Show results for:

12345
678910
11121314

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2w Hakuho

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●□● Y2e Harumafuji
●●○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Terunofuji
○○○○○●○○○●○○○ S1w Takayasu

10 wins
○○●○○●○○○○○●○ M10e Tochinoshin
○○○●●○○○○○○○● M10w Ura

9 wins
○○●●○○○○●○□○● S1e Tamawashi
○○●○●○○●○○○●○ M6w Ikioi
○●○○○●●○○○○○● M7w Takakeisho
●○○○○○●●○●○○○ M14e Onosho

8 wins
○●●○○○○●●○●○○ O1w Goeido
○●○○○●○○○○●●● M5w Shodai
●○○○●○○○●○○●● M7e Hokutofuji
●●○○○○○○●●○○● M9w Kagayaki
○○○●○○●○●●●○○ M13w Daishomaru

7 wins
○○○●●●●●●○○○○ K1e Mitakeumi
○●○○●○●●○●●○○ K1w Yoshikaze
●○○●●●●●○○○○○ M9e Ichinojo
●○○●○●○○○○●●● M12e Tokushoryu
○●○●○○○●●○●●○ M14w Chiyotairyu
●●○○●○○○□●●●○ M15w Kaisei

6 wins
●○○●○○○○●●■–– Y1e Kisenosato
●●●●●●○●○○○○○ M11e Arawashi
○●●○○○●●○●●○● M11w Ishiura

5 wins
●●●○●●●●○○○●○ S2e Kotoshogiku
○●●○●●●○●●○○● M1w Endo
○○○●●○●●○●●●● M4e Tochiozan
●○○●●○○○●●●■– M5e Takanoiwa
●●●●○○●●●●○○○ M8e Shohozan
●○●○○●●○■●●●○ M12w Kotoyuki

4 wins
●○●●●●●●○●○○● M2w Chiyoshoma
●●●○●●●○●○●●○ M6e Takekaze
○○●○●●●●●●●●○ M8w Sokokurai
○●●●●●○●●●○○● M13e Toyohibiki

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○○○●● M3e Daieisho
●●●●○●○●●●●●○ M3w Aoiyama
○●●●○○●●●●●●● M4w Takarafuji
●○●○●●○●●●●●● M15e Myogiryu

2 wins
●○●●●●●○●●●●● M1e Chiyonokuni
○●●●●●●●●○●●● M16e Yutakayama

1 win
●●○●■–––––––– Y1w Kakuryu
●●●●□●●●●●●●● M2e Okinoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

8 wins
○○○●●○●○○●○○● J2w Kyokushuho
●○○○○●●○●○●○○ J3e Gagamaru
●●○○●○○○○●○○● J4e Nishikigi
○○●●●○○●○○●○○ J6e Chiyoo
●●○○●●○○●○○○○ J8w Aminishiki
○●○●●○○○○○●●○ J12e Ryuden
○●○○○○○●●●●○○ J13e Homarefuji

7 wins
○●●○●○●○○○○●● J1e Sadanoumi
●○●●○●○○○●○●○ J2e Chiyomaru
●●○○●○○●●○○○● J5e Hidenoumi
○●○○●○○●●●●○○ J5w Azumaryu
●○●●○○○●●○○○● J7e Asanoyama
○●○●○●●●○○○●○ J8e Seiro
●●○●○○●○●○○○● J9w Kotoeko
○○●●○○●●●●○○○ J10w Amakaze
●○○○●●●○○●○●○ J14e Meisei

6 wins
●○●○○●●○●○●○● J6w Tsurugisho
○○●●○●○●●○●●○ J7w Daiamami
○●○●○○○●○●●●● J9e Chiyootori
●○●○●●●●●○○○○ J11e Terutsuyoshi
○○●○●●●●○○●○● J11w Satoyama
●●○○○●●○○○●●● J12w Kitataiki
●○●○●●○○○●○●● J13w Asahisho

5 wins
○●●●○○●○○●●●● J3w Kyokutaisei
○○●○○●●●○●●●● J4w Yamaguchi
●○●●○○●○●●●●○ J10e Rikishin

4 wins
○●●●●●○○●●○●● J14w Takagenji

2 wins
●●○●●●●●●●○●● J1w Osunaarashi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○ Ms34w Oiwato

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–● Ms2w Iwasaki
○–●–○–○–○––○○ Ms29e Nakazono

5 wins
○–●–○○––○–○–– Ms1e Abi
●–○–○–○––○–○– Ms11e Daiseido
–○–○–○○–●––○● Ms13w Akiseyama
–○○––●○––○○–– Ms15TD Yago
–○○––○–○○–●–– Ms18e Kiribayama
○––○–○–○●––●○ Ms30w Akinoyama
–○–○–○–●–○–○– Ms38e Gokushindo
–●○––○–●–○–○○ Ms40e Gochozan
–○–○–●○–○––○– Ms40w Hamayutaka
○––○–○–○○–●–– Ms41e Tenkaiho
–●○–○–○––○○–– Ms42e Sotairyu
–●–○○––○–●–○○ Ms46w Hokutokawa
–○–●–○–○○–●–○ Ms52w Aokishin
○––○–○○–●––○– Ms53w Ikegawa

4 wins
●–●–○–○–●–○–○ Ms1w Kizenryu
○–○–●–○–●○––– Ms3e Kitaharima
●–●––○–○–○○–– Ms5w Shimanoumi
○–●–○–○––○●–– Ms7w Hakuyozan
–○○––●○––●–○– Ms8e Jokoryu
○––○–○–●–○●–– Ms9e Kizaki
–○–●○–○–○––●– Ms10e Tokushinho
–●–●–○–○–○–○– Ms12e Tsurubayashi
○–●––○●–●––○○ Ms15w Akua
●––○–○●––○–○– Ms16w Kotodaigo
–●–○○–○––●–○– Ms17w Kotokobai
○–●–○–○–○––●– Ms21e Higonojo
–○○––●–○●–○–– Ms21w Keitenkai
○––○–○●––●–○– Ms22w Hokaho
●––○–○–●●–○–○ Ms24w Takaryu
○–○–○––●●––●○ Ms25e Takayoshitoshi
●––●–○–○–○○–– Ms26w Chiyonoumi
–○○–●–○–●––○– Ms28e Shiba
–●□––○–●–○●–○ Ms32e Nankairiki
●–○–○–○––●○–● Ms33e Kansei
○––●–○–○–○–●– Ms37e Akinohana
○––●–●○––○–○– Ms38w Nogami
○––○–●●––○–●○ Ms43e Masutoo
–○–●–○●––○–●○ Ms44w Tanegashima
○–○––○–●●––○● Ms46e Kotokamatani
●–○–○–○––●–●○ Ms49w Ohata
–●●–●––○○––○○ Ms50w Oazuma
–○–○–●–○–○–●● Ms51e Tochiminato
○––○–○●–●–○–– Ms51w Daishoryu
–○–●●–○–○––○– Ms54w Oki
●–○–○––○○––●● Ms56e Omoto
–○–●○––○●––○● Ms58w Ikeru
–●○––○○––●–○– Ms59e Takakento
–●○––●○––○–●○ Ms60w Nishiyama

3 wins
●–○–○–●–○–●–– Ms3w Tochihiryu
–○●–●–○––○●–– Ms4e Daishoho
○––●–●–○–●●–○ Ms5e Kairyu
–○–○–○●––●–●– Ms6e Asabenkei
–●○––○●––●○–– Ms6w Masunosho
●–○–●––●○–●–○ Ms9w Wakamotoharu
–●●––●–○○–○–– Ms10w Takemasa
○––●●––○○––●– Ms14e Sagatsukasa
●––○○–●––●–○– Ms15TD Mitoryu
●––●–●○–○––○● Ms19e Toyonoshima
–●–●–○–○–○–●– Ms19w Kotaro
●––○●––○–○–●● Ms20w Tamaki
●–○–○–●–○–●–● Ms23e Nionoumi
–○●––●–○–○–●– Ms26e Chiyosakae
●––●–●○––○–○– Ms28w Kagamio
–●–○●––●○––○– Ms30e Hatooka
–○–●●––○○–●–– Ms31w Asahiryu
○––○●––○–●–●– Ms32w Terao
–○–●–○●–●––○● Ms35e Okinofuji
–●○––●○––●–○– Ms36e Koba
●–●–○––●○–○–● Ms39e Wakatakamoto
–○–○–●●––●–○– Ms47e Kotomisen
–○–●○––●–○●–● Ms48w Kotohayato
–●●–○–○–●–○–– Ms49e Shotenro
●–●–●––○○–○–● Ms54e Okoryu
–●○––○–●–●○–● Ms55e Suzaku
○––○–●–●–○–●– Ms55w Fukugoriki
○––○–●–●○––●– Ms57w Midorifuji
○––●●––●–○○–● Ms59w Dairaido

2 wins
–●○–●–●●––○–● Ms2e Fujiazuma
●––●–●–○●––○– Ms7e Dewahayate
–●–○●––●●––○● Ms8w Wakanoshima
○––●–●–●●––●○ Ms11w Shosei
–○–○–●●––●●–– Ms12w Irodori
–●●––○–●○––●– Ms15e Chiyoarashi
–●○–●––○–●–●– Ms16e Tochimaru
○–●––●–●–○–●– Ms18w Mugendai
–○○––●●––●●–– Ms20e Kaito
–○–●●––●●–○–– Ms23w Ichiki
○–●–○–●––●–●– Ms27e Yamatofuji
–●–○●––●–○–●– Ms27w Irie
–○○––●●––●–●– Ms29w Horyuyama
–○–●–●–●●–○–– Ms33w Ryusei
●–●–○––○–●●–– Ms35w Kaiseio
●–○––●●––●○–– Ms36w Goryu
–●●–●–●–○–○–– Ms37w Kotokuzan
●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms41w Komanokuni
–○–●–●–○–●–●– Ms42w Tsushimanada
–●○–●–○––●–●– Ms44e Kainoryu
●––●○–●–○–●–– Ms45w Takamisato
○––●–●–○–●–●– Ms50e Tetsuyuzan
●–○–●–●––○●–– Ms52e Katsunofuji
–○–●–●–○●–●–– Ms56w Itadaki
–●●–○–●––●○–– Ms57e Aomihama

1 win
–●●–●––●○–●–● Ms4w Amuru
●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms13e Sasakiyama
○–●–●––●–●●–– Ms17e Sakigake
–●–●●–●–○––●– Ms22e Shunba
–●●–○––●–●●–– Ms24e Higoarashi
–●●––○●–●–●–– Ms34e Aozora
●–●–●––●●–●–○ Ms43w Daijo
––––––––––○–– Ms45e Tochinohama
○–●–●–––––––– Ms47w Musashiumi
●–○–●––●●–●–– Ms48e Shonannoumi
–●●–○–●––●–●– Ms53e Musashikuni
●–●–●––●○–●–– Ms58e Yokuyusei
●–●–●––○●–●–– Ms60e Suekawa

0 wins
Ms14w Asasekiryu
–●–●–●●–●–●–● Ms25w Tamakongo
●–■–––––––––– Ms31e Tochinobori
––––––––––––– Ms39w Daiseiho

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○ Sd39e Murata
○–○–○––○○–○–○ Sd63w Wakatakakage

6 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–● Sd11e Tochiseiryu
–●○––○○––○–○○ Sd25w Obamaumi
○––○–●○––○○–○ Sd32w Yutakasho
–○–○–○–○●––○○ Sd54w Ozora

5 wins
–○–○–○●––○–○– Sd1e Rikito
–○–○–○○–●–●–○ Sd3e Byakko
–●○––○○–○–○–– Sd11w Kisenoyama
○––○○––○○–●–– Sd20e Kaonishiki
○––○○–○–●––○● Sd24e Kirinoryu
○–●–○–○–○––○● Sd26w Daishokaku
–●○–●–○––○○–○ Sd35w Tsugaruumi
–○–○–○–○●–○–● Sd38w Nishikifuji
○––○–○–●–○○–– Sd49e Komakiryu
–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd60w Sadanohikari
–○○–●–○–○––○● Sd62e Hagane
○––○○––●–○○–– Sd69e Yoshifuji
○–○––○–●–○–○– Sd75w Koshinishiki
○––○–○–○●–○–– Sd77w Kihonoumi
–○○––●–○–○–●○ Sd80w Yoshikasuga
○–○––○–●○–●–○ Sd81w Daishozen
–○–○○––○○–●–– Sd84w Hikarugenji
○––○●––○–○–○– Sd89w Okinoiwa
○––●–●○–○––○○ Sd95w Toryu
–○○––○–●–○○–– Sd99e Munakata
○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd100e Nakashima

4 wins
–●–○○–●––○○–– Sd4w Hokutoshu
–○–○–●–●○––○– Sd5e Kaorufuji
○––○–○●–●–●–○ Sd5w Ayanoumi
○––○–●○––○–●– Sd9w Kotofukujuno
○––●–●–○○–○–– Sd12e Fukamiyama
●–○–○–●–○––●○ Sd12w Kaizen
–●●––○–●–○○–○ Sd13w Asayamabana
–○○–●––○○––●– Sd14w Rendaiyama
○–●––○○––●–○– Sd15e Hitenryu
●–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd16w Dewanojo
–○–○○––●–○–●– Sd17w Honda
●––○–○–○●–○–– Sd18w Yamatoarashi
●–○–○–○––●●–○ Sd20w Dewaotori
–●●––○–○○––○– Sd21w Azumasato
–○–●●––○○––●○ Sd25e Sasayama
–○○–○–●––●○–– Sd27w Kasugaryu
○––●●––○○––○– Sd30e Takei
–●○–○––○–○–●● Sd32e Wakayama
–○–●○––●–○–○– Sd34e Shinohara
–●○–○–○––●–○– Sd40w Kotonoshu
–○●–●–○––○–○– Sd43w Kotodairyu
○–○––○–●–○●–– Sd44e Kirinofuji
–●–●–○–○●–○–○ Sd44w Hokutohana
○––●–○–○–●–●○ Sd45e Wakanofuji
●–○–○–○–●––○– Sd45w Hitachigo
–○–○–●○–○–●–– Sd46e Amanoshima
●–○–○–○––●○–– Sd49w Tenichi
●–○––○–●–○●–○ Sd51w Kotokensei
–○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd52e Tochikasuga
–●●–○–○–○––○– Sd52w Daishoiwa
○––●–●○––●○–○ Sd53e Aoi
●––○–○–○–●○–– Sd55e Kasugakuni
–○–●○––○–○–●– Sd56e Hokutotsuru
–●–○●––○–○–●○ Sd58e Kitadaichi
○––○–○●–●––○– Sd59w Hamaminato
–●–●●––○–○○–○ Sd60e Isshinryu
○–●––●○–○––○– Sd61e Denzan
●––○–○○––●–●○ Sd65e Kotootori
○––●–○●–●––○○ Sd67e Fujinohana
–○–○●––○–○–●– Sd68e Takatenshu
●–○––○–○●––○– Sd69w Mitozakura
–○–●–●–○–○○–– Sd70w Wayama
–●○–○–●––○–○– Sd72e Kanryu
–○–○–●–○○–●–– Sd72w Minatoryu
–○–●○–○––●●–○ Sd74e Chiyodaigo
–○●––●○–○–○–– Sd76w Kotokojima
●––●○–○––○–○● Sd77e Sadanokuni
–●○––○–●–○–○● Sd85e Yamamoto
○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd86e Kototora
○––○○–●––○●–– Sd87w Toho
–○–●–○○––●○–– Sd89e Maenofuji
–●○––○–○–●○–● Sd90w Shobushi
–○–●○–●–○––●○ Sd91e Kiritsubasa
○–○–●––●–●○–○ Sd92e Hidano
○––○○–○–●––●– Sd93w Azumasho
–○●––○○––●●–○ Sd94e Iida
–○○––●–○●–○–– Sd96w Ako

3 wins
●–○–●–●––○○–– Sd6e Karatsuumi
–○–●○––○–●●–● Sd7e Tomisakae
–●●–○––●–○○–● Sd7w Awajiumi
–○–●–●–○○––●– Sd10e Shoketsu
–○–○●––●●––○– Sd13e Hokutoo
○––●–●–○–●–○– Sd16e Yuki
○––○●–●––○●–● Sd18e Hirotsukasa
–●–●–○○–●––○● Sd19e Kotokino
–○–●●––●–○○–– Sd19w Asakoki
–●○––●–○●–○–– Sd23w Gorikiyama
–●–○–●–●–○○–– Sd27e Onojo
●––○–●–●○–●–○ Sd28e Tokushuzan
○–○–●–●––○–●● Sd29e Asatenmai
–○●––○–●–○●–– Sd29w Yoshiazuma
–○–○○––●●––●– Sd31w Sadanohana
●–●–●––●○––○○ Sd35e Asanotosa
–○–○●––○–●–●– Sd36w Shingaku
○––●–○●––●–○– Sd37e Akatsuki
●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd37w Sadanosato
–●●––○○–○–●–– Sd38e Kainishiki
○–●–○––●●–○–● Sd41w Ginseizan
●––○–●–○○––●– Sd43e Kototsubasa
●––○●––●–○–○● Sd47e Narumi
–○○––●●–○–●–● Sd48w Kotorikuzan
●–○–○––●●––○● Sd53w Kurahashi
–●●––○●–○–○–● Sd54e Tochinoshima
–○○––●–●○––●● Sd58w Takamiryu
–●–○–○○––●–●– Sd62w Kotozensho
●––○–○●–●–○–● Sd63e Kaiyudai
–○●––●●––○–○– Sd64w Hamaeiko
○–○–●––●○–●–– Sd65w Baraki
●–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd71w Hienriki
○––●●––●–○–○● Sd73w Kamiyutaka
–●●––○–○○––●– Sd74w Daishoki
–●–○○––●–●○–● Sd76e Saio
●––○–○○––●–●– Sd79e Yuma
●––○●–○––○–●– Sd81e Ryuseio
–○●–○––●–●○–– Sd82w Mutsukaze
–○●––●–○●––○– Sd87e Hayate
●–●––○○–○–●–– Sd88e Onokura
–●○–○––●●––○● Sd88w Tokiryu
–○●––●–●–○–○● Sd92w Byakkomaru
●––○–●–○–○●–– Sd94w Daishomune
●––●○–□–●–○–● Sd97w Amamisho
○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd98e Fukunofuji
●––○●–●––○–○● Sd100w Hokutonami

2 wins
○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd1w Genkaiho
●––○●–○–●–●–– Sd2e Masakaze
–●–●○–○––●●–– Sd2w Aonosho
○––●–●●––●○–– Sd4e Inoue
○––●–○●–●––●– Sd8e Hasugeyama
●–●–○––○●–●–– Sd8w Chiyonokatsu
●–●–●–○––●–○– Sd10w Rao
–●●––●○––○–●– Sd17e Kotohayashi
–○–●●–●––●○–– Sd21e Sumanoumi
○–●––○–●●–●–– Sd22e Kotorikisen
–○○–●–●––●–●– Sd23e Shuji
●–●––○–●–●○–– Sd24w Chiyoraizan
●––●–●○–●––○– Sd26e Dewaizumi
●–●––○●–○–●–– Sd31e Okinohama
●–●–○–○––●–●● Sd33e Miyauchi
–●○––○●–●–●–● Sd33w Saidaiji
●–●––●–○–○●–– Sd39w Mitotsukasa
–●–○●–●––●–○– Sd42e Ebisumaru
–○○–●–●–●–●–– Sd42w Saionji
–●●–●–○––○–●– Sd46w Fujinoumi
○–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd47w Haruhikari
–○–●–●●–●––○– Sd50w Kasugamine
○––●○–●––●–●– Sd51e Fujisato
○–●–●–○––●●–– Sd55w Amanishiki
○–●––○●–●–●–– Sd56w Hokutoshin
●––●○–●––●–○– Sd57w Tatsukaze
●–○––●–●–○●–– Sd59e Orora
–●–●●–○––●○–– Sd66e Teraosho
–○●––●–○–●–●– Sd66w Ariake
●–●–○––●○–●–– Sd67w Kitanomine
–●○––●●––●–○– Sd68w Kotomyozan
○––○–●–●–●–●– Sd71e Haruminato
●–○–●–●–●–●–○ Sd73e Tochimitsuru
●––●–●○–○––●– Sd75e Hao
–○–●●–●–●–○–– Sd78e Shohoryu
–●–●–○–○●–●–– Sd78w Hibikiryu
○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd79w Tagonofuji
–●–○○–●––●–●– Sd80e Oisato
–●–●●–●–○–○–– Sd83e Satonofuji
●–●––●○–●––○– Sd85w Tochisato
●––●–●○–○––●– Sd91w Surugafuji
–●–○●––●○–●–– Sd93e Fujinowaka
–●–●●––○●––○● Sd95e Fudano
●–○–○–●––●–●– Sd96e Narutaki
–●–●●–●–●–○–○ Sd98w Sadanogo

1 win
–●○––●–●–●–●– Sd9e Kotoinagaki
●––●–●●–○–●–– Sd14e Kisenowaka
–●–○●––●–●●–– Sd15w Dewaazuma
●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd22w Kyokuhozan
–●–●–●●–●–●–○ Sd30w Aratora
○––●–●●–●––●– Sd34w Koshinoryu
–○–●–●–●–●–●– Sd40e Mienosato
●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd41e Ryutsukasa
–●–●○––●●––●– Sd48e Fujitaisei
–●●–●––○–●–●– Sd50e Takakiho
–●–●–●–●○––●– Sd57e Kiriarashi
●–●–○––●–●●–– Sd61w Mimurodake
–●–●●––●●–○–– Sd64e Daishowaka
–●●–●–●–○––●● Sd70e Tsunekawa
○––●–●●–●–●–– Sd83w Minatosho
●–●––●●–●–●–○ Sd84e Kotomanabe
–●○–●–●––●–●– Sd86w Hokutoiwami
●–●––––––○–●– Sd90e Kenshin
–●●––○●––●–●– Sd97e Tochitensho

0 wins
●––●●––●●–●–● Sd3w Masuminoru
––––––––––––– Sd6w Sadanofuji
––––––––––––– Sd28w Hisanotora
––––––––––––– Sd36e Yutsukasa
––––––––––––– Sd82e Teraoumi
––––––––––––– Sd99w Rikiyushi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○○–○ Jd33e Tsuyukusa
○––○○––○–○○–○ Jd67e Mihamaumi

6 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–● Jd15w Daitenpaku
○––○○––●○––○○ Jd89w Yoshimura

5 wins
●–○––○–○○––○– Jd4w Omote
–○○–○–○––●○–– Jd10e Ichiyamamoto
○––○●––○–○○–– Jd14w Miyanofuji
○––○○––○–●○–– Jd22w Imafuku
○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd30w Asaokado
●–○––○○––○○–– Jd31e Ryuko
○––○–●○––○●–○ Jd36w Hokutohomare
○––○–○●––○○–– Jd39w Kobayashi
○––○–○○––●–○● Jd43w Hokutogo
●–○–○–○––○–●○ Jd50w Takunoumi
○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd51e Asamorimoto
–○–○–●○–○–○–– Jd55w Kenho
–○–○●–●–○––○○ Jd59e Nakai
○––●–○○–○––○– Jd64w Tokuda
–○–●–○–○–●○–○ Jd68w Burinosato
○––○●––●–○○–○ Jd72e Okunisato
○––○–○–○–●–○– Jd74e Mibu
–○–○○––●–○–○– Jd79w Shinyashiki
○–○–●–○–○––○● Jd81w Daishohama
●––○●–○–○–○–○ Jd83e Tamanoryu
●–○––○○––●○–○ Jd87w Reon
–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd88w Matsuyama
–○–○○––○●––○● Jd96e Takanonari
○–○––○●–○–○–● Jd110w Tochihayate

4 wins
–○●–○––○○––●– Jd1e Asanojo
–●–○–○○–●–●–○ Jd1w Kototaiki
●–○––●○––○–○– Jd2w Yokoe
–○–○○–●––●○–– Jd5e Kiryu
–○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd8e Daishoko
–●–○●–○––○○–– Jd9w Miyazaki
○––○●––○–●●–○ Jd13e Kotoyamato
●–●––●–○○––○○ Jd15e Kirizakura
○––○○–●–○–●–– Jd18w Sakaekaze
–●○––●○––○–○– Jd19w Kenyu
–○–●○––○●–○–– Jd20e Kaiseijo
●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd20w Kotomiyakura
○–○–●–○–●––○– Jd21e Matsuda
●––○○––○○–●–– Jd24w Ota
–●–●–○○–●––○○ Jd26e Hikarifuji
–○–●○––○–○●–– Jd27w Sazanami
–●○––●–○–○○–– Jd28e Fujihisashi
–●●–○–○––●○–○ Jd29w Ryuki
–○–○–●–●●––○○ Jd30e Hirose
–●○–●––○–○–○– Jd31w Daiseiryu
–○–●○––○–●○–– Jd33w Hamamiryu
–○–○●–●–○––○– Jd35w Tsubakifuji
–●○–●––○●––○○ Jd38e Takada
–●●––○○––○–○– Jd41e Adachi
●–○––○–●○–○–● Jd41w Akitoba
○––●○–○–●–●–○ Jd46e Yamanaka
–○–○–●●–○––○– Jd47w Wakakoki
–○–○–○●–○–●–● Jd50e Takiguchi
–●○––○–●–○–●○ Jd52e Wakaichiro
○––●○––○–●○–– Jd52w Takaseiryu
–●○––●–○–○–○– Jd53w Nakao
○––○○–●–●––●○ Jd56w Fujinotani
–●○–●––○–○○–– Jd59w Suzuki
○––○–○○–●–●–● Jd62w Kotootomo
●–○––○–●●–○–○ Jd65e Yukiamami
–○–○●––○○––●● Jd65w Miyazakiyama
○––○○––●–○–●– Jd69e Higonoryu
●–●––○○–○––○– Jd71w Shido
–●●–○–○––●○–○ Jd74w Iko
–○–●–○○–○––●– Jd75e Nakatani
–○–○–●○–●––○– Jd77e Ozaki
●–○–○–●––●○–○ Jd78e Amamidake
○––○–○–●●––○● Jd82w Sakurafuji
○––○–●●––●–○○ Jd85e Buken
●–○––○–○–○–●● Jd85w Fujinoteru
–○–●○–●––○○–– Jd90w Sugano
–○–○●––○●–●–○ Jd92e Nakaishi
○––●○–○–○––●● Jd93w Kirimaru
–○–○●––●–○●–○ Jd94w Shiraseyama
–●○––○–○●––○– Jd96w Ezuka
–○–□●––●○–○–– Jd98w Kyonosato
○––○○––○–●–●– Jd101e Umiwatari
–●○––○○––○●–– Jd102e Ito
–○–●○––○○––●– Jd103e Bandaisan
–○–●●–○–○––○– Jd104w Omura
–●●–○–○––○○–– Jd105e Yabuoka
●–○––○○––●–●○ Jd105w Nishimura
–○–●–●○––○–○● Jd107e Shunpo

3 wins
–○–○–●–●–●●–○ Jd3e Izumigawa
○––○●–●–○–––– Jd4e Hakkairyu
○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd6e Tosahikari
–●○–○––●●––○– Jd7e Inabajo
○–●––●○––●–○– Jd9e Hiradomi
●–○–●–●–●–○–○ Jd12w Hamadayama
–○–●○––●○––●● Jd13w Tsurugikaze
–●●––○●––○–○– Jd14e Hatachijo
–●○–●–○–○–●–– Jd16e Oyamatoumi
●––○–○–●●––●○ Jd16w Wakahizen
–○●–●––○○–●–– Jd22e Wakayamanaka
–○–●●–●––○–○● Jd23w Chiyooume
–●○––●–●○–○–– Jd24e Terunohana
○–●––○○––●–●● Jd25e Toseima
–○○–○––●●–●–● Jd25w Satoyama
–○–●–○●–○–●–● Jd32e Sakaefuji
○––●○––●–○–●● Jd35e Kainowaka
–○–●○––○–●–●– Jd40w Asayokomichi
○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd42e Daisho
–○○––●○––●–●● Jd43e Masutenryu
●––○○–●–●––○– Jd44e Ryubu
–●●–●––○–○○–– Jd47e Arikawa
●–○––○●––○●–● Jd48e Gagyusan
–○–●●––○–●○–– Jd51w Tokkoriki
●–●––○–○–●–○– Jd56e Asanoshima
○––●○––●–●○–● Jd58w Okuma
○––○–●–○●––●– Jd60e Fujiarashi
–○–●○–○–●–●–● Jd61e Kotonoshima
–○–●●–○––○●–– Jd64e Ichifuji
–●○–○–●–●––○– Jd68e Motokiyama
–○–●–●○–○––●● Jd70w Miyakojima
–○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd73e Mochizuki
●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd75w Chiyonosora
○––●–●–●○––●○ Jd78w Hanashi
–––––––○–○–○– Jd81e Masunoyama
–○●–○–○––●–●● Jd82e Kokuryunami
–●●––○–○–○–●– Jd83w Okuniasahi
–○–●○––●○–●–– Jd86w Kyokuhikari
–●○––●–○●––○● Jd88e Oshozan
–●○–●–○––○–●● Jd92w Azumahikari
–●○–●––○–●○–● Jd94e Chida
○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd95e Tomiyama
●–●––○–●–○○–– Jd97e Kozakura
○––●○–●–●––○– Jd99e Yanagawa
–○–○●––●–●–○– Jd100e Daiisshin
○––○–○–●●–●–● Jd103w Hokutosato
○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd106e Asahinishiki
○––○–●●–●–○–● Jd108e Miura
–○–●○––○●––●● Jd109w Satsumao

2 wins
–●●–○––●●––○– Jd5w Kaishinmaru
●–●––○●–○––●– Jd6w Kasuganami
○––●○––●–●–●– Jd10w Fujinokaze
●–○––●●–○––●– Jd11e Saito
–○–●–○–●●––●● Jd11w Sorakaze
○–○–●–●––●–●– Jd17e Kotoomura
–○●––●○––●●–– Jd18e Hisatsukasa
–●–●–●○–●––○● Jd21w Kurokage
●–●––○●––●–○– Jd23e Kotouruga
□––○●–●––●–●– Jd26w Hokuseikai
–●●––●○––○●–– Jd34e Asahimaru
●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd34w Isenohana
–●○–●––●–●–○– Jd36e Takataisho
●–●––○–○–●–●– Jd37w Kototaiko
––––––○–●–○–– Jd40e Takakurayama
–●–●○––○–●–●– Jd42w Takamayama
–○–●●––●–●○–– Jd45e Tatsunoumi
●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd46w Banshunada
○––●●––○●–●–– Jd49e Azumanami
–●●–○––●○––●– Jd49w Hakuyo
–○–●–○●––●●–– Jd57e Imai
–●●–○––●–●–○– Jd57w Goketsuyama
●–○––●–●●––○– Jd58e Fukuminato
–●○––●–●–○●–– Jd61w Terumichi
–●●–●––○●––○– Jd63w Fubu
–●●––○●––○●–– Jd66e Ogiryu
●–○––●●–○––●– Jd67w Shinzan
–●○–●–○––●●–– Jd70e Wakatozakura
●–○–●–●––○●–● Jd73w Zendaisho
○––●●–●––●–○– Jd76e Dewanosora
●–○––○●–●–●–– Jd80e Teruju
–●–●○––●–●○–– Jd80w Isamufuji
–○–●–●●–●–○–– Jd84e Fukuazuma
○––●●––●○––●– Jd87e Hokutoyu
–●○––●●––○–●– Jd90e Tokio
●–●––○–●○––●– Jd91e Shimakaze
○––●–○●––●●–– Jd91w Hitomi
●–●––●□–●–○–– Jd93e Itakozakura
●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd95w Isamiryu
–●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd100w Azumayama
●–●––○●–○––●– Jd101w Wada
●–●––●–●–○○–– Jd104e Teraowaka
–●●–●––○○––●– Jd106w Kaishinho
●––●–○○––●●–– Jd109e Noborifuji

1 win
○––●●–■–––––– Jd2e Wakasenryu
–●–●–●–●○–●–– Jd17w Furanshisu
●–●––○–●–●–●● Jd19e Ichinoryu
●–●––●●–□––●– Jd28w Hanakaze
○––●●–●–●––●– Jd29e Terunosato
–○–●–●–●–●●–– Jd38w Daishojo
●–●––●●–●–●–○ Jd39e Daigonishiki
–●●–●––●○––●– Jd45w Tamashinriki
●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd53e Asashiomoto
●–●––●○––●–●– Jd60w Ayaminato
●–●–○–●––●–●– Jd63e Sekizuka
●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd69w Jingu
–●●––●–●●–○–– Jd72w Harada
–●●–●––○●––●– Jd76w Sakura
–●●–●––●○–●–– Jd79e Shoryudo
–●●––●●–○–●–– Jd86e Oatari
●–●––●○––●●–– Jd89e Fukuda
○––■––––––––– Jd97w Asatatsuke
●–○––●●––●●–– Jd99w Yamashita
●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd107w Higohikari
–●●–●––●–●○–– Jd108w Tatsunofuji
–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd110e Sawanofuji

0 wins
–●●–––––––––– Jd3w Unzendake
––––––––––––– Jd7w Kotoseigo
●––●–●–●–●●–● Jd8w Mogaminishiki
–●●–––––––––– Jd12e Ishihara
■–––––––––––– Jd27e Takashinryu
●–●–●–●–■–––– Jd32w Aizufuji
––––––––––––– Jd37e Kakutaiki
––––––––––––– Jd44w Tochigidake
––––––––––––– Jd48w Notoazuma
––––––––––––– Jd54e Shironofuji
––––––––––––– Jd54w Hokuyozan
––––––––––––– Jd55e Toranofuji
––––––––––––– Jd62e Hokuyozakura
––––––––––––– Jd66w Matsunofuji
––––––––––––– Jd71e Harimanada
––––––––––––– Jd77w Kodera
––––––––––––– Jd84w Watatani
–●●––●■–●–●–● Jd98e Daishiryu
––––––––––––– Jd102w Ounabara

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○ Jk9e Enho

6 wins
–○○––●–○○––○○ Jk3w Fukuyama
–○–○–○○––○●–○ Jk6e Tanabe
–○–○–●○––○○–○ Jk16w Konno

5 wins
–●○–●–○–○–○–○ Jk7e Fujikawa
–●○–○––○–○●–○ Jk8w Seigo
–○–○–○–●–○○–● Jk12w Tochikodai
○––○–○–○–●–○● Jk18e Abezakura
□––○–○–●○–○–● Jk22w Taranami

4 wins
–●–○○––●–○●–○ Jk4w Nagaya
–○–●○––●–●–○○ Jk5e Tanaka
○––○–●○–●–○–– Jk9w Mitsuuchi
–○–●●–○––○–○– Jk11e Asakura
○––●●––○–○○–– Jk14e Kotosato
–●○–○––○●––○– Jk17e Shimabukuro
○––○–●–○○–●–– Jk19w Kototsukahara
–●○–○––●○––○– Jk21e Sakurayama
–○○–○––●●––○– Jk24e Osuzuki
–○○–●–○––○–●– Jk26e Matsuzawa
–●–○–○–○●––●○ Jk26w Toki
○––●○–●–○––○– Jk28w Momochizakura
–○–○–●○––●–●○ Jk29w Kinugawa
○–●––○–●–○–○– Jk30e Kotourasaki

3 wins
○–●––○–○–●●–– Jk1w Maeta
○––●–○–●–●–○– Jk7w Tainaka
●–●–○–●–○––○– Jk10e Hokuto
○––●○–●–○––●– Jk12e Kamito
●–○––○○––●–●– Jk13w Chiyotaiho
–○–○–●●–●–○–– Jk14w Yukiumi
–●○–○–●–●––○– Jk15e Wakasatake
●–●–●––○–●○–○ Jk15w Toshonishiki
○––●●––●○––○– Jk16e Nakano
–○–●○––○–●●–– Jk19e Kotoharamoto
–○–●●–○–○–●–– Jk20w Tagomaru
■––––○●––○○–– Jk21w Wakaseiun
–○–●●––○–○–●– Jk23e Kotonagahama
–●–○–○–●○––●– Jk24w Honma
●––●○–○––●○–● Jk28e Wakainoue

2 wins
–○●––●●–○––●– Jk1e Bushi
–●–○–●○–●––●– Jk5w Amane
●–●–○–●–●––□– Jk8e Yamato
–●●––●–○○––●● Jk10w Chiyotaiko
●–○––●–○–●●–– Jk11w Kaitoma
●–●––●○––○–●– Jk17w Tsuyasato
–●○–●–○––●–●– Jk18w Kaishin
●–●––○●–●–●–○ Jk20e Satozakura
––––––●––○–○– Jk22e Masuyama
–○●––●–●–●○–– Jk25e Toyama
–●–●●–○–○–●–– Jk25w Hayasaka
–●○–●––○●–●–– Jk27w Minami
●–○––○●–●–––● Jk31e Matsuoka

1 win
●–○–●–●–●––■– Jk2w Kitasatsuma
––––––––––––○ Jk4e Kaiho
–●●–○––●●–●–● Jk13e Bando
–●●––●●––○–●– Jk23w Sekizukayama
–○●––●●–●–●–– Jk27e Kotoimagawa

0 wins
––––––––––––– Jk2e Kamenomaru
––––––––––––– Jk3e Seito
––––––––––––– Jk6w Fujita
–●●––●–●–●●–● Jk29e Hattorizakura
––––––––––––– Jk30w Yata

42 queries in 1,14 seconds

Natsu 2017

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 14, 2017 - May 28, 2017


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-5-2KisenosatoYKakuryu1-4-8
11-2HarumafujiYHakuho13-0
11-2TerunofujiOGoeido8-5
9-4TamawashiSTakayasu11-2
5-8KotoshogikuS 
7-6MitakeumiKYoshikaze7-6
2-11ChiyonokuniM1Endo5-8
1-12OkinoumiM2Chiyoshoma4-9
3-10DaieishoM3Aoiyama3-10
5-8TochiozanM4Takarafuji3-10
5-7-1TakanoiwaM5Shodai8-5
4-9TakekazeM6Ikioi9-4
8-5HokutofujiM7Takakeisho9-4
5-8ShohozanM8Sokokurai4-9
7-6IchinojoM9Kagayaki8-5
10-3TochinoshinM10Ura10-3
6-7ArawashiM11Ishiura6-7
7-6TokushoryuM12Kotoyuki5-8
4-9ToyohibikiM13Daishomaru8-5
9-4OnoshoM14Chiyotairyu7-6
3-10MyogiryuM15Kaisei7-6
2-11YutakayamaM16 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-6SadanoumiJ1Osunaarashi2-11
7-6ChiyomaruJ2Kyokushuho8-5
8-5GagamaruJ3Kyokutaisei5-8
8-5NishikigiJ4Yamaguchi5-8
7-6HidenoumiJ5Azumaryu7-6
8-5ChiyooJ6Tsurugisho6-7
7-6AsanoyamaJ7Daiamami6-7
7-6SeiroJ8Aminishiki8-5
6-7ChiyootoriJ9Kotoeko7-6
5-8RikishinJ10Amakaze7-6
6-7TerutsuyoshiJ11Satoyama6-7
8-5RyudenJ12Kitataiki6-7
8-5HomarefujiJ13Asahisho6-7
7-6MeiseiJ14Takagenji4-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-1AbiMs1Kizenryu4-3
2-5FujiazumaMs2Iwasaki6-1
4-2KitaharimaMs3Tochihiryu3-3
3-3DaishohoMs4Amuru1-6
3-4KairyuMs5Shimanoumi4-2
3-3AsabenkeiMs6Masunosho3-3
2-4DewahayateMs7Hakuyozan4-2
4-2JokoryuMs8Wakanoshima2-5
4-2KizakiMs9Wakamotoharu3-4
4-2TokushinhoMs10Takemasa3-3
5-1DaiseidoMs11Shosei2-5
4-2TsurubayashiMs12Irodori2-4
1-5SasakiyamaMs13Akiseyama5-2
3-3SagatsukasaMs14Asasekiryu0-0
2-4ChiyoarashiMs15Akua4-3
3-3MitoryuTD
5-1YagoTD
2-4TochimaruMs16Kotodaigo4-2
1-5SakigakeMs17Kotokobai4-2
5-1KiribayamaMs18Mugendai2-4
3-4ToyonoshimaMs19Kotaro3-3
2-4KaitoMs20Tamaki3-4
4-2HigonojoMs21Keitenkai4-2
1-5ShunbaMs22Hokaho4-2
3-4NionoumiMs23Ichiki2-4
1-5HigoarashiMs24Takaryu4-3
4-3TakayoshitoshiMs25Tamakongo0-7
3-3ChiyosakaeMs26Chiyonoumi4-2
2-4YamatofujiMs27Irie2-4
4-2ShibaMs28Kagamio3-3
6-1NakazonoMs29Horyuyama2-4
3-3HatookaMs30Akinoyama5-2
0-2-4TochinoboriMs31Asahiryu3-3
4-3NankairikiMs32Terao3-3
4-3KanseiMs33Ryusei2-4
1-5AozoraMs34Oiwato7-0
3-4OkinofujiMs35Kaiseio2-4
3-3KobaMs36Goryu2-4
4-2AkinohanaMs37Kotokuzan2-4
5-1GokushindoMs38Nogami4-2
3-4WakatakamotoMs39Daiseiho0-0-6
5-2GochozanMs40Hamayutaka5-1
5-1TenkaihoMs41Komanokuni2-4
5-1SotairyuMs42Tsushimanada2-4
4-3MasutooMs43Daijo1-6
2-4KainoryuMs44Tanegashima4-3
1-0-5TochinohamaMs45Takamisato2-4
4-3KotokamataniMs46Hokutokawa5-2
3-3KotomisenMs47Musashiumi1-2-3
1-5ShonannoumiMs48Kotohayato3-4
3-3ShotenroMs49Ohata4-3
2-4TetsuyuzanMs50Oazuma4-3
4-3TochiminatoMs51Daishoryu4-2
2-4KatsunofujiMs52Aokishin5-2
1-5MusashikuniMs53Ikegawa5-1
3-4OkoryuMs54Oki4-2
3-4SuzakuMs55Fukugoriki3-3
4-3OmotoMs56Itadaki2-4
2-4AomihamaMs57Midorifuji3-3
1-5YokuyuseiMs58Ikeru4-3
4-2TakakentoMs59Dairaido3-4
1-5SuekawaMs60Nishiyama4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-1RikitoSd1Genkaiho2-4
2-4MasakazeSd2Aonosho2-4
5-2ByakkoSd3Masuminoru0-7
2-4InoueSd4Hokutoshu4-2
4-2KaorufujiSd5Ayanoumi4-3
3-3KaratsuumiSd6Sadanofuji0-0-6
3-4TomisakaeSd7Awajiumi3-4
2-4HasugeyamaSd8Chiyonokatsu2-4
1-5KotoinagakiSd9Kotofukujuno4-2
3-3ShoketsuSd10Rao2-4
6-1TochiseiryuSd11Kisenoyama5-1
4-2FukamiyamaSd12Kaizen4-3
3-3HokutooSd13Asayamabana4-3
1-5KisenowakaSd14Rendaiyama4-2
4-2HitenryuSd15Dewaazuma1-5
3-3YukiSd16Dewanojo4-2
2-4KotohayashiSd17Honda4-2
3-4HirotsukasaSd18Yamatoarashi4-2
3-4KotokinoSd19Asakoki3-3
5-1KaonishikiSd20Dewaotori4-3
2-4SumanoumiSd21Azumasato4-2
2-4KotorikisenSd22Kyokuhozan1-5
2-4ShujiSd23Gorikiyama3-3
5-2KirinoryuSd24Chiyoraizan2-4
4-3SasayamaSd25Obamaumi6-1
2-4DewaizumiSd26Daishokaku5-2
3-3OnojoSd27Kasugaryu4-2
3-4TokushuzanSd28Hisanotora0-0-6
3-4AsatenmaiSd29Yoshiazuma3-3
4-2TakeiSd30Aratora1-6
2-4OkinohamaSd31Sadanohana3-3
4-3WakayamaSd32Yutakasho6-1
2-5MiyauchiSd33Saidaiji2-5
4-2ShinoharaSd34Koshinoryu1-5
3-4AsanotosaSd35Tsugaruumi5-2
0-0-6YutsukasaSd36Shingaku3-3
3-3AkatsukiSd37Sadanosato3-3
3-3KainishikiSd38Nishikifuji5-2
7-0MurataSd39Mitotsukasa2-4
1-5MienosatoSd40Kotonoshu4-2
1-5RyutsukasaSd41Ginseizan3-4
2-4EbisumaruSd42Saionji2-4
3-3KototsubasaSd43Kotodairyu4-2
4-2KirinofujiSd44Hokutohana4-3
4-3WakanofujiSd45Hitachigo4-2
4-2AmanoshimaSd46Fujinoumi2-4
3-4NarumiSd47Haruhikari2-4
1-5FujitaiseiSd48Kotorikuzan3-4
5-1KomakiryuSd49Tenichi4-2
1-5TakakihoSd50Kasugamine2-4
2-4FujisatoSd51Kotokensei4-3
4-2TochikasugaSd52Daishoiwa4-2
4-3AoiSd53Kurahashi3-4
3-4TochinoshimaSd54Ozora6-1
4-2KasugakuniSd55Amanishiki2-4
4-2HokutotsuruSd56Hokutoshin2-4
1-5KiriarashiSd57Tatsukaze2-4
4-3KitadaichiSd58Takamiryu3-4
2-4OroraSd59Hamaminato4-2
4-3IsshinryuSd60Sadanohikari5-1
4-2DenzanSd61Mimurodake1-5
5-2HaganeSd62Kotozensho3-3
3-4KaiyudaiSd63Wakatakakage7-0
1-5DaishowakaSd64Hamaeiko3-3
4-3KotootoriSd65Baraki3-3
2-4TeraoshoSd66Ariake2-4
4-3FujinohanaSd67Kitanomine2-4
4-2TakatenshuSd68Kotomyozan2-4
5-1YoshifujiSd69Mitozakura4-2
1-6TsunekawaSd70Wayama4-2
2-4HaruminatoSd71Hienriki3-3
4-2KanryuSd72Minatoryu4-2
2-5TochimitsuruSd73Kamiyutaka3-4
4-3ChiyodaigoSd74Daishoki3-3
2-4HaoSd75Koshinishiki5-1
3-4SaioSd76Kotokojima4-2
4-3SadanokuniSd77Kihonoumi5-1
2-4ShohoryuSd78Hibikiryu2-4
3-3YumaSd79Tagonofuji2-4
2-4OisatoSd80Yoshikasuga5-2
3-3RyuseioSd81Daishozen5-2
0-0-6TeraoumiSd82Mutsukaze3-3
2-4SatonofujiSd83Minatosho1-5
1-6KotomanabeSd84Hikarugenji5-1
4-3YamamotoSd85Tochisato2-4
4-2KototoraSd86Hokutoiwami1-5
3-3HayateSd87Toho4-2
3-3OnokuraSd88Tokiryu3-4
4-2MaenofujiSd89Okinoiwa5-1
1-3-2KenshinSd90Shobushi4-3
4-3KiritsubasaSd91Surugafuji2-4
4-3HidanoSd92Byakkomaru3-4
2-4FujinowakaSd93Azumasho4-2
4-3IidaSd94Daishomune3-3
2-5FudanoSd95Toryu5-2
2-4NarutakiSd96Ako4-2
1-5TochitenshoSd97Amamisho3-4
3-3FukunofujiSd98Sadanogo2-5
5-1MunakataSd99Rikiyushi0-0-6
5-1NakashimaSd100Hokutonami3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-2AsanojoJd1Kototaiki4-3
1-3-2WakasenryuJd2Yokoe4-2
3-4IzumigawaJd3Unzendake0-2-4
3-2-1HakkairyuJd4Omote5-1
4-2KiryuJd5Kaishinmaru2-4
3-3TosahikariJd6Kasuganami2-4
3-3InabajoJd7Kotoseigo0-0-6
4-2DaishokoJd8Mogaminishiki0-7
3-3HiradomiJd9Miyazaki4-2
5-1IchiyamamotoJd10Fujinokaze2-4
2-4SaitoJd11Sorakaze2-5
0-2-4IshiharaJd12Hamadayama3-4
4-3KotoyamatoJd13Tsurugikaze3-4
3-3HatachijoJd14Miyanofuji5-1
4-3KirizakuraJd15Daitenpaku6-1
3-3OyamatoumiJd16Wakahizen3-4
2-4KotoomuraJd17Furanshisu1-5
2-4HisatsukasaJd18Sakaekaze4-2
1-6IchinoryuJd19Kenyu4-2
4-2KaiseijoJd20Kotomiyakura4-2
4-2MatsudaJd21Kurokage2-5
3-3WakayamanakaJd22Imafuku5-1
2-4KotourugaJd23Chiyooume3-4
3-3TerunohanaJd24Ota4-2
3-4ToseimaJd25Satoyama3-4
4-3HikarifujiJd26Hokuseikai2-4
0-1-5TakashinryuJd27Sazanami4-2
4-2FujihisashiJd28Hanakaze1-5
1-5TerunosatoJd29Ryuki4-3
4-3HiroseJd30Asaokado5-1
5-1RyukoJd31Daiseiryu4-2
3-4SakaefujiJd32Aizufuji0-5-1
7-0TsuyukusaJd33Hamamiryu4-2
2-4AsahimaruJd34Isenohana2-4
3-4KainowakaJd35Tsubakifuji4-2
2-4TakataishoJd36Hokutohomare5-2
0-0-6KakutaikiJd37Kototaiko2-4
4-3TakadaJd38Daishojo1-5
1-6DaigonishikiJd39Kobayashi5-1
2-1-3TakakurayamaJd40Asayokomichi3-3
4-2AdachiJd41Akitoba4-3
3-3DaishoJd42Takamayama2-4
3-4MasutenryuJd43Hokutogo5-2
3-3RyubuJd44Tochigidake0-0-6
2-4TatsunoumiJd45Tamashinriki1-5
4-3YamanakaJd46Banshunada2-4
3-3ArikawaJd47Wakakoki4-2
3-4GagyusanJd48Notoazuma0-0-6
2-4AzumanamiJd49Hakuyo2-4
4-3TakiguchiJd50Takunoumi5-2
5-1AsamorimotoJd51Tokkoriki3-3
4-3WakaichiroJd52Takaseiryu4-2
1-5AsashiomotoJd53Nakao4-2
0-0-6ShironofujiJd54Hokuyozan0-0-6
0-0-6ToranofujiJd55Kenho5-1
3-3AsanoshimaJd56Fujinotani4-3
2-4ImaiJd57Goketsuyama2-4
2-4FukuminatoJd58Okuma3-4
5-2NakaiJd59Suzuki4-2
3-3FujiarashiJd60Ayaminato1-5
3-4KotonoshimaJd61Terumichi2-4
0-0-6HokuyozakuraJd62Kotootomo4-3
1-5SekizukaJd63Fubu2-4
3-3IchifujiJd64Tokuda5-1
4-3YukiamamiJd65Miyazakiyama4-3
2-4OgiryuJd66Matsunofuji0-0-6
7-0MihamaumiJd67Shinzan2-4
3-3MotokiyamaJd68Burinosato5-2
4-2HigonoryuJd69Jingu1-5
2-4WakatozakuraJd70Miyakojima3-4
0-0-6HarimanadaJd71Shido4-2
5-2OkunisatoJd72Harada1-5
3-3MochizukiJd73Zendaisho2-5
5-1MibuJd74Iko4-3
4-2NakataniJd75Chiyonosora3-3
2-4DewanosoraJd76Sakura1-5
4-2OzakiJd77Kodera0-0-6
4-3AmamidakeJd78Hanashi3-4
1-5ShoryudoJd79Shinyashiki5-1
2-4TerujuJd80Isamufuji2-4
3-0-3MasunoyamaJd81Daishohama5-2
3-4KokuryunamiJd82Sakurafuji4-3
5-2TamanoryuJd83Okuniasahi3-3
2-4FukuazumaJd84Watatani0-0-6
4-3BukenJd85Fujinoteru4-3
1-5OatariJd86Kyokuhikari3-3
2-4HokutoyuJd87Reon5-2
3-4OshozanJd88Matsuyama5-1
1-5FukudaJd89Yoshimura6-1
2-4TokioJd90Sugano4-2
2-4ShimakazeJd91Hitomi2-4
4-3NakaishiJd92Azumahikari3-4
2-4ItakozakuraJd93Kirimaru4-3
3-4ChidaJd94Shiraseyama4-3
3-3TomiyamaJd95Isamiryu2-4
5-2TakanonariJd96Ezuka4-2
3-3KozakuraJd97Asatatsuke1-1-4
0-7DaishiryuJd98Kyonosato4-2
3-3YanagawaJd99Yamashita1-5
3-3DaiisshinJd100Azumayama2-4
4-2UmiwatariJd101Wada2-4
4-2ItoJd102Ounabara0-0-6
4-2BandaisanJd103Hokutosato3-4
2-4TeraowakaJd104Omura4-2
4-2YabuokaJd105Nishimura4-3
3-3AsahinishikiJd106Kaishinho2-4
4-3ShunpoJd107Higohikari1-5
3-4MiuraJd108Tatsunofuji1-5
2-4NoborifujiJd109Satsumao3-4
1-5SawanofujiJd110Tochihayate5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-4BushiJk1Maeta3-3
0-0-6KamenomaruJk2Kitasatsuma1-5
0-0-6SeitoJk3Fukuyama6-1
1-0-6KaihoJk4Nagaya4-3
4-3TanakaJk5Amane2-4
6-1TanabeJk6Fujita0-0-6
5-2FujikawaJk7Tainaka3-3
2-4YamatoJk8Seigo5-2
7-0EnhoJk9Mitsuuchi4-2
3-3HokutoJk10Chiyotaiko2-5
4-2AsakuraJk11Kaitoma2-4
3-3KamitoJk12Tochikodai5-2
1-6BandoJk13Chiyotaiho3-3
4-2KotosatoJk14Yukiumi3-3
3-3WakasatakeJk15Toshonishiki3-4
3-3NakanoJk16Konno6-1
4-2ShimabukuroJk17Tsuyasato2-4
5-2AbezakuraJk18Kaishin2-4
3-3KotoharamotoJk19Kototsukahara4-2
2-5SatozakuraJk20Tagomaru3-3
4-2SakurayamaJk21Wakaseiun3-2-1
2-1-3MasuyamaJk22Taranami5-2
3-3KotonagahamaJk23Sekizukayama1-5
4-2OsuzukiJk24Honma3-3
2-4ToyamaJk25Hayasaka2-4
4-2MatsuzawaJk26Toki4-3
1-5KotoimagawaJk27Minami2-4
3-4WakainoueJk28Momochizakura4-2
0-7HattorizakuraJk29Kinugawa4-3
4-2KotourasakiJk30Yata0-0-6
2-4MatsuokaJk31 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kotoryusei3-2
Kotokumazoe2-2
Uminishiki2-3
Hamatensei1-3
Ono3-2
Minami3-0
Koreyasu0-4
Tokimaru3-1
Katsarov0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Urutora
Bariki
Sekino
Kotonawa
Shinshunishiki
Kotokoga
Amatsu
Satoiazuma


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M16eYutakayamaOyanagi
Ms9wWakamotoharuGoshi
Ms37eAkinohanaAkinokawa
Ms39eWakatakamotoOnami
Ms44wTanegashimaTakakasuga
Sd63eKaiyudaiObara
Sd74eChiyodaigoKinjo
Jd20eKaiseijoYamazaki
Jd46wBanshunadaWakayamana
Jd65eYukiamamiYamatonami
Jd71eHarimanadaYamana
Jd75wChiyonosoraKadokura
Jd88eOshozanKotokobayashi
Jd109wSatsumaoKawaguchi
Jk10wChiyotaikoMachida
Jk13wChiyotaihoKajita
Jk15wToshonishikiUsui
Jk17wTsuyasatoSatominato
Jk24wHonmaKotohonma

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YagoOgurumaHokkaidoJuly 8, 1994
OnoIsenoumiKyotoNovember 22, 1998
MinamiOgurumaKanagawaDecember 2, 1994
KoreyasuAsakayamaNaraMarch 2, 1999
TokimaruMiyaginoTottoriApril 23, 1998
KatsarovNarutoBulgariaDecember 15, 1996

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms14wAsasekiryuTakasagoMongoliaAugust 7, 1981S

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho