Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAsashoryu (13th)
JuryoTokitsuumi (2nd)
MakushitaNakao
SandanmeSawai
JonidanNakanishi
JonokuchiTakahashi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoFuteno (1st)
Shukun-shoKotooshu (1st)
Kanto-shoKokkai (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○○○○ Y1e Asashoryu

12 wins
○●○○●○○○○○○○○○● K1e Kotooshu

11 wins
○●○○○○○○●○○●○●○ M2w Wakanosato

10 wins
○●○○○●○○□●○○○●● O2w Kaio
●○●●○●○○○○□●○○□ M3w Futeno
●○○●○○○□○○●○○●● M11w Takamisakari

9 wins
○○○●●○○●○○○●●○● O1e Tochiazuma
○○○○●○○●●○○●●●○ M6e Kokkai
○○○○○○●■–––○●○○ M8w Iwakiyama
●○●●○●○○○●○○●○○ M9w Aminishiki
○●○○●●●●○○○●○○○ M12e Tokitenku
○○●●○●○○●○○●□○● M14e Tamaasuka
○○●○●○○○●●●○●○○ M16w Toyozakura
○●○○●●○●○○○○●○● M17e Ishide

8 wins
●●●○○○●○○●○●○●○ M5w Kyokutenho
○○●●●○○○○●○●●○● M9e Kotoshogiku
●●○○○●○○●●○○○●■ M10e Kaiho
○○●●○○○●●○○●●●○ M11e Takekaze
●○●○○●○●●○●●○○○ M14w Hakurozan
●○○●●○●●○○○●●○○ M17w Takanowaka

7 wins
●○○●●○○●●●●○●○○ S1w Kotomitsuki
●○●○○●●○□○●●○●● K1w Miyabiyama
●●○●●●●○●○●○○○○ M1e Kakizoe
●○○○●●○○●●●●○○● M2e Dejima
●●●○●●●○●○●○○○○ M12w Tochisakae
○○○●○●●●○●●○○●● M15w Kisenosato

6 wins
●○○○○○○●■–––––– S1e Hakuho
○□●○●○○●●●●●●○● M5e Hokutoriki
○●●●○●●○○○●○■–– M7w Asasekiryu
●○●○●●●○○○●○●●● M8e Ama
●●○○●○●●●○●○●○● M16e Toyonoshima

5 wins
●●●●○●●○●●○●○●○ M1w Kyokushuzan
●●●●●●●●○●○○○●○ M4e Tosanoumi
○●●●○●●●○●○●●●○ M4w Tamanoshima
○●□○●●●●○●●○●●● M10w Jumonji

4 wins
●●○●●○●●○●●○●●● M7e Kotonowaka
○●○●●○●○●●●●●●● M13w Katayama
●●●●○○●●●●○●●○● M15e Buyuzan

3 wins
○○●●●○●●■–––––– O1w Chiyotaikai
○●●●○●●○●●■–––– M3e Roho

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– M6w Tochinonada
●●■–––––––––––– M13e Tamakasuga

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○●○●○●○○○○●○ J3w Tokitsuumi

10 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○○●●● J5e Wakatoba
●○●○○●○○●●○○○○○ J5w Kasugao
○○○●○○○○○●●●●○○ J7e Harunoyama
○○○○○●○●○○●○○●– J13w Yoshikaze

9 wins
○●●○○○●○●●●○○○○ J4e Shimotori
○●●○○●○●●○●○○○○ J8e Kasuganishiki
○○○●●○○○●○○○●●● J9w Ushiomaru
●○○●○○○●●●○○○○● J10e Kobo

8 wins
●○○●○○○●●○●●●○○ J7w Daimanazuru
○○○○○●○●●○○●●●● J12e Kyokunankai
●●○○●○●□○○○●●●○ J12w Kanbayashi

7 wins
●○●○○○○●●●●●○●○ J2w Tochinohana
●●○○○●●○○●●●○○● J4w Kitazakura
●○●○○●●●●○●○●○○ J9e Asofuji
●●○●●○○○○●○●○●● J11e Takanotsuru

6 wins
○●○●●○○●○●●○●●● J1e Senshuyama
○●●●●○●○○●○●○●● J2e Toki
●○●●●●●●○○○●○●○ J3e Daishodai
○●●○●●○●●○○●●○● J8w Kotokasuga
●○●●●●○●○●●○●○○ J11w Yotsukasa
○●○●●○●○●○●●●○● J13e Chiyotenzan
●○●○○○●●●○●○●●● J14e Chiyohakuho

5 wins
○●●●●●●○○●●○○●● J10w Kinkaiyama

4 wins
●○●●●●○●○●●●○●● J1w Otsukasa
●●●●●●●○○●○●●●○ J14w Sumanofuji

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●○●○●● J6w Wakanoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J6e Hayateumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Ms33w Nakao

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Ms3w Masatsukasa
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms9e Hochiyama
○–○–○–○–●––○––○ Ms16e Takamifuji
–○○––○●–○––○–○– Ms19w Mokonami
○––○–○○–●––○–○– Ms44w Tenichi
–○○––●○–○––○––○ Ms45w Kimurayama

5 wins
○–○○––●–●–○–––○ Ms2e Raiko
–○○–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms5e Ryuho
–○–○○–●–○––○––● Ms6w Baruto
–○–○–●–○–○–●○–– Ms10w Daishoma
●–○–●––○○–○–––○ Ms12e Wakainami
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Ms17e Oga
○–○–●––○○––●–○– Ms22w Kitataiki
–○–●–○–●–○○–––○ Ms23e Satoyama
○––○○–○–○–●––●– Ms24e Nodera
○–●––○○–●––○–○– Ms30e Nishikikaze
○–○––○–●○–○–––● Ms32w Tochitenko
–○–○–●–○–○○––●– Ms35e Fukuzono
●–●–○––○○–○–○–– Ms36w Matsumidori
●–○–○––●○–○–––○ Ms40e Yotsuguruma
○––○●––●–○–○–○– Ms40w Koryu
○–○––○○–○––●––● Ms48w Saita
–○○–○–●–●–○––○– Ms50e Hoshihikari
–○○––○–●○–○–––● Ms53w Kotohikari
●––○–●○–○––○–○– Ms54e Munakata
○––○–●–○●–○–––○ Ms58w Aogifuji
●––○○–○––○●––○– Ms59w Enatsukasa

4 wins
○–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms1e Shiraishi
–●–○●–○–○–●––○– Ms4w Dairaido
○––●○–●–●–○––○– Ms7w Kakuryu
●–●–○––○○–●––○– Ms8e Homasho
○––●●–○––○–○––● Ms11w Musashiryu
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Ms13w Dewaotori
●––○●––○–○–●○–– Ms16w Surugatsukasa
–○○––●–○●––○––● Ms17w Hokutoiwa
●––○–○–●–●○–○–– Ms20e Dewanofuji
–○●––●○––○–○––● Ms21w Isobe
–●–○○––●–●○–○–– Ms25e Takanoyama
–●○––○●––○●––○– Ms27w Kakureizan
–○○––●○––○●––●– Ms29w Kaonishiki
●––○–○–●–○○–●–– Ms30w Yutakamaru
–○●–●–○––●–○–○– Ms31w Kotokuni
○–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms34e Takakoyama
●––○–○–○–●–○–●– Ms34w Hananosato
○––●●–●––○–○○–– Ms36e Hoshikaze
–●–○○––●○––●–○– Ms37e Musashifuji
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Ms37w Terukaze
○–●–○––○–●–●○–– Ms38w Daisogen
–○–●○–●––●○–○–– Ms43e Kirinoumi
–●○–○––○–○–●–●– Ms43w Rikiryu
●––○–○–●○––○–●– Ms46w Tatsuyutaka
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Ms50w Wakakirin
○––○●––○○––●–●– Ms52e Wakatenro
●–○––○○–●––●○–– Ms52w Omusashi
–○–●●–○–○––○–●– Ms57w Shibuya
–●●–○–○––●○–○–– Ms58e Shironishiki
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Ms60e Kyokuryudake
●––●●––○○––○○–– Ms60w Kyokushoten

3 wins
●●––●–○–○–●––○– Ms1w Maikaze
–●●–○–●–○–○––●– Ms2w Tamamitsukuni
○–●––○–○–●–●–●– Ms6e Hokutojo
–●○––●●–●–○–––○ Ms7e Asahimaru
○–●–○––●●–●–––○ Ms9w Dewanosato
●––●–●○–●––○–○– Ms10e Bushuyama
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Ms13e Ryuo
●––○–●–●○–●––○– Ms14e Yoshiazuma
–○●––○○––●●–●–– Ms15e Hamanishiki
●––●○––●–○○–●–– Ms18e Kotokanyu
○–●––○●–●–○–●–– Ms18w Fukkoyama
○–●––●–●–●–○–○– Ms20w Kitamura
–●–●○––○○–●–●–– Ms21e Tamarikido
–○○–○–●–●––●–●– Ms25w Kirinowaka
○–●––●–●–○●–○–– Ms26w Asahibenten
–○–○●––○–●–●–●– Ms27e Ichinotani
○––●–●○––●○–●–– Ms28w Ryugi
–●–○–●–○●–●–––○ Ms31e Nakanokuni
–●○––●○–●–○–●–– Ms35w Hakuba
●––●–●●–○––○––○ Ms38e Fudoyama
–●●––○○–●–●–––○ Ms39w Kagaya
–●○–●–●––○–○●–– Ms41w Kasugakuni
○––○–●–○–●●––●– Ms42e Furuichi
–●–●●–○–●––○○–– Ms45e Tamao
○–●–●–○––○●–●–– Ms46e Maenowaka
●––○–●–○–●–○●–– Ms48e Ryuyo
–○●––○●–●–○–●–– Ms49w Tochinoyama
–○–●–●–●–●–○–○– Ms51e Tamawashi
–●●–○–●––●○–––○ Ms51w Mizuguchi
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Ms53e Chokozan
–●●–●––○–○–○●–– Ms55w Kimenryu
●–○–○–●––○–●–●– Ms56e Tachigami
○––○–●–●●––●––○ Ms56w Kotonomine

2 wins
●–○–○–●■––––––– Ms4e Gojoro
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Ms8w Komanofuji
–●●––○●––○–●––● Ms11e Masutsuyoshi
–●–●–●●–○––○–●● Ms12w Hoshizakura
–●–●–○–○●––●–●– Ms14w Toyonokuni
●––○–●●––○●––●– Ms22e Kakuo
–●○–●––●–○●–●–– Ms23w Miyamoto
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Ms26e Daitensho
●–●––●–○–●–○––● Ms28e Yakigaya
●––●○–●––●–●––○ Ms32e Yamasaki
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Ms33e Gokenzan
–○–●●––●–●–●––○ Ms39e Daiyuchi
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Ms41e Ryukai
●–●––○–○●–●–●–– Ms42w Yoshio
–●–●○––●–●○––●– Ms47e Futasegawa
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Ms47w Kotoyutaka
○–●––●●––○●–––● Ms54w Shimada
–○–●–○–●●–●–●–– Ms55e Teruyama
●–○–●––●–●–●–○– Ms59e Ashu

1 win
–○●–●●––●–●–––● Ms3e Kaido
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms5w Hakiai
–●–●●–○––●–●––● Ms19e Fujinokaze
●–●–●–●–●–○–––● Ms24w Fujiryu
–●–●●––●○––●––● Ms29e Tamaryoma
–●–●●––●○–●––●– Ms49e Kurazono

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms15w Daishochi
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms44e Hokutoarashi
––––––––––––––– Ms57e Hokutokuni

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd61w Sawai

6 wins
–○○–○––○●–○–––○ Sd4e Wakagiyama
–○–○○–○–○–●–––○ Sd9w Arawashi
●–○–○––○–○–○––○ Sd20w Chiyonohana
●––○–○○––○○–––○ Sd23e Kainowaka
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd32e Fujitsukasa
○––○–○–○○––●–○– Sd40e Asatofuji
○––○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd54w Sokokurai
○–○––●○–○––○––○ Sd68w Yoshinoryu
○–○––○□–●–○–––○ Sd71e Tochifudo
–○●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd86w Kadomoto
○––○○–○–○––○●–– Sd93e Kageyama

5 wins
○–○––○–○●–○–––● Sd1e Toshinyama
○––○●––●○––○––○ Sd7e Nakano
–○–○○––●–○●–––○ Sd7w Niioka
○–●–○–●–○––○––○ Sd12w Amuru
○––●–○○–○–○–––● Sd15e Mitanoyama
○–○––○–○●––●○–– Sd18w Kyokutenzan
○––●○–●––○–○––○ Sd21e Katsunofuji
○–●––○–○○–●––○– Sd25e Koriyama
–○–○●––●○––○––○ Sd27w Satsumanishiki
–●○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd28e Wakasuruga
○––●–○–○○–○–––● Sd34e Minaminoshima
–●○–○–○–○–○––●– Sd39e Saito
–○–○–●○––●○–––○ Sd43e Matsunaga
○––○–○–○●–●–○–– Sd46w Shinnishiki
–●○–○–○––○○–––● Sd47w Kisomitsuru
–●○–○––○●––○○–– Sd53w Wakahisashi
●–●–○––○○–○–––○ Sd54e Ettoryu
○––○○–●––○○–––● Sd58e Mutsuryuyama
●––○–○●––○○–––○ Sd63e Danyu
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Sd66w Hiyoriyama
–●–●–○○––○○–○–– Sd69w Tokitsukasa
●––○○––○–●–○–○– Sd70w Ako
–○–●–●–○○––○○–– Sd80e Nagai
–●○–○–○––○●–––○ Sd80w Daiseiko
○––○○––○○––●●–– Sd81e Kaishoryu
–○–○–○●––○○–––● Sd84e Sadanoumi
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Sd90e Wakarikido
○––●○––○–○●–––○ Sd91w Ayanokaze
–○–●●–○––○–○–○– Sd92e Oito
–○–○–○●–○–○–––● Sd98e Taikoki

4 wins
○–○–●––○○–●–––● Sd3e Sadanishiki
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd4w Satsukiumi
○–●––○○––●–○––● Sd5e Asanotosa
●–●––○–○–○–●○–– Sd11e Sugita
–●–○–○○––●–○––● Sd11w Teruazuma
●––●–●○––○–○○–– Sd13e Takanofuji
–○–○–○●––○●–––● Sd13w Shishio
–○–○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd15w Akiyama
–●○––●○––●○––○– Sd16e Kazafuzan
●––●–○–●–○○–○–– Sd19e Kiozan
–○–○–●–●–○–○–●– Sd19w Keno
○––○○––●–●–●○–– Sd22w Wakakasuga
–○○–○–●–●–○–––● Sd26e Tokihikari
○–●–○–●––○–●–○– Sd27e Sadanoshima
–●○––○–●–○●–○–– Sd30w Miyamaru
–○○–●––●–●○––○– Sd35e Hokuryu
–○○–○––●●––○––● Sd37e Asahanada
○–●––○–○–○●–––● Sd38e Mizakura
●–●––●–○○–○–○–– Sd39w Hamaeiko
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Sd41w Toho
○––●–○●––○–○●–– Sd44w Ryukiyama
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd45e Hotaka
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Sd47e Tetsuhikari
○––●●––○–●–○–○– Sd48e Terusegawa
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Sd49e Shikinoumi
–●○––○○–○–●–––– Sd49w Kotonoumi
●–●––○○–○––○●–– Sd50e Takasufuji
○––○–○–●○–●–––● Sd50w Shinzan
–●–●–○●––○–○○–– Sd55e Takanoya
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Sd59e Seiryu
○––●–○–○●–○–––● Sd60e Hokkairyu
–●–●–○–○●––○○–– Sd61e Oisami
○–●––●–●○––○–○– Sd62w Yuki
○––○●–○–○–●–––● Sd65e Yoshinoshima
–○–○○–●–●–○–●–– Sd65w Takashoma
–○●–●––○–○●–○–– Sd68e Shotenyu
–○●–○–●–○––●○–– Sd70e Gotenyu
–○–●●––●○––○–○– Sd71w Shima
●–○––○○––●●––○– Sd75w Wakataizan
●––●–○–○○–○––●– Sd77e Tsuteno
○–○––○–●–○●–●–– Sd79w Kagemaru
–○○–●–○––●○–––● Sd82w Kabasawa
–●○–○–●–○––●○–– Sd84w Asasegawa
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Sd85w Kumanosato
–●–○–●–○○––○––● Sd86e Jiguruma
●––○–○–●●–○–○–– Sd89w Ogiryu
–●●––○●–○––○○–– Sd90w Kakushoma
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Sd91e Yamaguchi
–●●––○–○○–○–––● Sd92w Kabutoiwa
–○○––●–○●––●–○– Sd96e Yamaryu
○–●–○––○●–○––●– Sd97w Yuzawa
–●○–●––●–○–○–○– Sd98w Haruzakura
○––●○––●–○–○●–– Sd99w Yamagashira

3 wins
●––○–○●––●–●○–– Sd2w Tamanotaka
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd3w Tokiryu
●–○––●–○–●○–●–– Sd6w Taiga
●–○––○●–●–○––●– Sd8w Daihoyama
–●○––●–○–●●––○– Sd10e Tokinoyutaka
○––●–●●––●–○○–– Sd10w Tokinoumi
–○○–●––○–●–●●–– Sd12e Daiki
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Sd17w Takamaru
–○●–●––○–●●––○– Sd18e Akinohana
–○–●●––●–●○––○– Sd21w Hanada
–●–●–○–○–●○–●–– Sd22e Shinyu
–○○–●–○––●–●●–– Sd24e Koshinoryu
●––○–●–○–●●–○–– Sd24w Asakiumi
–●–○–●–●○––○●–– Sd25w Fujimoto
–●○––○○–●–●––●– Sd32w Arauma
●–●–○––○–●–○–●– Sd33w Daionami
○–●–○–●–●––●–○– Sd36e Wakayuki
–●–○●–○––●●–––□ Sd36w Futamusashi
●––●–○○–○––●●–– Sd37w Kyokuhikari
–○–●–●●––○–○–●– Sd38w Kotomisen
●––●–○–●○––●○–– Sd42e Asahisakari
○–○––●●––●●–––○ Sd42w Wakafujita
●–○––○–●–○●––●– Sd44e Tatsutsukasa
●–●–○–●––○○––●– Sd46e Kitanogo
–○●––○–●●––●○–– Sd51w Tokusegawa
○–○–●–●––○–●–●– Sd52w Nionoumi
–○–●–●○––●–●––○ Sd53e Isoazuma
–○●–●––○–●–○–●– Sd55w Kirinishiki
●––○–○–●–○●–●–– Sd56e Tanno
○–○–●–●–○––●●–– Sd56w Hokutoyutaka
–●○––○–●●––●–○– Sd59w Takakiho
–○–●●––○○–●–●–– Sd63w Oseumi
–●○––●–○–●–●○–– Sd64e Nakatani
●–●––●○––○–○–●– Sd64w Kanaya
●–●––○–●●––○○–– Sd67e Hoshiazuma
–●●–○––○–●○–●–– Sd72e Fusanohana
○––○○–■–––––––– Sd72w Hokutogo
●–○––●–●○––●––○ Sd73e Arashitenyu
–○–●–○–●●–●––○– Sd73w Fukujumaru
○––○●––●●–○––●– Sd75e Hienriki
–○●–○––○–●●–●–– Sd76w Kotobuki
–○●–●––●–○–●––○ Sd78w Akioka
●––○–○●––○●––●– Sd79e Wakafubuki
●–●––○○–●––○–●– Sd81w Tensho
●––○●–●––○–●–○– Sd83e Hakunoryu
–●–●–●○––○–○–●– Sd88e Ginkakuzan
–○○–●–○––●–●●–– Sd88w Kagamio
○–●–●––○–●–●––○ Sd89e Toyokaze
●–○––○–●–●●––○– Sd93w Oka
–●○–○––○–●–●●–– Sd94w Akanoume
○––○●––●–○●––●– Sd95e Kanko
●––□●–○––●–●––○ Sd97e Rachimi
–○○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd100w Taiheizan

2 wins
–○–●–●–●○–●–––● Sd5w Maenoyu
–●●–●–●–○––●–○– Sd6e Morishita
–●●–○––●●––●○–– Sd8e Takakitamura
○––●–○–●●––●●–– Sd9e Orora
–●●–○––●–○●––●– Sd14e Murayoshi
○––●●––●–●–○–●– Sd16w Koriki
–●●––●○–●–●––○– Sd20e Doto
–●–●–●–●○––○–●– Sd23w Takaazuma
●––●–○–●–●–●––○ Sd26w Umebayashi
●–●––●–○○––●●–– Sd29e Yutakaumi
–○–○–●●–●––●–●– Sd29w Toyohikari
○––●–●–●–○●–––■ Sd31w Yukitsukasa
●––●–●○––●●–––○ Sd35w Sadanofuji
–●–○●–●–●––○––● Sd41e Koshinoyama
–●○–●––●●–○–●–– Sd45w Minanosato
●–●––●○––●●–––○ Sd48w Hokutosho
–●–○–●–●–●○–●–– Sd51e Ikeda
–○–●–●–●–○–●––● Sd57e Sasaki
–●○––●–●●––○●–– Sd57w Kojikara
●–●––●●–○–●––○– Sd60w Ryutei
–●○–○––●–●–●–●– Sd66e Wakatora
–●–○–●●––●○–●–– Sd67w Yuminosato
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Sd76e Daishokaku
○–○––●●––●●–––● Sd77w Hanakaze
–●–●–●–○–●–○–●– Sd78e Hokutofuji
–●–●–●●–○–○–––● Sd82e Onami
○–●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd83w Daigonishiki
○–○––●●–●––●–●– Sd87e Shimasegawa
●––●○––●●–○––●– Sd87w Shosho
–○–●–●●–●–○–––● Sd94e Ryujin
–●–●–●○––●○–––● Sd100e Yakunoshima

1 win
–●–●–●–●●–○––●– Sd1w Tokinoboru
–○●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd2e Kokei
●–○–●–––––––––– Sd14w Hayasegawa
●–●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd17e Wakakengo
○––●●–––––––––– Sd28w Hisanoumi
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd31e Takainazawa
–●–○–●●–●––●–●– Sd34w Ryushoyama
–●●–●––●●––○––● Sd43w Tamanosho
●––●●–●–○––●–●– Sd52e Kotoyashiro
●–●––●○––●–●––● Sd58w Kumago
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Sd74e Konofuji
●–●–●–○––●●–●–– Sd85e Minezakura
●–●––○●–●–●–●–– Sd99e Maenohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd30e Kyokushozan
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Tooyama
––––––––––––––– Sd40w Takamisato
––––––––––––––– Sd62e Amanoumi
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Sd69e Kainohama
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Tomotsukasa
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Sd95w Matsunoumi
–●–■––––––––––– Sd96w Maeshinpu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd21e Nakanishi
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Jd45w Hidenofuji
○––○○––○○––○○–– Jd122e Ikioi

6 wins
–○–○○––●○––○––○ Jd2e Daise
–○–○○––○–○–●––○ Jd15w Fujiarashi
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Jd26e Kachimori
○–○–○––●○––○–○– Jd31w Yonemura
–○–○–○○––●–○––○ Jd43e Uchi
○––○○–●––○○––○– Jd52w Sawada
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Jd64e Fukunaga
–○○––○–●○––○––○ Jd83e Beppu
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd90w Bungonishiki
–○●––○○–○–○––○– Jd95e Araumi
○––○–○○–○––●––○ Jd116e Koga
○–○–●––○–○–○––○ Jd118e Omatsuda
–○–○○––○●–○–○–– Jd133e Asakubo

5 wins
●–○–○–○––○–●○–– Jd3w Kiyoseryu
–○–○–●–●○––○––○ Jd6w Tamayutaka
●–○–○––○–●–○––○ Jd9e Daikiyama
–○–○–●–○○–○–––● Jd9w Taganomine
○––○–○–●○–●––○– Jd13e Towanoyama
●––○–○○–●––○––○ Jd18w Nankairiki
○–○––○–●–●–○○–– Jd19e Yamatofuji
–○○––●○––○–○●–– Jd24w Goki
○––○–●–○–●○––○– Jd30e Fukuoka
–○–●–○–●–○–○––○ Jd32w Asahikari
○––○○–●–○–○––●– Jd36e Hokuryoyama
–○●–○––○●–○–––○ Jd39w Kasuganami
–○–●○––●○–○–□–– Jd41w Taiyo
–●○–●–○–○––○–○– Jd46e Kotonoshin
–○○–●––○○–●–––○ Jd53w Daishowaka
–●○––○○––●–○––○ Jd54e Kamioiyama
–○–○–○○––●○–––● Jd60w Maeta
○––○●–○––○–○–●– Jd61w Kurosawa
–○–○–○○––○●–●–– Jd64w Wakanoho
○––●○––●–○○–––○ Jd65w Sonoda
○––○–○–○○–●––●– Jd69w Mogaminishiki
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Jd70w Daigoki
○––○–●–○–○●–––○ Jd72e Tagonofuji
–○–○–○–●–●–○–○– Jd73e Fusahikari
○–○––●○––○○–––● Jd76w Yoshino
○–●––●–○–○–○–○– Jd81w Shinanogawa
–●–○○–○–●––○–○– Jd84w Hokutonada
○––●○––●○––○–○– Jd91w Okamoto
●–●–○––○○–○–––○ Jd93w Anrai
○––○○–●–○––●–○– Jd98w Raizan
○––○○–○––●–○–●– Jd100w Tomishima
–○–○–○●––○–○––● Jd104e Goto
–○–●○––●–○○–––○ Jd106e So
○––○–●–○●––○○–– Jd108e Nakanose
–○○–○–○–●–○–––● Jd108w Kyokuyuzan
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Jd112w Asakimizuka
○––○○–●––●○–○–– Jd120e Hatayama
–○○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd127e Takemura
○–●–○––○●–○–––○ Jd127w Osanoumi
○––○–●–○○–○–●–– Jd130e Azumi

4 wins
○––○–○–○–●●–––● Jd5w Tosa
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Jd6e Kosei
–●○–●–○––○●––○– Jd10e Maenofuji
–○–●○––●●–○–○–– Jd11w Umenokawa
–●●––●○–○––○–○– Jd12e Suzunohana
●–○–○–○––○–●––● Jd12w Ogurayama
○––●–○–□–●○––●– Jd16w Wakatenyu
–●–●○–○––○–□●–– Jd17w Chiyonoretsu
–○–●–●–○○––●○–– Jd19w Dainin
–○●–○–●––●□––○– Jd22e Toma
○–○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd22w Kongofuji
○––●○––○–○–●––● Jd27e Fukuda
●–○–○––○●–○––●– Jd27w Takaryu
–●○––○–●○––○––● Jd28w Chiyofubuki
–○●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd31e Yutsukasa
●–○––●○––●–○○–– Jd35w Miura
○––○●––○○––●■–– Jd37w Koryuyama
●––○●––○–○●–○–– Jd41e Matsuhara
–●●––○○––●○––○– Jd42e Nakaita
–●○–○––○●––○––● Jd42w Kotoyamamoto
○––○–●□–○–●––●– Jd43w Chiyoazuma
○––●○–○–●–●–○–– Jd44w Karatsuumi
●–●––●–○–○–○–○– Jd45e Takamiryu
–○–○–○●–○–●–––● Jd47w Onoyama
●––○●–○–○––●○–– Jd50w Daitenyu
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Jd51e Sokenzan
–●–○○––●–●–○○–– Jd51w Tamataiga
–○–●●–○–●–○––○– Jd57w Nishitani
○––●–○○–●––○––● Jd59w Ikinoshima
–●○––○●–○–●–○–– Jd60e Dewahikari
●–○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd63e Takakimura
–●○–○––○●––●–○– Jd65e Wakatake
●–●––○–○–○○–––● Jd66e Genkaimaru
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd71w Kasugaumi
–●○––●○–●–○–○–– Jd73w Aoiyama
●–●–●–○––○○–○–– Jd74w Osaka
●––○●––○○––○––● Jd76e Tenryuzan
–○○–○––○●–●––●– Jd77w Miyakomusashi
○–●–○–○––●–○–●– Jd79e Isonokuni
–○○–●–●–○––●–○– Jd81e Daika
–○○––●–○–○●––●– Jd85e Yamada
–○–●–○–●–○–●○–– Jd86w Kono
–●○––●○–○–●–○–– Jd87e Ikemoto
○––○○––●–●○––●– Jd87w Maegunzan
–○–●○––○○––●––● Jd92w Maeryuyama
○––○–●●––○–●–○– Jd94e Nakatsunishiki
–●○––●●–○–○–○–– Jd97e Onoarashi
–●○––○●––○–○–●– Jd99w Hokuo
●–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd100e Takaki
○––○●––○●––●–○– Jd103e Asahi
–●○–○–○–○––●––● Jd104w Takinooto
●––○–○–○●––●–○– Jd109e Hokutonami
○–●––●○––○–○●–– Jd109w Tokizakura
–○–○●––●–●○–○–– Jd110e Nakamuragawa
●–○–○––○○–●–●–– Jd114e Marikomaru
–●–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd115w Tsubasaumi
–●–○●––○–○●–○–– Jd117e Tokiwakuni
–○●––○●––●–○–○– Jd117w Kitatsuyoshi
–○–●–●–○–○○–––● Jd119e Sumi
●–●––○○––●○––○– Jd122w Kubota
–●○––○○––○–●––● Jd124e Oishikawa
●––○○–●––○●––○– Jd128w Sakai
–●●––○○––○–○––● Jd129w Takayasu
●–○–○–○––●○–●–– Jd130w Osuzuki
–○●–●–●–○––○–○– Jd131w Ashin
○–○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd132w Hayashida

3 wins
●––○●––○–○●––●– Jd1e Maenoshima
○–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd1w Masuryu
○––●○–○–●––●–●– Jd4e Onizakura
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Jd4w Noguchi
○––●●–○––●○––●– Jd10w Hidaka
●–●––○–○○––■––– Jd11e Takasuruga
–○–●●–●––○●–––○ Jd13w Kirizakura
–●○––●–●○––●–○– Jd14e Kasugamine
–○●––●–●○––○●–– Jd18e Minemura
–●–○●–○––●–○●–– Jd21w Hoshigane
–●–○●–●–○––●––○ Jd23w Kirimiyama
○–●–●–○––○●––●– Jd25w Taketoba
–●●––○○–●–○––●– Jd26w Tochinokuni
–○–●●–●–●–○–○–– Jd28e Mitsui
–●–○–●●––●○–––○ Jd30w Komanohide
●––●○–○–○––●●–– Jd32e Kasugaryu
–●○––○–○●–●–●–– Jd33e Koshinho
–○–●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd36w Hoshiryu
–●●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd37e Daihagiyama
–●–●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd39e Ryusei
○–○––●–●●–●–––○ Jd40w Kinokawa
○––●●––○●––●–○– Jd48w Hayatejo
●–○–●––●○––●–○– Jd49e Takemoto
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd49w Kasugasato
–○●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd50e Takaurata
●–●–○––●–○●–––○ Jd55e Taikan
–●–○–●–○●––○●–– Jd55w Kamada
–○○––●●–○–●–●–– Jd56e Naniwaryu
●––●●–○––○○––●– Jd56w Takahashimoto
○–●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd57e Takeuchiyama
–○–●–●●––●○––○– Jd62e Daiogi
–●●––●–○○–●–––○ Jd62w Kawai
○–○––●○–●––●●–– Jd68e Miyoshi
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Jd68w Kai
●–○–●––○–○●––●– Jd70e Kagamiryu
–●○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd71e Suzunoumi
○––●○–●––○–●●–– Jd74e Wakamiura
–○●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd75w Ashinryu
–●–○●–●––●○–––○ Jd79w Namiki
●––●○–●–○–●–○–– Jd82e Fukutenyu
○–●––●○––●–○–●– Jd85w Kyokuhozan
●––○–○●––●–○–●– Jd88w Chichii
–○●–●––○●––●○–– Jd89e Haku
○–○–●–○–●––●●–– Jd90e Azumayama
–●●–○––●–●–○––○ Jd91e Adachi
●–○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd92e Inui
–●○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd93e Ogami
○–○–●––○–●●–●–– Jd96e Kuwana
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Jd96w Hisatsukasa
–○–●–○–●–●–○●–– Jd99e Hokutoryu
○––●●––○–●○––●– Jd105e Takaoyama
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd106w Okanohana
●–●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd107e Fujiazuma
–●–●–○●––○●––○– Jd107w Oadachi
–●●–○–●––●○–○–– Jd110w Wakayushi
●–○––○–●●–○––●– Jd111e Sadanokuni
○––●○–○––●–●●–– Jd114w Kotonarita
●––○○––●○–●––●– Jd116w Miyakofuji
●––●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd118w Hayatefuji
–○–●○––●–○●–●–– Jd121e Takeda
–○–○●––●–●–○–●– Jd123e Onofuji
○––●●–○––●●––○– Jd125e Takanokuni
–○–●●–●–○––●––○ Jd129e Yamato
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd131e Kaneko

2 wins
–●●––●●––○●–○–– Jd3e Takaisamu
–●●––○●–○–●––●– Jd5e Hirano
○––●●––●●–○–●–– Jd8e Daishiyama
○––○●–●––●–●–●– Jd14w Arawaka
●–●––○●––●●–––○ Jd15e Fuchita
–●○––○–■––––––– Jd16e Fukutsukasa
●–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Jd17e Kozakura
–●●––○●–●–○–––● Jd20e Hayakaze
●–○–○–●–●–■–––– Jd20w Masutoo
●––●–●●––●–○○–– Jd23e Tochitaiga
●––●–●–○–○●–●–– Jd25e Ichinoya
○––○●––●–●●–––● Jd33w Nakajima
●–●–○–●–●–○–––● Jd34e Amanowaka
–○–●–●●–○––●–●– Jd34w Kaisenryu
●–○–●–●––●○–––● Jd44e Tamada
○––●○–■–––––––– Jd47e Seifu
–●●––●●––○–○–●– Jd48e Iwata
–○●––●●–●––●––○ Jd52e Omiyamoto
●––●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd53e Tochitensho
○––●–○–●●–●––●– Jd54w Kotofubuki
–●○––●○––●–●––● Jd58e Komanosho
–●–○●–○––●–●–●– Jd66w Azumahikari
–●●–○–●––●–○––● Jd69e Ikedo
–●–●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd75e Ishimoto
●––○●–○–●–●–●–– Jd78e Otsukuba
○–●––○●–●–●–––● Jd83w Nekomata
●––○●––●●––○●–– Jd84e Kirimaru
–●●–●––○–○–●●–– Jd88e Maenotaka
●––●●–○–○–●–––● Jd89w Ozakiyama
–●–●●–●––○–●––○ Jd94w Soshinzan
●––○–●–●–●○–––● Jd95w Uchiumi
–○–●–●–○●–●–––● Jd101e Kayaki
–●●––●●––○●–––○ Jd101w Ogata
●–○–●––●●––●○–– Jd102e Ishikawa
●–●––○○––●–●–●– Jd105w Sato
○––●●––○–●–●–●– Jd112e Tamahayate
–○–●●––●●––○●–– Jd115e Ishiminato
●–○–●––●●–●––○– Jd120w Hori
–●○––●●–○–●–––● Jd121w Dewamiyako
●–●––●○–●––○––● Jd124w Takamiiwa
–●–●–○●–●––●○–– Jd126e Kotokaneko
–●●––●●–○––○–●– Jd133w Takaogi

1 win
–●●––●●––○●–––● Jd7e Anju
●–●–●––●○–●–––● Jd29e Sekinoyama
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Jd35e Kotoshimoda
●–○–●–●––●●–●–– Jd38e Ansei
●–●––○–●–●●–––● Jd46w Fujita
●–●–○–●––●●–––● Jd61e Yokota
–○●––●–●●––●––● Jd67e Echizenyama
–●–●○––●●–––––– Jd77e Taikomaru
–●–●●––●–●●–□–– Jd82w Kamakari
●––●○–●–●––●––● Jd86e Kotsukasa
●–●–●–○––●●–●–– Jd98e Shikinokawa
–●●––●●––●○––●– Jd113e Koyoshi
–●●––●●–○––●––● Jd119w Aononami
●––●–●●–●–○–●–– Jd132e Ito

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Tamatsubaki
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Kainoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd8w Kaishinho
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Tsunenoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Wakachikuba
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Masunoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Yodonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd58w Daishoriki
●–●–●––●●––●■–– Jd59e Wakasato
––––––––––––––– Jd63w Sakurakuni
●––●●–––––––––– Jd67w Yatsurugiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Kinryuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Gonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Hokutowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Kanda
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Shoho
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Wakaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Nadatsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Komaasagiri
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Saio
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Tamanoaki
––––––––––––––– Jd125w Shimanokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd126w Fukumoto
––––––––––––––– Jd128e Sakurai

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Jk40e Takahashi

6 wins
○––□–○–○○––●––○ Jk21e Yoshida
○––○●–○––○○––○– Jk29w Terunosato
–□–○○–○–○––○●–– Jk32e Nishiuchi
–○○––●–○○––○○–– Jk41w Chiyonishiki

5 wins
–○–○○––●–○●–○–– Jk2e Daisenpu
●––○–○–○–○–○––● Jk6e Masaru
–○●––●○–○––○○–– Jk7e Kasugashima
○–○–○–●––●○–––○ Jk8w Hokutotsukasa
–○–●●–○––○–○––○ Jk13e Kakutoriki
–○–●○–○–●–○––○– Jk21w Nishimura
○––○–●○––○–○●–– Jk22w Matsushima
–○–○○–●––●–○○–– Jk26w Tokachiumi
○––●○––□○–●–––○ Jk33e Iitani
○–○–○–●–●––○––○ Jk34w Hidehikari
○–●–○––○–○–○–●– Jk42w Kawataka
●–○––○–○●–○–––○ Jk43e Kawamoto
–○○––○–○●––●○–– Jk43w Kotoemoto

4 wins
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Jk7w Daitenpaku
–●–○○––○–●–●–○– Jk9e Tominoumi
–○○–●–○–○––●●–– Jk9w Koseki
○–●–○––●–●○–○–– Jk10w Kasachikara
●–○–○––○–○–●–●– Jk14e Asakanda
○––○–○○–●––●●–– Jk14w Takita
–○–○–●●––○●––○– Jk17e Sasanuma
–●○–●–○–○–○–––● Jk20e Bizennishiki
●–●––○–○●–○––○– Jk20w Kairyu
–○–○–○–●–●●–○–– Jk24e Tsutsumi
–●●––●–○–○○––○– Jk24w Kiyono
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Jk27w Asanozawa
●–○––●–○○––●○–– Jk30e Akifuji
–○●––●–○●––○–○– Jk34e Ishihara
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Jk36w Yudai
○––●○–○––●–○––● Jk40w Kotokuroda
●–○–●–○––○●––○– Jk41e Tomonofuji
–●●––○–○–○–●○–– Jk42e Tanemaru
●––○–●○––○–○●–– Jk44w Kurihara
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Jk45e Daishonami
○–●–●––○–●––○○– Jk47e Fukaya

3 wins
●–○––○●––●–●––○ Jk1e Ogawa
○––●○––●○––●–●– Jk1w Fukai
●–○–●–○––○–●●–– Jk3w Hasada
–●–○○––○–●●––●– Jk5e Kanazawa
–○○–●––●●–●–––○ Jk5w Zendaisho
–○–○–●●––●○–●–– Jk11e Akinosato
–●●––○●–○–○––●– Jk11w Fujioka
□––●●––●○–●––○– Jk12e Maeamami
–●○––○–●–●●–––○ Jk13w Akofuji
○––●–●●–●––○––○ Jk17w Nakata
●–○–○––○●––●–●– Jk23w Kuramochi
–●○–○–●––●●–––○ Jk27e Inamura
●–●––○○–●–○–●–– Jk28e Nara
–□–●●––●○–○––●– Jk28w Asaamami
●–○–○–●–○––●●–– Jk32w Osato
–●○–●–●––○●–○–– Jk33w Yamamoto
–●–○○––●–●●––○– Jk36e Fujimura
–○–●●–○–○––●–●– Jk38e Kida
○––○●––●–●–○●–– Jk39e Tamabuzan
–○○––●–●○––●–●– Jk45w Osawa

2 wins
–●●––○–●●–○–––● Jk3e Waki
○––●●–●–○––●––● Jk4w Awa
○–●–●–○–●–●––●– Jk6w Hazukiyama
●––●–●○–●–●––○– Jk8e Tamashinzan
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Jk19e Nakamoto
○––●●–●––●○–––● Jk25w Morikawa
●–●––●–○●––○●–– Jk26e Hirai
––●––●–●–○–○––● Jk31w Onakatani
●–●––○–●○––●–●– Jk35e Inoue
–○●––○–■––––––– Jk35w Wakashiraishi
●––●–○○–●––●–●– Jk37e Tanakayama
–●●––●–○●––○●–– Jk39w Kusakiyo
–●–●●––●○–●––○– Jk44e Okuda
–●–○●–●–●––●––○ Jk46w Shinohara
●–○–○––●●––●–●– Jk47w Sugawara
––●●○–●–––○●–●– Jk48e Iwanaga

1 win
––––––––––––○–– Jk18w Hariya
–○–■––––––––––– Jk19w Araki
–●○–●–●––●–●–●– Jk22e Fukukasuga
––––––––––––––○ Jk31e Tamahikari
●–○–●–●––●–●––● Jk38w Ishii

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Kojimaumi
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Dairissho
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk10e Anjoryu
■–––––––––––––– Jk12w Omori
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Morita
–●●–●–––––––––– Jk15w Fukunokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Kototogashi
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Itasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Arai
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Tange
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Takakiyama
–■––––––––––––– Jk29e Tanaka
–■––––––––––––– Jk30w Kotookamoto
–●●––●–●–●●–––● Jk37w Maekawa
––––––––––––––– Jk46e Oka

31 queries in 0,56 seconds

Nagoya 2005

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 10, 2005 - July 24, 2005


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YAsashoryuY 
9-6TochiazumaOChiyotaikai3-6-6
 OKaio10-5
6-3-6 HakuhoSKotomitsuki7-8
12-3 JS KotooshuKMiyabiyama7-8
7-8KakizoeM1Kyokushuzan5-10
7-8DejimaM2Wakanosato11-4
3-8-4RohoM3Futeno10-5 G
5-10TosanoumiM4Tamanoshima5-10
6-9HokutorikiM5Kyokutenho8-7
9-6 KKokkaiM6Tochinonada0-2-13
4-11KotonowakaM7Asasekiryu6-7-2
6-9AmaM8Iwakiyama9-3-3
8-7KotoshogikuM9Aminishiki9-6
8-7KaihoM10Jumonji5-10
8-7TakekazeM11Takamisakari10-5
9-6TokitenkuM12Tochisakae7-8
0-3-12 TamakasugaM13Katayama4-11
9-6TamaasukaM14Hakurozan8-7
4-11 BuyuzanM15Kisenosato7-8
6-9 ToyonoshimaM16Toyozakura9-6
9-6IshideM17Takanowaka8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9SenshuyamaJ1Otsukasa4-11
6-9TokiJ2Tochinohana7-8
6-9DaishodaiJ3Tokitsuumi11-4 Y
9-6 ShimotoriJ4Kitazakura7-8
10-5 WakatobaJ5Kasugao10-5
0-0-15 HayateumiJ6Wakanoyama3-12
10-5HarunoyamaJ7Daimanazuru8-7
9-6KasuganishikiJ8Kotokasuga6-9
7-8AsofujiJ9Ushiomaru9-6
9-6KoboJ10Kinkaiyama5-10
7-8TakanotsuruJ11Yotsukasa6-9
8-7KyokunankaiJ12Kanbayashi8-7
6-9 ChiyotenzanJ13Yoshikaze10-4-1
6-9 ChiyohakuhoJ14Sumanofuji4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShiraishiMs1Maikaze3-4
5-2 RaikoMs2Tamamitsukuni3-4
1-6KaidoMs3Masatsukasa6-1
2-3-2GojoroMs4Dairaido4-3
5-2 RyuhoMs5Hakiai1-6
3-4HokutojoMs6Baruto5-2
3-4AsahimaruMs7Kakuryu4-3
4-3HomashoMs8Komanofuji2-5
6-1HochiyamaMs9Dewanosato3-4
3-4BushuyamaMs10Daishoma5-2
2-5MasutsuyoshiMs11Musashiryu4-3
5-2WakainamiMs12Hoshizakura2-6
3-4RyuoMs13Dewaotori4-3
3-4YoshiazumaMs14Toyonokuni2-5
3-4HamanishikiMs15Daishochi0-0-7
6-1TakamifujiMs16Surugatsukasa4-3
5-2OgaMs17Hokutoiwa4-3
3-4KotokanyuMs18Fukkoyama3-4
1-6FujinokazeMs19Mokonami6-1
4-3DewanofujiMs20Kitamura3-4
3-4TamarikidoMs21Isobe4-3
2-5KakuoMs22Kitataiki5-2
5-2SatoyamaMs23Miyamoto2-5
5-2NoderaMs24Fujiryu1-6
4-3TakanoyamaMs25Kirinowaka3-4
2-5DaitenshoMs26Asahibenten3-4
3-4IchinotaniMs27Kakureizan4-3
2-5YakigayaMs28Ryugi3-4
1-6 TamaryomaMs29Kaonishiki4-3
5-2NishikikazeMs30Yutakamaru4-3
3-4NakanokuniMs31Kotokuni4-3
2-5YamasakiMs32Tochitenko5-2
2-5GokenzanMs33Nakao7-0 Y
4-3TakakoyamaMs34Hananosato4-3
5-2FukuzonoMs35Hakuba3-4
4-3HoshikazeMs36Matsumidori5-2
4-3MusashifujiMs37Terukaze4-3
3-4FudoyamaMs38Daisogen4-3
2-5DaiyuchiMs39Kagaya3-4
5-2YotsugurumaMs40Koryu5-2
2-5 RyukaiMs41Kasugakuni3-4
3-4FuruichiMs42Yoshio2-5
4-3KirinoumiMs43Rikiryu4-3
0-7 HokutoarashiMs44Tenichi6-1
3-4TamaoMs45Kimurayama6-1
3-4 MaenowakaMs46Tatsuyutaka4-3
2-5 FutasegawaMs47Kotoyutaka2-5
3-4 RyuyoMs48Saita5-2
1-6 KurazonoMs49Tochinoyama3-4
5-2HoshihikariMs50Wakakirin4-3
3-4 TamawashiMs51Mizuguchi3-4
4-3WakatenroMs52Omusashi4-3
3-4 ChokozanMs53Kotohikari5-2
5-2MunakataMs54Shimada2-5
2-5 TeruyamaMs55Kimenryu3-4
3-4 TachigamiMs56Kotonomine3-4
0-0-7 HokutokuniMs57Shibuya4-3
4-3ShironishikiMs58Aogifuji5-2
2-5 AshuMs59Enatsukasa5-2
4-3KyokuryudakeMs60Kyokushoten4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ToshinyamaSd1Tokinoboru1-6
1-6KokeiSd2Tamanotaka3-4
4-3 SadanishikiSd3Tokiryu3-4
6-1 WakagiyamaSd4Satsukiumi4-3
4-3 AsanotosaSd5Maenoyu2-5
2-5MorishitaSd6Taiga3-4
5-2 NakanoSd7Niioka5-2
2-5TakakitamuraSd8Daihoyama3-4
2-5OroraSd9Arawashi6-1
3-4TokinoyutakaSd10Tokinoumi3-4
4-3 SugitaSd11Teruazuma4-3
3-4DaikiSd12Amuru5-2
4-3TakanofujiSd13Shishio4-3
2-5MurayoshiSd14Hayasegawa1-2-4
5-2 MitanoyamaSd15Akiyama4-3
4-3KazafuzanSd16Koriki2-5
1-6WakakengoSd17Takamaru3-4
3-4AkinohanaSd18Kyokutenzan5-2
4-3KiozanSd19Keno4-3
2-5DotoSd20Chiyonohana6-1
5-2 KatsunofujiSd21Hanada3-4
3-4ShinyuSd22Wakakasuga4-3
6-1 KainowakaSd23Takaazuma2-5
3-4KoshinoryuSd24Asakiumi3-4
5-2 KoriyamaSd25Fujimoto3-4
4-3TokihikariSd26Umebayashi2-5
4-3SadanoshimaSd27Satsumanishiki5-2
5-2WakasurugaSd28Hisanoumi1-2-4
2-5YutakaumiSd29Toyohikari2-5
0-0-7KyokushozanSd30Miyamaru4-3
1-6TakainazawaSd31Yukitsukasa2-5
6-1 FujitsukasaSd32Arauma3-4
0-0-7TooyamaSd33Daionami3-4
5-2MinaminoshimaSd34Ryushoyama1-6
4-3HokuryuSd35Sadanofuji2-5
3-4WakayukiSd36Futamusashi3-4
4-3AsahanadaSd37Kyokuhikari3-4
4-3MizakuraSd38Kotomisen3-4
5-2SaitoSd39Hamaeiko4-3
6-1 AsatofujiSd40Takamisato0-0-7
2-5KoshinoyamaSd41Toho4-3
3-4AsahisakariSd42Wakafujita3-4
5-2MatsunagaSd43Tamanosho1-6
3-4TatsutsukasaSd44Ryukiyama4-3
4-3HotakaSd45Minanosato2-5
3-4KitanogoSd46Shinnishiki5-2
4-3TetsuhikariSd47Kisomitsuru5-2
4-3TerusegawaSd48Hokutosho2-5
4-3ShikinoumiSd49Kotonoumi4-2-1
4-3TakasufujiSd50Shinzan4-3
2-5IkedaSd51Tokusegawa3-4
1-6KotoyashiroSd52Nionoumi3-4
3-4IsoazumaSd53Wakahisashi5-2
5-2EttoryuSd54Sokokurai6-1
4-3TakanoyaSd55Kirinishiki3-4
3-4TannoSd56Hokutoyutaka3-4
2-5SasakiSd57Kojikara2-5
5-2MutsuryuyamaSd58Kumago1-6
4-3SeiryuSd59Takakiho3-4
4-3HokkairyuSd60Ryutei2-5
4-3OisamiSd61Sawai7-0 Y
0-0-7 AmanoumiSd62Yuki4-3
5-2DanyuSd63Oseumi3-4
3-4NakataniSd64Kanaya3-4
4-3YoshinoshimaSd65Takashoma4-3
2-5WakatoraSd66Hiyoriyama5-2
3-4HoshiazumaSd67Yuminosato2-5
4-3ShotenyuSd68Yoshinoryu6-1
0-7 KainohamaSd69Tokitsukasa5-2
4-3GotenyuSd70Ako5-2
6-1TochifudoSd71Shima4-3
3-4FusanohanaSd72Hokutogo3-1-3
3-4ArashitenyuSd73Fukujumaru3-4
1-6 KonofujiSd74Tomotsukasa0-0-7
3-4HienrikiSd75Wakataizan4-3
2-5 DaishokakuSd76Kotobuki3-4
4-3TsutenoSd77Hanakaze2-5
2-5 HokutofujiSd78Akioka3-4
3-4 WakafubukiSd79Kagemaru4-3
5-2NagaiSd80Daiseiko5-2
5-2KaishoryuSd81Tensho3-4
2-5 OnamiSd82Kabasawa4-3
3-4 HakunoryuSd83Daigonishiki2-5
5-2SadanoumiSd84Asasegawa4-3
1-6 MinezakuraSd85Kumanosato4-3
4-3JigurumaSd86Kadomoto6-1
2-5 ShimasegawaSd87Shosho2-5
3-4 GinkakuzanSd88Kagamio3-4
3-4 ToyokazeSd89Ogiryu4-3
5-2WakarikidoSd90Kakushoma4-3
4-3YamaguchiSd91Ayanokaze5-2
5-2OitoSd92Kabutoiwa4-3
6-1KageyamaSd93Oka3-4
2-5 RyujinSd94Akanoume3-4
3-4 KankoSd95Matsunoumi0-7
4-3YamaryuSd96Maeshinpu0-2-5
3-4 RachimiSd97Yuzawa4-3
5-2TaikokiSd98Haruzakura4-3
1-6 MaenohanaSd99Yamagashira4-3
2-5 YakunoshimaSd100Taiheizan3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MaenoshimaJd1Masuryu3-4
6-1 DaiseJd2Tamatsubaki0-0-7
2-5TakaisamuJd3Kiyoseryu5-2
3-4OnizakuraJd4Noguchi3-4
2-5HiranoJd5Tosa4-3
4-3 KoseiJd6Tamayutaka5-2
1-6AnjuJd7Kainoyama0-0-7
2-5DaishiyamaJd8Kaishinho0-0-7
5-2 DaikiyamaJd9Taganomine5-2
4-3 MaenofujiJd10Hidaka3-4
3-3-1TakasurugaJd11Umenokawa4-3
4-3 SuzunohanaJd12Ogurayama4-3
5-2 TowanoyamaJd13Kirizakura3-4
3-4KasugamineJd14Arawaka2-5
2-5FuchitaJd15Fujiarashi6-1
2-2-3FukutsukasaJd16Wakatenyu4-3
2-5KozakuraJd17Chiyonoretsu4-3
3-4MinemuraJd18Nankairiki5-2
5-2 YamatofujiJd19Dainin4-3
2-5HayakazeJd20Masutoo2-4-1
7-0 Y NakanishiJd21Hoshigane3-4
4-3TomaJd22Kongofuji4-3
2-5TochitaigaJd23Kirimiyama3-4
0-0-7TsunenoumiJd24Goki5-2
2-5IchinoyaJd25Taketoba3-4
6-1 KachimoriJd26Tochinokuni3-4
4-3FukudaJd27Takaryu4-3
3-4MitsuiJd28Chiyofubuki4-3
1-6SekinoyamaJd29Wakachikuba0-0-7
5-2 FukuokaJd30Komanohide3-4
4-3YutsukasaJd31Yonemura6-1
3-4KasugaryuJd32Asahikari5-2
3-4KoshinhoJd33Nakajima2-5
2-5AmanowakaJd34Kaisenryu2-5
1-6KotoshimodaJd35Miura4-3
5-2 HokuryoyamaJd36Hoshiryu3-4
3-4DaihagiyamaJd37Koryuyama4-3
1-6AnseiJd38Masunoumi0-0-7
3-4RyuseiJd39Kasuganami5-2
0-0-7YodonishikiJd40Kinokawa3-4
4-3MatsuharaJd41Taiyo5-2
4-3NakaitaJd42Kotoyamamoto4-3
6-1 UchiJd43Chiyoazuma4-3
2-5TamadaJd44Karatsuumi4-3
4-3TakamiryuJd45Hidenofuji7-0 D
5-2KotonoshinJd46Fujita1-6
2-2-3SeifuJd47Onoyama4-3
2-5IwataJd48Hayatejo3-4
3-4TakemotoJd49Kasugasato3-4
3-4TakaurataJd50Daitenyu4-3
4-3SokenzanJd51Tamataiga4-3
2-5OmiyamotoJd52Sawada6-1
2-5TochitenshoJd53Daishowaka5-2
5-2KamioiyamaJd54Kotofubuki2-5
3-4TaikanJd55Kamada3-4
3-4NaniwaryuJd56Takahashimoto3-4
3-4TakeuchiyamaJd57Nishitani4-3
2-5KomanoshoJd58Daishoriki0-0-7
0-7WakasatoJd59Ikinoshima4-3
4-3DewahikariJd60Maeta5-2
1-6YokotaJd61Kurosawa5-2
3-4DaiogiJd62Kawai3-4
4-3TakakimuraJd63Sakurakuni0-0-7
6-1 FukunagaJd64Wakanoho5-2
4-3WakatakeJd65Sonoda5-2
4-3GenkaimaruJd66Azumahikari2-5
1-6EchizenyamaJd67Yatsurugiyama0-3-4
3-4MiyoshiJd68Kai3-4
2-5IkedoJd69Mogaminishiki5-2
3-4KagamiryuJd70Daigoki5-2
3-4SuzunoumiJd71Kasugaumi4-3
5-2TagonofujiJd72Kinryuzan0-0-7
5-2FusahikariJd73Aoiyama4-3
3-4WakamiuraJd74Osaka4-3
2-5IshimotoJd75Ashinryu3-4
4-3TenryuzanJd76Yoshino5-2
1-4-2TaikomaruJd77Miyakomusashi4-3
2-5OtsukubaJd78Gonoumi0-0-7
4-3IsonokuniJd79Namiki3-4
0-0-7 HokutowakaJd80Kanda0-0-7
4-3DaikaJd81Shinanogawa5-2
3-4FukutenyuJd82Kamakari1-6
6-1BeppuJd83Nekomata2-5
2-5KirimaruJd84Hokutonada5-2
4-3YamadaJd85Kyokuhozan3-4
1-6KotsukasaJd86Kono4-3
4-3IkemotoJd87Maegunzan4-3
2-5MaenotakaJd88Chichii3-4
3-4HakuJd89Ozakiyama2-5
3-4AzumayamaJd90Bungonishiki6-1
3-4AdachiJd91Okamoto5-2
3-4InuiJd92Maeryuyama4-3
3-4OgamiJd93Anrai5-2
4-3NakatsunishikiJd94Soshinzan2-5
6-1AraumiJd95Uchiumi2-5
3-4KuwanaJd96Hisatsukasa3-4
4-3OnoarashiJd97Shoho0-0-7
1-6 ShikinokawaJd98Raizan5-2
3-4HokutoryuJd99Hokuo4-3
4-3TakakiJd100Tomishima5-2
2-5 KayakiJd101Ogata2-5
2-5 IshikawaJd102Wakaizumi0-0-7
4-3AsahiJd103Nadatsukasa0-0-7
5-2GotoJd104Takinooto4-3
3-4TakaoyamaJd105Sato2-5
5-2SoJd106Okanohana3-4
3-4FujiazumaJd107Oadachi3-4
5-2NakanoseJd108Kyokuyuzan5-2
4-3HokutonamiJd109Tokizakura4-3
4-3NakamuragawaJd110Wakayushi3-4
3-4SadanokuniJd111Komaasagiri0-0-7
2-5 TamahayateJd112Asakimizuka5-2
1-6 KoyoshiJd113Saio0-0-7
4-3MarikomaruJd114Kotonarita3-4
2-5 IshiminatoJd115Tsubasaumi4-3
6-1KogaJd116Miyakofuji3-4
4-3TokiwakuniJd117Kitatsuyoshi4-3
6-1OmatsudaJd118Hayatefuji3-4
4-3SumiJd119Aononami1-6
5-2HatayamaJd120Hori2-5
3-4 TakedaJd121Dewamiyako2-5
7-0 D IkioiJd122Kubota4-3
3-4 OnofujiJd123Tamanoaki0-0-7
4-3OishikawaJd124Takamiiwa2-5
3-4 TakanokuniJd125Shimanokuni0-0-7
2-5 KotokanekoJd126Fukumoto0-0-7
5-2TakemuraJd127Osanoumi5-2
0-0-7 SakuraiJd128Sakai4-3
3-4 YamatoJd129Takayasu4-3
5-2AzumiJd130Osuzuki4-3
3-4 KanekoJd131Ashin4-3
1-6 ItoJd132Hayashida4-3
6-1AsakuboJd133Takaogi2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OgawaJk1Fukai3-4
5-2 DaisenpuJk2Kojimaumi0-0-7
2-5WakiJk3Hasada3-4
0-0-7DairisshoJk4Awa2-5
3-4KanazawaJk5Zendaisho3-4
5-2 MasaruJk6Hazukiyama2-5
5-2 KasugashimaJk7Daitenpaku4-3
2-5TamashinzanJk8Hokutotsukasa5-2
4-3 TominoumiJk9Koseki4-3
0-7AnjoryuJk10Kasachikara4-3
3-4AkinosatoJk11Fujioka3-4
3-4MaeamamiJk12Omori0-1-6
5-2 KakutorikiJk13Akofuji3-4
4-3 AsakandaJk14Takita4-3
0-0-7 MoritaJk15Fukunokuni0-3-4
0-0-7 KototogashiJk16Itasegawa0-0-7
4-3 SasanumaJk17Nakata3-4
0-0-7 AraiJk18Hariya1-0-6
2-5NakamotoJk19Araki1-1-5
4-3 BizennishikiJk20Kairyu4-3
6-1 YoshidaJk21Nishimura5-2
1-6FukukasugaJk22Matsushima5-2
0-0-7 TangeJk23Kuramochi3-4
4-3 TsutsumiJk24Kiyono4-3
0-0-7TakakiyamaJk25Morikawa2-5
2-5HiraiJk26Tokachiumi5-2
3-4InamuraJk27Asanozawa4-3
3-4NaraJk28Asaamami3-4
0-1-6 TanakaJk29Terunosato6-1
4-3 AkifujiJk30Kotookamoto0-1-6
1-0-6TamahikariJk31Onakatani2-4-1
6-1 NishiuchiJk32Osato3-4
5-2 IitaniJk33Yamamoto3-4
4-3 IshiharaJk34Hidehikari5-2
2-5InoueJk35Wakashiraishi2-2-3
3-4FujimuraJk36Yudai4-3
2-5TanakayamaJk37Maekawa0-7
3-4KidaJk38Ishii1-6
3-4TamabuzanJk39Kusakiyo2-5
7-0 Y TakahashiJk40Kotokuroda4-3
4-3TomonofujiJk41Chiyonishiki6-1
4-3TanemaruJk42Kawataka5-2
5-2 KawamotoJk43Kotoemoto5-2
2-5OkudaJk44Kurihara4-3
4-3DaishonamiJk45Osawa3-4
0-0-7 OkaJk46Shinohara2-5
4-3FukayaJk47Sugawara2-5
2-5IwanagaJk48 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Azusayumi0-0
Seiro0-0
Katsurada0-0
Kotoshimahara0-0
Kanai0-0
Yasumiya0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hokushinzan
Onowaka
Tenshin
Hyugano
Maruta


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wYoshikazeOnishi
Ms28wRyugiKaishozan
Sd26eTokihikariMizuno
Sd91wAyanokazeYamakoshi
Sd98eTaikokiDaitominosato
Jd9eDaikiyamaWakakairiki
Jd97wShohoObusayama
Jd110wWakayushiMasuda
Jd111wKomaasagiriKainokuni
Jk2eDaisenpuYamashita
Jk9wKosekiHokutoka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SeiroShikoroyamaMongoliaAugust 18, 1988
KatsuradaKasuganoChibaNovember 27, 1989
KotoshimaharaSadogatakeMieSeptember 11, 1986
KanaiMichinokuMiyazakiJanuary 27, 1988
YasumiyaMagakiOsakaAugust 2, 1989

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Jd2wTamatsubakiKataonamiToyamaApril 17, 1982Sd37
Jd7wKainoyamaHanaregomaIbarakiOctober 10, 1976Sd27
Jd24eTsunenoumiDewanoumiOkayamaMay 1, 1976Sd86
Jd29wWakachikubaMiyaginoKumamotoAugust 7, 1975Ms41
Jd63wSakurakuniShibatayamaChibaJune 19, 1985Jd63
Jd97wShohoMinezakiKanagawaJuly 1, 1982Sd95
Jd103wNadatsukasaIrumagawaSaitamaAugust 25, 1979Ms4
Jd123wTamanoakiKataonamiKochiJuly 25, 1983Jd12
Jk2wKojimaumiDewanoumiOkayamaMarch 17, 1984Jd53
Jk4eDairisshoAsahiyamaChibaSeptember 6, 1987Jd42
Jk16wItasegawaNarutoAomoriAugust 15, 1984Jk16
Jk25eTakakiyamaTakanohanaKumamotoMay 9, 1989Jk20
Jk35eInoueNishonosekiEhimeOctober 5, 1989Jk35
BgTenshinMichinokuKagoshimaJanuary 7, 1988Jd57

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho