Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakakeisho (4th)
JuryoIchiyamamoto (2nd)
MakushitaHitoshi
SandanmeKitaharima
JonidanAnosho
JonokuchiShiroma

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoAtamifuji (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○○○○●●○○○○○●○ O1w Takakeisho
○○○○●○○○○○○●●○● M15e Atamifuji

10 wins
●○●○●●○○○○○○○○● S1e Daieisho
○○●○○○○○○●●○●○● M7e Takayasu
●●○●●○●○○○○○○○○ M9e Midorifuji
●○●○●●○○○○○○○○● M11w Hokuseiho
○●●○○○○○●●○●○○○ M13e Myogiryu

9 wins
○○●●○○○●○●○●○●○ O1e Kirishima
●●○○○○○○●●●○○○● S1w Wakamotoharu
○●○○●○●●○○●●○○○ S2e Kotonowaka
●○○○●●●○○○○○●●○ M2e Abi
○○●●●●○○○●○○○●○ M2w Asanoyama
●○●○●○○○●●●○○○○ M4w Ura
○●○○○●○○●●○●●○○ M5e Gonoyama
○○○○●●●○○○●○●●○ M6e Onosho
○○○○●○●●●○○○○●● M10e Kinbozan
●●●○○○○○○○●●○●○ M10w Endo
○○○●○●○●●○○○●○● M11e Mitakeumi

8 wins
○●●●○○●●●○○○●○○ O2w Hoshoryu
○○○●●○●○○○●●○●● M1e Hokutofuji
●●●○○●○●●○○●○○○ M3e Shodai
○○○●●●○●○●●●○○○ M12w Sadanoumi
●○○○○○●○○●○●●●● M16w Tsurugisho

7 wins
○●●●○○●●○●○○●●○ M1w Meisei
●○○●●○○○●●●○●○● M5w Shonannoumi
○●○●○●○●●○●●○○● M12e Takarafuji

6 wins
●○○●○●○○●●●●○●● K1w Tobizaru
○●●●○●○○○●●●●●○ M4e Takanosho
●●○●○●●●●○○○●○● M6w Ryuden
○●●●●○●●●○○○○●● M8e Kotoeko
●○●●●○●●●○●○●○○ M8w Hiradoumi

5 wins
○●○○●●○●●○●●●●● K1e Nishikigi
●●●○○●●●○●●○●○● M7w Oho
●○○●●○○●●●●●●●○ M13w Nishikifuji
●●●●○○●●○●●●○○● M14e Aoiyama
●○●●○●●●○○○●●●● M14w Kotoshoho
○●●○○●●○●●●●●●○ M16e Kagayaki

3 wins
○●●●●●●○●●●●●●○ M15w Chiyoshoma
●●○○●●●●●●○●●●● M17e Daishoho

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●○○●● M3w Tamawashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Terunofuji
––––––––––––––– M9w Hakuoho

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○●○ J7w Ichiyamamoto

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●○○● J14e Onosato

11 wins
●○●○○○○○●○●○○○○ J3e Tomokaze

10 wins
●●○○●○○○○●○○○●○ J4w Tohakuryu
○○○○●○●○○○●●○○● J5e Churanoumi

9 wins
●○○○●○○●○○●●●○○ J5w Bushozan
○●●●○●●○○○○○○●○ J6e Shimazuumi
●○○●○○○●○○●●●○○ J8e Shishi

8 wins
○○●●●●○○●○●○●○○ J1e Roga
○○○●○●●○●●○○●○● J2e Kitanowaka
○●○●●○●○○○○○●●● J4e Oshoma
○●○○●○●●●○○●○○● J10e Chiyomaru
○●○○○●○●●●○●○●○ J11w Tokihayate
○○●●○○●●○○●○○●● J12w Takahashi
○○○●○●○○○●●●●●○ J14w Tenshoho

7 wins
●●○○○●●●○●○○●○● J2w Daiamami
○○●○●○○●●○●●○●● J3w Mitoryu
●●●●○●○●●○●○○○○ J12e Shimanoumi
●●○○●○○○●●○●○●● J13w Asakoryu

6 wins
○●●○●●●●●○●□○○● J9e Takakento
●○●●●●○○○●●○●○● J9w Akua
●○○●●○●○○●○●●●● J11e Shiden

4 wins
●●●●○●●●●●○○●●○ J1w Tamashoho
●●●○●●○●●●○●●○● J8w Chiyosakae
○●●○●●●○●●●●●●○ J10w Hakuyozan
●○●○○●●●○●●■––– J13e Kiho

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●○●●○ J6w Azumaryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J7e Wakatakakage

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–●–○○––○–○–○–– Ms3w Hitoshi
○–●–○–○––○–○○–– Ms17w Kitadaichi
○––○–●–○○––○○–– Ms23w Kayo
–○–○–○–○○–●–○–– Ms27w Asahakuryu
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Ms47w Chiyoarashi
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Ms50e Daiseizan
○–●–○––○–○–○○–– Ms53w Onojo

5 wins
○–●–●–○–□–○––○– Ms2e Hidenoumi
–○○––○–○●–●–○–– Ms6e Takerufuji
●––○○–○––○○–●–– Ms11w Oshoumi
○–○––○–●–○–●––○ Ms17e Otsuji
–●–○○–○––●–○––○ Ms18w Kairyu
–○○––●–●–○○–––○ Ms19e Yago
○–●–○––●○––○––○ Ms20w Dewanoryu
–○○––○–○○–●–●–– Ms21e Asashiyu
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Ms31w Kotodaigo
○––○○–●–○–○–●–– Ms33e Tokunomusashi
–○–●–○○–●–○–––○ Ms36w Narutaki
○––○●–○–●–○–––○ Ms37w Osanai
○––○–●–○○–●–○–– Ms41e Kotodairyu
–●–○–○–●–○○–––○ Ms44e Tanabe
–●●––○○–○–○–––○ Ms54e Nihonyanagi
●–○–○–○––○–●–○– Ms55w Wakaikari
–○●–○––●–○–○–○– Ms58e Kotakiyama

4 wins
●●––○–○–○○––●–– Ms1w Yuma
–○–○–●–○●–○––●– Ms7w Tochimusashi
–●–○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms8w Fukai
–○–●–○–○–●–●–○– Ms9e Kototebakari
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Ms12e Tochikamiyama
○–●–●––○–○–○––● Ms13e Asagyokusei
–○●––○●––●–○–○– Ms15w Mudoho
●––●–□●––○–○–○– Ms22e Hokutenkai
○––●●–○––○–●○–– Ms24e Tochiseiryu
–●○–○––○●––○––● Ms25e Yoshii
–●○–○–○–○––●––● Ms28e Hokutomaru
–○–●–●–○–●○––○– Ms28w Wakanosho
–○–○–●●––○–●○–– Ms29w Hanafusa
–○–●–○–●–○–○––● Ms30e Obara
●––○○––●–●–○–○– Ms32w Kotokenryu
○–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms35w Daishomaru
–○–○○–○–●––●●–– Ms39e Oshoryu
○––●–●–○○–●––○– Ms39w Kototsubasa
–●○–●–○–○––●–○– Ms40w Kotohaguro
–○–●○–○––○●–––● Ms42e Hoshuzan
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Ms44w Kyokutaisei
–●–○●–○––○○––●– Ms50w Tosamidori
○–●––○○––●●––○– Ms51w Hayanami
○–○––●–●●––○–○– Ms52e Sasakiyama
●––○○–●––●–○○–– Ms53e Daiseiryu
–○–○–○–●–●–●–○– Ms56w Nionoumi
●–○–●––○–○–○––● Ms57e Taiga
●––○–●–○–●○–○–– Ms59w Taiyo

3 wins
–●○●––●–○–○●––– Ms2w Tsushimanada
●––○●–●–●–○–○–– Ms4e Chiyonoumi
○–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms5w Kiryuko
○–○––●–●–●●–○–– Ms9w Hatsuyama
●––●–○–●–○○––●– Ms10e Kotokuzan
○–●––●–●–●○–––○ Ms10w Kazekeno
–○○––●●–●––○–●– Ms14w Mineyaiba
–●–○●–○–○––●–●– Ms16e Miyagi
●––●●––○●––○––○ Ms16w Asakoki
●––●–○–●○––○–●– Ms18e Kanzaki
●––●–●●–○––○○–– Ms19w Fujinoyama
–●–○●––○–●–●–○– Ms21w Tendozan
●–○–●–○––○●–●–– Ms23e Kazuto
–○–○–○–●●––●–●– Ms25w Nishinoryu
○––●●––●○––●–○– Ms26w Toseiryu
–●○––●●––○○–●–– Ms30w Toshunryu
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Ms33w Kotoyusho
–○○–●––○–●●––●– Ms34e Fujitoshi
–●●––●–○–○–○–●– Ms38w Hokaho
●–○–○–●––●–○●–– Ms40e Kyoda
●–●––○–○●––●––○ Ms42w Tochinobori
–●–●○––●○–●––○– Ms45e Kainoshima
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Ms45w Marusho
●––○○–●––○●––●– Ms47e Kaizen
–●–○●–●––○–○–●– Ms48e Kazenoumi
●––●●––○○––●––○ Ms48w Raiho
○–●––●●––●○–––○ Ms49w Akiyoshi
●––●○–○––●–●–○– Ms51e Dainichido
–○–○–●–○●––●●–– Ms54w Sazanami
○–●–●–○––○–●–●– Ms59e Wakamiyabi
–○○–●––●–●○–●–– Ms60w Yuki

2 wins
–○○–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms3e Kaisho
–●–●●–○●––●–○–– Ms4w Kamito
●––○–○–●■–––●–– Ms7e Nabatame
–●–●○–●––●–●○–– Ms8e Terutsuyoshi
●––○–●●––○–●––● Ms13w Wakatakamoto
–●–●○––○–●–●––● Ms14e Oyamatoumi
–––○●––●–●○––●– Ms20e Tochikodai
○–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Ms22w Chiyonoo
–●●––○○––●–●–●– Ms29e Seigo
●–●–○–●––●○–––● Ms35e Chiyonokatsu
–●○––●–●–○–●–●– Ms36e Kurohimeyama
●–●–●––○–●–○––● Ms38e Omoto
–○●–●–●–●–●–––○ Ms43e Asonoyama
●––●●––●○––●––○ Ms46e Akinoyama
○–○––●●––●–●––● Ms46w Chiyoraizan
○––●●–●–●–●–––○ Ms55e Kaiseijo
–●●––○●–○–●–––● Ms56e Kotonofuji
–●–●–○–●●–○––●– Ms58w Kotodaishin

1 win
●–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms1e Tsukahara
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Ms12w Ryusei
●–●––○●––●–●––● Ms26e Tsurubayashi
–●●––●○–●–●–––● Ms27e Otani
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms32e Tokisoma
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Ms52w Shunrai
○––●●–●–●–●–●–– Ms57w Araoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5e Fujiseiun
––––––––––––––– Ms6w Akiseyama
––––––––––––––– Ms11e Hayatefuji
––––––––––––––– Ms15e Ryuo
●–●––■––––––––– Ms24w Kotoozutsu
––––––––––––––– Ms31e Hatooka
––––––––––––––– Ms34w Tochimaru
––––––––––––––– Ms37e Tokushoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms41w Enho
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Anzai
––––––––––––––– Ms49e Setonoumi
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms60e Kinotsukasa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd2w Kitaharima

6 wins
–○–●–○○––○–○–○– Sd5e Tanji
–○○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd16w Asanowaka
○–○–●––○○–○––○– Sd18e Asashinjo
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd35w Gonoumi
○––○–○○–●––○–○– Sd41e Sadanohikari
○–○–○––●–○○–––○ Sd45w Haruyama
○–●–○–○–○––○––○ Sd55w Shohoryu
○–○–□–○–○–○–●–– Sd68e Chiyoshishi
–○○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd70w Kobayashi
●––○○–○–○–○––○– Sd86e Sekizuka

5 wins
●––○–○–●○––○––○ Sd3w Chiyotora
–●○–○––○–●–○––○ Sd4w Amakaze
–○○––○–○●–○––●– Sd6w Satorufuji
○–○–○––●–●○–––○ Sd13w Ohata
–○–○○––○○–●––●– Sd15e Kenshin
–○●–○–○–●––○–○– Sd19e Daiyusho
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd20w Arauma
–○–○–●–○○––●–○– Sd25w Nishikikuni
○––●●–○––○–○○–– Sd26w Kotosato
○––○–○–○●––○––● Sd29w Tokinohira
–○○––○●––○○–––● Sd32e Kumanoryu
–○○––●○––●–○––○ Sd39e Goshimaru
○–○––●○––●–○––○ Sd43w Kaigo
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Sd45e Chiyoresshi
–○○–○–○–○–●––●– Sd50e Ryutsukasa
○–●–●––○–○–○–○– Sd51w Okinofuji
–●–○○–●––○○–––○ Sd52w Saidaiji
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Sd56w Yokomaru
–○–●–○○––○–○––● Sd63e Shuji
○––○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd64e Chiyotenfu
–○●––○●––○–○––○ Sd67e Fukutsuumi
–●–○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd67w Nishida
○––○○–●–○–○––●– Sd72e Suyama
–○–●–○○––●○–○–– Sd78e Tochimitsuru
–○–○●––○●––○––○ Sd79e Chiyoyamato
○–○–○––○●––○––● Sd81e Amane
○–●––○–●○–○–––○ Sd89w Kototaiki

4 wins
●––○○––○○––●–●– Sd1w Okinohama
○–○–○–●––○●–––● Sd2e Awanokuni
–●–○–●–●–○–○–○– Sd7e Daikisho
–○●–●––○○––●○–– Sd7w Yutakasho
○–○–●–○––○●–––● Sd10w Wakenosato
–○●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd12w Maikeru
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Sd13e Murayama
–●●–○–○–○–○––●– Sd14w Hamanoumi
○––●●––○–○●–○–– Sd15w Asabenkei
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Sd18w Kaishin
○–○–○––●●––●○–– Sd22e Kenyu
–○–○–○–●○–●–––● Sd23w Kiyota
–●○–○––●○–○–––● Sd27e Komanokuni
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Sd27w Denuma
○––●○––○●–○–●–– Sd29e Fujiazuma
–○–●○–○––●●––○– Sd31w Kiyonoumi
●––●–○●–○–○––○– Sd33w Yurikisho
–●○–○––○–○●––●– Sd34e Akitoba
–○–●–○●––○●––○– Sd34w Senho
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Sd36e Oyamada
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Sd39w Oka
–○–●○––●–○–○––● Sd40w Ieshima
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Sd44e Tatsuosho
–●–○–○–○●–●–○–– Sd46w Masuminato
–○○–●––●○––●–○– Sd47e Kawabuchi
●––●–○○––●–○○–– Sd49e Sakai
–●–○○––○–●○––●– Sd50w Daishoki
–○●––○–○●––○–●– Sd52e Hokutoiwa
○–○–○–●––●●–○–– Sd53w Oba
○––●–○○––●○–––● Sd59e Gohakuun
–○–○–○○–●––●––● Sd60w Shoji
●–○–●–●––○–○–○– Sd61e Haruminato
○––●●––○–○○–––● Sd61w Ishii
–●○–○–●––○–●–○– Sd62e Miyata
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Sd63w Kanazawa
–○●––○–●–●–○–○– Sd69e Inaba
●–○–●–○––●–○○–– Sd72w Wakazakura
–●–○–○○–●–●––○– Sd73w Tochigidake
–●●––○–○○––○––● Sd75w Agora
○––○○––●–○●–––● Sd77e Shimanishiki
–●–○–○●–○–●––○– Sd80e Kaishinmaru
●–○–○––●–○●–○–– Sd81w Kaiyuma
●–●––○○–●––○○–– Sd83w Honma
○––○○––○●––●●–– Sd84e Asakoga
–○–●●–○–●–○––○– Sd87e Chiyotaiyo
○–○–●––○●–○–––● Sd88e Chiyohokkai
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Sd88w Tokiryu

3 wins
●–●––○–○●–○–●–– Sd5w Itadaki
○––○–●●–●––●–○– Sd6e Nobehara
–●–●–●–○–○●––○– Sd8e Aratakayama
●–○–○–●–○––●–●– Sd8w Hokutoshu
○––○–●○––●●–●–– Sd9e Hakuonada
●––●○–●–●––○–○– Sd11w Toshoyama
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Sd16e Kotetsu
–●–○●––●○–●–○–– Sd17e Hokutoryu
●––●–○●––○–○●–– Sd17w Chiyotaiho
○–●––●–○–●–●○–– Sd19w Tomiyutaka
–●–●–○–○–●–○●–– Sd21e Tosashimizu
●–○–○–●–●–●––○– Sd22w Arise
–●–○●–○––○●–●–– Sd23e Kazeeidai
○––●○––●–●–●––○ Sd24w Hamayutaka
●–●––○●––○○––●– Sd26e Nagamura
–●–○●–●–○––○–●– Sd32w Kirinryu
●––○●–●–○–●–––○ Sd37e Keitenkai
○–○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd37w Hogasho
–●○––●○––●–○–●– Sd40e Oginosho
●––○–○●–●–○–●–– Sd41w Ebisumaru
–●–○●–○–●––○●–– Sd42w Dairaido
●––●–○–○○––●–●– Sd43e Hokutosakae
–○●––●●–○––●–○– Sd46e Rinko
○–○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd47w Shogun
●––○–●○––●–○–●– Sd48w Chura
–○○–●––●○–●–●–– Sd54e Mihamaumi
●––●–●○––●○–○–– Sd55e Kojikara
–●●––○–○●––●○–– Sd56e Takanoryu
○––●●––○●––○●–– Sd57e Aron
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Sd58w Mukaida
●–○–○––○●–●––●– Sd59w Mogamizakura
–●●–●–○––○–●–○– Sd65e Sato
●–○––●●–○–●–○–– Sd66e Kaorufuji
○––○■––––––○●–– Sd66w Tsugaruumi
–●–○–●●––●–○–○– Sd70e Katsunofuji
●–●––●○––○○––●– Sd71e Yamato
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Sd74e Asahanshin
○–○–●–●––○–●–●– Sd75e Baraki
–○–●–●○–●–○–●–– Sd76e Matsuda
●–○–○––○–●●––●– Sd76w Toramusashi
–○–●–●○––●–●––○ Sd82e Takaarashi
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Sd84w Teraoumi
–●●––○–●–○–○●–– Sd86w Terutaka
●–○––●●––●–○○–– Sd87w Daishomune
●––○●––○●––○–●– Sd90e Kanryu
–●●––○●––○–●○–– Sd90w Shoran

2 wins
–●–●–●○––●–●○–– Sd3e Naya
○–●–●––●○–●––●– Sd4e Daihisho
–○–●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd9w Kotoryusei
–●●–●––●○––○●–– Sd10e Wakakinsho
●––○–○●–●–●––●– Sd11e Hinataryu
●––●●–●–○––●––○ Sd14e Hodaka
●––●–●○––○–●–●– Sd20e Kawamura
●–●––●□–●–○–●–– Sd28e Dewanojo
––––––––––○–○–– Sd30e Kamitani
–●●––●–○–●–○––● Sd31e Tenei
○–●–●––○●––●––● Sd33e Tsunekawa
●–●–○––●●––●––○ Sd35e Rao
–●●––●–○●–○–––● Sd38e Asatenmai
–○●–●––●–○●––●– Sd42e Hitachigo
○–●–●––●●–○–●–– Sd49w Gonowaka
●––●–●–●○––●––○ Sd53e Kisenoumi
–●–○–●–●–○–●––● Sd54w Kyokumizuno
●–○––●○––●●––●– Sd57w Nagata
–●●––○–●●––○●–– Sd58e Mitozakura
–○–●–●○––●–●–●– Sd65w Harunishiki
●––●●––○–●–●––○ Sd68w Tsuru
○––●–○–●●––●●–– Sd71w Yamenosato
–○●–○––●●–●–––● Sd73e Hagane
–●○–●–●––●□–––● Sd77w Ryuseiyama
●–●––●●–●–○––○– Sd78w Chiyotaisei
–●–●–●–●○––○●–– Sd83e Kyokutaiga
–●–●–●–○–○●–●–– Sd85e Asanotosa
–●–●–●○––●●–––○ Sd89e Matsumoto

1 win
○–●––●–●–●–●––● Sd12e Kototakuya
–●○–●––●–●●–●–– Sd25e Fujinowaka
●–○–●–––––––––– Sd30w Shosei
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd38w Asanojo
–●–●○–●––●●–––● Sd44w Daijo
–●–●–●●–○–●–––– Sd48e Asakiryu
●––●–○●––●●–––● Sd51e Aoi
–●–●○––●●––●––● Sd69w Kaihiryu
○–●––●●–––––––– Sd79w Tatsuki
○–●–●–●––●–●–●– Sd85w Hayashiryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1e Daishoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Chiyooga
●–●––●■–––––––– Sd24e Mishima
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Oginohama
–●–●●––●●–●–●–– Sd36w Hakuomaru
–●●––●–●●–■–––– Sd60e Asaobora
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Fujikensho
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Ienoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Higonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd80w Yoshino
––––––––––––––– Sd82w Dewataikai

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd14e Anosho
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd76w Oki

6 wins
○––○●––○○––○–○– Jd2w Takabayama
–○–○○–○–○–●–––○ Jd4e Higonomaru
○––●–○○–○–○––○– Jd32w Kitanosho
–○–●–○○––○○–○–– Jd43e Zuitenryu
○––○●––○○–○––○– Jd44e Sawayaka
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd54w Daishosei
○––○●––○–○○–○–– Jd63e Fujiyuho
○––○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd65w Takano
–○–○–●○––○–○––○ Jd76e Nikko
○––○○–○–●––○–○– Jd93e Tamatensho

5 wins
–○●–●–○––○–○––○ Jd5w Suzaki
–●–○–●–○–○○––○– Jd6e Kassho
–●–○–○○––●–○––○ Jd8e Tokio
–○○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd12w Biganzan
○––●○––○–○–○–●– Jd14w Koki
–○–●–●○––○○–––○ Jd20w Asahabataki
○––○○–○–●––○––● Jd21w Sakabayashi
●–○––○–○–○–○–●– Jd22e Kuwae
●–○–○–○–○––●○–– Jd25e Takashoki
○––○–○–●–○–●––○ Jd28w Ogitora
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Jd33e Kiyonohana
–●○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd35e Ikazuchido
–○–○–○–○●–●–○–– Jd37w Sakurai
○––●○–○––○●––○– Jd38w Daishimatsu
–○–○–○○–○–●––●– Jd39w Dewanosora
●–○––○–○●–○–○–– Jd46w Kototaisei
–●○––●○–○––○○–– Jd50e Asaazuma
●–○––○–○●––○○–– Jd54e Tochinoshima
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd56w Adachi
–○–○–○●––●○––○– Jd58w Satsumasho
●–○––●○–○–○––○– Jd59w Oatari
–○–●○–○–○––●○–– Jd62w Ryuma
●–○–○––○●–○–○–– Jd67w Hokutoshin
○–○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd72e Kayatoiwa
–●○–○–○––●–○––○ Jd75w Mochizuki
–○–○–●○–○––●––○ Jd81e Yukiamami
–○–○–○–●–○●–––○ Jd84e Hirose
–○–○–○●––●–○––○ Jd87e Matsugashima
–○–●○––○○–○–––● Jd88w Masakifuji
–○–○–○○–○–●––●– Jd96w Najima
–○–○○–●––○–●–○– Jd99e Boshuyama
–●○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd99w Tsubakifuji
○––●–○○–●–○–––○ Jd100e Wakatozakura
–○–○–○–○●–●––○– Jd103w Kotomunakata

4 wins
–○–●○––●–○○––●– Jd1e Shinyashiki
○––●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd4w Yoshiazuma
○–○–●––○–●●––○– Jd6w Kototora
○–○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd8w Taniguchi
–○○––○●–○––●––● Jd9w Akatora
○–●––●–●○––○○–– Jd10w Asasorai
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Jd15e Minorufuji
–○–●●–○–●–○––○– Jd16e Furanshisu
○––○–●○––●○–––● Jd17w Kosei
○–○–●–●–○–●––○– Jd19e Sadanokuni
○––●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd24w Tochikasuga
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Jd25w Kukio
–○–●–●●–○––○–○– Jd26w Chiyokozan
–●●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd27w Ishiazuma
○––○–●○–●–●––○– Jd30e Hokuyozan
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Jd30w Ryuji
–●●–○–●–○––○○–– Jd33w Fujiso
○––●●–○–○––●○–– Jd36e Keiga
●–●––○–○●––○–○– Jd38e Kotoegashira
–○–●○–●––○–○●–– Jd41e Hamadayama
●–●–○–○–○––●–○– Jd42e Tsukioka
–○–○○––●–●–○–●– Jd45e Musashiumi
–○–●○–●––●○–○–– Jd48e Shokeima
–○–○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd50w Ryuseio
○––●○–○–○–●–●–– Jd51e Tsukubayama
●–○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd51w Kurokage
○––○●––○●–○––●– Jd53e Ojiyama
–●○–○––●–○●––○– Jd56e Gokishin
○––●○––○–●–○●–– Jd59e Takasu
–○–○○–●––○–●–●– Jd60e Shimabukuro
●–○–●–●––○○––○– Jd61e Mori
●–○–●–○–●––○–○– Jd63w Fukuminato
–○–●–●●–○––○○–– Jd64e Fukuazuma
–○–○–●–●–○–○●–– Jd68w Tokazan
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Jd69w Wakahizen
–○●–○––●–○–●○–– Jd70w Hokutonami
–○–○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd72w Kokiryu
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Jd77e Chiyotsurugi
○––●–●●–○––○–○– Jd78e Satotanaka
○–○––●–○–●–○––● Jd79e Kazunofuji
–●○–○––●○–○–––● Jd80e Asahimaru
–●–○●–○––●○––○– Jd81w Satsumao
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd85e Tamanowaka
○––○–●–○●–○–––● Jd85w Kyokushozan
–●○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd89e Okuniiwa
○––○●––○●––○––● Jd89w Fubu
●–○––○●–○––●○–– Jd93w Tenichi
–○–○–●○––●–○––● Jd94e Motokiyama
○––●○––●–○●–○–– Jd95e Kotokiho
○––●●––○–○–●○–– Jd98w Hishuyama
–●○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd102e Chiyooume
●–○–○–●––○○––●– Jd103e Wakasa
○––●○–○–○–●–●–– Jd104w Shinzan

3 wins
●–○––●–●●–○–––○ Jd2e Soma
–○●––○○–●––●●–– Jd7w Goseiryu
–●–●○––○–●–○–●– Jd10e Oshozan
●––○–○●––●●–○–– Jd11e Kazeyuki
○–●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd12e Takataisho
–●●–●––○●–○–––○ Jd13w Shoketsu
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd15w Soga
–––○●–●–○––○–●– Jd16w Onokura
–●○–○–○––●●––●– Jd18e Chiyotaiko
–○●––○–●–●–●○–– Jd18w Matsugi
–●–●○––●–○○–●–– Jd21e Harimao
–●●–●––●○–○–○–– Jd23e Wakayamanaka
–○–○○–●–●–●––●– Jd26e Kaitoma
–○–●–○●––●●–––○ Jd29e Genbumaru
–●○–●–○––●–●–○– Jd29w Koshinoryu
●–○–●––●–○○––●– Jd32e Anzakura
○––●○––●–●–□●–– Jd34w Detachi
–○–○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd35w Shunkaku
●–○–●––●–○–●––○ Jd40e Tochihayate
○––●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd40w Dairinzan
○––○–●–●○–●–●–– Jd42w Tsugunohana
●–○––○–●●––○–●– Jd44w Mimurodake
–●●––○●––○–○●–– Jd45w Akinishiki
○––●●–○–●––●––○ Jd46e Daisho
–○–●●–●––○●––○– Jd52e Takatsukasa
–●●–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd52w Sakura
○–●–●––○–○●––●– Jd55e Maenofuji
●–●––○○–○––●–●– Jd55w Jokoki
●–●––○●–○––○–●– Jd57w Kirizakura
○––●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd61w Daitenshin
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd64w Wakaonehara
●–○––○●––●–○–●– Jd65e Hakuyo
–○–●●–○––●–●––○ Jd66w Asadoji
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Jd67e Ai
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd71e Setoyutaka
–●○–●––●○––○–●– Jd73e Chiyotensho
○––●○–●––●●––○– Jd74e Takeazuma
●–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd74w Daibasho
–○–●–○●––○–●–●– Jd78w Sachinofuji
–○–●–○●–●––●––○ Jd83e Asashorei
–●○–○––●–●–●––○ Jd83w Tsuyasato
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Jd84w Watatani
●–●–○–●–○––○●–– Jd86e Fujinoteru
○––●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd86w Shoryudo
–●○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd88e Okanojo
–○–●–●●––○●––○– Jd91w Matsuzawa
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Jd92e Fujinonami
–––––––○●––○○–– Jd92w Takabaho
●–○–●–●–○––○●–– Jd95w Maniwayama
●–●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd101e Naniwamusashi
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Jd101w Amamidake
○––○●–●–○––●●–– Jd102w Asanoshima
●–○––○●–●–●–○–– Jd105e Hokutosato
–●●–○––○–●–○–●– Jd105w Wakasei

2 wins
–●●––●●–○–○–––● Jd3w Takakurayama
●–○–○–●––●–●––– Jd5e Kototaiga
●––●–○–●○––●●–– Jd7e Hokutoyoshi
●–○––●–○–●–●––● Jd11w Reonmaru
–●●–○–●–●–●––○– Jd13e Wakafutaba
●–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd17e Hienriki
–○–●–●●––●–○––● Jd22w Hidano
○––○●––●–●●–●–– Jd23w Kiyonoyama
●–●–●–○–●––●––○ Jd28e Ito
–○–○–●●––●–●–●– Jd31e Tsurunoumi
–●●–○––●–●●––○– Jd31w Hokutoizumi
●–●––●○–●–○–––● Jd36w Miyakogawa
–●○–○–●––●–■––– Jd37e Yumenofuji
–●○–●––○●–––––– Jd39e Aoifuji
–●●–●––○–●●–––○ Jd41w Fujinotani
–●○––●●––●–○––● Jd43w Takemaru
–●●–○––●–●–□––● Jd48w Bakukoshin
–○–○–●–●–●–●–●– Jd49w Daishoheki
–●○–○––●●–●–––● Jd58e Datenoumi
–●●––●–●○–●–––○ Jd62e Kirinohana
–●●––○–●●–○–––● Jd66e Shinseido
–●●––●●–○–○–––● Jd68e Okuniyama
–●–○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd70e Daitensho
○––●●––○●––●––● Jd75e Makotofuji
●–●–○––●–○●–●–– Jd77w Miyatani
●––●●–○–●–●––○– Jd80w Koga
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Jd90e Chiyofuku
○––●●––●●––○–●– Jd90w Hatachijo
●–○––●○–●––●●–– Jd91e Azumanami
–●●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd94w Urutora
–●●––□–●–●–●––○ Jd97w Hoshi
●–●––■–●○––○––● Jd98e Kotofuno
–●●–●––○–●–○–●– Jd104e Datenomori

1 win
●––●●––●●–○–––● Jd9e Fujimusashi
●––○–●–●●–●––●– Jd20e Kogomaru
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd24e Okuyama
●–●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd34e Kokuryunami
–●●––●–●○––●–●– Jd47e Chikureisen
○––●●––●–●–■––– Jd57e Masarufuji
–●●––●–○–●●–––● Jd60w Mabuchi
●––●○–●–●–●–––● Jd69e Tamanotora
●–●–●––●○––●–●– Jd82e Raikisho
○–●––●●––●●–––● Jd82w Shimamura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Makio
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Amao
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Taranami
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Nishikinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Chiyodaigo
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Byakuen
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd53w Shishimaru
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Kiryu
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd73w Kirimaru
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Iitsuka
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Kinseiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Soseizan
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Miyabi
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Hamasaki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○––○–○○○–– Jk18e Shiroma

6 wins
○––○○–○–●–○–○–– Jk13w Suio

5 wins
–○–●–○○––●–○––○ Jk3e Daitengu
○––○–●–○●–○–○–– Jk3w Kenho
○––○–○–●–○●–––○ Jk6e Itoga
–●–○○––○–○○–●–– Jk18w Oyamazakura

4 wins
–○–●●––○–○–○–●– Jk1e Mogaminishiki
○––○–●○–●–●––○– Jk1w Nishikimaru
●–○––●●–○–○––□– Jk5w Wakayahara
–●●––●–□–○○––○– Jk7e Itakozakura
●–●––○○––○–●–○– Jk7w Togyokuko
○––○○–●–○––●––● Jk8e Satonofuji
–●○–○––●○––○––● Jk9e Takatairiku
–○–○●––●●–○–––○ Jk14w Sonoshun

3 wins
●–○––●–●○––●––○ Jk2e Azumayama
●–○––●○––●–○–●– Jk4e Nishikiori
–○–○●––○–●●––■– Jk9w Takeuchi
○––●●––○○––●–●– Jk11e Kotohanashiro
–○–●○––●–○●–––● Jk11w Sachinoyama
–●●–○–●––●–○––○ Jk14e Katsunishiki
●–●––○○––●●–––○ Jk15e Kyonosato

2 wins
–○–●–○●––●–●●–– Jk5e Terunosato
–○–●●–●–●––●––○ Jk6w Yamadaumi
●–●––○○–●–●–––● Jk10w Soga
–●○––●–●–○●–––● Jk12w Asasakurai

1 win
–●●–––––––○–––● Jk2w Moriurara
–●●–●––○●––●––● Jk4w Agazumazakura
––––––––––––○–– Jk8w Ginseizan
●–○––●●––●–●––● Jk13e Sawaisamu
○––●●––■––––––– Jk15w Higonoryu
––––––––––––○–– Jk16e Wakaikki
––––––––––––○–– Jk17e Kyokushori
––––––––––––○–– Jk20e Yoshinofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––●–– Jk10e Fujihara
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Akenonami
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Wakakaneko
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Wakaarata
––––––––––––●–– Jk19e Sadanojo
–––●●●–●●–●–●–– Jk19w Higohikari

31 queries in 0.29 seconds

Aki 2023

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 10, 2023 - September 24, 2023


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15TerunofujiY 
9-6KirishimaOTakakeisho11-4 Y
 OHoshoryu8-7
10-5DaieishoSWakamotoharu9-6
9-6KotonowakaS 
5-10 NishikigiKTobizaru6-9
8-7 HokutofujiM1Meisei7-8
9-6 AbiM2Asanoyama9-6
8-7ShodaiM3Tamawashi2-13
6-9TakanoshoM4Ura9-6
9-6GonoyamaM5Shonannoumi7-8
9-6OnoshoM6Ryuden6-9
10-5TakayasuM7Oho5-10
6-9KotoekoM8Hiradoumi6-9
10-5MidorifujiM9Hakuoho0-0-15
9-6KinbozanM10Endo9-6
9-6MitakeumiM11Hokuseiho10-5
7-8TakarafujiM12Sadanoumi8-7
10-5MyogiryuM13Nishikifuji5-10
5-10 AoiyamaM14Kotoshoho5-10
11-4 DKAtamifujiM15Chiyoshoma3-12
5-10 KagayakiM16Tsurugisho8-7
3-12 DaishohoM17 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 RogaJ1Tamashoho4-11
8-7 KitanowakaJ2Daiamami7-8
11-4 TomokazeJ3Mitoryu7-8
8-7OshomaJ4Tohakuryu10-5
10-5 ChuranoumiJ5Bushozan9-6
9-6ShimazuumiJ6Azumaryu3-12
0-0-15 WakatakakageJ7Ichiyamamoto13-2 Y
9-6ShishiJ8Chiyosakae4-11
6-9TakakentoJ9Akua6-9
8-7ChiyomaruJ10Hakuyozan4-11
6-9ShidenJ11Tokihayate8-7
7-8ShimanoumiJ12Takahashi8-7
4-8-3 KihoJ13Asakoryu7-8
12-3OnosatoJ14Tenshoho8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6TsukaharaMs1Yuma4-3
5-2 HidenoumiMs2Tsushimanada3-4
2-5KaishoMs3Hitoshi6-1 Y
3-4ChiyonoumiMs4Kamito2-5
0-0-7FujiseiunMs5Kiryuko3-4
5-2TakerufujiMs6Akiseyama0-0-7
2-4-1NabatameMs7Tochimusashi4-3
2-5TerutsuyoshiMs8Fukai4-3
4-3KototebakariMs9Hatsuyama3-4
3-4KotokuzanMs10Kazekeno3-4
0-0-7HayatefujiMs11Oshoumi5-2
4-3TochikamiyamaMs12Ryusei1-6
4-3AsagyokuseiMs13Wakatakamoto2-5
2-5OyamatoumiMs14Mineyaiba3-4
0-0-7RyuoMs15Mudoho4-3
3-4MiyagiMs16Asakoki3-4
5-2OtsujiMs17Kitadaichi6-1 D
3-4KanzakiMs18Kairyu5-2
5-2YagoMs19Fujinoyama3-4
2-4-1TochikodaiMs20Dewanoryu5-2
5-2AsashiyuMs21Tendozan3-4
4-3HokutenkaiMs22Chiyonoo2-5
3-4KazutoMs23Kayo6-1 D
4-3TochiseiryuMs24Kotoozutsu0-3-4
4-3YoshiiMs25Nishinoryu3-4
1-6TsurubayashiMs26Toseiryu3-4
1-6OtaniMs27Asahakuryu6-1 D
4-3HokutomaruMs28Wakanosho4-3
2-5SeigoMs29Hanafusa4-3
4-3ObaraMs30Toshunryu3-4
0-0-7 HatookaMs31Kotodaigo5-2
1-6TokisomaMs32Kotokenryu4-3
5-2TokunomusashiMs33Kotoyusho3-4
3-4FujitoshiMs34Tochimaru0-0-7
2-5ChiyonokatsuMs35Daishomaru4-3
2-5KurohimeyamaMs36Narutaki5-2
0-0-7TokushoryuMs37Osanai5-2
2-5OmotoMs38Hokaho3-4
4-3OshoryuMs39Kototsubasa4-3
3-4KyodaMs40Kotohaguro4-3
5-2KotodairyuMs41Enho0-0-7
4-3HoshuzanMs42Tochinobori3-4
2-5 AsonoyamaMs43Anzai0-0-7
5-2TanabeMs44Kyokutaisei4-3
3-4KainoshimaMs45Marusho3-4
2-5 AkinoyamaMs46Chiyoraizan2-5
3-4KaizenMs47Chiyoarashi6-1 D
3-4KazenoumiMs48Raiho3-4
0-0-7SetonoumiMs49Akiyoshi3-4
6-1 DDaiseizanMs50Tosamidori4-3
3-4 DainichidoMs51Hayanami4-3
4-3SasakiyamaMs52Shunrai1-6
4-3DaiseiryuMs53Onojo6-1 D
5-2NihonyanagiMs54Sazanami3-4
2-5 KaiseijoMs55Wakaikari5-2
2-5 KotonofujiMs56Nionoumi4-3
4-3TaigaMs57Araoyama1-6
5-2KotakiyamaMs58Kotodaishin2-5
3-4 WakamiyabiMs59Taiyo4-3
0-7 KinotsukasaMs60Yuki3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7DaishoryuSd1Okinohama4-3
4-3 AwanokuniSd2Kitaharima7-0 Y
2-5NayaSd3Chiyotora5-2
2-5DaihishoSd4Amakaze5-2
6-1 TanjiSd5Itadaki3-4
3-4NobeharaSd6Satorufuji5-2
4-3 DaikishoSd7Yutakasho4-3
3-4AratakayamaSd8Hokutoshu3-4
3-4HakuonadaSd9Kotoryusei2-5
2-5WakakinshoSd10Wakenosato4-3
2-5HinataryuSd11Toshoyama3-4
1-6KototakuyaSd12Maikeru4-3
4-3MurayamaSd13Ohata5-2
2-5HodakaSd14Hamanoumi4-3
5-2 KenshinSd15Asabenkei4-3
3-4KotetsuSd16Asanowaka6-1
3-4HokutoryuSd17Chiyotaiho3-4
6-1 AsashinjoSd18Kaishin4-3
5-2 DaiyushoSd19Tomiyutaka3-4
2-5KawamuraSd20Arauma5-2
3-4TosashimizuSd21Chiyooga0-0-7
4-3KenyuSd22Arise3-4
3-4KazeeidaiSd23Kiyota4-3
0-4-3MishimaSd24Hamayutaka3-4
1-6FujinowakaSd25Nishikikuni5-2
3-4NagamuraSd26Kotosato5-2
4-3KomanokuniSd27Denuma4-3
2-5DewanojoSd28Oginohama0-0-7
4-3FujiazumaSd29Tokinohira5-2
2-0-5KamitaniSd30Shosei1-2-4
2-5TeneiSd31Kiyonoumi4-3
5-2KumanoryuSd32Kirinryu3-4
2-5TsunekawaSd33Yurikisho4-3
4-3AkitobaSd34Senho4-3
2-5RaoSd35Gonoumi6-1
4-3OyamadaSd36Hakuomaru0-7
3-4KeitenkaiSd37Hogasho3-4
2-5AsatenmaiSd38Asanojo1-6
5-2GoshimaruSd39Oka4-3
3-4OginoshoSd40Ieshima4-3
6-1 SadanohikariSd41Ebisumaru3-4
2-5HitachigoSd42Dairaido3-4
3-4HokutosakaeSd43Kaigo5-2
4-3TatsuoshoSd44Daijo1-6
5-2ChiyoresshiSd45Haruyama6-1
3-4RinkoSd46Masuminato4-3
4-3KawabuchiSd47Shogun3-4
1-5-1AsakiryuSd48Chura3-4
4-3SakaiSd49Gonowaka2-5
5-2RyutsukasaSd50Daishoki4-3
1-6AoiSd51Okinofuji5-2
4-3HokutoiwaSd52Saidaiji5-2
2-5KisenoumiSd53Oba4-3
3-4MihamaumiSd54Kyokumizuno2-5
3-4KojikaraSd55Shohoryu6-1
3-4TakanoryuSd56Yokomaru5-2
3-4AronSd57Nagata2-5
2-5MitozakuraSd58Mukaida3-4
4-3GohakuunSd59Mogamizakura3-4
0-6-1 AsaoboraSd60Shoji4-3
4-3HaruminatoSd61Ishii4-3
4-3MiyataSd62Fujikensho0-0-7
5-2ShujiSd63Kanazawa4-3
5-2ChiyotenfuSd64Ienoshima0-0-7
3-4SatoSd65Harunishiki2-5
3-4KaorufujiSd66Tsugaruumi3-2-2
5-2FukutsuumiSd67Nishida5-2
6-1ChiyoshishiSd68Tsuru2-5
4-3InabaSd69Kaihiryu1-6
3-4KatsunofujiSd70Kobayashi6-1
3-4YamatoSd71Yamenosato2-5
5-2SuyamaSd72Wakazakura4-3
2-5 HaganeSd73Tochigidake4-3
3-4AsahanshinSd74Higonoumi0-0-7
3-4 BarakiSd75Agora4-3
3-4 MatsudaSd76Toramusashi3-4
4-3ShimanishikiSd77Ryuseiyama2-5
5-2TochimitsuruSd78Chiyotaisei2-5
5-2ChiyoyamatoSd79Tatsuki1-3-3
4-3KaishinmaruSd80Yoshino0-0-7
5-2AmaneSd81Kaiyuma4-3
3-4 TakaarashiSd82Dewataikai0-0-7
2-5 KyokutaigaSd83Honma4-3
4-3AsakogaSd84Teraoumi3-4
2-5 AsanotosaSd85Hayashiryu1-6
6-1SekizukaSd86Terutaka3-4
4-3ChiyotaiyoSd87Daishomune3-4
4-3ChiyohokkaiSd88Tokiryu4-3
2-5 MatsumotoSd89Kototaiki5-2
3-4 KanryuSd90Shoran3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShinyashikiJd1Makio0-0-7
3-4SomaJd2Takabayama6-1
0-0-7AmaoJd3Takakurayama2-5
6-1 HigonomaruJd4Yoshiazuma4-3
2-4-1KototaigaJd5Suzaki5-2
5-2 KasshoJd6Kototora4-3
2-5HokutoyoshiJd7Goseiryu3-4
5-2 TokioJd8Taniguchi4-3
1-6FujimusashiJd9Akatora4-3
3-4OshozanJd10Asasorai4-3
3-4KazeyukiJd11Reonmaru2-5
3-4TakataishoJd12Biganzan5-2
2-5WakafutabaJd13Shoketsu3-4
7-0 Y AnoshoJd14Koki5-2
4-3 MinorufujiJd15Soga3-4
4-3 FuranshisuJd16Onokura3-3-1
2-5HienrikiJd17Kosei4-3
3-4ChiyotaikoJd18Matsugi3-4
4-3 SadanokuniJd19Taranami0-0-7
1-6KogomaruJd20Asahabataki5-2
3-4HarimaoJd21Sakabayashi5-2
5-2 KuwaeJd22Hidano2-5
3-4WakayamanakaJd23Kiyonoyama2-5
1-6OkuyamaJd24Tochikasuga4-3
5-2 TakashokiJd25Kukio4-3
3-4KaitomaJd26Chiyokozan4-3
0-0-7NishikinoryuJd27Ishiazuma4-3
2-5ItoJd28Ogitora5-2
3-4GenbumaruJd29Koshinoryu3-4
4-3HokuyozanJd30Ryuji4-3
2-5TsurunoumiJd31Hokutoizumi2-5
3-4AnzakuraJd32Kitanosho6-1
5-2 KiyonohanaJd33Fujiso4-3
1-6KokuryunamiJd34Detachi3-4
5-2 IkazuchidoJd35Shunkaku3-4
4-3KeigaJd36Miyakogawa2-5
2-4-1YumenofujiJd37Sakurai5-2
4-3KotoegashiraJd38Daishimatsu5-2
2-3-2AoifujiJd39Dewanosora5-2
3-4TochihayateJd40Dairinzan3-4
4-3HamadayamaJd41Fujinotani2-5
4-3TsukiokaJd42Tsugunohana3-4
6-1 ZuitenryuJd43Takemaru2-5
6-1 SawayakaJd44Mimurodake3-4
4-3MusashiumiJd45Akinishiki3-4
3-4DaishoJd46Kototaisei5-2
1-6ChikureisenJd47Chiyodaigo0-0-7
4-3ShokeimaJd48Bakukoshin2-5
0-0-7ByakuenJd49Daishoheki2-5
5-2AsaazumaJd50Ryuseio4-3
4-3TsukubayamaJd51Kurokage4-3
3-4TakatsukasaJd52Sakura3-4
4-3OjiyamaJd53Shishimaru0-7
5-2TochinoshimaJd54Daishosei6-1
3-4MaenofujiJd55Jokoki3-4
4-3GokishinJd56Adachi5-2
1-5-1MasarufujiJd57Kirizakura3-4
2-5DatenoumiJd58Satsumasho5-2
4-3TakasuJd59Oatari5-2
4-3ShimabukuroJd60Mabuchi1-6
4-3MoriJd61Daitenshin3-4
2-5KirinohanaJd62Ryuma5-2
6-1 FujiyuhoJd63Fukuminato4-3
4-3FukuazumaJd64Wakaonehara3-4
3-4HakuyoJd65Takano6-1
2-5ShinseidoJd66Asadoji3-4
3-4AiJd67Hokutoshin5-2
2-5OkuniyamaJd68Tokazan4-3
1-6TamanotoraJd69Wakahizen4-3
2-5DaitenshoJd70Hokutonami4-3
3-4SetoyutakaJd71Kiryu0-0-7
5-2KayatoiwaJd72Kokiryu4-3
3-4ChiyotenshoJd73Kirimaru0-7
3-4TakeazumaJd74Daibasho3-4
2-5MakotofujiJd75Mochizuki5-2
6-1NikkoJd76Oki7-0 D
4-3ChiyotsurugiJd77Miyatani2-5
4-3SatotanakaJd78Sachinofuji3-4
4-3KazunofujiJd79Iitsuka0-0-7
4-3AsahimaruJd80Koga2-5
5-2YukiamamiJd81Satsumao4-3
1-6RaikishoJd82Shimamura1-6
3-4AsashoreiJd83Tsuyasato3-4
5-2HiroseJd84Watatani3-4
4-3TamanowakaJd85Kyokushozan4-3
3-4FujinoteruJd86Shoryudo3-4
5-2MatsugashimaJd87Kinseiryu0-0-7
3-4OkanojoJd88Masakifuji5-2
4-3OkuniiwaJd89Fubu4-3
2-5ChiyofukuJd90Hatachijo2-5
2-5AzumanamiJd91Matsuzawa3-4
3-4FujinonamiJd92Takabaho3-1-3
6-1TamatenshoJd93Tenichi4-3
4-3MotokiyamaJd94Urutora2-5
4-3KotokihoJd95Maniwayama3-4
0-0-7 SoseizanJd96Najima5-2
0-0-7MiyabiJd97Hoshi2-5
2-5 KotofunoJd98Hishuyama4-3
5-2BoshuyamaJd99Tsubakifuji5-2
5-2WakatozakuraJd100Hamasaki0-0-7
3-4NaniwamusashiJd101Amamidake3-4
4-3ChiyooumeJd102Asanoshima3-4
4-3WakasaJd103Kotomunakata5-2
2-5 DatenomoriJd104Shinzan4-3
3-4HokutosatoJd105Wakasei3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MogaminishikiJk1Nishikimaru4-3
3-4AzumayamaJk2Moriurara1-3-3
5-2 DaitenguJk3Kenho5-2
3-4NishikioriJk4Agazumazakura1-6
2-5TerunosatoJk5Wakayahara4-3
5-2 ItogaJk6Yamadaumi2-5
4-3 ItakozakuraJk7Togyokuko4-3
4-3 SatonofujiJk8Ginseizan1-0-6
4-3 TakatairikuJk9Takeuchi3-4
0-1-6FujiharaJk10Soga2-5
3-4KotohanashiroJk11Sachinoyama3-4
0-0-7 AkenonamiJk12Asasakurai2-5
1-6SawaisamuJk13Suio6-1
3-4KatsunishikiJk14Sonoshun4-3
3-4KyonosatoJk15Higonoryu1-3-3
1-0-6WakaikkiJk16Wakakaneko0-0-7
1-0-6KyokushoriJk17Wakaarata0-0-7
7-0 Y ShiromaJk18Oyamazakura5-2
0-1-6SadanojoJk19Higohikari0-7
1-0-6YoshinofujiJk20 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yamane1-0-2
Chiyorozan0-1-2
Ryubumaru2-1
Daikinryu1-2
Aonishiki3-0
Yamada0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Michihaya
Satokaneko
Nakashima
Karino
Izumigawa
Hokuozan
Fujiizumi
Onokatsu
Kyokukaiyu


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wAsakoryuIshizaki
J14wTenshohoMukainakano
Sd62wFujikenshoSuguro
Sd67eFukutsuumiKitanomine
Jd76eNikkoYasunishi
Jk7wTogyokukoSaito

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YamadaIsenoumiKyotoAugust 17, 2006
OnokatsuOnomatsuMongoliaMay 5, 2000
KyokukaiyuOshimaMongoliaApril 4, 2000

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms6wAkiseyamaKiseAichiJuly 18, 1985M12
Ms37eTokushoryuKiseNaraAugust 22, 1986M2
Ms43wAnzaiNarutoTokyoAugust 6, 2002Ms29
Ms49eSetonoumiTakadagawaHiroshimaJune 11, 2004Ms15
Sd62wFujikenshoFujishimaSaitamaApril 9, 1997Ms50
Sd80wYoshinoFutagoyamaKanagawaDecember 4, 2002Sd63
Sd84eAsakogaTakasagoOsakaFebruary 20, 1993Sd19
Jd1wMakioMusashigawaKagoshimaMarch 14, 2002Sd34
Jd37wSakuraiNarutoIbarakiMarch 15, 1997Ms57
Jd49eByakuenTatsunamiMieOctober 5, 2004Jd15
Jd71wKiryuMiyaginoYamanashiJune 9, 1987Sd40
Jd79wIitsukaTagonouraIbarakiJanuary 4, 2001Jd2
Jd87wKinseiryuShibatayamaYamaguchiApril 15, 2001Jd45
Jd97eMiyabiFutagoyamaChibaMay 29, 2002Jd20
Jd100wHamasakiOtakeFukuokaSeptember 30, 2000Jd47
Jd102wAsanoshimaTakasagoKagoshimaOctober 9, 1989Sd98
Jk16wWakakanekoNishiiwaKochiSeptember 15, 2004Jd26
BgSatokanekoNishiiwaKochiFebruary 6, 2008Jk14
BgHokuozanNarutoHokkaidoJune 16, 1997Ms35

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho


We thank our sponsors adplorer.de and adplorer.fr for providing our hosting.