60Sakabe1-6
4-3EchizenyamaJd61Kiya2-5
4-3HamaminatoJd62Hoonami3-4
4-3IkataumiJd63Yoshinofuji4-3
4-3MasunoumiJd64Kotoomura3-4
6-1 HoshiazumaJd65Kamakari5-2
2-5ItakoJd66Tosahikari3-4
4-3KaryutsukasaJd67Yamamoto3-4
5-2IgarashiJd68Kotokonjo2-5
5-2AbeshimaJd69Kotofubuki3-4
3-4HoshiganeJd70Araki2-5
6-1KotosaitoJd71Nara2-5
0-7 KanaiJd72Hamaazuma4-3
1-6RaizanJd73Adachi5-2
5-2WakanishikiJd74Tamahikari0-0-7
3-4ZendaishoJd75Masuryu4-3
3-4ChikarayamaJd76Kongofuji4-3
4-3HatachidakeJd77Taikomaru4-3
3-4ShijimaJd78Kairiki0-0-7
2-5HayatefujiJd79Daishoai4-3
2-5HasugeyamaJd80Torinzan5-2
5-2AkatsukiJd81Minezakura3-4
4-3IshiharaJd82Aoimaru0-0-7
2-5HigonohanaJd83Shimasegawa3-4
5-2DaitenyuJd84Enshunada3-4
3-4MitozakuraJd85Chiyonishiki7-0 Y
4-3KotomyozanJd86Tamashinzan3-4
4-3RyushonamiJd87Hokuto5-2
4-3KotookazakiJd88Hisanotora0-0-7
2-5MasukomaJd89Shintaku3-4
3-4AsahyugaJd90Hirose3-4
4-3MiyakitaJd91Hokutoryu4-3
2-5MotokiyamaJd92Masumiura6-1
2-5HayashiJd93Hakubizan1-6
1-6MizutaJd94Kohiyama6-1
0-0-7 TakaryuJd95Ohara3-4
3-4HisainoueJd96Ohifuji5-2
4-3TeraofujiJd97Takeda4-3
5-2SumanoumiJd98Tenkaizan3-4
4-3TsuyaJd99Hokuyozan2-5
4-3TsubakifujiJd100Fujinoumi5-2
2-5KotonishikawaJd101Nekomata4-3
2-5OkuniyamaJd102Hisatsukasa5-2
3-4KawaharaJd103Takaakita3-4
4-3OtsukubaJd104Hamadayama3-4
5-2WakanoryuJd105Tsunehikari0-0-7
2-5IwabuchiJd106Ebisumaru5-2
5-2FukudomeJd107Kitasatsuma0-0-7
2-5MatsugahamaJd108Hinohikari1-6
4-3KotokuzanJd109Sadanosato4-3
3-4AsaamamiJd110Suekawa3-4
3-4KanryuJd111Amamidake4-3
4-3EnamiJd112Ranbuzan5-2
4-3IsanishikiJd113Daishorin3-4
1-6AratobiJd114Hakkairyu2-5
0-0-7 HokutokuniJd115Wakahizen3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 DaikoseiJk1Higohikari3-4
1-0-6AnjoryuJk2Kirimaru4-3
4-3 TakatenshuJk3Seifu5-2
5-2 TamaseiryoJk4Kotowatanabe4-3
0-0-7 MasunoshinJk5Koseki4-3
4-3 TokiarashiJk6Sakuma1-6
2-5 SakuraiJk7Masuhayato3-4
3-4 FukusegawaJk8Kumao5-2
5-2 MasuamamiJk9Amakusa4-3
2-5 WakatoohashiJk10Daiseishin2-5
4-3 AsakokiJk11Kasachikara2-5
3-4 ShuhoJk12Daikoyama4-3
3-4 DaishiryuJk13Maenokatsu4-3
3-4 AzumahanaJk14Kawabata2-5
3-4 KototakahashiJk15Shikinokawa3-4
2-5KaikishoJk16Fukukasuga3-4
1-6OnukiJk17Masumeidai0-0-7
1-0-6MikitenshoJk18Moriurara3-4
0-0-7 ShinoharaJk19Matsunoumi0-0-7
4-3 AoijoJk20Sasakiyama7-0 Y
6-1 SaishinJk21Oyamamoto4-3
7-0 D ShibaharaJk22Kaidonami4-3
6-1 KoshinonamiJk23Rokumonsen5-2
0-1-6UchidaJk24Hasegawa5-2
3-4 YutoyamaJk25Takaora1-6
1-6TatsunishikiJk26 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ryujofuji2-2
Ryuonami2-0
Yoshifuji2-0
Daichi2-2
Sakamoto2-4
Daishonada2-1
Hayatemune2-1
Nagao2-1
Seisho2-0
Nakashima2-4
Murashita2-2
Tanahashi2-1
Azumasho2-2
Kengo0-0-2
Sugimoto2-1
Motoi2-0
Cho1-1-2
Sawada0-4
Shigeno0-2-2
Miyake1-4
Tatsu2-0
Daiyushi2-4
Kato1-4
Kudo2-0
Yukita0-4
Tateno2-0
Hara2-1
Sunaga1-4
Suzuki2-1
Takasaito2-0
Masunosho2-1
Masutenryu2-1
Kotoarai2-3
Kotonanba2-3
Kotokawamura2-2
Kotoharada2-3
Kikuchi2-2-1
Fukamiyama2-1
Satake0-4
Nishiyama2-0
Wakayamada2-0
Tajima1-4
Sagamifuji0-2-2
Terutsuyoshi2-0
Hashimoto2-1
Osato2-3
Mukai2-1
Kotodoi2-1
Kotoyuta2-2
Sakaguchiyama2-1
Motohashi2-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Moriazuma
Fujita
Wakamatsuo
Aimoto
Yamada
Tomiyama
Aratoshi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J14eMasuraumiKurosawa
J14wDaidoNakanishi
Ms42wMusashiumiYamasaki
Ms53wSuzakuYonemura
Sd42eOkinofujiTakedani
Sd60wTokinowakaNagai
Sd95eKirikomaTakamine
Sd97eChiyoryuseiNagakura
Jd36wToofujiTeraoho
Jd60eKurenishikiKawataka
Jd82wAoimaruSuzuki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
DaichiShikoroyamaHyogoJuly 15, 1994
SakamotoTagonouraKanagawaOctober 27, 1994
DaishonadaOitekazeYamaguchiDecember 8, 1991
HayatemuneOitekazeOsakaMay 30, 1994
NagaoKasuganoGifuNovember 20, 1991
SeishoTokitsukazeMiyagiMay 29, 1991
NakashimaHanakagoKagoshimaOctober 19, 1994
MurashitaHanakagoKagoshimaSeptember 12, 1991
TanahashiKiseGifuJuly 14, 1987
AzumashoTamanoiFukushimaNovember 19, 1991
KengoNishonosekiMongoliaJuly 19, 1992
SugimotoKasuganoKyotoAugust 8, 1991
MotoiKokonoeOkinawaMay 29, 1991
ChoMagakiChinaJanuary 3, 1995
SawadaNakamuraAichiOctober 13, 1994
ShigenoNakamuraHyogoSeptember 28, 1994
MiyakeOgurumaHyogoJanuary 1, 1995
TatsuTakadagawaIshikawaJune 1, 1994
DaiyushiTakadagawaHyogoJuly 1, 1994
KatoMusashigawaAichiMay 31, 1994
KudoSakaigawaAomoriNovember 5, 1991
YukitaSakaigawaAomoriJune 13, 1994
TatenoKokonoeTokyoSeptember 17, 1987
HaraNarutoSaitamaMay 25, 1994
SunagaNarutoGunmaSeptember 15, 1994
SuzukiNarutoEhimeJune 19, 1994
TakasaitoNarutoYamaguchiOctober 4, 1994
MasunoshoChiganouraChibaNovember 14, 1994
MasutenryuChiganouraGunmaMay 28, 1994
KotoaraiSadogatakeEhimeJuly 1, 1994
KotonanbaSadogatakeHiroshimaMarch 25, 1995
KotokawamuraSadogatakeFukuokaApril 18, 1994
KotoharadaSadogatakeYamagataDecember 20, 1994
KikuchiIsenoumiTokyoSeptember 5, 1994
FukamiyamaOnoeKumamotoNovember 12, 1994
SatakeOnoeAichiMarch 28, 1995
NishiyamaOnoeAichiApril 27, 1994
WakayamadaMatsuganeOsakaNovember 2, 1994
TajimaMatsuganeKagoshimaJanuary 3, 1995
SagamifujiNakamuraKanagawaMarch 13, 1995
TerutsuyoshiIsegahamaHyogoJanuary 17, 1995
HashimotoKasuganoTokyoOctober 28, 1991
OsatoHakkakuHokkaidoApril 8, 1991
MukaiHakkakuShimaneMay 17, 1991
KotodoiSadogatakeAichiOctober 24, 1994
KotoyutaSadogatakeFukuokaOctober 22, 1994
SakaguchiyamaHakkakuFukuokaApril 22, 1993
MotohashiShikihideIbarakiJuly 23, 1994

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms27eKitazakuraKitanoumiHiroshimaDecember 15, 1971M9
Ms42eKaishoryuTomozunaTokyoJuly 3, 1979Ms6
Ms51wWakainamiTatsunamiTokyoDecember 29, 1975Ms2
Sd44eKirinishikiMichinokuIbarakiJune 15, 1982Ms36
Sd87wDaiseAsahiyamaOsakaDecember 7, 1979Sd19
Sd91wKenoOnomatsuOsakaApril 28, 1979Ms15
Sd100eBudozanMusashigawaIbarakiNovember 3, 1989Sd56
Jd7eNakanoumiDewanoumiNagasakiDecember 5, 1986Sd81
Jd105wTsunehikariNishikidoIbarakiAugust 3, 1990Jd35
Jk3wSeifuOitekazeAichiJune 3, 1986Sd17
BgMoriazumaTamanoiKagoshimaNovember 1, 1993Jd100
BgWakamatsuoMatsuganeGifuAugust 21, 1993Jd115

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho