Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHakuho (7th)
JuryoBushuyama (1st)
MakushitaSatoyama
SandanmeHomarefuji
JonidanKamei
JonokuchiOzakiumi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAma (4th)
Shukun-shoToyonoshima (2nd)
Kanto-shoToyohibiki (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Hakuho

11 wins
○○○●○○○○●○●○○●○ O1w Kotomitsuki

10 wins
○○○○○●○○●●●○○○● S1e Ama
○○○●●●○●○○○○●○○ K1w Toyonoshima
●●○○○●○●○○○○●○○ M5w Baruto
○○○●○●○●○○●●○○○ M9e Kyokutenho
●●○●○○○○○○○○○●● M13e Toyohibiki
●○●○○●●○○○○○○●○ M16e Masatsukasa

9 wins
●○●○○○●○○○○●○●● O1e Kotooshu
○●○○●○●○●○○○●○● O2e Kaio
○○●○●○○○○●○●●○● O2w Chiyotaikai
○●○○○○●○●●●○●○○ M5e Miyabiyama
●○○●○●○○●○●●○○○ M6e Homasho
●●○○●○●●●○○○○○○ M7e Roho
○○○○●●●○●●○●○○○ M11e Tochiozan

8 wins
●●●●○○○○○○○○●●● M2e Asasekiryu
○●●○●●○○●○●○●○○ M7w Kakuryu
●○●●○○○●●●○●○○○ M9w Iwakiyama
○●○○○○●●●○●○●○● M14w Tochinoshin
●●○●○○●●○○○○○●● M15e Yoshikaze
○○●○●○●●○○○●○●● M16w Chiyohakuho

7 wins
○●●○○●●●●○●○○○● M3w Tochinonada
●○○●●●○○●○○●○●● M4w Goeido
○○●●○○●○○●○●●●● M6w Tokitenku
○●●○○●○○○●●○●●● M10e Tamanoshima
●○●●●○○○○●○●●●○ M12e Takekaze
○○●○○○●●○●●●●●○ M12w Kimurayama
○●●●●○○○●●●○○○● M15w Kakizoe

6 wins
●○●●○○●○●●○●○●● S1w Kotoshogiku
●●○●○●●●○●●○○●○ K1e Kisenosato
○●●○●●○●○●●○●○● M1e Aminishiki
●●○○●○○●○●●●●○● M8e Takamisakari
○●●●●○○●●○●●●○○ M8w Dejima

5 wins
○○●○●□●●●●○●●●● M4e Wakanosato
●○○●●●●○○●●○●●● M10w Kokkai
●○○○○●○●●●●●●●● M14e Tosanoumi

4 wins
●●●●●●●●○○●●○●○ M1w Wakanoho
●●●●●●●●●●○●○○○ M2w Hokutoriki

3 wins
●○○○●■––––––––– Y1e Asashoryu
●●●●●●○●○●●●●●○ M3e Futeno
●●●●●●●●●○○○●●■ M11w Tamakasuga
○●○●●●●○●●●●●●● M13w Koryu

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●●●○○○○○○ J8e Bushuyama

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○○●●○○● J4e Kitataiki

10 wins
●○○●○○○○●○○○●○● J14e Aran

9 wins
○○●○●○●●○●●○○○○ J1e Tamawashi
●○○●●●○○●●○○○○□ J2w Kasugao
●●○●○○●○●○○○○●□ J6e Shimotori
○○○●●○●○●●○●○○○ J6w Kasuganishiki
○○○○○○●○●●○●○●● J9w Kyokunankai
○○●○○○○○○●●●●○● J12e Mokonami
●●●○●○○○○○○○○●● J13w Sagatsukasa
○○○○○●○●○○●○●●● J14w Tosayutaka

8 wins
○○○●●●●○○○●●●○○ J3e Kitazakura
○●●●●○○●○●○●○○○ J11e Shirononami
●●○●●●●○○○○○○●○ J11w Ryuo
●●●●●○○○●○○○○○■ J12w Ichihara

7 wins
○●●○○●○●○●●○●●○ J2e Wakakirin
○○○●○●○●●○●●●●○ J4w Hakurozan
●○●○●●●○○●○○○●● J10e Otsukasa

6 wins
●●○●●○□●○●●●●○○ J1w Toyozakura
●●●○○○●●●○●○●●○ J3w Hoshihikari
●●●○●○■–○○●●●○○ J5e Kotokasuga
○●●●○○●●●○●●○○● J7w Ushiomaru
●●●●○●○○●○○●●●○ J8w Kirinowaka

5 wins
●●●○●●○●○●●●○●○ J5w Hakuba
●○●○○●●●●●○●●○● J7e Kaiho
○○○○●●●●●●●○●●● J10w Wakakoyu
○●●●○●●●●●○○○●● J13e Tamaasuka

2 wins
●●○●●●○●●●●●●●● J9e Katayama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
●–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1w Yamamotoyama
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms12w Hoshikaze
–●○––○○–○––○○–– Ms14e Satoyama
–○○––●○–○––○○–– Ms26w Daimanazuru
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms28w Sokokurai
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms33w Yotsuguruma
○––○–●○––○–○○–– Ms42w Mochimaru
–○–○–○–●–○○–○–– Ms48w Asanotosa

5 wins
–○○–○–○–●–●––○– Ms2w Asofuji
–●–●–○○–○––○–○– Ms6w Towanoyama
○–●–○––●–○–○––○ Ms11w Yamasaki
○––○–○●––○–●––○ Ms13e Kotoyutaka
–○○––●○–○–○–●–– Ms16e Takekabuto
–○–○○–●–●––○––○ Ms20e Rikiryu
–●–○○––○–○○–●–– Ms27e Tamarikido
○–●–○––●○––○––○ Ms28e Nakanishi
●–○–○––○○––●○–– Ms30e Nakanokuni
–○○––○–●–○●––○– Ms32w Katsunofuji
○––○–●–○–○–●○–– Ms40w Yanagawa
●–○–○–●–○–○––○– Ms41e Takanoyama
●–○––□–○–●–○––○ Ms47e Tochinoyama
○––○○––○●––○●–– Ms49w Kitaharima
●––●–○○–○–○–––○ Ms52w Furuichi
○––○–○○–●––●––○ Ms58e Ogata
○––○–○○–○–●–●–– Ms59w Matsumidori

4 wins
○–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms3w Wakatenro
–○●––●●–○–○–––○ Ms4e Shotenro
–○–●–○–●–○–●○–– Ms6e Sakaizawa
○–○––○●––●–○–●– Ms7w Tokusegawa
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Ms8w Kotokuni
○––○●––○–○●–––● Ms9w Fukuoka
–○–●●––○–●–○○–– Ms14w Hochiyama
○–●–○––○–●–●–○– Ms15w Dairaido
–●–○–○●–○––○––● Ms18e Shoketsu
–○–●○––●–○–●–○– Ms18w Shironoryu
●–○––●○––●○––○– Ms19e Kazafuzan
●––○–○○–●––○––● Ms21e Nakano
●––○●––○○––○––● Ms23e Kirinoumi
○–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms23w Ryugi
–○●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms24e Sadanoumi
○––●–○○––●–●○–– Ms29w Shibuya
–○–○–●–●–○●–○–– Ms30w Arawashi
○––○–●●–○–○––●– Ms35w Kaisei
●–○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms36e Sugita
–○–●–●○––○●––○– Ms37e Nionoumi
–○●–○–○––●○––●– Ms39e Tochifudo
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Ms41w Tamao
○––○●––○–●●–○–– Ms44w Wakainami
●–○––●–●–○○––○– Ms45e Aoba
●–○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms49e Hoshizakura
○––○●––●–○–●○–– Ms53e Hokutoiwa
○–○–○–●–●––●–○– Ms54e Ikioi
–●–○–○–○●––○–●– Ms54w Gagamaru
○––○–●–●–●○–○–– Ms55w Sasaki
●–●–○–○––○–○––● Ms56e Wakanoshima
–●○–○––○○––●––● Ms57e Masunoyama
–●○–○––○–●–●○–– Ms60w Tachigami

3 wins
○–●––○●–○–●●––– Ms1e Mori
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Ms3e Daiyubu
–●–○●––○●–●––○– Ms4w Hokutokuni
●–●––●●–○––○○–– Ms7e Yoshiazuma
–●○–●–●––○○–●–– Ms8e Kaonishiki
●––○–○●––●○––●– Ms11e Shiratsuka
●–●–○––○–○–●●–– Ms13w Jumonji
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms17e Shimoda
○–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Ms17w Sadanofuji
○–●–●––○●–○––●– Ms19w Amuru
–●●––○–●–○●––○– Ms20w Hakiai
○–○–●––○–●–●–●– Ms21w Fujimoto
–●–●–○–●○–●–––○ Ms22w Tenichi
●––●–○–○○––●–●– Ms25w Sadanishiki
○–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms26e Takahama
●––●–●○––●–○––○ Ms27w Mori
○–●––●–●○––●––○ Ms32e Terashita
–●○–○–●–●––○●–– Ms34e Hayasegawa
–○–●●–●–○–○––●– Ms35e Yonemura
○–○––○●–●––●●–– Ms38w Sotairyu
–●–○–○–●–●●–––○ Ms40e Fukunaga
–○–●●–●–●––○–○– Ms42e Oniarashi
–○–●–○–●●–●––○– Ms44e Omiryu
–●●––○○–○––●●–– Ms45w Asahisakari
–○–●–○–●○–●–●–– Ms46e Rendaiyama
○––●●–●––○–○–●– Ms46w Kimenryu
–●●–○–●––●–○––○ Ms48e Wakayuki
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Ms51w Takayasu
●–○––○●–●–○–●–– Ms53w Tochihiryu
–○–●–●●–○––●––○ Ms56w Keno
–○–●●––●–●○–○–– Ms59e Tenroku
●–○–○––●–●●––○– Ms60e Ginkakuzan

2 wins
–●●–○–○–●●–––●– Ms2e Ryuho
○–●–○–●–●–●–––● Ms5w Minami
●––●–●–○–○●–●–– Ms9e Daitensho
–●–○–●–○–●–●––● Ms10e Kanbayashi
–○–●●––●–●–●○–– Ms10w Ri
–●–●–○–●○––●–●– Ms12e Kasugakuni
–○●––●●––●–□––● Ms22e Takakoyama
–●–○●––●●––●–○– Ms29e Kyokushuho
–●●–○–●–●––●○–– Ms31e Kakureizan
●––○●–○––●●–––● Ms31w Karatsuumi
–●–●●–●–○––○––● Ms33e Hidenofuji
–●●––●–○–●–●––○ Ms34w Hikarikaze
–●●––○–○●–●–––● Ms36w Maeta
●––○–●–○–●–●–●– Ms43e Terusegawa
–●–●–●○––●–○––● Ms43w Shishio
–●●–●–●–●–○––○– Ms51e Satsukiumi
●–●–●––○–○●––●– Ms52e Saito
–○●–●–●––●●––○– Ms55e Kagamio
–●●––●–●○–○–––● Ms58w Wakakengo

1 win
●––○–●–●–●●–●–– Ms5e Matsutani
●––○–●–●●––■––– Ms15e Takunishiki
–●–●–●–●●–○––●– Ms25e Gorikiyama
●––●●––●○––●–●– Ms38e Mizuguchi
–○–●–■–––––●––● Ms50w Tochitenko

0 wins
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Ms16w Kitazono
––––––––––––––– Ms24w Sensho
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Wakagiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms39w Kaishoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms47w Shoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms50e Daishoyama
●–––––––––––––– Ms57w Asahisho

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd9e Surugatsukasa
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd85e Homarefuji

6 wins
–●○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd4w Nishikikaze
○––○–○○–●––○––○ Sd21w Kurosawa
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Sd26e Nankairiki
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd30e Fukao
–○–●○–○––○–○––○ Sd46w Masutoo
●–○–○––○○–○–––○ Sd52e Kihonoumi
–○–●○––○–○–○––○ Sd54w Dewahikari
○––○–○○–●––○––○ Sd72w Masuhikari
●–○–○–○––○–○––○ Sd83w Aotsurugi
○––○–○○–○–●––○– Sd91w Hiryu

5 wins
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Sd2e Takaazuma
–○–●–○●––○–○–○– Sd5e Tochitsubasa
○–○–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd6e Toyonokuni
–○–○–○●––○●–––○ Sd13e Akinomine
○––○–●–○●–○–––○ Sd14e Aozora
–●○–○––○□–○–––● Sd18e Daionami
○––○–●○––○–●–○– Sd19w Orora
–○–○–●–○○––●–○– Sd24e Kyokushoten
–●○––○○–●––○○–– Sd28e Tochinokuni
–○–○●–○–●–○––○– Sd28w Wakakasuga
–○–○●––○○––○––● Sd33e Chiyonohana
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Sd35e Tamadaiki
–○–○●–○––○–○––● Sd41e Akai
●–○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd41w Tokizakura
–○–○○––●–●○–––○ Sd49e Kotookuyama
–○–○–○–○●–○–––● Sd51e Haruzakura
○––●–●○–○––○––○ Sd51w Chiyonokuni
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd56e Ryujinsakari
○––○–○●––●○––○– Sd58e Tsubasaumi
○––●–○○––○–●○–– Sd64w Fujinokaze
–○–○○–○–○–●–––● Sd65w Kihaku
●–○–○––○○––●–○– Sd67e Koshinoryu
–○–●○–○–○––○––● Sd69w Asadoryu
–○–●○––○–○–○––● Sd74e Genkaiho
–○–○○––○●––●○–– Sd78w Ogifuji
○––○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd79w Tochinoshima
●–●––○–○–○–○–○– Sd85w Kumagai
○––●●–○–○–○–––○ Sd86e Daishowaka
–○–□○–●–○––●––○ Sd88w Kabutoiwa
–○–○●–○––○–○–●– Sd90w Ryusei
○––●–○–○–●○–––○ Sd96w Hienriki

4 wins
–○–●●–○––○●––○– Sd3e Masunofuji
●–○––○–●–●–○–○– Sd4e Tokitsukasa
○––●–○○––●○–––● Sd9w Yoshino
●–○–○––○○–●–––● Sd10e Mizakura
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Sd10w Yamatofuji
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Sd12e Notozakura
●–○––●–○–○–●–○– Sd13w Toyohikari
●–○–○––●–○–○–●– Sd17e Tokio
–●○––○○––●○––●– Sd22w Ryukiyama
○––●○–●––●○––○– Sd23w Tatsuyutaka
○––●–●●–○––○○–– Sd25e Hishofuji
●–○––○–●–○●––○– Sd25w Higoarashi
○––●–●○––○–○––● Sd27e Wakarikido
○––●○–●–●––○○–– Sd32e Terukaze
○––○–●–●○––●○–– Sd33w Kenju
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd36w Ryuden
–○–○○–●––●○–●–– Sd38w Kotootori
○––●●––○○–●–○–– Sd40e Goki
–●●––○–○○–○––●– Sd40w Enatsukasa
○––○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd42e Kotowatanabe
○––○–●○––●●––○– Sd43w Daishoki
–○–●●–○–○–○––●– Sd44w Miyamaru
–●○––○–○–○●–––● Sd47e Chokozan
–●●–●–○––○–○–○– Sd48w Oazuma
–○–○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd52w Tenryo
–●●–○–○––○●–○–– Sd53e Dewahayate
●–○–●––○○––○––● Sd53w Matsuhara
–○–○–○–○●–●–●–– Sd56w Shinyu
●–○–●––○○–●–○–– Sd60w Kotoshimoda
–●○–●–○––○–●○–– Sd61e Hokuo
○––○●––○–●–○–●– Sd62w Kyokuryudake
–○–●○–●–○––○–●– Sd63w Minanosato
○––○–●●––●○––○– Sd66w Yakunoshima
○––○–○●–●––●○–– Sd68w Yoshinokuni
–●●–○–○––○–○●–– Sd70e Wakataizan
○––●●–○––○○–●–– Sd75w Iryoku
–○–○●––○–●○––●– Sd77e Chiyonishiki
○––●○––●○––●–○– Sd78e Toho
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Sd79e Ryutei
●–●––○–●○––○○–– Sd80e Satonofuji
○––○–●○––○–●–●– Sd81w Otaka
●–●––○–○–○●––○– Sd82w Shinnishiki
○––●–○–○–●○–––● Sd84e Jiguruma
–●○–○–●––●–○–○– Sd86w Kotobuki
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd91e Fujimori
●–●–○––●–○–○○–– Sd94e Kainohama
○––○–●–●○––○––● Sd94w Daishoiwa
–●○––●–○–○–●–○– Sd96e Kosei
–○–○●–●––●–○–○– Sd97w Mikitensho
–●●––○–○○–○–––● Sd100e Katagiri

3 wins
–●●–●–○––○○–●–– Sd2w Takakiho
○––○●––●–●–○–●– Sd3w Teruazuma
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Sd6w Taiga
–●●–○––●–○–●––○ Sd8w Tamaryoma
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Sd11e Kiozan
–●●–○–○––●–●––○ Sd12w Hananosato
○––○–○●–■–––––– Sd16w Minaminoshima
–○–●–○●––●–○●–– Sd18w Ryuyo
●–●–●––○○–●–––○ Sd19e Seiro
–○–●–●–○–●○––●– Sd20w Daishoko
–○–●●–○––○–●●–– Sd22e Koriyama
–●○––●○––●●–○–– Sd26w Kotomisen
●–●–●––○–○●–○–– Sd27w Sakigake
○––●–○●––○●––●– Sd29e Satsumanishiki
–●●––○–○–●○–●–– Sd30w Bungonishiki
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Sd31w Chiyonoshin
–●●–●–○––○–●–○– Sd34w Sonoda
○––○–○–●–●–●●–– Sd35w Takashoma
●–○––●○––○●–●–– Sd36e Byakko
○––●○––●–●○–●–– Sd37w Kokei
–●●–○––●–●–○––○ Sd42w Hamaeiko
–○–●–○●–●––○–●– Sd43e Yutsukasa
–●○––●–○–●○–●–– Sd45e Hakunoryu
●–●–●–●–○––○–○– Sd45w Kawanari
○––○●–●––○–●–●– Sd46e Daise
○––●–●●–○–●––○– Sd47w Notononami
●–○––○●–●–○––●– Sd49w Genkaimaru
○––○–●●––●●–––○ Sd54e Kyokuhikari
–●●––●○–○–○–●–– Sd55e Hokuoryu
●–●––○–●–○–○●–– Sd58w Hitachigo
○––○–●–●–●–●–○– Sd60e Isenohana
–○–●–●–○●–●–––○ Sd61w Dainin
●–●––○–●○––○●–– Sd62e Isoazuma
●–○–●––○●–○––●– Sd65e Maenofuji
–●●––○●––○–●–○– Sd66e Chiyoarashi
–○–●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd68e Musoketsu
○––●–●●–●–○–––○ Sd71e Ikeda
–●●–○––○–○–●–●– Sd71w Tamanotaka
–○–○–●○–●–●–●–– Sd72e Kubota
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Sd73e Kozan
–○–●○–●––●○–●–– Sd80w Fujiarashi
–●○–●–●–●–○–○–– Sd82e Nioyama
–○–●●––○–●●–––○ Sd83e Tochikasuga
–●○––●–●○––○–●– Sd84w Daihoyama
–○–○●––●–○–●●–– Sd87e Kasugasato
○––■–●–●–○–●––○ Sd88e Tosa
○––●–○–○●–●––●– Sd89w Kotokashiwadani
●–○–●–●––●○–––○ Sd90e Wakanoyu
–○–●○–●–●–○–●–– Sd95e Matsumoto
○––○○–●––●●––●– Sd98e Tokiryu
–○–●○–○––●–●–●– Sd99e Ebashi

2 wins
–○–●–●–○–●●––●– Sd1e Dewaotori
●–●–○––○–●–●●–– Sd7e Tetsuhikari
–●○––●–●–○–●––● Sd7w Toshinyama
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Sd11w Wakamifuji
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd14w Tachikaze
–○–●●–●––●○–––● Sd15w Kainowaka
–●○–●––●●––○●–– Sd20e Ota
●–●–○–●–○––●●–– Sd23e Futasegawa
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Sd29w Araumi
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd32w Futamusashi
●–○–●––●○–●––●– Sd34e Asahio
●–○––●–○●––●–●– Sd38e Kamakura
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Sd39e Takedani
●–●––●●–○––○–●– Sd39w Kachimori
●–○––●–●●––●○–– Sd44e Danyu
○––●–○–●–●–●–●– Sd50e Daigoki
–●●–●–●–●––○––○ Sd50w Shoo
○––●●–●––●–○––● Sd55w Kisomitsuru
–○–●○––●●–●––●– Sd59e Kaishinho
–●●––●●–○–○–––● Sd59w Satsumariki
–●○–●––●–●●–––○ Sd67w Konofuji
●–○––●–●–○●––●– Sd70w Hidaka
●–●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd76e Ikinoshima
–●○––○–●●––●––● Sd76w Sadanokuni
●–●––●●–○––○––● Sd77w Marikomaru
–●●––●○––○–●––● Sd81e Umenokawa
●–●––●–○○–●–●–– Sd87w Takamiryu
–●●––○●–●––●–○– Sd89e Seifu
–○–●●–○––●–●––● Sd93e Rachimi
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Sd93w Mise
●–●–●–○––●–○●–– Sd95w Teraoho

1 win
●–●–○–●–●–●––●– Sd1w Dewanosato
○––●–●–●–●●–––● Sd8e Kirinishiki
●–●–○––●●–●–––● Sd21e Hokutofuji
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd24w Mankajo
–○–●●––●–●–●––● Sd37e Matsunoumi
●–●–○–●–●––●●–– Sd48e Maegunzan
–●○–●––●●––●––● Sd57e Kasugamine
–●●––●○––●●–––● Sd63e Kasugaryu
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Sd69e Kasuganami
–●○––●●––●–●–●– Sd75e Yoshinoryu
–●○––●–●–●●–––● Sd97e Wakanoryu
●–●––●●–○–●–●–– Sd98w Kasugashima

0 wins
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd5w Hokutogo
––––––––––––––– Sd15e Daishoyu
––––––––––––––– Sd16e Yamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Wakaryusei
––––––––––––––– Sd31e Wakaryoma
––––––––––––––– Sd57w Hamauzu
––––––––––––––– Sd64e Daishoma
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Kinryuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Yuminosato
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Kei
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd92w Gonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd99w Akiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Sd100w Nagai

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd62w Kamei

6 wins
○––○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd5w Oka
–○–●○––○–○○––○– Jd19e Wakahikari
–●○––○–○○––○––○ Jd19w Yashiki
–○–○○––○–○●–––○ Jd39w Daishokaku
○––○●––○–○–○○–– Jd40w Kotodaishin
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Jd45e Yamashita
–○–○●––○–○○––○– Jd58w Hokazan
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Jd85w Tokachiumi
–○○––○●––○–○––○ Jd89e Kotoenomoto
–●–○○––○○––○○–– Jd89w Isanokuni
–○–○○––○○––●––○ Jd100w Tokushuzan
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd107w Yatsurugi
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd110w Tatsuhibiki
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Jd127e Tsunehikari

5 wins
●–○––○○––○–●––○ Jd1w Tochitaiga
○––●○–○––●○–○–– Jd7e Wakamigo
●–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd7w Hanasegawa
●––○–○●––□–○––○ Jd11w Koryuyama
–○○––●–○–○●–––○ Jd13e Okoryu
–○–○○–●––○○––●– Jd15e Asasakai
○––●●––○○–○–––○ Jd20w Yuwa
–○–○–○○–○––●––● Jd21w Kairyu
–○–○○–●––●–○––○ Jd23e Raiho
–●○–○––●○––○○–– Jd29e Budozan
○––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd32e Shunba
●–○––○–○○–○–––● Jd32w Sasagawa
–○–●○–○–○–●–○–– Jd33e Terunosato
–○–○●––●○–○–––○ Jd44e Yoshioyama
–○–○●–○–●––○––○ Jd48w Hatayama
–○–○○–●––●–○––○ Jd50w Kakutaiki
○––○–●○–○–○–●–– Jd53w Chiyohakuryu
–○–○○–●––○●–––○ Jd56e Inoue
●–●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd59e Kitasatsuma
–●○––○○–○––○–●– Jd63e Waki
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Jd65e Juban
○––○–○○––●○–––● Jd68e Takaurata
–□–●○––●○–○–––○ Jd73e Saio
–○–○–○●––○–○●–– Jd75e Tosahikari
–○○––●–○–●○–––○ Jd76w Koju
○–○––○○––●–●–○– Jd77w Aiyama
–○–●–○○–○––●–○– Jd80e Owaka
○––●●––○○–○–––○ Jd84e Hayatejo
–○○––●–○○––●–○– Jd91e Daikiyama
●––○–○○––○–○––● Jd92w Isamizuki
●––○–●○––○–○○–– Jd97w Daigonishiki
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd103e Nekomata
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd105w Amanowaka
–●○––○●––○–○–○– Jd106w Tochihibiki
–○–○●––○–○○–––● Jd107e Abeshima
–●–●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd114w Kawaguchi
–○–○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd119e Kagaya
–○○–○–●––●○–○–– Jd120w Iwashimizu
○––○●––○○––○●–– Jd123w Tenkaizan
○––○○–○–●––●––○ Jd126e Takahashi
○––○–●–○–○–○–●– Jd129w Daijo

4 wins
–○–○●–○––○●–––● Jd2w Naniwaryu
○––●–○●–○––○●–– Jd3e Kaisho
–●●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd4e Tomonofuji
–●●––○–○●–○–○–– Jd8e Kyokuhozan
–○–○–○○–●––●––● Jd11e Teraosho
–●○–○–○––●●––○– Jd13w Nishitani
●–●––○●–○––○○–– Jd16e Kotoninsei
–○–○●–●––●○–○–– Jd17w Kawataka
○––○–●○––●–○––● Jd18e Tamakaizan
●–○––○–●–●○–○–– Jd24e Tanno
○––○●––●○––●○–– Jd24w Kaisenryu
○––○●–○–●––○––● Jd26w Kotokobai
–○–●–○●––○–○––● Jd27w Inui
○––○○–○––●●–●–– Jd28w Hoshiazuma
○––●●–○–●–○––○– Jd30e Fujita
●–●–○––○○––●○–– Jd34w Hanakaze
–○–○○––●–●○–●–– Jd35w Makuhari
○––●–○●–●––○–○– Jd36w Hokutonami
●–○–○–●––○–○●–– Jd37e Tamakishin
–○–○●–○–●––○––● Jd38e Kirizakura
●–○––○●––●○––○– Jd41e Hokutotsuru
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd44w Koshinryu
–○–●○––●–○●–○–– Jd46e Kaorufuji
○––●●–○––●○––○– Jd47w Toranoyama
–●○––○–○–○–●––● Jd48e Hakuo
–●○–○––●–●○––○– Jd50e Kitagawa
○––○–○○––●●–––● Jd51e Kinokawa
●–○––○●––●○–○–– Jd55w Masunoumi
○––●●–○––○–○––● Jd57w Hakunishiki
–●○–○––●○––○–●– Jd58e Oseumi
–○–●○–●–●–○––○– Jd60w Masumeidai
○––●–○○–●––●–○– Jd63w Koriki
○––●–●–●○–○––○– Jd65w Hatachijo
●–○––●○–●––○–○– Jd66e Adachi
–○–○–●–○●––○●–– Jd67e Hamamiryu
–○–●○––●○––○––● Jd68w Yudai
–●○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd69e Matsubayama
–●○––○○–○–●–––● Jd74w Teraofuji
○–●––●○–●––○○–– Jd75w Takanomiya
–●–○●––○○––○–●– Jd77e Hazukiyama
●––○○––○●––○––● Jd78e Masumiura
●––●●–○––○–○–○– Jd81w Wakaoki
–●–○○–○––●–●○–– Jd82w Tsurunoumi
○–○–●––●–●○––○– Jd86e Kirimaru
–○●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd87w Komatensho
○–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd90e Misakiyama
–●–●○–○–●–○––○– Jd91w Teraonami
●–●––○–○●––○○–– Jd94e Teraoumi
–○–●○–●–○–●––○– Jd95w Watagawa
–●○–○––○–●–●○–– Jd96e Shinshiro
–○○–●–○––○–●–●– Jd98w Tamahikari
●–○––○–●○–○–––● Jd99e Noguchi
–○●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd102w Isanishiki
●––○○––○–●–●○–– Jd104e Daiseiho
●–○––○–●–●–○–○– Jd111w Kimishima
○––○●––●–○○––●– Jd112e Kimiwada
–○–●○––○●–●–○–– Jd113e Kobayashi
○–○––●–○○–●–––● Jd113w Teraoryu
●––○●–○––●–○–○– Jd114e Hayatefuji
○–○––○●–○––●●–– Jd115w Kinunonami
●––○○––●–○○–––● Jd116e Yamada
○–●––○○–●–●––○– Jd119w Kojima
–○–●–○●–●–○–○–– Jd122w Oarai
–○–●●––○○––○–●– Jd125e Maenohana
●–○–○–○––○●––●– Jd125w Matsuura
–●●––○–○–●○––○– Jd126w Kotosaito
–○–●○–●–○––●○–– Jd129e Kitakenmu

3 wins
○––●●––○●––●○–– Jd1e Ayanokaze
–●○––●–●–○–○–●– Jd2e Yuzawa
–○–○○–●–––––––– Jd4w Karyutsukasa
–○–●●–●–○––●–○– Jd6e Komanokuni
–○–○–●●–○––●–●– Jd9e Haruhikari
○––●●––●○–●–––○ Jd9w Torugawa
–●●–●––○–○○–●–– Jd10w Masuryu
○–●–●––○●––●––○ Jd12e Tochiminato
●––●○–○–○––●●–– Jd14w Takaisamu
●–●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd20e Taiyo
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd21e Higonoryu
○––●–●–○–○●–●–– Jd22w Tochitensho
–○–●○–●––○–●–●– Jd25e Daishoryu
–●○––●–○●–●––○– Jd25w Higuchi
–●○–●––●–○●––○– Jd27e Takasuruga
●–●––○–●○–●–––○ Jd28e Taketoba
–○–●–●–○–●○–●–– Jd29w Sato
●–●––●–●–○○––○– Jd30w Hoshigane
–○–○–○●–●––●●–– Jd31w Tamadaito
○––●●–○–○––●–●– Jd35e Iitani
–●●––○○–○–●––●– Jd41w Daikamifusa
–○–●○–○––●–●–●– Jd42e Hokuto
○––●●––○●–●–––○ Jd42w Kosenho
●–●––○–●○––○–●– Jd45w Miura
○––●●––●●––○○–– Jd49w Suzunohana
●–○–●––○–○–●●–– Jd51w Ikedo
–●●––●–○○––●–○– Jd52e Anju
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd53e Daihayabusa
–○–●○––○–●–●●–– Jd54e Kakushoma
–●●––●○–●–○–––○ Jd54w Takaki
○––●●––○○––●–●– Jd55e Arajishi
●–○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd57e Zendaisho
–●○––●●––○○––●– Jd61e Tsuchiya
○––●●––○–●●–––○ Jd61w Sekiho
–●●–○––○○––●●–– Jd64w Torinzan
○––○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd69w Aoiumi
●–●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd70e Suzuki
–○–●–●–□–○●––●– Jd71e Osawa
○––○–●●––●–●–○– Jd71w Oito
–○●–●––○●–○–●–– Jd79e Wakamiura
–●●––○–●○––●––○ Jd81e Hisanotora
○–○––●●–●–○–●–– Jd82e Shimasegawa
–○–○–○●–●–●––●– Jd83e Takamine
●–●–○––○○––●–●– Jd83w Tagen
–●○––○●––○●––●– Jd85e Tsubakifuji
●––○–●–●–●○–○–– Jd86w Kinoshita
○–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd88e Yoshinofuji
●––●–○–○–●●–––○ Jd88w Daigen
○–○–○––●●–––––– Jd92e Shogo
○––○●–●––●○–●–– Jd94w Tagonofuji
○–●–●––●○–●–––○ Jd97e Akatsuki
–●●–○–●––□–○●–– Jd100e Kotomyozan
○–○––●–●●––●○–– Jd101e Ichifuji
–●–○–○–○–●●––●– Jd102e Ogidake
–○●––○–●●–○––●– Jd104w Shinohara
○––●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd106e Yamato
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd108w Taikomaru
–○●–●–●–○––●–○– Jd109e Fukai
○–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd109w Akinoyama
●–○––○●–●––●○–– Jd117w Fukudome
○––●–●–○○–●–●–– Jd118e Hokutoryu
–●●–○––●–○○––●– Jd118w Hisatsukasa
●––○–●–●–○–●––○ Jd120e Wani
–●○––○–●●––○–●– Jd123e Anjoryu
●–○––●–○–○●–●–– Jd124e Yamamoto
–●●––●○–○–●–○–– Jd124w Matsuminenoyama
–●○–●––○●––○–●– Jd128w Nara

2 wins
●–○––●–●●–○–––● Jd5e Hatachidake
–●●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd6w Omiyamoto
●–○––●○–●–●––●– Jd10e Takeuchiyama
○––●–●●––●○–––● Jd14e Daishokai
–●○––○–●–■––––– Jd15w Kisenishiki
○––●●––●–●●––○– Jd16w Yamaryu
–●○–○–●–●––●–●– Jd17e Takaoyama
●–●–○––●–●○––●– Jd22e Kyokutaisei
–●●––○–○●–●––●– Jd23w Daika
–●●–●––○●––○––● Jd31e Tochiotoha
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Jd34e Kiryu
–●●––○–●–○–●––● Jd36e Wakanofuji
–●●––●–○○–●––●– Jd37w Miyakofuji
○––●–●●–●––●––○ Jd39e Chiyofubuki
●–○––●○–●––●●–– Jd43e Minezakura
–●○––●●–●–○––●– Jd46w Shobushi
●–●––○●––●●–––○ Jd49e Shinjo
–○–●○–●–●–●–––● Jd52w Owada
○––○–●–●●–●–●–– Jd60e Asakubo
●–●–○––●–●○––●– Jd64e Otsukuba
–●○––○●––●●–––● Jd66w Daimao
–●○–●–●–●––●––○ Jd70w Mitsugi
–■–––––––––○○–– Jd72w Kongofuji
○––●●––●●––○–●– Jd74e Sadanohama
●––●–●●––●○–––○ Jd76e Koseki
○–●–○––●●––●––● Jd79w Wakanishiki
●–○––●–●–○●–●–– Jd80w Kotokonjo
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Jd87e Kainomiya
●––○–●–●–●–●○–– Jd90w Daitenpaku
–●–●●–●––○○–––● Jd93e Hanaoka
–○●–●–●––○–●––● Jd93w Kainofuji
●––●●––●–○●–––○ Jd101w Tomiyama
●––●●–○–○––●●–– Jd105e Nohara
●––●–○○––●●–●–– Jd108e Igarashi
–○●–●–●––○●––●– Jd115e Kotonakai
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Jd116w Iwasaki
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Jd117e Arai
–●–●○––●–●–○●–– Jd121e Kanryu
○––●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd127w Kasachikara
●––––○–●–○–●––● Jd128e Masuda
●–●––●●–○––○––● Jd130e Tamashinzan
–●●––●○–●–●–––○ Jd130w Higohikari

1 win
●–●–●––●●–○––●– Jd3w Fusanohana
●–●––●–●●––●○–– Jd18w Daitenyu
●–●––●●–○–●–––● Jd26e Tanemaru
●–○–●–●–––––––– Jd38w Kaminoyama
–●●––●–●–●–○––● Jd40e Echizenyama
●–●––●–●○––●––● Jd47e Wakabayashi
●–●–●–○–●–●–––● Jd62e Shobimaru
●–●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd67w Ohifuji
●–●–○––■––––––– Jd72e Fujiazuma
●–●––○●––●●–●–– Jd73w Raizan
–●–●–●●––●●–○–– Jd78w Hoonami
–●–●–●–○●–●–––● Jd98e Higonohana
○––●–●●––■––––– Jd99w Abe
●––○–●–●●––●––● Jd110e Itsunoumi
–●–●–●●––●–○––● Jd111e Chikarayama
○–––––––––––––● Jd121w Tsuya
●–●–●–●––○–●–●– Jd122e Sadanoshu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd8w Onoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd12w Omatsuda
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Fukamachi
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Takanoya
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Jd56w Kamakari
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Chiyonoretsu
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Ryushinyama
––––––––––––––– Jd95e Kirimiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Wakasuruga
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Taiseizan
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Jd112w Azumahana

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk36e Ozakiumi

6 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Jk11w Sasayama
–○○––○–○○–●––○– Jk15w Nishiyama
–●–○○–○––○–○○–– Jk16e Kuwahara
○–○–○––●–○–○–○– Jk19w Teraomaru
–○○–●–––○––○○○– Jk37w Okinoshita

5 wins
○––○●––●–○–○–○– Jk4e Seikaio
●–○––○○––●○––○– Jk4w Hamaazuma
–○–○○–●–○–○–––● Jk7w Hamaminato
●–○––●–○–○○––○– Jk12e Tamakazan
○––●○–○––○–●––○ Jk13e Takeda
–○–○–○○–●––●––○ Jk25e Akinokawa
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Jk27w Tateishi
–●○––○–○–○–○●–– Jk29e Kakumaru
○–○–○––●○––●–○– Jk35e Ishihara
–●–○○––○–●–○○–– Jk36w Fukaya
○–●–○––○–○○––●– Jk37e Nagakura

4 wins
○––○○–○––●●–●–– Jk1w Kainokura
–●○––●○––○○–––● Jk7e Daishoai
○––●○––○–●●––○– Jk8e Kanai
●–●––○–○○––●○–– Jk8w Wakahizen
○–○––●○–●––○–●– Jk10w Tochidaiho
–●●–○–○–○––●–○– Jk11e Masuamami
○–○––●●–●––○–○– Jk15e Sadanosho
○–●–○–●––●–○–○– Jk17e Hamawaki
●––○–●○–○––○––● Jk20e Enshunada
–●○––○–●○–●–○–– Jk20w Tomisakae
–○–●○–○––●○–––● Jk21e Fukukasuga
○––○●––○–●–○–●– Jk21w Tsugukuni
○–●––●–●○––○○–– Jk24e Kotoumeda
●–○––○–○●–●––○– Jk26e Noboriryu
○––●○–○–●–●––○– Jk29w Nakayama
○––○●––●–○○–●●– Jk32w Kyokushino

3 wins
–●○––●–○○––●●–– Jk2w Kainoryu
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Jk3e Takama
–○–●○–○––●●––●– Jk3w Asaamami
–○–○●–●––●●–––○ Jk5w Ebisumaru
●–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Jk6e Kotofubuki
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Jk9e Yoshimura
–●–○–○●––●–○–●– Jk9w Tsuzuranuki
–●–●–●–○○––●––○ Jk14e Daishiryu
●––○●––●–○○––●– Jk14w Hamadayama
●––●–○–●–●○–○–– Jk16w Ryushonami
–○●–●––○●–○––●– Jk18e Toshi
–○○––●●–●––●––○ Jk22w Nanbu
●––○●–○–○––●●–– Jk23w Miyakita
–●●–●––○–○–●––○ Jk24w Takada
–●●––○●––○●–––○ Jk27e Yoshizawa
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Jk28e Kawahara
○––●–●○–●–○––●– Jk28w Takatenshu
–○–○●––●–●○–●–– Jk30w Morikawa
–●○––●○––○–●–●– Jk31w Oigarashi
–○●––○●–○––●––– Jk33w Taguchi
–●–○●–●–○–●–○–– Jk34e Tsurushinobu
●––●–○–○●–○––●– Jk38e Yutoyama
–●–○○––●–●●–––○ Jk38w Asayamashita

2 wins
–○–●●––●–●–●–○– Jk1e Terasawa
○––●–○–●●––●––● Jk6w Daikosei
–○●–●–●–○–●–●–– Jk13w Fukusegawa
–––––––––––○○–– Jk18w Kairiki
–●–●–●–○●–○–––● Jk19e Shintaku
●–●––○●–●–○–––● Jk22e Akita
–●–●○––○–●●–––● Jk23e Enami
○––●●–●––●–●––○ Jk26w Kawabata
●–●––●–●○–●–––○ Jk31e Shuho
●–●––●–○–●○–––● Jk33e Iwabuchi
––●●–○–○●–●–●–– Jk40e Daiseishin

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk2e Ikataumi
–●●––●–●●––○●–– Jk5e Shikinokawa
●––●●––●–○●–––● Jk10e Wakatoohashi
–○–●●–––––––––– Jk32e Motokiyama
●–○–●––●●–●–––● Jk39e Asatakahashi
○–●–●––●●–●–––● Jk39w Sakuma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Doto
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Fujinohana
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Hoshinosora
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Ichikawa
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Jk34w Kanaya
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Azumanami

40 queries in 1,2 seconds

Nagoya 2008

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 13, 2008 - July 27, 2008


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-3-9AsashoryuYHakuho15-0 Y
9-6KotooshuOKotomitsuki11-4 J
9-6KaioOChiyotaikai9-6
10-5 GAmaSKotoshogiku6-9
6-9 KisenosatoKToyonoshima10-5 S
6-9AminishikiM1Wakanoho4-11
8-7 AsasekiryuM2Hokutoriki4-11
3-12FutenoM3Tochinonada7-8
5-10WakanosatoM4Goeido7-8
9-6MiyabiyamaM5Baruto10-5
9-6HomashoM6Tokitenku7-8
9-6RohoM7Kakuryu8-7
6-9TakamisakariM8Dejima6-9
10-5KyokutenhoM9Iwakiyama8-7
7-8TamanoshimaM10Kokkai5-10
9-6TochiozanM11Tamakasuga3-12
7-8TakekazeM12Kimurayama7-8
10-5 KToyohibikiM13Koryu3-12
5-10 TosanoumiM14Tochinoshin8-7
8-7YoshikazeM15Kakizoe7-8
10-5MasatsukasaM16Chiyohakuho8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TamawashiJ1Toyozakura6-9
7-8WakakirinJ2Kasugao9-6
8-7KitazakuraJ3Hoshihikari6-9
11-4 KitataikiJ4Hakurozan7-8
6-8-1KotokasugaJ5Hakuba5-10
9-6ShimotoriJ6Kasuganishiki9-6
5-10KaihoJ7Ushiomaru6-9
12-3 YBushuyamaJ8Kirinowaka6-9
2-13 KatayamaJ9Kyokunankai9-6
7-8OtsukasaJ10Wakakoyu5-10
8-7ShirononamiJ11Ryuo8-7
9-6MokonamiJ12Ichihara8-7
5-10 TamaasukaJ13Sagatsukasa9-6
10-5AranJ14Tosayutaka9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MoriMs1Yamamotoyama6-1 D
2-5RyuhoMs2Asofuji5-2
3-4DaiyubuMs3Wakatenro4-3
4-3ShotenroMs4Hokutokuni3-4
1-6MatsutaniMs5Minami2-5
4-3SakaizawaMs6Towanoyama5-2
3-4YoshiazumaMs7Tokusegawa4-3
3-4KaonishikiMs8Kotokuni4-3
2-5DaitenshoMs9Fukuoka4-3
2-5KanbayashiMs10Ri2-5
3-4ShiratsukaMs11Yamasaki5-2
2-5KasugakuniMs12Hoshikaze6-1 D
5-2KotoyutakaMs13Jumonji3-4
6-1 YSatoyamaMs14Hochiyama4-3
1-5-1TakunishikiMs15Dairaido4-3
5-2TakekabutoMs16Kitazono0-7
3-4ShimodaMs17Sadanofuji3-4
4-3ShoketsuMs18Shironoryu4-3
4-3KazafuzanMs19Amuru3-4
5-2RikiryuMs20Hakiai3-4
4-3NakanoMs21Fujimoto3-4
2-5TakakoyamaMs22Tenichi3-4
4-3KirinoumiMs23Ryugi4-3
4-3SadanoumiMs24Sensho0-0-7
1-6GorikiyamaMs25Sadanishiki3-4
3-4TakahamaMs26Daimanazuru6-1 D
5-2TamarikidoMs27Mori3-4
5-2NakanishiMs28Sokokurai6-1 D
2-5KyokushuhoMs29Shibuya4-3
5-2NakanokuniMs30Arawashi4-3
2-5KakureizanMs31Karatsuumi2-5
3-4TerashitaMs32Katsunofuji5-2
2-5HidenofujiMs33Yotsuguruma6-1 D
3-4HayasegawaMs34Hikarikaze2-5
3-4YonemuraMs35Kaisei4-3
4-3SugitaMs36Maeta2-5
4-3NionoumiMs37Wakagiyama0-0-7
1-6 MizuguchiMs38Sotairyu3-4
4-3TochifudoMs39Kaishoryu0-0-7
3-4FukunagaMs40Yanagawa5-2
5-2TakanoyamaMs41Tamao4-3
3-4OniarashiMs42Mochimaru6-1 D
2-5 TerusegawaMs43Shishio2-5
3-4OmiryuMs44Wakainami4-3
4-3AobaMs45Asahisakari3-4
3-4RendaiyamaMs46Kimenryu3-4
5-2TochinoyamaMs47Shoryu0-0-7
3-4WakayukiMs48Asanotosa6-1 D
4-3HoshizakuraMs49Kitaharima5-2
0-0-7 DaishoyamaMs50Tochitenko1-4-2
2-5 SatsukiumiMs51Takayasu3-4
2-5 SaitoMs52Furuichi5-2
4-3HokutoiwaMs53Tochihiryu3-4
4-3IkioiMs54Gagamaru4-3
2-5 KagamioMs55Sasaki4-3
4-3WakanoshimaMs56Keno3-4
4-3MasunoyamaMs57Asahisho0-1-6
5-2OgataMs58Wakakengo2-5
3-4 TenrokuMs59Matsumidori5-2
3-4 GinkakuzanMs60Tachigami4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5DewaotoriSd1Dewanosato1-6
5-2 TakaazumaSd2Takakiho3-4
4-3 MasunofujiSd3Teruazuma3-4
4-3 TokitsukasaSd4Nishikikaze6-1
5-2 TochitsubasaSd5Hokutogo0-7
5-2 ToyonokuniSd6Taiga3-4
2-5TetsuhikariSd7Toshinyama2-5
1-6KirinishikiSd8Tamaryoma3-4
7-0 D SurugatsukasaSd9Yoshino4-3
4-3 MizakuraSd10Yamatofuji4-3
3-4KiozanSd11Wakamifuji2-5
4-3NotozakuraSd12Hananosato3-4
5-2 AkinomineSd13Toyohikari4-3
5-2 AozoraSd14Tachikaze2-5
0-0-7DaishoyuSd15Kainowaka2-5
0-0-7YamaguchiSd16Minaminoshima3-2-2
4-3TokioSd17Wakaryusei0-0-7
5-2 DaionamiSd18Ryuyo3-4
3-4SeiroSd19Orora5-2
2-5OtaSd20Daishoko3-4
1-6HokutofujiSd21Kurosawa6-1
3-4KoriyamaSd22Ryukiyama4-3
2-5FutasegawaSd23Tatsuyutaka4-3
5-2 KyokushotenSd24Mankajo1-6
4-3HishofujiSd25Higoarashi4-3
6-1 NankairikiSd26Kotomisen3-4
4-3WakarikidoSd27Sakigake3-4
5-2TochinokuniSd28Wakakasuga5-2
3-4SatsumanishikiSd29Araumi2-5
6-1 FukaoSd30Bungonishiki3-4
0-0-7WakaryomaSd31Chiyonoshin3-4
4-3TerukazeSd32Futamusashi2-5
5-2ChiyonohanaSd33Kenju4-3
2-5AsahioSd34Sonoda3-4
5-2TamadaikiSd35Takashoma3-4
3-4ByakkoSd36Ryuden4-3
1-6MatsunoumiSd37Kokei3-4
2-5KamakuraSd38Kotootori4-3
2-5TakedaniSd39Kachimori2-5
4-3GokiSd40Enatsukasa4-3
5-2AkaiSd41Tokizakura5-2
4-3KotowatanabeSd42Hamaeiko3-4
3-4YutsukasaSd43Daishoki4-3
2-5DanyuSd44Miyamaru4-3
3-4HakunoryuSd45Kawanari3-4
3-4DaiseSd46Masutoo6-1
4-3ChokozanSd47Notononami3-4
1-6MaegunzanSd48Oazuma4-3
5-2KotookuyamaSd49Genkaimaru3-4
2-5DaigokiSd50Shoo2-5
5-2HaruzakuraSd51Chiyonokuni5-2
6-1KihonoumiSd52Tenryo4-3
4-3DewahayateSd53Matsuhara4-3
3-4KyokuhikariSd54Dewahikari6-1
3-4HokuoryuSd55Kisomitsuru2-5
5-2RyujinsakariSd56Shinyu4-3
1-6KasugamineSd57Hamauzu0-0-7
5-2TsubasaumiSd58Hitachigo3-4
2-5KaishinhoSd59Satsumariki2-5
3-4IsenohanaSd60Kotoshimoda4-3
4-3HokuoSd61Dainin3-4
3-4IsoazumaSd62Kyokuryudake4-3
1-6KasugaryuSd63Minanosato4-3
0-0-7 DaishomaSd64Fujinokaze5-2
3-4MaenofujiSd65Kihaku5-2
3-4ChiyoarashiSd66Yakunoshima4-3
5-2KoshinoryuSd67Konofuji2-5
3-4MusoketsuSd68Yoshinokuni4-3
1-6 KasuganamiSd69Asadoryu5-2
4-3WakataizanSd70Hidaka2-5
3-4IkedaSd71Tamanotaka3-4
3-4KubotaSd72Masuhikari6-1
3-4KozanSd73Kinryuzan0-0-7
5-2GenkaihoSd74Yuminosato0-0-7
1-6 YoshinoryuSd75Iryoku4-3
2-5IkinoshimaSd76Sadanokuni2-5
4-3ChiyonishikiSd77Marikomaru2-5
4-3TohoSd78Ogifuji5-2
4-3RyuteiSd79Tochinoshima5-2
4-3SatonofujiSd80Fujiarashi3-4
2-5 UmenokawaSd81Otaka4-3
3-4NioyamaSd82Shinnishiki4-3
3-4TochikasugaSd83Aotsurugi6-1
4-3JigurumaSd84Daihoyama3-4
7-0 Y HomarefujiSd85Kumagai5-2
5-2DaishowakaSd86Kotobuki4-3
3-4 KasugasatoSd87Takamiryu2-5
3-4 TosaSd88Kabutoiwa5-2
2-5 SeifuSd89Kotokashiwadani3-4
3-4 WakanoyuSd90Ryusei5-2
4-3FujimoriSd91Hiryu6-1
0-0-7 KeiSd92Gonoumi0-7
2-5 RachimiSd93Mise2-5
4-3KainohamaSd94Daishoiwa4-3
3-4 MatsumotoSd95Teraoho2-5
4-3KoseiSd96Hienriki5-2
1-6 WakanoryuSd97Mikitensho4-3
3-4 TokiryuSd98Kasugashima1-6
3-4 EbashiSd99Akiyutaka0-0-7
4-3KatagiriSd100Nagai0-0-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AyanokazeJd1Tochitaiga5-2
3-4YuzawaJd2Naniwaryu4-3
4-3 KaishoJd3Fusanohana1-6
4-3 TomonofujiJd4Karyutsukasa3-1-3
2-5HatachidakeJd5Oka6-1
3-4KomanokuniJd6Omiyamoto2-5
5-2 WakamigoJd7Hanasegawa5-2
4-3 KyokuhozanJd8Onoyama0-0-7
3-4HaruhikariJd9Torugawa3-4
2-5TakeuchiyamaJd10Masuryu3-4
4-3 TeraoshoJd11Koryuyama5-2
3-4TochiminatoJd12Omatsuda0-0-7
5-2 OkoryuJd13Nishitani4-3
2-5DaishokaiJd14Takaisamu3-4
5-2 AsasakaiJd15Kisenishiki2-3-2
4-3 KotoninseiJd16Yamaryu2-5
2-5TakaoyamaJd17Kawataka4-3
4-3 TamakaizanJd18Daitenyu1-6
6-1 WakahikariJd19Yashiki6-1
3-4TaiyoJd20Yuwa5-2
3-4HigonoryuJd21Kairyu5-2
2-5KyokutaiseiJd22Tochitensho3-4
5-2 RaihoJd23Daika2-5
4-3TannoJd24Kaisenryu4-3
3-4DaishoryuJd25Higuchi3-4
1-6TanemaruJd26Kotokobai4-3
3-4TakasurugaJd27Inui4-3
3-4TaketobaJd28Hoshiazuma4-3
5-2 BudozanJd29Sato3-4
4-3FujitaJd30Hoshigane3-4
2-5TochiotohaJd31Tamadaito3-4
5-2 ShunbaJd32Sasagawa5-2
5-2 TerunosatoJd33Fukamachi0-0-7
2-5KiryuJd34Hanakaze4-3
3-4IitaniJd35Makuhari4-3
2-5WakanofujiJd36Hokutonami4-3
4-3TamakishinJd37Miyakofuji2-5
4-3KirizakuraJd38Kaminoyama1-3-3
2-5ChiyofubukiJd39Daishokaku6-1
1-6EchizenyamaJd40Kotodaishin6-1
4-3HokutotsuruJd41Daikamifusa3-4
3-4HokutoJd42Kosenho3-4
2-5MinezakuraJd43Takanoya0-0-7
5-2YoshioyamaJd44Koshinryu4-3
6-1 YamashitaJd45Miura3-4
4-3KaorufujiJd46Shobushi2-5
1-6WakabayashiJd47Toranoyama4-3
4-3HakuoJd48Hatayama5-2
2-5ShinjoJd49Suzunohana3-4
4-3KitagawaJd50Kakutaiki5-2
4-3KinokawaJd51Ikedo3-4
3-4AnjuJd52Owada2-5
3-4DaihayabusaJd53Chiyohakuryu5-2
3-4KakushomaJd54Takaki3-4
3-4ArajishiJd55Masunoumi4-3
5-2InoueJd56Kamakari0-7
3-4ZendaishoJd57Hakunishiki4-3
4-3OseumiJd58Hokazan6-1
5-2KitasatsumaJd59Chiyonoretsu0-0-7
2-5AsakuboJd60Masumeidai4-3
3-4TsuchiyaJd61Sekiho3-4
1-6ShobimaruJd62Kamei7-0 Y
5-2WakiJd63Koriki4-3
2-5OtsukubaJd64Torinzan3-4
5-2JubanJd65Hatachijo4-3
4-3AdachiJd66Daimao2-5
4-3HamamiryuJd67Ohifuji1-6
5-2TakaurataJd68Yudai4-3
4-3MatsubayamaJd69Aoiumi3-4
3-4SuzukiJd70Mitsugi2-5
3-4OsawaJd71Oito3-4
1-3-3FujiazumaJd72Kongofuji2-1-4
5-2SaioJd73Raizan1-6
2-5SadanohamaJd74Teraofuji4-3
5-2TosahikariJd75Takanomiya4-3
2-5KosekiJd76Koju5-2
4-3HazukiyamaJd77Aiyama5-2
4-3MasumiuraJd78Hoonami1-6
3-4WakamiuraJd79Wakanishiki2-5
5-2OwakaJd80Kotokonjo2-5
3-4HisanotoraJd81Wakaoki4-3
3-4ShimasegawaJd82Tsurunoumi4-3
3-4TakamineJd83Tagen3-4
5-2HayatejoJd84Ryushinyama0-0-7
3-4TsubakifujiJd85Tokachiumi6-1
4-3KirimaruJd86Kinoshita3-4
2-5KainomiyaJd87Komatensho4-3
3-4YoshinofujiJd88Daigen3-4
6-1KotoenomotoJd89Isanokuni6-1
4-3MisakiyamaJd90Daitenpaku2-5
5-2DaikiyamaJd91Teraonami4-3
3-2-2ShogoJd92Isamizuki5-2
2-5HanaokaJd93Kainofuji2-5
4-3TeraoumiJd94Tagonofuji3-4
0-0-7KirimiyamaJd95Watagawa4-3
4-3ShinshiroJd96Wakasuruga0-0-7
3-4AkatsukiJd97Daigonishiki5-2
1-6 HigonohanaJd98Tamahikari4-3
4-3NoguchiJd99Abe1-4-2
3-4KotomyozanJd100Tokushuzan6-1
3-4IchifujiJd101Tomiyama2-5
3-4OgidakeJd102Isanishiki4-3
5-2NekomataJd103Taiseizan0-0-7
4-3DaiseihoJd104Shinohara3-4
2-5 NoharaJd105Amanowaka5-2
3-4YamatoJd106Tochihibiki5-2
5-2AbeshimaJd107Yatsurugi6-1
2-5 IgarashiJd108Taikomaru3-4
3-4FukaiJd109Akinoyama3-4
1-6 ItsunoumiJd110Tatsuhibiki6-1
1-6 ChikarayamaJd111Kimishima4-3
4-3KimiwadaJd112Azumahana0-7
4-3KobayashiJd113Teraoryu4-3
4-3HayatefujiJd114Kawaguchi5-2
2-5 KotonakaiJd115Kinunonami4-3
4-3YamadaJd116Iwasaki2-5
2-5 AraiJd117Fukudome3-4
3-4 HokutoryuJd118Hisatsukasa3-4
5-2KagayaJd119Kojima4-3
3-4 WaniJd120Iwashimizu5-2
2-5 KanryuJd121Tsuya1-1-5
1-6 SadanoshuJd122Oarai4-3
3-4 AnjoryuJd123Tenkaizan5-2
3-4 YamamotoJd124Matsuminenoyama3-4
4-3MaenohanaJd125Matsuura4-3
5-2TakahashiJd126Kotosaito4-3
6-1TsunehikariJd127Kasachikara2-5
2-4-1 MasudaJd128Nara3-4
4-3KitakenmuJd129Daijo5-2
2-5 TamashinzanJd130Higohikari2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TerasawaJk1Kainokura4-3
1-0-6IkataumiJk2Kainoryu3-4
3-4TakamaJk3Asaamami3-4
5-2 SeikaioJk4Hamaazuma5-2
1-6ShikinokawaJk5Ebisumaru3-4
3-4KotofubukiJk6Daikosei2-5
4-3 DaishoaiJk7Hamaminato5-2
4-3 KanaiJk8Wakahizen4-3
3-4YoshimuraJk9Tsuzuranuki3-4
1-6WakatoohashiJk10Tochidaiho4-3
4-3 MasuamamiJk11Sasayama6-1
5-2 TamakazanJk12Doto0-0-7
5-2 TakedaJk13Fukusegawa2-5
3-4DaishiryuJk14Hamadayama3-4
4-3 SadanoshoJk15Nishiyama6-1
6-1 KuwaharaJk16Ryushonami3-4
4-3 HamawakiJk17Fujinohana0-0-7
3-4ToshiJk18Kairiki2-0-5
2-5ShintakuJk19Teraomaru6-1
4-3 EnshunadaJk20Tomisakae4-3
4-3 FukukasugaJk21Tsugukuni4-3
2-5AkitaJk22Nanbu3-4
2-5EnamiJk23Miyakita3-4
4-3 KotoumedaJk24Takada3-4
5-2 AkinokawaJk25Hoshinosora0-0-7
4-3 NoboriryuJk26Kawabata2-5
3-4YoshizawaJk27Tateishi5-2
3-4KawaharaJk28Takatenshu3-4
5-2 KakumaruJk29Nakayama4-3
0-0-7 IchikawaJk30Morikawa3-4
2-5ShuhoJk31Oigarashi3-4
1-2-4MotokiyamaJk32Kyokushino4-4
2-5IwabuchiJk33Taguchi3-3-1
3-4TsurushinobuJk34Kanaya0-7
5-2 IshiharaJk35Azumanami0-0-7
7-0 Y OzakiumiJk36Fukaya5-2
5-2 NagakuraJk37Okinoshita6-1
3-4YutoyamaJk38Asayamashita3-4
1-6AsatakahashiJk39Sakuma1-6
2-5DaiseishinJk40 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kaneko1-3
Kotonishikawa2-2
Aratoshi3-0
Takaarashi1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tokiomaru
Kusayanagi
Fukuda
Iwanaga
Akinosato
Wakamiume
Atsumi
Higashi
Naka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd12eNotozakuraShima
Sd25wHigoarashiTsukamoto
Sd90eWakanoyuHirose
Jd4wKaryutsukasaShotsukasa
Jd32wSasagawaShinzan
Jd40eEchizenyamaDaiechizeno
Jd67eHamamiryuHamamiiwa
Jd79wWakanishikiIrigamachi
Jd81wWakaokiNamiki
Jd98eHigonohanaHashimoto
Jd130wHigohikariKikusegawa
Jk20wTomisakaeTomita
Jk32wKyokushinoKato
Jk38eYutoyamaOzaki
Jk40eDaiseishinTajima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KotonishikawaSadogatakeKagawaDecember 2, 1989
AratoshiIrumagawaMongoliaDecember 7, 1985
TakaarashiTakanohanaEhimeJuly 17, 1992

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M1wWakanohoMagakiRussiaJuly 8, 1988M1
Ms47wShoryuHakkakuAomoriJuly 12, 1988Ms29
Ms60wTachigamiMihogasekiKagoshimaSeptember 25, 1978Ms21
Sd31eWakaryomaOnomatsuTokyoJuly 29, 1991Sd14
Sd74wYuminosatoNarutoFukuiFebruary 4, 1982Sd3
Jd33wFukamachiOnomatsuFukuokaOctober 25, 1988Jd33
Jd43wTakanoyaNarutoFukuiAugust 22, 1984Sd43
Jd95eKirimiyamaMichinokuChibaNovember 30, 1979Jd4
Jk25wHoshinosoraIsegahamaFukuokaNovember 21, 1988Jd12
BgKusayanagiKasugayamaKanagawaJuly 19, 1992Jk31
BgFukudaShikoroyamaOitaJune 1, 1992Jk31
BgIwanagaMichinokuMiyazakiJune 20, 1989Jd116

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho