Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (11th)
JuryoTerao (1st)
MakushitaDewanoshima
SandanmeKiyoyutaka
JonidanChiyoazuma
JonokuchiIgarashi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKitao (1st)
Shukun-shoHoshi (1st)
Kanto-shoDewanohana (4th)
Mitoizumi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

11 wins
○○○○○○●○○●●○○●○ O2wHD Hokutenyu
○○○○○○○○○●○●●○● M9w Dewanohana
●○○○○○●○○○●○●○○ M10e Mitoizumi

10 wins
○○●●●○○●●○○○○○○ S1w Hoshi
●●○○○●●○○○○○○●○ K1w Kitao

9 wins
●●○○○○○●○○○●●○● O1e Wakashimazu
○○○●●●○○○○○●○●● O1w Asashio
●○●□○○○●○○●●○○● S1e Onokuni
○○●○○●○○●○○●●●○ M9e Kirinji
●○○○○●●○○○●○●○● M12e Tochitsurugi

8 wins
○●○●●○○○●○●○●●○ O2eHD Kotokaze
●○○○●●○●●●●○○○○ M6e Kurama
○●○●●○○●○●○○○●● M6w Jingaku
●○○●●●○○●○○●●○○ M7e Hoo
○○○●●●○○●●○●○○● M8e Sakahoko
●○●○●○○●○○○●○●● M8w Toryu
●●●●○○○●●○○○○○● M10w Masudayama
○●○○●●●●○○●○○○● M11e Takamisugi
○●○●●●●○○○●○○●○ M12w Onishiki
○●○○○○●●●●○○●○● M13e Hidanohana

7 wins
○○●●○○●○●●○●●●○ K1e Asahifuji
●●○●●○○○●○●○●○● M7w Kaiki

6 wins
○●○○○●●●●●●●●○○ M1w Konishiki
○●□○●●○●●●●○●○● M3e Aobajo
○●●●●○●○●●○●○●○ M4w Itai
●●●○○●○●●○●●○●○ M5e Daijuyama

5 wins
●○●○○●●○●●●●●○● M1e Tagaryu
●●●○●●●●○●●○○●○ M2e Ozutsu
○●●●●●●○○●○●○●● M4e Koboyama
○○●●●○●●○●●●●○● M5w Kirishima
●○●●○●●●○●●○●○● M11w Hachiya

4 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○○●●○ M3w Daitetsu

3 wins
●●●●●●●○○●●●●●○ M2w Sadanoumi

2 wins
○●●●○●●●●●●●●●● M13w Tochihikari

1 win
●○●■––––––––––– Y2eHD Takanosato

0 wins
●●■ Y1w Kitanoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○●○●○ J7w Terao

11 wins
●○○●○○○●●○○○○○○ J3e Kotogaume

9 wins
●○○○●○●○○●○●○●○ J1e Hananoumi
○○●○○○○○●○●●○●● J1w Hattori
○●○●○○○●○●●○●○○ J4e Tochimatoi
○●●○○○○●□○○○●●● J5w Sasshunada
○○○●●●○○○○○●●●○ J12e Tamaryu

8 wins
●○●●○○○○○●●●●○○ J4w Tochitsukasa
●●○○●○○○●○●○○●● J6w Shishiho
○●○○○●●●●●○○○●○ J10e Hakuryu
●○●○●●○○●○○○●○● J10w Ichinowatari
●○○○●○●○○●○○●●● J11e Misugiiso

7 wins
●●○●○○○○●●●●●○○ J6e Wakasegawa
○○○●○●●●●●●○○●○ J8w Takarakuni
○○●○●●●○●○●○●○● J11w Fujihikari
●○○●●●●●○○○●○○● J12w Koryu

6 wins
○●●○○●●●○○●●●●○ J2w Maenoshin
○●●●○●●●○○○●○●■ J5e Kotochitose
○○●●○●●●●●●○○●□ J7e Washuyama
●○●●●○●○●●○●●○○ J8e Oyutaka

5 wins
●●○○●●○●○●●●●○● J2e Tochiakagi
●●●●●○○●●●○●○○● J3w Oshio
●●●○○●●●●●●○○●○ J13e Amanoyama
○●●●●●●●●○○○○●● J13w Wakatsukuba

4 wins
●●●○○○○●■–––––– J9e Chikubayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J9w Fujizakura

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○–●–○–○––○– Ms4w Onohana
–○–○–○○––○–○–●– Ms14e Sekinohana
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Ms15w Dewanoshima
○––○–○○–○––●○–– Ms30e Fujinosato
–●○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms30w Taue
○–○––○●––○○–○–– Ms33w Hanaogi
○––○○–●–○–○–○–– Ms48e Oishida

5 wins
○–○●––○○––○–●–– Ms1e Tejima
●–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms1w Takanofuji
–●–●○––○–○○––○– Ms7e Tatsufuji
○–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms13w Shiraiwa
●–○–●––○○–○–––○ Ms16e Dairyu
○–○––●○–○––●––○ Ms17w Tamakaze
–○●–○––●○–○––○– Ms18w Tomoenonada
–○○–○–●––○–○●–– Ms23e Kotoosugi
–○●––●–○–○–○––○ Ms26w Kuga
●–○–○–●––○○–○–– Ms31w Takanomine
–●–○–○–○–●–○–○– Ms34w Amamiryu
○––○–○●–○–●–––○ Ms38e Hakusan
–○–●○–●––○–○–○– Ms38w Godaishu
–○–○○–○–○––●●–– Ms40w Hanaryu
○–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Ms47e Umenosato
○–○–●––●○––○–○– Ms50e Fukunosato
●––○–○–○–●○–○–– Ms50w Tengoyama
–○–●○–○––○○–●–– Ms55e Kyokutenyu

4 wins
–○●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms2e Kaio
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Ms3w Harunafuji
●––○○––●○○–––●– Ms4e Tochinohana
–○●––●○–●––○–○– Ms6w Oko
○––○●–○––○●–●–– Ms8e Kotoinazuma
–○–●–○–○●–○–––● Ms9e Takuetsuyama
–●○–○––○–●●––○– Ms12w Ishinriki
–○–●●––●○–○––○– Ms16w Hananofuji
–●–○–○●––●–○––○ Ms17e Tenkoyama
○–●––○–○–○–●––● Ms21w Arashifuji
●––○○––●–○–●○–– Ms22e Hanaarashi
○–●–○––○–●–●––○ Ms23w Futasekuni
–○○–●––○–●–○–●– Ms24w Mutsunoumi
○–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms25w Noguchi
○––○–●–●○–●––○– Ms28e Kotowaka
–○–●–○○–●––●–○– Ms29e Hirai
○––○–●–●○––○––● Ms32e Sawahata
–○–●●––●○––○––○ Ms33e Koganenishiki
●–○––●–○●–○–––○ Ms35w Seionada
○––○–●○–○–●––●– Ms36e Kitafubuki
●–○–●–○––●○––○– Ms39w Kirenishiki
–●●––○○––●–○○–– Ms41e Furukawa
○––●○––●–○–○–●– Ms42e Wakasatsuma
–○–○●–○–●–○––●– Ms43w Ojishi
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Ms44w Izunishiki
–●–●○–○––○–●○–– Ms45w Takanohama
–○●––○–○–○●–––● Ms47w Fukuryudake
○––○–●–●○–●––○– Ms54e Hanahikari
–○–○–○●––●○–●–– Ms56w Shiozawa
●–○–○–●––○●––○– Ms58e Kiyonoumi
–○–○–●●––○○–––● Ms58w Izumigawa
–●○–○––○○–●–●–– Ms59e Kisenomori
–●–○●–○––●–○–○– Ms60w Masuhiryu

3 wins
–●○–○–●○––●––●– Ms3e Tochiizumi
○–●––○–○●–●–––● Ms6e Amamifuji
–●●–●––●○––○–○– Ms8w Hoshikabuto
–○–○●––●●–●–––○ Ms10w Misugisato
–●●–○––●○––●○–– Ms11e Minenofuji
●–●–●–○––○–○–●– Ms11w Futasekaze
○––○–●–●–○●–––● Ms12e Chiyozakura
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Ms18e Kototsubaki
–●–○–●○––●–○●–– Ms19e Kiyomidake
●––○–●–○–●–○––● Ms20e Kiyonomine
–●–●○–○––○●––●– Ms21e Asahikaze
●––○–○–●●––●–○– Ms24e Naruyama
●––○●–●–○–●–––○ Ms26e Enazakura
●–●––●–○–○○––●– Ms29w Takamichi
–○–●–●○––●○–––● Ms31e Tochikaizan
–●●––○●––●–○○–– Ms32w Sadaarashi
–○–●○––●–○–●––● Ms36w Hidenoryu
–●●–○–●––○–●–○– Ms37e Hagakureyama
●–○–●––○–●●–○–– Ms37w Yuho
○––●–○–○●––●●–– Ms40e Kiyonoiwa
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Ms44e Wakawashi
–○●––○●–●–●–––○ Ms45e Tochihitachi
●–●––●–●○––○––○ Ms46e Kotogaiwa
–●–●●––○○––●–○– Ms46w Kotoyamato
–●–○●–○––○–●●–– Ms49w Arai
–●–●–○●–○–○–●–– Ms51e Konohana
○––●●–○–●––○–●– Ms55w Kyokudozan
●–●––●○–○––○–●– Ms56e Senho
○––●○––○●–●––●– Ms57w Kototogo
○–●–●––●–○–●–○– Ms59w Kobayashi

2 wins
–●–●●––○○–●●––– Ms5e Genkaiho
●–○––●–●●––○●–– Ms7w Toshoho
●–○–●–○––●–●––● Ms9w Kirinishiki
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Ms10e Shishuyama
–○–●–●●––●–●○–– Ms13e Hiyama
●–●––●●–●–○–––○ Ms14w Iyozakura
○–○–●–●–●––●––● Ms19w Tatsumidori
–●–●–○–●●–○––●– Ms22w Byakuhoyama
–●–●–●●––○○–––● Ms25e Tamazakura
–●–●–○●–○––●●–– Ms27e Ochiumi
–○●–●–○––●●–●–– Ms35e Kiyononada
–●●––●–○●––●–○– Ms39e Kin
●–●––○–●●––○–●– Ms41w Akinofuji
–●○––●●––○●–––● Ms43e Kaguyama
●–○––●–●–●–●––○ Ms48w Kyokuho
–○–●–●●–●––●––○ Ms49e Matsuuragata
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Ms51w Nishinoryu
–●●––●–●●––○––○ Ms54w Dewanokuni
–●●––○–○–●–●–●– Ms57e Nakano

1 win
●––○●–●–●–●–●–– Ms5w Otaka
–○●–●–●–●––●––● Ms20w Kotonohana
●–●––●○–●–●––●– Ms27w Motomatsu
–●○–●––●–●●–––● Ms28w Suiseizan
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Ms34e Tochiminato
●–○–●–●––●●–––● Ms53e Musashiumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2w Kinoarashi
–●–●●–––––––––– Ms15e Ryujuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms42w Akimoto
––––––––––––––– Ms52e Sanofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms52w Fukuzono
––––––––––––––– Ms53w Soryu
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Ms60e Aoarashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Sd7w Kiyoyutaka
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Sd62w Asahitsuru

6 wins
–○○––●–○–○○––○– Sd7e Hamachidori
●––○–○○–○–○––○– Sd23w Kotomikasa
–○○––○–○●––○–○– Sd26w Yoshidayama
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd35w Hanamusashi
–○○–○–●––○–○–○– Sd40w Yamanaka
○–○–○––○–○–●–○– Sd50e Fusanobori
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd59e Asahinada
–○●–○–○––○–○–○– Sd69w Kotodaiei
○––○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd76w Komanohana
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Sd77e Otsuka
–○●–○––○○––○–○– Sd100e Kotobeppu

5 wins
–○○––○○––●–●○–– Sd1e Otsubasa
●––○○–○––○–○–●– Sd3w Hidakayama
–○–●–○–○–●–○––○ Sd4w Yamazaki
–○●––○●––○–○––○ Sd8w Maenoarashi
–●–○●–○–○––○––○ Sd9e Kinugawa
○–○––●–○○––○–●– Sd13w Notonoumi
–○–○–○–○–○●––●– Sd17e Okiryu
–○●––○–○○––●○–– Sd18w Saganobori
–●–○●–○––○–○○–– Sd19e Morita
–●–○–○●–○––○–○– Sd24w Yusa
○–○––●–●○––○○–– Sd28e Onoshima
–●–○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd30w Dewanonada
–●–○–○–○–○○––●– Sd38w Kuzunohana
○–●––●–○–○–○○–– Sd39w Shidenryu
○–○–●–○–○––●○–– Sd42e Shabana
○–○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd43w Mutsuminato
○–○–●––○○––○–●– Sd47w Kiyonofuji
–●–○○––●–○○–––○ Sd51e Tochinoyama
–●–○○–●–○––○○–– Sd55e Aonoumi
○–○––○–●–○○––●– Sd56e Asahijima
–○●––○○–○––○––● Sd57e Musashiryu
–●–○○–●–○–○––○– Sd58w Hokuho
–●–●–○–○○––○–○– Sd65e Miura
–●–○–○●––○○––○– Sd69e Komahayate
○–●–○––○○––●○–– Sd74e Futasewaka
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Sd79w Kaishozan
–○○–○–●––●○–––○ Sd81e Sakunohana
–●–○○––●○––○–○– Sd81w Uetaka
–○○–○––○–●○–––● Sd88w Warabigawa
○–●–○–○––○○––●– Sd90e Idokawa
○–○––○–●○–●–○–– Sd92e Matsumusashi
○––●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd96e Shibata
●––●–○–○○––○––○ Sd98w Owakamatsu

4 wins
–○–○○–●––●–●○–– Sd2w Daihorin
○––○●––●○––●–○– Sd4e Komakuni
○–○––○–●–○●–––● Sd9w Asahinami
○–○––●○–●––●–○– Sd11w Jinkiryu
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Sd12e Nishizuka
●––○–○○––●–○––● Sd14e Raiho
–○●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd15e Akaoni
●–●–○––○–○○–●–– Sd15w Asahi
–○○–○–○––●●–●–– Sd20w Tachihikari
–●–○○––○●––●––○ Sd21e Horyo
○–●–○––○–○–●–●– Sd24e Konnohana
–○○––○●–●–○–––● Sd25e Hamanishiki
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Sd27w Satoyama
–○●–○––●–○●–––○ Sd28w Tosaasahi
○––○○––●–●–●–○– Sd30e Kotohakusan
○–○–●––○–●–●○–– Sd31w Kishimaryu
–○○––●–○●––○●–– Sd33e Oshiryu
–●–○–●○––○○–●–– Sd34w Hokkairyu
–○●––○–●–○–●––○ Sd36w Yamashita
●––●–○○–○–●–○–– Sd40e Hanaasahi
●––○○–○––●○––●– Sd41w Oyaguranishiki
–●–○●–○–○–●–––○ Sd43e Otanaka
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Sd45e Nijinohana
○–○–○–●–●––○––● Sd46e Shitoyama
–○●–○–○–●–○–●–– Sd47e Daiko
–○●––○○–●–●–––○ Sd49e Yokoe
●––○●–○–○––●–○– Sd53w Kameyama
–○○––●–○○––●–●– Sd54w Kotohisamatsu
●––○–●–○●–○–––○ Sd58e Mieasahi
–●–○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd63e Ishitani
○–●–○––○○–●–●–– Sd63w Kototohaku
–○○––●○––●●––○– Sd65w Takinomine
○–○–●––●●––○○–– Sd66e Miwanokuni
●––○●–○––●○–––○ Sd66w Kiyonohana
–○●––●–○–○○––●– Sd67e Wakatokachi
–●–○●–○–○––○●–– Sd67w Takinosato
○––○–●–●●–○–○–– Sd72w Daishiryu
–○–●●–○––○●–○–– Sd73e Maemiyama
–○○––○○––●●––●– Sd75e Katayama
–●–●–○–○○–○–––● Sd75w Shimamusashi
○–●–●–○––●–○○–– Sd80e Matsuo
●––●–○●––○○–○–– Sd82e Tochiba
–○○––●–○–●–●––○ Sd83w Raikaze
–○○–●––○–○●–––● Sd84e Tochifutaba
–○○––○–●–●●–○–– Sd86e Daibo
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Sd89w Koryuyama
●––○○–●–○–○––●– Sd91w Azumakuni
–○●–●––○–○–○●–– Sd93e Mogamiyama
●––●–○–●–○–○○–– Sd94w Tochinobori
–○●–○–○–●––○––● Sd95e Ishikawa
–○○––○–○●––●––● Sd97e Akiazuma
○––○–●●––○●––○– Sd98e Omusashi

3 wins
○–●––●●–○–○–●–– Sd5e Komaisami
●––●○–○––●●–○–– Sd6e Tsugarunami
–●–○–○–●●––●––○ Sd6w Takasugiyama
●––○–●●–○––○–●– Sd10e Sono
–○●–○––●●–○––●– Sd10w Kotonobori
–●–●○–●––○○–●–– Sd11e Kuninosato
–○●–●–○––●●–––○ Sd13e Tanimoto
○––●○––●●––●–○– Sd16e Otamura
○–○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd18e Ryukayama
○–●––●●–○–○–––● Sd19w Miyauchi
●––●●––○–○●–––○ Sd22e Kotononada
–○●––●○–○––●●–– Sd22w Futaseumi
–●–●○––●–○○–––● Sd23e Nakanosato
○–●–●–●––●–○–○– Sd25w Suganadake
–○–●●–○–●––○●–– Sd31e Konuma
–●–○–●●––○●––○– Sd32w Kazunobori
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Sd33w Daigenkai
–○●–●––●○–●–––○ Sd35e Asahimine
●––●○––○–●–●–○– Sd36e Hideyama
○–○–●––●–●–○––● Sd37w Hananowaka
●––○○–●–●––○––● Sd38e Tatsunosato
●––●–○–●–○○–●–– Sd44e Kotoedo
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Sd44w Asasaka
●––●–●–○–●○–○–– Sd45w Suoyama
–●–○–●●––○–○–●– Sd46w Aratakayama
●––●–○●–○––○––● Sd51w Shohi
○–○–●–●––●–○–●– Sd52e Hagurofuji
–●–●–○○––○●–––● Sd53e Kotonokawa
●––●–●–○–○–●○–– Sd55w Komaoumi
○–●–●–●––●–○○–– Sd57w Wakanoko
○–○––●○––●–●––● Sd59w Narayama
●––●○–●––○○––●– Sd60e Iwanoumi
–○●–●–○–●––○●–– Sd60w Azumanishiki
○–●–○––●●–●–○–– Sd62e Tokachiryu
○–○–○––●●––●––● Sd68w Shimizunada
○–○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd70e Mogami
–○●––○●––●●––○– Sd71w Tsugarujo
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Sd73w Maruyama
●––○●–●––●–○–○– Sd74w Satsumanishiki
●–○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd76e Shigemura
–●–○–●○–●––○●–– Sd77w Sekizawa
○–○–●––●○––●●–– Sd78e Yoshinosato
–○●–●–●––○○–●–– Sd79e Kaioyama
○–●–○––●–○●–●–– Sd82w Kiyoseiwa
○–●––○–●●–●––○– Sd85e Tonekaze
–●–○–●○–○––●––● Sd86w Miyakoryu
–○●–●––●–○○–●–– Sd91e Matsuminato
–●–●–●○––●–○–○– Sd92w Masunohama
○–○––●○–●––●–●– Sd94e Kotoamaki
–●–○●––●–●–○––○ Sd95w Shinshi
–●○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd97w Tatsusora
–●–○○–●––●○–●–– Sd99e Koiwadake

2 wins
●–○–●–●–●–○––●– Sd1w Kasugafuji
○––●–●–●●–○–●–– Sd2e Shinoburyu
–●●––○–○●–●–––● Sd3e Taiyo
–●–○–●–●–●●–○–– Sd12w Yoshioyama
–●–●●––●○–○–––● Sd14w Daishoyama
○–○––●–●●–●––●– Sd21w Shimakata
–●–○–●–○●––●––● Sd27e Azumakawa
●–○–●–●––●○––●– Sd29w Karimata
●–●––●○–●–○––●– Sd32e Watanabe
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Sd34e Tamaki
–●–●–●●–○–○––●– Sd37e Toyokawa
–○●–●––●●–●–––○ Sd39e Wakatenzan
–○●––●●––●●–––○ Sd42w Musashinada
●––●–○○–●––●––● Sd48e Kototsurumi
●––○●––○–●–●●–– Sd49w Fukunishiki
–○●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd50w Kamakari
–○●––○–●●–●–●–– Sd52w Kusunosato
○–●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd54e Chiyonohana
–●–●●––●–○○–●–– Sd56w Yoshikado
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Sd61e Tachizakura
●––●○–●––●○––●– Sd61w Mizuno
●––●●––○○––●●–– Sd64w Osawa
●––●●––○–○–●–●– Sd70w Sasanuma
–●–●○––●–○●–––● Sd71e Taikai
●–●––○–●○–●––●– Sd78w Yoyonohana
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Sd83e Komahiryu
–●–○●–●––●–●––○ Sd84w Futasezakura
●––●●–●–●––○–○– Sd85w Kotoasahi
○–●––●○–●–●––●– Sd87e Fukue
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Sd90w Hatayama
●–●––●●–○–○––●– Sd96w Jinryushima

1 win
–●–●●––○●–●–––● Sd5w Zenshinyama
●–○–●–●–●–––––– Sd17w Suiho
●––●●–●––○●–●–– Sd26e Matsuryuyama
–●–●–○●––●–●––● Sd29e Takaminada
–●–●–●–●●––○––● Sd41e Sasahara
–●–●–●–●–●○–●–– Sd48w Koshuyama
●––●–●–●○–●–––● Sd68e Kaigo
●––○–●●––●–●––● Sd72e Kokuryuyama
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd80w Kotonosato
●––○●––●●––●–●– Sd87w Fusaarashi
–●–●–○●––●–●––● Sd89e Kotomiyagi

0 wins
●––●●–––––––––– Sd8e Asahizakura
–●––––––––––––– Sd16w Jinnofuji
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Sd20e Tatsukitami
––––––––––––––– Sd64e Asahitaka
––––––––––––––– Sd88e Ofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd93w Takahashiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd99w Kamiarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd100w Toyotanishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd23e Chiyoazuma
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Jd103w Fusanokuni

6 wins
–●–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd8w Kiyonosato
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Jd14e Hada
○–○––○●–○––○––○ Jd25w Musashikuni
–○○–○–○–●––○○–– Jd30e Onoura
○––○○–○––●–○––○ Jd42w Kiyomuko
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Jd60e Iwamoto
–○–○–○–○●–○––○– Jd61e Wakakiyama
–○○––●–○–○○–○–– Jd71e Kitahikari
–○○––○●––○○–○–– Jd81w Koiwai
○–○––○–○○––●––○ Jd91w Yoshidagawa
○––○–●○––○–○○–– Jd101w Wakashinobu
–○–○–●○––○○––○– Jd107w Takahashinada
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd123e Tokunishiki
○––●–○–○○––○––○ Jd124w Nankairyu
–○–●–○–○–○–○○–– Jd127w Yoshiryu
–○–○○–○–○––○●–– Jd134e Oazuma

5 wins
○–○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd1w Dewamidori
○–○––○–○○––●●–– Jd3e Kotonojo
–○○–○––●●–○–––○ Jd10w Tochigeno
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd12e Wakanosugi
○–○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd15e Nagai
●––○–○–○–○–●–○– Jd19e Mutsuho
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd20w Takanoumi
●––○–○●––○○–○–– Jd29e Kojima
–●–●–○○––○–○–○– Jd30w Hidanomine
–●–○–○○–○––●––○ Jd33w Kishinosato
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Jd38e Kotokabuto
–●●–○–○––○○–○–– Jd41w Kotonoura
●–○––○–○○––○●–– Jd42e Mutsunobori
–○–○–○●––●–○○–– Jd47e Kisezakura
–○–●○––○–○–●○–– Jd49e Komahikari
○––○○––●○–●––○– Jd50e Toryuyama
–○–○–○–○–○–●–●– Jd53e Nijodake
–●–○○–○–○–○–––● Jd55e Miyata
–○○––●–○–○●–––○ Jd55w Fujikawa
○––●○––○–●○–○–– Jd62w Yoshinokuni
–●–●–○–○○–○–––○ Jd72w Motoki
–○○––○–●○–●––○– Jd73e Kotougusa
○––●○–○–○–○–●–– Jd76e Kaishi
–●●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd77e Minenosato
○––○–○○––●○–––● Jd77w Daikaizan
–○–●○–○–●––○○–– Jd78w Rokkoyama
○–●–●–○––○○––○– Jd85e Kakehata
–○○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd86w Minatofuji
–○●––○○––●–○––○ Jd93e Tamahibiki
○–○–○––●–○○–●–– Jd93w Konuki
○––○●–●––○○–○–– Jd95w Fukuchi
–●○–○–○–●––○––○ Jd100w Tanno
–○–●○––●–○○––○– Jd111w Suishoyama
–●○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd113e Mutsukonryu
–●●––○○––○○––○– Jd115e Kajigayama
–○–○–○–○●––●––○ Jd115w Fujinohikari
○–○––●○–○–○––●– Jd117w Tochiyutaka
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Jd126e Kusunofuji
○––●○––●○–○––○– Jd127e Tachibana
●–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd129e Kawakita
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd136e Tada
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Jd139e Gainoyama

4 wins
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd2e Mizuma
○–○––●–●○–●––○– Jd5w Tamanonami
–○●–○–●–○––○●–– Jd6e Iimuro
○–○––○–●●–●–○–– Jd7w Mutsunofuji
–○●–●––●–○–○–○– Jd8e Mutsutenho
○–○–●–○––○●–––● Jd9e Hoshinishiki
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Jd13e Kotonoshima
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Jd16e Mitsueyama
●––○–●●––○○–○–– Jd17w Nagashio
–●●–○–○–○–●––○– Jd19w Mutsuyamato
○–○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd20e Kototsurugi
–●○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd22e Iyonoumi
–○●––○–●○–○––●– Jd24e Kotobenkei
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd27e Kotomatsuzawa
○–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd29w Futaseryu
●––●–●○–○–○–○–– Jd31e Wakiyama
–●○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd32e Hakubiryu
–○–○●––○–○–●●–– Jd34e Tainofuji
●––●–○○–●–○––○– Jd35w Wakazakura
○–○–○––●●–○–●–– Jd36e Kiyotakara
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Jd36w Toyosegawa
●––○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd37w Maenokuni
–○○–●––●–○●–––○ Jd43w Hokuyuho
○–●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd44w Oshinoiwa
–●–○●––○–●–○––○ Jd45e Tamaryuma
–●○––●○–○–○––●– Jd49w Akitsunami
–●○––○●––○○–●–– Jd51w Kotohikari
–●●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd53w Kunimidori
○––●–○–○●––○––● Jd54w Aona
–●●–○––○●–○–○–– Jd57w Takahikari
●––○–●●––○–○––○ Jd58e Raiko
○––○–●–●○––○●–– Jd58w Momotaro
–○–●●––○–●–○–○– Jd63w Asahiwaka
–●●––○○––○●–––○ Jd64e Raijin
–○●–○––○–○●–––● Jd66w Kotoyashio
○–○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd67e Tojinbo
–○–○–○●––●–○–●– Jd68e Hanada
–●○–○––●–○●––○– Jd68w Miyawaki
●––○○–○––●–●–○– Jd74e Takinoyama
●–○–●––○●––○○–– Jd78e Tenryugawa
○––○–●●–○––○–●– Jd80e Kotonanshu
–●–○○––○–●–●––○ Jd83w Toyonishiki
–○○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd84e Kiyosekijo
○–●–○–○––●●–○–– Jd87w Kuniarashi
●––○○–●–○–○–––● Jd89e Wakahitachi
○–○––●●––●–○––○ Jd89w Kiyogatake
●––○○–○–●–●––○– Jd92e Iwanishiki
–●–○●––○–○●––○– Jd92w Sadanoryu
–○–○–○–○●––●––● Jd97e Sadanokuni
○––●○–○–○–●–●–– Jd98e Asahiumi
–○–●–●–○●––○–○– Jd101e Maehiryu
–●○–○–●–○–○–––● Jd102w Ishiguro
–○–●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd103e Kiyoizumi
–●○––○○––●–○–●– Jd105w Honda
○––○–○–●●–●–––○ Jd106e Kuboyama
●–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd106w Kotokamiya
○––●–○–○○–●–●–– Jd110e Imaizumi
○––○–○–●–●●–○–– Jd112w Tatsutanaka
–○–○–●–○○–●––●– Jd113w Taisei
○––●●–●–○––○○–– Jd114e Sakiguchi
●–○–●––○–●○––○– Jd114w Karino
–●–○○–○–●–○–––● Jd116w Kazumusashi
–●●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd121e Mutsuhiryu
–○–○●–○–●–●––○– Jd121w Kida
–●○––○●–●––○○–– Jd123w Takamine
○––○●––●–○○––●– Jd129w Kuwanosato
–○–●–○–○–●–○––● Jd132w Morimoto
–●○–●––○–○●–––○ Jd135e Miyaki
–○–○●–●––●–○○–– Jd137e Masuko
○––●–○○––○–●––● Jd138e Ryushozan

3 wins
●––○●–○–●–●––○– Jd1e Akashiyama
●––○●–●––○–○–●– Jd3w Kawasaki
–○●–●–○–●––●–○– Jd4w Tochinohama
●––○○––●–○–●–●– Jd5e Takikawa
–●–○–●–○–●○–●–– Jd10e Aooni
○–●–○––●●––●–○– Jd11w Asano
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd13w Tochiakira
–●–○○––○–●–●●–– Jd14w Kotominato
–●–●●–○––●–○○–– Jd16w Komamidori
–○●–○––●●–●––○– Jd18e Murai
–●–●●–○––○○–––● Jd18w Kitagawa
–●–●–●●––○–○––○ Jd24w Shimahikari
●––●○–○––○●––●– Jd25e Kayozan
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Jd26e Wakakiryu
–○○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd26w Kihoyama
●––○–●–○●––○––● Jd27w Nazenishiki
–○●–●–●–●–○––○– Jd28w Horii
○–●–●––○–●–○–●– Jd31w Ryuho
–○●–○–●––●–●○–– Jd35e Kotooshima
–○●––○–●–●●––○– Jd37e Shigematsu
○–○––●–○–●–●––● Jd40e Sasahira
●––○–●–●●–○–○–– Jd44e Datemusashi
–○○––●●––○●–––● Jd45w Kiyonomiwa
–○●–○––●–●○–●–– Jd47w Yoshinobori
●–●––●–○●––○○–– Jd48e Takenokawa
○––●●–●–○–●––○– Jd48w Fukushima
–○–○●––●●––○––● Jd51e Miyaarashi
●–●––○●–●––○–○– Jd52e Kitamusashi
○–●–○–○–●––●––● Jd56e Gonomine
●––●●–○–○–○–––● Jd56w Kyokutaizan
–○●––○●–○––●●–– Jd59e Daihoyama
●––●○––●–○○––●– Jd60w Tamanoyama
●–○––●○–●–●––○– Jd62e Wakaiwaki
●–○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd64w Ito
○––○–●–●○–●–––● Jd65e Kiyoasahi
○––●–○–●●––○–●– Jd69e Chiyohikari
●––○–●○–●––●–○– Jd71w Kawaryu
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd72e Shinobukuni
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Jd74w Kotonoyama
●–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd75w Shinohara
–●●––●○––○○–––● Jd79e Wakatagawa
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Jd80w Satsumaryu
–●–○●––●○–●–––○ Jd81e Hata
–●–●–○●–●––○––○ Jd86e Oginishiki
–●–●–●–○●––○○–– Jd88e Sadanoshima
–○●–●––○–●○––●– Jd88w Tsujiishi
–●○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd96w Nanyozakura
●–●––○–○–●○–––● Jd97w Sekinofuji
–●○–●––○–○●––●– Jd98w Tamawaka
–○–●–○●––○–●●–– Jd99e Ominato
●–●–●–○––○●––○– Jd102e Onoda
●–●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd104e Tsuchiya
–○–●●–●––●–○––○ Jd105e Kishinyama
–●●–●––○–○–○––● Jd107e Kudo
○––●●––○○––●●–– Jd108e Ishibashi
●–○––●○––●–●––○ Jd108w Araya
●–●––●○––○–○●–– Jd112e Fusanonada
○––●○––●–●–●––○ Jd117e Takamusashi
●–○–○–●––●●––○– Jd118w Akiasahi
–○–●●––○–○–●●–– Jd119e Maeyama
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Jd120e Kitanohara
●–○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd120w Takakiryu
○––●–●○––○●–––● Jd122w Otoyama
–●●–○–●–○–●––○– Jd128e Mutsuzakura
–●●––○○––●○––●– Jd130e Sudo
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Jd130w Takakuni
●–○–○––●●––○●–– Jd131w Kasugamine
–●●––●–○○–○–––● Jd132e Izaki
○––○●––●–●–●–○– Jd133w Fujii
–●○––●○–●–●–○–– Jd136w Ishigaki

2 wins
–●–●–●●–○–●–––○ Jd2w Oshimayama
–●–●–●○––●○–●–– Jd4e Chiyoarashi
–●–○–●●––○●––●– Jd12w Musashi
●––●○–●––○●––●– Jd15w Hoki
○–●–●–○–●–●–●–– Jd17e Kunihibiki
○––●●–●––●–●––○ Jd21e Tsurumifuji
●––●–○–●●–○––●– Jd21w Kurusu
–○●–●––○●––●––● Jd22w Ushijima
●––○○–●––●–●–●– Jd23w Kotonaniwa
–○–●–●–●–○●–●–– Jd32w Asahitsutsumi
–●●––●–○–●●––○– Jd34w Daigoyama
–○–●○––●●––●–●– Jd41e Yoshizakura
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Jd43e Kawanishi
●––●–●–●–○●––○– Jd46e Tochiakama
○–●–●–○–●––●●–– Jd46w Sadanohana
●–●––●●––○–●–○– Jd50w Wakayamato
●–○–●–○––●●–●–– Jd54e Mifuneyama
–○–●–●●––○–●–●– Jd57e Inabayama
–●○––○–●–●●–––● Jd59w Asahimori
–●●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd61w Hidanishiki
●––○●–●––○–●–●– Jd67w Hatakeyama
–●–●●––○○––●––● Jd70e Nishikawa
○–●–●––●●–○––●– Jd73w Arakawa
–●●––●–●○–○–––● Jd75e Kyokuhikari
●––●–●●–●––○–○– Jd82e Reppu
○–●–●––●–●–○––● Jd83e Takatora
●––●–○–●●––●–○– Jd84w Kotokonno
●––○○–●–●–●–●–– Jd87e Ichinohe
–○●–●––●○––●●–– Jd91e Yamagoshi
●–●––●●–○––●–○– Jd96e Chiyonishiki
●–●–○––●○––●––● Jd99w Kotoishi
○––○–●●––●●––●– Jd100e Iwakura
–○–○–●●–●––●––● Jd109w Mutsunoiwa
●–○–●––●–●○–––● Jd110w Mitonishiki
–●●–○–●–●––○–●– Jd111e Kamiyama
●–●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd116e Uchiyama
–●–●–●●–○––●––○ Jd119w Miyazono
●–●––○–●●––○●–– Jd122e Iwata
–●○––●–○–●–●–●– Jd125w Nose
●–○––●●––●●–○–– Jd126w Chiyonosato
○––●–●●–●–○––●– Jd131e Muto
–●○––●–●○––●●–– Jd139w Fusanofuji

1 win
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jd7e Wakabibai
●––●–●●–●––●○–– Jd9w Kotoho
●––●–○●––●●––●– Jd11e Yamafubuki
–○●––●●–●–●––●– Jd38w Tsugarufuji
●––●●–●––●–○–●– Jd39w Futasenada
○––●●––●–●–●–●– Jd52w Tatsunoumi
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd66e Misugiyama
●–●–○–●––●●–●–– Jd69w Kiyoshizuka
–○–●●––●–●●––●– Jd76w Mutsunohana
–●–●–●–●●–○––●– Jd90e Naruarashi
–●–●–○●––●–●–●– Jd94w Tamanobori
–○–●–●–●●––●––● Jd95e Maekawa
–○●–––––––––––– Jd118e Nagase
●–●–●––●–○–●––● Jd124e Fusanoryu
●–●––○●–●–●–●–– Jd133e Sasaarashi
●–●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd135w Takamatsu
●–●––●–●○–●––●– Jd137w Seiryu

0 wins
–●–●––––––––––– Jd6w Matsumoto
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jd28e Takano
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Matsuda
–●––––––––––––– Jd39e Taioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Asukayama
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Nishikiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Koseki
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Kabutofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Rinnohana
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Wakataka
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Wakamusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Kuzuryu
●–––––––––––––– Jd94e Matsui
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Yokoyama
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd109e Sakajofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd125e Yushi
––––––––––––––– Jd128w Toyosuumi
––––––––––––––– Jd134w Yukinohana
––––––––––––––– Jd138w Chiyonoumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Jk11e Wakita
–○○–○–○––○–●○–– Jk23w Igarashi
–○–○○–○––●–○○–– Jk34w Wakajinto
○––●–○–○–○○–○–– Jk35w Kenko

5 wins
–●○––○○––○–○●–– Jk2e Kurosawa
○––○–●○––●–○○–– Jk5e Junokuni
–○–○–○–●–○–●––○ Jk6e Tachikaze
○––●–○○––○–○●–– Jk8w Tanimura
○––○●––○–●○–––○ Jk12e Yamanosaki
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Jk15e Kawakubo
–○●–○–○––○–●––○ Jk19w Inoue
○–●––●–○–○○–○–– Jk22e Yanagiya
○–○––○●–●––○––○ Jk26w Imada
–●–○○––○–○○–●–– Jk27w Fujinoshima
–○○––○●–○––○●–– Jk29e Nishida
○––○●–○––●–○––○ Jk37e Kita

4 wins
○–○–●––●●–○–––○ Jk3w Satonoumi
–○–●○––○–●–○–●– Jk4e Oshikaze
–●●–○–○–○––●–○– Jk4w Ikawa
●–○–●––●○––○○–– Jk7e Kogajo
●–●–○––○○–○–●–– Jk10e Wakayamaguchi
–●○––●○––●○––○– Jk10w Watanabe
–○–●○––●–○○–––● Jk13e Hayashi
○––○–●○––○–●––● Jk13w Tachiyoshida
●––○●–●–○––○––○ Jk16e Harada
–○●–○–●––○●––○– Jk17w Wakabiryu
○–○––○–●–●●––○– Jk18w Tamaho
○–○––●●–○––○––● Jk20e Soga
–○○–●–○–○–●–●–– Jk21w Yoshiarai
–○○––●○–●––●○–– Jk27e Shoryu
–●–●●–○–○–○–––○ Jk29w Edominato
○–●––○–●–○○–––● Jk31e Takahashi
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Jk31w Tamura
○–○––●○––●–●○–– Jk33w Tsuruta
●–○–○–●––●–○––○ Jk35e Kashima
–○–●○––●–○●––○– Jk36e Hoshihikari

3 wins
○––●–●–○○––●––● Jk1e Hokutoasahi
●–●––○●–○–●––○– Jk1w Iwasaki
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Jk2w Tachibanayama
●–○––○●––○–●●–– Jk3e Takatsukasa
○––●–●○––○●––●– Jk7w Ota
●––○–○●–●––●○–– Jk11w Abe
–●–●–●–○●–○–––○ Jk12w Suzuki
–●–○●–○––○●––●– Jk15w Mutsuryu
○–●––○●––●–○–●– Jk16w Chiyotsurugi
●––○–●–○–●–○––● Jk18e Yasui
●––○●––●○––●○–– Jk20w Takanishiki
●––○○–○––●–●–●– Jk22w Shioda
●––●–○–○–●○–●–– Jk24w Futagoryu
–●–○●––●–○–○––● Jk25e Shintatsu
–○●–○–●–○––●●–– Jk25w Shirasawa
●––○●––○–●●––○– Jk26e Yoneyama
○–●–●––○●––●–○– Jk28w Kaneda
–●–●–○–●○–●––○– Jk34e Nakai
●––○○––○––●●––● Jk37w Hoshiizumi
––○○–●●●○––––●– Jk39w Kotokurosawa

2 wins
●–●–●––○●–○––●– Jk5w Shimenishiki
–●○––●●–○––●––● Jk6w Tasunokuni
–○–●○–●––●●–●–– Jk8e Kurachi
●––●–○●–●–●––○– Jk14e Okusa
–●–●○––●●–●––○– Jk17e Kinoshita
–●–●●––●○–○–––● Jk19e Kotohoshiba
–●–●–●–○–●○––●– Jk21e Kyokutaisho
–●–●–○–●●–●––○– Jk23e Okabe
○–●––○●–●––●●–– Jk24e Hoshitaiko
●––●–●●–●–○–––○ Jk28e Narusenishiki
●––●○––●○––●–●– Jk30e Yoshiwaka
–○●–●–●–●–○––●– Jk32w Tochiarai
–○●–●–○––●–●–●– Jk39e Yasuhara

1 win
–●●–●––●●–○––●– Jk9w Wakatsuryu
–●–●●––○●–●–––● Jk38w Sano

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Iwanomoto
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Kotoyanagi
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Hananoedo
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Teraki
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Jk33e Shibuichi
–●––––––––––––– Jk36w Hayase
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Muta

44 queries in 1,34 seconds

Hatsu 1985

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

January 13, 1985 - January 27, 1985


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YChiyonofujiYKitanoumi0-3
1-3-11TakanosatoHD 
9-6WakashimazuOAsashio9-6
8-7KotokazeHDHokutenyu11-4 J
9-6OnokuniSHoshi10-5 S
7-8 AsahifujiKKitao10-5 G
5-10TagaryuM1Konishiki6-9
5-10OzutsuM2Sadanoumi3-12
6-9AobajoM3Daitetsu4-11
5-10KoboyamaM4Itai6-9
6-9DaijuyamaM5Kirishima5-10
8-7KuramaM6Jingaku8-7
8-7HooM7Kaiki7-8
8-7SakahokoM8Toryu8-7
9-6KirinjiM9Dewanohana11-4 JK
11-4 JKMitoizumiM10Masudayama8-7
8-7TakamisugiM11Hachiya5-10
9-6TochitsurugiM12Onishiki8-7
8-7HidanohanaM13Tochihikari2-13

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 HananoumiJ1Hattori9-6
5-10TochiakagiJ2Maenoshin6-9
11-4 KotogaumeJ3Oshio5-10
9-6TochimatoiJ4Tochitsukasa8-7
6-9KotochitoseJ5Sasshunada9-6
7-8WakasegawaJ6Shishiho8-7
6-9WashuyamaJ7Terao12-3 Y
6-9OyutakaJ8Takarakuni7-8
4-5-6 ChikubayamaJ9Fujizakura0-0-15
8-7HakuryuJ10Ichinowatari8-7
8-7MisugiisoJ11Fujihikari7-8
9-6TamaryuJ12Koryu7-8
5-10 AmanoyamaJ13Wakatsukuba5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TejimaMs1Takanofuji5-2
4-3 KaioMs2Kinoarashi0-0-7
3-4TochiizumiMs3Harunafuji4-3
4-3TochinohanaMs4Onohana6-1 D
2-5GenkaihoMs5Otaka1-6
3-4AmamifujiMs6Oko4-3
5-2TatsufujiMs7Toshoho2-5
4-3KotoinazumaMs8Hoshikabuto3-4
4-3TakuetsuyamaMs9Kirinishiki2-5
2-5ShishuyamaMs10Misugisato3-4
3-4MinenofujiMs11Futasekaze3-4
3-4ChiyozakuraMs12Ishinriki4-3
2-5HiyamaMs13Shiraiwa5-2
6-1 DSekinohanaMs14Iyozakura2-5
0-3-4RyujuyamaMs15Dewanoshima6-1 Y
5-2DairyuMs16Hananofuji4-3
4-3TenkoyamaMs17Tamakaze5-2
3-4KototsubakiMs18Tomoenonada5-2
3-4KiyomidakeMs19Tatsumidori2-5
3-4KiyonomineMs20Kotonohana1-6
3-4AsahikazeMs21Arashifuji4-3
4-3HanaarashiMs22Byakuhoyama2-5
5-2KotoosugiMs23Futasekuni4-3
3-4NaruyamaMs24Mutsunoumi4-3
2-5TamazakuraMs25Noguchi4-3
3-4EnazakuraMs26Kuga5-2
2-5OchiumiMs27Motomatsu1-6
4-3KotowakaMs28Suiseizan1-6
4-3HiraiMs29Takamichi3-4
6-1 DFujinosatoMs30Taue6-1 D
3-4TochikaizanMs31Takanomine5-2
4-3SawahataMs32Sadaarashi3-4
4-3KoganenishikiMs33Hanaogi6-1 D
1-6 TochiminatoMs34Amamiryu5-2
2-5KiyononadaMs35Seionada4-3
4-3KitafubukiMs36Hidenoryu3-4
3-4HagakureyamaMs37Yuho3-4
5-2HakusanMs38Godaishu5-2
2-5 KinMs39Kirenishiki4-3
3-4KiyonoiwaMs40Hanaryu5-2
4-3FurukawaMs41Akinofuji2-5
4-3WakasatsumaMs42Akimoto0-0-7
2-5 KaguyamaMs43Ojishi4-3
3-4WakawashiMs44Izunishiki4-3
3-4TochihitachiMs45Takanohama4-3
3-4 KotogaiwaMs46Kotoyamato3-4
5-2UmenosatoMs47Fukuryudake4-3
6-1 DOishidaMs48Kyokuho2-5
2-5 MatsuuragataMs49Arai3-4
5-2FukunosatoMs50Tengoyama5-2
3-4 KonohanaMs51Nishinoryu2-5
0-0-7SanofujiMs52Fukuzono0-0-7
1-6 MusashiumiMs53Soryu0-0-7
4-3HanahikariMs54Dewanokuni2-5
5-2KyokutenyuMs55Kyokudozan3-4
3-4 SenhoMs56Shiozawa4-3
2-5 NakanoMs57Kototogo3-4
4-3KiyonoumiMs58Izumigawa4-3
4-3KisenomoriMs59Kobayashi3-4
0-7 AoarashiMs60Masuhiryu4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 OtsubasaSd1Kasugafuji2-5
2-5ShinoburyuSd2Daihorin4-3
2-5TaiyoSd3Hidakayama5-2
4-3 KomakuniSd4Yamazaki5-2
3-4KomaisamiSd5Zenshinyama1-6
3-4TsugarunamiSd6Takasugiyama3-4
6-1 HamachidoriSd7Kiyoyutaka7-0 Y
0-3-4AsahizakuraSd8Maenoarashi5-2
5-2 KinugawaSd9Asahinami4-3
3-4SonoSd10Kotonobori3-4
3-4KuninosatoSd11Jinkiryu4-3
4-3 NishizukaSd12Yoshioyama2-5
3-4TanimotoSd13Notonoumi5-2
4-3RaihoSd14Daishoyama2-5
4-3AkaoniSd15Asahi4-3
3-4OtamuraSd16Jinnofuji0-1-6
5-2 OkiryuSd17Suiho1-4-2
3-4RyukayamaSd18Saganobori5-2
5-2 MoritaSd19Miyauchi3-4
0-7TatsukitamiSd20Tachihikari4-3
4-3HoryoSd21Shimakata2-5
3-4KotononadaSd22Futaseumi3-4
3-4NakanosatoSd23Kotomikasa6-1
4-3KonnohanaSd24Yusa5-2
4-3HamanishikiSd25Suganadake3-4
1-6MatsuryuyamaSd26Yoshidayama6-1
2-5AzumakawaSd27Satoyama4-3
5-2 OnoshimaSd28Tosaasahi4-3
1-6TakaminadaSd29Karimata2-5
4-3KotohakusanSd30Dewanonada5-2
3-4KonumaSd31Kishimaryu4-3
2-5WatanabeSd32Kazunobori3-4
4-3OshiryuSd33Daigenkai3-4
2-5TamakiSd34Hokkairyu4-3
3-4AsahimineSd35Hanamusashi6-1
3-4HideyamaSd36Yamashita4-3
2-5ToyokawaSd37Hananowaka3-4
3-4TatsunosatoSd38Kuzunohana5-2
2-5WakatenzanSd39Shidenryu5-2
4-3HanaasahiSd40Yamanaka6-1
1-6SasaharaSd41Oyaguranishiki4-3
5-2ShabanaSd42Musashinada2-5
4-3OtanakaSd43Mutsuminato5-2
3-4KotoedoSd44Asasaka3-4
4-3NijinohanaSd45Suoyama3-4
4-3ShitoyamaSd46Aratakayama3-4
4-3DaikoSd47Kiyonofuji5-2
2-5KototsurumiSd48Koshuyama1-6
4-3YokoeSd49Fukunishiki2-5
6-1FusanoboriSd50Kamakari2-5
5-2TochinoyamaSd51Shohi3-4
3-4HagurofujiSd52Kusunosato2-5
3-4KotonokawaSd53Kameyama4-3
2-5ChiyonohanaSd54Kotohisamatsu4-3
5-2AonoumiSd55Komaoumi3-4
5-2AsahijimaSd56Yoshikado2-5
5-2MusashiryuSd57Wakanoko3-4
4-3MieasahiSd58Hokuho5-2
6-1AsahinadaSd59Narayama3-4
3-4IwanoumiSd60Azumanishiki3-4
2-5TachizakuraSd61Mizuno2-5
3-4TokachiryuSd62Asahitsuru7-0 D
4-3IshitaniSd63Kototohaku4-3
0-0-7 AsahitakaSd64Osawa2-5
5-2MiuraSd65Takinomine4-3
4-3MiwanokuniSd66Kiyonohana4-3
4-3WakatokachiSd67Takinosato4-3
1-6 KaigoSd68Shimizunada3-4
5-2KomahayateSd69Kotodaiei6-1
3-4MogamiSd70Sasanuma2-5
2-5 TaikaiSd71Tsugarujo3-4
1-6 KokuryuyamaSd72Daishiryu4-3
4-3MaemiyamaSd73Maruyama3-4
5-2FutasewakaSd74Satsumanishiki3-4
4-3KatayamaSd75Shimamusashi4-3
3-4ShigemuraSd76Komanohana6-1
6-1OtsukaSd77Sekizawa3-4
3-4YoshinosatoSd78Yoyonohana2-5
3-4KaioyamaSd79Kaishozan5-2
4-3MatsuoSd80Kotonosato1-6
5-2SakunohanaSd81Uetaka5-2
4-3TochibaSd82Kiyoseiwa3-4
2-5 KomahiryuSd83Raikaze4-3
4-3TochifutabaSd84Futasezakura2-5
3-4TonekazeSd85Kotoasahi2-5
4-3DaiboSd86Miyakoryu3-4
2-5 FukueSd87Fusaarashi1-6
0-0-7 OfujiSd88Warabigawa5-2
1-6 KotomiyagiSd89Koryuyama4-3
5-2IdokawaSd90Hatayama2-5
3-4 MatsuminatoSd91Azumakuni4-3
5-2MatsumusashiSd92Masunohama3-4
4-3MogamiyamaSd93Takahashiyama0-0-7
3-4 KotoamakiSd94Tochinobori4-3
4-3IshikawaSd95Shinshi3-4
5-2ShibataSd96Jinryushima2-5
4-3AkiazumaSd97Tatsusora3-4
4-3OmusashiSd98Owakamatsu5-2
3-4 KoiwadakeSd99Kamiarashi0-0-7
6-1KotobeppuSd100Toyotanishiki0-0-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AkashiyamaJd1Dewamidori5-2
4-3 MizumaJd2Oshimayama2-5
5-2 KotonojoJd3Kawasaki3-4
2-5ChiyoarashiJd4Tochinohama3-4
3-4TakikawaJd5Tamanonami4-3
4-3 IimuroJd6Matsumoto0-2-5
1-6WakabibaiJd7Mutsunofuji4-3
4-3 MutsutenhoJd8Kiyonosato6-1
4-3 HoshinishikiJd9Kotoho1-6
3-4AooniJd10Tochigeno5-2
1-6YamafubukiJd11Asano3-4
5-2 WakanosugiJd12Musashi2-5
4-3 KotonoshimaJd13Tochiakira3-4
6-1 HadaJd14Kotominato3-4
5-2 NagaiJd15Hoki2-5
4-3 MitsueyamaJd16Komamidori3-4
2-5KunihibikiJd17Nagashio4-3
3-4MuraiJd18Kitagawa3-4
5-2 MutsuhoJd19Mutsuyamato4-3
4-3KototsurugiJd20Takanoumi5-2
2-5TsurumifujiJd21Kurusu2-5
4-3IyonoumiJd22Ushijima2-5
7-0 Y ChiyoazumaJd23Kotonaniwa2-5
4-3KotobenkeiJd24Shimahikari3-4
3-4KayozanJd25Musashikuni6-1
3-4WakakiryuJd26Kihoyama3-4
4-3KotomatsuzawaJd27Nazenishiki3-4
0-7TakanoJd28Horii3-4
5-2 KojimaJd29Futaseryu4-3
6-1 OnouraJd30Hidanomine5-2
4-3WakiyamaJd31Ryuho3-4
4-3HakubiryuJd32Asahitsutsumi2-5
0-0-7MatsudaJd33Kishinosato5-2
4-3TainofujiJd34Daigoyama2-5
3-4KotooshimaJd35Wakazakura4-3
4-3KiyotakaraJd36Toyosegawa4-3
3-4ShigematsuJd37Maenokuni4-3
5-2KotokabutoJd38Tsugarufuji1-6
0-1-6TaioyamaJd39Futasenada1-6
3-4SasahiraJd40Asukayama0-0-7
2-5YoshizakuraJd41Kotonoura5-2
5-2MutsunoboriJd42Kiyomuko6-1
2-5KawanishiJd43Hokuyuho4-3
3-4DatemusashiJd44Oshinoiwa4-3
4-3TamaryumaJd45Kiyonomiwa3-4
2-5TochiakamaJd46Sadanohana2-5
5-2KisezakuraJd47Yoshinobori3-4
3-4TakenokawaJd48Fukushima3-4
5-2KomahikariJd49Akitsunami4-3
5-2ToryuyamaJd50Wakayamato2-5
3-4MiyaarashiJd51Kotohikari4-3
3-4KitamusashiJd52Tatsunoumi1-6
5-2NijodakeJd53Kunimidori4-3
2-5MifuneyamaJd54Aona4-3
5-2MiyataJd55Fujikawa5-2
3-4GonomineJd56Kyokutaizan3-4
2-5InabayamaJd57Takahikari4-3
4-3RaikoJd58Momotaro4-3
3-4DaihoyamaJd59Asahimori2-5
6-1 IwamotoJd60Tamanoyama3-4
6-1 WakakiyamaJd61Hidanishiki2-5
3-4WakaiwakiJd62Yoshinokuni5-2
0-0-7NishikiyamaJd63Asahiwaka4-3
4-3RaijinJd64Ito3-4
3-4KiyoasahiJd65Koseki0-0-7
1-6MisugiyamaJd66Kotoyashio4-3
4-3TojinboJd67Hatakeyama2-5
4-3HanadaJd68Miyawaki4-3
3-4ChiyohikariJd69Kiyoshizuka1-6
2-5NishikawaJd70Kabutofuji0-0-7
6-1KitahikariJd71Kawaryu3-4
3-4ShinobukuniJd72Motoki5-2
5-2KotougusaJd73Arakawa2-5
4-3TakinoyamaJd74Kotonoyama3-4
2-5KyokuhikariJd75Shinohara3-4
5-2KaishiJd76Mutsunohana1-6
5-2MinenosatoJd77Daikaizan5-2
4-3TenryugawaJd78Rokkoyama5-2
3-4WakatagawaJd79Rinnohana0-0-7
4-3KotonanshuJd80Satsumaryu3-4
3-4HataJd81Koiwai6-1
2-5ReppuJd82Wakataka0-0-7
2-5TakatoraJd83Toyonishiki4-3
4-3KiyosekijoJd84Kotokonno2-5
5-2KakehataJd85Wakamusashi0-0-7
3-4OginishikiJd86Minatofuji5-2
2-5IchinoheJd87Kuniarashi4-3
3-4SadanoshimaJd88Tsujiishi3-4
4-3WakahitachiJd89Kiyogatake4-3
1-6NaruarashiJd90Kuzuryu0-0-7
2-5YamagoshiJd91Yoshidagawa6-1
4-3IwanishikiJd92Sadanoryu4-3
5-2TamahibikiJd93Konuki5-2
0-1-6 MatsuiJd94Tamanobori1-6
1-6MaekawaJd95Fukuchi5-2
2-5ChiyonishikiJd96Nanyozakura3-4
4-3SadanokuniJd97Sekinofuji3-4
4-3AsahiumiJd98Tamawaka3-4
3-4OminatoJd99Kotoishi2-5
2-5IwakuraJd100Tanno5-2
4-3MaehiryuJd101Wakashinobu6-1
3-4OnodaJd102Ishiguro4-3
4-3KiyoizumiJd103Fusanokuni7-0 D
3-4TsuchiyaJd104Yokoyama0-0-7
3-4KishinyamaJd105Honda4-3
4-3KuboyamaJd106Kotokamiya4-3
3-4KudoJd107Takahashinada6-1
3-4IshibashiJd108Araya3-4
0-7 SakajofujiJd109Mutsunoiwa2-5
4-3ImaizumiJd110Mitonishiki2-5
2-5KamiyamaJd111Suishoyama5-2
3-4FusanonadaJd112Tatsutanaka4-3
5-2MutsukonryuJd113Taisei4-3
4-3SakiguchiJd114Karino4-3
5-2KajigayamaJd115Fujinohikari5-2
2-5UchiyamaJd116Kazumusashi4-3
3-4TakamusashiJd117Tochiyutaka5-2
1-1-5 NagaseJd118Akiasahi3-4
3-4MaeyamaJd119Miyazono2-5
3-4KitanoharaJd120Takakiryu3-4
4-3MutsuhiryuJd121Kida4-3
2-5IwataJd122Otoyama3-4
6-1TokunishikiJd123Takamine4-3
1-6 FusanoryuJd124Nankairyu6-1
0-0-7 YushiJd125Nose2-5
5-2KusunofujiJd126Chiyonosato2-5
5-2TachibanaJd127Yoshiryu6-1
3-4MutsuzakuraJd128Toyosuumi0-0-7
5-2KawakitaJd129Kuwanosato4-3
3-4SudoJd130Takakuni3-4
2-5 MutoJd131Kasugamine3-4
3-4IzakiJd132Morimoto4-3
1-6 SasaarashiJd133Fujii3-4
6-1OazumaJd134Yukinohana0-0-7
4-3MiyakiJd135Takamatsu1-6
5-2TadaJd136Ishigaki3-4
4-3MasukoJd137Seiryu1-6
4-3RyushozanJd138Chiyonoumi0-0-7
5-2GainoyamaJd139Fusanofuji2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HokutoasahiJk1Iwasaki3-4
5-2 KurosawaJk2Tachibanayama3-4
3-4TakatsukasaJk3Satonoumi4-3
4-3 OshikazeJk4Ikawa4-3
5-2 JunokuniJk5Shimenishiki2-5
5-2 TachikazeJk6Tasunokuni2-5
4-3 KogajoJk7Ota3-4
2-5KurachiJk8Tanimura5-2
0-0-7 IwanomotoJk9Wakatsuryu1-6
4-3 WakayamaguchiJk10Watanabe4-3
6-1 D WakitaJk11Abe3-4
5-2 YamanosakiJk12Suzuki3-4
4-3 HayashiJk13Tachiyoshida4-3
2-5OkusaJk14Kotoyanagi0-0-7
5-2 KawakuboJk15Mutsuryu3-4
4-3 HaradaJk16Chiyotsurugi3-4
2-5KinoshitaJk17Wakabiryu4-3
3-4YasuiJk18Tamaho4-3
2-5KotohoshibaJk19Inoue5-2
4-3 SogaJk20Takanishiki3-4
2-5KyokutaishoJk21Yoshiarai4-3
5-2 YanagiyaJk22Shioda3-4
2-5OkabeJk23Igarashi6-1 Y
2-5HoshitaikoJk24Futagoryu3-4
3-4ShintatsuJk25Shirasawa3-4
3-4YoneyamaJk26Imada5-2
4-3 ShoryuJk27Fujinoshima5-2
2-5NarusenishikiJk28Kaneda3-4
5-2 NishidaJk29Edominato4-3
2-5YoshiwakaJk30Hananoedo0-0-7
4-3 TakahashiJk31Tamura4-3
0-0-7 TerakiJk32Tochiarai2-5
0-7ShibuichiJk33Tsuruta4-3
3-4NakaiJk34Wakajinto6-1 D
4-3 KashimaJk35Kenko6-1 D
4-3 HoshihikariJk36Hayase0-1-6
5-2 KitaJk37Hoshiizumi3-4
0-0-7MutaJk38Sano1-6
2-5YasuharaJk39Kotokurosawa3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Matsukawa2-1
Iwaya1-2
Onishi2-1
Toyoshima1-2
Ikuta0-3
Uchida1-2
Kotonohagi3-0
Kamada1-2
Wakashio2-1
Ikeda3-0
Satonami0-3
Takeeda2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Mikasakuni
Kotokatsumata
Kotonara
Edoasahi
Chippuasahi
Miurayama
Nikaido
Chibaasahi
Akagi
Tamanokuni
Takatsukiyama
Tamahiryu
Serisawa
Saitoyama
Dewaazuma
Kimurayama
Azumayama
Mutsuaoi
Wakaaoki
Igoshi
Nishinohara
Tomita


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms25wNoguchiHananokuni
Ms33wHanaogiHananishiki
Sd20wTachihikariKawahara
Jd10wTochigenoMowatari
Jd15wHokiTerakawa
Jd24wShimahikariNagashima
Jd111wSuishoyamaTakiguchi
Jd120wTakakiryuKasanishiki
Jd121eMutsuhiryuMutsuuryu
Jd123eTokunishikiTokunoshima
Jd123wTakamineSaito
Jd130wTakakuniOguni
Jd131wKasugamineOkiso
Jd138eRyushozanKozakura
Jk3eTakatsukasaNishino
Jk18wTamahoTamakoshi
Jk25eShintatsuMadachi
Jk35wKenkoHoshimura
Jk36eHoshihikariKawakami
Jk36wHayaseTsunematsu
Jk37wHoshiizumiGushi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MatsukawaKokonoeFukuokaNovember 15, 1967
IwayaMinatoAichiJanuary 10, 1967
OnishiTatsutagawaFukuokaMarch 5, 1968
ToyoshimaFutagoyamaAomoriMarch 23, 1969
IkutaAsahiyamaAichiJuly 15, 1967
UchidaTokitsukazeOsakaJuly 1, 1967
KotonohagiSadogatakeYamaguchiFebruary 5, 1967
KamadaMiyaginoHokkaidoMarch 9, 1969
WakashioOshiogawaParaguayFebruary 28, 1969
IkedaMihogasekiShizuokaMarch 12, 1967
SatonamiTatsunami-
TakeedaTokitsukaze-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wKitanoumiMihogasekiHokkaidoMay 16, 1953Y
Ms52eSanofujiKagamiyamaHokkaidoMay 27, 1957J5
Sd17wSuihoTatsunamiHokkaidoOctober 12, 1960Ms35
Sd82wKiyoseiwaIsegahamaFukushimaSeptember 11, 1963Sd82
Sd100wToyotanishikiKagamiyamaShizuokaApril 10, 1961Sd38
Jd33eMatsudaMihogasekiEhimeMay 10, 1965Jd33
Jd36wToyosegawaIsegahamaAichiJuly 31, 1963Sd90
Jd63eNishikiyamaMihogasekiAichiJune 15, 1963Sd59
Jd85wWakamusashiMusashigawaTokyoFebruary 1, 1965Sd33
Jd90wKuzuryuOshiogawaFukuiMay 23, 1962Sd3
Jd104wYokoyamaOyama-Jd104
Jd128wToyosuumiHanakagoNaganoFebruary 27, 1962Ms60
Jk14wKotoyanagiSadogatakeKoreaJuly 9, 1964Jd78
Jk30wHananoedoHanakagoKanagawaMay 14, 1963Jd17
Jk38eMutaMusashigawaFukuokaAugust 18, 1968Jk5
BgMikasakuniIsegahamaHokkaidoAugust 22, 1965Jd40
BgChippuasahiOshimaHokkaidoSeptember 22, 1968Jd115
BgMiurayamaKagamiyamaSaitamaMay 15, 1968Jk1
BgNikaidoOshiogawaHiroshimaMay 28, 1968Jd136
BgChibaasahiOshimaChibaApril 21, 1968Jd135
BgTakatsukiyamaOshiogawaOsakaJune 20, 1968Jd130
BgTamahiryuKataonamiTokyoMay 18, 1968Jk48
BgKimurayamaKasuganoKumamotoAugust 21, 1965Jd4
BgAzumayamaTokitsukazeTokyoOctober 26, 1963Jd18
BgMutsuaoiAjigawa-Jk49
BgWakaaokiAsahiyamaMiyazakiApril 26, 1968Jk57
BgIgoshiOnarutoTokyoAugust 25, 1967Jd142
BgNishinoharaKagamiyamaHyogoMarch 13, 1968Jk28
BgTomitaIsenoumiIbarakiJune 22, 1968Jd128

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho