Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotozakura (5th)
JuryoAsanobori (3rd)
MakushitaNaniwaryu
SandanmeChiyonogawa
JonidanTokinoumi
JonokuchiShibuya

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDaiju (6th)
Shukun-shoDaiju (4th)
Kanto-shoDaiju (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y1w Kotozakura
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Kitanofuji

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●○○○ S1e Daiju

11 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○●○● Y1e Wajima

10 wins
○●●○●●○○○●○○○○○ M7w Masuiyama
○○○●○○●○●○○●●○○ M12w Ryuko

9 wins
○○○○●●○○○○●●○●● O1w Daikirin
○●○○●○●●○○○●○●○ M5w Yutakayama
○○○○●○●○●○●○○●● M11w Maenoyama
●●●○○○●○○●□○○○● M13e Arase

8 wins
●○○●●○○○○●●○●○● O2wHD Takanohana
●●●○○○●○●●○○●○○ K1e Kaiketsu
●○●○○□●●●○●●○○○ M3w Asahikuni
○○○●○●●●●●●○○○○ M4e Kitanoumi
○●○●○●○●●○●○●○○ M6e Ryuo
○●○●●○●●○○●○○○● M8w Futagodake
○●●○○○●○●○○●●●○ M9e Haguroiwa
○○●●○○●○●●●○○○● M10e Wakanoumi
●○●●○○●○○○○●○●● M10w Mutsuarashi
●○○○●●○●○○●○○●● M11e Owashi

7 wins
●○○○●○●●○●○○●●● M4w Fujizakura

6 wins
●●●○●●○○○●●●○●○ M1w Hasegawa
○○●●○●●●●●○○●●○ M2e Washuyama
●○●●●○●●●○○○●●○ M2w Kurohimeyama
●○○●○●○○○●■–––– M5e Fukunohana
●●●○●●○●●●○●○○○ M6w Kitaseumi
●●○●●●○●○□○●○●● M9w Tenryu

5 wins
○○●●●●○○○●●●●●● M3e Kongo
●●●●○○●●●●●○●○○ M8e Dairyugawa

4 wins
●●○○●○●●●●○●●●● S1w Mienoumi
●●●●○●○○●○●●●●● M1e Tochiazuma
○●○○●●○●●●●●●●● M13eHD Maruyama

3 wins
●●○●○●●●●●●●●○● K1w Takamiyama
●○●●●○●○●■––––– M12e Iwatora
○●●●○●○●●●●●●●● M13w Daio

1 win
○●●●●■––––––––– O1e Kiyokuni
●●●●●●●●○●●●●●● M7e Tokibayama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●●○●○○○○○○ J9e Asanobori

10 wins
○○○○●○○○○●●○●●○ J1e Oshio
●●○○●●○○○○○○○○● J2w Ohori
○●●●○●○□○○○●○○○ J3e Yoshioyama
○●○○●○○○●○●●○○○ J12w Shurao
○○○○●○○○○○●●●○● J13w Wakamisugi

9 wins
●○○○●●○●○○○○●○● J1w Futatsuryu
○○○○○○●●○●○●●○● J6e Shiratayama
○●○○●○●○○●○○●●○ J7w Wakajishi
○○○○○●○●●○●●○○● J8w Kotetsuyama

8 wins
●○○○○○●●●○●○●○● J6w Wakafutase
●●○●○○●○●●○○●○○ J10e Kotonofuji

7 wins
●○●●○●○○●●●●○○○ J5w Yoshinotani
●●○○○●●●○●●○○●○ J8e Chiyozakura
●●●●○●○○○●○○●●○ J9w Hagiyama
●○●●○●○○●○●●○○● J10w Genbu
○●●●○○○●●○●○○●● J11e Kaneshiro

6 wins
●●○●●○●●●○□○○●● J2e Tochifuji
○●●●●○○●○●●●●○○ J3w Teruzakura
●○●●●○●○○●○●●●○ J4e Kawasaki
○○●●●●●●○○○○●●● J7e Taikan
●●○●●○○●●●○○●●○ J13e Tochizakura

5 wins
○○●●○●○●●●●●○●● J4w Ryoga
●●●●●●●○●○○●○●○ J5e Katsunishiki

2 wins
○●●○●●●●●●■–––– J11w Yoshinohana
●○●○●●●■––––––– J12e Tochiisami

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○––○●–○–––○ Ms6e Tochiiyama
–○○–○––○○––●○–– Ms11e Takagiyama
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Ms15w Naniwaryu
–○○––○–○○––○––● Ms19e Kotonosato
○–○–●––○–○–○○–– Ms38e Rikiho#
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms39w Dewanosato
●––○○–○––○○–○–– Ms49w Akashinada

5 wins
○–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms4e Okabe
–●○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms4w Tamanofuji
–○–●●–○––○○–––○ Ms7e Hakuryo
○––○○––●–○–○●–– Ms7w Tamakiyama
○–○–●–○––○●––○– Ms9e Aobajo
–○○–●––○●––○–○– Ms17e Kozan
○–○––●○–○––●––○ Ms21w Adachi
○–●–○––○–○–●○–– Ms25w Shiraneyama
○–○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms30w Somayama#
●––●–○○–○––○–○– Ms32w Sasaki
○–○–○–●––●○–––○ Ms33e Dewaarashi
○–●–○––○–○○–●–– Ms43w Gotonada#
●––●–○○––○–○–○– Ms44e Teruhikari
–●–○–○–●○––○––○ Ms45e Kadoma
●––○–●○––○–○–○– Ms47w Edoarashi
–○○–●–●–○––○–○– Ms51e Chiyonishiki
–○○––●–○○–○–●–– Ms52w Kotonoryu
–○○–○–○––●●––○– Ms55e Satsumaryu
○–●–○––●○–○–○–– Ms56e Onobori
○––○○–○––○●–●–– Ms60w Iwatsuki

4 wins
●○––○–●–○○–●––– Ms1w Nishinishiki
○–●–○–●–○–○●––– Ms2e Kotomidori
–○●○–○––●–●–––○ Ms2w Banryuyama
●–○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms5w Kunimiyama
●––○○––●○––○––● Ms10e Matsunoyama
–○○–●–●––○–●––○ Ms12w Oshinoyama
–●–○–○–●●–○––○– Ms13e Kenryu
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Ms15e Taikai#
–●–●○––○○–○––●– Ms16w Taiko
●––○●–○––○○––●– Ms19w Jakuetsu
–○●––●–○○–●–○–– Ms20w Yamaguchi
–○–●●–●––○–○–○– Ms23e Kurama
○––○–○–●–●○–––● Ms24w Goto
–○○––●○––●–●––○ Ms25e Otakahashi
●––○●––●–○–○––○ Ms26e Onoshima
●––○–●–○○––○●–– Ms28e Hari#
○–○–○–○–●––●–●– Ms28w Sawanotoyo#
–●–●–○–○–○●–––○ Ms29w Nishikiryu
–●–○○–○––○–●––● Ms31w Shimazaki
–○●––○○–●––●○–– Ms36e Yamatoryu
●––○○–●–○––○–●– Ms36w Oazuma
–●–○○–○–○–●–––● Ms40w Nantaisan
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Ms41e Tateyama
–●–○○––○–●–●○–– Ms46w Hokuto
–○○––○–○●–●––●– Ms47e Chiyohikari
○–●–●––○●––○––○ Ms48e Matsuoka
○–●–○––●●–○––○– Ms50e Wakashiroyama
–●–●–○○–○––●––○ Ms52e Konuma
–●–○–○–○–○–●–●– Ms53e Isayama#
–●–○–○○–●––○–●– Ms57e Kitanohoshi
●–●––●○–○–○––○– Ms58w Mutsuryu
–●○––○–○–●○–●–– Ms59e Takahashi
–●–○–○–●–○–○––● Ms61e Oga#

3 wins
–○●–○–●–●–○–––● Ms5e Takanosato
–●●––○○–●––●––○ Ms6w Takanomine
●––○–○–○–●●––●– Ms8e Wakafutago
–●–●–●○––○●–○–– Ms8w Konryu
●––●–○–○–●–○––● Ms12e Tamaonami
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Ms13w Toyobayama
○–●––●○––●–○–●– Ms14e Kagetora
–○●––●–●○––●–○– Ms14w Haji
–●–○○–○––●●––●– Ms18w Kasuganada
○–●–○–●––●–○––● Ms20e Makimoto
–●–●–●○––○–●–○– Ms21e Tarusawa
●––○●–○–●––●○–– Ms23w Edonami
–●○––○–●–○●––●– Ms24e Saikai
–○●–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms26w Morinaga
–○●––○●–●–●––○– Ms30e Edonoumi
–○●––○–●–●○–––● Ms32e Hachiya
●––●–○–○●––●○–– Ms34w Miyazakura
○––○●–●––○–●––● Ms35e Koraiyama#
–●–○●––○–●○––●– Ms35w Onogawa#
–○●––●–●●–○–––○ Ms38w Shironishiki
○––●●–●––○–○●–– Ms42e Shirafuji
–○○––●–●●–○–●–– Ms43e Tochigo
–○●–●–●–●––○–○– Ms44w Kashiro#
–○○–○––●–●–●––● Ms48w Suwada
–●–●–○●––○●–––○ Ms50w Taninoumi
–○●–●––●–●○–––○ Ms51w Sendo
○–●––●●–○––○–●– Ms53w Shinko
●––●–○–●●––○––○ Ms55w Ryukaiyama
–○○–●––●○–●–––● Ms56w Arakawa
–○–○○–●––●–●–●– Ms58e Takasugiyama
●––○–●–○●––○––● Ms59w Sadao#

2 wins
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms1e Tokishio
–●○–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms3e Kurosegawa
–○●––●●–○–●––●– Ms9w Teruyama
○–●–●–●––●●–○–– Ms11w Takanoyama
●––○–○●––●–●––● Ms16e Kitanosato
●––●○––●–●○––●– Ms22e Terunishiki
–●●––●–○–●–○●–– Ms22w Yuba
●––●–●–●–○●–––○ Ms31e Fujigatake
–●–○●––●○–●––●– Ms33w Suiho#
–○–●–●●––●●––○– Ms34e Asoyama
–●–●–●○––○●––●– Ms39e Takayama
●––●–○–●–●–●–○– Ms40e Hachirogata
–●–○●–○––●–●●–– Ms42w Daizen#
○–○–●––●–●●–––● Ms45w Fujimoto
–●–●–●○–○––●––● Ms49e Nakabachi
●––●–●●––●○–○–– Ms54e Akibayama
–●–○●––○●–●–––● Ms54w Higuchi
–○–●–○●–●–●–––● Ms60e Kurohyo

1 win
●–●–○–●–●–––––– Ms3w Daimonji
–●–●–●●–●–○–●–– Ms10w Mizuhikari
●––●–○–●●–●–––● Ms17w Mitsuhiroyama
○–●––●●––●–●–●– Ms18e Atsuminada
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Ms27e Tamaasahi
●––●–●●–○–●––●– Ms41w Ikenohana
○–●––●–●–●–●●–– Ms57w Daiketsu#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms27w Takabe
––––––––––––––– Ms29e Oedo
––––––––––––––– Ms37e Daiogi
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Ukunoshima
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms46e Fukuchiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd19e Chiyonogawa

6 wins
○–○–●––○–○–○○–– Sd2w Chiyonofuji
–○●––○–○○––○○–– Sd5w Kiyonoumi
–●–○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd23e Nakata
○––○○–○––○●–○–– Sd29w Sadanohana
–●–○–○○––○–○○–– Sd33e Oando
–○○–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd39w Tamakuni
–●–○○––○–○○–○–– Sd59w Hokkaiyama#
○–○–○–○–○––●○–– Sd60e Saito
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Sd72e Rikinishiki

5 wins
–○○––●–●–○○–––○ Sd8e Okiryu
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Sd9e Okuwayama
–○○–○––○●––○●–– Sd10e Omine#
○–●–●––○–○–○–○– Sd11w Tamaryu
–○○–●–●–○–○––○– Sd12e Shinzan
–○○–●––○○––○●–– Sd18e Gendayama
–○○––●–●○–○–––○ Sd25e Terutsuyoshi#
○–●––○–○○––●○–– Sd25w Mitsubayama
–○○––○○––○–●●–– Sd26w Masuda
–○●––○●–○––○–○– Sd35e Yamatoiwa
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd37w Ishiryu
–○○–○–○––●●––○– Sd43w Onuma
●––○●––○–○–○–○– Sd46w Hatayama
–●–○○–○–○––○●–– Sd47w Towada
–○–○–●–○–○○–●–– Sd48w Sadamisaki
○–○–●–○–○––●○–– Sd52e Nishioyama
–○●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd53e Nitta
–○○–○–○––●–○●–– Sd56e Fuji
–○○–●–○–○––●––○ Sd59e Kotoisami
–○○––●○–●––○○–– Sd69w Chiyominato
○–○–●––○–●○–○–– Sd73e Takanomori
–○–○○––○●––○●–– Sd77w Ryuki
–●–○–○○––○–○●–– Sd78w Kosetsu
–○○–●–●––○–○–○– Sd80e Chibanoumi

4 wins
–○–●–●○–○–●–––○ Sd2e Kiyohikari
○–○––○●––●–●––○ Sd4w Togasayama
●––●●––○–○○––○– Sd6w Raiden
●––○–○○–●–○–––● Sd10w Makuuchi
○–●––○–●–●–○○–– Sd13e Enshunada
●––○–●○–●–○––○– Sd15e Hakuryuyama
○–●–○––○○––●–●– Sd15w Fujii
○–●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd17w Daishin
●––○○––●●––○○–– Sd19w Tanaka
–○●––○–○●–●–––○ Sd20w Dewayu
–○○––○●–●–○––●– Sd22w Shigenoumi#
–●–○○–○––●○–●–– Sd27w Wakaeguchi
○––●●––○○–●––○– Sd28e Murayama
–○○––●●–●–○–––○ Sd29e Hozan
–○●–○––●○–○–––● Sd30e Ebashi
○–○–●––○–●●–––○ Sd34e Hinahata
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Sd35w Shimadayama
–○●––●–○–●○–––○ Sd37e Tatsutani#
○–●–○–○–●––○–●– Sd38e Tochihayato
–●–○–○●––●–○–○– Sd42e Kasugamine
○–●––●–○–●○––○– Sd42w Fujinodake
○–●–○–○–●––○–●– Sd44w Shinkinoyama#
–○○–●–●––○–●○–– Sd45w Tanimoto
–●–●–○–○○–○–––● Sd46e Fukumoto
–○○––○●–●–●–––○ Sd50w Takedaryu
–●–●–○–○○–○––●– Sd54w Itonami
–●–○–○–●○–○–●–– Sd55w Wakanonada
●––○–○–○●–●––○– Sd58w Tonomine#
●––●–○–●–○–○–○– Sd60w Tsuruginami
○––○●––●–○–○––● Sd64w Narugawa
●–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd65e Hakatagawa
●––○–●–○–●○––○– Sd66w Kotonohana
–●–●●––○–○–○––○ Sd68e Mitsurunishiki#
●––●–○●––○○–––○ Sd68w Tsujun#
○–●–●––○–○●–○–– Sd69e Kotokaze
●––●○–○––●–○–○– Sd70w Fusanobori#
–●–○○–○–○–●–●–– Sd71w Teshiromori
○––●○–○––●–○–●– Sd76w Kagamikuni
●–○––●○––○●–––○ Sd77e Kontani
○–●––●●–○–○––○– Sd79e Wakayamato
●–●––○–○●––○○–– Sd79w Matsukura

3 wins
●––●○–●–●––○○–– Sd3e Kamisawa
–○●––●○–○–●–––● Sd4e Okoyama#
–●–○○–●––●○–●–– Sd6e Iwashita
–●–●○––●○–●––○– Sd7w Yamatodake#
●––○–●○––●●–––○ Sd8w Hironoumi
–○○––○–●●–●––●– Sd14e Kankoyama#
–○○––●–●○––●–●– Sd16e Okawa
–●–●–○●––○–○––● Sd16w Goryu
–●–●○–●––○–●––○ Sd18w Kokuyo#
○–●––●–●–○○–●–– Sd21w Kokumonryu#
●––○○––●–●–●○–– Sd22e Imai
●––●○–○–○–●–––● Sd23w Daigo
○–●–●––––––○–○– Sd24e Amanakiyama#
●––○●–●––●–○–○– Sd26e Yokoyama
●–○––●–○●–●–––○ Sd27e Dewanomine
–●–○–●–●–○–○––● Sd31e Han
○–○–●––○–●–●–●– Sd32e Izumiya
●––●○–○–●–○–––● Sd36w Matsumoto
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Sd38w Matsubayama
○–○–●––●–○–●––● Sd41e Kotonoumi
●––●–●–○○––○●–– Sd43e Tsuruta
●––○–●–●–●○––○– Sd45e Shimano
○––●–○●–●––●–○– Sd47e Takabayama
●––●○––●○–●–––○ Sd49e Sasagawa
○–●–●––○–●–●○–– Sd49w Tatsuyutaka
–●–○–●–●○–○––●– Sd50e Kurihara
○–○–○–●––●–●––● Sd53w Tochinoshima
–○●–●–○––●–○–●– Sd55e Miyakoryu
–○●––●–○●–●–––○ Sd61w Omichi
–●–●●–○––●○–○–– Sd62e Oiwa#
○–○––○●–●–●––●– Sd62w Matsuzawa
–○●––●–○–○–●–●– Sd63w Tengozan
–●–○–○●–●––●––○ Sd64e Futagoryu
○–○––●○––●–●––● Sd67e Kanamineyama#
–●–○○–●––○●––●– Sd70e Itogawa
○–●–●––●○––●––○ Sd71e Hidanoumi
–●–●–●–●○–○––○– Sd74w Oyoneyama
○–○–○––●–––●––● Sd75e Ransetsu
–○●–●–○––●●–––○ Sd75w Fujinobori
–●–○–○–●○––●●–– Sd76e Taiheizan

2 wins
●––○●–●––○–●●–– Sd5e Kuninishiki
○–●––●–○●––●––● Sd7e Akishima
–●–●–○●––●–●–○– Sd9w Satogawa
–●–●–●○–●–○–––● Sd12w Eguchi
–●–●●–●––●○–○–– Sd14w Daimanayumi#
●––○●–○–●–●––●– Sd17e Matsuuragawa
–●–●–●○––●–○–●– Sd20e Shinkai
–●–●–○–●–●–○●–– Sd28w Fujinoumi
●––●●–○–○–●––●– Sd31w Okinoumi
–○●––○–●●–●––●– Sd32w Kaiyama#
●––●○––●○––●––● Sd33w Osorezan
–●–○–●●–●––●–○– Sd34w Hiunzan#
–●–●●––●–○–●○–– Sd36e Seiun
●––○–●●–●–○––●– Sd40w Miezakura
–●–●–●–●–○●–○–– Sd52w Hidenariyama#
●––○○–●––●●–––● Sd54e Kotochitose
○–●––●–●●–○–●–– Sd57e Osumi
●––●–●–○–○–●●–– Sd57w Tokiarashi
○–●–●–●––●●––○– Sd58e Hoshikabuto
–●●–○––●–●–○––● Sd65w Kunugiyama
–○–●●––●●–●––○– Sd66e Kaminoyama
–○●––○●–●–●–––● Sd67w Sugawara
–○●––○●––●–●––● Sd73w Kochomon#
●––●–●–●○–○––●– Sd74e Nishimura
–●–●●––○○––●––● Sd80w Sagiyama#

1 win
–●–●●––●–○●––●– Sd3w Kaminoura
●––○●––●–●–●●–– Sd13w Tanihikari
–●–●●–●––○–●–●– Sd24w Hirayama
–○●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd41w Kameyama
–●–●–●–○●–●–●–– Sd44e Tochitsurugi
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Sd51e Seikozan
●–––––●–●––○–●– Sd63e Fukunishiki
●––○–●●–●––●–●– Sd72w Otaryu

0 wins
–●–●––––––––––– Sd1e Nakamigawa
––––––––––––––– Sd1w Fukudome
––––––––––––––– Sd11e Toda
––––––––––––––– Sd21e Sagamiyama
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Sd30w Taihoyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd39e Aiuchi
––––––––––––––– Sd40e Terukiyo#
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Kuninofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Shinohara
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Takefuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd61e Ogata
––––––––––––––– Sd78e Tagiri

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Jd10e Tokinoumi

6 wins
○–●––○–○○––○○–– Jd11w Osato
–○○––●–○○––○–○– Jd12w Yamanaka
–○–○–○–○–●–○○–– Jd36w Toyoisami
–○–○–●○–○––○––○ Jd38w Fuse
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd41w Kawabata
○–○––○○–●––○–○– Jd56e Kitagawa
–○–○○–●––○○––○– Jd73w Tanzawa
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Jd82e Daitengu#
○––●○––○○–○–––○ Jd87e Shoji
–○○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd90e Mogaki
○––○○–●–○––○○–– Jd101e Takebayashi

5 wins
–○●–●–○––○○––○– Jd4e Chikaranofuji
○–○–○––●–●○–––○ Jd5w Kanaya
○–○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd8e Kinenoyama#
○–●––○–●○––○○–– Jd15w Fujihikari
–○○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd16w Okobayashi
–○○–○––○–○–●●–– Jd18w Edonohana
–○–○○–○––●○––●– Jd22w Minami
○––●–○–○○–●––○– Jd23e Wakahikari
–○–○●–●–○––○○–– Jd24e Kitanobori#
○–●––●–○○––○○–– Jd31e Iwawashi
○–○––○–●●–○––○– Jd32w Chibahikari
○–●–○––○–○–○●–– Jd39w Hokutoyama
●–●–○––○○–○––○– Jd41e Tatsunobori#
○––●–●○––○–○○–– Jd47w Hirakawa
–○–○–○●––○●––○– Jd53e Mancho#
●–○–○––○○–○–––● Jd53w Nagayama
○––●○––●–○–○––○ Jd54e Kitajima
–○–●●––○○–○–○–– Jd54w Tazaki
–○–○○–○–○––●–●– Jd61w Kawai
–●○––●–○○––○––○ Jd62e Nishishita
–○–○●––○○–○–––● Jd63w Azumakawa
●–○–○––○–●○–○–– Jd67w Ogasawara
○–○–●––○●––○○–– Jd71e Hayasaka
○––●–○○–○–○––●– Jd72w Mamuroyama
●–○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd81w Godaisan
●––○–●–○○––○○–– Jd83w Makishima
–○–○●––○●–○–––○ Jd88e Arakiyama
●–○–○–○–○––●–○– Jd92e Chiyoisami
–●–○●––○–○○––○– Jd96e Wakashio
●–○–○–●––○○–○–– Jd99w Miyaginishiki
–○–○–○○––○–●●–– Jd100e Miyanomori
○––○●––○○––○●–– Jd103w Sakainami
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd107w Konozan

4 wins
○–○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd1w Kitanoshima
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Jd2e Matsumura
–●–●○––●–○○–––○ Jd7w Kiyotakayama#
●–○–○–●–●––○––○ Jd9w Inonoseyama#
○––●–●○–○–○–––● Jd13e Shuho#
●–○–○––○–○–●●–– Jd13w Futami
–●–○●–●––○○–○–– Jd16e Daishoyama
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Jd17e Tsuruokaumi
●–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd19w Kawaguchi
●––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd25w Matsushima
○–○–●––●–●–○–○– Jd26e Suzukiyama
○––○○–●–○––●–●– Jd28e Tochioyama
–●–●–○–○–○●–○–– Jd28w Hoshinoumi
–○–●○–○–●–○–●–– Jd29w Shureizan#
–●○––○–●○–○––●– Jd30e Yoshinokawa
–○–●○–●––○●–––○ Jd31w Wakaarashi
–○–○–●–○○––●●–– Jd33w Aoikuni
●––○–○–●○–●––○– Jd39e Koganenishiki
–●–●○–○––○○––●– Jd40w Ookada
–●○––●○––●○–––○ Jd42e Tamatsushima
○–○––○–●–●●–––○ Jd44e Hagiwara
–○●––○–●○––●––○ Jd45e Aichiumi
○––○–●○––○–●●–– Jd45w Sawaguchi
–○–●○––●●–○–––○ Jd47e Hidakayama
–○–○●––○–●–●○–– Jd48w Shinnishiki
–●○––○–●○–○––●– Jd49e Orita
–○○–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd51e Wakamaeda
–○●––○–○●––○●–– Jd57w Saisu
–○–○–●–○○–●–––● Jd58e Moiwadake
●–○–○––●–●○–––○ Jd59e Kojima
○––●–○○––○●–●–– Jd62w Hokkoku
●–●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd65e Hanaizumi
–○–●●–●––○○–○–– Jd66e Ishii
○––○–○○––●–●––● Jd67e Asahina
–○–●–●–○○–●––○– Jd68e Kiyonoryu
–○●––○●–○––○●–– Jd72e Wakamusashi
●––○●––○–○–●––○ Jd74w Shirakawa
●––●–●–○○–○–––○ Jd77e Kaneko
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Jd79e Amanoshima
–●○––●○––○–○●–– Jd80e Kaguyama
–●–●○–○–○––●––○ Jd82w Buzeno
○–○–○–○––●●–––● Jd84e Kawada
–●○––○○–●––●–○– Jd88w Mizuhoyama
○–●––●–○○––○–●– Jd91e Sakai
○––●–○●––○–●––○ Jd91w Kamiya
–○–○–●●–●––○–○– Jd94e Honsho
–○○––○●––●–○●–– Jd95w Miyakita
●–○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd97e Miyoshiyama
–●○––○○–●––○–●– Jd102e Shodai
–○–○–●○––●●––○– Jd102w Komai
●–○–●––●–○○–––○ Jd103e Makiyama#

3 wins
○–○–●––●–●○–––● Jd3w Kagamiryu
–●–○–○○–●–●––●– Jd4w Senzan
●––●–○–○–●–○●–– Jd5e Kabe
–○●–○–●––●–●○–– Jd6e Ryutoyama
–●–○–●–●●–○––○– Jd6w Hakuryumine#
–○●––○–●–○●–––● Jd8w Wakanobori
○––●–●○––○–●––● Jd9e Kabetani
–●–○●––○–●○–●–– Jd12e Daiki
–○–○–●–●●–●––○– Jd14e Ohayashiyama
–●●–○–●––○●–––○ Jd14w Hinodedake
○–●––●○––●○–––● Jd17w Yamazaki
–●–○–○–●●–●–○–– Jd18e Araki#
○––●–○–○●––●–●– Jd19e Izawayama
●–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jd23w Daigakuyama
–●●––●●––○○–––○ Jd25e Hamaguchi
–○●–○–○––●●–––● Jd27e Tsuchida
●––○●–○––●–●–○– Jd30w Taninooto
–●–●–●○––●–○––○ Jd32e Kagaminada
●–○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd33e Tamaki
○––●–○●–●––○–●– Jd34w Hoshika
●–○–○––○●––●––● Jd35e Tenryo
–●○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd37w Sakaguchi
–○–●●––○●––○––● Jd43e Kashiwakura
●–●–○––●○–●––○– Jd46e Yui#
●–●–●–○––○○–––● Jd48e Miyake
○–●–●––●●––○–○– Jd50e Kotonoshio
–●–○○––○–●●–––● Jd50w Asahikari
○––○–●–●–●●–○–– Jd51w Sangusa
●–○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd52e Wakasuzu
–●–○●–●––○○–––● Jd56w Takahikari
○––●–○●––○–●––● Jd60e Kabasawa
●–●–○–○––●●–○–– Jd60w Tamaisami
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd64e Ogawa
○––○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd64w Kitasegawa
–●○––○–●●––○––● Jd66w Tanakayama
–●–●–●○––●–○–○– Jd71w Tatehora
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Jd73e Yokozawa
–●●––○●–○–○–●–– Jd74e Matsuda
–●–○○–○––●–●–●– Jd75e Kozeki
–○–○–○●–●––●––– Jd76e Ishida
–○○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd77w Teratani
–○–○–●–●–●○–––● Jd79w Ozawa
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Jd83e Mitsueyama
○––○●––●–●–○––● Jd84w Hamanishiki
●–●––●–○●–○––○– Jd85w Hashidate
●–●––○○–●––●○–– Jd87w Matsutoyama
–●–○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd89e Ishizuchiyama
○–●––●–●–●○–○–– Jd95e Unzen
○––○–●○–●–●–––● Jd96w Hashiba
–●●–○––●–●–○○–– Jd97w Fukuizumi
○––●–●–○○––●––● Jd98w Taniai
●–●––○–○●–○––●– Jd101w Kondo
–●●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd104w Miyazaki
–●○––○●––○–●––● Jd105w Higa
○––●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd106e Chokaiyama#
–●–●●––○●––○–○– Jd107e Sakarinishiki#

2 wins
●––○–●–●●–●–○–– Jd1e Kudo
–●–●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd2w Osasaki
●––○–●●–○––●–●– Jd7e Ozakura
–●●–●––○●–●––○– Jd10w Tamawaka
●––●●–○––●○––●– Jd11e Tenzan
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Jd15e Ofukuda
–●●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd20e Yokoe
–○–○●–●–●–●–●–– Jd20w Chiyoarashi
○––●–●●–○––●––● Jd21e Wakanofuji
–●○–●––●●–●–○–– Jd22e Katagishi
–●●–○––●–○●––●– Jd35w Ito
–○–●–●●–○–●–––● Jd37e Tokiaoi#
–○–○–●●–●––●–●– Jd40e Kanboiwa#
●––●●–○–●––●○–– Jd43w Nakamoto
–●–○●–●––●○––●– Jd44w Kagamichikara#
–●○––●●––●–○–●– Jd46w Kiryudake
–●●––●●–○––●–○– Jd52w Saitoyama
–●●––●○–○––●●–– Jd55e Doya
○––●–●–○●–●–●–– Jd59w Yomogida
–●●––○○––●●––●– Jd68w Taito#
●––○–●–●–●–○––● Jd69e Uranishi
○––●–●–●●––●–○– Jd75w Etsunosato
○–●–●––●–○●––●– Jd76w Shiononada
○––●–○●–●––●–●– Jd78e Iwai
–○–●–●●––●●––○– Jd80w Kinko
–●●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd81e Furukawa
–○–●●––●○–●–●–– Jd86e Buzenhikari
●––●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd90w Kurenishiki
–●●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd93w Midoriyama
–○–●○–●––●–●––– Jd98e Iwanobori
–●●––●–●–○–●–○– Jd100w Kido
–○–●–●●–○–●–●–– Jd104e Konno
–○–●–○–●–●●–––– Jd105e Ishizaka

1 win
●––●–●–●●––○●–– Jd3e Yano
●–●––●○––●●––●– Jd21w Amaminishiki
●–●––○–●–●●––●– Jd29e Tomita
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd34e Otsuki
–●●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd38e Ono
●––●–○●–●–●–●–– Jd49w Tamuro
●––●–○–●–●–●–●– Jd55w Akabira
–●●–●–●–●––○●–– Jd58w Toyonishiki
●–●–●–●––○–●–●– Jd63e Seigan#
–●○––●●––●–●–●– Jd86w Midome

0 wins
Jd24w Usu
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Kotoizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Kusaka
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Tamaizumi
Jd42w Iijima
Jd57e Kitano
––––––––––––––– Jd61e Onishi
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Rikihikari#
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Kabutoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd70e Yoshihikari#
Jd70w Takaoka
–●–●–●–●–●–●–●– Jd78w Amaya
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Fujikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Yoshikane
Jd92w Sakamotoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Inanobori
●––●●––●–●–●––● Jd94w Sakaigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Sato
●–●–––––––––––– Jd106w Kagamifuji

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk14e Shibuya

6 wins
○–○––○○–○–●–○–– Jk2w Kamimura

5 wins
○–○–●––○–●○–––○ Jk1e Takahashigawa
○–○–●––○–○○–●–– Jk9w Sanofuji
–●–○–○●–○––○○–– Jk10e Mizusawa

4 wins
●––○●–○–●––○––○ Jk1w Ogawara
–○–○○–●––○●–●–– Jk4w Hiroshima
○––●○––●●–○––○– Jk5w Endo
●––○–●○––○–●––○ Jk6e Sawazaki
○–○––○○–●––●–●– Jk7e Sasanohana
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Jk9e Matagawa
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Jk10w Chiyonohana
●–●––●–○–○○–○–– Jk11e Nagaiwa
–○–●–○●––○●––○– Jk13e Hidenohama

3 wins
–●–○●––○–●○–––● Jk3e Ide
–○●––○●–○––●●–– Jk3w Oshiro
–●○–●–○––●–○–●– Jk11w Fukuhara
●––○–○–●–●●–––○ Jk12e Mashima
○–●–○––○–●●–––● Jk13w Hamanokuni

2 wins
●––●–○●–●––○––● Jk2e Hayato
●––●○––●–●–○–●– Jk6w Nakanomura
–○●–●–●–○–●–––● Jk7w Ashigeyama#
–●–○–●–●○––●–●– Jk8e Tomi
–●–●–●○–●––●○–– Jk14w Imamura

1 win
●––●●––○–●––––– Jk8w Takakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Sakamoto
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Jk5e Renyama#
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Sakata
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Yasoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Sudo
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Takaiwa#
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Niiyama

36 queries in 2.22 seconds

Nagoya 1973

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 1, 1973 - July 15, 1973


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4WajimaYKotozakura14-1 Y
14-1 DKitanofujiHD 
1-5-9KiyokuniODaikirin9-6
 HDTakanohana8-7
13-2 GSK DaijuSMienoumi4-11
8-7 KaiketsuKTakamiyama3-12
4-11TochiazumaM1Hasegawa6-9
6-9WashuyamaM2Kurohimeyama6-9
5-10KongoM3Asahikuni8-7
8-7 KitanoumiM4Fujizakura7-8
6-5-4FukunohanaM5Yutakayama9-6
8-7RyuoM6Kitaseumi6-9
1-14 TokibayamaM7Masuiyama10-5
5-10 DairyugawaM8Futagodake8-7
8-7HaguroiwaM9Tenryu6-9
8-7WakanoumiM10Mutsuarashi8-7
8-7OwashiM11Maenoyama9-6
3-7-5 IwatoraM12Ryuko10-5
9-6AraseM13Daio3-12
4-11 MaruyamaHD 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 OshioJ1Futatsuryu9-6
6-9TochifujiJ2Ohori10-5
10-5 YoshioyamaJ3Teruzakura6-9
6-9KawasakiJ4Ryoga5-10
5-10KatsunishikiJ5Yoshinotani7-8
9-6ShiratayamaJ6Wakafutase8-7
6-9TaikanJ7Wakajishi9-6
7-8ChiyozakuraJ8Kotetsuyama9-6
12-3 YAsanoboriJ9Hagiyama7-8
8-7KotonofujiJ10Genbu7-8
7-8KaneshiroJ11Yoshinohana2-9
2-6-7 TochiisamiJ12Shurao10-5
6-9 TochizakuraJ13Wakamisugi10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TokishioMs1Nishinishiki4-3
4-3KotomidoriMs2Banryuyama4-3
2-5KurosegawaMs3Daimonji1-4-2
5-2OkabeMs4Tamanofuji5-2
3-4TakanosatoMs5Kunimiyama4-3
6-1 D TochiiyamaMs6Takanomine3-4
5-2HakuryoMs7Tamakiyama5-2
3-4WakafutagoMs8Konryu3-4
5-2AobajoMs9Teruyama2-5
4-3MatsunoyamaMs10Mizuhikari1-6
6-1 DTakagiyamaMs11Takanoyama2-5
3-4TamaonamiMs12Oshinoyama4-3
4-3KenryuMs13Toyobayama3-4
3-4KagetoraMs14Haji3-4
4-3Taikai#Ms15Naniwaryu6-1 Y
2-5KitanosatoMs16Taiko4-3
5-2KozanMs17Mitsuhiroyama1-6
1-6AtsuminadaMs18Kasuganada3-4
6-1 DKotonosatoMs19Jakuetsu4-3
3-4MakimotoMs20Yamaguchi4-3
3-4TarusawaMs21Adachi5-2
2-5TerunishikiMs22Yuba2-5
4-3KuramaMs23Edonami3-4
3-4SaikaiMs24Goto4-3
4-3OtakahashiMs25Shiraneyama5-2
4-3OnoshimaMs26Morinaga3-4
1-6TamaasahiMs27Takabe0-0-7
4-3Hari#Ms28Sawanotoyo#4-3
0-0-7OedoMs29Nishikiryu4-3
3-4EdonoumiMs30Somayama#5-2
2-5FujigatakeMs31Shimazaki4-3
3-4HachiyaMs32Sasaki5-2
5-2DewaarashiMs33Suiho#2-5
2-5AsoyamaMs34Miyazakura3-4
3-4Koraiyama#Ms35Onogawa#3-4
4-3YamatoryuMs36Oazuma4-3
0-0-7DaiogiMs37Ukunoshima0-0-7
6-1 DRikiho#Ms38Shironishiki3-4
2-5TakayamaMs39Dewanosato6-1 D
2-5HachirogataMs40Nantaisan4-3
4-3TateyamaMs41Ikenohana1-6
3-4ShirafujiMs42Daizen#2-5
3-4TochigoMs43Gotonada#5-2
5-2TeruhikariMs44Kashiro#3-4
5-2KadomaMs45Fujimoto2-5
0-7 FukuchiyamaMs46Hokuto4-3
4-3ChiyohikariMs47Edoarashi5-2
4-3MatsuokaMs48Suwada3-4
2-5 NakabachiMs49Akashinada6-1 D
4-3WakashiroyamaMs50Taninoumi3-4
5-2ChiyonishikiMs51Sendo3-4
4-3KonumaMs52Kotonoryu5-2
4-3Isayama#Ms53Shinko3-4
2-5 AkibayamaMs54Higuchi2-5
5-2SatsumaryuMs55Ryukaiyama3-4
5-2OnoboriMs56Arakawa3-4
4-3KitanohoshiMs57Daiketsu#1-6
3-4 TakasugiyamaMs58Mutsuryu4-3
4-3TakahashiMs59Sadao#3-4
2-5 KurohyoMs60Iwatsuki5-2
4-3Oga#Ms61 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-2-5NakamigawaSd1Fukudome0-0-7
4-3 KiyohikariSd2Chiyonofuji6-1
3-4KamisawaSd3Kaminoura1-6
3-4Okoyama#Sd4Togasayama4-3
2-5KuninishikiSd5Kiyonoumi6-1
3-4IwashitaSd6Raiden4-3
2-5AkishimaSd7Yamatodake#3-4
5-2 OkiryuSd8Hironoumi3-4
5-2 OkuwayamaSd9Satogawa2-5
5-2 Omine#Sd10Makuuchi4-3
0-0-7TodaSd11Tamaryu5-2
5-2 ShinzanSd12Eguchi2-5
4-3EnshunadaSd13Tanihikari1-6
3-4Kankoyama#Sd14Daimanayumi#2-5
4-3HakuryuyamaSd15Fujii4-3
3-4OkawaSd16Goryu3-4
2-5MatsuuragawaSd17Daishin4-3
5-2 GendayamaSd18Kokuyo#3-4
7-0 Y ChiyonogawaSd19Tanaka4-3
2-5ShinkaiSd20Dewayu4-3
0-0-7SagamiyamaSd21Kokumonryu#3-4
3-4ImaiSd22Shigenoumi#4-3
6-1 NakataSd23Daigo3-4
3-2-2Amanakiyama#Sd24Hirayama1-6
5-2 Terutsuyoshi#Sd25Mitsubayama5-2
3-4YokoyamaSd26Masuda5-2
3-4DewanomineSd27Wakaeguchi4-3
4-3MurayamaSd28Fujinoumi2-5
4-3HozanSd29Sadanohana6-1
4-3EbashiSd30Taihoyama#0-7
3-4HanSd31Okinoumi2-5
3-4IzumiyaSd32Kaiyama#2-5
6-1 OandoSd33Osorezan2-5
4-3HinahataSd34Hiunzan#2-5
5-2YamatoiwaSd35Shimadayama4-3
2-5SeiunSd36Matsumoto3-4
4-3Tatsutani#Sd37Ishiryu5-2
4-3TochihayatoSd38Matsubayama3-4
0-0-7AiuchiSd39Tamakuni6-1
0-0-7 Terukiyo#Sd40Miezakura2-5
3-4KotonoumiSd41Kameyama1-6
4-3KasugamineSd42Fujinodake4-3
3-4TsurutaSd43Onuma5-2
1-6TochitsurugiSd44Shinkinoyama#4-3
3-4ShimanoSd45Tanimoto4-3
4-3FukumotoSd46Hatayama5-2
3-4TakabayamaSd47Towada5-2
0-0-7KuninofujiSd48Sadamisaki5-2
3-4SasagawaSd49Tatsuyutaka3-4
3-4KuriharaSd50Takedaryu4-3
1-6 SeikozanSd51Shinohara0-0-7
5-2NishioyamaSd52Hidenariyama#2-5
5-2NittaSd53Tochinoshima3-4
2-5KotochitoseSd54Itonami4-3
3-4MiyakoryuSd55Wakanonada4-3
5-2FujiSd56Takefuyama0-0-7
2-5OsumiSd57Tokiarashi2-5
2-5 HoshikabutoSd58Tonomine#4-3
5-2KotoisamiSd59Hokkaiyama#6-1
6-1SaitoSd60Tsuruginami4-3
0-0-7 OgataSd61Omichi3-4
3-4Oiwa#Sd62Matsuzawa3-4
1-4-2 FukunishikiSd63Tengozan3-4
3-4FutagoryuSd64Narugawa4-3
4-3HakatagawaSd65Kunugiyama2-5
2-5 KaminoyamaSd66Kotonohana4-3
3-4Kanamineyama#Sd67Sugawara2-5
4-3Mitsurunishiki#Sd68Tsujun#4-3
4-3KotokazeSd69Chiyominato5-2
3-4 ItogawaSd70Fusanobori#4-3
3-4 HidanoumiSd71Teshiromori4-3
6-1RikinishikiSd72Otaryu1-6
5-2TakanomoriSd73Kochomon#2-5
2-5 NishimuraSd74Oyoneyama3-4
3-3-1 RansetsuSd75Fujinobori3-4
3-4 TaiheizanSd76Kagamikuni4-3
4-3KontaniSd77Ryuki5-2
0-0-7 TagiriSd78Kosetsu5-2
4-3WakayamatoSd79Matsukura4-3
5-2ChibanoumiSd80Sagiyama#2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KudoJd1Kitanoshima4-3
4-3 MatsumuraJd2Osasaki2-5
1-6YanoJd3Kagamiryu3-4
5-2 ChikaranofujiJd4Senzan3-4
3-4KabeJd5Kanaya5-2
3-4RyutoyamaJd6Hakuryumine#3-4
2-5OzakuraJd7Kiyotakayama#4-3
5-2 Kinenoyama#Jd8Wakanobori3-4
3-4KabetaniJd9Inonoseyama#4-3
7-0 Y TokinoumiJd10Tamawaka2-5
2-5TenzanJd11Osato6-1
3-4DaikiJd12Yamanaka6-1
4-3 Shuho#Jd13Futami4-3
3-4OhayashiyamaJd14Hinodedake3-4
2-5OfukudaJd15Fujihikari5-2
4-3 DaishoyamaJd16Okobayashi5-2
4-3 TsuruokaumiJd17Yamazaki3-4
3-4Araki#Jd18Edonohana5-2
3-4IzawayamaJd19Kawaguchi4-3
2-5YokoeJd20Chiyoarashi2-5
2-5WakanofujiJd21Amaminishiki1-6
2-5KatagishiJd22Minami5-2
5-2 WakahikariJd23Daigakuyama3-4
5-2 Kitanobori#Jd24Usu0-0
3-4HamaguchiJd25Matsushima4-3
4-3SuzukiyamaJd26Kotoizumi0-0-7
3-4TsuchidaJd27Kusaka0-0-7
4-3TochioyamaJd28Hoshinoumi4-3
1-6TomitaJd29Shureizan#4-3
4-3YoshinokawaJd30Taninooto3-4
5-2 IwawashiJd31Wakaarashi4-3
3-4KagaminadaJd32Chibahikari5-2
3-4TamakiJd33Aoikuni4-3
1-6OtsukiJd34Hoshika3-4
3-4TenryoJd35Ito2-5
0-0-7TamaizumiJd36Toyoisami6-1
2-5Tokiaoi#Jd37Sakaguchi3-4
1-6OnoJd38Fuse6-1
4-3KoganenishikiJd39Hokutoyama5-2
2-5Kanboiwa#Jd40Ookada4-3
5-2 Tatsunobori#Jd41Kawabata6-1
4-3TamatsushimaJd42Iijima0-0
3-4KashiwakuraJd43Nakamoto2-5
4-3HagiwaraJd44Kagamichikara#2-5
4-3AichiumiJd45Sawaguchi4-3
3-4Yui#Jd46Kiryudake2-5
4-3HidakayamaJd47Hirakawa5-2
3-4MiyakeJd48Shinnishiki4-3
4-3OritaJd49Tamuro1-6
3-4KotonoshioJd50Asahikari3-4
4-3WakamaedaJd51Sangusa3-4
3-4WakasuzuJd52Saitoyama2-5
5-2Mancho#Jd53Nagayama5-2
5-2KitajimaJd54Tazaki5-2
2-5DoyaJd55Akabira1-6
6-1 KitagawaJd56Takahikari3-4
0-0KitanoJd57Saisu4-3
4-3MoiwadakeJd58Toyonishiki1-6
4-3KojimaJd59Yomogida2-5
3-4KabasawaJd60Tamaisami3-4
0-0-7 OnishiJd61Kawai5-2
5-2NishishitaJd62Hokkoku4-3
1-6Seigan#Jd63Azumakawa5-2
3-4OgawaJd64Kitasegawa3-4
4-3HanaizumiJd65Rikihikari#0-0-7
4-3IshiiJd66Tanakayama3-4
4-3AsahinaJd67Ogasawara5-2
4-3KiyonoryuJd68Taito#2-5
2-5UranishiJd69Kabutoiwa0-0-7
0-0-7 Yoshihikari#Jd70Takaoka0-0
5-2HayasakaJd71Tatehora3-4
4-3WakamusashiJd72Mamuroyama5-2
3-4YokozawaJd73Tanzawa6-1
3-4MatsudaJd74Shirakawa4-3
3-4KozekiJd75Etsunosato2-5
3-3-1IshidaJd76Shiononada2-5
4-3KanekoJd77Teratani3-4
2-5IwaiJd78Amaya0-7
4-3AmanoshimaJd79Ozawa3-4
4-3KaguyamaJd80Kinko2-5
2-5FurukawaJd81Godaisan5-2
6-1Daitengu#Jd82Buzeno4-3
3-4MitsueyamaJd83Makishima5-2
4-3KawadaJd84Hamanishiki3-4
0-0-7 FujikawaJd85Hashidate3-4
2-5BuzenhikariJd86Midome1-6
6-1ShojiJd87Matsutoyama3-4
5-2ArakiyamaJd88Mizuhoyama4-3
3-4IshizuchiyamaJd89Yoshikane0-0-7
6-1MogakiJd90Kurenishiki2-5
4-3SakaiJd91Kamiya4-3
5-2ChiyoisamiJd92Sakamotoyama0-0
0-0-7 InanoboriJd93Midoriyama2-5
4-3HonshoJd94Sakaigawa0-7
3-4UnzenJd95Miyakita4-3
5-2WakashioJd96Hashiba3-4
4-3MiyoshiyamaJd97Fukuizumi3-4
2-4-1 IwanoboriJd98Taniai3-4
0-0-7 SatoJd99Miyaginishiki5-2
5-2MiyanomoriJd100Kido2-5
6-1TakebayashiJd101Kondo3-4
4-3ShodaiJd102Komai4-3
4-3Makiyama#Jd103Sakainami5-2
2-5 KonnoJd104Miyazaki3-4
2-4-1 IshizakaJd105Higa3-4
3-4Chokaiyama#Jd106Kagamifuji0-2-5
3-4Sakarinishiki#Jd107Konozan5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TakahashigawaJk1Ogawara4-3
2-5HayatoJk2Kamimura6-1
3-4IdeJk3Oshiro3-4
0-0-7SakamotoJk4Hiroshima4-3
0-7Renyama#Jk5Endo4-3
4-3 SawazakiJk6Nakanomura2-5
4-3 SasanohanaJk7Ashigeyama#2-5
2-5TomiJk8Takakura1-4-2
4-3 MatagawaJk9Sanofuji5-2
5-2 MizusawaJk10Chiyonohana4-3
4-3 NagaiwaJk11Fukuhara3-4
3-4MashimaJk12Sakata0-0-7
4-3 HidenohamaJk13Hamanokuni3-4
7-0 Y ShibuyaJk14Imamura2-5
0-0-7YasoshimaJk15Sudo0-0-7
0-0-7Takaiwa#Jk16Niiyama0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yoshikawa0-3
Kusatake1-2
Nakamurayama2-1
Taruya0-0-3
Karimata1-2
Koga3-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms28eHari#Kiyonohana
Sd14wDaimanayumi#Ryuoyama#
Sd32eIzumiyaTakanobori
Sd37wIshiryuHikarinoumi
Sd49wTatsuyutakaHisahori
Sd52eNishioyamaOmaeta
Jd31wWakaarashiTakinohana
Jd84eKawadaIchimoriyama
Jd90eMogakiShimadagawa
Jd95eUnzenYamaguchiyama
Jk13eHidenohamaYoshimoto
Jk13wHamanokuniWada

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KusatakeTaihoMiyazakiDecember 5, 1957
NakamurayamaTokitsukazeAomoriOctober 19, 1952
Taruya--
KarimataTakasagoOkinawaJanuary 20, 1955
KogaKimigahamaSagaAugust 2, 1956

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J11wYoshinohanaDewanoumiTokyoSeptember 4, 1943M1
Ms3wDaimonjiNishonosekiKyotoFebruary 21, 1940M5
Ms29eOedoKasuganoTokyoFebruary 25, 1947J6
Ms37eDaiogiNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 8, 1949Ms2
Ms37wUkunoshimaMihogasekiNagasakiMarch 18, 1943Ms4
Sd1wFukudomeMiyaginoKochiJune 11, 1945Ms11
Sd11eTodaMiyaginoKochiNovember 22, 1948Ms2
Sd39eAiuchiMiyaginoAomoriJanuary 2, 1937J13
Sd48eKuninofujiIsegahamaAkitaJuly 24, 1951Ms60
Jk4eSakamoto--Jk4
Jk12wSakataKasuganoKumamotoMay 26, 1957Jd107
Jk15eYasoshimaKagamiyamaOsakaMay 23, 1955Jd59
Jk15wSudoKataonamiTokyoApril 16, 1957Jd65
Jk16eTakaiwa#IzutsuKagoshimaMay 23, 1956Jd89
Jk16wNiiyamaTatsunamiNiigataJanuary 19, 1958Jd65
MzTaruya--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho