Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonoyama (3rd)
JuryoOiwazan (1st)
MakushitaOhiyama
SandanmeKobayashi
JonidanHiromatsu
JonokuchiHikarinoumi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochinishiki (5th)
Shukun-shoWakabayama (1st)
Kanto-shoOnobori (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○○ O1e Chiyonoyama

12 wins
○○○●○○○○●○○○○○● Y2eHD Azumafuji
●○●○○○○○○○○○○●○ M14e Onobori

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○●○●○●○ M8e Bishuyama
○●○●●○●○○○○○○○○ M8w Terunobori
●○○○○○○●○○○○●○● M13w Kotonishiki

10 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○●●●● Y1e Terukuni
●○○○○○○○●○●○●●○ Y1w Haguroyama
○○○○●●○□○●●●○○○ O1w Yoshibayama
○○○○○○○●●○●○●○● O2wHD Kagamisato
○○○○○●●■○○○●○●○ K1w Ouchiyama
○●○○●●○○○○○●●○○ M13e Narutoumi
○●○○○●○●●●○○○○○ M21e Hiodoshi

9 wins
○●○○○○●●○●○●○○● K1e Tochinishiki
○●○○○○○●●●●○○○● M9w Kuninobori
○○○●○○○●●●●○●○○ M18w Kainoyama
○○●●●○○○○●○●○○● M19w Sakurakuni

8 wins
○●●●●●○○●○○●○○○ M1e Wakanohana
○●●○●○○●○○●○●●○ M2w Wakabayama
●●●○●●○○●○●○○○○ M3w Dewanishiki
●○○●○●●○○●●●○○○ M12e Kotogahama
●○●□○○●●●○○○●○● M15w Futaseyama
○○○○●●●○○○○●●●● M17w Hirosegawa
●○○●●●●○○○●○●○○ M20w Ohikari

7 wins
○○○●●○●●○●●○○●● S1e Mitsuneyama
●●●●○○●○○●○○●○● M3e Shimizugawa
●○●●○○○●●○●○●○● M6w Hajimayama
○●●●●○○○○●○●○●● M7w Kozuzan
○●●○●○●●○●○○●○● M10w Otachi
●○○○●●●○●●○●●○○ M11e Orochigata
○○●●●○●●●○●○○○● M16w Yoshidagawa
●○●○●○○○●●●●○●○ M19e Yonekawa
●●●●○●●●●○○○○○○ M20e Kamiwaka

6 wins
○○○●●●●○●○●●●●○ M4e Nayoroiwa
●○●●○●○○□●●●●○● M9e Tsunenoyama
○●●●●●○●□●○○○●● M12w Shinobuyama
○●●●○○○●○●●●●●○ M14w Masumiyama
○●○○○●●●●●○●○●● M15e Kaminishiki
●●○●○●○●○○○●●●● M16e Miyagiumi

5 wins
●○●●○●●●●●●●○○○ M4w Aichiyama
●●○●○●●○○○●●●●● M6e Tokitsuyama
●●●●●○●○●○○○●●● M10e Kusunishiki
○○●●○●○●●●●○●●● M11w Yoshiiyama
●●●○●●●○■––●○○○ M18e Onoumi
○●○○●●●●●○●●●●○ M21w Hakuryuyama

4 wins
●○○○●●●●●●●●●●○ S1w Saganohana
●●●○●●●●●○●●○●○ M2e Kiyoenami

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●○○●● M1w Yakatayama
●●●●○○○●■–––––– M5e Fudoiwa
●●●○●●●●○●○●●●● M5w Wakasegawa

1 win
○●●●●●●●––––––– O2eHD Shionoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M7e Sakuranishiki
●●●■––––––––––– M17e Tokachiiwa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●●○○○○○●○○ J3e Oiwazan

11 wins
●●○○●○○○●○○○○○○ J1w Matsunobori
●○●○○●○○○○○○○○● J10w Shionishiki
●○●○●○○○○○○●○○○ J13e Itsutsunada

10 wins
○○●○●○●○○○●○●○○ J1e Kitanonada
○●○○○○○●●○●●○○○ J6e Hiranoto

9 wins
●○○●●○○○●○○○●●○ J2e Fujita
●●○○○●●●○○●○○○○ J5w Oedo
○○●○○○○○○●●○●●● J10e Miyanishiki
○○●○●○●●○○●○○○● J14w Tamanoumi
●●○●○○○○●●○○○●○ J16w Imaoshima#

8 wins
●●○●●●○○●○○●○○○ J9e Onoura
○○○●●○○○○○●●●●● J9w Dewaminato
●○●●○●○○○●○○●○● J15w Daitenryu

7 wins
○○●●●●○●○○●●○○● J5e Yutakayama
●○○○○●●○○●○●●●● J6w Dairyu
○●○●○●○●●●●○○○● J12w Shimanishiki
○●○○●●●○○●○○●●● J13w Omiyama

6 wins
●●●●○○●●○○○●●●○ J4e Fukunosato
○○●○○○●○●●●●●●● J7w Yamatonishiki
○●○●●●○○●○○●●●● J8e Tamahikari
●●○○○○●●●●●●○●○ J12e Kurosegawa
●●○●●○○●○●○●●●○ J16e Kiryugawa

5 wins
○●●●●●●●○●○○○●● J2w Nachinoyama
●○●●○○○●●○●●●●● J3w Wakaarashi
●●●●●●●●○○●○○●○ J8w Kosakagawa
●●●○●●●○●●●○●○○ J11w Wakakuni
○○●●○●●○●●●●○●● J14e Hironoumi#

4 wins
○●○●●○●●●●●○●●● J4w Mitateyama
●○●○○○●●●●●●●●● J7e Asawaka
○●○●●●●●●●○●●○● J15e Fukuiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J11e Kainishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○●○● Ms7w Ohiyama

11 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○●●○○ Ms10e Fukunomori
Ms19w Kakureizan
Ms21e Wakatsubaki

10 wins
○○○○○●○●○●●●○○○ Ms1w Hakuyuzan
○○●○○○○○●●●○○●○ Ms3w Toyonobori
Ms27e Kashiwaryu

9 wins
○●○○●●○●●●○○○○○ Ms2e Odate
●○●○●○○●○●●○○○○ Ms3e Otayama
○●○●●○○○○○○●●●○ Ms7e Futatsuryu
○○●○○●●○●○○○○●● Ms9e Toyosegawa
●○○○●○●●○○○○○●● Ms11e Hayanami
○○○○○○●●●○●○○●● Ms15e Tamakaze
Ms18e Yamagata
Ms22e Ogawa
Ms26w Higashi#
Ms27w Miyoshiyama#
Ms29w Chitosemori#

8 wins
●○●○○○○○●●●●○●○ Ms1e Takiorochi
●○○●●●○●○○○○●○● Ms6e Hideminato
○●○●○●●○○○○●●●○ Ms10w Azumaumi
○○○●○○●●○●●○○●● Ms12e Dewanohana
●●○●○●○○●○●●○○○ Ms13e Hakuiyama
○●●○○○○●●●○●○○● Ms14e Tochigiiwa
Ms18w Ugominato
●●○○●●●○○●○○○○● Ms23e Kamioiyama
Ms24w Yodonohana
Ms25e Asahiumi#
Ms25w Tsurumiyama
○○●○●●●●○○○●●○○ Ms28w Sadamisaki
Ms30e Hiyama

7 wins
○●●○○●●●●○●○●○○ Ms2w Miyasaka
●●○●●○●●○○○●○○● Ms8w Kametsuruyama#
●○○○○●●●●●●○○●○ Ms11w Terumiyama
●●○○●●○●○○○●●○● Ms13w Nishikiumi
Ms17e Ononishiki
Ms20e Azumakuni
Ms20w Hachiryu
Ms22w Orochiumi
○●●○○○●●●○●○●○● Ms24e Yagatanishiki#

6 wins
●○●●●○○●○○●●○●● Ms4e Asamiyama
●●●●○○●●●●○○○●○ Ms6w Hirakagawa
○●●●○○●○●●●○●○● Ms8e Tsutsumishima#
●○○○●●●●○●●●○●○ Ms9w Morinosato
○●●○○○●○●●○●●●● Ms12w Nihozan
Ms17w Tamanobori
○●○●○●●○○○●●●●● Ms23w Nanatsuumi
Ms30w Mizushima

5 wins
○○●●●●●○●●●○●●○ Ms4w Shinanogawa
●●●●○●●○○○●●●●○ Ms5e Nishigiyama
○●●●●●○●●○●●○○● Ms14w Amatsukaze
Ms16e Toyohikari
Ms21w Chikugoyama
Ms29e Kurodayama

4 wins
Ms26e Kashiwayama

3 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●●○●● Ms15w Nakanomori

2 wins
Ms19e Etsumiyama#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Akagiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms16w Suzuki
Ms28e Tamanami

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
Sd31e Kobayashi

12 wins
Sd2e Kaizu

11 wins
Sd21w Yui
Sd24e Hari
Sd34w Wakanoumi

10 wins
Sd3e Mishimayama
Sd8e Tsunekado
Sd9w Jindachi
Sd12w Asanobori
○○●●○●○○○●○○○●○ Sd23w Annenyama
Sd36e Fujiarashi
Sd37e Ikomayama

9 wins
Sd1w Futamidori
Sd7e Naruyama
Sd10e Sakurajima
Sd16e Fujimiyama
Sd16w Hiyoshiyama
Sd19w Katagiri
Sd21e Hatsushio#
Sd33w Narutogata
Sd37w Akibayama

8 wins
Sd3w Kawazuyama
Sd6e Yukimigawa#
○○○●●●○●●●○●○○○ Sd10w Tachikaze
Sd13e Kashiwagata
Sd13w Hishu
Sd14e Matsumae
Sd15e Minoya
●○●●○○●○○○●○●○● Sd15w Koinose
Sd17w Hokkoku
Sd19e Hatanobori
Sd22w Kashiwaya
Sd25e Oikari
Sd26e Tsukishima
Sd28e Tochinomori
Sd28w Tsunehikari
Sd29e Ishikariiwa
Sd32w Nachinishiki
Sd35w Toyonosato

7 wins
Sd2w Komegawa#
Sd4e Matsunooto
Sd5w Kuniminada
Sd7w Michishio
Sd14w Asahiiwa
Sd20e Nomaguchi
Sd25w Isenishiki
Sd29w Kumawayama#
Sd30e Wakahineri
Sd30w Takabayama
Sd31w Arakiyama
Sd38w Taninohana

6 wins
Sd6w Mutsunoumi
Sd9e Tenranzan#
Sd11w Kitanoumi
Sd12e Tsugaruumi
Sd20w Yoshidayama
Sd24w Tsunewaka#
Sd27e Wakahaguro
Sd33e Tosanishiki

5 wins
Sd1e Tatsushiyama#
Sd4w Chiyonoumi
Sd11e Shoryuyama#
Sd18e Seiriki
Sd23e Shironada#
Sd26w Mihozakura
Sd34e Hatsusegawa
Sd36w Jonishiki

4 wins
Sd22e Tosakaze
Sd38e Shihonoumi#

2 wins
Sd8w Gesshoyama
Sd35e Kaishuyama#

1 win
Sd27w Dewanosato

0 wins
Sd5e Hibikiya
Sd17e Tsunenishiki
Sd18w Fujinobori
Sd32e Fujii

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
Jd1e Hiromatsu
Jd25e Dewahikari

11 wins
Jd24e Katsuarashi#

10 wins
Jd1w Takanobori
Jd2w Kuniiwa
Jd8e Shinda

9 wins
Jd2e Futagomatsu
Jd9w Asai
Jd11w Koriyama
Jd13e Tochinohama
Jd14e Sueyasu
Jd16e Takasu
Jd17e Shironishiki
Jd26e Dewayu

8 wins
Jd4e Hachisegawa
Jd5e Takanohana
Jd6w Koshinryu#
Jd7w Tarumaeyama
Jd10w Matsukiyama#
Jd12w Ishibashi
Jd13w Ohatayama#
Jd14w Wakashimizu

7 wins
Jd3e Shiraume
Jd3w Kiyomizaki
Jd5w Nishikikuni
Jd16w Koyoshigawa
Jd18w Yubari
Jd20w Mikuninada
Jd23e Mihonomatsu
Jd25w Hoshinoumi

6 wins
Jd4w Kashiwano
Jd6e Ota
Jd7e Wakatsugawa
Jd11e Araki
Jd12e Tatsunoyama#
Jd17w Tomota
Jd20e Manaisato
Jd22w Tamura

5 wins
Jd15e Tsugarusato
Jd15w Kantoyama
Jd18e Shimizuiwa
Jd19e Yurinosato
Jd21e Kashiwamori
Jd21w Hokkozan#
Jd24w Kakinoyama

4 wins
Jd8w Fujiisami

0 wins
Jd9e Itoigawa
Jd10e Tada
Jd19w Shimanishiki
Jd22e Tanenishiki
Jd23w Kuninishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
Jk4w Tsunenoura
Jk6w Hikarinoumi

10 wins
Jk6e Tamanohana
Jk7w Tsunenotani

8 wins
Jk8e Keno

7 wins
Jk2w Saseboyama

6 wins
Jk2e Futagoumi
Jk9w Kurano

5 wins
Jk9e Ishikarigawa

4 wins
Jk5e Tsunenohama

3 wins
Jk3w Fujinohana
Jk7e Haguroiwa

1 win
Jk5w Matsumoto
Jk10e Ikeda

0 wins
Jk1e Masutani
Jk1w Tsuneminato
Jk3e Kudo
Jk4e Takase
Jk8w Hikarinohana

57 queries in 1,53 seconds

Natsu 1951

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

May 13, 1951 - May 27, 1951


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5TerukuniYHaguroyama10-5
12-3 JAzumafujiHD 
14-1 Y ChiyonoyamaOYoshibayama10-5
1-7-7ShionoumiHDKagamisato10-5
7-8MitsuneyamaSSaganohana4-11
9-6 G TochinishikiKOuchiyama10-5
8-7 WakanohanaM1Yakatayama3-12
4-11KiyoenamiM2Wakabayama8-7 S
7-8ShimizugawaM3Dewanishiki8-7
6-9NayoroiwaM4Aichiyama5-10
3-6-6FudoiwaM5Wakasegawa3-12
5-10TokitsuyamaM6Hajimayama7-8
0-0-15SakuranishikiM7Kozuzan7-8
11-4 BishuyamaM8Terunobori11-4
6-9TsunenoyamaM9Kuninobori9-6
5-10KusunishikiM10Otachi7-8
7-8OrochigataM11Yoshiiyama5-10
8-7KotogahamaM12Shinobuyama6-9
10-5NarutoumiM13Kotonishiki11-4
12-3 JKOnoboriM14Masumiyama6-9
6-9KaminishikiM15Futaseyama8-7
6-9MiyagiumiM16Yoshidagawa7-8
0-4-11TokachiiwaM17Hirosegawa8-7
5-8-2 OnoumiM18Kainoyama9-6
7-8YonekawaM19Sakurakuni9-6
7-8 KamiwakaM20Ohikari8-7
10-5HiodoshiM21Hakuryuyama5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 KitanonadaJ1Matsunobori11-4
9-6 FujitaJ2Nachinoyama5-10
12-3 Y OiwazanJ3Wakaarashi5-10
6-9FukunosatoJ4Mitateyama4-11
7-8YutakayamaJ5Oedo9-6
10-5 HiranotoJ6Dairyu7-8
4-11AsawakaJ7Yamatonishiki6-9
6-9TamahikariJ8Kosakagawa5-10
8-7OnouraJ9Dewaminato8-7
9-6MiyanishikiJ10Shionishiki11-4
0-0KainishikiJ11Wakakuni5-10
6-9KurosegawaJ12Shimanishiki7-8
11-4ItsutsunadaJ13Omiyama7-8
5-10 Hironoumi#J14Tamanoumi9-6
4-11 FukuiyamaJ15Daitenryu8-7
6-9 KiryugawaJ16Imaoshima#9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TakiorochiMs1Hakuyuzan10-5
9-6 OdateMs2Miyasaka7-8
9-6 OtayamaMs3Toyonobori10-5
6-9AsamiyamaMs4Shinanogawa5-10
5-10NishigiyamaMs5Akagiyama0-0-15
8-7HideminatoMs6Hirakagawa6-9
9-6FutatsuryuMs7Ohiyama12-3 Y
6-9Tsutsumishima#Ms8Kametsuruyama#7-8
9-6ToyosegawaMs9Morinosato6-9
11-4FukunomoriMs10Azumaumi8-7
9-6HayanamiMs11Terumiyama7-8
8-7DewanohanaMs12Nihozan6-9
8-7HakuiyamaMs13Nishikiumi7-8
8-7TochigiiwaMs14Amatsukaze5-10
9-6TamakazeMs15Nakanomori3-12
5-10ToyohikariMs16Suzuki0-0-15
7-8OnonishikiMs17Tamanobori6-9
9-6YamagataMs18Ugominato8-7
2-13Etsumiyama#Ms19Kakureizan11-4
7-8AzumakuniMs20Hachiryu7-8
11-4WakatsubakiMs21Chikugoyama5-10
9-6OgawaMs22Orochiumi7-8
8-7KamioiyamaMs23Nanatsuumi6-9
7-8Yagatanishiki#Ms24Yodonohana8-7
8-7Asahiumi#Ms25Tsurumiyama8-7
4-11 KashiwayamaMs26Higashi#9-6
10-5KashiwaryuMs27Miyoshiyama#9-6
0-0-15 TamanamiMs28Sadamisaki8-7
5-10 KurodayamaMs29Chitosemori#9-6
8-7HiyamaMs30Mizushima6-9

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10Tatsushiyama#Sd1Futamidori9-6
12-3 KaizuSd2Komegawa#7-8
10-5 MishimayamaSd3Kawazuyama8-7
7-8MatsunootoSd4Chiyonoumi5-10
0-0-15HibikiyaSd5Kuniminada7-8
8-7Yukimigawa#Sd6Mutsunoumi6-9
9-6 NaruyamaSd7Michishio7-8
10-5 TsunekadoSd8Gesshoyama2-13
6-9Tenranzan#Sd9Jindachi10-5
9-6SakurajimaSd10Tachikaze8-7
5-10Shoryuyama#Sd11Kitanoumi6-9
6-9TsugaruumiSd12Asanobori10-5
8-7KashiwagataSd13Hishu8-7
8-7MatsumaeSd14Asahiiwa7-8
8-7MinoyaSd15Koinose8-7
9-6FujimiyamaSd16Hiyoshiyama9-6
0-0-15TsunenishikiSd17Hokkoku8-7
5-10SeirikiSd18Fujinobori0-0-15
8-7HatanoboriSd19Katagiri9-6
7-8NomaguchiSd20Yoshidayama6-9
9-6Hatsushio#Sd21Yui11-4
4-11TosakazeSd22Kashiwaya8-6-1
5-10Shironada#Sd23Annenyama10-5
11-4HariSd24Tsunewaka#6-9
8-7OikariSd25Isenishiki7-8
8-7TsukishimaSd26Mihozakura5-10
6-9WakahaguroSd27Dewanosato1-4-10
8-7TochinomoriSd28Tsunehikari8-7
8-7IshikariiwaSd29Kumawayama#7-8
7-8WakahineriSd30Takabayama7-8
13-2 YKobayashiSd31Arakiyama7-8
0-0-15FujiiSd32Nachinishiki8-7
6-9TosanishikiSd33Narutogata9-6
5-10HatsusegawaSd34Wakanoumi11-4
2-13 Kaishuyama#Sd35Toyonosato8-7
10-5FujiarashiSd36Jonishiki5-8-2
10-5IkomayamaSd37Akibayama9-6
4-11Shihonoumi#Sd38Taninohana7-8

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 Y HiromatsuJd1Takanobori10-5
9-6 FutagomatsuJd2Kuniiwa10-5
7-8ShiraumeJd3Kiyomizaki7-8
8-7 HachisegawaJd4Kashiwano6-9
8-3-4 TakanohanaJd5Nishikikuni7-8
6-9OtaJd6Koshinryu#8-7
6-9WakatsugawaJd7Tarumaeyama8-7
10-5 ShindaJd8Fujiisami4-11
0-0-15ItoigawaJd9Asai9-6
0-0-15 TadaJd10Matsukiyama#8-7
6-9ArakiJd11Koriyama9-6
6-9Tatsunoyama#Jd12Ishibashi8-7
9-6 TochinohamaJd13Ohatayama#8-7
9-6 SueyasuJd14Wakashimizu8-7
5-10TsugarusatoJd15Kantoyama5-10
9-6 TakasuJd16Koyoshigawa7-8
9-6 ShironishikiJd17Tomota6-9
5-10ShimizuiwaJd18Yubari7-8
5-10YurinosatoJd19Shimanishiki0-0-15
6-9ManaisatoJd20Mikuninada7-8
5-10KashiwamoriJd21Hokkozan#5-10
0-0-15TanenishikiJd22Tamura6-9
7-8MihonomatsuJd23Kuninishiki0-0-15
11-4 Katsuarashi#Jd24Kakinoyama5-2-8
12-3 DewahikariJd25Hoshinoumi7-8
9-6DewayuJd26 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15MasutaniJk1Tsuneminato0-0-15
6-9 FutagoumiJk2Saseboyama7-8
0-0-15KudoJk3Fujinohana3-12
0-0-15TakaseJk4Tsunenoura12-3
4-11 TsunenohamaJk5Matsumoto1-12-2
10-5 TamanohanaJk6Hikarinoumi12-2-1 Y
3-12 HaguroiwaJk7Tsunenotani10-5
8-7 KenoJk8Hikarinohana0-0-15
5-10 IshikarigawaJk9Kurano6-8-1
1-13-1IkedaJk10 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Komesawa2-1
Niwanobori#1-2
Hayanobori2-1
Narita3-1
Tsuneisami3-0
Manabe2-1
Kiunzan2-1
Saeki2-1
Tsukamoto2-1
Terada1-2
Osawa2-1
Onari2-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kotonoumi0-1-5
Ichinoya3-3
Sato0-0-6
Aoshima1-5
Adachiyama2-4
Saito2-4
Suwanishiki3-3
Kaneko1-5
Mikuniiwa2-4
Otsuka4-2
Shibayama3-3
Akenoumi2-4
Etchuyama0-0-6
Yokoyama0-3-3
Ogihara1-1-4


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J6wDairyuDairyuyama
J14eHironoumi#Ishizaki
J14wTamanoumiFukusumi#
J15wDaitenryuTaranishiki
Ms1wHakuyuzanMizusawa
Ms13wNishikiumiAkinishiki
Ms14eTochigiiwaYasome
Ms16wSuzukiUmenishiki
Ms23eKamioiyamaMurakawa
Ms28wSadamisakiMaenokawa
Sd7eNaruyamaOnowaka
Sd13wHishuKomenohana
Sd23eShironada#Matsuda
Sd23wAnnenyamaAnnen
Sd26wMihozakuraHidenoumi
Sd29eIshikariiwaKosakaiwa
Sd34wWakanoumiNanshuzan#
Sd35wToyonosatoTani
Sd36eFujiarashiFujiwaka
Sd37wAkibayamaOarashi
Sd38eShihonoumi#Wakataka
Jd3eShiraumeTsukatani
Jd7eWakatsugawaHosokawa
Jd7wTarumaeyamaSeki
Jd12eTatsunoyama#Oshiro
Jd16wKoyoshigawaTakahashi
Jd17eShironishikiMinamisono
Jd19wShimanishikiYamadayama
Jd20wMikuninadaGoshima
Jd23eMihonomatsuOnohama
Jk3wFujinohanaFuruichi
Jk9eIshikarigawaNagajima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KomesawaIsegahamaAkita
Niwanobori#IzutsuMiyazaki
HayanoboriTakashimaAomori
NaritaIsegahamaAkita
TsuneisamiDewanoumiTokyo
ManabeNishonosekiKagawa
KiunzanOitekazeNiigataJanuary 2, 1932
SaekiTokitsukazeGifu
Tsukamoto--
TeradaIsegahamaAkita
OsawaTakasagoEhimeJanuary 11, 1936
OnariTokitsukazeToyamaMay 21, 1935
Kotonoumi--
IchinoyaWakamatsuAomori
Sato--
AoshimaIsenoumiShizuoka
AdachiyamaDewanoumiKyoto
SaitoNishonosekiTokyo
SuwanishikiOyamaNagano
Kaneko--
MikuniiwaTatsunamiFukui
OtsukaNishonosekiChiba
ShibayamaNishikijimaAichi
AkenoumiIsegahamaAkitaMarch 23, 1935
Etchuyama--
Yokoyama--
OgiharaTatsunamiNaganoMarch 19, 1931

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2eHDShionoumiDewanoumiHyogoMarch 1, 1918O
M7eSakuranishikiDewanoumiAomoriJune 26, 1916K
M17eTokachiiwaNishonosekiHokkaidoJanuary 10, 1919M1
J11eKainishikiNishonosekiYamanashiOctober 31, 1920M12
Ms4wShinanogawaIsegahamaNiigataAugust 14, 1919J10
Ms5wAkagiyamaTokitsukazeGunmaAugust 30, 1926J10
Ms19eEtsumiyama#--Ms3
Sd8wGesshoyama--Ms17
Sd32eFujii--Sd32
Sd38eShihonoumi#--Sd36
Jd9eItoigawa--Jd9
Jd19wShimanishiki--Jd19
Jd22eTanenishikiIzutsuKagoshimaSd6
Jk1eMasutani--Jd18
Jk4eTakase--Jk4
Jk8wHikarinohana--Jk8
MzKotonoumi--Mz
MzEtchuyama--Mz
MzYokoyama--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho