Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (8th)
JuryoAran (1st)
MakushitaYotsuguruma
SandanmeYamashita
JonidanArajishi
JonokuchiAratoshi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoAma (4th)
Kanto-shoGoeido (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Hakuho

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○●○○○●○ S1e Ama

11 wins
○○●○○○○●○○○○○●● O1e Kotomitsuki
○○○●●○○○●○○●○○○ M10w Futeno

10 wins
○○○○○○●○○□●●●○● M5w Goeido
○○○●●○○●●●○○○○○ M16w Kakizoe

9 wins
●○○●●○○○○○●○●○● O2e Kaio
○○○●○●●○○●○●○○● O2w Chiyotaikai
○●●○●○○○○●○○●●○ M9w Wakanosato
●○○○●●○●○●○●○○○ M12w Dejima
●●●○○○○●●○○○●○○ M14e Takekaze

8 wins
○●●●○●○○○●○●○●○ O1w Kotooshu
●○●○●●●●●○○○○○○ K1e Baruto
●●○●○○○●●●○○●○○ M4e Aminishiki
●○●○○●○○○○●●●○● M6e Toyohibiki
○○○○●●○●○○●●○●● M9e Hokutoriki
●○●●●○○○○○○●●●○ M10e Tochinoshin
○○●○○○●○●○●●●●○ M16e Kokkai

7 wins
●○□●○○○●●○●●●○● M5e Kakuryu
●●●●●○●○○○●○○○● M11e Yoshikaze
○○○●○●●●●○○●○●● M12e Tamanoshima
○●●○○○●●●●○○○●● M13w Kitataiki
○○○○●●●○○●●○●●● M14w Kimurayama

6 wins
○●●●○○●○●●●○●○● S1w Toyonoshima
○●●○●●○○●○●●●○● M1e Kotoshogiku
●●●●○●●○○●○●○●○ M2e Kisenosato
●●○●●●○●○●○○●●○ M3e Kyokutenho
●○●●○●●●●○●○○●○ M4w Tochinonada
○○●○○●●●●●●○●●○ M6w Tochiozan
●●○●●○●○●●●○●○○ M7w Tokitenku
●●○●○●●●○○●○○●● M11w Takamisakari
○●○●●●○●●●○●○○● M13e Chiyohakuho

5 wins
○○●○○●○●●■––––– Y1w Asashoryu
●●●●●○●○●●○●○○● M8w Masatsukasa

4 wins
●●○○●●●●○○●●●●● K1w Asasekiryu
●●○○●○●●●●●●○●● M1w Miyabiyama
●○●○○●●○●●●●●●● M15e Tamawashi

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●●●○● M15w Kasugao

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– M7e Iwakiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M2w Homasho
M3w Roho

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●●○○○○○○●○○○○ J6w Aran

11 wins
●○●○○○○○○○●○●○○ J10e Tosayutaka

10 wins
○●○○●○●○○●○○○●○ J1e Bushuyama
○○○●●○○○○●○○○●● J5e Koryu

9 wins
○●○○○○○●●□●●○●○ J3w Kasuganishiki
●○○●○●●●○○○○○○● J7e Hoshihikari
○○○○○○●○○●●●●○● J12e Yamamotoyama
●○○●○●○●●○●○○○○ J12w Otsukasa

8 wins
●●○○○●●●○○○○●●○ J2e Tosanoumi
●○●○●●○○●●○○●○○ J3e Shimotori
●○○●●●○○○○○●●●○ J4w Toyozakura
○●●○○○○○●○○●●●● J13w Kaiho
○●○●●○○○●○●○●○● J14w Wakatenro

7 wins
●●○○○○○●●○●●○●● J5w Kyokunankai
○○●○●●●●○●○●●○○ J9w Ryuo
○●●●○○●●●○○●○●○ J11e Hakuba
●●○○●●●●○○●●○○○ J11w Ushiomaru
●●●●●○○●○○○●●○○ J14e Asofuji

6 wins
○●○●●●○○●○●●●○ J2w Tamakasuga
●●●●○○○●○●●○○●● J4e Wakakirin
●●●○●●●○○●○○●●○ J8e Kotokasuga
○●●●○●●●●●○●○○○ J8w Shirononami
●○○●○●●●○●●○○●● J9e Sagatsukasa
○○○○●○●○●■––––– J10w Ichihara

5 wins
○●●●●○●○●●○○●●● J7w Mokonami

3 wins
●○●○●●○●●●●●●●● J13e Kirinowaka

2 wins
●○●●●●●●●●●●●○● J1w Kitazakura

0 wins
J6e Hakurozan

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms13w Yotsuguruma

6 wins
○–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms4e Tamaasuka
–○●––○○–○–○––○– Ms20w Jumonji
–○–○○––○–○●–––○ Ms24w Shibuya
●–○–○–○––○–□–○– Ms42w Kyokushuho
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms44w Sasaki
○––○–○○–○–●–––○ Ms48e Sotairyu

5 wins
○–○○––●–○–●–●–○ Ms1e Wakakoyu
–○●–○–○○––●–––○ Ms3w Sakaizawa
○–●–○––○●–○–○–– Ms7w Fukuoka
–○○––○○–●–○–––● Ms8e Kotoyutaka
●––○○–●––○–○○–– Ms11e Dairaido
○––●○–○––●○–––○ Ms15e Kaonishiki
–○–○–●–○–○–○–●– Ms16w Mochimaru
○–○––○–○–●●––○– Ms17w Shiratsuka
○––●–○–●–○○–––○ Ms25e Sadanofuji
–○–○●––○–○–○–●– Ms26w Kasugakuni
–○–○●–○––●–○○–– Ms28w Takanoyama
–○–○○–●–○––○––● Ms34e Takahama
–○●––○–○–○–●○–– Ms36w Aoba
–●–○○–●––○–○○–– Ms37w Takakoyama
●––○–○●–○––○––○ Ms44e Tochitsubasa
–●○–○–○––○●–––○ Ms49e Hidenofuji
–○○––●○––○○––●– Ms51e Oniarashi
–○–○●––●–○○–○–– Ms55w Homarefuji
○–●––○○–○–○–––● Ms56w Kimenryu
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Ms57w Daionami

4 wins
●–○–○–●–●–○○––– Ms1w Shotenro
–●–○●–○–○●––○–– Ms4w Mori
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Ms5w Katayama
–○○––●○–●––●○–– Ms10e Sokokurai
–●–○●––●–○–○–○– Ms10w Hochiyama
–○○–●––○–○–●●–– Ms12w Surugatsukasa
●––○–○–●–○–○––● Ms13e Yoshiazuma
●––○–○–●–●–○○–– Ms15w Kazafuzan
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Ms18w Nakanishi
–●–○○–●–○––○–●– Ms22e Daitensho
–○○––●–○●–●–○–– Ms22w Kanbayashi
–●○–●––○–○○–––● Ms26e Matsutani
●–○––○●––●○––○– Ms27w Yanagawa
–●●––○○––○●––○– Ms28e Hakiai
○––●–●–○○––●–○– Ms29e Fujimoto
○––○●–○––●–●○–– Ms30w Sugita
○––●○–○––○–●●–– Ms33e Sadanishiki
●–○––●–○–○○–●–– Ms33w Tamao
●––●–○–●○––○–○– Ms38e Ogata
–○○–○–○–●––■––– Ms39e Terashita
●––○–○–●–○●––○– Ms39w Matsumidori
–●–○–●–○–○–●○–– Ms40e Takaazuma
○–○––○●–●––○●–– Ms40w Hayasegawa
–○–○●–○––●○–––● Ms43w Gagamaru
●–●––○–○–●–○○–– Ms48w Fukao
●––●–○–○○––○––● Ms50e Fukunaga
○–●–○–●––○●–○–– Ms50w Hikarikaze
–●–●–●–○–○○–○–– Ms53w Tokitsukasa
–●●–○–●–○––○–○– Ms55e Asahisakari
–●–○–○●–○––○●–– Ms57e Masutoo
●––○–●○–□–○–––● Ms58e Orora
○–○–●––○–○●––●– Ms58w Wakayuki

3 wins
–○●–●●––○–●––○– Ms2e Towanoyama
●––○○–●–○–●––●– Ms5e Tokusegawa
–○●–●––●○––●–○– Ms6w Kotokuni
–●–○●––○●––●○–– Ms8w Hokutokuni
○–●–○––●–●–○–●– Ms9w Daimanazuru
–●–●–○–●–○–○●–– Ms12e Rikiryu
–○●–●––○–○–●●–– Ms14w Shironoryu
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms16e Minami
●––○–●–○–●–●––○ Ms17e Nakano
○–○––○–●–●●–●–– Ms19w Ryugi
○––●●––○–●–○●–– Ms23e Ri
●–●––○–●○––○–●– Ms23w Katsunofuji
–●○––●●––○–○–●– Ms24e Shimoda
○––●○––●–●–●––○ Ms27e Amuru
–○–○○––●–●●––●– Ms30e Tenichi
–●○––●–●○–●–––○ Ms31e Nionoumi
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Ms31w Nishikikaze
●–●––○○––●–○–●– Ms32e Tochinoyama
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Ms34w Kitaharima
○–●–●––○–●○–●–– Ms38w Hoshizakura
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Ms41w Kurosawa
○––●–●–●○––●–○– Ms42e Hokutoiwa
–●●–○––○–●●––○– Ms43e Ikioi
–○●–●–○–●––○●–– Ms45w Wakanoshima
–●–○○––○–●–●●–– Ms47e Toyonokuni
–●–○○––○●––●●–– Ms51w Kitazono
○–●––●●––●–○–○– Ms52w Masunofuji
–○○–○–●––●–●●–– Ms53e Omiryu
○––●–○●–●–○––●– Ms54e Aozora
●–○––●○––●●–––○ Ms54w Maeta
●––●○–○––●–●–○– Ms60e Mizakura
○––○–○●––●●–●–– Ms60w Yamatofuji

2 wins
●––●●–●–○–○––●– Ms3e Satoyama
–●–●–○●–●–○–●–– Ms6e Yamasaki
●––●–●○––●–●––○ Ms7e Daiyubu
○–●––●–○–●–●–●– Ms11w Ryuho
–●–●–●–○–●●––○– Ms14e Shoketsu
–●–●–○●––●–○––● Ms18e Tamarikido
●––○●–○–●––●––● Ms19e Kirinoumi
●––●–●–○–●○–––● Ms21e Asanotosa
●–●––●–○●–●–○–– Ms25w Arawashi
●–●––●–●○––○––● Ms29w Kaisei
–○–●●–●–●–○–––● Ms32w Tochifudo
○–○––●●––●–●––● Ms36e Furuichi
–○●–●––●●–●–––○ Ms41e Yonemura
●––●–●–○–●●––○– Ms46e Karatsuumi
○–○––●–●●––●–●– Ms46w Nankairiki
–○●–●–●––○–●–●– Ms47w Masunoyama
–○–●●––●●–○––●– Ms49w Gorikiyama
●––○●––●○–●–––● Ms52e Akinomine

1 win
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Ms2w Hoshikaze
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Ms9e Takekabuto
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms20e Sadanoumi
○–●––●–●●––●–●– Ms21w Nakanokuni
●––●●–●–●–○–●–– Ms35e Wakainami
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Ms45e Kakureizan
–□●––●●–●––●–●– Ms59e Yoshino
–■–––––●○––●●–– Ms59w Kyokushoten

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms35w Mori
––––––––––––––– Ms37e Takunishiki
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Ms56e Rendaiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Sd62w Kamei
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd81w Yamashita

6 wins
–○–○–●○–○––○–○– Sd5w Mizuguchi
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Sd16e Kagamio
○––●–○–○○–○––○– Sd20e Ryuden
○––○–○○–●––○––○ Sd28e Miyamaru
○––○○––●–○–○––○ Sd30w Daishoyama
○––○–○–○○––●––○ Sd36w Wakamifuji
–●○––○○––○○–○–– Sd60e Mankajo
–○–●○––○○–○–○–– Sd68e Kachimori
○––●–○○––○○–––○ Sd84w Kisomitsuru
○––○○––○–○●–○–– Sd90w Kubota
○––●○–○––○○––○– Sd98e Tochikasuga

5 wins
●–○––○–●–○–○–○– Sd2w Kihonoumi
●–○–●–○–○––○––○ Sd4w Sensho
○––○○––○●–○––●– Sd6w Wakakasuga
–○–●–○○–○–●––○– Sd9w Tamadaiki
○––○○––●–○–○––● Sd10w Hishofuji
○––●–○–○–●–○–○– Sd18e Taiga
–○–○–●–●○––○––○ Sd18w Wakakengo
○––●○–○––●○––○– Sd25w Hananosato
–○–○●–○––○●–––○ Sd27e Tsubasaumi
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Sd37w Dewahayate
○––●○––○●–○–○–– Sd38w Asadoryu
–○–○●–○––●○––○– Sd39w Shinyu
–○–●○–○––○○–––● Sd44e Kyokuryudake
○––○–●●–○–○–––○ Sd45e Bungonishiki
○––●–○○–○––○––● Sd47e Ogifuji
–○–○○––○–○–●●–– Sd47w Tochinoshima
●–○––○○–○–●–○–– Sd51e Kokei
○––●–●○–○––○–○– Sd55w Hokutogo
○––○○––●–●–○––○ Sd57e Ryusei
–○–●–○–○–●○–○–– Sd58e Yashiki
–○–●○––○–○–○●–– Sd60w Ryutei
○––○–○–●●–○–––○ Sd71w Hitachigo
●–○–●–○––○–○–○– Sd73e Kaishin
–●○–○––○○–○–––● Sd79e Wakaryusei
○––●–○–○–●○––○– Sd80e Okoryu
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Sd81e Katagiri
–○–○–●○–○–○–●–– Sd85e Chiyoarashi
○––○–○–●–●○––○– Sd86w Musoketsu
●–○––○–○●–○–––○ Sd94w Fujiarashi
–●○––○●––○–○––○ Sd95w Hidaka
–○–○●–○––●○–○–– Sd99w Daihoyama

4 wins
●–●–●––○○–○–○–– Sd1e Terusegawa
–●●–○–●––○○–○–– Sd5e Takayasu
●–○––○–○●––○––● Sd6e Tokio
●–○––●–●–○○–○–– Sd8w Ryukiyama
–●○––●–○–●○––○– Sd12e Satsukiumi
○––●–○●–○––●–○– Sd13e Saito
●–●–○––○–●○–○–– Sd13w Akai
●–○–○–○––●○––●– Sd17e Masuhikari
●–○–○––○–○–●–●– Sd19w Kaishoryu
–○–○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd20w Tochitenko
–○–●○––●○–●––○– Sd23e Dewaotori
–●–●–○–●–○○––○– Sd24e Goki
–○●–●––○○–○–––● Sd25e Aotsurugi
–●○–●––●○––○–○– Sd26w Kotowatanabe
●–●––○–○○–○–––● Sd31e Chokozan
–○–●○––●●––○○–– Sd31w Seiro
–●○–●––○–●○––○– Sd32e Hiryu
○––●○––○–●○–––● Sd33e Oazuma
–○–●○–●––○●–○–– Sd35w Tenryo
○––○○–●–●––○●–– Sd40w Kotomisen
●–○–●––○–●–○○–– Sd41e Kirinishiki
○––○–○○––●–●–●– Sd43e Satsumanishiki
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Sd46w Chiyonoshin
–●●––○–●○––○○–– Sd49w Takashoma
–○–○●––○●––●–○– Sd50e Yoshinokuni
○––○●–●––○–○––● Sd50w Byakko
–●○–○–●––○○–––● Sd53w Hokutofuji
–○–●●–●–○––○○–– Sd54w Iryoku
●–○–○––○○–●–●–– Sd55e Hamaeiko
○––○●––●●––○–○– Sd59e Toho
–●○––○●–●–○––○– Sd62e Otaka
○––●–●●–○––○–○– Sd63e Kawanari
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Sd65e Jiguruma
●–○–○–○––○●–●–– Sd65w Notononami
●–○–●––●○–○–○–– Sd69w Danyu
–○–○●––●–●–○○–– Sd70e Hokuoryu
–●○––●–○○––○––● Sd70w Fujimori
–○○––○–○–●●––●– Sd76e Kosei
●–○––●○–●–○––○– Sd78w Shoo
–○–○–●○––○●–––● Sd79w Mikitensho
●–●–●–○–○––○○–– Sd80w Isoazuma
–○–○–●●–○–●––○– Sd83w Maenofuji
–●○–○––●–○–○–●– Sd85w Maegunzan
–○–●●––□–○–○––● Sd87w Kyokuhozan
–●●––●○–○–○–○–– Sd89e Tamanotaka
–○–○●–●––●–○–○– Sd89w Raiho
–○–●–○–○○–●––●– Sd91w Teraosho
–○–○○––●●–●–○–– Sd93w Konofuji
○––●○––●●––○○–– Sd94e Kasugamine
○––○○––●○–●–––● Sd96e Shunba
○––○–●●–●–○––○– Sd100e Kasugaryu
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd100w Ikinoshima

3 wins
○––○●–●––○–●●–– Sd2e Notozakura
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Sd7e Tochihiryu
–○–●○–○–●––●●–– Sd7w Chiyonohana
○––○●–●–●–●–––○ Sd8e Keno
–●○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd10e Tenroku
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Sd14w Takakiho
○––●●––●○–●–○–– Sd15e Teruazuma
●–○––●●––○●–○–– Sd15w Terukaze
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Sd16w Kenju
●––●○––○–○–●–●– Sd21w Haruzakura
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Sd22e Chiyonokuni
○–○––●●––●●–––○ Sd24w Enatsukasa
–●○–●–○–○–●––●– Sd30e Ryuyo
●–●––●●–○––○○–– Sd32w Asahisho
–○–○–●–●●––●––○ Sd33w Dewanosato
–●●––●○–○–●––○– Sd34e Daishoko
○––○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd35e Kihaku
–●●––●○––○–○–●– Sd38e Matsuhara
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Sd40e Kainowaka
–○–●–○–●–○●––●– Sd41w Sakigake
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd42w Hokuo
–○–●●––●○–○–●–– Sd45w Ota
–●●––○○–●––●––○ Sd46e Minanosato
○––●●––○○–●–●–– Sd48w Sonoda
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Sd52e Kumagai
–○–○○––●●––●–●– Sd53e Araumi
–●○–●–●––○–●––○ Sd56e Yutsukasa
–○–○●––●○–●–●–– Sd56w Futamusashi
●–●––○●–●–○–––○ Sd57w Wakahikari
○––●●–○–○––●–●– Sd61e Satonofuji
●–●–●––○–○●–––○ Sd63w Shinnishiki
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Sd64e Daise
–●●–○–○–●––●○–– Sd64w Hienriki
–○–●●–●––●○––○– Sd66e Kotobuki
○––○○––●–●–●–●– Sd67e Genkaimaru
●–●––○–○○–●–●–– Sd67w Takedani
–○–●–○–○●––●●–– Sd72w Hanasegawa
–●–●○–○––○●––●– Sd74w Isenohana
●––○–○–●○––●●–– Sd75e Kotodaishin
○––○–●●––●–○–●– Sd75w Daigoki
–●●–●–○–○––●–○– Sd76w Koryuyama
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Sd82e Naniwaryu
–●●–○–○––●–○●–– Sd87e Kairyu
○––●–●●–○–●–––○ Sd88w Kaishinho
●–○–○––○●––●–●– Sd90e Satsumariki
–●●––○●–●–○–––○ Sd91e Hokazan
○––●●–○––●–●––○ Sd92e Kozan
●–○––●○–○––●●–– Sd92w Nishitani
–○–○●––●–○●––●– Sd95e Kotoninsei
–●●––○–●○––○●–– Sd99e Terunosato

2 wins
○––●–○–●■–––––– Sd1w Shishio
–○–●–●●–●––○–●– Sd3e Toyohikari
–●●–●––●○––●○–– Sd3w Dewahikari
○––●–●○––●●–––● Sd4e Tochinokuni
●–●––○–●–●–○●–– Sd11e Ginkakuzan
–○–●○–●–●–●–––● Sd11w Higoarashi
–●●–●–●–●––○––○ Sd14e Tokizakura
–●●–●–○–●––●––○ Sd19e Kotookuyama
–●–○●–○–●–●–●–– Sd21e Tamaryoma
–●○––●●––●–○––● Sd22w Kotootori
●––○–○●–●––●●–– Sd26e Ryujinsakari
●–○–●–●––○–●––● Sd34w Fujinokaze
–●●––○–●–●–○––● Sd36e Koriyama
●–○–●––●●–○–––● Sd37e Koshinoryu
●–○––●–○●––●–●– Sd39e Tachikaze
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd42e Kotoshimoda
–●–●–●○–●––○–●– Sd48e Yakunoshima
●––○–●●–●–●––○– Sd49e Futasegawa
–●●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd54e Kabutoiwa
–●○––●○–●––●––● Sd58w Chiyonishiki
●–●––●–○–●●–○–– Sd59w Asahio
●–●––○○––●●–––● Sd61w Hakunoryu
–●○––○●–––––––– Sd66w Kamakura
–●●––●–●–○–●––○ Sd68w Kyokuhikari
○––●–●–●–○–●––● Sd69e Tochitaiga
●–●–○–●––●–○●–– Sd71e Matsunoumi
○––●–●●–●–○––●– Sd73w Daishoiwa
–○●–○––●●––●–●– Sd74e Daishokaku
–●●–●–●––○–○––● Sd83e Tomonofuji
●–○–●––○●––●––● Sd84e Asasakai
–●●––●●––●○––○– Sd93e Budozan
●–●––●○–○––●––● Sd96w Nioyama
–●○––●●–●––○––● Sd97e Kawataka
–○–●●––○–●●–●–– Sd97w Sasagawa

1 win
●–●–●––○●––●––● Sd23w Kiozan
●–●––●–●●––●○–– Sd27w Daishoki
–○–●–●–●–●–●––● Sd29e Tetsuhikari
–●○–●––●●–●–––● Sd43w Genkaiho
●–●––●●––○–●–●– Sd44w Oka
–●●–●–●––●●–○–– Sd72e Wakamigo
○––●●––●●–●–––● Sd77w Dainin
●–○––●●–●––●●–– Sd82w Kaisho
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Sd86e Yuwa
●–○–●––■––––––– Sd88e Ikeda

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd9e Tatsuyutaka
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Wakarikido
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Wakagiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Minaminoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd29w Toshinyama
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Wakataizan
–●●––●●––●●–●–– Sd52w Daishowaka
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Daishoyu
––––––––––––––– Sd78e Yamaguchi
●–●–––––––––––– Sd98w Tamakaizan

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd81e Arajishi

6 wins
–○–○–○–●○––○––○ Jd13w Kotoenomoto
○––○○––○●–○–––○ Jd16w Inoue
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd24w Daishoma
–○–●○–○––○–○––○ Jd37e Omiyamoto
–○–○–●○––○○–––○ Jd42e Higonoryu
○––○○–○–●––○–○– Jd43e Hamamiryu
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Jd46w Daishoryu
–○–○–○–○○––●––○ Jd69e Kiryu
–○–○●–○–○––○––○ Jd84e Kimishima
○––○–●–○○––○––○ Jd97e Maenohana
○––○–○○–●––○––○ Jd107e Sadanohama
–○–○○––○○––●○–– Jd116w Kamakari
–○–○○––●–○–○––○ Jd120w Hisachikara

5 wins
○––●–○○––○–●––○ Jd2w Tanno
–○○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd3w Tosa
–○–○–○●––○–●○–– Jd5w Kotokashiwadani
–○–○○–○–○––●––● Jd9e Tokachiumi
○––○–●–○○––○––● Jd14e Isanokuni
●–○––●○–○––○○–– Jd16e Tokiryu
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd21e Mise
–○–○○––●–○●–○–– Jd21w Tokushuzan
○––●–○●––○○–○–– Jd22w Kaorufuji
●–○–○––○–○●–––○ Jd29e Haruhikari
○––○●–○––●–○––○ Jd33e Oseumi
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Jd34w Takaisamu
○––○○–●–○–○–––● Jd36w Aiyama
○––●–○○–○–●––○– Jd45w Daishokai
●–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd47e Kisenishiki
–○–○–●○–○––○––● Jd50w Takasuruga
○––○–○–○●––●○–– Jd55w Sasayama
●–○–○–○––○–○–●– Jd58w Nishiyama
–○–○–○–●–●○–––○ Jd59e Kuwahara
–●●–○–○––○–○––○ Jd64w Daikamifusa
○–●–○––○○–●–○–– Jd68e Miura
–●○––○○––○○–––● Jd70e Shinshiro
○––○○–●––●○––○– Jd72e Tamahikari
–○–●–●○––○○–––○ Jd73e Miyakofuji
○––○●––○–○○–––● Jd79w Kakushoma
○––○–●○––○●––○– Jd89e Echizenyama
–●○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd90e Owada
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Jd92e Kojima
–○–○●–○––●○––○– Jd93w Wakabayashi
○––○–○–●○–○–––● Jd95e Asakubo
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Jd100e Kainokura
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Jd104e Daishoai
–○–○–●○––○–●–○– Jd110e Kinoshita
–●○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd113e Daigen
○––●–●○––○–○––○ Jd115e Enshunada
○––●–○–○–○–○––● Jd119w Kainomiya
○––○–○●––●–○○–– Jd124e Daitenpaku
○––○–●●––○–○––○ Jd125w Shinohara
●–○–○––●–○–○○–– Jd126e Yamato
–○–●–○–○–○–●–○– Jd127e Fukai

4 wins
●–○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd2e Marikomaru
●–○–●–○–○––○––● Jd4e Kotokobai
○––●–●○––●○–○–– Jd4w Kasuganami
○––●–●–○–○–○●–– Jd8e Umenokawa
○––○●–○––●–●–○– Jd10e Kakutaiki
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Jd11e Makuhari
○––●–○–●–○–○●–– Jd12w Kirizakura
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Jd15e Hokutotsuru
–○–●○––●●–○––○– Jd15w Takamiryu
–○–○●–○––●○–●–– Jd20e Ayanokaze
–●○––●○–○––○––● Jd22e Yuzawa
–○–○●–●–●––○–○– Jd23w Toranoyama
–●○––○–●–●○––○– Jd24e Karyutsukasa
○––○●––○–●●––○– Jd26w Komanokuni
○––○–○○––●–●●–– Jd28w Ozakiumi
–●●––○○––○○–––● Jd30e Tatsuhibiki
–○–○–●–●–●–○○–– Jd32e Tochiminato
○––●–●●–○––○–○– Jd35w Masumeidai
–○–○–○●––●–●○–– Jd38e Wakanoryu
–●–○●––○○–○–––● Jd39e Kasugashima
●–○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd41e Taiyo
–○–●○––○●–●–○–– Jd44w Yudai
○––○●––●–●○–○–– Jd47w Daikiyama
○––●–○–○○––●–●– Jd49e Teraofuji
○––●○–●––○–○––● Jd51e Takaoyama
–●●–○––○○–●––○– Jd52e Daigonishiki
●–○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd53w Sato
○––●●–○–●–○––○– Jd54e Masumiura
–●○––○–○●––○●–– Jd54w Hoshigane
–○–●○––●–●–○–○– Jd57e Kyokutaisei
○––○–●○–○––●––● Jd61e Iitani
–○–●●––○–○○–●–– Jd62w Teraomaru
–○–○–○–●●–○–––● Jd64e Daitenyu
–○–○–●–●–●–○○–– Jd66e Misakiyama
○–○––●●––○–●○–– Jd68w Teraoumi
●–●–○––○–●–○○–– Jd71e Tanemaru
–●○––●–○●––○–○– Jd72w Iwashimizu
–○–●–○–●○––○–●– Jd75e Chiyofubuki
○––○○–○–●––●––– Jd76w Okinoshita
–●○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd80e Takahashi
–○–●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd80w Takaki
●–●––○○–○––○––● Jd81w Daijo
●–○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd86e Hamaazuma
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd87e Teraoryu
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Jd88e Sekiho
○––●–○●–●––○○–– Jd90w Torinzan
–●○––●–○–●–○–○– Jd91w Yamada
●–○–○–●––○○––●– Jd94w Oarai
●–○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd96w Oito
○––○–○–○●––●–●– Jd100w Wakamiura
●–○––●○––○–●○–– Jd101e Akinokawa
●–○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd103e Shimasegawa
○––○–●○–●–○–––● Jd103w Shobimaru
–○–●–○●–●–○–○–– Jd104w Kongofuji
–○–●–○–●○––○–●– Jd108w Tsubakifuji
●–○–●––○●–○––○– Jd109w Koseki
–○–●●––○○–○–––● Jd112e Yoshinofuji
–○–○–○●–●––●○–– Jd114w Wakanishiki
–●○––○●–○––○●–– Jd116e Tomisakae
–○–○●–○–○–––––– Jd118e Shogo
–●○–○––●–●○––○– Jd119e Raizan
–●○––●●––○○––○– Jd121e Akatsuki
–●○–○–○–○––●●–– Jd126w Taikomaru
●–●––○–○–●○–○–– Jd127w Akinoyama
○––●●–○–○––●–○– Jd128w Kainofuji

3 wins
–○●–●––●○––●○–– Jd1w Kasugasato
–●○–●––○–●●–––○ Jd5e Inui
○–●–○–●––●○––●– Jd6w Yoshioyama
–●○––○●––○●–●–– Jd7e Wakanoyu
–○○––●○–●––●–●– Jd7w Fujita
●–○–●––●–○●–––○ Jd10w Yoshinoryu
●–●––○●––○●–○–– Jd12e Tamakishin
●–○–●–○––●○––●– Jd14w Matsumoto
–○–●–○–○●–●––●– Jd17w Hamauzu
●–○–●–●––●–○––○ Jd18w Kitasatsuma
○––●–●○–○––●–●– Jd19e Koshinryu
–●○–○––●●–●–––○ Jd19w Waki
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Jd20w Rachimi
–○–●–○○––●–●–●– Jd26e Kitagawa
–●●–○––○○–●––●– Jd28e Kinokawa
–○–●●––●○–●–––○ Jd29w Torugawa
●–○–●–○–○––●●–– Jd30w Masuryu
●–○–○––○●–●––●– Jd32w Hakunishiki
●–●–●–○––●○––○– Jd35e Koju
○–●––○●–●–○–●–– Jd38w Owaka
●––●●––●–○–○○–– Jd39w Hatachijo
–○○––●●––●●––○– Jd40e Takeuchiyama
–●○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd42w Gonoumi
●–●––●–○○–●––○– Jd43w Tochitensho
●–○–●–○––○–●●–– Jd45e Fusanohana
–○–●–●○–●––●–○– Jd48e Higuchi
●–●–○–●––○●–––○ Jd49w Yamaryu
–○–○–○●–●––●–●– Jd53e Hazukiyama
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Jd55e Wakaoki
●–●–○––●–○–●––○ Jd56w Tsurunoumi
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd57w Nekomata
○––●–●●–○–○––●– Jd58e Daika
●–○––○–●–○●––●– Jd61w Tochihibiki
●–○––○–○●–●–●–– Jd65e Hokuto
○––●●–●–○–●––○– Jd65w Tochiotoha
–●●–●–○––○○–●–– Jd66w Kosenho
–○–●–○–●○–●–●–– Jd70w Wakanofuji
○––○●––○–●●––●– Jd74w Ikedo
–●○––○●––●○–●–– Jd76e Tenkaizan
–●●––●–○○–●–––○ Jd77w Daihayabusa
–○–●–●–●–●–○–○– Jd78e Daiseiho
●–○–●–●––○–●–○– Jd79e Minezakura
–●○––●–○–○–●●–– Jd82e Shobushi
○––●○––●●–○–●–– Jd83e Zendaisho
●–●–○–●–●––○○–– Jd88w Hayatefuji
●–●––○○–○–●–●–– Jd92w Aoiumi
○––●●–○––○–●●–– Jd93e Suzuki
–○–●○–●––●–●––○ Jd97w Matsuura
–●○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd98e Kotosaito
○––●●––○–○●––●– Jd98w Otsukuba
●–●––○●––●○––○– Jd99e Kitakenmu
–○–●○–●––●●–––○ Jd102e Mitsugi
–○–○–○–●–●–●●–– Jd105w Takamine
–●○––●○–○–●––●– Jd106w Tagen
○––●–●●––○–○●–– Jd109e Masuamami
–●●–○––●–○–●––○ Jd110w Ohifuji
●–○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd111e Sadanosho
○––○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd111w Ishihara
○––●○––●●–●–––○ Jd113w Fukaya
–●○–●–●––●○––○– Jd114e Nagakura
○––○●––○–●–●–●– Jd121w Kotomyozan
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Jd122w Ichifuji
–●●––○–●○–○––●– Jd123e Hoonami
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd123w Ogidake
–○–●●–●–○–●–○–– Jd124w Nakayama

2 wins
–●●––●●––○○–––● Jd3e Kaisenryu
●–●–●–○––●○–●–– Jd8w Hatayama
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Jd11w Hokutonami
–●●–●––○–○●–––● Jd13e Chiyohakuryu
–●●––●–●–○–○––● Jd17e Ebashi
●–●–○––○●–●–––● Jd23e Juban
–●○––●●–○––●––● Jd25w Teraoho
●–●–●–●––●–○○–– Jd27e Yatsurugi
○––●–●●–●–●–––○ Jd31e Masunoumi
–○–●–○–●●––●–●– Jd34e Tosahikari
–●○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd36e Hatachidake
●–●–○––○●–●–●–– Jd37w Koriki
–●●–○––●●––○–●– Jd40w Hayatejo
–●●––○–●–●–●○–– Jd44e Tsunehikari
–●●–●––●–○○––●– Jd46e Matsubayama
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Jd51w Taketoba
–●●–○––●●–●––○– Jd60e Amanowaka
–●●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd62e Kirimaru
●–○––●●–●–○–––● Jd63e Abeshima
○––●○–●––●–●––● Jd63w Komatensho
●–○––●○–●––●––● Jd67e Kawaguchi
●––●●–●–○––○–●– Jd69w Watagawa
●–●––○–●–○●––●– Jd84w Kimiwada
○––●●––○–●●––●– Jd86w Shinjo
●–●–●–○––●●–––□ Jd91e Hamaminato
–●●––●–○○–●–––● Jd94e Tamakazan
–○–●●–●––○–●●–– Jd95w Takeda
–●●––●–●○––●○–– Jd96e Osawa
–●●–○––●○–●––●– Jd99w Daimao
○––●●–●––●●––○– Jd106e Wakahizen
●–●–○––●–○–●––● Jd107w Kakumaru
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Jd108e Tochidaiho
●–●––●●–○–○–––● Jd112w Hamawaki
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Jd115w Kotokonjo
●–●––●○––●●––○– Jd117e Fukukasuga
○––●●––●●––○–●– Jd117w Tsugukuni
●–●––○○–●–●–●–– Jd120e Kotoumeda

1 win
–●●––○●–●––●●–– Jd1e Sadanokuni
●–●–○–●–●–●––●– Jd6e Hoshiazuma
●–●–●–○–●––●––● Jd25e Hakuo
–○–●–●–●●––●●–– Jd27w Takaurata
–●●––●●––●–●○–– Jd31w Saio
○––●●–●–●––●––● Jd41w Adachi
–●○––●––––––––– Jd48w Isamizuki
–●○–●––●–●●–●–– Jd50e Takanomiya
–●–○●––●–●●––●– Jd67w Teraonami
●–●–○–●–●––●––● Jd73w Noguchi
–○–●●––●–●–●––■ Jd85e Seikaio
–●●––●●–●––○–●– Jd85w Kobayashi
–○–●––––––––––– Jd89w Kinunonami
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Jd102w Tateishi
●–●–●––○●–●–●–– Jd105e Kanai
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd122e Noboriryu
–●●––●–●○––●–●– Jd125e Kyokushino

0 wins
–●●––●●–––––––– Jd9w Hanakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd18e Seifu
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Kinryuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Kei
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Tamadaito
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Akiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Nagai
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Kagaya
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Suzunohana
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Anju
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Jd77e Isanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Onoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Omatsuda
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Kaminoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Tsuchiya
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Hisanotora
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Fujiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd128e Hanaoka

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Jk36e Aratoshi

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Jk1w Chiyonoretsu
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Jk9w Kotonakai
□––○–○–○○––●–○– Jk17w Tamashinzan
○–○–●––○○–○–––○ Jk37e Kaneko

5 wins
–○–○–○–○●–●–○–– Jk8e Kainoryu
○––○–○–●–●○––○– Jk8w Takama
–○–○–○–●○––○––● Jk16e Toshi
–●○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jk18e Higohikari
–○–●–○–●–○–○––○ Jk18w Terasawa
○–○–○–○–●–○–––● Jk20w Tsuya
○–○––○●––●○–○–– Jk25e Taguchi
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Jk29e Enami
●––○–○–○○–○––●– Jk36w Kotonishikawa

4 wins
●–○––●–○●––○––○ Jk2e Hokutoryu
○––○–●○–●–●––○– Jk2w Hisatsukasa
○––●–●○––○○–––● Jk6e Igarashi
–●○–○–●–○––○–●– Jk7w Nara
–●○––○–●●––○–○– Jk10e Iwasaki
○––○–●–○–●–●○–– Jk10w Arai
●–●–○––○○–○–●–– Jk11e Ebisumaru
–○–●–●○–●––○○–– Jk11w Kotofubuki
○––●○––○–○●––●– Jk15w Ryushonami
●–○–●––○–○–●–○– Jk19e Nanbu
–●●––○–○○–●––○– Jk21e Sadanoshu
–●–○○–○–●–○–●–– Jk22w Takatenshu
–●○–○––○○––●––● Jk24w Oigarashi
●––●–●–○○–○–○–– Jk27w Kairiki
○–○–○–●–●––○●–– Jk29w Ikataumi
●––○–○–●–○○–●–– Jk30e Shikinokawa
–○●–●––●○––○–○– Jk31e Shuho
–○●––○–○●–●––○– Jk33e Motokiyama
–●–●○––○–○●–○–– Jk35w Raiko

3 wins
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Jk1e Fukudome
–○–●–○–○–●●–––● Jk3w Nohara
○––●○–●––●○––●– Jk4w Anjoryu
–○–○–●–●●––●––○ Jk5e Yamamoto
–●●–●––○○–○––●– Jk5w Matsuminenoyama
○––○–●–●○–●–●–– Jk13w Itsunoumi
–○–●●–●–●––○○–– Jk14e Chikarayama
●–●–●–○–○––●––○ Jk15e Hamadayama
–●●–○–○––●○–●–– Jk16w Kasachikara
○––●–○●–●–●––○– Jk19w Miyakita
–○–○–●–○–●●––●– Jk20e Takada
○––●●–○––○●––●– Jk23w Daikosei
–○–○●–●––●–○●–– Jk24e Fukusegawa
○–○––●–●–●–○–●– Jk28e Shintaku
–●–●–●○––○–●–○– Jk28w Akita
–●–○–●○––●●––○– Jk30w Kawabata
○–●–○––●–○–●●–– Jk31w Iwabuchi
––●–●–●–○○○––●– Jk37w Takaarashi

2 wins
–●○–●––●●––○––● Jk3e Tomiyama
●–●–○–●–●––○––● Jk4e Wani
●–○–●––●–●–●––○ Jk6w Higonohana
●–●–●–○––○●–●–– Jk9e Asaamami
●–○–●–●––●●–––□ Jk13e Kanryu
–●○––●–●–○–●–●– Jk14w Daishiryu
–○●––●–●–●○–––● Jk22e Kawahara
●–●––○–○–●–●–●– Jk23e Morikawa
–○●–●––●●––●––○ Jk26e Yutoyama
●––●–○–●–●–○––● Jk32e Wakatoohashi
––––––––––○–––○ Jk34w Wakasuruga
○–○–●––●–●–●–●– Jk35e Azumahana

1 win
–●●–●–●––○–●––● Jk12e Aoijo
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Jk21w Yoshizawa
–●–○●–●––●–●––■ Jk27e Asayamashita
–●–○–●●–●–●–––● Jk32w Daiseishin

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Abe
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Tsuzuranuki
■–––––––––––––– Jk17e Masuda
●–––––––––––––– Jk25w Tsurushinobu
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Ryushinyama
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Asatakahashi
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk34e Sakuma
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Kanaya

23 queries in 1,27 seconds

Aki 2008

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 14, 2008 - September 28, 2008


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YHakuhoYAsashoryu5-5-5
11-4KotomitsukiOKotooshu8-7
9-6KaioOChiyotaikai9-6
12-3 JSAmaSToyonoshima6-9
8-7 BarutoKAsasekiryu4-11
6-9KotoshogikuM1Miyabiyama4-11
6-9KisenosatoM2Homasho0-0-15
6-9KyokutenhoM3Roho0-0
8-7 AminishikiM4Tochinonada6-9
7-8KakuryuM5Goeido10-5 K
8-7ToyohibikiM6Tochiozan6-9
1-2-12 IwakiyamaM7Tokitenku6-9
 M8Masatsukasa5-10
8-7HokutorikiM9Wakanosato9-6
8-7TochinoshinM10Futeno11-4
7-8YoshikazeM11Takamisakari6-9
7-8TamanoshimaM12Dejima9-6
6-9ChiyohakuhoM13Kitataiki7-8
9-6TakekazeM14Kimurayama7-8
4-11 TamawashiM15Kasugao2-13
8-7KokkaiM16Kakizoe10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 BushuyamaJ1Kitazakura2-13
8-7 TosanoumiJ2Tamakasuga6-8
8-7ShimotoriJ3Kasuganishiki9-6
6-9WakakirinJ4Toyozakura8-7
10-5 KoryuJ5Kyokunankai7-8
0-0HakurozanJ6Aran12-3 Y
9-6HoshihikariJ7Mokonami5-10
6-9KotokasugaJ8Shirononami6-9
6-9SagatsukasaJ9Ryuo7-8
11-4TosayutakaJ10Ichihara6-4-5
7-8HakubaJ11Ushiomaru7-8
9-6YamamotoyamaJ12Otsukasa9-6
3-12 KirinowakaJ13Kaiho8-7
7-8 AsofujiJ14Wakatenro8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-3 WakakoyuMs1Shotenro4-3
3-4TowanoyamaMs2Hoshikaze1-6
2-5SatoyamaMs3Sakaizawa5-2
6-1 TamaasukaMs4Mori4-3
3-4TokusegawaMs5Katayama4-3
2-5YamasakiMs6Kotokuni3-4
2-5DaiyubuMs7Fukuoka5-2
5-2KotoyutakaMs8Hokutokuni3-4
1-6TakekabutoMs9Daimanazuru3-4
4-3SokokuraiMs10Hochiyama4-3
5-2DairaidoMs11Ryuho2-5
3-4RikiryuMs12Surugatsukasa4-3
4-3YoshiazumaMs13Yotsuguruma7-0 Y
2-5ShoketsuMs14Shironoryu3-4
5-2KaonishikiMs15Kazafuzan4-3
3-4MinamiMs16Mochimaru5-2
3-4NakanoMs17Shiratsuka5-2
2-5TamarikidoMs18Nakanishi4-3
2-5KirinoumiMs19Ryugi3-4
1-6SadanoumiMs20Jumonji6-1
2-5AsanotosaMs21Nakanokuni1-6
4-3DaitenshoMs22Kanbayashi4-3
3-4RiMs23Katsunofuji3-4
3-4ShimodaMs24Shibuya6-1
5-2SadanofujiMs25Arawashi2-5
4-3MatsutaniMs26Kasugakuni5-2
3-4AmuruMs27Yanagawa4-3
4-3HakiaiMs28Takanoyama5-2
4-3FujimotoMs29Kaisei2-5
3-4TenichiMs30Sugita4-3
3-4NionoumiMs31Nishikikaze3-4
3-4TochinoyamaMs32Tochifudo2-5
4-3SadanishikiMs33Tamao4-3
5-2TakahamaMs34Kitaharima3-4
1-6 WakainamiMs35Mori0-0-7
2-5FuruichiMs36Aoba5-2
0-0-7 TakunishikiMs37Takakoyama5-2
4-3OgataMs38Hoshizakura3-4
4-2-1TerashitaMs39Matsumidori4-3
4-3TakaazumaMs40Hayasegawa4-3
2-5YonemuraMs41Kurosawa3-4
3-4HokutoiwaMs42Kyokushuho6-1
3-4IkioiMs43Gagamaru4-3
5-2TochitsubasaMs44Sasaki6-1
1-6 KakureizanMs45Wakanoshima3-4
2-5 KaratsuumiMs46Nankairiki2-5
3-4ToyonokuniMs47Masunoyama2-5
6-1SotairyuMs48Fukao4-3
5-2HidenofujiMs49Gorikiyama2-5
4-3FukunagaMs50Hikarikaze4-3
5-2OniarashiMs51Kitazono3-4
2-5 AkinomineMs52Masunofuji3-4
3-4 OmiryuMs53Tokitsukasa4-3
3-4 AozoraMs54Maeta3-4
4-3AsahisakariMs55Homarefuji5-2
0-7 RendaiyamaMs56Kimenryu5-2
4-3MasutooMs57Daionami5-2
4-3OroraMs58Wakayuki4-3
1-6 YoshinoMs59Kyokushoten1-4-2
3-4 MizakuraMs60Yamatofuji3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TerusegawaSd1Shishio2-3-2
3-4NotozakuraSd2Kihonoumi5-2
2-5ToyohikariSd3Dewahikari2-5
2-5TochinokuniSd4Sensho5-2
4-3 TakayasuSd5Mizuguchi6-1
4-3 TokioSd6Wakakasuga5-2
3-4TochihiryuSd7Chiyonohana3-4
3-4KenoSd8Ryukiyama4-3
0-0-7TatsuyutakaSd9Tamadaiki5-2
3-4TenrokuSd10Hishofuji5-2
2-5GinkakuzanSd11Higoarashi2-5
4-3 SatsukiumiSd12Wakarikido0-0-7
4-3 SaitoSd13Akai4-3
2-5TokizakuraSd14Takakiho3-4
3-4TeruazumaSd15Terukaze3-4
6-1 KagamioSd16Kenju3-4
4-3MasuhikariSd17Wakagiyama0-0-7
5-2 TaigaSd18Wakakengo5-2
2-5KotookuyamaSd19Kaishoryu4-3
6-1 RyudenSd20Tochitenko4-3
2-5TamaryomaSd21Haruzakura3-4
3-4ChiyonokuniSd22Kotootori2-5
4-3DewaotoriSd23Kiozan1-6
4-3GokiSd24Enatsukasa3-4
4-3AotsurugiSd25Hananosato5-2
2-5RyujinsakariSd26Kotowatanabe4-3
5-2 TsubasaumiSd27Daishoki1-6
6-1 MiyamaruSd28Minaminoshima0-0-7
1-6TetsuhikariSd29Toshinyama0-0-7
3-4RyuyoSd30Daishoyama6-1
4-3ChokozanSd31Seiro4-3
4-3HiryuSd32Asahisho3-4
4-3OazumaSd33Dewanosato3-4
3-4DaishokoSd34Fujinokaze2-5
3-4KihakuSd35Tenryo4-3
2-5KoriyamaSd36Wakamifuji6-1
2-5KoshinoryuSd37Dewahayate5-2
3-4MatsuharaSd38Asadoryu5-2
2-5TachikazeSd39Shinyu5-2
3-4KainowakaSd40Kotomisen4-3
4-3KirinishikiSd41Sakigake3-4
2-5KotoshimodaSd42Hokuo3-4
4-3SatsumanishikiSd43Genkaiho1-6
5-2KyokuryudakeSd44Oka1-6
5-2BungonishikiSd45Ota3-4
3-4MinanosatoSd46Chiyonoshin4-3
5-2OgifujiSd47Tochinoshima5-2
2-5YakunoshimaSd48Sonoda3-4
2-5FutasegawaSd49Takashoma4-3
4-3YoshinokuniSd50Byakko4-3
5-2KokeiSd51Wakataizan0-0-7
3-4KumagaiSd52Daishowaka0-7
3-4AraumiSd53Hokutofuji4-3
2-5KabutoiwaSd54Iryoku4-3
4-3HamaeikoSd55Hokutogo5-2
3-4YutsukasaSd56Futamusashi3-4
5-2RyuseiSd57Wakahikari3-4
5-2YashikiSd58Chiyonishiki2-5
4-3TohoSd59Asahio2-5
6-1MankajoSd60Ryutei5-2
3-4SatonofujiSd61Hakunoryu2-5
4-3OtakaSd62Kamei7-0 D
4-3KawanariSd63Shinnishiki3-4
3-4DaiseSd64Hienriki3-4
4-3JigurumaSd65Notononami4-3
3-4KotobukiSd66Kamakura2-2-3
3-4GenkaimaruSd67Takedani3-4
6-1KachimoriSd68Kyokuhikari2-5
2-5TochitaigaSd69Danyu4-3
4-3HokuoryuSd70Fujimori4-3
2-5MatsunoumiSd71Hitachigo5-2
1-6 WakamigoSd72Hanasegawa3-4
5-2KaishinSd73Daishoiwa2-5
2-5DaishokakuSd74Isenohana3-4
3-4KotodaishinSd75Daigoki3-4
4-3KoseiSd76Koryuyama3-4
0-0-7DaishoyuSd77Dainin1-6
0-0-7 YamaguchiSd78Shoo4-3
5-2WakaryuseiSd79Mikitensho4-3
5-2OkoryuSd80Isoazuma4-3
5-2KatagiriSd81Yamashita7-0 Y
3-4NaniwaryuSd82Kaisho1-6
2-5 TomonofujiSd83Maenofuji4-3
2-5 AsasakaiSd84Kisomitsuru6-1
5-2ChiyoarashiSd85Maegunzan4-3
1-6 YuwaSd86Musoketsu5-2
3-4KairyuSd87Kyokuhozan4-3
1-3-3 IkedaSd88Kaishinho3-4
4-3TamanotakaSd89Raiho4-3
3-4 SatsumarikiSd90Kubota6-1
3-4 HokazanSd91Teraosho4-3
3-4 KozanSd92Nishitani3-4
2-5 BudozanSd93Konofuji4-3
4-3KasugamineSd94Fujiarashi5-2
3-4 KotoninseiSd95Hidaka5-2
4-3ShunbaSd96Nioyama2-5
2-5 KawatakaSd97Sasagawa2-5
6-1TochikasugaSd98Tamakaizan0-2-5
3-4 TerunosatoSd99Daihoyama5-2
4-3KasugaryuSd100Ikinoshima4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6SadanokuniJd1Kasugasato3-4
4-3 MarikomaruJd2Tanno5-2
2-5KaisenryuJd3Tosa5-2
4-3 KotokobaiJd4Kasuganami4-3
3-4InuiJd5Kotokashiwadani5-2
1-6HoshiazumaJd6Yoshioyama3-4
3-4WakanoyuJd7Fujita3-4
4-3 UmenokawaJd8Hatayama2-5
5-2 TokachiumiJd9Hanakaze0-4-3
4-3 KakutaikiJd10Yoshinoryu3-4
4-3 MakuhariJd11Hokutonami2-5
3-4TamakishinJd12Kirizakura4-3
2-5ChiyohakuryuJd13Kotoenomoto6-1
5-2 IsanokuniJd14Matsumoto3-4
4-3 HokutotsuruJd15Takamiryu4-3
5-2TokiryuJd16Inoue6-1
2-5EbashiJd17Hamauzu3-4
0-0-7SeifuJd18Kitasatsuma3-4
3-4KoshinryuJd19Waki3-4
4-3 AyanokazeJd20Rachimi3-4
5-2 MiseJd21Tokushuzan5-2
4-3 YuzawaJd22Kaorufuji5-2
2-5JubanJd23Toranoyama4-3
4-3KaryutsukasaJd24Daishoma6-1
1-6HakuoJd25Teraoho2-5
3-4KitagawaJd26Komanokuni4-3
2-5YatsurugiJd27Takaurata1-6
3-4KinokawaJd28Ozakiumi4-3
5-2 HaruhikariJd29Torugawa3-4
4-3TatsuhibikiJd30Masuryu3-4
2-5MasunoumiJd31Saio1-6
4-3TochiminatoJd32Hakunishiki3-4
5-2 OseumiJd33Kinryuzan0-0-7
2-5TosahikariJd34Takaisamu5-2
3-4KojuJd35Masumeidai4-3
2-5HatachidakeJd36Aiyama5-2
6-1 OmiyamotoJd37Koriki2-5
4-3WakanoryuJd38Owaka3-4
4-3KasugashimaJd39Hatachijo3-4
3-4TakeuchiyamaJd40Hayatejo2-5
4-3TaiyoJd41Adachi1-6
6-1 HigonoryuJd42Gonoumi3-4
6-1 HamamiryuJd43Tochitensho3-4
2-5TsunehikariJd44Yudai4-3
3-4FusanohanaJd45Daishokai5-2
2-5MatsubayamaJd46Daishoryu6-1
5-2KisenishikiJd47Daikiyama4-3
3-4HiguchiJd48Isamizuki1-2-4
4-3TeraofujiJd49Yamaryu3-4
1-6TakanomiyaJd50Takasuruga5-2
4-3TakaoyamaJd51Taketoba2-5
4-3DaigonishikiJd52Kei0-0-7
3-4HazukiyamaJd53Sato4-3
4-3MasumiuraJd54Hoshigane4-3
3-4WakaokiJd55Sasayama5-2
0-0-7TamadaitoJd56Tsurunoumi3-4
4-3KyokutaiseiJd57Nekomata3-4
3-4DaikaJd58Nishiyama5-2
5-2KuwaharaJd59Akiyutaka0-0-7
2-5AmanowakaJd60Nagai0-0-7
4-3IitaniJd61Tochihibiki3-4
2-5KirimaruJd62Teraomaru4-3
2-5AbeshimaJd63Komatensho2-5
4-3DaitenyuJd64Daikamifusa5-2
3-4HokutoJd65Tochiotoha3-4
4-3MisakiyamaJd66Kosenho3-4
2-5KawaguchiJd67Teraonami1-6
5-2MiuraJd68Teraoumi4-3
6-1 KiryuJd69Watagawa2-5
5-2ShinshiroJd70Wakanofuji3-4
4-3TanemaruJd71Kagaya0-0-7
5-2TamahikariJd72Iwashimizu4-3
5-2MiyakofujiJd73Noguchi1-6
0-0-7SuzunohanaJd74Ikedo3-4
4-3ChiyofubukiJd75Anju0-0-7
3-4TenkaizanJd76Okinoshita4-2-1
0-7 IsanishikiJd77Daihayabusa3-4
3-4DaiseihoJd78Onoyama0-0-7
3-4MinezakuraJd79Kakushoma5-2
4-3TakahashiJd80Takaki4-3
7-0 Y ArajishiJd81Daijo4-3
3-4ShobushiJd82Omatsuda0-0-7
3-4ZendaishoJd83Kaminoyama0-0-7
6-1KimishimaJd84Kimiwada2-5
1-6SeikaioJd85Kobayashi1-6
4-3HamaazumaJd86Shinjo2-5
4-3TeraoryuJd87Tsuchiya0-0-7
4-3SekihoJd88Hayatefuji3-4
5-2EchizenyamaJd89Kinunonami1-1-5
5-2OwadaJd90Torinzan4-3
2-5HamaminatoJd91Yamada4-3
5-2KojimaJd92Aoiumi3-4
3-4SuzukiJd93Wakabayashi5-2
2-5TamakazanJd94Oarai4-3
5-2AsakuboJd95Takeda2-5
2-5OsawaJd96Oito4-3
6-1MaenohanaJd97Matsuura3-4
3-4KotosaitoJd98Otsukuba3-4
3-4KitakenmuJd99Daimao2-5
5-2KainokuraJd100Wakamiura4-3
4-3AkinokawaJd101Hisanotora0-0-7
3-4MitsugiJd102Tateishi1-6
4-3ShimasegawaJd103Shobimaru4-3
5-2DaishoaiJd104Kongofuji4-3
1-6 KanaiJd105Takamine3-4
2-5WakahizenJd106Tagen3-4
6-1SadanohamaJd107Kakumaru2-5
2-5 TochidaihoJd108Tsubakifuji4-3
3-4MasuamamiJd109Koseki4-3
5-2KinoshitaJd110Ohifuji3-4
3-4SadanoshoJd111Ishihara3-4
4-3YoshinofujiJd112Hamawaki2-5
5-2DaigenJd113Fukaya3-4
3-4NagakuraJd114Wakanishiki4-3
5-2EnshunadaJd115Kotokonjo2-5
4-3TomisakaeJd116Kamakari6-1
2-5 FukukasugaJd117Tsugukuni2-5
4-1-2ShogoJd118Fujiazuma0-0-7
4-3RaizanJd119Kainomiya5-2
2-5 KotoumedaJd120Hisachikara6-1
4-3AkatsukiJd121Kotomyozan3-4
1-6 NoboriryuJd122Ichifuji3-4
3-4 HoonamiJd123Ogidake3-4
5-2DaitenpakuJd124Nakayama3-4
1-6 KyokushinoJd125Shinohara5-2
5-2YamatoJd126Taikomaru4-3
5-2FukaiJd127Akinoyama4-3
0-0-7 HanaokaJd128Kainofuji4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FukudomeJk1Chiyonoretsu6-1
4-3 HokutoryuJk2Hisatsukasa4-3
2-5TomiyamaJk3Nohara3-4
2-5WaniJk4Anjoryu3-4
3-4YamamotoJk5Matsuminenoyama3-4
4-3 IgarashiJk6Higonohana2-5
0-0-7AbeJk7Nara4-3
5-2 KainoryuJk8Takama5-2
2-5AsaamamiJk9Kotonakai6-1
4-3 IwasakiJk10Arai4-3
4-3 EbisumaruJk11Kotofubuki4-3
1-6AoijoJk12Tsuzuranuki0-0-7
2-5KanryuJk13Itsunoumi3-4
3-4ChikarayamaJk14Daishiryu2-5
3-4HamadayamaJk15Ryushonami4-3
5-2 ToshiJk16Kasachikara3-4
0-1-6 MasudaJk17Tamashinzan6-1
5-2 HigohikariJk18Terasawa5-2
4-3 NanbuJk19Miyakita3-4
3-4TakadaJk20Tsuya5-2
4-3 SadanoshuJk21Yoshizawa1-6
2-5KawaharaJk22Takatenshu4-3
2-5MorikawaJk23Daikosei3-4
3-4FukusegawaJk24Oigarashi4-3
5-2 TaguchiJk25Tsurushinobu0-1-6
2-5YutoyamaJk26Ryushinyama0-0-7
1-6AsayamashitaJk27Kairiki4-3
3-4ShintakuJk28Akita3-4
5-2 EnamiJk29Ikataumi4-3
4-3 ShikinokawaJk30Kawabata3-4
4-3 ShuhoJk31Iwabuchi3-4
2-5WakatoohashiJk32Daiseishin1-6
4-3 MotokiyamaJk33Asatakahashi0-0-7
0-7SakumaJk34Wakasuruga2-0-5
2-5AzumahanaJk35Raiko4-3
7-0 Y AratoshiJk36Kotonishikawa5-2
6-1 KanekoJk37Takaarashi3-4
0-0-7KanayaJk38 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Azumanami2-1
Kameiyama0-3
Kawashita3-0
Kunigami1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Doto
Fujinohana
Ichikawa
Tokiomaru
Akinosato
Wakamiume
Atsumi
Higashi
Naka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd73eKaishinKainohama
Jd120wHisachikaraTagonofuji
Jk12eAoijoYoshimura
Jk35wRaikoTaiseizan

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KameiyamaHanaregomaKagoshimaJuly 11, 1992
KawashitaChiganouraIshikawaMay 10, 1992
KunigamiSakaigawaOkinawaMay 2, 1988

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M3wRohoOtakeRussiaMarch 9, 1980K
J2wTamakasugaKataonamiEhimeJanuary 7, 1972S
J6eHakurozanKitanoumiRussiaFebruary 6, 1982M2
Ms35wMoriMusashigawaOitaAugust 24, 1983Ms27
Ms40eTakaazumaTamanoiBrazilJuly 17, 1981Ms24
Sd9eTatsuyutakaTatsunamiAichiFebruary 1, 1983Ms12
Sd17wWakagiyamaTokitsukazeShigaDecember 20, 1982Ms15
Sd28wMinaminoshimaMusashigawaTongaJune 2, 1983Ms21
Sd51eKokeiAraisoGifuJune 17, 1976Ms27
Sd77eDaishoyuOitekazeTokyoApril 10, 1987Ms18
Jd10wYoshinoryuDewanoumiAichiMarch 18, 1981Sd4
Jd16eTokiryuTamanoiAichiOctober 27, 1980Ms32
Jd37wKorikiAraisoTokyoNovember 7, 1980Sd16
Jd40eTakeuchiyamaAzumazekiKyotoJune 24, 1987Sd67
Jd56eTamadaitoKataonamiOsakaJanuary 29, 1991Jd11
Jd71wKagayaNarutoAkitaJune 20, 1992Jd71
Jd74eSuzunohanaTakanohanaKanagawaOctober 22, 1976Sd93
Jd75wAnjuIsegahamaMiyazakiMay 10, 1979Sd94
Jd82wOmatsudaOtakeHyogoAugust 26, 1986Sd15
Jd86wShinjoAzumazekiKanagawaSeptember 27, 1983Jd15
Jk7eAbeMichinokuMiyazakiMay 23, 1989Jd99
Jk26wRyushinyamaSakaigawaOkinawaNovember 27, 1991Jd84
Jk38eKanayaNarutoAichiApril 30, 1992Jk34
BgFujinohanaNakamuraAichiApril 24, 1991Jd103
BgIchikawaNakamuraAichiApril 16, 1992Jk21

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho