Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (23rd)
JuryoShotenro (2nd)
MakushitaFukuoka
SandanmeAozora
JonidanKaisho
JonokuchiHisanotora

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoGoeido (1st)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoHomasho (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○□○○○ Y1e Hakuho
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Asashoryu

11 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○●○●○ M15e Tamanoshima
○○●○●○○●○○○○○○● M16e Homasho

10 wins
○○○○●○○○○●●○●●○ O2e Kotooshu
○○●○○○○●●○○○○●● M3w Goeido
○○○○○○○○●○●●●○● M12e Tochiozan

9 wins
○○○○○○●○●●●●●○○ S1e Baruto
●●●○●●●○□○○○○○○ M1w Kyokutenho
○○●○○○●●○○○○●●● M7e Hokutoriki
○○●○○○●○●●●●○○○ M8w Kakuryu
●●○●○●○○○●○○○●○ M10e Tokitenku

8 wins
○○○○●○○●●○●●●●○ O1w Chiyotaikai
○○○●○●○●○○●○●●● O2w Kaio
●●●●○●○○●○○○○○● O3e Harumafuji
●●●○○○●●○○●○●○○ K1e Kisenosato
○○○●●●○●●○○○●●○ M10w Tochinonada
●○●●○●○○●●○○○○● M11e Iwakiyama
○○●○●●●●●○●○○○○ M11w Tochinoshin
●●○○○●○●●○●●○○○ M12w Kakizoe
●○●○●●○○○●●○○○● M15w Yamamotoyama

7 wins
●○○●●●●○○●○●●○○ M3e Takekaze
●●●○○●○○●●●●○○○ M4e Wakanosato
○●○○●●○●●○○●●○● M7w Dejima
●○●●○○●○○●●○●●○ M13e Tamawashi

6 wins
●●●●●●○□●○○●○○● M1e Kotoshogiku
●○●●●●○●●○○○●●○ M2e Miyabiyama
○●●●●○●●○●○●○○● M2w Yoshikaze
●●○●○○●○○●●○●●● M5w Takamisakari
●●○●○○○●●●○●●●○ M8e Asasekiryu
○●○○●●○●○●●●○●● M9w Chiyohakuho

5 wins
○●●●○●●○○●●●○●● M4w Kokkai
●○○●●●○●○○●●●●● M5e Futeno
●○●○●○●●○●●●●●○ M6w Aran
●○●●●○●○●○○●●●● M9e Tosanoumi
●●○●○○●●●●●●●○○ M13w Koryu
○●●●●●●○○●○●●○● M14e Toyohibiki

4 wins
●●○●●○●●●●○●○●● M14w Masatsukasa

3 wins
○●●●○○●●■–––––– S1w Aminishiki

2 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●■––– O1e Kotomitsuki
●●○○●●●■––––––– K1w Toyonoshima
○●●●●●●●●●●○●●● M6e Bushuyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○○○○●○○●○●○○ J1e Shotenro
○○○○○○●●●○○○○●○ J14e Hakuba

10 wins
●○○●○○○●○○○○○●● J2e Shimotori
○●○○●●○●○○●○○○○ J4e Toyozakura

9 wins
●○●○●●●○○●○○○○○ J1w Kimurayama
●○●●○○○○○○●●○○● J3e Wakakirin
○●○●○○●○○○○●●●○ J3w Tosayutaka
●○●○○○○○●○●○●○● J12e Ushiomaru
○○○●○●○●○●●○○●○ J12w Mokonami
○●○●○○●○○●○○●●○ J13e Kiyoseumi
●○●○●●○○○○○○●○● J14w Kotokuni

8 wins
●○●○○●○●○●○●○○● J5w Kasugao
○○●○●●○●○○●●○●○ J8w Kaiho

7 wins
●○●●●○○○●●○●○○● J6e Kasuganishiki
○○○○○●●●○●●●●●○ J7e Hoshihikari
●●●○●○○●●●○●○○○ J7w Kitataiki
○●○○●●●○●●○●○●○ J9w Wakakoyu
○●○○●●●●●○●○○○● J10e Daishoumi
○●●●●○○●●●○●○○○ J11e Asofuji

6 wins
●○○●○●●○●●●●●○○ J4w Kotokasuga
○●○○●●●○●●○○●●● J5e Sakaizawa
●●○○●○○●○●●●●○● J8e Otsukasa
●○●●●○●○○○●○●●● J9e Wakatenro
●○●●○●●○●○●○○●● J10w Yotsuguruma

5 wins
○●●●●○●○●○○●●●● J6w Shirononami
●●●●○●●○○●○●●●○ J11w Kitazakura
●●○●○●○●●○●●●●○ J13w Tamaasuka

4 wins
○●●●●○●●●○●○●●● J2w Kyokunankai

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○––○– Ms1e Fukuoka

6 wins
○––○–●–○○–○–○–– Ms5e Kasugakuni
○––○–○–○●––○○–– Ms13e Gagamaru
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms21e Ri
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Ms24w Matsutani
○–○–●–○––○–○○–– Ms42e Kurosawa
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Ms52e Ryuden

5 wins
–●○––□○–●–○–○–– Ms2e Kirinowaka
–●○–○–○––○●––○– Ms10e Shoketsu
○––●●–○––○–○––○ Ms11e Kaonishiki
–○–○–○–●–○○–●–– Ms12e Rikiryu
–○–○–●●––○–○––○ Ms17e Sotairyu
○–●–○–○––●–○○–– Ms18e Takekabuto
–●–○–○–○–○–●–○– Ms19e Nakanokuni
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Ms29e Fukao
–○–○–○–●○–○–●–– Ms32w Takakoyama
○–○––○–●–●–○–○– Ms34e Kanbayashi
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Ms35w Ryuho
●–○––○●–○––○○–– Ms36e Tochitsubasa
–○○––○–○○–●–●–– Ms41e Mizuguchi
–○○–○––○●–●–––○ Ms44w Kitazono
○––●○–○––○○–●–– Ms45w Kotomisen
○––●○––○–●–○––○ Ms49w Tochinoyama
–○–○○–●–○––●––○ Ms52w Kyokushuho
–○○––○○–●––○●–– Ms56w Masunoyama
○––○–○–●○––●––○ Ms57w Chokozan

4 wins
–○●–●–●–○–○○––– Ms2w Sagatsukasa
●––●○–○–●○–○––– Ms3e Jumonji
–○–●–○●–○–●––○– Ms6e Kotoyutaka
–●○–●––○–○–●–○– Ms6w Yoshiazuma
–○○––○●––●–○––● Ms7w Nakanishi
–●○––○●––●–○○–– Ms12w Mochimaru
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Ms14e Surugatsukasa
○––●–○–○–●–●–○– Ms15e Hoshikaze
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Ms18w Sokokurai
●––●–○○––○–●○–– Ms23w Katsunofuji
○–●––○–○–●–○●–– Ms24e Shibuya
–●–○○––●–○●–○–– Ms25e Satoyama
○–●–●––●–○○––○– Ms26e Takahama
–○○––●○–●––●–○– Ms27e Towanoyama
●–○–●––○–○○––●– Ms28e Kitaharima
○–●––○–○–○●–––● Ms30e Hakiai
–○○––●●–○––●○–– Ms31e Daimanazuru
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Ms33e Tamadaiki
○––○–●–○–●–●–○– Ms37w Ikioi
●–○–○–○–○––●––● Ms38e Asahisakari
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Ms40e Hoshizakura
–●–○–○–○●–○–●–– Ms43e Yonemura
●––●–○–○–●○––○– Ms43w Amuru
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Ms46w Taiga
○––○○––●–●●––○– Ms47w Satsumahibiki
–●○––○–●○––○––● Ms48w Hananosato
●–●––○○–●–○––○– Ms50e Satsukiumi
–●○––○●––○–●○–– Ms51e Takateru
●––○●––○○––●–○– Ms53w Kimenryu
○–○––●○–●––●○–– Ms54e Wakainami
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Ms55e Yamatofuji
–●–○○––●–○–○––● Ms57e Wakaryusei

3 wins
○–○–●–●–●●––○–– Ms3w Tokusegawa
–○●–○––●○–●–––● Ms4w Sensho
–●–●○–●–●–○–––○ Ms8w Hokutokuni
○––●○–○–●––●●–– Ms9e Aoba
●–●––●–○○–●––○– Ms9w Takanoyama
–○–○–●–●–●○––●– Ms10w Hochiyama
●–●––○○–●––○–●– Ms11w Fujimoto
●–○––●●––○–○–●– Ms13w Minami
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Ms14w Nakano
○–●––●○–●––●–○– Ms20e Ogata
○–●––○●––●–○●–– Ms22e Nionoumi
–○○–●––●○––●●–– Ms22w Daiyubu
●––●–●○–●––○––○ Ms25w Wakanoshima
○––●○–●–●–○––●– Ms27w Kirinoumi
●––○○–○–●––●–●– Ms29w Sadanoumi
○––●–●–●○–●–○–– Ms31w Kamei
●–○–●––○–●○–●–– Ms32e Kaishoryu
●––○○––●●––●––○ Ms33w Kihonoumi
–●–●○–●––○●––○– Ms34w Daishoyama
–○–●●–○–●––○–●– Ms36w Tokitsukasa
–●●–●––○○–○––●– Ms37e Wakakasuga
–○●–○–●––●–○–●– Ms42w Homarefuji
○–●––●○–○––●–●– Ms44e Hidenofuji
●–●––●–○○––●○–– Ms46e Furuichi
–●○––●●––●–○–○– Ms47e Maeta
●–●––○○–●–●–––○ Ms48e Yoshino
○––●–●–●–○○––●– Ms51w Saito
–●●––●–○–○○–●–– Ms53e Higoarashi
○–●––●○––●●–––○ Ms56e Hishofuji
–○–●–○–○–●●––●– Ms59e Hikarikaze
●––○–●○––●○–●–– Ms59w Kagamio
○–○––●–●●––●–○– Ms60w Kaisei

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms1w Dairaido
●–●–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms5w Shiratsuka
–●–○–––––○●––●– Ms7e Daitensho
–○●––●–●–●○–––● Ms8e Sadanofuji
–●○–●–●––●●–––○ Ms16w Shironoryu
●––○–●–●–●–○––● Ms19w Ryugi
–●–●–○●––□–●––● Ms20w Tenichi
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Ms21w Yamasaki
–●–○●––○–●–●●–– Ms26w Sasaki
–○●––●●–●––●––○ Ms35e Arawashi
–○–●●–○––●●–––● Ms38w Matsumidori
–●●––○–●–●○–●–– Ms39e Takayasu
●––●–●–●●––○○–– Ms39w Sugita
–●–○●–●––○●––●– Ms40w Sadanishiki
●––●–●–●○–●–––○ Ms41w Tamao
–○–●●–●–●–○––●– Ms49e Hayasegawa
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Ms50w Dewahayate
●–○–●–●–●–○–––● Ms58e Toshinyama
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Ms58w Mankajo

1 win
–●–○–■––––––––– Ms4e Ryuo
●–●–●––●●–○–●–– Ms15w Keno
●––●–●–●○–●–––● Ms17w Kazafuzan
–●–○–●●––■––––– Ms23e Oniarashi
–●●––○–●–●–●––● Ms28w Yanagawa
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms30w Asanotosa
–●–○●–●––●–●●–– Ms45e Daionami
–●–●○–●––●●–––● Ms54w Goki

0 wins
–––––––––––– Ms16e Katayama
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Ms55w Nankairiki
––––––––––––––– Ms60e Tenroku

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd30w Aozora
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd59e Tokizakura

6 wins
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Sd2w Tochifudo
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd4w Tamarikido
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd11w Tokio
○––●○–○–○––○––○ Sd19w Omiryu
○––○–○●––○–○––○ Sd31e Kotowatanabe
–○–○–○–○○–●––○– Sd46e Ozakiumi
–○–○–○–●○–○––○– Sd49w Dewaotori
○–○–○––○–○●–––○ Sd72e Kawanari
●––○–○○––○–○––○ Sd73e Ota
○––○–○○––●–○–○– Sd81e Maegunzan
–○–○–○●––○–○○–– Sd86w Hokutofuji
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Sd99w Tochinohama

5 wins
–○●–○–●––○○–○–– Sd1e Kotoenomoto
○–○––●–○–○–●–○– Sd6w Terusegawa
○–○––○○–●––○––● Sd9e Yamashita
–○●–○––●○–○–––○ Sd9w Masutoo
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Sd16w Kihaku
–○–○●–●––○○–––○ Sd20e Karatsuumi
○–○–○–●––●–○–○– Sd21w Orora
○––●–●○–○––○○–– Sd25e Takedani
●––○●–○–○–○––○– Sd27e Hokutoiwa
–○–●–○○––○○––●– Sd32w Chiyoarashi
–○●––●○––○–○––○ Sd34e Tochihiryu
●––○○––○–●–○––○ Sd39w Koshinoryu
●–○––○○–○––○––● Sd45e Takakiho
–○–○–●–○–●○––○– Sd46w Kotoshimoda
○––○○––○●––○––● Sd54w Nishiyama
–●○––○–○●–○–––○ Sd55w Byakko
–○–○●–○––○●–○–– Sd58e Ryutei
○––●–●○–○–○–––○ Sd63e Shokoki
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Sd63w Yoshinokuni
○––○○––○–●○––●– Sd67e Teraomaru
–○–●–○○––○–●––○ Sd67w Kairyu
○––○–○–●–●○–––○ Sd70w Hokuo
–○–●○–●––○○–○–– Sd71w Kiozan
–○–○–○–●○–○–––● Sd80e Sonoda
–○–○–●○–●––○○–– Sd83e Daishowaka
–○–●–○○––●○–––○ Sd84e Komanokuni
○–●–○–●–○––○––○ Sd87w Yutsukasa
–○–●–○○––○–●––○ Sd92e Matsuhara
–●○–○––○–●○–––○ Sd94e Shunba
–○–○○–○––●–○–●– Sd95e Daise

4 wins
–●–●●–○–○––○–○– Sd3e Sakigake
–○–○–●○––●●––○– Sd3w Yashiki
–○–●●––○–●○––○– Sd5e Kisomitsuru
–●○–○–●––○○–●–– Sd5w Wakamifuji
–●–○○––○–●–●○–– Sd10e Nishikikaze
–○–○●–○––○–●–●– Sd13w Asahisho
○––●●–○––○–○––● Sd14w Toyonokuni
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Sd15w Teruazuma
●–○––○–○●––●○–– Sd17e Higo
–●●––○○––●○–○–– Sd17w Miyamaru
○––●○––○●––●○–– Sd23e Hamaeiko
–○–○–○–●–○–●––● Sd24w Gorikiyama
●–○–○––○○––●––● Sd25w Tsubasaumi
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Sd27w Mizakura
–●–●○–○–●––○○–– Sd28e Hakunoryu
●––●●––○○––○○–– Sd33e Bungonishiki
○–○––●●–○–○–●–– Sd33w Kainowaka
–●–○●––○–○●––○– Sd35e Asadoryu
●–○–○––●○–○––●– Sd36e Shinyu
○––○–○○–●–●–––● Sd37w Masunofuji
○–○––○–●●–●–○–– Sd40e Akinomine
–○●––□□––○–●–●– Sd41e Dewahikari
●––●–●–○○–○–○–– Sd42e Isoazuma
–●–○●–○–○––●–○– Sd44e Tetsuhikari
●–○–○–○––○–●––● Sd49e Torugawa
○––○–●●––○○–●–– Sd51e Ikinoshima
○––○●––●○–●––○– Sd52w Rendaiyama
–●●–●–○––○○––○– Sd54e Asahio
–○–●○–○––●●––○– Sd56e Tokachiumi
●–●–○–○––●–○○–– Sd57e Isenohana
–●○–○–●–○–○–––● Sd59w Oazuma
–○●––○●–○––○–●– Sd60e Kasugaryu
–○–○●–●––●–○–○– Sd64e Dewanosato
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Sd66e Danyu
●–●––○●–○––○○–– Sd66w Hokuoryu
–●○–○–○––○●–●–– Sd68e Ryuyo
–○●–○––○–●●––○– Sd74e Fujiarashi
–●○–○–○––○●–––● Sd77w Kotookuyama
–○–●○–●–○–○–●–– Sd78e Tochiminato
○––●●––●○––○○–– Sd79e Hidaka
–●○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd79w Ayanokaze
–○–●●––○●––○–○– Sd82e Kosei
–●–●○––○○–●–○–– Sd82w Fujinokaze
●––●○–○––○○–––● Sd87e Tomonofuji
–○○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd88w Daigen
●––○○––●●–○––○– Sd89e Wakaizumi
○––○○–●––○–●––● Sd89w Teraoho
●–○–●––○●––○–○– Sd93e Dainin
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Sd93w Maenofuji
○––●–○●–○–●––○– Sd95w Sasayama
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Sd96w Oka
○––●○––○●––○––● Sd98w Kaisenryu

3 wins
–●–●○––○○–●––●– Sd1w Aotsurugi
●––○●–○–●–●–––○ Sd6e Chiyonohana
–●–●–●–○○––○–●– Sd7w Chiyonoshin
●––●–○–○–●○––●– Sd8e Kubota
○–●–●––●–○–●––○ Sd11e Toyohikari
–●–○–●–○○–●–●–– Sd12e Wakayuki
●–●––○–●–●–○–○– Sd13e Kirinishiki
–●○–○––●●–●–––○ Sd14e Ryukiyama
●–●––●–○○–○–●–– Sd15e Otaka
●––○–○–●–●○–●–– Sd21e Wakakengo
–●–●–○–○○–●–●–– Sd22e Musoketsu
●–○––○–●●–●––○– Sd23w Kaishin
–●●–●–○––○○––●– Sd24e Tochitenko
–○–○–●–●●–●––○– Sd26w Koriyama
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Sd28w Minanosato
○–●–●–●–●––○–○– Sd29w Daishoki
–●○–○––●–●○–●–– Sd32e Fujimori
○––○–●○––●–●–●– Sd35w Inoue
–●○––○●––●–●○–– Sd38w Shoo
–●–●–○●––○○–●–– Sd41w Kasugamine
○––●○––●–○●–●–– Sd44w Ryusei
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Sd45w Kumagai
–●●–●––●○––○––○ Sd47w Araumi
–○–●–●–●–●○–○–– Sd48e Hiryu
●–○––●–○–●–○–●– Sd50w Tochinoshima
–●●–○––○–●–○–●– Sd51w Kotokashiwadani
●–○––●○––○●––●– Sd53e Yakunoshima
–○–●–○●–●––○●–– Sd53w Takashoma
●––●–○–●–●–○○–– Sd58w Hienriki
○––●●–●–○–●–○–– Sd60w Tochikasuga
–○–○○––●●––●–●– Sd61w Daishoryu
–●○––○○––●●––●– Sd62e Kyokuhikari
●–●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd64w Daishoko
–●○––●–○●–●––○– Sd65w Okoryu
–○–○–●●––●○–●–– Sd69w Kyokushoten
–●○–●–○–○–●––●– Sd70e Satsumariki
○––●●––○○–●–●–– Sd74w Haruhikari
●–●––●–○○––●–○– Sd75e Notononami
–○–○●––●–○●––●– Sd75w Kotoninsei
–●○–●––●●––○○–– Sd76e Takamiryu
○––○–●●––●○––●– Sd76w Kimishima
●–●––●–●–○–○––○ Sd78w Tochitaiga
–●–○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd83w Kasugasato
–●○––○●––●○–●–– Sd88e Futamusashi
–○–●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd90e Wakahikari
–●●–○––●–○–●–○– Sd90w Tachikaze
●–○––●●–●–○–––○ Sd91e Fujita
○––○●––●○––●–●– Sd91w Daikamifusa
●–●––○●––○●–––○ Sd97w Kuwahara
○––●–○●––●○––●– Sd100e Sasagawa
●–●––○○–○––●●–– Sd100w Yoshioyama

2 wins
●––○●––●○–●–––● Sd2e Kakureizan
●–●–○––●●–●–––○ Sd4e Kyokuryudake
○––●–○–●–●●–––● Sd12w Tochinokuni
–●○––●●––○●––●– Sd16e Satsumanishiki
–○–●●––●●––●––○ Sd18e Genkaiho
●–●––●–●○–○–––● Sd18w Masuhikari
–●○––●●––●–○–●– Sd20w Enatsukasa
–●●–○–●––●–●––○ Sd26e Kotootori
●––○–●●––○●––●– Sd29e Ryujinsakari
●–●–○–○–●––●●–– Sd31w Daishoma
–○–●–●–●●––○–●– Sd37e Ogifuji
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Sd38e Tosa
–○–●●–○–●–●–––● Sd39e Kaishinho
○–○––●■–––––––– Sd43e Wakarikido
–○●––■–––●–●––○ Sd43w Notozakura
○––●–○●–●––●––● Sd48w Isanokuni
–○–●●–●––○–●●–– Sd52e Tenryo
●–○––●–●●–●–○–– Sd55e Satonofuji
○––●●––○●––●●–– Sd56w Haruzakura
●––○–●●––○–●–●– Sd61e Iryoku
●–●––○○–●––●●–– Sd62w Tamaryoma
○––●●––●○––●–●– Sd68w Hanasegawa
●–●––●–●○––●––○ Sd69e Toho
●–●––●–○●––●––○ Sd71e Hatayama
–●–●–○●–●––●––○ Sd72w Koryuyama
–●○––●○–●–●–●–– Sd73w Kirizakura
●–●––○–○●––●––● Sd77e Katagiri
●–●––○–●–●○––●– Sd80w Daishoiwa
○––●●––●○––●––● Sd85e Kozan
●–○––●–○●–●––●– Sd85w Nioyama
–●○–●––○●––●––● Sd97e Tamahikari
–●○––●–●–●○–●–– Sd99e Hamamiryu

1 win
–○●–●–●–●––●––● Sd7e Takunishiki
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Sd10w Hokutogo
–○●–●–●––●●–––● Sd22w Hitachigo
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd30e Jiguruma
–●●–○–●––●–●––● Sd36w Kyokuhozan
–●–––––––––○––● Sd47e Kabutoiwa
–●●––●–●●–○–●–– Sd57w Terukaze
○––●●–●–●––●––● Sd65e Takaisamu
–●●–●––○●–●–––● Sd84w Tanno
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd86e Yuwa
–●●–●––○–●●–––● Sd92w Kisenishiki
●–●––●–●○–●–––● Sd96e Chiyonoriku

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Terashita
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Ginkakuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd34w Seiro
––––––––––––––– Sd40w Akai
––––––––––––––– Sd42w Kachimori
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Sd50e Raiho
––––––––––––––– Sd81w Shishio
––––––––––––––– Sd94w Chiyonokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Kei

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○––○○–– Jd38e Kaisho

6 wins
○––○○––○–○●–––○ Jd21e Kotodaishin
–○–●–○–○–○○–○–– Jd22w Wakasuruga
○––○–○●–○–○–––○ Jd29e Nishitani
–○–●○––○–○○––○– Jd51w Masumiura
○––○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd61e Kaminoyama
–○–●–○–○○––○○–– Jd66e Kakushoma
–○–○–○–○–○–●––○ Jd73e Kinunonami
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Jd75w Wakabayashi
–○–●○––○○––○○–– Jd91e Torinzan
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd98w Kawashita
–●○–○–○––○–○–○– Jd100e Azumanami
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Jd111e Hatachidake

5 wins
–●○–○–○–○––●–○– Jd1w Teraosho
–○–●○–○–○–●––○– Jd3w Ikeda
○–○––○–●●––○––○ Jd4e Daihoyama
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Jd8e Mise
○––○○–○––●○–●–– Jd10e Aratoshi
–●○–○––●–○○––○– Jd15e Kinoshita
●–●––○○–○––○––○ Jd16w Juban
–○–●–○○––○–●––○ Jd24w Kitagawa
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Jd27w Hokazan
–○–●●––○○–○––○– Jd30e Oseumi
●–○–○–○–●––○–○– Jd33e Kongofuji
–○–○–○–●○–●–––○ Jd34w Yuzawa
○––○●–○–○–○–––● Jd39e Yudai
○––○–○–○–○–●–●– Jd46w Masumeidai
●–○––○–●○–○–––○ Jd48e Wakanoyu
●–○–○––●○––○–○– Jd50e Kosenho
○––○–○○––●○–––● Jd50w Daigonishiki
●–○––○–○○–●––○– Jd55e Iitani
–○–○●–○–●––○○–– Jd56e Taketoba
–○–○–○–●●–○––○– Jd63w Teraoumi
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd67w Raiko
–○–○–○–●○––○●–– Jd70e Takamine
○––○–○○––●–●––○ Jd75e Takaki
–●–○○––○○––●○–– Jd76w Daijo
○––○●–○––○–○––● Jd81w Kamakari
●–○––○–○●––○––○ Jd82e Kimiwada
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Jd86w Tagen
–●○–●–○––○–○–○– Jd87e Akinokawa
○––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd90w Nagakura
○––○●–○––●○––○– Jd92e Shobimaru
–○–○–○●––●–○○–– Jd102e Yamato
–●○–○––○–●–○○–– Jd103e Matsubayama
–●○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd106w Hokuto
–○–○●–○–○–○––●– Jd107e Hokutoryu
–○–○○–○–○––●●–– Jd112e Abeshima
●–○––○●––○–○–○– Jd113e Nekomata
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Jd117w Kitakenmu
○––●○–○––●○–––○ Jd119w Mitsugi

4 wins
○––○–●○–○–●––●– Jd2w Futasegawa
–●○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd3e Kotobuki
○–○––●–○●––○–●– Jd6w Kasuganami
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Jd8w Chiyohakuryu
–○–●–●–●–○–○–○– Jd9e Tokushuzan
●–○––●○–○––●○–– Jd10w Higonoryu
–○–●○––○○–●–––● Jd13w Araumago
–○–○○––●●––●–○– Jd15w Waki
○––●–○○––●●––○– Jd16e Hokutotsuru
–○–○●–○––●○––●– Jd17w Matsunoumi
○––○●––●○––○–●– Jd23e Chiyonoretsu
●–○––●○––○●–○–– Jd24e Daigoki
–●○–○––○●––●–○– Jd25e Marikomaru
–●○–○–●––●–○○–– Jd29w Kotokobai
●–●––○○––●○–○–– Jd31e Asasakai
–○–●○–●––○○–––● Jd32w Hanakaze
–●●–○–●––○○––○– Jd34e Kasugashima
–○–●–○–○–○●––●– Jd37w Tsurunoumi
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Jd40e Tochitensho
–○–●○––●○––○––● Jd40w Fusanohana
○––○–○–●●–●–○–– Jd41e Naniwaryu
●–●––○●––○–○–○– Jd41w Daishokai
–○–○–●–○–○●–––● Jd45e Taikomaru
–○–●○––○–●○––●– Jd47e Akinoyama
○––○–●–○–●–●○–– Jd48w Wakanoryu
–●○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd51e Hazukiyama
–●●––○○–○––○●–– Jd53e Sadanohama
●–●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd57e Teraofuji
–○–○○–●––●○––●– Jd57w Watagawa
–●○–○–●––●○––○– Jd58e Takaoyama
–○–●●––●–○○–○–– Jd59w Owada
–●○–○–○––○–●–●– Jd61w Shobushi
○––○–●○–○––●––● Jd65e Kawataka
●–○–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd66w Sadanokuni
○––○–●–●–●○––○– Jd67e Amanowaka
○––○–●–○●––○––● Jd71w Takasuruga
○––●○–○––●●–○–– Jd72w Daihayabusa
–○–●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd74e Takahashi
●––●–○–○○–○–––● Jd77e Hayatefuji
○–●––●●–○––○–○– Jd78w Suzuki
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Jd81e Koju
–●●–○–○–○––●○–– Jd82w Kainokura
–○–●○––○●––●○–– Jd84w Oito
○––○–○–●●–○––●– Jd88e Ohifuji
–●○–○––●–○●––○– Jd88w Shinohara
–●●––●–○○–○–○–– Jd91w Shimasegawa
●–○––○–●–●○––○– Jd92w Takaurata
○––○○––●–○–●●–– Jd95e Hayatejo
–○–●–○●–○–○–●–– Jd95w Saio
–○–●–○–●○––○–●– Jd99w Tsunehikari
○––●●––●○–○––○– Jd100w Chikarayama
○––○–●●––○–●–○– Jd104e Raizan
●–○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd106e Kainofuji
○––○○–○–●––●●–– Jd107w Yoshinofuji
–○–●–○–●–●○––○– Jd109e Iwasaki
○––○●–●––○–○––● Jd112w Kawaguchi
○––●–●–●○––○○–– Jd115e Ikataumi
–○–○●–○–●––●–○– Jd115w Higohikari
–○–●–○●––○○––●– Jd119e Hamaminato

3 wins
–○–○●–●––○–●–●– Jd1e Yamaryu
–○●–●––○–●●–○–– Jd5w Chiyoshuho
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd6e Miura
–○●–●––○●–○–●–– Jd7w Shinnishiki
–●●–●––●○–○–––○ Jd9w Tamanotaka
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd11e Umenokawa
○––○●––○–●●––●– Jd12e Matsumoto
●–●––●–○○–○––●– Jd12w Kakutaiki
●–○–●–●––○●–○–– Jd14e Masuryu
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd17e Hisachikara
○––●●––○●––○–●– Jd18e Ikedo
–○–○●–●–○–●–●–– Jd19w Kaorufuji
●–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd20w Daishokaku
○––●●–●––○○–●–– Jd25w Tosahikari
●–○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd28w Daitenpaku
○––○–●–●●––●–○– Jd30w Hakunishiki
○––●–○●–●––●––○ Jd33w Sekiho
○––○–●○––●●––●– Jd35e Makuhari
●–○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd35w Terunosato
–●○–●–●––●○––○– Jd38w Kainomiya
●–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd39w Gonoumi
–○–●●–○––○●–●–– Jd42e Ogidake
○––●●––○–●–○●–– Jd44e Tochihibiki
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd47w Higuchi
○––●●–●––●–○––○ Jd52e Budozan
●–●––●–●○–○–○–– Jd52w Kainoryu
–○–○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd54e Kyokutaisei
○––●●–○–●–●–––○ Jd54w Daika
●–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd59e Echizenyama
–●○–●––●○––○–●– Jd60e Misakiyama
●–●––○○–○–●––●– Jd60w Sato
–○–●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd62e Kitasatsuma
○––●●––○–○–●●–– Jd62w Hisatsukasa
●–○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd64w Miyakofuji
–●●–○–●––○●––○– Jd65w Igarashi
–○–●○––○●––●●–– Jd68e Daitenyu
–●○––○–●●–○––●– Jd69w Otsukuba
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd73w Fukaya
○––●○–●––●–●––○ Jd77w Hamawaki
–●○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd78e Teraonami
–○–○–●–●●––○–●– Jd79w Hamaazuma
–○–●–○●––○●–●–– Jd80w Chiyofubuki
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Jd84e Masunoumi
–●○–○–●–○–●––●– Jd85e Isanishiki
●–●––○–○–●●–––○ Jd87w Teraoryu
–○–●●––●–○●–––○ Jd89e Ishihara
●–●––○○––○●–●–– Jd89w Hoshiazuma
–●○–○–○––●–●●–– Jd96e Fukudome
●–●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd96w Kaneko
○––●–●–○–○–●–●– Jd97e Nohara
–●○–●––●●–○–––○ Jd97w Wakamiura
●–●––○○––●●–––○ Jd99e Hinohikari
–○–●●––●○–●–○–– Jd104w Kanryu
○––●●––○●–○––●– Jd105w Aoijo
–●○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd110e Ebisumaru
–●●––○–●○––○–●– Jd111w Kotofubuki
–○–●–●–○–●○––●– Jd114e Toshi
–●○–○––●–○●–●–– Jd116e Terasawa
–●●––●–○●–○–––○ Jd118w Tamashinzan

2 wins
●–●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd4w Hokutonami
–●●––●○–●––○––● Jd5e Wakaoki
–●–●○––○–●–●––● Jd7e Hoshigane
–●●––○○–●––●––● Jd13e Arajishi
○––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd14w Koshinryu
●–○––●●–○––●●–– Jd19e Aiyama
–●●––○–●–●○–––● Jd20e Tanemaru
–●●––●–●●––○○–– Jd22e Hatachijo
–●●––●–○–○●––●– Jd28e Hakuo
–○–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd36w Owaka
●–○–○–●–●–●–––● Jd37e Taiyo
–●●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd43e Adachi
●–○––○–●●––●––● Jd43w Tatsuhibiki
–●●–●––○○––●––● Jd44w Kiryu
●–○––●○–●––●●–– Jd46e Fukai
–○–●–●●–●–●–––○ Jd49e Tsubakifuji
–●○–○––●–●●–––● Jd55w Akatsuki
○––●–●●––●–●○–– Jd56w Komatensho
○––○–●●–●––●––● Jd58w Tochiotoha
●–●––●–○–●○––●– Jd63e Zendaisho
●–○––●●––●●––○– Jd68w Takanomiya
○––●●–●––○●–––● Jd69e Asakubo
–●●–●–●––○–●–○– Jd72e Tenkaizan
–●○–●––●●––○––● Jd74w Minezakura
●–●–○–●––●○–––● Jd76e Tochidaiho
–○–●–●●––●●–––○ Jd83e Kotosaito
●–○–●–○–●––●●–– Jd83w Yatsurugi
●–●––●–●–○–○––● Jd85w Higonohana
○––●●–●–●–●–––○ Jd86e Kotonakai
–●●–●––●○–○–––● Jd93w Nakayama
●–○––●●––○●–––● Jd94w Oarai
–○–○●–●––●●–––● Jd98e Anjoryu
●–●––○●–○–●–●–– Jd103w Fukusegawa
●–●––●○–●–●–○–– Jd110w Tomisakae
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Jd114w Kairiki
●–●––○●–●–○––●– Jd116w Taguchi

1 win
–●○–●–●––●–●●–– Jd11w Tamakishin
●–●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd27e Kinokawa
–●●––●–●●––○●–– Jd32e Matsuura
–●●–●––●○–●–––● Jd36e Yamada
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Jd49w Koseki
–●●–●––●–●–○●–– Jd64e Tsuya
●–●–●–○––●●––●– Jd70w Kirimaru
●–●––●–●–●○––●– Jd80e Yamamoto
–○–●–●●––●–●––● Jd93e Ichifuji
●–●––●–○●–●–––● Jd101w Tomiyama
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Jd105e Daishiryu
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Jd108w Nara

0 wins
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Jd2e Daikiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Mikitensho
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Daiseiho
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Toranoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd26e Ebashi
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Karyutsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Konofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Maenohana
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Inui
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Okinoshita
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Iwashimizu
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Akita
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Daishoai
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Kunigami
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Wani
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Wakanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd109w Kojima
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd113w Nanbu
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Takama
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Tamakaizan

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jk23e Hisanotora

6 wins
–○–○●–○––○○–○–– Jk25e Seifu
–●○–○––○–○–○○–– Jk25w Isamizuki
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Jk26e Wakanofuji

5 wins
○–○––●●––○–○–○– Jk3e Osawa
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Jk8e Kotokonjo
–○–○●––○–○●–––○ Jk12w Daikosei
○––○–○–●–○○–●–– Jk14e Kotomyozan
–●○––○○––●–○––○ Jk22w Onoyama
–○–●–○●–○––○––○ Jk28e Hikosaka
○–––○––●●––○○○– Jk28w Shijima

4 wins
●–○––○–○–●–○–●– Jk1e Takeda
–○–○–○●–●––●–○– Jk2w Kotonishikawa
–●○–○–○–○–●–––● Jk4e Sadanosho
○––●–○●–●–○–○–– Jk6w Hoonami
–●●–○–○–○––●–○– Jk8w Oigarashi
○–○–○–○–●–●–––● Jk10w Hamadayama
●––○○––●–●–○○–– Jk12e Asaamami
–●●––○–○–○–○●–– Jk13e Wakahizen
–○–○–●○––●○–––● Jk17e Azumahana
○–●––○–●○–●––○– Jk18e Sadanosato
–○○–○––●–●–●○–– Jk18w Kasachikara
–○–○●–○–●–○–––● Jk20w Kanai
●–●––○–○–○○–––● Jk26w Takatenshu
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Jk27e Ryushonami
●–●––●–○–○–●○○– Jk29e Higashi

3 wins
–●●–●––●○–○––○– Jk1w Enami
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Jk2e Arai
–○●––●–○○–●––●– Jk3w Masuamami
●––●○––●○––●––○ Jk4w Daimao
–●●–●––○–○–○●–– Jk6e Kobayashi
–○●–○––○–●–●–●– Jk11e Miyakita
○––●–●●–○––●––○ Jk11w Noboriryu
●–○––○●–○––●●–– Jk13w Kakumaru
–○–●●–●–●––○––○ Jk15e Kawahara
●–○––●○–●–●––○– Jk15w Morikawa
–●●–○––○●–○–●–– Jk16w Fukukasuga
–●○–○–●–○–●––●– Jk19e Shintaku
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Jk19w Kawabata
–●○–○–●––●–○–●– Jk21e Tsugukuni

2 wins
○––○–●–●–●–●––● Jk5e Sadanoshu
–○–●●–○–●–●–––● Jk5w Motokiyama
●–○–●–●––○–●––● Jk7e Tateishi
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jk14w Iwabuchi
○––●●––●–○–●––● Jk16e Yutoyama
●––●–○●––●○––●– Jk17w Yoshizawa
●––○●––●–○–●–●– Jk20e Wakatoohashi
○––●–●–○●––●●–– Jk22e Takada

1 win
●–○––●–●–●––––– Jk9w Shikinokawa
–●–●–●○––●●–––– Jk10e Shuho
●–●––●–●●–○–●–– Jk21w Daiseishin
○––●●––●–●–●●–– Jk24e Kameiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Enshunada
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Kotoumeda
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Jk23w Sakuma
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Shogo
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Kinryuzan

32 queries in 0,86 seconds

Hatsu 2009

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 11, 2009 - January 25, 2009


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 DHakuhoYAsashoryu14-1 Y
2-10-3KotomitsukiOChiyotaikai8-7
10-5KotooshuOKaio8-7
8-7HarumafujiO 
9-6BarutoSAminishiki3-6-6
8-7 KisenosatoKToyonoshima2-6-7
6-9KotoshogikuM1Kyokutenho9-6
6-9MiyabiyamaM2Yoshikaze6-9
7-8TakekazeM3Goeido10-5 G
7-8WakanosatoM4Kokkai5-10
5-10FutenoM5Takamisakari6-9
2-13 BushuyamaM6Aran5-10
9-6HokutorikiM7Dejima7-8
6-9AsasekiryuM8Kakuryu9-6
5-10TosanoumiM9Chiyohakuho6-9
9-6TokitenkuM10Tochinonada8-7
8-7IwakiyamaM11Tochinoshin8-7
10-5TochiozanM12Kakizoe8-7
7-8TamawashiM13Koryu5-10
5-10 ToyohibikiM14Masatsukasa4-11
11-4TamanoshimaM15Yamamotoyama8-7
11-4 KHomashoM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 Y ShotenroJ1Kimurayama9-6
10-5 ShimotoriJ2Kyokunankai4-11
9-6WakakirinJ3Tosayutaka9-6
10-5 ToyozakuraJ4Kotokasuga6-9
6-9SakaizawaJ5Kasugao8-7
7-8KasuganishikiJ6Shirononami5-10
7-8HoshihikariJ7Kitataiki7-8
6-9OtsukasaJ8Kaiho8-7
6-9WakatenroJ9Wakakoyu7-8
7-8DaishoumiJ10Yotsuguruma6-9
7-8AsofujiJ11Kitazakura5-10
9-6UshiomaruJ12Mokonami9-6
9-6KiyoseumiJ13Tamaasuka5-10
11-4 DHakubaJ14Kotokuni9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y FukuokaMs1Dairaido2-5
5-2 KirinowakaMs2Sagatsukasa4-3
4-3JumonjiMs3Tokusegawa3-4
1-2-4RyuoMs4Sensho3-4
6-1KasugakuniMs5Shiratsuka2-5
4-3KotoyutakaMs6Yoshiazuma4-3
2-3-2DaitenshoMs7Nakanishi4-3
2-5SadanofujiMs8Hokutokuni3-4
3-4AobaMs9Takanoyama3-4
5-2ShoketsuMs10Hochiyama3-4
5-2KaonishikiMs11Fujimoto3-4
5-2RikiryuMs12Mochimaru4-3
6-1GagamaruMs13Minami3-4
4-3SurugatsukasaMs14Nakano3-4
4-3HoshikazeMs15Keno1-6
0-0-6KatayamaMs16Shironoryu2-5
5-2SotairyuMs17Kazafuzan1-6
5-2TakekabutoMs18Sokokurai4-3
5-2NakanokuniMs19Ryugi2-5
3-4OgataMs20Tenichi2-5
6-1RiMs21Yamasaki2-5
3-4NionoumiMs22Daiyubu3-4
1-4-2OniarashiMs23Katsunofuji4-3
4-3ShibuyaMs24Matsutani6-1
4-3SatoyamaMs25Wakanoshima3-4
4-3TakahamaMs26Sasaki2-5
4-3TowanoyamaMs27Kirinoumi3-4
4-3KitaharimaMs28Yanagawa1-6
5-2FukaoMs29Sadanoumi3-4
4-3HakiaiMs30Asanotosa1-6
4-3DaimanazuruMs31Kamei3-4
3-4KaishoryuMs32Takakoyama5-2
4-3TamadaikiMs33Kihonoumi3-4
5-2KanbayashiMs34Daishoyama3-4
2-5ArawashiMs35Ryuho5-2
5-2TochitsubasaMs36Tokitsukasa3-4
3-4WakakasugaMs37Ikioi4-3
4-3AsahisakariMs38Matsumidori2-5
2-5 TakayasuMs39Sugita2-5
4-3HoshizakuraMs40Sadanishiki2-5
5-2MizuguchiMs41Tamao2-5
6-1KurosawaMs42Homarefuji3-4
4-3YonemuraMs43Amuru4-3
3-4HidenofujiMs44Kitazono5-2
1-6 DaionamiMs45Kotomisen5-2
3-4 FuruichiMs46Taiga4-3
3-4 MaetaMs47Satsumahibiki4-3
3-4 YoshinoMs48Hananosato4-3
2-5 HayasegawaMs49Tochinoyama5-2
4-3SatsukiumiMs50Dewahayate2-5
4-3TakateruMs51Saito3-4
6-1RyudenMs52Kyokushuho5-2
3-4 HigoarashiMs53Kimenryu4-3
4-3WakainamiMs54Goki1-6
4-3YamatofujiMs55Nankairiki0-7
3-4 HishofujiMs56Masunoyama5-2
4-3WakaryuseiMs57Chokozan5-2
2-5 ToshinyamaMs58Mankajo2-5
3-4 HikarikazeMs59Kagamio3-4
0-0-7 TenrokuMs60Kaisei3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KotoenomotoSd1Aotsurugi3-4
2-5KakureizanSd2Tochifudo6-1
4-3 SakigakeSd3Yashiki4-3
2-5KyokuryudakeSd4Tamarikido6-1
4-3 KisomitsuruSd5Wakamifuji4-3
3-4ChiyonohanaSd6Terusegawa5-2
1-6TakunishikiSd7Chiyonoshin3-4
3-4KubotaSd8Terashita0-0-7
5-2 YamashitaSd9Masutoo5-2
4-3 NishikikazeSd10Hokutogo1-6
3-4ToyohikariSd11Tokio6-1
3-4WakayukiSd12Tochinokuni2-5
3-4KirinishikiSd13Asahisho4-3
3-4RyukiyamaSd14Toyonokuni4-3
3-4OtakaSd15Teruazuma4-3
2-5SatsumanishikiSd16Kihaku5-2
4-3HigoSd17Miyamaru4-3
2-5GenkaihoSd18Masuhikari2-5
0-0-7GinkakuzanSd19Omiryu6-1
5-2 KaratsuumiSd20Enatsukasa2-5
3-4WakakengoSd21Orora5-2
3-4MusoketsuSd22Hitachigo1-6
4-3HamaeikoSd23Kaishin3-4
3-4TochitenkoSd24Gorikiyama4-3
5-2 TakedaniSd25Tsubasaumi4-3
2-5KotootoriSd26Koriyama3-4
5-2HokutoiwaSd27Mizakura4-3
4-3HakunoryuSd28Minanosato3-4
2-5RyujinsakariSd29Daishoki3-4
1-6JigurumaSd30Aozora7-0 Y
6-1 KotowatanabeSd31Daishoma2-5
3-4FujimoriSd32Chiyoarashi5-2
4-3BungonishikiSd33Kainowaka4-3
5-2TochihiryuSd34Seiro0-0-7
4-3AsadoryuSd35Inoue3-4
4-3ShinyuSd36Kyokuhozan1-6
2-5OgifujiSd37Masunofuji4-3
2-5TosaSd38Shoo3-4
2-5KaishinhoSd39Koshinoryu5-2
4-3AkinomineSd40Akai0-0-7
4-3DewahikariSd41Kasugamine3-4
4-3IsoazumaSd42Kachimori0-0-7
2-2-3WakarikidoSd43Notozakura2-4-1
4-3TetsuhikariSd44Ryusei3-4
5-2TakakihoSd45Kumagai3-4
6-1 OzakiumiSd46Kotoshimoda5-2
1-2-4KabutoiwaSd47Araumi3-4
3-4HiryuSd48Isanokuni2-5
4-3TorugawaSd49Dewaotori6-1
0-7 RaihoSd50Tochinoshima3-4
4-3IkinoshimaSd51Kotokashiwadani3-4
2-5TenryoSd52Rendaiyama4-3
3-4YakunoshimaSd53Takashoma3-4
4-3AsahioSd54Nishiyama5-2
2-5SatonofujiSd55Byakko5-2
4-3TokachiumiSd56Haruzakura2-5
4-3IsenohanaSd57Terukaze1-6
5-2RyuteiSd58Hienriki3-4
7-0 D TokizakuraSd59Oazuma4-3
4-3KasugaryuSd60Tochikasuga3-4
2-5IryokuSd61Daishoryu3-4
3-4KyokuhikariSd62Tamaryoma2-5
5-2ShokokiSd63Yoshinokuni5-2
4-3DewanosatoSd64Daishoko3-4
1-6 TakaisamuSd65Okoryu3-4
4-3DanyuSd66Hokuoryu4-3
5-2TeraomaruSd67Kairyu5-2
4-3RyuyoSd68Hanasegawa2-5
2-5TohoSd69Kyokushoten3-4
3-4SatsumarikiSd70Hokuo5-2
2-5HatayamaSd71Kiozan5-2
6-1KawanariSd72Koryuyama2-5
6-1OtaSd73Kirizakura2-5
4-3FujiarashiSd74Haruhikari3-4
3-4NotononamiSd75Kotoninsei3-4
3-4TakamiryuSd76Kimishima3-4
2-5 KatagiriSd77Kotookuyama4-3
4-3TochiminatoSd78Tochitaiga3-4
4-3HidakaSd79Ayanokaze4-3
5-2SonodaSd80Daishoiwa2-5
6-1MaegunzanSd81Shishio0-0-7
4-3KoseiSd82Fujinokaze4-3
5-2DaishowakaSd83Kasugasato3-4
5-2KomanokuniSd84Tanno1-6
2-5 KozanSd85Nioyama2-5
1-6 YuwaSd86Hokutofuji6-1
4-3TomonofujiSd87Yutsukasa5-2
3-4 FutamusashiSd88Daigen4-3
4-3WakaizumiSd89Teraoho4-3
3-4 WakahikariSd90Tachikaze3-4
3-4 FujitaSd91Daikamifusa3-4
5-2MatsuharaSd92Kisenishiki1-6
4-3DaininSd93Maenofuji4-3
5-2ShunbaSd94Chiyonokuni0-0-7
5-2DaiseSd95Sasayama4-3
1-6 ChiyonorikuSd96Oka4-3
2-5 TamahikariSd97Kuwahara3-4
0-0-7 KeiSd98Kaisenryu4-3
2-5 HamamiryuSd99Tochinohama6-1
3-4 SasagawaSd100Yoshioyama3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YamaryuJd1Teraosho5-2
0-7DaikiyamaJd2Futasegawa4-3
4-3 KotobukiJd3Ikeda5-2
5-2 DaihoyamaJd4Hokutonami2-5
2-5WakaokiJd5Chiyoshuho3-4
3-4MiuraJd6Kasuganami4-3
2-5HoshiganeJd7Shinnishiki3-4
5-2 MiseJd8Chiyohakuryu4-3
4-3 TokushuzanJd9Tamanotaka3-4
5-2 AratoshiJd10Higonoryu4-3
3-4UmenokawaJd11Tamakishin1-6
3-4MatsumotoJd12Kakutaiki3-4
2-5ArajishiJd13Araumago4-3
3-4MasuryuJd14Koshinryu2-5
5-2 KinoshitaJd15Waki4-3
4-3 HokutotsuruJd16Juban5-2
3-4HisachikaraJd17Matsunoumi4-3
3-4IkedoJd18Mikitensho0-0-7
2-5AiyamaJd19Kaorufuji3-4
2-5TanemaruJd20Daishokaku3-4
6-1 KotodaishinJd21Daiseiho0-0-7
2-5HatachijoJd22Wakasuruga6-1
4-3ChiyonoretsuJd23Toranoyama0-0-7
4-3DaigokiJd24Kitagawa5-2
4-3MarikomaruJd25Tosahikari3-4
0-0-7EbashiJd26Karyutsukasa0-0-7
1-6KinokawaJd27Hokazan5-2
2-5HakuoJd28Daitenpaku3-4
6-1 NishitaniJd29Kotokobai4-3
5-2 OseumiJd30Hakunishiki3-4
4-3AsasakaiJd31Konofuji0-0-7
1-6MatsuuraJd32Hanakaze4-3
5-2 KongofujiJd33Sekiho3-4
4-3KasugashimaJd34Yuzawa5-2
3-4MakuhariJd35Terunosato3-4
1-6YamadaJd36Owaka2-5
2-5TaiyoJd37Tsurunoumi4-3
7-0 Y KaishoJd38Kainomiya3-4
5-2YudaiJd39Gonoumi3-4
4-3TochitenshoJd40Fusanohana4-3
4-3NaniwaryuJd41Daishokai4-3
3-4OgidakeJd42Chiyonishiki0-0-7
2-5AdachiJd43Tatsuhibiki2-5
3-4TochihibikiJd44Kiryu2-5
4-3TaikomaruJd45Maenohana0-0-7
2-5FukaiJd46Masumeidai5-2
4-3AkinoyamaJd47Higuchi3-4
5-2WakanoyuJd48Wakanoryu4-3
2-5TsubakifujiJd49Koseki1-6
5-2KosenhoJd50Daigonishiki5-2
4-3HazukiyamaJd51Masumiura6-1
3-4BudozanJd52Kainoryu3-4
4-3SadanohamaJd53Inui0-0-7
3-4KyokutaiseiJd54Daika3-4
5-2IitaniJd55Akatsuki2-5
5-2TaketobaJd56Komatensho2-5
4-3TeraofujiJd57Watagawa4-3
4-3TakaoyamaJd58Tochiotoha2-5
3-4EchizenyamaJd59Owada4-3
3-4MisakiyamaJd60Sato3-4
6-1 KaminoyamaJd61Shobushi4-3
3-4KitasatsumaJd62Hisatsukasa3-4
2-5ZendaishoJd63Teraoumi5-2
1-6TsuyaJd64Miyakofuji3-4
4-3KawatakaJd65Igarashi3-4
6-1 KakushomaJd66Sadanokuni4-3
4-3AmanowakaJd67Raiko5-2
3-4DaitenyuJd68Takanomiya2-5
2-5AsakuboJd69Otsukuba3-4
5-2TakamineJd70Kirimaru1-6
0-0-7 OkinoshitaJd71Takasuruga4-3
2-5TenkaizanJd72Daihayabusa4-3
6-1KinunonamiJd73Fukaya3-4
4-3TakahashiJd74Minezakura2-5
5-2TakakiJd75Wakabayashi6-1
2-5TochidaihoJd76Daijo5-2
4-3HayatefujiJd77Hamawaki3-4
3-4TeraonamiJd78Suzuki4-3
0-0-7 IwashimizuJd79Hamaazuma3-4
1-6YamamotoJd80Chiyofubuki3-4
4-3KojuJd81Kamakari5-2
5-2KimiwadaJd82Kainokura4-3
2-5KotosaitoJd83Yatsurugi2-5
3-4MasunoumiJd84Oito4-3
3-4IsanishikiJd85Higonohana2-5
2-5KotonakaiJd86Tagen5-2
5-2AkinokawaJd87Teraoryu3-4
4-3OhifujiJd88Shinohara4-3
3-4IshiharaJd89Hoshiazuma3-4
0-0-7 AkitaJd90Nagakura5-2
6-1TorinzanJd91Shimasegawa4-3
5-2ShobimaruJd92Takaurata4-3
1-6IchifujiJd93Nakayama2-5
0-0-7 DaishoaiJd94Oarai2-5
4-3HayatejoJd95Saio4-3
3-4FukudomeJd96Kaneko3-4
3-4NoharaJd97Wakamiura3-4
2-5AnjoryuJd98Kawashita6-1
3-4HinohikariJd99Tsunehikari4-3
6-1AzumanamiJd100Chikarayama4-3
0-0-7 KunigamiJd101Tomiyama1-6
5-2YamatoJd102Wani0-0-7
5-2MatsubayamaJd103Fukusegawa2-5
4-3RaizanJd104Kanryu3-4
1-6 DaishiryuJd105Aoijo3-4
4-3KainofujiJd106Hokuto5-2
5-2HokutoryuJd107Yoshinofuji4-3
0-0-7 WakanishikiJd108Nara1-6
4-3IwasakiJd109Kojima0-0-7
3-4EbisumaruJd110Tomisakae2-5
6-1HatachidakeJd111Kotofubuki3-4
5-2AbeshimaJd112Kawaguchi4-3
5-2NekomataJd113Nanbu0-7
3-4ToshiJd114Kairiki2-5
4-3IkataumiJd115Higohikari4-3
3-4TerasawaJd116Taguchi2-5
0-0-7TakamaJd117Kitakenmu5-2
0-0-7 TamakaizanJd118Tamashinzan3-4
4-3HamaminatoJd119Mitsugi5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TakedaJk1Enami3-4
3-4AraiJk2Kotonishikawa4-3
5-2 OsawaJk3Masuamami3-4
4-3 SadanoshoJk4Daimao3-4
2-5SadanoshuJk5Motokiyama2-5
3-4KobayashiJk6Hoonami4-3
2-5TateishiJk7Enshunada0-0-7
5-2 KotokonjoJk8Oigarashi4-3
0-0-7 KotoumedaJk9Shikinokawa1-4-2
1-5-1ShuhoJk10Hamadayama4-3
3-4MiyakitaJk11Noboriryu3-4
4-3 AsaamamiJk12Daikosei5-2
4-3 WakahizenJk13Kakumaru3-4
5-2 KotomyozanJk14Iwabuchi2-5
3-4KawaharaJk15Morikawa3-4
2-5YutoyamaJk16Fukukasuga3-4
4-3 AzumahanaJk17Yoshizawa2-5
4-3 SadanosatoJk18Kasachikara4-3
3-4ShintakuJk19Kawabata3-4
2-5WakatoohashiJk20Kanai4-3
3-4TsugukuniJk21Daiseishin1-6
2-5TakadaJk22Onoyama5-2
7-0 Y HisanotoraJk23Sakuma0-7
1-6KameiyamaJk24Shogo0-0-7
6-1 SeifuJk25Isamizuki6-1
6-1 WakanofujiJk26Takatenshu4-3
4-3 RyushonamiJk27Kinryuzan0-0-7
5-2 HikosakaJk28Shijima5-2
4-4HigashiJk29 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nagai0-1-4
Azumaryu3-1
Takanoiwa3-3
Asahyuga1-5
Aoki3-0
Amatsu3-1
Takarafuji3-2
Naoe3-2
Nogami3-0
Obamaumi3-3
Takageppo3-1
Takatoshi3-1
Aimoto2-3
Mori2-3
Kishi2-6
Daitoku0-5

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kyokushino
Asayamashita
Fujiazuma
Hanaoka
Asatakahashi
Akinosato
Atsumi
Naka
Doto
Wakamiume
Tokiomaru
Akiyutaka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
O3eHarumafujiAma
J13eKiyoseumiIchihara
Ms51eTakateruShimoda
Sd89eWakaizumiWakamigo
Sd96eChiyonorikuShinjo
Sd99wTochinohamaHamauzu
Jk28wShijimaYoshida

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AsahyugaTakasagoKumamotoAugust 28, 1990
AokiKiseNaraAugust 22, 1986
AmatsuOnomatsuOsakaApril 3, 1990
TakarafujiIsegahamaAomoriFebruary 18, 1987
NaoeOgurumaTokyoSeptember 23, 1986
NogamiOgurumaAomoriAugust 15, 1990
ObamaumiSakaigawaNagasakiAugust 10, 1990
TakageppoTakanohanaSaitamaApril 19, 1990
TakatoshiTakanohanaSaitamaApril 19, 1990
AimotoKokonoeFukuokaJune 6, 1990
MoriKokonoeNagasakiJuly 5, 1988
KishiKokonoeKyotoJuly 12, 1990
DaitokuShikihideHyogoSeptember 13, 1988

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J3eWakakirinOgurumaHyogoSeptember 21, 1983M9
Ms16eKatayamaOnomatsuShizuokaSeptember 6, 1979M13
Sd19eGinkakuzanNishikidoKyotoFebruary 1, 1986Ms60
Sd31wDaishomaOitekazeKochiJanuary 12, 1979Ms4
Sd42wKachimoriIsenoumiIwateJune 27, 1977Ms40
Jd23wToranoyamaIsegahamaMongoliaNovember 17, 1983Sd21
Jd42eOgidakeMinezakiMieOctober 15, 1972Sd70
Jd45wMaenohanaTakadagawaShimaneFebruary 10, 1979Sd99
Jd117eTakamaNarutoKagoshimaFebruary 24, 1992Jd76
BgKyokushinoOshimaAichiFebruary 16, 1993Jd125
BgAsayamashitaTakasagoOsakaOctober 2, 1987Jk26
BgFujiazumaTamanoiFukushimaDecember 28, 1988Jd66
BgAsatakahashiTakasagoTokushimaJanuary 28, 1993Jk33
BgAkinosatoIsegahamaAomoriMarch 9, 1988Jk1
BgAtsumiTakashimaChibaJanuary 28, 1991Jd112
BgNakaKokonoeKagoshimaJune 11, 1987Jk35
BgDotoTokitsukazeFukuokaNovember 9, 1982Sd12
BgWakamiumeMagakiChibaJune 1, 1983Ms30
BgTokiomaruTokitsukazeShigaJune 4, 1985Sd70
BgAkiyutakaTokitsukazeFukushimaAugust 25, 1983Ms12

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho