Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiAkebono (11th)
JuryoKinkaiyama (3rd)
MakushitaKomahikari
SandanmeDewanofuji
JonidanHaraguchi
JonokuchiFusanonami

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotomitsuki (1st)
Shukun-shoWakanosato (1st)
Kotomitsuki (1st)
Kanto-shoKotomitsuki (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Akebono

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●○○○ M9w Kotomitsuki

11 wins
○○○○○○●○□○●○○●● Y1e Musashimaru
○○○○○○○○●●○○●●○ Y2e Takanohana
●○○○○○○○●○○○●○● O1e Kaio
○○○○●●○○●●○○○○○ M8w Takanowaka

10 wins
○○●○●○○○○○●●●○○ M7w Tochinonada

9 wins
○○●○○○○○○○●●●●● O1w Chiyotaikai
○○○○○●○●●○○●●●○ O2e Dejima
○○○○○○○○●●●●○●● O2w Miyabiyama
●○○●○○●●○○●○○○● O3w Musoyama
●●○●●●●○○○○○○○○ K1w Wakanosato

8 wins
●●●●○○○○○○●●●○○ M6e Tochisakae
●○○○○●●●●●○○●○○ M7e Kotonowaka
●●○○○○●●○○○●●○● M9e Kaiho
●●○○○○○●●●●○○●○ M10e Tamakasuga
○●●○○●○●○●○●○●○ M11e Kotoryu
○○●●●○○○●○●○○●● M12e Tokitsuumi
●●○●○●●○○○○○●○● M13w Minatofuji

7 wins
○○●○●○●●○●●●○○● M4e Tosanoumi
○○●●●●○●○●●○○○● M6w Kyokutenho
●●○○○○●●○○●○●●● M8e Oginishiki
○●●●●○●○○●○●○●○ M14e Wakakosho
●○○○●●●○●●●●○○○ M14w Tamanonada

6 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○○○○○ S1e Takanonami
●●○●●●○●●○●○○●○ M1w Wakanoyama
●○○●○●○●●●○●○●● M3w Chiyotenzan
○○●●●○○●●○●●●●○ M5w Toki
●○●●●○●●○○●○●●○ M11w Asanowaka

5 wins
●●●○○●●●●○○●●●○ M1e Akinoshima
●●●○●●●○●●○●○○● M2e Higonoumi
●●○●●●●○●●○○○●● M12w Jumonji
○○○●○●●○●●●●●●● M13e Otsukasa

4 wins
●●○●●○○○■–––––– S1w Hayateumi
○●●●●●●●○●●●●○○ M2w Hamanoshima
○●●●●●●●○●○○●●● M3e Kyokushuzan
●●●●●●●○●●○○●○● M5e Takatoriki

3 wins
○●●●●○●●○●●●●●● K1e Tochinohana

1 win
●●●●●●○●●●●●●●● M10w Aminishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M4w Tochiazuma

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○○●○○●○○○ J1w Kinkaiyama

11 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○○●○● J3w Asashoryu

10 wins
○●○○○○●●●●○○○○○ J5w Tamarikido
○○●●○○●○○○●○○●○ J12w Kobo

9 wins
●○○○●●○○●○○●○○● J3e Daishi
●○○○●○○○●○○●●○● J11w Yotsukasa

8 wins
●○○●○○●□●●●○○●○ J4w Daizen
●●○●○●○●○○○○○●● J5e Terao
●●●●○○○●○○○●●○○ J7w Juzan
●●○●○○○○○●●●○●○ J9w Toyozakura
●●●○○○●○○○○○●●● J13w Tomonohana

7 wins
○○●●○●○●●○●●○●○ J4e Shikishima
○●●●●○●●●●○○○○○ J7e Wakatsutomu
○○○●○●○●○●●●●●○ J8e Hamanishiki
○○●○●●○●●○○○●●● J10e Kotokanyu
○○●○○●●○●●●○●○● J11e Tamanokuni
●●●○○○●●○○●○●○● J13e Harunoyama

6 wins
○●●○●●●●●○●●○○○ J8w Tomikaze

5 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●○●○○ J2w Oikari
●●○●●●●○○●●○○●● J6e Aogiyama
●●●●●●○○●○○●●○● J9e Senshuyama
●○○○●○●●○●●●●●● J10w Buyuzan
○○○●●●○○●●●●●●● J12e Masutsuyoshi

3 wins
○○●○●●●■––––––– J1e Sentoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J2e Takamisakari
––––––––––––––– J6w Kuniazuma

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms3w Komahikari

6 wins
–●–○–○–○○–○––○– Ms7e Kasuganishiki
○––●–○–○○––○––○ Ms14w Otoryu
–○○–○––●–○○–––○ Ms25w Ushiomaru
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms38w Wakayuki
○––○–●–○○––○–○– Ms39w Wakakinryu
○––●–○○–○––○○–– Ms45w Rikiryuyama
○–○–●––○○––○○–– Ms59w Wakashinobu

5 wins
●–○–○–○●––○–––○ Ms4e Furuichi
○––●○–●–○––○○–– Ms6e Hokutoriki
–○–○●–○––○○–––● Ms7w Yamada
–○–○–●●––○–○––○ Ms11w Wakaazuma
–○–○–○–○–○●––●– Ms15e Shimotori
○–○––○–●○––●○–– Ms18e Daishodai
–○○––○–○–●●––○– Ms21w Gokokuyama
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Ms28w Asofuji
–○○––●○––○○–––● Ms30e Ryukai
○–○––○–●○–●–––○ Ms30w Kanechika
–○●–○–●–○––○––○ Ms31w Kimenryu
○––●–○–○●–○–––○ Ms37e Saigo
–○–●–○○–●––○○–– Ms40w Tenichi
○–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms47e Hokutomine
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Ms48e Tsuchihashi
○––○●–○––○○–●–– Ms51w Kyokutenzan
○–●––○●–○–○––○– Ms53e Raiko
○–○––○○–○–●–●–– Ms55e Hidanodake

4 wins
○–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms1e Wakatoryu
–●○–●–○–○○–●––– Ms2w Kitazakura
–●●–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms4w Sekiyama
●––●●––○○––○○–– Ms8e Wakahayato
○––●–○–●–●–○□–– Ms10e Daimanazuru
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Ms10w Minami
○––●○––○●––○●–– Ms16w Toshinyama
–□–○–●○––○●–––● Ms17w Torafusuyama
●––○●––○–○○––●– Ms18w Kotonomine
○––○●–●–○–●––○– Ms20e Hidenokuni
●––○–●–●○–○––○– Ms20w Raido
–●–●○–○––○–●○–– Ms21e Ryuho
–●–○–○–○–●–○–●– Ms23e Nadatsukasa
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Ms23w Kasugao
●–○––●●––○–○–○– Ms26w Daihoyama
–●–○○–●–●–○–○–– Ms29w Shigezakura
●––○●–○––○–●–○– Ms31e Tochinofuji
○––●–●–○○––●○–– Ms35e Kotokuni
–○–○○––○●––●––● Ms36e Susanoumi
–●○–●–●––○–○–○– Ms38e Wakainami
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Ms39e Natsubori
○––●●–○–○––●–○– Ms41w Tochitenko
–○–○–○–●●–○–●–– Ms42e Fusanohana
–●–○–●–○●–○–––○ Ms44e Dewaarashi
–○–○–●–○–○●–––● Ms46w Munakata
–●○–○––●–○●––○– Ms50e Fukuseyama
–○–●–○–●○–○–––● Ms52e Hokutoarashi
●––●○–●––○–○○–– Ms53w Yoshio
●––○○––●○–●–○–– Ms55w Kyokushoten
–●–●○–○––●○––○– Ms56e Asasekiryu
○–○–○–●––○●––●– Ms57w Takinooto
–●–○–○–○–●–○––● Ms58w Kyokunankai
●––○–○–●–○○––●– Ms60e Maenowaka

3 wins
○○––●●––●●–––○– Ms1w Hoshitango
●–●○––●–●–○–––○ Ms2e Sumanofuji
●–○––●○––○●–●–– Ms6w Tanaka
–○–○–○●–●––●■–– Ms9e Fukuzono
–●●–○–●–○––●–○– Ms9w Towanoyama
●–○––○–○–●–●–●– Ms12e Gokenzan
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms12w Ueda
–●○–○––●–●–□●–– Ms13w Futatsukuba
●–●––○●–●–○–––○ Ms14e Kakuo
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Ms22w Aranonami
○–●–●––●–○–●○–– Ms24e Kaishozan
●––○–○–●○–●–●–– Ms25e Wakatenro
–●–●○––○○––●–●– Ms26e Ogura
–○–○–●●–●––○●–– Ms27w Kabutonishiki
–●●––○–●○–●–––○ Ms28e Dewanosato
○–○–●––●–●○–●–– Ms32w Hokutohikari
–●○–●–●––●–○––○ Ms34e Shinmei
–○●––○○––●●––●– Ms34w Tashiro
●–●–○–○––●●–○–– Ms35w Yanagi
–●○–○––●–○●––●– Ms40e Takanoumi
●–●–○–●––○–●–○– Ms41e Wakachikuba
○–○––●●––●○––●– Ms43e Asahiumi
–●○–●––●○––○–●– Ms46e Kiyoazuma
●–●––●–○●––○––○ Ms49e Tochitaiki
○––○○––●–●●–––● Ms49w Masunobori
–○–●–●○–●––○●–– Ms50w Tamaasuka
–●–○●––○●–●––○– Ms54e Tsujimoto
–○○––●–○–●–●●–– Ms54w Shiganoumi
–○●––●–●○––●○–– Ms56w Teruazuma

2 wins
–○●–●–○–●●–––●– Ms3e Wakanojo
○––●–●○––●–●––● Ms8w Tochinoyama
○––○–●–●–●–●–●– Ms13e Nishikikaze
–●○–●–○–●–●–––● Ms15w Midorifuji
●–●––●–○–●–●–○– Ms16e Kotohikari
–●–●●––●–○●–––○ Ms19e Moriyasu
–○●––○–●–●–■––– Ms19w Kumai
●––●●–○–●––○––● Ms22e Hokutowaka
○––●●––○●–●–●–– Ms27e Yoshiazuma
–●–●–○○–●––●––● Ms32e Shindo
●––●–●●––○○––●– Ms33w Narahikari
●–●–●––○–●●–––○ Ms37w Wakamitsuya
●––●○–●––●–●○–– Ms43w Kotohino
–○●––●○–●––●––● Ms44w Matenro
●––○●–●––○●–––● Ms47w Yamauchi
–●–●–○○––●–●●–– Ms48w Tsurusaki
●–●–●––●–●–○–○– Ms51e Tenju
–●○––●●––●○––●– Ms52w Wakatenyu
●––●●–○–●––●––○ Ms58e Chiyonohana
–○●––●○–●–●–●–– Ms59e Isshin

1 win
–○●–●–●–●–●––●– Ms5w Takamihana
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms11e Kotoiwakuni
●––●–●–●–●○–––● Ms29e Hokutoiwa
–●–○–●–●●––●––● Ms36w Kyokuhikari
–●●–●––●–○–●●–– Ms42w Daiden
●–●–●––○–●●––●– Ms45e Onowaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5e Gojoro
–■––––––––––––– Ms17e Asanosho
––––––––––––––– Ms24w Goto
––––––––––––––– Ms33e Yutakafuji
––––––––––––––– Ms57e Tochimusashi
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Ms60w Matsuda

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd67w Dewanofuji

6 wins
–○–○–○–○●–○–○–– Sd3e Akinohana
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd9e Konoryu
–○●––○–○–○–○––○ Sd24e Tochifudo
○–○––○–○●––○○–– Sd36e Kaishoryu
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd49e Kawada
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Sd52e Koshinoyama
○––●○––○–○–○––○ Sd69e Omae
○––●–○○–○––○––○ Sd81e Aoba
○––○–○–○–○●–○–– Sd83e Fujinokaze
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd92w Hirohata

5 wins
–○○––●●––○–○––○ Sd5e Kiyonoumi
–○–●–○–○–○–●–○– Sd6w Tokiyutaka
○––●–○–○○––○●–– Sd10w Enatsukasa
○–○––●–●–○–○––○ Sd12e Masutaka
●––○–●○–○–○––○– Sd16e Maikaze
●––●–○○––○○––○– Sd20w Tochiarashi
○–○––●–●○–○–––○ Sd21e Mutsuhokkai
○–○–●––○–●○––○– Sd23e Toshinriki
–○○–○––○○–––––– Sd26e Tsushima
●––○–○○––○–●––○ Sd27e Higonoshima
○–○––●–○○–○–––● Sd34e Wakabusho
–●–●○––○○–○––○– Sd39e Kotokasuga
–○○––●○–●––○––○ Sd39w Hanada
○––●–○–○–○○–––● Sd42e Tamao
○–○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd44w Ryuyo
–○–○–○●––○●––○– Sd47e Tatsukabuto
–●●––○○––○○–○–– Sd55w Wakahamada
○–○––○–○–●○–●–– Sd58w Masuhisashi
–○●––●–○○–○–––○ Sd59w Tenpozan
○––○–●–○–○–○––● Sd63e Kotokusuwaka
–●●–○––○○–○––○– Sd64e Tagaarashi
–○○–●––○–●–○○–– Sd66e Kisenishiki
–○–●–●–○○–○––○– Sd74e Seiryu
–●●–○–○––○○–○–– Sd74w Takaryu
○––●○–○–○–○–––● Sd75w Raiho
●–○–○–●––○–○–○– Sd83w Shikinohana
–○–●–○–○–○○–●–– Sd86e Danyu
–○–○–●–●–○○–––○ Sd90w Takamifuji
–●○–○––○○–●–○–– Sd92e Fujitsukasa
○––○●–○–●––○––○ Sd93e Shoji
○–○–○––●○–●–○–– Sd97e Nawata
–○●––○○––○–○––● Sd98e Fujimoto

4 wins
●–○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd5w Omusashi
○––○○––●●–●–––○ Sd6e Motohashi
○––●●––●○––○–○– Sd8w Tamaryoma
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Sd10e Itakura
–○–○●–○––○–●––● Sd11w Hiyoriyama
–○●––●–○○–○––●– Sd13e Komanofuji
○–●–○–●––○–●––○ Sd16w Tetsugiu
–○○–○–●––●●––○– Sd17e Naminooto
–●–○○–○––○–●––● Sd19w Kaigo
–○○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd20e Tokugoyama
●––○–●○–●–○–––○ Sd25e Surugatsukasa
○–●–○––●–●–○–○– Sd25w Musashifuji
○–○–○––●○–●–––– Sd28w Kawaguchi
○–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd30e Isonoumi
●–●––○–○–○○––●– Sd30w Wakaseiryu
●––●●––○–○–○––○ Sd32e Yokutsukasa
●––○–○○––○–●––● Sd34w Kotoyama
●––○●––○○–○––●– Sd36w Wakasatsuma
–●–○○––●–○●–––○ Sd37e Takanosho
–○●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd37w Tsukuda
○–○–○–○–●–●–––● Sd40w Chiyohakuho
–○–○●––●●–○––○– Sd43e Shikinoumi
–○●–○––○–●○––●– Sd45e Ominami
–●○––○–●○––●–○– Sd47w Asakiumi
●––○○––○–●●–––○ Sd48e Matsunotani
–○–●–○–○●–●––○– Sd51w Koganefuji
○–○–○––●●–○–●–– Sd54e Matsumidori
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Sd55e Kanko
–●–●○–○––○●–○–– Sd58e Mutsuryuyama
●––○●–●–○––○–○– Sd59e Wakakiyama
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Sd60e Wakakengo
●–○––●○––○○–●–– Sd63w Yamamoto
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Sd64w Chokozan
–○●––○–●●–○–––○ Sd68e Aogifuji
●–○––○●––●○–––○ Sd69w Haguronada
–●●––○○––○–○–●– Sd70w Hokuyuho
○––○○––○–●–●●–– Sd73e Goki
●–○––○–○○––●–●– Sd75e Wakakasuga
●–●–●–○–○––○○–– Sd77e Arawaka
–○–●–●●––○○–––○ Sd78e Tochisuruga
●–○–●–○–○––●–○– Sd79w Maenishiki
○––○–○–●○–●––●– Sd85e Yutakaumi
–●○–○–●–○–○–––● Sd86w Wakaarashi
○––●●––●○––○–○– Sd87e Toyokaze
–●○–○––○●–●–––○ Sd88e Yamaryu
○––●○––●●––○○–– Sd89w Tokiryu
–●○–●––○●–○––○– Sd90e Kitanosho
○––●●–○–○––○––● Sd91e Maenoshima
–○–●–○●–○–○–●–– Sd94e Kainonami
–□–○○––○–●–●––● Sd96w Futamusashi
●––○○–●–●––○–○– Sd97w Chiyofubuki
–●–●●–○––○○–○–– Sd98w Aoumiryu

3 wins
–○●––●●–●––○○–– Sd1e Fukkoyama
●–●–○––●○–○––●– Sd1w Akinosato
○––●–○●––○●––●– Sd2e Nakabuchi
–●○–○–○–●––●––● Sd2w Fukutaro
○–●–●––○–●○––●– Sd3w Nanbara
–●●––○–●–○●–––○ Sd7e Datenishiki
–●●–○–○–●–○–––● Sd11e Kaiseizan
●––○–○●––●●–○–– Sd14e Hayasegawa
○–○–●–○––●●––●– Sd14w Kototaishu
–○●––●–●●––○––○ Sd15e Asatofuji
–––––––○○––○–●– Sd17w Tochio
○–●––○●––●–●–○– Sd18w Katsumayama
–○●–●–●–○––○––● Sd21w Hokutosho
–●–●○–○–●––●○–– Sd24w Rachimi
–○–○–○●––●●––●– Sd29e Umenosato
–●○–●–●–○––●○–– Sd29w Sakaguchi
–●–○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd31w Asahayate
–●–●○–●––○●–○–– Sd33w Kiyoseryu
–○●––●–○○–●–––● Sd35e Sadanoshima
–●–●○–○––●–●○–– Sd35w Azumao
○–●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd38e Asanotosa
●––○–○●––●–○––● Sd40e Toyoizumi
–□●––●–●–○–○●–– Sd41w Futasegawa
●––○–●○––○–●–●– Sd44e Hirano
●–●–●––○○––●○–– Sd46w Yukinofuji
○–●––●●–●–○–○–– Sd48w Terusegawa
○––○●––●●––○––● Sd50e Otsuna
–●○–●–○–○–●––●– Sd50w Aratobi
–●–○●–○––●○––●– Sd53e Sasaki
●––●–●○––●–○–○– Sd54w Takakoyama
○––○–●–●–●–○–●– Sd57e Nakao
○––○–○●–●–●–●–– Sd60w Toyodome
●–○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd61e Chiyotenma
–○–●●––●–○–○–●– Sd62e Sakai
●––○○–○––●●–––● Sd65e Araumi
○–●––●●–○–●––○– Sd65w Genkai
–○–○●–○–●–●–●–– Sd70e Yakigaya
–○–○○––●●––●––● Sd72e Hokuryu
●–○––○–●–●●–––○ Sd73w Shinyu
–□–○●––●–●–●○–– Sd76e Hanakaze
○––○–○–●●–●––●– Sd77w Yamasaki
○––○–●●–●–●–○–– Sd79e Toshoka
–○–●–●–●–○–○––● Sd80w Nishinogo
●–○–●––○–○●––●– Sd81w Kenjo
–○–○–●–●–●○–––● Sd82e Hananosato
●–●–○–○––●–●–○– Sd85w Tamaaoi
–○–○–●○––●–●●–– Sd88w Nohara
●–●––●○––○●–○–– Sd89e Komahibiki
–●○–●––○–○–●–●– Sd94w Hotaka
○––●–●–●–●–○––○ Sd95e Tsuteno
●–●––●○–○––●–○– Sd99e Ieda
–○–○●–○––●●––●– Sd100e Amorigawa
–●○–○––●–○–●●–– Sd100w Fujiarashi

2 wins
●––○●––○–●–●●–– Sd4e Akiyama
–●●–●–○–●––○––● Sd9w Kakureiho
–●–●○––○●–●––●– Sd13w Kainowaka
–●–●●––●–○–●○–– Sd15w Kazashi
–●–●–●–○●–●–○–– Sd18e Takanofuji
●––○●–●–○––●●–– Sd19e Onomiya
–●–●●––●○––○––● Sd22e Takaminobori
●––○–●●–●–○–●–– Sd22w Onoshio
–○–●●––●●––●–○– Sd31e Hakunoryu
○–○–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd32w Kaido
–○●––●–●–●–○●–– Sd33e Hokutojo
●–○–●–●–○––●●–– Sd42w Kokuryuzan
–●–●○–●–●––●––○ Sd45w Takahashi
○––●–●○––●●––●– Sd46e Kotoshiiba
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Sd51e Wakasuruga
●–○––○–●●––●●–– Sd52w Takanofusa
–○–●–●●––○–●●–– Sd53w Kaishin
●–●–●–●––○–○––● Sd56e Terunosato
–○–●○––●●–●––●– Sd57w Higonomine
–●–●–●○–●––○–●– Sd66w Takainazawa
○––●●––●●––●–○– Sd71e Yukitsukasa
●–○––●●––●○–––● Sd71w Azumayama
–●●––●●–○––○●–– Sd72w Koryuyama
–●●–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd80e Kasamaryu
–○–●●–●––○–●●–– Sd84w Shinkairiki
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Sd87w Ogoshi
●–●––●●–○–○––●– Sd91w Kazuyutaka
●–●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd93w Terukaze
●–●––●●–●––○○–– Sd95w Masuryu
○––●–●–○–●●–––● Sd99w Satani

1 win
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Sd4w Yotsuguruma
●–○––●●––●–●●–– Sd7w Tochishimizu
––––––––––––○–– Sd8e Asahibenten
–●–●–●–●–○–●●–– Sd26w Ohidake
●––●●–○––●●––●– Sd38w Haguroumi
–●–●–●–●–●–○––● Sd49w Adachifuji
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Sd62w Watanabe
●––○●––●––––––– Sd67e Chiyonosato
–●–●–○●–●––●––● Sd68w Onoshima
–●●–●––○–●●––●– Sd78w Hokutogo
–●○––●●–●––●––● Sd84e Oito
–■–––○–●–●●––●– Sd96e Fujikawa

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Sd12w Shotenyu
––––––––––––––– Sd23w Daishoshi
––––––––––––––– Sd27w Tochihidaka
––––––––––––––– Sd28e Akinoshu
–■––––––––––––– Sd41e Aoi
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd43w Matsunoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Kaihakuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd61w Chiyononada
–■––––––––––––– Sd76w Chiyotsukumo
–●●–●––●●––●●–– Sd82w Koshinoryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd27e Hochiyama
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd95e Haraguchi

6 wins
○––○–○○–○––●––○ Jd1w Tamataiga
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Jd8w Yanagihara
●––○○––○–○○––○– Jd20e Kitataiki
○–○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd36e Kaiko
○–○––○○––●○––○– Jd46w Kisenoshima
–●–○○–○––○–○–○– Jd51e Daiki
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd52w Matsuura
–○○––○○–●–○–––○ Jd61e Okoyama
○–●–○–○–○–○––○– Jd73w Tosa
○–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd87w Shimura
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd101w Tamahoriki
○––○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd105w Kotoyashiro
–○○––○–●–○○–○–– Jd108w Daitenryu
□––○○––○–●–○–○– Jd128w Kaishimizu

5 wins
●–●––○–○○––○––○ Jd3e Asanokiri
–○○–○––○●––○–●– Jd10w Sasagawa
○–○––●○––○–●––○ Jd13w Wakaizumi
–●–●–○○–○–○–––○ Jd15e Wakanoshima
●––○○––○–●○–○–– Jd16e Wakasaumi
○–○––○○–●–●–○–– Jd19w Wakatensho
○–○––●○––○○––●– Jd21w Koshiba
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Jd26e Muranaka
○–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd28e Imaarashi
–●–○–○○––●–○○–– Jd29w Ryuo
○–●–○–○––○○––●– Jd30e Tamanosho
–○○–○–○––○–●–●– Jd39e Seishiro
○–●––○–●○–○–○–– Jd40e Taiheizan
○––○–●–○–○●–○–– Jd42w Hokutoyutaka
–○●––○–●○––○––○ Jd49w Tagayutaka
●––●–○–○○–○–––○ Jd52e Okamoto
–○●––○–○–○○––●– Jd59w Kabutoo
○–●–●––○–○–○–○– Jd60w Hanaoka
○–○––○●–●–○–○–– Jd64e Amanoumi
–○○–●––○○–●––○– Jd67w Nishisegawa
○–○–○–○––○●–––● Jd69e Onochikara
–○○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd71w Tochiryuzan
–○○–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd74w Wakashoryu
○–●–○––○○–○––●– Jd77w Fudoyama
○–○–●––○–○○–––● Jd81w Katsutanishiki
–●–○–○–●–○○–○–– Jd83e Minezakura
○–○–○–●––○●––○– Jd84e Sako
●––○○––○○–●––○– Jd90e Daise
○–○––●●––○–○–○– Jd92e Narahashi
○––○○––●●–○––○– Jd97w Kitakasuga
●–○––○○––○○–––● Jd98e Kurenoumi
–●○–○–○–○––●○–– Jd102w Shimazakura
○––○–●●––○○–––○ Jd109w Sanukiyama
○–●––○○––●○––○– Jd118e Onakamura
–●–○●–○–○–○––○– Jd119e Hokutonada
○–○––●○––○–○●–– Jd121e Koriki
○–○––○○––○●–●–– Jd123e Ryudo
–○●–○–●–○––○––○ Jd124e Asakikuchi
○–○––○●––○–●––○ Jd125e Uchigoshiki

4 wins
–●●–○––●–○○––○– Jd2e Akaike
–○–●○–●––●–○––○ Jd2w Asahiryu
○–○––●–○●–○–––● Jd7e Takashizuki
●––○●–○––○○–●–– Jd8e Tetsuhikari
●––●–○–○○––●––○ Jd12e Hayate
●––○○––●●––○–○– Jd14e Tamaarashi
–○●–●––●–○○––○– Jd14w Oazuma
○–○––○–●●––○––● Jd15w Fujinokuni
○–○––●–○○–●–●–– Jd17w Tochitaiho
–○●––○●––○–○●–– Jd23e Jinnoumi
○–○––○●––○●––●– Jd23w Yoshinoumi
●––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd24e Komanohide
–●–●–○–○–●–○––○ Jd27w Chiyoryusho
–○○–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd31e Umebayashi
●––○–●–○●–○––○– Jd32e Yasutomi
○–○–○–●––●–○––● Jd32w Shibazaki
○–○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd34w Masunoumi
–●–●–●○––○–○–○– Jd37w Fujinoshima
●––○○–○–●––○●–– Jd38e Sawada
○–●––●–●–○○–○–– Jd38w Aso
–●–○–○–○○–●–●–– Jd39w Tamanotaka
○–○––○●––○–●––– Jd44w Toho
●––○–●○––○–○●–– Jd46e Minozakura
–○●–●–●–○––○○–– Jd47e Tochiakagi
○–○––●○––●●–––○ Jd48e Ogiryu
●––○○––○–●–○––● Jd48w Seigo
–○●––●–●–○–○––○ Jd51w Daibanjaku
●––○○–●–○––●○–– Jd54e Izuka
○–○––○●––○●–––● Jd54w Saitoyama
–●–○–○–●–●–○○–– Jd57w Tominosato
○–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd58w Kotohirayama
–●–○○–●––○○–●–– Jd59e Kaito
■––○–●●–○–○––○– Jd62e Tochinofuku
–○●––●○–○–●––○– Jd63w Kamakura
–●–○○––○–○●––●– Jd65e Sakonoumi
–●–○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd67e Muro
○–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd70w Fukutsukasa
–●–○–●–○–○○––●– Jd72w Miyanoshima
○–○––●●––○●–○–– Jd75w Kagamiryu
–○●–●––●–○–○–○– Jd76e Minamoto
–●–○–○–●–●–○––○ Jd76w Kurita
○–○–○–○––●●–––● Jd80w Tsurunohana
●––○–○○––●○–●–– Jd82e Obayama
–○●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd84w Tamanomichi
○–●–●––●○––○––○ Jd86e Shotsukasa
●––○–●–○–○–○–●– Jd88e Aoki
–○○––○○––●●––●– Jd89e Otokoyama
●––●○––○○–●–○–– Jd91w Kikkawa
○––●○––○●–○––●– Jd93w Otsukuba
●–○––○●––○–●––○ Jd94e Onohikari
●––○–●●–○–○––○– Jd95w Morishita
–○–●○––○–●–○●–– Jd99e Orora
●––●–○○–○–●––○– Jd99w Bentenmaru
○–○––○–●–●–●––○ Jd104e Daigonishiki
–○●–○–●––○○––●– Jd105e Asanohama
–○–●○––●○–●––○– Jd107e Onoyama
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Jd108e Yamakoshi
–●○–○–○–●–●––○– Jd111e Yoneda
–○–○–○–○●––●–●– Jd113e Shirazawa
○––●○–●––●–○○–– Jd114w Tenryuzan
–○–○–●–○○–●––●– Jd117e Wakawashu
●––●●––○–○○–––○ Jd117w Asahikawa
–○○––●–●–○–○––● Jd118w Izumifuji
○––●–●–○–○–●○–– Jd126w Maeda
●––●○–●–○–○––○– Jd127e Kokubushu
–○–○●–○––●–○––● Jd128e Kawahara

3 wins
○––●●–○––●●–○–– Jd3w Wakahoshu
–●○––○–○●–●––●– Jd4e Tomonofuji
–●–●●–●–○––○–○– Jd6w Takao
–○○––○●––●●–––● Jd7w Satotsukasa
○–○–●––●○–●––●– Jd11w Utonishiki
–○●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd13e Oseumi
–○●–○––●●––●––○ Jd16w Tatsutsukasa
–●–●–●○––●–○○–– Jd17e Sairyu
–○●–●–○–○–●–––● Jd18w Kitafuji
–●–●–●–○–○–○––● Jd19e Yashuyama
–○●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd20w Suzuki
–○●–●––○○––●––● Jd25e Yoshinonami
–●–○–○●––○–●●–– Jd25w Hatayama
●––○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd28w Hikarikaze
●––●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd30w Kainoyama
–●–●–○–●○––●–○– Jd31w Satsukiumi
–●–○○–●––●○–––● Jd33e Kotoishii
–○●––○●––●–●○–– Jd33w Kinjo
–○●–●––○○––●–●– Jd35w Ozawa
–○●–●––○●–●–––○ Jd37e Okinoryu
●––●○–○––○–●●–– Jd40w Toyokumono
●–○––●●–●––□––○ Jd42e Kotofuchiwaki
–●–○–○–○–●●–●–– Jd43w Daiun
–○●–○––●–●○–––● Jd45w Suzunohana
–●–●–○–○●––●–○– Jd47w Minanosato
○–○–●–●–●––○●–– Jd50e Wakafubuki
–●–●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd53e Azumadake
–○●–●–●––●○––○– Jd53w Suzukawa
–○●––●○–●––●––○ Jd55w Kirinishiki
○–○––●–○–●–●––● Jd56e Ogata
●––●●––○–○–○●–– Jd56w Kairyu
●––●○–○–○–●––●– Jd58e Kitanogo
□–○––●○––●–●––● Jd62w Tsuchida
●––○–○–●–●–○––● Jd64w Terunobori
–○●––●●––●–○○–– Jd65w Takakobayashi
–○●––○–●–●–○–●– Jd70e Ryukiyama
–●–○●––○–●–●○–– Jd74e Saita
●––●–○●–○––●––○ Jd75e Asatenzan
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd78e Maenofuji
–○○––○●––●●––●– Jd78w Niioka
–●–○–●–○○–●––●– Jd79e Shoryu
●––●●–○–●––○––○ Jd79w Kumago
–○●–●––○○––●––● Jd82w Hiranoyama
●––●–○–●○––●○–– Jd83w Kotobuki
●––●–●○––○–●–○– Jd85w Ezaki
–○○–●–●––●○–●–– Jd87e Maenohana
○–●––○○–●–●–––● Jd89w Suzukiyama
–■–––––––○–○––○ Jd90w Fujinawa
–□○––●–●●––●○–– Jd91e Yamagashira
○–●––●–●–○–○––● Jd96e Hayatejo
–○○–●––●–●○––●– Jd96w Usui
–●–○●––○–○●–––● Jd100w Murakawa
●–●––○●–●––○––○ Jd102e Miyajima
–○–●○––●–●–○–●– Jd103e Imanishi
–●–○●––●●––○–○– Jd104w Yuki
●–●––○–○●–●–––○ Jd106e Shiraiso
–●○–●–○––●–●○–– Jd106w Waku
–●–○○––○–●–●–●– Jd109e Yawataumi
–○–●●–●–○–○––●– Jd110w Asahikaze
○––●●–●–○––○●–– Jd111w Takamisato
●–○––●○––●○–––● Jd115e Kubo
●––○○––●○––●●–– Jd119w Narui
–○●–○––○–●●––●– Jd121w Asamatsumoto
–●–○●––○●–●–○–– Jd123w Hokutotsukasa
●––○●––●○–●––○– Jd124w Fusahikari
–○–●–○●––●○–●–– Jd130e Takakimura

2 wins
●–○–●––●●–○–●–– Jd1e Ichinoya
–○–○–●–●●––●–●– Jd4w Takaarashi
–●–○–○●–●––●––● Jd9e Kantoryu
●––●○–●––○●–●–– Jd9w Tamanohana
–●–○–●●––●–●–○– Jd11e Hirata
●––○●–●––●○––●– Jd18e Hoshiazuma
–●–●–○●–○––●––● Jd21e Azumahana
●––○●––●●––●○–– Jd22e Tsunenoumi
●––●○––●●–○––●– Jd26w Kujinosato
–○●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd29e Sadanishiki
●––●–●–●○–○–●–– Jd34e Tetsuhibiki
–●–●●–●–●–○––○– Jd41e Kotonakashima
–○○–●––●–●●–––● Jd41w Sokaifu
–○–●●–○–●––●––● Jd43e Tsurusuzuki
●–●–○–●–○–●––●– Jd44e Akioka
–●–○○––●●––●●–– Jd55e Aonokuni
–○●–●–●–●–●––○– Jd57e Kotomisen
●––●○–○–●––●–●– Jd60e Ichinotani
–●–●●––○○––●––● Jd61w Kotsukasa
–●–●○––●●–○–●–– Jd63e Dewanoshin
○–●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd66e Tsurunosho
●––●●––●○––●––○ Jd66w Hayakaze
●––●–○○–●––●––● Jd68e Ono
–●–○●––●●––●○–– Jd69w Hagurokuni
–○●––●–●–●–○●–– Jd80e Neya
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Jd81e Izumikuni
–●–○–●–○●–●–––● Jd85e Ube
–●–●●–●–●––○○–– Jd88w Kaisho
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Jd92w Noguchi
–●–○●–○––●–●●–– Jd93e Tamaki
○–○––●–●–●●–––● Jd100e Kitafubuki
–○●–●–○–●––●–●– Jd101e Shinomusashi
●––●–●○–●–●–○–– Jd103w Watanabeyama
●––●–●●–○––●––○ Jd107w Hoshi
●–●––●–●●––○––○ Jd110e Okumura
●–●––○●––●○–●–– Jd112w Kouchi
–●○–●––●○–●–––● Jd113w Komanosho
–●●–○––○●––●●–– Jd116w Horikawa
●––●–●–○●–●–––○ Jd122w Kinokawa
–□●––○●–●–●–●–– Jd125w Kasachikara
–●○––●–●●––○–●– Jd127w Matsubara

1 win
○–●––●●––●●–●–– Jd5w Ebisunami
○–●–––––––––––– Jd10e Takamaru
–●–●–●●––○●–●–– Jd12w Maenoharu
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Jd22w Tatsuyutaka
–●–●–○–●–●●–●–– Jd35e Hidemusashi
●––○–●–●–●–■––– Jd36w Yamaya
–●–●●––●●–○––●– Jd45e Anju
–●–○●––●●–●–––● Jd49e Kotoshimogama
●––●–●–○–●●––●– Jd50w Hokutoryu
●––●–●–○–●–●●–– Jd71e Tamashoryu
––––––––––––○–– Jd77e Daionji
–●–●–○–●●––●●–– Jd86w Kuroki
–●●–○–●–●––●●–– Jd94w Ozaki
–●–●●–○––●–●––● Jd97e Kaitanaka
–●–●–○●–●––●––● Jd122e Takanobori
–●●––●–●○–●–––● Jd129w Kimuragawa
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Jd130w Kawataka

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Jd5e Ishizawa
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Subaru
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Aratora
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Ushiwakamaru
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Hakuba
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd73e Wadayama
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Jd98w Yamane
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Chiyonoran
––––––––––––––– Jd114e Wakahassun
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Hamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd116e Sone
––––––––––––––– Jd120e Hata
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Yatsurugiyama
–■––––––––––––– Jd126e Hayateryu
■–––––––––––––– Jd129e Shimoda

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Jk28e Fusanonami

6 wins
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Jk8w Watatani
–○–○○–○–●–○–○–– Jk21e Asairyu
○–○––○●–○––○○–– Jk22e Oginome

5 wins
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Jk1w Kotonoshin
–○–●–○○––○○––●– Jk2e Kitagawa
○–○–○––●–●–○–○– Jk3e Sakurajima
●––○–○–○–○–○●–– Jk8e Asahanada
○–○––○●–●––○–○– Jk11w Wakanokoma
–○●–○–○–○––●–○– Jk17w Ogawa
●––○–●○––○○–––○ Jk18w Yamaguchi
○––●–○●–○––○○–– Jk20w Kaisenzan
●––○○––●○–○–––○ Jk27w Kihonoumi
○––○–●–○–●–○○–– Jk30e Odawara
○––○–○–○●––○●–– Jk34e Dewanoyu
–○○–○––●–○○–●–– Jk37w Kodama

4 wins
–●○–●–○–○––●○–– Jk2w Dainin
–●–○–●○––○–●––○ Jk4e Chojimaru
–○●–○–●–○––○●–– Jk4w Kasuganami
–●–●–●–○–○○–○–– Jk9e Kirinobori
–○○––●○–●–○––●– Jk10w Tamadai
–●–○○–●––○–●––○ Jk12w Suenaga
○–●–●–○––○●––○– Jk13w Shikinokawa
●––○–○–●●––○–○– Jk14e Akiasahi
–○○–○–●–○–●––●– Jk14w Yokoyama
–●–○–○–○○–●–––● Jk17e Ikeda
○–●––●–○○––○–●– Jk18e Zuiho
–●–○–○–○●–●––○– Jk23e Kaisenryu
–○●–●–●–○––○––○ Jk23w Fukutenko
○––○–●–●–○–●––○ Jk24w Oshimizu
○–●––○○––○–●●–– Jk26w Toshu
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Jk31e Kojimaumi
○–○––●–○●–●–––○ Jk31w Kabutoyu
–○–●○–○–○–●–––● Jk35w Tagonowaka

3 wins
●––●–○–○●–●–○–– Jk3w Shuto
○–○––●–●–●○–●–– Jk5e Takakitamura
–○●–○–○––●–●––● Jk7e Kaiseiya
○–●–●––○●–●––○– Jk7w Kyokuyo
○–●–○–●––●○––●– Jk9w Shukozan
●––●●––○○––○––● Jk10e Koga
–●–○–●–●–○●–––○ Jk11e Daibo
●––●○––●–●○–––○ Jk12e Fukushima
–○●––●–○–●–●○–– Jk13e Wakatanaka
○–○–●––○●––●–●– Jk16e Wakataizan
–●●–○–●––●○––○– Jk21w Tamagoriki
●––●●––○–○○–––● Jk22w Horie
–●○––●–○–●–●–○– Jk25w Hamazaki
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Jk26e Kumanosato
–○–●●––●○–○–––● Jk30w Tochitani
●––○●––○–●–●○–– Jk32e Ikemoto
●–●––●○–○––○–●– Jk33w Jin
–●○–○––●–●–○●–– Jk35e Wakadaiki
●––○–○●––○–●––● Jk36w Harada

2 wins
●––○●––●–●○––●– Jk6e Tamahikari
–●–●–○●–●–○–––● Jk6w Kuwahara
–●–●–○●––○●–––● Jk15e Nagai
–●–●–●–●–●–○––○ Jk19e Iyama
–○○–●––●–●–●●–– Jk19w Koshinho
●–○–●––●–●●–––○ Jk20e Kijima
●–●–○–○–●–●––●– Jk24e Miikezan
–●–●●–●––○○––●– Jk29e Fujiwara
–○●––●●–●–●––○– Jk32w Kitatsuyoshi
–●–●–○○––●●–––– Jk33e Fukukasuga
○–●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jk36e Wakasakaguchi

1 win
●––●●––●–○●–––● Jk16w Yuzawa
●–○––●–●●–●–––● Jk29w Hayatefuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Tomimatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Kiyokaze
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Kotonagae
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Murata
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Wakatamaki
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Asonokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Onami
–●–●●––––●–●●●– Jk37e Sato

34 queries in 1,25 seconds

Kyushu 2000

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 5, 2000 - November 19, 2000


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4MusashimaruYAkebono14-1 Y
11-4TakanohanaY 
11-4KaioOChiyotaikai9-6
9-6DejimaOMiyabiyama9-6
 OMusoyama9-6
6-9 TakanonamiSHayateumi4-5-6
3-12 TochinohanaKWakanosato9-6 S
5-10AkinoshimaM1Wakanoyama6-9
5-10HigonoumiM2Hamanoshima4-11
4-11KyokushuzanM3Chiyotenzan6-9
7-8TosanoumiM4Tochiazuma0-0-15
4-11TakatorikiM5Toki6-9
8-7TochisakaeM6Kyokutenho7-8
8-7KotonowakaM7Tochinonada10-5
7-8OginishikiM8Takanowaka11-4
8-7KaihoM9Kotomitsuki13-2 JGSK
8-7TamakasugaM10Aminishiki1-14
8-7KotoryuM11Asanowaka6-9
8-7TokitsuumiM12Jumonji5-10
5-10 OtsukasaM13Minatofuji8-7
7-8WakakoshoM14Tamanonada7-8

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-5-7SentoryuJ1Kinkaiyama12-3 Y
0-0-15TakamisakariJ2Oikari5-10
9-6 DaishiJ3Asashoryu11-4
7-8ShikishimaJ4Daizen8-7
8-7TeraoJ5Tamarikido10-5
5-10AogiyamaJ6Kuniazuma0-0-15
7-8WakatsutomuJ7Juzan8-7
7-8HamanishikiJ8Tomikaze6-9
5-10 SenshuyamaJ9Toyozakura8-7
7-8KotokanyuJ10Buyuzan5-10
7-8TamanokuniJ11Yotsukasa9-6
5-10 MasutsuyoshiJ12Kobo10-5
7-8 HarunoyamaJ13Tomonohana8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakatoryuMs1Hoshitango3-4
3-4SumanofujiMs2Kitazakura4-3
2-5WakanojoMs3Komahikari7-0 Y
5-2 FuruichiMs4Sekiyama4-3
0-0-7GojoroMs5Takamihana1-6
5-2HokutorikiMs6Tanaka3-4
6-1KasuganishikiMs7Yamada5-2
4-3WakahayatoMs8Tochinoyama2-5
3-4FukuzonoMs9Towanoyama3-4
4-3DaimanazuruMs10Minami4-3
1-6KotoiwakuniMs11Wakaazuma5-2
3-4GokenzanMs12Ueda3-4
2-5NishikikazeMs13Futatsukuba3-4
3-4KakuoMs14Otoryu6-1
5-2ShimotoriMs15Midorifuji2-5
2-5KotohikariMs16Toshinyama4-3
0-1-6AsanoshoMs17Torafusuyama4-3
5-2DaishodaiMs18Kotonomine4-3
2-5MoriyasuMs19Kumai2-4-1
4-3HidenokuniMs20Raido4-3
4-3RyuhoMs21Gokokuyama5-2
2-5HokutowakaMs22Aranonami3-4
4-3NadatsukasaMs23Kasugao4-3
3-4KaishozanMs24Goto0-0-7
3-4WakatenroMs25Ushiomaru6-1
3-4OguraMs26Daihoyama4-3
2-5YoshiazumaMs27Kabutonishiki3-4
3-4DewanosatoMs28Asofuji5-2
1-6HokutoiwaMs29Shigezakura4-3
5-2RyukaiMs30Kanechika5-2
4-3TochinofujiMs31Kimenryu5-2
2-5ShindoMs32Hokutohikari3-4
0-0-7YutakafujiMs33Narahikari2-5
3-4ShinmeiMs34Tashiro3-4
4-3KotokuniMs35Yanagi3-4
4-3SusanoumiMs36Kyokuhikari1-6
5-2SaigoMs37Wakamitsuya2-5
4-3WakainamiMs38Wakayuki6-1
4-3NatsuboriMs39Wakakinryu6-1
3-4TakanoumiMs40Tenichi5-2
3-4WakachikubaMs41Tochitenko4-3
4-3FusanohanaMs42Daiden1-6
3-4AsahiumiMs43Kotohino2-5
4-3DewaarashiMs44Matenro2-5
1-6 OnowakaMs45Rikiryuyama6-1
3-4KiyoazumaMs46Munakata4-3
5-2HokutomineMs47Yamauchi2-5
5-2TsuchihashiMs48Tsurusaki2-5
3-4TochitaikiMs49Masunobori3-4
4-3FukuseyamaMs50Tamaasuka3-4
2-5 TenjuMs51Kyokutenzan5-2
4-3HokutoarashiMs52Wakatenyu2-5
5-2RaikoMs53Yoshio4-3
3-4 TsujimotoMs54Shiganoumi3-4
5-2HidanodakeMs55Kyokushoten4-3
4-3AsasekiryuMs56Teruazuma3-4
0-0-7 TochimusashiMs57Takinooto4-3
2-5 ChiyonohanaMs58Kyokunankai4-3
2-5 IsshinMs59Wakashinobu6-1
4-3MaenowakaMs60Matsuda0-7

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FukkoyamaSd1Akinosato3-4
3-4NakabuchiSd2Fukutaro3-4
6-1 AkinohanaSd3Nanbara3-4
2-5AkiyamaSd4Yotsuguruma1-6
5-2 KiyonoumiSd5Omusashi4-3
4-3 MotohashiSd6Tokiyutaka5-2
3-4DatenishikiSd7Tochishimizu1-6
1-0-6AsahibentenSd8Tamaryoma4-3
6-1 KonoryuSd9Kakureiho2-5
4-3 ItakuraSd10Enatsukasa5-2
3-4KaiseizanSd11Hiyoriyama4-3
5-2 MasutakaSd12Shotenyu0-1-6
4-3KomanofujiSd13Kainowaka2-5
3-4HayasegawaSd14Kototaishu3-4
3-4AsatofujiSd15Kazashi2-5
5-2 MaikazeSd16Tetsugiu4-3
4-3NaminootoSd17Tochio3-1-3
2-5TakanofujiSd18Katsumayama3-4
2-5OnomiyaSd19Kaigo4-3
4-3TokugoyamaSd20Tochiarashi5-2
5-2 MutsuhokkaiSd21Hokutosho3-4
2-5TakaminoboriSd22Onoshio2-5
5-2 ToshinrikiSd23Daishoshi0-0-7
6-1 TochifudoSd24Rachimi3-4
4-3SurugatsukasaSd25Musashifuji4-3
5-0-2TsushimaSd26Ohidake1-6
5-2HigonoshimaSd27Tochihidaka0-0-7
0-0-7AkinoshuSd28Kawaguchi4-2-1
3-4UmenosatoSd29Sakaguchi3-4
4-3IsonoumiSd30Wakaseiryu4-3
2-5HakunoryuSd31Asahayate3-4
4-3YokutsukasaSd32Kaido2-5
2-5HokutojoSd33Kiyoseryu3-4
5-2WakabushoSd34Kotoyama4-3
3-4SadanoshimaSd35Azumao3-4
6-1 KaishoryuSd36Wakasatsuma4-3
4-3TakanoshoSd37Tsukuda4-3
3-4AsanotosaSd38Haguroumi1-6
5-2KotokasugaSd39Hanada5-2
3-4ToyoizumiSd40Chiyohakuho4-3
0-1-6 AoiSd41Futasegawa3-4
5-2TamaoSd42Kokuryuzan2-5
4-3ShikinoumiSd43Matsunoryu0-7
3-4HiranoSd44Ryuyo5-2
4-3OminamiSd45Takahashi2-5
2-5KotoshiibaSd46Yukinofuji3-4
5-2TatsukabutoSd47Asakiumi4-3
4-3MatsunotaniSd48Terusegawa3-4
6-1 KawadaSd49Adachifuji1-6
3-4OtsunaSd50Aratobi3-4
2-5WakasurugaSd51Koganefuji4-3
6-1KoshinoyamaSd52Takanofusa2-5
3-4SasakiSd53Kaishin2-5
4-3MatsumidoriSd54Takakoyama3-4
4-3KankoSd55Wakahamada5-2
2-5TerunosatoSd56Kaihakuzan0-0-7
3-4NakaoSd57Higonomine2-5
4-3MutsuryuyamaSd58Masuhisashi5-2
4-3WakakiyamaSd59Tenpozan5-2
4-3WakakengoSd60Toyodome3-4
3-4ChiyotenmaSd61Chiyononada0-0-7
3-4SakaiSd62Watanabe1-6
5-2KotokusuwakaSd63Yamamoto4-3
5-2TagaarashiSd64Chokozan4-3
3-4AraumiSd65Genkai3-4
5-2KisenishikiSd66Takainazawa2-5
1-3-3 ChiyonosatoSd67Dewanofuji7-0 Y
4-3AogifujiSd68Onoshima1-6
6-1OmaeSd69Haguronada4-3
3-4YakigayaSd70Hokuyuho4-3
2-5YukitsukasaSd71Azumayama2-5
3-4HokuryuSd72Koryuyama2-5
4-3GokiSd73Shinyu3-4
5-2SeiryuSd74Takaryu5-2
4-3WakakasugaSd75Raiho5-2
3-4HanakazeSd76Chiyotsukumo0-1-6
4-3ArawakaSd77Yamasaki3-4
4-3TochisurugaSd78Hokutogo1-6
3-4ToshokaSd79Maenishiki4-3
2-5 KasamaryuSd80Nishinogo3-4
6-1AobaSd81Kenjo3-4
3-4 HananosatoSd82Koshinoryu0-7
6-1FujinokazeSd83Shikinohana5-2
1-6 OitoSd84Shinkairiki2-5
4-3YutakaumiSd85Tamaaoi3-4
5-2DanyuSd86Wakaarashi4-3
4-3ToyokazeSd87Ogoshi2-5
4-3YamaryuSd88Nohara3-4
3-4 KomahibikiSd89Tokiryu4-3
4-3KitanoshoSd90Takamifuji5-2
4-3MaenoshimaSd91Kazuyutaka2-5
5-2FujitsukasaSd92Hirohata6-1
5-2ShojiSd93Terukaze2-5
4-3KainonamiSd94Hotaka3-4
3-4 TsutenoSd95Masuryu2-5
1-5-1 FujikawaSd96Futamusashi4-3
5-2NawataSd97Chiyofubuki4-3
5-2FujimotoSd98Aoumiryu4-3
3-4 IedaSd99Satani2-5
3-4 AmorigawaSd100Fujiarashi3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5IchinoyaJd1Tamataiga6-1
4-3 AkaikeJd2Asahiryu4-3
5-2 AsanokiriJd3Wakahoshu3-4
3-4TomonofujiJd4Takaarashi2-5
0-1-6IshizawaJd5Ebisunami1-6
0-0-7SubaruJd6Takao3-4
4-3 TakashizukiJd7Satotsukasa3-4
4-3 TetsuhikariJd8Yanagihara6-1
2-5KantoryuJd9Tamanohana2-5
1-1-5TakamaruJd10Sasagawa5-2
2-5HirataJd11Utonishiki3-4
4-3 HayateJd12Maenoharu1-6
3-4OseumiJd13Wakaizumi5-2
4-3 TamaarashiJd14Oazuma4-3
5-2 WakanoshimaJd15Fujinokuni4-3
5-2 WakasaumiJd16Tatsutsukasa3-4
3-4SairyuJd17Tochitaiho4-3
2-5HoshiazumaJd18Kitafuji3-4
3-4YashuyamaJd19Wakatensho5-2
6-1 KitataikiJd20Suzuki3-4
2-5AzumahanaJd21Koshiba5-2
2-5TsunenoumiJd22Tatsuyutaka1-6
4-3JinnoumiJd23Yoshinoumi4-3
4-3KomanohideJd24Aratora0-0-7
3-4YoshinonamiJd25Hatayama3-4
5-2 MuranakaJd26Kujinosato2-5
7-0 D HochiyamaJd27Chiyoryusho4-3
5-2 ImaarashiJd28Hikarikaze3-4
2-5SadanishikiJd29Ryuo5-2
5-2 TamanoshoJd30Kainoyama3-4
4-3UmebayashiJd31Satsukiumi3-4
4-3YasutomiJd32Shibazaki4-3
3-4KotoishiiJd33Kinjo3-4
2-5TetsuhibikiJd34Masunoumi4-3
1-6HidemusashiJd35Ozawa3-4
6-1 KaikoJd36Yamaya1-5-1
3-4OkinoryuJd37Fujinoshima4-3
4-3SawadaJd38Aso4-3
5-2 SeishiroJd39Tamanotaka4-3
5-2TaiheizanJd40Toyokumono3-4
2-5KotonakashimaJd41Sokaifu2-5
3-4KotofuchiwakiJd42Hokutoyutaka5-2
2-5TsurusuzukiJd43Daiun3-4
2-5AkiokaJd44Toho4-2-1
1-6AnjuJd45Suzunohana3-4
4-3MinozakuraJd46Kisenoshima6-1
4-3TochiakagiJd47Minanosato3-4
4-3OgiryuJd48Seigo4-3
1-6KotoshimogamaJd49Tagayutaka5-2
3-4WakafubukiJd50Hokutoryu1-6
6-1 DaikiJd51Daibanjaku4-3
5-2OkamotoJd52Matsuura6-1
3-4AzumadakeJd53Suzukawa3-4
4-3IzukaJd54Saitoyama4-3
2-5AonokuniJd55Kirinishiki3-4
3-4OgataJd56Kairyu3-4
2-5KotomisenJd57Tominosato4-3
3-4KitanogoJd58Kotohirayama4-3
4-3KaitoJd59Kabutoo5-2
2-5IchinotaniJd60Hanaoka5-2
6-1 OkoyamaJd61Kotsukasa2-5
4-3TochinofukuJd62Tsuchida3-4
2-5DewanoshinJd63Kamakura4-3
5-2AmanoumiJd64Terunobori3-4
4-3SakonoumiJd65Takakobayashi3-4
2-5TsurunoshoJd66Hayakaze2-5
4-3MuroJd67Nishisegawa5-2
2-5OnoJd68Ushiwakamaru0-0-7
5-2OnochikaraJd69Hagurokuni2-5
3-4RyukiyamaJd70Fukutsukasa4-3
1-6TamashoryuJd71Tochiryuzan5-2
0-0-7HakubaJd72Miyanoshima4-3
0-7WadayamaJd73Tosa6-1
3-4SaitaJd74Wakashoryu5-2
3-4AsatenzanJd75Kagamiryu4-3
4-3MinamotoJd76Kurita4-3
1-0-6DaionjiJd77Fudoyama5-2
3-4MaenofujiJd78Niioka3-4
3-4ShoryuJd79Kumago3-4
2-5NeyaJd80Tsurunohana4-3
2-5IzumikuniJd81Katsutanishiki5-2
4-3ObayamaJd82Hiranoyama3-4
5-2MinezakuraJd83Kotobuki3-4
5-2SakoJd84Tamanomichi4-3
2-5UbeJd85Ezaki3-4
4-3ShotsukasaJd86Kuroki1-6
3-4MaenohanaJd87Shimura6-1
4-3AokiJd88Kaisho2-5
4-3OtokoyamaJd89Suzukiyama3-4
5-2DaiseJd90Fujinawa3-1-3
3-4YamagashiraJd91Kikkawa4-3
5-2NarahashiJd92Noguchi2-5
2-5TamakiJd93Otsukuba4-3
4-3OnohikariJd94Ozaki1-6
7-0 Y HaraguchiJd95Morishita4-3
3-4HayatejoJd96Usui3-4
1-6 KaitanakaJd97Kitakasuga5-2
5-2KurenoumiJd98Yamane0-7
4-3OroraJd99Bentenmaru4-3
2-5 KitafubukiJd100Murakawa3-4
2-5 ShinomusashiJd101Tamahoriki6-1
3-4MiyajimaJd102Shimazakura5-2
3-4ImanishiJd103Watanabeyama2-5
4-3DaigonishikiJd104Yuki3-4
4-3AsanohamaJd105Kotoyashiro6-1
3-4ShiraisoJd106Waku3-4
4-3OnoyamaJd107Hoshi2-5
4-3YamakoshiJd108Daitenryu6-1
3-4YawataumiJd109Sanukiyama5-2
2-5 OkumuraJd110Asahikaze3-4
4-3YonedaJd111Takamisato3-4
0-0-7 ChiyonoranJd112Kouchi2-5
4-3ShirazawaJd113Komanosho2-5
0-0-7WakahassunJd114Tenryuzan4-3
3-4 KuboJd115Hamamoto0-0-7
0-0-7SoneJd116Horikawa2-5
4-3WakawashuJd117Asahikawa4-3
5-2OnakamuraJd118Izumifuji4-3
5-2HokutonadaJd119Narui3-4
0-0-7 HataJd120Yatsurugiyama0-0-7
5-2KorikiJd121Asamatsumoto3-4
1-6 TakanoboriJd122Kinokawa2-5
5-2RyudoJd123Hokutotsukasa3-4
5-2AsakikuchiJd124Fusahikari3-4
5-2UchigoshikiJd125Kasachikara2-5
0-1-6HayateryuJd126Maeda4-3
4-3KokubushuJd127Matsubara2-5
4-3KawaharaJd128Kaishimizu6-1
0-1-6 ShimodaJd129Kimuragawa1-6
3-4 TakakimuraJd130Kawataka1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 TomimatsuJk1Kotonoshin5-2
5-2 KitagawaJk2Dainin4-3
5-2 SakurajimaJk3Shuto3-4
4-3 ChojimaruJk4Kasuganami4-3
3-4TakakitamuraJk5Kiyokaze0-0-7
2-5TamahikariJk6Kuwahara2-5
3-4KaiseiyaJk7Kyokuyo3-4
5-2 AsahanadaJk8Watatani6-1
4-3 KirinoboriJk9Shukozan3-4
3-4KogaJk10Tamadai4-3
3-4DaiboJk11Wakanokoma5-2
3-4FukushimaJk12Suenaga4-3
3-4WakatanakaJk13Shikinokawa4-3
4-3 AkiasahiJk14Yokoyama4-3
2-5NagaiJk15Kotonagae0-0-7
3-4WakataizanJk16Yuzawa1-6
4-3 IkedaJk17Ogawa5-2
4-3 ZuihoJk18Yamaguchi5-2
2-5IyamaJk19Koshinho2-5
2-5KijimaJk20Kaisenzan5-2
6-1 AsairyuJk21Tamagoriki3-4
6-1 OginomeJk22Horie3-4
4-3 KaisenryuJk23Fukutenko4-3
2-5MiikezanJk24Oshimizu4-3
0-0-7MurataJk25Hamazaki3-4
3-4KumanosatoJk26Toshu4-3
0-0-7 WakatamakiJk27Kihonoumi5-2
7-0 Y FusanonamiJk28Asonokuni0-0-7
2-5FujiwaraJk29Hayatefuji1-6
5-2 OdawaraJk30Tochitani3-4
4-3 KojimaumiJk31Kabutoyu4-3
3-4IkemotoJk32Kitatsuyoshi2-5
2-4-1FukukasugaJk33Jin3-4
5-2 DewanoyuJk34Onami0-0-7
3-4WakadaikiJk35Tagonowaka4-3
2-5WakasakaguchiJk36Harada3-4
0-7SatoJk37Kodama5-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tamatsurugi0-0
Kondo0-0
Hoshizakura0-0
Hoshihikari0-0
Ohirota0-0
Koryu0-0
Teramoto0-0
Kawasaki0-0
Akanoume0-0
Toma0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Asahinada
Eishoryu
Kotomatsushita
Nakajima
Shimonishi
Hashimotoyama
Kurakakeyama
Yodonishiki
Aonotoshi
Shinobuyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13eHarunoyamaHaruyama
Ms49eTochitaikiTanimura
Sd27wTochihidakaIto
Sd67eChiyonosatoOkatano
Sd76wChiyotsukumoFujita
Sd81wKenjoMaenojo
Sd82wKoshinoryuSasakiyama
Sd96wFutamusashiHashinomoto
Sd98wAoumiryuTaniguchi
Jd101eShinomusashiShinozaki
Jd117wAsahikawaHashimoto
Jk4eChojimaruMochimaru
Jk5eTakakitamuraKitamura
Jk7wKyokuyoSakamoto
Jk31wKabutoyuNatsusaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HoshizakuraHakkakuMongoliaJanuary 6, 1984
HoshihikariHakkakuMongoliaJuly 25, 1984
OhirotaShibatayamaChibaSeptember 28, 1981
KoryuHanakagoMongoliaFebruary 4, 1984
TeramotoTaihoOsakaNovember 12, 1980
KawasakiMihogasekiKyotoOctober 8, 1979

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms33eYutakafujiTokitsukazeNiigataApril 14, 1970J5
Ms44eDewaarashiDewanoumiNagasakiJuly 28, 1970M14
Sd56wKaihakuzanTomozunaKoreaAugust 15, 1976Sd49
Jd24wAratoraIsenoumiHokkaidoJune 30, 1976Sd85
Jd114eWakahassunMagakiGifuMay 16, 1973Sd75
Jd116eSoneKasugayamaKanagawaMay 23, 1984Jd45
Jd126eHayateryuOitekazeHyogoJanuary 12, 1982Jd109
Jk15wKotonagaeSadogatakeTokushimaMay 17, 1983Jd117
Jk25eMurataFutagoyamaOitaSeptember 26, 1978Sd7
Jk28wAsonokuniShibatayamaKumamotoJuly 22, 1981Jk28
Jk34wOnamiTatsunamiAichiJanuary 26, 1985Jd115
BgKotomatsushitaSadogatakeKumamotoApril 27, 1984Jk26

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho