Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (14th)
JuryoToyonoshima (1st)
MakushitaWakakirin
SandanmeYoshio
JonidanWakanoho
JonokuchiAzusayumi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKotooshu (2nd)
Kisenosato (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ Y1e Asashoryu
○○○○○○○○○○○○●●○ S1e Kotooshu

12 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●○●○○ M16w Kisenosato

11 wins
○●○○○●○○●●○○○○○ M8w Tamanoshima

10 wins
○●○○○○○●○○●●○○● O1w Tochiazuma
●●○○○○●○○○○○○●● O2w Chiyotaikai
○○●○○○●○●●○○○●○ M3w Kyokutenho

9 wins
●○○□○●○●○●○●○○● K1e Kotomitsuki
●●○●○○○○○○●●○●○ M1w Hakuho
○○●●○○○○●●○●●○○ M11e Ama
○●○●●●○○○○●●○○○ M15e Takanowaka

8 wins
○○●●○●●○○○○●●●○ M7e Hokutoriki
●○●○○○●○●○○●●○● M10w Roho
○●○○○●○○●●●○○●● M13e Kotonowaka
○○●○●●●●○○●○○○● M15w Wakatoba
○●●○○○●○●●○○●○● M17w Shimotori

7 wins
○●●●●●○●○●●○○○○ M2e Kakizoe
●○●○●●●○●●●○○○○ M3e Dejima
○●○○●○●●●○●○●○● M4e Iwakiyama
○○○○●●●●○●○●●●○ M5w Aminishiki
○○●○●○○●○●○●●●● M6e Kotoshogiku
●●●●●●○○○○○●○●○ M6w Tokitenku
●○□○●●●●○○●○●○● M9e Takekaze
○●●●●○○●○○○●○●● M12e Hakurozan
●●○●○●●○○●○●○●○ M12w Ishide
●○○○○●●○○●●○●●● M16e Kasugao
●●○○○●●●●○●○●○○ M17e Tochinonada

6 wins
○●●●●●○○●●○○●○● M1e Miyabiyama
●●●○○○○●●○●○●●● M8e Tosanoumi
○○■–––––––○○○●○ M10e Asasekiryu
○○●●●●●●●○●○○○● M14e Jumonji

5 wins
○○●●●●●●●●○●○○● K1w Futeno
●●●●●●□●●○●●○○○ M2w Kokkai
●●○●●○●○●○○●●●● M5e Takamisakari
●○●○●○○●○●●●●●● M13w Tochisakae

4 wins
○○○●○●■–––––––– S1w Wakanosato
●○○●○○●●●●●●●●● M4w Kyokushuzan
●●○●●○●●●●○○●●● M9w Tamaasuka
●●●●●○●●●○●●●○○ M11w Toyozakura
●●○●●●○●●●○●●●○ M14w Tokitsuumi

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– O1e Kaio
––––––––––––––– M7w Kaiho

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ J1w Toyonoshima

12 wins
○●○○○○●○○●○○○○○ J14w Baruto

11 wins
○○○○●○○●○○○●●○○ J8w Tamakasuga

10 wins
○○●○●○○○○●●○●○○ J3w Tochinohana

9 wins
○○●○●○●●○●○●○○○ J2w Kasuganishiki
○○○●●○○●●○●○○○● J6e Kitazakura
○○○●○●○○○●●○○●● J7e Daishodai
○●○○○○●●●○●●○○○ J14e Dairaido

8 wins
●○○●●○○○●●○●○●○ J2e Katayama
○●○○○●●○○○○●●●● J7w Yoshikaze
○●●○○●●○●●○●○○○ J12w Shiraishi

7 wins
●●●○●○○●●●○●○○○ J4e Senshuyama
●●○●●○○●●○○○○●● J9e Kyokunankai
○○●●●○○○●●●●●○○ J10e Asofuji
○○●○○●○●●●○●●●○ J11e Masatsukasa
●●○●●○●●○●○●○○○ J12e Takanotsuru
●○●●●●●○○○●○●○○ J13e Ryuho
●○●○●○○●○○●○●●● J13w Yotsukasa

6 wins
●●○●○○●●○●●○●○● J3e Buyuzan
○●○●○●○○●●●●○●● J4w Ushiomaru
●○●○●●●○●○●○●●○ J5w Daimanazuru
●○●●●●○●○●●○○○● J6w Kobo
●●●●○○○○●○●●●○● J8e Otsukasa
●●○○●●●●○○○○●●● J9w Kanbayashi

5 wins
●●●●○●●●○○○●○●● J1e Harunoyama
●○●●○●○○●○●●●●● J10w Kotokasuga

3 wins
●●●○○●●●●●●●●●○ J5e Toki
○●●●●●●○●●●○●●● J11w Raiko

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms42e Wakakirin

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–○●–––○ Ms8w Mokonami
○–○––●○––○–○–○– Ms12w Satoyama
○–○–●–○–○––○–○– Ms26w Koryu
●––○–○–○–○–○––○ Ms27e Kotokanyu
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms30e Tamarikido
–○○––○○––○–●––○ Ms54e Furuichi
○–○–○––○–●–○–○– Ms59w Koriyama

5 wins
○○––○–●–○–●○––– Ms2e Chiyotenzan
–○○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms5e Kakuryu
●––○–○○–○–○–––● Ms6w Takamifuji
–○○–○–○––●–●––○ Ms7e Homasho
–○●––○●––○–○––○ Ms13e Hokutoiwa
○–○––○–○●––●–○– Ms19e Yoshiazuma
–○●––○○––○–○–●– Ms21w Fukuzono
○–○––○–●●––○––○ Ms23e Masutsuyoshi
–○○–○––●–●○–○–– Ms27w Takakoyama
–○○–●––○–○–●––○ Ms31w Sotenzan
–●–○–○–●○––○––○ Ms33w Daisogen
–●–○○–○––●–○––○ Ms36e Hoshihikari
○–○––○–●–○–○––● Ms36w Rikiryu
○–○–●–○––●○––○– Ms45e Omusashi
○–○––●–○○––○–●– Ms47e Fujitsukasa
–○○––○●–●––○––○ Ms47w Shibuya
–○○–●––○○–○–––● Ms50w Kagaya
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Ms53w Kasugakuni
–●–○–●○––○–○–○– Ms59e Sugita

4 wins
●–○–○–○–●–○––●– Ms3e Hochiyama
○–●–●––○●–○––○– Ms6e Tamamitsukuni
–●–●○––●○–○–○–– Ms7w Sumanofuji
○––●○–○–●–○–––● Ms10e Oga
○–○––●–●○–○––●– Ms14e Nodera
–○●–○––○–●○–––● Ms16e Isobe
○–○––○–●–●–●–○– Ms16w Nishikikaze
●––●●––○○––○○–– Ms17e Ryuo
–●–○–○–●○–●–○–– Ms17w Takanoyama
–○–○–●–○–○–●––● Ms20e Kakureizan
●––●○–○–●–○––○– Ms20w Komanofuji
–●–○○–●––○–●○–– Ms24e Yutakamaru
–○●––○–○–●–○●–– Ms26e Yotsuguruma
○–●––●○––●–○○–– Ms29e Omiryu
○–●–○––○–●–○––● Ms32w Kirinowaka
–○●–●––○–○●––○– Ms34e Arawashi
○–○––●–●○––●○–– Ms34w Asahibenten
–●–○–●○–●––○–○– Ms37w Sawai
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Ms38w Kakuo
○–○––●○–●–○–––● Ms39e Kotohikari
○–○––○–○●––●–●– Ms40w Nakanokuni
●––○–○–●○–●–○–– Ms42w Daitensho
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Ms43w Wakatenro
–○●––○●––○–●○–– Ms45w Kainowaka
–●–○○––●–○○–––● Ms46e Toshinyama
○–●–●–○––○○––●– Ms49e Shironishiki
–●–○–○–●○––●–○– Ms57e Asanotosa
○–○––●–○●––●–○– Ms58e Kyokutenzan
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Ms58w Katsunofuji
●––○–○–●–●○–○–– Ms60e Teruazuma
–○●––●○–○––○––● Ms60w Daiyuchi

3 wins
●–●–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms1w Kinkaiyama
–○●–○–●–●–●––○– Ms3w Nakao
○–○–●●––○–●–––● Ms4w Daishoma
–●○–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms5w Hayateumi
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Ms8e Wakainami
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Ms10w Dewaotori
–○●––○●–●–○–●–– Ms11w Surugatsukasa
●––○–●–●●–○–––○ Ms14w Bushuyama
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Ms18e Tenichi
●––○–●○––●○–●–– Ms18w Kimurayama
–●○–●–●––○●–○–– Ms19w Tochitenko
○––●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms21e Hamanishiki
●––●●–●––○–○–○– Ms22w Kaonishiki
–○○––●–●○–●–●–– Ms23w Matsumidori
–●–●○––○–●○–●–– Ms28e Fukkoyama
●––●●––○–●○––○– Ms28w Hananosato
–●–○–○–●–○–●–●– Ms29w Hoshikaze
○–●––●●––○●–––○ Ms30w Toyonokuni
●––●●–○––○○––●– Ms35e Ichinotani
●––●○––○–●○–●–– Ms37e Ryugi
–○●–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms38e Tatsuyutaka
–○●–●––○–○–●●–– Ms40e Miyamoto
–●–○–●–●○––○●–– Ms41w Enatsukasa
–○●––●●–●––○–○– Ms44e Yakigaya
●––○–●–●●––○–○– Ms46w Hakuba
●––○–○–●–●○–●–– Ms51e Gokenzan
○–●––○○––●●––●– Ms51w Fujiryu
–○●––●–○○–●–●–– Ms52e Kyokuryudake
–●–●○––○●––○–●– Ms53e Amuru
–●–○○–●–●––○●–– Ms54w Sadanishiki
○–●–●––●●––○○–– Ms56e Satsukiumi
–○●–●––●○––●––○ Ms56w Tamao

2 wins
–●○–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms2w Chiyohakuho
–●○–●–●–○–●––●– Ms9w Musashiryu
–●–●○–○––●●–––● Ms11e Asahimaru
●––●●––●○–●–○–– Ms12e Kitataiki
–●–○●–●––○–●●–– Ms13w Dewanosato
–●–●○–●–●––●––○ Ms15e Dewanofuji
–●●–●–○–○––●––● Ms22e Kaido
○–●–●––●–●○––●– Ms24w Hoshizakura
–●–○●–○–●–●––●– Ms32e Terukaze
●––●–○–●–●●–––○ Ms33e Saita
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Ms35w Kirinoumi
–●–●○–●––●–●–○– Ms39w Munakata
●––●●–●––●–○––○ Ms41e Aogifuji
○–●––○●––●–●●–– Ms43e Chiyonohana
●––●●––○○–●––●– Ms44w Fujinokaze
–●–●○–○––●–●●–– Ms48e Fudoyama
–●–○–●●–○––●–●– Ms50e Niioka
●––●–○●––○●–––● Ms57w Mitanoyama

1 win
●–●–●–●–●–○–––● Ms4e Maikaze
●–●–●–○––●●–●–– Ms9e Hokutojo
●––○–●–●––––––– Ms25e Hakiai
–●–●○–●–●–●–––● Ms25w Kotokuni
●––●●––●–○–●–●– Ms49w Nakano
●––●●–●––○–●––● Ms52w Kyokushoten
●––●–●○–●–●–––● Ms55e Asatofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1e Wakanoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms15w Gojoro
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Ms31e Musashifuji
––––––––––––––– Ms48w Yamasaki
––––––––––––––– Ms55w Daishochi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd7e Yoshio

6 wins
–○○–●––○○–○–––○ Sd15e Sadanoshima
–○○–●––○–○–○–○– Sd28e Daiki
○–○––○●–○–○–––○ Sd42e Koshinoryu
–○○––○●–○––○––○ Sd52e Daionami
○–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd56w Wakayuki
●––○○––○○––○––○ Sd62w Kachimori
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd71w Tokusegawa
○–○––●–○○–○–○–– Sd88e Goki
○–○––○–○–○●–––○ Sd90e Hokutogo
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd93w Tooyama
–○–●–○–○–○○–––○ Sd97e Asahikari
○––○–●○–○–○––○– Sd98w Ikioi

5 wins
–●–○–○○––○●–––○ Sd3e Satsumanishiki
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Sd4w Wakasuruga
○–●–○––○–○○––●– Sd8w Tamawashi
–○○––○–●–○●––○– Sd13e Tachigami
–●–○●––○○–○–––○ Sd17e Tochifudo
○–○–○––○–●●–––○ Sd20w Ashu
●––○–○–○–○○–––● Sd23e Mizakura
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd25e Ettoryu
–○○–○–●––○○–––● Sd29w Kadomoto
○–●––○●–○–○––○– Sd31e Takamaru
–○○–○–●––●–○–○– Sd31w Akinohana
–●–○●––○○–○–––○ Sd32e Takakitamura
–○○–○–○––○–●–●– Sd36e Kageyama
○–●––○●––○–○□–– Sd38e Hanada
–○●––○–○○––○––● Sd45w Hidenofuji
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Sd46e Hokkairyu
–○○–●––●○––○○–– Sd47e Takaazuma
○–●––○–○●–○–––○ Sd48w Kaishoryu
–○●––○–○○––●○–– Sd49e Yuki
–○○––○–○–●–●○–– Sd64e Sadanofuji
○–○–○––●●–○––○– Sd66w Asasegawa
–○○–●–○–○––●○–– Sd67w Takainazawa
●–○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd69e Koshinoyama
–○○–○––●○––○––● Sd74w Taganomine
○–●––○–○–○–○●–– Sd75e Kirinishiki
○––○●––●○–○––○– Sd78e Towanoyama
–○○–●––●○––○––○ Sd82w Nankairiki
–○●–●–○––○–○––○ Sd88w Ryutei
–●–○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd89w Fusanohana
–○○––○–●○–○–––● Sd95w Fukunaga
○–●–○–●–○––○–○– Sd96w Kumago

4 wins
○–○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd2e Maenowaka
○–●––●–○○––○––● Sd6e Kazafuzan
●––●○–○––○○––●– Sd6w Tochinoyama
–●–○●–●–○–○–○–– Sd7w Minaminoshima
○–●–●–○–●––○○–– Sd10w Kotoyutaka
○––●–●●–○––○–○– Sd12w Kimenryu
–●–○●–○––○–●○–– Sd13w Kotonomine
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Sd14e Yoshinoryu
○–●––○–●○––○––● Sd14w Tokihikari
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Sd17w Kurazono
–○○–●–●–○–●––○– Sd22e Taiga
–●–●–○–○○––○––● Sd23w Daihoyama
–○○–○–○––●–●–●– Sd24e Hamaeiko
●––○–●–●–○–○○–– Sd24w Wakahisashi
○––●–○○––●–●○–– Sd27e Nakanishi
○–●––●●–○––○–○– Sd33e Orora
●––○–○○–○–●––●– Sd34w Tokinoboru
–○●––○–○●–○–––● Sd39e Takasufuji
○–○–●–●––○●––○– Sd40e Murayoshi
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd40w Tokitsukasa
–●–○○–○–●–●–○–– Sd43e Koriki
●––○●–○–●––○○–– Sd44w Soryuzan
●––○–●○––○○–■–– Sd46w Oisami
○–○––●○–●–●––○– Sd51e Takashoma
–○●––○●–○–○–●–– Sd54e Fujiarashi
○–○–●––●–○–○––● Sd54w Gotenyu
●––○–○○–○––●●–– Sd55e Yutakaumi
–●–●●––○○–○–○–– Sd56e Shima
○–●–○–●–○––●–○– Sd58w Kotomisen
○–○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd61e Asahisakari
–○●–○–○––○●–●–– Sd61w Wakafujita
○–○––●●––○●––○– Sd63e Kagemaru
–●–●●––○○––○–○– Sd63w Tatsutsukasa
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Sd65w Hisanoumi
–●–○○–●––○○––●– Sd68e Yonemura
–○●–○––●–○●––○– Sd72e Nionoumi
○–○––●●––○○–●–– Sd73e Isoazuma
●––○–○○–●–●––○– Sd75w Minanosato
–○●––●–○–●○–○–– Sd76w Tanno
○––●–○○––●○–––● Sd79e Yamaryu
●––●○––●○––○–○– Sd79w Yuzawa
–○○––○–○–●–●––● Sd80w Ikeda
●––○–○–○–○●–––● Sd83e Oseumi
–○●––○○––●–●○–– Sd83w Yamatofuji
○–○–○––●–○●–●–– Sd84e Nakatani
–●–●○–○–○––●––○ Sd84w Kanaya
○–●––○○–●–○–––● Sd93e Wakatora
–●–○●–●–○–○––○– Sd94e Yuminosato
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd95e Fukuoka
–○○–○–●––●–●○–– Sd100e Dainin

3 wins
–○●––○–●●––●○–– Sd2w Shishio
●––○–●–●●––○–○– Sd3w Sokokurai
–●–●●–○–○––○●–– Sd5e Akiyama
–○○––●–●●–○––●– Sd9e Mizuguchi
–●–○○–●–○––●●–– Sd9w Keno
–●–○–○○––●●–●–– Sd11e Wakakasuga
–○–○–●●–●––●–○– Sd11w Chokozan
●––●–●○–●–○–––○ Sd16e Teruyama
○–●––●–○–●–●–○– Sd16w Wakaryusei
○––○○––●●––●●–– Sd18e Miyamaru
–○●–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd19e Tokiryu
●–○––●–●–○○––●– Sd26e Tokinoumi
–○–○●––●○–●––●– Sd26w Toho
–●●–○––○●–○–●–– Sd27w Maenoyu
●––○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd28w Ryukiyama
○–●––●○–●–●–○–– Sd29e Morishita
●––○○––○●––●––– Sd32w Tetsuhikari
–●–●○––●–●○–○–– Sd33w Terusegawa
–○○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd34e Danyu
○–●––●–○○–●––●– Sd35e Kokei
–●–○●––●–○–○–●– Sd38w Shinyu
○–○––●–●–●○–●–– Sd44e Fujimoto
–●–●○–●––●–○–○– Sd45e Seiryu
–●–●●––○–○●––○– Sd47w Nagai
–●–○○––●–○–●●–– Sd50e Yoshinoshima
–●–●●––●–○–○––○ Sd51w Umebayashi
○–●––●–○–●○––●– Sd52w Sadanoumi
●––●○–○–●–●–––○ Sd53e Shotenyu
–●–○●––●–○–○–●– Sd53w Wakakengo
–○○––●–○●–●–●–– Sd57w Wakarikido
–●–○●–□––●●–––○ Sd58e Kyokuhikari
–●–○●––○–○–●–●– Sd59w Oito
–○●––○●–●–○–●–– Sd60e Yukitsukasa
○–●–●–○––●–●––○ Sd64w Taikoki
–●–●○–○––●–●––○ Sd66e Kitanogo
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Sd67e Kiyoseryu
–●–●●––○–○–○–●– Sd71e Ogiryu
●––○●––●●––○––○ Sd73w Daikiyama
–●–●○–○––●–○–●– Sd74e Yamaguchi
●––○–●●–○–●–○–– Sd77e Hokutoyutaka
–●○–○––○–●●–●–– Sd77w Hokutosho
–●●–○––○–○●–●–– Sd80e Takakiho
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Sd81e Haruzakura
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Sd81w Tamanosho
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Sd86e Sawada
–○●––●○––●●––○– Sd87e Kosei
●––●●––○●––○––○ Sd91e Arashitenyu
–○○–●–●––○–●––● Sd92e Fukujumaru
–●–○●––●–○●–––○ Sd96e Ogurayama
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Sd98e Chiyonoretsu
●––○–●○–●–○–●–– Sd99e Hokuryoyama

2 wins
●––●○–●––●○–●–– Sd1w Takanofuji
–○○––●●––●●––●– Sd5w Ryukai
●––●–○●–●––●––○ Sd8e Kiozan
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Sd10e Futasegawa
–●–●–●–●–○–○––● Sd15w Shimada
●––●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd18w Tamanotaka
–●–○–●●––○–●–●– Sd20e Shinnishiki
–●–○○––●●–●–––● Sd21w Kisomitsuru
○–●–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd22w Asahanada
–●–●●–○–●––●○–– Sd25w Tokinoyutaka
–●–●–○–○●––●––● Sd30e Hotaka
●––○○––●●––●●–– Sd39w Shinzan
–●–●–○●–●––●○–– Sd41e Daise
●––●●––●–●○–––○ Sd41w Ako
–○●––●–●○––●–●– Sd43w Takanoya
●––●○–●––●–○––● Sd48e Daiseiko
●––○–●○––●●––●– Sd50w Arauma
–○●––●●––○–●––● Sd55w Toyohikari
●––●○––●–●–○––● Sd57e Futamusashi
●––●–○■––––●–○– Sd60w Wakataizan
–●–○–●●–●–●–––○ Sd62e Tsuteno
●––○–●–●●–○–––● Sd65e Kabasawa
–○●––●○––●●–––● Sd70w Tamayutaka
–●–○–●●–○––●●–– Sd72w Kakushoma
–●–●●–○–●––●–○– Sd76e Kabutoiwa
–○○––●●–●––●––● Sd78w Uchi
–●–○–●●–●––○–●– Sd82e Yamagashira
●––○–●●––○●–––● Sd85e Sasaki
●––●○–●––●–●–○– Sd87w Hoshiazuma
–●–○○––●–●–●––● Sd91w Maenofuji
●––●–○●––○–●––● Sd94w Suzunohana
–●–●○––○–●–●–●– Sd99w Hienriki

1 win
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Sd1e Tamaryoma
●––●–○–●–●●––●– Sd12e Saito
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Sd21e Hokuryu
●––●–●●––●–○●–– Sd30w Mutsuryuyama
–●–●●–○––●–●●–– Sd35w Shikinoumi
●––●–●●––○●–––● Sd36w Hiyoriyama
–––––––––○–●–●– Sd49w Hayasegawa
○––●●–●––●–●––● Sd68w Kumanosato
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd70e Ryushoyama
–●–●●––●●–○––●– Sd86w Tosa
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Sd92w Umenokawa
●–●–●––○–●–●●–– Sd97w Wakatenyu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4e Ryuyo
––––––––––––––– Sd19w Hokutoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd37e Kotonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd37w Hokutokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd42w Asakiumi
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd59e Ayanokaze
––––––––––––––– Sd69w Jiguruma
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Kojikara
––––––––––––––– Sd89e Kotoyashiro
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Kyokushozan
––––––––––––––– Sd100w Takamisato

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd26w Wakanoho
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd74w Nishiuchi

6 wins
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Jd21e Maeta
○–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd33e Takahashi
○–○––○–●–○○–––○ Jd45w Arawaka
–○○––○–○–○–●○–– Jd49e Kozakura
–○–●–○–○○––○––○ Jd71w Terunosato
○––○●–○––○–○–○– Jd72w Hatayama
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Jd75w Taikan
○–○–○––○–●–○–○– Jd95e Kubota
○–○––○○––○–●○–– Jd104e Tokachiumi
○––○–○○–●––○○–– Jd117w Kawataka
○–○–○–○–○––●–○– Jd129e Sadanokuni

5 wins
–○●––○–●–○–○––○ Jd2w Akioka
○–○––○○–●–●–○–– Jd5w Hakunoryu
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Jd9w Yutsukasa
○–○–○–○–○––●––● Jd16e Kanko
–○○–●–○–○––○–●– Jd17e Shimasegawa
–○●––○–○–○●–○–– Jd19e Rachimi
–○●––○–●–○○––○– Jd21w Kurosawa
–○○–●––○○–○–●–– Jd23w Karatsuumi
○–●––○–○–○●––○– Jd24w Ryujin
●––○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd25e Maenoshima
–○○–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd33w Tagonofuji
–○○–○––●–○●––○– Jd36e Nishitani
–○○–○––○●––○––● Jd38w Omatsuda
○–○–●–●––○○–––○ Jd42e Wakatake
–●–○●–○––○○––○– Jd49w Anju
–○○–○–○––●–○––● Jd51w Tochinokuni
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Jd53w Masutoo
●––○○––●–○○–○–– Jd55e Komanohide
–○○––○●––○–●○–– Jd60e So
○––○○–●–○––●––○ Jd62w Kyokuyuzan
○–○––○○–●–○–●–– Jd65e Maegunzan
–●–○–○–○–○–○––● Jd65w Yoshida
–○○––●○–●––○––○ Jd66e Nakajima
–●○––●–○○–○––○– Jd70e Kasugasato
–○–○○––●○––●––○ Jd80e Seifu
–○○–●––○○––●––○ Jd83e Takeuchiyama
–○–○○–○–●––●○–– Jd87e Daiogi
○–○––○●––○–●––○ Jd91w Miyoshi
–○○––●●–○–○–––○ Jd92w Komatensho
–○●––○○––○–○–●– Jd94w Suzunoumi
–○●–○––○○––○–●– Jd103w Kyokuhozan
–●–○–○○–○––●–○– Jd105e Chichii
–○○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd105w Haku
○––●○––○○––○●–– Jd109e Azumayama
–○○––○●–●–○–––○ Jd110e Yodonishiki
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Jd114w Sasanuma
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Jd115e Kuwana
–○●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd120e Maenotaka
–●–○–○○––●–○––○ Jd127w Yatsurugiyama
–○●–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd128e Wakayushi

4 wins
●––●○––○●––○○–– Jd3e Wakafubuki
○–○–●––○●–○––●– Jd3w Kongofuji
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd4w Tensho
–○○––●○––●●––○– Jd6w Hanakaze
–○●––●○––○○–●–– Jd8e Chiyofubuki
–●–○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd10e Ginkakuzan
–○○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd10w Kagamio
○–●–○––○●–●–○–– Jd11e Toyokaze
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Jd14w Bungonishiki
–○●––○●––○●–○–– Jd15e Akanoume
●––●–○–○–○–●–○– Jd15w Daishowaka
●––○–●–●○–○––○– Jd18e Araumi
–○●––●○–●––○–○– Jd25w Masuryu
–●–○○––●○–●–○–– Jd27w Daitenyu
●––●–○○–○–○––●– Jd28w Onizakura
–●–○●–○––○–○●–– Jd31w Daigoki
–○●––○–○–●●–○–– Jd32e Takaisamu
●––○○–●––●–○–○– Jd32w Hirano
–●–●–○–○–○–○–●– Jd34e Hidaka
○–●––○○––●–○●–– Jd37w Yoshino
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Jd40w Kasugamine
–○●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd42w Hokutonada
–●–○○–○–○––●––● Jd43e Minemura
●––○–●○––○●–○–– Jd43w Genkaimaru
○–○––●●–○––●○–– Jd44e Hoshigane
○–●–○––○○–●––●– Jd48e Kasugaumi
–●–○○––○●––○–●– Jd51e Aoiyama
○––○–●–●○–●–○–– Jd52e Osaka
–○●–●––○○–●––○– Jd55w Miyakomusashi
–●–●–○○––○–○●–– Jd56e Tomishima
○–○–●––○–○●–●–– Jd56w Kasugaryu
○–●–○––●●––○–○– Jd59e Goto
○–●–●––○–●○––○– Jd61e Daihagiyama
–○●–○––○●–○–––● Jd64e Kinokawa
●––●●–○––○○––○– Jd64w Ikemoto
○–●–●––○–○○–––● Jd67e Kaisenryu
●–○––○●––○●–○–– Jd69e Takemoto
–●●–○––●○–○–○–– Jd72e Sekinoyama
–●○––●○––○●–○–– Jd76e Kamada
–○○–●–○––●○––●– Jd78e Kaishinho
●––○–○●––○–○––● Jd79w Takahashimoto
–●–●–○–○○––●○–– Jd81w Azumi
○–●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd83w Tokizakura
●––○–●○––○○–––● Jd84w Nakamuragawa
●–○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd86w Marikomaru
–●○––●○–○––○––● Jd89w Kasugashima
–○●–●–●–○–○––○– Jd90e Tokiwakuni
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Jd92e Kai
○–●–●–○––●○–○–– Jd93e Sumi
–○–○–○–●●–○–––● Jd98e Takayasu
–●○–●––●–○–○–○– Jd98w Namiki
○––●○––○●–○–––● Jd99w Ikedo
–○○––●–●●––○○–– Jd101w Yokota
○–●––○●––○●–○–– Jd102e Hayashida
–●–○–○–●○––○–●– Jd109w Adachi
–●–○–●●––○○–○–– Jd111w Inui
–○●–●––□○–●––○– Jd112e Ogami
○–○––○●––○–●––● Jd113e Takita
–●–●○–○–●––○○–– Jd113w Nekomata
–○○––●–●–○○––●– Jd114e Kirimaru
●––○●–○–●–○–○–– Jd119w Tsutsumi
○–○–●–●–○–○–––● Jd121w Hokutoryu
–○○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd123e Soshinzan
–○●––○○–○–●–––● Jd125w Fujiazuma
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Jd126w Kotsukasa

3 wins
–●–●●–●––○○––○– Jd2e Toma
–●–○–○–●–●–●○–– Jd4e Taiyo
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd5e Fukuda
–●–●●–○–○––○●–– Jd6e Daishokaku
○–●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd7e Takaryu
●––●○–●–○––○–●– Jd7w Hokutofuji
–●–○●––○●–●–––○ Jd8w Kotonoshin
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Jd13e Konofuji
●––●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd13w Oka
○–●––●●–○––○●–– Jd18w Matsuhara
–●–●○–○––●–●––○ Jd19w Kainohama
–●–●●–○–●––○––○ Jd22e Chiyoazuma
○–○–○––●–●●––●– Jd22w Amanoumi
–○●––●●––○–●––○ Jd28e Sonoda
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Jd29e Sokenzan
–○○–●––○●––●●–– Jd30e Tamakishin
●––●–●–○○––○●–– Jd31e Mogaminishiki
●––●–●○–●––○–○– Jd34w Fusahikari
–●–○●–○––○–●●–– Jd36w Koga
●––○○––○●–●––●– Jd37e Ikinoshima
●––○–○–●–●●–––○ Jd39w Dewahikari
–○●––●●–○–○–●–– Jd41e Takakimura
●––●●–●–○––○–○– Jd41w Daishiyama
–○●–●––○–●○––●– Jd44w Kirimiyama
–●–●●–○––○–●–○– Jd45e Matsunoumi
–○○––●–●●––○●–– Jd46w Fuchita
–●–○●–○––●○–●–– Jd47e Okamoto
●–○––●●–●––○––○ Jd53e Hayakaze
–●●––●○–○–●–––○ Jd54e Tenryuzan
●––○–○○––●–●–●– Jd58w Daika
–●–●–○●–●–○–––○ Jd59w Ichinoya
●––○–●●––●–○○–– Jd60w Hoshiryu
–○–●–○●–○–●––●– Jd61w Yamada
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Jd63e Kono
–○–●–●–●–●–○○–– Jd67w Asakimizuka
○––○●––●●––○–●– Jd68w Hayatejo
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Jd69w Nakatsunishiki
○––●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd71e Takaurata
●–○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd73e Hokuo
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd74e Takaki
○––●○–●––●●–––○ Jd76w Kotoshimoda
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Jd77e Terunohana
–●●––○●––○○–●–– Jd80w Iwata
●–○–●––○–●●––○– Jd81e Ansei
–○–○●––●–●○–●–– Jd85e Tochitensho
○––●–○–○●–●––●– Jd89e Masaru
●––●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd93w Kakutoriki
–●–○○––●●––○●–– Jd94e Kagamiryu
●––●–○●––○●–––○ Jd95w Wakamiura
–○–●●–○––○●––●– Jd96e Ashinryu
●–●–●–○––●–○○–– Jd97e Azumahikari
○––○●––●○–●––●– Jd97w Sakai
●–●––○●––○○–●–– Jd99e Osuzuki
–●–○–●–○–○●–●–– Jd103e Ishimoto
–○–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd107e Echizenyama
–●○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd107w Otsukuba
●–●–●–○––●○––○– Jd108w Kasachikara
–○–●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd115w Hisatsukasa
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd116e Bizennishiki
–●–○–○–●●––●––○ Jd118e Kawamoto
–○●–●––●–○●–––○ Jd118w Kotoemoto
○–○––●–○●––●–●– Jd119e Wakasato
–●–●–○●––●–○–○– Jd121e Kiyono
●––○–●–○●––○●–– Jd124w Takaoyama
–●–○○––●○–●––●– Jd125e Okanohana

2 wins
●––○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd1e Kotobuki
○–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd1w Kasuganami
●––○–○●––●–●––● Jd11w Onami
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Jd12e Miura
–●–○●––○–●●–––● Jd17w Shosho
●––○–●●–●––○––● Jd20e Nakaita
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Jd23e Taiheizan
–●–●○–●–○––●––● Jd24e Takamiryu
●––●–●–●–●–○○–– Jd27e Minezakura
–●–○●–●––●–●––○ Jd29w Noguchi
○–●––○–●●–●––●– Jd30w Yakunoshima
○–●––●–●○––●––● Jd35w Takasuruga
–●–●–○●–●–○––●– Jd38e Kirizakura
●––●○––●○–●–––● Jd46e Maeshinpu
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Jd47w Taketoba
○–●––○–●●––●–●– Jd50w Anrai
●––●–●●–○––●––○ Jd57e Isonokuni
–■––––––●–□––○– Jd57w Koshinho
–□○–●––●–●●–––● Jd58e Tochitaiga
–●●–○–○––●–●––● Jd62e Nakanose
–●–○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd63w Ryusei
●––●○––○●–●–●–– Jd66w Amanowaka
–●–○–○●––●●–––● Jd73w Tsukinowa
○–●–○––●●–●–––● Jd79e Naniwaryu
○––●–●–●–●–●–○– Jd82e Hokutonami
–●●––●□–●––●–○– Jd85w Kotofubuki
○––●●–●–○–●–––● Jd86e Daisenpu
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Jd88e Fujita
●––○○––●●–●–●–– Jd90w Hokutotsukasa
–●○––●–○●––●––● Jd96w Oishikawa
–●–○–●○––●–●●–– Jd101e Matsushima
●––●○––●–●–●–○– Jd102w Fukutenyu
○–●–●–○––●–●–●– Jd106e Tominoumi
●––●○––○●–●–––● Jd106w Koseki
○–●––●–●●–●–––○ Jd111e Hidehikari
●–●–●–●––○–○––● Jd117e Taikomaru
–●–●–○–●–○●–––● Jd122w Asanozawa
○–●–●––○–●●––●– Jd123w Uchiumi
●––●–●–●–●○–○–– Jd127e Ishihara

1 win
–●–●–○–●●––●●–– Jd12w Daigonishiki
–●–●●–●––○–●––● Jd26e Onoyama
○–●––●–●●–●–––● Jd39e Maenohana
○––●●––●●––●––● Jd54w Raizan
–●●–●–●––●○–––● Jd68e Maeryuyama
●–●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd70w Onoarashi
●––●–●●––○–●–●– Jd75e Asahi
●––●○–●––●●––●– Jd88w Tsubasaumi
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd104w Daitenpaku
●––●●–●––○–●–●– Jd110w Iitani
●––●○––■––––––– Jd112w Asakanda
●––●–●○––●–●––● Jd122e Kamakari
●––●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd129w Yudai

0 wins
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Jd9e Beppu
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Koryuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Kamioiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Kotoyamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Tomotsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Shinanogawa
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Fukutsukasa
●––●–●●–●–■–––– Jd50e Asakubo
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Mitsui
–●–●–●■–––––––– Jd77w Osanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Takinooto
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Omiyamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Kawai
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Kitatsuyoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Nishimura
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Ashin
––––––––––––––– Jd108e Masunoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd116w Kairyu
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Ozakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd124e Akifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd126e Oadachi
––––––––––––––– Jd128w Daishoriki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Jk40w Azusayumi

6 wins
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Jk2w Kotokuroda
○––○–○○––●–○–○– Jk4e Kotonarita
○––○–○–○–○–●––○ Jk33e Araki
○––○–●–○–○○––○– Jk36w Tamahikari

5 wins
–○–●–○○––○○––●– Jk3e Tomonofuji
–○–●–○○––●○–––○ Jk9e Takanokuni
○––○○–●––○–●––○ Jk10w Yamato
–□–○○–●––○○––●– Jk13e Hori
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Jk19e Gonoumi
–○–○○–○––●○––●– Jk22w Nakata
●–○––□●––○–○––○ Jk23w Hazukiyama
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Jk24w Ito
–○–●–●–○–○○–––○ Jk38w Saio
○––○–●○––●–○–○– Jk39w Fukumoto
●––○–○○––○–○––● Jk41e Seiro
–○–––○●–○––○○●– Jk43e Anjoryu

4 wins
–○–●●––●–○○––○– Jk1e Kayaki
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Jk2e Azumahana
–○–○●–●–○–●––○– Jk5e Hayatefuji
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Jk6w Sato
○–○––●○––○●–––● Jk8w Onofuji
●–○––●○–○–●–○–– Jk10e Ishiminato
○––○●––●–○○–––● Jk12e Fukai
●–○–●––●○–○––○– Jk15w Kanazawa
–●●––○●––○–○–○– Jk16e Zendaisho
–○–●○––○○–●–––● Jk16w Kotokaneko
○––○●–○–●––○––● Jk19w Akofuji
○––●○–○–●––●–○– Jk23e Kuramochi
–○–●○––○●––○––● Jk26w Osato
○––○●–○–■––●○–– Jk27w Nakamoto
○––○○––●□–●–––● Jk29e Fujimura
–○–○●–●–●–○––○– Jk30e Tamabuzan
–○–●–○–●○––●–○– Jk32e Tanakayama
●–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jk33w Fukukasuga
–●○––○–○–●–●○–– Jk43w Fukunokuni

3 wins
–●●–○––○●––●––○ Jk3w Tanemaru
●–○––●–○○––●●–– Jk4w Miyakofuji
●–○–□–●–●––○●–– Jk6e Daishonami
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jk8e Takeda
–●●–○––●●––○––○ Jk9w Tamahayate
–●○–○––●●––○–●– Jk11w Ogawa
–■–––○–○–●–●○–– Jk14e Dewamiyako
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Jk15e Koyoshi
●–○––●○––●○––●– Jk20e Takaogi
–●●––●–○–●–○○–– Jk20w Waki
–●●––○–○–●–●○–– Jk24e Tamashinzan
○––●●––○–○–●●–– Jk25e Inamura
●–●––○○––○–●–●– Jk25w Nara
●–●––●○––○●–––○ Jk29w Kida
–●○–●–○–○–●––●– Jk32w Hariya
–●○–○––●–●○–●–– Jk34e Kusakiyo
–○–●○–●–●––○–●– Jk35e Shinohara
–––––––––○○–––○ Jk38e Komaasagiri
○–●––●–○○––●●–– Jk42w Kanai
––●–○●–●–○●––○– Jk44e Maekawa

2 wins
–●●––●–○●––○––● Jk1w Ogata
–●●–●––○○–●–––● Jk5w Kurihara
–○–●–●●–○––●●–– Jk11e Kaneko
●–●––●○–●––●○–– Jk12w Hasada
○––○●–●––●●–●–– Jk17e Aononami
●–●––●●–○–○–●–– Jk18e Fujioka
–●○–●––●–●–●––○ Jk28e Morikawa
–○–●–○–●–●●–––● Jk28w Hirai
–●●–●––●–●–○–○– Jk30w Osawa
●–○––●●–○–●–●–– Jk31e Onakatani
○––●–●●––●–○––● Jk31w Wakashiraishi

1 win
–○●–■–––––––––– Jk7w Shikinokawa
–○–●●––●●–●–●–– Jk18w Maeamami
–––––––––––––○– Jk21w Kanda
–●○––■––––––––– Jk26e Asaamami
●–●––●–●●–○––●– Jk27e Yamamoto
●–○–●–●–●––●––● Jk36e Iwanaga
–●●–○––●●–●––●– Jk37e Ishii
––––––––––––○–– Jk37w Wakaizumi

0 wins
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jk7e Fukaya
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Kinryuzan
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Takamiiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Akinosato
–––––––––––––●– Jk21e Hokutowaka
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Awa
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Okuda
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Sugawara
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Shimanokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Sakurai
–●–●●–●–––●●●–– Jk41w Katsurada
●–––––––––––––– Jk42e Kotoshimahara

30 queries in 1.94 seconds

Aki 2005

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 11, 2005 - September 25, 2005


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YAsashoryuY 
0-4-11KaioOTochiazuma10-5
 OChiyotaikai10-5
13-2 DKKotooshuSWakanosato4-3-8
9-6 KotomitsukiKFuteno5-10
6-9MiyabiyamaM1Hakuho9-6
7-8KakizoeM2Kokkai5-10
7-8DejimaM3Kyokutenho10-5
7-8IwakiyamaM4Kyokushuzan4-11
5-10TakamisakariM5Aminishiki7-8
7-8KotoshogikuM6Tokitenku7-8
8-7HokutorikiM7Kaiho0-0-15
6-9TosanoumiM8Tamanoshima11-4
7-8TakekazeM9Tamaasuka4-11
6-2-7AsasekiryuM10Roho8-7
9-6AmaM11Toyozakura4-11
7-8HakurozanM12Ishide7-8
8-7KotonowakaM13Tochisakae5-10
6-9JumonjiM14Tokitsuumi4-11
9-6TakanowakaM15Wakatoba8-7
7-8KasugaoM16Kisenosato12-3 K
7-8TochinonadaM17Shimotori8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10HarunoyamaJ1Toyonoshima14-1 Y
8-7 KatayamaJ2Kasuganishiki9-6
6-9BuyuzanJ3Tochinohana10-5
7-8SenshuyamaJ4Ushiomaru6-9
3-12TokiJ5Daimanazuru6-9
9-6KitazakuraJ6Kobo6-9
9-6DaishodaiJ7Yoshikaze8-7
6-9OtsukasaJ8Tamakasuga11-4
7-8KyokunankaiJ9Kanbayashi6-9
7-8AsofujiJ10Kotokasuga5-10
7-8MasatsukasaJ11Raiko3-12
7-8TakanotsuruJ12Shiraishi8-7
7-8RyuhoJ13Yotsukasa7-8
9-6DairaidoJ14Baruto12-3

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7WakanoyamaMs1Kinkaiyama3-4
5-2 ChiyotenzanMs2Chiyohakuho2-5
4-3HochiyamaMs3Nakao3-4
1-6MaikazeMs4Daishoma3-4
5-2 KakuryuMs5Hayateumi3-4
4-3TamamitsukuniMs6Takamifuji5-2
5-2HomashoMs7Sumanofuji4-3
3-4WakainamiMs8Mokonami6-1
1-6HokutojoMs9Musashiryu2-5
4-3OgaMs10Dewaotori3-4
2-5AsahimaruMs11Surugatsukasa3-4
2-5KitataikiMs12Satoyama6-1
5-2HokutoiwaMs13Dewanosato2-5
4-3NoderaMs14Bushuyama3-4
2-5DewanofujiMs15Gojoro0-0-7
4-3IsobeMs16Nishikikaze4-3
4-3RyuoMs17Takanoyama4-3
3-4TenichiMs18Kimurayama3-4
5-2YoshiazumaMs19Tochitenko3-4
4-3KakureizanMs20Komanofuji4-3
3-4HamanishikiMs21Fukuzono5-2
2-5KaidoMs22Kaonishiki3-4
5-2MasutsuyoshiMs23Matsumidori3-4
4-3YutakamaruMs24Hoshizakura2-5
1-3-3HakiaiMs25Kotokuni1-6
4-3YotsugurumaMs26Koryu6-1
6-1KotokanyuMs27Takakoyama5-2
3-4FukkoyamaMs28Hananosato3-4
4-3OmiryuMs29Hoshikaze3-4
6-1TamarikidoMs30Toyonokuni3-4
0-7 MusashifujiMs31Sotenzan5-2
2-5TerukazeMs32Kirinowaka4-3
2-5SaitaMs33Daisogen5-2
4-3ArawashiMs34Asahibenten4-3
3-4IchinotaniMs35Kirinoumi2-5
5-2HoshihikariMs36Rikiryu5-2
3-4RyugiMs37Sawai4-3
3-4TatsuyutakaMs38Kakuo4-3
4-3KotohikariMs39Munakata2-5
3-4MiyamotoMs40Nakanokuni4-3
2-5AogifujiMs41Enatsukasa3-4
7-0 YWakakirinMs42Daitensho4-3
2-5ChiyonohanaMs43Wakatenro4-3
3-4YakigayaMs44Fujinokaze2-5
5-2OmusashiMs45Kainowaka4-3
4-3ToshinyamaMs46Hakuba3-4
5-2FujitsukasaMs47Shibuya5-2
2-5 FudoyamaMs48Yamasaki0-0-7
4-3ShironishikiMs49Nakano1-6
2-5 NiiokaMs50Kagaya5-2
3-4 GokenzanMs51Fujiryu3-4
3-4 KyokuryudakeMs52Kyokushoten1-6
3-4 AmuruMs53Kasugakuni5-2
6-1FuruichiMs54Sadanishiki3-4
1-6 AsatofujiMs55Daishochi0-0-7
3-4 SatsukiumiMs56Tamao3-4
4-3AsanotosaMs57Mitanoyama2-5
4-3KyokutenzanMs58Katsunofuji4-3
5-2SugitaMs59Koriyama6-1
4-3TeruazumaMs60Daiyuchi4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6TamaryomaSd1Takanofuji2-5
4-3 MaenowakaSd2Shishio3-4
5-2 SatsumanishikiSd3Sokokurai3-4
0-0-7RyuyoSd4Wakasuruga5-2
3-4AkiyamaSd5Ryukai2-5
4-3 KazafuzanSd6Tochinoyama4-3
7-0 Y YoshioSd7Minaminoshima4-3
2-5KiozanSd8Tamawashi5-2
3-4MizuguchiSd9Keno3-4
2-5FutasegawaSd10Kotoyutaka4-3
3-4WakakasugaSd11Chokozan3-4
1-6SaitoSd12Kimenryu4-3
5-2 TachigamiSd13Kotonomine4-3
4-3YoshinoryuSd14Tokihikari4-3
6-1 SadanoshimaSd15Shimada2-5
3-4TeruyamaSd16Wakaryusei3-4
5-2 TochifudoSd17Kurazono4-3
3-4MiyamaruSd18Tamanotaka2-5
3-4TokiryuSd19Hokutoarashi0-0-7
2-5ShinnishikiSd20Ashu5-2
1-6HokuryuSd21Kisomitsuru2-5
4-3TaigaSd22Asahanada2-5
5-2 MizakuraSd23Daihoyama4-3
4-3HamaeikoSd24Wakahisashi4-3
5-2 EttoryuSd25Tokinoyutaka2-5
3-4TokinoumiSd26Toho3-4
4-3NakanishiSd27Maenoyu3-4
6-1 DaikiSd28Ryukiyama3-4
3-4MorishitaSd29Kadomoto5-2
2-5HotakaSd30Mutsuryuyama1-6
5-2TakamaruSd31Akinohana5-2
5-2TakakitamuraSd32Tetsuhikari3-3-1
4-3OroraSd33Terusegawa3-4
3-4DanyuSd34Tokinoboru4-3
3-4KokeiSd35Shikinoumi1-6
5-2KageyamaSd36Hiyoriyama1-6
0-0-7KotonoumiSd37Hokutokuni0-0-7
5-2HanadaSd38Shinyu3-4
4-3TakasufujiSd39Shinzan2-5
4-3MurayoshiSd40Tokitsukasa4-3
2-5DaiseSd41Ako2-5
6-1 KoshinoryuSd42Asakiumi0-0-7
4-3KorikiSd43Takanoya2-5
3-4FujimotoSd44Soryuzan4-3
3-4SeiryuSd45Hidenofuji5-2
5-2HokkairyuSd46Oisami4-3
5-2TakaazumaSd47Nagai3-4
2-5DaiseikoSd48Kaishoryu5-2
5-2YukiSd49Hayasegawa1-2-4
3-4YoshinoshimaSd50Arauma2-5
4-3TakashomaSd51Umebayashi3-4
6-1DaionamiSd52Sadanoumi3-4
3-4ShotenyuSd53Wakakengo3-4
4-3FujiarashiSd54Gotenyu4-3
4-3YutakaumiSd55Toyohikari2-5
4-3ShimaSd56Wakayuki6-1
2-5FutamusashiSd57Wakarikido3-4
3-4KyokuhikariSd58Kotomisen4-3
0-7 AyanokazeSd59Oito3-4
3-4YukitsukasaSd60Wakataizan2-4-1
4-3AsahisakariSd61Wakafujita4-3
2-5TsutenoSd62Kachimori6-1
4-3KagemaruSd63Tatsutsukasa4-3
5-2SadanofujiSd64Taikoki3-4
2-5KabasawaSd65Hisanoumi4-3
3-4KitanogoSd66Asasegawa5-2
3-4KiyoseryuSd67Takainazawa5-2
4-3YonemuraSd68Kumanosato1-6
5-2KoshinoyamaSd69Jiguruma0-0-7
1-6 RyushoyamaSd70Tamayutaka2-5
3-4OgiryuSd71Tokusegawa6-1
4-3NionoumiSd72Kakushoma2-5
4-3IsoazumaSd73Daikiyama3-4
3-4YamaguchiSd74Taganomine5-2
5-2KirinishikiSd75Minanosato4-3
2-5 KabutoiwaSd76Tanno4-3
3-4HokutoyutakaSd77Hokutosho3-4
5-2TowanoyamaSd78Uchi2-5
4-3YamaryuSd79Yuzawa4-3
3-4TakakihoSd80Ikeda4-3
3-4HaruzakuraSd81Tamanosho3-4
2-5 YamagashiraSd82Nankairiki5-2
4-3OseumiSd83Yamatofuji4-3
4-3NakataniSd84Kanaya4-3
2-5 SasakiSd85Kojikara0-0-7
3-4 SawadaSd86Tosa1-6
3-4 KoseiSd87Hoshiazuma2-5
6-1GokiSd88Ryutei5-2
0-0-7 KotoyashiroSd89Fusanohana5-2
6-1HokutogoSd90Kyokushozan0-0-7
3-4 ArashitenyuSd91Maenofuji2-5
3-4 FukujumaruSd92Umenokawa1-6
4-3WakatoraSd93Tooyama6-1
4-3YuminosatoSd94Suzunohana2-5
4-3FukuokaSd95Fukunaga5-2
3-4 OgurayamaSd96Kumago5-2
6-1AsahikariSd97Wakatenyu1-6
3-4 ChiyonoretsuSd98Ikioi6-1
3-4 HokuryoyamaSd99Hienriki2-5
4-3DaininSd100Takamisato0-0-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KotobukiJd1Kasuganami2-5
3-4TomaJd2Akioka5-2
4-3 WakafubukiJd3Kongofuji4-3
3-4TaiyoJd4Tensho4-3
3-4FukudaJd5Hakunoryu5-2
3-4DaishokakuJd6Hanakaze4-3
3-4TakaryuJd7Hokutofuji3-4
4-3 ChiyofubukiJd8Kotonoshin3-4
0-7BeppuJd9Yutsukasa5-2
4-3 GinkakuzanJd10Kagamio4-3
4-3 ToyokazeJd11Onami2-5
2-5MiuraJd12Daigonishiki1-6
3-4KonofujiJd13Oka3-4
0-0-7KoryuyamaJd14Bungonishiki4-3
4-3 AkanoumeJd15Daishowaka4-3
5-2 KankoJd16Kamioiyama0-0-7
5-2 ShimasegawaJd17Shosho2-5
4-3 AraumiJd18Matsuhara3-4
5-2 RachimiJd19Kainohama3-4
2-5NakaitaJd20Kotoyamamoto0-0-7
6-1 MaetaJd21Kurosawa5-2
3-4ChiyoazumaJd22Amanoumi3-4
2-5TaiheizanJd23Karatsuumi5-2
2-5TakamiryuJd24Ryujin5-2
5-2 MaenoshimaJd25Masuryu4-3
1-6OnoyamaJd26Wakanoho7-0 Y
2-5MinezakuraJd27Daitenyu4-3
3-4SonodaJd28Onizakura4-3
3-4SokenzanJd29Noguchi2-5
3-4TamakishinJd30Yakunoshima2-5
3-4MogaminishikiJd31Daigoki4-3
4-3TakaisamuJd32Hirano4-3
6-1 TakahashiJd33Tagonofuji5-2
4-3HidakaJd34Fusahikari3-4
0-0-7TomotsukasaJd35Takasuruga2-5
5-2 NishitaniJd36Koga3-4
3-4IkinoshimaJd37Yoshino4-3
2-5KirizakuraJd38Omatsuda5-2
1-6MaenohanaJd39Dewahikari3-4
0-0-7ShinanogawaJd40Kasugamine4-3
3-4TakakimuraJd41Daishiyama3-4
5-2WakatakeJd42Hokutonada4-3
4-3MinemuraJd43Genkaimaru4-3
4-3HoshiganeJd44Kirimiyama3-4
3-4MatsunoumiJd45Arawaka6-1
2-5MaeshinpuJd46Fuchita3-4
3-4OkamotoJd47Taketoba2-5
4-3KasugaumiJd48Fukutsukasa0-0-7
6-1 KozakuraJd49Anju5-2
0-6-1AsakuboJd50Anrai2-5
4-3AoiyamaJd51Tochinokuni5-2
4-3OsakaJd52Mitsui0-0-7
3-4HayakazeJd53Masutoo5-2
3-4TenryuzanJd54Raizan1-6
5-2KomanohideJd55Miyakomusashi4-3
4-3TomishimaJd56Kasugaryu4-3
2-5IsonokuniJd57Koshinho2-2-3
2-5TochitaigaJd58Daika3-4
4-3GotoJd59Ichinoya3-4
5-2SoJd60Hoshiryu3-4
4-3DaihagiyamaJd61Yamada3-4
2-5NakanoseJd62Kyokuyuzan5-2
3-4KonoJd63Ryusei2-5
4-3KinokawaJd64Ikemoto4-3
5-2MaegunzanJd65Yoshida5-2
5-2NakajimaJd66Amanowaka2-5
4-3KaisenryuJd67Asakimizuka3-4
1-6MaeryuyamaJd68Hayatejo3-4
4-3TakemotoJd69Nakatsunishiki3-4
5-2KasugasatoJd70Onoarashi1-6
3-4TakaurataJd71Terunosato6-1
4-3SekinoyamaJd72Hatayama6-1
3-4HokuoJd73Tsukinowa2-5
3-4TakakiJd74Nishiuchi7-0 D
1-6AsahiJd75Taikan6-1
4-3KamadaJd76Kotoshimoda3-4
3-4TerunohanaJd77Osanoumi0-4-3
4-3KaishinhoJd78Takinooto0-0-7
2-5NaniwaryuJd79Takahashimoto4-3
5-2SeifuJd80Iwata3-4
3-4AnseiJd81Azumi4-3
2-5HokutonamiJd82Chiyonishiki0-0-7
5-2TakeuchiyamaJd83Tokizakura4-3
0-0-7 OmiyamotoJd84Nakamuragawa4-3
3-4TochitenshoJd85Kotofubuki2-5
2-5DaisenpuJd86Marikomaru4-3
5-2DaiogiJd87Kawai0-0-7
2-5FujitaJd88Tsubasaumi1-6
3-4MasaruJd89Kasugashima4-3
4-3TokiwakuniJd90Hokutotsukasa2-5
0-0-7KitatsuyoshiJd91Miyoshi5-2
4-3KaiJd92Komatensho5-2
4-3SumiJd93Kakutoriki3-4
3-4KagamiryuJd94Suzunoumi5-2
6-1KubotaJd95Wakamiura3-4
3-4AshinryuJd96Oishikawa2-5
3-4AzumahikariJd97Sakai3-4
4-3TakayasuJd98Namiki4-3
3-4OsuzukiJd99Ikedo4-3
0-0-7NishimuraJd100Ashin0-0-7
2-5 MatsushimaJd101Yokota4-3
4-3HayashidaJd102Fukutenyu2-5
3-4IshimotoJd103Kyokuhozan5-2
6-1TokachiumiJd104Daitenpaku1-6
5-2ChichiiJd105Haku5-2
2-5 TominoumiJd106Koseki2-5
3-4EchizenyamaJd107Otsukuba3-4
0-0-7 MasunoumiJd108Kasachikara3-4
5-2AzumayamaJd109Adachi4-3
5-2YodonishikiJd110Iitani1-6
2-5 HidehikariJd111Inui4-3
4-3OgamiJd112Asakanda1-3-3
4-3TakitaJd113Nekomata4-3
4-3KirimaruJd114Sasanuma5-2
5-2KuwanaJd115Hisatsukasa3-4
3-4BizennishikiJd116Kairyu0-0-7
2-5 TaikomaruJd117Kawataka6-1
3-4 KawamotoJd118Kotoemoto3-4
3-4 WakasatoJd119Tsutsumi4-3
5-2MaenotakaJd120Ozakiyama0-0-7
3-4 KiyonoJd121Hokutoryu4-3
1-6 KamakariJd122Asanozawa2-5
4-3SoshinzanJd123Uchiumi2-5
0-0-7 AkifujiJd124Takaoyama3-4
3-4 OkanohanaJd125Fujiazuma4-3
0-0-7 OadachiJd126Kotsukasa4-3
2-5 IshiharaJd127Yatsurugiyama5-2
5-2WakayushiJd128Daishoriki0-0-7
6-1SadanokuniJd129Yudai1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KayakiJk1Ogata2-5
4-3 AzumahanaJk2Kotokuroda6-1
5-2 TomonofujiJk3Tanemaru3-4
6-1 KotonaritaJk4Miyakofuji3-4
4-3 HayatefujiJk5Kurihara2-5
3-4DaishonamiJk6Sato4-3
0-7FukayaJk7Shikinokawa1-2-4
3-4TakedaJk8Onofuji4-3
5-2 TakanokuniJk9Tamahayate3-4
4-3 IshiminatoJk10Yamato5-2
2-5KanekoJk11Ogawa3-4
4-3 FukaiJk12Hasada2-5
5-2 HoriJk13Kinryuzan0-0-7
3-3-1DewamiyakoJk14Takamiiwa0-0-7
3-4KoyoshiJk15Kanazawa4-3
4-3 ZendaishoJk16Kotokaneko4-3
2-5AononamiJk17Akinosato0-0-7
2-5FujiokaJk18Maeamami1-6
5-2 GonoumiJk19Akofuji4-3
3-4TakaogiJk20Waki3-4
0-1-6HokutowakaJk21Kanda1-0-6
0-0-7AwaJk22Nakata5-2
4-3 KuramochiJk23Hazukiyama5-2
3-4TamashinzanJk24Ito5-2
3-4InamuraJk25Nara3-4
1-2-4AsaamamiJk26Osato4-3
1-6YamamotoJk27Nakamoto4-3
2-5MorikawaJk28Hirai2-5
4-3 FujimuraJk29Kida3-4
4-3 TamabuzanJk30Osawa2-5
2-5OnakataniJk31Wakashiraishi2-5
4-3 TanakayamaJk32Hariya3-4
6-1 ArakiJk33Fukukasuga4-3
3-4KusakiyoJk34Okuda0-0-7
3-4ShinoharaJk35Sugawara0-0-7
1-6IwanagaJk36Tamahikari6-1
1-6IshiiJk37Wakaizumi1-0-6
3-0-4KomaasagiriJk38Saio5-2
0-0-7ShimanokuniJk39Fukumoto5-2
0-0-7 SakuraiJk40Azusayumi7-0 Y
5-2 SeiroJk41Katsurada0-7
0-1-6KotoshimaharaJk42Kanai3-4
5-2 AnjoryuJk43Fukunokuni4-3
3-4MaekawaJk44 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Morioka0-0
Tsukasaumi0-0
Hyugano0-0
Daishoryu0-0
Arai0-0
Akasaka0-0
Omori0-0
Tomoegawa0-0
Iwashina0-0
Daishonada0-0
Atsumi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hokushinzan
Kotookamoto
Kototogashi
Morita
Oka
Onowaka
Tange
Yasumiya
Tanaka
Maruta


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms29eOmiryuKitamura
Ms31wSotenzanWakagiyama
Sd16wWakaryuseiMatsunaga
Sd44wSoryuzanDoto
Jd30eTamakishinTamataiga
Jd73wTsukinowaTamada
Jd77eTerunohanaTakemura
Jd92wKomatenshoKomanosho
Jk2eAzumahanaIshikawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MoriokaArashioHyogoFebruary 12, 1983
TsukasaumiIrumagawaGeorgiaMay 10, 1987
DaishoryuOitekazeOsakaDecember 29, 1989
AkasakaMinezakiAomoriApril 2, 1988
TomoegawaOnomatsuAichiDecember 7, 1986
IwashinaTamanoiShizuokaMay 30, 1989
DaishonadaOitekazeFukuokaJune 14, 1989
AtsumiOitekazeAichiJanuary 19, 1983

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms1eWakanoyamaMusashigawaWakayamaMay 12, 1972K
Ms55wDaishochiShibatayamaMongoliaNovember 24, 1984Ms15
Sd37eKotonoumiSadogatakeTokyoMay 22, 1980Sd37
Sd42wAsakiumiAjigawaAichiDecember 1, 1975Ms45
Sd68wKumanosatoTakasagoHyogoNovember 22, 1984Sd47
Sd100wTakamisatoNarutoSaitamaOctober 22, 1983Sd28
Jd20wKotoyamamotoSadogatakeFukuiApril 20, 1985Sd87
Jd40eShinanogawaMusashigawaNaganoJune 22, 1982Jd40
Jd52wMitsuiHanaregomaYamaguchiAugust 11, 1980Jd10
Jd78wTakinootoIsenoumiHyogoMarch 19, 1969Ms5
Jd91eKitatsuyoshiNishonosekiHokkaidoDecember 8, 1984Jd51
Jd100eNishimuraKasuganoChibaMay 15, 1986Jd100
Jd100wAshinAjigawaNaraJune 10, 1989Jd100
Jd109eAzumayamaTamanoiKagoshimaAugust 11, 1974Sd6
Jd128wDaishorikiOitekazeKumamotoOctober 28, 1985Sd53
Jk14wTakamiiwaAzumazekiKyotoSeptember 15, 1989Jd124
Jk22eAwaAjigawaNaraMarch 25, 1990Jk4
Jk34wOkudaMatsuganeAichiJune 10, 1989Jk34
Jk35wSugawaraNakamuraChibaSeptember 24, 1989Jk32
Jk39eShimanokuniShibatayamaHokkaidoFebruary 16, 1989Jd99
MzAtsumiOitekazeAichiJanuary 19, 1983Mz
BgKotookamotoSadogatakeIbarakiAugust 15, 1989Jk30
BgMoritaNishikidoTochigiOctober 11, 1986Jk15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho