Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTerukuni (2nd)
JuryoHiodoshi (1st)
MakushitaFutatsuryu
SandanmeYamagata
JonidanHokkoku
JonokuchiKoriyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoSakuranishiki (1st)
Shukun-shoMitsuneyama (2nd)
Kanto-shoWakanohana (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Terukuni

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○○● S1e Yoshibayama
○○○○●○○○○○●○○○○ S2eHD Mitsuneyama

12 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○●○●○ Y2eHD Haguroyama
○○○●○○●○○○●○○○○ M14w Sakuranishiki

11 wins
○○●○○○○●○●○○○●○ S1w Kagamisato
○○○○●○○○○○○○●●● M7e Wakanohana

10 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○○●●● Y1w Azumafuji
○○○○○●●○●○●○○○● M5e Ouchiyama
●○○○○●●○○●○○●○○ M8w Kiyoenami
○●○●○○○●○○○●●○○ M9w Wakabayama

9 wins
○○●○●○●○○●●○○○● M9e Hajimayama
○●○○○●●●○●○○○●○ M13e Kuninobori
●●●○○●○○○○○●○●○ M15w Orochigata
○●●○●○○●○○●●○○○ M16w Yoshiiyama
○○○○●○●●●○●○●○○ M18e Masumiyama

8 wins
○○●○○○○○●●●●●○● O1e Chiyonoyama
●●●●●●●○○○○○○○○ M2e Tochinishiki
●●●●●○○○○○●●○○○ M4w Yakatayama
●●○●●●○○○○●●○○○ M6e Aichiyama
○●○○●●○●●●○○○○● M7w Tokitsuyama
●●●●○○○○●○○○●●○ M10w Tsunenoyama
○○●●○○○○●●○○●●● M13w Kotogahama
○●○○○○●●●○●○●●○ M15e Narutoumi
●○●○○●○●●●○●○○○ M16e Onobori
●○●●●○●●○○○○○●○ M17w Miyagiumi
○●●○●●●○○○●○●○○ M20e Kainoyama
●●○●○○●○●○○●○●○ M20w Yonekawa
○○○●●●○○○●○●○●● M21e Sakurakuni
●○○○○□○○●●●○●●● M21w Kamiwaka

7 wins
○●○○○●●●●○●●●○○ O2wHD Saganohana
●○●●●○●●○●○○●○○ M2w Nayoroiwa
●●○●○○○●○○●●●○● M3w Fudoiwa
○●○●●○○○●●○□●●● M12e Kotonishiki

6 wins
●○○●●●○●●●○●●○○ M1w Wakasegawa
●○○○○●○●●○●■––– M5w Kozuzan
○○○●●●●●●●●○○○● M17e Ohikari
●●●●○●○●○○○●●●○ M19e Kitanonada

5 wins
○●○○●●●○●●●●○●● K1e Shimizugawa
○●○●●●●○●●●○●○● K1w Dewanishiki
●●●□●●●●●○●○○●○ M3e Terunobori
●○●●●●○●○●●○○●● M8e Shinobuyama
●○●●○●●○○●○●●●● M11w Futaseyama

4 wins
●●●●○○●○●●●●●○● M6w Otachi
●○●○●●●●●●○●○●● M12w Hirosegawa
●○○○○■––––––––– M14e Kaminishiki
–––––○●●○●●●○○● M19w Nachinoyama

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●○○●●●● M1e Bishuyama
●●●●●●●●●○●●○○● M4e Kusunishiki
●●●○●○●●●●●●●●○ M10e Tokachiiwa
○●●●●●●○●●○●●●● M11e Onoumi

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●●●● M18w Wakaarashi

0 wins
●●●■–––●●●●●●●● O1w Shionoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○●●○○ J7e Hiodoshi

10 wins
○○○●○○○○●●●○●○○ J1e Yoshidagawa
○○●○●○●○○○●○○○● J5e Hakuryuyama
○●●●○●○○○○○○●○○ J10w Oiwazan

9 wins
○○○○○●○○●●○●●●○ J8w Fukunosato
○●○○○●○○●○○●○●● J9e Mitateyama
●○○●●○●○○●○○○●○ J11e Dairyuyama
●○○●●●○○○○○○○●● J13e Onoura

8 wins
○○○○●○○●○○●●●●● J3e Matsunobori
○●○○○●●●●●○○○○● J6e Yutakayama
○●●○○○○●○●●●●○○ J6w Oedo
●○○○●○●●○●○○○●● J8e Asawaka
●●○○●○○●●○●●○○○ J9w Yamatonishiki
○○●●●●●●○○○○●○○ J10e Tamahikari
●○●○○●●○○○●●○●○ J12e Miyanishiki
○●○○○○○●●●○○●●● J12w Shionishiki
○●●●●○○●○○○●○○● J13w Wakakuni
○○●●○●●●●○○○○○● J15w Shimanishiki
○○○●●●●○○●●○●○○ J16w Omiyama

7 wins
●●○○●○○○○●●●○●● J1w Fujita
●○●○●○○●○○●●●●○ J14w Taranishiki

6 wins
●○●○●●○●●●○○●○● J2e Hiranoto
○●○●○●●●●●●●○○○ J11w Imaoshima#

5 wins
●○●●○●○●●●●○○●● J15e Shinanogawa

4 wins
○●●●●○●○●●●○●●● J2w Kosakagawa
●●○●●●●○●○○●●●● J4w Kainishiki
●●●●○○●●○●●●○●● J14e Akagiyama
●●●○○●●○○●●●●●● J16e Hideminato

2 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●●●● J5w Fukuiyama

1 win
●●●●●●●●●●●●●●○ J4e Kiryugawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J3w Midorikuni
––––––––––––––– J7w Tamanokawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●●●○○○○○○ Ms24w Futatsuryu

11 wins
○●●●○○●○○○○○○○○ Ms1e Dewaminato
○●○○○○○●○○●●○○○ Ms6e Fukusumi#
○○○○○●●○○○○○●●○ Ms11w Miyasaka
Ms19e Hirakagawa
Ms28e Yasome

10 wins
○○○○○○●○●●●○○○● Ms2e Kurosegawa
○○○●●○○●○○●○○●○ Ms3w Itsutsunada
●○○○●○○○●●○○○○● Ms4e Ishizaki

9 wins
○○●●●○○○●●○●○○○ Ms5w Takiorochi
○○●●○○●○○○●●●○○ Ms7e Asamiyama
○○○●●○○●○○○○●●● Ms13w Toyosegawa
●●○○○○○○○○○●●●● Ms16e Dewanohana
Ms20w Amatsukaze
●●●○○●●○○○●○○○○ Ms24e Umenishiki
Ms26w Tamanobori

8 wins
○●●●●○○●○○●○○●○ Ms3e Mizusawa
●○●○○●○●○●●○●○○ Ms5e Toyonobori
●○●●●●○●○●○○○○○ Ms6w Nishigiyama
○●○●○●○○●●●●○○○ Ms9e Ohiyama
●○●●○○●○●○○○●●○ Ms9w Tsutsumishima#
●●●○○○●●○○○○●○● Ms10e Kametsuruyama#
○●○●○○○●●○●○●○● Ms12e Azumaumi
○○●○○○○●●●○●●○● Ms13e Terumiyama
●●○●●○○○○○●●○○● Ms14e Hakuiyama
●○○●○●●○●●○●○○○ Ms14w Akinishiki
Ms18e Toyohikari
Ms25e Hachiryu
Ms26e Wakatsubaki
Ms27e Chikugoyama
Ms29e Yodonohana

7 wins
●●○●○●●○●○○●●○○ Ms1w Odate
●●○○●●○○●●○○○●● Ms2w Otayama
●●●●○●○●○○○○○●● Ms8e Morinosato
○●○○○●●●●○●○●○● Ms8w Fukunomori
○○○○●●●○●○●●●●○ Ms10w Nihozan
Ms17w Ugominato
Ms22e Orochiumi
●○●○●○●○●○○●●○● Ms23e Nanatsuumi
Ms25w Tsurumiyama

6 wins
●○●○●○●●●○●○●●○ Ms4w Hayanami
●●●●●○○○○●●●○●○ Ms11e Nakanomori
●○●○●●●○○●○○●●● Ms12w Ononishiki
●○●○○●○●○●●●●●○ Ms15e Etsumiyama#
Ms16w Kakureizan
Ms18w Fukuhikari
Ms23w Kurodayama
Ms28w Futamidori

5 wins
●●○○●●○●●○●○●●● Ms7w Tamakaze
○●○●●○○●●●●●●○● Ms15w Azumakuni
Ms17e Ogawa
●○●●●●●○●●●○○●○ Ms19w Murakawa
Ms20e Asahiumi#
Ms21w Gokamiyama#
Ms22w Chitosemori#
Ms27w Matsunooto

4 wins
Ms21e Mizushima

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
Sd4e Yamagata
Sd31w Jindachi

11 wins
Sd10e Kashiwayama
Sd13e Hiyama
Sd15e Komegawa#
Sd35w Asanobori

10 wins
Sd8e Higashi#
Sd8w Kashiwaryu
Sd11e Kawazuyama
Sd20e Yukimigawa#
●○○○●○○○●○○●●○○ Sd27e Tachikaze
Sd33e Minoya
●○●○○○○●○○○●○○● Sd33w Koinose

9 wins
○○○●●●●○○○●○○○● Sd2w Yagatanishiki#
Sd5e Tamanami
●○●●○●○○●○○○○●○ Sd5w Maenokawa
Sd7w Kaizu
Sd25w Kashiwagata
Sd28e Asahiiwa
Sd30w Tsunenishiki

8 wins
Sd1e Miyoshiyama#
Sd3w Tatsushiyama#
Sd4w Mishimayama
Sd11w Kuniminada
Sd13w Shinodayama
Sd14e Mutsunoumi
Sd15w Tochinohana
Sd21w Kitanoumi
Sd22e Tsugaruumi
Sd23e Komenohana
Sd24w Matsumae
Sd31e Katagiri
Sd34w Kashiwaya
Sd35e Matsuda
Sd38e Oikari

7 wins
Sd3e Chiyonoumi
Sd6e Onowaka
Sd6w Michishio
Sd7e Tsunekado
Sd9e Tenranzan#
Sd16e Fujimiyama
Sd20w Nomaguchi
Sd22w Komaizumi
Sd23w Tosakaze
Sd26w Tsunewaka#
Sd30e Tsunehikari
Sd32e Kobayashi
Sd32w Arakiyama
Sd34e Nanshuzan#
Sd36w Wakataka
Sd37e Taninohana

6 wins
Sd9w Sakurajima
Sd10w Shoryuyama#
Sd14w Hiyoshiyama
Sd17e Seiriki
Sd17w Fujinobori
Sd18e Hatanobori
Sd19w Yoshidayama
Sd26e Kosakaiwa
Sd29e Nachinishiki
Sd29w Narutogata
Sd36e Takanobori
Sd38w Kuniiwa

5 wins
Sd2e Hibikiya
Sd16w Aokiyama
Sd25e Kumawayama#
Sd27w Ikomayama
Sd28w Oarashi
Sd37w Kashiwano

4 wins
Sd12e Harimayama
Sd21e Tsukishima

3 wins
Sd1w Gesshoyama
Sd12w Hatsushio#

0 wins
Sd18w Dewanosato
Sd19e Etsunosato
Sd24e Hiromatsu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
Jd3w Hokkoku
Jd14w Hari
Jd24w Wakahineri

11 wins
Jd12e Isenishiki
Jd21e Takabayama
Jd22e Fujii

10 wins
Jd3e Yui
Jd15w Tochinomori
Jd19e Hatsusegawa

9 wins
●●○○○●○○○●○●○●○ Jd1e Annen
Jd8w Hidenoumi
Jd9w Wakahaguro
Jd15e Tosanishiki
Jd18w Jonishiki
Jd26w Nishikikuni
Jd27e Ota

8 wins
Jd6e Kaishuyama#
Jd6w Tani
Jd7e Fujiwaka
Jd11e Tsukatani
Jd13e Kiyomizaki
Jd13w Hachisegawa
Jd17e Hosokawa
Jd20w Seki
Jd23w Fujiisami
Jd24e Itoigawa

7 wins
Jd1w Futagomatsu
Jd5e Koshinryu#
Jd10e Tada
Jd11w Araki
Jd16w Ishibashi
Jd17w Tochinohama
Jd20e Kantoyama
Jd23e Takasu
Jd25w Minamisono

6 wins
Jd2e Takanohana
Jd16e Tsugarusato
Jd21w Takahashi
Jd26e Tomota

5 wins
Jd4w Shinda
Jd5w Asai
Jd27w Yubari

4 wins
Jd19w Shimizuiwa
Jd25e Yurinosato

3 wins
Jd2w Matsukiyama#
Jd10w Ohatayama#

1 win
Jd14e Tamatsunishiki

0 wins
Jd4e Tanenishiki
Jd7w Choeizan#
Jd8e Kuninishiki
Jd9e Fukumuroyama
Jd12w Tochinomine
Jd18e Yuranohana
Jd22w Masutani
Jd28e Tsuneminato

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
Jk2w Koriyama
Jk6e Oshiro

7 wins
Jk4e Yamadayama
Jk5w Manaisato

6 wins
Jk2e Goshima
Jk3w Kashiwamori
Jk4w Hokkozan#
Jk5e Tamura

0 wins
Jk1e Kudo
Jk1w Furuichi
Jk3e Futagoumi
Jk6w Saseboyama
Jk7e Takase

41 queries in 1,06 seconds

Haru 1951

Tokyo, Kuramae Provisional Kokugikan

January 14, 1951 - January 28, 1951


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YTerukuniYAzumafuji10-5
12-3HaguroyamaHD 
8-7ChiyonoyamaOShionoumi0-12-3
 HDSaganohana7-8
13-2 J YoshibayamaSKagamisato11-4
13-2 JSMitsuneyamaHD 
5-10 ShimizugawaKDewanishiki5-10
3-12BishuyamaM1Wakasegawa6-9
8-7 TochinishikiM2Nayoroiwa7-8
5-10TerunoboriM3Fudoiwa7-8
3-12KusunishikiM4Yakatayama8-7
10-5 OuchiyamaM5Kozuzan6-6-3
8-7AichiyamaM6Otachi4-11
11-4 KWakanohanaM7Tokitsuyama8-7
5-10ShinobuyamaM8Kiyoenami10-5
9-6HajimayamaM9Wakabayama10-5
3-12TokachiiwaM10Tsunenoyama8-7
3-12OnoumiM11Futaseyama5-10
7-8KotonishikiM12Hirosegawa4-11
9-6KuninoboriM13Kotogahama8-7
4-2-9KaminishikiM14Sakuranishiki12-3 G
8-7NarutoumiM15Orochigata9-6
8-7OnoboriM16Yoshiiyama9-6
6-9OhikariM17Miyagiumi8-7
9-6MasumiyamaM18Wakaarashi2-13
6-9 KitanonadaM19Nachinoyama4-6-5
8-7KainoyamaM20Yonekawa8-7
8-7SakurakuniM21Kamiwaka8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 YoshidagawaJ1Fujita7-8
6-9HiranotoJ2Kosakagawa4-11
8-7MatsunoboriJ3Midorikuni0-0
1-14KiryugawaJ4Kainishiki4-11
10-5 HakuryuyamaJ5Fukuiyama2-13
8-7YutakayamaJ6Oedo8-7
12-3 Y HiodoshiJ7Tamanokawa0-0-15
8-7AsawakaJ8Fukunosato9-6
9-6MitateyamaJ9Yamatonishiki8-7
8-7TamahikariJ10Oiwazan10-5
9-6DairyuyamaJ11Imaoshima#6-9
8-7MiyanishikiJ12Shionishiki8-7
9-6OnouraJ13Wakakuni8-7
4-11 AkagiyamaJ14Taranishiki7-8
5-10 ShinanogawaJ15Shimanishiki8-7
4-11 HideminatoJ16Omiyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 DewaminatoMs1Odate7-8
10-5 KurosegawaMs2Otayama7-8
8-7MizusawaMs3Itsutsunada10-5
10-5 IshizakiMs4Hayanami6-9
8-7ToyonoboriMs5Takiorochi9-6
11-4 Fukusumi#Ms6Nishigiyama8-7
9-6AsamiyamaMs7Tamakaze5-10
7-8MorinosatoMs8Fukunomori7-8
8-7OhiyamaMs9Tsutsumishima#8-7
8-7Kametsuruyama#Ms10Nihozan7-8
6-9NakanomoriMs11Miyasaka11-4
8-7AzumaumiMs12Ononishiki6-9
8-7TerumiyamaMs13Toyosegawa9-6
8-7HakuiyamaMs14Akinishiki8-7
6-9Etsumiyama#Ms15Azumakuni5-10
9-6DewanohanaMs16Kakureizan6-9
5-10OgawaMs17Ugominato7-8
8-7ToyohikariMs18Fukuhikari6-9
11-4HirakagawaMs19Murakawa5-10
5-10Asahiumi#Ms20Amatsukaze9-6
4-11MizushimaMs21Gokamiyama#5-10
7-8OrochiumiMs22Chitosemori#5-10
7-8NanatsuumiMs23Kurodayama6-9
9-6UmenishikiMs24Futatsuryu12-3 Y
8-7HachiryuMs25Tsurumiyama7-8
8-7WakatsubakiMs26Tamanobori9-6
8-7ChikugoyamaMs27Matsunooto5-10
11-4YasomeMs28Futamidori6-8-1
8-7YodonohanaMs29 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 Miyoshiyama#Sd1Gesshoyama3-12
5-10HibikiyaSd2Yagatanishiki#9-6
7-8ChiyonoumiSd3Tatsushiyama#8-7
12-3 Y YamagataSd4Mishimayama8-7
9-6 TamanamiSd5Maenokawa9-6
7-8OnowakaSd6Michishio7-8
7-8TsunekadoSd7Kaizu9-6
10-5 Higashi#Sd8Kashiwaryu10-5
7-8Tenranzan#Sd9Sakurajima6-9
11-4 KashiwayamaSd10Shoryuyama#6-9
10-5KawazuyamaSd11Kuniminada8-7
4-11HarimayamaSd12Hatsushio#3-12
11-4 HiyamaSd13Shinodayama8-7
8-7MutsunoumiSd14Hiyoshiyama6-9
11-4Komegawa#Sd15Tochinohana8-7
7-8FujimiyamaSd16Aokiyama5-10
6-9SeirikiSd17Fujinobori6-9
6-9HatanoboriSd18Dewanosato0-0-15
0-0-15EtsunosatoSd19Yoshidayama6-9
10-5Yukimigawa#Sd20Nomaguchi7-8
4-11TsukishimaSd21Kitanoumi8-7
8-7TsugaruumiSd22Komaizumi7-8
8-7KomenohanaSd23Tosakaze7-8
0-0-15 HiromatsuSd24Matsumae8-7
5-10Kumawayama#Sd25Kashiwagata9-6
6-9KosakaiwaSd26Tsunewaka#7-8
10-5TachikazeSd27Ikomayama5-10
9-6AsahiiwaSd28Oarashi5-10
6-9NachinishikiSd29Narutogata6-9
7-8TsunehikariSd30Tsunenishiki9-6
8-7KatagiriSd31Jindachi12-3
7-8KobayashiSd32Arakiyama7-8
10-5MinoyaSd33Koinose10-5
7-8Nanshuzan#Sd34Kashiwaya8-7
8-7MatsudaSd35Asanobori11-4
6-9 TakanoboriSd36Wakataka7-8
7-8TaninohanaSd37Kashiwano5-10
8-7OikariSd38Kuniiwa6-9

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 AnnenJd1Futagomatsu7-8
6-9TakanohanaJd2Matsukiyama#3-12
10-5 YuiJd3Hokkoku12-3 Y
0-0-15TanenishikiJd4Shinda5-10
7-8Koshinryu#Jd5Asai5-10
8-7 Kaishuyama#Jd6Tani8-7
8-7 FujiwakaJd7Choeizan#0-1-14
0-0-15KuninishikiJd8Hidenoumi9-6
0-0-15FukumuroyamaJd9Wakahaguro9-6
7-8TadaJd10Ohatayama#3-12
8-7TsukataniJd11Araki7-8
11-4 IsenishikiJd12Tochinomine0-0-15
8-7KiyomizakiJd13Hachisegawa8-7
1-7-7TamatsunishikiJd14Hari12-3
9-6 TosanishikiJd15Tochinomori10-5
6-9TsugarusatoJd16Ishibashi7-8
8-7HosokawaJd17Tochinohama7-8
0-0-15YuranohanaJd18Jonishiki9-6
10-5 HatsusegawaJd19Shimizuiwa4-11
7-8KantoyamaJd20Seki8-7
11-4 TakabayamaJd21Takahashi6-9
11-4 FujiiJd22Masutani0-0-15
7-8TakasuJd23Fujiisami8-7
8-7ItoigawaJd24Wakahineri12-3
4-11YurinosatoJd25Minamisono7-8
6-9TomotaJd26Nishikikuni9-6
9-6OtaJd27Yubari5-10
0-0-15 TsuneminatoJd28 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15KudoJk1Furuichi0-0-15
6-9 GoshimaJk2Koriyama8-7 Y
0-14-1FutagoumiJk3Kashiwamori6-9
7-8 YamadayamaJk4Hokkozan#6-9
6-9 TamuraJk5Manaisato7-8
8-7 OshiroJk6Saseboyama0-14-1
0-0-15TakaseJk7 

Shinjo
RikishiResult
Katsuarashi#2-1
Onohama2-1
Sueyasu3-0
Kakinoyama2-1
Miyoshigawa2-1
Wakashimizu3-0
Dewahikari2-1
Hoshinoumi2-1
Dewayu2-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tsunenoura2-1
Tamanohana1-3
Tsunenohama2-2
Hikarinoumi1-3
Haguroiwa1-4
Tsunenotani1-2
Matsumoto2-3
Kurano0-5
Hikarinohana2-2
Keno3-1
Nagajima1-0
Ikeda0-1


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J2eHiranotoOminato
J9wYamatonishikiIchinishiki
Ms6wNishigiyamaNotonoyama
Ms9wTsutsumishima#Tomoeumi#
Ms19eHirakagawaUrashima
Sd11wKuniminadaHoshiwara
Sd24wMatsumaeMatsumaeyama
Sd31wJindachiMatsumoto
Jd15eTosanishikiOzaki
Jd16eTsugarusatoSasaki
Jd19wShimizuiwaHagurogawa
Jd21eTakabayamaHashimoto
Jd24eItoigawaOkamura
Jd24wWakahineriTsunenogawa
Jd25eYurinosatoKawanami
Jk2wKoriyamaAndo
Jk4eYamadayamaYamada

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Katsuarashi#IzutsuIshikawa
OnohamaMihogasekiGifu
SueyasuNishonosekiFukuoka
KakinoyamaNishonosekiOsaka
Miyoshigawa--
WakashimizuOitekazeHyogo
DewahikariDewanoumiNagasaki
HoshinoumiDewanoumiMiyagi
DewayuDewanoumiNagasaki
TsunenouraDewanoumiNagasaki
TamanohanaDewanoumiNagasaki
TsunenohamaDewanoumiKumamoto
HikarinoumiDewanoumiHokkaido
HaguroiwaTatsunamiOsaka
TsunenotaniDewanoumiNagasaki
MatsumotoNishonosekiSaga
KuranoTakasagoSaitama
Hikarinohana--
KenoShikihideNiigata
Nagajima--
IkedaWakamatsuNagano

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J3wMidorikuniTatsunamiTokyoAugust 5, 1919M9
J7wTamanokawaNishonosekiOitaMarch 6, 1924J7
Ms18wFukuhikariNishonosekiKagawaMs9
Ms21wGokamiyama#DewanoumiHiroshimaFebruary 2, 1924J9
Sd12eHarimayama--Sd12
Sd13wShinodayama--Sd5
Sd15wTochinohanaKasuganoTochigiSd2
Sd16wAokiyama--Sd7
Sd19eEtsunosato--Sd5
Sd22wKomaizumiNishonosekiKagawaMs24
Jd7wChoeizan#--Jd7
Jd9eFukumuroyama--Sd31
Jd12wTochinomine--Jd4
Jd14eTamatsunishiki--Jd1
Jd18eYuranohana--Jd18
SjMiyoshigawa--Sj

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho