Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiOnosato (1st)
JuryoWakatakakage (1st)
MakushitaFujiseiun
SandanmeKyokukaiyu
JonidanAsaazuma
JonokuchiNoda

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoOnosato (2nd)
Shukun-shoOnosato (1st)
Kanto-shoOshoma (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○○○●○●○○○○ K1w Onosato

11 wins
●○○○○●○○○●○○○●○ O1w Kotozakura
○□●○○○○●●○○●○○○ M1w Daieisho

10 wins
●●○○○○●○●○○○○○● O1e Hoshoryu
●○□○●●□○●○○○○○● S1w Abi
○●○○●○○●○○●○●○○ M5w Meisei
○○○●○○●●○●○●○○○ M14e Ryuden
○○○●○○●●○○○○●●○ M14w Oshoma

9 wins
○●●●●○●○○●○○○○○ M2e Hiradoumi
○○○○●○○●○○○●●●● M10e Shonannoumi
●●○○○●●○○●○○○○● M11e Sadanoumi
○○○○○●○○●○●●●○● M16w Takarafuji

8 wins
○○○○○●●○○●○●●●● M7w Mitakeumi
●●●●○○●●○○○●○○○ M8e Takanosho
●●●○○○○○○○●○●●● M8w Kotoshoho
○○○●●○●○●○●○○●● M10w Kinbozan
●○●○○●●○●●□○○●○ M12e Ichiyamamoto
●○○○●○○●○○●●○●● M13w Churanoumi

7 wins
○●○●●●●●○○●○○○● M1e Atamifuji
○○■–––––○○○○●●○ M3e Takayasu
○○○○○○●●●●●●●●○ M4w Ura
●○●●○○○●●●●○●○○ M5e Onosho
○●○●●●●●●○○○○○● M9e Tamawashi
●○●○●●○●●○○●●○○ M9w Shodai
○●●●○○○○●●●○●●○ M11w Hokutofuji
○●●○○●●●●○●○○●○ M15w Roga

6 wins
○□●●●○●●○●○●●○● M2w Gonoyama
○●●○●●□○●●●●○●○ M3w Tobizaru
●●●●○○○●○●●●●○○ M4e Oho
●●●●○○○●○●●○●○● M15e Tokihayate

5 wins
○●○●●●●○○●○●●●● M6w Midorifuji
●○●●●●○○●●●●○●○ M7e Nishikigi
○●●●●●○○●○●●●○● M12w Nishikifuji

4 wins
●○○●○●■–––●●○●● S1e Wakamotoharu

3 wins
●○○●●●●○●●●●●●● M17e Tsurugisho

2 wins
●●●○●●●●○●■–––– M13e Mitoryu
●●●●●●○●●●○●●●● M16e Tomokaze

1 win
●○●●●●■–––––––– O2w Kirishima

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– Y1e Terunofuji
●■––––––––––––– O2e Takakeisho
––––––––––––––– K1e Asanoyama
––––––––––––––– M6e Takerufuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○●○○○○○○○○○○○○ J6w Wakatakakage

13 wins
○○○○●○○□○○○○○●○ J12e Onokatsu

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○●○● J3e Endo
●○○○○○○●○○○●○○○ J3w Chiyoshoma

11 wins
□○○●●○○○○●○●○○○ J5e Kagayaki

9 wins
○○○●●○○●●○●●○○○ J2e Bushozan
○○○○●○○○○●●●●●○ J11e Shimanoumi

8 wins
■––○●●●○○●○○○○○ J5w Kitanowaka
●○○○○●○●○●○●●○● J9w Tamashoho
○●○●○○●●○●○○●●○ J10e Shiden
○○○●○●●○●○●○○●● J14e Tochitaikai

7 wins
●●●○○○●○○●●●○○● J4w Asakoryu
●○●●○○●●○○○●●○● J11w Aoiyama
●●●○○○○●●●●○○○● J12w Tsushimanada
●○○○○●●●●○●○●○● J14w Kazekeno

6 wins
○●●○●●●●○●○○○●● J1e Daiamami
○●●●○○○○●○●●●●● J4e Tohakuryu
●●○●○●●○●●○○●●○ J6e Shirokuma
●○●○●●●○●○○●●●○ J8e Hidenoumi
○●○●●●○●●●○○●○● J9e Chiyosakae
●●●●○●○○○○○●●●● J10w Hakuyozan

5 wins
●○○●●●○●●●●●○●○ J2w Daishoho
□●●●●○●○●○●○●●● J7e Shishi
■––●●○○○●●○●●●○ J7w Shimazuumi
○●●○○●●■––––○●○ J8w Hakuoho
●●●○●●○●●●●○○○● J13e Oshoumi

4 wins
○●●●●○●●●○●●○●● J13w Chiyomaru

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●○●●●○● J1w Myogiryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms11e Fujiseiun

6 wins
–○○––●–○–○–○––○ Ms14e Satorufuji
○–●––○–○–○–○–○– Ms20e Wakanosho
–●○–○–○––○○–––○ Ms32w Nihonyanagi
○––○●––○–○○–––○ Ms36e Kamito
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Ms40e Aonishiki
–○–○●–○–○–○–––○ Ms59e Oyamada
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms60TD Kusano

5 wins
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Ms1w Kayo
–○●–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms2w Nabatame
○–○––○●○––●–––○ Ms3e Kiryuko
○––○–○○–●––●––○ Ms7e Otsuji
●––○○––○●––○––○ Ms7w Yoshii
–○–○–○–●–○–●––○ Ms18w Dewanoryu
–○–○–●○–○–●–––○ Ms23e Fukai
○––○–○–●–○○––●– Ms24e Fujitoshi
○––○–○–○●–●––○– Ms26e Kotoyusho
○–○–○–○–○–●–––● Ms32e Kazenoumi
–○●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms33e Shiroma
–○–●–○○–○–○–●–– Ms38e Hatsuyama
–○–□○––●●––○–○– Ms42e Kazuto
–○–○●–●–○––○––○ Ms44e Shohoryu
–●○––●–○–○○–––○ Ms44w Osanai
–○–○●–○–○–●–○–– Ms48e Onojo
–●○–○–○–○–○–––● Ms48w Kainoshima
○––○○–●–●––○○–– Ms53w Higonoumi

4 wins
●–○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms3w Daiseizan
–●●–○–○–○●––––○ Ms4e Kitaharima
–○●––○●–○–●○––– Ms4w Kotokuzan
–○–○–●–●●––○–○– Ms6w Wakaikari
–●○–○––●–○○–––● Ms10w Asahakuryu
–○●–○––○–●–●–○– Ms14w Kaisho
–●–○○–○––●–●–○– Ms15e Mineyaiba
○––●●––●–○–○○–– Ms15w Obara
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Ms16e Kotokenryu
○–○––●●––○–○––● Ms20w Asanowaka
●–○––○○–●–○––●– Ms23w Yoshiyasu
–○–●–●–●–○–○○–– Ms25e Kyokutaisei
–●○––○○––●–○––● Ms27e Ryusei
○––○●–●–○––●–○– Ms27w Tosamidori
–○–●–○●–●–○–○–– Ms29e Tendozan
●–●––○–○○––○–●– Ms29w Tochiseiryu
○––○○–●––●–●○–– Ms30e Toshunryu
–●○––●–○–○○––●– Ms34w Chiyonoo
–○–●–●○–□––●–○– Ms35e Kaigo
●–○–●–●––○–○○–– Ms40w Nishinoryu
○––■–––●–○–○–○– Ms41e Matsui
○––●–○○––○●–●–– Ms42w Asashiyu
–●○––○●––○–○––● Ms46w Akiyoshi
●–●––○–●–○○–○–– Ms49w Kaiseijo
○––○○–○–●–●–––● Ms51e Shunrai
–●○––●–○○––●○–– Ms53e Hakuonada
●–●––○–○○––○–●– Ms54e Yutakasho
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Ms56w Seigo
○––●●––○–●○–○–– Ms57w Tokinohira
–●○––●–●–○–○○–– Ms58w Dewanojo
○––●○–●–○––○●–– Ms60e Araoyama

3 wins
●–○●––○–●–○–––● Ms1e Akua
●––●–○●–○–●–○–– Ms5e Daishomaru
–●–○●––––○–○–●– Ms6e Tenshoho
–○–●○––○–●–●–●– Ms8w Kitadaichi
●––○●–●––●–○○–– Ms12e Yago
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Ms12w Yuma
○–●–●–○––●–●–○– Ms13e Hitoshi
–□–○–●–●–●○––●– Ms17e Mudoho
○––●●––●–○–●––○ Ms17w Wakatakamoto
●–○––●●–○–●––○– Ms18e Narutaki
–●○–○–●––●○–●–– Ms19e Hananoumi
●––□●–○–○–●–●–– Ms21e Oyamatoumi
–○–●○––●–○–●–●– Ms21w Kanzaki
●–●–●––○–●–○○–– Ms28e Asonoyama
–●○––●○––●○–●–– Ms28w Chiyotora
–○–●–●●–○–○––●– Ms30w Anosho
●––○●––●●––○––○ Ms31w Toseiryu
○––○●––○–●●–●–– Ms33w Kotoozutsu
●–○–○––●–●●–○–– Ms38w Sazanami
–●○––●○–●––●–○– Ms41w Suzaki
●–●–●––●○–○–––○ Ms43e Awanokuni
○––○○–●––●–●●–– Ms45w Naya
–○–●–●–○–●○––●– Ms46e Kurohimeyama
○––●–□●–●––●–○– Ms49e Tochinobori
–○–●○––○●–●–●–– Ms52w Hoshuzan
–●●––○–●–●○–––○ Ms55e Hodaka
○––○●–○–●––●●–– Ms55w Hamanoumi
●–○––○–○–●–●–●– Ms56e Kotetsu
–○–●–○–●–○–●–●– Ms57e Nobehara
●–●––●○–○––●––○ Ms58e Kamitani

2 wins
–●●–●●––○–●–○–– Ms2e Kototebakari
○––●–●○–●–●–●–– Ms5w Tokunomusashi
○––●●–●–●–○––●– Ms9e Miyagi
–○–○–●–●–●–●●–– Ms10e Haruyama
–●–●–●●–●–○–––○ Ms13w Hokutomaru
●–●–●–○––●–●–○– Ms19w Fujinoyama
–●–■––––○––○–●– Ms22e Tanji
–●●–○––○●–●–––● Ms24w Asakoki
●–○–○–●––●–●●–– Ms25w Tsurubayashi
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Ms26w Tochikodai
●–●–○–●––●–○●–– Ms36w Taiga
–●●––●○––○●––●– Ms37e Kotodairyu
○––●–○●–■–––––– Ms39e Oshoryu
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Ms39w Kirinryu
●–●––●–○–○–●–●– Ms47e Takashoki
○––●●––○–●●–––● Ms47w Kotodaishin
–●○––■–––●–○––● Ms50e Akinoyama
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Ms50w Nionoumi
●–●––●●–○–●––○– Ms59w Oka
–●○–●––●●––●○–– Ms60w Asashinjo

1 win
●–●––●–○–●–●●–– Ms9w Nagamura
–●●–○––●●––●––● Ms22w Hamayutaka
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms31e Asagyokusei
●–●–●–●–○––●–●– Ms34e Daishoryu
●–●–○––●–●–●●–– Ms45e Kaizen
●–●––●●–●–○––●– Ms52e Rinko
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Ms54w Arauma

0 wins
–●–●–●–●●–––––– Ms8e Chiyonoumi
––––– Ms11w Kotoeko
–■––––––––––––– Ms16w Hokutenkai
––––––––––––––– Ms35w Kotodaigo
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Daikisho
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Tochimusashi
––––––––––––––– Ms51w Hokaho

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd29e Sadanohikari
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd87w Kyokukaiyu

6 wins
–○–○○–●–○––○○–– Sd7e Tatsuosho
●––○○––○–○–○–○– Sd23w Takakento
○–○––○●–○–○––○– Sd35e Kawamura
○––○○––●–○–○––○ Sd45w Tochimaru
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd54e Chiyodaigo
○–○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd61w Gohakuun
–○○–○–●–○––○––○ Sd68w Hatooka
□–●––○○––○○––○– Sd83e Fujiso
–○○––○●–○––○–○– Sd90TD Okaryu

5 wins
○––●–○–○–○●––○– Sd1w Wakamiyabi
–○–○○–○–●––○––● Sd2e Amakaze
–○–●●–○–○––○––○ Sd9e Higonomaru
●–○–○––○○––●–○– Sd12w Hinataryu
–●○–●–○–○––○––○ Sd13w Kiyota
○–○––○–○○–●–●–– Sd16e Kaishin
–○○–○––●○––●––○ Sd20e Mikazuchiyama
–○●––○○–○––○–●– Sd24w Kotohaguro
–○–○–○–○●––●○–– Sd26e Daishoki
–○–○●––○●–○–––○ Sd28e Shuji
○–○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd31e Tokitenran
–●○––○–○–●–○○–– Sd34w Hogasho
○––○○–○–●––○––● Sd39w Kototsubasa
–○●––○○––○–●––○ Sd41e Kiyonoumi
–●–○–●–○–○○––○– Sd41w Yokomaru
○–○–●––○○–○––●– Sd42e Wakakinsho
○––○○–○–●–○–––● Sd46e Wakazakura
○–●–●–○––□–○○–– Sd51e Nishikinoryu
○–○––●●–○––○–○– Sd55e Chiyotaiho
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd58w Hayatefuji
–○○–○––●●––○––○ Sd64w Fukutsuumi
–●–○○–●––○○––○– Sd66e Oki
–●○––○–○○–●––○– Sd68e Toshoyama
○––○●––○–○○–––● Sd72e Hakuomaru
–○–○○–○–●–○––●– Sd77w Akatora
–○–○–○○–●–●–––○ Sd80e Daishomune
–○○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd84w Oshozan
○–●––●–○○––○––○ Sd90e Suio

4 wins
●–●––○○––○●––○– Sd1e Sasakiyama
○––○●––●–○○–––● Sd3w Denuma
–●○––○–○–○–●–●– Sd7w Kanazawa
–●●––○–●–○○––○– Sd9w Kinotsukasa
●–○––●●––○○––○– Sd10w Kenshin
–○–○□––●–●○–––● Sd11e Daihisho
□––●–○○–●––○––● Sd14w Ryuo
–○–○–●–○●––○●–– Sd15w Marusho
–○●–○––●●–○–○–– Sd17w Taiyo
●––●–□–○○––●–○– Sd19w Chiyotenfu
○––●●––○●––○–○– Sd25w Kotakiyama
●–○–○–●––○○–––● Sd27e Hitachigo
○––●–○○–●––●–○– Sd27w Fujiazuma
–●●––○●––□○–○–– Sd28w Takanoryu
○––○–○–●○–●–●–– Sd33w Kobayashi
–○–●○–○–●–○–●–– Sd34e Aratakayama
●––●●––○○––○–○– Sd35w Suyama
–●–○–●–○–○●––○– Sd36e Kiyonohana
–●–○–●●––○○–○–– Sd38e Hayanami
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Sd39e Ieshima
●––●○–○––○–○––● Sd42w Dairaido
–○○–●–○–○–●––●– Sd44w Katsunofuji
–○–●●––○–●–○○–– Sd47w Kotonofuji
–○○–●–●––○○–●–– Sd49e Chiyoyamato
–○●––○–○●––●○–– Sd50e Mukaida
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd51w Shoji
●––○○––○–●–○––● Sd55w Sakabayashi
–○●––○–●○–○–––● Sd56w Aoi
○–○––○●––○–●–●– Sd57w Kawabuchi
●–○––●–○–●○––○– Sd58e Takabayama
–□–○●––––○–●○–– Sd60w Hokutoiwa
○–●––○○–●–○––●– Sd63w Kojikara
○–●––●–○–○–●–○– Sd65w Kitanosho
–○○–●––●–○●–○–– Sd66w Saidaiji
●––●–○–○–●–○–○– Sd67w Ryuma
–○–●–○○––●–●–○– Sd73w Asahabataki
□––●○–●–○––●○–– Sd74w Fujimusashi
○–○––●–○–●–○–●– Sd78e Chiyotaisei
●–○––○–●○––○––● Sd79e Taniguchi
○––●○––○–○–●–●– Sd79w Takaarashi
○––○●––●–●–○○–– Sd81w Anhibiki
■–––○––○–○–●–○– Sd83w Fujinotani
–●–●○––○○–○–––● Sd86w Sekizuka
●––○●––●–○○––○– Sd88e Goseiryu
–○●––○●––●○–○–– Sd89e Hamadayama
–●–○○–○–○–●–––● Sd90w Tokazan

3 wins
–●○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd2w Murayama
–○–●○––●–●○–●–– Sd5e Chiyoraizan
●–○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd6e Chiyonokatsu
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Sd8w Harunishiki
○––●○––○●––●–●– Sd10e Ohata
–●●––●○––●–○––○ Sd11w Aron
–○–○■––●–○–●–●– Sd13e Tokisoma
■––––○●––○○–●–– Sd14e Hokutoshu
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Sd15e Kazeeidai
–●–○–○○––●–●–●– Sd20w Nishida
○–○–●––●–○●––●– Sd21e Wakenosato
–○●–●–●––●–○––○ Sd22e Akitoba
○–○––●●–●–○––●– Sd23e Oginosho
–●–●●––○●–○–––○ Sd24e Kuwae
–●–○–●○–○–●––●– Sd30e Ebisumaru
–○●–○–●––●–●○–– Sd30w Dairinzan
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Sd31w Asakiryu
–○●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd32w Fujinowaka
–○●––○●––○–●●–– Sd36w Kotosato
○–●––●○–●––○–●– Sd37e Amane
–○–●–●–●–●–○–○– Sd40e Hokutoryu
●–○––○–●–●●–––○ Sd43e Sato
○–●–○–○–●––●–●– Sd43w Tochimitsuru
●–○–●––●●–○––○– Sd46w Daishosei
–●–●–○–○–●–○●–– Sd47e Kaorufuji
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Sd50w Matsuda
–○○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd52e Tomiyutaka
○–●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd52w Tosashimizu
–●–●–●○––○○–●–– Sd53e Dewanosora
●––○●––●–●○–––○ Sd53w Shinhakuho
●–●–○––○●––○–●– Sd57e Nagata
●––○–○○–●–●––●– Sd61e Kaishinmaru
–○●––●–●–●–○○–– Sd62w Asatenmai
●––○○–●––●●–○–– Sd63e Tokiryu
○–●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd67e Kazeyuki
○––●–●○–●–○––●– Sd69w Kanryu
–○–○●––●●–●–––○ Sd71w Kototaisei
●–○––●○–○–●–●–– Sd72w Shimanishiki
■––––––●○–○–○–– Sd74e Agora
–○●––●●––○○––●– Sd75e Ryubumaru
–●●–●–○–○––○●–– Sd78w Takano
–●○–●––○●––●––○ Sd80w Chiyokozan
–□–●–●○––●●–○–– Sd82e Taranami
–●–○–○●––○●––●– Sd85e Tokio
–○○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd87e Gonowaka
–●–○○––●●––●–○– Sd88w Teraoumi

2 wins
●–●––●○–○–●–––● Sd3e Okinohama
–●●––○●––●–○––● Sd4e Kyoda
○––●–○●–●–●–––● Sd12e Soma
●––●●–○––●–●○–– Sd16w Maikeru
–●–○–●–●–○●–––● Sd17e Shinyashiki
○–●–●–○––●●–––● Sd18e Sakai
●––○–●●–○––●––● Sd21w Tappa
●–○––●○––●●–●–– Sd25e Goshimaru
●––●–●●––●○–––○ Sd29w Asanojo
–●●–○––●●–○––●– Sd32e Asaobora
●––●●––○–●●–○–– Sd37w Daiseiryu
–○○––●–●–●–●––● Sd38w Tsunekawa
–●●––○●–○––●––● Sd40w Kisenoumi
–●–○○–●––■–●–●– Sd48e Biganzan
○––●–●●–○––●––● Sd48w Kassho
–●–●●–●–○––□––● Sd56e Kototora
–○–●–●–●○––●●–– Sd59e Mogamizakura
–●–●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd59w Chiyoresshi
–●–○●–○––●–●––● Sd64e Chiyotaiyo
●––●–●○––○●–●–– Sd65e Wakahizen
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd70w Hokutosakae
–●●––●–○○––●––● Sd73e Nikko
●––●○–●––●–●––○ Sd76w Furanshisu
●–●––●●–○––○●–– Sd81e Daitenshin
–■–––○–●–○–●–●– Sd82w Seido
○–●––●–●●––○●–– Sd85w Shoketsu

1 win
○––●●–●–●––●●–– Sd5w Koki
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd8e Kumanoryu
–●–●–■–––○●–●–– Sd22w Onokura
–●●–○––●–■––––– Sd26w Kyokumizuno
●––●●––●○––●––● Sd33e Ryuji
–●●–○––●●–●–––● Sd44e Hayashiryu
–●–●–○–●●–●–●–– Sd54w Hagane
–●–●○–●––●–■––– Sd62e Yamato
–●–○●––●●–●–––● Sd76e Kyokushozan
––––––––––––○–– Sd84e Kawazoe
●––●●–○––●■–––– Sd86e Kotoegashira
●––●●–●–●–○–––● Sd89w Asasorai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Otani
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Senho
––––––––––––––– Sd18w Kenyu
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Asabenkei
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd45e Shogun
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd49w Tsugaruumi
–■––––––––––––– Sd60e Daishinkai
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Tsuru
●–––––––––––––– Sd70e Shoran
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Arise
––––––––––––––– Sd75w Komanokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Raiho

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd83e Asaazuma

6 wins
○–○–○––○○–●––○– Jd7w Ikazuchido
–○○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd23w Takaseido
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd27e Inami
○–●–○–○––○–○––○ Jd41e Tochigidake
○––●–○–○–○○–○–– Jd55w Nishikikuni
–○–○–●○–○––○–○– Jd57e Dewataikai
–○○––○–○○–●––○– Jd65w Ienoshima
–●–○○–○––○–○––○ Jd66e Teraosho
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd97w Yurikisho

5 wins
–○●–●––○–○○–––○ Jd2w Inaba
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Jd5e Chiyooga
○–○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd6w Ryutsukasa
–○●–○–○––●○–––○ Jd10e Harimao
□–○––○●––○○––●– Jd11e Soga
●––○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd14e Kayatoiwa
○–○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd18e Ishiazuma
–○●––●–○–○○–○–– Jd19e Kaiyuma
–○●––●–○–○○––○– Jd25w Hidano
–●–○–○○––○–●○–– Jd30e Fujiyuho
○–○––○○–●––○––● Jd32w Daishimatsu
–○–●–○○–○––●–○– Jd34w Ryuseiyama
○–●––○○––●○–––○ Jd37e Kiyonoyama
–○○–○––○●–○–●–– Jd42w Kyokushori
–○●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd44w Zuitenryu
○–○––○●––○●–○–– Jd45e Mochizuki
–○○–●–○––○○–––● Jd50e Hokuyozan
○–○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd51w Daimasakari
–○●–○–○––●–○––○ Jd53w Suzunofuji
○–○––○○–●–●––○– Jd54w Kototaiga
–●–●○––○–○–○○–– Jd58e Ojiyama
○–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd65e Daisho
○–○–○––○●––●––○ Jd70e Hakuyo
–○○–●–○–○––○–●– Jd73w Shunkaku
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd75w Maniwayama
–●–○○––●–○–○––○ Jd79w Shinseido
–○○––●○–○–●–––○ Jd80e Wakaonehara
○–○––○–●○––○––● Jd81e Fujinonami
–○○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd88w Miyatani
●––○–○–●○–○–––○ Jd92e Daishiyama
●––○–○–○○–●–○–– Jd97e Shibuya
–○○–●––○–●–○–○– Jd101e Oginohama

4 wins
–●–●–○○––●–○○–– Jd4e Reonmaru
–○●–○––○○––●––● Jd5w Takataisho
–○●––○–●–○●––○– Jd8e Chiyohokkai
○–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd9w Tsukubayama
○–●–○–○––○–●––● Jd13w Sachinofuji
–○○––●–●○–●––○– Jd15e Honma
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd17e Kotoryusei
–●–○–○●–○––○––● Jd17w Chiyotaiko
○–●–○–○–●––○●–– Jd20w Mihamaumi
●––○–○–●–●–○○–– Jd22w Anzakura
●––○–○○–●––●–○– Jd24w Baraki
○–○–●––●–○–○––● Jd25e Daigoyama
●––●○––●–○–○○–– Jd26w Shotaimu
○–○–○–●–○–●––●– Jd28w Boshuyama
○–●––●–○–○–●–○– Jd30w Mabuchi
●–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd33e Anryukai
–●–●○––○–○●––○– Jd36e Ai
●––○●–●–○––○–○– Jd37w Asahanshin
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd38e Musashiumi
●––●○–○–○–●––○– Jd39w Yoshiazuma
–○○––○–●●–○–––● Jd40w Matsugashima
●––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd41w Fukuazuma
–●–●–○–●○––○–○– Jd44e Masakifuji
–○–○–●–●–●–○○–– Jd47w Sadanokuni
○–●–○––○–●–○––● Jd49e Mimurodake
●––●○––○○–○–––● Jd54e Takasu
●–○–○–●–○–○––●– Jd55e Matsugi
–●–○●–○––●–○○–– Jd56e Sawayaka
○–●––●●––○○––○– Jd57w Jokoki
○–○––○●––●●–○–– Jd59e Yukiamami
–○○––●○–●–●––○– Jd62e Kaihiryu
○–○––○–●○––●●–– Jd63w Genbumaru
●––●○–○––○–○––● Jd64w Hokutonami
–○●–●––○–●○–○–– Jd67w Ayanofuji
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Jd68w Kyokutairyu
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Jd69w Motokiyama
●–○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd70w Tsugunohana
–●–●○––○–○○–––● Jd73e Wakasa
–●○–●––○–●–□–○– Jd77w Nishikimaru
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd78e Hishuyama
○–●–○–○––○–●––● Jd79e Kirinohana
–○●––●–○○–○–––● Jd82e Asadoji
–●–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd84e Kotomunakata
●––●○––●–○○––○– Jd85e Tenichi
–●–●○––○○–○–––● Jd87w Datenomori
○––●–○–○●––○●–– Jd89e Wakasei
–○–○●–○–●–●––○– Jd90e Kotohanashiro
–●–●○––●–○○–○–– Jd94e Sachinoyama
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Jd95w Kato
–●–○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd100w Wakaikki

3 wins
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Jd1e Yamenosato
○–○––●○–●––●●–– Jd1w Tenei
●––○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd3w Tochinoshima
–○○–●–●––●○––●– Jd4w Hokutoyoshi
●––○–●●––○–●○–– Jd7e Shimabukuro
–●–●–●–○○––○–●– Jd10w Kyokutaiga
■––○○–●––●–○–●– Jd11w Tochihayate
–○●–●–○–●––●○–– Jd13e Masuminato
–●–○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd15w Keiga
●––●○–○––●●–––○ Jd18w Fukushoryu
●––○–●○––●○–●–– Jd20e Daikinryu
–○○–●––○●––●–●– Jd22e Asashorei
–●–●–○–●○––●–○– Jd24e Tamatensho
–●–○–●●–○–○–●–– Jd26e Yamane
–●–○–○●––●–●––○ Jd27w Mori
–○●––●○––●–○●–– Jd28e Takatsukasa
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Jd29w Yumenofuji
–○–○●–●––○●––●– Jd31w Fubu
○–○––●●–●––●○–– Jd35w Gokishin
–○●––●○––○–●–●– Jd36w Hokutoshin
–●–○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd42e Ogitora
●––●●–○––□–○–●– Jd43e Watatani
○–○–●–●–●––●––○ Jd43w Tsukioka
–●–○○––●–○–●–●– Jd46e Ryuseio
○––●–○●–●–●––○– Jd48e Daitengu
●–○–●––○●–○–●–– Jd48w Kukio
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Jd50w Oatari
●––●–○●–○–○–●–– Jd51e Satotanaka
–○●––●○–○––●–●– Jd52e Kokiryu
–●–○●––●●––○○–– Jd52w Chiyotensho
–○○––●–●●––●–○– Jd58w Nishikio
●––○○–●–●–●––○– Jd59w Satsumasho
–●–○–○○––●–●●–– Jd62w Takakurayama
●––●●––○–○–○●–– Jd63e Akinishiki
●––○○–●–●–●–––○ Jd68e Kyokutendo
○––●–○–○●–●––●– Jd69e Tsurunoumi
–●–○–○–●●––●–○– Jd71w Hokutoizumi
○–●––●●––○○–●–– Jd72e Oyamazakura
●––●●––●○–○–○–– Jd72w Masarufuji
●––○–○●––●–○●–– Jd74e Chiyofuku
●––○○–●––○●––●– Jd77e Tamanotora
–●–○●–●––●○–––○ Jd81w Kyokutaizan
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Jd83w Matsuzawa
○–●––●○–●––●○–– Jd84w Adachi
–○○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd87e Kogomaru
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Jd88e Higonoryu
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd93e Satonofuji
–○○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd93w Takatairiku
○–●––●○––●●––○– Jd94w Terunosato
●––○●––●–○○––●– Jd95e Wakayahara
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Jd99e Yamadaumi
●–●–○––●●–○–––○ Jd99w Fujihara
○–○–●–●–●––●–○– Jd101w Kotofuno

2 wins
○–●––●●––●–●––○ Jd3e Kaitoma
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Jd6e Senshoho
–●–●–○●––●□–●–– Jd8w Koshinoryu
●––○●––●–●○–●–– Jd9e Wakafutaba
○–●––○●–●––●––● Jd16e Ginseizan
●––●–○–●–●–○–●– Jd16w Najima
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Jd21w Chiyotsurugi
○–●–●–●–●––●––○ Jd23e Okanojo
●––●○––●–●○–––● Jd31e Tochikasuga
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd32e Datenoumi
–●–○●––○–●–●●–– Jd34e Tsubakifuji
–●–○–●–●●–●–○–– Jd38w Daitensho
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Jd39e Fujinoteru
●––○●––○–●–●––● Jd45w Wakatozakura
–○●––●–●–○●–●–– Jd46w Takabaho
–●–●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd53e Daishoheki
●–●–●––●○–○––●– Jd56w Bakukoshin
–○●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd60w Kokuryunami
●––○–●●––○–●–●– Jd61e Koga
○–●–●––●–●●–––○ Jd61w Shimamura
–●–●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd66w Hirose
–○●––●●––○–●––● Jd71e Setoyutaka
○–●–●––●–●–●––○ Jd74w Kenho
–●–●–○–●○–●–●–– Jd75e Daibasho
○––●–●–○–●–■––– Jd76e Sonoshun
●––●○––●●–●–○–– Jd80w Azumanami
●––●●–○––○–●●–– Jd82w Urutora
●–○––●–●–●●–––○ Jd86w Soga
●––○–●–○–●●–––● Jd89w Okuniyama
–●●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd91e Asasakurai
–●○––●●––●–○––● Jd98e Moriurara
–○–●–○–●–●●–––● Jd98w Tenkoyama

1 win
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Jd2e Terutaka
–●–●–●–●○–●–––● Jd12w Hienriki
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Jd19w Amamidake
●––●●––○●–●–●–– Jd29e Naniwamusashi
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd35e Shishimaru
–●–●–●–○–■––––● Jd40e Togyokuko
–●–●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd47e Okuniiwa
●–●––●●–○––●––● Jd49w Chiyooume
––––––––––––○–– Jd67e Michihaya
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Jd78w Azumayama
–●–●●–○––●–●●–– Jd86e Kyonosato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd12e Toramusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Chiyorozan
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Gonoumi
––––––––––––●–– Jd33w Chikuba
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Jd60e Hokutosato
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Takemaru
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Daiyusho
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Shokeima
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Kazunofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Minorufuji
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Nishikiori
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Kumanohana
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd96w Sawaisamu
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Enho

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○●––○○–○–○–○–– Jk3w Seihakuho
–○○–○–●––○○–○–– Jk5e Noda

5 wins
–●–○–○○––○○–●–– Jk3e Mishima
○–○––●●––○–○––○ Jk6w Hamada
●––○○––○○–○–●–– Jk8w Daikosho
–○○––○●–●–○–––○ Jk9w Kotokoguchi
–○○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jk13w Karino

4 wins
●––●●–○–○––○–○– Jk4e Niiya
○–●––●–●–○–○––○ Jk4w Ikazuchiarashi
–●–●○––○–○–●–○– Jk5w Imamura
●––○–○●–○––○–●– Jk6e Sekimoto
–●–○●–●–○––○–○– Jk9e Shoryu
–○●–●––○–○–○●–– Jk10e Tsurugifuji
○–○–●–○––○●–––● Jk11w Uzumasa
○–●––○–○–●○–––● Jk12e Amidaishin
○–●–○––●–○–●○–– Jk14w Tamaki
–○○––○–●–●–●○–– Jk16w Wakaarata
○–○––●●–●–○–○–– Jk17w Nakayama

3 wins
–○●––●○––○●–––● Jk7w Ujiie
○–●–○–○––●–●–●– Jk8e Hakuryu
●––□●––○–●–●●○– Jk12w Fukuoka
–●–○–●○––●–●○–– Jk13e Ono
●––○●––○○–●––●– Jk15w Amanofuji
–○●–○–●––●–○●–– Jk18e Katsunishiki

2 wins
–●–●–○–●––○–●●– Jk7e Takeuchi
–●–●–●–●●–○––○– Jk10w Daishisho
●––■–––●○––○●–– Jk11e Narita
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Jk16e Seiseigo
–●––○○–●●––●–●– Jk19w Hara

1 win
●––●●––○–●–●––● Jk1w Itakozakura
–––––––––––––○– Jk15e Soseizan
––––––––––––○–– Jk19e Sadanojo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Satsumao
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Wakayamanaka
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Shosei
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Makotofuji
●––●–●–●●–●––●– Jk17e Wakasasaki
––––––––––––●–– Jk18w Kakuho
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Higohikari

32 queries in 0.33 seconds

Natsu 2024

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

May 12, 2024 - May 26, 2024


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-2-13TerunofujiY 
10-5HoshoryuOKotozakura11-4 J
0-2-13TakakeishoOKirishima1-6-8
4-8-3WakamotoharuSAbi10-5
0-0-15AsanoyamaKOnosato12-3 YGS
7-8AtamifujiM1Daieisho11-4 J
9-6HiradoumiM2Gonoyama6-9
7-3-5TakayasuM3Tobizaru6-9
6-9OhoM4Ura7-8
7-8OnoshoM5Meisei10-5
0-0-15TakerufujiM6Midorifuji5-10
5-10NishikigiM7Mitakeumi8-7
8-7TakanoshoM8Kotoshoho8-7
7-8TamawashiM9Shodai7-8
9-6ShonannoumiM10Kinbozan8-7
9-6SadanoumiM11Hokutofuji7-8
8-7IchiyamamotoM12Nishikifuji5-10
2-9-4MitoryuM13Churanoumi8-7
10-5RyudenM14Oshoma10-5 K
6-9TokihayateM15Roga7-8
2-13TomokazeM16Takarafuji9-6
3-12TsurugishoM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9DaiamamiJ1Myogiryu3-12
9-6BushozanJ2Daishoho5-10
12-3EndoJ3Chiyoshoma12-3
6-9TohakuryuJ4Asakoryu7-8
11-4KagayakiJ5Kitanowaka8-5-2
6-9ShirokumaJ6Wakatakakage14-1 Y
5-10ShishiJ7Shimazuumi5-8-2
6-9HidenoumiJ8Hakuoho5-6-4
6-9ChiyosakaeJ9Tamashoho8-7
8-7ShidenJ10Hakuyozan6-9
9-6ShimanoumiJ11Aoiyama7-8
13-2OnokatsuJ12Tsushimanada7-8
5-10OshoumiJ13Chiyomaru4-11
8-7TochitaikaiJ14Kazekeno7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AkuaMs1Kayo5-2
2-5KototebakariMs2Nabatame5-2
5-2KiryukoMs3Daiseizan4-3
4-3KitaharimaMs4Kotokuzan4-3
3-4DaishomaruMs5Tokunomusashi2-5
3-3-1TenshohoMs6Wakaikari4-3
5-2OtsujiMs7Yoshii5-2
0-5-2ChiyonoumiMs8Kitadaichi3-4
2-5MiyagiMs9Nagamura1-6
2-5HaruyamaMs10Asahakuryu4-3
7-0 YFujiseiunMs11Kotoeko0-0-3
3-4YagoMs12Yuma3-4
3-4HitoshiMs13Hokutomaru2-5
6-1SatorufujiMs14Kaisho4-3
4-3MineyaibaMs15Obara4-3
4-3KotokenryuMs16Hokutenkai0-1-6
3-4MudohoMs17Wakatakamoto3-4
3-4NarutakiMs18Dewanoryu5-2
3-4HananoumiMs19Fujinoyama2-5
6-1WakanoshoMs20Asanowaka4-3
3-4OyamatoumiMs21Kanzaki3-4
2-3-2TanjiMs22Hamayutaka1-6
5-2FukaiMs23Yoshiyasu4-3
5-2FujitoshiMs24Asakoki2-5
4-3KyokutaiseiMs25Tsurubayashi2-5
5-2KotoyushoMs26Tochikodai2-5
4-3RyuseiMs27Tosamidori4-3
3-4AsonoyamaMs28Chiyotora3-4
4-3TendozanMs29Tochiseiryu4-3
4-3ToshunryuMs30Anosho3-4
1-6AsagyokuseiMs31Toseiryu3-4
5-2KazenoumiMs32Nihonyanagi6-1
5-2ShiromaMs33Kotoozutsu3-4
1-6DaishoryuMs34Chiyonoo4-3
4-3KaigoMs35Kotodaigo0-0-7
6-1KamitoMs36Taiga2-5
2-5KotodairyuMs37Daikisho0-0-7
5-2HatsuyamaMs38Sazanami3-4
2-3-2OshoryuMs39Kirinryu2-5
6-1AonishikiMs40Nishinoryu4-3
4-2-1MatsuiMs41Suzaki3-4
5-2KazutoMs42Asashiyu4-3
3-4AwanokuniMs43Tochimusashi0-0-7
5-2ShohoryuMs44Osanai5-2
1-6KaizenMs45Naya3-4
3-4KurohimeyamaMs46Akiyoshi4-3
2-5TakashokiMs47Kotodaishin2-5
5-2OnojoMs48Kainoshima5-2
3-4TochinoboriMs49Kaiseijo4-3
2-4-1AkinoyamaMs50Nionoumi2-5
4-3ShunraiMs51Hokaho0-0-7
1-6RinkoMs52Hoshuzan3-4
4-3HakuonadaMs53Higonoumi5-2
4-3YutakashoMs54Arauma1-6
3-4HodakaMs55Hamanoumi3-4
3-4KotetsuMs56Seigo4-3
3-4NobeharaMs57Tokinohira4-3
3-4KamitaniMs58Dewanojo4-3
6-1OyamadaMs59Oka2-5
4-3AraoyamaMs60Asashinjo2-5
6-1KusanoTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3SasakiyamaSd1Wakamiyabi5-2
5-2AmakazeSd2Murayama3-4
2-5OkinohamaSd3Denuma4-3
2-5KyodaSd4Otani0-0-7
3-4ChiyoraizanSd5Koki1-6
3-4ChiyonokatsuSd6Senho0-0-7
6-1TatsuoshoSd7Kanazawa4-3
1-6KumanoryuSd8Harunishiki3-4
5-2HigonomaruSd9Kinotsukasa4-3
3-4OhataSd10Kenshin4-3
4-3DaihishoSd11Aron3-4
2-5SomaSd12Hinataryu5-2
3-4TokisomaSd13Kiyota5-2
3-3-1HokutoshuSd14Ryuo4-3
3-4KazeeidaiSd15Marusho4-3
5-2KaishinSd16Maikeru2-5
2-5ShinyashikiSd17Taiyo4-3
2-5SakaiSd18Kenyu0-0-7
0-0-7AsabenkeiSd19Chiyotenfu4-3
5-2MikazuchiyamaSd20Nishida3-4
3-4WakenosatoSd21Tappa2-5
3-4AkitobaSd22Onokura1-5-1
3-4OginoshoSd23Takakento6-1
3-4KuwaeSd24Kotohaguro5-2
2-5GoshimaruSd25Kotakiyama4-3
5-2DaishokiSd26Kyokumizuno1-4-2
4-3HitachigoSd27Fujiazuma4-3
5-2ShujiSd28Takanoryu4-3
7-0 DSadanohikariSd29Asanojo2-5
3-4EbisumaruSd30Dairinzan3-4
5-2TokitenranSd31Asakiryu3-4
2-5AsaoboraSd32Fujinowaka3-4
1-6RyujiSd33Kobayashi4-3
4-3AratakayamaSd34Hogasho5-2
6-1KawamuraSd35Suyama4-3
4-3KiyonohanaSd36Kotosato3-4
3-4AmaneSd37Daiseiryu2-5
4-3HayanamiSd38Tsunekawa2-5
4-3IeshimaSd39Kototsubasa5-2
3-4HokutoryuSd40Kisenoumi2-5
5-2KiyonoumiSd41Yokomaru5-2
5-2WakakinshoSd42Dairaido4-3
3-4SatoSd43Tochimitsuru3-4
1-6HayashiryuSd44Katsunofuji4-3
0-7ShogunSd45Tochimaru6-1
5-2WakazakuraSd46Daishosei3-4
3-4KaorufujiSd47Kotonofuji4-3
2-5BiganzanSd48Kassho2-5
4-3ChiyoyamatoSd49Tsugaruumi0-7
4-3MukaidaSd50Matsuda3-4
5-2NishikinoryuSd51Shoji4-3
3-4TomiyutakaSd52Tosashimizu3-4
3-4DewanosoraSd53Shinhakuho3-4
6-1ChiyodaigoSd54Hagane1-6
5-2ChiyotaihoSd55Sakabayashi4-3
2-5KototoraSd56Aoi4-3
3-4NagataSd57Kawabuchi4-3
4-3TakabayamaSd58Hayatefuji5-2
2-5MogamizakuraSd59Chiyoresshi2-5
0-1-6DaishinkaiSd60Hokutoiwa4-2-1
3-4KaishinmaruSd61Gohakuun6-1
1-5-1YamatoSd62Asatenmai3-4
3-4TokiryuSd63Kojikara4-3
2-5ChiyotaiyoSd64Fukutsuumi5-2
2-5WakahizenSd65Kitanosho4-3
5-2OkiSd66Saidaiji4-3
3-4KazeyukiSd67Ryuma4-3
5-2ToshoyamaSd68Hatooka6-1
0-0-7TsuruSd69Kanryu3-4
0-1-6ShoranSd70Hokutosakae2-5
0-0-7AriseSd71Kototaisei3-4
5-2HakuomaruSd72Shimanishiki3-4
2-5NikkoSd73Asahabataki4-3
3-2-2AgoraSd74Fujimusashi4-3
3-4RyubumaruSd75Komanokuni0-0-7
1-6KyokushozanSd76Furanshisu2-5
0-0-7RaihoSd77Akatora5-2
4-3ChiyotaiseiSd78Takano3-4
4-3TaniguchiSd79Takaarashi4-3
5-2DaishomuneSd80Chiyokozan3-4
2-5DaitenshinSd81Anhibiki4-3
3-4TaranamiSd82Seido2-4-1
6-1FujisoSd83Fujinotani4-2-1
1-0-6KawazoeSd84Oshozan5-2
3-4TokioSd85Shoketsu2-5
1-5-1KotoegashiraSd86Sekizuka4-3
3-4GonowakaSd87Kyokukaiyu7-0 Y
4-3GoseiryuSd88Teraoumi3-4
4-3HamadayamaSd89Asasorai1-6
5-2SuioSd90Tokazan4-3
6-1OkaryuTD

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YamenosatoJd1Tenei3-4
1-6TerutakaJd2Inaba5-2
2-5KaitomaJd3Tochinoshima3-4
4-3ReonmaruJd4Hokutoyoshi3-4
5-2ChiyoogaJd5Takataisho4-3
2-5SenshohoJd6Ryutsukasa5-2
3-4ShimabukuroJd7Ikazuchido6-1
4-3ChiyohokkaiJd8Koshinoryu2-5
2-5WakafutabaJd9Tsukubayama4-3
5-2HarimaoJd10Kyokutaiga3-4
5-2SogaJd11Tochihayate3-4
0-0-7ToramusashiJd12Hienriki1-6
3-4MasuminatoJd13Sachinofuji4-3
5-2KayatoiwaJd14Chiyorozan0-0-7
4-3HonmaJd15Keiga3-4
2-5GinseizanJd16Najima2-5
4-3KotoryuseiJd17Chiyotaiko4-3
5-2IshiazumaJd18Fukushoryu3-4
5-2KaiyumaJd19Amamidake1-6
3-4DaikinryuJd20Mihamaumi4-3
0-0-7GonoumiJd21Chiyotsurugi2-5
3-4AsashoreiJd22Anzakura4-3
2-5OkanojoJd23Takaseido6-1
3-4TamatenshoJd24Baraki4-3
4-3DaigoyamaJd25Hidano5-2
3-4YamaneJd26Shotaimu4-3
6-1InamiJd27Mori3-4
3-4TakatsukasaJd28Boshuyama4-3
1-6NaniwamusashiJd29Yumenofuji3-4
5-2FujiyuhoJd30Mabuchi4-3
2-5TochikasugaJd31Fubu3-4
2-5DatenoumiJd32Daishimatsu5-2
4-3AnryukaiJd33Chikuba0-1-6
2-5TsubakifujiJd34Ryuseiyama5-2
1-6ShishimaruJd35Gokishin3-4
4-3AiJd36Hokutoshin3-4
5-2KiyonoyamaJd37Asahanshin4-3
4-3MusashiumiJd38Daitensho2-5
2-5FujinoteruJd39Yoshiazuma4-3
1-5-1TogyokukoJd40Matsugashima4-3
6-1TochigidakeJd41Fukuazuma4-3
3-4OgitoraJd42Kyokushori5-2
3-4WatataniJd43Tsukioka3-4
4-3MasakifujiJd44Zuitenryu5-2
5-2MochizukiJd45Wakatozakura2-5
3-4RyuseioJd46Takabaho2-5
1-6OkuniiwaJd47Sadanokuni4-3
3-4DaitenguJd48Kukio3-4
4-3MimurodakeJd49Chiyooume1-6
5-2HokuyozanJd50Oatari3-4
3-4SatotanakaJd51Daimasakari5-2
3-4KokiryuJd52Chiyotensho3-4
2-5DaishohekiJd53Suzunofuji5-2
4-3TakasuJd54Kototaiga5-2
4-3MatsugiJd55Nishikikuni6-1
4-3SawayakaJd56Bakukoshin2-5
6-1DewataikaiJd57Jokoki4-3
5-2OjiyamaJd58Nishikio3-4
4-3YukiamamiJd59Satsumasho3-4
0-7HokutosatoJd60Kokuryunami2-5
2-5KogaJd61Shimamura2-5
4-3KaihiryuJd62Takakurayama3-4
3-4AkinishikiJd63Genbumaru4-3
0-0-7TakemaruJd64Hokutonami4-3
5-2DaishoJd65Ienoshima6-1
6-1TeraoshoJd66Hirose2-5
1-0-6MichihayaJd67Ayanofuji4-3
3-4KyokutendoJd68Kyokutairyu4-3
3-4TsurunoumiJd69Motokiyama4-3
5-2HakuyoJd70Tsugunohana4-3
2-5SetoyutakaJd71Hokutoizumi3-4
3-4OyamazakuraJd72Masarufuji3-4
4-3WakasaJd73Shunkaku5-2
3-4ChiyofukuJd74Kenho2-5
2-5DaibashoJd75Maniwayama5-2
2-4-1SonoshunJd76Daiyusho0-0-7
3-4TamanotoraJd77Nishikimaru4-3
4-3HishuyamaJd78Azumayama1-6
4-3KirinohanaJd79Shinseido5-2
5-2WakaoneharaJd80Azumanami2-5
5-2FujinonamiJd81Kyokutaizan3-4
4-3AsadojiJd82Urutora2-5
7-0 YAsaazumaJd83Matsuzawa3-4
4-3KotomunakataJd84Adachi3-4
4-3TenichiJd85Shokeima0-0-7
1-6KyonosatoJd86Soga2-5
3-4KogomaruJd87Datenomori4-3
3-4HigonoryuJd88Miyatani5-2
4-3WakaseiJd89Okuniyama2-5
4-3KotohanashiroJd90Kazunofuji0-0-7
2-5AsasakuraiJd91Minorufuji0-0-7
5-2DaishiyamaJd92Nishikiori0-0-7
3-4SatonofujiJd93Takatairiku3-4
4-3SachinoyamaJd94Terunosato3-4
3-4WakayaharaJd95Kato4-3
0-0-7KumanohanaJd96Sawaisamu0-7
5-2ShibuyaJd97Yurikisho6-1
2-5MoriuraraJd98Tenkoyama2-5
3-4YamadaumiJd99Fujihara3-4
0-0-7EnhoJd100Wakaikki4-3
5-2OginohamaJd101Kotofuno3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7SatsumaoJk1Itakozakura1-6
0-0-7WakayamanakaJk2Shosei0-0-7
5-2MishimaJk3Seihakuho6-1 D
4-3NiiyaJk4Ikazuchiarashi4-3
6-1 YNodaJk5Imamura4-3
4-3SekimotoJk6Hamada5-2
2-5TakeuchiJk7Ujiie3-4
3-4HakuryuJk8Daikosho5-2
4-3ShoryuJk9Kotokoguchi5-2
4-3TsurugifujiJk10Daishisho2-5
2-4-1NaritaJk11Uzumasa4-3
4-3AmidaishinJk12Fukuoka3-5
3-4OnoJk13Karino5-2
0-0-7MakotofujiJk14Tamaki4-3
1-0-6SoseizanJk15Amanofuji3-4
2-5SeiseigoJk16Wakaarata4-3
0-7WakasasakiJk17Nakayama4-3
3-4KatsunishikiJk18Kakuho0-1-6
1-0-6SadanojoJk19Hara2-5
0-0-7HigohikariJk20 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kikuchi1-4
Miyafuji3-1-1
Igarashi3-0
Miyazaki3-0
Musubiyama2-4
Yamada0-4
Kotomotomura3-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tsuyasato
Aoifuji
Nakashima
Fujiizumi
Bataar


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
O1wKotozakuraKotonowaka
J14eTochitaikaiTsukahara
Sd20eMikazuchiyamaMiyata
Sd53wShinhakuhoIshii
Sd84eKawazoeKiho
Jd6eSenshohoDetachi
Jd25eDaigoyamaYamada
Jd26wShotaimuIto
Jd51wDaimasakariOnozawa
Jd66eTeraoshoMatsumoto
Jd81wKyokutaizanAsahimaru
Jd96eKumanohanaAkiyama
Jd98wTenkoyamaShoryudo
Jk10eTsurugifujiKokufugata

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KusanoIsegahamaKumamotoJune 25, 2001
OkaryuTatsunamiAomoriOctober 9, 2001
KikuchiFutagoyamaKyotoFebruary 3, 2009
MiyafujiIsegahamaShizuokaJuly 28, 2005
IgarashiSakaigawaYamagataMarch 28, 2005
MiyazakiSakaigawaKochiMay 24, 2001
MusubiyamaHanaregomaTokyoMarch 31, 2006
YamadaNishonosekiAomoriJune 2, 2004
KotomotomuraSadogatakeSagaAugust 14, 2008
BataarTakekumaMongoliaJuly 30, 2005

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms11wKotoekoSadogatakeMiyazakiNovember 20, 1991M4
Ms51wHokahoIsegahamaSaitamaJune 21, 1989Ms3
Sd4wOtaniIsegahamaOkinawaDecember 25, 1999Ms27
Sd6wSenhoIsegahamaChibaApril 30, 2003Sd6
Sd16wMaikeruFutagoyamaFukuiJuly 15, 1998Ms29
Sd50wMatsudaShibatayamaNaganoSeptember 19, 1994Ms53
Sd59eMogamizakuraShikihideIbarakiJuly 3, 2005Sd45
Jd24wBarakiShikihideSaitamaMay 10, 1994Ms58
Jd45eMochizukiOtakeYamanashiMarch 8, 1996Ms56
Jd60eHokutosatoHakkakuHiroshimaAugust 8, 1992Jd54
Jd64eTakemaruIsegahamaYamanashiJuly 21, 2001Jd21
Jd85wShokeimaKiseTokyoFebruary 11, 1997Jd21
Jk14eMakotofujiIsegahamaEhimeMay 24, 2007Jd75

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.