Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotonishiki (2nd)
JuryoMiyabiyama (1st)
MakushitaNakao
SandanmeTsurusaki
JonidanChiyonohana
JonokuchiHirohata

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiazuma (3rd)
Kotonishiki (8th)
Shukun-shoKotonishiki (7th)
Kanto-shoTosanoumi (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ M12w Kotonishiki

12 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Takanohana
○○○○●○○○○○○●○●○ M9e Tosanoumi

11 wins
○○○○○○●●●○○○○○● O1e Musashimaru

10 wins
○○○○●●●○○●○○○●○ S1e Chiyotaikai
●●○○○●●○○●○○○□○ K2w Kotonowaka
●●○●○○○○○●●○○○○ M1e Tochiazuma

9 wins
○○●○○○○○●○●○●●● Y1w Wakanohana
○○●○○○○●●○●●○●○ K1e Musoyama
●●○●○○○●●○○○○●○ K1w Dejima
●●○●○●○○●○○○●○○ M13e Tokitsuumi

8 wins
●○●○○○○○○○●●●●● O1w Takanonami
○○○○○●●●○●●●○●○ M1w Kaio
○○○○●○●●○●●○●○● M4w Tamakasuga
●●●○●○○○○●○○●○● M5w Akinoshima
●○●●○●○●○○●○○○● M7e Aogiyama
○●○○●○○●●○●●○○● M9w Minatofuji
○●○○○●●●○●○●○●○ M11e Kotoryu
●●○○○○●○●○●●●○○ M11w Terao
○●●○●●●○●○○○○○● M12e Kyokushuzan
○○○●●●●●○○●●○○○ M13w Gojoro
○●●●○●○○○●○○○●● M14w Mitoizumi

7 wins
●○○●●○●●●○●○○○● M4e Toki
○○●○●●○○●●○○●■– M6e Wakanosato
○●○●●●○○○●●○●●○ M7w Shikishima

6 wins
○○●●○●●●○●●●●○○ M6w Tochinonada
●○●●○●●●●○○●●○○ M8e Wakanojo
●○●○○○●●●●●●●○○ M8w Oginishiki
●●●○●○○○●○○●●●● M10e Asahiyutaka
●○●●●○●●○●○○●●○ M10w Asanosho
●○○●●●●○○●●●○●○ M15e Asanowaka

5 wins
○○○●●●○●●●●●●○● S1w Takatoriki
●●●●●●●●○●○○○○● M3e Tochinowaka
●○●●○○●●○○●●●●● M15w Oikari

4 wins
●●●●●○●○●●○○●●● M2e Higonoumi
●●●●●○●●●○●●○●○ M14e Akinoshu

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●○●○●● M2w Kaiho
○●●●●●○●●○●●●●● M3w Ganyu
●●○●●●○○●●●●●●● M5e Hamanoshima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2e Akebono

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○○○●○●○○○○ J11w Miyabiyama

11 wins
○○●○○○●○○○●○○●○ J13w Wakanoyama

9 wins
○●●○○○○●●○●○○○● J2e Chiyotenzan
●○○●●○○●○○●○○○● J5e Dewaarashi
○○●●○○○●○○○●●●○ J9e Tokitsunada

8 wins
○○○●○○○○●●●●●○● J1e Kinkaiyama
○●○●●●○●○●○○○●○ J3e Ohinode
○●●●○○●○○●○●●○○ J4e Tomonohana
●○○○○●●●○●●●○○○ J5w Zenshinyama
●●○○●○●○●○○●●○○ J7e Daishi
○●○○○●●○●●○●○○● J8e Toyonoumi
○○●○●○●●●○○○●●○ J9w Kitakachidoki
●○●○○●○●○●○●●○○ J10w Hoshitango
●●○○○●○○○○●○●●● J12w Susanoumi

7 wins
○●●○○●○○●●●○●○● J6e Wakahayato
○○●●●○●●○○○●○●● J6w Daizen
●●●●●●●●○○○○○○○ J7w Yotsukasa

6 wins
●○●○●○●●○●○●●○● J2w Kyokutenho
●●○●○●○●●●○○○●● J3w Kotoinazuma
●○●○○●●●●○●○○●● J8w Otsukasa
●●○●●●○○○●●●○●○ J10e Kitazakura
○●○●●○●●●●○○●○● J11e Dewataira
●○○●●●○○●○○●●●● J13e Hokutohikari

5 wins
○○○●●●○○●●●●●●● J4w Daishoho

3 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●○●●● J1w Mainoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J12e Tochinoiwa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○–○–– Ms28w Nakao

6 wins
–○–○●–○–○–○––○– Ms5w Saito
○–○––●–○–○–○–○– Ms13e Tochinofuji
●–○––○–○–○○–––○ Ms31e Wakanomiya
–○○–○––○●–○–––○ Ms42e Kotonomine
–○–●○––○–○–○○–– Ms46e Arashi
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Ms49w Sumanofuji
–○–○○––○○––●–○– Ms56e Nishino

5 wins
○–○–○–○–○–●––●– Ms2w Kobo
–○●–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms3e Yachi
–○–●–○○–○–●–––○ Ms9w Kaigatake
–○○–○––●●––○––○ Ms15w Takanowaka
–●–○–○–○●––○–○– Ms16e Wakakosho
–○–○●––○○–○––●– Ms18e Futasewaka
○–○–○–○––●–○––● Ms21e Dewanofuji
–○●––●○––○–○○–– Ms21w Fukuzono
–○○––○●––○●–––○ Ms24e Shinmei
–○–○○––●–●–○–○– Ms32e Aminishiki
–○–○○––●–○●––○– Ms36e Munakata
●––○–○–○○–○–––● Ms40w Komahikari
○–●–○–○––●○––○– Ms41e Kabutonishiki
–●○–●–○––○–○–○– Ms44w Tokiryu
○––○○––●○–●–––○ Ms45e Tochishimizu
–●○––○○––○○–●–– Ms55w Hisatsuryu
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Ms56w Kyokutenzan
●–○––○–○–●–○–○– Ms59e Chiyononada

4 wins
●–□–○–○–●–○–●–– Ms2e Futatsukuba
●––○–●–●○–○––○– Ms6e Daihisho
–●–●○––●○–○–○–– Ms7w Tominagayama
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Ms9e Tochinoyama
○–○––○–○●–●–––● Ms10w Ominato
–●–○●––○○––●○–– Ms12e Masutsuyoshi
–●–○○––●–○–○––● Ms14e Tamanokuni
–●–○–○–○○––●–●– Ms19w Arauma
–○○–●––●–○–●○–– Ms20e Kotoiwakuni
●––○–○–○●––○●–– Ms22w Kotokanyu
○–●–●––●–○–○–○– Ms23e Kanechika
○––○–●○––○–●–●– Ms24w Futatsukuni
●–○––●–○○––●–○– Ms25e Wakakinryu
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Ms28e Toshinyama
●–●––○○–●––○○–– Ms29e Ishizaki
○––●○–○––●○––●– Ms30w Kimenryu
○––○●–●–○–○––●– Ms32w Tatsuhikari
●–●––○●–○––○–○– Ms33e Fukukoyama
○––●○–○–●––●○–– Ms34w Tochitenko
○––○●–○–●–●–○–– Ms36w Mutsuhokkai
○––○●––●●––○–○– Ms38w Tanimura
–●–●–○○–○––●○–– Ms41w Otoryu
○––○●–●––○–○–●– Ms43e Kiyonoumi
–●○––○○–○–●–––● Ms45w Fukuseyama
●––○○––●–○–●○–– Ms48w Ishinriki
○––○–●●––●○––○– Ms49e Fujinohana
–○–●–○●–○––○––● Ms52e Minami
○––●–●–●–○○––○– Ms54w Gokokuyama
–○–○●––●–●○–○–– Ms58e Furuichi
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms59w Isshin
–○–●○–○–●–●––○– Ms60e Chiyokanzan

3 wins
○––●–○●–●–●––○– Ms4e Daikiyama
○–●–○–●––●–○●–– Ms6w Tamanonada
–○○––●●–○–●––●– Ms7e Towanoyama
○––○–○●––●●––●– Ms8e Kaishinzan
●––●○–○–●–●–––○ Ms12w Kyokubenten
–○●––●○––●–○●–– Ms13w Yutakafuji
●––●–●–○–○–●○–– Ms14w Hokutoriki
○–●––●●––●○–○–– Ms15e Midorifuji
○––●–○–●–○–●●–– Ms16w Wakakaze
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Ms17e Tomikaze
○–●––●–○–●●–––○ Ms19e Daiden
–●–●○––○–●○––●– Ms23w Torafusuyama
–○–●○––○–●–●●–– Ms26e Aoba
○––●–○●–●––○–●– Ms26w Asofuji
●–●–●–●–○––○––○ Ms27e Chiyonosho
–●○––●–●●–○–––○ Ms30e Matenro
–●●––●○––○––––○ Ms31w Ohidake
–○–●–○–●–○●–●–– Ms34e Hidanodake
–●●––●○–●––○–○– Ms35w Kyokuryuzan
–●○–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms37w Senshuyama
●–●––○–○–●○–●–– Ms39e Takanagai
–○–●–●–●○–●–––○ Ms40e Ryuho
–○–●–●–○–●–○–●– Ms43w Saigo
●–●––●–○○–●–––○ Ms44e Wakatenma
–●●–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms50e Karatsunada
○––○–●○–●––●●–– Ms50w Seigoryu
○––○–○–●–●–●–●– Ms52w Nishikikaze
–○–●○–●––○–●–●– Ms53w Ueda
–●●–○––○–●○–●–– Ms54e Sakaguchi
●–○––●●–●–○–○–– Ms55e Ushiomaru
–●○––●○––●–●––○ Ms60w Wakayuki

2 wins
––––––●–●–○–●–○ Ms1w Toyozakura
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Ms4w Tamarikido
–●○––●●–●–○–●–– Ms5e Hoshiandesu
●–●–●––●○–●–––○ Ms8w Tochifudo
●–○–●–●––●●–○–– Ms11e Aranonami
–○●––○–●●––●–●– Ms11w Wakaazuma
●––●●––○–○–●●–– Ms18w Tsujimoto
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Ms20w Konoryu
–●●–○–○––●–●––● Ms25w Tsuchihashi
–●○––●●––●●–○–– Ms27w Yamada
–●○–●––○●––●––● Ms33w Akinohana
●–○––●–●–●○–––● Ms35e Higotsukasa
–○–●–○●––●–●–●– Ms38e Shiganoumi
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Ms39w Musashifuji
●–●––○●–●–●––○– Ms46w Asaota
○––●–●●–○––●––● Ms47e Tokiyutaka
–●–●–●–●–○●–––○ Ms48e Kotohino
●–○–●––○–●●–●–– Ms51e Maenowaka
–●○–●––●●–○–––● Ms51w Wakainami
●–●–●–○–○–●–––● Ms57e Takinooto

1 win
–●–○–●●––●●–––● Ms17w Natsubori
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Ms22e Sotogahama
–○–●●––●–●–●●–– Ms29w Takamihana
●–●––●●––●–○●–– Ms37e Masunobori
–○●–●––●–●–●–●– Ms47w Mizuyutaka
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Ms53e Hanada
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Ms58w Otsuna

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms1e Kushimaumi
–●■–––––––––––– Ms3w Gokenzan
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Kasuganishiki
●–––––––––––––– Ms42w Shimanoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Kitaazuma

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○––○○–– Sd58e Tsurusaki

6 wins
–○–○○––○●––○○–– Sd4w Umenosato
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd19w Tatsukabuto
○–○–○––●–○○––○– Sd23w Dewasakai
–○○––●○––○○–––○ Sd28w Dewanosato
–○–○○–○–○––●–○– Sd41w Tsurunomori
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd48w Subaru
–○○–○–○–●–○––○– Sd68e Naminooto
–○○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd69w Kaigo
–●–○–○–○○––○–○– Sd89e Kumai
○–○–○––○○––○–●– Sd89w Asaobata
○–●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd98w Rikiryu

5 wins
●–○––○–○○––●–○– Sd3e Maikaze
●–○––○–●○–○–○–– Sd7w Wakatenro
–○–○○–○––●–○–●– Sd9e Sekiyama
○––●–○–○○––●–○– Sd10e Toshinriki
○–○–●–○–○––●–○– Sd13w Tanaka
○–○–○–●–●––○○–– Sd15w Ryuko
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Sd18w Wakasagara
○–○–●–○––●–○–○– Sd21w Kiyoazuma
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Sd27w Kawaguchi
–●–○–●○–○––○○–– Sd31e Shindo
●––○○––○–○●–––○ Sd34e Tochimusashi
–●–○○–○–□–○––●– Sd37e Harada
○–○––○–○–○–●––● Sd38e Nanbara
○–○–●––○–○○–●–– Sd42w Raiko
●––○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd44e Wakasatsuma
○–●––○○––○●–––○ Sd46e Fujinokaze
–○●––○–●–○–○–○– Sd49w Kototaishu
○–●––●–○–○○–––○ Sd54w Shimatora
–○○–○–●–○––●––○ Sd55e Matsunotani
○–○–○–●–○––○–●– Sd61e Hosojima
–○○–●––○–●–○–○– Sd64e Yukiyama
–○○–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd65w Kaneko
–●–○–○–●–○○–○–– Sd66e Onowaka
–○○–○–●–○––●––○ Sd74e Masuhisashi
–●–○–○○–○––○––● Sd77w Arawaka
–○○––●–●–○○––○– Sd78e Chiyonoryu
○–○––○○––○–●–●– Sd79e Isonoiwa
–○○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd84w Asakiumi
○–○–●–○––●–○––○ Sd85w Adachifuji
○–○–○––○–●○–––● Sd87w Daihoyama
–○○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd94w Azumatensho

4 wins
○––●●––○–○–●○–– Sd1e Kotokusuwaka
–○–○–○–●○––●–●– Sd2e Yanagi
–●●–●–○––○–○○–– Sd6w Takanoumi
○––●–●○––○○––●– Sd8e Takanosho
–●○––○–○●–○––●– Sd8w Suginoyama
–○–○●–●–●–○––○– Sd10w Raizan
–●–○–○●––○○––●– Sd14w Kaiten
–○●––○–●●–○–––○ Sd15e Kotohikari
–●–○●–○–○––●––○ Sd17e Yoshio
○–●–○–○––●–○●–– Sd17w Tenichi
●––●○–●––○○–○–– Sd20e Ryukayama
–○●––○●––○–●––○ Sd23e Tsukasaryu
●––○–●–○○––●––○ Sd24e Isonoumi
○–●––○–○●––○–●– Sd25w Narahikari
●––●○––○●–○––○– Sd28e Kaishozan
–●–○○––●–○–○●–– Sd29e Moriyasu
–○○––○–○–●●–●–– Sd30w Komachikara
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Sd36e Kaiko
○–●––○●––○–●––○ Sd36w Yoshiazuma
–○○––●–●–○○–––● Sd37w Koganefuji
–○–●●–○––●○–○–– Sd38w Minatohana
●––○–○–○■––○––● Sd42e Kaisei
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Sd44w Takanohikari
–○○–●–●––●○––○– Sd47e Azumaumi
○–○–●––○●–○–––● Sd50w Shotenzan
–●–●–○○–●––○○–– Sd51e Chaen
–○●––●–●○––○–○– Sd51w Takegaki
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Sd52e Raijinyama
●––○–○–●○–●–○–– Sd52w Futasegawa
–○○–●––○○–●––●– Sd53e Kainoyama
○–○––●○–○–●––●– Sd56e Wakanoshima
●––○–○○–●––○––● Sd60w Kairanzan
–○●––○●––●–○○–– Sd62e Kiyoseryu
○–●––●–○○–●–––○ Sd62w Tochiarashi
–●–●–●○–○––○–○– Sd70e Fujitsukasa
●––○●––○○–●–○–– Sd70w Taiju
○–●––○●–○–○–––● Sd72w Itakura
●––●–○○––○–○●–– Sd73e Asanokiri
–●–○○––○–○●––●– Sd73w Kitayamaguchi
–○○––○●–●–●––○– Sd75w Azumamine
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Sd77e Kisenishiki
–●–○–○–○●––○––● Sd80e Takao
○–○–●––○–○●–––● Sd80w Yokutsukasa
○–●––○–●–○–●○–– Sd83w Ryuseiyama
●––●○––○–●○––○– Sd86e Misugiyutaka
–●–○–○●––●–○–○– Sd87e Higonoshima
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Sd90w Azumao
–○●––●–●–○○––○– Sd91e Higonomine
○–●–●––○–○–○●–– Sd95w Wakahamada
–○○––○–●–○–●––● Sd96w Tamanoryu
–●–○○––●○––●––○ Sd97e Kazusafuji
–○○–●––○●––○–●– Sd99e Ryushoyama
○–○–○–●––●–○–●– Sd100w Goki

3 wins
●–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd1w Teruazuma
–●●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd2w Kotonoyama
○––●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd3w Shoeito
●–●–●–○–○–○––●– Sd5e Nakabuchi
–○–○●––●–●●–––○ Sd6e Wakatenyu
○––●–●○–○–●–●–– Sd11w Hiyoriyama
–□–○○–●–●–●–––● Sd13e Kyokunankai
●––●○––○●–●–––○ Sd14e Tamanohana
●––●–●–●–○○––○– Sd18e Tochitaiho
–○○–●–●–●–○–––● Sd19e Kyokuhikari
–○●–●–○–○––●●–– Sd21e Tamatsurugi
●––●●––○○–○–––● Sd22e Onimaru
–○●––●●––●–○○–– Sd24w Haguroumi
–○○–●–○––●–●––● Sd27e Daihiryu
□–●––○●––●●–○–– Sd31w Ichinohana
–○○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd33e Kyokuhoten
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Sd33w Hokutoarashi
○–●––●●–●––○○–– Sd34w Fukunoryu
–○○–○––●–●–●–●– Sd35e Sokiyama
–●–●–○●–○––○––● Sd35w Masutaka
●––●○–●–○––○–●– Sd39e Takekaze
●–○–●–●–●––○––○ Sd40w Hokutowaka
–○●–○–●––●–●–○– Sd43w Masunosato
–○●––●○–○––●●–– Sd45e Azumayama
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Sd47w Azumakaze
–●–●○––○●––●––○ Sd48e Kotoyama
–●–○–○○––●●–●–– Sd49e Fujitora
●––●○––●–○–●–○– Sd50e Onoshio
●–○–○––●–○●–●–– Sd56w Sadanoshima
●––○○––○●––●●–– Sd58w Takaminobori
–○●–●––●–○–●––○ Sd59w Hayasegawa
–●–○–●–○–●○–––● Sd61w Chiyotenma
●––●○–○––○–●–●– Sd63e Mutsuryuyama
○–●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd64w Kanko
●––●●–○–●––○○–– Sd65e Kaishin
○–●––●●–○–●––○– Sd66w Chiyonomori
○–○––●○––●–●●–– Sd71e Tsurunosato
–○●–○––●●–○––●– Sd71w Enatsukasa
–●–○–●–○●––●–○– Sd72e Oyashiki
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Sd75e Ezonoumi
●––●●––○–●○–––○ Sd78w Endo
●––●○–○–●–○–●–– Sd81e Koshiba
–○●––●○–○–●––●– Sd82e Yotsuguruma
–●–○–●–●○––●○–– Sd82w Tochio
–●–○–●●––●○––○– Sd85e Hirano
–○●––○–●●–●–○–– Sd86w Toyodome
–○●––●○–○–●–●–– Sd88w Kagejishi
○–○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd92e Komahibiki
–●–●–●–○●–○–––○ Sd92w Tsukuda
–○●–○–○––●●––●– Sd93e Oazuma
–●–○–○●––●–○––● Sd95e Tamanohikari
●––●–●●––○○–○–– Sd97w Satotsukasa
–●–○–●●–○––○––● Sd99w Chokairyu

2 wins
○––●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd5w Tagaarashi
●–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd9w Nadatsukasa
●–○––●–●–○–●––● Sd12e Tokugozan
●––●–○–●–●○–––● Sd16e Kotosakuta
–○●––●–○–●●––●– Sd16w Komanofuji
–●–○○––●●–●–●–– Sd22w Tamanotosa
–●–●○–○––●●–●–– Sd25e Higashinogai
●––○–●●––○●––●– Sd26e Kaiseizan
–●–●●––●●––○––○ Sd26w Kiyonosho
–●●–●––●○–●––○– Sd39w Wakaseijo
○–●––●–○–●●–●–– Sd40e Ryutenzan
–●–●–●–●–●○–○–– Sd41e Akiyama
–●–●–○–●●–○–––● Sd43e Denryu
–●–○–●–●○–●––●– Sd45w Hamaarashi
–●–●●–●––○○–––● Sd53w Kyokushoten
●––○●–●––●–●○–– Sd54e Kamisawa
–●●––●○––●–○–●– Sd55w Raido
–○●–●––○●––●––● Sd57w Onomiya
–●–●–○–●–○●–●–– Sd59e Yoshigatake
–●–○–●–●●––○–●– Sd67w Tsurunomai
●––●○––●–●●–○–– Sd68w Tenju
○–●––○●––●–●–●– Sd69e Koshinoyama
○–●–●––○–●●–––● Sd74w Kantoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Sasaki
●––○–●–●–○●–●–– Sd76w Ryuyo
●––●●–○––○●–●–– Sd88e Hokuhikari
●––●○–●––●●–––○ Sd90e Wakabusho
●––○●––○●––●–●– Sd91w Asasumiyoshi
○–●––●–●○––●●–– Sd93w Tokiryu
●––○●–●–●–●––○– Sd94e Wakaseiryu
●––●–○○–●–●–––● Sd96e Azumadake

1 win
–●○––●●––●–●––● Sd4e Kotomiyake
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Sd11e Hokutomine
–●–○–●–●●–●–●–– Sd20w Chiyofubuki
○–●–●––●–●–●––● Sd29w Terusegawa
●––●●––○●––●–●– Sd30e Fujishiro
●––●●––○●––●●–– Sd46w Shikinoumi
–●–○–●–●–●●–●–– Sd63w Takahashi
●––●●–●––○–●––● Sd67e Hashimotoyama
–○●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd79w Sakurakaze
●––●●–●–●––○––● Sd84e Matsuda
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Sd100e Kitanosho

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Takatosho
–■––––––––––––– Sd12w Kawada
––––––––––––––– Sd32e Kotohyoga
■–––––––––––––– Sd32w Genkainami
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Sd57e Kasugaryu
––––––––––––––– Sd60e Gotenzan
––––––––––––––– Sd81w Oito
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Yaezakura
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Takanomori

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Jd44w Chiyonohana
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Jd83e Omusashi
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Jd145w Hayakaze

6 wins
○–●––○○––○□–––○ Jd7w Ishikawa
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd8e Motohashi
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Jd22w Aratobi
○–○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd35e Omae
○–○–○––●○–○–––○ Jd41e Haguronada
○–○––○○–●–○––○– Jd50w Wakashinobu
–○○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd65e Imaarashi
–○○–○––●○––○–○– Jd73e Wakamitsuya
–○–○○––●–○–○––○ Jd81e Fukutaro
○–●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd93e Kainowaka
○–○––○–○○––○●–– Jd112w Hikonoyama
○––○–○–○●–○–○–– Jd123e Nodera
○–○–●––○○––○––○ Jd134e Azumasho
○––○○––○○––●○–– Jd141e Azumahana
○–○–●––○–○○––○– Jd150e Kariya

5 wins
–○○––○○–●–●––○– Jd4e Gotsukasa
–○○––●●–○––○–○– Jd6e Kaishoryu
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd10w Honma
○–●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd15e Wakatensho
–○○–○–●––●–○○–– Jd16e Koshinryu
–○○–●–●––○○–––○ Jd18w Washinoumi
●––○○–○––○○–●–– Jd19w Chokozan
○–○–●–○––●○–––○ Jd21w Murata
○–○–●––○–○●–○–– Jd23w Ichinoya
–○○–○––●–○–○––● Jd28w Ai
○–○–●––○○–○–––● Jd31e Tamatoumi
–○●–○–○––●○–○–– Jd34w Mukai
●––○○–○–○––●○–– Jd35w Chiyonotaka
–○●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd38w Maenojo
○–○––●○––○●–○–– Jd47w Osato
–○●––○–○●––○○–– Jd48w Katsuranami
–●–○○––●–○–○○–– Jd52e Tamaasuka
–○○–○–●–○––○––● Jd54e Shinkairiki
○––●○––○–○–●○–– Jd62e Koyama
–○–○●–○––○○––●– Jd63e Yamasaki
–○○–●––●–○–○––○ Jd67w Fukuyama
○–●––○–○●––○○–– Jd68e Okinoryu
●––●○––○–○○–○–– Jd74e Toshoka
○–○––○–○●––●––○ Jd74w Sanukiyama
○––○●––○○––○–●– Jd78e Ota
○–●–○––○●–○––○– Jd82w Shoji
–○●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd89w Asawashi
○–○––○○–○––●––● Jd90w Hakunoryu
○–○–○–●–○––●––○ Jd95e Sairyu
○––○●––○–●○–○–– Jd96w Yamaya
–○●––○–●–○–○–○– Jd100e Sasakiyama
○––○○––○●–○–●–– Jd101e Hayate
–○○––●–○○–●–––○ Jd104w Aso
–○–○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd107w Hokutoyutaka
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Jd109e Ogiryu
○––○–○–●●–○––○– Jd110e Matsumidori
○––●○––●○–○–○–– Jd114e Wakasuruga
–●○––○○––○–○●–– Jd122e Sakuraiyama
–○●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd122w Miyanoshima
–○–●○–○––○●––○– Jd129w Yokoyama
○––○○–●––○○–●–– Jd131e Kitanonami
–●–○–○○––●–○––○ Jd135e Kotofuchiwaki
●–●––○○–○––○–○– Jd141w Ominami
–●–○○––○○–○–––● Jd146w Kurakakeyama
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd148e Asaio
●––○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd149w Daigonishiki

4 wins
–●–●○––○–●○–––○ Jd1w Terukaze
○–●––●–●–○–○–○– Jd3w Wakatsuyoshi
○–●––○–○○–■–––– Jd5e Akaike
○–●––●–○○–○––●– Jd9e Watanabe
●––●○–○––○–○●–– Jd9w Tatsuyamaguchi
○–●––○○––●●–––○ Jd11w Ishizawa
–●–●○––○●––○––○ Jd12e Tominaga
●––○–●●–○–○–○–– Jd13w Dewanokuni
○–●––○●–○–●–○–– Jd17w Araumi
–●–●–●–○○––○–○– Jd18e Sasara
○–○–○–○––●–●––● Jd19e Tamao
–●–○●–●–□–○––○– Jd21e Okoyama
–●–○–●○–○–●––○– Jd24w Toho
○–○–○––○●–●–––● Jd25e Hokuyuho
●––○–○○––●–○●–– Jd27e Tomonofuji
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Jd29w Onoshima
●––○–●○–○–○–●–– Jd30e Kainonami
●–○––○●––○–○●–– Jd31w Wakashoryu
–○–○○––●●––●–○– Jd32e Terunosato
–●–●–○○––○●–––○ Jd38e Asaizumi
–○○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd40e Osakiyama
–●–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd42e Imao
–○●–○–●–●––○○–– Jd42w Hasegawa
●––●○–○–○–○–●–– Jd45e Maenokuni
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Jd46w Takaryu
●––○●––●–○–○––○ Jd50e Matsunoryu
–●–○–○–○○–●–●–– Jd53w Tosho
●––●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd55e Seigo
●––○●––●○–○–○–– Jd56w Tochisuruga
○–○––○–●–●–●–○– Jd57w Fujinawa
○–○––●–●●–○––○– Jd59w Nohara
–●–○–●○––○–○●–– Jd62w Kotokitsuki
●–□––○–○–●–●–○– Jd64e Daishozan
–●–○–●○–○–●––○– Jd69e Katsutanishiki
–○–○○––○–●●–●–– Jd69w Masukaze
–○○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd71e Takakoyama
●––○○–○–○––●––● Jd72e Hidemusashi
–●–○–●○––○○–––● Jd73w Kuramoto
○––○–●○–●–●––○– Jd76e Murakami
–○–●○––●○––○●–– Jd77e Isomusashi
–○–●○–●–●–○–○–– Jd79w Fujinoshima
○––●●–●––○–○–○– Jd80e Nishikijo
○–○––●●––●○–○–– Jd86w Hikarikaze
–○●––○–●○––○–●– Jd87e Hokuryu
–●–○●–○––○○––●– Jd87w Shingo
○–○––○–●–●●–––○ Jd88w Akiminato
–●–○○–○–●–○–●–– Jd89e Aogifuji
●––○–●●––○○––○– Jd94w Kokuryuzan
●–○––○○–●––●–○– Jd97w Kurashige
–●●–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd98e Wakahassun
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Jd99w Dewanoshin
●––○–○●–○––○–●– Jd103w Ozawa
○–●–●––●–○–○○–– Jd104e Tochiryuzan
●–○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd106w Amorigawa
●–○–○––○–●–○––● Jd110w Wakaishikawa
–●●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd111e Chokainami
–○–●–○–○–○●–––● Jd111w Utonishiki
–○–○–●○–●–●––○– Jd115e Hatayama
–○–○●––○○––●–●– Jd117w Ogata
–○○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd118w Ogoshi
–●–○–●–○–○○–●–– Jd120w Tamahoriki
○––○–●●–○––●–○– Jd121w Maseki
●–○–●––●○–○–––○ Jd123w Kabutoo
–●–○●––○–●–○––○ Jd127e Wakakasuga
○––○–○○–●–●––●– Jd127w Shoryu
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Jd130w Yoshinoumi
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Jd132w Satoyama
–○●–●–○––●○––○– Jd134w Takaarashi
○––●○–●–●–○–○–– Jd138e Hideazuma
●–○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd139e Onoyama
–○–○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd140e Kaimon
–●–○○–●––○–○––● Jd144w Shibazaki
●––●–●–○○––○––○ Jd145e Wadayama
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Jd150w Tsurunosho
–●–●○––●–○–○––○ Jd151e Amanofuji
○––○○–●–●––○––● Jd151w Shukozan
●–○–○––○–●–○––● Jd154e Sakonoumi
–○–○–●–●○–●–○–– Jd154w Sasagawa

3 wins
●––○–●●–●–○–○–– Jd3e Tamanosho
–●–○–○–●○––●–●– Jd4w Nakano
●––●○–○––○–●––● Jd5w Hamatenzan
–●–○–●–●○––●––○ Jd6w Hokutosho
–○○––○●––●–●●–– Jd12w Kimurayama
○–●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd13e Chiyonomiya
–○○––●–●○––●––● Jd14e Senshumisaki
●––●●––○●–○–––○ Jd15w Matsumura
–●–●–○○–●––○●–– Jd16w Minezakura
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Jd20e Asatofuji
●––●–○–○●––●–○– Jd20w Ayanowaka
–○●––○●–○––●–●– Jd26e Seiryu
–●–●○––○–○●––●– Jd26w Ryutozan
–●–●–○–●○–○––●– Jd28e Akasaka
○–●––●–○●–●–––○ Jd29e Nisshonada
–●●––●●––○–○–○– Jd30w Masuryu
○–○–●––●●–●–––○ Jd33w Kotoshiiba
○–○––●●––●–○–●– Jd37e Fujiarashi
●––○○––●○–●–––● Jd37w Raitenzan
○–●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd39w Tamaraiko
–●–○–○●–●––●○–– Jd40w Wakaizumi
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Jd43w Kisenoshima
–●–○○–○–●––●●–– Jd44e Tamanotaka
○–●––○○––●–●–●– Jd45w Hokutoryu
–○○–●–●–○–●–––● Jd46e Wakakawashima
●––●○–○–●––●––○ Jd47e Maenishiki
○–○–●––●–○–●●–– Jd54w Hoshiazuma
–○●–○–○–●–●––●– Jd55w Sokaifu
–○●–○–●––●●––○– Jd58w Takainazawa
–●–●–○●–○–●–––○ Jd59e Toyokaze
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd60w Goryu
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Jd63w Yutakaumi
–●○––○–●○––●–●– Jd66w Shinyu
●–●–○–●––○○––●– Jd68w Satani
○–●–●–●–○––●–○– Jd70e Wakahoshu
○–●––○●––●–○●–– Jd72w Kazuyutaka
–□●–●–○––●●–––○ Jd75e Hibino
●–○––○○––●–●–●– Jd78w Yodonishiki
●–○––○–●●–●–––○ Jd80w Tsurunohana
–●●––○○––●●–○–– Jd81w Toyokumono
●––○–●○––○–●●–– Jd82e Onochikara
–●–●○–○–○–●––●– Jd83w Yahata
●––●○–●–○––○●–– Jd88e Muro
●––●○––●–○–●–○– Jd90e Tamakairyu
–○●––●–○●––●––○ Jd91e Shirobaryu
●––○●–○–●––○––● Jd92w Yukinofuji
–●–●●––○–●○–––○ Jd93w Yamamoto
–○○––●–●–○●––●– Jd94e Kitafuji
–○–●–○●––●○–●–– Jd98w Okida
–●–●○–○–●––●○–– Jd100w Neya
●–○––●–○○––●–●– Jd101w Kitanogo
–○–●–●●––○○–––● Jd102w Kotoishii
–●–●○––○–○–●●–– Jd105e Yoshinonami
–●●–●––●–○–○–○– Jd107e Onodake
●–●–●–○––○●––○– Jd108w Tenryuzan
–●–○●––○–○–●––● Jd113w Okatano
–●○––○–●–●–○––● Jd115w Tsunenoumi
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd116e Hosetsu
●–○–○–●––●●–○–– Jd116w Tochiakagi
–●●––●○––○–●○–– Jd117e Tamanomichi
●––●–○●–○–○––●– Jd120e Shimazakura
–○–●–□–●–○–●––● Jd124e Nishisegawa
○–○––●●–●––●––○ Jd125w Oseumi
●–●––○–●○–○––●– Jd131w Sanuki
–○–●–○–●–○–●––● Jd132e Kairyu
●––●–●–○–●○––○– Jd133e Kyokutaisho
○–●–●––●–○●–○–– Jd136w Kirinobori
–○○––●○–●–●––●– Jd137e Aonotoshi
–●–●○––○●–●–––○ Jd137w Higa
–●–●○––○○–●–●–– Jd142e Onohikari
–○–●–○○––●–●––● Jd142w Waku
○–○–●–●––●○–●–– Jd143w Tochinofuku
–○●–●–●–●–○––○– Jd146e Kudo
●–●–●––●–○–○–○– Jd152e Mutetsu
–●○––●○–●–○–––● Jd152w Amano
–○–●–○–●●––○●–– Jd153e Imanishi
○––●–●●––○○––●– Jd153w Takada

2 wins
–○●––○–●●––●●–– Jd1e Yashuyama
–●–○–○–●●––●––● Jd8w Dewakaze
–●–○–●●–●–●––○– Jd10e Nawata
●––●●––●○–○–––● Jd11e Azumanami
–●–○●––●–○●––●– Jd14w Hashinomoto
–●–○○––●●––●––● Jd22e Ebisunami
●––●●–○––○●–––● Jd25w Hanaoka
○–●–●––●–●–●○–– Jd27w Hidenishiki
●––○●–●–●–○––●– Jd33e Hiranoyama
–●–●–○–○–●–●––● Jd34e Fusanonami
–○●–●––●–○–●●–– Jd36e Terunobori
–●–●–●○–●–●––○– Jd36w Asahiryu
●––●–●○––●○–––● Jd41w Korin
●––○●–●––●●––○– Jd43e Tetsuhikari
–●–●●–●––○○–––● Jd49w Hattoriyama
–○●–––––––––––○ Jd51e Kaido
●––●●––○–○●––●– Jd53e Hotaka
●––○●–●––●○–––● Jd60e Tamawaka
–●–○–●●–●–●–––○ Jd64w Tomokiyama
●––●●––○●––●○–– Jd65w Oryu
○––●–●○––●●–––● Jd66e Tsuteno
●––●–○–●–●○–––● Jd70w Fujita
–●–●–●–●○––○–●– Jd71w Ieda
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Jd79e Yamaryu
●––○●–●–●–○–●–– Jd84e Otsukuba
○–●––●●––●○–––● Jd84w Takamaru
–●–●●––●○–●––○– Jd85e Kotonagata
–○○––●––––––––– Jd85w Maenoshima
●––●●––●●––○––○ Jd86e Agatsuma
–●–○○––●–●●–––● Jd91w Sato
–○●––●●–○–●––●– Jd95w Onofuji
–●–●●––○–●–○●–– Jd96e Sano
○––●○–●–●–●––●– Jd106e Dewanoiwa
–●○–●–○–●––●●–– Jd109w Kujinosato
●––●●–●––○●–––○ Jd112e Koshoryu
●–●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd114w Kotonakashima
○––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd118e Matsuura
●–●–○–○––●●–––● Jd121e Igarashi
–○●––■––○–●––●– Jd126e Kaida
●––○–●●–●––●○–– Jd135w Onakamura
–––––––●–○–○●–– Jd136e Maenohana
–●●–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd139w Oba
●–○––●–●○––●––● Jd143e Noguchi
–○●––○–●●––●–●– Jd144e Saitoyama
●––○●––●–●–●○–– Jd147e Kaisho
○–●––●–○–●●––●– Jd147w Horikawa

1 win
●––●●–○––●●––●– Jd7e Aratora
●––○●––●–●●––●– Jd17e Minamoto
–○●––●–●■–––––– Jd24e Daishoshi
–●–●–●●––●–○●–– Jd32w Taniguchi
●––○–●●––●●––●– Jd39e Raiho
○–●––●●–●–●––●– Jd52w Anseiryu
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd56e Motozono
–●–●–●–●●––○––● Jd61e Suzunohana
●–●–●––○–●●–––● Jd76w Fujikawa
–●○––●●––●●–●–– Jd77w Jinnoumi
●––○–●–●●––●–●– Jd99e Minozakura
○––●–●●––●–●––● Jd108e Shiroma
–○●––●●––●––––– Jd113e Kawashima
–●●–●–○–●––●––● Jd124w Hata
●––●○––●●–●–●–– Jd125e Kaitanaka
●–●–●–●––●–○●–– Jd128e Kawahara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2e Masunochikara
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Maenohikari
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jd23e Taiheizan
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Haruki
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Itoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Haraguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Daigo
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Toyoizumi
●–■–––––––––––– Jd61w Kurenoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Obamayama
–■––––––––––––– Jd75w Oshimizu
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Asanoshin
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Kuniazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Tamaseiryu
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd103e Aoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Seishiro
––––––––––––––– Jd119e Kasugadake
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Araogawa
––––––––––––––– Jd126w Kototado
––––––––––––––– Jd128w Akafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd129e Kototakahashi
––––––––––––––– Jd130e Ito
––––––––––––––– Jd133w Kosugi
––––––––––––––– Jd138w Takewaka
––––––––––––––– Jd140w Toyomaru
–●–●●–●––●–●●–– Jd148w Kuwahara
––––––––––––––– Jd149e Miyakotenzan

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Jk25e Hirohata

6 wins
–○○–●––○–○○–○–– Jk24e Arakuma
○–○––○○–□–●–○–– Jk39e Dewanoyu
–●–□○–○––□–○○–– Jk40e Wakafubuki

5 wins
○––○○––○–●●–––○ Jk4e Tsurusuzuki
●–○––○●–○–○––○– Jk4w Okawada
–○–●–○○–○–○––●– Jk5e Asahinada
○––○○––○●–●––○– Jk8e Kotohirayama
–○–●○––○–○–○●–– Jk10e Kiyokaze
○––○●––●–○○––○– Jk11e Yamagashira
○––○○–●––○●–○–– Jk17w Kuriyama
○–○–●–○––●–○––○ Jk21w Azumiume
–○–○○––●–○–○●–– Jk30w Haguroshima
○––●○–●–○–○–○–– Jk36e Daitoma
●––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jk41e Kotobuki
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Jk43e Higashisaki
–○●––○–●○–○––○– Jk43w Usami

4 wins
–○○––○–●●––●–○– Jk2w Kotonoshin
–●●–○––○–○–●○–– Jk5w Shikinokawa
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Jk7w Daise
–●○–●–●–○––○––○ Jk12e Kokubushu
–○–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jk12w Obayama
–○○–●––●○––○–●– Jk14w Masunoumi
–○–○○––●–●–○●–– Jk16e Kaishimizu
●–●––●○–○–○–––○ Jk18w Daisuruga
–●○–●––●○–○–○–– Jk20w Anju
●––●–○–○–○–●–○– Jk21e Yamakoshi
–○–●–○–●–○●–○–– Jk26e Kitafubuki
●–○––○○––●○–––● Jk27w Maita
○––●○–●––○○–●–– Jk29e Shinobuyama
●–○––○○–○––●–●– Jk29w Aonokuni
–●●––○–○○–○–––● Jk30e Hongo
○–○––●●–●––○––○ Jk32w Ezaki
–○–○–○–○■–––––– Jk38e Kaiseiryu
–○●––●–○●–○–––○ Jk42w Yasutomi
–●–●–○○–○––○●–– Jk44e Watarai
●–○––●○––○●––○– Jk45e Wakawashu
–●●–○–●––○○–○–– Jk45w Kirinishiki
–○–●–○–○–●●–––○ Jk46e Yokosu

3 wins
○–●––●○––●●–––○ Jk2e Sako
○––●–●–○●–●–○–– Jk6e Otokoyama
–●○––●–●○––○●–– Jk7e Akiasahi
●–○––○○––●●–––● Jk8w Tateishi
–●●––○○––●–●○–– Jk9e Tenokaku
●–●––●○––●○–––○ Jk11w Kikkawa
○––●○––○–●–●––● Jk15e Toma
–●○––●–●●–○––○– Jk16w Daibo
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jk19w Amanoumi
–○●–○––●●––○–●– Jk22e Kasachikara
○–●––●○–○––●●–– Jk23w Midoriryu
–●–○–●–●○––●–○– Jk24w Asafujitsuka
–●○––●–○–●–●–○– Jk26w Onuma
○––○●––○●–●–––● Jk27e Ueyama
–○–●●––●–○–○●–– Jk28w Maehara
–●–○–●–○–○●––●– Jk33e Uchigoshiki
–○●–○–●–●––○––● Jk33w Asahikaze
○––○–●○––■●–●–– Jk34e Kozu
–●○–●––●–●–○––○ Jk37e Otayama
○––○●––○–●–●––● Jk44w Ashikari
○––○–●–●●–●––○– Jk46w Tadatsu

2 wins
–●●–●–○––●–○––● Jk1e Onoryu
–●–●○–●––○–●●–– Jk3w Komanosho
●–●–●–●––●○–––○ Jk6w Izuka
○–●–●––○–●–●●–– Jk13w Narahashi
–●–●–●●–○–●––○– Jk14e Yokogi
●–●––○○–●–●–––● Jk15w Araiyama
●––○–○●––●●––●– Jk22w Komizo
–●–●○–●–●–○–––● Jk23e Kikuchi
●–●–●–○–●––●––○ Jk25w Ozaki
–●●––●●–○–●–○–– Jk28e Usui
●––●○–●––●–○–●– Jk32e Shimosako
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Jk34w Watatani
–○–●●––●●––●●○– Jk35e Nomura
–●○–●–○––●●–––● Jk35w Sawamukai

1 win
●––○●––●●––●●–– Jk1w Kotosasaki
––––––●–●–●–○–– Jk10w Nishikisato
●––○–●●–●–●–––● Jk13e Hamabe
●–●––●–●●––○–●– Jk36w Suita
●–○––––●●●–●–●– Jk47w Nagayama
––●●●–●–○––––●● Jk48e Tatsuyutaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Matsumurayama
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Kawano
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Kotoii
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Takaminato
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Kasugao
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Asahio
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Kainofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Daitenryu
––––––––––––––– Jk37w Fukushima
●––■––––––––––– Jk38w Kamobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Tamatsurumi
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Shinohara
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Higonowaka
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Miyasaka
––––––––––––––– Jk47e Kotoabiru

34 queries in 1,4 seconds

Kyushu 1998

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 8, 1998 - November 22, 1998


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JTakanohanaYWakanohana9-6
0-0-15AkebonoY 
11-4MusashimaruOTakanonami8-7
10-5ChiyotaikaiSTakatoriki5-10
9-6 MusoyamaKDejima9-6
 KKotonowaka10-5
10-5 G TochiazumaM1Kaio8-7
4-11HigonoumiM2Kaiho3-12
5-10TochinowakaM3Ganyu3-12
7-8TokiM4Tamakasuga8-7
3-12HamanoshimaM5Akinoshima8-7
7-7-1WakanosatoM6Tochinonada6-9
8-7AogiyamaM7Shikishima7-8
6-9WakanojoM8Oginishiki6-9
12-3 JKTosanoumiM9Minatofuji8-7
6-9AsahiyutakaM10Asanosho6-9
8-7KotoryuM11Terao8-7
8-7KyokushuzanM12Kotonishiki14-1 YGS
9-6TokitsuumiM13Gojoro8-7
4-11 AkinoshuM14Mitoizumi8-7
6-9 AsanowakaM15Oikari5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KinkaiyamaJ1Mainoumi3-12
9-6 ChiyotenzanJ2Kyokutenho6-9
8-7OhinodeJ3Kotoinazuma6-9
8-7TomonohanaJ4Daishoho5-10
9-6 DewaarashiJ5Zenshinyama8-7
7-8WakahayatoJ6Daizen7-8
8-7DaishiJ7Yotsukasa7-8
8-7ToyonoumiJ8Otsukasa6-9
9-6TokitsunadaJ9Kitakachidoki8-7
6-9 KitazakuraJ10Hoshitango8-7
6-9 DewatairaJ11Miyabiyama12-3 Y
0-0-15 TochinoiwaJ12Susanoumi8-7
6-9 HokutohikariJ13Wakanoyama11-4

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7KushimaumiMs1Toyozakura2-3-2
4-3 FutatsukubaMs2Kobo5-2
5-2 YachiMs3Gokenzan0-2-5
3-4DaikiyamaMs4Tamarikido2-5
2-5HoshiandesuMs5Saito6-1
4-3DaihishoMs6Tamanonada3-4
3-4TowanoyamaMs7Tominagayama4-3
3-4KaishinzanMs8Tochifudo2-5
4-3TochinoyamaMs9Kaigatake5-2
0-0-7KasuganishikiMs10Ominato4-3
2-5AranonamiMs11Wakaazuma2-5
4-3MasutsuyoshiMs12Kyokubenten3-4
6-1TochinofujiMs13Yutakafuji3-4
4-3TamanokuniMs14Hokutoriki3-4
3-4MidorifujiMs15Takanowaka5-2
5-2WakakoshoMs16Wakakaze3-4
3-4TomikazeMs17Natsubori1-6
5-2FutasewakaMs18Tsujimoto2-5
3-4DaidenMs19Arauma4-3
4-3KotoiwakuniMs20Konoryu2-5
5-2DewanofujiMs21Fukuzono5-2
1-6SotogahamaMs22Kotokanyu4-3
4-3KanechikaMs23Torafusuyama3-4
5-2ShinmeiMs24Futatsukuni4-3
4-3WakakinryuMs25Tsuchihashi2-5
3-4AobaMs26Asofuji3-4
3-4ChiyonoshoMs27Yamada2-5
4-3ToshinyamaMs28Nakao7-0 Y
4-3IshizakiMs29Takamihana1-6
3-4MatenroMs30Kimenryu4-3
6-1WakanomiyaMs31Ohidake3-3-1
5-2AminishikiMs32Tatsuhikari4-3
4-3FukukoyamaMs33Akinohana2-5
3-4HidanodakeMs34Tochitenko4-3
2-5HigotsukasaMs35Kyokuryuzan3-4
5-2MunakataMs36Mutsuhokkai4-3
1-6 MasunoboriMs37Senshuyama3-4
2-5ShiganoumiMs38Tanimura4-3
3-4TakanagaiMs39Musashifuji2-5
3-4RyuhoMs40Komahikari5-2
5-2KabutonishikiMs41Otoryu4-3
6-1KotonomineMs42Shimanoryu0-1-6
4-3KiyonoumiMs43Saigo3-4
3-4WakatenmaMs44Tokiryu5-2
5-2TochishimizuMs45Fukuseyama4-3
6-1ArashiMs46Asaota2-5
2-5 TokiyutakaMs47Mizuyutaka1-6
2-5 KotohinoMs48Ishinriki4-3
4-3FujinohanaMs49Sumanofuji6-1
3-4 KaratsunadaMs50Seigoryu3-4
2-5 MaenowakaMs51Wakainami2-5
4-3MinamiMs52Nishikikaze3-4
1-6 HanadaMs53Ueda3-4
3-4 SakaguchiMs54Gokokuyama4-3
3-4 UshiomaruMs55Hisatsuryu5-2
6-1NishinoMs56Kyokutenzan5-2
2-5 TakinootoMs57Kitaazuma0-0-7
4-3FuruichiMs58Otsuna1-6
5-2ChiyononadaMs59Isshin4-3
4-3ChiyokanzanMs60Wakayuki3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KotokusuwakaSd1Teruazuma3-4
4-3 YanagiSd2Kotonoyama3-4
5-2 MaikazeSd3Shoeito3-4
1-6KotomiyakeSd4Umenosato6-1
3-4NakabuchiSd5Tagaarashi2-5
3-4WakatenyuSd6Takanoumi4-3
0-0-7TakatoshoSd7Wakatenro5-2
4-3 TakanoshoSd8Suginoyama4-3
5-2 SekiyamaSd9Nadatsukasa2-5
5-2 ToshinrikiSd10Raizan4-3
1-6HokutomineSd11Hiyoriyama3-4
2-5TokugozanSd12Kawada0-1-6
3-4KyokunankaiSd13Tanaka5-2
3-4TamanohanaSd14Kaiten4-3
4-3KotohikariSd15Ryuko5-2
2-5KotosakutaSd16Komanofuji2-5
4-3YoshioSd17Tenichi4-3
3-4TochitaihoSd18Wakasagara5-2
3-4KyokuhikariSd19Tatsukabuto6-1
4-3RyukayamaSd20Chiyofubuki1-6
3-4TamatsurugiSd21Kiyoazuma5-2
3-4OnimaruSd22Tamanotosa2-5
4-3TsukasaryuSd23Dewasakai6-1
4-3IsonoumiSd24Haguroumi3-4
2-5HigashinogaiSd25Narahikari4-3
2-5KaiseizanSd26Kiyonosho2-5
3-4DaihiryuSd27Kawaguchi5-2
4-3KaishozanSd28Dewanosato6-1
4-3MoriyasuSd29Terusegawa1-6
1-6FujishiroSd30Komachikara4-3
5-2ShindoSd31Ichinohana3-4
0-0-7KotohyogaSd32Genkainami0-1-6
3-4KyokuhotenSd33Hokutoarashi3-4
5-2TochimusashiSd34Fukunoryu3-4
3-4SokiyamaSd35Masutaka3-4
4-3KaikoSd36Yoshiazuma4-3
5-2HaradaSd37Koganefuji4-3
5-2NanbaraSd38Minatohana4-3
3-4TakekazeSd39Wakaseijo2-5
2-5RyutenzanSd40Hokutowaka3-4
2-5AkiyamaSd41Tsurunomori6-1
4-3KaiseiSd42Raiko5-2
2-5DenryuSd43Masunosato3-4
5-2WakasatsumaSd44Takanohikari4-3
3-4AzumayamaSd45Hamaarashi2-5
5-2FujinokazeSd46Shikinoumi1-6
4-3AzumaumiSd47Azumakaze3-4
3-4KotoyamaSd48Subaru6-1
3-4FujitoraSd49Kototaishu5-2
3-4OnoshioSd50Shotenzan4-3
4-3ChaenSd51Takegaki4-3
4-3RaijinyamaSd52Futasegawa4-3
4-3KainoyamaSd53Kyokushoten2-5
2-5KamisawaSd54Shimatora5-2
5-2MatsunotaniSd55Raido2-5
4-3WakanoshimaSd56Sadanoshima3-4
0-7 KasugaryuSd57Onomiya2-5
7-0 Y TsurusakiSd58Takaminobori3-4
2-5YoshigatakeSd59Hayasegawa3-4
0-0-7GotenzanSd60Kairanzan4-3
5-2HosojimaSd61Chiyotenma3-4
4-3KiyoseryuSd62Tochiarashi4-3
3-4MutsuryuyamaSd63Takahashi1-6
5-2YukiyamaSd64Kanko3-4
3-4KaishinSd65Kaneko5-2
5-2OnowakaSd66Chiyonomori3-4
1-6HashimotoyamaSd67Tsurunomai2-5
6-1NaminootoSd68Tenju2-5
2-5KoshinoyamaSd69Kaigo6-1
4-3FujitsukasaSd70Taiju4-3
3-4TsurunosatoSd71Enatsukasa3-4
3-4OyashikiSd72Itakura4-3
4-3AsanokiriSd73Kitayamaguchi4-3
5-2MasuhisashiSd74Kantoryu2-5
3-4EzonoumiSd75Azumamine4-3
2-5 SasakiSd76Ryuyo2-5
4-3KisenishikiSd77Arawaka5-2
5-2ChiyonoryuSd78Endo3-4
5-2IsonoiwaSd79Sakurakaze1-6
4-3TakaoSd80Yokutsukasa4-3
3-4 KoshibaSd81Oito0-0-7
3-4 YotsugurumaSd82Tochio3-4
0-0-7 YaezakuraSd83Ryuseiyama4-3
1-6 MatsudaSd84Asakiumi5-2
3-4 HiranoSd85Adachifuji5-2
4-3MisugiyutakaSd86Toyodome3-4
4-3HigonoshimaSd87Daihoyama5-2
2-5 HokuhikariSd88Kagejishi3-4
6-1KumaiSd89Asaobata6-1
2-5 WakabushoSd90Azumao4-3
4-3HigonomineSd91Asasumiyoshi2-5
3-4 KomahibikiSd92Tsukuda3-4
3-4 OazumaSd93Tokiryu2-5
2-5 WakaseiryuSd94Azumatensho5-2
3-4 TamanohikariSd95Wakahamada4-3
2-5 AzumadakeSd96Tamanoryu4-3
4-3KazusafujiSd97Satotsukasa3-4
0-0-7 TakanomoriSd98Rikiryu6-1
4-3RyushoyamaSd99Chokairyu3-4
1-6 KitanoshoSd100Goki4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5YashuyamaJd1Terukaze4-3
0-0-7MasunochikaraJd2Maenohikari0-0-7
3-4TamanoshoJd3Wakatsuyoshi4-3
5-2 GotsukasaJd4Nakano3-4
4-2-1 AkaikeJd5Hamatenzan3-4
5-2 KaishoryuJd6Hokutosho3-4
1-6AratoraJd7Ishikawa6-1
6-1 MotohashiJd8Dewakaze2-5
4-3 WatanabeJd9Tatsuyamaguchi4-3
2-5NawataJd10Honma5-2
2-5AzumanamiJd11Ishizawa4-3
4-3 TominagaJd12Kimurayama3-4
3-4ChiyonomiyaJd13Dewanokuni4-3
3-4SenshumisakiJd14Hashinomoto2-5
5-2 WakatenshoJd15Matsumura3-4
5-2 KoshinryuJd16Minezakura3-4
1-6MinamotoJd17Araumi4-3
4-3 SasaraJd18Washinoumi5-2
4-3 TamaoJd19Chokozan5-2
3-4AsatofujiJd20Ayanowaka3-4
4-3OkoyamaJd21Murata5-2
2-5EbisunamiJd22Aratobi6-1
0-7TaiheizanJd23Ichinoya5-2
1-4-2DaishoshiJd24Toho4-3
4-3HokuyuhoJd25Hanaoka2-5
3-4SeiryuJd26Ryutozan3-4
4-3TomonofujiJd27Hidenishiki2-5
3-4AkasakaJd28Ai5-2
3-4NisshonadaJd29Onoshima4-3
4-3KainonamiJd30Masuryu3-4
5-2 TamatoumiJd31Wakashoryu4-3
4-3TerunosatoJd32Taniguchi1-6
2-5HiranoyamaJd33Kotoshiiba3-4
2-5FusanonamiJd34Mukai5-2
6-1 OmaeJd35Chiyonotaka5-2
2-5TerunoboriJd36Asahiryu2-5
3-4FujiarashiJd37Raitenzan3-4
4-3AsaizumiJd38Maenojo5-2
1-6RaihoJd39Tamaraiko3-4
4-3OsakiyamaJd40Wakaizumi3-4
6-1 HaguronadaJd41Korin2-5
4-3ImaoJd42Hasegawa4-3
2-5TetsuhikariJd43Kisenoshima3-4
3-4TamanotakaJd44Chiyonohana7-0 Y
4-3MaenokuniJd45Hokutoryu3-4
3-4WakakawashimaJd46Takaryu4-3
3-4MaenishikiJd47Osato5-2
0-0-7HarukiJd48Katsuranami5-2
0-0-7ItoyamaJd49Hattoriyama2-5
4-3MatsunoryuJd50Wakashinobu6-1
2-1-4KaidoJd51Haraguchi0-0-7
5-2TamaasukaJd52Anseiryu1-6
2-5HotakaJd53Tosho4-3
5-2ShinkairikiJd54Hoshiazuma3-4
4-3SeigoJd55Sokaifu3-4
1-6MotozonoJd56Tochisuruga4-3
0-0-7DaigoJd57Fujinawa4-3
0-0-7ToyoizumiJd58Takainazawa3-4
3-4ToyokazeJd59Nohara4-3
2-5TamawakaJd60Goryu3-4
1-6SuzunohanaJd61Kurenoumi0-2-5
5-2KoyamaJd62Kotokitsuki4-3
5-2YamasakiJd63Yutakaumi3-4
4-3DaishozanJd64Tomokiyama2-5
6-1 ImaarashiJd65Oryu2-5
2-5TsutenoJd66Shinyu3-4
0-0-7ObamayamaJd67Fukuyama5-2
5-2OkinoryuJd68Satani3-4
4-3KatsutanishikiJd69Masukaze4-3
3-4WakahoshuJd70Fujita2-5
4-3TakakoyamaJd71Ieda2-5
4-3HidemusashiJd72Kazuyutaka3-4
6-1WakamitsuyaJd73Kuramoto4-3
5-2ToshokaJd74Sanukiyama5-2
3-4HibinoJd75Oshimizu0-1-6
4-3MurakamiJd76Fujikawa1-6
4-3IsomusashiJd77Jinnoumi1-6
5-2OtaJd78Yodonishiki3-4
2-5YamaryuJd79Fujinoshima4-3
4-3NishikijoJd80Tsurunohana3-4
6-1FukutaroJd81Toyokumono3-4
3-4OnochikaraJd82Shoji5-2
7-0 D OmusashiJd83Yahata3-4
2-5OtsukubaJd84Takamaru2-5
2-5KotonagataJd85Maenoshima2-1-4
2-5AgatsumaJd86Hikarikaze4-3
4-3HokuryuJd87Shingo4-3
3-4MuroJd88Akiminato4-3
4-3AogifujiJd89Asawashi5-2
3-4TamakairyuJd90Hakunoryu5-2
3-4ShirobaryuJd91Sato2-5
0-0-7 AsanoshinJd92Yukinofuji3-4
6-1KainowakaJd93Yamamoto3-4
3-4KitafujiJd94Kokuryuzan4-3
5-2SairyuJd95Onofuji2-5
2-5SanoJd96Yamaya5-2
0-0-7 KuniazumaJd97Kurashige4-3
4-3WakahassunJd98Okida3-4
1-6MinozakuraJd99Dewanoshin4-3
5-2SasakiyamaJd100Neya3-4
5-2HayateJd101Kitanogo3-4
0-0-7TamaseiryuJd102Kotoishii3-4
0-7 AoyamaJd103Ozawa4-3
4-3TochiryuzanJd104Aso5-2
3-4YoshinonamiJd105Seishiro0-0-7
2-5DewanoiwaJd106Amorigawa4-3
3-4OnodakeJd107Hokutoyutaka5-2
1-6ShiromaJd108Tenryuzan3-4
5-2OgiryuJd109Kujinosato2-5
5-2MatsumidoriJd110Wakaishikawa4-3
4-3ChokainamiJd111Utonishiki4-3
2-5KoshoryuJd112Hikonoyama6-1
1-4-2KawashimaJd113Okatano3-4
5-2WakasurugaJd114Kotonakashima2-5
4-3HatayamaJd115Tsunenoumi3-4
3-4HosetsuJd116Tochiakagi3-4
3-4TamanomichiJd117Ogata4-3
2-5MatsuuraJd118Ogoshi4-3
0-0-7KasugadakeJd119Araogawa0-0-7
3-4ShimazakuraJd120Tamahoriki4-3
2-5IgarashiJd121Maseki4-3
5-2SakuraiyamaJd122Miyanoshima5-2
6-1NoderaJd123Kabutoo4-3
3-4NishisegawaJd124Hata1-6
1-6 KaitanakaJd125Oseumi3-4
2-4-1KaidaJd126Kototado0-0-7
4-3WakakasugaJd127Shoryu4-3
1-6 KawaharaJd128Akafuji0-0-7
0-0-7 KototakahashiJd129Yokoyama5-2
0-0-7 ItoJd130Yoshinoumi4-3
5-2KitanonamiJd131Sanuki3-4
3-4KairyuJd132Satoyama4-3
3-4KyokutaishoJd133Kosugi0-0-7
6-1AzumashoJd134Takaarashi4-3
5-2KotofuchiwakiJd135Onakamura2-5
2-2-3 MaenohanaJd136Kirinobori3-4
3-4 AonotoshiJd137Higa3-4
4-3HideazumaJd138Takewaka0-0-7
4-3OnoyamaJd139Oba2-5
4-3KaimonJd140Toyomaru0-0-7
6-1AzumahanaJd141Ominami5-2
3-4 OnohikariJd142Waku3-4
2-5 NoguchiJd143Tochinofuku3-4
2-5 SaitoyamaJd144Shibazaki4-3
4-3WadayamaJd145Hayakaze7-0 D
3-4 KudoJd146Kurakakeyama5-2
2-5 KaishoJd147Horikawa2-5
5-2AsaioJd148Kuwahara0-7
0-0-7 MiyakotenzanJd149Daigonishiki5-2
6-1KariyaJd150Tsurunosho4-3
4-3AmanofujiJd151Shukozan4-3
3-4 MutetsuJd152Amano3-4
3-4 ImanishiJd153Takada3-4
4-3SakonoumiJd154Sasagawa4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5OnoryuJk1Kotosasaki1-6
3-4SakoJk2Kotonoshin4-3
0-0-7 MatsumurayamaJk3Komanosho2-5
5-2 TsurusuzukiJk4Okawada5-2
5-2 AsahinadaJk5Shikinokawa4-3
3-4OtokoyamaJk6Izuka2-5
3-4AkiasahiJk7Daise4-3
5-2 KotohirayamaJk8Tateishi3-4
3-4TenokakuJk9Kawano0-0-7
5-2 KiyokazeJk10Nishikisato1-3-3
5-2 YamagashiraJk11Kikkawa3-4
4-3 KokubushuJk12Obayama4-3
1-6HamabeJk13Narahashi2-5
2-5YokogiJk14Masunoumi4-3
3-4TomaJk15Araiyama2-5
4-3 KaishimizuJk16Daibo3-4
0-0-7KotoiiJk17Kuriyama5-2
0-0-7TakaminatoJk18Daisuruga4-3
0-0-7 KasugaoJk19Amanoumi3-4
0-0-7 AsahioJk20Anju4-3
4-3 YamakoshiJk21Azumiume5-2
3-4KasachikaraJk22Komizo2-5
2-5KikuchiJk23Midoriryu3-4
6-1 ArakumaJk24Asafujitsuka3-4
7-0 Y HirohataJk25Ozaki2-5
4-3 KitafubukiJk26Onuma3-4
3-4UeyamaJk27Maita4-3
2-5UsuiJk28Maehara3-4
4-3 ShinobuyamaJk29Aonokuni4-3
4-3 HongoJk30Haguroshima5-2
0-0-7KainofujiJk31Daitenryu0-0-7
2-5ShimosakoJk32Ezaki4-3
3-4UchigoshikiJk33Asahikaze3-4
3-4KozuJk34Watatani2-5
2-6NomuraJk35Sawamukai2-5
5-2 DaitomaJk36Suita1-6
3-4OtayamaJk37Fukushima0-0-7
4-1-2KaiseiryuJk38Kamobayashi0-2-5
6-1 DewanoyuJk39Tamatsurumi0-0-7
6-1 WakafubukiJk40Shinohara0-0-7
5-2 KotobukiJk41Higonowaka0-0-7
0-0-7 MiyasakaJk42Yasutomi4-3
5-2 HigashisakiJk43Usami5-2
4-3WataraiJk44Ashikari3-4
4-3WakawashuJk45Kirinishiki4-3
4-3YokosuJk46Tadatsu3-4
0-0-7 KotoabiruJk47Nagayama1-6
1-6TatsuyutakaJk48 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kimu0-0
Nagura0-0
Araki0-0
Hata0-0
Kawakami0-0
Maebayashi0-0
Hiraga0-0
Akinoarashi0-0
Kijima0-0
Miyata0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Abenoyama
Akaneya
Akinobori
Kawasaki
Kitagawa
Kotokimura
Kotosato
Matsumoto
Okawa
Rikisegawa
Takahayate
Takamiazuma
Tsuruuchida
Uchida
Asatenzan
Sadahikari
Kaimondake


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wMiyabiyamaTakeuchi
Sd15wRyukoIkemori
Sd93wTokiryuKaji
Sd97wSatotsukasaTogo
Jd1eYashuyamaWakakomatsu
Jd53wToshoUshiwakamaru
Jd105eYoshinonamiOtawara
Jd122wMiyanoshimaMaekoryu
Jd150wTsurunoshoTsurunowaka
Jk18wDaisurugaNumazufuji
Jk29eShinobuyamaTeramoto
Jk44wAshikariNakano
Jk45eWakawashuDewanonada
Jk45wKirinishikiSasaki
Jk48eTatsuyutakaSato

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KimuKasugayamaKoreaJuly 1, 1977
NaguraIrumagawaShizuokaAugust 11, 1980
ArakiIrumagawaSaitamaJanuary 30, 1981
HataAraisoNaganoJune 9, 1979
KawakamiTaihoOsakaFebruary 24, 1977
MaebayashiTakadagawaChibaAugust 7, 1982
HiragaIzutsuShizuokaJanuary 2, 1982
KijimaMichinokuSaitamaMarch 23, 1982
MiyataIsenoumiHyogoJuly 1, 1980

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms1eKushimaumiDewanoumiWakayamaAugust 6, 1965M1
Ms57wKitaazumaTamanoiBrazilJune 19, 1973Ms18
Sd32wGenkainamiTatsunamiFukuokaFebruary 23, 1972Ms3
Sd60eGotenzanHatachiyamaOsakaJanuary 23, 1979Sd60
Jd57eDaigoNishonosekiFukuiJune 22, 1976Jd10
Jd102eTamaseiryuKataonamiAichiFebruary 9, 1977Jd61
Jd119eKasugadakeKasugayamaOsakaOctober 22, 1978Jd114
Jd119wAraogawaMatsuganeMiyagiJanuary 7, 1977Jd114
Jd126wKototadoSadogatakeKumamotoNovember 26, 1980Jd90
Jd133wKosugiNarutoSaitamaJanuary 4, 1981Jd133
Jk17eKotoiiSadogatakeNagasakiJuly 2, 1978Sd71
Jk18eTakaminatoMinatoGunmaJune 2, 1980Sd72
Jk31eKainofujiKasugayamaYamanashiDecember 30, 1980Jk31
Jk41wHigonowakaMagakiKumamotoNovember 25, 1978Jd90
BgAkaneyaMinatoSaitamaAugust 11, 1981Jk21
BgKotokimuraSadogatakeKanagawaJune 11, 1981Jk5
BgKotosatoSadogatakeAichiNovember 1, 1982Jk36
BgTakahayateNarutoOsakaNovember 27, 1973Sd44

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho