Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotooshu (1st)
JuryoChiyohakuho (1st)
MakushitaTamaasuka
SandanmeOgata
JonidanHomarefuji
JonokuchiYashiki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAma (3rd)
Shukun-shoAminishiki (3rd)
Kanto-shoKisenosato (2nd)
Toyonoshima (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ O2w Kotooshu

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●●●○○ Y1e Asashoryu
○○○○○○○○○●○●●○● Y1w Hakuho
○○○○○●○○●○○●●○○ M5w Toyonoshima

10 wins
○●○○○○●●○●○●○○○ K1e Kisenosato
○●○●○○●●○○○○○●○ M4w Aminishiki
●●●○○○○○□○○○●○● M6w Hokutoriki
●○○●○●○○○●●○○○○ M10w Wakanosato

9 wins
○○●●○○●○●○○○○●● S1e Ama
○○○●●●○○○○●○○●● M6e Futeno
○○●○○●●○●○○●●○○ M8e Tochinonada
○●○●○●○○○●○●○●○ M11w Homasho
●○○○○○●●○○●●○●○ M13w Tamanoshima

8 wins
○○●○●○●○●○●●○●○ O1e Kotomitsuki
○●●●○○○●○●○○○●● O1w Kaio
○○●○●●○○○●●○●●○ S1w Kotoshogiku
●●○●○●○●○●●○○○○ M2w Wakanoho
○○○●●○○●○○●–○●● M7w Goeido
○○●○●○●○○●●○○■– M9w Roho
○●●●○○●○○●●○●○○ M10e Dejima
●○○○●○○○○●●●●●○ M11e Iwakiyama
●○●●●○○●●○○●○○○ M12w Tamakasuga
○○●○○○○●●●●●○○● M15w Toyohibiki

7 wins
●●○●○○●●●●○○○●○ M7e Takamisakari
○○○●●●○●●●●○○○● M14e Tochinoshin
●○●●●●○○●○●○○○● M14w Yoshikaze

6 wins
●○○○●●○●●○●●○●● K1w Asasekiryu
●●●○●●●○○●○○●○● M3e Miyabiyama
●○○●●○○●●●●●●○○ M4e Tokitenku
●●●○●○●○●●○○●●○ M8w Takekaze
○●●○●●○○○●○●●●● M12e Tosanoumi
○●○●○●●●●○○●●□● M13e Kakizoe

5 wins
○○●●○●●●●●●○○●● O2e Chiyotaikai
●●●●●●○●●○○●●○○ M1w Baruto
●●●○●○●○●●○●●○● M3w Kakuryu
●●●●●●●●○○○○●●○ M5e Tochiozan

4 wins
●●○●●●●●●○●○●○● M2e Kyokutenho
●●○○○●●●●○●●●●● M15e Hakurozan
○●●○●●●●●●○○●●● M16e Kotokasuga
●●●●●○●●○●○●○●● M16w Hakuba

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●○●●○●● M1e Kokkai
●●○○○●●●■–––––– M9e Kasugao

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○○○○○ J11e Chiyohakuho

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●●○○ J7w Koryu

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○●●○●○○ J2w Kimurayama

10 wins
○○○○●○○●●○○○○●● J8w Kitazakura

9 wins
●○●●○○●○○●●○○○○ J3e Masatsukasa
○○●○○●○○○●●●○●○ J14e Bushuyama
●○○●○○○○○●●○○●● J14w Katayama

8 wins
●○○●○○○●●○○○●●● J2e Tamawashi
○●●●○●○●○●○●○○○ J3w Toyozakura
●○●○●○○○●○○●●○● J6e Hoshihikari
●●○○●○●●○○○●●○○ J10w Shimotori
●○●●●○●○●○○○○●○ J12e Kirinowaka
○●●○○●●○○●○●●○○ J13e Wakakoyu

7 wins
○●○●●●●○○○●●○○● J1e Wakakirin
●●○○●●○●●○○○●○● J7e Ushiomaru
●○●○●○○○●●●○●●○ J8e Kyokunankai
○●○●●○●●○●○●○●○ J9w Shirononami
●○●●○●●○●○○○○●● J11w Ichihara
○●●○●●○●○○●●○○● J12w Sagatsukasa

6 wins
●●○○○●●●○●●●●○○ J1w Kitataiki
●●●○○●○○●●●○○●● J4e Kasuganishiki
●○●○○●●○●●●●●○○ J5e Kaiho
●●●●○○●●●○○○○●● J13w Asofuji

5 wins
○○●●●○●●●●●○●●○ J4w Otsukasa
○○●●●●○●●○●●●○● J5w Ryuo
○●○●●●●○●○●○●●● J6w Mokonami
●○○●●●●●○○●●○●● J10e Daiyubu

3 wins
○●○●●○●●●●●●●●● J9e Sakaizawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms12w Tamaasuka

6 wins
○–○–●––○–○○–○–– Ms17w Matsutani
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Ms21e Towanoyama
–○●–○––○–○○–○–– Ms26w Daitensho
–○○––○○––●○–○–– Ms39e Takekabuto
–○○–○–○––○●–○–– Ms43w Shironoryu
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms56w Sadanishiki

5 wins
–○○–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms2w Aran
–●○––○○–●–○––○– Ms4e Mori
–○–○●–●–○––○○–– Ms6e Wakatenro
–●○–○––○○–●––○– Ms6w Shotenro
–○–○○–○–●––○●–– Ms8e Minami
–○–○○––●–●–○––○ Ms17e Kotokuni
–○●––○–○–○–○●–– Ms18e Fukuoka
○–○–○–●––●–○–○– Ms19w Shiratsuka
○–○––○–●–○–●––○ Ms25w Takunishiki
–○–○–●–●○–○–––○ Ms28w Kitazono
–○–○○––○●–●–––○ Ms32e Tenichi
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Ms34e Sadanoumi
–●–○–○○–●––○–○– Ms36w Gorikiyama
○––○●––●–○○–––○ Ms44e Shibuya
○–○–○–●––○●–○–– Ms48w Kakureizan
●––○–○○–○––●––○ Ms50e Katsunofuji
–○●––●–○–○○–––○ Ms51e Hikarikaze
○–●––○○–○––○●–– Ms52w Kaisei

4 wins
○–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms1w Tosayutaka
–●○–○–●–●–○○––– Ms2e Yamamotoyama
○–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms3w Ryuho
–●–●–○○–○––●–○– Ms9e Yoshiazuma
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Ms10e Tokusegawa
–○●–○––●–○–○●–– Ms10w Kaonishiki
○–○–●––○–○–●–●– Ms13w Ri
○––●○––○–●–○–●– Ms15e Kasugakuni
–●●––○○––●○–○–– Ms16e Jumonji
–●●––●–○–○–○○–– Ms22e Sadanofuji
–○–●○––●–○○–––● Ms22w Shoketsu
●–○–●–●––○○–○–– Ms23e Kazafuzan
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Ms23w Amuru
–●–○–○–○–○●–––● Ms24e Rikiryu
–●–○–●○–●––○○–– Ms26e Fujimoto
●––●–○○––○●––○– Ms27w Ryugi
–○●––○○––●○–––● Ms30e Takahama
●–○–●––○–○–○––● Ms33w Mori
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Ms35w Kyokushuho
●––○○–○––○●––●– Ms40w Karatsuumi
–●●–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms41e Terashita
●–○––●–○○––●○–– Ms42e Hidenofuji
○–●–○–●––●○––○– Ms42w Yotsuguruma
–●●––●–○○–○––○– Ms45w Maeta
●–○––○–○–●–○––● Ms46e Nionoumi
○–○–●–○–●––○––● Ms46w Wakagiyama
○–○–○––●○–●–●–– Ms50w Tamao
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Ms51w Terusegawa
●––○○––○●––○––● Ms52e Wakainami
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Ms55w Kimenryu
–○●––○–○●––○●–– Ms57w Hoshizakura
–○○–●–●––●–○–○– Ms59e Tochitenko
–●–○–○–●○––●○–– Ms59w Takayasu
●––●○––○–○–●–○– Ms60w Saito

3 wins
●–●–○–○–●●––––○ Ms1e Hokutokuni
○––●–●●––○○–––● Ms5e Kanbayashi
●––○–●●––●○––○– Ms7e Yamasaki
○––●●––○●–●–○–– Ms7w Hoshikaze
●––●–○–●–●–○––○ Ms8w Satoyama
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Ms9w Dairaido
●––○–○–○–●–●●–– Ms11e Shimoda
●––●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms13e Nakano
●––○–○–●○––●●–– Ms16w Kirinoumi
●––●–○–○–○●–●–– Ms19e Daimanazuru
–○●––●○–●–●––○– Ms20w Tamarikido
●––○○––●–●–●–○– Ms21w Nakanishi
○––●●–●–○––○–●– Ms27e Yonemura
●–○–○–●––●–●––○ Ms29e Mizuguchi
○–○–●––●○––●●–– Ms29w Sotairyu
–●–○○––○–●–●–●– Ms30w Kaishoryu
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Ms31w Oniarashi
–●●––●–○●–○––○– Ms32w Omiryu
○–○––●–○–●●–●–– Ms36e Shoryu
–○●–●––●–○●–––○ Ms37e Asanotosa
●––●○–●–○––○–●– Ms38e Kitaharima
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Ms43e Tochihiryu
●––○–○●–○–●––●– Ms44w Ikioi
–○–●●––●–○–○●–– Ms45e Sasaki
–●–●–○–●●––○––○ Ms47w Matsumidori
●––○○–●–●–●–––○ Ms48e Dewanosato
–●–●–●–●○–○––○– Ms49e Takaazuma
○–○–●–●–○––●●–– Ms54e Toyonokuni
●––○●–●––○○–●–– Ms54w Tetsuhikari
●––○○––●●–●–○–– Ms56e Tamaryoma
●––●–○○––●–○–●– Ms58e Kiozan

2 wins
●–●–●–○–○–●––●– Ms3e Kotoyutaka
–○●–●–●–●–●–––○ Ms4w Hochiyama
○–●–●–○––●●–●–● Ms11w Sensho
–○●––●●––○–●––● Ms14w Sokokurai
●––○–●●––●–●––○ Ms15w Nakanokuni
–●○–●––●–●–○–●– Ms18w Hayasegawa
–○●–●–●––●–○–●– Ms24w Fukunaga
●––●–○○––●●–––● Ms25e Yanagawa
○––●–●●–●–●–––○ Ms31e Satsukiumi
○––●●–○–●––●–●– Ms33e Furuichi
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Ms35e Gagamaru
–●–●●––○○––●–●– Ms39w Tachigami
○––□–●–●–●●–––● Ms40e Dewaotori
–○●––●●––●○–––● Ms47e Toshinyama
–○●–●–○––●–●––● Ms49w Aozora
–○○–●––●–●●––●– Ms53w Minaminoshima
–●–○●–●––○–●–●– Ms57e Kurosawa
○–●––●–●–●–●–○– Ms58w Futasegawa
○–●––●●––●●––○– Ms60e Kotomisen

1 win
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Ms5w Takakoyama
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Ms12e Sugita
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Ms20e Asahisakari
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms28e Masunoyama
○–●––●–●●––●––● Ms38w Surugatsukasa
–○–■––––––––––– Ms41w Hananosato
–●–●–●–○–●●––●– Ms53e Satsumanishiki

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Ms14e Daishoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms34w Daishoyu
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Wakaryusei
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms55e Kenju

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd29w Hakiai
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Sd92e Ogata

6 wins
●––○○––○○–○–––○ Sd4w Arawashi
–●–○–○–○○–○––○– Sd17w Tochifudo
○–●––○–○○––○––○ Sd23e Aoba
○––○○–○––○●–––○ Sd42e Kagamio
○–○––○○––●○–○–– Sd54w Masunofuji
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd63e Mizakura
–○●–○–○––○○–––○ Sd64e Yamatofuji
–○○––●–○–○○–○–– Sd65w Shima
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Sd79e Ryukiyama
○–○–○–○––●–○––○ Sd98e Matsunoumi

5 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○–●–– Sd1e Takanoyama
○–○––○●–●––○○–– Sd2e Mochimaru
●––○○–○––○●–––○ Sd2w Shishio
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Sd5e Rendaiyama
–○–○○––○○–●–––● Sd7w Tochinoyama
–●–○–○–●○––○––○ Sd8e Wakayuki
–○○––○–●○–○––●– Sd13w Hokutoiwa
○–●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd17e Wakanoshima
–○○–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd18e Asahisho
○–●–○–○–○––●––○ Sd27e Tokitsukasa
–●–○–○–○○–○–––● Sd27w Nishikikaze
–○○––●–○–○–○––● Sd28e Tochitsubasa
–●–○–○○––●○––○– Sd33w Kirinishiki
–○○––○–○●––●○–– Sd36e Toyohikari
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Sd40e Yamaguchi
–○○–●–○––○●–○–– Sd44w Orora
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Sd45w Hokutofuji
–○○–●––○–●–○––○ Sd48w Mankajo
–○○–○–●–○–○–––● Sd50w Tsukamoto
○––○–●–○○––○●–– Sd51e Nankairiki
○–○–●–○––●○–––○ Sd60w Asahio
●––●○–○–○––○–○– Sd61e Sonoda
○–○––○–○●–●––○– Sd66w Takedani
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd67w Akai
●––○○––○○–○–●–– Sd74w Kawanari
–○○––●●––○–○––□ Sd78e Oazuma
○–○––●–○–○●–––○ Sd80w Daigoki
–●–○○––○–●–○–○– Sd81w Chiyonokuni
–○●––○○–○–○–●–– Sd82e Kihonoumi
○–○––○–●–○●––○– Sd83e Kyokuhikari
–○○–○––○●–○–––● Sd88e Tsubasaumi
–○○––●○––○●––○– Sd90w Kotoshimoda
○–○––●●–○––○–○– Sd96e Maenofuji
–○●––○○––●□––○– Sd98w Yakunoshima
○––●–○○–○––○––● Sd100e Musoketsu

4 wins
–○○––●○––○●–––● Sd6e Keno
○–○–●–●––●–○○–– Sd9e Wakakengo
●––○–●–●○––○○–– Sd10w Tenroku
–●–○–○–○–●●–○–– Sd11w Ginkakuzan
○–○–●–○–●–○–––● Sd15e Takakiho
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Sd15w Teruazuma
○–○–○–○–●–●–––● Sd19e Hokutogo
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Sd20e Taiga
●––○●––●○–○––○– Sd22w Yoshino
–●–○○–●––○○–––● Sd23w Wakamifuji
–○○––●–●○––○––● Sd24e Akinomine
○–●–●–●–○–○––○– Sd25e Tachikaze
●––○–●○––●–○–○– Sd26w Kainowaka
–○–○○––●●––○–●– Sd31e Ryuyo
●–●–○–○––○●–○–– Sd32e Ota
–○–●●––●–○–○––○ Sd34e Koriyama
○–●–○––○–○●––●– Sd34w Tatsuyutaka
○–○–●––●○–○–●–– Sd37e Hishofuji
–○○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd42w Sakigake
–●–○–○●–○––○––● Sd43e Tochinokuni
○–●––●○–●–○––○– Sd43w Bungonishiki
–○●––○–●○–○–●–– Sd46w Chiyonoshin
–●–○–○●––○–●–○– Sd47e Futamusashi
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd52e Byakko
–○–●–●–○●––○–○– Sd53w Kamakura
–○●––○–●–○–○––● Sd55e Goki
–●–●○–○–○––●–○– Sd56e Kotowatanabe
–○○––○–●○–●–––● Sd57w Hamaeiko
●––○–○–○●––○–●– Sd59e Daishoki
–●–○–●–○–○●–○–– Sd60e Hakunoryu
○–●––○●––●–○–○– Sd64w Notononami
●––○○––●○––○–●– Sd65e Maegunzan
●––○–●○–●––○○–– Sd68w Shoo
–○●––○○––○●–––● Sd69w Tenryo
○–●–●––○●––○○–– Sd70w Hokuoryu
–○○–○––●–●●––○– Sd71w Shinyu
–●–○○––●–○●–○–– Sd72e Kasugamine
○–○–○––●●–○–––■ Sd72w Hamauzu
○–○–●–○––●–○–●– Sd75e Kaishinho
●––○●–○–○––●–○– Sd78w Dainin
–○●–○––●–●–○–○– Sd79w Kasugaryu
○–●––●○––○–●○–– Sd85e Koshinoryu
–○○–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd86e Kasuganami
●––○○––○●–○–––● Sd87e Wakataizan
–●–●–○○––○–○–●– Sd88w Hidaka
○–○––○●––●■––○– Sd93e Kinryuzan
●––○○––●○––●○–– Sd94e Yoshinoryu
●––○○––○–○–●–●– Sd95w Sadanokuni

3 wins
–○●–●–●–○––●–○– Sd3e Tokio
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Sd5w Daionami
○––●●––○●––○●–– Sd6w Seiro
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Sd7e Daishoko
–●–●●–○––○–○●–– Sd9w Kyokushoten
●––●○––○–○–●●–– Sd12w Wakarikido
○–●––○–●–●○–●–– Sd13e Araumi
–●–○–●●––●○––○– Sd14e Wakaryoma
–○●––●●––○●–––○ Sd16e Terukaze
●––●○–○–○–●–●–– Sd16w Chiyonohana
○–●–○––●–●–○–●– Sd20w Takashoma
–○○–●––●–●●–○–– Sd21w Ryuden
–●–●–○○–●––●○–– Sd22e Kokei
–○○––○–●●–●––●– Sd26e Tokizakura
●––●●–○–○––●○–– Sd29e Yutsukasa
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Sd30w Miyamaru
●––○–○●––○–●●–– Sd31w Jukan
–●○––●–○●––●––○ Sd32w Masutoo
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Sd36w Dewahayate
–●–○–○–●–○●–––● Sd37w Amanoumi
●–○–●–●–○––●–○– Sd38e Dewahikari
–○●–○––○–●●––●– Sd38w Kisomitsuru
●––●–○–●○––●––○ Sd44e Isenohana
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Sd45e Isoazuma
●––●○–○–●–●–○–– Sd46e Minanosato
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Sd49e Kihaku
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Sd49w Chiyoarashi
–●–○●–○––●●––○– Sd53e Asadoryu
○–●––●●––○○–●–– Sd56w Ikeda
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Sd57e Tamanotaka
○–○––●●––●○––●– Sd58w Kubota
–○●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd59w Genkaiho
–●–●–○–●●––○○–– Sd61w Iryoku
–○●––○–●●–●––○– Sd62e Toho
●––○●–○––○–●●–– Sd62w Ogifuji
–●–●○–●–○–○––●– Sd66e Satonofuji
○–○–●––○–●–●●–– Sd69e Fujiarashi
●––●–●○–○––●––○ Sd73e Aotsurugi
–○●––○●––●–○–●– Sd74e Daihoyama
○–●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd76w Seifu
●––●–○–○–○–●–●– Sd77e Fujimori
●––○●–●–○––●––○ Sd81e Kosei
–●–○–○–●●–○––●– Sd84w Tokiryu
●––●○––●–○–○●–– Sd85w Tochitaiga
–●–●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd86w Kaisho
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Sd87w Oka
●––○–○–●●––●○–– Sd89w Haruhikari
–●–○●––○–●–○●–– Sd90e Torugawa
○–●–○–●–○––●–●– Sd91e Takeuchiyama
●––●○––●○–○–●–– Sd91w Masuryu
–●–●–○–○●–●–––○ Sd95e Kotoninsei
●––○–●–●○–○–●–– Sd97w Yamaryu

2 wins
–●–●●–○––○–●●–– Sd1w Wakakasuga
●––●○––●●–○–––● Sd8w Tamadaiki
○–●––●○––●–●––● Sd11e Kotootori
–○○––●●–●––●–●– Sd12e Kachimori
●––●●––○–●–○●–– Sd18w Danyu
–●–●–●–●○–●––○– Sd19w Daise
●––●●–●–○–○–●–– Sd24w Haruzakura
–●–●○––○–●●–●–– Sd25w Matsuhara
○–●–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd28w Ryujinsakari
–●–●○–●––●○–––● Sd30e Hitachigo
○–●––●–●●–○––●– Sd33e Hokuo
●––●●–○–●–●––○– Sd35e Kyokuryudake
–●–●○–○–●––●––● Sd41e Konofuji
●–●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd41w Yoshinokuni
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Sd48e Masuhikari
●––●●––●○–○–●–– Sd54e Ryutei
–●–●●––○–○●–––● Sd58e Tochikasuga
–●–●–●–●–○–○––● Sd63w Kabutoiwa
●––○–●●––○–●●–– Sd67e Hiryu
–●–●●––○–●●––○– Sd68e Rachimi
●––○–●●–●–○––●– Sd71e Hienriki
–●–●–●●––●○–––○ Sd73w Kasugashima
–○●–●––●●–●–––○ Sd75w Yuzawa
–●–○–●○––●–●––● Sd76e Yutakaumi
–●–●○––●○–●–––● Sd77w Komanokuni
●––●●–○–●–○–●–– Sd82w Koryuyama
–○●––●●––●–●–○– Sd84e Takaisamu
○–●–●–●–●––○––● Sd89e Tamakaizan
–○●–●––●●––○●–– Sd94w Raiho
–○●–●––○–●●–––● Sd96w Tanemaru
–●–●–●–○–●○–––● Sd99w Hoshiazuma
●–●–○––●●–●–––○ Sd100w Fujita

1 win
–●–●–●●–○–●––●– Sd3w Enatsukasa
–○●––●●–●–●––●– Sd10e Chokozan
●––○–●●–●––●––● Sd21e Satsumariki
○––●–●●–●––●–●– Sd39w Yuminosato
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd47w Shinnishiki
●––●○––●–●●–––● Sd50e Kasugasato
–●●–●––○–●–●–●– Sd51w Takamiryu
–●–●–○●–●––●––● Sd70e Tochiminato
–●–●●–●––●○–––● Sd80e Wakahikari
–●–●●–●––○–●–●– Sd92w Kanko

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4e Daishoma
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd14w Fujinokaze
–●–●●–––––––––– Sd35w Hokutoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd39e Akiyutaka
––––––––––––––– Sd40w Nagai
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Omatsuda
––––––––––––––– Sd55w Hiyoriyama
––––––––––––––– Sd83w Takanoya
––––––––––––––– Sd93w Chiyohakuryu
–●––––––––––––– Sd97e Toranoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd99e Chiyonoretsu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd24e Fukao
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Jd93e Homarefuji

6 wins
○––●–○○––○–○––○ Jd10e Kotookuyama
○––○○––○○–●–––○ Jd12e Genkaimaru
–●○––○–○–○○––○– Jd41e Ikinoshima
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Jd41w Chiyonishiki
○––○–○○––●○–○–– Jd52w Kumagai
–○–○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd60w Kei
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Jd65w Daishoiwa
–○○–○–○––○–●––○ Jd77e Hatachidake
–○–○–○–○–●–○○–– Jd82w Kyokuhozan
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd108e Taketoba
–●–○○–○––○–○–○– Jd108w Budozan
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd125w Hokuto
–○–○●––○–○–○○–– Jd126w Yoshioyama

5 wins
–○○––○●––●–○–○– Jd6e Kozan
○––○–●○––○–●––○ Jd8e Marikomaru
–●○––●–○–○–○–○– Jd13w Tochinoshima
–●–○–○○–○––●––○ Jd20e Kotobuki
○––●–○–○●–○––○– Jd23e Kotokashiwadani
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Jd28e Mise
●–○–●–○––○○–○–– Jd30e Matsumoto
–○–●–○–○○––○–●– Jd33e Mikitensho
○––○–○○–●––●○–– Jd36w Katagiri
–○–○–●○––●–○–○– Jd39e Shotsukasa
●–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd44e Hanasegawa
○––●○––●–○–○–○– Jd46w Okoryu
●–○––●○–○––○––○ Jd48e Nishitani
○––●○–○–○–●–○–– Jd48w Daishokai
–○–○–○●––○○–––● Jd51w Kawataka
–○○–○––●–○●––○– Jd57w Yuwa
○–○–●––○–○●–––○ Jd58e Higonoryu
○––●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd61e Kyokutaisei
–○○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd69w Takasuruga
○–○––●○–○––○––● Jd70w Inui
●––○–○–○●––○–○– Jd73w Hoshigane
○––●○––○–●–○–○– Jd78e Kiryu
–○–○–○●––○–●––○ Jd80w Wakanofuji
○–○––●○–○–●––○– Jd83w Daishokaku
–□○––●○––○–●––○ Jd87e Kosenho
–○○––●–○○–○–●–– Jd91e Koshinryu
○––●○–○––○–○–●– Jd91w Yamashita
○––○○––●–●○–––○ Jd94w Hakuo
○–○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd98e Suzunohana
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Jd102e Daihayabusa
–○–○–●–○–○●–○–– Jd104w Arajishi
○–○––○●––●–○–○– Jd105w Zendaisho
–○○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd112w Shobimaru
–●–●–○○–○––○–○– Jd114w Otsukuba
●––●○––○○–○–––○ Jd119e Matsubayama
○–●––○–○–○○–––● Jd121w Aoiumi
–○○–○–○––●–●––○ Jd122e Mitsugi
○–○––○●––●–○––○ Jd127w Raizan
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Jd129w Takanomiya
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Jd134e Owaka

4 wins
–○–○●––●–○–●○–– Jd1w Umenokawa
○––●–○●––○–○–●– Jd2e Otaka
–○●–○––○●––●○–– Jd2w Nioyama
○––○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd4e Jiguruma
●––○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd5w Daishowaka
–○○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd7e Tosa
–○–●–●–●–○–○○–– Jd9e Hirose
–●○––●–○●–○––○– Jd9w Ryusei
–●○––●–○○–○–––● Jd11e Gonoumi
○––○○–○–●–––––– Jd14e Kainohama
–○–●–○●––○●–○–– Jd15e Teraoho
●–○––○–○–●○––●– Jd17e Wakanoryu
–○○–○–●––○●––●– Jd19w Ebashi
–●–●–○○–○–●–○–– Jd22e Ayanokaze
–○○–●––●–○–○––● Jd22w Naniwaryu
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Jd24w Fusanohana
○–●–●––○–○–●○–– Jd25w Tomonofuji
–●–○○–●–○––○●–– Jd29e Omiyamoto
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd29w Wakamigo
–●●––●○–○––○○–– Jd32w Onoyama
–○–○○–●–○–●––●– Jd35e Teraosho
○––●○––○●–○–●–– Jd38e Asasakai
●–○––●–●○–○–○–– Jd38w Kisenishiki
○––●–○●–○–○––●– Jd40e Takaoyama
●–○––●–○○––●–○– Jd42e Daitenyu
–●●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd45e Taiyo
–○–○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd49e Tochitensho
–●●–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd49w Daika
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd53e Kotokobai
–○○––●–●○––○––● Jd55e Sato
–●–○–○○––●○–●–– Jd55w Tochiotoha
○–●––●○–○––○––● Jd56e Shunba
●–○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd60e Fukamachi
○–○––●–●○––●–○– Jd62w Makuhari
–○●––●●––○○–○–– Jd63w Tamakishin
–●–○●–○––○–○–●– Jd66e Kaminoyama
○–○––○–○●––●–●– Jd66w Chiyofubuki
●––●–○–○–○○–––● Jd67e Daiechizeno
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd69e Daikamifusa
–○○–●–●–○––●–○– Jd73e Shobushi
–○●––○–●–○○––●– Jd74e Wakabayashi
●––○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd76e Shinjo
–●○–○–○–●––●–○– Jd81e Anju
●–●–○––○○––○––● Jd81w Owada
○––●●–○––○○––●– Jd82e Kakushoma
–●–○●–●–○–○–○–– Jd84w Kamakari
–○●––○○––●–●–○– Jd85w Oseumi
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Jd86w Kitasatsuma
–○○––○–●●––○––● Jd89e Tsuchiya
–●○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd93w Torinzan
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd94e Hatachijo
○–○–●–●–○––○––● Jd96w Daimao
–○●––○●––○●––○– Jd97w Ohifuji
○–○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd101w Osawa
–○●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd102w Fujiazuma
○––●–●●–○––○–○– Jd103w Saio
–●–●○––○○––○––● Jd104e Kagamiryu
○–●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd107w Koseki
○–●–●–○––●○––○– Jd111e Irigamachi
○–●–○––○●––○●–– Jd113e Shimasegawa
–○○–●––●–○○––●– Jd114e Takamine
○–○–●––○○–●––●– Jd115e Hayatejo
●––○–●○––○●––○– Jd115w Ryushinyama
–○●–○–●––●○––○– Jd116w Tsubakifuji
–●–○–○–●○–○–––● Jd118e Yoshinofuji
–○○–○–●––○–●––● Jd118w Daigen
●––○○––●●––○○–– Jd123e Hanaoka
–○–●●–○–●–○–○–– Jd124e Kainofuji
–○●––●○––○●––○– Jd128w Hashimoto
–○●––○●––○○–––● Jd130w Kotomyozan
●––●○––○–●○––○– Jd131e Ichifuji
○–○––●●–○––○––● Jd131w Tomiyama
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd133w Isanishiki

3 wins
–●○––●○–●––●––○ Jd1e Kairyu
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Jd3w Tanno
●–○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd4w Kaisenryu
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd5e Daishoryu
○–●––○●–●––○●–– Jd6w Higuchi
–○–○●–○––●–●●–– Jd11w Tamadaito
–○–●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd13e Shinzan
●–○–●––●○––○–●– Jd14w Terunosato
○––○●–●––●–●––○ Jd16e Hanakaze
–●●–○–●–●––○○–– Jd17w Iitani
●––●●––○–●–○––○ Jd18w Hokutonami
○–●––●○––●○–●–– Jd19e Miyakofuji
○–●–○––●●––●–○– Jd21w Kotodaishin
●––○–○●–●––○–●– Jd25e Miura
–○○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd26e Kaorufuji
–○–○○––●●––●●–– Jd30w Kinokawa
–●●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd31e Ikedo
●–○–○––●–○●–●–– Jd34e Hakunishiki
–●○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd35w Hokazan
–●●–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd39w Asakubo
○––●–●–●●–○–––○ Jd42w Waki
–○–○●––●●––●––○ Jd43w Koriki
○––○○–●–●–●––●– Jd44w Juban
–●–○–○–○–●–●●–– Jd47w Yudai
●–○–●–●–○––○–●– Jd50e Oito
●–●–○–○–●––○●–– Jd52e Kongofuji
–○–●●–●––●○––○– Jd53w Sadanohama
○–●–○––●○–●–●–– Jd54e Teraofuji
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Jd57e Hazukiyama
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Jd59e Aiyama
–●–○–●–○●––●○–– Jd59w Wakamiura
●––●○–○––●○–●–– Jd63e Hisanotora
–●–○●––●○––○–●– Jd64e Tagen
–○●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd67w Kinoshita
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Jd68e Kainomiya
–●–●●–○––○●–––○ Jd70e Misakiyama
●––○●––○●–○–●–– Jd71e Daikiyama
–●–●○––●–●–○○–– Jd71w Teraonami
○–●––●–○–●○––●– Jd75e Tagonofuji
●–○––●–○●–○––●– Jd77w Shinshiro
–○–○–●●–●–●–––○ Jd78w Tamahikari
–●●–●–○––○●–○–– Jd79e Noguchi
–●○–○–●––●○––●– Jd83e Nekomata
○–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd86e Tochihibiki
–■––●––○–○●–––○ Jd87w Abeshima
○–●–●––●○–○–●–– Jd88e Igarashi
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Jd88w Taikomaru
–●●–○––○●–●–○–– Jd92e Teraoryu
●––○–●○––●–○–●– Jd92w Kawaguchi
●–●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd96e Hisatsukasa
–○●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd100e Oarai
●–●–●––○–○●––○– Jd103e Maenohana
●–○–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd105e Matsuura
–●–○○––●●–○––●– Jd106e Asashogo
–○●––●●–●––○––○ Jd106w Takahashi
–●–●–●○–○–●–––○ Jd110e Kotosaito
–○●–●––○○––●●–– Jd110w Tsunehikari
●––○–●●––○–○–●– Jd113w Nara
–●–○–○–○●––●●–– Jd116e Kitakenmu
○–●–●–●––○–●○–– Jd117w Daijo
○–●––●●––●–○○–– Jd119w Terasawa
–○○–●–○––●●––●– Jd120w Kainokura
●––●●––○○–●–○–– Jd121e Ikataumi
○–●––○–○–●●––●– Jd123w Kainoryu
●–○––●–○–○–●●–– Jd125e Takama
–●–●○––●●–○–○–– Jd128e Ebisumaru
●––○○––●–●○––●– Jd129e Kotofubuki
–●–○●––●○––○–●– Jd130e Daikosei
–○●–●––●–●–○○–– Jd132w Daishoai

2 wins
–●–●●–●–○–○–––● Jd7w Kuboshima
●–●–●–○––●○–––● Jd8w Kirizakura
●–●––○–●○––●––● Jd12w Hokutotsuru
–○–●–●–●–○●––●– Jd18e Hatayama
●––○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd20w Kitagawa
●–●––●○––●–●––○ Jd23w Takaki
–●–●–○–●–○–●––● Jd27e Masumeidai
–○●––●–●–●–●––○ Jd28w Sekiho
○––○●–––––––––– Jd32e Hokutonada
●–●–○––○–●–●––● Jd36e Adachi
–○–●●–●–●––○––● Jd37w Hamamiiwa
–●●–●–●––○●–––○ Jd43e Komanohide
–○●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd45w Koju
–○○–●–●–●–●–––● Jd47e Masumiura
○––●–●–●●–●––○– Jd50w Namiki
–●●–○––○–●–●–●– Jd51e Tsurunoumi
●––●●––○–○–●––● Jd54w Kirimaru
●––●●–○–●––●––○ Jd58w Daitenpaku
○–●–○––●●–●–●–– Jd64w Teraoumi
●––●–●●––●○–○–– Jd65e Kirimiyama
●––○–●–●●–○––●– Jd68w Ogidake
○–●––●○–●–●–––● Jd72e Yamato
–●–●●–●––○–○●–– Jd74w Yatsurugi
○––●●––●–●○–––● Jd80e Hayatefuji
●––●–●–●○––○●–– Jd84e Hokutoryu
–●–○–●–○●–●–––● Jd89w Anjoryu
○–●––○●––●–●●–– Jd90e Tenkaizan
●––●●–○––●–●––○ Jd90w Matsuminenoyama
–○–●–●–●●––●○–– Jd95e Kasachikara
–●–●●––●●–○–––○ Jd95w Masuda
●––○–●●–●––○––● Jd99e Tamashinzan
–●–○–○–●–●–●–●– Jd99w Kikusegawa
●––●○––●●––○––● Jd109e Asaamami
○–○––●●–●––●––● Jd109w Seikaio
●––○–○–●●–●–●–– Jd111w Hamaazuma
●––●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd117e Hamaminato
–●–○–●–●–□–●●–– Jd120e Kanai
–●–○–○–●–●●–●–– Jd126e Tamakazan
–●–○–●–○●–●–●–– Jd132e Fukusegawa
●––●●–●–●–○––○– Jd133e Daishiryu
–●–●–○○–●––●●–– Jd134w Hamadayama

1 win
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd3e Minezakura
●–●–○––●●–●–––● Jd10w Kakutaiki
–●●––●–●○–●–––● Jd15w Masunoumi
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Jd27w Takaurata
○––●–●●––●–●––● Jd34w Tosahikari
●––●–●–●–○●––●– Jd46e Komatensho
●––●○––●–●●–●–– Jd56w Akatsuki
–●●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd62e Amanowaka
–●–●○–●––●●–––● Jd76w Kojima
●–●––○–●●––●––● Jd79w Yamamoto
●––●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd101e Shikinokawa
–●–●–○●––●–●––● Jd112e Takeda
–●–●–●●–○–●–––● Jd122w Fujinohana
–●●––○●––■––––– Jd124w Toshi
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Jd127e Fukukasuga

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Yoshio
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Onoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Wakasuruga
●–––––––––––––– Jd31w Shogo
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Taiseizan
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd37e Daigonishiki
●–––––––––––––– Jd40w Tokushuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Kasugaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Doto
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Takagiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Hoshinosora
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd97e Tateishi
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Nakatsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Azumanami
●––●●–●–––––––– Jd107e Ishihara

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Jk9e Yashiki

6 wins
–○–●○––○○––○○–– Jk9w Inoue
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Jk17w Kamei
○–●––○–○○–○–○–– Jk25e Suzuki
○–●––○–○○–○–○–– Jk36w Hoonami

5 wins
●––○○––○–○–●––○ Jk1e Kotokonjo
●––○●––○○––○––○ Jk7e Tokachiumi
–○○–○–●–○––●–○– Jk11w Kotoenomoto
○–○–●–○––○○–●–– Jk12w Isanokuni
–○○–●––●○–○–––○ Jk14w Isamizuki
●–○––○–○–●–○––○ Jk17e Watagawa
–○○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jk22e Abe
–○○–○––○–●●––○– Jk26e Shinohara
○––○–○○–●––○●–– Jk26w Nohara
●––○–○○––●–○––○ Jk37w Itsunoumi
○–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jk39e Chikarayama
●––○○–●––○○–○–– Jk41w Azumahana
○–○––●––○–○○●–– Jk42e Kobayashi

4 wins
○–○––○–●●–○–––● Jk1w Daiseiho
–●○––●–○●––○○–– Jk7w Fukai
●–●–○––●–○○––○– Jk10e Akinoyama
–○–●–○–●○–○––●– Jk13w Tatsuhibiki
–●–●–○–○–○●––○– Jk15w Kimishima
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Jk16w Kimiwada
–○●–○––●○––●–○– Jk18w Kotonakai
○––●–○–○○–●–––● Jk19w Kinunonami
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Jk20w Yamada
○–●–○–●–●––○○–– Jk23w Iwasaki
–○○–●–○––●●––○– Jk24w Arai
●––○●–○––○–○––● Jk25w Fukudome
●––○○–●–○–○––●– Jk27w Kagaya
●––○○–○–●–●––○– Jk32w Wani
○–●––●–●–○–○○–– Jk33e Iwashimizu
–○○––●–●○–○–––● Jk34e Kanryu
○–○––○–●–○–●●–– Jk34w Tsuya
●––○●–○–●–○––○– Jk35e Sadanoshu

3 wins
–○●–●–●––○–○––– Jk2e Wakahizen
–●–●–●○––●○–––○ Jk2w Yoshimura
●––○●–○–○–●––●– Jk3e Tsuzuranuki
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jk3w Wakatoohashi
–●–○○––●○––●●–– Jk4e Tochidaiho
–○○––●○––●●––●– Jk4w Masuamami
○–●––○●–●–●–––○ Jk10w Sasayama
●––●●–○––○○––●– Jk14e Sadanosho
●––○–○–○●–––––– Jk15e Nishiyama
○–●––●●––○–○–●– Jk16e Kuwahara
○–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jk21w Ryushonami
–●–●–○○–○––●–●– Jk22w Hamawaki
●––○–●–○–●○––●– Jk23e Enshunada
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Jk24e Tomita
–●○––●●––●–○––○ Jk27e Tsugukuni
○–●–●––○○–●–●–– Jk29w Akita
●––●–○●––○●–○–– Jk30e Nanbu
–●–●–●–○–○–●––○ Jk30w Enami
–○○––●●–●–○–●–– Jk32e Miyakita
–●–●○–○–●––○–●– Jk33w Kotoumeda
–○○–●––○●––●●–– Jk36e Takada
–●–●○–●––●–○–○– Jk38e Kawabata
●––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jk39w Yoshizawa
–○●–○–●–○–●––●– Jk40e Kawahara
–○●––○○–●––●––● Jk43e Takatenshu

2 wins
○–●––○●–●––●––● Jk5w Kairiki
–○○––●–●●–●–––● Jk6e Shintaku
–––––––––––○––○ Jk8w Teraomaru
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Jk11e Akinokawa
–––––●–○–●–○––● Jk13e Noboriryu
–●–○–●●––○–●––● Jk18e Kakumaru
●–○–●–●––●–○––● Jk19e Nakayama
●–●––●–○–●–●○–– Jk21e Ichikawa
–●●––●–●–○–●–○– Jk28w Oigarashi
–○–●○––●●–●–––● Jk29e Motokiyama
–○●––●–●–●○––●– Jk38w Kato
–●–○●––○●–●–●–– Jk42w Iwabuchi

1 win
●––●○–●––●●–––● Jk5e Morikawa
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Jk6w Shuho
–●–●●–●––○–●––● Jk20e Taguchi
–●–●●–○––●––●●– Jk40w Tsurushinobu
–––●●●●––○●––●– Jk43w Kanaya

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Tokiomaru
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Osanai
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Kaiozan
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Kusayanagi
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Fukuda
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jk35w Sakuma
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Wakashinryu
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Iwanaga

36 queries in 1,19 seconds

Natsu 2008

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 11, 2008 - May 25, 2008


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 JAsashoryuYHakuho11-4 J
8-7KotomitsukiOKaio8-7
5-10ChiyotaikaiOKotooshu14-1 Y
9-6 GAmaSKotoshogiku8-7
10-5 KKisenosatoKAsasekiryu6-9
3-12KokkaiM1Baruto5-10
4-11KyokutenhoM2Wakanoho8-7
6-9MiyabiyamaM3Kakuryu5-10
6-9TokitenkuM4Aminishiki10-5 S
5-10TochiozanM5Toyonoshima11-4 JK
9-6FutenoM6Hokutoriki10-5
7-8TakamisakariM7Goeido8-7
9-6TochinonadaM8Takekaze6-9
3-6-6 KasugaoM9Roho8-6-1
8-7DejimaM10Wakanosato10-5
8-7IwakiyamaM11Homasho9-6
6-9TosanoumiM12Tamakasuga8-7
6-9KakizoeM13Tamanoshima9-6
7-8TochinoshinM14Yoshikaze7-8
4-11 HakurozanM15Toyohibiki8-7
4-11 KotokasugaM16Hakuba4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8WakakirinJ1Kitataiki6-9
8-7TamawashiJ2Kimurayama11-4
9-6 MasatsukasaJ3Toyozakura8-7
6-9KasuganishikiJ4Otsukasa5-10
6-9KaihoJ5Ryuo5-10
8-7HoshihikariJ6Mokonami5-10
7-8UshiomaruJ7Koryu12-3
7-8KyokunankaiJ8Kitazakura10-5
3-12 SakaizawaJ9Shirononami7-8
5-10 DaiyubuJ10Shimotori8-7
13-2 Y ChiyohakuhoJ11Ichihara7-8
8-7KirinowakaJ12Sagatsukasa7-8
8-7WakakoyuJ13Asofuji6-9
9-6BushuyamaJ14Katayama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HokutokuniMs1Tosayutaka4-3
4-3YamamotoyamaMs2Aran5-2
2-5KotoyutakaMs3Ryuho4-3
5-2MoriMs4Hochiyama2-5
3-4KanbayashiMs5Takakoyama1-6
5-2WakatenroMs6Shotenro5-2
3-4YamasakiMs7Hoshikaze3-4
5-2MinamiMs8Satoyama3-4
4-3YoshiazumaMs9Dairaido3-4
4-3TokusegawaMs10Kaonishiki4-3
3-4ShimodaMs11Sensho2-6
1-6SugitaMs12Tamaasuka7-0 Y
3-4NakanoMs13Ri4-3
0-1-6DaishoyamaMs14Sokokurai2-5
4-3KasugakuniMs15Nakanokuni2-5
4-3JumonjiMs16Kirinoumi3-4
5-2KotokuniMs17Matsutani6-1
5-2FukuokaMs18Hayasegawa2-5
3-4DaimanazuruMs19Shiratsuka5-2
1-6AsahisakariMs20Tamarikido3-4
6-1TowanoyamaMs21Nakanishi3-4
4-3SadanofujiMs22Shoketsu4-3
4-3KazafuzanMs23Amuru4-3
4-3RikiryuMs24Fukunaga2-5
2-5YanagawaMs25Takunishiki5-2
4-3FujimotoMs26Daitensho6-1
3-4YonemuraMs27Ryugi4-3
1-6MasunoyamaMs28Kitazono5-2
3-4MizuguchiMs29Sotairyu3-4
4-3TakahamaMs30Kaishoryu3-4
2-5SatsukiumiMs31Oniarashi3-4
5-2TenichiMs32Omiryu3-4
2-5FuruichiMs33Mori4-3
5-2SadanoumiMs34Daishoyu0-0-7
2-5GagamaruMs35Kyokushuho4-3
3-4ShoryuMs36Gorikiyama5-2
3-4AsanotosaMs37Wakaryusei0-0-7
3-4KitaharimaMs38Surugatsukasa1-6
6-1TakekabutoMs39Tachigami2-5
2-5 DewaotoriMs40Karatsuumi4-3
4-3TerashitaMs41Hananosato1-1-5
4-3HidenofujiMs42Yotsuguruma4-3
3-4TochihiryuMs43Shironoryu6-1
5-2ShibuyaMs44Ikioi3-4
3-4SasakiMs45Maeta4-3
4-3NionoumiMs46Wakagiyama4-3
2-5 ToshinyamaMs47Matsumidori3-4
3-4 DewanosatoMs48Kakureizan5-2
3-4 TakaazumaMs49Aozora2-5
5-2KatsunofujiMs50Tamao4-3
5-2HikarikazeMs51Terusegawa4-3
4-3WakainamiMs52Kaisei5-2
1-6 SatsumanishikiMs53Minaminoshima2-5
3-4 ToyonokuniMs54Tetsuhikari3-4
0-7 KenjuMs55Kimenryu4-3
3-4 TamaryomaMs56Sadanishiki6-1
2-5 KurosawaMs57Hoshizakura4-3
3-4 KiozanMs58Futasegawa2-5
4-3TochitenkoMs59Takayasu4-3
2-5 KotomisenMs60Saito4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TakanoyamaSd1Wakakasuga2-5
5-2 MochimaruSd2Shishio5-2
3-4TokioSd3Enatsukasa1-6
0-0-7DaishomaSd4Arawashi6-1
5-2 RendaiyamaSd5Daionami3-4
4-3 KenoSd6Seiro3-4
3-4DaishokoSd7Tochinoyama5-2
5-2 WakayukiSd8Tamadaiki2-5
4-3 WakakengoSd9Kyokushoten3-4
1-6ChokozanSd10Tenroku4-3
2-5KotootoriSd11Ginkakuzan4-3
2-5KachimoriSd12Wakarikido3-4
3-4AraumiSd13Hokutoiwa5-2
3-4WakaryomaSd14Fujinokaze0-7
4-3TakakihoSd15Teruazuma4-3
3-4TerukazeSd16Chiyonohana3-4
5-2 WakanoshimaSd17Tochifudo6-1
5-2 AsahishoSd18Danyu2-5
4-3HokutogoSd19Daise2-5
4-3TaigaSd20Takashoma3-4
1-6SatsumarikiSd21Ryuden3-4
3-4KokeiSd22Yoshino4-3
6-1 AobaSd23Wakamifuji4-3
4-3AkinomineSd24Haruzakura2-5
4-3TachikazeSd25Matsuhara2-5
3-4TokizakuraSd26Kainowaka4-3
5-2TokitsukasaSd27Nishikikaze5-2
5-2TochitsubasaSd28Ryujinsakari2-5
3-4YutsukasaSd29Hakiai7-0 D
2-5HitachigoSd30Miyamaru3-4
4-3RyuyoSd31Jukan3-4
4-3OtaSd32Masutoo3-4
2-5HokuoSd33Kirinishiki5-2
4-3KoriyamaSd34Tatsuyutaka4-3
2-5KyokuryudakeSd35Hokutoarashi0-3-4
5-2ToyohikariSd36Dewahayate3-4
4-3HishofujiSd37Amanoumi3-4
3-4DewahikariSd38Kisomitsuru3-4
0-0-7AkiyutakaSd39Yuminosato1-6
5-2YamaguchiSd40Nagai0-0-7
2-5KonofujiSd41Yoshinokuni2-5
6-1 KagamioSd42Sakigake4-3
4-3TochinokuniSd43Bungonishiki4-3
3-4IsenohanaSd44Orora5-2
3-4IsoazumaSd45Hokutofuji5-2
3-4MinanosatoSd46Chiyonoshin4-3
4-3FutamusashiSd47Shinnishiki1-6
2-5MasuhikariSd48Mankajo5-2
3-4KihakuSd49Chiyoarashi3-4
1-6KasugasatoSd50Tsukamoto5-2
5-2NankairikiSd51Takamiryu1-6
4-3ByakkoSd52Omatsuda0-0-7
3-4AsadoryuSd53Kamakura4-3
2-5RyuteiSd54Masunofuji6-1
4-3GokiSd55Hiyoriyama0-0-7
4-3KotowatanabeSd56Ikeda3-4
3-4TamanotakaSd57Hamaeiko4-3
2-5TochikasugaSd58Kubota3-4
4-3DaishokiSd59Genkaiho3-4
4-3HakunoryuSd60Asahio5-2
5-2SonodaSd61Iryoku3-4
3-4TohoSd62Ogifuji3-4
6-1MizakuraSd63Kabutoiwa2-5
6-1YamatofujiSd64Notononami4-3
4-3MaegunzanSd65Shima6-1
3-4SatonofujiSd66Takedani5-2
2-5HiryuSd67Akai5-2
2-5RachimiSd68Shoo4-3
3-4FujiarashiSd69Tenryo4-3
1-6 TochiminatoSd70Hokuoryu4-3
2-5HienrikiSd71Shinyu4-3
4-3KasugamineSd72Hamauzu4-3
3-4AotsurugiSd73Kasugashima2-5
3-4DaihoyamaSd74Kawanari5-2
4-3KaishinhoSd75Yuzawa2-5
2-5YutakaumiSd76Seifu3-4
3-4FujimoriSd77Komanokuni2-5
5-2OazumaSd78Dainin4-3
6-1RyukiyamaSd79Kasugaryu4-3
1-6 WakahikariSd80Daigoki5-2
3-4KoseiSd81Chiyonokuni5-2
5-2KihonoumiSd82Koryuyama2-5
5-2KyokuhikariSd83Takanoya0-0-7
2-5 TakaisamuSd84Tokiryu3-4
4-3KoshinoryuSd85Tochitaiga3-4
4-3KasuganamiSd86Kaisho3-4
4-3WakataizanSd87Oka3-4
5-2TsubasaumiSd88Hidaka4-3
2-5 TamakaizanSd89Haruhikari3-4
3-4 TorugawaSd90Kotoshimoda5-2
3-4 TakeuchiyamaSd91Masuryu3-4
7-0 Y OgataSd92Kanko1-6
4-3KinryuzanSd93Chiyohakuryu0-0-7
4-3YoshinoryuSd94Raiho2-5
3-4 KotoninseiSd95Sadanokuni4-3
5-2MaenofujiSd96Tanemaru2-5
0-1-6 ToranoyamaSd97Yamaryu3-4
6-1MatsunoumiSd98Yakunoshima5-2
0-0-7 ChiyonoretsuSd99Hoshiazuma2-5
5-2MusoketsuSd100Fujita2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KairyuJd1Umenokawa4-3
4-3 OtakaJd2Nioyama4-3
1-6MinezakuraJd3Tanno3-4
4-3 JigurumaJd4Kaisenryu3-4
3-4DaishoryuJd5Daishowaka4-3
5-2 KozanJd6Higuchi3-4
4-3 TosaJd7Kuboshima2-5
5-2 MarikomaruJd8Kirizakura2-5
4-3 HiroseJd9Ryusei4-3
6-1 KotookuyamaJd10Kakutaiki1-6
4-3 GonoumiJd11Tamadaito3-4
6-1 GenkaimaruJd12Hokutotsuru2-5
3-4ShinzanJd13Tochinoshima5-2
4-1-2 KainohamaJd14Terunosato3-4
4-3 TeraohoJd15Masunoumi1-6
3-4HanakazeJd16Yoshio0-0-7
4-3 WakanoryuJd17Iitani3-4
2-5HatayamaJd18Hokutonami3-4
3-4MiyakofujiJd19Ebashi4-3
5-2 KotobukiJd20Kitagawa2-5
0-0-7OnoshimaJd21Kotodaishin3-4
4-3AyanokazeJd22Naniwaryu4-3
5-2 KotokashiwadaniJd23Takaki2-5
7-0 D FukaoJd24Fusanohana4-3
3-4MiuraJd25Tomonofuji4-3
3-4KaorufujiJd26Wakasuruga0-0-7
2-5MasumeidaiJd27Takaurata1-6
5-2 MiseJd28Sekiho2-5
4-3OmiyamotoJd29Wakamigo4-3
5-2 MatsumotoJd30Kinokawa3-4
3-4IkedoJd31Shogo0-1-6
2-1-4HokutonadaJd32Onoyama4-3
5-2 MikitenshoJd33Taiseizan0-0-7
3-4HakunishikiJd34Tosahikari1-6
4-3TeraoshoJd35Hokazan3-4
2-5AdachiJd36Katagiri5-2
0-7DaigonishikiJd37Hamamiiwa2-5
4-3AsasakaiJd38Kisenishiki4-3
5-2ShotsukasaJd39Asakubo3-4
4-3TakaoyamaJd40Tokushuzan0-1-6
6-1 IkinoshimaJd41Chiyonishiki6-1
4-3DaitenyuJd42Waki3-4
2-5KomanohideJd43Koriki3-4
5-2HanasegawaJd44Juban3-4
4-3TaiyoJd45Koju2-5
1-6KomatenshoJd46Okoryu5-2
2-5MasumiuraJd47Yudai3-4
5-2NishitaniJd48Daishokai5-2
4-3TochitenshoJd49Daika4-3
3-4OitoJd50Namiki2-5
2-5TsurunoumiJd51Kawataka5-2
3-4KongofujiJd52Kumagai6-1
4-3KotokobaiJd53Sadanohama3-4
3-4TeraofujiJd54Kirimaru2-5
4-3SatoJd55Tochiotoha4-3
4-3ShunbaJd56Akatsuki1-6
3-4HazukiyamaJd57Yuwa5-2
5-2HigonoryuJd58Daitenpaku2-5
3-4AiyamaJd59Wakamiura3-4
4-3FukamachiJd60Kei6-1
5-2KyokutaiseiJd61Kasugaumi0-0-7
1-6AmanowakaJd62Makuhari4-3
3-4HisanotoraJd63Tamakishin4-3
3-4TagenJd64Teraoumi2-5
2-5KirimiyamaJd65Daishoiwa6-1
4-3KaminoyamaJd66Chiyofubuki4-3
4-3DaiechizenoJd67Kinoshita3-4
3-4KainomiyaJd68Ogidake2-5
4-3DaikamifusaJd69Takasuruga5-2
3-4MisakiyamaJd70Inui5-2
3-4DaikiyamaJd71Teraonami3-4
2-5YamatoJd72Doto0-0-7
4-3ShobushiJd73Hoshigane5-2
4-3WakabayashiJd74Yatsurugi2-5
3-4TagonofujiJd75Takagiyama0-0-7
4-3ShinjoJd76Kojima1-6
6-1HatachidakeJd77Shinshiro3-4
5-2KiryuJd78Tamahikari3-4
3-4NoguchiJd79Yamamoto1-6
2-5HayatefujiJd80Wakanofuji5-2
4-3AnjuJd81Owada4-3
4-3KakushomaJd82Kyokuhozan6-1
3-4NekomataJd83Daishokaku5-2
2-5HokutoryuJd84Kamakari4-3
0-0-7 HoshinosoraJd85Oseumi4-3
3-4TochihibikiJd86Kitasatsuma4-3
5-2KosenhoJd87Abeshima3-3-1
3-4IgarashiJd88Taikomaru3-4
4-3TsuchiyaJd89Anjoryu2-5
2-5TenkaizanJd90Matsuminenoyama2-5
5-2KoshinryuJd91Yamashita5-2
3-4TeraoryuJd92Kawaguchi3-4
7-0 Y HomarefujiJd93Torinzan4-3
4-3HatachijoJd94Hakuo5-2
2-5KasachikaraJd95Masuda2-5
3-4HisatsukasaJd96Daimao4-3
0-7 TateishiJd97Ohifuji4-3
5-2SuzunohanaJd98Nakatsunishiki0-0-7
2-5TamashinzanJd99Kikusegawa2-5
3-4OaraiJd100Azumanami0-0-7
1-6 ShikinokawaJd101Osawa4-3
5-2DaihayabusaJd102Fujiazuma4-3
3-4MaenohanaJd103Saio4-3
4-3KagamiryuJd104Arajishi5-2
3-4MatsuuraJd105Zendaisho5-2
3-4AsashogoJd106Takahashi3-4
0-4-3 IshiharaJd107Koseki4-3
6-1TaketobaJd108Budozan6-1
2-5 AsaamamiJd109Seikaio2-5
3-4KotosaitoJd110Tsunehikari3-4
4-3IrigamachiJd111Hamaazuma2-5
1-6 TakedaJd112Shobimaru5-2
4-3ShimasegawaJd113Nara3-4
4-3TakamineJd114Otsukuba5-2
4-3HayatejoJd115Ryushinyama4-3
3-4KitakenmuJd116Tsubakifuji4-3
2-5 HamaminatoJd117Daijo3-4
4-3YoshinofujiJd118Daigen4-3
5-2MatsubayamaJd119Terasawa3-4
2-5 KanaiJd120Kainokura3-4
3-4 IkataumiJd121Aoiumi5-2
5-2MitsugiJd122Fujinohana1-6
4-3HanaokaJd123Kainoryu3-4
4-3KainofujiJd124Toshi1-4-2
3-4 TakamaJd125Hokuto6-1
2-5 TamakazanJd126Yoshioyama6-1
1-6 FukukasugaJd127Raizan5-2
3-4 EbisumaruJd128Hashimoto4-3
3-4 KotofubukiJd129Takanomiya5-2
3-4 DaikoseiJd130Kotomyozan4-3
4-3IchifujiJd131Tomiyama4-3
2-5 FukusegawaJd132Daishoai3-4
2-5 DaishiryuJd133Isanishiki4-3
5-2OwakaJd134Hamadayama2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KotokonjoJk1Daiseiho4-3
3-3-1WakahizenJk2Yoshimura3-4
3-4TsuzuranukiJk3Wakatoohashi3-4
3-4TochidaihoJk4Masuamami3-4
1-6MorikawaJk5Kairiki2-5
2-5ShintakuJk6Shuho1-6
5-2 TokachiumiJk7Fukai4-3
0-0-7 TokiomaruJk8Teraomaru2-0-5
7-0 Y YashikiJk9Inoue6-1
4-3 AkinoyamaJk10Sasayama3-4
2-5AkinokawaJk11Kotoenomoto5-2
0-0-7OsanaiJk12Isanokuni5-2
2-3-2NoboriryuJk13Tatsuhibiki4-3
3-4SadanoshoJk14Isamizuki5-2
3-2-2NishiyamaJk15Kimishima4-3
3-4KuwaharaJk16Kimiwada4-3
5-2 WatagawaJk17Kamei6-1
2-5KakumaruJk18Kotonakai4-3
2-5NakayamaJk19Kinunonami4-3
1-6TaguchiJk20Yamada4-3
2-5IchikawaJk21Ryushonami3-4
5-2 AbeJk22Hamawaki3-4
3-4EnshunadaJk23Iwasaki4-3
3-4TomitaJk24Arai4-3
6-1 SuzukiJk25Fukudome4-3
5-2 ShinoharaJk26Nohara5-2
3-4TsugukuniJk27Kagaya4-3
0-0-7KaiozanJk28Oigarashi2-5
2-5MotokiyamaJk29Akita3-4
3-4NanbuJk30Enami3-4
0-0-7 KusayanagiJk31Fukuda0-0-7
3-4MiyakitaJk32Wani4-3
4-3 IwashimizuJk33Kotoumeda3-4
4-3 KanryuJk34Tsuya4-3
4-3 SadanoshuJk35Sakuma0-7
3-4TakadaJk36Hoonami6-1
0-0-7WakashinryuJk37Itsunoumi5-2
3-4KawabataJk38Kato2-5
5-2 ChikarayamaJk39Yoshizawa3-4
3-4KawaharaJk40Tsurushinobu1-6
0-0-7 IwanagaJk41Azumahana5-2
5-2 KobayashiJk42Iwabuchi2-5
3-4TakatenshuJk43Kanaya1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fukaya3-1
Ozaki2-3
Nagakura3-1
Okinoshita3-1
Ozakiumi3-0
Asatakahashi1-2-1
Asayamashita1-4
Tajima0-4

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tochikabuto
Kaneko
Azumaoshu
Kido
Akinosato
Oyamasaki
Wakamiume
Atsumi
Higashi
Naka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd49wChiyoarashiWatanabe
Sd69wTenryoTensho
Jd2eOtakaTachibanayama
Jd26eKaorufujiMiyoshi
Jd54eTeraofujiTeraojo
Jd70eMisakiyamaOnoarashi
Jd94wHakuoTakemoto
Jd109wSeikaioYamazoe
Jd122wFujinohanaNasu
Jk1wDaiseihoFunakoshi
Jk5wKairikiOno
Jk12wIsanokuniMiki
Jk14wIsamizukiMiyazaki
Jk40wTsurushinobuMaruoka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OzakiShibatayamaNiigataAugust 13, 1992
NagakuraKokonoeYamagataMarch 6, 1990
OkinoshitaKokonoeKagoshimaOctober 11, 1992
OzakiumiDewanoumiShizuokaJanuary 20, 1986
AsatakahashiTakasagoTokushimaJanuary 28, 1993
AsayamashitaTakasagoOsakaOctober 2, 1987
TajimaShibatayamaGunmaNovember 6, 1986

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd31wJukanAsahiyamaChibaJune 18, 1982Ms43
Sd35wHokutoarashiHakkakuOsakaNovember 21, 1979Ms6
Sd37wAmanoumiDewanoumiHyogoOctober 29, 1980Ms58
Sd55wHiyoriyamaTakadagawaKanagawaOctober 21, 1973Ms40
Sd76eYutakaumiNakamuraAichiFebruary 5, 1979Ms49
Sd92wKankoKitanoumiKyotoApril 20, 1976Ms39
Jd7wKuboshimaIsenoumiHokkaidoOctober 9, 1980Sd46
Jd16wYoshioTatsunamiChibaMay 9, 1974Ms11
Jd21eOnoshimaMusashigawaSaitamaApril 16, 1983Sd32
Jd32eHokutonadaHakkakuHokkaidoSeptember 27, 1981Sd97
Jd43eKomanohideHanaregomaMiyagiJune 19, 1979Sd77
Jd61wKasugaumiKasugayamaMiyazakiDecember 26, 1985Jd10
Jd75wTakagiyamaTakashimaKanagawaFebruary 4, 1986Sd90
Jd98wNakatsunishikiMusashigawaOitaApril 23, 1987Sd37
Jd104eKagamiryuKagamiyamaSaitamaJune 6, 1980Sd99
Jd106eAsashogoTakasagoKanagawaDecember 8, 1982Jd46
Jk12eOsanaiKitanoumiHokkaidoFebruary 17, 1993Jk12
Jk28eKaiozanNakamuraYamanashiOctober 19, 1992Jk28
Jk37eWakashinryuMatsuganeTochigiSeptember 7, 1992Jk37
BgTochikabutoKasuganoYamanashiDecember 8, 1987Jd7
BgAzumaoshuTamanoiIwateMay 28, 1990Jd41
BgKidoKasugayamaShimaneJanuary 20, 1986Mz
BgOyamasakiShikoroyamaSagaFebruary 3, 1991Jk31

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho