Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyotaikai (1st)
JuryoMiyabiyama (2nd)
MakushitaIshinriki
SandanmeFukunoryu
JonidanNodera
JonokuchiKuniazuma

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAkinoshima (3rd)
Shukun-shoChiyotaikai (1st)
Musoyama (4th)
Kanto-shoChiyotaikai (1st)
Chiyotenzan (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y1w Wakanohana
○○○○○○●○○○○●○○○ S1e Chiyotaikai

11 wins
●○○●○○○○○●○○○●○ M3e Akinoshima

10 wins
○●○○●○○○●○●○○○● S2w Musoyama
○○○○○●○●●○○○●●○ M14e Chiyotenzan

9 wins
○○●○●○●●○●○○●○○ K1w Tochiazuma
●○●●○●○○●●○○○○○ M1e Kaio
●○○○●●○○○●●○○○● M8e Shikishima
●○●●○●○●○○○○○○● M8w Kyokushuzan
○○○○○●●○○○●●●●○ M12w Hamanoshima

8 wins
●●○●○○○○○●○●○●● Y1e Takanohana
●○○○●●●○●○●○○●○ O1e Musashimaru
○●○●○○●●○○●●●○○ S1w Kotonowaka
○●●○●○●○●○○○●○● K1e Dejima
●●●●○●○○○○●●○○○ M2e Takatoriki
○●○○●○●●○●●●□○○ M7e Terao
○●○○○●○○●●○●●●○ M7w Higonoumi
○●●○●○○●○○●●○○● M9e Tochinonada
○○●□○○○●●●○●○●● M10w Ganyu
●○○●●○●●○●○○○○● M11w Mitoizumi
○○○○●○●●●●●○○●○ M12e Oginishiki

7 wins
●○●●○●○●●●○●○○○ M1w Tosanoumi
○○●●●○○●●○●○●●○ M4w Toki
○●●●●●○○○○○○●●● M10e Gojoro

6 wins
○●●○○●●●○●○○●●● O1w Takanonami
○●●●●●○●○○●●●○○ K2e Kotonishiki
●○●○●○●●●○●●○●○ M6e Tochinowaka
●●○●○●●○○○●○●●● M9w Kaiho
●●○●●○○○○●●●●○● M11e Wakanojo
○●○●○●●○●●●○●○● M13w Asanosho

5 wins
●●●○●○●●○●●○○●● M2w Tamakasuga
●●○●●●○○●●○●○●● M4e Minatofuji
●○●○○●●○●○●●●●● M5w Kotoryu

4 wins
●○○●●●●●●●○●●●○ M3w Aogiyama
○●●○○●●●●●●●●○● M5e Tokitsuumi
●●●●○○●○●○●●■ M13e Asahiyutaka
●●●●●●●●●○○●○●○ M14w Kinkaiyama
●○●■–––●●●○○●●○ M15e Dewaarashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2e Akebono
––––––––––––––– M6w Wakanosato

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ J1w Miyabiyama

9 wins
○●●○○●○○○●○○●●○ J2e Asanowaka
●○○○●○●●○●○●○○○ J6e Kyokutenho
●●○●○●○○○○○○○●● J9w Yotsukasa
●○○○○●○○○●●●○○● J10e Mainoumi
○●○○●○○○○○●●●●○ J10w Daishoho
○○●○●○●○●○○○●○● J12e Kobo

8 wins
●○●○●○●●○○○●○●○ J1e Ohinode
○○●●○○○□●●●○○●● J8e Kitakachidoki
●○●●○○○●○○●●○●○ J8w Daizen
●○○●●○●●○●●○○○○ J11e Susanoumi
○●●○●●○●●○○○●○○ J11w Otsukasa
●●○○○●●●●○○○○○● J12w Tochinohana

7 wins
○●○○●●●○●●○○●○● J3w Wakanoyama
○●●●○○●●●●○○○○● J4e Oikari
●○○○●●●○●○●●●○○ J5e Akinoshu
○○○●●○●●●○●●○●○ J6w Toyonoumi
●●●●●○○○○○●○●○● J7w Wakahayato
○●●○○●○●●○●●●○○ J9e Hoshitango

6 wins
●●○●○●●●○●○○○●● J4w Tokitsunada
○○●●●●○○●●○●●○● J5w Daishi
○○○●○○○■––––––– J13e Hayateumi

5 wins
●○●●○●●○●●○○●●● J2w Tomonohana
○●○●●○○●●●●●●●○ J7e Kotoinazuma

4 wins
●●●●○●●●○○●●●○● J3e Zenshinyama

2 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●●●●● J13w Futatsukuba

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Ms39e Ishinriki

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms3e Nakao
–○○––●–○○–○––○– Ms6e Takanowaka
–○●––○○––○○–––○ Ms20w Ishizaki
–○–●○––○–○–○–○– Ms28e Tomikaze
○––○○–○––●–○○–– Ms31w Daiden
–○○––○–○–○●–––○ Ms52w Takanagai

5 wins
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Ms6w Wakakosho
–○○––○●––●–○○–– Ms8w Tamanokuni
○––○–○●–○––○–●– Ms9w Dewanofuji
–○●–○–○–●––○–○– Ms14w Tochisakae
●–●––○○–○–○–––○ Ms15e Kotokanyu
–●○––●–○○––○–○– Ms16w Wakakinryu
○––○○––○–○●–––● Ms17w Aminishiki
–○–●–○○––○–○–●– Ms26e Komahikari
–○–●●––○–○–○––○ Ms30w Tokiryu
○––○○–●––●○––○– Ms33w Torafusuyama
–○●––○○––○–●––○ Ms36e Aoba
○–○––●●–○––○○–– Ms41w Minami
–○–○–●○–○–○–●–– Ms44e Yamada
–○–●–○–○–○–●○–– Ms48e Toshinriki
–○–○○–○––●–○––● Ms50w Tanaka
–○○––●–○○––○–●– Ms56w Saigo
○–●–○–○––○●–––○ Ms57e Wakatenma
–●–○–○●–○––○––○ Ms58w Suginoyama
–○–○–○–●–●–○○–– Ms60TD Yamauchi

4 wins
○–●–○–○–●●––○–– Ms1e Kitazakura
●––○○○––○–●––●– Ms1w Dewataira
–○○–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms2e Tochinofuji
●–○–●––○○–○–●–– Ms7e Masutsuyoshi
–○–●–○–●–○–●–○– Ms10e Kasuganishiki
○–○–○–○–●–●–––● Ms13e Kotoiwakuni
●––○–○–○–○–●–●– Ms13w Towanoyama
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Ms14e Kaishinzan
●–○––○○––●●–○–– Ms17e Tamarikido
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Ms19e Kotonomine
●––○○–○––●○–––● Ms21w Kimenryu
○–●–●––●○–○–○–– Ms23e Tochifudo
–○○–○––●–●○––●– Ms24w Fukukoyama
–●○–●–○––●–○○–– Ms26w Kabutonishiki
○––○–○●–○–●–––● Ms27w Mutsuhokkai
○––○●–○–●––○–●– Ms29w Aranonami
–●●––○–○○–●––○– Ms30e Wakaazuma
–●○––○●–●–○–○–– Ms32w Umenosato
–●–●–○●–○–○––○– Ms37e Konoryu
–○–●–●–○–○–●○–– Ms39w Tsurusaki
●–○––●○–○–○–––● Ms40w Natsubori
○––●○––○●–●––○– Ms45w Tatsukabuto
–○–○–○●––●–○●–– Ms46e Hidanodake
–●○––○–○○––●●–– Ms46w Kyokuryuzan
○––○●––●–○●–○–– Ms47w Sekiyama
–●○––○–●–●○––○– Ms50e Senshuyama
–●–○●–○–○–○–––● Ms52e Dewanosato
●–○–○–○–●––○––● Ms53e Ryuho
–●●––○●––○○––○– Ms54w Higotsukasa
●––○●––○○––●○–– Ms56e Wakasagara
–○○–○–○––●–●●–– Ms59e Tsurunomori

3 wins
–●–●○–●–○–○●––– Ms2w Kaigatake
–●–○●–○–○–●––●– Ms4e Daihisho
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Ms4w Tominagayama
●––●○–○–●–○–●–– Ms5w Ominato
–●–●●–○–○–○––●– Ms7w Daikiyama
●–●–○––○–●●–––○ Ms9e Wakanomiya
●–○–●––●○–●–○–– Ms11e Tamanonada
○––○–●–●–○–●–●– Ms11w Toyozakura
○––●●––●–○–○●–– Ms15w Kanechika
–●●––●○––●○–○–– Ms18e Kyokubenten
–○–●●––○●––●○–– Ms18w Toshinyama
●––○○–●––○●–●–– Ms19w Hoshiandesu
○–●––●–●○–○––●– Ms21e Arashi
●––○–●●––●–○–○– Ms23w Sumanofuji
●–●–○––○○–●––●– Ms25e Midorifuji
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Ms25w Tochitenko
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Ms28w Nishino
–●●––●–○○––○●–– Ms34e Tsujimoto
–○–●●–○––●●–––○ Ms34w Fukuseyama
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Ms35e Hisatsuryu
●––○○–●–●––○●–– Ms35w Kyokutenzan
–●○–○––○–●–●–●– Ms40e Fujinohana
–●–□●––○●––●––○ Ms41e Matenro
–○–●●–●––●–○–○– Ms42e Tsuchihashi
●–●–○––●–○●–––○ Ms45e Wakatenro
●–○––●○–○––●–●– Ms47e Furuichi
○–●––●–○●–○–●–– Ms51e Kotokusuwaka
○––●○––●●–●–○–– Ms53w Akinohana
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Ms55e Takamihana
○–●–●–○––●○––●– Ms55w Takanoumi
●––●○–●––○–●––○ Ms58e Shiganoumi
–●●–●––○–●○–––○ Ms60w Raizan

2 wins
○–●––●–●●–●––○– Ms5e Tochinoyama
○–●––●●–●–○–––● Ms8e Futasewaka
–●–○○–●––●●–––● Ms10w Fukuzono
–●●–●––●○––○●–– Ms12w Arauma
–○–○●–●–●–●–●–– Ms16e Futatsukuni
–●–●–○–●●––●––○ Ms20e Yutakafuji
–●–●–○–○●––●●–– Ms22e Munakata
–○○–●–●––●●––●– Ms22w Hokutoriki
●–●–●––●○––●––○ Ms27e Wakakaze
●–○––●–●–○–●––● Ms29e Tanimura
●–●––●–○●–●–––○ Ms31e Tochishimizu
–○–●○–––––––––– Ms32e Otoryu
●–○––●–●●–○–––● Ms33e Kiyonoumi
○–●––○–●●–●–––● Ms42w Maikaze
●–●–●––●–○–○–●– Ms43e Ohidake
–●●–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms48w Isshin
○––●–●–●–●–○––● Ms49w Chiyokanzan
●–○––●–●–●–●–○– Ms59w Musashifuji
○––●–●–○●–●–––● Ms60e Kiyoazuma

1 win
●––●●–●–●–○––●– Ms3w Hokutohikari
–○–●–●●–●–●–––● Ms12e Shinmei
●–●–○––●●––●––● Ms38e Chiyononada
●–●–○–●–●––●––● Ms49e Dewasakai
●––●●–●––●○––●– Ms51w Yanagi
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms57w Takanosho

0 wins
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms24e Tatsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Ms36w Asofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Chiyonosho
––––––––––––––– Ms38w Gokenzan
–●–■––––––––––– Ms43w Gokokuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Sotogahama
––––––––––––––– Ms54e Ryuko

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Sd49e Fukunoryu
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Sd87w Wakashinobu

6 wins
○–●–○–○––○○––○– Sd7e Ushiomaru
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Sd12e Wakainami
○–○––○–○○––●––○ Sd13e Hokutoiwa
○––○○–○–○––○●–– Sd28e Tamanohana
–●○––○–○○–○–––○ Sd41e Komanofuji
○–●––○○–○–○–––○ Sd52e Fujitsukasa
–○●––○–○–○○––○– Sd65w Wakaseijo
○–●–○––○○––○––○ Sd75w Chiyotenma
●––○–○○––○–○––○ Sd80e Haguronada
–○○––○–●○–○–○–– Sd96e Endo
○–●–○–○––○–○––○ Sd98w Araumi

5 wins
–○○––●○–○–●––○– Sd8e Tokiyutaka
○––●–○●–○–○–○–– Sd11w Maenowaka
–●○–●––○○––○–○– Sd12w Narahikari
●––○○–○––●–○○–– Sd13w Wakayuki
–○–○–●○––○○–●–– Sd16w Kotonoyama
–○–○●––○●–○––○– Sd20w Wakasatsuma
–○○–●––○–○–○––● Sd26w Otsuna
●–○––○–○–○○–––● Sd27w Kyokunankai
–●●––○–○–○–○–○– Sd29e Matsunotani
–○–○○–●––○○–●–– Sd30w Kyokuhikari
●––●–○–○–○○––○– Sd34e Takegaki
–○○––○–○●–●–––○ Sd35e Onimaru
●–○–○––●○–○––○– Sd42e Hokutomine
–○–○○–●––●–○○–– Sd42w Daihiryu
–●○––○○––○●–○–– Sd45e Tochiarashi
–○○–●–○–○––○–●– Sd53e Masutaka
○–○––○–●●––○○–– Sd54e Kaiseizan
–○●–○–●––○–○–○– Sd55e Asakiumi
–○○––●○–●––○–○– Sd57e Takekaze
–●–○–○○–○––○––● Sd59w Kisenishiki
○––●●––○○–○–––○ Sd67w Ryutenzan
–○–○○––○–○●–––● Sd68e Akiyama
○–○––○○––●●––○– Sd73w Takaminobori
–●–●–○○–○–○–––○ Sd77e Shikinoumi
○–○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd81w Raido
○–○––●–○○––●–○– Sd83w Ryushoyama
–○○––○●–●–○–○–– Sd87e Wakatsuyoshi
○––●–●○––○○–––○ Sd92w Tenju
○–○–○––○–○–●––● Sd94e Koshinoyama
–○○–●––○–●○–○–– Sd97w Hashimotoyama

4 wins
●–●–●––○–○–○○–– Sd1e Karatsunada
○––●–○–○●––●–○– Sd1w Seigoryu
–○–○–○●––●–○●–– Sd4e Kotohikari
–●●–○––○–○–○–●– Sd4w Nishikikaze
○–△–○–●––○●–––○ Sd5e Ueda
○––○●–●––●–○––○ Sd9w Kotohino
–○●––○●–●––○––○ Sd14w Nanbara
○––●–●○–●––○○–– Sd15w Moriyasu
○––○○–○–●–●––●– Sd18e Shoeito
●–○––○–●–○–○●–– Sd20e Takinooto
–●○–●––○–○–●––○ Sd21e Nakabuchi
○–○––○●–○––●–●– Sd23e Kaiko
–○○––●○––●●–○–– Sd23w Yoshiazuma
○–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Sd25w Hiyoriyama
–○–●○––●○–○––●– Sd28w Shimatora
–○–○●–○––●○––●– Sd32w Shotenzan
○–●–○––●○–●––○– Sd33w Shikinohana
–●–○●–●–○––○––○ Sd34w Tamatsurugi
–○–○–●○––○●––●– Sd37e Kumai
○––●–○●––○○–––● Sd38e Tokugozan
–○–○–○–●●–●––○– Sd39e Yukiyama
–○–○–●●––●–○––○ Sd40w Kotosakuta
○––●–●–○–○●–––○ Sd41w Wakanoshima
○–○––●–○●–○–●–– Sd45w Ichinohana
–●–○–●●–○–○–––○ Sd46w Chiyonohana
–●○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd49w Isonoiwa
○–●–●––○○––●––○ Sd50e Higashinogai
–○○–○––○–●●–●–– Sd51e Motohashi
–●–○●––○○–○–––● Sd57w Hokutojo
○–●–●––●–○–○–○– Sd58e Hokutowaka
–○○–○––●○––●●–– Sd59e Daihoyama
–○–●●––○–○–●––○ Sd61e Fujishiro
○–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd62e Azumayama
–○○––●–●○––○–●– Sd64e Azumatensho
○–○––○●––○–●–●– Sd64w Ryuseiyama
●–●––○●––○–○–○– Sd66w Onoshio
–○–●○–●––○○––●– Sd70w Omusashi
●–○–●––●○––○○–– Sd71e Sadanoshima
–●–○–○○–●–○–––● Sd74w Omae
●––○–○○––●●–––○ Sd76e Kyokushoten
–○○–●–●––○●––○– Sd76w Wakahamada
–○–○○––○–●–●–●– Sd79e Kanko
○–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd79w Kamisawa
●––○–●–○●––○–○– Sd82e Chiyonomori
–○●–○–○––●○–●–– Sd84w Goki
●––●–○–○●–○–––○ Sd88e Chokozan
–○●–●––●○––○–○– Sd88w Enatsukasa
○––●○––○–○●–●–– Sd90e Murata
–○–○–●○–○––●––● Sd90w Ezonoumi
–●○–○––●○–●–○–– Sd91e Tsurunomai
●–●–○–○––●–○––○ Sd100e Tamao

3 wins
–●○––○–●–●–○––● Sd2e Masunobori
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Sd2w Kawaguchi
–●–●–●–●○––○○–– Sd6w Tenichi
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Sd9e Ryukayama
–●○––○○–●––●––● Sd10e Tochimusashi
–○–●–●○–●–○–––● Sd10w Tsukasaryu
●–●––●–○–○●––○– Sd11e Isonoumi
●–●––●–○○––●–○– Sd17w Komachikara
–○–●○––●○––●––● Sd18w Naminooto
–●●––○○––●–●○–– Sd19e Kaigo
○––●○––○–●–●●–– Sd19w Raiko
○–●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd21w Wakatenyu
●––●–○○––●–○●–– Sd22e Fujinokaze
–●–○–●–○●––●–○– Sd27e Kaisei
○––●●––●–○○–––● Sd30e Tochitaiho
–●○––●●–●––○○–– Sd31e Azumaumi
●–●––○○––●–○–●– Sd31w Nadatsukasa
○––●–○–○–●–●––● Sd32e Kotomiyake
●–○–○–●–●––○–●– Sd35w Raijinyama
○––●○–○––●●–––● Sd36e Haguroumi
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Sd37w Asahayate
–●●–○–○––●●––○– Sd43e Rikiryu
○––●●–○––○–●––● Sd44e Masuhisashi
–○–○●––●●–○–––● Sd44w Kiyoseryu
●––●●––○–●–○–○– Sd46e Tamanotosa
○––●–○●–●––○–●– Sd48w Chiyonoryu
●––○–●○–●–●–○–– Sd50w Ishikawa
–●–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd51w Sokiyama
●––○●–●––○–●○–– Sd52w Taiju
–●–●–○–●–●○–––○ Sd55w Itakura
○–●–○–●–●–○–––● Sd56e Adachifuji
●–○––●–○–●○–●–– Sd60e Masunosato
○––○●–○–●––●–●– Sd60w Terusegawa
–●–●○–●––●○––○– Sd63e Aratobi
–●–○○––●●––●○–– Sd66e Fujitora
●–○––○–○–●–●––● Sd68w Misugiyutaka
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Sd69w Denryu
○––●–●–●○––○––● Sd71w Gotsukasa
–○–○–●●––●–●–○– Sd73e Higonomine
●––●○––○–●–○●–– Sd74e Hayasegawa
–●○–○––●●––●○–– Sd78w Mutsuryuyama
–○○–●–●––○●––●– Sd80w Kazusafuji
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Sd84e Onomiya
–●–●–●–○–●○–○–– Sd85e Terukaze
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd85w Yoshigatake
●––○○––●–○●–––● Sd86e Tsurunosato
–●–○●–○––●●–––○ Sd89e Akaike
●–○–●––○●–●––○– Sd91w Watanabe
–○–○●–●–●––●–○– Sd93w Ichinoya
●––○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd94w Takahashi
○–●–○–○–●–●–––● Sd95w Tominaga
●––●–●○––○○––●– Sd96w Ai
–●–○●–●–○––○––● Sd97e Dewanokuni
–●–●–○–○●–●–○–– Sd99e Tamatoumi

2 wins
●–○––●–●–●●––○– Sd3e Kaiten
●––○●––●–○–●––● Sd5w Yoshio
●––●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd7w Asaota
–●–○–●●––○–●●–– Sd8w Shindo
–●–●●––●–○○––●– Sd14e Mizuyutaka
●–●–○––●–●●–––○ Sd15e Kaishozan
–●–○●––●○–●–●–– Sd22w Hanada
–○●–○––●●––●––● Sd24w Minatohana
–●–○●–●–●––●–○– Sd25e Kototaishu
●––●–●○––●–○●–– Sd26e Tagaarashi
–●○–●––●○––●–●– Sd33e Hosojima
–●●––●–●○––●○–– Sd36w Futasegawa
–●●–●––○●––●○–– Sd38w Kainoyama
●–●–○––●–○–●––● Sd39w Kaneko
○––●–●●–●––○–●– Sd40e Onowaka
–○●––●–○–●–●–●– Sd47e Kyokuhoten
●––○○–●––●●–●–– Sd54w Kiyonosho
●––●–●○––○●–●–– Sd58w Azumamine
–●●––○○–●––●––● Sd61w Takao
●––○–●–●–●○–●–– Sd62w Yokutsukasa
–●○––●○–●––●–●– Sd69e Higonoshima
–●●––●–○●–●–––○ Sd70e Hamaarashi
–●●–●––●○–○–●–– Sd72w Azumao
–○●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd75e Kaishoryu
●–●––●–●–○–●––○ Sd77w Tamanoryu
–●–●–●–○○––●–●– Sd81e Kaishin
–●–●–○●––○–●––● Sd82w Wakatensho
–○●–●––●●––○●–– Sd83e Koshinryu
●–●––○●––●–○–●– Sd89w Oyashiki
–●●––●–●–●–○○–– Sd93e Tatsuyamaguchi
–●–●–○–●–○–●–●– Sd95e Ishizawa
●––○–○–●–●–●–●– Sd98e Hayakaze
○––●●––●●––●–○– Sd100w Imaarashi

1 win
○––●●––●–●–●–●– Sd3w Subaru
–○△–––––––––––– Sd6e Sakaguchi
–●○–●–●––●●––●– Sd16e Teruazuma
●––●–●–●–●○–––● Sd24e Koganefuji
●–●–●––●●––○●–– Sd43w Kairanzan
●–●–○––●–●●–●–– Sd47w Arawaka
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Sd53w Chiyofubuki
●––●–●–○–●●–●–– Sd56w Asanokiri
●––●●–●–●––●○–– Sd65e Kotoyama
○––●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd78e Honma
–○●––●●––●–●––● Sd99w Sasara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd17e Shimanoryu
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd29w Takanohikari
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Hokutoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Azumakaze
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Takatosho
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Kawada
–●–●––––––––––– Sd86w Washinoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Kotohyoga

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd17e Kazashi
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd45w Nodera

6 wins
○–○––○–○–●–○–○– Jd12w Sakurakaze
●–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd33e Kimurayama
–○–○–○●––○○––○– Jd43e Yaezakura
○–●––○○––○–○–○– Jd47w Seiryu
–○○––○○–○––○●–– Jd66e Aogifuji
–○○––○○–●––○––○ Jd69w Kokuryuzan
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Jd83w Kaido
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Jd87w Anseiryu
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Jd96w Tsuteno
○–○––○–●–○○–––○ Jd100e Tsurunohana
–○–○○–○––○–●–○– Jd113w Kitafuji
○––○–○–○□––●––○ Jd120e Okida
–●○–○––○–○–○––○ Jd130w Tsunenoumi

5 wins
●–○––●○––○○–○–– Jd2e Kasugaryu
○––○○––○–●–○––● Jd6w Wakamitsuya
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Jd8w Toyodome
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd10e Maenojo
–●○–○––○–●–○––○ Jd12e Fukutaro
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd14e Komahibiki
●–○–○–○––●○––○– Jd19e Wakabusho
–●–○–○○–●––○––○ Jd24e Takaryu
–○–○○––●○––○–●– Jd26w Wakaseiryu
●––○–●–○–○○–○–– Jd31w Sanukiyama
–○○–○––○○–●–●–– Jd32e Seigo
–●–●○–○––○–○–○– Jd32w Tochisuruga
○––○●–○––○●–○–– Jd37w Shoji
–○○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd40w Daishozan
–○○–●––○–○–○––● Jd48w Ryutozan
–○●––○–●–○○–––○ Jd50w Nisshonada
–●–○●––○○––○○–– Jd51e Masuryu
○–○–○–○–●––●––○ Jd52e Sasakiyama
–○○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd57w Hanaoka
○–●–○––○–○○––●– Jd62w Matsumidori
–○○––●○–●––○○–– Jd63w Daishoshi
–●–○●–○––○○–○–– Jd64e Tamaraiko
○–●–○––○○–●–○–– Jd68w Tamanotaka
○–●––○○––●○–––○ Jd77w Sokaifu
–○○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd78e Taiheizan
–●–●–○–○–○○––○– Jd82w Goryu
–○○––○○–●––●––○ Jd83e Daikisho
–○–○–●○––○–○●–– Jd86w Hotaka
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd91w Motozono
●––●–○○–○––○○–– Jd99w Yodonishiki
–●–○○–○––○●–○–– Jd100w Fujita
○––○–○○–●––○––● Jd103w Hokutogo
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Jd107e Takaarashi
–○–○–○●–○––○–●– Jd108w Shirobaryu
–○–○●––○–○–●○–– Jd112e Yamamoto
○––●○––●○––○–○– Jd117w Wadayama
–○–○–○●––○–●––○ Jd118w Agatsuma
○––●–○–○○––○––● Jd125e Onofuji
●–●––○–○–○–○–○– Jd127e Onodake
○––○–○●–●––○–○– Jd133w Dewanoiwa
–○–●○––○○–○–––● Jd134e Minozakura
●––○○––○–●○––○– Jd137e Obamayama
–●○–○––●–○–○○–– Jd138e Higashisaki
○––○–●○–○–○–––● Jd144w Sanuki
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Jd145w Kairyu
○––●○–○––●○––○– Jd146w Kyokutaisho

4 wins
–●○––○●–○–○–●–– Jd1e Koshiba
–○–○–●–○□––●●–– Jd1w Yotsuguruma
–●–○○––●–○●––○– Jd2w Tochio
○––●–●●–○–○–––○ Jd4w Toho
●–○––○●––●–○––○ Jd6e Tomonofuji
–○–●○–●–○–○–––● Jd8e Onoshima
○––●●–○–○––●–○– Jd11w Terunosato
●––●–○●–○–○–––○ Jd13e Osato
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Jd13w Katsuranami
–●○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd17w Hokuhikari
–○–○–●●–○––○●–– Jd20w Matsuda
○–●––○○––○–●–●– Jd21e Kainowaka
○–○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd23e Yamasaki
–○●–●–○––○○–●–– Jd24w Hirohata
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd25e Tokiryu
–○○–●––○○–●–––● Jd28e Nakano
○–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd29e Tosho
–○○–●––●○–●––○– Jd30w Yashuyama
–○–□–●–●–●–○––○ Jd34w Senshumisaki
–●–○●–●––○–○––○ Jd36w Nohara
●–●––○–○○–○––●– Jd37e Matsumura
–●○––○○––●–○●–– Jd38e Minezakura
●––○●–○––○–●–○– Jd39w Asatofuji
○––●○–●––●–○–○– Jd42e Azumanami
○–○––●–○○–●–––● Jd43w Hakunoryu
–●–○○––○●––○●–– Jd47e Yamaya
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jd49e Hidemusashi
–○●–○–○––●–○–●– Jd53w Murakami
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Jd54e Isomusashi
–●–●–●○––○○–○–– Jd55e Minamoto
○–●–●––○●–○–––○ Jd56e Nishikijo
–●–○○––●–○○–––● Jd57e Kotoshiiba
●––○–○–○○––●●–– Jd59e Raitenzan
–○●–○––●●––○––○ Jd61w Hokuryu
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd70e Wakakawashima
○–●–○–○–○––●●–– Jd70w Maenishiki
–○○––○●––○●–●–– Jd71w Asahiryu
–○○––●–●–○●––○– Jd74e Miyanoshima
○–●–○––○●––●––○ Jd75w Dewanoshin
–●–○–●–○●–○–○–– Jd76w Korin
–○○––●–○●––○––● Jd80w Raiho
●––○○–●–○––○––● Jd81w Takainazawa
○–●–●––○–○●–○–– Jd82e Toyokaze
–○–○–○–●–●●–––○ Jd85e Chokainami
●–○–○–○––●○––●– Jd86e Arakuma
–○–●○–●–○––●––○ Jd89e Satani
–●○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd92e Ominami
○–○–●––●–○–○●–– Jd93e Wakahoshu
–○●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd93w Kazuyutaka
–●–○–○–○–●○––●– Jd94e Hibino
–○●–○––●○––○–●– Jd101e Ieda
○––○–●●–○––●–○– Jd101w Wakakasuga
–○–●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd104w Tsurusuzuki
–○–○–●–○–●○–●–– Jd106w Yamaryu
○––●●–○–○–●––○– Jd108e Tamakairyu
●–●––○●––○○–––○ Jd110w Onoyama
○––●●––○●––○○–– Jd111e Otsukuba
●–●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd114w Kotonagata
–○–●●––○○–○–––● Jd116w Jinnoumi
–○–●○––○–○–●–●– Jd121w Amanofuji
○––○–●–○–●●–––○ Jd122e Sato
–●●–○–●––○–○––○ Jd123e Kitanogo
●–○–○––●–●○–○–– Jd124w Yoshinonami
–○–○●–○–●–○––●– Jd126e Sakonoumi
–○–○●–●––○○––●– Jd130e Okatano
○––○○–○––●–●–●– Jd131w Daitoma
–○–●●––○–○–●○–– Jd132w Tochiakagi
–○●––●○––●–○––○ Jd136e Shimazakura
–●–●○––○●–○–○–– Jd136w Kujinosato
○––○–○●––○●–●–– Jd137w Masunoumi
●–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd139w Nishisegawa
○––○–○○–■–––●–– Jd141w Kotonakashima
–○–●○–●––○–●–○– Jd143w Matsuura

3 wins
○–●–●––●●––○–○– Jd3e Okoyama
–○○–○––●■–––––– Jd3w Kantoryu
–○–○●–○–●–●––●– Jd5e Hokuyuho
–●●––●–●–○○––○– Jd7w Sasaki
●––●–○–○●–○–––● Jd9e Ryuyo
●–●––○○–●–○––●– Jd14w Tsukuda
–●○–●–○––○–●––● Jd16e Tamaasuka
●–●––●–○●––○––○ Jd16w Tamanohikari
–○–●●–●–○–●–○–– Jd18w Satotsukasa
○––●–●–○–●–○––● Jd19w Imao
–●●–○––●–○○––●– Jd20e Hasegawa
●––●–○–○–●●–○–– Jd23w Asasumiyoshi
○––●–○●–●––●–○– Jd25w Hokutoizumi
–●–○●––●–●–○––○ Jd28w Azumadake
●––○–●○––●–○–●– Jd29w Hamatenzan
–●–●–●○––○–○●–– Jd30e Hokutosho
○–●––○–○●––●––● Jd31e Toshoka
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd35e Ota
–○○––○●––●●––●– Jd36e Hikonoyama
○–●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd39e Kotokitsuki
–●●––●–○○––●○–– Jd40e Ayanowaka
●––●–○–○○––●––● Jd41w Nawata
●––○○––●●–○––●– Jd44e Hashinomoto
●––●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd46e Aratora
○–○–●–●–●––○●–– Jd49w Akasaka
●––●–○●––○○––●– Jd50e Kuramoto
–●–●–○–○–●●–––○ Jd53e Hayate
●––○–○–○–●–●––● Jd54w Azumasho
○–●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd58w Fujiarashi
–○○–○–●––●●–●–– Jd60e Hokutoyutaka
○–○–●––●–●●––○– Jd60w Azumahana
●––●–○○–○––●–△– Jd61e Hidenishiki
–●–○–●●––○–○–●– Jd62e Ogiryu
□–●–●––●–○○––△– Jd66w Fusanonami
–○○––●–●○––●––● Jd68e Wakasuruga
●––○●––○–○●––●– Jd71e Terunobori
–●–●–●●–○–○––○– Jd72e Masunochikara
○–●–○–●–●––○––● Jd73e Kurashige
–●–○●––○○––●●–– Jd74w Wakahassun
●––●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd75e Taniguchi
–○○–●–●––●–●–○– Jd76e Yokoyama
○–●–●––●○–●–○–– Jd79w Ozawa
●–○––○●––●–○●–– Jd84e Kotofuchiwaki
–●●–●–●–○––○–○– Jd84w Wakaishikawa
○––●–●–●○–○–––● Jd85w Utonishiki
●–○–●––○●–●––○– Jd88e Hatayama
○––●●––○–●○–●–– Jd90w Dewanoyu
●–●––○○–●––○––● Jd91e Wakafubuki
○–●–●–○–●––●○–– Jd98e Suzunohana
–●–○○–○––●●–––● Jd98w Daigonishiki
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Jd99e Kabutoo
–●○–●–●––●○––○– Jd102w Toyokumono
–●○–○––●●–○––●– Jd105e Okawada
○––●●–○–○–●–––● Jd105w Satoyama
●–●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd106e Asahinada
●–●––●–○–●○–––○ Jd107w Muro
–●○––○●–○––●●–– Jd111w Kiyokaze
○––●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd113e Yamagashira
○––○–●○––●–●––● Jd115w Fujikawa
–●○–○––●●––●–○– Jd116e Kurenoumi
●–●––○●––○●–○–– Jd117e Shibazaki
●–○––●○–●–○–––● Jd122w Shukozan
○––○○––●●–●–●–– Jd126w Sasagawa
–○–●–●–●–●○––○– Jd127w Tenryuzan
○––●–●●–○––○●–– Jd129w Shikinokawa
–●○––○–●●––●––○ Jd132e Hosetsu
●–●––○○––●●–––○ Jd133e Tamanomichi
●–○––○–●○––●●–– Jd135e Obayama
○––●●––●●––○–○– Jd135w Kotobuki
–○○––●–○–●●––●– Jd138w Usami
○––○–●–●○–●–––● Jd139e Kaishimizu
●–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd144e Igarashi
–○–●●––●○––●○–– Jd146e Kitafubuki
●–●–○––○–○–●–●– Jd147e Kaida
–●●––□–●○––○––● Jd148e Hokutonada
–○–○●–●–●––○●–– Jd148w Shinobuyama

2 wins
–●–●●––○–○–●●–– Jd5w Chiyonotaka
–○–○–●●––●●––●– Jd11e Wakashoryu
○––●●––●●–○–––● Jd15e Asaizumi
–○–○–●–●●–●–●–– Jd15w Oazuma
–○○–●–●–●––●●–– Jd22e Maenokuni
–●–●●––○●–●––○– Jd22w Chokairyu
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd26e Okinoryu
○–●––●●–○––●––● Jd27e Tamanosho
●––●–○●––●○––●– Jd27w Matsunoryu
–○–●○––●●––●––● Jd38w Dewakaze
–●○–●–●––○●–––● Jd42w Asawashi
–○●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd44w Katsutanishiki
–●–●–●○––●–○●–– Jd45e Masukaze
–○●––●–○●–●–––● Jd46w Sairyu
●––●–●●–○–○––●– Jd48e Takakoyama
–○●––●–●○––●–●– Jd55w Fujinoshima
●––●–○●––●●–○–– Jd56w Aso
○–●–○–●––●–●––● Jd64w Wakaizumi
●––●–○–○●––●–●– Jd65e Akiminato
–●–○●–○––●●–––● Jd65w Hiranoyama
●––○●–●––●●–––○ Jd69e Hokutoryu
●––●–●○––○●––●– Jd77e Hoshiazuma
●––○○––●–●–●–●– Jd78w Tetsuhikari
–●–●–●○––●●–––○ Jd79e Kitanonami
–●–○●––●●––●–○– Jd80e Tochiryuzan
–●●–○––●●–○–●–– Jd87e Yutakaumi
○––●–●●–○–●––●– Jd95e Tamahoriki
●–●––○●––●–○–●– Jd95w Kurakakeyama
–●–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd97w Asaio
●–●–●––○–○–●●–– Jd102e Shoryu
–○–●–●–○●–●–––● Jd103e Onochikara
–●○–○–●–●––●––● Jd109w Kotohirayama
–●○–●––●–●●––○– Jd114e Takamaru
●–●––●○––●●–○–– Jd120w Neya
–●●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd121e Tsurunosho
–○–●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd123w Kotoishii
–●○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd125w Sano
●–○–●––●–○–●––● Jd129e Haguroshima
–●●–●–●––○○–––● Jd134w Kokubushu
–●●––●○–●––●○–– Jd140e Oseumi
–○–●●–○––●–●–●– Jd140w Koshoryu
●–○–●–●–●–○–––● Jd141e Daisuruga
○––●–●–○●–●–●–– Jd149e Aonokuni
●–○–●–●––●●––○– Jd149w Hongo

1 win
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Jd4e Mukai
–●–○●–●––●●––●– Jd9w Kainonami
●–●––●–●○–●–●–– Jd10w Kagejishi
●––○–●–●–●–●––● Jd21w Koyama
○––■––––––––––– Jd33w Chiyonomiya
–●●–●–●–●–○––●– Jd34e Fujinawa
●––●–●–●○––●●–– Jd35w Kitanosho
●––○–●–●–●–●●–– Jd52w Ebisunami
–●–●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd59w Hikarikaze
●––●–●–○–●●–––● Jd63e Shingo
–●●––●●–●–○–––● Jd90e Ogata
●––●–●○––●●––●– Jd92w Ogoshi
●–○–●–●–●–●–––● Jd97e Maseki
●–●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd112w Kaimon
–●○–●–●––●–●–●– Jd119w Hokutotsukasa
–●●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd128w Kotonoshin
●–●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd131e Daise

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Hirano
––––––––––––––– Jd18e Shinkairiki
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Oito
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Haraguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Takanomori
■–––––––––––––– Jd67e Kisenoshima
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd67w Kariya
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Maenohikari
●–––––––––––––– Jd73w Sakuraiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd81e Amorigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Shinyu
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Tamawaka
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Tomokiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Oryu
●–––––––––––––– Jd104e Yoshinoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Hideazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Yukinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Maenoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Haruki
––––––––––––––– Jd119e Itoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd124e Azumiume
––––––––––––––– Jd128e Toyoizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd142e Shiroma
––––––––––––––– Jd142w Anju
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd143e Yamakoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd145e Oshimizu
––––––––––––––– Jd147w Kawashima

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Jk18w Kuniazuma

6 wins
●–○–○–○––○–○––○ Jk2e Aonotoshi
○––○○–○––○●––○– Jk9w Aoyama
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Jk33w Ashikari
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jk41e Kimu
–●○–○––○–○–○–○– Jk41w Nagura

5 wins
○––○–○–●○–●–○–– Jk2w Higa
–○–○●–●–○–○–○–– Jk8w Hata
–○–○–●○–○–○––●– Jk12e Imanishi
●–○–●––○–○○–––□ Jk13w Takada
–○–○–○●–○–●––○– Jk14w Saitoyama
–○–●○––○●––○○–– Jk17e Akiasahi
–○●––○–○–○–○●–– Jk23e Kasachikara
○––○○–○––●–●–○– Jk27e Ueyama
○–●––○○–○––●–○– Jk38w Ito
○––○–●●–○––○––○ Jk42e Araki
–●–○○–○––●○–○–– Jk43w Maenofuji
○––●–○○––○–○–●– Jk44w Akinoarashi

4 wins
–○–○○––○–●●––●– Jk1w Kirinobori
–○–●–○○––●●–––○ Jk3w Onohikari
–●●–○––●–○–○○–– Jk4e Waku
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Jk4w Tochinofuku
○––●○–○––○–●●–– Jk7w Onakamura
–●○––○–○●––○––■ Jk8e Maenohana
–○–●–●–○○––○●–– Jk10e Kudo
–●●––○○––●–○––○ Jk12w Kawahara
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Jk14e Noguchi
○––○–●–●–○●–––○ Jk16w Otokoyama
○–○–○–●–○––●●–– Jk20e Kikkawa
–○●––●○––○●–––○ Jk21w Amanoumi
○–○–●–○–●––○–●– Jk22e Izuka
●–○––○–●–○○––●– Jk24e Asatenju
○––●●–○–●–○–––○ Jk24w Narahashi
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Jk25w Araiyama
–○–●○––○–●●–––○ Jk28e Nishikisato
○–●–○–○–●–○––●– Jk28w Komizo
–●–○●––○–○○–––● Jk29w Ozaki
–○○––○●–●––○●–– Jk30e Hamabe
–●–○●––○–○–●––○ Jk32e Otayama
●––○–○–●–○●––○– Jk39w Takewaka
●–●––○–□–●○–○–– Jk42w Arakiyama
–○○–●–●––○–●○–– Jk43e Kawakami

3 wins
○––●●–○–●–○–––● Jk5w Watarai
–●○––●–●–○–●○–– Jk6e Wakawashu
–○–○–●●–●––●–○– Jk6w Kirinishiki
□––●○––●–○–●–●– Jk11w Bentenmaru
–●●–●––○–○–○●–– Jk15e Sako
●–○–○––●–●○–––● Jk18e Tenokaku
–●●––●–●○––○–○– Jk19e Onoryu
●––○–○●––●●––○– Jk20w Toma
–●–●–○–○○––●––● Jk21e Daibo
●–●––○●–○––○–●– Jk26e Onuma
–●○––●–●–○●–○–– Jk27w Maehara
○–●–○–●––●○–––● Jk30w Uchigoshiki
–○○––●●–○–●–––● Jk31w Kozu
○–●–●––●–●–○–○– Jk32w Usui
–●–●–○○–●–○–––● Jk34w Watatani
○–●–○–○–●––●–●– Jk35e Nomura
–○○–●–●––●●–––○ Jk37e Tatsuyutaka
–––●○–○–●–○–●–– Jk39e Kuwahara
●––●–●–○–●––○–○ Jk44e Hiraga

2 wins
●–●–●––○–●○––●– Jk7e Yokosu
–●○–●––●–●●–––○ Jk10w Oba
●–●–○–○––●●–●–– Jk16e Horikawa
–●○––●●–○––●–●– Jk17w Tateishi
●––○–●–●●––●––○ Jk22w Kotosasaki
–●–●○–●–●–○––●– Jk23w Midoriryu
–●●–●––○○––●●–– Jk25e Yokogi
●––●–●–●–○–○–●– Jk31e Asahikaze
●––○–●●––○●–●–– Jk33e Shimosako
●––○–●○––●●–––● Jk35w Sawamukai

1 win
●–●––●–●●––○–●– Jk9e Kaitanaka
–○–●●–●–●–●–––● Jk19w Komanosho
––––––––––––○–– Jk26w Seishiro
●––●–●–○–●–●––● Jk29e Kikuchi
–●–●●––●–○–●●–– Jk36e Suita
––––––––––––○–– Jk40e Toyomaru
–○●–●–●––●●–●–● Jk45w Kamobayashi

0 wins
–●●––■––––––––– Jk1e Ezaki
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Kaiseiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Yasutomi
■–––––––––––––– Jk11e Mutetsu
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Asanoshin
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Kaisho
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Tadatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Nagayama
––––––––––––––– Jk37w Akafuji
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Kototakahashi
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Miyakotenzan
–●–––●●■–●–●●–– Jk45e Kijima

35 queries in 1,23 seconds

Hatsu 1999

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 10, 1999 - January 24, 1999


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7TakanohanaYWakanohana13-2 D
0-0-15AkebonoY 
8-7MusashimaruOTakanonami6-9
13-2 YSK ChiyotaikaiSKotonowaka8-7
 SMusoyama10-5 S
8-7DejimaKTochiazuma9-6
6-9 KotonishikiK 
9-6 KaioM1Tosanoumi7-8
8-7TakatorikiM2Tamakasuga5-10
11-4 G AkinoshimaM3Aogiyama4-11
5-10MinatofujiM4Toki7-8
4-11TokitsuumiM5Kotoryu5-10
6-9TochinowakaM6Wakanosato0-0-15
8-7TeraoM7Higonoumi8-7
9-6ShikishimaM8Kyokushuzan9-6
8-7TochinonadaM9Kaiho6-9
7-8GojoroM10Ganyu8-7
6-9WakanojoM11Mitoizumi8-7
8-7OginishikiM12Hamanoshima9-6
4-9AsahiyutakaM13Asanosho6-9
10-5 KChiyotenzanM14Kinkaiyama4-11
4-8-3 DewaarashiM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 OhinodeJ1Miyabiyama14-1 Y
9-6 AsanowakaJ2Tomonohana5-10
4-11ZenshinyamaJ3Wakanoyama7-8
7-8OikariJ4Tokitsunada6-9
7-8AkinoshuJ5Daishi6-9
9-6KyokutenhoJ6Toyonoumi7-8
5-10KotoinazumaJ7Wakahayato7-8
8-7KitakachidokiJ8Daizen8-7
7-8HoshitangoJ9Yotsukasa9-6
9-6MainoumiJ10Daishoho9-6
8-7SusanoumiJ11Otsukasa8-7
9-6KoboJ12Tochinohana8-7
6-2-7 HayateumiJ13Futatsukuba2-13

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KitazakuraMs1Dewataira4-3
4-3TochinofujiMs2Kaigatake3-4
6-1 NakaoMs3Hokutohikari1-6
3-4DaihishoMs4Tominagayama3-4
2-5TochinoyamaMs5Ominato3-4
6-1TakanowakaMs6Wakakosho5-2
4-3MasutsuyoshiMs7Daikiyama3-4
2-5FutasewakaMs8Tamanokuni5-2
3-4WakanomiyaMs9Dewanofuji5-2
4-3KasuganishikiMs10Fukuzono2-5
3-4TamanonadaMs11Toyozakura3-4
1-6ShinmeiMs12Arauma2-5
4-3KotoiwakuniMs13Towanoyama4-3
4-3KaishinzanMs14Tochisakae5-2
5-2KotokanyuMs15Kanechika3-4
2-5FutatsukuniMs16Wakakinryu5-2
4-3TamarikidoMs17Aminishiki5-2
3-4KyokubentenMs18Toshinyama3-4
4-3KotonomineMs19Hoshiandesu3-4
2-5YutakafujiMs20Ishizaki6-1
3-4ArashiMs21Kimenryu4-3
2-5MunakataMs22Hokutoriki2-5
4-3TochifudoMs23Sumanofuji3-4
0-7TatsuhikariMs24Fukukoyama4-3
3-4MidorifujiMs25Tochitenko3-4
5-2KomahikariMs26Kabutonishiki4-3
2-5WakakazeMs27Mutsuhokkai4-3
6-1TomikazeMs28Nishino3-4
2-5TanimuraMs29Aranonami4-3
4-3WakaazumaMs30Tokiryu5-2
2-5TochishimizuMs31Daiden6-1
2-1-4OtoryuMs32Umenosato4-3
2-5KiyonoumiMs33Torafusuyama5-2
3-4TsujimotoMs34Fukuseyama3-4
3-4HisatsuryuMs35Kyokutenzan3-4
5-2AobaMs36Asofuji0-0-7
4-3KonoryuMs37Chiyonosho0-0-7
1-6 ChiyononadaMs38Gokenzan0-0-7
7-0 YIshinrikiMs39Tsurusaki4-3
3-4FujinohanaMs40Natsubori4-3
3-4MatenroMs41Minami5-2
3-4TsuchihashiMs42Maikaze2-5
2-5 OhidakeMs43Gokokuyama0-2-5
5-2YamadaMs44Sotogahama0-0-7
3-4WakatenroMs45Tatsukabuto4-3
4-3HidanodakeMs46Kyokuryuzan4-3
3-4FuruichiMs47Sekiyama4-3
5-2ToshinrikiMs48Isshin2-5
1-6 DewasakaiMs49Chiyokanzan2-5
4-3SenshuyamaMs50Tanaka5-2
3-4 KotokusuwakaMs51Yanagi1-6
4-3DewanosatoMs52Takanagai6-1
4-3RyuhoMs53Akinohana3-4
0-0-7RyukoMs54Higotsukasa4-3
3-4 TakamihanaMs55Takanoumi3-4
4-3WakasagaraMs56Saigo5-2
5-2WakatenmaMs57Takanosho1-6
3-4 ShiganoumiMs58Suginoyama5-2
4-3TsurunomoriMs59Musashifuji2-5
2-5 KiyoazumaMs60Raizan3-4
5-2YamauchiTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KaratsunadaSd1Seigoryu4-3
3-4MasunoboriSd2Kawaguchi3-4
2-5KaitenSd3Subaru1-6
4-3 KotohikariSd4Nishikikaze4-3
4-2-1d UedaSd5Yoshio2-5
1-0-5-1dSakaguchiSd6Tenichi3-4
6-1 UshiomaruSd7Asaota2-5
5-2 TokiyutakaSd8Shindo2-5
3-4RyukayamaSd9Kotohino4-3
3-4TochimusashiSd10Tsukasaryu3-4
3-4IsonoumiSd11Maenowaka5-2
6-1 WakainamiSd12Narahikari5-2
6-1 HokutoiwaSd13Wakayuki5-2
2-5MizuyutakaSd14Nanbara4-3
2-5KaishozanSd15Moriyasu4-3
1-6TeruazumaSd16Kotonoyama5-2
0-0-7ShimanoryuSd17Komachikara3-4
4-3ShoeitoSd18Naminooto3-4
3-4KaigoSd19Raiko3-4
4-3TakinootoSd20Wakasatsuma5-2
4-3NakabuchiSd21Wakatenyu3-4
3-4FujinokazeSd22Hanada2-5
4-3KaikoSd23Yoshiazuma4-3
1-6KoganefujiSd24Minatohana2-5
2-5KototaishuSd25Hiyoriyama4-3
2-5TagaarashiSd26Otsuna5-2
3-4KaiseiSd27Kyokunankai5-2
6-1 TamanohanaSd28Shimatora4-3
5-2MatsunotaniSd29Takanohikari0-7
3-4TochitaihoSd30Kyokuhikari5-2
3-4AzumaumiSd31Nadatsukasa3-4
3-4KotomiyakeSd32Shotenzan4-3
2-5HosojimaSd33Shikinohana4-3
5-2TakegakiSd34Tamatsurugi4-3
5-2OnimaruSd35Raijinyama3-4
3-4HaguroumiSd36Futasegawa2-5
4-3KumaiSd37Asahayate3-4
4-3TokugozanSd38Kainoyama2-5
4-3YukiyamaSd39Kaneko2-5
2-5OnowakaSd40Kotosakuta4-3
6-1 KomanofujiSd41Wakanoshima4-3
5-2HokutomineSd42Daihiryu5-2
3-4RikiryuSd43Kairanzan1-6
3-4MasuhisashiSd44Kiyoseryu3-4
5-2TochiarashiSd45Ichinohana4-3
3-4TamanotosaSd46Chiyonohana4-3
2-5KyokuhotenSd47Arawaka1-6
0-0-7 HokutoarashiSd48Chiyonoryu3-4
7-0 Y FukunoryuSd49Isonoiwa4-3
4-3HigashinogaiSd50Ishikawa3-4
4-3MotohashiSd51Sokiyama3-4
6-1FujitsukasaSd52Taiju3-4
5-2MasutakaSd53Chiyofubuki1-6
5-2KaiseizanSd54Kiyonosho2-5
5-2AsakiumiSd55Itakura3-4
3-4AdachifujiSd56Asanokiri1-6
5-2TakekazeSd57Hokutojo4-3
4-3HokutowakaSd58Azumamine2-5
4-3DaihoyamaSd59Kisenishiki5-2
3-4MasunosatoSd60Terusegawa3-4
4-3FujishiroSd61Takao2-5
4-3AzumayamaSd62Yokutsukasa2-5
3-4AratobiSd63Azumakaze0-0-7
4-3AzumatenshoSd64Ryuseiyama4-3
1-6KotoyamaSd65Wakaseijo6-1
3-4FujitoraSd66Onoshio4-3
0-0-7TakatoshoSd67Ryutenzan5-2
5-2AkiyamaSd68Misugiyutaka3-4
2-5HigonoshimaSd69Denryu3-4
2-5HamaarashiSd70Omusashi4-3
4-3SadanoshimaSd71Gotsukasa3-4
0-0-7 KawadaSd72Azumao2-5
3-4HigonomineSd73Takaminobori5-2
3-4HayasegawaSd74Omae4-3
2-5KaishoryuSd75Chiyotenma6-1
4-3KyokushotenSd76Wakahamada4-3
5-2ShikinoumiSd77Tamanoryu2-5
1-6 HonmaSd78Mutsuryuyama3-4
4-3KankoSd79Kamisawa4-3
6-1HaguronadaSd80Kazusafuji3-4
2-5 KaishinSd81Raido5-2
4-3ChiyonomoriSd82Wakatensho2-5
2-5 KoshinryuSd83Ryushoyama5-2
3-4OnomiyaSd84Goki4-3
3-4TerukazeSd85Yoshigatake3-4
3-4 TsurunosatoSd86Washinoumi0-2-5
5-2WakatsuyoshiSd87Wakashinobu7-0 D
4-3ChokozanSd88Enatsukasa4-3
3-4 AkaikeSd89Oyashiki2-5
4-3MurataSd90Ezonoumi4-3
4-3TsurunomaiSd91Watanabe3-4
0-0-7KotohyogaSd92Tenju5-2
2-5 TatsuyamaguchiSd93Ichinoya3-4
5-2KoshinoyamaSd94Takahashi3-4
2-5 IshizawaSd95Tominaga3-4
6-1EndoSd96Ai3-4
3-4 DewanokuniSd97Hashimotoyama5-2
2-5 HayakazeSd98Araumi6-1
3-4 TamatoumiSd99Sasara1-6
4-3TamaoSd100Imaarashi2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KoshibaJd1Yotsuguruma4-3
5-2KasugaryuJd2Tochio4-3
3-4OkoyamaJd3Kantoryu3-2-2
1-6MukaiJd4Toho4-3
3-4HokuyuhoJd5Chiyonotaka2-5
4-3 TomonofujiJd6Wakamitsuya5-2
0-0-7HiranoJd7Sasaki3-4
4-3 OnoshimaJd8Toyodome5-2
3-4RyuyoJd9Kainonami1-6
5-2 MaenojoJd10Kagejishi1-6
2-5WakashoryuJd11Terunosato4-3
5-2 FukutaroJd12Sakurakaze6-1
4-3 OsatoJd13Katsuranami4-3
5-2 KomahibikiJd14Tsukuda3-4
2-5AsaizumiJd15Oazuma2-5
3-4TamaasukaJd16Tamanohikari3-4
7-0 D KazashiJd17Hokuhikari4-3
0-0-7ShinkairikiJd18Satotsukasa3-4
5-2 WakabushoJd19Imao3-4
3-4HasegawaJd20Matsuda4-3
4-3 KainowakaJd21Koyama1-6
2-5MaenokuniJd22Chokairyu2-5
4-3YamasakiJd23Asasumiyoshi3-4
5-2 TakaryuJd24Hirohata4-3
4-3TokiryuJd25Hokutoizumi3-4
2-5OkinoryuJd26Wakaseiryu5-2
2-5TamanoshoJd27Matsunoryu2-5
4-3NakanoJd28Azumadake3-4
4-3ToshoJd29Hamatenzan3-4
3-4HokutoshoJd30Yashuyama4-3
3-4ToshokaJd31Sanukiyama5-2
5-2 SeigoJd32Tochisuruga5-2
6-1 KimurayamaJd33Chiyonomiya1-1-5
1-6FujinawaJd34Senshumisaki4-3
3-4OtaJd35Kitanosho1-6
3-4HikonoyamaJd36Nohara4-3
4-3MatsumuraJd37Shoji5-2
4-3MinezakuraJd38Dewakaze2-5
3-4KotokitsukiJd39Asatofuji4-3
3-4AyanowakaJd40Daishozan5-2
0-0-7OitoJd41Nawata3-4
4-3AzumanamiJd42Asawashi2-5
6-1 YaezakuraJd43Hakunoryu4-3
3-4HashinomotoJd44Katsutanishiki2-5
2-5MasukazeJd45Nodera7-0 Y
3-4AratoraJd46Sairyu2-5
4-3YamayaJd47Seiryu6-1
2-5TakakoyamaJd48Ryutozan5-2
4-3HidemusashiJd49Akasaka3-4
3-4KuramotoJd50Nisshonada5-2
5-2MasuryuJd51Haraguchi0-0-7
5-2SasakiyamaJd52Ebisunami1-6
3-4HayateJd53Murakami4-3
4-3IsomusashiJd54Azumasho3-4
4-3MinamotoJd55Fujinoshima2-5
4-3NishikijoJd56Aso2-5
4-3KotoshiibaJd57Hanaoka5-2
0-0-7TakanomoriJd58Fujiarashi3-4
4-3RaitenzanJd59Hikarikaze1-6
3-4HokutoyutakaJd60Azumahana3-4
3-3-1dHidenishikiJd61Hokuryu4-3
3-4OgiryuJd62Matsumidori5-2
1-6ShingoJd63Daishoshi5-2
5-2TamaraikoJd64Wakaizumi2-5
2-5AkiminatoJd65Hiranoyama2-5
6-1AogifujiJd66Fusanonami3-3-1d
0-1-6KisenoshimaJd67Kariya0-7
3-4WakasurugaJd68Tamanotaka5-2
2-5HokutoryuJd69Kokuryuzan6-1
4-3WakakawashimaJd70Maenishiki4-3
3-4TerunoboriJd71Asahiryu4-3
3-4MasunochikaraJd72Maenohikari0-0-7
3-4KurashigeJd73Sakuraiyama0-1-6
4-3MiyanoshimaJd74Wakahassun3-4
3-4TaniguchiJd75Dewanoshin4-3
3-4YokoyamaJd76Korin4-3
2-5HoshiazumaJd77Sokaifu5-2
5-2TaiheizanJd78Tetsuhikari2-5
2-5KitanonamiJd79Ozawa3-4
2-5TochiryuzanJd80Raiho4-3
0-0-7AmorigawaJd81Takainazawa4-3
4-3ToyokazeJd82Goryu5-2
5-2DaikishoJd83Kaido6-1
3-4KotofuchiwakiJd84Wakaishikawa3-4
4-3ChokainamiJd85Utonishiki3-4
4-3ArakumaJd86Hotaka5-2
2-5YutakaumiJd87Anseiryu6-1
3-4HatayamaJd88Shinyu0-0-7
4-3SataniJd89Tamawaka0-0-7
1-6OgataJd90Dewanoyu3-4
3-4WakafubukiJd91Motozono5-2
4-3OminamiJd92Ogoshi1-6
4-3WakahoshuJd93Kazuyutaka4-3
4-3HibinoJd94Tomokiyama0-0-7
2-5TamahorikiJd95Kurakakeyama2-5
0-0-7OryuJd96Tsuteno6-1
1-6MasekiJd97Asaio2-5
3-4SuzunohanaJd98Daigonishiki3-4
3-4KabutooJd99Yodonishiki5-2
6-1TsurunohanaJd100Fujita5-2
4-3IedaJd101Wakakasuga4-3
2-5ShoryuJd102Toyokumono3-4
2-5OnochikaraJd103Hokutogo5-2
0-1-6 YoshinoumiJd104Tsurusuzuki4-3
3-4OkawadaJd105Satoyama3-4
3-4AsahinadaJd106Yamaryu4-3
5-2TakaarashiJd107Muro3-4
4-3TamakairyuJd108Shirobaryu5-2
0-0-7HideazumaJd109Kotohirayama2-5
0-0-7 YukinofujiJd110Onoyama4-3
4-3OtsukubaJd111Kiyokaze3-4
5-2YamamotoJd112Kaimon1-6
3-4YamagashiraJd113Kitafuji6-1
2-5TakamaruJd114Kotonagata4-3
0-0-7MaenoshimaJd115Fujikawa3-4
3-4KurenoumiJd116Jinnoumi4-3
3-4ShibazakiJd117Wadayama5-2
0-0-7 HarukiJd118Agatsuma5-2
0-0-7ItoyamaJd119Hokutotsukasa1-6
6-1OkidaJd120Neya2-5
2-5TsurunoshoJd121Amanofuji4-3
4-3SatoJd122Shukozan3-4
4-3KitanogoJd123Kotoishii2-5
0-0-7 AzumiumeJd124Yoshinonami4-3
5-2OnofujiJd125Sano2-5
4-3SakonoumiJd126Sasagawa3-4
5-2OnodakeJd127Tenryuzan3-4
0-0-7 ToyoizumiJd128Kotonoshin1-6
2-5 HaguroshimaJd129Shikinokawa3-4
4-3OkatanoJd130Tsunenoumi6-1
1-6 DaiseJd131Daitoma4-3
3-4HosetsuJd132Tochiakagi4-3
3-4TamanomichiJd133Dewanoiwa5-2
5-2MinozakuraJd134Kokubushu2-5
3-4ObayamaJd135Kotobuki3-4
4-3ShimazakuraJd136Kujinosato4-3
5-2ObamayamaJd137Masunoumi4-3
5-2HigashisakiJd138Usami3-4
3-4 KaishimizuJd139Nishisegawa4-3
2-5 OseumiJd140Koshoryu2-5
2-5 DaisurugaJd141Kotonakashima4-2-1
0-0-7 ShiromaJd142Anju0-0-7
0-7 YamakoshiJd143Matsuura4-3
3-4 IgarashiJd144Sanuki5-2
0-0-7OshimizuJd145Kairyu5-2
3-4 KitafubukiJd146Kyokutaisho5-2
3-4 KaidaJd147Kawashima0-0-7
3-4 HokutonadaJd148Shinobuyama3-4
2-5 AonokuniJd149Hongo2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-3-4EzakiJk1Kirinobori4-3
6-1 AonotoshiJk2Higa5-2
0-0-7 KaiseiryuJk3Onohikari4-3
4-3 WakuJk4Tochinofuku4-3
0-0-7YasutomiJk5Watarai3-4
3-4WakawashuJk6Kirinishiki3-4
2-5YokosuJk7Onakamura4-3
4-3 MaenohanaJk8Hata5-2
1-6KaitanakaJk9Aoyama6-1
4-3 KudoJk10Oba2-5
0-1-6 MutetsuJk11Bentenmaru3-4
5-2 ImanishiJk12Kawahara4-3
0-0-7AsanoshinJk13Takada5-2
4-3 NoguchiJk14Saitoyama5-2
3-4SakoJk15Kaisho0-0-7
2-5HorikawaJk16Otokoyama4-3
5-2 AkiasahiJk17Tateishi2-5
3-4TenokakuJk18Kuniazuma7-0 Y
3-4OnoryuJk19Komanosho1-6
4-3 KikkawaJk20Toma3-4
3-4DaiboJk21Amanoumi4-3
4-3 IzukaJk22Kotosasaki2-5
5-2 KasachikaraJk23Midoriryu2-5
4-3 AsatenjuJk24Narahashi4-3
2-5YokogiJk25Araiyama4-3
3-4OnumaJk26Seishiro1-0-6
5-2 UeyamaJk27Maehara3-4
4-3 NishikisatoJk28Komizo4-3
1-6KikuchiJk29Ozaki4-3
4-3 HamabeJk30Uchigoshiki3-4
2-5AsahikazeJk31Kozu3-4
4-3OtayamaJk32Usui3-4
2-5ShimosakoJk33Ashikari6-1
0-0-7TadatsuJk34Watatani3-4
3-4NomuraJk35Sawamukai2-5
1-6SuitaJk36Nagayama0-0-7
3-4TatsuyutakaJk37Akafuji0-0-7
0-0-7 KototakahashiJk38Ito5-2
3-3-1KuwaharaJk39Takewaka4-3
1-0-6ToyomaruJk40Miyakotenzan0-0-7
6-1 KimuJk41Nagura6-1
5-2 ArakiJk42Arakiyama4-3
4-3KawakamiJk43Maenofuji5-2
3-4HiragaJk44Akinoarashi5-2
0-7KijimaJk45Kamobayashi1-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yanagihara0-0
Asashoryu0-0
Tamatsurumi0-0
Tashiro0-0
Hashimoto0-0
Matsuda0-0
Asatenzan0-0
Matsumoto0-0
Miyata0-0
Taba0-0
Fukushi0-0
Matsuoka0-0
Ishibashi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Abenoyama
Asahio
Fukushima
Kasugao
Kawano
Kawasaki
Kitagawa
Kotoabiru
Matsumoto
Matsumurayama
Miyasaka
Rikisegawa
Takamiazuma
Uchida
Daitenryu
Shinohara
Sadahikari
Kaimondake
Tsuruuchida
Akinobori
Okawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wTochinohanaYachi
J13eHayateumiSaito
Ms14wTochisakaeTochinoiwa
Sd13eHokutoiwaHarada
Sd33wShikinohanaChaen
Sd37wAsahayateAsaobata
Sd57wHokutojoKitayamaguchi
Jd17eKazashiOsakiyama
Jd25wHokutoizumiFukuyama
Jd83eDaikishoHattoriyama
Jd103wHokutogoYahata
Jd119wHokutotsukasaKuriyama
Jd148eHokutonadaMaita
Jk11wBentenmaruAmano
Jk24eAsatenjuAsafujitsuka
Jk42wArakiyamaHata
Jk43wMaenofujiMaebayashi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YamauchiMusashigawaAomoriMay 21, 1976
YanagiharaMinezakiKanagawaMay 23, 1980
AsashoryuWakamatsuMongoliaSeptember 27, 1980
TashiroTamanoiTokyoJuly 13, 1976
HashimotoNakadachiKagoshimaMay 24, 1980
MatsudaTaihoTokyoJune 6, 1980
MatsumotoTomozunaFukuokaJanuary 13, 1981
TabaAzumazekiOkinawaAugust 12, 1980
FukushiAraisoTokyoNovember 7, 1980
MatsuokaNakadachiAomoriFebruary 5, 1981
IshibashiKasugayamaFukuokaFebruary 13, 1979

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M13eAsahiyutakaOshimaAichiSeptember 10, 1968K
Ms44wSotogahamaIsenoumiIwateJuly 8, 1968Ms10
Ms54eRyukoTamanoiBrazilMay 26, 1971J8
Sd17wKomachikaraHanaregomaTochigiApril 3, 1969Ms27
Sd63wAzumakazeTamanoiBrazilDecember 27, 1973Sd29
Sd66eFujitoraNakamuraTokyoOctober 12, 1972Sd4
Sd67eTakatoshoNarutoFukuokaApril 24, 1972Ms16
Sd85wYoshigatakeDewanoumiKanagawaJanuary 18, 1978Sd2
Sd92eKotohyogaSadogatakeIshikawaOctober 24, 1977Sd19
Jd2eKasugaryuKasuganoAichiJanuary 31, 1971Sd41
Jd42wAsawashiWakamatsuNaganoDecember 24, 1975Jd42
Jd49wAkasakaMinezakiAomoriDecember 20, 1974Sd62
Jd58eTakanomoriFutagoyamaYamaguchiAugust 31, 1977Sd98
Jd61eHidenishikiShikihideFukuokaOctober 19, 1978Jd26
Jd81eAmorigawaIzutsuKagoshimaDecember 3, 1974Sd95
Jd89wTamawakaKataonamiOsakaMarch 8, 1973Sd71
Jd94wTomokiyamaFutagoyamaFukuokaJune 4, 1978Jd60
Jd96eOryuKiriyamaChibaApril 2, 1980Jd65
Jd109eHideazumaTamanoiFukuokaDecember 25, 1971Jd29
Jd119eItoyamaTamanoiOitaApril 7, 1979Jd49
Jd132eHosetsuKitanoumiHokkaidoMay 11, 1973Jd4
Jd145eOshimizuTatsutagawaOsakaJune 2, 1980Jd75
Jk5eYasutomiAjigawaMiyazakiJuly 20, 1979Jk5
Jk13eAsanoshinWakamatsuKanagawaMay 3, 1975Jd92
Jk34eTadatsuTakasagoTokushimaJuly 23, 1980Jk34
Jk37wAkafujiAjigawaShizuokaJuly 10, 1979Jd128
Jk40wMiyakotenzanHatachiyamaMiyazakiJune 17, 1979Jd124
BgAbenoyamaMusashigawaChibaJanuary 13, 1981Jk25
BgFukushimaNakamuraAichiJune 28, 1981Jk9
BgKasugaoKasugayamaKanagawaMarch 25, 1983Jd104
BgKawasakiMusashigawaMiyazakiOctober 8, 1979Jd166
BgKitagawaMusashigawaKanagawaSeptember 21, 1982Jk28
BgKotoabiruSadogatakeNagasakiMarch 8, 1983Jk4
BgMatsumurayamaKasuganoTokyoDecember 15, 1982Jk3
BgMiyasakaAsahiyamaKanagawaJune 10, 1982Jd161
BgRikisegawaKiriyamaChibaDecember 16, 1980Jd109
BgTakamiazumaAzumazekiOkayamaMarch 18, 1970Jd52
BgUchidaIzutsuTokyoMarch 13, 1981Jk21

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho