Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (12th)
JuryoWakatenryu (2nd)
MakushitaFukudayama
SandanmeImai
JonidanMitsuhideyama
JonokuchiUmenohana

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKiyokuni (1st)
Shukun-shoDaigo (2nd)
Kanto-shoKitanofuji (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○□○○○ Y1e Taiho

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● M13e Kiyokuni

13 wins
●○○○○○□○○○○○○●○ O1e Tochinoumi
○○○○○●○○●○○○○○○ M10e Kitanofuji

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○●○● Y1w Kashiwado

10 wins
○○○○●○●○○●○●○●○ M14e Wakamiyama

9 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●■––– O2eHD Sadanoyama
●○●●○○○○○●●●○○○ O2wHD Kitabayama
○○○○○○○○●●●●○●● O3eHD Tochihikari
○○○●○●○○○●●●●○○ S1e Daigo
○○○○○●●●●○●○○○● M7w Hirokawa
●●○●○○○○●○○○○●● M9e Tsunenishiki

8 wins
○○●○○●●○●○○○●●● O1w Yutakayama
○●●○●●●●○○○○●○○ M4w Myobudani
○●●●●○○●○○●○●○○ M9w Kairyuyama
●○●●○○●○●●○○●○○ M11w Udagawa
●●●●○○●●○○●○○○○ M12w Kanenohana
●●●○○●●○●○○●○○○ M14w Wakanaruto

7 wins
●●○●●○●●○●○○○○● M3e Wakachichibu
○●●●●○●●○○○●○●○ M3w Fujinishiki
●○○○●○●○○●○●●●● M6e Amatsukaze
●○○○●○○●○●●●○●● M6w Oginohana
○●○●○●○●●●○○●○● M7e Wakanami
●○●●●●●○○○○○●○● M8e Wakahaguro
●●○○●●○○○●●●●○○ M8w Tsurugamine
●●●●○●○●○○○●○●○ M12e Dewanishiki

6 wins
●●○●○○●●●○●○●●○ M1e Haguroyama
●○●○●○○○●○●●●●● M5e Toyokuni
○○●○●●●○●●●○○●● M10w Fusanishiki

5 wins
○●○●●●○●●●●●●○○ M2w Iwakaze
●●●●○○○●●○●●○●● M5w Sawahikari
○●○●●○●○●●●○●●● M11e Ogiyama
○●○○●●○●●●○●●●● M15e Aranami

4 wins
●●●●○●●●●●○○●○● K1e Kainoyama
○●●●●●●●○●●●○●○ M2e Maedagawa

3 wins
●○●○○●■–––––––– K1w Kotozakura
○●●●●●●●●○○●●●● M1w Aonosato
●●●○●●○●●●●●●●○ M4e Tamaarashi

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●●●●○ S1w Hagurohana
●○●●●●●●●●●●○●● M13w Tochioyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○● J5w Wakatenryu
○○○○○○○○○●●○○○○ J10w Kiminishiki

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○○●●●○○ J4w Tamanoshima

10 wins
○○○●○●○●○○●●○○○ J1w Asasegawa
○●●●●○○○○○○○○●○ J3w Matsumaeyama
●●●○●○○○○●○○○○○ J4e Wakanokuni
○○○●○○○○●●○○●○● J13w Wakanoshima

9 wins
○●○○○●●●○○○●○○● J7w Oiteyama
○○○○○○●●●○○○●●● J16w Wakasugiyama
○○●●○●○○○●●●○○○ J18w Daikanyama

8 wins
●○●○●●○●○○○●●○○ J3e Kitanokuni
○●○○○○●○●●○●○●● J13e Kawachiyama
○○●○●○●●○●●○○○● J14e Daimonji
●○○●●●○○●○●○○●○ J14w Mikiyama
●○●○●○○●●●○●○○○ J15e Tokitsunami
○●●●○●○●○○○●○○● J17w Shikinohana
●●○○●○○○●○○●○●● J18e Terunohana

7 wins
●●○●○●○○○●○○●●● J2e Daiyu
○○○○●●●○●●●●○●○ J2w Futasegawa
●○○●●○●○○○●○●●● J8e Yoshinohana
○○●○○●●●○●●●○○● J9w Tensuiyama
○●●●●●○○○○○○●●● J10e Hoshikabuto
●●●●○●●●●○○○○○○ J12w Sanbeyama

6 wins
○●●○○○●●○●●○●●● J7e Orochigawa
●○○○○○●●●○●●●●● J8w Okanoyama
○○●●●○○●●○●○●●● J11w Azumanishiki

5 wins
●●●●○○●●●●●○●○○ J1e Hanahikari
○○●●●●○●○●●●●○● J6e Kiyonomori
●●●●●●●●○●●○○○○ J6w Sawakaze
●●●○●○●●●●●○●○○ J9e Kurojishi
●●○●○●●●●○○●●●○ J11e Miyanohana
●●○●●●●○●○○●●●○ J12e Miyabashira

4 wins
●●●○●○○○●●●●●●● J17e Kirinji

3 wins
○●●●●●●○●●●●●●○ J15w Kongo

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●––––– J16e Yoshinomine

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J5e Wakamaeda

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Ms18w Fukudayama
Ms90w Banshuyama

6 wins
–○○––○○–●––○––○ Ms3w Arakawa
○––○–●–○○–○––○– Ms13e Higashi#
Ms25e Homanzan
Ms32w Tenchiyama
Ms43w Tochigiumi
Ms57e Asamiyama
Ms63e Ageshio
Ms74e Morita
Ms84e Hakkainada

5 wins
○–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms2e Wakafutase
●––○○–○––●–○––○ Ms2w Akihikari
○––○○––○○–●––●– Ms3e Tachigami#
–○●––○○––●○–––○ Ms12w Hasegawa
–○○–○––○●–○–––● Ms13w Kitanohana
Ms16e Oinishiki
Ms16w Tsugarukuni
Ms18e Ichibayama
Ms23e Wakafutago
Ms30e Mutsunoumi
Ms33e Tamanoiwa
Ms37w Kiyonomine
Ms41w Koki#
Ms42w Itsutsukuni
Ms43e Chigoma#
Ms45e Mitsuaoi
Ms45w Chisatoiwa#
Ms51e Matoba
Ms54w Arashiyama
Ms62e Chiaki
Ms62w Dewahikari
Ms65w Oguhana
Ms66w Futagonishiki
Ms69e Mutsuarashi
Ms72e Tamataura
Ms73w Kobune
Ms78e Kageyama
Ms83e Abenogawa
Ms83w Maenoyama
Ms92e Saitogawa
Ms92w Matsunokuni
Ms95e Wakanoiwa
Ms97w Urushibara

4 wins
●–○––○●–●–○––○– Ms1e Maedahana
●○●–––––●○–○○–– Ms1w Datenishiki
–○○––●○––○●–●–– Ms6w Banryunada
●––○–○○––○–●––● Ms7e Matsuhikari
○–○––○–●–●–●–○– Ms9e Tochinoiwa
–○–○○–●–●–●–○–– Ms9w Masunohana
–●○–○–●––○–○––● Ms10e Kotoarashi
●––●–○–○–●○–○–– Ms14w Miyagihana
Ms19w Hibikiya
Ms20e Hachiryu
Ms21e Tochitada
Ms22e Oshimanada
Ms23w Tochiazuma
Ms25w Tamasenbo
Ms28e Utsunomiya
Ms28w Hakushuyama#
Ms34e Oasa#
Ms34w Izunishiki
Ms35w Kumanoura
Ms36e Futagoryu
Ms36w Fukunohana
Ms38e Tenryuzan
Ms44e Tosahikari
Ms46w Wakahiyoshi
Ms48e Terunishiki
Ms48w Yashima
Ms50e Samoji
Ms50w Shiratayama
Ms52e Misairyu#
Ms56e Daikoyama#
Ms58w Imamichi
Ms60e Aonohana
Ms60w Terukiyama
Ms61w Iga
Ms63w Toda
Ms64e Kusaba
Ms69w Asahidake
Ms70w Masuwaka
Ms74w Kitamusashi
Ms77w Futasenada
Ms79e Ayatsubaki
Ms80w Iwakiyama
Ms81e Tosaarashi
Ms81w Kotochikugo
Ms85w Kakureizan
Ms86w Matsuo
Ms87e Yoshinokuni
Ms89w Ichinoumi
Ms91w Shizunishiki#
Ms94w Yurinohana
Ms97e Dairyuyama
Ms98e Oiwa

3 wins
○–●––○●–●–●–○–– Ms4w Hokkai#
○–●–●––○○––●–●– Ms7w Aonoumi
–●–●○–●–○–○––●– Ms8w Tashiroiwa
○––●–●○–○––●●–– Ms11e Chibanoyama
●––●●––○–○–○●–– Ms11w Haruki
–●–○–○–●–●●–○–– Ms12e Komakuni
–●●–○–●–○––○–●– Ms14e Asaoka
○––●●–○––○–●●–– Ms15w Yoshihikari
Ms21w Miyakogawa#
Ms22w Kitsui
Ms24e Wakakamiyama#
Ms26e Hozumiyama#
Ms27w Miura
Ms29e Terunoumi
Ms29w Takahashi
Ms30w Kurihara
Ms38w Tsugarunishiki
Ms39e Akashiumi
Ms39w Azumayama
Ms40e Iwakihana
Ms40w Hibikiiwa
Ms41e Katsutayama
Ms44w Kako
Ms46e Todoroki
Ms47e Nonaka
Ms53e Imaseki
Ms53w Hamamura
Ms54e Masagoiwa
Ms56w Inanishiki
Ms57w Sendai
Ms58e Asahibiki
Ms59w Mitsuhikari
Ms64w Tochinomine
Ms65e Ichimonji
Ms67w Yahatayama
Ms68e Sasaki
Ms71e Mikami
Ms72w Tomoejima
Ms75e Tamagenkai
Ms75w Ayazakura
Ms76w Tochinohana
Ms78w Tsurunoumi
Ms79w Taninohana
Ms82e Kawakami
Ms84w Maruwaka
Ms85e Otsukiyama
Ms88e Naniwaumi
Ms89e Futasekaze
Ms93w Ohigashi
Ms94e Kashiwakuni

2 wins
–●–○–●–●–●–●–○– Ms6e Maenobori
–○●––●–○●––●●–– Ms8e Kusunoumi
●–○––●–●–●–○●–– Ms15e Kiteigawa#
Ms17e Kainishiki
Ms17w Itogawa
○––●–●●–●–●–○–– Ms19e Nagabayama#
Ms26w Akinokuni
Ms27e Sakatayama
Ms31e Onuma
Ms31w Tepponada
Ms32e Kotogamine
Ms33w Wakakuma
Ms37e Fukurayama
Ms42e Tochinofuji
Ms47w Oinokuni#
Ms49e Minamikuni
Ms51w Tsunebayama
Ms52w Shiroiwayama#
Ms55e Yamagishi
Ms55w Makimatsu
Ms66e Mienoyama
Ms70e Shiganosato
Ms73e Moriyama
Ms76e Nagaokuyama#
Ms77e Asaisami#
Ms82w Inobe
Ms86e Iwakikaze
Ms90e Tamaaoi
Ms91e Iwanobori
Ms93e Takaya
Ms95w Miyaginada
Ms96e Akishima
Ms96w Katsumiyama#

1 win
–●–●●––●–●○–●–– Ms4e Ichinoya
●–●–○––●●–●––●– Ms10w Edohibiki
Ms20w Kinomura
Ms24w Fujinohana
Ms49w Kitanishiki
Ms59e Chikuzen
Ms61e Nankaiyama
Ms67e Kitayama
Ms68w Aichihana
Ms71w Tamanohama
Ms87w Igarashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5e Asanoumi
●––●●–––––––––– Ms5w Kochi
Ms35e Hakuryo
Ms80e Tamakabuto
Ms88w Okawara

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Sd4w Imai
Sd63e Matsuokayama

6 wins
Sd16e Kitakoma
Sd24w Tochitenryu
Sd29e Kitanowaka
Sd30e Wakamiyagi
Sd46e Yasukawa
Sd52e Hekinanzan#
Sd60e Miyakoishi#
Sd74w Kojima
Sd77w Ayatokachi
Sd93w Edonami

5 wins
Sd5w Naminoshio
Sd6w Nakanomura
Sd7w Wakahokkai
Sd11w Honda
Sd17e Tomoeyama
Sd17w Otokachi
Sd20e Kitanoyama
Sd21w Yaegashi
Sd26e Oiyama
Sd29w Odagiri
Sd36e Tochinoryu
Sd37e Tamahayate
Sd37w Kotonoumi
Sd45e Wakaarashi
Sd49w Ota
Sd53e Tsureyama
Sd57e Kido
Sd60w Naruwaka
Sd61w Wakashio
Sd62e Azumaumi
Sd66w Tochikaze
Sd72w Obayama#
Sd76w Kurikomayama
Sd78w Maeda
Sd81e Aonokuni
Sd83e Takase
Sd84e Dewaryu
Sd84w Asahikuni
Sd90w Yamaguchi

4 wins
Sd2e Ariki
Sd3e Kasai
Sd6e Nagayama
Sd7e Kizuya
Sd9e Wakanoryu
Sd10w Futagoumi
Sd11e Onoyama
Sd12e Takanohashi
Sd12w Kaiten
Sd14w Futasenishiki
Sd16w Hanamiyagi
Sd19w Oara
Sd22e Sekiguchi
Sd22w Wakanoura
Sd30w Kitamura
Sd31w Futagosato
Sd33e Funamoto
Sd33w Arakura
Sd34w Terukatsura
Sd40e Keioyama#
Sd40w Futasemine
Sd41e Maegashio
Sd43e Tochizakura
Sd45w Satanohana
Sd47e Kondo
Sd47w Miwanishiki
Sd49e Yoshinishiki
Sd50w Futasehana
Sd54w Daigo
Sd56w Tesshin
Sd59e Miyoshiyama#
Sd62w Haremiyama
Sd66e Umetani
Sd68e Onoenami
Sd68w Maruyama
Sd69w Kawaguchi
Sd70w Obayama
Sd71e Yashiro
Sd73w Aoyama
Sd77e Yoshinoumi
Sd79e Mitokuyama
Sd80w Matsumoto
Sd82e Tochiisami
Sd85e Maenishiki
Sd86e Kudo
Sd86w Takihama
Sd89w Futasewaka
Sd90e Komatsu
Sd91w Miyazaki
Sd93e Sugimoto

3 wins
Sd1e Fukumoto
Sd1w Suzuki
Sd2w Kunihibiki
Sd5e Nakamaeda
Sd8w Shachinohana
Sd13w Fujihikari
Sd14e Futaseumi
Sd15w Honjinnami
Sd18e Yamaura
Sd18w Nishiyama
Sd21e Tsuganishiki
Sd25e Fuchigami
Sd25w Nekatayama
Sd26w Wakakoyama
Sd27e Wakanejime
Sd31e Shikokunami
Sd32e Futasefuji
Sd32w Kawai
Sd35w Wakamusashi
Sd38e Iwata
Sd41w Narimoto
Sd42e Tanaka
Sd42w Okamoto
Sd44e Miyakonada
Sd44w Yoshiisami
Sd50e Hashimoto
Sd51e Fujitayama
Sd51w Kashiwanishiki
Sd53w Wada
Sd54e Wakakitami
Sd55w Mikuniyama
Sd61e Katsurakuni
Sd63w Osawayama
Sd65e Michinishiki
Sd65w Tochihokkai
Sd67e Matsui
Sd67w Takinobori
Sd69e Futasenami
Sd71w Kinugaura#
Sd72e Komatsusaki
Sd73e Satogawa
Sd75w Kawano
Sd80e Tsutsumi
Sd81w Azumanami
Sd82w Hatano
Sd87e Fukuryuyama
Sd88w Terukaze
Sd91e Shimamura

2 wins
Sd3w Yusa
Sd4e Ito
Sd8e Onoshima
Sd15e Tanuma
Sd23e Tomoeiwa
Sd23w Moritoyama
Sd27w Raikozan
Sd28e Wakatsuryu
Sd28w Daishiden#
Sd34e Katsurasato
Sd36w Kurosawayama
Sd39e Hiraoka
Sd43w Otori
Sd48e Naya
Sd48w Nakanohana
Sd52w Yoshinonada
Sd55e Wakaiwate
Sd57w Yawataumi
Sd58e Yoshibamine
Sd58w Hamaikari
Sd76e Ikeno
Sd78e Tsuzuki
Sd79w Wakatoyama
Sd83w Asai
Sd85w Kumanishiki
Sd87w Yoshidayama
Sd89e Bishuzan#
Sd92e Izumotaka
Sd92w Ayahikari

1 win
Sd9w Omare#
Sd10e Soga
Sd13e Raiten#
Sd19e Izumonishiki
Sd20w Teruyama
Sd24e Kawajiri
Sd46w Fukunoyama
Sd56e Takanohana
Sd59w Takanoshima
Sd64w Eigen
Sd74e Higashimoto
Sd75e Isoarashi

0 wins
Sd35e Tamanoyama
Sd38w Hakuozan#
Sd39w Nishito
Sd64e Edonoyama
Sd70e Narinobori
Sd88e Nanshuzan#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jd14e Mitsuhideyama

6 wins
Jd27e Boshuyama
Jd38e Suzugamine
Jd40e Asanobori
Jd57e Kairyu
Jd60w Inasayama
Jd74w Aichinami
Jd75w Kiyoehana
Jd76e Surusaki
Jd78e Shinmiura
Jd82e Yabu
Jd109e Takinohana

5 wins
Jd1e Tamachikugo
Jd5e Tokachiyama
Jd9e Yamakawa
Jd9w Ninomiya
Jd13e Kawazoe
Jd18e Toi
Jd18w Tsutsui
Jd21e Yanagibashi
Jd31w Sato
Jd32e Tosanokuni
Jd33w Ikenohana
Jd36e Teranishi
Jd41e Kinsui#
Jd42w Hashida
Jd45w Abe
Jd46e Tsushimanada
Jd47w Hitachiumi
Jd52e Kihozan#
Jd59w Kikuchi
Jd61w Toyozakura
Jd64e Kobayashi
Jd65w Machida
Jd67e Ozaki
Jd69e Abe
Jd71w Ashiyaumi
Jd76w Katada
Jd88w Beppu
Jd93e Kitaoka
Jd94w Fujita
Jd96e Tochinobori
Jd97w Yoshizuka
Jd98w Fujimura
Jd99e Kawahara
Jd99w Hoju
Jd104e Amao#
Jd113w Dewanobori
Jd117e Asanokuni

4 wins
Jd4e Tomitahana
Jd7w Kato
Jd8e Yoshida
Jd10e Nishikigata
Jd10w Hozoji
Jd12e Manago
Jd13w Fukazawa
Jd15w Okabe
Jd21w Miyanishi
Jd23w Komatsushima
Jd25e Ono
Jd25w Fukunishiki
Jd28w Naka
Jd30w Hamahikari
Jd31e Tosanonami
Jd32w Makabe
Jd34e Goshonohana
Jd34w Nishimura
Jd39w Kyokuhikari
Jd40w Makino
Jd41w Kakonishiki
Jd43w Ihira
Jd44e Fujinoyama
Jd46w Yoshizawa
Jd49w Arisaka
Jd51e Tatsunohana#
Jd53e Yonemoto
Jd56w Marunoyama
Jd58w Terunobori
Jd59e Teruwaka
Jd60e Fujizakura
Jd62w Higashijima
Jd64w Hirahara
Jd66w Kawamura
Jd68e Tenshin
Jd70w Ushio
Jd72e Nakata
Jd72w Harasawa
Jd81w Miyoshi
Jd82w Shiki
Jd83e Yoda
Jd84w Nakanokawa
Jd85w Uminohana
Jd86w Aramiya
Jd87w Onami
Jd88e Tamahikari
Jd90e Ononobori
Jd92e Wadanishiki
Jd100w Edo
Jd101e Sakasegawa
Jd102e Ishiyama
Jd102w Wakanoyutaka
Jd104w Takagi
Jd105w Masuda
Jd110e Sawada
Jd110w Hori
Jd111e Nagato
Jd112e Miehikari
Jd114e Hitobe
Jd117w Takeuchiyama

3 wins
Jd1w Tonegamine
Jd2w Haginoi
Jd3w Wanibuchi
Jd4w Sakaguchigawa
Jd5w Tamawashi
Jd11e Otsumagawa
Jd12w Ono
Jd14w Doi
Jd16e Iwashita
Jd16w Wakahyogo
Jd17w Maedamine
Jd20e Onoarashi
Jd20w Sekinohana
Jd23e Ichinotani
Jd24e Kinoshita
Jd27w Chibahikari
Jd29w Kudoyama
Jd30e Yokoyama
Jd35e Amazuryu#
Jd35w Nakanishi
Jd36w Misakayama
Jd42e Akashi
Jd43e Date
Jd44w Kinrinami#
Jd47e Hamano
Jd48e Edosawa
Jd48w Furunokawa
Jd51w Fukuda
Jd52w Suehiro
Jd54e Yanagihara
Jd54w Kuroiwa
Jd55w Maenaka
Jd57w Nakazono
Jd62e Kazunoyama
Jd63w Kiyoeumi
Jd68w Shirato
Jd73e Uchida
Jd73w Mogamiyama
Jd75e Kubota
Jd77e Omori
Jd77w Kamedayama
Jd79e Okami
Jd84e Nishikiumi
Jd86e Tamawaka
Jd87e Suruganami
Jd89w Nakanoshima
Jd90w Muto
Jd92w Akashinada
Jd94e Isogai
Jd95w Matsuogawa
Jd98e Tejima
Jd100e Washinomine
Jd101w Furui
Jd105e Wakanomine
Jd106w Sakaguchi
Jd107e Mori
Jd108e Tsuji
Jd111w Katanoumi
Jd113e Sekinoguchi
Jd114w Tamashio
Jd115e Yamada
Jd116e Tamanaruto
Jd118e Okubota
Jd118w Onakata
Jd119e Nagaoka

2 wins
Jd3e Furudate
Jd6w Mitakeyama
Jd8w Matsunoumi
Jd17e Tamakuma
Jd24w Yuba
Jd26e Kutsugake
Jd28e Taikai
Jd29e Kusuhikari
Jd33e Tamanonada
Jd37e Nakano
Jd37w Kitagawa
Jd38w Kitaryuyama#
Jd49e Inoue
Jd50e Ozawa
Jd50w Yodonokuni
Jd53w Imaizumi
Jd55e Sakaino
Jd56e Kanamori
Jd58e Yamamoto
Jd65e Shoji
Jd66e Terunoiwa
Jd69w Tamanobori
Jd70e Iwanaka
Jd78w Inada
Jd80e Hirasegawa
Jd80w Takaizumi
Jd89e Takita
Jd91e Iwaihana
Jd96w Tamatsubasa
Jd103e Hane
Jd103w Nishinosato
Jd106e Onuma
Jd107w Kawanowa
Jd109w Otsuka

1 win
Jd7e Chiba
Jd19w Maenohana
Jd22e Yoshizukayama
Jd45e Masuisami
Jd61e Oka
Jd63e Sakurayama
Jd71e Abenohana
Jd83w Wakagenkai
Jd85e Minami
Jd93w Tosanohana
Jd97e Yasuda
Jd108w Jinnouchi
Jd112w Fujinobori
Jd116w Obayashi

0 wins
Jd2e Komanishiki
Jd6e Yamazaki
Jd11w Rijoyama#
Jd15e Sugita
Jd19e Takakiyama
Jd22w Hoshinosato
Jd26w Tsushima
Jd39e Nagatani
Jd67w Futaiwa
Jd74e Ononishiki
Jd79w Iwanoumi
Jd81e Takanami
Jd91w Goshima
Jd95e Iwateyama
Jd115w Fukushima

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
Jk10w Umenohana

6 wins
Jk13w Ofutago
Jk16e Onishi
Jk18e Sanshi

5 wins
Jk2e Sakimura
Jk3w Okuni
Jk11w Senkoyama
Jk13e Oasahi
Jk15w Oiwate
Jk19w Chiura
Jk22e Ito

4 wins
Jk1w Furushiro
Jk2w Yoshikawa
Jk4w Tomonohana
Jk5w Miyakawa
Jk9w Tanakajima
Jk14e Hamabe
Jk14w Miyamoto
Jk17e Murooka
Jk18w Oyutaka
Jk19e Akimoto
Jk21e Shimadayama
Jk22w Kodama

3 wins
Jk5e Kamishiro
Jk8e Azumahana
Jk10e Nishinokawa
Jk11e Kanazawa
Jk15e Iino
Jk17w Saito
Jk20w Nagajima
Jk23w Hakosaki
Jk25e Notoseyama

2 wins
Jk4e Tokuyama
Jk6w Ookabe
Jk9e Nakajima
Jk12w Noda
Jk16w Masukojima
Jk20e Hanzawa

1 win
Jk7e Satomine
Jk21w Shimizu
Jk24w Izumi

0 wins
Jk1e Itsubayama
Jk3e Dewanonami
Jk6e Hironoyama
Jk7w Morita
Jk8w Tosanoiwa
Jk12e Washiyama
Jk23e Yamanaka
Jk24e Torii

57 queries in 1,6 seconds

Hatsu 1964

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 12, 1964 - January 26, 1964


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YTaihoYKashiwado12-3
13-2 TochinoumiOYutakayama8-7
9-3-3SadanoyamaHDKitabayama9-6
9-6TochihikariHD 
9-6 SDaigoSHagurohana2-13
4-11 KainoyamaKKotozakura3-4-8
6-9HaguroyamaM1Aonosato3-12
4-11MaedagawaM2Iwakaze5-10
7-8WakachichibuM3Fujinishiki7-8
3-12TamaarashiM4Myobudani8-7
6-9ToyokuniM5Sawahikari5-10
7-8AmatsukazeM6Oginohana7-8
7-8WakanamiM7Hirokawa9-6
7-8WakahaguroM8Tsurugamine7-8
9-6TsunenishikiM9Kairyuyama8-7
13-2 K KitanofujiM10Fusanishiki6-9
5-10 OgiyamaM11Udagawa8-7
7-8DewanishikiM12Kanenohana8-7
14-1 JG KiyokuniM13Tochioyama2-13
10-5WakamiyamaM14Wakanaruto8-7
5-10 AranamiM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10HanahikariJ1Asasegawa10-5
7-8DaiyuJ2Futasegawa7-8
8-7KitanokuniJ3Matsumaeyama10-5
10-5WakanokuniJ4Tamanoshima11-4
0-0WakamaedaJ5Wakatenryu13-2 Y
5-10KiyonomoriJ6Sawakaze5-10
6-9OrochigawaJ7Oiteyama9-6
7-8YoshinohanaJ8Okanoyama6-9
5-10KurojishiJ9Tensuiyama7-8
7-8HoshikabutoJ10Kiminishiki13-2 D
5-10MiyanohanaJ11Azumanishiki6-9
5-10MiyabashiraJ12Sanbeyama7-8
8-7KawachiyamaJ13Wakanoshima10-5
8-7DaimonjiJ14Mikiyama8-7
8-7TokitsunamiJ15Kongo3-12
1-9-5YoshinomineJ16Wakasugiyama9-6
4-11 KirinjiJ17Shikinohana8-7
8-7TerunohanaJ18Daikanyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3MaedahanaMs1Datenishiki4-3
5-2 WakafutaseMs2Akihikari5-2
5-2Tachigami#Ms3Arakawa6-1
1-6IchinoyaMs4Hokkai#3-4
0-0-7AsanoumiMs5Kochi0-3-4
2-5MaenoboriMs6Banryunada4-3
4-3MatsuhikariMs7Aonoumi3-4
2-5KusunoumiMs8Tashiroiwa3-4
4-3TochinoiwaMs9Masunohana4-3
4-3KotoarashiMs10Edohibiki1-6
3-4ChibanoyamaMs11Haruki3-4
3-4KomakuniMs12Hasegawa5-2
6-1Higashi#Ms13Kitanohana5-2
3-4AsaokaMs14Miyagihana4-3
2-5Kiteigawa#Ms15Yoshihikari3-4
5-2OinishikiMs16Tsugarukuni5-2
2-5KainishikiMs17Itogawa2-5
5-2IchibayamaMs18Fukudayama7-0 Y
2-5Nagabayama#Ms19Hibikiya4-3
4-3HachiryuMs20Kinomura1-6
4-3TochitadaMs21Miyakogawa#3-4
4-3OshimanadaMs22Kitsui3-4
5-2WakafutagoMs23Tochiazuma4-3
3-4Wakakamiyama#Ms24Fujinohana1-6
6-1HomanzanMs25Tamasenbo4-3
3-4Hozumiyama#Ms26Akinokuni2-5
2-5SakatayamaMs27Miura3-4
4-3UtsunomiyaMs28Hakushuyama#4-3
3-4TerunoumiMs29Takahashi3-4
5-2MutsunoumiMs30Kurihara3-4
2-4-1OnumaMs31Tepponada2-5
2-5KotogamineMs32Tenchiyama6-1
5-2TamanoiwaMs33Wakakuma2-5
4-3Oasa#Ms34Izunishiki4-3
0-0-7HakuryoMs35Kumanoura4-3
4-3FutagoryuMs36Fukunohana4-3
2-5FukurayamaMs37Kiyonomine5-2
4-3TenryuzanMs38Tsugarunishiki3-4
3-4AkashiumiMs39Azumayama3-4
3-4IwakihanaMs40Hibikiiwa3-4
3-4KatsutayamaMs41Koki#5-2
2-5TochinofujiMs42Itsutsukuni5-2
5-2Chigoma#Ms43Tochigiumi6-1
4-3TosahikariMs44Kako3-4
5-2MitsuaoiMs45Chisatoiwa#5-2
3-4TodorokiMs46Wakahiyoshi4-3
3-4NonakaMs47Oinokuni#2-5
4-3TerunishikiMs48Yashima4-3
2-5MinamikuniMs49Kitanishiki1-6
4-3SamojiMs50Shiratayama4-3
5-2MatobaMs51Tsunebayama2-5
4-3Misairyu#Ms52Shiroiwayama#2-5
3-4ImasekiMs53Hamamura3-4
3-4MasagoiwaMs54Arashiyama5-2
2-5YamagishiMs55Makimatsu2-5
4-3Daikoyama#Ms56Inanishiki3-4
6-1AsamiyamaMs57Sendai3-4
3-4AsahibikiMs58Imamichi4-3
1-6ChikuzenMs59Mitsuhikari3-4
4-3AonohanaMs60Terukiyama4-3
1-6NankaiyamaMs61Iga4-3
5-2ChiakiMs62Dewahikari5-2
6-1AgeshioMs63Toda4-3
4-3KusabaMs64Tochinomine3-4
3-4IchimonjiMs65Oguhana5-2
2-5MienoyamaMs66Futagonishiki5-2
1-6KitayamaMs67Yahatayama3-4
3-4SasakiMs68Aichihana1-2-4
5-2MutsuarashiMs69Asahidake4-3
2-5ShiganosatoMs70Masuwaka4-3
3-4MikamiMs71Tamanohama1-6
5-2TamatauraMs72Tomoejima3-4
2-5MoriyamaMs73Kobune5-2
6-1MoritaMs74Kitamusashi4-3
3-4TamagenkaiMs75Ayazakura3-4
2-5Nagaokuyama#Ms76Tochinohana3-4
2-5Asaisami#Ms77Futasenada4-3
5-2KageyamaMs78Tsurunoumi3-4
4-3AyatsubakiMs79Taninohana3-1-3
0-1-6 TamakabutoMs80Iwakiyama4-3
4-3TosaarashiMs81Kotochikugo4-3
3-4KawakamiMs82Inobe2-5
5-2AbenogawaMs83Maenoyama5-2
6-1HakkainadaMs84Maruwaka3-4
3-4OtsukiyamaMs85Kakureizan4-3
2-5 IwakikazeMs86Matsuo4-3
4-3YoshinokuniMs87Igarashi1-6
3-4NaniwaumiMs88Okawara0-0-7
3-4FutasekazeMs89Ichinoumi4-3
2-5 TamaaoiMs90Banshuyama7-0 D
2-5 IwanoboriMs91Shizunishiki#4-3
5-2SaitogawaMs92Matsunokuni5-2
2-5 TakayaMs93Ohigashi3-4
3-4 KashiwakuniMs94Yurinohana4-3
5-2WakanoiwaMs95Miyaginada2-5
2-5 AkishimaMs96Katsumiyama#2-3-2
4-3DairyuyamaMs97Urushibara5-2
4-3OiwaMs98 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FukumotoSd1Suzuki3-4
4-3 ArikiSd2Kunihibiki3-4
4-3 KasaiSd3Yusa2-5
2-5ItoSd4Imai7-0 Y
3-4NakamaedaSd5Naminoshio5-2
4-3 NagayamaSd6Nakanomura5-2
4-3 KizuyaSd7Wakahokkai5-2
2-5OnoshimaSd8Shachinohana3-4
4-3WakanoryuSd9Omare#1-6
1-6SogaSd10Futagoumi4-3
4-3OnoyamaSd11Honda5-2
4-3TakanohashiSd12Kaiten4-3
1-6Raiten#Sd13Fujihikari3-4
3-4FutaseumiSd14Futasenishiki4-3
2-5TanumaSd15Honjinnami3-4
6-1 KitakomaSd16Hanamiyagi4-3
5-2 TomoeyamaSd17Otokachi5-2
3-4YamauraSd18Nishiyama3-4
1-6IzumonishikiSd19Oara4-3
5-2 KitanoyamaSd20Teruyama1-6
3-4TsuganishikiSd21Yaegashi5-2
4-3SekiguchiSd22Wakanoura4-3
2-5TomoeiwaSd23Moritoyama2-5
1-6KawajiriSd24Tochitenryu6-1
3-4FuchigamiSd25Nekatayama3-4
5-2 OiyamaSd26Wakakoyama3-4
3-4WakanejimeSd27Raikozan2-5
2-5WakatsuryuSd28Daishiden#2-5
6-1 KitanowakaSd29Odagiri5-2
6-1 WakamiyagiSd30Kitamura4-3
3-4ShikokunamiSd31Futagosato4-3
3-4FutasefujiSd32Kawai3-4
4-3FunamotoSd33Arakura4-3
2-2-3KatsurasatoSd34Terukatsura4-3
0-0-7TamanoyamaSd35Wakamusashi3-4
5-2TochinoryuSd36Kurosawayama2-5
5-2TamahayateSd37Kotonoumi5-2
3-4IwataSd38Hakuozan#0-0-7
2-5HiraokaSd39Nishito0-7
4-3Keioyama#Sd40Futasemine4-3
4-3MaegashioSd41Narimoto3-4
3-4TanakaSd42Okamoto3-4
4-3TochizakuraSd43Otori2-5
3-4MiyakonadaSd44Yoshiisami3-4
5-2WakaarashiSd45Satanohana4-3
6-1YasukawaSd46Fukunoyama1-6
4-3KondoSd47Miwanishiki4-3
2-5NayaSd48Nakanohana2-5
4-3YoshinishikiSd49Ota5-2
3-4HashimotoSd50Futasehana4-3
3-4FujitayamaSd51Kashiwanishiki3-4
6-1Hekinanzan#Sd52Yoshinonada2-5
5-2TsureyamaSd53Wada3-4
3-4WakakitamiSd54Daigo4-2-1
2-5WakaiwateSd55Mikuniyama3-4
1-6TakanohanaSd56Tesshin4-3
5-2KidoSd57Yawataumi2-5
2-5YoshibamineSd58Hamaikari2-5
4-3Miyoshiyama#Sd59Takanoshima1-6
6-1Miyakoishi#Sd60Naruwaka5-2
3-4KatsurakuniSd61Wakashio5-2
5-2AzumaumiSd62Haremiyama4-3
7-0 D MatsuokayamaSd63Osawayama3-4
0-0-7EdonoyamaSd64Eigen1-6
3-4MichinishikiSd65Tochihokkai3-4
4-3UmetaniSd66Tochikaze5-2
3-4MatsuiSd67Takinobori3-4
4-3OnoenamiSd68Maruyama4-3
3-4FutasenamiSd69Kawaguchi4-3
0-0-7 NarinoboriSd70Obayama4-3
4-3YashiroSd71Kinugaura#3-4
3-4KomatsusakiSd72Obayama#5-2
3-4SatogawaSd73Aoyama4-3
1-6 HigashimotoSd74Kojima6-1
1-6 IsoarashiSd75Kawano3-4
2-5 IkenoSd76Kurikomayama5-2
4-3YoshinoumiSd77Ayatokachi6-1
2-5 TsuzukiSd78Maeda5-2
4-3MitokuyamaSd79Wakatoyama2-5
3-4TsutsumiSd80Matsumoto4-3
5-2AonokuniSd81Azumanami3-4
4-3TochiisamiSd82Hatano3-4
5-2TakaseSd83Asai2-5
5-2DewaryuSd84Asahikuni5-2
4-3MaenishikiSd85Kumanishiki2-5
4-3KudoSd86Takihama4-3
3-4FukuryuyamaSd87Yoshidayama2-5
0-0-7Nanshuzan#Sd88Terukaze3-4
2-5 Bishuzan#Sd89Futasewaka4-3
4-3KomatsuSd90Yamaguchi5-2
3-4 ShimamuraSd91Miyazaki4-3
2-5 IzumotakaSd92Ayahikari2-5
4-3SugimotoSd93Edonami6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TamachikugoJd1Tonegamine3-4
0-0-7KomanishikiJd2Haginoi3-4
2-5FurudateJd3Wanibuchi3-4
4-3 TomitahanaJd4Sakaguchigawa3-4
5-2 TokachiyamaJd5Tamawashi3-4
0-0-7YamazakiJd6Mitakeyama2-5
1-6ChibaJd7Kato4-3
4-3 YoshidaJd8Matsunoumi2-5
5-2 YamakawaJd9Ninomiya5-2
4-3 NishikigataJd10Hozoji4-3
3-4OtsumagawaJd11Rijoyama#0-7
4-3 ManagoJd12Ono3-4
5-2 KawazoeJd13Fukazawa4-3
7-0 Y MitsuhideyamaJd14Doi3-4
0-0-7SugitaJd15Okabe4-3
3-4IwashitaJd16Wakahyogo3-4
2-5TamakumaJd17Maedamine3-4
5-2 ToiJd18Tsutsui5-2
0-0-7TakakiyamaJd19Maenohana1-6
3-4OnoarashiJd20Sekinohana3-4
5-2 YanagibashiJd21Miyanishi4-3
1-6YoshizukayamaJd22Hoshinosato0-0-7
3-4IchinotaniJd23Komatsushima4-3
3-4KinoshitaJd24Yuba2-5
4-3OnoJd25Fukunishiki4-3
2-5KutsugakeJd26Tsushima0-4-3
6-1 BoshuyamaJd27Chibahikari3-4
2-5TaikaiJd28Naka4-3
2-5KusuhikariJd29Kudoyama3-4
3-4YokoyamaJd30Hamahikari4-3
4-3TosanonamiJd31Sato5-2
5-2 TosanokuniJd32Makabe4-3
2-5TamanonadaJd33Ikenohana5-2
4-3GoshonohanaJd34Nishimura4-3
3-4Amazuryu#Jd35Nakanishi3-4
5-2 TeranishiJd36Misakayama3-4
2-5NakanoJd37Kitagawa2-5
6-1 SuzugamineJd38Kitaryuyama#2-5
0-0-7NagataniJd39Kyokuhikari4-3
6-1 AsanoboriJd40Makino4-3
5-2 Kinsui#Jd41Kakonishiki4-3
3-4AkashiJd42Hashida5-2
3-4DateJd43Ihira4-3
4-3FujinoyamaJd44Kinrinami#3-4
1-6MasuisamiJd45Abe5-2
5-2TsushimanadaJd46Yoshizawa4-3
3-4HamanoJd47Hitachiumi5-2
3-4EdosawaJd48Furunokawa3-4
2-5InoueJd49Arisaka4-3
2-5OzawaJd50Yodonokuni2-5
4-3Tatsunohana#Jd51Fukuda3-4
5-2Kihozan#Jd52Suehiro3-4
4-3YonemotoJd53Imaizumi2-5
3-4YanagiharaJd54Kuroiwa3-4
2-5SakainoJd55Maenaka3-4
2-5KanamoriJd56Marunoyama4-3
6-1 KairyuJd57Nakazono3-4
2-5YamamotoJd58Terunobori4-3
4-3TeruwakaJd59Kikuchi5-2
4-3FujizakuraJd60Inasayama6-1
1-6OkaJd61Toyozakura5-2
3-4KazunoyamaJd62Higashijima4-3
1-6SakurayamaJd63Kiyoeumi3-4
5-2KobayashiJd64Hirahara4-3
2-5ShojiJd65Machida5-2
2-5TerunoiwaJd66Kawamura4-3
5-2OzakiJd67Futaiwa0-7
4-3TenshinJd68Shirato3-4
5-2AbeJd69Tamanobori2-5
2-5IwanakaJd70Ushio4-3
1-6AbenohanaJd71Ashiyaumi5-2
4-3NakataJd72Harasawa4-3
3-4UchidaJd73Mogamiyama3-4
0-0-7OnonishikiJd74Aichinami6-1
3-4KubotaJd75Kiyoehana6-1
6-1SurusakiJd76Katada5-2
3-4OmoriJd77Kamedayama3-4
6-1ShinmiuraJd78Inada2-5
3-4OkamiJd79Iwanoumi0-0-7
2-5HirasegawaJd80Takaizumi2-5
0-0-7TakanamiJd81Miyoshi4-3
6-1YabuJd82Shiki4-3
4-3YodaJd83Wakagenkai1-6
3-4NishikiumiJd84Nakanokawa4-3
1-6MinamiJd85Uminohana4-3
3-4TamawakaJd86Aramiya4-3
3-4SuruganamiJd87Onami4-3
4-3TamahikariJd88Beppu5-2
2-5TakitaJd89Nakanoshima3-4
4-3OnonoboriJd90Muto3-4
2-5IwaihanaJd91Goshima0-0-7
4-3WadanishikiJd92Akashinada3-4
5-2KitaokaJd93Tosanohana1-6
3-4IsogaiJd94Fujita5-2
0-0-7IwateyamaJd95Matsuogawa3-4
5-2TochinoboriJd96Tamatsubasa2-5
1-3-3YasudaJd97Yoshizuka5-2
3-4TejimaJd98Fujimura5-2
5-2KawaharaJd99Hoju5-2
3-4WashinomineJd100Edo4-3
4-3SakasegawaJd101Furui3-4
4-3IshiyamaJd102Wakanoyutaka4-3
2-5HaneJd103Nishinosato2-5
5-2Amao#Jd104Takagi4-3
3-4WakanomineJd105Masuda4-3
2-4-1OnumaJd106Sakaguchi3-4
3-4MoriJd107Kawanowa2-5
3-4TsujiJd108Jinnouchi1-0-6
6-1TakinohanaJd109Otsuka2-5
4-3SawadaJd110Hori4-3
4-3NagatoJd111Katanoumi3-4
4-3MiehikariJd112Fujinobori1-6
3-4SekinoguchiJd113Dewanobori5-2
4-3HitobeJd114Tamashio3-4
3-4YamadaJd115Fukushima0-2-5
3-4TamanarutoJd116Obayashi1-6
5-2AsanokuniJd117Takeuchiyama4-3
3-4OkubotaJd118Onakata3-4
3-4NagaokaJd119 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 ItsubayamaJk1Furushiro4-3
5-2 SakimuraJk2Yoshikawa4-3
0-0-7DewanonamiJk3Okuni5-2
2-5TokuyamaJk4Tomonohana4-3
3-4 KamishiroJk5Miyakawa4-3
0-0-7HironoyamaJk6Ookabe2-5
1-6SatomineJk7Morita0-0-7
3-4 AzumahanaJk8Tosanoiwa0-0-7
2-5NakajimaJk9Tanakajima4-3
3-4 NishinokawaJk10Umenohana7-0 Y
3-4 KanazawaJk11Senkoyama5-2
0-0-7WashiyamaJk12Noda2-5
5-2 OasahiJk13Ofutago6-1
4-3 HamabeJk14Miyamoto4-3
3-4 IinoJk15Oiwate5-2
6-1 OnishiJk16Masukojima2-5
4-3 MurookaJk17Saito3-4
6-1 SanshiJk18Oyutaka4-3
4-3 AkimotoJk19Chiura5-2
2-5HanzawaJk20Nagajima3-5
4-3 ShimadayamaJk21Shimizu1-6
5-2 ItoJk22Kodama4-3
0-7 YamanakaJk23Hakosaki3-4
0-0-7ToriiJk24Izumi1-7
3-4 NotoseyamaJk25 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tsugarunada0-0
Tonenishiki0-0
Ueda0-0
Shirafuji0-0
Ozakimine0-0
Tanabe0-0
Arigura0-0
Tsushimahana0-0
Funami0-0
Tashiro0-0
Hoshino0-0
Imazu0-0
Nakatayama0-0
Tamadozan0-0
Wakafutago0-0
Senzunami#0-0
Inagaki0-0
Goto0-0
Sakurada0-0
Sekiya0-0
Tsunetani0-0
Yanagigawa0-0
Suzunohana0-0
Ogishima0-0
Gyoda0-0
Abenoyama0-0
Morii0-0
Hanamiura0-0
Ogawa0-0
Fukumoto0-0
Kawatani0-0
Shimada0-0
Tanakayama0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Ueda0-0
Seikozan#0-0
Saka0-0
Kasano0-0
Muramatsu0-0
Endo0-0
Asada0-0
Shijuyama#0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J2wFutasegawaKotetsuyama
J6eKiyonomoriKiyosegawa
Ms35wKumanouraYoneda#
Ms39wAzumayamaSasada
Ms43eChigoma#Akinishiki#
Ms57wSendaiSakaeiwa
Ms62wDewahikariSaito
Ms76wTochinohanaUmesaki
Ms77wFutasenadaTakatsuryu#
Ms85eOtsukiyamaWakakozu
Ms89eFutasekazeNasunoyama
Sd14eFutaseumiIwayama
Sd14wFutasenishikiAsamidori
Sd15eTanumaOyama
Sd40wFutasemineSeiunzan
Sd43wOtoriKoyama#
Sd50wFutasehanaTakatsuhana#
Sd53eTsureyamaTatsuriki
Sd56wTesshinNakayama
Sd61wWakashioNogami
Sd62eAzumaumiTatsuryu
Sd69eFutasenamiNakasagawa
Sd89wFutasewakaRyuyama#
Jd1wTonegamineSadonohana
Jd23eIchinotaniYakushiyama
Jd27eBoshuyamaToji
Jd38eSuzugamineMiyata
Jd50wYodonokuniInanobori
Jd75wKiyoehanaTatsu
Jd101eSakasegawaOdera
Jd103wNishinosatoHokichiyama
Jd104eAmao#Nishida
Jd117eAsanokuniOgata
Jk6eHironoyamaNarutonishiki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tsugarunada--
Ueda--
OzakimineTokitsukazeTokushimaDecember 23, 1944
TanabeTokitsukazeOsakaFebruary 18, 1948
Arigura--
Funami--
Tashiro--
Hoshino--
Nakatayama--
TamadozanKataonamiOitaJuly 1, 1945
WakafutagoFutagoyamaMiyagiSeptember 13, 1948
Senzunami#--
Inagaki--
GotoKasuganoAichiJuly 30, 1946
SakuradaTatsunamiHokkaidoSeptember 26, 1948
Sekiya--
TsunetaniHanakagoKagawaNovember 20, 1947
YanagigawaKataonamiKochiJuly 13, 1948
Suzunohana--
OgishimaNishonosekiTokyoFebruary 10, 1947
AbenoyamaTokitsukazeFukuokaFebruary 16, 1948
Morii--
HanamiuraHanakagoHokkaidoDecember 2, 1944
OgawaAsahiyamaMieOctober 21, 1945
KawataniTanigawaKochiJune 30, 1947
ShimadaNishonosekiFukuiFebruary 2, 1950
UedaKasugayamaWakayamaDecember 28, 1945
Seikozan#TakashimaHokkaidoSeptember 26, 1948
SakaIsenoumiYamagataMay 26, 1948
KasanoTokitsukazeFukuokaJuly 22, 1948
MuramatsuIsegahamaTokyoMay 2, 1947
EndoSadogatakeHokkaidoAugust 16, 1947
AsadaIsenoumiTokyoDecember 9, 1946
Shijuyama#KataonamiHiroshimaDecember 10, 1946

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J5eWakamaedaTakasagoAichiNovember 24, 1930S
J16eYoshinomineTakashimaAomoriJuly 7, 1931M8
Ms5eAsanoumiTakasagoKagoshimaNovember 22, 1936M9
Ms5wKochiIsegahamaAkitaFebruary 20, 1933J3
Ms22wKitsuiSanoyamaHokkaidoFebruary 15, 1938M5
Ms24wFujinohanaTomozunaAomoriOctober 25, 1939Ms16
Ms27eSakatayamaTakasagoYamagataAugust 23, 1936Ms24
Ms45wChisatoiwa#TatsunamiOsakaAugust 17, 1937Ms5
Sd35eTamanoyamaNishonosekiOitaNovember 11, 1940Sd3
Sd38wHakuozan#IsenoumiAkitaFebruary 19, 1932Ms41
Sd39wNishito--Sd39
Sd64eEdonoyamaDewanoumiTokyoAugust 26, 1943Sd50
Sd88eNanshuzan#HanakagoAkitaJune 19, 1943Sd42
Jd2eKomanishiki--Sd68
Jd19eTakakiyamaTakasagoAomoriAugust 24, 1941Ms57
Jd39eNagataniIsegahamaHyogoJune 27, 1942Sd39
Jd45eMasuisamiMihogasekiAichiNovember 26, 1942Jd6
Jd79wIwanoumiHanakagoAomoriDecember 3, 1945Jd8
Jd81eTakanami--Jd81
Jd95eIwateyamaTakasagoIwateSeptember 29, 1944Jd2
Jd108wJinnouchiTatsunamiSagaDecember 13, 1941Sd73
Jk3eDewanonami--Jk3
Jk6eHironoyama--Jd38
Jk7wMorita--Jd44
Jk8wTosanoiwa--Jd104
Jk12eWashiyama--Jk12
Jk24eTorii--Jk24

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho